You are on page 1of 127

ILLUSTRATED SPARE PART LIST

FOR

HA394 ENGINE
FOR POWER GENERATION
A/C EXPORT

APPLICATION CODE NO.


03.4082

KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LIMITED


Regd. Office: Laxmanrao Kirloskar Road, Khadki, Pune - 411 003, (India).
Tel.: +91 (20) 2581 0341, 2581 5341. Fax: +91 (20) 2581 3208, 2581 0209.
Website: www.koel.co.in

APRIL 2015 PUBLICATION NO. 03.320.09.0.00-REV-03

1
GROUP INDEX
APPLICATION CODE 03.4082

PAGE
SR.NO. DESCRIPTION GROUP NO. QTY.
NO.
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY WITH
1 3H.415.5 1 5
STRAP(MAHALE MODEL KFA-01-1-7484)
2 AIR CLEANER MOUNTING (3H.415.10.0.00) 03.203.3 1 6
AIR GUIDE RING ( FIBER GLASS ) WITH
3 04.670 1 7
BRUSH & RUBBER ( FOR HA 2/3/4 )
ALTERNATOR MTG.12V SINGLE GROOVE
4 03.149.1 1 8
SPZ ALT PULLEY
ANTI VIBRATION MOUNTING FOR HA3
5 38.394.4 1 9
ENGINE (40 MM HEIGHT)
ASSEMBLY OF BASEPLATE & FUELTANK
10 TO
6 FOR HA394 SILENT SET (S/F 65 LTRS - STD. 03.625.2 1
12
EXPORT)
BATTERY CABLE 50 SQ.MM. WITH SUITABLE
7 4H.922.11 1 13
LUG &. LENGTH 1300 MM.
BELT TENSIONING UNIT AND ACTUATOR
14 TO
8 PLATE FOR SINGLE GROOVE SPZ PULLEY 03.093.3 1
16
S/F SCHWING
9 BLANKING PLATE FOR HYD PUMP BORE 03.047 1 17
10 CAMSHAFT (US TIER 1) (CHILLED C.I.) 03.236 1 18
CANOPY WIRING HARNESS FOR HA3
11 GENSET(COST REDUCTION SET)WITH 03.397.1 1 19
3PH.FAN
CANOPY WITH FOAM FOR COMPACT HA394
12 SILENT SET (STD. EXPORT) FOR 60HERTZ 03.626.3 1 20,21
(1800RPM))
13 CHARGING ALTERNATOR 12V, 3H.315.2 1 22
14 COMBINED LEAK OFF PIPE 02.525 1 23
15 CONROD AND PISTON (HA294 SR2, CPCB) 02.618 3 24,25
CONTROL PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . (FOR
26 TO
16 AIR COOLED SILENT DG) 30 KVA 220 V 3PH 03.367.4 1
33
STD
COOLING AIR BLOWER WITH FAN PULLEY
17 04.197 1 34,35
(98 PCD, SPZ SECTION, 1 GROOVE)
18 CRANK PULLEY(SPZ- SECTION, 2 GR ) 04.195 1 36
CRANK SHAFT (EN 9) W/O 52 DIA BORE AT
19 03.913 1 37
FWE
38 TO
20 CRANK-CASE 03.001 1
40
21 CYL HEAD TEMP SWITCH 04.093 1 41
CYLINDER HEAD (FOR ENGINES
42 TO
22 SATISFYING EURO II NORMS AND CPCB 02.120 3
45
STAGE 1)
23 CYLINDER LINER 02.019 3 46
24 DECAL INSTRUCTION STICKER. 03.136.03 1 47
25 DELIVERY TUBE 03.012 1 48
26 DIPSTICK ( PRESSED SUMP ) 04.445 1 49

2
PAGE
SR.NO. DESCRIPTION GROUP NO. QTY.
NO.
27 EHAUST AIR BAFFLE (W/O SCREEN PLATE) 03.024.1 1 50
28 END COVER FOR BELL HSG. 06.091 1 51
29 ENGINE STOPPING (MANUAL) 03.064 1 52
ENGINE WIRING HARNESS WITH DSE 6120
30 03.368.4 1 53
MKII & GEMS SENSOR FOR SILENT SET
EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EXHAUST
31 03.530.10 1 54
ADAPTOR (03.786)
32 EXHAUST PIPING FOR HA294 SET 02.538.10 1 55
EXHAUST PIPING FOR HA294 SET
33 02.538.15 1 56
(CELLULAR APPLICATION )
34 EXPANSION BELLOW AND ACCESSORIES 03.262.8 1 57
35 F.W.HOUSING(SAE-3) 03.086 1 58
36 FLYWHEEL(C-110 PTO & SP-111 PTO) 04.039 1 59
37 FRONT COVER (BELT GUARD)STAGE 1 03.049.1 1 60,61
38 FRONT COVER (BELT GUARD)STAGE 2 03.049.2 1 62
FRONT COWLING FOR 02.571.50.0.00 HOT AIR
39 03.021.1 1 63
DUCTING
FUEL FILTER & MOUNTING 0.6 LTR SINGLE
40 03.052.4 1 64
BOWL
41 FUEL INJECTION PUMP (STAGE 2) 06.441.2 1 65
42 FUEL PIPES 02.408.3 1 66
FUEL PUMP 4% GOVERNING (CPCB) S/F
43 03.247.2 1 67
VERTICAL STOP SOLENOID
FUEL PUMP GEAR (MOD.DESIGN
44 03.716 1 68
KHD)DHA394
GEAR END FOOT
45 02.434 1 69
(CLOSED COUPLED GENSET)
46 H.P.PIPES 03.026 1 70,71
HOSES FOR 3H.415.10.0.00 AIR CLEANER
47 03.203.9 1 72
ASSEMBLY(HA394NA)
48 HOT AIR DUCTING 03.485.2 1 73
49 INJECTOR AND NOZZLE 04.596.1 3 74
50 INLET MANIFOLD (STAGE -1) 03.037.1 1 75
51 INLET MANIFOLD (STAGE 2) 03.037.2 1 76
52 INTERMEDIATE GEAR 03.008 1 77
53 KIT GROUP FOR CC GENSET. (FASTNERS.) 03.989 1 78
54 LIFTING HOOK 03.076 1 79
LOP AND WT SENSOR UNIT FOR EXPORT
55 46.260.14 1 80
(WITHOUT WATER TEMP SWITCH) 4-20mA
56 LOWER COWLING 03.019 1 81
LUB OIL COOLER (ALUMINIUM)KHD REF
57 03.750 1 82
0223 0412EA0150
58 LUB OIL PUMP 03.010 1 83,84
59 METALIC BREATHER PIPE (LONG) 03.239 1 85
60 MOUNTING FOR LUBE OIL DRAIN PUMP 3H.345.19 1 86,87
61 MTG.FOR ELEC.PR GAUGE SENDOR UNIT 03.769 1 88
62 NAME PLATE 38.065 1 89
63 NAME PLATE FOR KG GENSET 3H.227 1 90

3
PAGE
SR.NO. DESCRIPTION GROUP NO. QTY.
NO.
NOZZLE LEAK OFF PIPE (CPCB)-WITH
64 03.248 1 91
LEAKOFF CONNECTOR
65 OIL FILLER CAP 03.042 1 92
66 OIL SEAL HOUSING F W E 03.007 1 93
67 OIL SPRAY NOZZLE 02.002 3 94
68 OIL SUMP (PRESSED) 03.829 1 95
69 PLATE (FOR ENGINE LIFTING) 03.131 1 96
POWER HARNESS FROM ALTERNATOR TO
70 CONTROL PANEL WITH FNC 29 PIPE & 25 03.370.1 1 97
SQ.MM. CABLE
71 REAR COWLING (FOR PG) 03.023.4 1 98
RESIDENTIAL SILENCER MOUNTING
72 FASTNERS FOR HA2 COST REDUCTION 02.538.22 1 99
CANOPY SET
SET OF STICKERS FOR HA CANOPY SET
73 38.065.3 1 100
(UP TO 50 KVA)
74 SILENCER FOR HA2 ( BODY DIA. 9 INCH ) 02.538.70 1 101
75 SPARES FOR HA394 EXPORT SET 03.420 1 102
SPEED ADJUSTING UNIT (FIXED SPEED) S/F
76 03.065.1 1 103
VERTICAL PUMP MOUNTED STOP SOLENOID
77 SPIN-ON LUB OIL FILTER & MTG HA394/494 04.446 1 104
STAMFORD ALTERNATOR 30 KVA 3PH
78 3H.498 1 105
220V,0.8P.F., 60 Hz, PI14F,SAE 3 / 11.5"
106 TO
79 STARTER -LUCAS MAKE, MODEL-SM114 03.034 1
110
80 STICKER FOR "KG30AS" 02.710.14 1 111
STOP SOLENOID 12V DC, S/F FUEL PUMP
81 MOUNTED&C TYPE LEVER FOR HA SERIES 02.663 1 112
ENGINE
82 SUCTION TUBE (PRESSED SUMP) 03.830 1 113
SUPRABHA BAG DIMN LxWxH
83 2H.450.24 1 114
(2250 x 1150 x 2000)
84 TACHODRIVE ARRANGEMENT 03.117 1 115
85 TOP AIR BAFFLE 03.022 1 116
86 UPPER COWLING 03.029 1 117
87 V BELT COGGED (LP 1135 ) 04.669 1 118
88 V BELT COGGED AVX 10 (SPZ LP 1280) 04.465 1 119
89 V BELT FAILURE SWITCH (KHD-224 5023) 04.106 1 120
90 VALVE MECHANISM 02.024.1 3 121,123
91 SET OF JOINTS 03.090.13 1 124
92 SET OF WASHERS 03.090.14 1 125
93 SET OF 'O' RINGS 03.090.88 1 126
94 SET OF BEARINGS 1 127

NOTE: - AS CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENTS ARE CONTEMPLATED THE ILLUSTRATION


AND DESCRIPTIONS ARE NOT BINDING.

4
TITLE: - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY WITH
STRAP (MAHALE MODEL GROUP: - 3H.415.5
KFA-01-1-7484)

4
VA R
C CUM I ND I CA TO

5 3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


AIR CLEANER ASSEMBELY 4.5
1 3H.415.10.0.00 CUBIC METER(MAHALE MAKE:P- 1
070815/02)
MAIN ELEMENT FOR AIR
2 04.586.03.0.00 1
CLEANER
3 6H.411.08.0.00 VACCUATOR VALVE (1878417168) 1
RESTRICTION INDICATOR -
4 47.113.15.0.00 1
20"W.G.
5 50.003.10.025. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X25 - 8.8 2
6 50.548.10.000. SPECIAL PLAIN WASHER - M10 2

5
TITLE: - AIR CLEANER MOUNTING
GROUP: - 03.203.3
(3H.415.10.0.00)

1 3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


AIR CLEANER BRACKET(DRY
1 03.203.25.0.00 1
TYPE)
2 50.003.08.020. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 2
3 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2

6
TITLE: - AIR GUIDE RING (FIBER GLASS) WITH
GROUP: - 04.670
BRUSH & RUBBER (FOR HA 2/3/4)

11

7
2
10
9
8

4
3 5
6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
ASSLY AIR GUIDE RING
*1 04.670.10.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.-
(FIBER GLASS) & BRUSH 2 TO 8
2 04.670.01.0.00 AIR GUIDE RING (FIBER GLASS) 1
BRUSH FOR AIR GUIDE
3 04.670.02.0.00 1
RING(HA2/3/4)
4 50.548.06.000. WASHER 2
5 50.505.06.000. SPRING WASHER - M6 2
6 50.003.06.016. SET SCREW - M6X1X16 - 8.8 2
BUFFER RING (BET. FAN
7 04.670.03.0.00 1
BODY & GUIDE RING)
8 04.670.04.0.00 SEALING RING 1
9 50.003.06.030. SET SCREW - M6X1X30 - 8.8 4
10 50.506.06.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 7
11 50.006.06.000. NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 3

7
TITLE: - ALTERNATOR MTG.12V SINGLE
GROUP: - 03.149.1
GROOVE SPZ ALT PULLEY

13
16
12
19

1
11

15
9 14
13
8 3
3 2 8
4
7
9
13
8
6 5 10
18
17

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 04.198.01.0.00 ALTERNATOR PULLEY (F) 1
2 03.128.02.0.00 BRACKET FOR ALTERNATOR 1
3 03.128.03.0.00 DAMPING BUSH 2
4 50.548.10.000. SPECIAL PLAIN WASHER - M10 4
5 03.149.02.0.00 SPACER(11 X 20 X 6.5 L) 1
6 03.088.03.0.00 SPACER ( 11 X 20 X 9 L ) 1
7 50.002.10.130. SET BOLT - M10X1.5X130 - 8.8 1
8 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 5
9 50.006.10.000. NUT - M10X1.5 - GR.8 3
10 50.002.10.150. SET BOLT - M10X1.5X150 - 8.8 1
11 03.149.03.0.00 TENSION ADJUSTING LEVER 1
12 50.003.10.040. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X40 - 8.8 1
13 50.505.10.000. SPRING WASHER - M10 3
14 50.002.08.110. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X110 - 8.8 1
15 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 1
16 03.030.05.0.00 SPACER(11 X 18 X18 L ) 1
17 50.003.08.040. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X40 - 8.8 1
18 50.548.08.000. SPL.PLAIN M/CED WASHER 3
19 06.326.09.0.00 BUSH 1

8
TITLE: - ANTI VIBRATION MOUNTING FOR
GROUP: - 38.394.4
HA3 ENGINE (40 MM HEIGHT)

4
4

6 6
7
7
3 3

1 2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ANTI VIBRATION MOUNTING FOR
1 02.650.03.0.00 HA2 ENGINE (60 SHORE 2
HARDNESS WITH 100CRS)
ANTIVIBRATION MOUNT 68
2 38.394.01.0.00 SHORE HARDNESS WITH WHITE 2
COATED PLATE(100 CRS)
3 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 8
4 50.003.12.040. SET SCREW - M12X1.75X40 - 8.8 4
5 50.548.12.000. SPL. PLAIN WASHER - M12 2
6 50.003.10.030. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X30 - 8.8 8
7 50.505.12.000. SPRING WASHER - M12 4

9
TITLE: - ASSEMBLY OF BASEPLATE &
FUELTANK FOR HA394 SILENT SET GROUP: - 03.625.2
(S/F 65 LTRS - STD. EXPORT)

6 3 17 10
8
14 18
4 11

5 9
12

15 2 13
16 21
19 22

27

20
29
24
28
25
26

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ASSEMBLY OF BASEPLATE &
CONSISTING
*1 03.625.30.0.00 FUELTANK FOR HA394 SILENT SET 1
OF SR.NO.2,3,7
(S/F 65 LTRS - STD. EXPORT)
BASEPLATE FOR HA394 SILENT
2 03.625.02.0.00 1
SET (S/F 65 LTRS - STD. EXPORT)
FUELTANK FOR HA294 & HA394 CONSISTING
3 02.625.04.0.00 SILENT SET (65 LTRS.- 1 OF SR.NO.4 TO
STD.EXPORT) 6
4 02.629.03.0.00 HANDLE FOR FUEL TANK 2
BUSH FOR FUEL DRAIN IN FUEL
5 6H.055.07.0.00 1
TANK ( M 18 X 1.5 X 30 OD )
FLANGE FOR FUEL SPOUT ( M8 X
6 6H.055.13.0.00 1
70 CRS - 2 HOLES)
NOT
*7 84.000.08.4.10 CANOPY NAME PLATES 2 ILLUSTRATED
8 3H.283.06.0.00 SPOUT (FOR FUEL FILLING) 1
FUEL TANK UNIT (S/F 310MM FUEL
9 4H.1649.27.0.00 1
TANK)

10
TITLE: - ASSEMBLY OF BASEPLATE &
FUELTANK FOR HA394 SILENT SET (S/F 65 GROUP: - 03.625.2
LTRS - STD. EXPORT)

6 3 17 10
8
14 18
4 11

5 9
12

15 2 13
16 21
19 22

27

20
29
24
28
25
26

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


10 50.003.12.040. SET SCREW - M12X1.75X40 - 8.8 12
11 50.506.12.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M12 24
12 50.006.12.000. NUT - M12X1.75 - GR.8 12
WASHER (ID 13 X OD 30 X 5TH)
13 02.430.03.0.00 2
FOR ALTERNATOR
JOINT FOR W.I.CONN.&
14 4H.039.02.0.00 1
THERMO.HSG.
15 50.003.08.020. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 3
16 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4
17 50.003.05.020. SET SCREW - M5X0.8X20 - 8.8 4
18 50.506.05.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M5 4
BREATHER PIPE 75 KVA SILENT
19 4H.979.06.0.00 1
GENSET
20 50.519.07.000. WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP (35 MM) 2
21 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 4
22 50.548.08.000. SPL.PLAIN M/CED WASHER 4
CONSISTING
*23 4H.971.9 FASTENERS FOR EARTHING 1 OF SR.NO.24
TO 26

11
TITLE: - ASSEMBLY OF BASEPLATE &
FUELTANK FOR HA394 SILENT SET (S/F 65 GROUP: - 03.625.2
LTRS - STD. EXPORT)

6 3 17 10
8
14 18
4 11

5 9
12

15 2 13
16 21
19 22

27

20
29
24
28
25
26

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SET BOLT M8 ( ROLLED BRASS)
24 4H.971.18.0.00 3
FOR PANEL EARTHING
M8 BRASS WASHER FOR PANEL
25 4H.971.23.0.00 6
EARTHING
M8 NUT ROLLED BRASS FOR
26 4H.971.19.0.00 PANEL EARTHING SHANTI 3
PROJECT
27 50.003.06.020. SET SCREW - M6X1X20 - 8.8 14
28 50.548.06.000. WASHER 4
29 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 1

12
TITLE: - BATTERY CABLE 50 SQ.MM. WITH
GROUP: - 4H.922.11
SUITABLE LUG &. LENGTH 1300 MM.

2
1
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.749.60.0.PR BATTERY CABLE 50 SQ.MM. 1
2 4H.450.16.0.00 TERMINAL SLEEVE (RED) 1
3 4H.450.17.0.00 TERMINAL SLEEVE (BLACK) 1
4 3H.905.07.0.00 TIE WRAP 200 MM LENGTH 15

13
TITLE: - BELT TENSIONING UNIT AND
ACTUATOR PLATE FOR SINGLE GROOVE SPZ GROUP: - 03.093.3
PULLEY S/F SCHWING

17

20 18
37 18
19
11 23
30
9
10 27
6
32 7
31
26 25
24
6
28
35 38 22
34 5 21
36
8
29 33 13 12
38
15 14

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


B.T UNIT SUB ASSEMBLY WITH CONSISTING
*1 03.093.94.0.00 ACTUATOR PALTE 1 OF SR. NO.
(S/F- SCHWING ) 2, & 29 TO 32
CONSISTING
*2 03.093.92.0.00 SUB ASSEMBLY OF B.T. UNIT 1 OF SR. NO. 3,
16, & 21 TO 28
CONSISTING
*3 03.093.40.0.00 SUBASSLY OF HOUSING & LEVER 1 OF SR. NO.
4, & 9 TO 15
CONSISTING
SUB ASSLY OF HOUSING AND
*4 04.301.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.
BUSH 5 TO 8
HOUSING FOR BELT TENSIONING NOT SUPPLIED
5 04.301.15.0.00 1 LOOSE
UNIT
NOT SUPPLIED
6 02.024.12.0.00 V.R.BUSH 2 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
7 04.301.16.0.00 SPACER RING 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
8 04.301.14.0.00 ROTARY SHAFT LIP SEAL 1 LOOSE

14
TITLE: - BELT TENSIONING UNIT AND
ACTUATOR PLATE FOR SINGLE GROOVE SPZ GROUP: - 03.093.3
PULLEY S/F SCHWING

17

20 18
37 18
19
11 23
30
9
10 27
6
32 7
31
26 25
24
6
28
35 38 22
34 5 21
36
8
29 33 13 12
38
15 14

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


9 04.301.02.0.00 SHAFT(SHORT) 1
10 04.301.03.0.00 WASHER 1
11 04.301.17.0.00 HELICAL TORSION SPRING 1
12 04.301.12.0.00 THRUST WASHER 18 X 32 X 1.5 1
13 04.301.13.0.00 THRUST WASHER 18.2 X 32 X 0.3 1
14 03.093.05.0.00 LEVER(BELT TENSIONING UNIT) 1
15 50.540.11.036. SPRING DOWEL 1
CONSISTING
*16 03.093.31.0.00 ASSEMBLY OF PULLEY 1 OF SR. NO.17
TO 18
PULLEY FOR BELT TENSIONING NOT SUPPLIED
17 04.301.04.0.00 1 LOOSE
UNIT
NOT SUPPLIED
18 03.080.13.0.00 BALL BEARING 6203 2 RS C-3 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
19 04.301.05.0.00 FLANGED BUSH 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
20 04.301.07.0.00 RING 1 LOOSE
21 04.301.08.0.00 WASHER 1 THICK 1
22 04.301.09.0.00 WASHER 0.3 THICK 1

15
TITLE: - BELT TENSIONING UNIT AND
ACTUATOR PLATE FOR SINGLE GROOVE SPZ GROUP: - 03.093.3
PULLEY S/F SCHWING

17

20 18
37 18
19
11 23
30
9
10 27
6
32 7
31
26 25
24
6
28
35 38 22
34 5 21
36
8
29 33 13 12
38
15 14

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


23 50.002.08.050. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X50 - 8.8 1
24 10.020.03.0.00 HARD WASHER (F) 1
25 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 1
26 03.080.15.0.00 JOINT FOR COVER (B.T.UNIT) 1
27 03.080.14.0.00 COVER FOR PULLEY 1
SLOTTED CRANK SUNK HEAD
28 50.023.06.015. 3
SCREW - M6X1X15
29 03.121.12.0.00 SPACER(FOR ACTUATOR) 2
ACTUATOR PLATE FOR STOPPING
30 03.121.13.0.00 1
BAR (S/F -SCHWING)
31 50.003.06.030. SET SCREW - M6X1X30 - 8.8 2
32 50.506.06.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 2
33 50.010.08.045. STUD - M8X1.25X45 - 8.8 1
34 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 1
35 04.196.02.0.00 BRACKET FOR V BELT SWITCH 1
36 50.003.08.025. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X25 - 8.8 2
37 03.013.11.0.00 O RING (3.2 X 78 SILICON) 1
38 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4

16
TITLE: - BLANKING PLATE FOR HYD PUxMP
GROUP: - 03.047
BORE

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.047.01.0.00 BLANKING PLATE 1
2 50.003.10.025 SET SCREW - M10X1.5X25 - 8.8 2
3 50.506.10.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 2

17
TITLE:- CAMSHAFT ( US TIER 1 )
GROUP: - 03.236
(CHILLED C.I.)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSIST. OF
*1 03.236.10.0.00 CAMSHAFT AND GEAR ASSEMBLY 1
SR. NO. 2 & 3
CAMSHAFT FINISH (CHILLED NOT SUPPLIED
2 03.236.91.0.00 1
CASTING) LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.006.04.0.00 CAM SHAFT GEAR 1 LOOSE
THRUST WASHER (FOR NOT SUPPLIED
4 03.006.02.0.00 LOOSE
CAMSHAFT) 1

18
TITLE: - CANOPY WIRING HARNESS FOR HA3
GENSET (COST REDUCTION SET) GROUP: - 03.397.1
WITH 3PH.FAN

D1
PANEL SIDE
OP
ST
Y
GA 4
NC
D

D2
ER

LAMP 1
EM

D5
LAMP 2

N
FA
3

HA D3
T
US
EX

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CANOPY WIRING HARNESS
ASSEMBLY FOR HA3
1 03.397.20.0.00 1
GENSET(COST REDUCTION
SET)WITH 3PH.FAN
CLIP FOR FLEXIBLE PIPE WITH
2 34.151.03.0.00 4
SLEEVE
3 50.003.06.030. SET SCREW - M6X1X30 - 8.8 4
4 50.506.06.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 8

19
TITLE: - CANOPY WITH FOAM FOR COMPACT
HA394 SILENT SET (STD. EXPORT) FOR GROUP: - 03.626.3
60HERTZ (1800RPM)

9 2 6
4
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CANOPY WITH FOAM FOR
CONSISTING
COMPACT HA394 SILENT SET
*1 `03.626.50.0.PR 1 OF SR.NO. 2 TO
(STD. EXPORT) FOR 60 HERTZ 12
(1800RPM)
2 4H.448.34.0.00 CUP FOR EMERGENCY STOP 1
DOOR RUBBER BEADING(MTRs) NOT
*3 D3.345.11.0.00 14 ILLUSTRATED
BULB SIZE - 14MM
EMERGENCY STOP PB( WITH NC
ELEMENT)SCHNEIDER/TELEMECA
4 6H.880.13.0.00 NIQUE MAKE HORMONY RANGE 1
RELEASE MUSHROOM TYPE
XB5A542N
SILENCER STRIP CLAMP
5 02.627.05.0.00 1
( HR BLACK PAINT )
LAMINATED GLASS
6 02.625.11.0.00 1
(265X290X6THK)
FOAM 25 MM THK, 1M X 2M SIZE, NOT
*7 3H.408.68.0.00 5.2 ILLUSTRATED
28 DENSITY

20
TITLE: - CANOPY WITH FOAM FOR COMPACT
HA394 SILENT SET (STD. EXPORT) FOR GROUP: - 03.626.3
60HERTZ (1800RPM)

9 2 6
4
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


WHITE COLOR FLAT BIDDING
NOT
*8 3H.408.71.0.00 25mm WIDTH X 3mm THK X 1 meter 4
ILLUSTRATED
LENGTH
TUBE LIGHT 12V DC,6" LONG FOR
9 D8.079.41.0.00 2
CANOPY WITH CONNECTOR
NOT
*10 84.000.08.4.10 CANOPY NAME PLATES 3 ILLUSTRATED
SILICON COATED FIBER GLASS
NOT
*11 03.626.21.0.PR CLOTH ( SIZE AFTER FORMING 1 ILLUSTRATED
(19" X 11" X 9" WITH FITTINGS )
SILICON FIBER CLOTH FOR TOP
COVER HOT AIR DUCT FOR HA394
NOT
*12 03.626.22.0.PR EXPORT CANOPY ( 3 PIECES- 1 ILLUSTRATED
1135mm x 260mm, 500mm x 230mm &
100mm x 3500mm)

21
TITLE: - CHARGING ALTERNATOR 12V GROUP: - 3H.315.2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ASSEMBLY CHARGING
ALTERNATOR 35A, MICO MAKE K1
1 3H.315.03.0.PR 1
MODEL 13.5V REGULATOR WITH
BATTERY SENSING

22
TITLE: - COMBINED LEAK OFF PIPE GROUP: - 02.525

7
6
9
3

2
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING.
COMBINED LEAK OFF PIPE
*1 02.525.10.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.
NOZZLE TO PUMP 2 TO 6
2 02.525.01.0.00 TWO WAY BANJO 1
3 02.525.03.0.00 PIPE (LONG) 4.75 OD X 0.75 THK 1
4 02.525.04.0.00 FUEL HOSE 4.6 I/D X 11.5 O/D 1
5 02.525.05.0.00 PIPE SHORT 4.75 O.D. X 0.75 THK 1
6 02.525.02.0.00 HOSE TAIL 1
FUEL HOSE
7 02.525.06.0.00 1
5.1/D X 11.5 / 12.7 O
CONSTANT PRESSURE SPRING
NOT
*8 02.500.08.0.00 BAND HOSE CLAMP KLIPCO 2 ILLUSTRATED
NOMINAL SIZE 10 MM
HOSE TAIL FOR FUEL LEAK OFF
9 06.610.02.0.00 1
CONN

23
TITEL: - CONROD AND PISTON
GROUP: - 02.618
(HA294 SR2, CPCB)

7
13

14
8 9
15

18
12
16 17

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
OF SR. NO. 2,
SUB ASSLY OF CON ROD AND
*1 02.618.10.0.00 1 10 (NOT
PISTON SUPPLIED
ASSEMBLY)
CONNECTING ROD (DREAM CONSISTING
*2 04.685... 1 OF SR. NO 3
PROJECT)
CONSISTING
*3 04.685.10.0.00 CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR. NO. 4, 9
CONSISTING
CON ROD ASSEMBLY
*4 04.685.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 5
(WITHOUT LE BEARING) TO 8
CONNECTING ROD NOT SUPPLIED
5 04.685.01.0.00 1 LOOSE
(DREAM PROJECT) MACHINING
6 04.692.03.0.00 CONNECTING ROD BOLT 2
7 02.021.03.9.00 SMALL END BUSH (S/F) 1
8 50.401.07.010. DOWEL PIN 2
CONNECTING ROD BIG END NOT SUPPLIED
9 04.685.02.0.00 2 LOOSE
BEARING(NA)

24
TITEL: - CONROD AND PISTON
GROUP: - 02.618
(HA294 SR2, CPCB)

7
13

14
8 9
15

18
12
16 17

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
PISTON ASSEMBLY COMPLETE
*10 02.618.50.0.00 1 OF SR. NO 11,
(HA294 SR 2, CPCB) 17 & 18
CONSISTING
PISTON AND RING ASSLY (HA294
*11 02.618.90.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 12
SR 2, CPCB) TO 16
PISTON FOR UPGRADED TIER-2 NOT SUPPLIED
12 02.443.07.0.00 1 LOOSE
(AVL) 1NO.
NOT SUPPLIED
13 02.020.07.0.00 CHROME PLATED COMP.RING 1
LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
14 02.020.08.0.00 PLAIN COMP.RING 1 LOOSE
CONFORMABLE OIL CONTROL NOT SUPPLIED
15 02.020.09.0.00 1 LOOSE
RING
16 50.502.35.000. CIRCLIP (INTERNAL)-35 MM 1
17 50.502.35.000. CIRCLIP (INTERNAL)-35 MM 1
18 02.020.02.0.00 PISTON PIN 1

25
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

13
5
6
22
16 47

34

34
17
10 34
18 35
21 33
38
39
37

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
OF SR. NO. 2
*1 03.367.50.0.PR PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . (FOR AIR 1 TO 4,12,20,32,
COOLED SILENT DG) 36, 41 TO 43
CONTROL PANEL FAB. DWG. WITH
KG6122 ENGINE CONTOLLER FOR
2 3H.353.01.0.00 1
3R, 4R NA 1040 ENGINE( SILENT
SET)
ENGINE CONTROL DWG. WITH
DSE 6120 MKII UNIT FOR (AIR NOT
*3 04.731.22.0.PR 1 ILLUSTRATED
COOLED) SILENT SET(WITH 3PH.
220V EXHOUST FAN)
COMPONANT ASSEMBLE CONSISTING
*4 2H.970.40.0.00 (MCB,PB,SELECTOR SW.) FOR STD. 1 OF SR. NO. 5
PANEL TO 11
MCB 32A SP MERLINGERIN
5 3H.864.04.0.00 1
MAKE(C60H1P32AC)

26
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

47
46

41
7 49
8 50
48

45 11

44

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


RELAY BOARD 2 AND 1/2 CHANEL
6 4H.865.27.0.00 1
12V DC
ON/FF SELECTOR SW.(WITH NO
ELEMENT)SCHNEIDER/TELEMECA
7 6H.880.12.0.00 NIQUE MAKE HORMONY RANGE 2 2
WAY SELECT. STAY TYPE
XB5AD21N & ZBE-1O1N ELEMENT
EMERGENCY STOP PB( WITH NC
ELEMENT)SCHNEIDER/TELEMECA
8 6H.880.13.0.00 NIQUE MAKE HORMONY RANGE 1
RELEASE MUSHROOM TYPE
XB5A542N
ALLIED/AMFINOL MAKE 10 PIN NOT
*9 2H.875.14.0.00 1 ILLUSTRATED
CONNECTOR TYPE MS3102R-18-1P
10 PIN CONNECTOR
10 04.932.04.0.00 ALLIDE/AMFINOL MAKE TYPE 1
MS3106F-18-1S

27
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

13
5
6
22
16 47

34

34
17
10 34
18 35
21 33
38
39
37

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


DOOR LOCK DARSHANA MAKE
11 6H.880.16.0.00 ,TYPE-DM3WL-,DIE CAST 2
,STANDARD GRIP 30MM
TERMINAL FUSE, PVC CHANEL, CONSISTING
*12 06.1725.50.0.00 TERMINAL STRIP ASSEMBLY FOR 1 OF SR. NO. 13
STD . PANEL(AIR COOLED DG) TO 19
FUSE HOLDER WITH FUSE BLOWN
13 4H.865.08.0.00 INDICATOR PHONIX MAKE 3
(220/230V)
FUSE BLOWN INDICATOR 12 /24
NOT
*14 2H.892.09.0.00 VDC PHONIX MAKE BLACK 1 ILLUSTRATED
COLOUR R
GLASS FUSE 20 MM LENGTH 4 NOT
*15 3H.870.08.0.00 4 ILLUSTRATED
AMP
CONTROL TERMINAL 6
16 4H.865.22.0.00 SQ.MM,600V,50A,TYPE-CTS6U, 4
CONNECTWELL MAKE

28
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

13
5
6
22
16 47

34

34
17
10 34
18 35
21 33
38
39
37

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONTROL TERMINAL 4
17 38.346.02.0.00 SQ.MM.,600V,25A,TYPE- 13
CTS4UN,CONNECTWELL MAKE
CONNECTWELL MAKE END
18 KV8.853.07.0.00 6
CLAMP (AS REQUIRED)
CONNECTWELL MAKE END
NOT
*19 2H.892.12.0.00 PLATES FOR 4 SQ.MM TERMINAL 2 ILLUSTRATED
STRIPS
MISCELLANEOUS PARTS CONSISTING
*20 2H.892.60.0.00 ASSEMBLY FOR STD.CONTROL 1 OF SR. NO. 21
PANEL TO 31
PVC CHNNEL SALZER MAKE 25 X
21 2H.892.13.0.00 1
25 MM(LENGTH AS REQUIRED)
DIN RAIL WITH GREEN
22 4H.971.14.0.00 PASSIVATION(LENGTH AS 0.5
REQUIRED)
NOT
*23 4H.865.19.0.00 SPIRAL FOR WIRE BUNCH 1 ILLUSTRATED

29
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

47
46

41
7 49
8 50
48

45 11

44

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


TIE WRAP 100 MM LENGTH (QTY. NOT
*24 3H.905.06.0.00 50 ILLUSTRATED
AS REQUIRED)
CONTROL PANEL FRONT DOOR
STICKER (40 x 10 ) & LETTER NOT
*25 2H.892.07.0.00 1 ILLUSTRATED
HIGHT 4 MMANODIZED WHITE
BACKGROUND BLACK LETTER )
LEGENDS FOR CONTROL PANEL
INSIDE PARTS( 20 X 8 ) LETTER NOT
*26 2H.892.06.0.00 1 ILLUSTRATED
HIGHT 3MM,Polycarbonate,sign
written)
CONTROL PANEL SERIAL NAME NOT
*27 2H.892.08.0.00 1 ILLUSTRATED
PLATE
PRINTED FERRULE WHITE SLIVE
NOT
*28 2H.892.14.0.00 BLACK LETTER 1 SETFOR 1 ILLUSTRATED
CONTROL PANEL
ANODIZED PLATE /LAMINATED
NOT
*29 2H.892.15.0.00 STIKER SIZE . 280 X150 AS PER 1 ILLUSTRATED
BOM ELECT. DWG.

30
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

13
5
6
22
16 47

34

34
17
10 34
18 35
21 33
38
39
37

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


RUBBER GASKET(SELF ADESIVE
NOT
*30 4H.971.09.0.00 20X5 MM ) FOR CONTROL PANEL 4 ILLUSTRATED
DOOR & GLAND PLATE
RUBBER GROMET FOR EVERY NOT
*31 2H.892.31.0.00 1 ILLUSTRATED
CONTROL PANELBLANCK HOLE
CONSISTING
*32 2H.892.70.0.00 EARTHING ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR. NO. 33
TO 35
SET BOLT M8 ( ROLLED BRASS)
33 4H.971.18.0.00 2
FOR PANEL EARTHING
M8 NUT ROLLED BRASS FOR
34 4H.971.19.0.00 PANEL EARTHING SHANTI 4
PROJECT
M8 BRASS WASHER FOR PANEL
35 4H.971.23.0.00 4
EARTHING
CONSISTING
MCCB,CT,POWER TERMINAL ,
*36 2H.973.40.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 37
ASSEMBLY FOR 80 AMP. TO 40

31
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

13
5
6
22
16 47

34

34
17
10 34
18 35
21 33
38
39
37

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SCHNIEDER MAKE MCCB 3POLE
37 2H.973.11.0.00 80A TYPE- LV510306N (SET IR 1
POINT AT .85 (72 AMP).)
CURRENT TRANSFARMOR 100/5, 5
38 4H.1268.05.0.00 3
VA (NEWTEK MAKE)
POWER TERMINAL BOARD 125
39 4H.865.23.0.00 AMP. EVEREST MAKE 4 WAY 8 MM 1
STUD
NOT
*40 3H.894.01.0.00 NEUTRAL LINK 40 AMP. 1 ILLUSTRATED
ON/FF SELECTOR SW.(WITH NO
ELEMENT)SCHNEIDER/TELEMECA
41 6H.880.12.0.00 NIQUE MAKE HORMONY RANGE 2 1
WAY SELECT. STAY TYPE
XB5AD21N & ZBE-1O1N ELEMENT
MSSL MAKE 250 SERIES 4 PIN
NOT
*42 03.397.01.0.00 FEMALE CONNECTOR WITH 1 ILLUSTRATED
FEMALE PINS

32
TITLE: - 30 KVA 220 V 3PH STD CONTROL
PANEL WITH 6120 MKII . GROUP: - 03.367.4
(FOR AIR COOLED SILENT DG)

47
46

41
7 49
8 50
48

45 11

44

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


POWER MATE CONNECTOR 4 PIN
NOT
*43 4H.971.16.0.00 (MALE CONNECTOR FEMALE 1 ILLUSTRATED
PINS)
EARTHING CABLE (BRADED) FOR
GENSET 4MM DIA.WITHSUITABLE
44 2H.868.02.0.00 1
LUG. ALT. TO BASE PLATE
LENGTH 350MM FOR SAUDI 23KVA
EARTHING CABLE - PANEL TO
BASE PLATE( BRADED) 4
45 2H.903.03.0.00 SQ.MM.LENGTH 750MM (LUG M10 1
ON ONE SIDE & M8 ON OTHER
SIDE) FOR SAUDI
GENERATOR CONTROL UNIT
46 6H.877.11.0.PR 1
MODEL DSE 6120 MK-II
47 44.035.05.0.00 ANTIVIBRATION MOUNTING 6
48 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 12
49 50.548.08.000. SPL.PLAIN M/CED WASHER 6
50 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 6

33
TITLE: - COOLING AIR BLOWER WITH FAN
PULLEY (98 PCD, SPZ SECTION, GROUP: - 04.197
1 GROOVE)

13
11 5
6
12

10

7
8
7
16
18
4
17
17
17 15 9
14

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
SUB ASSEMBLY OF FAN BODY,
*1 03.135.60.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.
STATOR AND IMPELLER 2 & 5 TO 12
CONSISTING
ASSLY OF STATOR VANE AND
*2 03.135.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO
FAN BODY
3&4
NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.135.02.0.00 STATOR VANE (UPDATED) 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
4 03.025.13.0.00 FAN BODY (UPDATED) 1 LOOSE
5 03.135.10.0.00 IMPELLER WITH BUSH (UPDATED) 1
6 02.027.04.0.00 QUILL SHAFT-UPDATED 1
BALL BEARING
7 02.027.05.0.00 2
(20X47X14) 6204Z,C3
8 03.025.05.0.00 BUSH (SPACER) -UPDATED 1
9 50.502.47.000. CIRCLIP INTERNAL - 47 MM 1
10 50.002.12.140. SET BOLT - M12X1.75X140 - 8.8 1
11 50.006.12.000. NUT - M12X1.75 - GR.8.8 1
12 50.506.12.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M12 2

34
TITLE: - COOLING AIR BLOWER WITH FAN
PULLEY (98 PCD, SPZ SECTION, GROUP: - 04.197
1 GROOVE)

13
11 5
6
12

10

7
8
7
16
18
4
17
17
17 15 9
14

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


FAN PULLEY (98 PCD, SPZ
13 04.197.01.0.00 1
SECTION, 1 GROOVE)
14 50.002.08.100. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X100 - 8.8 1
15 50.002.08.110. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X110 - 8.8 3
16 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8.8 1
17 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4
18 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 4

35
TITLE: - CRANK PULLEY
GROUP: - 04.195
(SPZ- SECTION, 2 GR)

2
1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CRANK PULLEY BOLT-UPDATED
1 03.016.02.0.00 1
(110MM)
WASHER FOR CRANK PULLY
2 03.016.03.0.00 1
BOLT)-UPDATED
CRANK PULLEY
3 04.195.01.0.00 1
(NARROW-SEC,2 GR)

36
TITLE: - CRANK SHAFT (EN 9) W/O 52 DIA
GROUP: - 03.913
BORE AT FWE

4 8
9

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
CR. SHAFT (EN9) ASSEMBLY WITH
*1 03.913.30.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 2 &
CR'GEAR (UPGRADED) 7 TO 9
CONSISTING
CRANKSHAFT (EN9) W/O 52 BORE
*2 03.913.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 3
DIA AT FWE TO 6
HA3 CRANKSHAFT FINISHED EN 9 NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.005.08.0.00 1
& SINGLE OIL HOLE LOOSE
4 03.005.07.0.00 COUNTER WEIGHT-FINISHED 4
HARD WASHER ( 13 I.D X 21O.D X
5 02.005.04.0.00 8
1.5 TH )
SOCKET HEAD BOLT -
6 04.005.12.0.00 8
M12X1.75X60 -10.9
7 50.540.11.018. SPRING DOWEL 1
NOT SUPPLIED
8 03.005.02.0.00 CRANK-SHAFT GEAR 1 LOOSE
9 50.401.08.045. DOWEL PIN 8X45 1

37
TITLE: - CRANK-CASE GROUP: - 03.001

18
21 19
14
20

3
15

4 12

26
16
13 24
17
29 8
27 22
9
10 7
5 11
30 6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
CRANKCASE ASSLY W/O
*1 03.001.50.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 2 &
BEARINGS 9 TO 22
CONSISTING
*2 03.001.70.0.00 CRANKCASE & CAP ASSLY 1 OF SR. NO. 3
TO 8
NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.001.27.0.00 CRANKCASE (LIGHTWEIGHT) 1 LOOSE
4 B2.005.16.0.00 HOLLOW DOWEL(M.B.CAP) 8
M.B.CAP (FWE)16.99 DIA.DOWEL NOT SUPPLIED
5 03.001.23.0.00 1 LOOSE
HOLE
M.B.CAP (KHD)16.99DIA DOWEL NOT SUPPLIED
6 03.001.24.0.00 3 LOOSE
HOLES
BOLT FOR MB CAP(HEX HEAD)
7 03.001.22.0.00 8
M14X2X128
8 02.001.04.0.00 SPECIAL WASHER FOR M14 BOLT 8
PRECOATED STUD (FOR FUEL
9 03.001.12.0.00 4
PUMP MOUNTING)
10 03.001.25.0.00 WASHER(FOR FUEL PUMP MTG) 4

38
TITLE: - CRANK-CASE GROUP: - 03.001

18
21 19
14
20

3
15

4 12

26
16
13 24
17
29 8
27 22
9
10 7
5 11
30 6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


11 50.006.10.000. NUT - M10X1.5 - GR.8 4
12 03.001.04.0.00 CAM BUSH 1
13 02.037.04.0.00 DIPSTICK GUIDE 1
DEFLECTOR PLATE (FOR HA2
14 02.519.03.0.00 1
REDUCED WEIGHT CR.CASE)
15 50.543.09.010. NOTCHED PIN 2
16 04.001.08.0.00 PRECOATED SCREW PLUG 2
17 50.508.19.000. COPPER WASHER (20X26) 2
18 03.001.07.0.00 SLOTTED PIN 4
19 4H.001.22.0.00 PRECOATED PLUG 5
20 50.508.10.000. COPPER WASHER (12X18) 5
21 02.001.13.0.00 DISC PLUG 1
22 34.001.23.0.00 DOWEL FOR GEAR CASING 2
CONSISTING
OF SR. NO. 24
*23 02.001.07.0.00 MAIN BRG TOP & BOTTOM 4 (REFER TO SET
OF BEARINGS
INDEX PAGE)
24 02.001.87.0.00 MAIN BEARING HALF(STANDARD) 2

39
TITLE: - CRANK-CASE GROUP: - 03.001

18
21 19
14
20

3
15

4 12

26
16
13 24
17
29 8
27 22
9
10 7
5 11
30 6

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
THRUST RING PAIR-DRIVE
*25 03.001.18.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 26,
END,102 DIA.) 27
26 03.001.19.0.00 THRUST WASHER -DRIVE END,TOP 1
THRUST WASHER (DRIVE
27 03.001.21.0.00 1
END,BOTTOM)
CONSISTING
*28 B2.005.22.0.00 THRUST RING PAIR-G.E. 1 OF SR. NO. 29,
30
29 B2.005.18.0.00 THRUST RING HALF(G.E.-TOP) 1
THRUST RING HALF
30 B2.005.19.0.00 1
(G.E.-BOTTOM)

40
TITLE: - CYL. HEAD TEMP. SWITCH GROUP: - 04.093

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 06.087.02.0.00 TEMP SWITCH 1

41
TITLE: - CYLINDER HEAD ( FOR ENGINES
SATISFYING EURO II NORMS AND GROUP: - 02.120
CPCB STAGE 1)

38 32
16 38
28 25
39 33
18 26 19
23 34
14
17
13 24 35
15
29 36
20
37
10

11 30

4
5
31
12
8
21 25
7
22 27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY CONSISTING
*1 02.120.20.0.00 COMPLETE (FOR P TYPE 1 OF SR NO.-2,
NOZZLE) 23 TO 29
CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY CONSISTING
OF SR NO.- 4
*2 02.120.30.0.00 WITH VALVES (FOR P TYPE 1 TO 6 & 13 TO
NOZZLE) 22
CONSISTING
*3 02.445.10.0.00 INLET & EXHAUST VALVE PAIR 2 OF SR NO.-
4&5
EXHAUST VALVE (US TIER 1
4 02.445.03.0.00 1
ENGINE )
INLET VALVE ( US TIER 1
5 02.445.02.0.00 1
ENGINE )
CYLINDER HEAD SUB CONSISTING
*6 02.120.40.0.00 ASSEMBLY WITH INSERTS & 1 OF SR NO.-
GUIDE (FOR P TYPE NOZZLE) 7 TO 9 & 12
CYLINDER HEAD( S/F P TYPE NOT SUPPLIED
7 02.120.01.0.00 1 LOOSE
INJECTOR)

42
TITLE: - CYLINDER HEAD ( FOR ENGINES
SATISFYING EURO II NORMS AND GROUP: - 02.120
CPCB STAGE 1)

38 32
16 38
28 25
39 33
18 26 19
23 34
14
17
13 24 35
15
29 36
20
37
10

11 30

4
5
31
12
8
21 25
7
22 27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


INLET VALVE SEAT INSERT (US
8 02.445.04.0.00 1
TIER 1 ENGINE)
CONSISTING
VALVE GUIDE & WIRE SNAP
*9 06.631.40.0.00 2 OF SR NO.- 10
RING ASSY. TO 11
VALVE GUIDE - SEMI FINSH
10 06.631.01.9.00 1
(READY FOR F.BORE)
11 02.022.18.0.00 WIRE SNAP RING 1
12 04.684.02.0.00 VALAVE SEAT INSERT EXHAUST 1
13 50.010.08.055. STUD - M8X1.25X55 - 8.8 3
14 02.022.13.0.00 VALVE SPRING 2
15 02.022.21.0.00 SPRING CUP 2
16 02.022.12.0.00 VALVE COLLET 4
17 50.010.10.075. STUD - M10X1.5X75 - 8.8 1
18 02.022.11.0.00 VALVE CUP 2
19 50.010.08.040. STUD - M8X1.25X40 - 8.8 4
20 06.631.02.0.00 VALVE SEAL 2
21 02.120.04.0.00 SLEEVE FOR NOZZLE 1
22 02.120.05.0.00 SEALING RING 1

43
TITLE: - CYLINDER HEAD ( FOR ENGINES
SATISFYING EURO II NORMS AND GROUP: - 02.120
CPCB STAGE 1)

38 32
16 38
28 25
39 33
18 26 19
23 34
14
17
13 24 35
15
29 36
20
37
10

11 30

4
5
31
12
8
21 25
7
22 27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS

23 02.022.09.0.00 LOCKING SCREW 2

24 02.022.25.0.00 COPPER WASHER 2

25 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 3


26 08.030.04.0.00 FORK FOR INJECTOR 1
SPHERICAL WASHER(DIN 6319-
27 F6.031.05.0.00 1
C10.5)
28 50.006.10.000. NUT - M10X1.5 - GR.8 1
29 02.494.01.0.00 BUTTON FOR INECTOR YOKE. 1
30 02.022.03.0.00 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 12X211 4
31 02.022.04.0.00 WASHER 4
INTERMEDIATE RING (1.5 MM
32 04.291.11.0.00 1
THICK)
INTERMEDIATE RING(1.7 MM
33 04.291.15.0.00 1
THICK)
INTERMEDIATE RING(1.1 MM
34 06.292.01.0.00 1
THICK)

44
TITLE: - CYLINDER HEAD ( FOR ENGINES
SATISFYING EURO II NORMS AND GROUP: - 02.120
CPCB STAGE 1)

38 32
16 38
28 25
39 33
18 26 19
23 34
14
17
13 24 35
15
29 36
20
37
10

11 30

4
5
31
12
8
21 25
7
22 27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


INTERMEDIATE RING(2.0 MM
35 04.291.22.0.00 1
THICK)
INTERMEDIATE RING(1.3 MM
36 04.291.06.0.00 1
THICK)
INTERMEDIATE RING(1 MM
37 04.291.03.0.00 1
THK.)
38 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 2
39 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2

45
TITLE: - CYLINDER LINER GROUP: - 02.019

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SHIM RING FOR CYL.LINER (0.2
1 02.019.03.0.00 2
THK.)
2 02.019.04.0.00 CYLINDER LINER 1

46
TITLE: - DECAL INSTRUCTION STICKER. GROUP: - 03.136.03

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.136.03.0.00 DECAL INSTRUCTION STICKER. 1

47
TITLE: - DELIVERY TUBE GROUP: - 03.012

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.012.04.0.00 YOKE SPRING (PIPE CLAMP) 1
2 03.012.11.0.00 DELIVERY TUBE (S/F -L.H.D -SA) 1
O-RING DELIVERY TUBE
3 03.012.02.0.00 2
(3x14, 21508)

48
TITLE: - DIPSTICK (PRESSED SUMP) GROUP: - 04.445

5.1
.44
0 .0.
00
1
04

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


DIPSTICK ASSLY (PRESSED
1 04.445.10.0.00 1
SUMP210-170X25-38
O RING - DIPSTICK (2X5, 21515 OR
2 03.036.01.0.00 1
21511)

49
TITLE: - EXHAUST AIR BAFFLE
GROUP: - 03.024.1
(W/O SCREEN PLATE)

3
2
1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 2
2 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 2
3 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
4 03.024.01.0.00 EXHAUST AIR BAFFLE 1

50
TITLE: - END COVER FOR BELL HSG GROUP: - 06.091

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 06.091.01.0.00 END COVER FOR BELL HSG 1
2 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 3
3 50.505.06.000. SPRING WASHER - M6 3

51
TITLE: - ENGINE STOPPING MANUAL GROUP: - 03.064

11
5
9 6

12
7 13

10 3
8 5 14
11 4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
SUB ASSEMBLY OF ENGINE
*1 03.064.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.-
STOPPING LEVER 2 TO 11
ENGINE STOPPING LEVER (ALU)
2 03.064.06.0.00 1
(F)
3 39.032.10.0.00 BALL JOINT ASSY 1
4 03.064.07.0.00 LINK FOR BALL JOINT 1
5 50.505.06.000 SPRING WASHER - M6 2
6 50.506.06.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 2
7 03.064.08.0.00 NYLON BUSH 1
8 03.064.09.0.00 BUSH 1
9 50.002.06.040 SET BOLT - M6X1X40 - 8.8 1
10 03.064.11.0.00 WASHER FOR STOPPING LEVER 1
11 50.006.06.000 NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 3
12 50.006.06.000 NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 1
13 50.036.03.001 SPLIT COTTER PIN - 1/16"X1/2" 2
14 50.506.06.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 1

52
TITLE: - ENGINE WIRING HARNESS WITH DSE
GROUP: - 03.368.4
6120 MKII & GEMS SENSOR FOR SILENT SET

E
D6

ID
NE D1
LS
FUEL LEVEL SENSOR
D5 D7
PA STOP SOLIENOID `V' BELT
LOT
SENSOR

LOP
D4
7 TEMP SWITCH

6
1
3 2
5

D3
D2
ALTERNATOR
STARTER

4 8

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ENGINE WIRING HARNESS
1 03.368.50.0.PR ASSEMBLY WITH DSE 6120 MK-II 1
UNIT FOR SILENT SET
CLIP FOR FLEXIBLE PIPE WITH
2 34.151.03.0.00 8
SLEEVE
3 3H.905.01.0.00 RUBBER SLEEVE 16 DIA 2
RUBBER SLEEVE FOR
4 3H.905.05.0.00 1
TEMP.SWITCH / SENSOR
5 3H.905.03.0.00 RUBBER SLIVE 27 DIA 2
6 50.003.10.020. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X20 - 8.8 2
7 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 2
RUBBER SLEEVE 38X10 FOR PR
8 46.252.02.0.00 1
GAUGE SENDOR

53
TITLE: - EXHAUST MAINFOLD & ADAPTOR GROUP: - 03.530.10

8
3

10 9
11

5
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSIST OF
SUBASSLY OF EXHAUST
*1 03.530.10.0.00 1 SR. NO. -
MANIFOLD & ADAPTOR 2 TO 8
EXHAUST MAINFOLD CENTRAL
2 03.530.01.0.00 1
OPEN
3 03.114.02.0.00 JOINT FOR EXHAUST BEND 1
ADAPTOR
4 03.786.01.0.00 1
FOR EXH SILENCER SHORT
5 50.002.12.060 SET BOLT M12x1.75x60 3
6 50.548.12.000 WASHERS 3
7 50.505.12.000 SPRING WASHER M12 3
8 50.006.12.000 NUT - M12x1.75 3
9 02.045.08.0.00 JOINT (FOR EXH. INLET) 3
10 50.010.08.035 STUD - M8x1.25x35 6
11 02.022.24.0.00 NUT (BRASS) 6

54
TITLE: - EXHAUST PIPING FOR HA294 SET GROUP: - 02.538.10

1 2

3
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


TAIL PIPE FOR EXHAUST
1 02.538.18.0.00 1
SILENCER
2 50.003.10.035. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X35 - 8.8 4
JOINT FOR EXHAUST SILENCER
3 3H.160.17.0.00 1
WITH( 174 OD)S/F UN SHANTI
4 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 8
5 50.006.10.000. NUT - M10X1.5 - GR.8 4

55
TITLE: - EXHAUST PIPING FOR HA294 SET
GROUP: - 02.538.15
(CELLULAR APPLICATION)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


PIPE FOR EXPANSION BELLOW TO
1 02.538.23.0.00 1
SILENCER INLET

56
TITLE: -EXPANSION BELLOW AND
GROUP: - 03.262.8
ACCESSORIES

4 9
8
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


EXPANSION BELLOW FOR
1 02.538.04.0.00 1
HA294,HA394 SILENT SET
2 50.002.12.060. SET BOLT - M12X1.75X60 - 8.8 3
3 50.548.12.000. SPL. PLAIN WASHER - M12 3
4 50.006.12.000. NUT - M12X1.75 - GR.8 3
5 50.505.12.000. SPRING WASHER - M12 3
6 03.114.02.0.00 JOINT FOR EXHAUST BEND 1
7 50.003.08.035. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X35 - 8.8 2
8 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
9 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 2

57
TITLE: - F.W.HOUSING (SAE-3) GROUP: - 03.086

5
6
4

2
8 10

9
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SAE 3 FLYWHEEL HSG. S/F DOWEL
1 03.086.03.0.00 1
MTG.
2 50.003.10.035. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X35 - 8.8 7
3 50.003.10.025. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X25 - 8.8 2
4 03.086.02.0.00 COVER FOR FLY WHEEL HSG 1
5 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 4
6 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 4
CYLINDRICAL DOWEL BETWEEN
7 02.052.04.0.00 1
CR.CASE AND F.W.HSG.
DOWEL WITH FLATS BETWEEN
8 02.052.05.0.00 1
CR.CASE AND F.W.HSG
9 50.003.10.030. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X30 - 8.8 1
10 50.505.10.000. SPRING WASHER - M10 10

58
TITLE: - FLYWHEEL(C-110 PTO & SP-111 PTO) GROUP: - 04.039

4
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.050.02.0.00 FLYWHEEL BOLT (M10X50) 10
CONSISTING
*2 04.039.10.0.00 FLYWHEEL ASSLY 1 OF SR.NO. 3,4
FLYWHEEL
3 04.039.01.0.00 1
(C-110 PTO & SP-111 PTO)
STARTER RING 121 TEETH, 3.175
4 03.035.02.0.00 1
MODULE
5 50.505.10.000. SPRING WASHER - M10 8

59
TITLE: - FRONT COVER (BELT GUARD)
GROUP: - 03.049.1
STAGE1

2
8

1 9
12
11 10

14
13
3 15
17
16
18
19
7
20
6 5
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.731.01.0.00 FRONT COVER (EXPORT ENGINE) 1
JOINT FOR FRONT COVER
2 03.013.12.0.00 1
(ASBESTOSS FREE)
3 50.401.06.014. DOWEL PIN 1
4 50.052.14.100. SET BOLT 4
5 50.505.14.000. SPRING WASHER - M14 4
6 50.002.08.070. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X70 - 8.8 1
7 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 7
8 50.002.08.075. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X75 - 8.8 2
9 03.013.11.0.00 O RING (3.2 X 78 SILICON) 1
10 50.002.10.080. SET BOLT - M10X1.5X80 - 8.8 1
11 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 1
12 03.013.03.0.00 COVER 1
13 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 1
14 50.002.08.090. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X90 - 8.8 1
15 03.013.06.0.00 OIL SEAL (65X85X13)(CR MAKE) 1
16 34.001.23.0.00 DOWEL FOR GEAR CASING 2
17 02.1031.04.0.00 TIMING POINTER 1
18 50.505.06.000. SPRING WASHER - M6 1

60
TITLE: - FRONT COVER (BELT GUARD)
GROUP: - 03.049.1
STAGE1

2
8

1 9
12
11 10

14
13
3 15
17
16
18
19
7
20
6 5
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


19 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 1
20 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 1

61
TITLE: - FRONT COVER (BELT GUARD) GROUP: - 03.049.2
STAGE - 2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 50.010.08.080. STUD - M8X1.25X80 - 8.8 2
2 50.006.08.000. NUT- M8X1.25 - GR.8 2

62
TITLE: - FRONT COWLING FOR 02.571.50.0.00
GROUP: - 03.021.1
HOT AIR DUCTING

2 3

5
1

5
4
3
6
7

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 02.029.04.0.00 RUBBER GROMMET 1
2 02.571.05.0.00 FRONT COWLING FOR HA2 1
3 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 3
4 50.505.06.000. SPRING WASHER - M6 3
5 03.023.02.0.00 SPL. PLAIN WASHER - M6 3
6 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 1
7 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 1
8 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 1

63
TITLE: - 0.6 LTR SINGLE BOWL FUEL
GROUP: - 03.052.4
FILTER & MOUNTING

4 9

11 13
10
8
12
7
13

2
12
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


FUEL FILTER 0.6 ltrs. SINGLE BOWL CONSISTING
*1 03.922.40.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 2, 3
SPIN ON (MICO NO. : F 002 H20 130)
2 03.922.41.0.00 SEALING RING FOR FUEL FILTER 1
3 03.922.42.0.00 FUEL FILTER ELEMENT 1
4 03.052.06.0.00 BRACKET FOR FUEL FILTER 1
FUEL PIPE ( FUEL FILTER OUTLET
5 03.052.07.0.00 1
TO F.I.P INLET )
FUEL PIPE ( FEED PUMP TO FUEL
6 03.052.08.0.00 1
FILTER INLET )
7 50.003.08.020. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 2
8 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
9 50.003.10.035. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X35 - 8.8 2
10 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 2
11 50.505.10.000. SPRING WASHER - M10 2
12 50.504.04.000. BANJO BOLT - M14X1.5 2
13 50.508.12.000. COPPER WASHER (14X20) 4

64
TITLE: - FUEL INJECTION PUMP (STAGE 2) GROUP: - 06.441.2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


NOT SUPPLIED
1 10.027.02.0.00 LEAD SEAL (5945010300) 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
2 10.027.03.0.00 SEALING WIRE (5945010600) 1 LOOSE

65
TITLE: - FUEL PIPES GROUP: - 02.408.3

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


INLET FUEL PIPE M16 UNION NUT
1 02.408.08.0.00 1
X M14 BANJO CONNECTION
RETURN FUEL PIPE M12 MALE
2 02.408.09.0.00 1
PLUG X M14 UNION NUT
3 50.508.12.000. COPPER WASHER (14X20) 2
4 50.504.04.000. BANJO BOLT - M14X1.5 1

66
TITLE: -FUEL PUMP 4% GOVERNING (CPCB)
GROUP: - 03.247.2
S/F VERTICAL STOP SOLENOID

2 3
8
7
10 9
1 6

3
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


FUEL PUMP
1 03.247.10.0.00 1
(MICO PART NO. F 002 AOZ 364)
2 50.504.04.000. BANJO BOLT - M14X1.5 2
3 50.508.12.000. COPPER WASHER (14X20) 8
4 03.003.11.0.00 GASKET FOR FUEL PUMP 1
BANJO BOLT WITH STRAINER
5 34.016.15.0.00 1
(2 443 456 900)
6 04.304.02.0.00 LUB OIL SUPPLY HOSE 1
SPECIAL BANJO BOLT
7 03.660.07.0.00 1
(L.O.SUPPLY TO PUMP)
8 34.030.05.0.00 BANJO BOLT (10X1) 2 911 201 701 1
9 50.508.08.000. COPPER WASHER (10X16) 4
10 34.032.60.0.00 O F VALVE ASSLY 1

67
TITLE: - FUEL PUMP GEAR (MOD.DESIGN
GROUP: - 03.716
KHD) DHA394

4 1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.716.01.0.00 HUB FOR FUEL PUMP GEAR 1
2 03.716.02.0.00 FUEL PUMP GEAR 1
3 50.003.08.025. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X25 - 8.8 3
4 03.716.03.0.00 WASHER(FUEL PUMP GEAR) 3

68
TITLE: - GEAR END FOOT
GROUP: - 02.434
(CLOSED COUPLED GENSET)

2
1
3
1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 50.401.08.020. DOWEL PIN 8X20 2
ENGINE MOUNTING FOOT G.E.
2 02.532.01.0.00 1
(STARTER SIDE)
ENGINE MOUNTING FOOT G.E.
3 02.532.02.0.00 1
(F.P. SIDE)

69
TITLE: - H.P.PIPES GROUP: - 03.026

7
12
17 5

10

15 18
6
11
2
19
16
21

20

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
SET OF HIGH PRESSURE OF SR.NO.
*1 03.723.90.0.00 1 2,3,8,13,18 TO
PIPES(DHA394)
21
2 02.036.03.0.00 RUBBER SLEEVE 2
HIGH PRESSURE PIPE ASSLY.DHA CONSISTING
*3 03.723.10.0.00 1 OF SR.NO. 4
394
CONSISTING
H.P.PIPE ASSLY.(6 X 1.8 X 530
*4 03.723.10.9.00 1 OF SR.NO. 5 TO
L)DHA 394 7
HIGH PRESSURE PIPE NOT SUPPLIED
5 03.723.01.0.00 1 LOOSE
(6X1.8X535L)DHA 394
NOT SUPPLIED
6 03.723.02.0.00 UNION NUT (M12X1.5) 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
7 03.723.03.0.00 UNION NUT (M14X1.5) 1 LOOSE
HIGH PRESSURE PIPE CONSISTING
*8 03.723.20.0.00 1 OF SR.NO. 9
ASSLY.DHA394
CONSISTING
H.P.PIPE ASSLY.(6 X 1.8 X 530
*9 03.723.10.9.00 1 OF SR.NO. 10
L)DHA 394 TO 12

70
TITLE: - H.P.PIPES GROUP: - 03.026

7
12
17 5

10

15 18
6
11
2
19
16
21

20

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


HIGH PRESSURE PIPE NOT SUPPLIED
10 03.723.01.0.00 1 LOOSE
(6X1.8X535L)DHA 394
NOT SUPPLIED
11 03.723.02.0.00 UNION NUT (M12X1.5) 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
12 03.723.03.0.00 UNION NUT (M14X1.5) 1 LOOSE
HIGH PRESSURE PIPE CONSISTING
*13 03.723.30.0.00 1 OF SR.NO. 14
ASSLY.DHA394
CONSISTING
H.P.PIPE ASSLY.(6 X 1.8 X 530
*14 03.723.10.9.00 1 OF SR.NO. 15
L)DHA 394 TO 17
HIGH PRESSURE PIPE NOT SUPPLIED
15 03.723.01.0.00 1 LOOSE
(6X1.8X535L)DHA 394
NOT SUPPLIED
16 03.723.02.0.00 UNION NUT (M12X1.5) 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
17 03.723.03.0.00 UNION NUT (M14X1.5) 1 LOOSE
18 50.003.06.014. SET SCREW - M6X1X14 - 8.8 1
19 50.541.01.000. PIPE CLIP (FOR 2 PIPES) 1
20 50.006.06.000. NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 1
21 50.505.06.000. SPRING WASHER - M6 1

71
TITLE: - HOSES FOR 3H.415.10.0.00 AIR
GROUP: - 03.203.9
CLEANER ASSEMBLY (HA394NA)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


AIR CLENAER TO INTAKE
1 03.203.31.0.00 1
MANIFOLD HOSE(FOR HA4NA)
JUPITER T -BOLT CLAMP
2 F6.377.16.0.00 3
S/F 83MM O.D
HOSE FOR AIR CLEANER
3 04.387.02.0.00 1
(S/F 24 V ALT.)

72
TITLE: - HOT AIR DUCTING GROUP: - 03.485.2

1 4
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.485.30.0.00 HOT AIR DUCT 1
2 03.180.08.0.00 SPACER 2
3 50.548.08.000. SPL.PLAIN M/CED WASHER 6
4 50.003.08.020. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 2
5 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 2

73
TITLE: - INJECTOR AND NOZZLE GROUP: - 04.596.1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


INJECTOR FOR HA SERIES WITH
1 04.596.03.0.00 NOZZLE B 433 387 812 (MICO PART 1
NO E 080 0931 00)
2 02.025.01.0.00 NOZZLE WASHER (Thickness - 3mm) 1

74
TITLE: - INLET MANIFOLD (STAGE -1) GROUP: - 03.037.1

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


HA3 INLET MANIFOLD (ALU)
1 03.037.01.0.00 1
(FINISH)
2 04.016.03.0.00 CAP FOR INLET MANIFOLD 1
3 02.058.07.0.00 JOINT FOR AIR INLET MANIFOLD 3

75
TITLE: - INLET MANIFOLD (STAGE 2) GROUP: - 03.037.2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


NOT SUPPLIED
1 03.037.04.0.00 PLUG FOR INLET MANIFOLD 1 LOOSE

76
TITLE: - INTERMEDIATE GEAR GROUP: - 03.008

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSIST OF
*1 03.008.10.0.00 INTERMEDIATE GEAR ASSLY 1 SR. NO. 2 & 3
NOT SUPPLIED
2 03.008.01.0.00 INTERMEDIATE GEAR 1 LOOSE
BEARING BUSH FOR NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.008.02.9.00 1 LOOSE
INTERMEDIATE GEAR
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW-
4 50.076.10.060. 1
M10X60-12.9
5 03.008.05.0.00 INTERMEDIATE GEAR SUPPORT 1
6 03.008.06.0.00 SPLIT BUSH FOR SUPPORT 1

77
TITLE: - KIT GROUP FOR CC GENSET.
GROUP: - 03.989
(FASTNERS.)

1
3 5

6
4
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 50.003.10.035. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X35 - 8.8 8
HARD WASHER ( 11 I.D. X 19 O.D. X
2 02.438.23.0.00 16
1.5 TH )
3 50.003.12.040. SET SCREW - M12X1.75X40 - 8.8 4
4 50.548.12.000. SPL. PLAIN WASHER - M12 2
5 50.003.10.025. SET SCREW - M10X1.5X25 - 8.8 8
6 50.505.10.000. SPRING WASHER - M10 8
WASHER (ID 13 X OD 30 X 5TH)
7 02.430.03.0.00 2
FOR ALTERNATOR

78
TITLE: - LIFTING HOOK GROUP: - 03.076

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.076.02.0.00 LIFTING HOOK 2

79
TITLE: - 4-20mA LOP AND WT SENSOR UNIT
FOR EXPORT (WITHOUT WATER TEMP GROUP: - 46.260.14
SWITCH)

1
2 3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SENSOR UNIT(FOR ELEC TEMP
1 46.085.02.0.00 1
GAUGE)
ADAPTOR FOR L.O. PRESSURE
2 4H.235.01.0.00 1
SENSOR ( M10 X 1.5 X 1/8" NPTF)
RUBBER SLEEVE 38X10 FOR PR
3 46.252.02.0.00 1
GAUGE SENDOR
4 50.508.11.000. COPPER WASHER (14X18) 1
WIRING HARNESS FOR ELEC PR
5 46.252.20.0.00 1
GAUGE SENDOR
4-20 mA LUBE OIL PRESSURE
6 DV0.812.11.0.00 1
SENSOR GEMS MAKE 3100 SERIES
7 50.508.08.000. COPPER WASHER (10X16) 1

80
TITLE: - LOWER COWLING GROUP: - 03.019

2
8
1
4

7
6
5
9

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.019.01.0.00 LOWER COWLING 1
2 50.003.08.016 SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 1
3 50.548.08.000 SPL.PLAIN M/CED WASHER 1
4 50.505.08.000 SPRING WASHER - M8 1
5 50.003.06.014 SET SCREW - M6X1X14 - 8.8 2
6 50.505.06.000 SPRING WASHER - M6 2
7 03.023.02.0.00 SPL. PLAIN WASHER - M6 2
8 50.006.06.000 NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 2
9 03.019.05.0.00 RUBBER GROMMET 1

81
TITLE: - LUB OIL COOLER (ALUMINIUM)
GROUP: - 03.750
KHD REF 0223 0412EA0150

9
7

9 6
2
8
2

3
4 3
5
5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.750.01.0.00 LUB OIL COOLER (ALUMINIUM) 1
2 03.020.02.0.00 UNION SCREW 2
3 03.020.03.0.00 DOUBLE CONE RING 2
4 03.020.08.0.00 SEALING RING. 1
5 03.020.05.0.00 RUBBER BUSH 2
6 03.020.06.0.00 SPACER 2
7 50.002.08.075 SET BOLT - M8X1.25X75 - 8.8 2
8 50.505.08.000 SPRING WASHER - M8 2
9 50.506.08.000 PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2

82
TITLE: - LUB OIL PUMP GROUP: - 03.010

19
18 14
13

9
15
8
16
12

3
4

11
17
7

10

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSIST. OF
LUB OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY WITH
*1 03.010.50.0.00 1 SR. NO. 2,5
DRIVING GEAR AND 8 TO 16
SUB ASSLY OF L.O.PUMP BODY & CONSIST. OF
*2 03.010.40.0.00 1 SR NO. 3 & 4
BUSH
NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.010.01.0.00 LUB OIL PUMP BODY 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
4 03.010.05.0.00 BUSH FOR L.O.PUMP BODY 1 LOOSE
CONSIST. OF
*5 3H.005.40.0.00 ROTOR SUB ASSLY. (W/O KEY) 1 SR NO. 6 & 7
NOT SUPPLIED
6 03.010.22.0.00 INNER ROTOR 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
7 03.010.23.0.00 SHAFT FOR INNER ROTOR 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
8 03.010.17.0.00 OUTER ROTOR 1 LOOSE
9 03.010.11.0.00 O RING - L.O.PUMP (1.57X65, 21508) 1
NOT SUPPLIED
10 03.010.12.0.00 COVER PLATE HA3 1 LOOSE

83
TITLE: - LUB OIL PUMP GROUP: - 03.010

19
18 14
13

9
15
8
16
12

3
4

11
17
7

10

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


COUNTER SUNK SOCKET HEAD
11 06.010.01.0.00 2
SCREW.
NOT SUPPLIED
12 03.010.13.0.00 RELIEF VALVE 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
13 03.010.14.0.00 SPRING FOR RELIEF VALVE 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
14 03.010.15.0.00 CUP FOR SPRING 1 LOOSE
15 50.036.07.010. SPLIT COTTER PIN - 1/8"X1-1/2" 1
NOT SUPPLIED
16 03.010.04.0.00 L.O. PUMP DRIVING GEAR 1 LOOSE
17 03.010.02.0.00 SCREEN PLATE 1
18 50.002.08.060. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X60 - 8.8 2
19 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 2

84
TITLE: - METALIC BREATHER PIPE (LONG) GROUP: - 03.239

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.239.01.0.00 METALIC BREATHER PIPE (LONG) 1

85
TITLE: - MOUNTING FOR LUBE OIL DRAIN
GROUP: - 3H.345.19
PUMP

5
6

8
2
9
3 10
1 11
12
7

13

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


BRACKET FOR HAND PUMP
1 02.1268.09.0.PR 1
MOUNTING
2 50.002.12.080. SET BOLT - M12X1.75X80 - 8.8 2
3 50.506.12.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M12 2
LUB. OIL DRAIN HAND PUMP
4 3H.345.10.0.00 ASSEMBLY (SAM INTEGRATION 1
PVT. LTD, PUNE)
5 50.003.06.020. SET SCREW - M6X1X20 - 8.8 4
6 50.506.06.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 4
7 3H.147.09.0.00 ADAPTOR FOR LUB OIL DRAIN 1
8 50.504.06.000. BANJO BOLT - M18X1.5 1
9 50.508.17.000. COPPER WASHER (18X24) 2
10 3H.153.11.0.00 DRAIN COCK 1
ADAPTOR FOR OIL SUMP (MALE
11 3H.147.03.0.00 1
BOTH SIDE TYPE)
WORM DRIVE HOSE CLIP (JUPITOR
12 2H.064.03.0.00 2
JW7B9, 20 - 25 DIA )

86
TITLE: - MOUNTING FOR LUBE OIL DRAIN
GROUP: - 3H.345.19
PUMP

5
6

8
2
9
3 10
1 11
12
7

13

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


LUB. OIL SUMP DRAIN PIPE S/F
13 4H.1285.65.0.PR 1
NEW LUB. OIL HAND PUMP

87
TITLE: - MTG. FOR ELEC. PR. GAUGE SENDOR
GROUP: - 03.769
UNIT

3 1 2

5 5 4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


BRACKET FOR PR.GAUGE SENDOR
1 03.769.01.0.00 1
UNIT
ADAPTOR FOR PRESSURE GAUGE
2 03.769.02.0.00 1
SENDOR UNIT
3 34.250.02.0.00 FLEXIBLE PIPE (L.O.P.GAUGE) 1
4 34.023.06.0.00 BANJO BOLT 1
5 50.508.08.000 COPPER WASHER (10X16) 2

88
TITLE: - NAME PLATE GROUP: - 38.065

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 38.065.03.0.00 NAME PLATE 1
P K DRIVE SCREW 1/8"X3/8"
2 10.046.02.0.00 2
(RIVET)

89
TITLE: - NAME PLATE FOR KG GENSET GROUP: - 3H.227

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 3H.227.01.0.00 NAME PLATE FOR GENSET 1

90
TITLE: - NOZZLE LEAK OFF PIPE (CPCB)-WITH
GROUP: - 03.248
LEAKOFF CONNECTOR

5
3

4
6
5

3 7
4
3
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
NOZZLE TO NOZZLE LEAK OFF
*1 03.248.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO. 2
PIPE TO 7
2 F6.043.01.0.00 BANJO 1
3 02.500.14.0.00 PIPE SHORT 4.75 OD X 0.75 THK 4
4 02.500.15.0.00 HOSE PIPE 4.6 I.D. X 11 O.D. X 80 L 2
TWO WAY BANJO (FOR M6 BANJO
5 02.500.13.0.PR 2
BOLT)
6 02.500.16.0.00 PIPE LONG 4.75 OD X 0.75 THK 1
7 02.525.02.0.00 HOSE TAIL 1

91
TITLE: - OIL FILLER CAP GROUP: - 03.042

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 34.036.60.0.00 CAP ASSLY 1

92
TITLE: - OIL SEAL HOUSING F W E GROUP: - 03.007

2
3

5
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
FWE OIL SEAL HOUSING WITH CR
*1 03.007.50.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.
MAKE SEAL 2&3
2 03.007.06.0.00 OIL SEAL(115X140X12) CR MAKE 1
3 03.007.01.0.00 OIL SEAL HOUSING ( F) 1
4 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 8
5 50.003.08.020. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X20 - 8.8 8

93
TITLE: - OIL SPRAY NOZZLE GROUP: - 02.002

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 02.002.10.0.00 OIL SPRAY NOZZLE ASSY 1 OF SR. NO.-
2 TO 5
NOT SUPPLIED
2 02.002.01.0.00 OIL SPRAY NOZZLE BODY 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
3 02.002.02.0.00 SPRING 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
4 02.002.03.0.00 BUSH 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
5 02.002.04.0.00 STEEL BALL 1 LOOSE
6 02.002.05.0.00 SPRING WASHER (M8) 1

94
TITLE: - OIL SUMP (PRESSED) GROUP: - 03.829

5 4

3
4

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
OF SR. NO. 2
1 03.829.30.0.00 LUB OIL SUMP (FLAT FACAE) 1 NOT SUPPLIED
LOOSE
CONSISTING
*2 2H.035.20.0.00 PLUG WITH MAGNET & 'O'RING. 2 OF SR. NO.
3&4
3 2H.035.10.0.00 DRAIN PLUG ASSEMBLY. 1
4 F6.024.47.0.00 O - RING FOR DRAIN PLUG 1
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW-
5 50.076.08.016. 19
M8X16-12.9
WASHER(SHEET METAL
6 06.074.16.0.00 19
L.O.SUMP)

95
TITLE: - PLATE (FOR ENGINE LIFTING) GROUP: - 03.131

3
4
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


DISTANCE PIECE (FOR ENGINE
1 03.131.01.0.00 1
LIFTING.)
2 50.002.08.055. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X55 - 8.8 2
3 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
4 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 2

96
TITLE: - POWER HARNESS ASSEMBLY FROM
ALTERNATOR TO CONTROL
GROUP: - 03.370.1
PANELWITH FNC 29 PIPE &
35 SQ.MM. CABLE

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


POWER HARNESS ASSEMBLY
FROM ALTERNATOR TO CONTROL
1 03.370.20.0.00 1
PANELWITH FNC 29 PIPE & 35
SQ.MM. CABLE

97
TITLE: - REAR COWLING (FOR PG) GROUP: - 03.023.4

7
4
6
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.023.04.0.00 REAR COWLING 1
2 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 1
3 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 1
4 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 1
5 50.003.06.014. SET SCREW - M6X1X14 - 8.8 3
6 50.505.06.000. SPRING WASHER - M6 3
7 03.023.02.0.00 SPL. PLAIN WASHER - M6 3
8 02.029.04.0.00 RUBBER GROMMET 1

98
TITLE: - RESIDENTIAL SILENCER MOUNTING
FASTNERS FOR HA2 COST GROUP: - 02.538.22
REDUCTION CANOPY SET

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 50.003.08.035. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X35 - 8.8 2
2 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 4
JOINT FOR ADAPTOR ON
3 34.107.06.0.00 4
EX.MANIFOLD - SS MATERIAL

99
TITLE: - SET OF STICKERS FOR HA CANOPY
GROUP: - 38.065.3
SET (UP TO 50 KVA)

1 3 4 5

TM

KIRLOSKAR
GREEN
POWER IDEAS

7 8 9 10 11

12 13 14 15
!

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


STICKER KIRLOSKAR GREEN
1 2H.075.07.0.00 2
POWER IDEAS 310X330MM
KIRLOSKAR GREEN BRAND NOT
*2 2H.075.01.0.00 1 ILLUSTRATED
STICKER 5M LENGTH.
3 02.402.03.0.00 DANGER HIGH VOLTAGE STICKER 1
4 38.065.67.0.00 STICKER FOR "FUEL" 1
5 38.065.62.0.00 STICKER FOR FIRE (NO SMOKING) 1
NOT
*6 38.065.66.0.00 STICKER FOR "HOT AIR" 1 ILLUSTRATED
7 38.065.70.0.00 STICKER FOR "BATTERY" 1
8 38.065.08.0.00 STICKER FOR "LUB OIL DRAIN'' 1
9 38.065.11.0.00 STICKER FOR "START" 1
10 38.065.13.0.00 STICKER FOR "EARTHING" 2
11 38.065.07.0.00 STICKER FOR "STOP'' 1
12 38.065.04.0.00 STICKER FOR "EMERGENCY STOP'' 1
13 38.065.72.0.00 CANOPY LIFTING STICKER SMALL 1
14 38.065.65.0.00 STICKER FOR "REFER MANUAL" 1
15 38.065.71.0.00 WARNING STICKER 1

100
TITLE: - SILENCER FOR HA2
GROUP: - 02.538.70
(BODY DIA. 9 INCH)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SILENCER FOR HA2 (BODY DIA. 9
1 02.538.70.0.00 1
INCH)

101
TITLE: - SPARES FOR HA394 EXPORT SET GROUP: - 03.420

3
2

4 5

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SPIN ON FILTER FOR
1 04.270.01.0.00 1
LUBRICATING OIL
2 03.922.41.0.00 SEALING RING FOR FUEL FILTER 1
3 03.922.42.0.00 FUEL FILTER ELEMENT 1
V BELT COGGED( SPZ - LP 1135)
4 04.669.01.0.00 1
FOR ALTERNATOR PULLEY 81 PCD
V BELT COGGED (SPZ -LP 1280)
5 04.465.01.0.00 1
FOR 98 PCD BLOWER PULLEY )
MAIN ELEMENT FOR AIR
6 04.586.03.0.00 1
CLEANER

102
TITLE: - SPEED ADJUSTING UNIT (FIXED
SPEED) S/F VERTICAL PUMP GROUP: - 03.065.1
MOUNTED STOP SOLENOID

9
5
3
6
10

4 7
4
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


ASSLY OF SPEED ADJUSTMENT CONSISTING
*1 03.065.30.0.00 UNIT S/F PUMP MOUNTED STOP 1 OF SR. NO.
SOLENOID 2 TO 5
2 4H.122.02.0.00 BAR FOR SPEED ADJUSTMENT 1
3 03.065.04.0.00 KNURLED NUT 2
4 03.065.05.0.00 SPHERICAL WASHER 2
5 50.006.06.000. NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 1
6 50.506.06.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M6 2
7 50.036.03.001. SPLIT COTTER PIN - 1/16"X1/2" 1
FIXED SPEED BRACKET FOR
8 03.508.13.0.00 HA294 FOR NEW MICO PUMP 1
MOUNTED STOP SOLENOID
O RING - DIPSTICK
9 03.036.01.0.00 2
(2X5,21515 OR 21511)
10 50.003.06.016. SET SCREW - M6X1X16 - 8.8 2

103
TITLE: - SPIN-ON LUB OIL FILTER
GROUP: - 04.446
& MTG HA394/494

8
9

4 2

1
3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


JOINT FOR L.O FILTER
1 03.040.07.0.00 1
(ASBESTOSS FREE)
2 50.002.10.115. SET BOLT - M10X1.5X115 - 8.8 2
3 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 2
4 03.075.10.0.00 ADAPTOR FOR SPIN ON TYPE LOF 1
NOT
*5 03.040.13.0.00 BUSH INSERT 1 ILLUSTRATED
NOT
*6 03.075.01.0.00 STEEL INSERT(CENTRAL) 1 ILLUSTRATED
SPIN ON FILTER FOR
7 04.270.01.0.00 1
LUBRICATING OIL
8 03.067.01.0.00 ADAPTOR FOR TEMP GUAGE 1
9 50.508.08.000. COPPER WASHER (10X16) 1

104
TITLE: - STAMFORD ALTERNATOR 30 KVA
3PH 220V,0.8P.F. 60 Hz, PI14E, SAE GROUP: - 3H.498
3 / 11.5"

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


STAMFORD ALTERNATOR
1 3H.498.01.0.00 30 KVA 3PH 220V,0.8P.F., 60 Hz, 1
PI14E,SAE 3 / 11.5"

105
TITLE: - STARTER (LUCAS) 2SM 114 GROUP:-03.034

1A

5A

2A

4A
3A

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1A 03.034.01.0.00 STARTER 12V 1
PRECOATED STUD (FOR FUEL
2A 03.001.12.0.00 3
PUMP MOUNTING)
3A 50.506.10.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M10 3
4A 50.505.10.000. SPRING WASHER - M10 3
5A 50.006.10.000. NUT - M10X1.5 - GR.8 3

106
TITLE: - STARTER (LUCAS) 2SM 114 GROUP:-03.034

KOEL PART LUCAS PART


SR.NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.
NO. NO.
1 48.271.05.0.00 SCREW BASE FIXING 2 26258671
2 RUBBER WASHER 2 NA*
3 48.271.06.0.00 SEAL-SOLENOID 1 26258658
4 34.029.12.0.00 NUT - SOLENOID 2 26130114
5 34.029.45.0.00 TERMINAL ( SOLENOID) 1 26640487
6 03.034.11.0.00 TERMINAL BASE ASSY 1 26640486
7 48.271.10.0.00 SPINDLE ASSLY 1 26641095
8 48.271.11.0.00 SPRING - SPINDLE ASSLY 1 26640183
9 34.029.41.0.00 SEALING WASHER 1 26258881
10 34.029.42.0.00 TERMINAL MAIN 2 26259126
11 34.029.14.0.00 NUT 2 26130978
12 48.271.17.0.00 SEALING WASHER 2 26258883
13 34.029.18.0.00 SPRING WASHER 2 26140397
14 03.034.12.0.00 SOLENOID SWITCH 1 26964039
15 34.029.44.0.00 PLUNGER SPRING 1 26640454
16 34.029.39.0.00 PLUNGER ASSEMBLY 1 26257119
17 34.029.34.0.00 CUP WASHER 1 26254077
18 34.029.43.0.00 SHROUD 1 26259288

107
TITLE: - STARTER (LUCAS) 2SM 114 GROUP:-03.034

KOEL PART LUCAS PART


SR.NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.
NO. NO.
19 34.029.25.0.00 SEALING RING D.E. 1 26251788
20 48.271.25.0.00 BEARING BUSH-INTER BRACKET 1 26253300
21 34.029.31.0.00 INTER BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1 26253066
22 48.271.27.0.00 OIL SEAL 1 26253067
23 34.029.27.0.00 ENGAGING LEVER ASSEMBLY 1 26252007
24 34.029.32.0.00 DRIVE ASSEMBLY 1 26253078
25 34.029.30.0.00 GROMMET 1 26252716
26 GASKET 1 NA*
27 48.271.31.0.00 SPRING WASHER 2 26140384
28 34.029.11.0.00 SCREW-SOL. FIXING 2 26103036
29 EARTH TERMINAL 1 NA*
30 NUT 2 NA*
31 SPRING WASHER 2 NA*
32 48.271.36.0.00 THRUST COLLAR 1 26252069
33 48.271.37.0.00 JUMP RING 1 26250432
34 48.271.38.0.00 PIVOT PIN 1 26252001
35 34.029.49.0.00 NUT - PIVOT 1 9030-594
36 34.029.22.0.00 SEALING BUSH 2 26250828

108
TITLE: - STARTER (LUCAS) 2SM 114 GROUP:-03.034

KOEL PART LUCAS PART


SR.NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.
NO. NO.
37 03.034.13.0.00 FIXING BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1 26252209
38 48.271.42.0.00 BEARING BUSH 1 26250417
39 34.029.15.0.00 NUT - FIELD TERMINAL 2 26131007
40 34.029.17.0.00 SPRING WASHER 2 26140364
41 34.029.20.0.00 INSULATOR 1 26250177
42 34.029.29.0.00 TERMINAL 1 26252439
43 34.029.19.0.00 INSUL BUSH 1 26250171
44 34.029.51.0.00 THROUGH BOLT 2 26252074
45 34.029.16.0.00 SPRING WASHER 2 26140324
46 34.029.26.0.00 SEALING BUSH 2 26252000
47 34.029.13.0.00 EARTH TERMINAL NUT 2 26130307
48 03.034.14.0.00 SPRING WASHER 2 26140368
49 48.271.51.0.00 SCREW B.G. FIXING 2 26251626
50 34.029.26.0.00 SEALING BUSH 2 26252000
51 34.029.36.0.00 C.E. BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1 26256383
52 48.271.54.0.00 THRUST WASHER - INSUL 1 26140562
53 48.271.55.0.00 THRUST WASHER - STEEL 1 26250706
54 BRAKE SHOE 2 NA*

109
TITLE: - STARTER (LUCAS) 2SM 114 GROUP:-03.034

KOEL PART LUCAS PART


SR.NO. DESCRIPTION QTY.
NO. NO.
55 SPRING - BRAKE SHOE 2 NA*
56 34.029.48.0.00 BEARING BUSH - C.E. 1 54256132
57 34.029.40.0.00 SEALING RING C.E. 1 26258295
58 48.271.60.0.00 BRUSH SPRING 4 26258624
59 34.029.37.0.00 BRUSH CARRIER ASSLY 1 26256386
60 34.029.38.0.00 YOKE INSULATOR 1 26256394
61 34.029.33.0.00 CONNECTOR 1 26253299
62 03.034.15.0.00 BRUSH SET 1 26256172
63 34.029.52.0.00 POLE SCREW 4 9030-2110C
64 34.029.24.0.00 FIELD COIL ASSEMBLY 1 26251503
65 34.029.35.0.00 ARMATURE ASSEMBLY 1 26255073
66 48.271.69.0.00 DOWEL 1 54254397
67 34.029.21.0.00 EARTH TERMINAL 1 26250757

110
TITLE: - STICKER FOR "KG30AS" GROUP: - 02.710.14

KIRLOSKAR KG30WS
GREEN
POWER IDEAS

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 02.710.14.0.00 STICKER FOR "KG30AS" 1

111
TITLE: - STOP SOLENOID 12V DC,
S/F FUEL PUMP MOUNTED
GROUP: - 02.663
&C TYPE LEVER
FOR HA SERIES ENGINE

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


FUEL PUMP MOUNTED
STOP SOLENOID (ENERGISE TO
STOP) ASSEMBLY 12V AUTO
1 02.663.10.0.00 ELECTRONIC/ECTRO 1
CONTROL/SAUDAMINI MAKE
WITH ALL PARTS& HARDWARE
FOR HA SERIES ENGINE.

112
TITLE: - SUCTION TUBE (PRESSED SUMP) GROUP: - 03.830

2
10
7
9

5 4 3

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
SUCTION TUBE ASSLY(FOR
*1 03.830.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.-
PRESSED SUMP) 2 TO 8
2 03.011.04.0.00 CLIP FOR PIPE 2
3 50.003.06.012. SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 2
4 50.505.06.000. SPRING WASHER - M6 2
5 50.006.06.000. NUT - M6X1 - GR.8 2
6 03.011.02.0.00 UNION SCREW 1
7 03.011.03.0.00 DOUBLE CONE RING 1
SUB ASSLY OF SUCTION
8 03.830.10.0.00 1
TUBE(PRESSED SUMP)
9 50.003.08.016. SET SCREW - M8X1.25X16 - 8.8 2
10 50.505.08.000. SPRING WASHER - M8 2

113
TITLE: - SUPRABHA BAG DIMN LxWxH
GROUP: - 2H.450.24
(2250 x 1150 x 2000)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


NOT
SUPRABHA BAG DIMN LxWxH ILLUSTRATED
*1 2H.450.24.0.00 1 NOT SUPPLIED
(2250 x 1150 x 2000)
LOOSE

114
TITLE: - TACHODRIVE ARRANGEMENT GROUP: - 03.117

4
5
6
3
8
7

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.117.02.0.00 PIN 1
CONSISTING
SUB ASSLY OF TACHO
*2 03.117.20.0.00 1 OF SR. NO.
DRIVEUNIT 3 TO 6
NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.117.04.0.00 ADAPTOR (FOR TACHODRIVE) 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
4 03.014.06.0.00 SPRING FOR CUP 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
5 03.014.07.0.00 CUP FOR SPRING 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
6 50.508.27.000. COPPER WASHER (24X29) 1 LOOSE
7 02.520.04.0.00 PRECOATED PLUG 1
8 50.508.16.000. COPPER WASHER (18X22) 1

115
TITLE: - TOP AIR BAFFLE GROUP: - 03.022

3
2

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 03.022.01.0.00 TOP AIR BAFFLE 1
2 03.022.02.0.00 RUBBER GROMMET 1
3 03.022.03.0.00 RUBBER GROMMET 2
4 50.003.06.012 SET SCREW - M6X1X12 - 8.8 6
5 50.505.06.000 SPRING WASHER - M6 6

116
TITLE: -UPPER COWLING GROUP: - 03.029

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*1 03.029.10.0.00 WELDED ASSLY OF COWLING 1 OF SR. NO. 2
TO 4
NOT SUPPLIED
2 03.029.01.0.00 UPPER COWLING 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
3 03.029.02.0.00 COWLING CLAMP ASSLY RIGHT 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
4 03.029.04.0.00 COWLING CLAMP ASSLY LEFT 1 LOOSE

117
TITLE: - V BELT COGGED (LP 1135) GROUP: - 04.669

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


V BELT COGGED( AVX 10 - 1136)
1 04.669.01.0.00 1
FOR ALTERNATOR PULLEY

118
TITLE: - V BELT COGGED AVX 10
GROUP: - 04.465
(SPZ LP 1280)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


V BELT COGGED (AVX 10 - 1280L)
1 04.465.01.0.00 1
BLOWER PULLEY

119
TITLE: - V BELT FAILURE SWITCH
GROUP: - 04.106
KHD-224 5023

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


V BELT FAILURE SWITCH KHD-224
1 04.106.01.0.00 1
5023
2 03.665.05.0.00 SNAP ON TERMINAL DOWEL 3

120
TITLE: - VALVE MECHANISM GROUP: - 02.024.1

9 7
12 2

11
10
28
3
1
20 19
25 24
17
24 21
16
6
26
23 26
28

16 4
17
18 5
27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


1 02.024.01.0.00 VALVE TAPPET 2
2 02.024.70.0.00 PUSH ROD (WELDED) 2
3 02.024.33.0.00 PUSH ROD TUBE COVER - HA 2
4 02.024.02.0.00 SEALING RING BOTTOM 2
5 02.024.03.0.00 SEALING RING CAP 2
6 02.024.04.0.00 SPRING 2
O RING - TOP P.R.TUBE
7 02.024.05.0.00 2
(5.3X17,21507)
SUB ASSLY OF ROCKER COVER CONSISTING
*8 02.024.100.0.00 1 OF SR.NO. 9,10
WITH FOAMET GASKET
9 02.024.32.0.00 ROCKER COVER (ALU) 1
GASKET FOR ROCKER COVER
HIGH TEMPERATURE
10 02.024.97.0.00 APPLICATION IN 1
FLUOROELASTOMER FOAMET
(FKM)
11 50.506.08.000. PLAIN MACHINED WASHER - M8 2
12 50.002.08.030. SET BOLT - M8X1.25X30 - 8.8 1

121
TITLE: - VALVE MECHANISM GROUP: - 02.024.1

9 7
12 2

11
10
28
3
1
20 19
25 24
17
24 21
16
6
26
23 26
28

16 4
17
18 5
27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSISTING
*13 02.024.50.0.00 ROCKER LEVER ASSEMBLY 1 OF SR.NO. 14
TO 22
CONSISTING
*14 02.024.20.0.00 VALVE ROCKER ASSLY 2 OF SR.NO.
15,18 TO 21
CONSISTING
ROCKER ARM SUB ASSEMBLY
*15 02.024.23.0.00 1 OF SR.NO.
(WITH VR BUSH) 16,17
NOT SUPPLIED
16 02.024.11.0.00 ROCKER ARM 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
17 02.024.12.9.00 V.R. BUSH (SEMI FINISH) 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLIED
18 02.024.15.0.00 V.R.TOE 1 LOOSE
19 02.024.13.0.00 ROCKER-ARM ADJ. SCREW 1
20 02.024.27.0.00 NUT FOR ROCKER ADJ.SCREW 1
21 02.024.14.0.00 OIL METERING SCREW 1
CONSISTING
*22 02.024.30.0.00 V.R.SUPPORT SUB-ASSLY. 1 OF SR.NO. 23
TO 28

122
TITLE: - VALVE MECHANISM GROUP: - 02.024.1

9 7
12 2

11
10
28
3
1
20 19
25 24
17
24 21
16
6
26
23 26
28

16 4
17
18 5
27

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


NOT SUPPLID
23 02.024.08.0.00 ROCKER ARM SUPPORT 1 LOOSE
NOT SUPPLID
24 02.024.25.0.00 BUSH FOR SUPPORT 2 LOOSE
25 02.024.09.0.00 WASHER 2
26 02.024.31.0.00 STUD 2
27 50.006.10.000. NUT - M10X1.5 - GR.8 2
28 50.505.10.000. SPRING WASHER - M10 2

123
TITLE: -SET OF JOINTS, COPPER WASHERS &
GROUP: -
'O' RINGS (03.4082)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSITING
*1 03.090.13.0.00 SET OF JOINTS 1 OF SR.NO. 2
TO 13
*2 03.003.11.0.00 GASKET FOR FUEL PUMP 1
GASKET FOR ROCKER COVER
HIGH TEMPERATURE
*3 02.024.97.0.00 APPLICATION IN 3
FLUOROELASTOMER FOAMET
(FKM)
*4 02.045.08.0.00 JOINT (FOR EXH. INLET) 3
JOINT FOR ADAPTOR ON
*5 34.107.06.0.00 4
EX.MANIFOLD - SS MATERIAL
JOINT FOR AIR INLET MANIFOLD
*6 02.058.07.0.00 3
( ASBESTOSS FREE )
*7 03.080.15.0.00 JOINT FOR COVER (B.T.UNIT) 1
*8 03.114.02.0.00 JOINT FOR EXHAUST BEND 2
JOINT FOR EXHAUST SILENCER
*9 3H.160.17.0.00 1
WITH( 174 OD)S/F UN SHANTI
JOINT FOR FRONT COVER
*10 03.013.12.0.00 1
( ASBESTOSS FREE)

124
TITLE: -SET OF JOINTS, COPPER WASHERS &
GROUP: -
'O' RINGS (03.4082)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


JOINT FOR L.O FILTER
*11 03.040.07.0.00 1
( ASBESTOSS FREE )
JOINT FOR W.I.CONN.&
*12 4H.039.02.0.00 1
THERMO.HSG.
RUBBER GASKET(SELF ADESIVE
*13 4H.971.09.0.00 20X5 MM ) FOR CONTROL PANEL 4
DOOR & GLAND PLATE
CONSITING
*14 03.090.14.0.00 SET OF COPPER WASHERS 1 OF SR.NO. 14
TO 23
*15 02.022.25.0.00 COPPER WASHER 6
*16 50.508.08.000. COPPER WASHER (10X16) 8
*17 50.508.10.000. COPPER WASHER (12X18) 5
*18 50.508.11.000. COPPER WASHER (14X18) 1
*19 50.508.12.000. COPPER WASHER (14X20) 14
*20 50.508.16.000. COPPER WASHER (18X22) 1
*21 50.508.17.000. COPPER WASHER (18X24) 2
*22 50.508.19.000. COPPER WASHER (20X26) 2
*23 50.508.27.000. COPPER WASHER (24X29) 1

125
TITLE: -SET OF JOINTS, COPPER WASHERS &
GROUP: -
'O' RINGS (03.4082)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


CONSITING
*24 03.090.88.0.00 SET OF 'O' RINGS 1 OF SR.NO. 25
TO 36
*25 F6.024.47.0.00 O - RING FOR DRAIN PLUG 2
O RING - DELIVERY
*26 03.012.02.0.00 2
TUBE(3X14,21508)
O RING - DIPSTICK
*27 03.036.01.0.00 3
(2X5,21515 OR 21511)
*28 03.010.11.0.00 O RING - L.O.PUMP (1.57X65,21508) 1
O RING - TOP P.R.TUBE
*29 02.024.05.0.00 6
(5.3X17,21507)
*30 03.013.11.0.00 O RING (3.2 X 78 SILICON) 2
*31 02.120.05.0.00 SEALING RING 3
*32 04.670.04.0.00 SEALING RING 1
*33 02.024.02.0.00 SEALING RING BOTTOM 6
*34 02.024.03.0.00 SEALING RING CAP 6
*35 03.922.41.0.00 SEALING RING FOR FUEL FILTER 2
*36 03.020.08.0.00 SEALING RING. 1

126
TITLE: - SET OF BEARINGS (03.4082)

SR.NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. REMARKS


SET OF MAIN BEARINGS
*1 03.080.13.0.00 BALL BEARING 6203 2 RS C-3 1
BALL BEARING(20X47X14)
*2 02.027.05.0.00 2
6204Z,C3
*3 02.001.87.0.00 MAIN BEARING HALF(STANDARD) 8
*4 02.001.07.0.00 MAIN BRG TOP & BOTTOM 4
SET OF CONROD BEARINGS
CONNECTING ROD BIG END
*5 04.685.02.0.00 6
BEARING(NA)
SET OF THRUST WASHERS
THRUST WASHER
*6 03.001.21.0.00 1
(DRIVE END,BOTTOM)
THRUST WASHER
*7 03.006.02.0.00 1
(FOR CAMSHAFT)
*8 04.301.12.0.00 THRUST WASHER 18 X 32 X 1.5 1
*9 04.301.13.0.00 THRUST WASHER 18.2 X 32 X 0.3 1
*10 03.001.19.0.00 THRUST WASHER -DRIVE END,TOP 1

127