Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 434

How To Use This Manual

This parts manual is applicable to pavers with 880WB and 2116W model designations and a serial number
of 30600 and above. Tractors with a serial number of 30600 thru 30649 have an 880WB model designation, and
tractors with a serial number of 30650 and above have a 2116W model designation.
Illustrations throughout this manual use both model designations when calling out parts. Both the 880WB
and 2116W model designations are to be used interchangeably with one another. Serial number breaks
have been provided to indicate where there are differences in system designs.

Use the following procedures and information to locate and identify the correct part(s) and part number(s).
1. The parts manual is divided into 12 Sections, each section corresponding to a Functional System of the tractor. Each Section has a Section Title that is descriptive of the Functional System that it covers.
2. Each Section, or Functional System, is divided into Installation and Component sections.
3. Using the Table of Contents:

Find the Section Title which best describes the tractor function or area that the part would most likely be
found under.

Underneath the Section Title, find the Installation or Component section that best describes the part
being sought.

Find the page number to the right of the Installation or Component section. The page number is made of
the section number and the page number within that section. (ex. 2-6 is section 2, page 6.)

All Installation and Component sections consist of illustrations followed by their respective parts listings
(bill of material).

If there are 3 pages of illustrations and 6 pages of part listings for a given installation/component breakdown, the 3 pages of illustrations will come first followed by the 6 pages of part listings.

Use the illustrations to identify the part and its part number.

Using the part number, refer to the parts listing for the part description, quantity, serial number break, and
any other special notes specific to that part.

Parts listings are in numerical sequence from smallest to largest.

4. Important: Parts that appear on illustrations may be applicable to several models.

Part numbers that appear on the illustration but not in the parts listing are not applicable to the 880WB/
2116W paver.

Part numbers must appear in the parts listing for them to be applicable to the 880WB/2116W paver.

5. Components (pumps, motors, gear boxes, etc...) with less than approximately 5 serviceable parts that are easily
listed on the installation drawing will have these serviceable parts listed on the main installation drawing next to
the component.
6. Components with more than 5 serviceable components or having serviceable components that are not easily
shown on the installation drawing, will have the serviceable components displayed on a component breakdown
illustration.
7. Parts listed in the parts listing that are included in a seal kit / repair kit are usually identified with an * in the
notes field.
8. Word and Numeric indexes are provided at the end of the Parts Manual to further aid in identifying parts. See
the Table of Contents for their page numbers.

Table of Contents
How To Use This Manual ...........................................................................................................................................i
Filters & Filter Kits ................................................................................................................................................... vii
Wear Part Kits ........................................................................................................................................................ viii
Service Kits ..............................................................................................................................................................xi

Section 1 - Engine, Pump, Radiator, & Oil Cooler


Engine Installation.................................................................................................................................................. 1-2
Engine (508654) - Breakdown....................................................................................................................... 1-12
Propulsion Pump (13023775) - Breakdown................................................................................................... 1-14
Feeder Pump (13023809) - Internal Breakdown ........................................................................................... 1-20
Auxiliary / Generator Pump (512472*) - Internal Breakdown ........................................................................ 1-24
Auxiliary / Generator Pump (501714*) - Internal Breakdown ........................................................................ 1-26
Auxiliary / Generator Pump (505469*) - Internal Breakdown ........................................................................ 1-30
Auxiliary / Generator Pump (13023916*) - Internal Breakdown .................................................................... 1-32
Front Wheel Assist Pump (502665) - Internal Breakdown ............................................................................ 1-38
Pump Drive Gearbox (502442) - Internal Breakdown ................................................................................... 1-42
Air Cleaner (507147) - Internal Breakdown ................................................................................................... 1-44
Radiator Airshield Installation .............................................................................................................................. 1-46

Section 2 - Console, Wiring, Seat, Light, & Handrail


Console Installation................................................................................................................................................ 2-2
Gauge Panel Assembly (509372) - Internal Breakdown ................................................................................. 2-8
Travel Control Handle (13028204) - Breakdown .................................................................................... 2-10
Steering Unit (500153) - Internal Breakdown.......................................................................................... 2-12
Gauges (511118, 511119, 511120, 5111121, 5111122) - Breakdown ................................................... 2-14
Tachometer Gauge (508647) - Breakdown ............................................................................................ 2-16
Switch Panel Assembly (509802) - Breakdown............................................................................................. 2-18
Emergency Stop Switch (13028162) - Breakdown ................................................................................. 2-20
Wiring Installation................................................................................................................................................. 2-22
Relay / Breaker Box Assembly (510413) - Breakdown ................................................................................. 2-26
Wiring Assembly LH (512380) - (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown .................................................................. 2-28
Wiring Assembly LH (510509) - (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown.............................................................. 2-30
Junction Box Assembly LH (510481) - Breakdown................................................................................. 2-32
Wiring Assembly RH (511704) (s/n 30650 & up) - Breakdown ..................................................................... 2-34
Wiring Assembly RH (509364) (s/n 30600 - 30649) - Breakdown................................................................. 2-36
Junction Box Assembly RH (509371) - Breakdown ................................................................................ 2-38
Remote Handset Kit (511986) (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown............................................................................ 2-40
Remote Handset (511988) (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown .......................................................................... 2-42
Remote Handset (506223) (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown............................................................................ 2-44
Screed Control Box (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown............................................................................................ 2-46
Emergency Stop Switch (13028162) - Breakdown........................................................................................ 2-50
Screed Control Box (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown ....................................................................................... 2-52
Battery Installation ............................................................................................................................................... 2-54
Handrail & Step Installation .................................................................................................................................. 2-56
Light Installation ................................................................................................................................................... 2-58
Seat Installation ................................................................................................................................................... 2-62
Deluxe Seat (505177) - Breakdown .............................................................................................................. 2-64
Seat (507357) - Breakdown........................................................................................................................... 2-66

iii

Table of Contents Cont.


Section 3 - Propulsion: Axle, Tire, Bogie, & Steering
Axle Installation ...................................................................................................................................................... 3-2
Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown ................................................................................... 3-6
Final Drive (506868) - Internal Breakdown.................................................................................................... 3-20
Propulsion Motor (500535) - Internal Breakdown.......................................................................................... 3-24
Remote Drain Installation..................................................................................................................................... 3-28
Wheel & Tire Installation ...................................................................................................................................... 3-32
Bogie Wheel, Steering, & Front Wheel Assist...................................................................................................... 3-34
Steering Cylinder (13135090) - Internal Breakdown ..................................................................................... 3-38
Wheel Motor (13126222) - Internal Breakdown............................................................................................. 3-40
Steering Guide Installation ................................................................................................................................... 3-42

Section 4 - Feeder System: Auger, Conveyor, Flow Gate, & Fumes


Auger Installation ................................................................................................................................................... 4-2
Auger Motor (505676) - Internal Breakdown ................................................................................................... 4-6
Auger Lift Cylinder (13130109) - Internal Breakdown ..................................................................................... 4-8
Conveyor Installation ........................................................................................................................................... 4-10
Chain & Bar Assembly (505633) - Breakdown .............................................................................................. 4-18
Conveyor Motor (13122585) - Internal Breakdown ....................................................................................... 4-20
Flow-Gate Installation .......................................................................................................................................... 4-22
Flow-Gate Actuator Assembly (13143318) - Breakdown .............................................................................. 4-24
Fumes Evacuation Installation ............................................................................................................................. 4-26
Material Indicator Installation ............................................................................................................................... 4-28
Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Installation (Electric Screed)....................................................................................... 4-30
Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Installation (Diesel Screed) ........................................................................................ 4-31
Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Clamp (13091442) - Breakdown.......................................................................... 4-34

Section 5 - Hopper, Flashing, & Push Roller


Hopper Installation ................................................................................................................................................. 5-2
Hopper Cylinder (13098983) - Internal Breakdown ......................................................................................... 5-4
Flashing Installation ............................................................................................................................................... 5-6
Push Roller Installation .......................................................................................................................................... 5-8
Extended Push Roller Installation ........................................................................................................................ 5-10

Section 6 - Lift Cylinder & Tow Arm


Lift Cylinder & Tow Arm Installation........................................................................................................................ 6-2
Tow Point Cylinder (10454858) - Internal Breakdown..................................................................................... 6-6
Screed Lift Cylinder (504721) - Internal Breakdown........................................................................................ 6-8

Section 7 - Valve & Hydraulic Installation


Hydraulic Tank Installation ..................................................................................................................................... 7-2
Valve Panel Installation .......................................................................................................................................... 7-6
9-Function Manifold Valve (504380) - Internal Breakdown ............................................................................. 7-8
Dual Solenoid Directional Control Valve (502073) - Breakdown............................................................. 7-10
Flow Control Valve Cartridge (504980) - Breakdown.............................................................................. 7-12

iv

Table of Contents Cont.


Directional Control Valve Cartridge (504983) - Breakdown .................................................................... 7-14
Flow Control Valve Cartridge (504982) - Breakdown.............................................................................. 7-16
Check Valve Cartridge (504392) - Breakdown ....................................................................................... 7-18
Relief Valve Cartridge (504981) - Breakdown ........................................................................................ 7-20
Pump Dump Valve (506325) - Breakdown .................................................................................................... 7-22
3-Function Manifold Valve (503754) - Internal Breakdown ........................................................................... 7-24
Thermal Relief, Double Piloted Check Valve (509982) - Breakdown ............................................................ 7-26
Propulsion Pressure Override (POR) Valve (504856) - Internal Breakdown................................................. 7-28
Front Wheel Assist Valve (13039078) - Internal Breakdown......................................................................... 7-30
Front Wheel Assist Flow Divider (2 gpm) (503589) - Breakdown.................................................................. 7-32
Feeder Hydraulic System Installation................................................................................................................... 7-34
Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30650 & up)..................................................................................... 7-38
Auxiliary/Generator Pump Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30650 & up) ...................................................................... 7-42
Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649) ................................................................................ 7-44
Propulsion Hydraulic System Installation ............................................................................................................. 7-48
Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30664 & up) .................................................................... 7-52
Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30663) ............................................................... 7-56
Fumes Hydraulic System Installation ................................................................................................................... 7-60
Carlson EZIII/EZIV Screed Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30650 & up) ..................................................................... 7-62
Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed) (512919) (s/n 30650 & up) - Internal Breakdown ..................................... 7-64
Carlson EZIII/EZIV Screed Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649) ................................................................ 7-66
Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed) (510963) (s/n 30600 - 30649) - Internal Breakdown ................................ 7-68

Section 8 - Fuel System


Fuel Tank Installation ............................................................................................................................................. 8-2
Fuel Line & Filter Installation.................................................................................................................................. 8-4
Fuel Spray System Installation............................................................................................................................... 8-6
Fuel Spray Motor Assembly (13103650) - Breakdown.................................................................................. 8-10
Fuel Spray Solenoid Valve Assembly (13035795) - Breakdown ................................................................... 8-12

Section 9 - Deck, Door, Fender, & Cowling


Deck & Door Installation ........................................................................................................................................ 9-2
Engine Cowling Installation .................................................................................................................................... 9-4
Fender & Side Door Installation ............................................................................................................................. 9-8
Sound Kit Installation ........................................................................................................................................... 9-10

Section 10 - Decal & Mat


Decal & Mat Installation ....................................................................................................................................... 10-2

Section 11 - Screed Installation Kits


Screed Installation - HF400E ............................................................................................................................... 11-2
Screed Installation - HR400D .............................................................................................................................. 11-4
Screed Installation - Carlson EZIII/EZIV .............................................................................................................. 11-6
Endgate Jack Assembly (508411) (Carlson EZIII/EZIV) - Breakdown .......................................................... 11-8

Table of Contents Cont.


Section 12 - Options
20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation .............................................................................................................. 12-2
Auger Extension - One Pair 1 ........................................................................................................................... 12-10
Auger Extension - One Pair of 2 (Cantilever) .................................................................................................... 12-12
Automatic Grade & Slope Control (Sundstrand Premium & Economy) ............................................................. 12-14
Automatic Grade & Slope Control (TOPCON) (s/n 30650 & up*) ...................................................................... 12-20
Automatic Grade & Slope Control (TOPCON) (s/n 30600 - 30649*) ................................................................. 12-21
Control Box (TOPCON) (506125) - Breakdown .......................................................................................... 12-24
Tracker (TOPCON) (500162) - Breakdown ................................................................................................. 12-26
Backup Alarm..................................................................................................................................................... 12-28
Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30650 & up*)................................................................................................ 12-30
Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649*) ........................................................................................... 12-34
Conveyor Bypass Valve (511261) - Breakdown.......................................................................................... 12-36
Modulated Steering Assist Installation ............................................................................................................... 12-38
Non-Contact Averaging Ski (TOPCON Smoothtrac) Installation........................................................................ 12-42
Tracker (TOPCON) (500162) - Breakdown ................................................................................................. 12-46
Truck Hitch (Large) Installation .......................................................................................................................... 12-48
Truck Hitch Assembly (Large) (13026067) - Breakdown............................................................................. 12-52
Truck Hitch Arm Assembly LH (10429751) - Breakdown...................................................................... 12-56
Truck Hitch Arm Assembly RH (10429769) - Breakdown ..................................................................... 12-58
Roller Sub-Assembly (10491082) - Breakdown .................................................................................... 12-60
Truck Hitch Cylinder LH (10491017) - Internal Breakdown................................................................... 12-62
Truck Hitch Cylinder RH (10490993) - Internal Breakdown .................................................................. 12-64
Umbrella Installation .......................................................................................................................................... 12-66
WORD INDEX ..................................................................................................................................................... 13-1
NUMERIC INDEX ............................................................................................................................................... 14-1

vi

Filters & Filter Kits


Maintenance Interval

Filter & Filter Kit Part Number

10 HOURS/DAILY
PRIMARY AIR FILTER (AS REQUIRED)

507148

AIR FILTER KIT (AS REQUIRED)

510934

INITIAL 50 HOURS
FLUID FILTER KIT

511308

250 HOURS
OIL FILTER

35387489

500 HOURS
FLUID FILTER KIT

511308

1000 HOURS
ENGINE BELT

510939

2000 HOURS
HYDRAULIC OIL RESERVOIR BREATHER

The Fluid Filter Kit (p/n 511308) listed above includes


the following filters:

502125

The Air Filter Kit (p/n 510934) listed above include the
following filters:

Fuel Filter with Water-In-Fuel Sensor

Primary Air Filter Element

In-Line Fuel Filter

Safety Air Filter Element

Fuel Spray-Down Filter Element

Engine Oil Filter

Propel Pump Charge Filter

Hydraulic Oil Tank Return Filter Element

Hydraulic Oil Tank Filter Cap O-ring

vii

Wear Part Kits


Conveyor Drive Kit - p/n 509446
Part
Number

Description

Qty

13031885

BEARING, CONV. HEAD SHAFT

13031943

TAKE-UP BEARING

13122494

CONVEYOR DRIVE SPROCKET

13122502

TAPER-LOCKBUSHING-L.5/.37

13122510

CONV .DRIVEN SPROCKET-23T11

13122528

TAPER-LOCK BUSHING 2.25/.5

500478

KEY

502416

CHAIN-L.25P/581W/CONN

59565028

WASHER,HVY 5/16

95208971

AREAS FITTING 1613 B

95209086

90 DEG.-L/8 NPT X #4 JIC

95365599

2089-2-2S

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP S

Conveyor Drive Shaft Kit - p/n 511471


Part
Number

Description

Qty

511504

PARTS ORDER FORM

513216

CONV. DRIVE SUBASSY

59326900

.650 ID.X1.06 OD.X. 187 THK HD

16

59327882

5/8-11 HEX NUT- YELZN

95919825

5/8-11 X 2.0 HEX HD. CAP SCREW

Conveyor Chain and Bar Kit - p/n 509501


Part
Number

viii

Description

Qty

13025366

DRIVE SPROCKET(8 TO)

505633

CONVEYOR CHAIN ASSEMBLY

511504

PARTS ORDER FORM

95065884

SCREW, HX SOC SET 1/2-13X7

Wear Part Kits Cont.


Conveyor Chain Repair Assembly - p/n 511469
Part
Number

Description

Qty

10395861

RIVET PIN -FEEDER BAR

10507481

OFFSET LINK ASSY*

10507556

T-LOCK PIN

12911004

DRAG BAR

13021480

PIN/COUPLER & T-LOCK*

13072996

ATTACH LINK, L.H.

13073002

ATTACH LINK, R.H.

Conveyor Drag Pan Kit - p/n 509475


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13133426

CHAIN GUIDE WELDMENT

500800

FEEDER PLATE WELD -FRONT

505462

BACK FEEDER PLATE WLDT-LONG

511504

PARTS ORDER FORM

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

32

59537266

.5L5ID XL.12OD X194THK HDN

32

59673137

1/2 WASHER

95919593

1/2-13 X 2 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

Conveyor Chain Cover Kit - p/n 509476


Part
Number

Description

Qty

502267

CENTER CHAIN COVER -FRONT

502474

RH SIDE CHAIN COVER

502475

LH SIDE CHAIN COVER

505451

CENTER CHAIN COVER - REAR

505452

SIDE CHAIN COVER WELD

511504

PARTS ORDER FORM

59537266

.515IDX1.12ODX194THKHDN

95919551

112-13X1.250HXHDCPSCR

14

95919569

112-13X 1.5-HHCS

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

14

ix

Wear Part Kits Cont.


Auger System Kit - p/n 509450
Part
Number

Description

Qty

13031091

BEARING,AUGER

13117833

BEARING,AUGER

13122460

AUGER DRIVEN SPROCKETLCONT

13124706

BEARING COVER WELD

13144506

AUGERSHAFT

500478

KEY

502792

AUGER DR SPROCKET, 15T11.2

507806

ROLLER CHAIN -AUGER

511504

PARTS ORDER FONN

95065868

SCREW, HX SOC SET 1/2-13X1

95065884

SCREW, HX SOC SET 1/2-13X7

95237889

CAPSCREW

Auger Flight Kit - p/n 511476

Part
Number

Description

Qty

10461846

TEFLONWASHER

24

10529048

AUGER,HALF- R.H.

10529055

AUGER, HALF -L.H.

10532919

AUGER, QUARTER- R.H.

10532927

AUGER, QUARTER -L.H.

504900

AUGER QTR. MACH. STL. 16

511504

PARTS ORDER FORM

59673137

1/2 WASHER

24

95285243

NUT LOCK STOVER .50-13UNC

12

95932273

1/2-13 X 4.75 HEX HD.CAPSC

12

Service Kits
O-ring Kit - p/n 510592
Part
Number

Description

Qty

59341883

O-RING BOSS #5 (ORB )

12

59378679

BOSS O-RING #6

12

59986513

O-RING (ORS) #4

12

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

12

59986547

O-RING (ORS) #8

12

59986554

O-RING (ORS) #10

12

59986562

O-RING (ORS) #12

12

59986570

O-RING (ORS) #16

12

59986588

O-RING (ORS) #20

12

59986596

O-RING (ORS) #24

12

59990002

FLANGE O-RING #8

12

59990010

FLANGE O-RING #12

12

59990044

O-RING SF#24

12

59990051

O-RING SF #32

12

59990069

O-RING BOSS #4 (ORB)

12

59990085

BOSS O-RING #8

12

59990093

BOSS O-RING #10

12

59990101

BOSS O-RING #12

12

59990119

BOSS O-RING #16

12

59990127

BOSS O-RING #20

12

59990135

BOSS O-RING #24

12

59993881

FLANGE O-RING #16

12

59993899

FLANGE O-RING #20

12

xi

Service Kits Cont.


Cap/Plug Kit - p/n 510739
Part
Number

Description

Qty

510719

PLUG ORS #4

510720

PLUG ORS #6

510721

PLUG ORS #8

510722

PLUGORS#10

510723

PLUG ORS #12

510724

PLUGORS#16

510725

PLUG ORS #20

510726

PLUG ORS #24

511167

TOOLBOX

59924043

ORSCAP

59924050

CAP-ORS-06S

59924068

CAP -ORS-08S

59924076

ORS CAP -FT9863-10S

59924084

CAP ORS (12)

59924092

CAP. #16 ORS

59924100

CAP ORS (20)

59924118

CAP ORS (24)

Square Style Burner Repair Kit - p/n 511286

xii

Part
Number

Description

Qty

13065370

COMBUSTION HEAD, REWORK

13120613

GLOWPLUG

505517

VALVE, CHECK

508615

NOZZLE, .5@45 DEG. PROTEK

Service Kits Cont.


First Aid Kit - p/n 511483
Part
Number

Description

Qty

10343226

TOGGLE SWITCH

10349884

COUPLING,FLEXIBLE 0.3125 I

10461846

TEFLON WASHER

10484178

SWITCH, LIMIT

12961181

TOGGLE SWITCH

13000237

TOGGLE SWITCH

13028162

SWT, EMERG. STOP

13032164

CIRCUITBREAKER,15AMP

13068879

CIRCUIT BREAKER (25A.)

13079256

SOLENOID

13079686

RELAY, TIMING

13093471

NOZZLE

13097902

TOGGLE SWITCH

13097910

TOGGLE SWITCH W/PLASTIC LE

13103650P

MOTOR ASSY.

500166

TRANSDUCER KIT

501114

TIMER RELAY

502546

COIL, SOLENOID

502913

OFFSET LINK, SIZE 100

502954

SWITCH, TOGGLE

504189

TIMING RELAY, AGS

504673

SPEED POTENTIOMETER

504792

COIL, 10V W/ HIRSCHMANN CO

504984

SOLENOID COIL

505074

SOLENOID COIL- 12V

506187

POTENTIOMETER & WIRE ASSY

506249

TOGGLE SWITCH

506360

CIRCUIT BREAKER -30 AMPS

507803

SWITCH, LIMIT

508207

POTENTIONMETER ASSY

508364P

SOLENOID COIL ASSY

508596

CABLE-CONTROL BOX TO SCREE

508598

CABLE-CONTROL BOX TO SLOPE

510138

LED INDICATOR 12 V RED

510139

LED INDICATOR 12 V YELLOW

510565

TOOL BOX W/WHEELS

xiii

Service Kits Cont.


First Aid Kit - p/n 511483 Cont.

xiv

Part
Number

Description

Qty

511112

CONNECTING LINK AND PINS

511492

PUMP, FUEL TRANSFER

511493

SENSOR, BOOST PRESSURE

511495

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

511496

SENSOR, ENGINE POSITION

511498

SENSOR,COOLANTTEMPERATUR

511499

SWITCH, ECM CAL OIL PRESS

511500

RELAY, FUEL SOLENOID

511504

PARTS ORDER FORM

511989

CABLE HAND SET

512444P

MOTOR WITH CONNECTORS

512492

CABLE COILED FEEDER SENSOR

512507

SENSOR, SONIC FEED

512698

CONNECTING LINK

513000

SWITCH SPD-ON*-OFF-ON*

513001

SWITCH DPDT-ON*-ON-ON

58771668

P/B SWITCH -HORN

58814831

ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR

58818386

CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 AMP

59435990

KEY, IGNITION 2 = 1

59436923

RELAY

59450791

IGN. SWITCH

59634105

SWITCH

59673137

1/2WASHER

59680132

TOGGLE SWITCH

59896654

SWITCH,TOGGLE

95285243

NUT LOCK STOVER .50-13UNC

95932273

1/2-13 X 4.75 HEX HD.CAPSC

Paving Your Future

Section - 1
Engine, Pump, Radiator, & Oil Cooler

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 1-1 of 48

Engine Installation

Page: 1-2

Section: 1

D510801A - R4 - Modified

Engine Installation Cont.

D510801B - R4 - Modified

Section: 1

Page: 1-3

Engine Installation Cont.

Page: 1-4

Section: 1

D510801C - R4 - Modified

Engine Installation Cont.

D510801E - R4 - Modified

Section: 1

Page: 1-5

Engine Installation Cont.

Page: 1-6

Section: 1

D510801F - R4 - Modified

Engine Installation Cont.

D510801G - R4 - Modified

Section: 1

Page: 1-7

Engine Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

13023775

PUMP

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13023809

PUMP - TANDEM FEEDER

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13023916

PUMP (23.7 GPM @ 2000RPM)

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13028212

SENDER, TEMP.

13047121

REAR ENGINE MOUNT

13077128

HOSE ASSY - R.H.

13092754

ELBOW

13092770

ELBOW

13092838

3.5X90 DEG. SHORT ELBOW

13092929

SHOCK MOUNT

13093083

SEAL CLAMP

13093083

SEAL CLAMP

13098363

BAND STRAP

13110267

45 DEGREE ADAPTER

500563

HOSE ASSY

500862

HUMP HOSE

501589

METRIC/NPT STR ADAPTER

501714

PUMP, 60CC

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

502442

PUMP DRIVE

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

502665

PUMP VARIABLE-AXIAL PISTON

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

50274299

CLAMP,HOSE

50274299

CLAMP,HOSE

503949

SCREW,WHIZLOCK 3/8-16 X.50

505088

PUMP MOUNT O-RING SAE B

505469

THRU DRIVE 45CC PUMP

505491

MUFFLER

505529

FLEXIBLE EXHAUST HOSE

505530

STACK PIPE, CURVE

505531

ELBOW , 3.5 x 90 DEG

505533

EXHAUST CLAMP

505565

EXHAUST TUBE WELD.T

506471

OIL COOLER

506680

HOSE NIPPLE-I IN ID X 3/4MPIPE

507044

HOSE 5/16, BULK

2.33

507044

HOSE 5/16, BULK

3.42

507147

AIR CLEANER

507168

FUMES SUPPORT WELDMENT

508089

HOSE ASSY

508654

155 TIER II ENGINE - 880WB/RTB

Page: 1-8

Section: 1

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Engine Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

509309

M10-1.5 X 60 HHCS

509310

BOTTOM RADIATOR HOSE

509846

RETURN FUEL COOLER

510449

5/16 Wash 11/32 X 1 1/2 X .058

510465

BRACKET - FUEL COOLER RH

510467

BRACKET - FUEL COOLER LH

510494

PLATE, AIR CLEANER, T-II

510623

HOSE, RADIATOR, CURVED

510750

LIFT PUMP CONNECTOR

510751

FABD BANJO BOLT BARB

510837

AIR CLEANER INLET EXTENSION

510850

RADIATOR MODIFIED

510896

RAD. MOUNT. PLATE WELDT, LWB

510947

ENGINE PLATE WELD 2116W

511184

3/8 FUEL LINE

1.75

511303

FINGER GUARD, T-II

511359

RADIATOR FILL HOSE

511699

SEAL, BULK TRIM

12.5

511894

HOSE ASSEMBLY

512472

PUMP, 62.3CC

512760

CLAMP, T-BOLT, 4.5IN

58770702

.790(.770)IDx1.30ODx.194THK-WA

58782525

OIL SENDER

58802851

REC BOTTLE

59331934

ADAPTER

59428219

CLAMP

59456269

5/16-18 X.75 WHIZ-LOCK BOLT

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59565028

WASHER,HVY 5/16

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

59603852

FLATWASHER

59678912

GROMMET

59716746

CLAMP

59807099

INDICATOR

59807958

INLET CAP

59819292

ENGINE FAN

59869917

5/16-18 X .75 WHIZ LK.SCREW

Section: 1

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 1-9

Engine Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59869917

5/16-18 X .75 WHIZ LK.SCREW

59887182

HARD WASHER

59889527

HOSE ASSY

59896308

5/16-18 X.5 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59896308

5/16-18 X.5 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59919795

SNUB WASHER

59922583

ADAPTER-STR.-ORS-ORB-1210S

59922971

ADAPTER 90-ORS-ORB

59924266

BUSHING

59947002

ADAPTER

59995126

7/16 HARD WASHER

95068110

SCREW, HHC SOC 3/8-16 X 3/4

95220851

CLAMP,HOSE

95250361

ELBOW

95267191

3/4 HEX CSUNK PIPE PLUG

95278008

HOSE CLAMP

95280186

ELBOW 90 DEG.

95301842

CLAMP - .5

95302279

2021-8-10S

95316972

2021-4-6S(ADAPTER)

95365599

2089-2-2S

95382206

PLUG

95415584

HOSE PLUG

95457586

CLAMP - 1.25

95469029

#10 JIC PLUG

95919197

3/8-16 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919221

3/8-16 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919239

3/8-16 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919239

3/8-16 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919460

7/16-14 X 1.75 HX HD CPSCR

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919767

1/4-20 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919767

1/4-20 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919817

5/8-11 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCR

95920039

3/4-10 X 2 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920104

3/4-10 X 4.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920419

5/16-18 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

Page: 1-10

Section: 1

Notes

Engine Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95920757

5/16-18 X1/2HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95922225

5/16 ID X .083 THK.FLAT WASHE

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

10

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

95923330

7/16-14 LOCK NUT

95923363

ELASTIC STOP NUT, 3/4

96701917

M10X30 FL THD HX HD CPSCR

12

96701982

M10 MEDIUM FLAT WASHER

96704655

M10 FLATWASHER

12

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-11

Engine (508654) - Breakdown

Page: 1-12

Section: 1

D512287 - R2

Engine (508654) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

35387489

ENGINE OIL FILTER

507773

ALTERNATOR, ENG

508081

HEAD, LUB OIL FILTER

510153

FUEL FILTER, W/WIF SENSOR

510939

SURPENTINE BELT

511492

PUMP, FUEL TRANSFER

511493

SENSOR, BOOST PRESSURE

511495

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

511496

SENSOR, ENGINE POSITION

511498

SENSOR, COOLANT TEMPERATURE

511499

SWITCH, ECM CAL OIL PRESS

511500

RELAY, FUEL SOLENOID

512446

STARTER

Section: 1

Notes

FOR ENGINE ECM

Page: 1-13

Propulsion Pump (13023775) - Breakdown

Page: 1-14

Section: 1

D507490A - R2

Propulsion Pump (13023775) - Breakdown Cont.

D507490B - R2

Section: 1

Page: 1-15

Propulsion Pump (13023775) - Breakdown Cont.

Page: 1-16

Section: 1

D507490C - R2

Propulsion Pump (13023775) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

502471

PROPEL CHARGE FILTER ELEMENT

506000

MDC KIT-PACKARD CONNECTOR

508885

PUMP BLANKING PLATE

509098

FILTER HEAD KIT

58763442

SERVP ARM / SWSHPLT ASM

58763491

DISPLACEMENT LIMITER KIT

58769209

O-RING

58795535

PISTON ASSEMBLY

58828492

SHAFT, DRIVE

58898362

BEARING, SHAFT

58898370

SERVO ARM

59029587

PCP-PUMP CONTROL PILOT

59029595

SCREW

59359976

SCREW

59360354

END CAP BUSHING

59360453

PLATE, PORT

59360487

CHARGE PUMP KEY

59360545

ORING

59360610

O-RING

59360685

CPMTRP; GASKET

59360693

SCREW

59360719

MULTI-FUNCTION VALVE

59360735

O-RING

59360776

INLET ORIFICE

59360917

O-RING

59360925

O-RING

59360933

O-RING

59360941

O-RING

59369116

BEARING

59369124

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

59369199

SLIPPER GUIDE BEARING

59369249

VALVE PLATE

59369371

ORING

59369413

O-RING

59369421

PISTON RING

59369454

O-RING

59369496

SEAL, LIP

59369504

O-RING

59369561

END CAP GASKET

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-17

Propulsion Pump (13023775) - Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59369603

END CAP JOURNAL BEARING

59369629

CHARGE PUMP SET

59369785

GASKET

59369801

O-RING

59395996

GASKET

59482869

CHARGE PUMP SHAFT

59985036

CYLINDER BLOCK KIT

59985044

SEAL KIT, TRACTION PUMP

Page: 1-18

Section: 1

Notes

Notes

Section: 1

Page: 1-19

Feeder Pump (13023809) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 1-20

Section: 1

D507492A - R3

Feeder Pump (13023809) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507492B -R3

Section: 1

Page: 1-21

Feeder Pump (13023809) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

12975090

RETAINING RING

12975173

PLUG, STANDARD THREAD

13066295

SHAFT, 19T

13066352

O-RING

13128343

CHARGE RELIEF SPRING

13128350

VAR SWASHPLATE ASSEM

13128368

SCREW

13128376

SCREW

12

13128384

RELIEF VALVE KIT

13128392

EDC (FOR 13023809 PUMP)

13128400

REAR COVER

13128418

GEROTOR COVER

502563

PILOT CONTROL COIL

58220583

SHIM KIT

58220633

CHARGE RELIEF VALVE

58774860

KIT, REBUILD SEAL

58785346

SCREW

20

58799909

BALL BEARING

58815606

PIN

58815614

SUCTION FILTER ADAPTER

58815630

SCREW

58863598

O-RING

58903816

SCREW

58903824

ORIFICE PLUG

58903840

FRONT COVER

59021691

JOURNAL BEARING

59021709

SPRING PIN

59431684

LOCK NUT

59431726

SERVO PISTON

59431734

O-RING

59431809

COVER, SERVO

59779918

BY-PASS VALVE (NO ORIFICE)

59785105

BEARING SLEEVE

59785121

SERVO SPRING

59785303

NEEDLE BEARING

59785444

PLUG

59785519

RING

59871731

PLUG

59888180

NUT

Page: 1-22

Section: 1

Notes

PCP ONLY, P/N 502563

Feeder Pump (13023809) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59888271

SERVO COVER

59888289

SERVO STOP

59888305

ORIFICE PLUG

59888339

NUT

59888362

RETAINING RING

59888370

SCREW

59888388

SCREW

59933614

PLUG

59933630

SPRING PIN

59933648

PIN

59933721

VALVE PLATE RH

59933853

CYLINDER BLOCK KIT

59949339

O-RING

59949461

PLUG

59949586

COUPLING

59949594

NUT

59949602

STUD

59949610

SCREW

59949701

PLATE, VALVE L.H. BALANCED

59949735

ROTOR ASSEMBLE

59949750

PIN

59949792

PUMP SHAFT

59972877

O-RING/PISTON KIT

59976332

SPRING GUIDE

59986422

RING, BACK-UP

95097663

O-RING

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-23

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (512472*) - Internal Breakdown


* Use the following information to identify the correct Auxiliary/Generator Pump:
Diesel Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650 & up


Auxiliary Pump

505469

512472
Electric Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650

s/n 30651 & up

Auxiliary Pump

505469

13023916

13023916

Generator Pump

13023916

501714

512472

Not available at time of publication.

Page: 1-24

Section: 1

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (512472*) - Internal Breakdown

Not available at time of publication.

Section: 1

Page: 1-25

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (501714*) - Internal Breakdown


* Use the following information to identify the correct Auxiliary/Generator Pump:
Diesel Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650 & up


Auxiliary Pump

505469

512472
Electric Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650

s/n 30651 & up

Auxiliary Pump

505469

13023916

13023916

Generator Pump

13023916

501714

512472

Page: 1-26

Section: 1

D507797A - R1

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (501714*) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507797B - R1

Section: 1

Page: 1-27

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (501714*) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

Page: 1-28

Section: 1

D507797C - R1

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (501714*) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

13090774

CONTROL

13090782

O-RING

13090816

O-RING

13090865

O-RING

507798

SAFETY RING

507799

SHAFT SEAL

507800

BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER

507801

DRIVE SHAFT

510024

SEAL KIT

51050532

PLUG

58815853

O-RING

58818964

JAM NUT

58818972

ADJSUTING SCREW

58819574

PLUG

58828807

PLUG

58828849

STROKE LIMIT SCREW

58828856

NUT

58828880

SEAL KIT

58876079

PISTON

58876087

ROD

58876111

O-RING

58876129

JAM NUT

58876137

ACORN NUT

59404160

PLUG

59404178

USIT RING

59404202

HHCS

59404335

DOWEL PIN

59977306

O-RING

Qty

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-29

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (505469*) - Internal Breakdown


* Use the following information to identify the correct Auxiliary/Generator Pump:
Diesel Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650 & up


Auxiliary Pump

505469

512472
Electric Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650

s/n 30651 & up

Auxiliary Pump

505469

13023916

13023916

Generator Pump

13023916

501714

512472

Not available at time of publication.

Page: 1-30

Section: 1

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (505469*) - Internal Breakdown

Not available at time of publication.

Section: 1

Page: 1-31

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (13023916*) - Internal Breakdown


* Use the following information to identify the correct Auxiliary/Generator Pump:
Diesel Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650 & up


Auxiliary Pump

505469

512472
Electric Screeds

s/n 30600 - 30649 s/n 30650

s/n 30651 & up

Auxiliary Pump

505469

13023916

13023916

Generator Pump

13023916

501714

512472

Page: 1-32

Section: 1

D507493A - R1

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (13023916*) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507493B - R1

Section: 1

Page: 1-33

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (13023916*) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

Page: 1-34

Section: 1

D507493C - R1

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (13023916*) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13090766

ROTARY GROUP CCW

13090774

CONTROL

13090782

O-RING

13090790

BEARING

13090808

O-RING

13090816

O-RING

13090824

BLOCK, PORT CCW

13090832

PISTON

13090840

LENS PLATE

13090857

PIN,PRESSURE

13090865

O-RING

51050532

PLUG

58815853

O-RING

58818752

SHIM

58818790

BEARING

58818931

SNAP RING

58818949

WASHER

58818964

JAM NUT

58818972

ADJSUTING SCREW

58819335

KEY

58819384

BARREL

58819400

PISTON RETAINER

58819418

DRIVE GEAR

58819574

PLUG

58828807

PLUG

58828815

SCREW

58828849

STROKE LIMIT SCREW

58828856

NUT

58876079

PISTON

58876087

ROD

58876103

O-RING

58876111

O-RING

58876129

JAM NUT

58876137

ACORN NUT

59346510

SEAL, SHAFT

59348508

V-RING, SEEGER

59348581

BEARING

59404160

PLUG

59404178

USIT RING

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-35

Auxiliary / Generator Pump (13023916*) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59404202

HHCS

59404335

DOWEL PIN

59977306

O-RING

Page: 1-36

Section: 1

Notes

Notes

Section: 1

Page: 1-37

Front Wheel Assist Pump (502665) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 1-38

Section: 1

D507796A - R0

Front Wheel Assist Pump (502665) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507796B - R0

Section: 1

Page: 1-39

Front Wheel Assist Pump (502665) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

Page: 1-40

Section: 1

D507796C - R0

Front Wheel Assist Pump (502665) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13090766

ROTARY GROUP CCW

13090790

BEARING

13090808

O-RING

13090832

PISTON

13090840

LENS PLATE

13090857

PIN,PRESSURE

58818752

SHIM

58818790

Bearing

58818931

Snap Ring

58818949

Washer

58819335

Key

58819384

Barrel

58819400

Piston Retainer

58819418

Drive Gear

58828815

Screw

58876079

PISTON

58876103

O-Ring

59346510

SEAL, SHAFT

59348508

V-RING, SEEGER

59348581

Bearing

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-41

Pump Drive Gearbox (502442) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 1-42

Section: 1

D507864C - R4

Pump Drive Gearbox (502442) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

505084

SPUR GEAR

505085

BALL BEARINGS

505086

PUMP ADAPTER-SAE B

505087

PUMP ADAPTER-SAE C

505088

PUMP MOUNT O-RING SAE B

505091

PUMP DRIVE COUPLER -14T

505092

PUMP DRIVE COUPLER -19T

505094

OIL SEAL KIT

505095

DRIVE PLATE ASSY

505096

DRIVE SHAFT

505097

ENGINE ADAPTER HOUSING

505098

SPECIAL BOLT

507870

HOUSING-PUMP DRIVE

507871

DRAIN PLUG-MAGNETIC

507874

BREATHER PLUG-7/16 PSI

509115

DIP STICK ASSEMBLY

Qty

509258

PUMP DRIVE CP. SHORT 15T

511096

O-RING, PUMP DRIVE SAE C

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-43

Air Cleaner (507147) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 1-44

Section: 1

D507156 - R0

Air Cleaner (507147) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

507148

ELEMENT, PRIMARY

507149

ELEMENT, SAFETY

507150

O-RING, COVER

507151

COVER ASSY

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *


*

507152

LATCH

507153

VACUATOR VALVE

507155

ADAPTER

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-45

Radiator Airshield Installation

510475
510974

510476

512243

510970

511882

510438

512242

510921

510969

Page: 1-46

Section: 1

N/A

Radiator Airshield Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

510438

AIR SHIELD, HOPPER WALL, T-II

510475

AIR SHIELD, COWLING T-II FRON

510476

AIR SHIELD, RAD DOOR, T-II

510921

INNER FENDER, RH

510969

AIR SHIELD, DP BX, R WELD

510970

AIR SHIELD, DP BX, F WELD

510974

AIR SHIELD, HYD TANK, LWB

511882

AIR SHIELD, COWL, TOP, T-II

512242

ACCESS COVER

512243

AIR DAM RADIATOR, LOWER

Section: 1

Notes

Page: 1-47

Notes

Page: 1-48

Section: 1

Paving Your Future

Section - 2
Console, Wiring, Seat, Light, & Handrail

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 2-1 of 68

Console Installation

Page: 2-2

Section: 2

D501289A - R19

Console Installation Cont.

D501289B - R19

Section: 2

Page: 2-3

Console Installation Cont.

Page: 2-4

Section: 2

D501289D - R19

Console Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

10349462

WHEEL,STEER C/W CENTER PLUG

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

13024419

SPRING

13028253

CASTER

13030796

DOOR ASSY

13030804

DOOR ASSY

13030820

GROMMET, 1.75DOG X .13WOG

13031042

STEERING COLUMN

13031059

HANDLE

13031067

LATCH

13031133

BUMPER

13031141

SUPPORT WELD

13031315

DOOR SEAL

13031349

DOOR SEAL

13031364

PANEL SEAL

13031380

PANEL SEAL

13031588

BRAKE SHOE

13040423

WHEEL NUT

13043062

FLANGE WELD

13052980

PANEL SEAL

13053210

BELLOWS

13070750

HANDLE

13071246

BRACKET

13080387

BRACKET ROLL STOP

13130646

STEERING WHEEL CAP

500153

STEERING UNIT

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

500532

RAIL

503438

BOLT, M4 X 12

503547

CONSOLE WELDMENT

505009

BRACKET WELD, TIME DELAY RE

505374

BELLOWS,W/ELEPANT TRNK&ZIPPER

505856

CONSOLE SUPPORT WELD -LH

505857

CONSOLE SUPPORT WELD -RH

505876

HANDRAIL WELD - LH

505877

HANDRAIL WELD - RH

506904

ANGLE WELDMENT

507309

COVER PLATE WELD

507312

COVER WELD, VANDAL

50829654

BULK TRIM

50829670

BULK TRIM

Section: 2

Page: 2-5

Console Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

509372

GAUGE PANEL ASSY - 880WB

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

509802

SWITCH PANEL ASSY - 880WB

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

510526

POWER SUPPLY HARNESS

510643

HOOK WELDMENT T-II

510645

VANDAL COVER BRACKET T-II

511113

PUSH BUTTON SWITCH

511997

BUSHING

59446765

TRIM SEAL(PRICE PER FOOT)

59478651

#10-32 X.50 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

95301859

CLAMP-.75

95301867

CLAMP - .94

95301875

CLAMP, - 1.5

95310231

CLAMP - .62

95325916

HOSE CLAMP

95378873

CLAMP -- 1.75

95379038

TIE CABLE - TY524M

10

95470993

SCR3/8X1SHDR 5/16-18

95490280

SLOTTED TRUSS HR SCREW

95917464

1/4-20 X 3/4 BUT HD CPSR STNL

95917464

1/4-20 X 3/4 BUT HD CPSR STNL

95917464

1/4-20 X 3/4 BUT HD CPSR STNL

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95919601

1/2-13 X 2.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919783

5/8-11 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD. CAP SCRE

95922118

#10-24X.5 RND SL HD MACH SCR

10

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922332

#10 FLAT WASHER

10

95922340

#8 FLATWASHER

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923033

#8-32 HEX MACH.NUT

95923041

NUT, HEX

10

95923041

NUT, HEX

Page: 2-6

Section: 2

ENGINE DIAGNOSTIC SWITCH

Console Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95923348

1/2-13 LOCKNUT

95936712

5/16-18X.75 BUT HD CPSCR STNL

95936712

5/16-18X.75 BUT HD CPSCR STNL

95936712

5/16-18X.75 BUT HD CPSCR STNL

95936720

BHS 5/16-18 X 1

95936720

BHS 5/16-18 X 1

95936746

3/8-16X1.25 BUT HD CPSCR STNL

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-7

Gauge Panel Assembly (509372) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 2-8

Section: 2

D509372 - R6

Gauge Panel Assembly (509372) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

13028204

CONTROL HANDLE

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13028246

O RING

13097902

TOGGLE SWITCH

13121447

KNOB

13124482

DASH LIGHT ASSY

504673

SPEED POTENTIOMETER

506249

TOGGLE SWITCH

508647

TACHOMETER-DIP SWITCHES SET

509373

GAUGE PANEL HARNESS - 880WB

510131

PANEL, CONSOLE

510138

LED INDICATOR 12 V RED

510139

LED INDICATOR 12 V YELLOW

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

511118

FUEL GAUGE 240-33 OHM

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

511119

TEMPERATURE GAUGE

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

511120

OIL PRESSURE GAUGE

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

511121

VOLTMETER

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

511122

HOUR METER

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

59450791

IGN. SWITCH

59634105

TOGGLE SWITCH

59680132

TOGGLE SWITCH

59896654

SWITCH, TOGGLE

Section: 2

Page: 2-9

Travel Control Handle (13028204) - Breakdown

Page: 2-10

Section: 2

D507514 - R1

Travel Control Handle (13028204) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

13056676

CONTROL HANDLE KNOB

507803

SWITCH, LIMIT

58911751

RUBBER BOOT

58923020

SHAFT

58923038

COLLAR

Qty

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-11

Steering Unit (500153) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 2-12

Section: 2

D507526 - R0

Steering Unit (500153) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13066055

SEAL KIT

13066063

CAPSCREW

13066071

END CAP

13066089

GEROTOR

13066097

SPACER

13066105

SPACER PLATE

50280403

DRIVE

50475508

SEAL

50636547

SEAL

50797554

SEAL

50806447

NEEDLE THRUST BEARING

50806496

CENTERING PIN

50916899

REARING RACE

50916907

SEAL

58766551

QUAD RING

59372763

SEAL

59393389

CENTERING SPRING

59596544

RETAINING RING

59596551

SEAL GLAND BUSHING

59596577

NEEDLE BEARING KIT

59596585

SET SCREW

59596593

CHECK BALL SEAT

59596601

CHECK BALL

59596619

CHECK BALL RETAINER

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-13

Gauges (511118, 511119, 511120, 5111121, 5111122) - Breakdown

Page: 2-14

Section: 2

D512453 - R0

Gauges (511118, 511119, 511120, 5111121, 5111122) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

511159

MOUNTING RING VDO GAUGES

511160

LIGHT BULB SOCKET

511161

GAUGE LIGHT BULB-WEDGE BASE

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-15

Tachometer Gauge (508647) - Breakdown

Page: 2-16

Section: 2

D508647 - R1

Tachometer Gauge (508647) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

508642

ALTERNATOR TACH-BLACK BEZEL

511159

MOUNTING RING VDO GAUGES

511162

LIGHT BULB SOCKET

511163

GAUGE BULB-PEANUT TYPE

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-17

Switch Panel Assembly (509802) - Breakdown

Page: 2-18

Section: 2

D509802 - R2

Switch Panel Assembly (509802) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10343226

TOGGLE SWITCH

10344927

TOGGLE SWITCH

13000237

TOGGLE SWITCH

13028162

SWT,EMERG. STOP

13031075

PANEL GASKET *

13032123

SLEEVE

13032164

CIRCUIT BREAKER,15 AMP

13039748

HOLDER *

13039755

HOLDER

13068879

CIRCUIT BREAKER (25A.)

13079686

RELAY, TIMING

13099064

RESISTOR ASSEMBLY

505927

PANEL, SWITCH

506169

TOGGLE SWITCH

506248

DIODE BLOCK-TWO DIODES

509803

SWITCH PANEL HARNESS - 880WB

58771668

P/B SWITCH - HORN

58818386

CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 AMP

59436923

RELAY

59634105

SWITCH

59680132

TOGGLE SWITCH

59813279

PLUG BUTTON

59896654

SWITCH,TOGGLE

Section: 2

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

VIBRATION TIMER DELAY

BOSCH TYPE

Page: 2-19

Emergency Stop Switch (13028162) - Breakdown

Page: 2-20

Section: 2

D512452 - R0

Emergency Stop Switch (13028162) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

510556

RED KNOB

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-21

Wiring Installation

Not available at time of publication.

Page: 2-22

Section: 2

Wiring Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

10445757

LOCK NUT

13096961

GROMMET,2.75DOG X .06WOG

509364

WIRING SUBASSEMBLY-RS-ENGI

EFFECTIVE WITH S/N 30600 - 30649

510413

RELAY/BREAKER BOX ASSEMBLY

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

510509

WIRING SUBASSEMBLY-LS

EFFECTIVE WITH S/N 30600 - 30649*;


BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

510649

CUMMINS CABLE BRACKET

511704

WIRING SUB-ASSEMBLY-RS-ENGINE

EFFECTIVE WITH S/N 30650 & UP;


BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

512380

WIRING SUB ASSEMBLY

EFFECTIVE WITH S/N 30650 & UP*;


BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

58788225

SEAL GASKET

23

59436923

RELAY

59481069

1/4-20 X.38 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59680983

3/8-16 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

20

59680983

3/8-16 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59973826

ARM

95301834

CLAMP-.38

95301859

CLAMP-.75

95301859

CLAMP-.75

95301867

CLAMP - .94

95301867

CLAMP - .94

95368338

CLAMP - .56

95373973

TYRAP

15

95378873

CLAMP -- 1.75

95379038

TIE CABLE - TY524M

95396776

CLAMP -- 1.12

95424586

TYRAP

95457586

CLAMP - 1.25

95919197

3/8-16 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919221

3/8-16 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919221

3/8-16 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919239

3/8-16 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919254

3/8 -16 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920187

1/4-20 X.875 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920401

5/16-18 X.625 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

Section: 2

Page: 2-23

Wiring Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95922100

ROUND SLOT HEAD MACHINE SCREW

95922225

5/16 ID X .083 THK.FLAT WASHE

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922332

#10 FLAT WASHER

95922365

5/16 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

19

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

95929790

#4-40 HEX NUT

95931804

#4-40 X.5 RND.HD.MACH.SCREW

96702535

M12 FLATWASHER

96719869

M12 X 20 HHCS

Page: 2-24

Section: 2

Notes

Notes

Section: 2

Page: 2-25

Relay / Breaker Box Assembly (510413) - Breakdown

Page: 2-26

Section: 2

D510413 - R5

Relay / Breaker Box Assembly (510413) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes
MAIN POWER, STARTER ASSIST

13079256

SOLENOID

506282

CIRCUIT BREAKER-80 AMP

510382

DIODE ASSEMBLY

510414

RELAY/BREAKER BOX WELDMENT

510770

CIRCUIT BREAKER HOLDER

510912

DECAL - RELAYS AND BREAKERS

511094

CIRCUIT BREAKER 7.5 AMP LONG

511095

CIRCUIT BREAKER 10 AMP LONG S

58924549

LATCH

59327825

1/4-20 HEX NUT-YELZN

59465286

BOOT PROTECT

95920377

1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95922118

#10-24X.5 RND SL HD MACH SCR

95922134

#10-24X1 RND SL HD MACH SCR I

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922332

#10 FLAT WASHER

95923041

NUT, HEX

95923124

#10-32 UNF HEX MACH.NUT

Section: 2

Page: 2-27

Wiring Assembly LH (512380) - (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and above
that have a diesel screed, use Wiring
Assembly LH (510509) - (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-30.

Page: 2-28

Section: 2

D512380 - R3

Wiring Assembly LH (512380) - (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10445757

LOCK NUT

503521

GROMMET

508200

WIRE HARNESS - VALVE

510481

JUNCTION BOX - ASSY-LS

511503

REAR LIGHT HARNESS

511963

HRNS TRACR/SCREED LHS

511964

HRNS TRACR/SCREED RHS

Section: 2

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 2-29

Wiring Assembly LH (510509) - (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown

* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and above


that have a diesel screed, use Wiring
Assembly LH (510509) - (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-30.

Page: 2-30

Section: 2

D510509 - R5

Wiring Assembly LH (510509) - (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10445757

LOCK NUT

503521

GROMMET

508200

WIRE HARNESS - VALVE

510481

JUNCTION BOX ASSY-LS

511503

REAR LIGHT HARNESS

511963

Hrns Tracr/Screed LHS

511964

Hrns Tracr/Screed RHS

Section: 2

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 2-31

Junction Box Assembly LH (510481) - Breakdown

Page: 2-32

Section: 2

D510481 - R4

Junction Box Assembly LH (510481) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13094727

TERMINAL BLOCK

13096839

TERMINAL BLOCK

508179

DECAL - JUNCTION BOX

508180

DECAL - JUNCTION BOX

508685

DECAL-JUNCTION BOX

508686

DECAL-JUNCTION BOX

509953

JUNCTION BOX WELDMENT-LS

59436923

RELAY

59583310

BREAKER (30A)

95922100

ROUND SLOT HEAD MACHINE SCREW

95922126

SCREW

95922340

#8 FLATWASHER

95922878

#8-32 X.625 RND.HD.MACH.SCREW

12

95923033

#8-32 HEX MACH.NUT

12

95923041

NUT, HEX

Section: 2

Notes

BOSCH TYPE

Page: 2-33

Wiring Assembly RH (511704) (s/n 30650 & up) - Breakdown

Page: 2-34

Section: 2

D511704 - R5

Wiring Assembly RH (511704) (s/n 30650 & up) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10453637

CONN NUT

509371

JUNCTION BOX ASSY-RS-ENGINE

511705

WIRING HARNESS-ENGINE

Section: 2

Notes
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 2-35

Wiring Assembly RH (509364) (s/n 30600 - 30649) - Breakdown

Page: 2-36

Section: 2

D509364 - R6

Wiring Assembly RH (509364) (s/n 30600 - 30649) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

10453637

CONN NUT

509370

WIRING HARNESS-ENGINE

509371

JUNCTION BOX ASSY-RS-ENGINE

Qty

Section: 2

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 2-37

Junction Box Assembly RH (509371) - Breakdown

Page: 2-38

Section: 2

D509371 - R5

Junction Box Assembly RH (509371) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

13094636

CONNECTOR

13094727

TERMINAL BLOCK *

13094735

TERMINAL BLOCK

13096839

TERMINAL BLOCK *

501114

TIMER RELAY

502986

SWITCH BRACKET

508175

DECAL - JUNCTION BOX

508176

DECAL - JUNCTION BOX

508177

DECAL - JUNCTION BOX

508687

DECAL-JUNCTION BOX

509954

JUNCTION BOX WELDMENT-LS

510809

DECAL-JUNCTION BOX

59436923

RELAY

PROPEL PRESSURE OVERRIDE

59634105

SWITCH

SCREED EMERGENCY STOP OVERRIDE

59813329

BUTTON PLUG

59983379

BREAKER CIRCUIT 15 AMP

95000550

8-32X1-1/4 RND HD SL MCH SC

95919171

3/8-16 X.50 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95922100

ROUND SLOT HEAD MACHINE SCREW

95922118

#10-24X.5 RND SL HD MACH SCR

95922126

SCREW

95922340

#8 FLATWASHER

95922878

#8-32 X.625 RND.HD.MACH.SCREW

20

95923033

#8-32 HEX MACH.NUT

23

95923041

NUT, HEX

Section: 2

FUEL PUMP TIMER RELAY

Page: 2-39

Remote Handset Kit (511986) (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Remote Handset (506223) (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-44.

Page: 2-40

Section: 2

D511986 - R1

Remote Handset Kit (511986) (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

511900

CONNECTOR

511987

PELLI CASE

511988

HAND SET

511989

CABLE, HAND SET

Section: 2

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 2-41

Remote Handset (511988) (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Remote Handset (506223) (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-44.

Page: 2-42

Section: 2

D513084 - R0

Remote Handset (511988) (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

513000

SWITCH SINGLE POLE ON*-OFF-ON*

513001

SWITCH DOUBLE POLE ON*-OFF-ON

513081

BOOT SWITCH RUBBER BLACK

513139

LABEL FACEPLATE

513299

SCREW MACHINED PHILLIPS M4 X

513313

CONNECTOR TURCK CSF-12-0

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-43

Remote Handset (506223) (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Remote Handset (506223) (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-44.

Page: 2-44

Section: 2

D506223 - R3

Remote Handset (506223) (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10343226

TOGGLE SWITCH

10445666

NUT LOCK 0.5000 IN NOM-DIA

10445765

CONNECTOR STRAIN RELIEF 0.50

13109822

BOX,W/MODIFICATION

13111281

REMOTE DECAL

506169

TOGGLE SWITCH

506215

HARNESS, HANDSET

95922357

FLATWASHER

95923025

#6-32 HEX MACH.NUT

95932117

#6-32 X.50 RND SL HD MCH SCR

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-45

Screed Control Box (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


The complete Screed Control Box part numbers are as follows:
HF400E Screeds with no berm option
- p/n 513394 LH Screed Control Box
- p/n 513395 RH Screed Control Box

* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and


above that have a diesel screed, use
Screed Control Box (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-52.

HF400E Screeds with berm option


- p/n 513396 LH Screed Control Box
- p/n 513397 RH Screed Control Box
Carlson EZIII and EZIV Screeds
- p/n 512372 LH Screed Control Box
- p/n 512371 RH Screed Control Box

Page: 2-46

Section: 2

D511800A - R4

Screed Control Box (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown Cont.


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Screed Control Box (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-52.

D511800B - R4

Section: 2

Page: 2-47

Screed Control Box (s/n 30650 & up*) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

10343226

TOGGLE SWITCH

13028162

SWT,EMERG. STOP

13146592

CONNECTOR, WALL MTG.

13146600

CAP & CHAIN - #18 SHELL

502954

SWITCH, TOGGLE

504189

TIMING RELAY, AGS

506188

CONNECTOR, WALL MTG.

506847

POTENTIOMETER, 10KOHM

506848

KNOB AND KLICKER KIT

511595

PANEL NUT

511596

LOCK WASHER

511653

BREAKER 10AMP

Qty

511707

CONTACT FEMALE

511752

SEALING PLUG

511756

CONTACT FEMALE

30

511791

WELDT CON STATION LH

511795

FACE PLATE CONTROL STATION

511797

LABEL FACE PLATE LH

511802

CONN HD34-24-21SN

511849

LID WELDMENT

511853

#10-24-NC SHOULDER BOLT

511854

HOLE PLUG

511883

BREAKER LABEL

511884

BREAKER 30AMP

59813279

PLUG BUTTON

59896654

SWITCH,TOGGLE

59950493

TOGGLE SWITCH

95000550

8-32X1-1/4 RND HD SL MCH SC

95919528

1/4-20 X.625 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95922118

#10-24X.5 RND SL HD MACH SCR

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923041

NUT, HEX

95929790

#4-40 HEX NUT

12

95931382

1/4 DIA.LOCK WASHER

95931804

#4-40 X.5 RND.HD.MACH.SCREW

12

Page: 2-48

Section: 2

Notes
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

PILE HEIGHT CONTROL

Notes

Section: 2

Page: 2-49

Emergency Stop Switch (13028162) - Breakdown

Page: 2-50

Section: 2

D512452 - R0

Emergency Stop Switch (13028162) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

510556

RED KNOB

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-51

Screed Control Box (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Screed Control Box (s/n 30600 30649*) - Breakdown on page 2-52.

The part numbers for complete Screed


Control Boxes are as follows:
- p/n 510307 LH Screed Control Box
- p/n 510308 RH Screed Control Box

Page: 2-52

Section: 2

D510307A - R2

Screed Control Box (s/n 30600 - 30649*) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10343226

TOGGLE SWITCH

13094735

TERMINAL BLOCK

13146592

CONNECTOR, WALL MTG.

13146600

CAP & CHAIN - #18 SHELL

502954

SWITCH, TOGGLE

502986

SWITCH BRACKET

504189

TIMING RELAY, AGS

506183

BOX REWORK

506187

POTENTIOMETER & WIRE ASSY

506188

CONNECTOR, WALL MTG.

506191

DECAL-FEEDER/EXTENSION

506195

DECAL-TERMINAL STRIP 1-8

506848

KNOB AND KLICKER KIT

508207

POTENTIONMETER ASSY

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59922153

3/8-16 X 1.25 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

95000550

8-32X1-1/4 RND HD SL MCH SC

95922100

ROUND SLOT HEAD MACHINE SCREW

95922118

#10-24X.5 RND SL HD MACH SCR

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922878

#8-32 X.625 RND.HD.MACH.SCREW

95922977

3/8-16 HEX JAM NUT

95923033

#8-32 HEX MACH.NUT

95923041

NUT, HEX

95929790

#4-40 HEX NUT

95931804

#4-40 X.5 RND.HD.MACH.SCREW

Section: 2

Notes

AGS TIMING RELAY


PILE HEIGHT CONTROL

FEEDER MAXIMUM SPEED

Page: 2-53

Battery Installation

Page: 2-54

Section: 2

D511651 - R3

Battery Installation
Part
Number

Description

13051420

TIE DN STUD

13053038

BATT CABLE

502853

BATTERY, 12V

502923

BASE, BATTERY

Qty

504974

BATTERY CABLE,(NEG)

504975

BATTERY CABLE,(POS)

506688

GROUND STRAP

507031

BATTERY COVER WELD

50829654

BULK TRIM

0.08

511561

3/0 Poss, Bat. Cable

511562

3/0 Neg, Bat. Cable

511564

2/0 Eng. Grnd, Bat. Cable

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

95919262

BOLT,H.H. 3/8-16X1 3/4 LG

95919536

H.H.C.S., 1/2-13UNC X 0.75L

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923322

LOCK NUT

96702311

M12 X 30 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-55

Handrail & Step Installation

Page: 2-56

Section: 2

D502193 - R4 - Modified

Handrail & Step Installation


Part
Number

Description

502805

STEP WELDMENT

503434

U-BOLT 3/8-16

506834

STEP WELDMENT

507415

HANDRAIL WELDMENT, RH

Qty

507416

HANDRAIL WELDMENT, LH

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

95919601

1/2-13 X 2.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95923322

LOCK NUT

95923348

1/2-13 LOCKNUT

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-57

Light Installation

Page: 2-58

Section: 2

D508660A - R1

Light Installation Cont.

D508660B - R1

Section: 2

Page: 2-59

Light Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

58754896

HALOGEN LAMP

58754896

HALOGEN LAMP

58910852

GROMMET,1.25DOG X .13WOG

59456269

5/16-18 X.75 WHIZ-LOCK BOLT

59896308

5/16-18 X.5 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59896308

5/16-18 X.5 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

95301834

CLAMP-.38

95373973

TYRAP

10

Page: 2-60

Section: 2

Notes

Notes

Section: 2

Page: 2-61

Seat Installation

Page: 2-62

Section: 2

D502204 - R6

Seat Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

10441954

PLATE(SLOW MOVING VEH. SIGN)

505177

SEAT, DELUXE WHITE w/Logo

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

507357

SEAT ASSY, STANDARD

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

508194

SEAT SUPPORT, DELUXE

508196

Seat Support

508222

SAFETY TRIANGLE SUPPORT

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59565028

WASHER,HVY 5/16

16

59887182

HARD WASHER

95919155

1/4-20 X .50 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919197

3/8-16 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919528

1/4-20 X.625 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919684

1/2-13 X 5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

95923348

1/2-13 LOCKNUT

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-63

Deluxe Seat (505177) - Breakdown

Page: 2-64

Section: 2

D507533 - R1

Deluxe Seat (505177) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

505034

ARM REST

505301

SUSPENSION COVER

505302

RISER-HEIGHT ADJUST W/TRACK

505303

MECHANICAL SUPENSION

505304

FRONT ADJ FOAM ARM REST -BL

505305

ARM PAD ONLY-BLACK

505306

SHOCK ABSORBER

505307

WEIGHT ADJUST KNOB

505308

TRIMLINE MID-BACK COVER , VIN

505309

TRIMLINE CUSHION COVER , VIN

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-65

Seat (507357) - Breakdown

Page: 2-66

Section: 2

D507373 - R0

Seat (507357) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

507359

FRAME, COMPLETE

507360

ARMREST, LEFT-HAND - BLACK

507361

ARMREST, RIGHT-HAND - BLACK

507362

PIN / SHAFT ASSY

507363

SPRING

507364

ADJUSTER W/ LOCK

507365

BELL SPACER

507366

ADJUSTER W/O LOCK

507367

SPRING

Qty

Section: 2

Notes

Page: 2-67

Notes

Page: 2-68

Section: 2

Paving Your Future

Section - 3
Propulsion: Axle, Tire, Bogie, & Steering

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 3-1 of 44

Axle Installation

Page: 3-2

Section: 3

D502179A - R6

Axle Installation Cont.

D502179B - R6

Section: 3

Page: 3-3

Axle Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13133236

AXLE CENTER SECTION

13139068

AXLE SUPPORT BRKT WELDT

13139647

AXLE MOUNTING WELDMENT

500535

VAR DISP MOTOR W/RATE VALVES

500859

U-JOINT ASSY

502403

SPIDER AND BEARING

502407

SHAFT AND YOKE WM

502408

TUBE AND YOKE WM

506868

FINAL DRIVE-HEAVY DUTY

508709

SWITCH BRACKET WELDMENT

508714

HINGED SHAFT COLLAR

59327890

3/4-10 HEX NUT-YELZN

59544213

WASHER

22

59565036

.40IDX.81ODX.187TK FLATWASHE

59565044

.660/.650IDX 1.31ODX .187TK,W

59670869

GASKET

59901975

HARD WASHER

59901975

HARD WASHER

95919809

5/8-11 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920047

3/4-10 X 2.25 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

14

95920054

3/4-10 X 2.5 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95939245

3/8-24 X 2 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

96702550

M16 HARDENED F\W

28

96703129

M16 X 40 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

28

96705322

HHCS,M14 X 45 LG

96705322

HHCS,M14 X 45 LG

Page: 3-4

Section: 3

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Notes

Section: 3

Page: 3-5

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 3-6

Section: 3

D507494A - R2

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507494B - R2

Section: 3

Page: 3-7

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

Page: 3-8

Section: 3

D507494C - R2

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507494D - R2

Section: 3

Page: 3-9

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

Page: 3-10

Section: 3

D507494E - R2

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507494F - R2

Section: 3

Page: 3-11

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

10480101

SHAFT

10480226

HEX. BOLT

13066691

ROLLER BEARING

13066709

DIPSTICK

Qty

13066717

BALL BEARING

13066725

ROLLER BEARING

13066733

GEAR

13066741

SNAP RING

13066758

NEEDLE BEARING

13066766

SHEET

13066774

SPACER

13066782

HOUSING

13066790

BALL BEARING

13066808

HOLLOW SHAFT

13066816

OUTPUT SHAFT

13066824

ROLLER BEARING

13066832

SPACER

13066840

GEAR

13066857

COVER PLATE

13066865

SPRING WASHER

13066873

GEAR

13066881

HEX BOLT

13066899

BOLT

13066907

COVER

13066915

BUSHING

13066923

SHAFT

13066931

SPACER

13066949

PLUG

13066956

HEX BOLT

13066964

BOLT

13066972

PUSHER

13066980

LEVER

13066998

SPACER

13067004

PIN

13067012

LEVER

13067020

SPACER

13067046

GEAR

13067053

WOODRUFF KEY

13067061

GEAR

Page: 3-12

Section: 3

Notes

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13067079

SHIM

13067087

SHIM

13067103

SPACER

13067111

RING

13067129

BEARING

13067137

TUBE

13067145

SPRING WASHER

13067152

SNAP RING

13067160

SHIM

13067178

BOLT

13067186

CIRCLIP

13067194

ADAPTER

13067202

TUBE

13067210

O-RING

13067228

HEX BOLT

13067244

HEX BOLT

13067251

OIL PUMP

13067269

COVER

13067277

TUBE

13067285

ADAPTER

13067293

HEX BOLT

13067301

SUPPORT

13067319

COVER

13067327

FILTER

13067335

HEX BOLT

13067343

COVER

13067350

BALL BEARING

13067368

TUBE

13067376

ADAPTER

13067459

BALL BEARING

13067467

HOUSING

13067475

ADAPTER

13067483

THRUST BEARING

13067491

INTERMEDIATE COVER

13067509

O-RING

13067517

HOUSING

13067525

INTERMEDIATE COVER

13067533

DIPSTICK

13067541

SHIM

Section: 3

Notes

FILTER ELEMENT ONLY - P/N 58974668

Page: 3-13

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13067566

CHANGE SELECTOR

13067574

SHAFT RETAINER

13067582

SPRING

13067590

O-RING

13067608

PISTON

13067616

CYLINDER

13067624

O-RING

13067632

COVER

13067640

O-RING

13067657

LEVER

13067665

NUT

13067673

SHIM

13067707

ADAPTER

13067736

ADAPTER

13082813

HALF SHAFT

13082821

LATERAL AXLE HOUSING

13082839

COVER PLATE

13082847

FLANGE

13082854

NUT

13082862

STUD

24

13082870

PUSHER

13082888

ADJUSTING BOLT

13082896

SPRING

13082904

O-RING

13082912

NUT

13082920

BRAKE DISC, INTERMEDIATE

10

13082938

BRAKE DISC

10

13082946

DISC

13082953

PISTON

13082961

LEVER

13082979

DISC

13082987

CIRCLIP

13082995

SPACER

13083001

BOLT

13083019

SUPPORT

13083027

NUT

13083035

BRAKE CYLINDER

13083357

SHAFT RETAINER

502999

BOLT

Page: 3-14

Section: 3

Notes

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

503000

SELECTOR FORK

503001

GEAR

503002

ADAPTER

503003

SECURITY SWITCH

503004

SEAL WASHER

503005

O-RING

503006

THRUST BUSHING

503007

CIRCLIP

503008

GUIDE

503009

CHANGE SELECTOR

503010

REDUCTION BUSHING

503011

SPLIT PIN

503012

CLEVIS, SHIFTER LINK - CYL END

503013

NUT

503014

SHIFT TURN BUCKLE

503015

NUT

503016

PIN

503017

CLEVIS,SHIFTER LINK- SHIFT END

503018

CYLINDER

503019

BOLT

503020

SPACER

503021

DOWEL

503022

WASHER, .55ID X .92OD

503023

SPRING

503024

PUSHER

503025

LEVER

509655

HOUSING PLUG

509656

SNAP RING

57971491

SHIM

58789942

SPRING - SUPERCEDED

58803958

SEAL, OIL

58804055

HEX BOLT

16

58804469

STUD

58916537

SEAL WASHER

58916545

PLUG

58916610

O-RING

58974668

FILTER ELEMENT

59484139

ANGLE BRACKET

59769547

HEX BOLT

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-15

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59769620

SPRING WASHER

12

59769919

HEX BOLT

59769984

PLUG, MAGNETIC

59769992

PLUG

59778035

SHIM

59778043

SHIM

59778050

SHIM

59778183

CIRCLIP

59778282

CYLINDR BOLT

10

59778290

SPRING WASHER

10

59790600

SPRING WASHER

59790675

ROLL PIN

59790725

CUP

59790733

SHIM

59790741

SHIM

59790758

SHIM

59790766

SPACER

59790774

WASHER

59790816

BEARING, BALL

59790824

CIRCLIP

59790840

SHIM

59790865

CIRCLIP

59790873

STUD

59790931

WASHER, SPRINGER

59790949

NUT

59790956

SHIM

59791004

O-RING

28

59791236

REDUCTION BUSHING

59791277

SPACER

59791285

SHAFT

59791319

CYLINDR BOLT

59791400

O-RING

59791459

SHIM

59791467

SHIM

59791475

SHIM

59791483

SHIM

59793034

HEX BOLT

59793182

BOLT

59793190

SPACER

Page: 3-16

Section: 3

Notes

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59793216

CYLINDER BOLT

59793224

FLANE

59793232

SPACER

59793240

O-RING

59793257

PLUG

59793265

BLEEDING BOLT

59793323

LEVER

59793331

PLUG

59793349

LEVER

59793380

RING

59793398

O-RING

59793422

GRUB BOLT

59793430

NUT

59793463

CYLINDER BOLT

59793489

PLUG

59793521

O-RING*

59793539

COVER

59793588

VENT, AXLE CENTER SECTION

59793620

CYLINDER BOLT

12

59793638

SEAL

59793646

TAPER ROLLER BEARING

59793653

RING NUT

59793661

SPRING WASHER

16

59793679

INNER RACE

59793711

SHIM

59793729

SHIM

59793737

SHIM

59793745

INTERMEDIATE COVER

59793752

HEX BOLT

59793760

SHEET

59793778

RING NUT

59793786

TAPER ROLLER BEARING

59793844

WASHER

59793851

DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

59793869

DIFFERENTIAL PINION

59793877

FRICTION WASHER

59793885

ROLL PIN

59793893

PIN

59793919

PIN

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-17

Axle Center Section (13133236) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59803684

GREASE FITTING

59874495

COVER

59917658

O-RING

59944371

COVER

59982454

GEAR

Page: 3-18

Section: 3

Notes

Notes

Section: 3

Page: 3-19

Final Drive (506868) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 3-20

Section: 3

D507545 - R2

Final Drive (506868) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13067533

DIPSTICK

13082839

COVER PLATE

13082847

FLANGE

13082854

NUT

13104013

COVER

13104021

O-RING

13104047

BEARING, BALL

13104054

VENT

13104062

COVER

13104070

HOUSING

13104088

BEARING, BALL

13104104

O-RING

13104112

PIN

13104138

NUT

12

13104161

NUT

14

13104179

WASHER

14

13104195

RING

13104203

BEARING, BALL

13104245

BEARING, ROLLER

13104260

STUD

14

13128228

SNAP RING

13128236

RING GEAR SUPPORT - OBSOLETE

13128293

SPACER

504643

BEARING - RACE#

504644

BEARING#

506334

O RING

506336

CARRIER, PLANET GEAR

506338

RING GEAR

506339

PIN

506340

PLANET GEAR

506712

STUD, WHEEL

12

506717

SHAFT, HALF

507546

GEAR

507547

GEAR

507548

RING GEAR

507549

DOWEL

507550

PLATE, LOCKING

507551

BOLT

507552

GEAR

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-21

Final Drive (506868) - Internal Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

507553

AXLE, STUB

507554

GEAR

58803958

SEAL, OIL

58804337

BOLT, CYL.

58916826

NEEDLE BEARING

58916917

O-RING

58916933

SEAL

59769984

PLUG, MAGNETIC

59780824

CIRCLIP

59790816

BEARING, BALL

59790865

CIRCLIP

59791400

O-RING

59793521

O-RING*

96703558

HHCS M8 X 1.25 X 20MM

25

Page: 3-22

Section: 3

Notes

Notes

Section: 3

Page: 3-23

Propulsion Motor (500535) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 3-24

Section: 3

D507495A - R0

Propulsion Motor (500535) - Internal Breakdown Cont.

D507495B - R0

Section: 3

Page: 3-25

Propulsion Motor (500535) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13066204

GASKET, END CAP

13066212

HOLD DOWN ARM

13066220

PISTON SEAL RING

13066238

O-RING

13066246

SHAFT, 12/24 PITCH SPLINE

13066261

GROOVED PIN

13066279

CRADLE BEARING

13066287

FRONT COVER GASKET

13083365

SEAL KIT

13083373

SWASH PLATE

58795535

PISTON ASSEMBLY

58799743

SHUTTLE SPOOL

58881863

O-RING

58891573

HOLD DOWN PIN

58891656

SERVO PISTON ASSEMBLY

58891680

SPRING PIN

58891698

BALL

58891706

CRUSH RING

58891714

ORIFICED PIPE PLUG

58891771

FILTER SCREEN

58891789

BACKUP RING

58891813

SOLENOID VALVE

59359976

SCREW

59360610

O-RING

59360941

O-RING

59369124

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

59369199

SLIPPER GUIDE BEARING

59369462

BEARING

59369496

SEAL, LIP

59369504

O-RING

59369603

END CAP JOURNAL BEARING

59431940

VALVE PLATE

Page: 3-26

Section: 3

Notes

Notes

Section: 3

Page: 3-27

Remote Drain Installation

Page: 3-28

Section: 3

D502203B - R7

Remote Drain Installation Cont.

D502203C - R7

Section: 3

Page: 3-29

Remote Drain Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13077136

HOSE ASSY

13077144

HOSE ASSY

13077169

ADAPTER,M22 TPRD X #10JIC MALE

501393

HOSE ASSY-#08

503395

HOSE ASSY

508934

FLUID CHECK BRKT.

509019

OIL CHECK BRKT.

509042

OIL DIPSTICK WELDMENT

509045

#10 JIC STR.FEM. X 20.00 HOSE

509061

SAE JIC NO.10 FLARE TEE 1010S

59456269

5/16-18 X.75 WHIZ-LOCK BOLT

59462796

3/8-16 X.75 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59680983

3/8-16 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59726414

1/2-13 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

95285433

2041-10-10S

95301867

CLAMP - .94

95302063

2043-10-10S

95378873

CLAMP -- 1.75

95382206

PLUG

95396776

CLAMP -- 1.12

95448940

CAP NUT

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95922258

WASHER

95922290

7/8 FLAT WASHER

Page: 3-30

Section: 3

Notes

Notes

Section: 3

Page: 3-31

Wheel & Tire Installation

Page: 3-32

Section: 3

D502212 - R3

Wheel & Tire Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13023767

TIRE (1600 X 24 12PR)

503420

ADAPTER, TIRE AIR PRESSURE

504204

TIRE VALVE-TUBELESS-LARGE

504213

LOCKING TAB

504425

LOCK RING - 24 IN

504426

O-RING- 24 IN

504427

FLANGE-24 IN

505482

WHEEL WELDMT

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

505483

TIRE & WHEEL ASSY

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-33

Bogie Wheel, Steering, & Front Wheel Assist

Page: 3-34

Section: 3

D502155A - R4

Bogie Wheel, Steering, & Front Wheel Assist Cont.

D502155B - R4

Section: 3

Page: 3-35

Bogie Wheel, Steering, & Front Wheel Assist


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10343291

SPACER

10343994

BRG.CUP

10344000

BRG.CUP

10344018

OIL SEAL

10344026

HUB CAP

10344034

SPINDLE NUT

10344042

WASHER SPIND

10344059

SPINDLE NUT

10344067

LOCKNUT

10344075

LOCKWASHER

10362630

KING PIN

10362838

CAP SCREW MOD.

10369940

BEARING CONE

10369957

BEARING CONE

13025812

BEARING CONE

13025820

BEARING CUP

Notes

13040019

TRUNNION BEARING

13047345

ROD END BEARING-RH 1-14UNF

13054499

GASKET

13068440

FELT WASHER

13098942

AXLE LUG WELDT.LH

13098959

AXLE LUG WELDT

13135090

CYLINDER

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13126222

MOTOR, WHEEL

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13137617

BOGIE FRM WELD RH

13137625

BOGIE FRM WELD LH

13137633

SPINDLE WELD FRONT LH

13137666

SPINDLE WELD FRONT RH

13137773

BOGIE WHL ASSY FRONT

13138409

BOGIE WHL ASSY REAR

13143409

MODIFIED CAP SCR

501505

SIDE LINK WELDMT - ADJUSTAB

501506

FEMALE ROD END-LH 1-14 UNF

501507

FEMALE ROD END-LH 1 1/4-12UNF

501508

FEMALE ROD END-RH 1 1/4-12UNF

501509

LH 1 1/4 - 12UNF HEX JAM NUT

501510

LH 1 - 14UNF HEX JAM NUT

501650

14GA SHIM

501651

16GA SHIM

Page: 3-36

Section: 3

Bogie Wheel, Steering, & Front Wheel Assist Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

502285

CROSS LINK WM -ADJ

50270248

GREASE FIT CAP CAPLUG GC5

511926

FWA SPINDLE WELD -REAR LH

511927

FWA SPINDLE WELD -REAR RH

511931

SPINDLE WELDMENT REAR LH

511932

SPINDLE WELDMENT REAR RH

59485300

CLEVIS PIN

59544213

WASHER

59544213

WASHER

59544213

WASHER

95201547

GREASE FITTING 1610BL

95230454

SQ HD SET SCREW 3/4-10 X 3 1/2

95767414

PIN

95920054

3/4-10 X 2.5 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920757

5/16-18 X1/2HEX HD.CAP SCREW

12

95922365

5/16 DIA.FLAT WASHER

12

95923017

HEX NUT, JAM 3/4-10UNC

95923066

1 1/4 - 12 HEX JAM NUT

95931408

5/16 REG.LOCK WASHER

12

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-37

Steering Cylinder (13135090) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 3-38

Section: 3

D508428 - R0

Steering Cylinder (13135090) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

505073

SEAL KIT- CYLINDER

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-39

Wheel Motor (13126222) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 3-40

Section: 3

D507498 - R3

Wheel Motor (13126222) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13059142

SEAL KIT-COMPLETE

13059167

BLOCK,CYL.

13059175

PISTON

13059183

PISTON

13059191

REPAIR KIT

13059209

CAM

13059217

O-RING

13059233

VALVE HOUSING

13059241

SCREW(M12 X 70)

13059258

SEAL WASHER

13059266

SCREW(M6 X 10)

13059274

O-RING

13059282

VALVING

13059290

SEAL KIT

13059308

SPRING

13059365

BEARING

13059373

BEARING

13059381

SHIM SET

13059399

WASHER

13059407

SNAP RING

13059415

SEAL

13059423

WASHER

13059449

STUD (SET OF 6) M18 X 1.5

13090725

SUPPORT*

13090733

RING SEALING

96719869

M12 X 20 HHCS

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-41

Steering Guide Installation

Page: 3-42

Section: 3

D504634 - R2

Steering Guide Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13070925

GUIDE ROD

501676

GUIDE ROD SUPPORT BLOCK

501680

SUPPORT TUBE WELDMENT

59587816

COVER PLATE

59587824

INSERT CLAMP

95507273

THUMB SCREW

95919163

1/4-20 X 1.75 HHCS

95919270

SCREW (3/8-16 X 2 IN.LG.)

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

Section: 3

Notes

Page: 3-43

Notes

Page: 3-44

Section: 3

Paving Your Future

Section - 4
Feeder System: Auger, Conveyor, Flow
Gate, & Fumes

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 4-1 of 36

Auger Installation

For Auger Wear Kits, see page viii.

Page: 4-2

Section: 4

D502152A - R17

Auger Installation Cont.

For Auger Wear Kits, see page viii.

D502152B - R17

Section: 4

Page: 4-3

Auger Installation
Part
Number

Description

10461846

TEFLON WASHER

12

10525608

CSTG.SHIELD

10529048

AUGER,HALF - R.H.

10529055

AUGER, HALF - L.H.

10532919

AUGER, QUARTER - R.H.

10532927

AUGER, QUARTER - L.H.

10532927

AUGER, QUARTER - L.H.

13031091

BEARING,AUGER

Qty

13046479

SHAFT GUARD

13068432

FELT WASHER

13068440

FELT WASHER

13117833

BEARING,AUGER

13122460

AUGER DRIVEN SPROCKET/CONTRACT

13124706

BEARING COVER WELD

13130109

HYD. CYLINDER

13144506

AUGER SHAFT

500235

COVER

500478

KEY

500556

BACK ANGLE WELD

500832

SLIDE BAR

500833

BACKUP SLIDE BAR

500839

SLIDE

502708

MOUNT WELDMENT, AUGER MOTOR

502792

AUGER DR SPROCKET, 15T/1.2P

503705

SPACER

504900

AUGER QTR. MACH. STL. 16 DIA.

505676

HYD MOTOR-HI TORQUE

506858

AUGERBOX WELD-NON VENTED 8FF

507790

GREASE TUBE

507791

GREASE PIPE

507806

ROLLER CHAIN - AUGER

509820

AUGER SUPPORT WELDMENT-LS

509821

AUGER SUPPORT WELDMENT-RS

59485300

CLEVIS PIN

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

12

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

12

59565077

FLATWASHER *

59673137

1/2 WASHER

12

Page: 4-4

Section: 4

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Auger Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59857425

HOSE ASSY

59887182

HARD WASHER

95038634

COUPLING 1/8 X .563 X 13/16

95040069

ELBOW,TUBE 2 MALE PT 1/4-1/8

95065868

SCREW, HX SOC SET 1/2-13X1/2

95065884

SCREW, HX SOC SET 1/2-13X7/8

95101705

PLUG,PIPE

95208971

GREAS FITTING 1613 B

95209086

90 DEG.-1/8 NPT X #4 JIC

95230454

SQ HD SET SCREW 3/4-10 X 3 1/2

95237889

CAPSCREW

95285243

NUT LOCK STOVER .50-13UNC

95285243

NUT LOCK STOVER .50-13UNC

95324273

1 1/4 NPT NIPPLE

95418976

2083-2-2S

95767414

PIN

95823902

ELBOW NPTF M

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919593

1/2-13 X 2 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919619

1/2-13 X 2.5 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919635

1/2-13X3.0 HEX HD.CAP SCR-PLTD

95919866

5/8-11 X 3.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

12

95920344

HHCS 1.0-8UNCX6.5

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922308

1 FLAT WASHER IN

16

95923017

HEX NUT, JAM 3/4-10UNC

95923207

1-8 HEX LOCKNUT IN

95932273

1/2-13 x 4.75 hex hd.capscrew

Section: 4

Notes

Page: 4-5

Auger Motor (505676) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 4-6

Section: 4

Auger Motor (505676) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13127519

PILOT RING BOLTS (7)

13127527

PILOT RING

13127535

ROLLER BEARING

13127543

THRUST WASHER

13127550

THRUST BEARING

13127568

REAR HOUSING BEARING

13127576

HOUSING

13127600

MANIFOLD

13127618

COMMUTATOR ASSEMBLY

13127626

ENDCOVER PISTON

13127634

PISTON SPRING

13127642

ENDCOVER

13127675

SHAFT KEY KIT

506576

SPACER

506577

FRONT THRUST WASHER

506578

FRONT THRUST BEARING

506580

ROTOR ASSEMBLY KIT

506581

SHAFT KIT- 2 1/4 IN

506582

DRIVE LINK KIT

506583

ASSEMBLY BOLTS KITS

508431

SEAL KIT - MOTOR

Section: 4

Notes

Page: 4-7

Auger Lift Cylinder (13130109) - Internal Breakdown

Not available at time of publication.

Page: 4-8

Section: 4

Auger Lift Cylinder (13130109) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13048343

SPHERICAL BUSHING

13066154

SEAL KIT

13066162

SEAL CROWN

57396426

PORT PLUG

59322552

BACKUP SEAL

59322560

O-RING

59322578

O-RING

59322594

U-CUP

59322602

WIPER

59698902

NUT, LOCK(FOR:13098983 CYL.)

59698910

RING, RETAINER(13068846 CYL.)

Section: 4

Notes

Page: 4-9

Conveyor Installation

For Conveyor Wear Kits, see page viii.

Page: 4-10

Section: 4

D502159A - R15

Conveyor Installation Cont.

For Conveyor Wear Kits, see page viii.


D502159B - R15

Section: 4

Page: 4-11

Conveyor Installation Cont.

For Conveyor Wear Kits, see page viii.

Page: 4-12

Section: 4

D502159C - R15

Conveyor Installation Cont.

For Conveyor Wear Kits, see page viii.


D502159D - R15

Section: 4

Page: 4-13

Conveyor Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

10373009

TAKE-UP BOLT

13025366

DRIVE SPROCKET(8 T.)

13031885

BEARING, CONV. HEAD SHAFT

13031943

TAKE-UP BEARING

13033949

WASHER

13036934

TAKE-UP NUT

13122494

CONVEYOR DRIVE SPROCKET

13122502

TAPER-LOCK BUSHING-1.5/.375KEY

13122510

CONV.DRIVEN SPROCKET-23T/1.25P

13122528

TAPER-LOCK BUSHING 2.25/.5 KEY

13122585

CONVEYOR DRIVE MOTOR - DT46

13125497

COLLAR,TWO PIECE(2=1)

13132576

CONVEYOR SHAFT

13132600

IDLER WELDMENT

13132634

BEARING TRACK PLATE

13133426

CHAIN GUIDE WELDMENT

13133491

SLOT COVER WELDMENT L.H.

13133533

SLOT COVER WELDMENT R.H.

13134416

BACK GREASE HOSE

13138888

INSPECTION HOLE COVER

500478

KEY

500479

KEY

500742

MOTOR MOUNTING WELD

500800

FEEDER PLATE WELD - FRONT

501133

CHAIN COVER, LH

501134

CHAIN COVER, RH

502267

CENTER CHAIN COVER - FRONT

502416

CHAIN-1.25 P / 58 Lw/conn link

502460

MTG ANGLE

502474

RH SIDE CHAIN COVER

502475

LH SIDE CHAIN COVER

502481

FRONT COVER PLATE WELD

502910

ANGLE, TENSION CHAIN

502913

OFFSET LINK, SIZE 100

502946

SHIM, CHAIN GUIDE

503443

SEGREGATION SHIELD WELDMT

503627

SPIRAL GUARD

505451

CENTER CHAIN COVER - REAR

505452

SIDE CHAIN COVER WLDT

Page: 4-14

Section: 4

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Conveyor Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

505462

BACK FEEDER PLATE WLDT-LON

505633

CONVEYOR CHAIN ASSEMBLY

509164

HOSE ASSY - 36 IN GREASE

512724

HOUSING CAP

512754

INT. RETAINING RING

513110

HOUSING WELDMENT

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

24

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

59327882

5/8-11 HEX NUT- YELZN

59434548

3/8-16 X .75 WHISLOCSCR

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

16

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

24

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59565028

WASHER,HVY 5/16

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

59673137

1/2 WASHER

59717702

5/16-18 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59923797

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS-0808S

59924068

CAP -ORS-08S

59986547

O-RING (ORS) #8

95038634

COUPLING 1/8 X .563 X 13/16

95065884

SCREW, HX SOC SET 1/2-13X7/8

95074076

SCREW, RDHD SLT 10-32X1/2

95201547

GREASE FITTING 1610BL

95208971

GREAS FITTING 1613 B

95209086

90 DEG.-1/8 NPT X #4 JIC

95230454

SQ HD SET SCREW 3/4-10 X 3 1/2

95287629

ADAPTER

95301842

CLAMP - .5

95302170

CONNECTOR

95365599

2089-2-2S

95432027

1/2-13 X .88 HEX SKT BTN HD S

95919197

3/8-16 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

14

95919239

3/8-16 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

Section: 4

Notes
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 4-15

Conveyor Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95919254

3/8 -16 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

12

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95919569

1/2-13X 1.5-HHCS

95919569

1/2-13X 1.5-HHCS

95919569

1/2-13X 1.5-HHCS

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919593

1/2-13 X 2 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919593

1/2-13 X 2 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919767

1/4-20 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919825

5/8-11 X 2.0 HEX HD. CAP SCREW

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

14

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922332

#10 FLAT WASHER

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

12

95922894

3/8-16 HEX NUT

95923009

5/8-11 HEX JAM NUT

95923017

HEX NUT, JAM 3/4-10UNC

Page: 4-16

Section: 4

Notes

Notes

Section: 4

Page: 4-17

Chain & Bar Assembly (505633) - Breakdown

For Conveyor Chain &


Bar Kits, see page viii.

Page: 4-18

Section: 4

D502405 - R7 - Modified

Chain & Bar Assembly (505633) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10395861

RIVET PIN - FEEDER BAR

52

10507481

OFFSET LINK ASSY*

10507556

T-LOCK PIN

10507556

T-LOCK PIN

12911004

DRAG BAR

26

13021480

PIN/COUPLER & T-LOCK*

13021480

PIN/COUPLER & T-LOCK*

13072996

ATTACH LINK, L.H.

*
*

Notes

13073002

ATTACH LINK, R.H.

13082342

CHAIN CONVEYOR L.H.

13082359

CHAIN CONVEYOR R.H.

500837

ATTACH LINK ASSY, RH&LH

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

511469

CONVEYOR CHAIN REPAIR ASSY -

SEE DRAWING FOR ITEMS INCLUDED

Section: 4

Page: 4-19

Conveyor Motor (13122585) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 4-20

Section: 4

D507503 - R1

Conveyor Motor (13122585) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13127501

KIT, SEAL

13127519

PILOT RING BOLTS (7)

13127527

PILOT RING

13127535

ROLLER BEARING

13127543

THRUST WASHER

13127550

THRUST BEARING

13127568

REAR HOUSING BEARING

13127576

HOUSING

13127584

DRIVE LINK KIT

13127592

ROTOR ASSEMBLY KIT

13127600

MANIFOLD

13127618

COMMUTATOR ASSEMBLY

13127626

ENDCOVER PISTON

13127634

PISTON SPRING

13127642

ENDCOVER

13127659

ASSEMBLY BOLTS KITS

13127667

SHAFT KIT

13127675

SHAFT KEY KIT

13127683

RELIEF VALVE- 2000psi

506576

SPACER

506577

FRONT THRUST WASHER

506578

FRONT THRUST BEARING

Section: 4

Notes

Page: 4-21

Flow-Gate Installation

Page: 4-22

Section: 4

D503977 - R11

Flow-Gate Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

13138896

FLOW GATE TRACK SPACER

13138904

FLOW GATE TRACK PLATE

13138912

RH FLOW GATE WELDMENT

13138920

LH FLOW GATE WELDMENT

13138961

ACTUATOR SUPPORT WELDMENT

13143318

ACTUATOR ASSY

504285

SUPPORT WELD, DECAL- RH

504286

SUPPORT WELD, DECAL- LH

505625

POINTER ROD FLOW GATES 10 ft

507276

BRACKET WELD, FLOW GATE

508146

POINTER ROD FLOW GATES 8 FT

58910852

GROMMET,1.25DOG X .13WOG

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

95919221

3/8-16 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919262

BOLT,H.H. 3/8-16X1 3/4 LG

95919262

BOLT,H.H. 3/8-16X1 3/4 LG

95919270

SCREW (3/8-16 X 2 IN.LG.)

95919767

1/4-20 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95922936

NUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

Section: 4

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 4-23

Flow-Gate Actuator Assembly (13143318) - Breakdown

Page: 4-24

Section: 4

D512964 - R0

Flow-Gate Actuator Assembly (13143318) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13065156

ROD END(3/8 IN )

508289

Coupling Element

512444

MOTOR WITH CONNECTORS

Section: 4

Notes

Page: 4-25

Fumes Evacuation Installation

Page: 4-26

Section: 4

D507274 - R10

Fumes Evacuation Installation

Part
Number

Description

Qty

13145214

BAND STRAP

500634

GEAR MOTOR, FUMES

500642

HOSE CLAMP, 6 INCH

500671

EXHAUST DUCT REDUCER

Notes
* ; SEAL KIT P/N IS 507805

500715

HOSE CLAMP, 8 INCH

500731

FUMES COLLECTOR BOX TUBE

505007

BLOWER WHEEL-CW

505545

FUMES HOOD

505898

TUBE, CURVED, 6 IN

505899

CLAMP,6 IN FLAT BAND

506959

STACK PIPE

506960

PIPE, 90 DEGREE

506961

EXHAUST DUCT - 6 X 70 LONG

507673

ANGLE

507805

SEAL KIT

513154

FLANGE WELDMENT

513172

BLOWER ASSY CW

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

513175

BLOWER HOUSING, CW

59922153

3/8-16 X 1.25 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

95919320

3/8-16 X 3 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922365

5/16 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922894

3/8-16 HEX NUT

95922894

3/8-16 HEX NUT

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95929964

1/4-20 X 4 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

Section: 4

SEAL KIT FOR 500634

Page: 4-27

Material Indicator Installation

Page: 4-28

Section: 4

D507237 - R3

Material Indicator Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes
*

10484178

SWITCH LIMIT

500909

PLATE, LIMIT SWITCH SUPPORT

500911

MATERIAL INDICATOR EFFECTOR

500923

ROD LEVER - REWORKED

506479

FLOW GATE WIRE HARNESS

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

59322750

RELIEF CONN.

59731380

WASHER

95919189

CAPSCREW

95922332

#10 FLAT WASHER

95932133

#10-32 X.50 FIL.HD.MACH.SCREW

Section: 4

Page: 4-29

Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Installation (Electric Screed)

Page: 4-30

Section: 4

D506247A - R1

Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Installation (Diesel Screed)

D506247B - R1

Section: 4

Page: 4-31

Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

13091442

CLAMP, HINGE W/HANDLE

500874

ULTRASONIC MTG BRKT WELDT

512492

CABLE COILED FEEDER SENSOR

512507

SENSOR, ULTRASONIC

Page: 4-32

Section: 4

Notes

Section: 4

Page: 4-33

Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Clamp (13091442) - Breakdown

Page: 4-34

Section: 4

D512963 - R0

Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Clamp (13091442) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13091855

CLAMP, HALF-HINGE

505853

CLAMP, HALF-HINGE

509262

SPECIAL NUT, M10

58974965

HANDLE

Section: 4

Notes

Page: 4-35

Notes

Page: 4-36

Section: 4

Paving Your Future

Section - 5
Hopper, Flashing, & Push Roller

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 5-1 of 12

Hopper Installation

Page: 5-2

Section: 5

DD502194 - R4

Hopper Installation
Part
Number

Description

Qty

13098041

HOPPER BRACKET

13098983

CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

13134382

HINGE PIN

13141833

HOPPER STOP

502430

HOPPER WELDMENT-RH

502431

HOPPER WELDMENT-LH

95068110

SCREW, HHC SOC 3/8-16 X 3/4

95919536

H.H.C.S., 1/2-13UNC X 0.75L

95919569

1/2-13X 1.5-HHCS

95919635

1/2-13X3.0 HEX HD.CAP SCR-PLTD

95919809

5/8-11 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922415

WASHER

95923348

1/2-13 LOCKNUT

Section: 5

Notes
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 5-3

Hopper Cylinder (13098983) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 5-4

Section: 5

D507504 - R1

Hopper Cylinder (13098983) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

56975964

CLEVIS PIN

56975972

CLIP PIN

57012676

NYLON PLUG

57060352

SET SCREW

57396426

PORT PLUG

59034124

ROD

59034140

TUBE ASSEMBLY

59322552

BACKUP SEAL

59322560

O-RING

59322578

O-RING

59322586

U CUP

59322594

U-CUP

Qty

59322602

WIPER

59698894

SEAL KIT-CYLINDER-13098983

59698902

NUT, LOCK(FOR:13098983 CYL.)

59698910

RING, RETAINER(13068846 CYL.)

59698928

CLEVIS

59698951

PISTON

59698969

HEAD

Section: 5

Notes

Page: 5-5

Flashing Installation

Page: 5-6

Section: 5

D502184 - R7

Flashing Installation
Part
Number

Description

13079009

RETAINER

13080429

PLATE, CLAMP

13123468

HOPPER FLASHING

13144613

CENTER BIB MOUNT

Qty

13144621

CENTER BIB RETAINER

13144639

FRONT CENTER BIB

13144647

CENTER BIB

507277

1/2-13 X 2.5 HX SC BUT SC

511148

SIDE BIB (LH)

511149

SIDE BIB (RH)

511150

RETAINER SIDE BIB

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

14

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

95578530

HEX SOC BUTTON HEAD SCREW

12

95919569

1/2-13X 1.5-HHCS

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920765

HHCS, 1/2-13X3.5

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

14

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

Section: 5

Notes

Page: 5-7

Push Roller Installation

Page: 5-8

Section: 5

D501657 - R6

Push Roller Installation


Part
Number

Description

10343283

PIVOT PIN

10350593

BEARING

13102058

ROLLER BRACKET R.H.

13102066

ROLLER BRACKET L.H.

Qty

Notes
*

13133442

TOW HOOK

501660

WIDE PUSH ROLLER SHAFT

505613

WIDE PUSH ROLLER WELMT

505691

WIDE PUSH ROLLER & SHAFT ASEM

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

506946

PUSH ROLLER BEAM WELDT

59311811

.531IDx2.25ODx.25THK FLTWASH

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59544213

WASHER

95075040

SCREW, SQHD CUP PT

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95920021

3/4-10 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

Section: 5

Page: 5-9

Extended Push Roller Installation

Page: 5-10

Section: 5

D508599 - R1

Extended Push Roller Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

10343283

PIVOT PIN

10350593

BEARING

13080411

COVER, EXT.

13080429

PLATE, CLAMP

13102058

ROLLER BRACKET R.H.

13102066

ROLLER BRACKET L.H.

13133442

TOW HOOK

13144712

HOPPER EXT. WELDT.

501660

WIDE PUSH ROLLER SHAFT

505613

WIDE PUSH ROLLER WELMT

505691

WIDE PUSH ROLLER & SHAFT ASEM

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

508665

COVER EXT WELD

508669

EXT PUSH BEAM WELD

59311811

.531IDx2.25ODx.25THK FLTWASH

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

10

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

32

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59544213

WASHER

95075040

SCREW, SQHD CUP PT

95280103

1/2-13X1 HSFHCS

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

22

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920021

3/4-10 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

Section: 5

Page: 5-11

Notes

Page: 5-12

Section: 5

Paving Your Future

Section - 6
Lift Cylinder & Tow Arm

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 6-1 of 10

Lift Cylinder & Tow Arm Installation

Page: 6-2

Section: 6

D506242B - R17

Lift Cylinder & Tow Arm Installation Cont.

D506242C - R17

Section: 6

Page: 6-3

Lift Cylinder & Tow Arm Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

10454858

CYLINDER, TOW ARM- gray

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

10455079

PT PLATE

10455087

PULL POINT SPACER

10455541

CAM FOLLOWER

12982450

KNOB

13086624

BOSS

13106687

PIN

13106695

LEVER

13106737

LINKAGE

13108527

ROLLER

13108683

SCREED LOCK WELDMENT

13108824

BEARING, FLANGE

13144654

TOW ARM SHIM

500632

RUB BAR

504721

CYLINDER-SCREED-LIFT

506235

TAP PLATE

507428

TOW ARM PLATE

507676

INDICATOR, TOE POINT 8 ft

507700

TOW ARM

508281

TOW ARM SHIM-CARLSON-0.250

509580

SCREED ARM SHIM-2.00

511584

TOW ARM

511677

TOW ARM

512102

SCREED ARM SPACER-2.00

59338830

LOCKING PIN

59544213

WASHER

59731380

WASHER

95207593

SNAP RING

95386900

1/2 DIA X5/8 HX SC SHLDR SCR

95455929

1/2 D X 1.0 SOC HD.SHOULDER S

95919239

3/8-16 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919817

5/8-11 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCR

95919866

5/8-11 X 3.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919940

5/8-11 X 5.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920054

3/4-10 X 2.5 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920104

3/4-10 X 4.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920302

1-8 X 4.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922274

5/8 FLAT WASHER

Page: 6-4

Section: 6

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Lift Cylinder & Tow Arm Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95922894

3/8-16 HEX NUT

95923108

3/4-16 HEX JAM NUT

95923900

COTTER PIN

95923967

3/16 X 2.0 COTTER PIN

95931275

3/4 REG.LOCKWASHER

Section: 6

Notes

Page: 6-5

Tow Point Cylinder (10454858) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 6-6

Section: 6

D507505 - Rev 1

Tow Point Cylinder (10454858) - Internal Breakdown

Part
Number

Description

Qty

10498202

SEAL KIT(FOR 10454858 CYL)

13042007

TIE ROD

13042031

BUTT

13042056

LOCK NUT

13058805

O-RING

13058862

COTTER PIN

13058896

O-RING

13058904

BACKUP WASHER

13059019

PISTON ROD

13059027

TUBE

13059035

PISTON

13059043

CLEVIS*

13059050

O-RING

13059068

O-RING

13059076

BACKUP WASHER

13059084

WIPER

13059118

GLAND

58813585

PIN

58813593

CLIP

Section: 6

Notes

Page: 6-7

Screed Lift Cylinder (504721) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 6-8

Section: 6

D507506 - Rev 2

Screed Lift Cylinder (504721) - Internal Breakdown

Part
Number

Description

Qty

507890

CYLINDER ROD CLEVIS

57012676

NYLON PLUG

57060352

SET SCREW

57068215

RETAINING RING

57220337

BACKUP RING

57220345

O-RING

57220352

U CUP

57233652

U CUP DUAL LIP

57396426

PORT PLUG

59028589

SEAL KIT, CYLINDER

59028597

BREATHER PLUG

59033837

HEAD

59033845

PISTON

59033852

ROD

59033860

TUBE ASSY

59322578

O-RING

59322677

WIPER

59698902

NUT, LOCK(FOR:13098983 CYL.)

Section: 6

Notes

Page: 6-9

Notes

Page: 6-10

Section: 6

Paving Your Future

Section - 7
Valve & Hydraulic Installation

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 7-1 of 70

Hydraulic Tank Installation

Page: 7-2

Section: 7

D502196 - R10 - Modified

Hydraulic Tank Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13039847

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 2024S

13070172

BYPASS VALVE

501930

MANIFOLD, BLOCK

502057

FILTER, IN TANK

502058

STRAINER, TANK MOUNTED

502059

STRAINER, TANK MOUNTED

502074

GAUGE, SIGHT LEVEL

502125

BREATHER

502310

TUBE ASSY - RETURN MANIFOLD

502311

TUBE ASSY - RETURN MANIFOLD

502314

COVER PLATE

502587

CLAMP BODY 1.25 (1set = 2pcs)

502588

RUBBER INSERT (1.25)

503394

HOSE ASSY

503851

FILTER ELEMENT(HYD. TANK)

503852

FILTER BACK PRESSURE GAUGE

503955

HYD TANK WELD

EFFECTIVE WITH S/N BELOW 30707

503957

O-RING

503958

BYPASS ASSEMBLY

504370

TANK LID WELDMENT-RETURN FLOW

504379

TUBE FLOW RETURN

507894

IN-TANK FILTER COVER

508370

GASKET 1/4 THICK

512494

CLAMP BASE WELDMENT

512549

HYD TANK WELD

59327841

3/8-16 HEX NUT-YELZN

18

59327841

3/8-16 HEX NUT-YELZN

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

59922666

ADAPTER-STRAIGHT

95279311

2021-12-10S

95354361

1 NPT SQ.HD.PIPE PLUG IN

95457586

CLAMP - 1.25

95469029

#10 JIC PLUG

95737011

3/4 NPT HEX HD.PIPE PLUG

95919221

3/8-16 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919312

3/8-16 X 2.75 HEX HD CAP SCRE

95919346

3/8-16 X 3.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919809

5/8-11 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

18

Section: 7

Notes

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

EFFECTIVE WITH S/N 30707 & ABOVE

Page: 7-3

Hydraulic Tank Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

Page: 7-4

Section: 7

Notes

Notes

Section: 7

Page: 7-5

Valve Panel Installation

Page: 7-6

Section: 7

D502211 - R3

Valve Panel Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10349090

VALVE, NEEDLE

10453660

FLOW VALVE

IN HOPPER LIFT FUNCTION

13039078

VALVE

FWA;
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Notes

13089495

ADAPTER

13129382

VALVE CONSTANT FLOW

502365

VALVE PLATE WELD

503589

FLOW/DIVIDER/COMBINER-2 GPM

503754

INTERGRATED AXLE VALVE

504380

AUXILIARY CONTROL VALVE

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

504856

SOLENOID OPERATED RELIEF VALVE

PROPULSION PRESSURE OVERRIDE;


BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

506325

SOLENOID VALVE

PUMP DUMP VALVE;


BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

509982

THERM. REL. D.P.CHECK SAND.

TRANSMISSION SHIFT;
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

95919262

BOLT,H.H. 3/8-16X1 3/4 LG

95923322

LOCK NUT

IN AUGER LIFT FUNCTION


FWA;
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Section: 7

Page: 7-7

9-Function Manifold Valve (504380) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 7-8

Section: 7

D507507 - R4

9-Function Manifold Valve (504380) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

502054

VALVE MANIFOLD

502073

DUAL SOLENOID DIRECTIONAL VAL

504392

P.O. CHECK VALVE

504980

FLOW CONTROL CARTRIDGE

Notes

HOPPER

504981

RELIEF VALVE CARTRIDGE

504982

FLOW CONTROL CARTRIDGE

FUMES

504983

DIRECTIONAL CONTROL CARTRIDGE

FUMES

504984

SOLENOID COIL

FUMES

504985

COUNTERBALANCE CARTRIDGE

507745

ORIFICE, DISK 2.0MM (.078)

TRUCK HITCH, SCREED EXTEND

507746

ORIFICE, DISK 1.6MM (.0625)

SCREED RETRACT

507747

ORIFICE, DISK 0.6MM (.026)

AGS

507748

ORIFICE, DISK 0.8MM (.031)

AUGER

508047

ORIFICE, DISK, 2.4MM (0.094)

513549

O-RING SAE 4

513550

O-RING SAE 6

95227013

#10-24 X 1.25 SOC.HD.CAP SCRE

32

Section: 7

Page: 7-9

Dual Solenoid Directional Control Valve (502073) - Breakdown

Page: 7-10

Section: 7

D513537 - R1

Dual Solenoid Directional Control Valve (502073) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

505074

SOLENOID COIL - 12V

513536

SEAL KIT

513684

PLASTIC RETAINING NUT

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-11

Flow Control Valve Cartridge (504980) - Breakdown

Page: 7-12

Section: 7

D513538 - R0

Flow Control Valve Cartridge (504980) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

510029

SEAL KIT

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-13

Directional Control Valve Cartridge (504983) - Breakdown

Page: 7-14

Section: 7

D513539 - R0

Directional Control Valve Cartridge (504983) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

510029

SEAL KIT

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-15

Flow Control Valve Cartridge (504982) - Breakdown

Page: 7-16

Section: 7

D513540 - R0

Flow Control Valve Cartridge (504982) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

510029

SEAL KIT

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-17

Check Valve Cartridge (504392) - Breakdown

Page: 7-18

Section: 7

D513541 - R0

Check Valve Cartridge (504392) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

513248

SEAL KIT

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-19

Relief Valve Cartridge (504981) - Breakdown

Page: 7-20

Section: 7

Relief Valve Cartridge (504981) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

510030

SEAL KIT

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-21

Pump Dump Valve (506325) - Breakdown

Page: 7-22

Section: 7

Pump Dump Valve (506325) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

506439

VALVE, CARTRIDGE

506440

SOLENOID, 12V

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-23

3-Function Manifold Valve (503754) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 7-24

Section: 7

3-Function Manifold Valve (503754) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

Notes

502073

DUAL SOLENOID DIRECTIONAL VAL

TRANSMISSION SHIFT

502128

VALVE MANIFOLD

502129

SINGLE COIL DIRECTIONAL VALVE

505074

SOLENOID COIL- 12V

Section: 7

BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

Page: 7-25

Thermal Relief, Double Piloted Check Valve (509982) - Breakdown

Not available at time of publication.

Page: 7-26

Section: 7

Thermal Relief, Double Piloted Check Valve (509982) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

509980

THERMAL RELIEF CHECK VALVE

509981

MODIFIED PISTON

510098

BODY, D.P.C.

510099

O-RING, SUNSOURCE SANDWHICH

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-27

Propulsion Pressure Override (POR) Valve (504856) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 7-28

Section: 7

D507541 - R0

Propulsion Pressure Override (POR) Valve (504856) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

504792

COIL, 10V W/ HIRSCHMANN CONNEC

504857

HYD RELIEF CARTRIDGE

504858

HYD CHECK CARTRIDGE

504859

HYD SOLENOID CARTRIDGE

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-29

Front Wheel Assist Valve (13039078) - Internal Breakdown

Not available at time of publication.

Page: 7-30

Section: 7

D507544 - R0

Front Wheel Assist Valve (13039078) - Internal Breakdown

Not available at time of publication.

Section: 7

Page: 7-31

Front Wheel Assist Flow Divider (2 gpm) (503589) - Breakdown

Page: 7-32

Section: 7

D503589 - R1

Front Wheel Assist Flow Divider (2 gpm) (503589) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

512776

FLOW DIVIDER CARTRIDGE

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-33

Feeder Hydraulic System Installation

Page: 7-34

Section: 7

D505946 - R11

Feeder Hydraulic System Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

501085

HOSE ASSY

501256

HOSE ASSY

501383

12 ORB X 12 ORS 45 REWORKED

501759

HOSE ASSY

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502811

ADAPTER, ORS / ORS REDUCER

502822

HOSE ASSY

502830

HOSE ASSY

505263

CHECK VALVE-5 PSI

505953

HOSE ASSY #06

506527

HOSE ASSY

506551

ADAPTER REWORK

506823

HOSE ASSY #12

506824

HOSE ASSY #12

506826

HOSE ASSY #12

507596

ADAPTER REWORK

508359

Hose assy

509182

HOSE ASSY

509191

HOSE ASSY

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59717702

5/16-18 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59903161

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918557

ADAPTER, BR TEE-ORS

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59919654

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB - 0604S

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59922336

ADAPTER, 45-ORS-ORB - 1212S

59922344

ADAPTER, 45-ORS-ORB -1216S

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB -0406S

59922484

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB-0806S

59922591

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB -1212S

59922757

ADAPTER, TEE-ORS-ORB -1212S

59922849

ADAPTER, 90-ORS-ORB-0604S

59922971

ADAPTER 90-ORS-ORB

59922989

ADAPTER, 90-ORS-ORB 1216S

59923037

ADAPTER 90 DEG-ORS-ORB - 2020S

59923292

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-NPT - 2020S

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-35

Feeder Hydraulic System Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59923458

ADAPTER-90 -ORS-0404S

59924019

ADAPTER/REDUCER, ORS - 0612S

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

95396776

CLAMP -- 1.12

95457586

CLAMP - 1.25

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

Page: 7-36

Section: 7

Notes

Notes

Section: 7

Page: 7-37

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30650 & up)

Page: 7-38

Section: 7

D512219 - R2

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30650 & up)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13077573

ADAPTER ST, 2018-4-6, MP-FJ

501045

HOSE ASSY

501051

HOSE ASSY

501058

HOSE ASSY

501059

HOSE ASSY

501060

HOSE ASSY

501061

HOSE ASSY

501069

HOSE ASSY

501070

HOSE ASSY

501071

HOSE ASSY

501072

HOSE ASSY

501379

HOSE ASSEMBLY, CONV TO AUG MT

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502812

ADAPTER

502830

HOSE ASSY

502833

HOSE ASSY

502838

HOSE ASSY

502839

HOSE ASSY

502897

BULKHEAD - STEERING

502899

HOSE SUPPORT

505964

HOSE ASSY #04

505965

HOSE ASSY #04

505966

HOSE ASSY #04

505967

HOSE ASSY #04

506515

HOSE ASSY

506517

HOSE ASSY

506659

#10-24 x 2.75,SHCS

507977

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508285

HOSE ASSY

508286

HOSE ASSY

508287

HOSE ASSY

508520

HOSE ASSEMBLY-#08

509972

Hose Assembly

509973

Hose Assembly

511059

HOSE ASSEMBLY

513190

HOSE ASSEMBLY

513191

HOSE ASSEMBLY

58789553

ADAPTER

59326355

ADAPTER

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-39

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30650 & up) Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59583435

BOLT

59583443

WASHER

59583450

COVER PLATE

59583450

COVER PLATE

59583468

INSERT, CLAMP

59583468

INSERT, CLAMP

59680983

3/8-16 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59850206

ADAPTER

59887182

HARD WASHER

59903104

ADAPTER-90 LONG-ORS-PIPE-0404S

59918532

ADAPTER ,RUN TEE-ORS

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918607

ADAPTER,RUN TEE-ORS-ORB-0404S

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59921031

ADAPTER,

59922245

ADAPTER,45 -ORS-ORB-0608S

59922369

FITTING, 45 DEG-ORS-ORB-1616S

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB -0406S

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB -0406S

59922542

ADAPTER

59922583

ADAPTER-STR.-ORS-ORB-1210S

59922591

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB -1212S

59922823

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORB-0406S

59922831

ADAPTER, 90DEG

59922914

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORB

59923144

ADAPTER

59923151

ADAPTER

59929026

CLAMP INSERT

59929182

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB-0404S

59950808

ADAPTER TEE

59962308

ADAPTER 90-BULKHD-4ORS

59962316

ADAPTER 90-BULKHD-ORS-0606S

59963553

ADAPTER

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986554

O-RING (ORS) #10

95279535

ADAPTER

Page: 7-40

Section: 7

Notes

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30650 & up) Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95329975

ADAPTER90-JIC-ORB-0606S

95329975

ADAPTER90-JIC-ORB-0606S

95354361

1 NPT SQ.HD.PIPE PLUG IN

95373973

TYRAP

95377156

COUPLING

95378873

CLAMP -- 1.75

95647814

900598-10S

95653317

PLUG- #08 ORB

95664934

PLUG,#12 ORB

95666996

#6 PLUG, ORB [900598-6S]

95666996

#6 PLUG, ORB [900598-6S]

95754867

PLUG - #04 ORB

95920492

5/16-18 X 1.375 HX HD CP SCR

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95924833

1/2-13x 1.5-12PT FERRY CAP SC

95931663

1/4-20 X 5.0 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-41

Auxiliary/Generator Pump Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30650 & up)

Page: 7-42

Section: 7

D512239 - R5

Auxiliary/Generator Pump Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30650 & up)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13039847

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 2024S

13068036

HOSE 37

501744

SPLIT FLANGE,HALF #32- 61 CODE

503766

HOSE ASSY-STR ORS /45 ORS

505088

PUMP MOUNT O-RING SAE B

508885

PUMP BLANKING PLATE

509030

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509173

HOSE ASSY

511207

HOSE ASSEMBLY

512482

AUX PAD O-RING

513212

HOSE ASSEMBLY

59378687

SPLIT FLANGE KIT, -16

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59922500

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB -0810S

59923003

ADAPTER 90-ORS-ORB-1616S

59923631

ADAPTER 45-ORS-NPT-2020S

95279345

ADAPTER,STR-JIC-NPT - 2420S

95754867

PLUG - #04 ORB

95919544

1/2-13 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95924833

1/2-13x 1.5-12PT FERRY CAP SC

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-43

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649)

Page: 7-44

Section: 7

D500042 - R35

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10349090

VALVE, NEEDLE

10453660

FLOW VALVE

13077573

ADAPTER ST, 2018-4-6, MP-FJ

13129382

VALVE CONSTANT FLOW

501045

HOSE ASSY

501051

HOSE ASSY

501058

HOSE ASSY

501059

HOSE ASSY

501060

HOSE ASSY

501061

HOSE ASSY

501069

HOSE ASSY

501070

HOSE ASSY

501071

HOSE ASSY

501072

HOSE ASSY

501379

HOSE ASSEMBLY, CONV TO AUG MT

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502830

HOSE ASSY

502833

HOSE ASSY

502838

HOSE ASSY

502839

HOSE ASSY

503766

HOSE ASSY-STR ORS /45 ORS

504220

HOSE ASSY

505964

HOSE ASSY #04

505964

HOSE ASSY #04

505965

HOSE ASSY #04

505966

HOSE ASSY #04

505967

HOSE ASSY #04

506515

HOSE ASSY

506517

HOSE ASSY

506659

#10-24 x 2.75,SHCS

507977

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508111

HOSE ASSY-100R4 #20

508119

FLANGE KIT-CODE 61 SIZE 24

508285

HOSE ASSY

508286

HOSE ASSY

508287

HOSE ASSY

508432

O-RING

508520

HOSE ASSEMBLY-#08

508826

HOSE ASSEMBLY

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-45

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649) Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

508885

PUMP BLANKING PLATE

509173

HOSE ASSY

509316

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509972

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509973

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509977

HOSE ASSEMBLY

511059

HOSE ASSEMBLY

59378687

SPLIT FLANGE KIT, -16

59583435

BOLT

59583443

WASHER

59583450

COVER PLATE

59583450

COVER PLATE

59583468

INSERT, CLAMP

59583468

INSERT, CLAMP

59850206

ADAPTER

59887182

HARD WASHER

59903104

ADAPTER-90 LONG-ORS-PIPE-0404S

59918532

ADAPTER ,RUN TEE-ORS

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918607

ADAPTER,RUN TEE-ORS-ORB-0404S

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59921031

ADAPTER,

59922245

ADAPTER,45 -ORS-ORB-0608S

59922369

FITTING, 45 DEG-ORS-ORB-1616S

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB -0406S

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB -0406S

59922500

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB -0810S

59922542

ADAPTER

59922583

ADAPTER-STR.-ORS-ORB-1210S

59922591

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB -1212S

59922823

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORB-0406S

59922831

ADAPTER, 90DEG

59922914

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORB

59923144

ADAPTER

59923151

ADAPTER

59923292

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-NPT - 2020S

59923730

BRANCH TEE

59929026

CLAMP INSERT

Page: 7-46

Section: 7

Notes

Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649) Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59929182

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB-0404S

59950808

ADAPTER TEE

59962308

ADAPTER 90-BULKHD-4ORS

59962316

ADAPTER 90-BULKHD-ORS-0606S

59963553

ADAPTER

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986554

O-RING (ORS) #10

95279535

ADAPTER

95329975

ADAPTER90-JIC-ORB-0606S

95354361

1 NPT SQ.HD.PIPE PLUG IN

95377156

COUPLING

95378873

CLAMP -- 1.75

95647814

900598-10S

95653317

PLUG- #08 ORB

95664934

PLUG,#12 ORB

95666996

#6 PLUG, ORB [900598-6S]

95666996

#6 PLUG, ORB [900598-6S]

95754867

PLUG - #04 ORB

95920492

5/16-18 X 1.375 HX HD CP SCR

95920492

5/16-18 X 1.375 HX HD CP SCR

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

95931663

1/4-20 X 5.0 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

96719869

M12 X 20 HHCS

96719869

M12 X 20 HHCS

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-47

Propulsion Hydraulic System Installation

Page: 7-48

Section: 7

D505945 - R17

Propulsion Hydraulic System Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

501063

HOSE ASSY

501085

HOSE ASSY

501089

HOSE ASSY

501095

HOSE ASSY

502807

SPLIT FLANGE KIT (#16 CODE 62

502807

SPLIT FLANGE KIT (#16 CODE 62

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

503489

HOSE ASSY

503490

HOSE ASSY

503493

HOSE ASSY

503769

SWITCH,PRESSURE-100 PSI

504600

HOSE ASSY

505740

HOSE ASSY #16

505741

HOSE ASSY #16

506504

HOSE ASSY

506512

HOSE ASSY

506659

#10-24 x 2.75,SHCS

507652

HOSE ASSY

508534

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508535

HOSE ASSEMBLY

510321

HOSE ASSEMBLY

56955669

ADAPTER-STR-PIPE-ORB - 0406S

58992157

HOSE ASSY

59434548

3/8-16 x.75WHISLOCSCR

59444265

ADAPTER

59787879

FITTING -AEROQUIP ONLY

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59887166

ADAPTER

59918607

ADAPTER,RUN TEE-ORS-ORB-0404S

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59919704

ADAPTER,90 -ORS-PIPE-0604S

59922336

ADAPTER, 45-ORS-ORB - 1212S

59922369

FITTING, 45 DEG-ORS-ORB-1616S

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB -0406S

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-ORB -0406S

59922518

ADAPTER-STR.-ORS-ORB-0812S

59922591

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB -1212S

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-49

Propulsion Hydraulic System Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

59922823

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORB-0406S

59922823

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORB-0406S

59923003

ADAPTER 90-ORS-ORB-1616S

59923268

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-NPT

59924050

CAP-ORS-06S

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986547

O-RING (ORS) #8

59986570

O-RING (ORS) #16

59986588

O-RING (ORS) #20

59994988

PLUG

95301875

CLAMP, - 1.5

95341079

TEE

95653317

PLUG- #08 ORB

95664934

PLUG,#12 ORB

95919387

3/8-16 X 5.0 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920625

5/16-18 X 4 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922829

5/16-18 HVY.STOP NUT

Page: 7-50

Section: 7

Notes

Notes

Section: 7

Page: 7-51

Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30664 & up)

Page: 7-52

Section: 7

D513099 - R0

Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30664 & up)
Part
Number

Description

13037445

TUBING, RH, L PORT

13037452

TUBING, RH, R PORT

13037486

TUBING, LH, R PORT

13039003

FLANGE

13039508

STUD W/ PLATE WELD.

13039789

METRIC ADPT

13069885

TUBING, LH, L PORT

13119821

TUBING, LH & RH, X PORT

501619

O-RING

501620

RETAINING RING

501757

HOSE ASSY

502666

ADAPTER BLOCK-CODE 61/ORB

Qty

502668

MOUNTING KIT

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502830

HOSE ASSY

502842

HOSE ASSY

502844

HOSE ASSY

502846

HOSE ASSY

502847

HOSE ASSY

502850

HOSE ASSY

502851

HOSE ASSY

502852

HOSE ASSY

503737

HOSE ASSY

508119

FLANGE KIT-CODE 61 SIZE 24

513149

HOSE ASSEMBLY

58788225

SEAL GASKET

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59583435

BOLT

59583443

WASHER

59583450

COVER PLATE

59606558

INSERT CLAMP

59918441

ADAPTER

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59921056

ADAPTER,. 90-ORS-0606S

59922898

90 ADAPTER

59922898

90 ADAPTER

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-53

Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30664 & up) Cont.
Part
Number

Description

Qty

59922906

FITTING

59923078

ADAPTER

59923284

ADAPTER

59923466

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORS -0808S

59923730

BRANCH TEE

59923797

ADAPTER,RUN TEE-ORS-0808S

59923961

ADAPTER,REDUCER-ORS - 0408S

59929026

CLAMP INSERT

59929182

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB-0404S

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986547

O-RING (ORS) #8

95097879

O-RING

95301834

CLAMP-.38

95653317

PLUG- #08 ORB

95919163

1/4-20 X 1.75 HHCS

95919429

1/4-20 X 2.75 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919841

5/8-11 X 2.50 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

20

95920492

5/16-18 X 1.375 HX HD CP SCR

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922183

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922415

WASHER

20

95924833

1/2-13x 1.5-12PT FERRY CAP SC

95925913

5/8-11 LOCK NUT

20

Page: 7-54

Section: 7

Notes

Notes

Section: 7

Page: 7-55

Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30663)

Page: 7-56

Section: 7

D500044 - R10

Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30663)


Part
Number

Description

13037445

TUBING, RH, L PORT

13037452

TUBING, RH, R PORT

13037486

TUBING, LH, R PORT

13039003

FLANGE

13039508

STUD W/ PLATE WELD.

13039789

METRIC ADPT

13069885

TUBING, LH, L PORT

13119821

TUBING, LH & RH, X PORT

501619

O-RING

501620

RETAINING RING

501757

HOSE ASSY

502666

ADAPTER BLOCK-CODE 61/ORB

502667

ADAPTER BLOCK-CODE 61/ORB

502668

MOUNTING KIT

502669

MOUNTING KIT

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502830

HOSE ASSY

502842

HOSE ASSY

502844

HOSE ASSY

502846

HOSE ASSY

502847

HOSE ASSY

502848

HOSE ASSY

502850

HOSE ASSY

502851

HOSE ASSY

502852

HOSE ASSY

503737

HOSE ASSY

58788225

SEAL GASKET

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59583435

BOLT

59583443

WASHER

59918441

ADAPTER

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59921056

ADAPTER,. 90-ORS-0606S

59922898

90 ADAPTER

59922898

90 ADAPTER

59922906

FITTING

Qty

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-57

Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation (s/n 30600 - 30663) Cont.
Part
Number

Description

Qty

59923037

ADAPTER 90 DEG-ORS-ORB - 2020S

59923078

ADAPTER

59923284

ADAPTER

59923466

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORS -0808S

59923797

ADAPTER,RUN TEE-ORS-0808S

59923961

ADAPTER,REDUCER-ORS - 0408S

59929026

CLAMP INSERT

59929182

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB-0404S

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986547

O-RING (ORS) #8

95097879

O-RING

95301834

CLAMP-.38

95653317

PLUG- #08 ORB

95919163

1/4-20 X 1.75 HHCS

95919429

1/4-20 X 2.75 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919841

5/8-11 X 2.50 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

20

95920492

5/16-18 X 1.375 HX HD CP SCR

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922183

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922415

WASHER

20

95924833

1/2-13x 1.5-12PT FERRY CAP SC

95925913

5/8-11 LOCK NUT

20

Page: 7-58

Section: 7

Notes

Notes

Section: 7

Page: 7-59

Fumes Hydraulic System Installation

Page: 7-60

Section: 7

D507660 - R7

Fumes Hydraulic System Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

500717

CHECK VALVE

501088

HOSE ASSY

502827

HOSE ASSY

502828

HOSE ASSY

505183

HOSE, 98 IN

59903203

REDUCER

59903229

ADAPTER TEE

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59923466

ADAPTER,90-ORS-ORS -0808S

59923797

ADAPTER,RUN TEE-ORS-0808S

59928606

5/16-18 X 1.25 WHIZ-LOCK BOLT

59986547

O-RING (ORS) #8

95457586

CLAMP - 1.25

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-61

Carlson EZIII/EZIV Screed Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30650 & up)

Note: For the generator pump hose


and fitting installation, refer to the
section titled Auxiliary/Generator
Pump Hydraulic Installation (s/n
30650 & up) on page 7-42.

Page: 7-62

Section: 7

D512223 - R3

Carlson EZIII/EZIV Screed Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30650 & up)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502830

HOSE ASSY

508124

ADAPTER WITH ORIFICE

508503

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508532

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508661

REDUCER 37 FLARE 8 F- 6M

508662

REDUCER 37 FLARE 12F - 8M

508822

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508842

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509029

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509330

HOSE ASSEMBLY

512860

HOSE ASSY

512919

FLOW CONTROL VALVE PRESSURE C

59903161

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59922245

ADAPTER,45 -ORS-ORB-0608S

59922500

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB -0810S

59922591

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB -1212S

59922872

90 DEG ORS-ORING-

59922906

FITTING

59922989

ADAPTER, 90-ORS-ORB 1216S

59924001

ADAPTER

59924076

ORS CAP - FF9863-10S

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

59986554

O-RING (ORS) #10

95065322

TEE, SWIVEL RUN 1/2X3/4-16

95354361

1 NPT SQ.HD.PIPE PLUG IN

95415824

2070-6-6S

95920625

5/16-18 X 4 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95922365

5/16 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923314

5/16-18 LOCKNUT

Section: 7

Notes

VIBRATION VALVE;
BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 7-63

Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed) (512919) (s/n 30650 & up) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 7-64

Section: 7

D512919 - R0

Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed) (512919) (s/n 30650 & up) - Internal Breakdown
Part
Number

Description

13064027

12 VDC COIL

512769

SOLENOID CARTRIDGE 1

512771

FLOW CONTROL KNOB

512920

FLOW CONTROL CARTRIDGE

513093

MANIFOLD BLOCK

Qty

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-65

Carlson EZIII/EZIV Screed Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649)

Page: 7-66

Section: 7

D508123 - R14

Carlson EZIII/EZIV Screed Hydraulic Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13030937

RETURN FILTER

13039847

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 2024S

13068036

HOSE 37

13093422

BRACKET WELDMENT

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502830

HOSE ASSY

506500

HOSE ASSY

508115

HOSE ASSY- #08

508124

ADAPTER WITH ORIFICE

508503

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508533

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508538

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508661

REDUCER 37 FLARE 8 F- 6M

508662

REDUCER 37 FLARE 12F - 8M

508822

HOSE ASSEMBLY

508842

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509029

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509030

HOSE ASSEMBLY

509330

HOSE ASSEMBLY

510963

COMPLETE, VIBRATION VALVE

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59869917

5/16-18 X .75 WHIZ LK.SCREW

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59918649

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB - 0608S

59922245

ADAPTER,45 -ORS-ORB-0608S

59922500

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB -0810S

59922591

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB -1212S

59922658

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB - 1620S

59922872

90 DEG ORS-ORING-

59922906

FITTING

59922989

ADAPTER, 90-ORS-ORB 1216S

59923409

ADAPTER

59923631

ADAPTER 45-ORS-NPT-2020S

59924001

ADAPTER

59929182

ADAPTER,STR-ORS-ORB-0404S

59986539

O-RING (ORS) #6

95065322

TEE, SWIVEL RUN 1/2X3/4-16

95901625

ELBOW 45DEG.-STREET-PIPE-0202

96702329

HHCS(M12 X 35MM)ZINC PL.GRD8.8

Section: 7

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 7-67

Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed) (510963) (s/n 30600 - 30649) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 7-68

Section: 7

D513615 - R0

Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed) (510963) (s/n 30600 - 30649) - Internal Breakdown
Part
Number

Description

13064027

12 VDC COIL

512769

SOLENOID CARTRIDGE 1

512771

FLOW CONTROL KNOB

512772

FLOW CONTROL CARTRIDGE

Qty

Section: 7

Notes

Page: 7-69

Notes

Page: 7-70

Section: 7

Paving Your Future

Section - 8
Fuel System

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 8-1 of 14

Fuel Tank Installation

Page: 8-2

Section: 8

D502189 - R6

Fuel Tank Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

502684

FUEL TANK CAP

502686

FUEL INLET STRAINER

503475

FUEL SENDOR GASKET

505843

FUEL SENDER -36 IN

510238

FUEL TANK WELDMENT, T-II

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

95737011

3/4 NPT HEX HD.PIPE PLUG

95919544

1/2-13 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919593

1/2-13 X 2 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95923348

1/2-13 LOCKNUT

Section: 8

Notes

Page: 8-3

Fuel Line & Filter Installation

Page: 8-4

Section: 8

D511984 - R1

Fuel Line & Filter Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

501439

REUSABLE COUPLING-5/16 HOSE

501440

REUSABLE COUPLING-3/8 HOSE

50274299

CLAMP,HOSE

50274299

CLAMP,HOSE

50274299

CLAMP,HOSE

503491

HOSE ASSY

503492

HOSE ASSY

507044

Hose 5/16, Bulk

511184

3/8 Fuel Line

14.25

511184

3/8 Fuel Line

3.5

58827932

FUEL FILTER, IN-LINE

59549162

Hhcs M8X1.25X20mm 8.8DIN

95219705

3/8 PIPEX 5/16 37DEG FLARE

95279535

ADAPTER

95338372

ADAPTER

95368338

CLAMP - .56

95378873

CLAMP -- 1.75

95922183

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

96704572

M12 X 20 WHIZ LOCK BOLT

Section: 8

Notes

Page: 8-5

Fuel Spray System Installation

Page: 8-6

Section: 8

D511985 - R5

Fuel Spray System Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10349884

COUPLING,FLEXIBLE 0.3125 IN

10355113

FUEL PUMP

12963633

5/16-18 X.75 WHIZ LOCK BOLT

12991923

FILTER,FUEL ASSY.

13068416

HOSE ASSEMBLY #6 X 18

13093471

NOZZLE

13093489

SPRAY GUN/ SHUT OFF ASSY

13093950

REEL, HOSE

13093976

HOSE 62

13093992

HOSE BUMPER

13096276

RESTRICTOR

13103528

PUMP BRACKET

13103544

GUARD, COUPLING

13103650

MOTOR ASSY.

501511

HOSE- 35

502929

FUEL HOSE ASSY

505546

FILTER MOUNT

512332

FUEL SPRAY SWITCH BRACKET

512397

FUEL SPRAY SWITCH WIRING HARN

512409

GROMMET, 0.38 ID, 0.63 OD, 0.

512509

FUEL SPRAY ON/OFF DECAL

59328575

ADAPTER

59331934

ADAPTER

59363259

HOSE CLAMP

59397042

WHIZ NUT

59446120

ELEMENT, FUEL SPRAY DOWN

59634105

SWITCH

59998146

1/4-20 X.50 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

95209086

90 DEG.-1/8 NPT X #4 JIC

95279493

2024-6-6S

95316972

2021-4-6S(ADAPTER)

95335980

ADAPTER

95373973

TYRAP

15

95919213

3/8-16 X.875 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919247

3/8-16 X 1.375 HX HD CP SCR

95920609

1/4-20 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922100

ROUND SLOT HEAD MACHINE SCREW

95922183

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922332

#10 FLAT WASHER

Section: 8

Notes

ELEMENT P/N IS 59446120

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 8-7

Fuel Spray System Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

Notes

Fuel Spray System Installation (Tractors with Diesel Screeds)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10454098

#6 HOSE ASSY X 152 LONG

13035795

VALVE ASSY

13068325

SHIM

59857425

HOSE ASSY

95209094

ELBOW

95279055

CONNECTOR

95293403

849-FS-4X4

95919395

1/4-20 X 2.5 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

Page: 8-8

Section: 8

Notes

Notes

Section: 8

Page: 8-9

Fuel Spray Motor Assembly (13103650) - Breakdown

Page: 8-10

Section: 8

D13103650 - R0

Fuel Spray Motor Assembly (13103650) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13103536

MOTOR, ELECTRIC

58814120

HEAT SHRINK TUBING

0.08

58814500

TERMINAL

58814963

CONNECTOR

58814997

SEC LOCK

59388199

WEATHER PACK SEAL

59396366

LOOM BULK

1.33

59429639

TERMINAL

Section: 8

Notes

Page: 8-11

Fuel Spray Solenoid Valve Assembly (13035795) - Breakdown

Page: 8-12

Section: 8

D507537 - R2

Fuel Spray Solenoid Valve Assembly (13035795) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

508364

SOLENOID COIL ASSY

58801739

VALVE CARTRIDGE

Section: 8

Notes

Page: 8-13

Notes

Page: 8-14

Section: 8

Paving Your Future

Section - 9
Deck, Door, Fender, & Cowling

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 9-1 of 12

Deck & Door Installation

Page: 9-2

Section: 9

D512612 - R0

Deck & Door Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10360170

LOCK PIN

13109194

FLEXIBLE DRAW LATCH

501395

RUBBER SEAL

502625

STRIKER

502626

LATCH, SLAM

502662

FLANGE WELDMENT

505486

STEP PLATE WELDMENT

507187

DECK WELDMENT

507257

DECK DOOR WELDMENT

507710

Deck weldment

509178

LATCH 1/2 TURN

510882

LS DECK WELD - OPERATOR STATI

510884

RS DECK WELD - OPERATOR STATI

510886

COVER PLATE WELDMENT

59362327

1/4-20 X 1.25 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59397042

WHIZ NUT

59478651

#10-32 X.50 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59480996

#10-32 X.75 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

12

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

16

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

20

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

48

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

59998146

1/4-20 X.50 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

95467585

#10-32 X 1.25 FIL.HD.MACH.SCR

95919254

3/8 -16 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919262

BOLT,H.H. 3/8-16X1 3/4 LG

18

95923322

LOCK NUT

18

95923322

LOCK NUT

24

95923322

LOCK NUT

95923421

LOCK NUT

Section: 9

Notes

Page: 9-3

Engine Cowling Installation

Page: 9-4

Section: 9

D510784A - R1

Engine Cowling Installation Cont.

D510784B - R1

Section: 9

Page: 9-5

Engine Cowling Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10449296

BULK CHAIN

0.7

13111422

HORN, ELECTRIC

35898477

FOAMTAPE

20

501395

RUBBER SEAL

502625

STRIKER

502626

LATCH, SLAM

502627

BUMPER, RUBBER

502656

DOOR WELDMENT, HYD TANK

502746

PROP ROD

502901

SPRING CLIP HOLDER

502973

LATCH DRAW

503305

POP RIVET, .19 DIA

507221

PLATE, MUFFLER

507222

PLATE, AIR CLEANER

507231

DOOR WELDMENT, ENGINE

507284

DOOR WELD, RADIATOR

507644

COVER PLATE

510611

WELDMENT DOOR, LEFT, T-II

510870

COWLING WELDMENT, T-II LWB

510878

WELDMENT DOOR, RT, T-II, LWB

511186

BUMPER, RUBBER

58910852

GROMMET,1.25DOG X .13WOG

59397042

WHIZ NUT

16

59478651

#10-32 X.50 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

16

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59813279

PLUG BUTTON

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

21

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

31

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

95919239

3/8-16 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95922183

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922415

WASHER

95922894

3/8-16 HEX NUT

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

Page: 9-6

Section: 9

Notes

Notes

Section: 9

Page: 9-7

Fender & Side Door Installation

Page: 9-8

Section: 9

D502183 - R3 - Modified

Fender & Side Door Installation


Part
Number

Description

10449296

BULK CHAIN

13031133

BUMPER

502625

STRIKER

502626

LATCH, SLAM

Qty

502973

LATCH DRAW

504811

DOOR WELDMT -FUEL FILL

504813

DOOR WELDMT -FUEL SPRAY

505534

RH FENDER SKIRT

505535

LH FENDER SKIRT

505599

SLIDING FENDER - RH

505600

SLIDING FENDER - LH

507017

FENDER WELDMENT

510976

RH FENDER, VENTED, WELDMEN

510978

LH FENDER, VENTED, WELDMEN

59397042

WHIZ NUT

59478651

#10-32 X.50 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59787465

1/4-20 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

95077483

NUT,STOPHX 1/4-20 7/16X5/16

95889036

3/8-16X 0.75 BUTT HD SCREWS

10

95919189

CAPSCREW

95919544

1/2-13 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919569

1/2-13X 1.5-HHCS

95919767

1/4-20 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920609

1/4-20 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922233

3/8 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

12

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922969

5/16-18 HEX JAM NUT

95922993

1/2-13 JAM NUT

10

Section: 9

Notes

Page: 9-9

Sound Kit Installation

Page: 9-10

Section: 9

D502206 - R6

Sound Kit Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

507455

FOAM, ENGINE DOOR

507456

FOAM, DOOR LEFT

507457

FOAM, DOOR LEFT

507458

FOAM, TOP CENTER

507459

FOAM, TOP RIGHT

507460

FOAM, FRONT RIGHT

507461

FOAM, FRONT LEFT

507469

FOAM, AIR TUNNEL

507470

FOAM, AIR TUNNEL

507471

FOAM, AIR TUNNEL FRONT

507472

FOAM, MUFFLER PLATE

Section: 9

Notes

Page: 9-11

Notes

Page: 9-12

Section: 9

Paving Your Future

Section - 10
Decal & Mat

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 10-1 of 8

Decal & Mat Installation

Page: 10-2

Section: 10

D512594A - R2

Decal & Mat Installation Cont.

D512594B - R2

Section: 10

Page: 10-3

Decal & Mat Installation Cont.

Page: 10-4

Section: 10

D512594C - R2

Decal & Mat Installation Cont.

D512594D - R2

Section: 10

Page: 10-5

Decal & Mat Installation Cont.

Page: 10-6

Section: 10

D512594E - R2

Decal & Mat Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

12964201

DECAL-WARNING PINCH

12964201

DECAL-WARNING PINCH

12964318

DECAL,DANGER-ROTATING AUGER

13043930

DECAL:OIL DRAINAGE POINT

13043963

DECAL- CONSOLE RELEASE LEVER

13071147

DECAL: CONVEYOR WARNING

13071238

DECAL, WATER DRAIN

13103106

SCALE, TOW PT. RH.

13103148

SCALE, TOW PT. LH.

13115944

DECAL-TIRE INSTALLATION

501275

DECAL: SPRAY

501276

DIFFERENTIAL DRAIN DECAL

501277

TRANSMISSION DRAIN DECAL

501278

AXLE PORTAL DRAIN DECAL

501287

TIE DOWN POINT DECAL

502949

MAT, DECK DOOR

504339

DECAL, MAINTNANCE WARNING

505024

DECAL-PROPEL PRESS OVER

505045

DECAL-TIRE PRESSURE

508182

DECAL-E-STOP OVERRRIDE SWITCH

508219

DECAL: DEPTH - FLOW GATES

508224

MAT, CENTER DECK

508225

MAT, RH DECK

508226

MAT, LH DECK

508290

DECAL: AMERICAN FLAG

508301

DECAL: WIRTGEN GROUP, L.H.

508302

DECAL: WIRTGEN GROUP, R.H.

508303

DECAL: VOGELE

508304

DECAL: MADE IN U.S.A.

508397

DECAL, SHIFT PROCEDURE FIELD

509083

CONVEYOR TAKE-UP NOTICE LABEL

509740

SER. NO. PLATE-VOGELE

510911

CIRCUIT BREAKER RELAY DECAL

510913

LIGHT BREAKERS -RELAY DECAL

511334

DECAL: T-II OPERATING INSTR.

511419

T-II 8 MAINT CHART DECAL

511940

DECAL, HYD, TANK, DRAIN

511941

DECAL, PTO, DRAIN

512286

HYDRAULIC OIL DECAL

Section: 10

Notes

Page: 10-7

Decal & Mat Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

512583

DECAL: 2116W

512589

DECAL: VOGELE AMERICA

58778796

DECAL:WARNING - MISOPERATION

59326728

CAUTION: HOT & PRESSURIZED

59667287

DECAL:WARNING

59670950

WARNING:DO NOT OPEN DOOR

59731257

DIESEL FUEL

59985697

DECAL:ROTATING FAN

Page: 10-8

Section: 10

Notes

Paving Your Future

Section - 11
Screed Installation Kits

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 11-1 of 10

Screed Installation - HF400E

Page: 11-2

Section: 11

D510909 - R3

Screed Installation - HF400E


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13081690

PIN, CLEVIS

50270248

GREASE FIT CAP CAPLUG GC5

504397

PIN, SLOPE BEAM

506563

LOWER PIN

506994

WASHER, 1 ID X 1.5OD NORD-LOCK

508125

SLOPE BEAM WELDMENT

508765

ASSEMBLY, HOUSING

512101

SCREED ARM SPACER - 1.50

512505

SLOPE BEAM MOUNT WELDMENT

59434548

3/8-16 x.75WHISLOCSCR

59673137

1/2 WASHER

95201547

GREASE FITTING 1610BL

95207593

SNAP RING

95766069

HITCH PIN CL

95919155

1/4-20 X .50 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920344

HHCS 1.0-8UNCX6.5

95920351

HHCS 1.0-8 X 7.0 UNC GR 8

Section: 11

Notes

Page: 11-3

Screed Installation - HR400D

Page: 11-4

Section: 11

D507585 - R6

Screed Installation - HR400D


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13081690

PIN, CLEVIS

13103437

HOUSING ASSY

50270248

GREASE FIT CAP CAPLUG GC5

504397

PIN, SLOPE BEAM

505215

WELDMENT,SLOPE BEAM

506563

LOWER PIN

506599

BRKT WELDMT,RH-SLPE BEAM

506766

BRKT WELDMT,LH-SLOPE BEAM

506994

WASHER, 1 ID X 1.5OD NORD-LOCK

59673137

1/2 WASHER

59680983

3/8-16 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59787465

1/4-20 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59941682

1/4-20 WHIZ NUT

59965962

1/4-20 X.75 WHIZ BOLT

95201547

GREASE FITTING 1610BL

95207593

SNAP RING

95351904

CLAMP - .69

95766069

HITCH PIN CL

95919155

1/4-20 X .50 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920344

HHCS 1.0-8UNC X 6.5

Section: 11

Notes

Page: 11-5

Screed Installation - Carlson EZIII/EZIV

Page: 11-6

Section: 11

D509266 - R8

Screed Installation - Carlson EZIII/EZIV


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13081690

PIN, CLEVIS

13143821

SLOPE BEAM SUPPORT WELDT

13144043

SNSR.PIVOT TUBE WELD.

501144

JACK SHOE WELDT

504397

PIN, SLOPE BEAM

506563

LOWER PIN

506994

WASHER, 1 ID X 1.5OD NORD-LOCK

508077

GRADE BRACKET, CARLSON EZ IV

508125

SLOPE BEAM WELDMENT

508411

ENDGATE JACK ASSEMBLY

508626

COMPRESSION SPRING

508765

ASSEMBLY, HOUSING

59434548

3/8-16 x.75WHISLOCSCR

59565028

WASHER,HVY 5/16

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

59717702

5/16-18 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59918573

5/16-18 WHIZ LOCK NUT

95201547

GREASE FITTING 1610BL

95207593

SNAP RING

95351904

CLAMP - .69

95417929

3/8-16 STOVER LOCK NUT

12

95766069

HITCH PIN CL

95919155

1/4-20 X .50 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919239

3/8-16 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919262

BOLT,H.H. 3/8-16X1 3/4 LG

95919312

3/8-16 X 2.75 HEX HD CAP SCRE

95919379

3/8-16 X 4.50 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919544

1/2-13 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920328

1-8 X 5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920377

1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920658

1/4-20 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

16

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

16

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

16

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923322

LOCK NUT

Section: 11

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 11-7

Endgate Jack Assembly (508411) (Carlson EZIII/EZIV) - Breakdown

Page: 11-8

Section: 11

D508411 - R3

Endgate Jack Assembly (508411) (Carlson EZIII/EZIV) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

12916292

CRANK HANDLE

13111182

SLEEVE

59673137

1/2 WASHER

95223269

RING

Section: 11

Notes

Page: 11-9

Notes

Page: 11-10

Section: 11

Paving Your Future

Section - 12
Options

Mod. Date: 11/22/05

Page: 12-1 of 68

20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation

Page: 12-2

Section: 12

D1308235A - R10

20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation Cont.

D13082375B - R10

Section: 12

Page: 12-3

20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation Cont.

Page: 12-4

Section: 12

D13082375C - R10

20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation Cont.

D13082375D - R10

Section: 12

Page: 12-5

20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation Cont.

Page: 12-6

Section: 12

D13082375E - R10

20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10380301

PIN

10380301

PIN

10380301

PIN

10441954

PLATE(SLOW MOVING VEH. SIGN)

10441962

POLE ASY/SLOW MOV.VEH.SGN-SOLD

10449387

HOOK S SHAPE 0.1850DIA2.250

13078118

CLAMP PLATE

13078217

TRAFFIC SIGN SUPPORT

13078233

SECTION BEAM

13078233

SECTION BEAM

13078233

SECTION BEAM

13078266

ALUMINUM BRACKET

10

13078266

ALUMINUM BRACKET

12

13078266

ALUMINUM BRACKET

13078274

SPACER

14

13078274

SPACER

22

13078274

SPACER

26

13078290

PIPE

13078316

CABLE WITH 1 NICO PRESS EYES

13078373

SPACER

13078381

BACK LINK WELDMENT

13078514

PIPE

13078514

PIPE

13078522

BACK LINK

13078555

STRING SUPPORT

13079827

SPRING, EXTENSION

13079835

CABLE

13079868

1/2-13 X 7.50 BOLT

13105788

PIN

13105929

PIN-

13105937

SUPPORT, PIPE

13105945

(5 LINK CHAIN)

13106240

EXTENSION PIPE WELDMENT

13109996

SPACER

13114715

PIN, CLEVIS

13114715

PIN, CLEVIS

13139241

SKI SHOE WELD.

13139241

SKI SHOE WELD.

13139241

SKI SHOE WELD.

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-7

20, 30, & 40 Averaging Ski Installation Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13139258

SHOE SUPPORT BEAM

13139258

SHOE SUPPORT BEAM

13139258

SHOE SUPPORT BEAM

13139449

HEADLESS SHAFT

13141635

HEADLESS SHAFT

13143524

HAND TIGHT SCREW WELD.

12

13143524

HAND TIGHT SCREW WELD.

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

21

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

37

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

45

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59653188

WASHER

59673137

1/2 WASHER

24

95065561

SCREW, HX SOC SET 1/4-20X3/8

95234464

1/4 DIA.FLATWASHER

95767414

PIN

95919155

1/4-20 X .50 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919544

1/2-13 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

12

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919585

1/2-13 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920609

1/4-20 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

58

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

94

95922399

1/2 DIA.FLAT WASHER

96

95922993

1/2-13 JAM NUT

12

95922993

1/2-13 JAM NUT

95923298

1/4-20 LOCKNUT

95923918

1/8 X 1 COTTER PIN IN

12

95923918

1/8 X 1 COTTER PIN IN

16

95923918

1/8 X 1 COTTER PIN IN

95932943

HHCS 1/2-13 UNC X 3.75 IN

16

95932943

HHCS 1/2-13 UNC X 3.75 IN

28

95932943

HHCS 1/2-13 UNC X 3.75 IN

32

Page: 12-8

Section: 12

Notes

Notes

Section: 12

Page: 12-9

Auger Extension - One Pair 1

Page: 12-10

Section: 12

D13139399 - R2

Auger Extension - One Pair of 1


Part
Number

Description

10461846

TEFLON WASHER

10529048

AUGER,HALF - R.H.

10529055

AUGER, HALF - L.H.

10532919

AUGER, QUARTER - R.H.

10532927

AUGER, QUARTER - L.H.

13022041

SHAFT GUARD

13046503

SHAFT

59673137

1/2 WASHER

95285243

NUT LOCK STOVER .50-13UNC

95919684

1/2-13 X 5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95932943

HHCS 1/2-13 UNC X 3.75 IN

Qty

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-11

Auger Extension - One Pair of 2 (Cantilever)

Page: 12-12

Section: 12

D13139407 - R3

Auger Extension - One Pair of 2 (Cantilever)


Part
Number

Description

10461846

TEFLON WASHER

16

10529048

AUGER,HALF - R.H.

10529055

AUGER, HALF - L.H.

10532919

AUGER, QUARTER - R.H.

10532927

AUGER, QUARTER - L.H.

13022041

SHAFT GUARD

13046487

SHAFT

13046503

SHAFT

13130067

GUARD, SHAFT

59673137

1/2 WASHER

16

95285243

NUT LOCK STOVER .50-13UNC

12

95919643

H.H.C.S., 1/2-13 X 3.25

95919684

1/2-13 X 5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95932943

HHCS 1/2-13 UNC X 3.75 IN

Qty

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-13

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (Sundstrand Premium & Economy)

Page: 12-14

Section: 12

D501210A - R2

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (Sundstrand Premium & Economy) Cont.

D501210B - R2

Section: 12

Page: 12-15

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (Sundstrand Premium & Economy) Cont.

Page: 12-16

Section: 12

D501210C - R2

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (Sundstrand Premium & Economy)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13052113

GRD. CONTROL ARC:59045401

13052121

FOLLOWER ARM

13052139

SKATE ASSY

13052147

RUNNER ASSY, SKI

13052154

SLOPE CONTROLLER

13052162

SLOPE SET

13118757

DECAL, AGC MTG.

13139142

REWORK: GRD.SNSR.JACK

13143904

GRD.SNSR.MID TUBE WELD

13143953

SNSR.INNER TUBE WELD.

13144134

TOW ARM MOUNT WELD.

13144233

PIPE CLAMP HALF- 1.90 DIA

500217

STUB TUBE WELD.

500221

HAND-TIGHT NUT WELD.

500611

CONTROL CONSOLE

500612

MECH GRADE SENSOR

500613

SLOPE SENSOR

500614

COIL CORD.GRADE SENSOR

500615

GRADE ARM

500616

SLOPE SENSOR BRACKET

500757

WIRE HARNESS-GRADE & SLOPE

500758

S/S PREMUIUM SONIC GRADE

500768

S/S PREMIUM SLOPE AND CONTROL

500769

KIT-PREMIUM MECH GRADE

500769

KIT-PREMIUM MECH GRADE

500770

BRACKET KIT-PREMIUM GRADE

500770

BRACKET KIT-PREMIUM GRADE

500792

HAND TIGHTEN SCREW WEL

500987

SLOPE SENSOR BRACKET

500989

GRADE BX MNT LH (SS to 502866)

500990

GRADE BX MNT RH (SS to 502867)

500995

BULKHEAD PLATE

501225

GRADE ARM EXTENSION

501227

KIT - PREMIUM SONIC GRADE

501227

KIT - PREMIUM SONIC GRADE

501238

OUTER TUBE WELD GRADE SENSOR

501500

USERS MAN-RAD SENTRY GRD & S

59327825

1/4-20 HEX NUT-YELZN

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-17

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (Sundstrand Premium & Economy) Cont.
Part
Number

Description

Qty

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

12

59634147

CLAMP COVER PLATE

95220596

HSHCS #10-24 X .50 LG.

95301867

CLAMP - .94

95424586

TYRAP

10

95919213

3/8-16 X.875 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919668

1/2-13 X 4.25 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919783

5/8-11 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920377

1/4-20 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95920443

5/16-18 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95920559

5/16-18 X 2.25 HX HD CPSCR

95922324

1/4 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95922373

3/8 DIA. FLAT WASHER

95922829

5/16-18 HVY.STOP NUT

95929790

#4-40 HEX NUT

95931804

#4-40 X.5 RND.HD.MACH.SCREW

Page: 12-18

Section: 12

Notes

Notes

Section: 12

Page: 12-19

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (TOPCON) (s/n 30650 & up*)

* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and above


that have a diesel screed, use Automatic
Grade & Slope Control (TOPCON) (s/n
30600 - 30649*) on page 12-21.

Page: 12-20

Section: 12

D506260B - R10

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (TOPCON) (s/n 30600 - 30649*)

* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and above


that have a diesel screed, use Automatic
Grade & Slope Control (TOPCON) (s/n
30600 - 30649*) on page 12-21.
D506260A - R10

Section: 12

Page: 12-21

Automatic Grade & Slope (TOPCON) Cont.

Page: 12-22

Section: 12

D506260C - R10

Automatic Grade & Slope Control (TOPCON)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13128079

BAIL, TEMP.

13144134

TOW ARM MOUNT WELD.

500162

TRACKER (GRADE SENSOR)

500166

TRANSDUCER KIT

500167

FILTER, 10PCS/BOX

500979

GRADE ARM WM-LONG

500984

GRADE ARM WELDMENT-SHORT

503611

CONNECTOR, DUMMY

505013

SLOPE-SENSOR, THREADED CONNECT

506125

CONTROLBOX SYSTEM 5

506226

KNOB KIT, TOPCON CNTRL BOX

506227

KNOB 3/8-16 BLACK SOFT

506287

CARRY CASE - SYSTEM V, TOPCON

506289

MANUAL- SYSTEM V

506290

CARD, SYSTEM V QUICK REFERENCE

506604

BRKT WELDMT-TOPCON SENSOR

506697

COIL CORD, 15 FT.

508236

SMALL DUMMY CONNECTOR

508597

CABLE-CONTROL BOX TO SLOPE SE

508598

CABLE-CONTROL BOX TO SLOPE SE

512491

CABLE-CONTROL BOX TO SCREED C

59327833

5/16-18 HEX NUT-YELZN

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

95349031

SCR RND SL HD #4-40X3/4 LNG I

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95919783

5/8-11 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95920013

H.H.C.S., 3/4-10 UNC X 1.50

95920500

5/16-18 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922225

5/16 ID X .083 THK.FLAT WASHE

95922423

3/4 FLAT WASHER

95929790

#4-40 HEX NUT

Section: 12

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 12-23

Control Box (TOPCON) (506125) - Breakdown

Page: 12-24

Section: 12

D506125 - R2

Control Box (TOPCON) (506125) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

13146592

CONNECTOR, WALL MTG.

508363

CONNECTOR-WALL MTG. 1/4 TURN,

512467

SCREW, TSD

512468

SCREW, TSD

12

512469

ADJUSTMENT KNOB, TSD

512470

POWER SWITCH, TSD

512471

SCREW, TSD

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-25

Tracker (TOPCON) (500162) - Breakdown

Page: 12-26

Section: 12

D506422 - R0

Tracker (TOPCON) (500162) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

500166

TRANSDUCER KIT

500167

FILTER, 10PCS/BOX

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-27

Backup Alarm

Page: 12-28

Section: 12

D513342 - R1

Backup Alarm
Part
Number

Description

Qty

500962

10 AMP BREAKER

508277

BACK UP ALARM ASSY

511319

RELAY BLOCK AND HARNESS

59436923

RELAY

95920419

5/16-18 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922100

ROUND SLOT HEAD MACHINE SCREW

95922365

5/16 DIA.FLAT WASHER

95923041

NUT, HEX

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-29

Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30650 & up*)

* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and


above that have a diesel screed, use
Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n
30600 - 30649*) on page 12-34.

Page: 12-30

Section: 12

D513211A - R0

Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30650 & up*) Cont.


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n
30600 - 30649*) on page 12-34.

D513211B - R0

Section: 12

Page: 12-31

Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30650 & up*) Cont.


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n
30600 - 30649*) on page 12-34.

Page: 12-32

Section: 12

D513211C - R0

Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30650 & up*)


Part
Number

Description

Qty

503521

GROMMET

511254

CONVEYOR BYPASS HAR

511260

SUBPLATE, D08

511261

DCV D08 2 POS SING

511264

BYPASS DECAL-CONSOL

511270

3/8-16 X 2.50, SHCS

511316

3/8 HIGH COLAR LOCK

511350

TOGGLE SWITCH-LOCKING

511350

TOGGLE SWITCH-LOCKI

512391

HOSE ASSY - #12

513164

AIR SHIELD, CVBP WE

513165

2116W CVBP VALVE HA

513166

HOSE ASSY

513178

HOSE ASSY

513179

HOSE ASSY

59903161

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-OR

59903161

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-OR

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-OR

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-OR

59922419

ADAPTER, STR-ORS-OR

59922617

ADAPTER-STR-ORS-ORB

59922989

ADAPTER, 90-ORS-ORB

59994988

PLUG

95373973

TYRAP

15

95666996

#6 PLUG, ORB [90059

Section: 12

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Page: 12-33

Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649*)


* Note: Pavers with s/n 30650 and
above that have a diesel screed, use
Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n
30600 - 30649*) on page 12-34.

Not available at time of publication.

Page: 12-34

Section: 12

Conveyor Bypass Installation (s/n 30600 - 30649*)

Not available at time of publication.

Section: 12

Page: 12-35

Conveyor Bypass Valve (511261) - Breakdown

Page: 12-36

Section: 12

D513256 - R0

Conveyor Bypass Valve (511261) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

513257

COIL, MICRO MINI D03

513258

PILOT VALVE, M.M. D08 5112

513260

SEAL KIT, M.M. D03

513263

SEAL KIT, M.M. D08

513265

SEAL KIT, COMBINED 511261

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-37

Modulated Steering Assist Installation

Page: 12-38

Section: 12

D503642A - R4

Modulated Steering Assist Installation Cont.

D503642B - R4

Section: 12

Page: 12-39

Modulated Steering Assist Installation Cont.

Page: 12-40

Section: 12

D503642C - R4

Modulated Steering Assist Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

501703

PEDAL WELDT

501706

SHAFT, BRAKE

501707

ROD END, FEMALE W/BALL STUD

501708

MASTER CYLINDER

501767

BRAKE PAD, ANTI-SKID DECAL

502013

STEER ASSIST CAUTION DECAL

503625

HOSE

503628

BRAKE SUPPORT WELDT

503630

STOP PLATE, BRAKES

505187

SPACER

508076

SEAL KIT

508173

RESERVIOR, HYDRAULIC, STAMPED

508374

BLEEDER

508375

CAP

508382

HOSE

510772

HOSE ASSEMBLY

59327841

3/8-16 HEX NUT-YELZN

59378679

BOSS O-RING #6

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59565028

WASHER,HVY 5/16

59565036

.40IDx.81ODx.187TK FLATWASHE

16

59787465

1/4-20 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59787879

FITTING -AEROQUIP ONLY

59787937

3/8-16 X 1.5 WHIZ-LOCK SCREW

59807941

3/8-16 WHIZ LOCK NUT

59813279

PLUG BUTTON

59924043

ORS CAP

95209086

90 DEG.-1/8 NPT X #4 JIC

95257341

3/8 TUBE CAP NUT

95301875

CLAMP, - 1.5

95368338

CLAMP - .56

95396776

CLAMP -- 1.12

95473443

203102-4-4S ADAPTER

95919254

3/8 -16 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919262

BOLT,H.H. 3/8-16X1 3/4 LG

95920526

5/16-18 X 1.75 HX HD CPSCR

95920609

1/4-20 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95923082

3/8-24 JAM NUT

95923926

1/8 X 1.25 COTTER PIN

Section: 12

Notes

SEAL KIT P/N 508076

SEAL FOR P/N 501708

Page: 12-41

Non-Contact Averaging Ski (TOPCON Smoothtrac) Installation

Page: 12-42

Section: 12

D505067A - R5

Non-Contact Averaging Ski (TOPCON Smoothtrac) Installation Cont.

D505067B - R5

Section: 12

Page: 12-43

Non-Contact Averaging Ski (TOPCON Smoothtrac) Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

500979

GRADE ARM WM-LONG

500984

GRADE ARM WELDMENT-SHORT

504476

KIT, TOPCON SMOOTHTRAC

505038

MOUNT WELDT,,SMOOTHRAC

505046

SET COLLAR

505046

SET COLLAR

505060

CASTING, MACH TRACKER HANG

505061

CABLE, DUAL SIDED SAS 4 TRAC

505062

L-HANDLE,FIN 3/4-10 X 1.75

505063

5/8-11 CLAMP HANDLE, TAP TYPE

505064

1/2-13 CLAMP HANDLE, TAPE TYP

505065

L-HANDLE, CAPTIVE 3/4-10

505928

RH-INNER BEAM WELDMT

505929

RH-OUTER BEAM WELDMT

505930

LH-INNER BEAM WELDMT

505931

LH-OUTER BEAM WELDMT

505974

HINGE PIN, CAPTIVE - 3/4-10

505975

BOLT,HEX HD,FULL THD-5/8-11x3.

511221

Weldment, Smooth Track Tube

95919544

1/2-13 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

16

95919783

5/8-11 X 1.25 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

95919817

5/8-11 X 1.75 HEX HD.CAP SCR

95922258

WASHER

16

95931242

5/8 REG.LOCK WASHER

Page: 12-44

Section: 12

Notes

Notes

Section: 12

Page: 12-45

Tracker (TOPCON) (500162) - Breakdown

Page: 12-46

Section: 12

D506422 - R0

Tracker (TOPCON) (500162) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

500166

TRANSDUCER KIT

500167

FILTER, 10PCS/BOX

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-47

Truck Hitch (Large) Installation

Page: 12-48

Section: 12

D502210A - R4

Truck Hitch (Large) Installation Cont.

D502210B - R4

Section: 12

Page: 12-49

Truck Hitch (Large) Installation


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10343226

TOGGLE SWITCH

10353167

SHANKLE ANCHOR

12986832

BULK CHAIN

13026067

TRUCK HITCH ASSY

13032107

PANEL SEAL

13080411

COVER, EXT.

13080429

PLATE, CLAMP

13089503

PAD, MOUNTING

13123468

HOPPER FLASHING

13144670

COVER EXTENSION WELDMENT

502809

QUICK DISCONNECT (M/HALF W/CAP

502811

ADAPTER, ORS / ORS REDUCER

502840

HOSE ASSY

509680

Shackle Assy

509857

STOP CHAIN SUPPORT

510248

HOPPER SEAL WELDMENT RH

510250

HOPPER SEAL WELDMENT LH

510351

#6 ORS/ORS ADAPTER

510357

HOPPER EXTENSION WELDMENT

59327866

1/2-13 HEX NUT- YELZN

10

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

36

59583450

COVER PLATE

59587014

INSERT CLAMP

59680983

3/8-16 X 1.0 WHIZ LOCK SCREW

59918540

ADAPTER, RUN TEE-ORS

59919670

ADAPTER-STR -ORS-ORB-0606S

59922864

ADAPTER,90DG-ORS-ORB-0606S

59934166

CHAFE GUARD*

95055539

SCREW, HHC SOC 3/4-10X3-1/4

95280103

1/2-13X1 HSFHCS

95424586

TYRAP

95919544

1/2-13 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919551

1/2-13 X 1.250 HX HD CPSCR

95920492

5/16-18 X 1.375 HX HD CP SCR

Page: 12-50

Section: 12

Notes

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

Notes

Section: 12

Page: 12-51

Truck Hitch Assembly (Large) (13026067) - Breakdown

Page: 12-52

Section: 12

D507509 - R1

Truck Hitch Assembly (Large) (13026067) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10350593

BEARING

10353704

RETAINER LH

10353712

RETAINER RH

10353720

PUSH ROLLER WELDMENT

10353738

ROLLER EXT. PUSH *

10449775

PUSH ROLLER SHAFT(33.00)

10457141

GUIDE

10478832

PUSH ROLLER MOUNTING BRKT. LH

Notes

10478840

PUSH ROLLER

10479392

#6 HOSE ASSY X 65.0 IN LONG

10483832

FRONT PLATE WELDMENT

10483840

REAR PLATE

10483857

TOP PLATE WELDMENT

10483865

BOTTOM PLATE WELDMENT

10488583

ROLLER

10488591

PIN

10490993

CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, RH

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

10491017

CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, LH

BREAKDOWN ON FOLLOWING PAGES

10491108

SWIVEL BRKT

10491710

HOSE ASSY.

10505782

PIN

12909990

SLIDE BLOCK

12910006

STUB SHAFT

12910121

TIE PLATE

12910147

RETAINER

12910204

PLATE

12965364

GUARD WELDMT

59537266

.515ID X1.12OD X194THK HDN WSR

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

12

59673137

1/2 WASHER

26

59673137

1/2 WASHER

32

95013785

5/8-11X1.5 SOC.HD.CAPSCREW

12

95054995

SCREW, HHC SOC 1/2-13X1-1/4

95055059

SCREW, HHC SOC 1/2-13X2-1/2

95079265

SCREW, HX SOC SET 3/8-16X3/4

95223301

RING, RET*

95301859

CLAMP-.75

95365169

ELBOW LONG N

95919569

1/2-13X 1.5-HHCS

18

Section: 12

Page: 12-53

Truck Hitch Assembly (Large) (13026067) - Breakdown Cont.


Part
Number

Description

Qty

95919593

1/2-13 X 2 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

32

95919601

1/2-13 X 2.25 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95919841

5/8-11 X 2.50 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

12

95920419

5/16-18 X .75 HEX HD.CAP SCRE

95922365

5/16 DIA.FLAT WASHER

Page: 12-54

Section: 12

Notes

Notes

Section: 12

Page: 12-55

Truck Hitch Arm Assembly LH (10429751) - Breakdown

Page: 12-56

Section: 12

D10429751 - R6

Truck Hitch Arm Assembly LH (10429751) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10347979

FRONT BLOCK

10347995

HUB WHEEL

10350924

BEARING

10429744

PLATE WASHER

10449668

SIDE ARM WELDMENT

10449734

SHAFT

10449825

LOCK WELDMENT

10450203

SPACER

10491082

ROLLER SUB-A

501542

SHAFT WELDMENT

501544

PLATE (SIDE ARM ASSEMBLY) SOLD

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

95043394

RING, RETAINING TRUARC 2.75

95201547

GREASE FITTING 1610BL

95383980

1/4-20X1 HX SC HD CPSCR

95919221

3/8-16 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919809

5/8-11 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-57

Truck Hitch Arm Assembly RH (10429769) - Breakdown

Page: 12-58

Section: 12

D10429769 - R5

Truck Hitch Arm Assembly RH (10429769) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10347987

FRONT BLOCK

10347995

HUB WHEEL

10350924

BEARING

10429744

PLATE WASHER

10449676

SIDE ARM WELDMENT

10449734

SHAFT

10449825

LOCK WELDMENT

10450203

SPACER

10491082

ROLLER SUB-A

501542

SHAFT WELDMENT

501544

PLATE (SIDE ARM ASSEMBLY) SOLD

59565044

.660/.650IDx 1.31ODx .187TK,W

95043394

RING, RETAINING TRUARC 2.75

95201547

GREASE FITTING 1610BL

95383980

1/4-20X1 HX SC HD CPSCR

95919221

3/8-16 X 1.0 HEX HD.CAP SCREW

95919809

5/8-11 X 1.5 HEX HD.CAPSCREW

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-59

Roller Sub-Assembly (10491082) - Breakdown

Page: 12-60

Section: 12

D10491082 - R2

Roller Sub-Assembly (10491082) - Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10350593

BEARING

504908

SIDE ROLLER, THICK

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-61

Truck Hitch Cylinder LH (10491017) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 12-62

Section: 12

D10491017 - R2

Truck Hitch Cylinder LH (10491017) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10477842

CYLINDER HYDRAULIC

10486108

ROD END BEAR

58845603

SEAL KIT

59329664

1/2-20UNF HEX NUT-YELZN

95263380

CONNECTOR

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-63

Truck Hitch Cylinder RH (10490993) - Internal Breakdown

Page: 12-64

Section: 12

D10490993 - R2

Truck Hitch Cylinder RH (10490993) - Internal Breakdown


Part
Number

Description

Qty

10477834

CYLINDER HYD

10486108

ROD END BEAR

58845603

SEAL KIT

59329664

1/2-20UNF HEX NUT-YELZN

95263380

CONNECTOR

Section: 12

Notes

Page: 12-65

Umbrella Installation

Page: 12-66

Section: 12

D501797A - R5

Umbrella Installation Cont.

D501797B - R5

Section: 12

Page: 12-67

Umbrella Installation
Part
Number

Description

504741

UMBRELLA MTG KIT

504742

UMBRELLA KIT

INCLUDES ITEMS WITH *

Page: 12-68

Qty

Section: 12

Notes

Word Index
A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Numeric
20, 30, & 40 Contact Averaging Ski ......................................12-7
3 Function Manifold Valve - Breakdown .................................7-25
80 Amp Circuit Breaker, Main ..................................................2-27
9 Function Manifold Valve - Breakdown ...................................7-9

A
Actuator, Flow-gate ..................................................................4-25
AGS Timing Relay
on s/n 30600 - 30649* .........................................................2-53
on s/n 30650 & up* .............................................................2-48
Air Cleaner - Internal Breakdown ............................................1-45
Air Cleaner Restriction Indicator ...............................................1-9
Air Temperature (Air Intake) Sensor .......................................1-13
Airshield Installation, Radiator ................................................1-47
Alarm Installation, Back-up ....................................................12-29
Alternator, Engine .....................................................................1-13
Auger Flight
Half LH ..................................................................................4-4
Half RH .................................................................................4-4
Quarter LH ............................................................................4-4
Quarter RH ............................................................................4-4
Quarter Steel .........................................................................4-4
Auger Installation ........................................................................4-4
Auger Kit
One Pair of 1 ....................................................................12-11
One Pair of 2 (Cantilever) ................................................12-13
Auger Raise/Lower Toggle Switch ..........................................2-19
Auger Shaft ..................................................................................4-4
Auxiliary Hydraulic System Installation
on s/n 30600 - 30649 ..........................................................7-45
on s/n 30650 & up ...............................................................7-39
Auxiliary Pump - Internal Breakdown ....... 1-25, 1-29, 1-31, 1-35
Auxiliary Pump Installation
(on s/n 30650 & up) ................................................................7-43
Averaging Ski
20, 30, & 40 Contact .........................................................12-7
Non-Contact (Topcon) ......................................................12-44
Axle Center Section - Internal Breakdown .............................3-12

B
Back-up Alarm Installation .....................................................12-29
Bail, Temperature - TopCon ...................................................12-23
Battery Installation ....................................................................2-55
Bearing
Auger ....................................................................................4-4
Axle Center Section ............................................................3-12
Bogie Wheel ........................................................................3-36
Conveyor Head Shaft ..........................................................4-14
Conveyor Take-Up ..............................................................4-14
Final Drive ...........................................................................3-21
FWA & AWD Wheel Motor ..................................................3-41
Pump Drive .........................................................................1-43
Push Roller .................................................................5-9, 5-11
Roller Sub-Assembly, Truck Hitch ....................................12-61

Truck Hitch ....................................................................... 12-53


Truck Hitch Arm LH .......................................................... 12-57
Truck Hitch Arm RH .......................................................... 12-59
Bellows (Elephant Trunk Cover) w/ Zipper .............................. 2-5
Belt, Serpentine ........................................................................ 1-13
Berm Toggle Switch ................................................................. 2-48
Bib, Hopper - see Flashing Installation
Blower Assembly, Fumes ........................................................ 4-27
Bogie Wheel Installation .......................................................... 3-36
Brake Disc ................................................................................. 3-14
Brake Pressure Switch ............................................................. 7-49
Brake Toggle Switch ................................................................ 2-19
Breaker, Circuit - see Circuit Breaker
Breather
Axle Center Section ............................................................ 3-17
Hydraulic Oil Tank ................................................................ 7-3
Pump Drive ......................................................................... 1-43
Screed Lift Cylinder .............................................................. 6-9
Bushing, Console ....................................................................... 2-6
Bushing, Taper-Lock
for Conveyor Drive Sprocket .............................................. 4-14
for Conveyor Driven Sprocket ............................................ 4-14

C
Cables, Battery ......................................................................... 2-55
Cable, Coiled
15ft TopCon ...................................................................... 12-23
Grade Sensor (Sundstrand) ............................................. 12-17
Remote Handset (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .......................... 2-45
Remote Handset (on s/n 30650 & up*) ............................... 2-41
TopCon Dual Sided SAS .................................................. 12-44
Ultrasonic Feeder ............................................................... 4-32
Cable, Straight
TopCon Control Box to Screed Control Box ..................... 12-23
TopCon Control Box to Slope Sensor - Long ................... 12-23
TopCon Control Box to Slope Sensor - Short ................... 12-23
Cam Follower .............................................................................. 6-4
Cap, Fuel Tank ............................................................................ 8-3
Carlson EZIII/EZIV Hydraulic System Installation
on s/n 30600 - 30649 .......................................................... 7-67
on s/n 30650 & up .............................................................. 7-63
Cartridge, Counterbalance Valve
(in 9-Function Manifold) .......................................................... 7-9
Cartridge, Directional Control Valve
in 9-Function Manifold .......................................................... 7-9
in Fuel Spray Valve ............................................................ 8-13
in Propulsion Pressure Override Valve ............................... 7-29
in Pump Dump Valve .......................................................... 7-23
in Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed)
(on s/n 30600 - 30649) .................................................... 7-69
in Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed)
(on s/n 30650 & up) ......................................................... 7-65
Cartridge, Flow-Control Valve
in 9-Function Manifold .......................................................... 7-9
in FWA / AWD Flow Divider ................................................ 7-33
in Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed)
(on s/n 30600 - 30649) .................................................... 7-69

Page: 13-1

Word Index Cont.


A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

in Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed)


(on s/n 30650 & up) .........................................................7-65
Cartridge, Pilot Operated (P.O.) Check Valve
in 3-Function Manifold .........................................................7-27
in 9-Function Manifold ...........................................................7-9
in Propulsion Pressure Override Valve ...............................7-29
Cartridge, Pressure Relief Valve
in 9-Function Manifold ...........................................................7-9
in Conveyor Motor ...............................................................4-21
in Propulsion Pressure Override Valve ...............................7-29
Case
Remote Handset .................................................................2-41
TopCon System V .............................................................12-23
Chain Cover Weldment, Conveyor ..........................................4-14
Chain Guide Weldment, Conveyor ..........................................4-14
Chain & Bar Assembly (Conveyor) - Breakdown ...................4-19
Chain, Roller
Auger Drive ...........................................................................4-4
Conveyor Drive ...................................................................4-14
Check Valve Cartridge, Pilot Operated (P.O.) see Cartridge, Pilot Operated (P.O.) Check-Valve
Circuit Breaker
10 Amp (in Console) ...........................................................2-19
10 Amp (in Junction Box - Backup Alarm) ........................12-29
10 Amp (in Relay/Breaker Box) ..........................................2-27
10 Amp (in Screed Control Box)
(on s/n 30650 & up*) ........................................................2-48
15 Amp (in Console) ...........................................................2-19
25 Amp (in Console) ...........................................................2-19
30 Amp (in LH Junction Box) ..............................................2-33
30 Amp (in Screed Control Box)
(on s/n 30650 & up*) ........................................................2-48
7.5 Amp (in Relay/Breaker Box) .........................................2-27
Main 80 Amp .......................................................................2-27
Clamp, Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor - Breakdown .....................4-35
Coiled Cable - see Cable, Coiled
Coil, Solenoid Valve
Fuel Spray ...........................................................................8-13
on 3-Function Manifold .......................................................7-25
on 9-Function Manifold ...............................................7-9, 7-11
on Propulsion Pressure Override (POR) Valve ...................7-29
Pump Dump ........................................................................7-23
Vibration (Carlson Screed) (on s/n 30600 - 30649) ............7-69
Vibration (Carlson Screed) (on s/n 30650 & up) .................7-65
Console Bushing ........................................................................2-6
Console Installation ....................................................................2-5
Console Rail (Chrome Tube) ......................................................2-5
Control Box, Sundstrand Grade ............................................12-17
Control Box, TopCon System V Grade .................................12-25
Conveyor Bypass Installation
on s/n 30600 - 30649* .......................................................12-35
on s/n 30650 & up* ...........................................................12-33
Conveyor Chain Assembly - Breakdown ................................4-19
Conveyor Installation ...............................................................4-14
Cooler
Engine Coolant .....................................................................1-9
Fuel .......................................................................................1-9
Hydraulic Oil ..........................................................................1-8

Page: 13-2

Counterbalance Valve Cartridge see Cartridge, Counterbalance Valve .................................... 7-9


Coupler, Pump-to-Pump Drive
14T ..................................................................................... 1-43
15T ..................................................................................... 1-43
19T ..................................................................................... 1-43
Cover, Vandalism ....................................................................... 2-5
Cowling Installation, Engine ...................................................... 9-6
Crank Handle (Endgate Jack) .................................................. 11-9
Crown Toggle Switch ............................................................... 2-48
Cylinder, Hydraulic
Auger Lift .............................................................................. 4-9
Brake .................................................................................. 3-14
Hopper .................................................................................. 5-5
Screed Lift ............................................................................ 6-9
Tow Point .............................................................................. 6-7
Truck Hitch LH .................................................................. 12-63
Truck Hitch RH ................................................................. 12-65

D
Dash Light Assembly ................................................................. 2-9
Decal & Mat Installation ........................................................... 10-7
Deck & Door Installation ............................................................ 9-3
Diagnostic Push-Button Switch, Engine .................................. 2-6
Differential - Internal Breakdown ............................................ 3-12
Differential Lock Toggle Switch ................................................ 2-9
Diode Assembly (on Main Relay) ............................................ 2-27
Diode Block (Throttle) .............................................................. 2-19
Dipstick
Axle Center Section ............................................................ 3-12
Final Drive .......................................................................... 3-21
Pump Drive ......................................................................... 1-43
Directional Control Valve - see Valve, Solenoid
Disc, Brake ................................................................................ 3-14
Disk Orifice (in 9-Function Manifold Valve) ............................. 7-9
Distribution Block Manifold ....................................................... 7-3
Door & Deck Installation ............................................................ 9-3
Door (Side) & Fender Installation .............................................. 9-9
Door, Engine Cowling ................................................................ 9-6
Drag Plate (Pan) - see Plate, Conveyor Drag
Drain Installation, Remote ....................................................... 3-30
Drive Pump - Breakdown ......................................................... 1-43
Drop Box - Internal Breakdown ............................................... 3-21

E
EDC - see Electronic Displacement Controller (EDC)
Electric Horn ............................................................................... 9-6
Electronic Displacement Controller (EDC)
Feeder Pump ...................................................................... 1-22
Propulsion Pump ................................................................ 1-17
Element, Filter - see Filter
Elephant Trunk Cover (Bellows) w/ Zipper .............................. 2-5
Emergency Stop Button Switch
on Screed Control Box (on s/n 30650 & up) ....................... 2-51
on Switch Panel .................................................................. 2-21

Word Index Cont.


A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Endgate Jack Assembly (Carlson Installation) Breakdown .............................................................................11-9


Engine - Breakdown .................................................................1-13
Engine Coolant Recovery Bottle ...............................................1-9
Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor
for Console Gauge ................................................................1-8
for Engine ECM ...................................................................1-13
Engine Cowling Installation .......................................................9-6
Engine Diagnostic Switch ..........................................................2-6
Engine Fan ...................................................................................1-9
Engine Wire Harness
on s/n 30600 - 30649* .........................................................2-37
on s/n 30650 & up* .............................................................2-35

F
Fan, Engine ..................................................................................1-9
Feeder Chain Assembly ...........................................................4-19
Feeder Hydraulic System Installation .....................................7-35
Feeder Maximum Speed Potentiometer ..................................2-53
Feeder Pump - Internal Breakdown .........................................1-22
Feeder Sensor Installation, Ultrasonic ...................................4-32
Feeder Toggle Switch ...............................................................2-19
Felt Washer ..................................................................................4-4
Fender & Side Door Installation ................................................9-9
Filter
Axle Center Section ............................................................3-15
Engine Fuel (with WIF Sensor) ...........................................1-13
Engine Oil ...........................................................................1-13
Fuel Spray (Element Only) ....................................................8-7
Hydraulic Oil Return (Carlson Screed) ................................7-67
In-line Fuel ............................................................................8-5
In-tank (Hydraulic) .................................................................7-3
Primary Air ..........................................................................1-45
Propulsion Charge Pump ....................................................1-17
Safety Air ............................................................................1-45
TopCon Tracker Transducer ..................... 12-23, 12-27, 12-47
Filter Head, Engine Oil ..............................................................1-13
Filter Kits .......................................................................................vii
Final Drive - Internal Breakdown .............................................3-21
Fittings, Hydraulic
Auxiliary System (on s/n 30600 - 30649) ............................7-45
Auxiliary System (on s/n 30650 & up) .................................7-39
Auxiliary/Generator Hydraulic Pump System
(on s/n 30650 & up) .........................................................7-43
Carlson EZIII/EZIV Hydraulic System
(on s/n 30600 - 30649) ....................................................7-67
Carlson EZIII/EZIV Hydraulic System
(on s/n 30650 & up) .........................................................7-63
Feeder System ....................................................................7-35
Front Wheel Assist System
(on s/n 30600 - 30663) ....................................................7-57
Front Wheel Assist System
(on s/n 30664 & up) .........................................................7-53
Fumes System ....................................................................7-61
Propulsion System ..............................................................7-49
Flashing Installation, Hopper .....................................................5-7
Flight, Auger - see Auger Flight

Flow Control Cartridge (in 9-Function Manifold)


Flow-gate Actuator ................................................................... 4-25
Flow-gate Installation ............................................................... 4-23
Flow-gate Toggle Switch
on Screed Control Box ....................................................... 2-48
on Switch Panel .................................................................. 2-19
Foam, Sound - Installation ....................................................... 9-11
Front Wheel Assist Hydraulic System Installation
on s/n 30600 - 30663 .......................................................... 7-57
on s/n 30664 & up .............................................................. 7-53
Front Wheel Assist Installation ............................................... 3-36
Front Wheel Assist Pump - Internal Breakdown ................... 1-41
Fuel Cooler .................................................................................. 1-9
Fuel Filter, Engine (with WIF Sensor) ..................................... 1-13
Fuel Gauge .................................................................................. 2-9
Fuel Level Sensor ....................................................................... 8-3
Fuel Line & Filter Installation .................................................... 8-5
Fuel Pump, Electric (Fuel Spray) .............................................. 8-7
Fuel Solenoid Relay ................................................................. 1-13
Fuel Spray Pump Toggle Switch ............................................... 8-7
Fuel Spray Solenoid Valve ....................................................... 8-13
Fuel Spray System Installation ................................................. 8-7
Fuel Tank Installation ................................................................. 8-3
Fuel Transfer (Lift) Pump ......................................................... 1-13
Fumes Control Installation ...................................................... 4-27
Fumes Control Toggle Switch ................................................... 2-9
Fumes Hydraulic System Installation ..................................... 7-61
Fuse - see Circuit Breaker

G
Gauge
Engine Coolant Temperature ............................................... 2-9
Engine Oil Pressure .............................................................. 2-9
Fuel ....................................................................................... 2-9
Hour Meter ............................................................................ 2-9
Hydraulic Oil Filter Back-pressure ........................................ 7-3
Sight Level (Hydraulic Oil) .................................................... 7-3
Tachometer ........................................................................ 2-17
Voltmeter .............................................................................. 2-9
Gauge Panel Assembly - Breakdown ....................................... 2-9
Generator Pump - Internal Breakdown ..... 1-25, 1-29, 1-31, 1-35
Grade Arm
Long .................................................................................. 12-23
Long (Smoothtrac) ............................................................ 12-44
Short ................................................................................. 12-23
Short (Smoothtrac) ........................................................... 12-44
Grade Sensor, Sundstrand Mechanical ................................ 12-17
Grade & Slope Installation
Sundstrand Premium & Economy .................................... 12-17
TopCon ............................................................................. 12-23
Ground Cable, Battery ............................................................. 2-55
Guide Weldment, Conveyor Chain .......................................... 4-14

H
Halogen Lamp (Work Light) ..................................................... 2-60
Handle, Crank (Endgate Jack) ................................................. 11-9

Page: 13-3

Word Index Cont.


A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Handrail & Step Installation .....................................................2-57


Handrail, Center ........................................................................2-57
Handrail, Operator Station - LH & RH .......................................2-5
Handset, Remote
on s/n 30600 - 30649* .........................................................2-45
on s/n 30650 & up* .............................................................2-41
Headshaft Housing, Conveyor .................................................4-15
High/Low Toggle Switch ............................................................2-9
Hopper Flashing Installation ......................................................5-7
Hopper Installation .....................................................................5-3
Hopper Raise/Lower Toggle Switch
(on Switch Panel) ...................................................................2-19
Horn Push-Button Switch ........................................................2-19
Horn, Electric ...............................................................................9-6
Hose Reel .....................................................................................8-7
Hoses, Hydraulic
Auxiliary System (on s/n 30600 - 30649) ............................7-45
Auxiliary System (on s/n 30650 & up) .................................7-39
Auxiliary/Generator Pump System
(on s/n 30650 & up) .........................................................7-43
Carlson EZIII/EZIV System (on s/n 30600 - 30649) ............7-67
Carlson EZIII/EZIV System (on s/n 30650 & up) ................7-63
Feeder System ....................................................................7-35
Front Wheel Assist System (on s/n 30600 - 30663) ...........7-57
Front Wheel Assist System (on s/n 30664 & up) ................7-53
Fumes System ....................................................................7-61
Propulsion System ..............................................................7-49
Hour Meter ...................................................................................2-9
Hydraulic Cylinder - See Cylinder, Hydraulic
Hydraulic Motor - see Motor, Hydraulic
Hydraulic Pump - see Pump, Hydraulic
Hydraulic Tank Filter ..................................................................7-3
Hydraulic Tank Installation ........................................................7-3

I
Idler Weldment, Conveyor ........................................................4-14
Ignition Switch ............................................................................2-9
Indicator, Tow Point ....................................................................6-4
In-line Fuel Filter .........................................................................8-5

J
Jack Assembly, Endgate (Carlson Screed) Breakdown .............................................................................11-9
Joystick (Travel Control Handle) - Breakdown ......................2-11
Junction Box Assembly - Breakdown
LH .......................................................................................2-33
RH .......................................................................................2-39

K
Kits, Filter ......................................................................................vii
Kits, Service
Cap/Plug .................................................................................xii
First Aid ..................................................................................xiii
O-ring ...................................................................................... xi

Page: 13-4

Kits, Wear Part


Auger Flight ..............................................................................x
Auger System ...........................................................................x
Conveyor Chain and Bar Kit .................................................. viii
Conveyor Chain Cover ............................................................ix
Conveyor Chain Repair Assembly ...........................................ix
Conveyor Drag Pan .................................................................ix
Conveyor Drive ...................................................................... viii
Conveyor Drive Shaft ............................................................ viii
Knob
Emergency Stop Switch Red (on Screed Control Box) ...... 2-51
Emergency Stop Switch Red (on Switch Panel) ................. 2-21
Speed Control ....................................................................... 2-9
TopCon Control Box ......................................................... 12-23
TopCon Control Box Adjustment ...................................... 12-25
Travel Control Handle ......................................................... 2-11
Vibration Flow Control Valve (Carlson Screed)
(on s/n 30600 - 30649) .................................................... 7-69
Vibration Flow Control Valve (Carlson Screed)
(on s/n 30650 & up) ......................................................... 7-65

L
Lamp, Halogen .......................................................................... 2-60
Latch
1/2 Turn ................................................................................ 9-3
Draw ..................................................................................... 9-6
Flexible Draw ........................................................................ 9-3
on Console ........................................................................... 2-5
on Relay/Breaker Box ......................................................... 2-27
Side Door .............................................................................. 9-9
Slam ............................................................................. 9-3, 9-6
LED
Red (on Console) ................................................................. 2-9
Yellow (on Console) ............................................................. 2-9
Light Assembly, Dash ................................................................ 2-9
Light Installation, Work ............................................................ 2-60
Light Wire Harness, Rear
on s/n 30600 - 30649* ........................................................ 2-31
on s/n 30650 & up* ............................................................. 2-29
Lights Toggle Switch ............................................................... 2-19
Light, Dash - Assembly .............................................................. 2-9
Limit Switch - see Switch, Limit

M
Main Relay ................................................................................. 2-27
Manifold
3-Function ........................................................................... 7-25
9-Function ............................................................................. 7-9
Distribution Block .................................................................. 7-3
Vibration Valve (Carlson Screed) (on s/n 30650 & up) ....... 7-65
Mat & Decal Installation ........................................................... 10-7
Material Indicator Installation .................................................. 4-29
Modulated Steering Assist Installation ................................ 12-41
Motor Jog Toggle Switch ........................................................... 2-9
Motor, Fuel Spray Electric ....................................................... 8-11

Word Index Cont.


A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Motor, Hydraulic
Auger ....................................................................................4-7
Conveyor .............................................................................4-21
Fumes .................................................................................4-27
FWA & AWD .......................................................................3-41
Propulsion ...........................................................................3-26
Muffler ..........................................................................................1-8

N
Nozzle, Fuel Spray ......................................................................8-7
Nut, Bogie Wheel Spindle ........................................................3-36

O
Oil Cooler, Hydraulic ..................................................................1-8
Oil Pressure Gauge, Engine .......................................................2-9
Oil Pressure Sensor, Engine ......................................................1-9
Oil Pressure Switch, ECM Cal ..................................................1-13
Orbital Valve, Steering ..............................................................2-13
Orifice
in 9-Function Manifold ...........................................................7-9
Propulsion Pump Kit ...........................................................1-17
O-ring
Air Cleaner Housing ............................................................1-45
Propulsion Pump .................................................................1-17
Pump Mount SAE B ............................................................1-43
Pump Mount SAE C ............................................................1-43

P
Pave/Travel Toggle Switch .........................................................2-9
PCP - see Pressure Control Pilot (PCP)
Pile Height Control
Knob & Klicker Kit (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ........................2-53
Knob & Klicker Kit (on s/n 30650 & up*) .............................2-48
Potentiometer (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ...............................2-53
Potentiometer (on s/n 30650 & up*) ....................................2-48
Pilot Operated (P.O.) Check-Valve Cartridge see Cartridge, Pilot Operated (P.O.) Check-Valve
Planetary (Propulsion) - Internal breakdown .........................3-21
Plates, Conveyor Drag ..............................................................4-14
Position Sensor, Engine ...........................................................1-13
Potentiometer
Feeder Maximum Speed .....................................................2-53
Pile Height Control (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .......................2-53
Pile Height Control (on s/n 30650 & up*) ............................2-48
Speed Control .......................................................................2-9
Power Supply Wire Harness ......................................................2-6
Pressure Control Pilot (PCP)
Feeder Pump ......................................................................1-22
Propulsion Pump .................................................................1-17
Pressure Relief Valve Cartridge see Cartridge, Pressure Relief Valve
Propulsion Hydraulic System Installation ..............................7-49
Pump Drive - Breakdown .........................................................1-43
Pump, Engine Fuel Transfer (Lift) ...........................................1-13

Pump, Fuel Spray System ......................................................... 8-7


Pump, Hydraulic - Internal Breakdown
Auxiliary/Generator* ............................. 1-25, 1-29, 1-31, 1-35
Feeder ................................................................................ 1-22
Front Wheel Assist ............................................................. 1-41
Propulsion ........................................................................... 1-17
Push Roller Installation .............................................................. 5-9
Push Roller Installation, Extended ......................................... 5-11

R
Radiator - see Cooler
Relay
Bosch Type (in CB/Relay Box) ........................................... 2-23
Bosch Type (in Console) .................................................... 2-19
Bosch Type (in Junction Box - Back-up Alarm) ................ 12-29
Bosch Type (in LH Junction Box) ....................................... 2-33
Fuel Solenoid ...................................................................... 1-13
Main .................................................................................... 2-27
Starter Assist ...................................................................... 2-27
Relay, Timing
AGS (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ............................................. 2-53
AGS (on s/n 30650 & up*) .................................................. 2-48
Fuel Pump .......................................................................... 2-39
Vibration ............................................................................. 2-19
Relay/Breaker Box Assembly - Breakdown ........................... 2-27
Relief Valve Cartridge, Pressure
(in 9-Function Manifold) .......................................................... 7-9
Remote Handset
on s/n 30600 - 30649* ........................................................ 2-45
on s/n 30650 & up* ............................................................. 2-41
Remote Handset Protective Case ........................................... 2-41
Reservoir, Hydraulic - Installation ............................................ 7-3
Resistor Assembly (in Console) ............................................. 2-19
Restriction Indicator, Air Cleaner ............................................. 1-9
Roller Chain - see Chain, Roller
Rubber Boot, Travel Control Handle ...................................... 2-11

S
Screed Control Box
on s/n 30600 - 30649* ........................................................ 2-53
on s/n 30650 & up* ............................................................. 2-48
Screed Arm Shim ........................................................................ 6-4
Screed Arm Spacer - HF400E .................................................. 11-3
Screed Emergency Stop Override Toggle Switch ................. 2-39
Screed Extension Toggle Switch - see Switch, Toggle
Screed Lift Toggle Switch ........................................................ 2-19
scription .................................................................................. 12-17
Seal Kit
Auger Lift Cylinder ................................................................ 4-9
Auger Motor .......................................................................... 4-7
Check Valve Cartridge (in 9-Function Manifold) ................. 7-19
Conveyor Bypass Valve ................................................... 12-37
Conveyor Drive Motor ......................................................... 4-21
Directional Control Valve (on 9-Function Manifold) ............ 7-15
Dual Solenoid Directional Control Valve
(on 3-Function Manifold) ................................................. 7-11

Page: 13-5

Word Index Cont.


A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Feeder Pump ......................................................................1-22


Flow Control Valve Cartridge
(on 9-Function Manifold) ........................................7-13, 7-17
Fumes Motor .......................................................................4-27
Hopper Cylinder ....................................................................5-5
Master Cylinder (Modulated Steering Assist) ....................12-41
Propulsion Motor .................................................................3-26
Propulsion Pump .................................................................1-18
Pump Drive .........................................................................1-43
Relief Valve Cartridge (in 9-Function Manifold) ..................7-21
Screed Lift Cylinder ...............................................................6-9
Steering Cylinder ................................................................3-39
Steering Unit .......................................................................2-13
Tow Point Cylinder ................................................................6-7
Truck Hitch Cylinder LH ....................................................12-63
Truck Hitch Cylinder RH ...................................................12-65
Wheel Motor ........................................................................3-41
Seat - Breakdown
Deluxe .................................................................................2-65
Standard .............................................................................2-67
Seat Installation ........................................................................2-63
Segregation Shield Weldment .................................................4-14
Sensor
Engine Boost Pressure .......................................................1-13
Engine Coolant Temperature (for Console Gauge) ..............1-8
Engine Coolant Temperature (for Engine ECM) .................1-13
Engine Intake Air Temperature ...........................................1-13
Engine Oil Pressure ..............................................................1-9
Engine Position ...................................................................1-13
Fuel Level .............................................................................8-3
Slope - TopCon .................................................................12-23
Ultrasonic Feeder ................................................................4-32
Serpentine Belt ..........................................................................1-13
Shaft
Auger ....................................................................................4-4
Conveyor .............................................................................4-14
Wide Push Roller ........................................................5-9, 5-11
Shield Weldment, Segregation ................................................4-14
Shim
Screed Arm ...........................................................................6-4
Tow Arm ................................................................................6-4
Sight Level Gauge (Hydraulic Oil) .............................................7-3
Ski, Averaging
20, 30, & 40 Contact .........................................................12-7
Non-Contact (TopCon Smoothtrac) ..................................12-44
Slope Beam
on Carlson EZIII/EZIV .........................................................11-7
on HF400E ..........................................................................11-3
on HR400D .........................................................................11-5
Slope Sensor
Sauer Sundstrand .............................................................12-17
TopCon .............................................................................12-23
Slope Toggle Switch .................................................................2-48
Slope/Berm Lock-out Toggle Switch ......................................2-48
Smoothtrac Installation, TopCon ..........................................12-44
Solenoid Valve - see Valve, Solenoid
Solenoid Valve Coil - see Coil, Solenoid Valve
Sound Foam Installation ..........................................................9-11
Spacer, Screed Arm - HF400E .................................................11-3

Page: 13-6

Speed Control
Knob ..................................................................................... 2-9
Potentiometer ....................................................................... 2-9
Spindle Nut, Bogie Wheel ........................................................ 3-36
Spray Down Installation, Fuel ................................................... 8-7
Sprocket
Auger .................................................................................... 4-4
Conveyor ............................................................................ 4-14
Starter Assist Relay .................................................................. 2-27
Starter, Engine .......................................................................... 1-13
Steering Assist Installation, Modulated ............................... 12-41
Steering Guide Installation ...................................................... 3-43
Steering Installation ................................................................. 3-36
Steering Orbital Valve .............................................................. 2-13
Steering Wheel ............................................................................ 2-5
Step Weldment .................................................................. 2-57, 9-3
Step & (Center) Handrail Installation ...................................... 2-57
Stop/Resume Toggle Switch ..................................................... 2-9
Strainer
Fuel Tank Inlet ...................................................................... 8-3
Hydraulic Tank ...................................................................... 7-3
Sundstrand
Control Console ................................................................ 12-17
Operations Manual ........................................................... 12-17
Slope Sensor .................................................................... 12-17
Switch Panel Assembly - Breakdown ..................................... 2-19
Switch Panel Wire Harness ..................................................... 2-19
Switch, Emergency Stop
on Screed Control Box (on s/n 30650 & up) ....................... 2-51
on Switch Panel .................................................................. 2-21
Switch, Ignition ........................................................................... 2-9
Switch, Limit
Material Indicator ................................................................ 4-29
Travel Control Handle ......................................................... 2-11
Switch, Pressure
Brake Indicator Light ........................................................... 7-49
ECM Cal Oil ........................................................................ 1-13
Switch, Push-Button
Emergency Stop (on Screed Control Box)
(on s/n 30650 & up) ......................................................... 2-51
Emergency Stop (on Switch Panel) .................................... 2-21
Engine Diagnostic ................................................................. 2-6
Horn .................................................................................... 2-19
Switch, Toggle - Misc.
Conveyor Bypass (on s/n 30650 & up*) ........................... 12-33
Fuel Spray Pump .................................................................. 8-7
Screed Emergency Stop Override ...................................... 2-39
Switch, Toggle - on Gauge Panel
Differential Lock .................................................................... 2-9
Fumes Control ...................................................................... 2-9
High/Low ............................................................................... 2-9
Motor Jog .............................................................................. 2-9
Pave/Travel .......................................................................... 2-9
Stop/Resume ........................................................................ 2-9
Throttle Control ..................................................................... 2-9
Switch, Toggle - on Remote Handset
Feeder (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ......................................... 2-45
Feeder (on s/n 30650 & up*) .............................................. 2-43
Screed Extension (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ......................... 2-45

Word Index Cont.


A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Screed Extension (on s/n 30650 & up*) ..............................2-43


Tow Point (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .....................................2-45
Tow Point (on s/n 30650 & up*) ..........................................2-43
Switch, Toggle - on Screed Control Box
Berm ...................................................................................2-48
Crown ..................................................................................2-48
Feeder (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ..........................................2-53
Feeder (on s/n 30650 & up*) ...............................................2-48
Flow-gate ............................................................................2-48
Screed Extension (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .........................2-53
Screed Extension (on s/n 30650 & up*) ..............................2-48
Slope ...................................................................................2-48
Slope/Berm Lock-out ..........................................................2-48
Vertical Adjust .....................................................................2-48
Switch, Toggle - on Switch Panel
Auger Raise/Lower .............................................................2-19
Brake ...................................................................................2-19
Feeder .................................................................................2-19
Flow-gate ............................................................................2-19
Hopper Raise/Lower ...........................................................2-19
Lights ..................................................................................2-19
Screed Extension ................................................................2-19
Screed Lift ...........................................................................2-19
Truck Hitch ........................................................................12-50
Vibrator ...............................................................................2-19

T
Tachometer - Breakdown .........................................................2-17
Tank Installation
Fuel .......................................................................................8-3
Hydraulic ...............................................................................7-3
Teflon Washer .............................................................................4-4
Temperature Bail (TopCon) ....................................................12-23
Temperature Gauge, Engine Coolant ........................................2-9
Temperature Sensor
Engine Air Intake .................................................................1-13
Engine Coolant (for Console Gauge) ....................................1-8
Engine Coolant (for Engine ECM) .......................................1-13
Thermal By-pass Valve ...............................................................7-3
Throttle Control Toggle Switch .................................................2-9
Tire & Wheel Installation ..........................................................3-33
TopCon Grade & Slope Installation .......................................12-23
TopCon SmoothTrac Installation ..........................................12-44
Tow Arm Installation ...................................................................6-4
Tow Hook ...........................................................................5-9, 5-11
Tow Point Installation .................................................................6-4
Tow Point Toggle Switch
on Remote Handset (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .....................2-45
on Remote Handset (on s/n 30650 & up*) ..........................2-43
Tracker (TopCon Smoothtrac) ...............................................12-47
Tracker (TopCon) ....................................................................12-27
Transducer Kit (TopCon Tracker) .................. 12-23, 12-27, 12-47
Transmission - Internal Breakdown ........................................3-12
Travel Control Handle - Breakdown ........................................2-11
Truck Hitch
Arm Assembly LH - Breakdown ........................................12-57
Arm Assembly RH - Breakdown .......................................12-59

Roller Sub-Assembly - Breakdown ................................... 12-61


Truck Hitch Assembly - Breakdown ..................................... 12-53
Truck Hitch Installation .......................................................... 12-50
Truck Hitch Toggle Switch .................................................... 12-50

U
U-joint Assembly ........................................................................ 3-4
Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Clamp ............................................ 4-35
Ultrasonic Feeder Sensor Installation .................................... 4-32
Umbrella Installation .............................................................. 12-68

V
Vacuator Valve, Air Cleaner ..................................................... 1-45
Valve Wire Harness
on s/n 30600 - 30649* ........................................................ 2-31
on s/n 30650 & up* ............................................................. 2-29
Valve, Manifold
3-Function ........................................................................... 7-25
9-Function ............................................................................. 7-9
Valve, Solenoid
Conveyor Bypass ............................................................. 12-37
on 3-Function Manifold ....................................................... 7-25
on 9-Function Manifold ......................................................... 7-9
Propulsion Motor ................................................................ 3-26
Pump Dump ........................................................................ 7-23
Vibration (Carlson Screed) (on s/n 30600 - 30649) ............ 7-69
Vibration (Carlson Screed) (on s/n 30650 & up) ................. 7-65
Valve, Steering Orbital ............................................................. 2-13
Valve, Thermal By-pass ............................................................. 7-3
Vandalism Cover ........................................................................ 2-5
Vertical Adjust Toggle Switch ................................................. 2-48
Vibration Timing Relay ............................................................. 2-19
Vibrator Toggle Switch ............................................................ 2-19
Voltmeter ..................................................................................... 2-9

W
Washer, Teflon ............................................................................ 4-4
Wheel & Tire Installation .......................................................... 3-33
Wire Harness
Back-up Alarm .................................................................. 12-29
Conveyor Bypass (on s/n 30650 & up*) ........................... 12-33
Engine (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .......................................... 2-37
Engine (on s/n 30650 & up*) .............................................. 2-35
Flow-gate ............................................................................ 4-29
Gauge Panel ......................................................................... 2-9
Grade & Slope (Sundstrand) ............................................ 12-17
Power Supply ....................................................................... 2-6
Rear Light (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .................................... 2-31
Rear Light (on s/n 30650 & up*) ......................................... 2-29
Switch Panel ....................................................................... 2-19
Tractor/Screed LH (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ....................... 2-31
Tractor/Screed LH (on s/n 30650 & up*) ............................ 2-29
Tractor/Screed RH (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ....................... 2-31
Tractor/Screed RH (on s/n 30650 & up*) ............................ 2-29

Page: 13-7

Word Index Cont.


A B C D E F G H

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Valve (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) ............................................2-31


Valve (on s/n 30650 & up*) .................................................2-29
Wiring Assembly - Breakdown
LH (on 30650 & up*) ...........................................................2-29
LH (on s/n 30600 - 30649*) .................................................2-31
RH (on s/n 30600 - 30649) .................................................2-37
RH (on s/n 30650 & up) ......................................................2-35

Page: 13-8

Numeric Index
Part Number
10343226 ...................... 2-19, 2-45, 2-48,
................................................ 2-53, 12-50
10343283 ............................................. 5-9
10343291 ........................................... 3-36
10343994 ........................................... 3-36
10344000 ........................................... 3-36
10344018 ........................................... 3-36
10344026 ........................................... 3-36
10344034 ........................................... 3-36
10344042 ........................................... 3-36
10344059 ........................................... 3-36
10344067 ........................................... 3-36
10344075 ........................................... 3-36
10344927 ........................................... 2-19
10347979 ......................................... 12-57
10347987 ......................................... 12-59
10347995 ............................. 12-57, 12-59
10349090 ........................................... 7-45
10349462 ............................................. 2-5
10349884 ............................................. 8-7
10350593 ..................... 5-9, 12-53, 12-61
10350924 ............................. 12-57, 12-59
10353167 ......................................... 12-50
10353704 ......................................... 12-53
10353712 ......................................... 12-53
10353720 ......................................... 12-53
10353738 ......................................... 12-53
10355113 ............................................. 8-7
10360170 ............................................. 9-3
10362630 ........................................... 3-36
10362838 ........................................... 3-36
10369940 ........................................... 3-36
10369957 ........................................... 3-36
10373009 ........................................... 4-14
10380301 ........................................... 12-7
10395861 ........................................... 4-19
10429744 ............................. 12-57, 12-59
10441954 ................................. 2-63, 12-7
10441962 ........................................... 12-7
10445666 ........................................... 2-45
10445765 ........................................... 2-45
10449296 ..................................... 9-6, 9-9
10449387 ........................................... 12-7
10449668 ......................................... 12-57
10449676 ......................................... 12-59
10449734 ............................. 12-57, 12-59
10449775 ......................................... 12-53
10449825 ............................. 12-57, 12-59
10450203 ............................. 12-57, 12-59
10453637 ................................. 2-35, 2-37
10453660 ........................................... 7-45
10454098 ............................................. 8-8
10454858 ............................................. 6-7
10455079 ............................................. 6-4
10455087 ............................................. 6-4
10455541 ............................................. 6-4
10457141 ......................................... 12-53
10461846 ..................... 4-4, 12-11, 12-13
10477834 ......................................... 12-65

10477842
10478832
10478840
10479392
10480101
10480226
10483832
10483840
10483857
10483865
10484178
10486108
10488583
10488591
10491082
10491108
10491710
10498202
10505782
10507481
10507556
10525608
10529048
10529055
10532919
10532927
12909990
12910006
12910121
12910147
12910204
12911004
12916292
12964201
12964318
12965364
12975090
12975173
12982450
12986832
12991923
13000237
13021480
13022041
13023767
13023775
13023809
13023916
13024419
13025366
13025812
13025820
13028162
13028204
13028212
13028246
13028253
13030796
13030804
13030820
13030937

......................................... 12-63
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
........................................... 4-29
............................. 12-63, 12-65
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
............................. 12-57, 12-59
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
............................................. 6-7
......................................... 12-53
........................................... 4-19
........................................... 4-19
............................................. 4-4
..................... 4-4, 12-11, 12-13
..................... 4-4, 12-11, 12-13
..................... 4-4, 12-11, 12-13
..................... 4-4, 12-11, 12-13
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
......................................... 12-53
........................................... 4-19
........................................... 11-9
........................................... 10-7
........................................... 10-7
......................................... 12-53
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
............................................. 6-4
......................................... 12-50
............................................. 8-7
........................................... 2-19
........................................... 4-19
............................. 12-11, 12-13
........................................... 3-33
........................................... 1-17
................................. 1-22, 1-23
........................................... 1-35
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 3-36
................................. 2-21, 2-51
........................................... 2-11
............................................. 1-8
............................................. 2-9
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 7-67

13031042
13031059
13031067
13031075
13031091
13031133
13031141
13031315
13031349
13031364
13031380
13031588
13031885
13031943
13032107
13032123
13032164
13033949
13035795
13036934
13037445
13037452
13037486
13039003
13039508
13039748
13039755
13039789
13039847
13040019
13040423
13042007
13042031
13042056
13043062
13043930
13043963
13046479
13046487
13046503
13047121
13047345
13048343
13051420
13052113
13052121
13052139
13052147
13052154
13052162
13052980
13053038
13053210
13054499
13056676
13058805
13058862
13058896
13058904
13059019
13059027

............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 2-19
............................................. 4-4
..................................... 2-5, 9-9
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-14
......................................... 12-50
........................................... 2-19
........................................... 2-19
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 8-13
........................................... 4-14
................................. 7-53, 7-57
................................. 7-53, 7-57
................................. 7-53, 7-57
................................. 7-53, 7-57
................................. 7-53, 7-57
........................................... 2-19
........................................... 2-19
................................. 7-53, 7-57
......................... 7-3, 7-43, 7-67
........................................... 3-36
............................................. 2-5
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 10-7
........................................... 10-7
............................................. 4-4
......................................... 12-13
............................. 12-11, 12-13
............................................. 1-8
........................................... 3-36
............................................. 4-9
........................................... 2-55
......................................... 12-17
......................................... 12-17
......................................... 12-17
......................................... 12-17
......................................... 12-17
......................................... 12-17
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 2-55
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 2-11
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7

Page: 14-1

Numeric Index Cont.


13059035
13059043
13059050
13059068
13059076
13059084
13059118
13059142
13059167
13059175
13059183
13059191
13059209
13059217
13059233
13059241
13059258
13059266
13059274
13059282
13059290
13059308
13059365
13059373
13059381
13059399
13059407
13059415
13059423
13059449
13064027
13065156
13066055
13066063
13066071
13066089
13066097
13066105
13066154
13066162
13066204
13066212
13066220
13066238
13066246
13066261
13066279
13066287
13066295
13066352
13066691
13066709
13066717
13066725
13066733
13066741
13066758
13066766
13066774
13066782
13066790

............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
................................. 7-65, 7-69
........................................... 4-25
........................................... 2-13
........................................... 2-13
........................................... 2-13
........................................... 2-13
........................................... 2-13
........................................... 2-13
............................................. 4-9
............................................. 4-9
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12

Page: 14-2

13066808
13066816
13066824
13066832
13066840
13066857
13066865
13066873
13066881
13066899
13066907
13066915
13066923
13066931
13066949
13066956
13066964
13066972
13066980
13066998
13067004
13067012
13067020
13067046
13067053
13067061
13067079
13067087
13067103
13067111
13067129
13067137
13067145
13067152
13067160
13067178
13067186
13067194
13067202
13067210
13067228
13067244
13067251
13067269
13067277
13067285
13067293
13067301
13067319
13067327
13067335
13067343
13067350
13067368
13067376
13067459
13067467
13067475
13067483
13067491
13067509

........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13

13067517
13067525
13067533
13067541
13067566
13067574
13067582
13067590
13067608
13067616
13067624
13067632
13067640
13067657
13067665
13067673
13067707
13067736
13068036
13068325
13068416
13068432
13068440
13068879
13069885
13070172
13070750
13070925
13071147
13071238
13071246
13072996
13073002
13077128
13077136
13077144
13077169
13077573
13078118
13078217
13078233
13078266
13078274
13078290
13078316
13078373
13078381
13078514
13078522
13078555
13079009
13079256
13079686
13079827
13079835
13080387
13080411
13080429
13081690
13082342
13082359

........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-13
................................. 3-13, 3-21
........................................... 3-13
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
................................. 7-43, 7-67
............................................. 8-8
............................................. 8-7
............................................. 4-4
................................... 3-36, 4-4
........................................... 2-19
................................. 7-53, 7-57
............................................. 7-3
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 3-43
........................................... 10-7
........................................... 10-7
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 4-19
........................................... 4-19
............................................. 1-8
........................................... 3-30
........................................... 3-30
........................................... 3-30
................................. 7-39, 7-45
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
............................................. 5-7
........................................... 2-27
........................................... 2-19
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
............................................. 2-5
......................................... 12-50
................................. 5-7, 12-50
....................... 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
........................................... 4-19
........................................... 4-19

Numeric Index Cont.


13082813
13082821
13082839
13082847
13082854
13082862
13082870
13082888
13082896
13082904
13082912
13082920
13082938
13082946
13082953
13082961
13082979
13082987
13082995
13083001
13083019
13083027
13083035
13083357
13083365
13083373
13086624
13089503
13090725
13090733
13090766
13090774
13090782
13090790
13090808
13090816
13090824
13090832
13090840
13090857
13090865
13091442
13091855
13092754
13092770
13092838
13092929
13093083
13093422
13093471
13093489
13093950
13093976
13093992
13094636
13094727
13094735
13096276
13096839
13097902
13098041

........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
................................. 3-14, 3-21
................................. 3-14, 3-21
................................. 3-14, 3-21
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-14
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
............................................. 6-4
......................................... 12-50
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 3-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
........................................... 1-35
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
........................................... 4-35
........................................... 4-35
............................................. 1-8
............................................. 1-8
............................................. 1-8
............................................. 1-8
............................................. 1-8
........................................... 7-67
............................................. 8-7
............................................. 8-7
............................................. 8-7
............................................. 8-7
............................................. 8-7
........................................... 2-39
................................. 2-33, 2-39
................................. 2-39, 2-53
............................................. 8-7
................................. 2-33, 2-39
............................................. 2-9
............................................. 5-3

13098363
13098942
13098959
13098983
13099064
13102058
13102066
13103106
13103148
13103437
13103528
13103536
13103544
13103650
13104013
13104021
13104047
13104054
13104062
13104070
13104088
13104104
13104112
13104138
13104161
13104179
13104195
13104203
13104245
13104260
13105788
13105929
13105937
13105945
13106240
13106687
13106695
13106737
13108527
13108683
13108824
13109194
13109822
13109996
13110267
13111182
13111281
13111422
13114715
13115944
13117833
13118757
13119821
13121447
13122460
13122494
13122502
13122510
13122528
13122585
13123468

............................................. 1-8
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 3-36
............................................. 5-5
........................................... 2-19
............................................. 5-9
............................................. 5-9
........................................... 10-7
........................................... 10-7
........................................... 11-5
............................................. 8-7
........................................... 8-11
............................................. 8-7
........................................... 8-11
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 12-7
............................................. 6-4
............................................. 6-4
............................................. 6-4
............................................. 6-4
............................................. 6-4
............................................. 6-4
............................................. 9-3
........................................... 2-45
........................................... 12-7
............................................. 1-8
........................................... 11-9
........................................... 2-45
............................................. 9-6
........................................... 12-7
........................................... 10-7
............................................. 4-4
......................................... 12-17
................................. 7-53, 7-57
............................................. 2-9
............................................. 4-4
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-21
................................. 5-7, 12-50

13124482
13124706
13125497
13126222
13127501
13127519
13127527
13127535
13127543
13127550
13127568
13127576
13127584
13127592
13127600
13127618
13127626
13127634
13127642
13127659
13127667
13127675
13127683
13128079
13128228
13128236
13128293
13128343
13128350
13128368
13128376
13128384
13128392
13128400
13128418
13129382
13130067
13130109
13130646
13132576
13132600
13132634
13133236
13133426
13133442
13133491
13133533
13134382
13134416
13135090
13137617
13137625
13137633
13137666
13137773
13138409
13138888
13138896
13138904
13138912
13138920

............................................. 2-9
............................................. 4-4
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 3-41
........................................... 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
........................................... 4-21
........................................... 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
........................................... 4-21
........................................... 4-21
................................... 4-7, 4-21
........................................... 4-21
......................................... 12-23
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 3-21
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 7-45
......................................... 12-13
............................................. 4-9
............................................. 2-5
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 3-12
........................................... 4-14
............................................. 5-9
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-14
............................................. 5-3
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 3-39
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 3-36
........................................... 4-14
........................................... 4-23
........................................... 4-23
........................................... 4-23
........................................... 4-23

Page: 14-3

Numeric Index Cont.


13138961 ........................................... 4-23
13139068 ............................................. 3-4
13139142 ......................................... 12-17
13139241 ........................................... 12-7
13139449 ........................................... 12-8
13139647 ............................................. 3-4
13141833 ............................................. 5-3
13143524 ........................................... 12-8
13143821 ........................................... 11-7
13143904 ......................................... 12-17
13143953 ......................................... 12-17
13144043 ........................................... 11-7
13144134 ............................. 12-17, 12-23
13144233 ......................................... 12-17
13144506 ............................................. 4-4
13144613 ............................................. 5-7
13144621 ............................................. 5-7
13144639 ............................................. 5-7
13144647 ............................................. 5-7
13144654 ............................................. 6-4
13144670 ......................................... 12-50
13145214 ........................................... 4-27
13146592 ..................... 2-48, 2-53, 12-25
13146600 ................................. 2-48, 2-53
35387489 ..................................... vii, 1-13
35898477 ............................................. 9-6
500153 ............................................... 2-13
500162 ................................. 12-27, 12-47
500166 ..................... 12-23, 12-27, 12-47
500167 ..................... 12-23, 12-27, 12-47
500217 ............................................. 12-17
500221 ............................................. 12-17
500235 ................................................. 4-4
500478 ....................................... 4-4, 4-14
500479 ............................................... 4-14
500532 ................................................. 2-5
500535 ............................................... 3-26
500556 ................................................. 4-4
500563 ................................................. 1-8
500611 ............................................. 12-17
500612 ............................................. 12-17
500613 ............................................. 12-17
500614 ............................................. 12-17
500615 ............................................. 12-17
500616 ............................................. 12-17
500632 ................................................. 6-4
500634 ............................................... 4-27
500642 ............................................... 4-27
500671 ............................................... 4-27
500715 ............................................... 4-27
500717 ............................................... 7-61
500731 ............................................... 4-27
500742 ............................................... 4-14
500757 ............................................. 12-17
500758 ............................................. 12-17
500768 ............................................. 12-17
500769 ............................................. 12-17
500770 ............................................. 12-17
500792 ............................................. 12-17
500800 ............................................... 4-14
500832 ................................................. 4-4

Page: 14-4

500833
500837
500839
500859
500862
500874
500909
500911
500923
500962
500979
500984
500987
500989
500990
500995
501045
501051
501058
501059
501060
501061
501063
501069
501070
501071
501072
501085
501088
501089
501095
501114
501133
501134
501144
501225
501227
501238
501256
501275
501276
501277
501278
501287
501379
501383
501393
501395
501439
501440
501500
501505
501506
501507
501508
501509
501510
501511
501542
501544
501589

................................................. 4-4
............................................... 4-19
................................................. 4-4
................................................. 3-4
................................................. 1-8
............................................... 4-32
............................................... 4-29
............................................... 4-29
............................................... 4-29
............................................. 12-29
................................. 12-23, 12-44
................................. 12-23, 12-44
............................................. 12-17
............................................. 12-17
............................................. 12-17
............................................. 12-17
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
............................................... 7-49
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-35, 7-49
............................................... 7-61
............................................... 7-49
............................................... 7-49
............................................... 2-39
............................................... 4-14
............................................... 4-14
............................................... 11-7
............................................. 12-17
............................................. 12-17
............................................. 12-17
............................................... 7-35
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 10-7
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
............................................... 7-35
............................................... 3-30
......................................... 9-3, 9-6
................................................. 8-5
................................................. 8-5
............................................. 12-17
............................................... 3-36
............................................... 3-36
............................................... 3-36
............................................... 3-36
............................................... 3-36
............................................... 3-36
................................................. 8-7
................................. 12-57, 12-59
................................. 12-57, 12-59
................................................. 1-8

501619 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57


501620 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
501650 ............................................... 3-36
501651 ............................................... 3-36
501660 ................................................. 5-9
501676 ............................................... 3-43
501680 ............................................... 3-43
501703 ............................................. 12-41
501706 ............................................. 12-41
501707 ............................................. 12-41
501708 ............................................. 12-41
501714 ............................................... 1-29
501744 ............................................... 7-43
501757 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
501759 ............................................... 7-35
501767 ............................................. 12-41
501930 ................................................. 7-3
502013 ............................................. 12-41
502054 ................................................. 7-9
502057 ................................................. 7-3
502058 ................................................. 7-3
502059 ................................................. 7-3
502073 ............................. 7-9, 7-11, 7-25
502074 ................................................. 7-3
502125 ........................................... vii, 7-3
502128 ............................................... 7-25
502129 ............................................... 7-25
502267 ............................................... 4-14
502285 ............................................... 3-37
502310 ................................................. 7-3
502311 ................................................. 7-3
502314 ................................................. 7-3
502403 ................................................. 3-4
502407 ................................................. 3-4
502408 ................................................. 3-4
502416 ............................................... 4-14
502430 ................................................. 5-3
502431 ................................................. 5-3
502442 ............................................... 1-43
502460 ............................................... 4-14
502471 ............................................... 1-17
502474 ............................................... 4-14
502475 ............................................... 4-14
502481 ............................................... 4-14
502563 ............................................... 1-22
502587 ................................................. 7-3
502588 ................................................. 7-3
502625 ................................. 9-3, 9-6, 9-9
502626 ................................. 9-3, 9-6, 9-9
502627 ................................................. 9-6
502656 ................................................. 9-6
502662 ................................................. 9-3
502665 ............................................... 1-41
502666 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502667 ............................................... 7-57
502668 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502669 ............................................... 7-57
502684 ................................................. 8-3
502686 ................................................. 8-3
50270248 ....................... 3-37, 11-3, 11-5
502708 ................................................. 4-4

Numeric Index Cont.


50274299 ..................................... 1-8, 8-5
502746 ................................................. 9-6
502792 ................................................. 4-4
50280403 ........................................... 2-13
502805 ............................................... 2-57
502807 ............................................... 7-49
502809 ................ 7-35, 7-39, 7-45, 7-49,
...................7-53, 7-57, 7-63, 7-67, 12-50
502811 ................................... 7-35, 12-50
502812 ............................................... 7-39
502822 ............................................... 7-35
502827 ............................................... 7-61
502828 ............................................... 7-61
502830 ................ 7-35, 7-39, 7-45, 7-53,
........................................ 7-57, 7-63, 7-67
502833 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
502838 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
502839 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
502840 ............................................. 12-50
502842 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502844 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502846 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502847 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502848 ............................................... 7-57
502850 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502851 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502852 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
502853 ............................................... 2-55
502897 ............................................... 7-39
502899 ............................................... 7-39
502901 ................................................. 9-6
502910 ............................................... 4-14
502913 ............................................... 4-14
502923 ............................................... 2-55
502929 ................................................. 8-7
502946 ............................................... 4-14
502949 ............................................... 10-7
502954 ..................................... 2-48, 2-53
502973 ......................................... 9-6, 9-9
502986 ..................................... 2-39, 2-53
502999 ............................................... 3-14
503000 ............................................... 3-15
503001 ............................................... 3-15
503002 ............................................... 3-15
503003 ............................................... 3-15
503004 ............................................... 3-15
503005 ............................................... 3-15
503006 ............................................... 3-15
503007 ............................................... 3-15
503008 ............................................... 3-15
503009 ............................................... 3-15
503010 ............................................... 3-15
503011 ............................................... 3-15
503012 ............................................... 3-15
503013 ............................................... 3-15
503014 ............................................... 3-15
503015 ............................................... 3-15
503016 ............................................... 3-15
503017 ............................................... 3-15
503018 ............................................... 3-15
503019 ............................................... 3-15

503020 ............................................... 3-15


503021 ............................................... 3-15
503022 ............................................... 3-15
503023 ............................................... 3-15
503024 ............................................... 3-15
503025 ............................................... 3-15
503305 ................................................. 9-6
503394 ................................................. 7-3
503395 ............................................... 3-30
503420 ............................................... 3-33
503434 ............................................... 2-57
503438 ................................................. 2-5
503443 ............................................... 4-14
503475 ................................................. 8-3
503489 ............................................... 7-49
503490 ............................................... 7-49
503491 ................................................. 8-5
503492 ................................................. 8-5
503493 ............................................... 7-49
503521 ......................... 2-29, 2-31, 12-33
503547 ................................................. 2-5
503589 ............................................... 7-33
503611 ............................................. 12-23
503625 ............................................. 12-41
503627 ............................................... 4-14
503628 ............................................. 12-41
503630 ............................................. 12-41
503705 ................................................. 4-4
503737 ..................................... 7-53, 7-57
503766 ..................................... 7-43, 7-45
503769 ............................................... 7-49
503851 ................................................. 7-3
503852 ................................................. 7-3
503949 ................................................. 1-8
503955 ................................................. 7-3
503957 ................................................. 7-3
503958 ................................................. 7-3
504189 ..................................... 2-48, 2-53
504204 ............................................... 3-33
504213 ............................................... 3-33
504220 ............................................... 7-45
504285 ............................................... 4-23
504286 ............................................... 4-23
504339 ............................................... 10-7
504370 ................................................. 7-3
504379 ................................................. 7-3
504380 ................................................. 7-9
504392 ....................................... 7-9, 7-19
504397 ........................... 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
504425 ............................................... 3-33
504426 ............................................... 3-33
504427 ............................................... 3-33
504476 ............................................. 12-44
504600 ............................................... 7-49
504643 ............................................... 3-21
504644 ............................................... 3-21
504673 ................................................. 2-9
504721 ................................................. 6-9
504741 ............................................. 12-68
504742 ............................................. 12-68
50475508 ........................................... 2-13

504792
504811
504813
504856
504857
504858
504859
504900
504908
504974
504975
504980
504981
504982
504983
504984
504985
505007
505009
505013
505024
505034
505038
505045
505046
505060
505061
505062
505063
505064
505065
505073
505074
505084
505085
505086
505087
505088
505091
505092
505094
505095
505096
505097
505098
505177
505183
505187
505215
505263
505301
505302
505303
505304
505305
505306
505307
505308
505309
505374
505451

............................................... 7-29
................................................. 9-9
................................................. 9-9
............................................... 7-29
............................................... 7-29
............................................... 7-29
............................................... 7-29
................................................. 4-4
............................................. 12-61
............................................... 2-55
............................................... 2-55
....................................... 7-9, 7-13
....................................... 7-9, 7-21
....................................... 7-9, 7-17
....................................... 7-9, 7-15
................................................. 7-9
................................................. 7-9
............................................... 4-27
................................................. 2-5
............................................. 12-23
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 2-65
............................................. 12-44
............................................... 10-7
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................... 3-39
..................................... 7-11, 7-25
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................. 1-8, 1-43, 7-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 1-43
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 7-61
............................................. 12-41
............................................... 11-5
............................................... 7-35
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
............................................... 2-65
................................................. 2-5
............................................... 4-14

Page: 14-5

Numeric Index Cont.


505452
505462
505469
505482
505483
505486
505491
505529
505530
505531
505533
505534
505535
505545
505546
505565
505599
505600
505613
505625
505633
505676
505691
505740
505741
505843
505853
505856
505857
505876
505877
505898
505899
505927
505928
505929
505930
505931
505953
505964
505965
505966
505967
506000
506125
506169
506183
506187
506188
506191
506195
506215
506223
506226
506227
506235
506248
506249
506282
506287
506289

............................................... 4-14
............................................... 4-15
............................................... 1-31
............................................... 3-33
............................................... 3-33
................................................. 9-3
................................................. 1-8
................................................. 1-8
................................................. 1-8
................................................. 1-8
................................................. 1-8
................................................. 9-9
................................................. 9-9
............................................... 4-27
................................................. 8-7
................................................. 1-8
................................................. 9-9
................................................. 9-9
................................................. 5-9
............................................... 4-23
............................................... 4-19
................................................. 4-7
................................................. 5-9
............................................... 7-49
............................................... 7-49
................................................. 8-3
............................................... 4-35
................................................. 2-5
................................................. 2-5
................................................. 2-5
................................................. 2-5
............................................... 4-27
............................................... 4-27
............................................... 2-19
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................. 12-44
............................................... 7-35
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
..................................... 7-39, 7-45
............................................... 1-17
............................................. 12-25
..................................... 2-19, 2-45
............................................... 2-53
............................................... 2-53
..................................... 2-48, 2-53
............................................... 2-53
............................................... 2-53
............................................... 2-45
............................................... 2-45
............................................. 12-23
............................................. 12-23
................................................. 6-4
............................................... 2-19
................................................. 2-9
............................................... 2-27
............................................. 12-23
............................................. 12-23

Page: 14-6

506290 ............................................. 12-23


506325 ............................................... 7-23
506334 ............................................... 3-21
506336 ............................................... 3-21
506338 ............................................... 3-21
506339 ............................................... 3-21
506340 ............................................... 3-21
50636547 ........................................... 2-13
506439 ............................................... 7-23
506440 ............................................... 7-23
506471 ................................................. 1-8
506479 ............................................... 4-29
506500 ............................................... 7-67
506504 ............................................... 7-49
506512 ............................................... 7-49
506515 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
506517 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
506527 ............................................... 7-35
506551 ............................................... 7-35
506563 ........................... 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
506576 ....................................... 4-7, 4-21
506577 ....................................... 4-7, 4-21
506578 ....................................... 4-7, 4-21
506580 ................................................. 4-7
506581 ................................................. 4-7
506582 ................................................. 4-7
506583 ................................................. 4-7
506599 ............................................... 11-5
506604 ............................................. 12-23
506680 ................................................. 1-8
506688 ............................................... 2-55
506697 ............................................. 12-23
506712 ............................................... 3-21
506717 ............................................... 3-21
506766 ............................................... 11-5
506823 ............................................... 7-35
506824 ............................................... 7-35
506826 ............................................... 7-35
506834 ............................................... 2-57
506847 ............................................... 2-48
506848 ..................................... 2-48, 2-53
506858 ................................................. 4-4
506868 ............................................... 3-21
506904 ................................................. 2-5
506946 ................................................. 5-9
506959 ............................................... 4-27
506960 ............................................... 4-27
506961 ............................................... 4-27
506994 ............................................... 11-3
507017 ................................................. 9-9
507031 ............................................... 2-55
507044 ......................................... 1-8, 8-5
507147 ............................................... 1-45
507148 ......................................... vii, 1-45
507149 ............................................... 1-45
507150 ............................................... 1-45
507151 ............................................... 1-45
507152 ............................................... 1-45
507153 ............................................... 1-45
507155 ............................................... 1-45
507168 ................................................. 1-8

507187
507221
507222
507231
507257
507276
507284
507309
507312
507357
507359
507360
507361
507362
507363
507364
507365
507366
507367
507415
507416
507428
507455
507456
507457
507458
507459
507460
507461
507469
507470
507471
507472
507546
507547
507548
507549
507550
507551
507552
507553
507554
507596
507644
507652
507673
507676
507700
507710
507745
507746
507747
507748
507773
507790
507791
507798
507799
507800
507801
507803

................................................. 9-3
................................................. 9-6
................................................. 9-6
................................................. 9-6
................................................. 9-3
............................................... 4-23
................................................. 9-6
................................................. 2-5
................................................. 2-5
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-67
............................................... 2-57
............................................... 2-57
................................................. 6-4
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 9-11
............................................... 3-21
............................................... 3-21
............................................... 3-21
............................................... 3-21
............................................... 3-21
............................................... 3-21
............................................... 3-21
............................................... 3-22
............................................... 3-22
............................................... 7-35
................................................. 9-6
............................................... 7-49
............................................... 4-27
................................................. 6-4
................................................. 6-4
................................................. 9-3
................................................. 7-9
................................................. 7-9
................................................. 7-9
................................................. 7-9
............................................... 1-13
................................................. 4-4
................................................. 4-4
............................................... 1-29
............................................... 1-29
............................................... 1-29
............................................... 1-29
............................................... 2-11

Numeric Index Cont.


507805 ............................................... 4-27
507806 ................................................. 4-4
507870 ............................................... 1-43
507871 ............................................... 1-43
507874 ............................................... 1-43
507890 ................................................. 6-9
507894 ................................................. 7-3
50797554 ........................................... 2-13
507977 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
508047 ................................................. 7-9
50806447 ........................................... 2-13
50806496 ........................................... 2-13
508076 ............................................. 12-41
508077 ............................................... 11-7
508081 ............................................... 1-13
508089 ................................................. 1-8
508111 ............................................... 7-45
508115 ............................................... 7-67
508119 ..................................... 7-45, 7-53
508124 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
508125 ..................................... 11-3, 11-7
508146 ............................................... 4-23
508173 ............................................. 12-41
508175 ............................................... 2-39
508176 ............................................... 2-39
508177 ............................................... 2-39
508179 ............................................... 2-33
508180 ............................................... 2-33
508182 ............................................... 10-7
508194 ............................................... 2-63
508196 ............................................... 2-63
508200 ..................................... 2-29, 2-31
508207 ............................................... 2-53
508219 ............................................... 10-7
508222 ............................................... 2-63
508224 ............................................... 10-7
508225 ............................................... 10-7
508226 ............................................... 10-7
508236 ............................................. 12-23
508277 ............................................. 12-29
508281 ................................................. 6-4
508285 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
508286 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
508287 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
508289 ............................................... 4-25
508290 ............................................... 10-7
50829654 ............................................. 2-5
50829670 ............................................. 2-5
508301 ............................................... 10-7
508302 ............................................... 10-7
508303 ............................................... 10-7
508304 ............................................... 10-7
508359 ............................................... 7-35
508363 ............................................. 12-25
508364 ............................................... 8-13
508370 ................................................. 7-3
508374 ............................................. 12-41
508375 ............................................. 12-41
508382 ............................................. 12-41
508397 ............................................... 10-7
508411 ............................................... 11-9

508431 ................................................. 4-7


508432 ............................................... 7-45
508503 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
508520 ..................................... 7-39, 7-45
508532 ............................................... 7-63
508533 ............................................... 7-67
508534 ............................................... 7-49
508535 ............................................... 7-49
508538 ............................................... 7-67
508597 ............................................. 12-23
508598 ............................................. 12-23
508626 ............................................... 11-7
508642 ............................................... 2-17
508647 ............................................... 2-17
508654 ............................................... 1-13
508661 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
508662 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
508685 ............................................... 2-33
508686 ............................................... 2-33
508687 ............................................... 2-39
508709 ................................................. 3-4
508714 ................................................. 3-4
508765 ..................................... 11-3, 11-7
508822 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
508826 ............................................... 7-45
508842 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
508885 ........................... 1-17, 7-43, 7-46
508934 ............................................... 3-30
509019 ............................................... 3-30
509029 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
509030 ..................................... 7-43, 7-67
509042 ............................................... 3-30
509045 ............................................... 3-30
509061 ............................................... 3-30
509083 ............................................... 10-7
509098 ............................................... 1-17
509115 ............................................... 1-43
509164 ............................................... 4-15
50916899 ........................................... 2-13
50916907 ........................................... 2-13
509173 ..................................... 7-43, 7-46
509178 ................................................. 9-3
509182 ............................................... 7-35
509191 ............................................... 7-35
509258 ............................................... 1-43
509262 ............................................... 4-35
509310 ................................................. 1-9
509316 ............................................... 7-46
509330 ..................................... 7-63, 7-67
509364 ............................................... 2-37
509370 ............................................... 2-37
509371 ............................................... 2-39
509372 ................................................. 2-9
509373 ................................................. 2-9
509446 .................................................. viii
509447 .................................................. viii
509448 ....................................................ix
509449 ....................................................ix
509450 .....................................................x
509580 ................................................. 6-4
509655 ............................................... 3-15

509656 ............................................... 3-15


509680 ............................................. 12-50
509740 ............................................... 10-7
509802 ............................................... 2-19
509803 ............................................... 2-19
509820 ................................................. 4-4
509821 ................................................. 4-4
509846 ................................................. 1-9
509857 ............................................. 12-50
509953 ............................................... 2-33
509954 ............................................... 2-39
509972 ..................................... 7-39, 7-46
509973 ..................................... 7-39, 7-46
509977 ............................................... 7-46
509980 ............................................... 7-27
509981 ............................................... 7-27
509982 ............................................... 7-27
510024 ............................................... 1-29
510029 ........................... 7-13, 7-15, 7-17
510030 ............................................... 7-21
510098 ............................................... 7-27
510099 ............................................... 7-27
510131 ................................................. 2-9
510138 ................................................. 2-9
510139 ................................................. 2-9
510153 ............................................... 1-13
510238 ................................................. 8-3
510248 ............................................. 12-50
510250 ............................................. 12-50
510321 ............................................... 7-49
510351 ............................................. 12-50
510357 ............................................. 12-50
510382 ............................................... 2-27
510413 ............................................... 2-27
510414 ............................................... 2-27
510438 ............................................... 1-47
510458 ............................................. 12-23
510465 ................................................. 1-9
510467 ................................................. 1-9
510475 ............................................... 1-47
510476 ............................................... 1-47
510481 ............................................... 2-33
510494 ................................................. 1-9
51050532 ................................. 1-29, 1-35
510509 ............................................... 2-31
510526 ................................................. 2-6
510556 ..................................... 2-21, 2-51
510592 ....................................................xi
510611 ................................................. 9-6
510623 ................................................. 1-9
510643 ................................................. 2-6
510645 ................................................. 2-6
510649 ............................................... 2-23
510739 ................................................... xii
510750 ................................................. 1-9
510751 ................................................. 1-9
510770 ............................................... 2-27
510772 ............................................. 12-41
510809 ............................................... 2-39
510837 ................................................. 1-9
510850 ................................................. 1-9

Page: 14-7

Numeric Index Cont.


510870
510878
510882
510884
510886
510896
510911
510912
510913
510921
510934
510939
510947
510963
510969
510970
510974
510976
510978
511059
511094
511095
511096
511113
511118
511119
511120
511121
511122
511148
511149
511150
511159
511160
511161
511162
511163
511184
511186
511207
511254
511260
511261
511264
511286
511303
511309
511319
511334
511350
511359
511419
511469
511471
511476
511484
511492
511493
511495
511496
511498

................................................. 9-6
................................................. 9-6
................................................. 9-3
................................................. 9-3
................................................. 9-3
................................................. 1-9
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 2-27
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 1-47
................................................... vii
......................................... vii, 1-13
................................................. 1-9
............................................... 7-69
............................................... 1-47
............................................... 1-47
............................................... 1-47
................................................. 9-9
................................................. 9-9
..................................... 7-39, 7-46
............................................... 2-27
............................................... 2-27
............................................... 1-43
................................................. 2-6
................................................. 2-9
................................................. 2-9
................................................. 2-9
................................................. 2-9
................................................. 2-9
................................................. 5-7
................................................. 5-7
................................................. 5-7
..................................... 2-15, 2-17
............................................... 2-15
............................................... 2-15
............................................... 2-17
............................................... 2-17
......................................... 1-9, 8-5
................................................. 9-6
............................................... 7-43
............................................. 12-33
............................................. 12-33
............................................. 12-37
............................................. 12-33
................................................... xii
................................................. 1-9
................................................... vii
............................................. 12-29
............................................... 10-7
............................................. 12-33
................................................. 1-9
............................................... 10-7
.......................................... ix, 4-19
.................................................. viii
.....................................................x
.................................................. xiii
............................................... 1-13
............................................... 1-13
............................................... 1-13
............................................... 1-13
............................................... 1-13

Page: 14-8

511499
511500
511503
511561
511562
511564
511584
511595
511596
511653
511677
511699
511704
511705
511707
511752
511756
511791
511795
511797
511802
511849
511853
511854
511882
511883
511884
511894
511900
511926
511927
511931
511932
511940
511941
511963
511964
511986
511987
511988
511989
511997
512101
512102
512242
512243
512286
512332
512380
512391
512397
512409
512444
512446
512467
512469
512470
512471
512472
512482
512494

............................................... 1-13
............................................... 1-13
..................................... 2-29, 2-31
............................................... 2-55
............................................... 2-55
............................................... 2-55
................................................. 6-4
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
................................................. 6-4
................................................. 1-9
............................................... 2-35
............................................... 2-35
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 1-47
............................................... 2-48
............................................... 2-48
................................................. 1-9
............................................... 2-41
............................................... 3-37
............................................... 3-37
............................................... 3-37
............................................... 3-37
............................................... 10-7
............................................... 10-7
..................................... 2-29, 2-31
..................................... 2-29, 2-31
............................................... 2-41
............................................... 2-41
..................................... 2-41, 2-43
............................................... 2-41
................................................. 2-6
............................................... 11-3
................................................. 6-4
............................................... 1-47
............................................... 1-47
............................................... 10-7
................................................. 8-7
............................................... 2-29
............................................. 12-33
................................................. 8-7
................................................. 8-7
............................................... 4-25
............................................... 1-13
............................................. 12-25
............................................. 12-25
............................................. 12-25
............................................. 12-25
............................................... 1-25
............................................... 7-43
................................................. 7-3

512505 ............................................... 11-3


512507 ............................................... 4-32
512509 ................................................. 8-7
512549 ................................................. 7-3
512583 ............................................... 10-8
512589 ............................................... 10-8
512724 ............................................... 4-15
512754 ............................................... 4-15
512760 ................................................. 1-9
512769 ..................................... 7-65, 7-69
512771 ..................................... 7-65, 7-69
512772 ............................................... 7-69
512776 ............................................... 7-33
512860 ............................................... 7-63
512919 ............................................... 7-65
512920 ............................................... 7-65
513000 ............................................... 2-43
513001 ............................................... 2-43
513081 ............................................... 2-43
513093 ............................................... 7-65
513110 ............................................... 4-15
513139 ............................................... 2-43
513149 ............................................... 7-53
513154 ............................................... 4-27
513164 ............................................. 12-33
513165 ............................................. 12-33
513166 ............................................. 12-33
513172 ............................................... 4-27
513175 ............................................... 4-27
513178 ............................................. 12-33
513179 ............................................. 12-33
513190 ............................................... 7-39
513191 ............................................... 7-39
513212 ............................................... 7-43
513248 ............................................... 7-19
513257 ............................................. 12-37
513258 ............................................. 12-37
513260 ............................................. 12-37
513263 ............................................. 12-37
513265 ............................................. 12-37
513313 ............................................... 2-43
513536 ............................................... 7-11
513549 ................................................. 7-9
513550 ................................................. 7-9
513684 ............................................... 7-11
56955669 ........................................... 7-49
56975964 ............................................. 5-5
56975972 ............................................. 5-5
57012676 ..................................... 5-5, 6-9
57060352 ..................................... 5-5, 6-9
57068215 ............................................. 6-9
57220337 ............................................. 6-9
57220345 ............................................. 6-9
57220352 ............................................. 6-9
57233652 ............................................. 6-9
57396426 ............................. 4-9, 5-5, 6-9
57971491 ........................................... 3-15
58220583 ........................................... 1-22
58220633 ........................................... 1-22
58754896 ........................................... 2-60
58763442 ........................................... 1-17

Numeric Index Cont.


58763491
58766551
58769209
58771668
58774860
58778796
58782525
58785346
58788225
58789553
58789942
58795535
58799743
58799909
58801739
58802851
58803958
58804055
58804337
58804469
58813585
58813593
58814120
58814500
58814963
58814997
58815606
58815614
58815630
58815853
58818386
58818752
58818790
58818931
58818949
58818964
58818972
58819335
58819384
58819400
58819418
58819574
58828492
58828807
58828815
58828849
58828856
58828880
58845603
58863598
58876079
58876087
58876103
58876111
58876129
58876137
58881863
58891573
58891656
58891680
58891698

........................................... 1-17
........................................... 2-13
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 2-19
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 10-8
............................................. 1-9
........................................... 1-22
....................... 2-23, 7-53, 7-57
........................................... 7-39
........................................... 3-15
................................. 1-17, 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 8-13
............................................. 1-9
................................. 3-15, 3-22
........................................... 3-15
........................................... 3-22
........................................... 3-15
............................................. 6-7
............................................. 6-7
........................................... 8-11
........................................... 8-11
........................................... 8-11
........................................... 8-11
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
................................. 1-29, 1-35
........................................... 2-19
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
........................................... 1-17
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-29, 1-35
........................................... 1-29
............................. 12-63, 12-65
........................................... 1-22
....................... 1-29, 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-29, 1-35
................................. 1-29, 1-35
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26

58891706
58891714
58891771
58891789
58891813
58898362
58898370
58903816
58903824
58903840
58910852
58911751
58916537
58916545
58916610
58916826
58916917
58916933
58923020
58923038
58924549
58974668
58974965
58992157
59021691
59021709
59028589
59028597
59029587
59029595
59033837
59033845
59033852
59033860
59034124
59034140
59322552
59322560
59322578
59322586
59322594
59322602
59322677
59322750
59326355
59326728
59328575
59331934
59338830
59346510
59348508
59348581
59359976
59360354
59360453
59360487
59360545
59360610
59360685
59360693
59360719

........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 3-26
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
......................... 2-60, 4-23, 9-6
........................................... 2-11
........................................... 3-15
........................................... 3-15
........................................... 3-15
........................................... 3-22
........................................... 3-22
........................................... 3-22
........................................... 2-11
........................................... 2-11
........................................... 2-27
........................................... 3-15
........................................... 4-35
........................................... 7-49
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
............................................. 6-9
............................................. 6-9
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-17
............................................. 6-9
............................................. 6-9
............................................. 6-9
............................................. 6-9
............................................. 5-5
............................................. 5-5
..................................... 4-9, 5-5
..................................... 4-9, 5-5
............................. 4-9, 5-5, 6-9
............................................. 5-5
..................................... 4-9, 5-5
..................................... 4-9, 5-5
............................................. 6-9
........................................... 4-29
........................................... 7-39
........................................... 10-8
............................................. 8-7
..................................... 1-9, 8-7
............................................. 6-4
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-35, 1-41
................................. 1-17, 3-26
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-17
................................. 1-17, 3-26
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-17
........................................... 1-17

59360735 ........................................... 1-17


59360776 ........................................... 1-17
59360917 ........................................... 1-17
59360925 ........................................... 1-17
59360933 ........................................... 1-17
59360941 ................................. 1-17, 3-26
59363259 ............................................. 8-7
59369116 ........................................... 1-17
59369124 ................................. 1-17, 3-26
59369199 ................................. 1-17, 3-26
59369249 ........................................... 1-17
59369371 ........................................... 1-17
59369413 ........................................... 1-17
59369421 ........................................... 1-17
59369454 ........................................... 1-17
59369462 ........................................... 3-26
59369496 ................................. 1-17, 3-26
59369504 ................................. 1-17, 3-26
59369561 ........................................... 1-17
59369603 ................................. 1-18, 3-26
59369629 ........................................... 1-18
59369785 ........................................... 1-18
59369801 ........................................... 1-18
59372763 ........................................... 2-13
59378687 ................................. 7-43, 7-46
59388199 ........................................... 8-11
59393389 ........................................... 2-13
59395996 ........................................... 1-18
59396366 ........................................... 8-11
59404160 ................................. 1-29, 1-35
59404178 ................................. 1-29, 1-35
59404335 ................................. 1-29, 1-36
59428219 ............................................. 1-9
59429639 ........................................... 8-11
59431684 ........................................... 1-22
59431726 ........................................... 1-22
59431734 ........................................... 1-22
59431809 ........................................... 1-22
59431940 ........................................... 3-26
59436923 ...................... 2-19, 2-23, 2-33,
................................................. 2-39, 12-29
59444265 ........................................... 7-49
59446120 ............................................. 8-7
59446765 ............................................. 2-6
59450791 ............................................. 2-9
59465286 ........................................... 2-27
59482869 ........................................... 1-18
59484139 ........................................... 3-15
59485300 ................................... 3-37, 4-4
59583310 ........................................... 2-33
59583450 ........... 7-40, 7-46, 7-53, 12-50
59583468 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59587014 ......................................... 12-50
59587816 ........................................... 3-43
59587824 ........................................... 3-43
59596544 ........................................... 2-13
59596551 ........................................... 2-13
59596577 ........................................... 2-13
59596585 ........................................... 2-13
59596593 ........................................... 2-13
59596601 ........................................... 2-13

Page: 14-9

Numeric Index Cont.


59596619
59606558
59634105
59667287
59670950
59673137
59680132
59698894
59698902
59698910
59698928
59698951
59698969
59731257
59769547
59769620
59769919
59769984
59769992
59778035
59778043
59778050
59778183
59778282
59778290
59779918
59780824
59785105
59785121
59785303
59785444
59785519
59787879
59790600
59790675
59790725
59790733
59790741
59790758
59790766
59790774
59790816
59790824
59790840
59790865
59790873
59790931
59790949
59790956
59791004
59791236
59791277
59791285
59791319
59791400
59791459
59791467
59791475
59791483
59793034
59793182

........................................... 2-13
........................................... 7-53
..................2-9, 2-19, 2-39, 8-7
........................................... 10-8
........................................... 10-8
........................................... 11-9
................................... 2-9, 2-19
............................................. 5-5
............................. 4-9, 5-5, 6-9
..................................... 4-9, 5-5
............................................. 5-5
............................................. 5-5
............................................. 5-5
........................................... 10-8
........................................... 3-15
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
................................. 3-16, 3-22
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 3-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-22
............................... 7-49, 12-41
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
................................. 3-16, 3-22
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
................................. 3-16, 3-22
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
................................. 3-16, 3-22
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-16

Page: 14-10

59793190
59793216
59793224
59793232
59793240
59793257
59793265
59793323
59793331
59793349
59793380
59793398
59793422
59793430
59793463
59793489
59793521
59793539
59793588
59793620
59793638
59793646
59793653
59793661
59793679
59793711
59793729
59793737
59793745
59793752
59793760
59793778
59793786
59793844
59793851
59793869
59793877
59793885
59793893
59793919
59803684
59807099
59807958
59813279
59813329
59819292
59850206
59857425
59871731
59874495
59887166
59888180
59888271
59888289
59888305
59888339
59888362
59888370
59888388
59896654
59903104

........................................... 3-16
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
................................. 3-17, 3-22
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-17
........................................... 3-18
............................................. 1-9
............................................. 1-9
..................... 2-19, 2-48, 12-41
........................................... 2-39
............................................. 1-9
................................. 7-40, 7-46
............................................. 8-8
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 3-18
........................................... 7-49
........................................... 1-22
........................................... 1-23
........................................... 1-23
........................................... 1-23
........................................... 1-23
........................................... 1-23
........................................... 1-23
........................................... 1-23
......................... 2-9, 2-19, 2-48
................................. 7-40, 7-46

59903161 ..................... 7-35, 7-63, 12-33


59903203 ........................................... 7-61
59903229 ........................................... 7-61
59917658 ........................................... 3-18
59918441 ................................. 7-53, 7-57
59918532 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59918540 ............ 7-35, 7-40, 7-46, 7-53,
............................. 7-57, 7-63, 7-67, 12-33
59918557 ........................................... 7-35
59918573 ........................................... 2-60
59918607 ....................... 7-40, 7-46, 7-49
59918649 ...................... 7-49, 7-53, 7-57,
......................................... 7-61, 7-63, 7-67
59919654 ........................................... 7-35
59919670 ...................... 7-35, 7-40, 7-46,
................................................... 7-49, 7-61
59919704 ........................................... 7-49
59921031 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59921056 ................................. 7-53, 7-57
59922245 ............. 7-40, 7-46, 7-63, 7-67
59922336 ................................. 7-35, 7-49
59922344 ........................................... 7-35
59922369 ....................... 7-40, 7-46, 7-49
59922419 ...................... 7-35, 7-40, 7-46,
................................................. 7-49, 12-33
59922484 ........................................... 7-35
59922500 ............. 7-43, 7-46, 7-63, 7-67
59922518 ........................................... 7-49
59922542 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59922583 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59922591 ...................... 7-35, 7-40, 7-46,
......................................... 7-49, 7-63, 7-67
59922617 ......................................... 12-33
59922658 ........................................... 7-67
59922757 ........................................... 7-35
59922823 ....................... 7-40, 7-46, 7-50
59922831 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59922849 ........................................... 7-35
59922872 ................................. 7-63, 7-67
59922898 ................................. 7-53, 7-57
59922906 ............. 7-54, 7-57, 7-63, 7-67
59922914 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59922971 ........................................... 7-35
59922989 ........... 7-35, 7-63, 7-67, 12-33
59923003 ................................. 7-43, 7-50
59923037 ................................. 7-35, 7-58
59923078 ................................. 7-54, 7-58
59923144 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59923151 ................................. 7-40, 7-46
59923268 ........................................... 7-50
59923284 ................................. 7-54, 7-58
59923292 ................................. 7-35, 7-46
59923409 ........................................... 7-67
59923458 ........................................... 7-36
59923466 ....................... 7-54, 7-58, 7-61
59923631 ................................. 7-43, 7-67
59923730 ................................. 7-46, 7-54
59923797 ....................... 7-54, 7-58, 7-61
59923961 ................................. 7-54, 7-58
59924001 ................................. 7-63, 7-67
59924019 ........................................... 7-36

Numeric Index Cont.


59924043 ......................................... 12-41
59924050 ........................................... 7-50
59924076 ........................................... 7-63
59929026 ....................... 7-40, 7-46, 7-54
59929182 ...................... 7-40, 7-47, 7-54,
.................................................. 7-58, 7-67
59933614 ........................................... 1-23
59933630 ........................................... 1-23
59933648 ........................................... 1-23
59933721 ........................................... 1-23
59933853 ........................................... 1-23
59934166 ......................................... 12-50
59944371 ........................................... 3-18
59949339 ........................................... 1-23
59949461 ........................................... 1-23
59949586 ........................................... 1-23
59949594 ........................................... 1-23
59949602 ........................................... 1-23
59949610 ........................................... 1-23
59949701 ........................................... 1-23
59949735 ........................................... 1-23
59949750 ........................................... 1-23
59949792 ........................................... 1-23
59950493 ........................................... 2-48
59950808 ................................. 7-40, 7-47
59962308 ................................. 7-40, 7-47
59962316 ................................. 7-40, 7-47
59963553 ................................. 7-40, 7-47
59972877 ........................................... 1-23
59976332 ........................................... 1-23
59977306 ................................. 1-29, 1-36
59982454 ........................................... 3-18
59983379 ........................................... 2-39
59985036 ........................................... 1-18
59985044 ........................................... 1-18
59985697 ........................................... 10-8
59986422 ........................................... 1-23
59986539 ............ 7-36, 7-40, 7-47, 7-50,
...............................7-54, 7-58, 7-63, 7-67
59986547 ..............7-50, 7-54, 7-58, 7-61
59986554 ....................... 7-40, 7-47, 7-63
59986570 ........................................... 7-50
59986588 ........................................... 7-50
59994988 ............................... 7-50, 12-33
95038634 ........................................... 4-15
95043394 ......................................... 12-57
95065322 ................................. 7-63, 7-67
95097663 ........................................... 1-23
95097879 ................................. 7-54, 7-58
95201547 ...................... 3-37, 4-15, 11-3,
...................................... 11-5, 11-7, 12-57
95207593 ........................................... 11-7
95208971 ........................................... 4-15
95209086 ................................... 4-15, 8-7
95209094 ............................................. 8-8
95219705 ............................................. 8-5
95223269 ........................................... 11-9
95223301 ......................................... 12-53
95230454 ........................................... 4-15
95263380 ............................. 12-63, 12-65
95279055 ............................................. 8-8

95279345
95279493
95279535
95287629
95293403
95301834
95301842
95301859
95301875
95302170
95316972
95329975
95335980
95338372
95341079
95354361
95365169
95373973
95377156
95378873
95396776
95415824
95457586
95507273
95647814
95653317
95664934
95666996
95754867
95766069
95767414
95901625
96703558
96719869

........................................... 7-43
............................................. 8-7
......................... 7-40, 7-47, 8-5
........................................... 4-15
............................................. 8-8
................................. 2-60, 7-54
........................................... 4-15
......................................... 12-53
........................................... 7-50
........................................... 4-15
............................................. 8-7
................................. 7-41, 7-47
............................................. 8-7
............................................. 8-5
........................................... 7-50
....................... 7-41, 7-47, 7-63
......................................... 12-53
........................................... 2-60
................................. 7-41, 7-47
................................. 7-41, 7-47
........................................... 7-36
........................................... 7-63
................................. 7-36, 7-61
........................................... 3-43
................................. 7-41, 7-47
............. 7-41, 7-47, 7-50, 7-54
....................... 7-41, 7-47, 7-50
..................... 7-41, 7-47, 12-33
....................... 7-41, 7-43, 7-47
....................... 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
................................... 3-37, 4-5
........................................... 7-67
........................................... 3-22
........................................... 3-41

Page: 14-11

Notes

Page: 14-12

Section: 14

Похожие интересы