Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 4

PassCollection

http://www.passcollection.com
IT certification exam collections provider, High pass rate

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Exam

C_TAW12_740

Title

SAP Certified Development


Associate- ABAP with SAP
NetWeaver 7.40

Vendor

SAP

Version

DEMO

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.1 Which of the following tools belong to the ABAP Workbench? (Choose three)
A. Form Builder
B. Function Builder
C. Screen Painter
D. Class Builder
E. Easy Access Menu
Answer: B,C,D
NO.2 To which of the following must you assign newly created SAP repository objects?
A. Transport task
B. Transport request
C. Package
D. Function group
Answer: C
NO.3 Which statement ends a screen sequence and starts from the initial screen?
A. LEAVE TO SCREEN 0
B. LEAVE SCREEN
C. CALL SCREEN
D. SET SCREEN 0
Answer: A,D
NO.4 A custom transparent table was created with delivery class A and a table maintenance view was
generated for this table. You change the delivery class to C and the table is activated successfully.
What additional steps do you have to complete?
A. Maintain and transport the table using the Maintain Table Views transaction (SM30).
B. Activate and adjust the database.
C. Regenerate the existing maintenance view and adjust the table.
D. Delete the original maintenance view and then create and generate a new one.
Answer: D
NO.5 What features are provided by the database interface? (Choose three)
A. Database independence of application programs
B. Conversion of Open SQL statements from ABAP statements into the corresponding database
statements
C. Syntax check of Native SQL commands
D. Access to SAP table buffers
E. Data consistency check using foreign key relationships
Answer: A,B,D
NO.6 Which of the following can you define in the technical settings of a transparent table?
A. Size category
B. Table name

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

C. Data class
D. Buffering type
E. Delivery class
Answer: A,C,D
NO.7 What options do you have when setting a watchpoint? (Choose two)
A. Stop at predefined conditions for a specific variable.
B. Stop at predefined conditions for all variables.
C. Stop at any change of all variables.
D. Stop at any change of a specific variable.
Answer: A,D
NO.8 What happens when an authorization check fails?
A. The program is terminated.
B. The system field SY-SUBRC is set to a value other than zero.
C. A type E message is displayed.
D. A CX_AUTH_FAILED type exception is raised.
Answer: B
NO.9 Which of the following ABAP statements throws an error an the syntax check?
A. DATA variable(5) TYPE t.
B. DATA variable(5) TYPE p.
C. DATA variable(5) TYPE n.
D. DATA variable
Answer: A
NO.10 You want to translate text in a Web Dynpro. From which should you inherit?
A. CL_WD_COMPONENT_SERVICES
B. CL_WD_COMPONENT_ASSISTANCE
C. CL_WD_CONFIGURATION_MODEL
D. CL WD CONTEXT SERVICES
Answer: B