Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 180

Vibratory Roller

CC900

Spare Parts Catalogue


SCC900-3EN4
Valid from roller serial number:
10000301x0A000001 - 0A012700

Diesel engines:
Perkins 403D-11
Published catalogue issues valid for these rollers:
Catalogue
Issue date
Valid for serial numbers
SCC900-3EN1
2010-02
Replaced by SCC900-3EN2
SCC900-3EN2
2011-03
Replaced by SCC900-3EN3
SCC900-3EN3
2011-10
Replaced by SCC900-3EN4
SCC900-3EN4
2014-03
See above
SCC624HF-2EN1

2010-02

10000324x0A000001 -

We reserve the right to change specifications without notice.


Printed in Sweden.

II

RESERVDELSBESTLLNING

ORDERING SPARE PARTS

Fljande uppgifter ska lmnas vid bestllning av reservdelar fr att undvika leveransfel:
1. Maskintyp.
2. Vltens serienummer.
3. Antal av nskad reservdel.
4. Reserdelens artikelnummer.
5. Reservdelens benmning.
6. Mttuppgifter vid bestllning av metervara.

To avoid errors in delivery, please give the following


information when ordering spare parts:
1. Type of machine.
2. Roller serial number.
3. Quantity required.
4. Part number.
5. Parts denomination.
6. Dimensions when ordering per length.

ERSATZTEILBESTELLUNG

ORDINI DI RICAMBI

Zur Vermeidung von Fehllieferungen sind bei der Bestellung von Ersatzteilen folgende Angaben zu machen:
1. Maschinentyp.
2. Herstellungsnummer.
3. Bestellmenge. (Quantity)
4. Ersatzteilnummer. (Part N)
5. Ersatzteilbenennung. (Denomination)
6. Massangaben bei Bestellung von Meterware.

Per evitare errori nelle consegne di ricambi, Vi preghiamo


di comunicarci le seguenti informazioni al momento dell
'ordinazione:
1. Tipo di macchina.
2. Numero di serie della macchina.
3. Quantit dei pezzi desiderati. (Quantity)
4. Numero di codice del pezzo. (Part N)
5. Descrizione del pezzo di ricambio. (Denomination)
6. Misura, in caso di ordine per metro.

PEDIDO DE RECAMBIOS

COMMANDE DE PIECES DE RECHANGE

Para evitar errores en las entregas, debern indicarse


los siguientes datos al hacer un pedido de recambios:
1. Tipo de mquina.
2. Nmero de serie.
3. Cantidad de piezas deseadas. (Quantity)
4. Nmero de artculo de la pieza de recambio. (Part N)
5. Denominacin de la pieza. (Denomination)
6. Indquese la medida al solicitar un artculo que se
expide por metros.

Les indications suivantes doivent tre fournies lors de la


commande de pices de rechange, afin d'viter toute
erreur de livraison:
1. Type de machine.
2. Numro de srie.
3. Quantit dsire de pice de rechange. (Quantity)
4. Numro de la pice de rechange. (Part N)
5. Dnomination de la pice de rechange. (Denomination)
6. Longueur en cas de commande au mtre.

YOUR AGENT/DEALER:

III

The text pages is structured as the


picture on the right.

Text pages

1. This is the remarks for specific


items and the descriptions of the
remarks is at the bottom of the parts
list.
2. Parts indicated by a dot and
moved to the right are included
when buying the assembled unit
above.
3. Spare parts Class code for a
specific part.
"A" = 3 or more units/year,
"B" = 2 or more units/year,
"C" = 1 or more units/year,
"D" = at least 1 unit/year.

PARTS
INFO

SERVICE
INFO

GROUP

Changes
PAGE

Notes

NOTES

IV

Notes

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Page

CC900 S/N 10000301x 0A000001 - 0A012700


Service kits

2
4

4700940208 Service kit, Perkins 50h

4700940209 Service kit, Perkins 500h

4700940210 Service kit, Perkins 1000h

10

Repair kits

12

4700945552 Shock absorber kit, drum

14

4700940671 Scraper kit CC900/900G/900S

16

4700945928 Repair kit, Steering hitch

18

4700945710 Eccentric shaft kit

20

4700945711 Drum rotation kit

22

Frames

24

Frames Up to 0A012680
4700377621 Hitch

26
28

Frames From 0A012681 Up to 0A012682


4700377621 Hitch

30
28

Frames From 0A012683 Up to 0A012698


4700377621 Hitch

26
28

Frames From 0A012699


4700377621 Hitch

30
28

Scrapers

32

Engine hood

34

Sprinkler system Up to 0A004853

36

Sprinkler system From 0A004854

38

Drum

40

Drum

42

Engine

44

Engine Perkins 403D-11

46

Cooling system

50

Exhaust system

52

Fuel system

54

Air intake system

56

Hydraulic system

58

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system motor


4700387270 Hydraulic motor

60
62

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump Up to 0A012638


4700387269 Hydraulic pump
Rotary group
Port plate

64
66
68
70

TC 1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Page

Pressure valve
4812156761 Pressure valve
Gear pump
Control mechanism

72
74
76
78

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012639 Up to 0A012680

80

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012681 Up to 0A012681


4700387269 Hydraulic pump
Rotary group
Port plate
Pressure valve
4812156761 Pressure valve
Gear pump
Control mechanism

64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012682 Up to 0A012688

80

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012689 Up to 0A012689


4700387269 Hydraulic pump
Rotary group
Port plate
Pressure valve
4812156761 Pressure valve
Gear pump
Control mechanism

64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012690

80

Hydraulic vibration
4700390316 Hydraulic motor
4700395520 Hydraulic pump

82
84
86

Hydraulic steering
4700387274 Steering valve
4700387275 Hydraulic cylinder Up to 0A012697

88
90
92

Electrical equipment

94

Electrical equipment

96

Electrical equipment From 0A003970 Up to 0A007191

98

Electrical equipment From 0A007192

100

Control panel, relays

102

Driving lights Option

104

Working lights Option

106

Rotating beacon with Rops Option

108

Back-up alarm

110

Drivers platform

112

Drivers seat

114

Drivers seat From 0A010689

116

F/R- and throttle control Up to 0A011033

118

F/R- and throttle control From 0A011034 Up to 0A012638

120

F/R- and throttle control From 0A012639

122

TC 2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Page

Forward and reverse control handle Up to 0A011033


4812118838 Forward / Reverse Control From 0A011034

377256

124
126

Dual forward/reverse control Option Up to 0A011182

128

Dual forward/reverse control Option From 0A011183

130

Rops Option

132

Cup holder Option

134

Decals and documentation

136

Decals and documentation

138

Standard equipment

140

Standard equipment

142

Optional equipment

144

Battery disconnector

146

Water tank, option

148

SMV-sign

150

SMV-sign Mounting on watertank

152

SMV-sign on high water tank

154

Registrations - plate with light

156

Hydraulic vibration, shut off front/rear drum


4700387276 Combination valve

158
160

Rear view mirror

162

Tool equipment

164

TC 3

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


CC900 S/N 10000301x 0A000001 - 0A012700

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


CC900 S/N 10000301x 0A000001 - 0A012700
Item Part No
5
6
10
20
30
50
60
70
80
90
91

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Service kits ( Page 4 )


Repair kits ( Page 12 )
Frames ( Page 24 )
Drum ( Page 40 )
Engine ( Page 44 )
Hydraulic system ( Page 58 )
Electrical equipment ( Page 94 )
Drivers platform ( Page 112 )
Decals and documentation ( Page 136 )
Standard equipment ( Page 140 )
Optional equipment ( Page 144 )

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Service kits

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Service kits
Item Part No
1
2
3

4700940208
4700940209
4700940210

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Service kit, Perkins 50h ( Page 6 )


Service kit, Perkins 500h ( Page 8 )
Service kit, Perkins 1000h ( Page 10 )

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940208 Service kit, Perkins 50h

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940208 Service kit, Perkins 50h
Item Part No
1
2
3

4700940208
4700376554
4700376555
4700376637

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1

Code

Service kit, Perkins 50h ( Page 6 )


Oil filter
Fuel filter
Hydraulic filter element

A
A
A

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940209 Service kit, Perkins 500h

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940209 Service kit, Perkins 500h
Item Part No
1
2
5
6
7

4700940209
4700376554
4700376555
4700939802
4700939803
4700357138

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1

Code

Service kit, Perkins 500h ( Page 8 )


Oil filter
Fuel filter
Air filter element Main
Air filter element Safety
Ventilating filter

A
A
A
A

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940210 Service kit, Perkins 1000h

10

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940210 Service kit, Perkins 1000h
Item Part No
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9

4700940210
4700376554
4700376555
4700376637
4700939802
4700939803
4700357138
4700939932
4700940212

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Service kit, Perkins 1000h ( Page 10 )


Oil filter
Fuel filter
Hydraulic filter element
Air filter element Main
Air filter element Safety
Ventilating filter
V-belt
Valve gasket

Code
A
A
A
A
A
A
D

11

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Repair kits

12

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Repair kits
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

4700945552
4700940671
4700945928
4700945710
4700945711

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


2
1
1
2
2

Code

Shock absorber kit, drum ( Page 14 )


Scraper kit CC900/900G/900S ( Page 16 )
Repair kit, Steering hitch ( Page 18 )
Eccentric shaft kit ( Page 20 )
Drum rotation kit ( Page 22 )

13

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945552 Shock absorber kit, drum

14

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945552 Shock absorber kit, drum
Item Part No
1
2
3

4700945552
4700391984
4700387424
4812156170

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


7
4
1

Shock absorber kit, drum ( Page 14 )


Shock absorber
Shim
Instructions

Code
D
D

15

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940671 Scraper kit CC900/900G/900S

16

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940671 Scraper kit CC900/900G/900S
Item Part No
1

4700940671
4700387346

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


4

Scraper kit CC900/900G/900S ( Page 16 )


Scraper blade Polyurethan

Code
B

17

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945928 Repair kit, Steering hitch

18

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945928 Repair kit, Steering hitch
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

4700945928
4700792611
4700791962
4700500050
4700388171
4700388173
4700388172
4700160058

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


2
2
2
1
2
2
1

Repair kit, Steering hitch ( Page 18 )


Radial spherical plain bearing
O-ring
Screw
Sealing, v-ring
Shear wiper
Bushing
O-ring

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D
C

19

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945710 Eccentric shaft kit

20

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945710 Eccentric shaft kit
Item Part No
1
2
3
4

4700945710
4700791433
4700791425
4700791426
4700160132

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


2
2
1
1

Eccentric shaft kit ( Page 20 )


Spherical roller bearing
O-ring 174, 20x5, 70
Radial lip seal
O-ring 124, 50x3, 00

Code
B
D
D

21

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945711 Drum rotation kit

22

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945711 Drum rotation kit
Item Part No
1
2
3

4700945711
4700111018
4700791426
4700160132

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1

Drum rotation kit ( Page 22 )


Ball bearing
Radial lip seal
O-ring 124, 50x3, 00

Code
D
D

23

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames

24

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames
Item Part No
18
19
20
21
30
40
41
42

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Frames Up to 0A012680 ( Page 26 )


Frames From 0A012681 Up to 0A012682 ( Page 30 )
Frames From 0A012683 Up to 0A012698 ( Page 26 )
Frames From 0A012699 ( Page 30 )
Scrapers ( Page 32 )
Engine hood ( Page 34 )
Sprinkler system Up to 0A004853 ( Page 36 )
Sprinkler system From 0A004854 ( Page 38 )

25

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames

26

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames
Item Part No
1
2
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
A)
B)

Rem Qty Description

4700387055
4700387056
4700387376
4700387886
4700904214
4700500176
4700387779
4700929191
4700586003
4700904640
4700500053
4700387949
4700904228
4700792149
A
4700388850
4700388849
4700388153
4700387425
4700387424
4700791972
4700904231
4700377621
4700377610
4700530027
4700635061
4700500208
4700349332
4700904233
4700586022
4700500067
4700904229
4700387677
B
B
B

1
1
1
1
8
8
2
2
2
4
2
8
8
8
1
2
2
4
N
N
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3

Frame, front
Frame, rear
Cover, frame
Cover, frame
Washer 15x30x4 300 HV
Screw M14x060
Press plate
Bolt
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Rubber nut
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6x35 8.8
Reflector
Fork, vibration side
Fork, drive side
Spacer
Shim
Shim
Screw M12x100
Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
Hitch ( Page 28 )
Lock link
Clevis pin
Hair clip
Screw M20x80
Pressure spring
Washer 21x36x3
Lock nut M20-8
Screw M8-1,25x55 8,8
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Spacer sleeve
Battery shelf From 0A003970
Screw
Washer

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
D
C

See section "Decals"


See section "Electric equipment"

SCC900-3EN4

27

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700377621 Hitch

28

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700377621 Hitch
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

4700792611
4700791962
4700500050
4700388171
4700388173
4700388172
4700160058
4700945928

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1

Radial spherical plain bearing


O-ring
Screw
Sealing, v-ring
Shear wiper
Bushing
O-ring
Repair kit, Steering hitch ( Page 18 )
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D
C

29

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames

30

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames
Item Part No
1
2
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
A)
B)

Rem Qty Description

4812119981
4812119982
4700387376
4700387886
4700904214
4700500176
4812120569
4700929191
4700586003
4700904640
4700500021
4700387949
4700904228
4700792149
A
4812120575
4812120576
4700388153
4700387425
4700387424
4700791972
4700904231
4700377621
4700377610
4700530027
4700635061
4700500208
4700349332
4700904233
4700586022
4700500026
4700904229
4700387677
B
B
B
4700928467

1
1
1
1
8
8
2
2
2
4
5
8
8
8
1
2
2
4
N
N
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
8

Frame, front
Frame, rear
Cover, frame
Cover, frame
Washer 15x30x4 300 HV
Screw M14x060
Press plate
Bolt
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Rubber nut
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6x35 8.8
Reflector
Fork, vibration side
Fork, drive side
Spacer
Shim
Shim
Screw M12x100
Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
Hitch ( Page 28 )
Lock link
Clevis pin
Hair clip
Screw M20x80
Pressure spring
Washer 21x36x3
Lock nut M20-8
Screw M8-1,25x60 8,8
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Spacer sleeve
Battery shelf
Screw
Washer
Washer

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
D
C

See section "Decals"


See section "Electric equipment"

SCC900-3EN4

31

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Scrapers

32

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Scrapers
Item Part No
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

Rem Qty Description

4700387344
4700387345
4700387346
4700792072
4700904229 A
4700904640
4700586003
4700500067
4700500024 B
4700387039
4700500105
4700791938
4700791939
4700791775
4700904229
4700586003
4700586018
4700387043
4700791938
C,E
4700378178 E
4700359043 E
4700792189 E
4700570005 E
4700904229 E
4700792180 E
D,E
4700378178 E
4700792188 E
4700792189 E
4700570005 E
4700904229 E
4700792180 E

2
2
4
4
16
8
12
8
4
4
8
8
16
8
8
8
8
4
8
2
4
2
4
8
4
12
2
4
2
4
8
4
12

Sprinkler pipe
Scraper bracket
Scraper blade Polyurethan
End plug
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Washer 8,4x22x3
Lock nut M8
Screw M8-1,25x55 8,8
Screw M8x45
Upper hold
Hexagon screw M10x50
Washer
Bushing
Bolt
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Hexagon lock nut M10
Lower hold
Washer
Spring loaded scraper
Bracket
Spring
Eye bolt
Nut M8
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Blind rivet
Spring loaded scraper
Bracket
Extension spring
Eye bolt
Nut M8
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Blind rivet

Code
C
D
B

D
C
D
C

D
C
D
D

D
D
D
D

See section "Sprinkler"


Valid for all scrapers
Used on front and rear drum together with Sprinkler pipe PN 4700387344
Used on front and rear drum together with holder PN 4700387345
Option

SCC900-3EN4

33

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine hood

34

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine hood
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)

Rem Qty Description

4700377042
4700377043
4700377044
4700904012
4700387148
4700387151
4700387154
4700388846
4700377061
4700387947
4700387948
4700387949
4700388733
4700387956
4700388852
4700791643
4700902166
4700903856
4700586002
4700904228
4700500068
4700791559
4700500053
4700586003
4700904556
4700508022
4700904229
4700791754
4700792180
4700928381
4700297018
4700791597
4700791597
4700791597
4700902890

B
C
D
E

4700791228 F

1
1
1
1
24
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
4
1
8
8
8
2
6
3
6
4
4
7
7
2
6
2
4
2
2
2
1
1

Engine hood
. Engine hood
. Grid, left
. Grid, right
. Rivet
Hinge
Hinge
Cover, radiator
Latch
Lock plate
Metal strapping
Handle
Rubber nut
Controlling plate
Stop plate
Lock plate
Screw
Edge trim
Bolt M06x30
Lock nut M6 -8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M08x65
Screw M06x35
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Screw M4x16
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Blind rivet
Blind rivet
Washer 6,4x18x1,6
Rubber strip
Rubber strip
Rubber strip
Rubber strip
Plug
See sections "Frames"
Edge trim

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C
C

C
D

L = 1620 mm
L = 450 mm
L = 125 mm
L = 420 mm
L = 170 mm
Old version, L = 700 mm

SCC900-3EN4

35

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system

36

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system
Item Part No
1
2
3

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)

4700389218
4700388087
4700392011
4700392508
4700392509
4700376876
4700387935
4700287713
4700383697
4812112074
4812112074
4812112074
4812112074
4812112074
4700924544
4700903886
4700924996
4700923735
4700377611
4700901432
4700923734
4700924986
4700500090
4700508004
4700500029
4700904640
4700904229
4700904567
4700313002
4700791977
4700389155
4700358881
4700904281
4700903658
4700791950
4700791959
4700791949
4700791568
4700379009
4700358846

Rem Qty Description

A
B
C
D
E

F
G
G
G
G

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
10
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Water tank, cpl


Tank cap
Spraying nozzle, cpl
. Housing
. Retainer, nozzle, strainer, yellow 0.8
. Gasket
Bracket
Solenoid valve
Water pump
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Hose connection
Adapter
Hose connection
Hose connection
Straight connector
Hose connection
Hose connection
Valve
Screw
Socket head cap screw M8-1,25x12H 8.8
Hexagon head screw
Washer 8,4x22x3
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305
Hose clamp 13-20 mm
Hose connection
Sprinkler pipe
Lock bracket
Pad lock
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5x10
Water strainer, cpl
. O-ring
. Filter element
. Gasket
. Valve
Strainer

Code
D
D
D
D
D
B
C

C
C
D
C
B
C
D

C
C
A

L = 1565 mm
L = 835 mm
L = 520 mm
L = 160 mm
L = 130 mm
See section "Scraper"
Option

SCC900-3EN4

37

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system

38

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system
Item Part No
1
2
3

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)

4700389218
4700388087
4700392011
4700392508
4700392509
4700376876
4700387935
4700287713
4700383697
4812113822
4812112074
4812112074
4812112074
4812112074
4812112074
4700924544
4700792779
4812111330
4700923735
4700377611
4812112645
4700923734
4700925599
4700500090
4700508004
4700500029
4700904640
4700904556
4700904567
4700313002
4700791977
4700389155
4700358881
4700904281
4700903658
4812111325
4700791959
4700791949
4700791568
4700379009
4700480852
4812111331
4700379753
4700160313
4700901298
4700901297
4700358846

Rem Qty Description

A
B
C
D
E

F
G
G
G
G

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
10
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

Water tank, cpl


Tank cap
Spraying nozzle, cpl
. Housing
. Retainer, nozzle, strainer, yellow 0.8
. Gasket
Bracket
Solenoid valve
Water pump Up to A007191
Water pump From A007192
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Plastic hose
Hose connection
Swivel nut
Hose connection swivel
Hose connection
Straight connector
Hose connection
Hose connection
Ball valve
Screw
Socket head cap screw M8-1,25x12H 8.8
Hexagon head screw
Washer 8,4x22x3
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305
Hose clamp 13-20 mm
Hose connection
Sprinkler pipe
Lock bracket
Pad lock
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5x10
Water strainer, cpl
. O-ring
. Filter element
. Gasket
. Valve
O-ring 70
Reducer nipple
Gasket
O-ring 70
Connector
Hose connection
Strainer

Code
D
D
D
D
D
B
C
C

C
C
C
B

C
C
A

C
C
A

L = 1565 mm
L = 835 mm
L = 520 mm
L = 410 mm
L = 440 mm
See section "Scraper"
Option

SCC900-3EN4

39

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum

40

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum
Item Part No
10

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Drum ( Page 42 )

41

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum

42

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
45
47
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
A)
B)
C)
D)

Rem Qty Description

4700386628
4700386619
4700386620
4700791433
4700386624
4700350029
4700391984
4700386622
A
4700386241
4700111018
4700358666
4700349202
4700358689
4700903154
A
4700904640
4700500022
4700904228
4700500012
4812110596
4700904557
4700500029
4700343490
4700160132
4700904558
4700947694
4700791425
4700791426
4700527002
4700162017
4700343744
4700508029
4812110663
4700904703
4700925519
4700387137
4700904231
4812110595
4700903374

4700389434
4700925228
4700904703
4700570007
4700389432
4700928198
4812110346

B
C
D
D
D
D
D
D

1
1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
3
3
6
22
6
1
1
5
5
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
8
11
7
1
3
7
6
1
1
1
3
10
3
1
4
7

Drum
Bearing housing
Bearing housing
Spherical roller bearing
Eccentric shaft
Key
Shock absorber
Drive disc
Fork, vibration side
Bearing housing
Ball bearing
Adapter
Coupling
Spacer ring
Retaining ring
Fork, drive side
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw M8x30H 8.8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6x12
Hexagon head screw M10x40 10,9 A3K
Steel plain washer
Hexagon head screw
Air breather
O-ring 124, 50x3, 00
Washer 17X30X6 300HV
Screw
O-ring 174, 20x5, 70
Radial lip seal
Sign plate
Drive screw
Seal ring
Magnetic plug
Screw M10-1,5x30H 8,8
Hexagon head screw M10x25H 10,9 A3K
Steel plain washer
Screw M12x55 10.9 GEOMET
Thread ring
Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
Hexagon head screw M12x45H 10,9 A3K
Protective plug
Hydraulic motor
Hydraulic motor
Ballast
Hexagon head screw
Steel plain washer
Hexagon nut M12
Ballast
Screw
Spacer

Code
D
D
D
B
D
D
D
D
D
C
D
C

D
D
D
C

D
D

D
D

D
C

See section " Frame"


See section "Hydraulic propulsion and brake"
See section "Hydraulic vibration"
Option

SCC900-3EN4

43

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine

44

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine
Item Part No
10
20
30
40
50

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Engine Perkins 403D-11 ( Page 46 )


Cooling system ( Page 50 )
Exhaust system ( Page 52 )
Fuel system ( Page 54 )
Air intake system ( Page 56 )

45

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Perkins 403D-11

46

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Perkins 403D-11
Item Part No
1

2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
21
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
C)
D)
E)

4700394541
4812116572
4700940227
4700945123
4700945284
4700940228
4700940976
4812155888
4700940231
4700376554
4700939977
4700939932
4700945735
4700904230
4700500161
4700570006
4700940229
4700940447
4700945286
4700945473
4700945629
4812159667
4700389003
4700386949
4812120669
4700376770
4700376771
4700376772
4700357002
4812120670
4700792026
4700502019
4700502016
4700792250
4700791535
4700483684
4700500022
4700500029
4700500033
4700500109
4700508048
4700508048
4700570005
4700586018
4700904229
4700904230
4700904557
4700904231
4700791493
4700500047
4700904640
4700500506
4700508019
4700904229
4700570006
4700904230

Rem Qty Description

C
D
E

D
E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
6
6
16
1
1
4
8
4
4
2
7
5
8
12
4
8
16
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2

Engine, Perkins 403D-11


Engine Perkins 403D-11
. Water pump
. . Gasket
. Water temperature sensor
. Thermostat
. Gasket, oil sump
. Glow plug
. Starter
. Oil filter
. Alternator
. V-belt
. Fan coupling
. Steel plain washer
. Hexagon head screw
. Nut
. Oil dipstick
. Fuel solenoid
. Washer
. Lift pump
. O-ring, lift pump
. Oil pressure switch
Holder, air cleaner
Bell housing Up to 0A012638
Bracket From 0A012639
Engine foot
Engine foot
Engine foot
Coupling Up to 0A012638
Coupling From 0A012639
Rubber mounts
Screw Up to 0A012638
Screw From 0A012639
Screw
Connector
Hydraulic hose
Screw M8x30H 8.8
Hexagon head screw
Screw M10-1,5x60 8,8 Up to 0A012638
Screw M10-1,5x65 8,8 From 0A012639
Hexagon socket head cap screw Up to 0A012638
Hexagon socket head cap screw From 0A012639
Nut M8
Hexagon lock nut M10
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Steel plain washer
Steel plain washer
Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
Steel plug threaded
Hexagon head screw
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw
Screw M8x25 8.8
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Nut
Steel plain washer

Code
D
C
C
B
D
D
C
A
C
A

D
B
D
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C
D
D
D
D

Not shown in illustration.


See illustration A
See illustration B

SCC900-3EN4

47

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Perkins 403D-11

48

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Perkins 403D-11
Item Part No

Rem Qty Description

57
58
59
60
64
65

B)

4700904637
4700904556
4700377520
4700904228
4700500013

2
2
4
1
4
4

Code

Screw
Washer
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Decal Oil filter
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8

Exist on engine

SCC900-3EN4

49

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system

50

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
A)
B)
D)

Rem Qty Description

4812110974 D
4700387287
4700386963
4700387205
4700791780
4700386893
4700395227 B
4700387099
4700387100
4700387428
4700371785 A
4700903714
4700389142
4700500040
4700500021
4700500021
4700500040
4700901832
4700904228
4700904556
4700904640
4700904640
4700902286
4700791493
4700313075
4700313035
4700313035
4700313001
4700502016

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
11
5
4
4
6
6
6
5
5
1
2
4
1
1
6

Cooler console
Cooler bracket
Fan guard
Fan guard
Drainage hose
Expansion reservoir
Radiator
Coolant hose
Coolant hose
Plate
Rubber hose
Cap
Fan
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8 Up to 0A012638
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8 From 0A012639
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Screw M08x16 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Washer 8,4x16x3,0 Up to 0A012638
Washer 8,4x22x3 From 0A012639
Washer 8,4x22x3
Hexagon lock nut with flange
Steel plug threaded
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Screw From 0A012639

Code
D
D
D
D
C
D
D
D
D
D
D

L = 240 mm
Replaces earlier used 4700386950
Illustration B

SCC900-3EN4

51

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Exhaust system

52

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Exhaust system
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1)

Rem Qty Description

4700387201
4700387097
4700791483
4700500021
4700904229
4700904640
4700904703
4700927568
4700945878 1

1
1
2
4
4
2
2
1
1

Bracket
Muffler
Screw M12-1,25x25H 8.8
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Washer 8,4x22x3
Steel plain washer
Clamp
Gasket

Code
D
D
D

D
D

Delivered with engine.

SCC900-3EN4

53

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fuel system

54

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fuel system
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
27

28
29
30
A)
B)
C)
E)
K)

4700387279
4700387552
4700945777
4700387682
4700387695
4700394253
4700945753
4812118459
4812118885
4700791774
4700903236
4700792180
4700904984
4700904984
4700904984
4700791422
4700904984
4700500029
4700904698
4700904229
4700904557
4700313108
4700313075
4700313108
4700313023
4700376555
4700945418
4700940894
4700940922
4700940203
4700904984
4700500068

Rem Qty Description

A
B
B
C
E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
2
2
2
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
N

Fuel tank
Level gauge
. Gasket
Filler neck
Fuel hose
Fuel cap Up to 0A011245
. Key 2PCS "921" Up to 0A011245
Fuel cap From 0A011246
. Key 2 pcs "044" From 0A011246
Hose connection
Screw, Thread rolling K40x20
Blind rivet
Fuel hose
Fuel hose
Fuel hose
Hose
Fuel hose
Hexagon head screw
Washer 4,3x8x0,8
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Steel plain washer
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Fuel filter
Filter head
Water separator, cpl
. Filter element
. O-ring
Fuel hose
Screw M08x65
Existing on engine

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C
C
D

A
D
C
D
C

L = 465 mm
L = 395 mm
L = 350 mm
L = 200 mm
L = 300 mm

SCC900-3EN4

55

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air intake system

56

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air intake system
Item Part No

Rem Qty Description

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

4700389019
4700386951
4700939802
4700939803
4700939804
4700939805
4700939806
4700939807
4700387118
4700389005
4700387200
4700389036
4700500013
4700500053
4700508092
4700904228
4700904229
4700313010
4700313010
4700288129 A

A)

L = 0,66 m

SCC900-3EN4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
3
N

Air inlet hose


Air filter
. Air filter element Main
. Air filter element Safety
. Dust cap
. Vacuator cap
. Plastic mounting band
. O-ring
Box
Bracket
Hose
Mechanical indicator
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Edge strip

Code
D
C
A
A
D
B
D
C
D
D
D
D

57

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic system

58

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic system
Item Part No
10
20

30
50

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Hydraulic propulsion and brake system motor ( Page 60 )


Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump Up to 0A012638 ( Page 64 )
Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012639 Up to 0A012680 ( Page
Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012681 Up to 0A012681 ( Page
Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012682 Up to 0A012688 ( Page
Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012689 Up to 0A012689 ( Page
Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump From 0A012690 ( Page 80 )
Hydraulic vibration ( Page 82 )
Hydraulic steering ( Page 88 )

59

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic propulsion and brake system motor

60

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic propulsion and brake system motor
Item Part No
1
2
3
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
35
36
37
38
39
A)

Rem Qty Description

4700387270
4700904641
4700791535
4700791537
4700387597
4700387598
A
A
A
A
4700387678
4700387677
4700387676
4700389556
4700904229
4700500068
A
4700483646
A
4700388960
4700500053
4700500019
4700904640
4700904009

2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4

Hydraulic motor ( Page 62 )


Straight connector orfs
Connector
Straight connector
Pipe
Pipe
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Rubber part
Spacer sleeve
Hose bracket
Rubber part
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M08x65
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hose clamp
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x22x3
O-ring

Code
D
D
D

D
C
D
D
C
D
D

See section " Propulsion system, pump"

SCC900-3EN4

61

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387270 Hydraulic motor

62

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387270 Hydraulic motor
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

4700387270
4700945532
4700945658
4700945531
4812156798

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1

Hydraulic motor ( Page 62 )


. Sealing kit Debraking system
. Sealing kit
. Seal kit Rotating parts
. Seal kit

Code
D
C

63

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump

64

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump
Item Part No
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
19
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
39
40
41
42
43
44
B)
C)
D)

Rem Qty Description

4700313102
4700387269
4700940613
4700904703
4700500037
4700901157
4700791412
4700791599
4700791537
4700791549
4700791539
4700483689
4700483690
4700389403
4700389404
4700483665
4700483647
4700389400
4700483652
4700483879
4700483661
4700313001
4700313108
4700904009
4700791538
B
C
B
4700791543 D

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Cable ties
Hydraulic pump ( Page 66 )
. Seal kit
Steel plain washer
Screw
Measuring nipple
Straight o-ring connector
Elbow 90
Straight connector
Elbow adapter 90
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
O-ring
Straight connector
Hydraulic tank
Radiator
Combination valve
Elbow 45

Code
C
B

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

See section " Hydraulic vibration"


See section " Cooling system"
Replace one PN 4700791538

SCC900-3EN4

65

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387269 Hydraulic pump

66

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387269 Hydraulic pump
Item Part No
1
3
4
9
10
13
14
15
20
22
24
26
31
41
42
43
44
45
50
51

4700939165

4812157482
4700945863
4812157483
4700939166
4700939163

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

Code

Rotary group ( Page 68 )


Port plate ( Page 70 )
Gear pump ( Page 76 )
Control mechanism ( Page 78 )
Housing
Pin
Pin
Seal ring
Locking screw
Locking screw
Locking screw
Locking screw
Pin
O-ring
Shaft seal ring
Retaining ring
O-ring
Wiper
Pin
Nut

67

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotary group

68

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotary group
Item Part No
1
12
14
17
26
31
32
36
37
38

4812157484
4700939206
4812157485
4700939210

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1

Code

Rotary group
Cradle
Shaft
Wire
Bearing
Plain roller bearing
Cradle Bearing
Retaining ring
Retaining ring
Seal ring

69

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Port plate

70

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Port plate
Item Part No
1
2
5
6
7
8
11
12
22
35

4812156761

4700939213

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2

Code

Pressure valve ( Page 72 )


Pressure valve ( Page 74 )
Port plate
Bearing bushing
Screw
Pin
Pin
Locking screw
Plain roller bearing
Locking screw

71

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pressure valve

72

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pressure valve
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9

4812157486

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Locking screw
Valve collar
Valve spindle
Nut
Pressure spring
Spring
Pin
O-ring

73

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4812156761 Pressure valve

74

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4812156761 Pressure valve
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6

4700927278

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Locking screw
Valve piston
Spring collar
Pressure spring
Sealing ring
O-ring

75

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Gear pump

76

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Gear pump
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11

4812157487

4812157488

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

Code

Wheel
Cover
Shaft
Bearing
Passfeder
Snap ring
Screw
O-ring

77

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control mechanism

78

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control mechanism
Item Part No
1
2
3
6
7
8
10
11
12
14
15

4812155590
4812159366
4812159367
4812159368
4700939713
4812159369
4812159370
4812159371
4812159372
4812159373
4812159374

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

Code

Control lever
Dowel pin
Eccentric pin
Eccentric pin
Spring cup
Screw
Washer
Hexagon nut
Shim
Flange bushing
Shim
Screw

79

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump

80

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic propulsion and brake system pump
Item Part No
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
16
17
18
19
26
29
30
31
32
33
34
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)
H)
K)
L)
M)
N)
O)
P)

4700313102
4812119960
4700904703
4700500037
4812120635
4700904727
4700791699
4700792332
4700791743
4700483689
4700483690
4700389403
4700389404
4700483665
4700389400
4700483652
4812120636
4700483714
4700313001
4700313108
4700904009
4700791538

Rem Qty Description

E
F
G
H
P
K
L
M
N

B
C
B
4700791543 D
4700791745
4700791541
4700483647 O

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Cable ties
Hydraulic pump
Steel plain washer
Screw
Measuring nipple
Adapter
Elbow 90
Elbow 90 orfs
Straight connector orfs
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
O-ring
Straight connector
Hydraulic tank
Radiator
Combination valve
Elbow 45
Elbow 90, O-ring with swivel
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose

Code
C

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

See section " Hydraulic vibration"


See section " Cooling system"
Replace one adapter 4700791538
L = 2,15 m
L = 1,11 m
L = 1,70 m
L = 1,25 m
L = 0,46 m
L = 0,41 m
L = 0,81 m
L = 0,85 m
L = 0,72 m
L = 1,80 m

SCC900-3EN4

81

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic vibration

82

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic vibration
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
47
48
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
A)
B)
C)

Rem Qty Description

4700390316
4700945340
4700791699
4700791541
4700387278
4700791395
4700791794
4700387758
4700904228
4700508002
4700792070
4700387713
4700205067 A
4700357139
4700357138
4700313008
4812159559
4700395520
4700395497
4700792707
4700388194
4700508094
4700901157
B
4700791700
4700791538
4700162015
4700232160
4700791941
4700483649
4700483664
4700484257
4700389401
4700389402
4700483691
4700313035
4700388653
4700904229
4700500053
4700283711
4700508092
4700313108
4700904735
4700160032
4700904556
4700380343
4700792773
4700925802
4700940885 C
4700940886 C
4700940888 C
4700940887 C

2
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
6
16
1
1
N
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
3
3
2
10
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Hydraulic motor ( Page 84 )


Seal kit
Elbow 90
Straight connector
Hydraulic oil tank
Sight plug
O-ring
Suction pipe
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6x16
O-ring
Return filler pipe
Rubber hose
Connector
Ventilating filter
Hose clamp
O-ring
Hydraulic pump ( Page 86 )
Suction pipe
Elbow 45
Combination valve
Screw
Measuring nipple
Straight o-ring connector
Tee-connector orfs
Straight connector
Seal ring
Plug
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Hose clamp
Screw
Hose clamp
Washer
O-ring
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Sign "BIO HYDRAULIC OIL"
Sign "BIO HYDRAULIC OIL" PANOLIN
Cable ties L=142 mm
Solenoid valve
Solenoid valve
Valve
Coil

Code
B

D
D
D

D
D
D
C

D
D
D
C

D
C

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
C
C
C
C
B

L = 0,22m
See section "Hydraulic steering"
Complete with Pos. 24.

SCC900-3EN4

83

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700390316 Hydraulic motor

84

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700390316 Hydraulic motor
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

4812157555

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

Code

. Star ring
. Shaft seal
. Mounting flange
. Seal
. Bearing block
. O-ring
. Dowel pin
. Gear housing
. Drive gear
. Idle gear
. End cover
. Bolt
. Washer
. Seal kit

85

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700395520 Hydraulic pump

86

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700395520 Hydraulic pump
Item Part No

Rem Qty Description

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1)

4812157560

1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
1

Code

. Lip seal ring


. Shaft end cover
. Channel seal
. Back-up seal
. Thrust block
. Section seal
. Aluminum housing
. Dowel pin
. Gear shaft set
. Port end cover
. Cap screw
. Washer
. Seal kit

Part of seal kit

SCC900-3EN4

87

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic steering

88

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic steering
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
A)
B)
C)

Rem Qty Description

4700902123
4700904230
4700500031
4700500048
4700387274
4700928830
4700372964
4700935614
4700935613
4700387275
4700945526
4812120738
4700791565
4700376861
4700791542
4700387277
4700376636
4700376637 C
4700904229
4700500053
4700791408
4700791701
4700791540
4700791410
4700483653
4700483654
4700483655
4700483656
4700483657
4700483696
4700483662
4700355869
4700947684
4700313102
4700904009
4700791412
A
A
B

1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Steering column
Steel plain washer
Screw M10x040 8.8
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Steering valve ( Page 90 )
Rubber washer
Steering wheel, cpl
. Turning knob
. Cover
Hydraulic cylinder Up to 0A012697 ( Page 92 )
. Bearing
Hydraulic cylinder From 0A012698
Sealing
Washer
Straight connector
Hydraulic oil filter, cpl
. Cleaning filter element Maximum 50 hours use
Hydraulic filter element
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Straight o-ring connector
Tee-connector
Straight connector
Straight o-ring connector
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Spacer sleeve
Screw
Cable ties
O-ring
Straight o-ring connector
Hydraulic tank
Combination valve
Radiator

Code
C

D
D
D

D
A
A
A

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

See section " Hydraulic vibration"


See section " Cooling system "
Spare part for ordinary service

SCC900-3EN4

89

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387274 Steering valve

90

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387274 Steering valve
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
A)
B)
C)

Rem Qty Description


A
A

A
A
A

4812159159 B
4812159160 C

4700935429

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

Code

Steering valve, cpl


. Seal ring
. Housing, spool and sleeve
. O-ring
. Bearing
. Ring
. Cross pin
. Cardan shaft
. Set of springs
. O-ring
. Distributor plate
. Gear wheel set
. O-ring
. End cover
. O-ring
. Washer
. Screw with pin
. Name plate
. Relief valve
. Shock valves
. Screw
. Ball
. Ball
. Port
. Port
. Ball
. Ball stop
. O-ring
. O-ring
. Seal kit

Included in sealkit, item 30


P and T
L and R

SCC900-3EN4

91

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387275 Hydraulic cylinder

92

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387275 Hydraulic cylinder
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A)

Rem Qty Description

4700387275
4700945668

4700945526
4812159771
A

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Hydraulic cylinder ( Page 92 )


. Seal kit
. . Seal
. . Seal
. . Back-up ring
. . O-ring
. . Seal
. . O-ring
. . Seal
. . Seal
. Retaining ring
. Steering
. Retaining ring
. Piston rod
. Cylinder
. Piston block
. Cylinder nut
. Bearing
. Retaining ring
. Spacer

Not valid for this model

SCC900-3EN4

93

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment

94

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment
Item Part No
15
20
21
25
31
40
50
60

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Electrical equipment ( Page 96 )


Electrical equipment From 0A003970 Up to 0A007191 ( Page 98 )
Electrical equipment From 0A007192 ( Page 100 )
Control panel, relays ( Page 102 )
Driving lights Option ( Page 104 )
Working lights Option ( Page 106 )
Rotating beacon with Rops Option ( Page 108 )
Back-up alarm ( Page 110 )

95

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment

96

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment
Item Part No
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
A)

Rem Qty Description

4700999027
4700377058 A
4812110725
4700903956
4812110724
4700397093
4700792019
4700792020
4700377063
4700791639
4700921050
4700508092
4812110759
4700500022
4700500006
4700586001
4700500053
4700500021
4700500024
4700904229
4700586003
4700570005
4700355704
4700904228
4700570004
4700904231
4700791483
4700903768
4700904556

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
1
8
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6

Control panel
Horn
Connection block
Bracket
Relay 30A
Battery holder
Cable harness
Battery cable
Battery cable
Connection cable coarse
Battery cable
Clamp
Screw
Rubber cloth
Screw M8x30H 8.8
Screw M5x16
Lock nut
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Screw M8x45
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Nut M8
Spacer sleeve
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
Screw M12-1,25x25H 8.8
Threaded stud
Washer 8,4x16x3,0

Code
B
D

D
D
D
D

Exsist in machines without battery disconnector.

SCC900-3EN4

97

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment

98

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment
Item Part No
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
A)

Rem Qty Description

4700999027
4700377058 A
4812112007
4700903956
4812110724
4700397093
4700792019
4700792020
4700377063
4700791639
4700921050
4700508092
4812110759
4700500006
4700586001
4700500053
4700500021
4700500024
4700904229
4700586003
4700570005
4700355704
4700904228
4700570004
4700904231
4700791483
4700903768
4700904556

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Control panel
Horn
Connection block
Battery shelf
Relay 30A
Battery holder
Cable harness
Battery cable
Battery cable
Connection cable coarse
Battery cable
Clamp
Screw
Rubber cloth
Screw M5x16
Lock nut
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Screw M8x45
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Nut M8
Spacer sleeve
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
Screw M12-1,25x25H 8.8
Threaded stud
Washer 8,4x16x3,0

Code
B
D
D

D
D
D
D

Exsist in machines without battery disconnector.

SCC900-3EN4

99

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment

100

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment
Item Part No
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
A)

Rem Qty Description

4700999027
4700377058 A
4812112007
4700903956
4812110724
4812114657
4700792019
4700792020
4700377063
4700791639
4700921050
4700508092
4812110759
4700500041
4700500053
4700500021
4700500024
4700904229
4700586003
4700570005
4700355704
4700904228
4700570004
4700904231
4700791483
4700903768
4700904556
4700904281

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

Control panel
Horn
Connection block
Battery shelf
Relay 30A
Battery holder
Cable harness
Battery cable
Battery cable
Connection cable coarse
Battery cable
Clamp
Screw
Rubber cloth
Screw
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Screw M8x45
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Nut M8
Spacer sleeve
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
Screw M12-1,25x25H 8.8
Threaded stud
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV

Code
B
D
D

D
D
D

Exsist in machines without battery disconnector.

SCC900-3EN4

101

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control panel, relays

102

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control panel, relays
Item Part No
1

Rem Qty Description

4812114386 E
E

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
33
34
35

37
38
39
A)
D)
E)
F)
G)

4700378932
4700238158
4700940451
4700396971
4700791185
4700791775
4700791739
4700395394
4700500075
4700791578
4700791579
4700791580
4700570004
4700385599
4700791588
4700791211
4700901228
4700903741
4700901767
4812117868
4700586002
4700904556
4700586003
4700904228
4700792083
4700202042
4700792320
4700791582
4700388737
4700377139
4700791581
4812119990
4812118697
4812119989
4700387683
4700389840
4700791723

F
F
F,G

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Control unit, ECU


. Decal
. Software
. Instruction
Ignition switch
. Key
Cable harness
Fuse box
Bolt
Emergency stop
Control panel
Screw M6-1,0x25 8.8
Switch, horn
Switch, sprinkler
Switch, vibration
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Buzzer
Panel plug
Contact bridge
Fuse 15A
Fuse 20A Yellow Medium
Screw ST3,5x9,5 Black
Screw M05x16
Lock nut M6 -8
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Lock nut M8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Plug
Rubber strip
Plug
Switch, parking brake
Potentiometer
Decal
Switch Up to 0A012638
Parking brake kit From 0A012639
. Switch, parking brake From 0A012639
. Cable harness From 0A012639
Distribution control plate
Connector
Connector N/C

Code

D
B
D
D
C
D

B
B

D
D

L = 70 mm
For Option switch, see another section of Electrical system or Optional equipment
Machine SN required when placing order
Option
See section "Vibration shot-off one drum"

SCC900-3EN4

103

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Driving lights Option

104

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Driving lights Option
Item Part No
1
2
3

4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
30
31
32
33
35
36
A)
B)

Rem Qty Description

4700387377
4700387378
4812110216
4700500230
4700904230
4700586018
4700791951 A
4700792059 B
4700791953
4700791954
4700791955
4700388636
4700904989
4700903956
4700901225
4700901227
4700791587
4700791584
4700791583
4700791586
4700791916
4700791970
4700791971
4700377140
4700791704
4700904889
4700388382
4700791643
4700903810
4700960079

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
12
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4

Frame cover
Frame cover
Work lamp
. Screw M8-1.25x35
. Steel plain washer
. Hexagon lock nut M10
Headlight w parking light Right hand asym
Headlight w parking light Left hand asym
Direction indicator
Direction indicator
Brake/position light
Cable harness
Flash relay
Relay 30A
Fuse 5A
Fuse 10A
Switch, working light
Switch, hazard flashers
Switch, driving light
Switch, drive direction
Screw
Speed nut
Quick lock nut
Cable harness
Side direction lights
. Side direction light
. Bulb
. Holder side light
. Screw
. Cable tie holder
. Connector

Code
D
D
C

B
B
D
D

D
C
D
C
D
D
D
D
C
D

Right asym
Left asym.

SCC900-3EN4

105

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Working lights Option

106

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Working lights Option
Item Part No
1

4700902227

4812110216
4700500230
4700904230
4700586018
4700387377
4700791587
4700791970
4700791754
4700791957

3
4
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A)
B)

Rem Qty Description

A
A
4700901369 B
4700901228

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
N
N
1
1
2
2

Work light
. Screw
Work lamp
. Screw M8-1.25x35
. Steel plain washer
. Hexagon lock nut M10
Frame cover
Switch, working light
Speed nut
Blind rivet
Reflector, white
Cable harness
Cable harness
Bulb 55w H3
Fuse 15A

Code
B
C

D
B
D
B

See section "Driving lights"


Included in work light (p/n 4700902227)

SCC900-3EN4

107

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotating beacon with Rops Option

108

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotating beacon with Rops Option
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

4700389561
4700388772
4700388773
4700629101
4700500021
4700904229
4700389577

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20

4700389763
4700791585
4700791981
4700791980
4700500180
4700904229
4700586003
4700921039
4700541702

A)
B)

Rem Qty Description

B
A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1

Bracket
. Bracket
. Bracket
. Spirol pin
. Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
. Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Rotating beacon 12V
. Screw
. Nut
Cable harness
Switch, rotating beacon
Connector plug
Rubber protection
Hexagon screw m
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Pipe clamp
Screw M6x12
Fuse
Back-up alarm

Code
D
D
D
D

D
B
C
D

See section "Back up alarm"


See section "Control panel, relay"

SCC900-3EN4

109

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Back-up alarm

110

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Back-up alarm
Item Part No
1
2
3

4700792098
4700541702
4700388009

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
2
1

Back-up alarm
Screw M6x12
Cable harness

Code
D
C
D

111

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform

112

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform
Item Part No
15
16
20

27
28
29
30
40
50

4812118838

377256

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Drivers seat ( Page 114 )


Drivers seat From 0A010689 ( Page 116 )
F/R- and throttle control Up to 0A011033 ( Page 118 )
F/R- and throttle control From 0A011034 Up to 0A012638 ( Page 120 )
F/R- and throttle control From 0A012639 ( Page 122 )
Forward and reverse control handle Up to 0A011033 ( Page 124 )
Forward / Reverse Control From 0A011034 ( Page 126 )
Dual forward/reverse control Option Up to 0A011182 ( Page 128 )
Dual forward/reverse control Option From 0A011183 ( Page 130 )
Rops Option ( Page 132 )
Cup holder Option ( Page 134 )

113

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat

114

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat
Item Part No
1
3

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
A)
C)
D)

Rem Qty Description

4700397157
4700377556
4700348331
4812114466
4700377518
4700387236
4700387453
4700387226
4700387685
4700358232
4700383705
4700902166 A
4700357643
4700904556
4700904556
4700904229
4700904230
4700904557
4812110761
4700500018
4700586003
4700500509
4700500030
4700388447
4700500505
4700792236
4700586018
4700791226
4700791616
4700357855
4700394301
4700500053
4700387720
4700391784
4700387225
4700387227
4700387545
4700357855
4700904281
4700903658
4700513017
4700500007
4700791476
4700379636 C
4700945622 D

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
8
10
4
4
10
1
8
4
4
6
1
4
2
4
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
2
1
1
1
1

Platform
Drivers seat, cpl Up to 0A007109
Seat cover
Drivers seat, cpl From 0A007110
Drivers seat, cpl
Platform bracket
Hand rail
Column cover
Shock absorber
Washer
Instruction book holder
Edge trim
Wire
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Washer 8,4x16x3,0 From 0A003967
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Steel plain washer
Steel plain washer
Handrail From 0A003967
Screw M8-1,25x12 8,8
Lock nut M8
Hexagon screw with flange
Screw M10x035H 8.8 A3K
Cover
Screw M8x20 8.8
Screw M10x100
Hexagon lock nut M10
Screw
Bolt
Bushing
Spacer sleeve
Screw M8x20H 8.8 From 0A003967
Control panel holder
Control panel
Instrument panel
Control panel cover
Latch
Bushing
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5x10
Screw M6x30H 10,9
Screw M5-0,8x22H 8,8
Nut M5 -8
Seat switch
Seat switch

Code

D
C
D
C

D
D
D

D
C

D
D
D
C
C
C
C
C

L = 185 mm
Seat switch to seat 4700377556
Seat switch to seat 4700377518

SCC900-3EN4

115

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat

116

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat
Item Part No
1
3

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
A)
C)
D)
E)
F)

4700397157
4700390585
4700377518
4700348331
4812114466
4700387236
4700387453
4700387226
4700387685
4700358232
4700383705
4700902166
4700357643
4700904556
4700904229
4700904230
4700904557
4812110761
4700500018
4700586003
4700500509
4700500030
4700388447
4700500505
4700792236
4700586018
4700791226
4700791616
4700357855
4700394301
4700500053
4812118686
4700391784
4700387225
4700387227
4700387545
4700357855
4700904281
4700903658
4700513017
4700500007
4700791476
4700379636
4700945622
4700500031

Rem Qty Description


E
F

A
C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
10
4
4
10
1
8
4
4
6
1
4
2
4
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
2
1
1
1
1
4

Platform
Drivers seat, cpl
Drivers seat, cpl
Seat cover
Drivers seat, cpl
Platform bracket
Hand rail
Column cover
Shock absorber
Washer
Instruction book holder
Edge trim
Wire
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Steel plain washer
Steel plain washer
Handrail
Screw M8-1,25x12 8,8
Lock nut M8
Hexagon screw with flange
Screw M10x035H 8.8 A3K
Cover
Screw M8x20 8.8
Screw M10x100
Hexagon lock nut M10
Screw
Bolt
Bushing
Spacer sleeve
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Control panel
Control panel
Instrument panel
Control panel cover
Latch
Bushing
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5x10
Screw M6x30H 10,9
Screw M5-0,8x22H 8,8
Nut M5 -8
Seat switch
Seat switch
Screw M10x040 8.8

Code

D
C
D
C

D
D
D

D
C

D
D
C
C
C
C
C

L = 185 mm
Not shown in illustration
Seat switch to seat 4700377518
'Plus' version only.
'CC' version only.

SCC900-3EN4

117

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


F/R- and throttle control

118

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


F/R- and throttle control
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
B)
C)

Rem Qty Description

4700387229
4700940960
4700388476
4700395257 C
4700387298
4700904228
4700904229
4700500013
4700904755
4700508092
4700586003
4700904556
B
B
4700377019
4700950382
4700416034
4700377024
4700377020
4700377021
4700926537
4700586001

1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

Forward and reverse control handle ( Page 124 )


Throttle control
. Knob
Control cover
Control bracket
Control bracket
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Screw M8x12 8,8 FZB
Screw
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Screw
Washer
Ball joint
Ball stud M8
Ball joint
Cable Forward/Reverse
Clamp
Spacer
Screw M5-0,8x16H 8,8
Lock nut

Code
B
D
D
D
D

C
D
C
B
D
D

See section " Engine "


Picture not updated yet with the new design of this item

SCC900-3EN4

119

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


F/R- and throttle control

120

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


F/R- and throttle control
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
B)
C)

Rem Qty Description

4812118838
4700387229
4700940960
4700388476
4700395257 C
4700387298
4700904228
4700904229
4700500013
4812117990
4700904755
4700500021
4700904556
4700500053
B
B
4700377019
4700950382
4700416034
4700377024
4700377020
4700377021
4700926537
4700586001 C
4700586003 C

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

Forward / Reverse Control ( Page 126 )


Throttle control
. Knob
Control cover
Control bracket
Control bracket
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Bracket
Screw M8x12 8,8 FZB
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw
Washer
Ball joint
Ball stud M8
Ball joint
Cable Forward/Reverse
Clamp
Spacer
Screw M5-0,8x16H 8,8
Lock nut
Lock nut M8

Code
B
D
D
D
D

C
D
C
B
D
D

See section " Engine "


Not shown in picture

SCC900-3EN4

121

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


F/R- and throttle control

122

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


F/R- and throttle control
Item Part No
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
B)
C)

Rem Qty Description

4700387229
4700940960
4700388476
4700395257 C
4812120650
4700904228
4700904229
4700500013
4812117990
4700904755
4700500021
4700904556
4700500053
B
B
4700377019
4700950382
4700416034
4700377024
4700377020
4700377021
4700926537
4700586001 C
4700586003 C
4812120643
4700500042

1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
2
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

Throttle control
. Knob
Control cover
Control bracket
Bracket
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Bracket
Screw M8x12 8,8 FZB
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw
Washer
Ball joint
Ball stud M8
Ball joint
Cable Forward/Reverse
Clamp
Spacer
Screw M5-0,8x16H 8,8
Lock nut
Lock nut M8
Bracket
Screw

Code
B
D
D
D
D

C
D
C
B
D
D

See section " Engine "


Not shown in picture

SCC900-3EN4

123

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control handle

124

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control handle
Item Part No
1
2

Rem Qty Description

4700945407
4700940374
4700945729

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
36
37
B)

4700377018
4700378759
4700391379
4700377009
4700570004
4700377015
4700391381
4700391382
4700377016
4700377010
4700903945
4700903946
4700508068
4700904563
4700927233
4700391383
4700903947
B
4700377011
4700377012
4700391380
4700377014
4700586019
4700391386
4812159780

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Lever, cpl
. Handle kit, cpl
. . Handle
. . . Push-button switch
. . . Cable
. . Lock fluid
. . Service information
. . Washer
. . Washer
. . Connector, receptable
. . Lock wedge
. . Pin
. . Rod
. . Nut
. . Protection plug
. . Handle top
. Lever
. Bellows
. Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
. Set screw
Bushing
Potentiometer with cable
Spring loaded pin
Bracket
Connector, plug
Lock wedge
Screw
Lock nut M6
Nut
Screw
Pin
Cable
Spacer
Friction washer
Cam washer
Spring washer
Lock nut
Spirol pin
Switch

Code
D
A
B

D
D
D
C
D
D
D
D

D
C
D

D
D
D
D
D

Included in potentiometer Pos 17

SCC900-3EN4

125

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4812118838 Forward / Reverse Control

126

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4812118838 Forward / Reverse Control
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

4812156558
4812156559
4812156560
4812156561
4812156562
4812159290
4812159291
4812156563
4812156564
4812158258
4812156565
4812156566
4812160082
4812156567
4812160083
4812160084
4812156568
4812156569
4812156570
4812160085
4812156571
4812156572
4812159197
4812156490
4812159198
4812159199
4812159251
4812156573
4812158260
4812156574
4812160087
4812158259
4812159292
4812159654
4812156576
4812160086

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

Handle top
Handle
Push button switch with cable
Protection plug
Sleeve (knob)
Nut M5
Screw M5
Central shaft
Gear
Bushing
Sphere
Spring
Screw M5
Spring house
Nut M3
Nut M6
Spacer
Gear
Internal spacer
Cable connection kit
Shaft
External spacer
Screw M6
Potentiometer
Screw M3
Screw M3
Lock nut M12
Sealing
Washer
Bracket
Nut M5
Bushing
Screw M5
Lever
Bellow
Washer

Code

127

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Dual forward/reverse control Option

128

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Dual forward/reverse control Option
Item Part No
1
2

4700940374
4700945729

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

4700377018

4700378759
4700377053
4700377055
4700377056
4700791668
4700791669
4700903948
4700791926
4700346420
4700904229
4700904230
4700508048
4700500031
4700586018

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1

Handle kit, cpl


. Handle
. . Push-button switch
. Service information
. Lock fluid
. Protection plug
. Nut
. Connector, receptable
. Lock wedge
. Pin
. Rod
. Washer
. Washer
. Handle top
Control shaft
Lever
Socket set screw
Connector plug
Lock wedge
Socket
Y-bearing unit
Coupling
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Steel plain washer
Hexagon socket head cap screw
Screw M10x040 8.8
Hexagon lock nut M10
Cable

Code
A
B

D
D
D
D
D
D
D

129

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Dual forward/reverse control Option

130

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Dual forward/reverse control Option
Item Part No
1
2

Rem Qty Description

4700940374
4700945729

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
15
16
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
B)

4700377018
B

B
B
B
4700378759
4700377053
4700377055
4700791668
4700791669
4700903948
4700791926
4700346420
4700904229
4700904230
4700508048
4700500031
4700586018

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1

Handle kit, cpl


. Handle
. . Push-button switch
. Service information
. Lock fluid
. Protection plug
. Nut
. Connector, receptable
. Lock wedge
. Pin
. Rod
. Washer
. Washer
. Handle top
Control shaft
Lever
Connector plug
Lock wedge
Socket
Y-bearing unit
Coupling
Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
Steel plain washer
Hexagon socket head cap screw
Screw M10x040 8.8
Hexagon lock nut M10
Cable

Code
A
B

D
D
D
D
D
D

Not shown in illustration.

SCC900-3EN4

131

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rops Option

132

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rops Option
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
A)
C)
D)

Rem Qty Description

4700387142
4700904231
4700508063
4700282603
4700900986
4700377677 A
C,D
C,D
C,D
4700389798
4700635061
4700280101
4700904229
4700573008
4700908229
4700377677 A
4700926215

1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
2

Rops, cpl
Rops
. Washer 13x24x2 300 HV
. Hexagon socket head cap screw
. Plastic plug
. Plug
. Seat belt 2"
Rops foldable, cpl
. Rops beam
. Rops beam
. Rops beam
. Threaded spike
. Hair clip
. Shock absorber
. Steel plain washer 8,4x16x1,5
. Nut M8
. Safety decal
. Seat belt 2"
. Protective plug

Code
D

Hardware supplied
Not sold separately due to safety regulations
Only available as a complete ROPS kit ; please check the machine SN and contact Dynapac
for valid PN

SCC900-3EN4

133

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


377256 Cup holder Option

134

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


377256 Cup holder Option
Item Part No
1
2
3
4

4700377255
4700513027
4700904281
4700923976

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
4
4
4

Cup holder
Screw M4x16H 10,9
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Nut

Code
D
D
C

135

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals and documentation

136

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals and documentation
Item Part No
10

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Decals and documentation ( Page 138 )

137

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals and documentation

138

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals and documentation
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
32
33
34
37
38
41
42
43
A)

Rem Qty Description

4700357587
4700389919
4700389920
4700904097
4700904092
4700382751
4700903422
4700991658
4700373363
4700372123
4700903423
4700903424
4700903425
4700903459
4700791957
4700791956
4700791958
4700791666
4700908229
4700272373
4700348331
4700904228
4700904870
4700791918
4700624015
4700791272
4700379012
4811000351
4700791642 A

3
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
12
1
1
1
2

Decal "LIFT POINT"


Engine hood decal
Decal
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=290 mm, White
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=590 mm
Decal "TIE DOWN POINT"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "FUEL"
Slip protection
Protection
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "HOT SURFACE"
Decal "SAFETY MANUAL"
Decal "SAFETY"
Reflector, white
Reflector, red
Reflector, light
Blind rivet
Safety decal
Decal "HYDRAULIC OIL"
Roller safety manual
Seat cover
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Product identif. decal "Dynapac"
Lifting sign
Decal "MODEL CODE" CC900
Blind rivet 4,0x8,5
Decal "Sound power level" 102dB, Option
Decal "Start instruction"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "WARNING" Use of starting fluid prohib. From 0A009307

Code
D
D

B
D

D
D
D
D

Also placed on air filter (not shown in illustration)

SCC900-3EN4

139

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment

140

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment
Item Part No
11

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Standard equipment ( Page 142 )

141

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment

142

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment
Item Part No
1

2
3
4

4700358881

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Code

Documentation ISCC900
. Warranty conditions
. Warranty registration certificate
. Spare parts catalogue SCC900
. Warranty registration card
. Instruction manual Perkins 403D-11
. Operation / maintenance instruction ICC900
. Safety manual RSAFE
Pad lock

143

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Optional equipment

144

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Optional equipment
Item Part No
15
20
60
63
64
65
70
81
90

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description

Code

Battery disconnector ( Page 146 )


Water tank, option ( Page 148 )
SMV-sign ( Page 150 )
SMV-sign Mounting on watertank ( Page 152 )
SMV-sign on high water tank ( Page 154 )
Registrations - plate with light ( Page 156 )
Hydraulic vibration, shut off front/rear drum ( Page 158 )
Rear view mirror ( Page 162 )
Tool equipment ( Page 164 )

145

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Battery disconnector

146

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Battery disconnector
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
B)
C)
D)

Rem Qty Description

4700357567
4700902560
4812110560
4700960041
4812117025
4700904015
4700901227
4700377058
4812110974
4700904835
C
D
B
B
B

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
3

Battery switch, cpl


. Handle
Power socket 12V 16A
Ring terminal
Connector
Fuse holder
Fuse 10A
Connection block
Cooler console
Decal "BATTERY POWER"
Battery cable
Cable
Screw
Washer
Nut

Code
D
D
D
D

Use existing
Cable from positive pole of the battery.
Cable from starter motor.

SCC900-3EN4

147

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Water tank, option

148

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Water tank, option
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
A)

4700388017
4700388087
4700377343
4700389155
4700358881
4700904281
4700903658
4700387935
4700500029
4700904557

Rem Qty Description


1
1
A
A
A
A

1
1
2
2
1
2
2

Water tank, cpl


. Water tank
. Tank cap
Decal
Lock bracket
Pad lock
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5x10
Bracket
Hexagon head screw
Steel plain washer

Code
D
D
D
D

C
D

Option,

SCC900-3EN4

149

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign

150

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign
Item Part No
1
4
5
6
7
A)

4700476019
4700513013
4700570005
4700374460
4700904203

Rem Qty Description


A
A
A
A

1
2
2
2
2

SMV-sign
Screw
Nut M8
Spacer
Nut protection

Code
C
D

On seats with armrests use existing

SCC900-3EN4

151

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign Mounting on watertank

152

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign Mounting on watertank
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

4700476019
4700903782
4700391920
4700500006
4700927974
4700904735

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
4
1
2
2
4

Water tank
SMV-sign
Screw M5x12
Holder
Screw M5x16
Washer
Washer

Code
C
D

153

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign on high water tank

154

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign on high water tank
Item Part No
1
2
3
4

4700476019
4700371728
4700904281
4700500007

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
2
2
2

SMV-sign
Spacer sleeve
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5-0,8x22H 8,8

Code

155

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Registrations - plate with light

156

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Registrations - plate with light
Item Part No
1
2

4700355797
4700929455

3
4
5
6

4700985013
4700371728
4700535008
4700792035

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2

Licence plate holder


Licence plate light
. Washer
. Nut
Bulb 12V,5W
Spacer sleeve
Screw M5x20
Push-on terminal

Code

B
C

157

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic vibration, shut off front/rear drum

158

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic vibration, shut off front/rear drum
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

4700387276
4700791700
4700483668
4700483664
4700791581

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
1

Combination valve ( Page 160 )


Tee-connector orfs
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Switch

Code
D
D
D
D

159

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387276 Combination valve

160

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700387276 Combination valve
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6

4700387276
4700940885
4700940887
4700940886
4700940887
4700940888

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3

Combination valve ( Page 160 )


. Valve block
. Solenoid valve
. Coil
. Solenoid valve
. Coil
. Valve
. Plug

Code
C
B
C
B
C

161

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear view mirror

162

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear view mirror
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9

4700393204
4812110283
4700902496
4700923859
4700500079
4700904228
4700791453
4700791454

SCC900-3EN4

Rem Qty Description


1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1

Rear mirror
Bracket
Clamp
Cover plate
Screw M6-1x50 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Pipe clamp block
Cover plate

Code
C
D
D
C

163

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tool equipment

164

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tool equipment
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A)

Rem Qty Description

4700792061
4700277992
4700902610
4700901212 A
4700485177
4700485034
4700792060

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Strap
Tool bag
Belt pliers
Open end spanner
Wrench 6"
Allen wrench 4 mm
Allen wrench 3 mm

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D

Kit

SCC900-3EN4

165

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

377256
4700111018
4700160032
4700160058
4700160132
4700160313
4700162015
4700162017
4700202042
4700205067
4700232160
4700238158
4700272373
4700277992
4700280101
4700282603
4700283711
4700287713
4700288129
4700297018
4700313001
4700313002
4700313008
4700313010
4700313023
4700313035
4700313075
4700313102
4700313108
4700343490
4700343744
4700346420
4700348331
4700349202
4700349332
4700350029
4700355704
4700355797
4700355869
4700357002
4700357138
4700357139
4700357567
4700357587
4700357643
4700357855
4700358232
4700358666
4700358689
4700358846
4700358881
4700359043
4700371728
4700371785
4700372123
4700372964
4700373363
4700374460
4700376554
4700376555
4700376636
4700376637

113,135
23,43
83
19,29
21,23,43
39
83
43
103
83
83
103
139
165
133
133
83
37,39
57
35
51,65,81
37,39
83
57
55
51,83
51,55
65,81,89
55,65,81,83
43
43
129,131
115,117,139
43
27,31
43
97,99,101
157
89
47
9,11,83
83
147
139
115,117
115,117
115,117
43
43
37,39
37,39,143,149
33
155,157
51
139
89
139
151
7,9,11,47
7,9,11,55
89
7,11,89

4700376770
4700376771
4700376772
4700376861
4700376876
4700377009
4700377010
4700377011
4700377012
4700377014
4700377015
4700377016
4700377018
4700377019
4700377020
4700377021
4700377024
4700377042
4700377043
4700377044
4700377053
4700377055
4700377056
4700377058
4700377061
4700377063
4700377139
4700377140
4700377255
4700377343
4700377518
4700377520
4700377556
4700377610
4700377611
4700377621
4700377677
4700378178
4700378759
4700378932
4700379009
4700379012
4700379636
4700379753
4700380343
4700382751
4700383697
4700383705
4700385599
4700386241
4700386619
4700386620
4700386622
4700386624
4700386628
4700386893
4700386949
4700386951
4700386963
4700387039
4700387043
4700387055

47
47
47
89
37,39
125
125
125
125
125
125
125
125,129,131
119,121,123
119,121,123
119,121,123
119,121,123
35
35
35
129,131
129,131
129
97,99,101,147
35
97,99,101
103
105
135
149
115,117
49
115
27,31
37,39
27,29,31
133
33
125,129,131
103
37,39
139
115,117
39
83
139
37,39
115,117
103
43
43
43
43
43
43
51
47
57
51
33
33
27

4700387056
4700387097
4700387099
4700387100
4700387118
4700387137
4700387142
4700387148
4700387151
4700387154
4700387200
4700387201
4700387205
4700387225
4700387226
4700387227
4700387229
4700387236
4700387269
4700387270
4700387274
4700387275
4700387276
4700387277
4700387278
4700387279
4700387287
4700387298
4700387344
4700387345
4700387346
4700387376
4700387377
4700387378
4700387424
4700387425
4700387428
4700387453
4700387545
4700387552
4700387597
4700387598
4700387676
4700387677
4700387678
4700387682
4700387683
4700387685
4700387695
4700387713
4700387720
4700387758
4700387779
4700387886
4700387935
4700387947
4700387948
4700387949
4700387956
4700388009
4700388017
4700388087

27
53
51
51
57
43
133
35
35
35
57
53
51
115,117
115,117
115,117
119,121,123
115,117
65,67
61,63
89,91
89,93
159,161
89
83
55
51
119,121
33
33
17,33
27,31
105,107
105
15,27,31
27,31
51
115,117
115,117
55
61
61
61
27,31,61
61
55
103
115,117
55
83
115
83
27
27,31
37,39,149
35
35
27,31,35
35
111
149
37,39,149

NI 1

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number
4700388153
4700388171
4700388172
4700388173
4700388194
4700388382
4700388447
4700388476
4700388636
4700388653
4700388733
4700388737
4700388772
4700388773
4700388846
4700388849
4700388850
4700388852
4700388960
4700389003
4700389005
4700389019
4700389036
4700389142
4700389155
4700389218
4700389400
4700389401
4700389402
4700389403
4700389404
4700389432
4700389434
4700389556
4700389561
4700389577
4700389763
4700389798
4700389840
4700389919
4700389920
4700390316
4700390585
4700391379
4700391380
4700391381
4700391382
4700391383
4700391386
4700391784
4700391920
4700391984
4700392011
4700392508
4700392509
4700393204
4700394253
4700394301
4700394541
4700395227
4700395257
NI 2
4700395394

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

27,31
19,29
19,29
19,29
83
105
115,117
119,121,123
105
83
35
103
109
109
35
27
27
35
61
47
57
57
57
51
37,39,149
37,39
65,81
83
83
65,81
65,81
43
43
61
109
109
109
133
103
139
139
83,85
117
125
125
125
125
125
125
115,117
153
15,43
37,39
37,39
37,39
163
55
115,117
47
51
119,121,123
103

4700395497
4700395520
4700396971
4700397093
4700397157
4700416034
4700476019
4700480852
4700483646
4700483647
4700483649
4700483652
4700483653
4700483654
4700483655
4700483656
4700483657
4700483661
4700483662
4700483664
4700483665
4700483668
4700483684
4700483689
4700483690
4700483691
4700483696
4700483714
4700483879
4700484257
4700485034
4700485177
4700500006
4700500007
4700500012
4700500013

83
83,87
103
97,99
115,117
119,121,123
151,153,155
39
61
65,81
83
65,81
89
89
89
89
89
65
89
83,159
65,81
159
47
65,81
65,81
83
89
81
65
83
165
165
97,99,153
115,117,155
43
49,57,119,121
123
115,117
61
31,51,53,97,99
101,109,121,123
43,47,97
33,97,99,101
31
37,39,43,47,55
149
115,117
89,117,129,131
47
65,81
51
101
123
47
89
19,29
27,35,57,61,83
89,97,99,101,115
117,121,123
27,33
35,55,61
103

4700500079
4700500090
4700500105
4700500109
4700500161
4700500176
4700500180
4700500208
4700500230
4700500505
4700500506
4700500509
4700502016
4700502019
4700508002
4700508004
4700508019
4700508022
4700508029
4700508048
4700508063
4700508068
4700508092

163
37,39
33
47
47
27,31
109
27,31
105,107
115,117
47
115,117
47,51
47
83
37,39
47
35
43
47,129,131
133
125
57,83,97,99,101
119
83
151
115,117
135
43
27,31
157
109,111
97,99,101,103
125
33,47,97,99,101
151
47
43
133
97,99,119,121
123
35,103
27,31,33,35,97
99,101,103,109
115,117,119,121
123
33,47,105,107
115,117,129,131
125
27,31
139
109
27,31,133
103
103
115,117
35
139
83
89
89
65,89

4700500018
4700500019
4700500021
4700500022
4700500024
4700500026
4700500029
4700500030
4700500031
4700500033
4700500037
4700500040
4700500041
4700500042
4700500047
4700500048
4700500050
4700500053

4700500067
4700500068
4700500075

4700508094
4700513013
4700513017
4700513027
4700527002
4700530027
4700535008
4700541702
4700570004
4700570005
4700570006
4700570007
4700573008
4700586001
4700586002
4700586003

4700586018
4700586019
4700586022
4700624015
4700629101
4700635061
4700791185
4700791211
4700791226
4700791228
4700791272
4700791395
4700791408
4700791410
4700791412

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

4700791422
4700791425
4700791426
4700791433
4700791453
4700791454
4700791476
4700791483
4700791493
4700791535
4700791537
4700791538
4700791539
4700791540
4700791541
4700791542
4700791543
4700791549
4700791559
4700791565
4700791568
4700791578
4700791579
4700791580
4700791581
4700791582
4700791583
4700791584
4700791585
4700791586
4700791587
4700791588
4700791597
4700791599
4700791616
4700791639
4700791642
4700791643
4700791666
4700791668
4700791669
4700791699
4700791700
4700791701
4700791704
4700791723
4700791739
4700791743
4700791745
4700791754
4700791774
4700791775
4700791780
4700791794
4700791916
4700791918
4700791926
4700791938
4700791939
4700791941
4700791949
4700791950

55
21,43
21,23,43
21,43
163
163
115,117
53,97,99,101
47,51
47,61
61,65
65,81,83
65
89
81,83
89
65,81
65
35
89
37,39
103
103
103
103,159
103
105
105
109
105
105,107
103
35
65
115,117
97,99,101
139
35,105
139
129,131
129,131
81,83
83,159
89
105
103
103
81
81
35,107
55
33,103
51
83
105
139
129,131
33
33
83
37,39
37

4700791951
4700791953
4700791954
4700791955
4700791956
4700791957
4700791958
4700791959
4700791962
4700791970
4700791971
4700791972
4700791977
4700791980
4700791981
4700792019
4700792020
4700792026
4700792035
4700792059
4700792060
4700792061
4700792070
4700792072
4700792083
4700792098
4700792149
4700792180
4700792188
4700792189
4700792236
4700792250
4700792320
4700792332
4700792611
4700792707
4700792773
4700792779
4700900986
4700901157
4700901212
4700901225
4700901227
4700901228
4700901297
4700901298
4700901369
4700901432
4700901767
4700901832
4700902123
4700902166
4700902227
4700902286
4700902496
4700902560
4700902610
4700902890
4700903154
4700903236
4700903374
4700903422

105
105
105
105
139
107,139
139
37,39
19,29
105,107
105
27,31
37,39
109
109
97,99,101
97,99,101
47
157
105
165
165
83
33
103
111
27,31
33,35,55
33
33
115,117
47
103
81
19,29
83
83
39
133
65,83
165
105
105,147
103,107
39
39
107
37
103
51
89
35,115,117
107
51
163
147
165
35
43
55
43
139

4700903423
4700903424
4700903425
4700903459
4700903658

139
139
139
139
37,39,115,117
149
51
103
97,99,101
153
105
35
37
125
125
125
129,131
97,99,101,105
61,65,81,89
35
147
139
139
151
27,31
27,31,35,43,49
51,57,83,97,99
101,103,119,121
123,139,163
27,31,33,35,37
47,53,55,57,61
83,89,97,99,101
109,115,117,119
121,123,129,131
133
47,89,105,107
115,117,129,131
27,31,43,47,97
99,101,133
27,31
37,39,101,115
117,135,149,155
35,39,49,51,83
97,99,101,103
115,117,119,121
123
43,47,55,115,117
149
43
125
37,39
49
27,31,33,37,39
43,47,51,53,61
61
55
43,53,65,81
81
83,153
119,121,123
147
139

4700903714
4700903741
4700903768
4700903782
4700903810
4700903856
4700903886
4700903945
4700903946
4700903947
4700903948
4700903956
4700904009
4700904012
4700904015
4700904092
4700904097
4700904203
4700904214
4700904228

4700904229

4700904230
4700904231
4700904233
4700904281
4700904556

4700904557
4700904558
4700904563
4700904567
4700904637
4700904640
4700904641
4700904698
4700904703
4700904727
4700904735
4700904755
4700904835
4700904870

NI 3

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number
4700904889
4700904984
4700904989
4700908229
4700921039
4700921050
4700923734
4700923735
4700923859
4700923976
4700924544
4700924986
4700924996
4700925228
4700925519
4700925599
4700925802
4700926215
4700926537
4700927233
4700927278
4700927568
4700927974
4700928198
4700928381
4700928467
4700928830
4700929191
4700929455
4700935429
4700935613
4700935614
4700939163
4700939165
4700939166
4700939206
4700939210
4700939213
4700939713
4700939802
4700939803
4700939804
4700939805
4700939806
4700939807
4700939932
4700939977
4700940203
4700940208
4700940209
4700940210
4700940212
4700940227
4700940228
4700940229
4700940231
4700940374
4700940447
4700940451
4700940613
4700940671
NI 4
4700940885

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

105
55
105
133,139
109
97,99,101
37,39
37,39
163
135
37,39
37
37
43
43
39
83
133
119,121,123
125
75
53
153
43
35
31
89
27,31
157
91
89
89
67
67
67
69
69
71
79
9,11,57
9,11,57
57
57
57
57
11,47
47
55
5,7
5,9
5,11
11
47
47
47
47
125,129,131
47
103
65
13,17
83,161

4700940886
4700940887
4700940888
4700940894
4700940922
4700940960
4700940976
4700945123
4700945284
4700945286
4700945340
4700945407
4700945418
4700945473
4700945526
4700945531
4700945532
4700945552
4700945622
4700945629
4700945658
4700945668
4700945710
4700945711
4700945729
4700945735
4700945753
4700945777
4700945863
4700945878
4700945928
4700947684
4700947694
4700950382
4700960041
4700960079
4700985013
4700991658
4700999027
4811000351
4812110216
4812110283
4812110346
4812110560
4812110595
4812110596
4812110663
4812110724
4812110725
4812110759
4812110761
4812110974
4812111325
4812111330
4812111331
4812112007
4812112074
4812112645
4812113822
4812114386
4812114466
4812114657

83,161
83,161
83,161
55
55
119,121,123
47
47
47
47
83
125
55
47
89,93
63
63
13,15
115,117
47
63
93
13,21
13,23
125,129,131
47
55
55
67
53
13,19,29
89
43
119,121,123
147
105
157
139
97,99,101
139
105,107
163
43
147
43
43
43
97,99,101
97
97,99,101
115,117
51,147
39
39
39
99,101
37,39
39
39
103
115,117
101

4812116572
4812117025
4812117868
4812117990
4812118459
4812118686
4812118697
4812118838
4812118885
4812119960
4812119981
4812119982
4812119989
4812119990
4812120569
4812120575
4812120576
4812120635
4812120636
4812120643
4812120650
4812120669
4812120670
4812120738
4812155590
4812155888
4812156170
4812156490
4812156558
4812156559
4812156560
4812156561
4812156562
4812156563
4812156564
4812156565
4812156566
4812156567
4812156568
4812156569
4812156570
4812156571
4812156572
4812156573
4812156574
4812156576
4812156761
4812156798
4812157482
4812157483
4812157484
4812157485
4812157486
4812157487
4812157488
4812157555
4812157560
4812158258
4812158259
4812158260
4812159159
4812159160

47
147
103
121,123
55
117
103
113,121,127
55
81
31
31
103
103
31
31
31
81
81
123
123
47
47
89
79
47
15
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
127
71,75
63
67
67
69
69
73
77
77
85
87
127
127
127
91
91

SCC900-3EN4

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

4812159197
4812159198
4812159199
4812159251
4812159290
4812159291
4812159292
4812159366
4812159367
4812159368
4812159369
4812159370
4812159371
4812159372
4812159373
4812159374
4812159559
4812159654
4812159667
4812159771
4812159780
4812160082
4812160083
4812160084
4812160085
4812160086
4812160087

127
127
127
127
127
127
127
79
79
79
79
79
79
79
79
79
83
127
47
93
125
127
127
127
127
127
127

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

NI 5