Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 145

Published by Parts Engineering, Customer care - Technical hub

GENERAL INFORMATION

F THIS PARTS CATALOGUE COVERS SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF 'SCORPIO'


VEHICLES FITTED WITH ' mHAWK EIV CHAIN DRIVE DIESEL ENGINE'

F FOR CONVENIENCE, THIS PARTS CATALOGUE HAS BEEN SUB - DIVIDED INTO
SUB - SECTIONS CALLED GROUP. GROUPS LIST REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR
PARTICULAR AREAS OF THE VEHICLE. EXPLODED VIEWS ARE ILLUSTRATED
GROUPWISE FOR IDENTIFICATION OF PARTS AND THESE ARE FOLLOWED
BY PART NUMBERS AND DESCRIPTIONS. SYSTEMWISE INDEX SHEETS ARE
ALSO PROVIDED FOR EASY AND QUICK REFERENCE.

F BEFORE ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS, PLEASE IDENTIFY THE VEHICLE


BY MODEL, VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE NUMBER. THE VEHICLE
PARTS CATALOGUE SERIAL NUMBER IS THE LEGAL IDENTITY OF YOUR VEHICLE.

MODEL F THE VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER ARE LOCATED ON
THE MANUFACTURER'S PLATE NEAR THE BONNET RELEASE LEVER. IT IS ALSO
PRINTED ON THE ENGINE TIMING COVER PLATE.

Mahindra Goa Diesel ABS / NON ABS


Euro IV GLX LHD 2WD/4WD

F THE VEHICLE CHASSIS NUMBER


IS STAMPED ON THE RIGHT SIDE
CHASSIS 'SIDE MEMBER' BELOW
THE FRONT FENDER.

F ADDITIONAL PART NUMBERS GIVEN IN THE BRACKETS ARE OPTIONAL ONCE


ISSUED : NOVEMBER 2011 : VERSION 1 IT IS ADVISABLE TO MENTION THE OPTIONAL PART NUMBER ALSO WHILE
ORDERING THE SPARES.

F WHEREVER KIT IS APPLICABLE PLEASE ORDER AS A KIT ONLY. INDIVIDUAL


SPECIFICATIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE ITEMS WILL NOT BE SUPPLIED FROM THE KIT LIST.
ITEMS MARKED 'NS' ARE NOT SEPARATELY SERVICEABLE.

F THE ASSEMBLIES AND SUB ASSEMBLIES ARE SHOWN EXPLODED VIEW FOR
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD. EASE OF UNDERSTANDING ONLY. THEREFORE ALL THE PARTS SHOWN IN THE
EXPLODED VIEW ARE NOT ESSENTIALLY SERVICEABLE.
MUMBAI - INDIA
INDEX SHEET
S. NO. GROUP DESCRIPTION PAGE NO.
1 GENINFO GENERAL INFORMATION 2
2 INDEX INDEX - GROUP WISE 3
MODEL CODES
3 M11A01 ENGINE ASSEMBLY M11A01.1
4 M11A03 ENGINE NVH M11A03.1
YF2CLFPGNNRNALCJ8M - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 2WD TCE3 LHD MISTSILVR
5 M11B01 CYLINDER BLOCK M11B01.1
6 M11B02 CYLINDER HEAD M11B02.1
YF4CLFUGNNRNALCJ8N - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 4WD TCE3 LHD 8FF TORED
7 M11B03 CRANKSHAFT M11B03.1
8 M11B04 CRANKSHAFT BEARING M11B04.1
YF4CLFUGAARPBLCJ8N - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 4WD TCE3 LHD 8FF TORED
9 M11B06 CONNECTING ROD M11B06.1
10 M11B07 CONNECTING ROD BEARING M11B07.1
11 M11B09 OIL SUMP M11B09.1
12 M11B10 CHAIN ASSEMBLY M11B10.1
13 M11B11 FRONT CASE M11B11.1
14 M11B13 BREATHER M11B13.1
15 M11B14 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET M11B14.1
16 M11B15 PISTON M11B15.1
17 M11B16 FLYWHEEL M11B16.1
18 M11B19 CAMSHAFT M11B19.1
19 M11B21 VALVE GEAR TRAIN M11B21.1
20 M11B22 INLET MANIFOLD M11B22.1
21 M11B23 EXHAUST MANIFOLD M11B23.1
22 M11B25 OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE M11B25.1
23 M11B26 AC COMPRESSOR M11B26.1
24 M11C02 OIL FILTER M11C02.1
25 M11C04 OIL STRAINER AND PIPE M11C04.1
26 M11C05 WATER PUMP M11C05.1
27 M11C08 FAN AND PULLEY M11C08.1
28 M11C09 DRIVE BELT M11C09.1
29 M11C10 WATER PUMP GAUGE UNIT M11C10.1
30 M11C12 OIL LINES M11C12.1
31 M11D01 FUEL INJECTION PUMP M11D01.1
32 M11D02 FUEL INJECTION PIPE M11D02.1
33 M11D04 FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE M11D04.1
34 M11E01A ALTERNATOR M11E01A.1
35 M11E01B SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR M11E01B.1
36 M11E02A STARTER MOTOR M11E02A.1
37 M11E02B SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS STARTER MOTOR M11E02B.1
38 M11F02 EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM M11F02.1
39 M25A01A ENGINE MOUNTING M25A01A.1
40 M25A01B ENGINE MOUNTING REAR M25A01B.1
41 M25B01 OIL COOLER M25B01.1
42 M25B02 OIL COOLER TUBES M25B02.1
43 1101 CLUTCH 1101.1
44 1102 CLUTCH HOUSING 1102.1
45 1103B CLUTCH LINKAGES 1103B.1
46 1104 CLUTCH CYLINDER 1104.1
47 1201A FUEL TANK AND LINES 1201A.1

3
INDEX SHEET INDEX SHEET
S. NO. GROUP DESCRIPTION PAGE NO. S. NO. GROUP DESCRIPTION PAGE NO.
48 1202A AIR CLEANER 1202A.1 95 2401A FRAME 4WD 2401A.3
49 1203A ACCELERATOR LINKAGE 1203A.1 96 2401A FRAME 4WD ABS 2401A.5
50 1301A RADIATOR AND HOSES 1301A.1 97 2401C SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING 2401C.1
51 1401A EXHAUST SYSTEM 1401A.1 98 2501A INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION 2WD 2501A.1
52 1503 HEAD LIGHT 1503.1 99 2501A INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION 4WD 2501A.5
53 1503A FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY 1503A.1 100 2502 REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER 2502.1
54 1504A INDICATING LAMP 1504A.1 101 2601A HOOD 2601A.1
55 1504B HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP ( HMSL ) 1504B.1 102 2601C BONNET MECHANISM 2601C.1
56 1505 TAIL, STOP, TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT 1505.1 103 2602A WING PANEL 2602A.1
57 1506A STEREO SYSTEM 1506A.1 104 2603 RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL 2603.1
58 1506C SWITCHES AND CONTROL 1506C.1 105 2604 FOOT STEPS SIDE AND REAR 2604.1
59 1507 BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE 1507.1 106 2605A BODY MOUNTINGS 2605A.1
60 1508 HORN 1508.1 107 2606A ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL 2606A.1
61 1509A WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT 1509A.1 108 2606C CROSS CAR BEAM 2606C.1
62 1510A WIRING HARNESS 1510A.1 109 2607A BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY 2WD 4WD 2607A.1
63 1601A INSTRUMENTS 1601A.1 110 2607C BODY NVH 2607C.1
64 1602A WINDSHIELD WASHER ( ABS ) 1602A.1 111 2608 DOOR AND FITTINGS FRONT 2608.1
65 1700 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 1700.1 112 2608A DOOR MECHANISM FRONT 2608A.1
66 1701A TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING 2WD 1701A.1 113 2609 DOOR AND FITTINGS REAR 2609.1
67 1701A TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING 4WD 1701A.3 114 2609A DOOR MECHANISM REAR 2609A.1
68 1702 SELECTION BIASING 1702.1 115 2610 DOOR AND FITTINGS BACK 2610.1
69 1703 SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS 1703.1 116 2610A DOOR MECHANISM BACK 2610A.1
70 1704 DRIVE SHAFT - 2WD 4WD 1704.1 117 2610C PLUGS 2610C.1
71 1705 MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 2WD 4WD 1705.1 118 2610D REMOTE FUEL FILLER SYSTEM 2610D.1
72 1706 COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 2WD 4WD 1706.1 119 2611A BODY TRIMMING 2611A.1
73 1707 TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER 1707.1 120 2612A PLATES AND COVERS 2612A.1
74 1801 TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD 1801.1 121 2613A DRIVER SEAT 2613A.1
75 1801A TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) 1801A.1 122 2614A CO-DRIVER SEAT 2614A.1
76 1901 PROPELLER SHAFT 1901.1 123 2615A MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT 2615A.1
77 2001A FRONT AXLE - 2WD - NON ABS 2001A.1 124 2616A REAR PASSENGER SEAT 2616A.1
78 2001A FRONT AXLE - 4WD - NON ABS 2001A.3 125 2617A FRONT BUMPER - 2WD 4WD 2617A.1
79 2001A FRONT AXLE - 4WD - ABS 2001A.9 126 2617B REAR BUMPER - 2WD 4WD 2617B.1
80 2002 REAR AXLE 4.3R 2WD 4WD - NON ABS 2002.1 127 2618A WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP 2618A.1
81 2002 REAR AXLE 4.3R - 4WD ABS 2002.11 128 2618B ORNAMENTS 2618B.1
82 2101A STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS 2101A.1 129 2618C SPLASH SHIELDS 2618C.1
83 2101C STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS 2101C.1 130 2619 TOOLS 2619.1
84 2104 STABILISER BAR 2104.1 131 2620A FLOOR TRIMMING 2620A.1
85 2104A STABILISER BAR REAR 2104A.1 132 2621A SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER 2621A.1
86 2201A HAND BRAKE 2201A.1 133 2621A SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER - AIRBAG 2621A.2
87 2202A DISC BRAKE 2202A.1 134 2621C SEAT BELT MIDDLE 2621C.1
88 2202B WHEEL BRAKE 2202B.1 135 2621D SEAT BELT REAR 2621D.1
89 2204 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR 2204.1 136 2701A HVAC 2701A.1
90 2205 BRAKE PEDAL 2205.1
91 2206A BRAKE TUBES - 2WD 4WD - NON ABS 2206A.1
92 2206A BRAKE TUBES - 4WD - ABS 2206A.3
93 2301 WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS 2301.1
94 2401A FRAME 2WD 2401A.1

4 5
GROUP M11A01 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY GROUP M11A03 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0301BAM00300N ENGINE ASSY EAGLE D E-IV 88 KW MT 1 1 0316AAM00110N NVH BARRIER ASSY TOP EIV 1
0301BAM01090N ENGINE ASSY SERVICE SHORT M HAWK E-III 1 2 0313BM0240N NVH DAMPER EAGLE 4
3 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 NS

M11A01.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11A03.1
GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0302AM0020N ASSEMBLY CRANKCASE 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0302AM0010N 1 - CRANK CASE NS
2 0022611 1 - EXPANSION PLUG DIA 30 DIN 470
3 SF0224022 10 - SCREW SOCKET M10X1.5X70X10.9XPH NS
7 7932580603 9 - WELCH PLUG 0 32 [CYL.BLOCK]
11 0302AM0050N 1 - BED PLATE NS
12 SF0202014 10 - SCREW HEX FL M12X1.5X103X10.9XPH NS
13 0302AM0080N 2 - DOWEL BED PLATE
14 SF1104037 4 - PLUG TPR SK MC18X1.5 ST SL
17 0302AM0110N 1 - PLUG WATER DRAIN
20 0302AB0390N 1 - PLUG TPR SK MC10X1 ST PL
21 0311AM0100N 2 - PLUG TPR SK MC12X1.5 ST PL
0071566 1 - COPPER WASHER 14 X 20
4 0302AM0100N DOWEL BELL HOUSING 2
5 0303EM0130N NIPPLE TURBO DRAIN NS
6 0304DM0010N NIPPLE OIL COOLER INLET NS
8 03090C0231N ROTATIONAL SPEED SENSOR 1
9 0312BM0431N ASSEMBLY PISTON COOLING NOZZLE 4
10 0303EM0150N 4 - BOLT M6X1X12 NS
15 0303EG0310N PRE-COATED TAPER PLUG M16 X 1.5 1
16 0311AM0020N OIL SEAL REAR 1
18 0306DM0070N NIPPLE VACUUM PUMP DRAIN NS
19 0051492 DI-PIN-DOWEL 2
22 0302BM0140N LOCATING SLEEVE CYLINDER HEAD NS

M11B01.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B01.2
GROUP M11B02 - CYLINDER HEAD GROUP M11B02 - CYLINDER HEAD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0302BAM00380N ASSY CYLINDER HEAD CAM COVER 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0302BM0010N 1 - CYLINDER HEAD SEMI FINISHED NS
2 0302BM0031N 8 - VALVE SEAT INTAKE BRICO
3 0302BM0041N 8 - VALVE SEAT EXHAUST BRICO
7 0302AB0390N 6 - PRECOATED PLUG M10 x1.0 NS
8 SF1103001 2 - WELCH PLUG 20 x 8 ST ZN NS
10 0302BM0021N 16 - VALVE GUIDE BRICO
13 0310BM0120N 1 - CAM COVER - SEMI FINISHED NS
15 0302BM0120N 2 - CAM COVER LOCATOR
22 SF0102208 31 - BOLT HEX FL M6X1X35X8.8 NS
4 0302BM0110N CYLINDER HEAD BOLT M13 x 1.5 - 138 10
5 0308EM0011N GLOW PLUG 4
6 0310BM0111N VALVE STEM SEAL 16
9 0302FM0110N ENGINE LIFTING HOOK FRONT 1
11 0302BM0190N ENGINE LIFTING HOOK REAR-EXHAUST 1
12 0313BM0050N HOOK ENGINE LIFTING RR 1
14 0305CC0011N PHASE SENSOR 1
16 0303EM0090N ELBOW OIL FILLER 1
17 0303CB0230N OIL FILLER CAP -MUSTANG 1
18 0303EM0100N 'O' RING ELBOW OIL FILLER NS
19 SF0202105 SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8 2
21 0311CM0020N STEFA PLUG 2

M11B02.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B02.2
GROUP M11B03 - CRANKSHAFT GROUP M11B04 - CRANKSHAFT BEARING

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0312AM0030N ASSEMBLY CRANKSHAFT LX CRDe 1 0312AAM00280N KIT MAIN BEARING SHELL 1
CONSISTS OF: CONSISTS OF:
1 0312AM0020N 1 - CRANKSHAFT 1 0312BM0322N 5 - MAIN BRG SHELL UPPER (YELLOW) A/R
2 0312AM0080N 1 - TRIGGER WHEEL 1 0312BM0323N 5 - MAIN BRG SHELL UPPER (RED) A/R
3 0312AM0090N 3 - SCREW TRIGGER WHEEL NS 2 0312BM0302N 5 - MAIN BRG SHELL LOWER (YELLOW) * A/R
4 7903070008 1 - DISC KEY 6 X7 N/S. 2 0312BM0303N 5 - MAIN BRG SHELL LOWER (RED) A/R
5 0023127 1 - BALL BEARING - CRANKSHAFT (* AS REQUIRED)
11 0312AM0050N 1 - DOWEL TRIGGER WHEEL 0312AM0120N KIT THRUST WASHER SET STD 1
6 0022615 DOWEL PIN (DIA 8-12) NS CONSISTS OF:
7 0310AM0090N SPROCKET CRANKSHAFT 1 3 0312BM0342N 2 - THRUST WASHER LOWER (FM) NS
8 0306JM0010N PULLEY VIBRATION DAMPER 1 3 0312BM0352N 2 - THRUST WASHER UPPER (FM) NS
9 0306HC0020N SPACER CRANKSHAFT BOLT 1
10 SF0201058 SCREW HEX M16 x 1.5 - 95 NS

M11B03.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B04.1
GROUP M11B06 - CONNECTING ROD GROUP M11B07 - CONNECTING ROD BEARING

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0312BM0500N CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY 4 1 0312BM0510N KIT CONNECTING ROD BEARING STD 1
CONSISTS OF: CONSISTS OF:
2 0312BM0282N 1 - BUSH CONROD ( FM DRG) 0312BM0243N 4 - CON ROD BEARING UPPER SHELL FM NS
3 0312BM0110N 2 - BOLT CONNECTING ROD M9X1.0X51 NS 0312BM0262N 4 - CONROD BEARING LOWER (FM) NS

M11B06.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B07.1
GROUP M11B09 - SHEET METAL OIL SUMP GROUP M11B10 - CHAIN ASSEMBLY

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0303CM0110N ASSY OIL SUMP - EAGLE 1 1 0310EM0211N CHAIN PRIMARY 70 PITCHES 1
CONSISTS OF: 2 0310EM0221N CHAIN SECONDARY - 96 PITCHES 1
1 0303CM0010N 1 - OIL SUMP 3 0310EM0021N GUIDE CAMSHAFT 1
2 0303CC0060N 1 - PLUG DRAIN MAGNETIC 4 0310EM0151N SHOULDER BOLT - GUIDE CAM 2
3 0311AAC00260N 1 - CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA. 16 5 0310EM0031N FIXED GUIDE 2
4 SF0202106 13 - SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8 NS 6 0310EAM00390N BOLT SHOULDER GUIDE 2
5 SF0102224 2 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X90X8.8 NS 7 0310EM0171N CIRCLIP SECONDARY GUIDE NS
6 SF0102242 2 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X125X8.8 NS 8 0310EM0141N SHOULDER BOLT - PRIMARY GUIDE 2
7 0303CM0030N 1 - WELCH PLUG DIA 27 9 0310EM0051N PRIMARY TENSIONER GUIDE 1
8 0314BM0020N 1 - NIPPLE DRAIN HOSE 10 0310EM0061N HYDRAULIC TENSIONER PRIMARY 1
9 0303CM0150N 1 - CU WASHER OIL SUMP DRAIN NIPPLE NS 11 SF0202027 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8XPL NS
12 0310EM0041N TENSIONER ARM SECONDARY 1
13 0310EM0131N SHOULDER BOLT -ARM 1
14 0310EM0240N ASSEMBLY TENSIONER SECONDARY 1
15 0310EM0180N CHAIN COOLING JET - SECONDARY 1
16 0303EM0150N FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1 - 12 1

M11B09.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B10.1
GROUP M11B11 - FRONT COVER

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0311DM0040N FRONT COVER ASSEMBLY 1
2 0311AM0010N OIL SEAL FRONT 1
3 SF0102232 8 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X70X8.8 NS
4 SF0102207 8 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X63X8.8 NS
5 SF0102206 6 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X50X8.8 NS
6 0315BM0020N CLAMP WIRING HARNESS-FRONT COVER 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B11.1
GROUP M11B13 - BREATHER GROUP M11B13 - BREATHER

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0023793 OIL SEPARATOR 1
2 0314BM0010N HOSE SEPARATOR TO OIL SUMP 1
3 SF0705047 CLAMP SPRING BAND 23X12X1.5 1
5 SF0705037 CLAMP SPRING BAND 32X12X1.8 1
4 0314EM0030N HOSE LABY TO OIL SEPARATOR 1
6 0314EM0070N ASSY LABYRINTH SEPARATOR 1
7 0314EM0040N BRACKET OIL SEPARATOR 1
8 0303EM0150N FLANGE BOLT M6 X1 X12 - EAGLE NS
9 SF0202105 SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8 1
10 0303EM0130N NIPPLE TURBO DRAIN 1
11 0314EM0060N TUBE SYPHON 2
12 7903056008 LOCK WASHER EXTERNAL TOOTH 1

M11B13.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B13.2
GROUP M11B14 - CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0302BM0061N GASKET CYLINDER HEAD 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B14.1
GROUP M11B15 - PISTON GROUP M11B15 - PISTON

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0312BM0520N KIT PISTON & PIN CRDe STD 4
CONSISTS OF:
1 0312BM0011N 4 - PISTON (TC) NS
2 0312BM0021N 1 - PISTON PIN STD (TC) NS
3 0312BM0221N 2 - CIRCLIP PISTON PIN (TC) NS
7 0312BM0530N KIT RING SET PISTON STD NEF TC 1
CONSISTS OF:
4 0312BM0081N 4 - RING PISTON TOP COMPRESSION NS
5 0312BM0091N 4 - RING PISTON 2nd COMPRESSION NS
6 0312BM0101N 4 - RING PISTON OIL SCRAPPER NS
0311AM0070N KIT GASKET SET OVERHAUL NEF CRDe 1
CONSISTS OF:
0302BM0061N 1 - GASKET CYLINDER HEAD
0304DM0080N 1 - GASKET PIPE HEATER INLET
0302CM0030N 1 - GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD
0302CM0040N 1 - GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD PIPE
0302DM0020N 4 - GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD
0302DM0030N 1 - GASKET TURBOCHARGER
0303EM0380N 1 - GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN
0302DM0090N 1 - GASKET TURBO COMPRESSOR
0302DM0230N 3 - GASKET EGR PIPE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
0022673 1 - GASKET EGR
0303BM0040N 1 - GASKET OIL FILTER BODY
0304EM0130N 1 - GASKET HSG WATER PUMP INLET
0304DM0080N 1 - GASKET EGR PIPE LxCRDi.
0302DM0240N 1 - GASKET EGR VALVE-LONG PIPE

M11B15.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B15.2
GROUP M11B16 - FLYWHEEL GROUP M11B19 - CAMSHAFT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0312CM0100N ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL - 85KW 1 1 0310AM0140N CAMSHAFT EXHAUST 1
2 0312CM0120N FLYWHEEL RING GEAR 1 2 0310AM0130N CAMSHAFT INTAKE 1
3 SF0101096 6 - BOLT HEX M12 x 1.5 - 32 NS 3 0310AM0210N 2 - BOLT HEX FL M12X1.75X45X10.9 X PH NS
4 0312CM0090N 6 - WASHER NS 4 0310AM0120N SPROCKET CAMSHAFT EXHAUST 2
5 9420000528 PIN DOWEL 3

M11B16.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B19.1
GROUP M11B21 - VALVE GEAR TRAIN

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0310BM0140N RFF & HLA ASSEMBLY 16
2 0310BM0070N RETAINER VALVE SPRING UPPER NS
3 0310BM0080N VALVE LOCK 32
4 0310BM0131N VALVE SPRING 16
5 0310BM0100N RETAINER VALVE SPRING BOTTOM NS
6 0310DM0030N VALVE INTAKE 8
7 0310DM0040N VALVE EXHAUST 8

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B21.1
GROUP M11B22 - INLET MANIFOLD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0302CM0050N MANIFOLD INTAKE E-III 1
2 0302CM0030N GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD EIV 1
3 SF0102230 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X117X8.8 5
4 SF0202106 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8 4
5 0302CM0070N PIPE INTAKE MANIFOLD 1
6 0302CM0040N GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD PIPE 1
7 SF0202106 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8 4
8 0313BM0030N HOSE INTERCOOLER OUTLET - EAGLE 1
9 SF0703006 HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.7 - 12.7 2
10 0308DM0020N CLIP WIRING HARNESS-MANIFOLD IN 1
11 0304DM0320N PIPE CYLINDER HEAD WATER OUTLET 1
12 0304DM0340N O-RING HEAD WATER OUTLET PIPE 2
13 SF0224005 ALLEN CAP SCREW M8 X1.25-25 AC10.9 2
GROUP M11B22 - INLET MANIFOLD

14 1801JA0161N ENGINE CABLE HOLDER CLIP 1

M11B22.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B22.2
GROUP M11B23 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD GROUP M11B23 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0302DM0010N MANIFOLD EXHAUST 1
2 SF1001009 STUD BOTH END M8 x 1.25 - 25 NS
3 57080A0050N FLANGED CLINCH NUT M8 x 1.25 NS
4 0302DM0020N GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD 4
5 0302DM0240N GASKET EGR PIPE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1
5 0304DM0080N GASKET EGR PIPE LxCRDi. 1
6 0302DM0030N GASKET TURBOCHARGER 1
7 0302DM0051N VARIABLE GEOMETRY TURBOCHARGER 1
8 0302DM0030N GASKET TURBOCHARGER 1
9 0302DM0080N ELBOW TURBO COMPRESSOR NS
10 SF0202003 SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8XZN 2
11 0305GM0010N BRACKET TURBO MOUNTING 1
12 SF0224008 SCREW SOCKET M8X1.25X30X10.9XZN 4
13 SF0202008 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8XPH 2
14 0024014 EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD 31 x 8 NS
15 0303EM0110N ASSY OIL RETURN TURBOCHARGER 1
16 0303EM0020N GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN 1
16 0303EM0380N GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN 1
17 SF0202003 SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8XZN 3
18 0313BM0010N HOSE INTERCOOLER INLET 1
19 SF0703006 HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.7 - 12.7 2

M11B23.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B23.2
GROUP M11B25 - OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE GROUP M11B26 - AC COMPRESSOR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0303BM0090N ASSEMBLY DIPSTICK OIL LEVEL 1 1 1203AA0481A COMPRESSOR AC 170CC 1
2 0303BM0080N GUIDE DIPSTICK OIL LEVEL 1 2 0306AM0100N BRKT COMPRESSOR MTG 1
3 SF0303044 NUT HEX FL M8X1.25X8.5X8 1 3 SF0102206 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X50X8.8 4
4 0302CM0270N ISOLATOR HEAD WATER OUTLET PIPE 1 4 SF0102233 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X105X8.8 4
5 0306EM0010N DOWEL AC COMPRESSOR 2
6 1102DA3132N ASSY POWER STEERING PUMP 1
7 0306AM0070N CLIP AC COMPRESSOR 1

M11B25.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B26.1
GROUP M11C02 - OIL FILTER

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 9420000073 CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11C02.1
GROUP M11C04 - OIL STRAINER AND PIPE GROUP M11C05 - WATER PUMP

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0303BM0060N ASSEMBLY STRAINER 1 1 0304EM0050N ASSEMBLY WATER PUMP 1
2 SF0202071 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8 2 2 SF0102005 5 - BOLT HEX FLANGE M8 x 1.25 - 30 NS
3 0303AM0040N 'O' RING STRAINER 2 3 0304EM0120N HOUSING WATER PUMP INLET 1
4 0304EM0130N GASKET HOUSING WATER PUMP INLET 1
5 SF0202106 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8 2

M11C04.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11C05.1
GROUP M11C08 - FAN AND PULLEY GROUP M11C09 - DRIVE BELT

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

1 0304FC0210N VISCOUS FAN ASSY 400MM 1 1 0306GM0141A BELT 4PK 1115 1


2 0304FAC00460N BLADE FAN 1 2 0306GM0061N BELT 4PK 1171 1
3 0304FAC00470N DRIVE ASSY FAN 1 3 0306GS0030N TENSIONER DRIVE BELT ASSY 1
4 SF0202097 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X30X8.8 1
5 SF0224053 SCREW SOCKET M10X1.5X30X8.8 1
6 0306JM0010N PULLEY VIBRATION DAMPER 1
7 0306JM0041N TENSIONER ASSY AUTOMATIC 1
8 SF0102222 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X43X8.8 3

M11C08.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11C09.1
GROUP M11C10 - WATER PUMP AND GAUGE UNIT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 03090C0071N WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11C10.1
GROUP M11C12 - OIL LINES GROUP M11D01 - FUEL INJECTION PUMP

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0303EM0140N OIL LINE TURBO INLET 1 1 0305BM0061N ASSEMBLY FUEL INJECTION PUMP 1
2 0050337 COPPER WASHER 10mm 4 2 0310AM0100N SPROCKET FIP 1
3 0050331 BANJO BOLT M 14 1 3 SF0102222 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X43X8.8 3
4 0056882 BANJO BOLT M 10 (V. PUMP END) 1
5 SF0705047 CLAMP SPRING BAND 23X12X1.5 1
6 0303EM0110N ASSY OIL RETURN TURBOCHARGER 1
7 0303EM0020N GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN 1
7 0303EM0380N GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN 1
8 0024517 FLANGED BOLT M6 x 1 - 20 2
9 0306DM0060N HOSE VACUUM PUMP OIL DRAIN 1
10 0306DM0080N OIL LINE VACUUM PUMP INLET 1
11 SF0705046 CLAMP SPRING BAND 17X12X1 2
12 0303EC0010N WASHER COPPER 4
13 0303EM0160N BANJO BOLT TURBO INLET 2

M11C12.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11D01.1
GROUP M11D02 - FUEL INJECTION PIPE GROUP M11D02 - FUEL INJECTION PIPE

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0305BM0081N COMMON RAIL 1
2 SF0202071 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8 2
0305BM0160N KIT HIGH PRESSURE PIPES 85 KW 1
CONSISTS OF:
3 0305DM0010N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 1
4 0305DM0020N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 2
5 0305DM0030N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 3
6 0305DM0040N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 4
7 0305DM0050N 1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE PUMP TO RAIL
8 0305DM0061N LEAK OFF PIPE 1

M11D02.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11D02.2
GROUP M11D04 - FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE GROUP M11E01A - ALTERNATOR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0305BM0071N INJECTOR 4 1 1402AA3232N ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY (LUCAS) 1
2 0305BM0030N INJECTOR CLAMP 4 2 SF0102241 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X120X8.8 1
3 SF1001008 STUD BOTH END M8 x 1.25 - 40 4 3 SF0303044 NUT HEX FL M8X1.25X8.5X8 1
4 0305BM0040N SPHERICAL WASHER INJECTOR CLAMP 4 4 0306DM0030N BRACKET ALTERNATOR MOUNTING 1
5 0306JM0050N BRACE ALTERNATOR 1
6 SF0202097 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X30X8.8 1
7 SF0102232 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X70X8.8 1
8 0306EM0020N DOWEL BRKT ALTERNATOR 2
9 SF0102226 BOLT HEX FL M10X1.5X50X8.8 2
10 SF0102227 BOLT HEX FL M10X1.5X60X8.8 2

M11D04.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11E01A.1
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1402AA3232N ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY (LUCAS) 1
1 1402AA4351N PULLEY 1
2 1402AA4361N DE BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1
3 1402AA4371N DE FAN NS
4 1402AA4381N ROTOR ASSEMBLY WITH BALL BEARING 1
5 1402AA0162N SRE BALL BEARING 1
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR

6 1402AA4391N BAFFLE PLATE NS


7 1402AA4401N RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY (RA90) 1
8 1402AA4411N BRUSH, SPRING AND PLATE ASSEMBLY 2
9 1402AA4421N REGULATOR GENERAL ASSEMBLY 1
10 1402AA4431N STATOR WINDING ASSEMBLY 1
11 1402AA4441N SRE BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1
12 1402AA4451N CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY (DELIVERY) NS
13 1402AA4461N VACUUM PUMP ASSEMBLY 1
14 1402AA4471N SUCTION CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY NS
15 1402AA0502N CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY NS
1402AA4521N BEARING AND BUSH ASSEMBLY KIT 1
CONSISTS OF:
16 1402AA4481N 4 - FLANGE SCREW (RETAINER FIXING) NS
17 1402AA4491N 1 - DE BALL BEARING NS
18 1402AA4501N 1 - RETAINER PLATE NS
19 1402AA4511N 1 - SPACING COLLAR NS
20 1402AA0112N 1 - INSERT NS
1402AA4551N VACUUM PUMP FASTENERS ASSY KIT 1
CONSISTS OF:
21 1402AA0602N 1 - SEALING WASHER NS
22 1402AA0462N 1 - 'O' RING (LARGE) NS
23 1402AA4531N 3 - SCREW (CENTRE PLATE) NS
24 1402AA0472N 1 - 'O' RING SMALL NS
25 1402AA4541N 4 - VANE NS
26 1402AA0532N 1 - SEALING WASHER NS
27 1402AA0512N 2 - SEALING WASHER NS
28 1402AA0542N 1 - SCREW (SUCTION CONNECTOR) NS
29 1402AA0012N FLANGE NUT NS
30 1402AA4561N HEXAGON HEAD BOLT NS
31 1402AA4571N NUT (M4) NS
32 1402AA4581N SPRING WASHER NS
33 1402AA4591N PLAIN WASHER NS
34 1402AA4601N EARTH STUD NS
35 1402AA4611N RETAINING WASHER NS
36 1402AA4621N PLUG MOULDING ASSEMBLY NS
37 1402AA4631N INSUL CUP WASHER NS

CONTINUE

M11E01B.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11B21.2
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
38 - PLAIN WASHER NS
39 - SPRING WASHER NS
40 - NUT NS
41 - PLAIN WASHER (M8) NS
42 - SPRING WASHER (M8) NS
43 - NUT (M8) NS
GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR

44 - SPRING WASHER NS
45 - SCREW NS
46 - NUT (M8) NS

M11E01B.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11E01B.4
GROUP M11E02A - STARTER MOTOR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0307CM0041N STARTER MOTOR 2.2KW (EXP) mHAWK 1
2 52100A0060N COMBI SCREW M10X1.5X45 1
3 57100A0010N FLANGED NUT M10 X 1.5 2
4 51100A0020N COMBI SCREW M10X1.5X65 2

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11E02A.1
GROUP M11E02E - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF STARTER MOTOR - MICO

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0307CM0231N DRIVE END SHIELD 1
2 0307CB0251N COUNTER SUNK SCREWS NS
3 0307CC0171N RETAINER NS
4 0307CC0181N STOP RING NS
GROUP M11E02E - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF STARTER MOTOR - MICO

5 0307CM0241N OVER RUNNING CLUTCH DRIVE 1


6 0307CB0211N FORK LEVER 1
7 0307CB0221N BEARING PEDESTAL NS
8 0307CAM00391N SEAL 1
9 0307CAM00731N SOLENOID SWITCH 1
10 0307CC0151N EPICYCLOIDAL GEAR TRAIN 1
11 0307CAM00721N ARMATURE 1
12 0307CAM00741N STATOR FRAME 1
13 0307CM0261N BRUSH HOLDER 1
14 0307CB0271N COMMUTATOR END SHIELD NS
15 0307CC0301N SHIM NS
16 0307CB0311N RETAINING WASHER NS
17 0307CC0321N SEAL RING NS
18 0307CB0331N CLOSURE CAP NS
19 0307CB0341N SCREW NS
20 0307CC0291N HEXAGON SCREW NS
21 0307CB0371N SPRING LOCK WASHER NS
22 0307CB0361N HEXAGON NUT NS
23 0307CB0351N SPRING LOCK WASHER NS
24 0307CB0381N HEXAGON NUT NS
25 0307CB0391N WASHER NS
26 0307CB0401N HEXAGON NUT NS
27 0307CAM00751N COVER DISC NON ESS EAGLE EXPORTS NS

M11E02B.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11E02B.2
GROUP M11F02 - EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM GROUP M11F02 - EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0309DM0020N EGR PIPE LONG -EIV 1
2 0304DM0070N PIPE EGR COOLER INLET 1
3 0309DM0010N EGR PIPE SHORT 1
4 0302DM0230N NEF GASKET EGR PIPE( STEEL) 1
5 0309DM0210N VALVE EGR - EAGLE 2.2L 1
6 0022673 GASKET-EGR VALVE 1
7 SF0224054 SCREW SOCKET M8X1.25X25X10.9 4
8 0024014 EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD 31 - 8 NS
9 SF0224054 SCREW SOCKET M8X1.25X25X10.9 2
10 SF0202105 SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8 1
11 0023512 STUD M8 x 1.25 - 35 NS
12 0022594 FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 2
13 0313BM0070N BRKT INTERCOOLER INTAKE SIDE 1
14 0313BM0060N BRKT INTERCOOLER EXHAUST SIDE 1
15 0313BAM00610N INTERCOOLER CORE ASSY-EAGLE EIV 1
16 SF0202071 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8 7
17 0305CB0021N SENSOR BOOST PRESSURE EAGLE 1
18 0606EB0210N VACUUM RESERVOIR BRAKE BS2 LHD 1
19 1805AA0810N PRESSURE MODULATOR VGT 2
37 0102AG3360N BRKT PRESSURE MODULATOR MTG 2
0315DAM00150N ASSY KIT VACUUM HOSES EAGLE LHD 1
CONSISTS OF:
20 0315DAM00140N 1 - ASSY HOSE VACUUM (PR MOD) NS
21 0315DM0030N 1 - HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO EGR) NS
22 0315DM0050N 1 - HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO VGT) NS
27 0315DM0020N 1 - ASSY HOSE VACUUM NS
(PRE MOD TO INTAKE)
23 03150C0360N CLIP HOSE VACUUM (SB-9) 1
24 56080A0010N COMBI M8 x 1.25 - 30 4
25 0303EM0150N BOLT M6 x 1 - 12 1
26 5306202 NUT NYLOC M6 - 1 P TYPE NS
28 0022673 NEF GASKET EGR PIPE( STEEL) 1
0309DAM00380N ASSY BRKT EGR COOLER 1
CONSITS OF :
29 0309DM0220N 1 - BRKT EGR COOLER
0309DC0730N 2 - RUBBER PAD FOR EGR COOLER BKT
30 0304DM0210N HOSE EGR COOLER WATER INLET 1
31 SF0705036 CLAMP SPRING BAND 24X12X1.3 2
32 0309DAM00500N HOSE EGR COOLER OUTLET MHAWK XYLO 1
33 SF0705038 CLAMP SPRING BAND 22X12X1.3 1
34 SF0705005 SPRING CLAMP STEEL GREY 1
35 7903009053 SCREW SOCKET M8 x 1.25 - 25 2
36 0309DM0130N EGR COOLER-EIII 1
38 18050A0010N VACUUM MODULATOR 1

M11F02.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M11F02.2
GROUP M25A01A - ENGINE MOUNTING GROUP M25A01B - ENGINE MOUNTING REAR ( 4WD )

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0302FM0020N ASSY ENGINE MTG BRACKET RH 1 13 0703BD0880N ADAPTOR PLATE 530R TM/TF SCORPIO 1
2 0302FM0010N ASSY ENGINE MTG BRACKET LH 1 14 0703AA0060N INSULATOR ENGNE REAR SUPPT 1
3 0203AD0430N INSULATOR ENGINE FRONT SUPPORT 2/4WD 2 15 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 4
4 5312204 2 - NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 NS 16 7903201049 HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 40 NS
5 0703AD3530N INSULATOR T/M SUPPORT NGT530R 2WD 1 17 7903057100 WASHER ELASTIC M10 NS
6 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 4 18 0090849 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW M10 x 1.5 - 45 NS
7 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 NS 19 0090440 STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR NS
8 52100A0030N FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 35 4 20 6108212 PLAIN WASHER M8 NS
9 57100A0020N NYLOCK NUT G9.525mm - 24 (3/8 ) 4 21 6508212 SPECIAL LOCK WASHER M8 8
10 0024630 FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25 8 22 SF0303014 NUT HEX FL M8X1.25X8.5X8 NS
23 0090441 STUB T/M TO ADAPTOR NS

M25A01A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M25A01B.1
GROUP M25B01 - OIL COOLER GROUP M25B02 - OIL COOLER TUBES

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

1 0303BM0050N OIL FILTER BODY ASSY 1


CONSISTS OF: FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
2 0303BM0030N 1 - OIL FILTER BODY ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
3 0303DM0060N 1 - OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
4 0018898 1 - COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER-M18 NS 1 0304DM0020N HOSE OIL COOLER INLET 1
5 SF1104001 1 - PLUG TPR SK MC18X1.5 ST ZN 2 0304DM0030N HOSE OIL COOLER OUTLET 1
6 0303BM0040N GASKET OIL FILTER BODY 1 3 0304DM0040N PIPE OIL COOLER OUTLET 1
7 SF0102206 BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X50X8.8 2 4 0304DM0060N HOSE OIL COOLER PIPE OUTLET 1
8 SF0202106 SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8 1 5 SF0202101 SCREW HEX FL M6X1X12X8.8 2
9 0303DC0080N STUD OIL COOLER 1 6 SF0705038 CLAMP SPRING BAND 22X12X1.3 5
10 0303DC0141N OIL COOLER 1 7 SF0705037 CLAMP SPRING BAND 32X12X1.75 1
11 9420000073 CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER 1

M25B01.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 M25B02.1
GROUP 1101 - CLUTCH

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0801BA0841N CLUTCH DRIVEN PLATE ASSY(F810) 1
2 0801CA0341N CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY 1
3 3108224 SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 20 6
4 6508212 SPRING WASHER - M8 6

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1101.1
GROUP 1102 - CLUTCH HOUSING GROUP 1102 - CLUTCH HOUSING

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0801AA0460N CLUTCH HOUSING 1
2 0802CAA04190N CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER (LUK) 1
3 0802CAA04170N BLEEDER CSC 1
4 0802CA0720N TORX SCREW M6 x 1 - 30 4
5 0703CA0271N FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 55 NS
6 SF0102066 FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 75 NS
7 7903201049 BOLT M10X1.5X40 NS
8 0110FG0090N COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 55 NS
9 7903055007 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 3
10 57100A0010N FLANGED NUT M10 X 1.5 2
11 0903AAA09270N BRKT EXHAST-TRANS-EIII EIV MT 1
14 7903067034 ELASTIC PIN 14-15 2
15 0802CAA04350N DUST COVER CNCTR SLAVE CYL 1

1102.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1102.2
GROUP 1103B - CLUTCH LINKAGES GROUP 1103B - CLUTCH LINKAGES

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0802BA2960N PEDAL AND BOX CLUTCH ASSY LHD
CONSITS OF :
1 0802BA3210N 1 - CLUTCH PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY
2 0802BA3260N 1 - CLUTCH PEDAL ASSEMBLY LHD
3 0802BA3490N 2 - SPRING GUIDE
4 0802BA2390N 1 - OVERCENTRE SPRING CLUTCH
5 0802CA2760N 1 - FLANGE NUT PEDAL PIVOT M10
6 0802BA3240N 2 - NYLON BUSH PEDAL
7 0802BA3280N 1 - PIVOT PIN SHAFT
8 0802CA2770N 2 - CIRCLIP-CLUTCH PEDAL BUSH PIN
9 0802BA2990N 1 - CLEVIS PIN PEDAL
10 92310810 PIN SNAP 1
11 6108212C WASHER PLAIN M8 1
12 0802BA0080N 1 - PEDAL PAD COVER
13 0606DB0011N 1 - ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH - 4 PIN
14 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 4
15 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 NS
16 0802BA2630N 1 - LOWER PIN

1103B.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1103B.2
GROUP 1104 - CLUTCH CYLINDER GROUP 1104 - CLUTCH CYLINDER

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0606AB0350N CLUTCH MASTER CYL.ASSY 1
2 0802CAA03930N CLUTCH TUBE MASTER CYL LHD mHAWK 1
3 0060353 FRONT BRAKE HOSE 1
4 0802CA3070N CLUTCH TUBE SLAVE CYLINDER 1
5 0802AA0280N CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER 1
6 08010A0030N ALLEN BOLT SLAVE CYLINDER M10 2
7 7903055007 SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 1
8 0033839 SPECIAL WASHER 2
9 0011644 LOCK WASHER SPECIAL 2
10 0011645 LOCK - NUT 2
11 06000A0130N CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE 1
12 0802CA1160N BRACKET CLUTCH TUBE 1
13 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 1
0802CA1160N LEVER CLUTCH PEDAL 1
0802CA2860N CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MAJOR 1
CONSISTS OF :
0802CA2870N 1 - PLUNGER ASSEMBLY NS
0802CA2900N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2910N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2920N 1 - VALVE SEAL NS
0802CA2880N 1 - DUST COVER NS
0802CA2890N CIRCLIP NS
0802CA2930N CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MINOR 1
CONSISTS OF :
0802CA2880N 1 - DUST COVER NS
0802CA2900N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2910N 1 - SEAL NS
0802CA2920N 1 - VALVE SEAL NS

1104.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1104.2
GROUP 1201A - FUEL TANK AND LINES

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 1001AA2820N ASSLY FUEL TANK CRDe ALUSI 1
2 1001BA1940N PLASTIC STONE GUARD FUEL TANK 2WD 1
2 1001BA0700N STONE GAURD FUEL TANK 4WD 1
3 55080A0050N COMBI SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 7
4 1001CA1190N CLIP FUEL LINE 4
5 55080A0080N COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 3
6 1001DA0710N HOSE FUEL TANK NECK 1
7 1001AA1090N CONNECTION PIPE FUEL 1
8 1001DA0020N HOSE FILLER NECK 1
9 1001CA0070N HOSE VENTILATOR FUEL TANK 1
10 0036031 HOSE CLAMP 63.5mm WORM TYPE (2-1/2") 1
11 0062140 HOSE CLAMP 3
GROUP 1201A - FUEL TANK AND LINES

12 1001DAA03110N FILLER NECK ASSY 1


13 0105EG0420N S/T SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE 2
14 6206208 EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER M6 2
15 1001DA0050N GROMMET FILLER NECK 1
16 1001DA0260N CAP FILLER NECK - THD TYPE 1
17 1303AA0200N FUEL GAUGE ASSY TANK UNIT 1
18 1303AAA00570N GASKET FUEL GAUGE TANK UNIT 1
19 1303AA0020N COMB SCREW PAN PH NO.10 M5X0.8X1 3 5
22 1001CA4220N FUEL LINE TANK TO FILTER EAGLE (mHAWK) 1
23 1001CA3840N ASSY FUEL FILTER LINE CRDe (mHAWK) 1
24 0305DC0081N FUEL FILTER 1
25 SF0202098 SCREW HEX FL M10X1.5X30X8.8 4
26 0050331 BANJO BOLT M14 2
27 0050332 COPPER WASHER M14 4
28 1001CA4230N FUEL LINE FILTER TO FIP EAGLE (mHAWK) 1
29 1305AA0061N TEMPERATURE SENSOR (WITH LUCAR) 1
30 0305DAC00621N WATER IN FUEL SENSOR 1
31 0305DC0161N FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE CRDe 1
32 0106AG2340N PLAIN WASHER M8 30OD BLACK 4
33 1001CAA12011N FUEL STRAINER ASSY 1
CONSISTS OF :
36 1001CAA12031N 1 - GASKET STRAINER
37 1001CAA12021N 1 - FUELTUBE STRAIN WITH FLANGE NS
38 1303AAA00510N 1 - STRAINER FUEL TANK M-EAGLE
34 SF0227007 SCREW HCC LP M5 x 0.8 - 14 6
35 1001CA2290N FERRULE FUEL LINE 1
1801AAA05551N PIGTAIL FUEL SENSOR 1
0305DAC00631N SEAL RING WATER IN FUEL SENSOR NS
0102AG3120N BRKT SUPPORT RADIATOR MTG EAGLE 1
CONSISTS OF :
0102AG3110N 1 - BRKT ROD HOOD SUPPORT LH EAGLE
39 0102CG0360N 1 - BRKT FUSE BOX MTG EAGLE

1201A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1201A.2
GROUP 1202A - AIR CLEANER

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0313AC2770N KIT AIR CLEANER MOUNTING 1
CONSISTS OF:
3 0313AC0300N 3 - SLEEVE - AIR CLEANER MOUNTING
4 0313AC2230N 3 - RUBBER INSULATOR NS
1 0313AC2191N ASSEMBLY AIR CLEANER FOAM TYPE 1
2 54080A0020N COMBINATION BOLT & SPECIAL 1
WASHER M8 x 1.25 - 40
5 0313AC2310N ASSEMBLY HOSE AIR INTAKE 1
AIR CLEANER CRDe
6 0313AC0820N WIRE CLAMP (78 - 83mm) 2
7 0313AM0140N HOSE ASSY AIR INTAKE EAGLE 1
8 0313AC2281N 'O' RING 1
9 0315CC0031N AIR MASS FLOW SENSOR (HFM5) 1
10 55060A0100N COMBI SCREW ALLEN TYPE M6X1X18 2
GROUP 1202A - AIR CLEANER

11 0313AC0680N SERVICE INDICATOR (70 MBAR) 1


12 SF0705051 CLAMP SPRING BAND 25X12X1.5 2
13 0313AM0150N HOSE OIL SEPARATOR 1
14 1203EA0541N CLAMP SUCTION HOSE ASSEMBLY 1
15 SF0705020 CLAMP SPRING BAND 27X12X1.5 1
16 0313AC0840N WIRE CLAMP (60 - 65mm) 1
17 0313AM0130N HOSE AIR CLEANER TO TC EAGLE 1
18 SF0103031 COMBINATION BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 35 2
19 0313AC2410N HOSE AIR INTAKE AIR CLEANER NS
CRDe PART 2
20 0313AC2420N CLAMP HOSE WIRE TYPE DIA 84 1
21 57060A0010N FLANGE NUT M6 x 1 2
22 0313AC2261N ELEMENT FOAM AIR CLEANER 1
23 0313AC2521N GRATE UPSTREAM 1
24 0313AC2531N GRATE DOWNSTREAM 1
25 0313AC2950N SHIELD FRONT PANEL CD NS

1202A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1202A.2
GROUP 1203A - ACCELERATOR LINKAGE

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0315CC0041N ACCELERATOR PEDAL MODULE 1
2 1002AA1800N BRACKET ACCELERATOR CRDe 1
3 55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6X1.00X20 3
4 SF0227009 SCREW HCC LP M6X1X23X8.8 6
5 0107FG0250N RUBBER PLUG - DIA 13 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1203A.1
GROUP 1301A - RADIATOR AND HOSES

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0304AAM00451N RADIATOR ASSY 1
2 0304BC0010N INSULATOR UPPER RADIATOR MTG 2
3 0304BC0020N SLEEVE UPPER RADIATOR MOUNTING 2
4 0304BC0040N INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG BOTTOM 2
5 0304BC0060N PLAIN WASHER M8 - 30 OD NS
6 0304BC0050N PLAIN WASHER M8 - 36 OD NS
7 0304BC0070N INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG TOP 2
8 0304DAM00961N DEGASSING TANK ASSEMBLY 1
9 0304DG0650N PRESSURE CAP ASSEMBLY 1
10 0304DAM00980N HOSE DEGASSING INLET RADIATOR 1
11 54080A0010N COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.25 - 50 NS
12 0304DM0390N ASSY HOSE AND CLIP RADIATOR INLET 1
GROUP 1301A - RADIATOR AND HOSES

14 0304DAM01770N ASSY HOSE COOLING OUTLET EAGLE 1


15 0062140 CLIP WORM TYPE NO-2(42-55) 1
16 0304DC0070N CLIP RADIATOR HOSE NS
17 SF0301009 NUT HEXM8X1.25X6.5X8XZN NS
18 55080A0130N COMBI SCR M8 x 1.25 - 45 WITH PL-SP NS
19 0304FM0040N PRIMARY SHROUD 1
20 0304FM0050N SECONDARY SHROUD 1
21 0304DM0240N THERMOSTAT ASSY 1
22 0304DM0180N HOSE THERMOSTAT BYPASS EAGLE NS
23 SF0703006 HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.7 x 12.7 SS PL 1
24 SF0705005 SPRING CLAMP DIA 30 1
25 0304DM0380N BKT BOTTOM RESERVOIR TANK EAGLE 1
26 55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20 4
27 0304DAM00970N HOSE DEGASSING OUTLET EAGLE NS
28 0304DAM0620N SLEEVE RADIATOR BYPASS HOSE NS
29 0304BAM00080N BRKT DEGASSING TANK MOUNTING 1
30 SF0103078 BOLT COMBI P M6X1X23X8.8 1
31 SF0103080 BOLT COMBI LP M8X1.25X21X8.8 1
32 SF0705012 CLAMP SPRING BAND 25X12X1.3 1
33 0304DM0130N HOSE RADIATOR OUTLET EAGLE NS

1301A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1301A.2
GROUP 1401A - EXHAUST SYSTEM (mHAWK)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0903AAA09000N FRONT PIPE UPPER ASSLY EURO 4 1
2 0902AAA01300N PRE CAT-CON ASSY EIV 1
3 0903AA5500N ASSY FRT PIPE LOWER EIV 1
4 0903AAA08040N ASSY MUFFLER WITH TAIL PIPE REFRESH 1
5 0902AA0440N ASSY CATALYTIC CONVERTOR 1
6 56080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30 5
7 52100A0040N COMBI SCREW M10 x 1.5 - 30 4
8 19000A0330N U CLAMP ASSEMBLY EXHAUST - TC 1
9 0024020 GASKET - PIPE EXHAUST 1
10 0903BA0211N GASKET EXPANSION CHAMBER 2
0903CA2840N KIT EXHAUST MOUNTING 1
GROUP 1401A - EXHAUST SYSTEM (mHAWK)

CONSISTS OF:
11 0903CA0010N 6 - RUBBER HANGER NS

1401A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1401A.2
GROUP 1503 - HEAD LIGHT REFRESH GROUP 1503 - HEAD LIGHT REFRESH

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE2 TCE3 TCE4
1 1701AAA02671N HEAD LAMP ASSY LH (LHD) REFRESH 1
1 1701AAA02661N HEAD LAMP ASSY RH (LHD) REFRESH 1
2 1701CAA00091N BULB HOLDER POSITION LAMP 2
3 17000A0090N BULB - 12V 5W 2
4 1701BA0181N BULB HOLDER ASSY TURN SIGNAL LAMP 2
5 17000A0070N BULB - 12V 21W (AMBER COLOUR) 2
6 1701AA0691N DUST COVER RUB 2
7 1701AAA03631N BULB - HB4 12V 55/60W 2
8 1704AAA00201N HEADLAMP LEVELLING MOTOR (VALEO MAKE) 2
9 1701AA0230N VENT TUBE - HEADLAMP 6
10 52060A0050N COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20 OD W/S 8
17010A0010N KIT SPARE BULBS-HALOGEN P43T 1
CONSISTS OF :
17000A0060N 2- BULB - H4 12V 55/60W

1503.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1503.2
GROUP 1503A - FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY GROUP 1503A - FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE2 TCE3 TCE4
1 1701DAA00251N FRONT FOG LAMP ASSLY. LH 1
1 1701DAA00241N FRONT FOG LAMP ASSLY. RH 1
2 1701DAA00371N ADJUSTING SCREW CP * NS
3 1701DAA00381N DUST COVER 6
4 1701DAA00361N BULB H8, 35W 2

( * OPTIONAL PARTS )

1503A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1503A.2
GROUP 1504A - INDICATING LAMP

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1703HA0010N REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP - 2WD 1
1703HAA00430N REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP - 4WD 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 1703HA0040N 1 - COVER-REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP
2 1703HA0050N 1 - HOUSING & CABLE ASSY-ERG PLT LAMP
3 17000A0090N 2 - BULB - 12V 5W
4 1703HA0060N 2 - RUBBER GASKET-ERG PLT LAMP
5 1703HA0070N 2 - LENS-ERG PLT LAMP
6 1703HA0080N 4 - SCREW-LENS TO HSG ERG PLT LAMP
8 1703HA0020N 1 - PLASTIC FASTNER FOR REG LAMP
9 0108AG0030N MAHINDRA LOGO 1
10 0108AG0100N PAL NUT FOR LOGO 2
1701BA0070N ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP 2
GROUP 1504A - INDICATING LAMP

CONSISTS OF :
11 1701BA0010N 1 - SIDE MARKER
1701BA0060N 1 - ASSY BULB & HOLDER SIDE MARKER
12 17000A0090N BULB - 12V 5W 2
13 1701BA0090N BULB HOLDER NS
14 1701BA0100N 'O' RING - BULB HOLDER 5M NS
15 1702BA0020N INTERIOR LAMP 1
16 17020A0020N BULB FESTOON 12V - 10W 2
17 1703FA0010N REFLEX REFLECTOR REAR 2
18 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 4
19 19000A3391N WARNING TRIANGLE ASSEMBLY 1
20 17020A0031N BULB 12V - 6W 1
21 1702BA0012A INTERIOR READING LAMP ASSY - TAN 1
21 1702BA0012N INTERIOR READING LAMP ASSY - GREY 1
22 1701DA0010N FRONT FOG LAMP 2
23 17020A0041N BULB 12V, 65 W 3
24 1703DAA00130N REAR FOG LAMP W 1

1504A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1504A.2
GROUP 1504B - HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP - HMSL GROUP 1505 - TAIL, STOP. TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1703AA0621N HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP W 1 1 1703AA0560N LAMP ASSY REAR LH BOTTOM 1
CONSISTS OF : 1 1703AA0580N LAMP ASSY REAR RH BOTTOM 1
1 1703BA0030N 1 - BULB HOLDER & CABLE ASSEMBLY 2 1703AA0570N UPPER DUMMY LAMP LH 1
2 1703BA0040N 9 - HMSLAMP BULB (ON SPOILER) 2 1703AA0630N UPPER DUMMY LAMP RH 1
3 1703BA0050N 5 - SCREW 3 1703BA0090N CABLE & BULB HOLDER ASSY 2
4 1703BA0060N 5 - PLASTIC WASHER 4 17030A0080N BULB 12V - 5/21W 2
5 1703BA0070N 2 - HMSLAMP FASTENER NS 5 1703AA0120N BULB 12V - 21W 4
6 1703BA0080N 2 - HMSLAMP - U CLIP 6 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 6
7 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4
8 1703BA0100N PLASTIC FASTENER 4

1504B.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1505.1
GROUP 1506A - STEREO SYSTEM

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 1503AA0220N FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER LH 2
1 1503AA0230N FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER RH 1
2 1503AA0280N SPACER FOR SPEAKER 1
3 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 2
4 1502AA0060N GASKET ANTENNA 1
5 1502AA0110N CABLE ANTENNA 1
6 1502AA0020N ANTENNA ROOF 1
7 1501AA0020N RUBBER GROMMET 1
8 1503AAA00741N 2 DIN AUDIO SYSTEM 1
9 1501BAA00631N ESCUTCHEON 1
10 1506AAA00061N REMOTE CONTROL UNIT 1
11 1503AA0101N SPACER REAR SPEAKER TC4 2
12 1503AA0170N SPRING CLIP NUT M6 SPKR MTG 6
GROUP 1506A - STEREO SYSTEM

13 0105AG0480N S/T SCREW BACK DR SCF PLT 12 x 24 NS


14 1503AA0111N SPEAKER ASSY.(6 INCH) 2
15 1503AAA00651N GRILL FOR REAR SPEAKER 6
16 1501DA0021N AUDIO SUPPLEMENTARY UNIT 1

1506A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1506A.2
GROUP 1506C - SWITCHES AND CONTROL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 1705BA0240N SWITCH FUEL LID OPEN 1
2 1201BA0090N DEMIST SWITCH 1
3 1705BA0250N DUMMY FACIA PLUG LH 1
3 1705BA0260N DUMMY FACIA PLUG RH 1
4 0111JAL00022N SWITCH POWER WINDOW SUB GREY AND T&B THEME 1
5 1705DA0040N HAZARD SWITCH 1
6 01120G0480N SCREW M4 x 1 - 10 2
7 1705AA0011N HEADLAMP SWITCH ASSY DIESEL 7S 1
8 1705BA0040N DOOR SWITCH 4
9 1705BA0120N DUST COVER 4
10 0111JG0060N SWITCH POWER WINDOW NON-ANTIPINCH 2WD/4WD 1
GROUP 1506C - SWITCHES AND CONTROL

10 0111JG0081N SWITCH POWER WINDOW MAIN BLK- ANTIPINCH - 2WD 1


10 0111JG0081A SWITCH POWER WINDOW RED. GREY- ANTIPINCH - 2WD 1
11 0116FG0021N SWITCH AUTO WIPE RLS - BLACK 1
11 0116FG0021A SWITCH AUTO WIPE CRIMPSON RED 1
12 1705BA0351N SWITCH AUTO LIGHT RLS - BLACK 1
12 1705BA0351A SWITCH AUTO LIGHT CRIMPSON RED 1

1506C.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1506C.2
GROUP 1507 - BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE GROUP 1508 - HORN

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 14010A0010N SEPARATOR BATTERY TRAY 1 1 1306AA0361N HORN HIGH TONE-HELLA SCORPIO 1
2 1401CAA01451N BATTERY CABLE NEGATIVE LHD (mHAWK) 1 1 1306AA0351N HORN LOW TONE- HELLA SCORPIO 1
3 1401CA0461N BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE NEF LHD 1 2 55080A0040N FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 2
4 1401BA0010N CLAMP BATTERY 1
5 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 2
6 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 2
7 1401CA0571N COVER BATTERY TERMINAL 1

1507.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1508.1
GROUP 1509A - WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT (LUCAS)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0116AG0431N KIT WIPER FRONT_LHD 1
2 0116AG0811N KIT LINK ATTACHMENTS NS
CONSISTS OF:
3 0116AG0130N 1 - WASHER SPINDLE NS
4 0116AG0140N 1 - CUP WASHER SPINDLE NS
5 0116AG0150N 1 - SEAL SPINDLE NS
6 0116AG0160N 1 - NUT M18 x 1.24 A/F NS
GROUP 1509A - WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT (LUCAS)

7 0116AG0120N 1 - DUST COVER SPINDLE NS


8 0116AG0190N 1 - NUT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 ARM MTG NS
9 0116AG0170N 1 - GROMMET PLENUM MTG BRACKET NS
10 0116AG0180N 1 - FERRULE STEEL PLENUM MTG BRKT NS
0116AG0990N KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER FRT IMP LHD 1
CONSISTS OF:
11 0116AG0870N 2 - BLADE WIPER FRONT
12 0116AG0661N 2 - ARM WIPER FRONT LHD
13 0116AG0110N 2 - CAP WIPER ARM

1509A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1509A.2
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 1801GA0060N CLIP WIRING STUD DASH 2
2 1801GA0050N CLIP WIRING PLENUM 4
3 1801GA0070N CLIP WIRING WHEEL HOUSE 3
4 19000A1570N PLUCKER BLADE FUSE 1
5 0038525 STRAP CLIP 16
6 18040A0070N WIRING CLIP 7 DIA HOLE 1
7 1801FA0140N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 5A 1
8 1801FA0160N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 10A 9
9 1801FA0170N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 15A 16
10 1801FA0180N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 20A 2
11 1801FA0190N FUSE BLADE TYPE - 30A 1
12 1801FA0730N MAXI FUSE - 30A 1
13 1801FA0860N MAXI FUSE - 40A 2
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS

14 1801FA0210N MAXI FUSE - 60A 2


15 1801FA0720N MAXI FUSE - 100A 1
16 1801BA1390N PASS COMP FUSE BOX BRACKET 1
17 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 2
18 1801FA0780N RELAY HEAD LAMP 6
19 1801DA0141N RELAY AC COMPRESSOR 30A 2
20 1801FA0760N RELAY BLOWER 30A 1
21 1802BA0011N HAZARD CONTROLLER 1
22 1801FA0040N RELAY TIMER EHB 1
23 0116FG0011N RELAY WIPER VARIABLE INTMNT 1
24 1801DA0131N RELAY CRDe 30A 1
25 1801GA0040N ADHESIVE TAPE 1
34 1801DA0220N STARTER RELAY 1

CONTINUE...

1510A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1510A.2
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (mHAWK REFRESH)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
26 1805CAA00222N SELECTION SWITCH 4 WD (mHAWK) * 1
27 1703AA0040N FLANGE SCREW - ST14 PAN PH 4
(* FOR 4WD)
28 55080A0040N FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 3
29 0701GAJ00020N CONTROLLER UNIT TRANSFER CASE 1
30 07070A0140N COVER ECU 1
31 0111CG0230N X-REC BOLT NO 12 x 16 ST AB TYP * 2
32 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER 6
(* FOR 4WD)
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (mHAWK REFRESH)

33 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 9


35 1105DAA01061N COMBINATION SWITCH ASSY 6 CHL HD W
NON-AIRBAG - 2WD/4WD 1
35 1105DAA00951N COMBINATION SWITCH ASSY LHD AIRBAG W- 8CHL - 4WD 1
40 1105DAA00771N CLOCK SPRING-6POLE - 2WD/4WD 1
40 1105DAA00841N CLOCK SPRING - 8 POLE - 4WD 1
41 0114AAG00441N LOCK SET IMB2TKEY WOTLF EXP 1
CONSIST OF :
43 1105BAA00571N 1 - ASSY IGNITION SWITCH WITH IMMO CTRL
52 0114AAG00340N 1 - DOOR LOCK ASSY RH NS
53 0114AAG00190N 1 - DOOR LOCK ASSY LH NS
54 0114AAG00351N 2 - TWO TRACK KEY WITH TRANSPONDER
TOLL FREE NUMBER NS
55 1309AAA00231N CONTROLLER IMMOBILISER WITH ILLU. - BLACK COLOR 1
56 1105BAA00651N IGNITION CYLINDER SCORPIO 1
42 1105BA0270N ILLUMINATION RING PIGTAIL WITH BULB 1
45 1105BA0161N CLAMP MOUNTING NS
46 1105BA0110N SCREW ANTI LOOSENING 2
47 1105BA0070N SCREW PIN 2

CONTINUE

1510A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1510A.4
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
47 0315CM0031N ECU WITHOUT ETK EDC16C39 1
48 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 4
49 0309CC0110N ECU MTG BRKT FRT LHD 1
50 0309CC0120N ECU MTG BRKT RR LHD 1
51 1805AA0701N AIRBAG ECU 4WD 1
1801CAA08521N WIRING HARNESS DOOR FRT LH 1
1801CAA08511N WIRING HARNESS DOOR FRT RH * 1
( * ONLY FOR 2WD/4WD NON - AIRBAG MODEL )
1801CAA08041N WIRING HARNESS DRIVER DOOR 1
1801CAA08021N WIRING HARNESS CO-DRIVER DOOR * 1
( * ONLY FOR 4WD AIRBAG MODEL )
1801CAA12501N WIRING HARNESS REAR DOOR 1
1801CA4330N TAIL GATE WIRING HARNESS EXPORT W 1
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS

1801EA0311N WIRING HARNESS ECU EARTH JUMPER 1


1801CA3801N PIGTAIL HMS LAMP WITH GROMMET 1
1801CA4401N TRANSFER CASE WIRING HARNESS 4WD 1
1801CA3651N ROOF WIRING HARNESS 1
1801EA0311N CABLE ECU EARTH 1
1801AA1162N WIRING HARNESS ABS - AIRBAG 4WD 1
1801AAA06741N WIRING HARNESS ENGINE 1
1801AAA04261N WIRING HARNESS ENGINE ROOM 1
1801BAA02931N WIRING HARNESS INSTRUMENT PANEL * 1
( * ONLY FOR 2WD/4WD NON - AIRBAG MODEL )
1801BAA03611N WIRING HARNESS IP WITH AIRBAG 4WD 1
1801CAA07891N WIRING HARNESS FLOOR 1
1801CA3611N WIRING HARNESS CONSOLE 4WD 1
1801CA3351N WIRING HARNESS CENTRAL CONSOLE 2WD 1
1705BA0181N DOOR SWITCH_WITH PIGTAIL 2WD/4WD 1

1510A.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1510A.6
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (ADDITIONAL FEATURES)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
6 1804AA0030N REMOTE LOCKING SYSTEM W 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 19000A3941N 2 - TRANSMITTER SECURITY SYSTEM
2 19000A3961N 1 - SIREN 6 TONE SECURITY SYSTEM
3 1804AA0070N 1 - ASSY BRKT ECU RELAY EXPORT NS
5 0028750 STATER CUT RELAY
7 19000A3971N BONNET SWITCH SECURITY SYSTEM 1
GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (ADDITIONAL FEATURES)

8 19000A4040N BRACKET RESET SWITCH & LED


9 1302AAA00971N VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR 1
10 1805AA0631N FOLLOW ME HEAD LAMP RELAY 1
11 1309BA0051N VOICE MESSAGING SYSTEM VER II 1
12 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 2
13 0092512 HEAD LIGHT RELAY 1

1510A.7 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1510A.8
GROUP 1601A - INSTRUMENTS GROUP 1601A - INSTRUMENTS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

1 1301AAA02731B INSTRU CLUSTR CRDE .545 DIAL COLOR 1

1601A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1601A.2
GROUP 1602A - WINDSHIELD WASHER (ABS)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0116CG0610N ASSY WASHER BOTTLE HS ABS 1
2 0116CG0190N MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT 1
3 0116CG0550N ASSY FILLER NECK 1
4 0116CG0680N GROMMET-WASHER BOTTLE 1
5 0116CG0590N CLIP RR WASHER TUBE HOLDING 2
6 52080A0030N FLANGED SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30 NS
7 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 2
9 0116CG0140N CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE 2
11 0116CG0180N L-CONNECTOR W/S WASHER 1
12 0116CG0570N TUBE RR WASHER D PLR TO GROMMET 1
13 0116CG0200N MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER REAR 1
GROUP 1602A - WINDSHIELD WASHER (ABS)

18 0116CG0260N CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE 3


19 0111HG0010N POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 - 0613 1
22 0116CG0080N NON RETURN VALVE WASHER 1
23 0116CG0370N DUAL CABLE HOLDER 1
0116CG0650N KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT & RR 1
CONSISTS OF:
8 0116CG0040N 1 - TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER NS
10 0116CG0130N 3 - EXTN PIECE TUBE W/SHLD WASHER NS
14 0116CG0030N 1 - NOZZLE WINDSHIELD WASHER
15 0116CG0160N 1 - TUBE W/S WASHER MTR TO DASH NS
16 0116CG0560N 1 - TUBE REAR WASHER A TO D PILLAR NS
17 0116FAG00030N 1 - RUBBER TUBE W/S WASHER NS
20 03150C0170N 2 - CLIP HOSE VACUUM NS
21 0116CG0170N 1 - FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER
0116CG0010N 1 - WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY NS
0116CG0660N KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRONT 1
CONSISTS OF:
8 0116CG0040N 1 - TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER NS
17 0116FAG00030N 1 - RUBBER TUBE W/S WASHER NS
20 03150C0170N 2 - CLIP HOSE VACUUM NS
21 0116CG0170N 1 - FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER
0116CG0070N 1 - WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY NS

1602A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1602A.2
GROUP 1700 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703AAD04120N TM ASSY NGT530R 2WD LHD V4 EAGLE 1
2 0703AAD04110N TM ASSY NGT530R 4WD LHD V4 EAGLE 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1700.1
GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - 2WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703BAD01580N ASSY FRONT AND INT HSG NGT530R - INA 1
2 0703BD0680N REAR HOUSING NGT530 R 1
3 7903075037 FILLER PLUG M18 x 1.5 1
4 0018898 COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER M18 1
5 0091864 OIL SLEEVE 1
6 7903062030 SEAL N/S 1
GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - 2WD

7 0703CD0920N REVERSE LAMP SWITCH 1


8 0703CA0251N DOWEL PIN 2
9 0311AAC00260N CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA. 16 1
10 7830197000 MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG 1
11 0703BD0980N BREATHER 1
12 0703BAD01801N OIL SEAL REAR END SIGMA 5MT320 1
13 0703BD0690N DUST COVER NGT530R 1
14 SF0102058 BOLT HEX FL M10 x 1.5 - 65 NS
15 0703FD0240N SPEEDO DRIVEN GEAR 8 x 16 530R 1
16 0060345 OIL SEAL SPEEDO DRIVEN GEAR 1
17 0071562 SLEEVE SPEEDOMETER DRIVE GEAR 1

1701A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1701A.2
GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - (4WD)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703BAD01580N ASSY FRONT AND INT HSG NGT530R - INA 1
2 0703BD0720N REAR HOUSING NGT530R 4WD 1
3 7903075037 FILLER PLUG M18 x 1.5 1
4 0018898 COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER M18 1
5 0091864 OIL SLEEVE 1
6 7903062030 SEAL N/S 1
GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - (4WD)

7 0703CD0920N REVERSE LAMP SWITCH 1


8 0703CA0251N DOWEL PIN 2
9 0311AAC00260N CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA. 16 1
10 7830197000 MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG 1
11 0703BD0980N BREATHER NGT530R 1
12 0703BAD01801N OIL SEAL REAR END SIGMA 5MT320 1
13 SF0102058 BOLT HEX FL M10 x 1.5 - 65 NS

1701A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1701A.4
GROUP 1702 - SELECTION BIASING

2WD

4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703BD1120N ADAPTER PIVOT NGT530R 1
2 0703CD1010N PLUNGER RETURN 2
3 0703CD1230N SELECTION SPRING 5TH REV 1
4 0703CD1080N BIASING SPRING 1ST & 2ND 1
5 07030D0310N SIDE COVER PLATE 2
6 3106224 BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 10 NS
7 6106208 PLAIN WASHER M6 NS
8 0703CD2440N WIRE RING ADAPTOR PIVOT 1
9 0703CD1390N GROMMET SHIFT LEVER NGT530R 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1702.1
GROUP 1703 - SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS GROUP 1703 - SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703CAD02610N RAIL AND RAIL END ASSY 1ST 2ND INA 530R 1
2 0703CAD02630N RAIL AND RAIL END ASSY 3RD 4TH INA 530R 1
3 0703CD2390N RAIL FORK ASSY 5TH REV STRUT 1
4 7903067342 DOWEL PIN SPRING 6X25 NS
5 0052359 STEEL BALL 4
5 7903090022 STEEL BALL (OPT) NS
6 0703CD1060N PIN 4 - 12 1
7 7836174000 FINGER INTERLOCK 1
8 7836279000 SPRING LOCKING NS
9 0703CD2210N SLEEVE DETENT PLUNGER NGT 530R 3
10 0703CD0131N ROLL PIN (6 - 20) NS
11 0703CAD02640N SHIFT FORK 1ST 2ND INA NGT530R 1
12 0703CAD02650N SHIFT FORK 3RD 4TH INA NGT530R 1
13 0703CD2370N SHIFT FORK REV 530R 1

1703.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1703.2
GROUP 1704 - DRIVE SHAFT - 2WD/4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703DD4450N ASSY INPUT GR V4 530R EAGLE REN 1
2 0703DD4140N BEARING TRB PILOT 32004 x Q 1
3 0703DD4120N BEARING TRB MD GEAR 30207 J2 Q 1
4 0703DD3840N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.25 1
0703DD3830N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.20
0703DD3820N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.15
0703DD3810N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.10
0703DD3800N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.05
0703DD3790N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.00
0703DD3780N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.95
0703DD3770N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.90
0703DD3760N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.85
GROUP 1704 - DRIVE SHAFT - 2WD/4WD

0703DD3750N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.80


0703DD3740N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.75
0703DD3730N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.70 *
0703DD3720N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.65
0703DD3710N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.60
0703DD3700N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.55
0703DD3690N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.50
0703DD3680N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.45
0703DD3670N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.40
0703DD3660N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.35
0703DD3650N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.30
0703DD3640N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.25
0703DD3630N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.20
0703DD3460N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.15
0703DD3450N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.10
0703DD3440N MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.05
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)

1704.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1704.2
GROUP 1705 - MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703DD3430N OUTPUT SHAFT 2WD NGT530R 1
1 0703DD4420N OUTPUT SHAFT 4WD NGT530R 1
2 0703ED0660N SYNCHRO PACK 1ST 2ND DC BW 1
3 0703DD1130N ASSY 3RD GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT V4 1
4 0703DD3410N ASSY 2ND GEAR DC BW SPLINED 1
GROUP 1705 - MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD

5 0703ED0890N SYNCRO ASSY 3RD 4TH SINT 530R 1


6 0703DD3400N ASSY 1ST GEAR DC BW SPLINED 1
7 0703DD1870N BUSH 1ST GEAR 1
8 0703DD2830N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.50 1
0703DD2840N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.55
0703DD2850N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.60
0703DD1950N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.65
0703DD1960N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.70
0703DD1970N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.75
0703DD1980N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.80
0703DD1990N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.85
0703DD2000N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.90
0703DD2010N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.95 *
0703DD1440N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.00
0703DD2020N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.05
0703DD2030N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.10
0703DD2040N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.15
0703DD2050N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.20
0703DD2060N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.25
0703DD2070N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.30
0703DD2080N SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.35
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
9 0703DD4190N FIXED SHIM 1ST GEAR NGT 530R 1
10 0703DD4120N BEARING TRB MD GEAR 30207 J2 Q 2
11 0703BD0710N BEARING RETAINER PLATE NGT 530R 1
12 SF0202026 SCREW HEX FL M8 x 1.25 - 20 NS
13 9603489380 DRIVEN GEAR REVERSE 1
14 9159508380 NUT M31 x 1.25 1
15 0703DD4950N DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED 1
16 0703DD3310N INT SNAP RING 71.8 x 1.7 THK 1
17 9159501780 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BRG. 1
18 SF0601042 CIRCLIP EXT - LUG 27.5 x 1.15 NS
19 9151061380 NEEDLE CAGE (SPLIT CAGE 2ND&3R 3
20 0703DAD05920N NRB 5TH DRIVE GEAR PLASTIC CAGE 1

1705.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1705.2
GROUP 1706 - COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0703DAD05890N COUNTER SHAFT V4 NGT530R - EXTENDED 1
2 0703DD4540N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.61 1
0703DD4550N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.66
0703DD3850N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.71
GROUP 1706 - COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD

0703DD3860N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.76


0703DD3870N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.81
0703DD3880N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.86
0703DD3890N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.91
0703DD3900N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.96 *
0703DD3910N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.01
0703DD3920N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.06
0703DD3930N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.11
0703DD3940N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.16
0703DD3950N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.21
0703DD3960N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.26
0703DD3970N CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.31
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
3 0703DD4130N BEARING TRB COUNTER 30205 J2 Q 2
4 0703DD4180N SPACER COUNTER SHAFT RR END 1
5 0703DD1370N SUBSHAFT 5TH REV GEAR 1
6 0703ED0830N SYNCHRO PACK 5/REV NGT520 STRUT 1
7 0703DD4930N REVERSE IDLER GEAR ASSY NGT530R 1
8 0703DD4900N ASSY. 5TH DRV GEAR STRUT TYPE 8T 2WD 1
8 0703DD4880N ASSEMBLY 5TH DRIVING GEAR
STRUT TYPE W/O SPEEDO 4WD 1
9 0024630 BOLT FLANGED M10X1.5X25 1
10 0703DAD05090N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.325 1
10 0703DAD05100N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.375 1
10 0703DAD05070N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.225 1
10 0703DAD05060N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.175 1
10 0703DAD05050N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.125 1
10 0703DAD05040N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.075 1
10 0703DAD05080N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.275 1
10 0703DAD05120N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.475 1
10 0703DAD05110N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.425 1
10 0703DAD05080N ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.275 1
11 7910028078 ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.10 1
12 9159514180 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BRG. 1
13 0703DD4920N IDLER SHAFT NGT530R 1
14 0703CD2410N WIRE RING IDLER SHAFT 1

1706.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1706.2
GROUP 1707 - TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER GROUP 1707 - TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0706AD1760N BOTTOM LEVER NGT530 LHD 1
2 SF0705020 CLAMP SPRING BAND 27 x 12 - 1.5 1
3 0703BD0940N GROMMET SHIFT LEVER 1
4 0092658 PIVOT PIN 2
5 0706CD0380N SPRING RETENTION PLATE PIVOT 1
6 0706AD0250N SPRING SHIFT LEVER 1
7 0703CD1140N NYLON BUSH 1
8 7903067078 ELASTIC COTTER PIN 8 -18 1
9 0024626 FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 20 NS
10 0706AAL00010A GEAR SHIFT KNOB GREY-REFRESH 1
10 0706AAL00010B GEAR SHIFT KNOB T&B-REFRESH 1
10 0706AAL00010D GEAR SHIFT KNOB-BLACK-REFRESH 1
11 07060D0380N GEAR SHIFT LEVER TOP ASSY NVH 1
12 1104AA0300N STEERING WHEEL NUT M16 x 1.5 1
13 0703BD1110N CLIP WIRING HARNESS NS

1707.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1707.2
GROUP 1801 - TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0707AD0020N TF ASSY BW ELECT SHIFT (R-0.294) 1
CONSISTS OF:
0707AAD00131N 1 - TRANSFERCASE ELECT SHIFT
23 0701GAJ00020N 1 - CONTROLLER UNIT TRANSFER CASE
2 0703BD0880N ADAPTOR PLATE 530R TM/TF SCORPIO 1
3 SF0224014 SCREW SOCKET M10X1.5X45X12.9XBL 4
GROUP 1801 - TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD

4 7903057100 WASHER ELASTIC M10 4


5 0036031 HOSE CLAMP 2-1/2 WORM TYPE 2
6 SF1001029 STUD BOTH END M8X1.25X29.5X8.8 6
7 0090441 STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR 2
8 SF0401012 WASHER PLAIN M8X16X1.5XZN5 8
9 6508212 WASHER SPRING LOCK M8 8
10 SF0301009 NUT HEX M8X1.25X6.5X8XZN 8
11 0090846 O RING ADAPTOR 1
12 7903067033 ELASTIC PIN 12 - 15 2
13 0703AAD04110N TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY NGT530R 4WD 1
LHD V4 EAGLE 1
14 0098693 PARKING BRAKE MOUNTING BRACKET 1
15 5308202 NYLOC NUT M8 x 1.25 2
16 07070A0150N BRACKET, TUBULAR BREATHER 1
17 07070A0160N TUBE BREATHER 1
18 0703AD2000N TUNER MASS ASSEMBLY 1
19 0703AD1900N SIDE BRACKET TUNER (FRONT) 1
20 0703AD1910N SIDE BRACKET TUNER (REAR) 1
21 SF0202025 SCREW HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.5 - 44 2
22 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 4

1801.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1801.2
GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
07070A0090N ASSEMBLY TRANSFER CASE 1
1 0089862 NUT 2
2 0089864 WASHER 2
3 0089863 SEAL OIL 2
4 0707DA0171N CIRCULAR FLANGE 1
5 07070A0501N PLUG PIPE 2
6 0089971 BOLT 1
8 0089880 BOLT 3
9 07070A0481N BRACKET 1
10 0089881 ASM SENSOR & 'O' RING 1
12 0707CA0211N BRACKET (MOTOR) 1
13 0707CA0221N ASM MOTOR 1
14 07070A0351N BOLT 15
17 0707BA0101N ASM COVER 1
18 0707BA0071N SEAL OIL 1
19 0707DA0201N BEARING SLEEVE 1
20 07070A0421N NUT 3
21 0707CA0171N ASM ELECTRIC COIL 1
22 07070A0331N SNAP RING 2
23 0707DA0011N BEARING 2
24 0707DA0031N BEARING NEEDLE 1
25 0707BA0091N COVER 1
26 07070A0171N MAGNET 1
27 0707DA0231N GEAR SPEEDO (5T) 1
28 0089861 SEAL OIL 3
29 07070A0361N SPRING 1
31 0707BA0081N CLUTCH HOUSING 1
33 0707CA0141N ASM LOCKUP 1
34 07070A0221N SNAP RING 1
35 0707CA0161N HUB LOCKUP 1
36 07070A0441N SPRING 1
37 07070A0461N COLLAR 1
38 0707CA0101N SHAFT RAIL 1
39 0707CA0131N ASM LOCKUP SHIFT FORK 1
40 07070A0191N SNAP RING 1
41 07070A0311N SPACER 1
42 0707DA0091N SPROCKET DRIVE (24T) 1
43 0707DA0101N SPROCKET DRIVEN (24T) 1
44 0707DA0071N CHAIN 1
45 0707DA0151N ASM SHAFT AND PUMP 1
49 07070A0251N CLAMP 1
50 07070A0261N COUPLING HOSE 1
51 07070A0411N ASM GEROTOR PUMP 1

CONTINUE

1801A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1801A.2
GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT) GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
54 0707CA0021N FACING LOCKUP FORK 2
55 0707DA0161N ASM OUTPUT SHAFT 1
56 07070A0371N FILTER 1
57 0707CA0061N HUB REDUCTION 1
58 0707CA0081N FACING REDUCTION FORK 2
59 0707CA0121N ASM REDUCTION SHIFT FORK 1
68 0707DA0221N ASM YOKE 1
69 07070A0491N DEFLECTOR DUST 1
71 0707DA0131N OUTPUT SHAFT LOWER 1
72 07070A0391N BREATHER NIPPLE 1
74 0707CA0231N ASM ADAPTER 1
75 07070A0201N SNAP RING 1
77 07070A0181N SPIRAL PIN 1
79 07070A0211N SNAP RING 1
80 0707DA0021N BEARING 1
81 0707DA0191N ASM INPUT SHAFT 1
82 0707DA0051N BUSHING 1
83 0707DA0111N BEARING NEEDLE 1
85 0707DA0081N THRUST WASHER 1
87 07070A0231N SNAP RING 1
88 0707DA0061N THRUST PLATE 1
89 0707DA0121N SUN GEAR 1
90 0707DA0141N ASM CARRIER ( COMPLETE) 1
91 0707DA0241N ASM SPEEDO GEAR & SHAFT (17T) 1
94 0089872 SEAL SPEEDO 1
95 0089871 'O' RING 1
96 0089873 BODY SPEEDO 1
97 07070A0401N BOLT 1
100 0707CA0151N CAM (ELECTRIC SHIFT) 1
101 07070A0451N SPRING 1
102 07070A0431N SPACER 1
103 0707DA0211N SHIFT SHAFT 1
105 0707CA0241N ASM CASE 1
109 07070A0321N PIN DOWEL 2

1801A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1801A.4
GROUP 1901 - PROPELLER SHAFT GROUP 1901 - PROPELLER SHAFT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0501AA1851N PROPELLER SHAFT ASSEMBLY REAR 2WD 1
CONSIST OF :
4 0501BA0121N 1 - REVERSE SLEEVE YOKE NS
5 0501CA0020N 2 - UJ KIT 1350 SERIES
6 0501DA0130N 1 - TUBE YOKE SUB ASSY WITH DEADNER NS
7 0501BA0140N 1 - FLANGE YOKE 1350 SERIES NS
2 51100A0050N BOLT HEX 8
3 57100A0020N NYLOC NUT G9.52mm (3/8" - 24) 8
8 0501AA0090N PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD FRONT 1
9 000A490 U-BOLT PROPELLER SHAFT 2
10 G120214 WASHER SPRING LOCK M5 4
11 G120368 NUT HEX G7.93mm (5/16 - 24) 4
12 0501BA0010N LOCKSTRAP FRONT AXLE END 2
13 0501BA0020N BOLT HEX HD G6.35mm (D 1/4" - 28UNF - 2B) 4
14 0501AA0080N PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD REAR 1
15 UJ KIT 2

1901.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 1901.2
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (2WD) - NON ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0503AA4780N FRONT STUB AXLE ASSY-RH/BIL(UNIT BRG)W 1
0503AA4790N FRONT STUB AXLE ASSY-LH/BIL(UNIT BRG)W 1
1 0401DAA01700N ASSEMBLY HUB AND BEARING (UNIT BRG) 2
CONSIST OF :
2 0401DA1270N 1 - FRONT HUB 2WD (UNIT BRG) NS
3 0503CA0570N 1 - BEARING UNITISED NS
4 SF0602021 1 - CIRCLIP INT - LUG 73X2.6XPH
5 0097878 5 - BOLT WHEEL HUB
6 0503AA0010N COVER FRONT HUB 2
7 0503CA0580N SPACER UNITISED BEARING 2
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (2WD)- NON ABS

8 SF0300003 NUT SPECIAL M28X1.5X8 ZN 2


9 SF0101094 BOLT HEX M12X1.25X30X10.9XZN 4
10 6512216 SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25 4
11 0603BB0720N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH 1
11 0603BB0710N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH 1
12 3106104 3 - BOLT HEX HD M6 x 1 - 12 NS
13 6506108 3 - SPRING WASHER M6 NS
14 0401DA1310N KNUCKLE FRT SUSP 2WD RH (UNIT BRG) 1
14 0401DA1300N KNUCKLE FRT SUSP 2WD LH(UNIT BRG) 1

2001A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.2
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. NEW / REV


PART NO.

0503AA4630N FRONT AXLE ASSY 4.3R 4WD SCORPIO W 1


05030A0230N GEAR CARRIER TUBE AND 1
CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 4.3R
CONSISTS OF:
1 0503AA3500N 1 - GEAR CARRIER & TUBE ASSY 4.3R
11 0504AAA00270N 1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT RH 1
11 0504AAA00280N 1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT LH 1
6 0503AA1100N TUBE ASSEMBLY 1
2 0503AA0140N BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 25 8
3 0503AA0430N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY LH 1
4 0503AA0420N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY RH 1
GROUP 2001A- FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS

5 SF0102051 BOLT HEX FL M12 x 1.25 - 80 4


8 0503AA0250N WASHER PLAIN 4
9 6112216 WASHER PLAIN M12 4
10 5312202 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 - P TYPE 4
12 0503AA0540N KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY - RH
12 0503AA0550N KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY - LH
13 SF0101094 BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 30 4
14 6512216 SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25 4
15 0401BA1310N BOLT - STOPPER 2
16 0503AA0040N NUT STOPPER 2
17 0503CA0090N NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
18 0503CA0100N OIL SEAL C V JOINT 1
19 0503CA0080N DUST SEAL C V JOINT 2
20 0503AA0230N AUTOMATIC HUB LOCK ASSEMBLY 2
CONSISTS OF:
73 0503GA0230N 1 - COVER WITH DECAL PLATE NS
74 0503GA0320N 1 - 'O' RING (COVER) NS
75 0503CA0390N 1 - SPRING BEARING RACE NS
76 0503CA0400N 1 - ASSEMBLY BEARING NS
77 0503GA0240N 1 - OUTER CLUTCH HOUSING NS
78 0503AA1220N 6 - BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25mm NS
79 0503GA0250N 1 - 'O' RING (OCH) NS
80 0503GA0260N 1 - ASSY CAM AND FOLLOWER NS
81 0503GA0270N 1 - CAGE OUTER NS
82 0503GA0280N 1 - CAGE INNER NS
83 0503GA0290N 1 - ASSEMBLY DRAG SLEEVE NS
84 0503GA0300N 1 - RING RETAINING NS
85 0503GA0310N 1 - RING RETAINING NS
86 0503GA0330N 1 - SPACER NS
21 0401DA0180N FRONT HUB - 4WD 2

CONTINUE

2001A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.4
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. NEW / REV


PART NO.

22 0097878 BOLT WHEEL HUB 10


23 0503FA0010N CIRCLIP C V JOINT 2
24 0503AA0120N WASHER C V JOINT ASSEMBLY LH/RH 2
25 0503AA0200N LOCKNUT OUTER 2/4WD 2
26 0503AA0210N LOCK WASHER 2/4WD 2
27 0503AA0090N INSULATOR 8
28 0503AA0100N BUSH FOR INSULATOR 4
29 0503CA0070N BRG ASSY OUTER 2
30 0503CA0050N BRG ASSY INNER CUP & CONE 2
31 0503CAA01050N OIL SEAL FRONT HUB 2
32 0603BB0720N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH 1
32 0603BB0710N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH 1
33 3106104 BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 12 6
34 6506108 SPRING WASHER M6 6
35 0503DA0020N DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SHAFT 1
36 0503DA0030N THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION 2
37 0503DA0040N DIFFERENTIAL PINION MATE GEAR 2
38 0503DA0050N SIDE GEAR THRUST WASHER 1
39 0503DA0060N DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR 1
40 0503DA0070N SNAP RING 1
41 0503DA0080N CARRIER COVER 1
42 0503DA0090N FILL PLUG 1
43 0503DA0100N COVER SCREWS 10
44 0503DA0110N GASKET 1
45 0503DA0120N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP SCREW 1
49 0503DA0140N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIMS 1
50 0503DA0150N RING GEAR SCREWS 1
51 0503EA0060N DIFFERENTIAL CASE (SPICER) 1
52 0503EA0070N ROLL PIN 1
55 0503DA0220N SHIM PINION OIL SEAL OUTER 1
58 0503CA0330N OIL SEAL 1
59 0503EA0080N RETAINER RING 1
60 0503DA0190N DRAIN PLUG 1
61 0503DA0200N HOUSING (SPICER) 1
62 0503DA0210N PINION COLLAPSIBLE SPACER 1
65 0503DA0180N SHIM PINION OIL (INNER) 1
66 0503CA0360N PINION OIL SEAL 1
67 0503DA0230N DEFLECTOR 1
68 0503DA0240N END YOKE 1
69 0503DA0250N FLAT WASHER 1
70 0503DA0260N PINION NUT 1
71 0503CA0090N NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSY FRONT 2
72 0503DA0270N SNAP RING - SHAFT END 2

CONTINUE

2001A.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.6
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. NEW / REV


PART NO.

87 0503AA0240N LOCK NUT & LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY 2


88 0503DA0340N ASSY HYPOID GEAR AND PINION 4.3R 1
89 0503FA0080N AXLE SHAFT 1
90 0503CA0380N BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
91 0503CA0410N ASSEMBLY DIFF BEARING CUP & CONE 1
92 0503CA0420N ASSEMBLY INNER PINION BEARING 1
93 0503CA0430N ASSEMBLY OUTER PINION BEARING 1
0503FA0090N KIT C V JOINT FRONT AXLE 1
CONSISTS OF:
0503FA0110N 2 - RUBBER BOOT NS
0503FA0120N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE NS
0503FA0130N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0140N 1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT NS
0503FA0150N 2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END NS
0503FA0160N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE NS
0503FA0170N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0100N KIT C V REZEPPA BOOT FRONT AXLE 1
CONSISTS OF:
0503FA0110N 2 - RUBBER BOOT NS
0503FA0120N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE NS
0503FA0130N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0140N 1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT NS
0503FA0150N 2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END NS
0503FA0160N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE NS
0503FA0170N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503HA0020N 1 - GREASE NS
0503HA0030N 1 - GREASE NS

2001A.7 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.8
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0503AAA05040N FRONT AXLE ASSY 4.3R BIL W ABS 1
05030A0230N GEAR CARRIER TUBE AND 1
CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 4.3R
CONSISTS OF:
1 0503AA3500N 1 - GEAR CARRIER & TUBE ASSY 4.3R
11 0504AAA00270N 1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT RH
11 0504AAA00280N 1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT LH
6 0503AA1100N TUBE ASSEMBLY 1
2 0503AA0140N BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 25 8
3 0503AA0430N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY LH 1
4 0503AA0420N AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY RH 1
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS

5 SF0102051 BOLT HEX FL M12 x 1.25 - 80 2


7 0503AA0250N WASHER PLAIN 4
8 6112216 WASHER PLAIN M12 4
9 5312202 NYLOC NUT M12 x 1.25 4
10 0503AA3250N KNUCKLE FRT. SUSPENSION (RH) ABS 1
10 0503AA3240N KNUCKLE FRT. SUSPENSION(LH) ABS 1
12 SF0101094 BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 30 4
13 6512216 SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25 4
14 0401BA1310N BOLT - STOPPER 2
15 0503AA0040N NUT STOPPER 2
16 0503CA0090N NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
17 0503CA0100N OIL SEAL C V JOINT 1
18 0503CA0080N DUST SEAL C V JOINT 2
19 0503AA0230N AUTOMATIC HUB LOCK ASSEMBLY 2
CONSISTS OF:
64 0503GA0230N 1 - COVER WITH DECAL PLATE NS
65 0503GA0320N 1 - 'O' RING (COVER) NS
66 0503CA0390N 1 - SPRING BEARING RACE NS
67 0503CA0400N 1 - ASSEMBLY BEARING NS
68 0503GA0240N 1 - OUTER CLUTCH HOUSING NS
69 0503AA1220N 6 - BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25mm NS
70 0503GA0250N 1 - 'O' RING (OCH) NS
71 0503GA0260N 1 - ASSY CAM AND FOLLOWER NS
72 0503GA0270N 1 - CAGE OUTER NS
73 0503GA0280N 1 - CAGE INNER NS
74 0503GA0290N 1 - ASSEMBLY DRAG SLEEVE NS
75 0503GA0300N 1 - RING RETAINING NS
76 0503GA0310N 1 - RING RETAINING NS
77 0503GA0330N 1 - SPACER NS

CONTINUE

2001A.9 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.10
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
20 0401DA0180N FRONT HUB - 4WD 2
21 0097878 BOLT WHEEL HUB 10
22 0503FA0010N CIRCLIP C V JOINT 2
23 0503AA0120N WASHER C V JOINT ASSEMBLY LH/RH 2
24 0503AA0200N LOCKNUT OUTER 2/4WD 2
25 0503AA0210N LOCK WASHER 2/4WD 2
26 0503AA0240N LOCK NUT & LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY 2
27 0503AA0240N INSULATOR 8
28 0503AA0100N BUSH FOR INSULATOR 4
29 0503CA0070N BEARING ASSEMBLY OUTER 2
30 0503CA0050N BRG. ASSY - INNER CUP AND CONE 2
31 0503CAA01050N OIL SEAL FRONT HUB 2
32 0603BB0720N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH 1
32 0603BB0710N DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH 1
33 3106104 BOLT HEXAGONAL HD M6 x 1 - 12 6
34 6506108 SPRING WASHER M6 6
35 0503DA0020N DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SHAFT 1
36 0503DA0030N THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION 2
37 0503DA0040N DIFFERENTIAL PINION MATE GEAR 2
38 0503DA0050N SIDE GEAR THRUST WASHER 1
39 0503DA0060N DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR 1
40 0503DA0070N SNAP RING 1
41 0503DA0080N CARRIER COVER 1
42 0503DA0090N FILL PLUG 1
43 0503DA0100N COVER SCREWS 10
44 0503DA0110N GASKET 1
45 0503DA0120N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP SCREW 1
46 0503DA0140N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIMS 1
47 0503DA0150N RING GEAR SCREWS 1
48 0503EA0060N DIFFERENTIAL CASE (SPICER) 1
49 0503EA0070N ROLL PIN 1
50 0503DA0220N SHIM PINION OIL SEAL OUTER 1
51 0503CA0330N OIL SEAL 1
52 0503EA0080N RETAINER RING 1
53 0503DA0190N DRAIN PLUG 1
54 0503DA0200N HOUSING (SPICER) 1
55 0503DA0210N PINION COLLAPSIBLE SPACER 1
56 0503DA0180N SHIM PINION OIL (INNER) 1
57 0503CA0360N PINION OIL SEAL 1
58 0503DA0230N DEFLECTOR 1
59 0503DA0240N END YOKE 1
60 0503DA0250N FLAT WASHER 1
61 0503DA0260N PINION NUT 1
62 0503CA0090N NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSY FRONT 2
63 0503DA0270N SNAP RING - SHAFT END 2
CONTINUE

2001A.11 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.12
GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
78 0503DA0340N ASSY HYPOID GEAR AND PINION 4.3R 1
79 0503FA0080N AXLE SHAFT 1
80 0503CA0380N BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
81 0503CA0410N ASSEMBLY DIFF BEARING CUP & CONE 1
82 0503CA0420N ASSEMBLY INNER PINION BEARING 1
83 0503CA0430N ASSEMBLY OUTER PINION BEARING 1
0503FA0090N KIT C V JOINT FRONT AXLE 1
CONSISTS OF:
0503FA0110N 2 - RUBBER BOOT NS
0503FA0120N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE NS
0503FA0130N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0140N 1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT NS
0503FA0150N 2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END NS
0503FA0160N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE NS
0503FA0170N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0100N KIT C V REZEPPA BOOT FRONT AXLE 1
CONSISTS OF:
0503FA0110N 2 - RUBBER BOOT NS
0503FA0120N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE NS
0503FA0130N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503FA0140N 1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT NS
0503FA0150N 2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END NS
0503FA0160N 2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE NS
0503FA0170N 1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END NS
0503HA0020N 1 - GREASE NS
0503HA0030N 1 - GREASE NS
84 0609AB0040N BRKT ABS SENSOR 2

2001A.13 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2001A.14
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0502AAA06600N AXLE ASSY REAR 4.3R LSD ML DGBB 1
1 0502BAA05870N HOUSING AXLE ASSY 4.3R LSD ML DGB 1
CONSISTS OF:
0502EA2780N 1 - GEAR CARRIER AND DIFF ASSY 4.3R LSD
0502KAA00430N 1 - TUBE ASSY LH ML DGBB
0502KAA00440N 1 - TUBE ASSY RH ML DGBB
37 0502CA0330N 2 - INNER OIL SEAL DGBB
2 0502DA0370N DRAIN PLUG 1
3 0091412 BREATHER NIPPLE 1
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

4 0091502 HOSE REAR AXLE TO CROSS MEMBER 1


5 0091413 BREATHER ASSEMBLY 1
6 0639969 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
6 0639970 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
6 0639971 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
7 0019405 KIT INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
CONSISTS OF:
0052877 1 - PINION BEARING CONE - INNER NS
0807266 1 - PINION BEARING CUP - INNER NS
8 0019402 OUTER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY SKF 1
CONSISTS OF:
0052878 1 - PINION BEARING CONE - OUTER NS
0052879 1 - PINION BEARING CUP - OUTER NS
9 0502DA0920N GEAR CARRIER COVER ASSEMBLY 1
10 0502AA1920N RATIO TAG - 4.3R 1
11 0606CB0680N BRACKET TEE CONNECTOR W 1
12 0606EB0160N LSPV MOUNTING BRACKET - W 1
13 0502BAA04980N FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER 10
15 0502EA1280N CMPN FLNG AND DUST SHIELD ASSY 1
CONSISTS OF:
16 0502EA1090N 1 - COMPANION FLANGE
17 0502EAA05420N 1 - AXLE DUST SHIELD ASSY
19 0052903 KIT DIFF.GEAR & PINION MATE 1
20 0076802 OIL SEAL DRIVE PINION BRG 1
21 0075871 OIL SLINGER DRIVE PINION BRG 1
22 0502EA0210N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.5T 1
22 0502EA1170N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.525T A/R
22 0502EA0220N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.55 A/R
22 0502EA1180N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.575T A/R
22 0502EA0230N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.6T A/R
22 0502EA0240N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.65 A/R

CONTINUE

2002.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2002.2
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
22 0502EA1200N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.675T A/R
22 0502EA0250N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.7T A/R
22 0502EA1210N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.725T A/R
22 0502EA0260N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.75 A/R
22 0502EA1220N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.775T A/R
22 0502EA0270N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.8T A/R
22 0502EA1230N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.825T A/R
22 0502EA0280N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.85 A/R
22 0502EA1240N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.875T A/R
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

22 0502EA0290N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.9T A/R


22 0502EA0300N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.95 A/R
23 0502CA0060N DIFF BEARING ASSEMBLY 2
CONSISTS OF:
0502CA0040N 2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CUP NS
0502CA0050N 2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CONE NS
0502DA0910N KIT SHIM SET DIFF ADJUSTMENT 1
CONSISTS OF:
24 0502DA0240N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.08mm (0.003") A/R
24 0502DA0250N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.13mm (0.005") A/R
24 0502DA0260N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.25mm (0.010") A/R
24 0502DA0270N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.76mm (0.030") A/R
25 G179890 BOLT G12.70 x 57.16mm(1/2" UNC x 2-1/4") 4
26 0502DA0360N FILLER PLUG 1
27 0502DA1700N HYPOID SET 4.3R (10X43) FACE HOBB 1
28 0917292 10 - 3/8" X 7/8" UNF BOLT NS
29 0801367 1 - NUT NYLOC 3/4" - 16 NS
30 0802561 5 - AXLE DRIVE GEAR SCR LOCK STR
34 0502DA0450N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.71mm (0.028") A/R
34 0502DA0460N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.76mm (0.030") A/R
34 0502DA0470N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.81mm (0.032") A/R
34 0502DA0480N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.86mm (0.034") A/R
34 0502DA0500N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.91mm (0.036") A/R
34 0502DA0510N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.97mm (0.038") A/R
34 0502DA0520N DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.01mm (0.040") A/R
34 0502DA0530N DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.07mm (0.042") A/R
0502EA0040N DIFFERENTIAL CASE LH 1
0502EA0050N DIFFERENTIAL CASE RH 1

CONTINUE

2002.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2002.4
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
38 0502FAA02810N AXLE SHAFT ASSY LH DGBB NON ABS 1
CONSISTS OF:
39 0502FAA02540N 1 - AXLE SHAFT LH 30T DGBB
40 0097871 5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
42 0502BA0990N 1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG NS
43 0502CA0180N 1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
44 0502CA0340N 1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING NS
45 0502FAA02800N 1 - COLLAR LOCKING DGBB NS
46 0502FAA01900N 1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

50 0502AA4320N 6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9

38 0502FAA02820N AXLE SHAFT ASSY RH DGBB NON ABS 1


CONSISTS OF:
39 0502FAA02710N 1 - AXLE SHAFT RH 30T DGBB
40 0097871 5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
42 0502BA0990N 1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG NS
43 0502CA0180N 1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
44 0502CA0340N 1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING NS
45 0502FAA02800N 1 - COLLAR LOCKING DGBB NS
46 0502FAA01900N 1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
50 0502AA4320N 6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9
47 0502AA0550N BRAKE DRUM - REAR 2
48 3206206 SCREW SLTD C/SNK M6 x 1 - 16 2
51 SF0301013 HEXAGON NUT M10 X 1.50 8A 12
52 6510114 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 12
53 G120525 CLOSED CLIP 1
54 3106106 BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 16 1
55 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 1
56 G120392 PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4") 1
57 5106206 NUT HEX HD M6 x 1 1
60 0502EA0640N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP LH 1
60 0502EA0630N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP RH 1

649228 KIT SHIM SET PINION BEARING 1


CONSISTS OF:
0639969 4 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
0639970 2 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
0639971 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
0639972 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM FRT
0639973 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
0639974 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
0639975 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT

2002.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2002.6
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0502AAA06590N AXLE ASSY REAR 4.3R OPT LSD ML DGB ABS 1
1 0502BAA05880N HOUSING AXLE ASSY 4.3R LSD ML DGB ABS 1
CONSISTS OF:
0502EA2900N 1 - GEAR CARRIER ASSY 4.3R ABS LSD
0502KAA00430N 1 - TUBE ASSY LH ML DGBB
0502KAA00440N 1 - TUBE ASSY RH ML DGBB
37 0502CA0330N 2 - INNER OIL SEAL DGBB
2 0502DA0370N DRAIN PLUG 1
3 0091412 BREATHER NIPPLE 1
4 0091502 HOSE REAR AXLE TO CROSS MEMBER 1
5 0091413 BREATHER ASSEMBLY 1
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

6 0639969 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R


6 0639970 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
6 0639971 DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR A/R
7 0019405 KIT INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
CONSISTS OF:
0052877 1 - PINION BEARING CONE - INNER NS
0807266 1 - PINION BEARING CUP - INNER NS
8 0019402 OUTER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY SKF 1
CONSISTS OF:
0052878 1 - PINION BEARING CONE - OUTER NS
0052879 1 - PINION BEARING CUP - OUTER NS
9 0502DA0920N GEAR CARRIER COVER ASSEMBLY 1
10 0502AA1920N RATIO TAG - 4.3R NS
11 0606CB0680N BRACKET TEE CONNECTOR W 1
12 0609AB0050N REAR SENSOR CLIP MTG BRKT 1
13 0502BAA04980N FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER 10
15 0502EA1280N CMPN FLNG AND DUST SHIELD ASSY 1
CONSISTS OF:
16 0502EA1090N 1 - COMPANION FLANGE
17 0502EAA05420N 1 - AXLE DUST SHIELD ASSY
19 0052903 KIT DIFF.GEAR & PINION MATE 1
20 0076802 OIL SEAL DRIVE PINION BRG 1
21 0075871 OIL SLINGER DRIVE PINION BRG 1
22 0502EA0210N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.5T 1
22 0502EA1170N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.525T A/R
22 0502EA0220N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.55 A/R
22 0502EA1180N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.575T A/R
22 0502EA0230N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.6T A/R
22 0502EA0240N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.65 A/R
22 0502EA1200N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.675T A/R
22 0502EA0250N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.7T A/R
22 0502EA1210N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.725T A/R
22 0502EA0260N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.75 A/R

CONTINUE

2002.11 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2002.12
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
22 0502EA1220N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.775T A/R
22 0502EA0270N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.8T A/R
22 0502EA1230N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.825T A/R
22 0502EA0280N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.85 A/R
22 0502EA1240N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.875T A/R
22 0502EA0290N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.9T A/R
22 0502EA0300N SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.95 A/R
23 0502CA0060N KIT CONE, ROLLER & CUP DIFF BRG 2
CONSISTS OF:
0502CA0040N 2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CUP NS
0502CA0050N 2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CONE NS
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

0502DA0910N KIT SHIM SET DIFF ADJUSTMENT 1


CONSISTS OF:
24 0502DA0240N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.08mm (0.003") A/R
24 0502DA0250N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.13mm (0.005") A/R
24 0502DA0260N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.25mm (0.010") A/R
24 0502DA0270N DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.76mm (0.030") A/R
25 G179890 BOLT G12.70 x 57.16mm(1/2" UNC x 2-1/4") NS
26 0502DA0360N FILLER PLUG 1
27 0502DA1700N HYPOID SET 4.3R (10X43) FACE HOBB 1
28 0917292 10 - 3/8" X 7/8" UNF BOLT NS
29 0801367 1 - NUT NYLOC 3/4" - 16 NS
30 0802561 5 - AXLE DRIVE GEAR SCR LOCK STR
61 0609DA0020N 1 - REAR TONNER WHEEL ABS
0502DA0380N KIT DIFF GEAR & PINION MATE 1
CONSISTS OF:
60 0090559 4 - DIFF.BEVEL PINION MATE T/WASHE NS
33 0090637 2 - DIFF BEVEL PINION MATE PIN NS
32 0502EA1300N 1 - SPIDER BLOCK DIFFERENTIAL NS
58 0502DA0400N 1 - DIFF BEVEL PINION MATE SHAFT NS
36 0502EA0400N 3 - PIN SPRING DIFF NS
34 0502DA0450N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.71mm (0.028") A/R
34 0502DA0460N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.76mm (0.030") A/R
34 0502DA0470N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.81mm (0.032") A/R
34 0502DA0480N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.86mm (0.034") A/R
34 0502DA0500N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.91mm (0.036") A/R
34 0502DA0510N DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.97mm (0.038") A/R
34 0502DA0520N DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.01mm (0.040") A/R
34 0502DA0530N DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.07mm (0.042") A/R
0502DA0390N SIDE GEAR & PINION MATE ASSEMBLY 1
CONSISTS OF:
59 0502DA0230N 2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL SIDE GEAR
35 0647062 4 - DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL PINION MATE

CONTINUE

2002.13 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2002.14
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
38 0502FAA02810N AXLE SHAFT ASSY LH DGBB ABS 1
CONSISTS OF:
39 0502FAA02540N 1 - AXLE SHAFT LH 30T DGBB
40 0097871 5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
42 0502BA0990N 1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG NS
43 0502CA0180N 1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
44 0502CA0340N 1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING NS
45 0609CAB00610N 1 - TONER RING ABS NS
46 0502FAA01900N 1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
50 0502AA4320N 6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9
GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

38 0502FAA02820N AXLE SHAFT ASSY RH DGBB ABS 1


CONSISTS OF:
39 0502FAA02710N 1 - AXLE SHAFT RH 30T DGBB
40 0097871 5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
42 0502BA0990N 1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG NS
43 0502CA0180N 1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
44 0502CA0340N 1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING NS
45 0609CAB00610N 1 - TONER RING ABS NS
46 0502FAA01900N 1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
50 0502AA4320N 6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9
47 0502AA0550N BRAKE DRUM - REAR 2
48 3206206 SCREW SLTD C/SNK M6 x 1 - 16 2
49 0502AA3090N PLUG GEAR CARRIER ABS 1
51 7903032023 NUT HEX HM10 x 1.50 NS
52 6510114 SPRING LOCK WASHER M10 12
53 G120525 CLOSED CLIP 1
54 3106106 BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 16 NS
55 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 NS
56 G120392 PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4") NS
57 5106206 NUT HEX HD M6 x 1 NS
62 0502EA0640N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP LH 1
62 0502EA0630N DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP RH 1
63 0502EA0040N DIFFERENTIAL CASE LH 1
64 0502EA0050N DIFFERENTIAL CASE RH 1
649228 KIT SHIM SET PINION BEARING 1
CONSISTS OF:
0639969 4 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
0639970 2 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
0639971 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
0639972 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM FRT
0639973 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
0639974 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
0639975 3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT

2002.15 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2002.16
GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 1106AA0190B ASSY STG WHL BOTH DUMMY SW T & B 2WD/4WD 1
1 1106AAA01330N ASSY STRG WHEEL & HORN AIRBAG BLK * 1
(* 4WD AIRBAG MODEL ONLY)
2 1106AA0020N HORN PAD ASSLY - STG WHEEL 1
2 1106AA0020B HORN PAD ASSLY - STG WHEEL -BEIGE * 1
2 1106AA0020D HORN PAD ASSLY-STG WHEEL BLK THEM 1
(* 2WD/4WD NON-AIRBAG MODEL ONLY)
2 0120CG0011N ASSY AIRBAG DRIVER SCORPIO BLACK * 1
(* 4WD AIRBAG MODEL ONLY)
GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS

3 1102AAA01500N STEERING GEAR ASSY LHD 1


4 1101AA0040N STEERING GEAR MTG WASHER M14 1
5 5314202 NUT NYLOC M14 x 1.5 1
6 1101AA0070N OBJ - SLOTTED NUT 2
7 7032208 PIN COTTER 3.2 x 25 2
8 1104AA0070N STEERING GEAR MTG CLAMP - LH 1
9 54120A0010N COMBI SCREW M12(10.9) x 1.75 - 30 2
10 1102CA1950N HOSE GEAR TO PUMP LHD 1
11 1102CAA02900N HOSE PUMP TO RESORVOIR FOR PLASTIC RESER 1
12 1101AA0060N BOLT STEERING MOUNTING RH 1
13 1102CA1940N HOSE GEAR TO RESERVOIR LHD 1
14 1102AA1051N BUSH STEERING GEAR HSG MOUNTING 1
15 1102CA1180N CLIP STEERING HOSE 1
16 1104AA0220N NEEDLE BUSH ASSEMBLY 1
18 SF0705004 CLAMP SPRING BAND SKY BLUE 2
19 1102EA0200N STEERING RESERVOIR 1
20 55080A0080N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 2
21 1104AA1720N STEERING INTERNAL SHAFT LHD 1
22 1104AA1690N GROMMET STEERING COLUMN 1
23 1104AA1620N ASSEMBLY STEERING TILT COLUMN 1
24 G120396 WASHER PLAIN ID G 13.49mm ( 17/32" ) 1
25 0401BA0550N NUT HEX M12 x 1.25 1
1102DA3132N POWER STRG PUMP ASSY 1
CONSISTS OF:
17 1102DA2832N 1 - PUMP POWER STRNG
31 1102DA2791N 1 - BRKT PS PUMP MTG FRT
32 1102DA2811N 1 - SPACER PS PUMP MTG
33 1102DA2821N 2 - LOCK NUT PS PUMP MTG
34 1102DA2801N 1 - BRKT PS PUMP MTG RR
35 0024615 2 - FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 12
37 1102DA2841N 2 - BOLT HEX M8 x 1.0 - 95
38 0024507 2 - BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 63

CONTINUE

2101A.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2101A.6
GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

26 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 4


27 SF0103031 COMBI BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 35 2
28 1102AA0841N FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY LH - LHD 1
29 1102AA0831N FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY RH - LHD 1
30 1104AA0700N STEERING GEAR MOUNTING RUBBER 1
35 0024615 SCREW M6 x 1 - 12 2
36 0306CC0081N BELT POWER STEERING (BANDO) 1
39 1102CA1060N CLIP STEERING HOSE - CD 2
GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS

40 6512216 SPRING LOCK WASHER M12 x 1.25 1


41 1102CA1171N 'O' RING STEERING HOSE 2
42 54080A0020N COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.25 - 40 1
43 5308202 HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8 1
44 1003DAA00211A SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO TAN & BROWN
BEIGE - INTERIORS 1
44 1003DAA00211B SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLACK *
FOR GRAY INTERIORS 1
44 1003DAA00211N SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLACK
WITH RED BASE INTERIORS 1
( * SWITCH AUDIO WITH DUMMY CRUISE )
44 1003DAA00241A SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO T&B 1
44 1003DAA00241B SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLK WITH RED BASE * 1
44 1003DAA00241C SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLK WITH BLK BASE 1
( * SWITCH AUDIO WITH CRUISE )

2101A.7 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2101A.8
GROUP 2101C - STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
11020A0480N KIT REPAIR BELLOWS 1
CONSISTS OF:
7032208 2 - PIN COTTER 3.2 x 25
1 1104AA0500N 1 - BELLOWS HOUSING END NS
2 1104AA0510N 1 - BELLOWS TUBE END NS
3 1104AA0520N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END NS
4 1104AA0590N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END NS
5 1104AA0710N 2 - CLIP BELLOWS OUTER NS
GROUP 2101C - STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS

11020A0490N KIT STRG TIE ROD EXTENSION ASSY 1


CONSISTS OF:
6 1102AA0720N 2 - OUTER BALL JOINT
7 1102AA0820N 2 - HEX NUT NS
8 1104AA0480N 1 - INNER BALL JOINT ASSY LH NS
8 1104AA0580N 1 - INNER BALL JOINT ASSY RH NS
9 1104AA0490N 2 - TAB WASHER - INR BALL JT ASSY NS
1102AA1280N KIT VALVE SIDE 1
CONSISTS OF:
12 1102AA0260N 1 - OIL SEAL NS
24 1102AA1290N 1 - VALVE HOUSING ASSEMBLY
25 1102AA1300N 1 - P/V ASSEMBLY
1102AA1001N KIT RACK ASSEMBLY 1
CONSISTS OF:
16 1102AA0170N 1 - CIRCLIP NS
19 1102AA0350N 1 - 'O' RING RACK STOPPER NS
4 1104AA0590N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END NS
3 1104AA0520N 1 - CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END NS
20 1102AA1021N 1 - RACK ASSEMBLY

2101C.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2101C.2
GROUP 2104 - STABILISER BAR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0401EA0421N STAB BAR FRONT & LINK ASSY FRONT 1
1 0401EA0480N STABILISER BAR FRONT DIA 28 1
2 0401EA0490N BUSH STABILISER BAR FRONT 2
3 0401EA0040N CLAMP STABILISER BAR MTG. 2
4 SF0103020 BOLT COMBI LP M10X1.5X25X8.8XZN 4
5 SF0302011 NUT NYLOC M12X1.25X12X5XZN 4
6 0401EA0360N LINK STABILISER BAR RH 1
7 0401EA0370N LINK STABILISER BAR LH 1
GROUP 2104 - STABILISER BAR

2104.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2104.2
GROUP 2104A - STABILISER BAR REAR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0402EA0351N STAB BAR REAR AND LINK ASSY REAR 1
1 0402EA0360N STABILISER BAR REAR DIA 22 1
2 0401EA0360N LINK STABILISER BAR 125 RH 1
3 0401EA0370N LINK STABILISER BAR 125 LH 1
4 SF0302011 NUT NYLOC M12X1.25X12X5XZN 4
5 0402EA0370N BUSH, STABILISER BAR REAR 2
6 0402EA0230N CLAMP, STABILISER BAR 2
7 52100A0050N COMBI BOLT M10 - 22 4
GROUP 2104A - STABILISER BAR REAR

2104A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2104A.2
GROUP 2201A - HAND BRAKE

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0605AAB00500A ASSY PARKING BRAKE LEVER-GREY 1
2 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 4
3 0605AA0020N SQUARE GASKET 1
4 0605AA0010N FLOOR CUP 1
5 0605AA0140N ASSY SQUARE GASKET & FLOOR CUP 1
6 0068362 CIRCLIP HAND BRAKE CABLE FRONT 3
7 0605BA0120N ASSEMBLY FRONT CABLE & CONDUIT HS 1
8 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 2
9 0605AA0090N ASSEMBLY BRACKET ROLLER HOLD ON 1
10 0068266 ROLLER 1
11 6110214C WASHER PLAIN M10 1
12 0605BB0130N ASSY REAR CABLE & CONDUIT - NON ABS 2WD/4WD 1
12 0605BB0240N ASSY REAR CABLE & CONDUIT - W ABS 4WD 1
13 0605BA0170N BRACKET REAR CABLE SUPPORT P B 2
14 56060A0010N COMBI SCR WITH SPL WSHR M6 x 1 - 12 2
GROUP 2201A - HAND BRAKE

15 0605BB0230N ASSY CLIP PARKING CABLE W 2


16 0068153 CLIP WIRE 2
17 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4

2201A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2201A.2
GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0603BA0561N FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP - RH 1
1 0603BA0551N FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP - LH 1
0603BB0150N KIT PADS ASSY (R808) 1
CONSIST OF :
8 0603BB0510N 1 - R808 PAD RH INBOARD BIL NF NS
8 0603BB0520N 1 - R808 NF PAD LH INBOARD BIL NF NS
9 0603BB0530N 1 - R808 NF PAD RH OUTBOARD BIL NF NS
9 0603BB0540N 1 - R808 NF PAD LH OUTBOARD BIL NF NS
0603BB0100N KIT CALIPER MAJOR TWINPOT 2
CONSIST OF :
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
5 0603BB0180N 2 - SEALING RING NS
6 0603BB0170N 2 - PISTON NS
7 0603BB0140N 2 - BOOT PISTON NS
10 0603BB0210N 1 - DUST CAP NS
GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE

- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS


0603BB0110N KIT CALIPER MINOR TWINPOT 2
CONSIST OF :
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
5 0603BB0180N 2 - SEALING RING NS
7 0603BB0140N 2 - BOOT PISTON NS
10 0603BB0210N 1 - DUST CAP NS
- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
0603BB0120N KIT SLIDING PIN TWINPOT 2
CONSIST OF :
2 0603BB0130N 2 - PIN BOLT NS
3 0603BB0220N 2 - SLIDING PIN NS
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
11 0603BB0240N ANTI RATTLE CLIP 4
12 0603BB0250N BLEEDER SCREW 1
13 0603AB0110N FRT BRAKE DISC LH 298 x 24 1
13 0603AB0120N FRT BRAKE DISC RH 298 x 24 1
13 0603AB0210N DISC RH MAHABAL & TONER ASSY 1
13 0603AB0220N DISC LH MAHABAL & TONER ASSY * 1
(* ONLY FOR ABS)

2202A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2202A.2
GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0603BAB01700N KIT CARRIER ASSY LH 1
- 0603BAB01720N 1 - CARRIER MACHINING LH NS
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
2 0603BB0130N 2 - PIN BOLT NS
3 0603BB0220N 2 - SLIDING PIN NS
- 0603BAB01740N 2 - SPRING NS
0603BAB01710N KIT CARRIER ASSY RH 1
- 0603BAB01730N 1 - CARRIER MACHINING RH NS
4 0603BB0190N 2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN NS
- 0603BB0200N 1 - GREASE SACHET NS
2 0603BB0130N 2 - PIN BOLT NS
3 0603BB0220N 2 - SLIDING PIN NS
- 0603BAB01740N 2 - SPRING NS
GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE

2202A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2202A.4
GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE (ADDITIONAL FEATURES - ABS)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0609CB0030N ABS ASSY SCORPIO & SCORPIO SC/DC 1
CONSIST OF :
1 0609AB0220N 1 - ABS EHCU ASSEMBLY
2 0609AA0010N 2 - WHEEL SPEED SENSOR ASSY - FRT
3 0609AA0020N 1 - WHEEL SPEED SENSOR ASSY - RR
0609AB0220N ABS EHCU ASSEMBLY 1
CONSIST OF :
GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE (ADDITIONAL FEATURES - ABS)

4 0609BA0060N 1 - EHCU - EBC 340 SCORPIO


5 0609BB0030N 1 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY
6 0609BB0050N 1 - GROMMET NS
7 0609BB0060N 1 - MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER NS
8 1805BA0021N DMD UNIT (4WD) 1
0609BB0030N BRACKET ASSEMBLY 1
CONSIST OF :
9 0609BA0070N 1 - BRACKET NS
10 0609BB0040N 2 - GUIDE PIN NS
0609BB0090N KIT - MOUNTING ACCESSORIES 1
CONSIST OF :
6 0609BB0050N 1 - GROMMET NS
7 0609BB0060N 1 - EHCU MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER NS
0609BB0140N KIT ECU WITH CIM SCREWS 1
CONSIST OF :
11 0609BB0120N 1 - ECU SCORPIO NS
12 0609BB0130N 4 - CIM SCREWS NS
0609BB0160N KIT HCU WITH MOTOR ABS 1
CONSIST OF :
13 0609BB0150N 1 - HCU WITH MOTOR
12 0609BB0130N 4 - CIM SCREWS NS
14 1805BA0031N ABS MIL UNIT 1
0609BB0020N Kit EHCU EBC 340 1
0609BB0170N KIT ECU ACCESSORIES ABS NS
CONSIST OF :
12 0609BB0130N 4 - CIM SCREWS NS

2202A.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2202A.6
GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

0602BA2560N REAR BRAKE ASSY-282X25.4-RH 1


0602BA2550N REAR BRAKE ASSY-282X25.4-LH 1
1 0602BB0610N BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR RH 1
1 0602BB0620N BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR LH 1
0602BAB05390N KIT LINED SHOE (WITH HAND BRAKE LEVER) 2
CONSISTS OF:
2 0602BAB05560N 1 - UNIT SHOE ASSY - LEADING NS
3 0602BAB05550N 1- UNIT SHOE ASSY - TRAILING NS
0602BAB05380N KIT LINED SHOE (W/O HAND BRAKE LEVER) 2
CONSISTS OF:
2 0602BAB05560N 1- UNIT SHOE ASSY - LEADING NS
3 0602BAB05550N 1 - UNIT SHOE ASSY - TRAILING NS
0602BAB03820N KIT BRAKE SHOE HOLD DOWN 2
GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE

CONSISTS OF:
4 0602BAB05420N 2 - PIN SHOE HOLD DOWN NS
5 0602BAB05410N 2 - WASHER SHOE HOLD DOWN NS
6 0602BAB05730N 2 - SPRING SHOE HOLD DOWN NS
7 0602BB1710N SPRING CYLINDER END 1
8 0602BAB03480N SPRING ABUTMENT END 1
9 0602BAB05490N PUSH ROD - FEMALE NS
10 0602BAB05480N THERMO CLIP NS
11 0602BB2720N NUT ADJUSTER NS
12 0602BAB03560N GROMMET LINING INSPECTION NS
0602BAB03520N KIT LEVER ASSY - LH 1
CONSISTS OF:
13 0602BB1090N 1 - LEVER NS
14 0602BAB05540N 1 - PIN - HAND BRAKE LEVER NS
15 0602BB1060N 1 - SPRING PLATE - RH NS
16 0602BAB05530N 1 - RETAINING PLATE NS
0602BAB03530N KIT LEVER ASSY RH 1
CONSISTS OF:
13 0602BB1100N 1 - LEVER NS
14 0602BAB05540N 1 - PIN - HAND BRAKE LEVER NS
15 0602BB1060N 1 - SPRING PLATE - RH NS
16 0602BAB05530N 1 - RETAINING PLATE NS
17 0602BAB03490N SPRING AUTO ADJUSTER LEVER 2
0602BAB03850N KIT LEVER - PAWL LH 1
CONSISTS OF:
18 0602BAB05460N 1 - LEVER - PAWL LH NS
20 0602BAB05450N 1 - PIN NS
21 0602BAB05430N 1 - WASHER - LEVER - PAWL LH NS
22 0602BB0920N 2 - WAVE WASHER NS

CONTINUE

2202B.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2202B.2
GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0602BAB03870N KIT LEVER - PAWL RH 1
CONSISTS OF:
18 0602BAB05470N 1 - LEVER - PAWL RH NS
20 0602BAB05450N 1 - PIN NS
21 0602BAB05440N 1 - WASHER - LEVER - PAWL RH NS
22 0602BB0920N 2 - WAVE WASHER NS
30 0602BAB05710N WHEEL CYLINDER BODY NS
0602BB0500N KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MAJOR 2
CONSISTS OF:
25 0602BB1150N 2 - DUST COVER NS
26 0602BB1160N 2 - PLUNGER ASSY NS
27 0602BB0510N 2 - SEAL NS
29 0602BAB05610N 1 - SPRING NS
32 0602BB1120N 1 - DUST CAP NS
GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE

0602BB0550N KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MINOR 2


CONSISTS OF:
25 0602BB1150N 2 - DUST COVER NS
27 0602BB0510N 2 - SEAL NS
32 0602BB1120N 1 - DUST CAP NS
0602BB1530N KIT -SCREW &WASHER NS
CONSISTS OF:
23 0602BB0890N 4 - LOCK WASHER NS
24 0602BB0790N 4- SET SCREW NS
0602BB1530N KIT -BLEED SCREW NS
CONSISTS OF:
31 0602BAB05720N 1 - BLEED SCREW NS
32 0602BB1120N 1 - DUST CAP NS
33 0602BAB05600N PLUG PROTECTIVE NS
34 0602BAB03560N GROMMET LINING INSPECTION NS
35 0602BAB03550N GROMMET COLLAPSING HOLE NS
36 0602BAB05700N WHEEL CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (DIA 25.4) 2

2202B.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2202B.4
GROUP 2204 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR - ABS GROUP 2204 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR - ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0607AA0461N BSTR ASSY 205 & 230 DIA 26.99 TMC 9.5R 1
0607AB0270N KIT MASTER CYL MAJOR TMC 1
CONSISTS OF:
2 0607AB0110N 1 - CIRCLIP NS
3 0607AB0240N 1 - PIN-RETAINING NS
4 0607AB0100N 1 - SECONDARY PISTON ASSEMBLY NS
5 0607AB0090N 1 - PRIMARY PISTON ASSEMBLY NS
6 0607AB0190N 1 - WASHER NS
7 0607AB0180N 2 - SEAL-PRI BACK NS
8 0607AB0120N 2 - RESERVOIR GROMMET NS
0607AB0200N KIT SERVO 1
CONSISTS OF:
9 0607AB0080N 1 - GASKET BOOSTER MTG NS
10 0607AB0130N 1 - VALVE ASSEMBLY NS
13 0607AB0220N 1 - FILTER-CUP NS
14 0607AB0230N 1 - EXCLUDER NS
15 0607AB0210N 1 - FILTER-EXTERNAL NS
0607AB0170N KIT- NRV 1
CONSISTS OF:
10 0607AB0130N 1 - VALVE ASSEMBLY NS
11 0607AB0140N 1 - GROMMET (NRV) NS
12 0607AB0040N BOOSTER ASSY (D) 1
16 0607AAB01330N KIT FLUID RESERVOIR 1
17 0607AAB00880N FILLER CAP ASSY NS
18 0607AAB00890N FLWI ASSY NS
19 0607AB0050N MC ASSY W/O RESERVOIR 1

2204.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2204.2
GROUP 2205 - BRAKE PEDAL GROUP 2205 - BRAKE PEDAL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0606BA2500N PEDAL AND BOX ASSY BRAKE LHD 1
0606BAA03450N BRAKE PEDAL ASSY 1
CONSISTS OF : 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11
1 0606BA2460N 1 - ASSY PEDAL BOX BRKT LHD TB 4.6 NS
2 0606BA1890N 1 - ASSY PEDAL SHANK BRAKE LHD TB 4.6 NS
3 0802BA0180N 1 - SPACER PEDAL SHAFT
4 0606BA2000N 1 - RETURN SPRING BRAKE LHD
5 0802BA0220N 1 - NYLON BUSH PEDAL
6 0802BA0100N 1 - PIVOT PIN SHAFT
7 0802BA0230N 1 - PLAIN WASHER M10
8 6510214 1 - SPRING LOCK WASHER M10
9 0802BA0240N 1 - HEXAGONAL NUT M10 x 1.25
10 0802CA3130N 1 - STOPPER PEDAL SWITCH
11 0802BA0080N 1 - PEDAL PAD COVER
12 0606DA0021N ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH 1
13 57080A0010N FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25 4
14 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 1
15 0606BA0110N CLEVIS PIN BRAKE PEDAL 1
16 6110214C PLAIN WASHER M10 1
17 0802BA0300N COTTER PIN 1

2205.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2205.2
GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES (2WD 4WD) - NON ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0606CAB05520N TUBE TMC(PRI) TO FR WAY SQ FIRST 1
2 0606CAB05530N TUBE TMC(SEC) TO LSPV RR IN FIRST 1
3 01160G0010N TUBE HOLDER NIFCO 5436 4
4 0606CA7100N 2 WAY CONNECTOR 2
5 0606CA7350N TUBE TMC (SEC) TO FR WAY SQ INT 1
6 0606CA7360N TUBE TMC(PRI) TO LSPV RR IN 1 1
7 0606EA0280N LSPV MOUNTING PIN M8 x 1.25 1
8 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25 OD x 3THK 2
9 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 1
GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES (2WD 4WD) - NON ABS

10 5108206C NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 1


11 0606EA0441N LSPV ASSEMBLY BIL (M1) 1
12 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 2
13 0011638 FOUR WAY SQUARE 1
14 0606CB0310N TUBE FRONT LH HOSE TO FOUR WAY T 1
15 0804201 CLIP AXLE TUBE BRK TUBE H/DOWN 6
17 0606CB0420N TUBE REAR TO T RH WHEEL 1
18 0606CB0430N TUBE REAR TO T LH WHEEL 1
19 0011644 LOCK WASHER SPECIAL 2
20 0011645 LOCK NUT 2
21 0606CB0570N BRAKE HOSE FRONT 500MM BIL,A 2
22 0075613 BANJO BOLT M10 x 1 3
23 0011642 GASKET BRAKE HOSE 8
24 0606CA7340N TUBE FOUR WAY SQ TO FRT RH HOSE 1
25 0606CB0390N TUBE TMC TO LSPV 1
26 0606CB0400N TUBE FOUR WAY T TO LSPV 1
27 06000A0130N CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE 13
28 0606EA0230N BANJO BOLT - LSPV SPECIAL TYPE 1
29 0606CB0560N BRAKE HOSE REAR 360MM BIL,A 1
30 0011639 TEE 3 WAY 1
31 52060A0030N FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 2
32 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 1

2206A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2206A.2
GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES - 4WD - ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0606CA9500N TUBE EHCU TO TMC (SEC) 1
2 0606CA9490N TUBE EHCU TO TMC (PRI) 1
3 0606CB1860N TUBE EHCU TO FRT LH HOSE (1ST) 1
4 0606CAB05550N TUBE EHCU TO RR OUTPUT (1ST)-ABS LHD 1
5 0606CAB05540N TUBE EHCU TO FRT RH HOSE (1ST)-ABS LHD 1
6 0606CB0570N BRAKE HOSE FRONT 500mm BIL 2
7 0011644 LOCK WASHER SPECIAL NS
8 0011645 LOCK NUT NS
9 0606CA9520N TUBE EHCU TO FRT RH WHEEL (2ND) 1
10 0606CA7360N TUBE TMC TO REAR IN 1 1
11 0606CB1100N TUBE EHCU RR OUTPUT THIRD ABS W 1
GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES - 4WD - ABS

12 0606CB0430N TUBE REAR TO T LH WHEEL -W 1


13 55080A0040N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 16 NS
14 12000A0050N NUT M8 2
15 SF0103054 BOLT COMBI CM8X1.25X20X8.8XZN 6
16 0606CB1580N CLIP ABS BRAKE TUBE 1
17 0068362 CIRCLIP 1
18 0606CB1550N ASSY HOSE VACUUM RESERVOIR EAGLE. 1
CONSISTS OF:
19 0606CB0060N 1 - 3 WAY TEE FOR HOSE VAC RESERVOIR NS
20 0606CB1560N 1 - HOSE VACUUM ALTERNATOR TO TEE NS
21 0606CB1190N 1 - HOSE VACUUM TEE TO BOOSTER NS
22 0606CB1200N 1 - HOSE VACUUM TEE TO RESERVOIR NS
23 SF0103033 BOLT COMBI LP M8 x 1.25 - 28 2
24 0606EA0420N LSPV KBX TWIN POT 1
25 0606EA0280N LSPV MOUNTING PIN M8 x 1.25 1
26 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25 OD x 3THK 2
27 6110214C PLAIN WASHER M10 NS
28 5108206C NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 1
29 0011642 GASKET BRAKE HOSE 6
30 0606CB1170N BRAKE HOSE REAR BIL - ABS 1
31 52060A0030N FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 2
32 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 NS
33 0804201 CLIP AXLE TUBE BRAKE TUBE H/DOWN 6
34 0606CB0420N TUBE REAR TO T RH WHEEL - W 1
35 0011639 TEE REAR 3 WAY 1
36 0606EA0230N BANJO BOLT - LSPV SPECIAL TYPE 1
37 06000A0130N CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE 6
0606CA7100N 2 WAY CONNECTOR 2
0038525 CLIP-W/HARNESS STRG COL NS

2206A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2206A.4
GROUP 2301 - WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS GROUP 2301 - WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0404AA0720A WHEEL RIM 6.5J X 16 BLACK 5
2 0404CA0270A ASSY WHEEL CAP - GOLD 4
2 0404CA0270N ASSY WHEEL CAP 4
2 0404CA0450N ASSEMBLY WHEEL COVER 16 STD - (OPT) 4
3 0097882 WHEEL NUT M14 20

ALLOY WHEEL
4 0404AAA01851N ALLOY WHEEL RIM 6.5JX16 4WD 5
5 0404CAA01251N WHEEL CAP 4WD 4
6 0404CA0070A NUT WHEEL DOME ZN 20

2301.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2301.2
GROUP 2401A - FRAME (2WD) GROUP 2401A - FRAME (2WD)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0201AAD10300N FRAME ASSY 2WD LHD EAGLE AT REFRE 1
2 0201AD0060N CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4 1
3 0313AC0210N 6 - BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.5 - 25 NS
4 6110214 6 - WASHER PLAIN M10 NS
5 6510214 6 - SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 NS
6 0402BA2130N BUMPER AXLE REAR 2
7 SF0103012 BOLT COMBI P M8X1.25X25X8.8XZN 4

2401A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2401A.2
GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0201AAD10390N FRAME ASSY COMP 4WD LHD 1
2 0201AD0060N CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4 1
3 0313AC0210N 6 - BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.5 - 25 NS
4 6110214 6 - WASHER PLAIN M10 NS
5 6510214 6 - SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 NS
6 0204BD0010N PINTLE HOOK 1
7 0204BD0020N HEX BOLT M16 x 1.5 - 40 2
8 0402BA2130N BUMPER AXLE REAR 2
9 SF0103012 BOLT COMBI P M8X1.25X25X8.8XZN 4
GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD)

2401A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2401A.4
GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD) - ABS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0201AAD11570N FRAME ASSY 4WD LHD EAGLE AT AB RF 1
2 0201AD0060N CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4 1
3 0313AC0210N 6 - BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.5 - 25 NS
4 6110214 6 - WASHER PLAIN M10 NS
5 6510214 6 - SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 NS
6 0204BD0010N PINTLE HOOK 1
7 0204BD0020N HEX BOLT M16 x 1.5 - 40 2
8 0402BA2130N BUMPER AXLE REAR 2
9 SF0103011 BOLT COMBI LP M8X1.25X25X8.8XZN 4
GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD) - ABS

2401A.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2401A.6
GROUP 2401C - SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0201AD7462N SPARE WHEEL WINCH -NEW 1
2 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 2
3 57100A0010N FLANGED HEX NUT M10 x 1.5 3
4 55060A0020N PHI HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 25 2

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2401C.1
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0401BA2810N ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER RH (ABS) 1
2 0401BA0140N BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM 2
3 0401BA0460N 4 - NUT CASTLE M16 x 1.5 NS
4 0401BA0070N 4 - SPLIT PIN NS
5 0401BA0600N 8 - BOLT BALL JOINT MTG TO UPR ARM NS
6 0401BA0560N 8 - WASHER SPRING M8 NS
7 0401BA0540N 8 - NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 NS
8 0401BA0050N PIN FULCRUM 2
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)

9 0401BA0410N SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.6 THK 2


10 0401BA0430N SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2 THK 2
11 0401BA0620N BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 65 4
12 SF0302024 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 - P TYPE 4
13 0401BA0100N WASHER FRT UPPER ARM INNER 4
14 0401BA2080N BUSHING UPR ARM 4
15 0401BA0110N WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM OUTER 4
16 0401BA0580N NUT SELF LOCK M14X1.5 4
18 0401BA4650N BALL JOINT ASSY LWR ARM - DIA 35 2
19 0403AA0100N 2 - LOCK NUT M10 x 1.25 NS
20 SF0101221 8 - BOLT HEX M12X1.25X45X8.8 NS
21 0401BA0570N 8 - WASHER SPRING M12 NS
22 0401BA0550N 8 - NUT HEX M12 x 1.25 NS
23 0401BA0320N BUMP ASSEMBLY FRT SUSPENSION 2
24 0401BA0640N NUT HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.25 2
25 SF0101091 BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 100 2
26 0401BA4290N BUSH LOWER ARM FRONT 2
27 0401BA2820N ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER LH (ABS) 1
28 0401BA4210N PIN LOWER ARM MOUNTING REAR 2
29 0401BA1740N WASHER LCA REAR MOUNTING 2
30 0401BA0330N RUBBER REBOUND STOPPER IFS 2WD 2
32 0403AA0940N SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY FRONT 2WD 2
33 55080A0050N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30 4
34 0401AA1030N COIL SPRING FRONT SUSP 2
35 0401BA0380N PAD SPRING IFS 2

CONTINUE...

2501A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2501A.2
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0403AA0160N KIT SHOCK ABSORBER BUSHING FRT 1
CONSISTS OF:
36 0403AA0050N 4 - WASHER SH ABS/STAB LINK OUTER
37 0403AA0040N 4 - BUSH SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK IFS
38 0403AA0090N 4 - WASHER SH ABS/STAB LINK CTR
39 0403AA0080N NUT HEX M10 x 1.25 2
40 0401BA1150N SHIM FRT CAMBER 0.8 THK 1
41 0401BA0440N SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.4THK 2
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)

42 0401BA0030N SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.6THK 2


0401BA3000N KIT FRONT SUSPENSION 1
CONSISTS OF:
43 0401BA2100N 2 - BUSH LOWER ARM RR
04010A0220N 4 - DUST COVER BALL JOINT UPR/LWR NS
04010A0230N 4 - RETAIN RING DUST COVER BALL JNT NS
0401BA0320N 2 - BUSH STOP ASSY FRT SUSPN
0401BA2080N 4 - BUSHING UPR ARM
0401BA4290N 2 - BUSH LOWER ARM FRT
0401EA0160N 2 - DUST COVER LINK STAB BAR NS
0401EA0170N 2 - RETAIN RING DUST COVER LINK STB NS
0401EA0490N 2 - BUSH STABILISER BAR NS
0403AA0040N 8 - BUSH SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK IFS
44 0401BAA05350N LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY LH 2WD 1
45 0401BAA05340N LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY RH 2WD 1
0401BA1030N KIT SHIM WHEEL ALIGNMENT 1
CONSISTS OF:
0401BA1150N 2 - SHIM FRONT CAMBER 0.8mm THK
0401BA0440N 2 - SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.4THK
0401BA0030N 2 - SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.6THK
0401BA0410N 2 - SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.6THK
0401BA0430N 2 - SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2THK
0401BA1040N KIT BALL JOINT IFS 1
CONSISTS OF:
0401BA0140N 2 - BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM
0401BA4650N 2 - BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY LOWER ARM

2501A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2501A.4
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0401BA2810N ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER RH (ABS) 1
2 0401BA0140N BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM 2
3 0401BA0460N 4 - NUT CASTLE M16 x 1.5 NS
4 0401BA0070N 4 - SPLIT PIN NS
5 0401BA0600N 8 - BOLT BALL JOINT MTG TO UPR ARM NS
6 0401BA0560N 8 - WASHER SPRING M8 NS
7 0401BA0540N 8 - NUT HEX M8 x 1.25 NS
8 0401BA0050N PIN FULCRUM 2
9 0401BA0410N SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.6 THK 2
10 0401BA0430N SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2 THK 2
11 0401BA0620N BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 65 4
INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)

12 SF0302024 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25-P TYPE GRADE 10 4


13 0401BA0100N WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM INNER 4
14 0401BA2080N BUSHING UPR ARM 4
15 0401BA0110N WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM OUTER 4
16 0401BA0580N NUT SELF LOCK M14X1.5 4
17 0401BA4270N LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY RH 1
18 0401BA4650N BALL JOINT ASSY LWR ARM - DIA 35 2
19 0403AA0100N 2 - LOCK NUT M10 x 1.25 NS
20 SF0101221 8 - BOLT HEX M12X1.25X45X8.8 NS
21 SF0402017 10 - WASHER SPRING L M12X21.5X3XZN5 NS
22 SF0301015 8 - NUT HEX M12X1.25X10X8XZN NS
23 0401BA2700N BUMP STOP FRT 2
24 0401BA0640N NUT HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.25 2
25 SF0101091 BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 100 2
26 0401BA4290N BUSH LOWER ARM FRONT 2
27 0401BA2820N ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER LH (ABS) 1
28 0401BA0340N TORQUE ARM END 4WD 2
29 0401BA4210N PIN LOWER ARM MOUNTING REAR 2
30 0401BA1740N WASHER LCA REAR MOUNTING 2
31 SF0101220 2 - BOLT HEX M12X1.25X40X8.8 NS
32 SF0101047 2 - BOLT HEX M10X1.25X40X8.8XZN NS
33 SF0402011 2 - WASHER SPRING L M10X18.1X2.2XZN5 NS
34 0401AA0030N TORSION BAR 4WD LH 1
35 0401BA0330N RUBBER REBOUND STOPPER 2
36 0401BA4280N LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY LH 1
37 0403AA0970N SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY FRONT 4WD 2
38 0403AA0010N BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 60 2
39 0401BA2100N BUSH LOWER ARM REAR 2

CONTINUE...

2501A.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2501A.6
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
40 0401BA1150N SHIM FRONT CAMBER 0.8 THK 1
41 0401BA0440N SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.4 THK 2
42 0401BA0410N SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.6 THK 2
42 0401BA0430N SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2THK 2
43 0403AA0080N NUT HEX M10 x 1.25 2
44 0403AA0050N WASHER SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK OUTER 4
45 0401BA4610N BUSH SHOCK ABSORBER 4
46 0403AA0090N WASHER SH ABS/ STAB LINK CTR 4
GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)

47 0401AA0040N TORSION BAR 4WD RH 1


48 0401BA0400N ARM ASSEMBLY H-CONT 2
49 0401BA0200N END PIECE TORSION BAR 2
50 0401BA0210N SEAT TORSION BAR H-CONT 2
51 0401BA0390N BOLT TEE BAR H-CONT M14 x 1.5 - 160 2
52 0401BA3060N COVER PLATE - STOPPER BRKT 2
53 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 2

2501A.7 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2501A.8
GROUP 2502 - REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0402BAA03730N LINK ASSEMBLY LOWER 2
2 0402BA1862N BUSH LOWER LINK AXLE 2
3 0402BA1852N BUSH LOWER LINK CHASSIS 2
4 SF0102047 BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 - 80 4
5 6516220 SPRING LOCK WASHER M16 10
6 6116220 PLAIN WASHER M16 10
7 SF0303002 NUT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 8
8 SF0102046 BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 80 4
9 6514218 WASHER SPRING M14 4
GROUP 2502 - REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER

10 6114218 PLAIN WASHER M14 4


11 SF0303001 NUT HEX FLANGED M14 x 1.5 4
12 0402BAA03740N LINK ASSEMBLY UPPER 2
13 0402BA2162N BUSH UPPER LINK AXLE 2
14 0402BA1842N BUSH UPPER LINK CHASSIS 2
15 0402BAA03750N LINK ASSY PAN HARD ROD 1
16 0402BA2150N BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 20 1
17 0402BA1870N BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 16 1
18 SF0102048 BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 - 98 2
19 0402BA2170N SPACER PAN HARD ROD 2
20 0028918 WASHER 2
21 0403BA0600N SHOCK ABSORBER REAR 2
22 SF0102052 BOLT HEX FLANGED M12 x 1.25 - 65 4
23 5312204 NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 4
24 0201AD7450N SEAT SPRING TOP 2
25 0402AA1240N COIL SPRING REAR SUSPENSION 2
26 0403AA0620N SPACER M16 SHOCK ABSORBER 2
26 0403AA0630N SPACER M12 SHOCK ABSORBER 2
0402BAA04480N KIT SUSPENSION BUSH REAR * 1
CONSISTS OF : 1, 2,3,12,13,14,15,16,17,24
( * FOR SERVICE ORDER PURPOSE ONLY )

2502.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2502.2
GROUP 2601A - HOOD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE2 TCE3 TCE4
1 0102EAG00570A ASSY PANEL HOOD-REFRESH 1
2 0102EAG00670N BONNET INSULATOR WITH CUTOUT 1
3 0102EG0551N SCOOP BEZEL-OPEN-REFRESH 1
4 0102EG0230N ASSEMBLY STRIKER HOOD 1
8 0102EG0100N HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD RH 1
8 0102EG0110N HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD LH 1
9 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 8
10 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK 8
11 3108226 SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 25 NS
12 0107FG0380N SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK RH 1
12 0107FG0390N SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK LH 1
13 0102EG0020N W/STRIP HOOD REAR 1
15 0106CG0050N X - MAS TREE FOR BONNET INSULATOR 14
14 0107ZG0020N INTERCOOLER SEAL 1
16 SF0315001 NUT HEX NYLOC FLANGE M5 x 0.8 4
GROUP 2601A - HOOD

2601A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2601A.2
GROUP 2601C - BONNET MECHANISM GROUP 2602A - WING PANEL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0114CAG00230N LATCH HOOD - REFRESH 1 1 0102CG0030A PANEL ASSY WING FRONT LH HS CED 1
2 5308202 HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8 2 1 0102CG0020A PANEL ASSY WING FRONT RH HS CED 1
3 0114CG0160N CABLE ASSY HOOD LOCK RELEASE LHD 1 2 55060A0090N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 (P W 18OD) 18
4 0114CG0060N CABLE CLIP NIFCO 0579 3
5 0102EG0030N ROD HOOD SUPPORT 1
6 0102EG0040N GROMMET ROD HOOD SUPPORT 1
7 0102EG0350N ROD HOLDER NIFCO 2E49 1
8 0102EG0280N DAMPNER HOOD 2

2601C.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2602A.1
GROUP 2603 - RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL GROUP 2603 - RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE2 TCE3 TCE4
0108AG0270N ASSY FRONT APPLIQUE-REFRESH 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 0108AG0280N 1 - FRONT APPLIQUE-RF
2 0108AG0290N 1 - MESH FRONT APPLIQUE-REFRESH NS
3 0108AG0300N 1 - FRT APPLIQUE LOGO ADD-ON-REFRESH
4 A93769004 1 - MAHINDRA LOGO
5 SF0219002 17 - SCREW TPFCCR ST 4.2X1.4X16XC NS
6 0206AD0120N 2 - METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER) NS
7 0108AG0100N 8 - PAL NUT DIA 6

2603.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2603.2
GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0108EG0830N ASSY SIDE FOOT STEP RH 1
1 0108EG0840N ASSY SIDE FOOT STEP LH 1
2 0108EG0350N AVDEL POP RIVET 01601 - 00619 12
3 0108EG0280N BRACKET SIDE FOOTSTEP MOUNTING 6
4 55080A0080N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 12
5 0108FG0460N REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP RH 1
5 0108FG0470N REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP LH 1
6 0108EG0360N SCREW CSK M5 x 0.8 - 20 4
7 7903234001 NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8 4
8 01080G0100N FOOT STEP SUB - ASSY BACK DOOR 1
9 01080G0280N PLASTIC STEP COVER 1
10 52100A0050N FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 22 4
11 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 * 2
12 0206AD0220N J CLIP M4.2 x 1.41 (U SPRING) 2
13 01080G0340N TENSION SPRING 2
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)
14 01080G0270N ASSEMBLY STEP COVER 1
15 01080G0090N FOOT STEP ASSY BACK DOOR * NS
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)

2604.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2604.2
GROUP 2605A - BODY MOUNTINGS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0202AD0110N KIT BODY MOUNTING 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0202AA0740N 10 - INSULATOR BODY TOP
2 0202AA0750N 10 - SLEEVE BODY INSULATOR
3 0202AD0030N 10 - BODY INSULATOR BOTTOM
4 51100A0040N 10 - FLANGE COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.25 - 85

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2605A.1
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0112AG4650E IP UPPER ASSY LHD AB NANO GREY 4WD 1
1 0112AG4030R IP UPPER ASSY LHD NANO GREY-2 DIN 2WD/4WD 1
2 0112AG3530N CENTER DUCT RH 1
3 0112AG3540N CENTER DUCT LH 1
4 0112AG0380N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE RH 1
5 0112AG0390N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE LH 1
6 0112AG0280N DEMIST DUCT 1
7 01120G0290N SCREW # 14B x 10 ST PAN PH CROSS 6
8 55080A0040N FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 4
9 01120G0200N SCREW # 8B - ST PAN WITH CROSS 14
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

10 01120G0190N U - TYPE FASTENER FOR # 8B ST 7


11 01120G0230N PUSH - IN EXPN NUT FOT # 8B ST 10
12 01120G0240N SELF THREADING PAL NUT DIA 6 13
13 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 4
14 0112AG0050N GRAB HANDLE IP 1
15 0112AG0040N STORAGE TRAY 1
15 0120CG0071N ASSY AIRBAG PASSENGER MODULE-GREY 1
16 0112AG3880N CENTER REINFORCEMENT TRAY 1
17 0112AG3890N CENTER REINFORCEMENT BIN 1
18 0112AG0420N COVER SCREW INBOARD RH 1
18 0112AG0420B COVER SCREW INBOARD RH - TAN 1
18 0112AG0420F COVER SCREW INBOARD RH - REDDISH GREY 1
19 0112AG0430N COVER SCREW INBOARD LH 1
19 0112AG0430B COVER SCREW INBOARD LH - TAN 1
19 0112AG0430F COVER SCREW INBOARD LH - REDDISH GREY 1
20 0112AG0400N COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH 1
20 0112AG0400B COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH - TAN 1
20 0112AG0400F COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH - BLACK 1
21 0112AG0410N COVER SCREW OUTBOARD LH 1
21 0112AG0410B COVER SVREW OUTBOARD LH- TAN 1
21 0112AG0410F COVER SCREW OUTBOARD LH - BLACK 1
22 55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20 14
23 0112AG1260N SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH 1
23 0112AG1260B SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH TAN 1
23 0112AG1260D SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH - BLACK 1
24 0112AG1270N SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH 1
24 0112AG1270B SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH TAN 1
24 0112AG1270D SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH - BLACK 1
25 0112AG3930N SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY LH LHD 1
26 0112AG3580N SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY LH LHD 1
27 0112AG3920N SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY RH LHD 1
28 0112AG3550N SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY RH LHD 1

CONTINUE

2606A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2606A.2
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
29 0112AG0010N POD INSTRUMENT CLUSTER 1
30 0114KG0320N SPRING CLIP FP4440 31
31 0112AG4190N ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER BEZEL TIL 1
31 0112AG4190B ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER BEZEL TILT COL T&B 1
31 0112AG4190F ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER TIL BLK T 1
32 0112AG4070N IP LOWER ASSLY LHD 1
33 0112AG4240N STRIKER - GLOVEBOX LATCH 1
34 01120G0270N BARBED EXPANSION FASTENER FOR # 8B ST 2
35 01120G0320N SCREW G7.93 x 12.7mm ( 5/16"x 1/2") 8
36 0112AG0350N RUBBER STOPPER GLOVE BOX & DRIVER PANEL 4
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

37 55060A0040N COMBINATION SCREW M6 x 1 - 12 2


38 0112BG1440N FASTNER X-MASTREE FOR DIA 6.5 HOLE 2
40 0112AG3840N GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY 1
40 0112AG3840A GLOVE BOX ASSY T&B 1
40 0112AG3840F GLOVE BOX ASSY TC5 REDDISH GREY 1
40 0120CG0151N ASSY LOWER COVER-APM AB 4WD 1
40 0120CG0151E ASSY LOWER COVER-APM BLACK AB 4WD 1
40 0120CG0151F ASSY LOWER COVER-PAB-TAN AB 4WD 1
41 0112AG3370N GLOVE BOX DAMPER 1
42 0112AG0860N SCREW CAP - DRIVER PANEL 2
43 0112AG3730N IP DRIVER PANEL ASSEMBLY TILT COLUMN 1
43 0112AG3730A IP DRIVER PANEL ASSY TILT COL T&B 1
43 0112AG3730F IP DRIVER PANEL ASSLY TILT TC5 REDDISH G 1
44 0112AG3120N UPPER SHROUD GREY 1
44 0112AG3120A UPPER SHROUD T&B 1
44 0112AG3120J UPEER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO COATING 1
44 0112AAG05120N UPPER SHROUD FOR TR IMMOBILISER 1
44 0112AAG05120A UPPER SHROUD T & B 1
44 0112AAG05120H UPPER SHROUD T&B WITH NANO MATL 1
44 0112AAG05120J UPPER SHROUD BLK WITH NANO MATL 1
44 0112AAG05120K UPPER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO MATL 1
45 0112AG3130N LOWER SHROUD 1
45 0112AG3130A LOWER SHROUD T&B 1
45 0112AG3130G SHROUD COLUMN-LOWER BLACK 1
45 0112AG3130J LOWER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO COATING 1
45 0112AAG05110N LOWER SHROUD FOR TR IMMOBILIZER 1
45 0112AAG05110A LOWER SHROUD T & B 1
45 0112AAG05110H LOWER SHROUD T&B WITH NANO MATL 1
45 0112AAG05110J LOWER SHROUD BLK WITH NANO MATL 1
45 0112AAG05110K LOWER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO MATL 1
46 SF0207007 SCREW PAN HEAD CR M4 x 0.7 - 75 1
47 SF0207008 SCREW PAN HEAD CR M5 x 0.8 - 27 1

CONTINUE

2606A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2606A.4
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
48 0112AG2950N CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU 1
48 0112AG2950A CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU ALU BR 1
48 0112AG2950B CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU WOOD FIN 1
48 0112AG2950C CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU CRBN FIN. 1
48 0112AG2950F CENTER BEZEL ASSY BLACK WITH CUBIC PRINT 1
48 0112AG2950G CENTER BEZEL ASSY TC5 EAGLE 1
48 0112AG4710A CENTER BEZEL ASSLY WOOD FIN 1
48 0112AG4710B CENTER BEZEL ASSLY CUBIC PRN 1
48 0112AAG04760B CENTER BEZEL ASSLY 2SW ESS T&B 1
49 0112AG2960N CENTER BEZEL WITH AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR 1
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

49 0112AG4710N CENTER BEZEL WITHOUT AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR 1


49 0112AG2960A CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR 1
49 0112AG2960B CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT WOOD FI 1
49 0112AG2960C CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT CRBN FI 1
49 0112AG2960F CENTER BEZEL BLACK WITH CUBIC PRI 1
50 0112AG1810N LIGHTER HOUSING WITH CAP - IP 1
51 0112AG2970N CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET 1
51 0112AG2970A CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET ALU 1
51 0112AG2970B CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET WOOD FIN 1
51 0112AG2970C CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET CRBN FIN 1
51 0112AG2970F CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET BLK 1
52 01120G0260N SPRING CLIP PIN M783 8
53 0112AG2980N CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY RH 1
53 0112AG2990N CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY LH 1
56 0112AG4050N NEATNER PANEL LHD 1
57 1702AA0080N GLOVE BOX LAMP ASSEMBLY LHD NS
58 0011575 BULB 12V 1
59 0112AG4020N HEADLAMP AIMING CAP 1
86 0112AG4280N SPEAKER MTG BRKT TOP RH 1
86 0112AG4290N SPEAKER MTG BRKT TOP LH 1
87 0112AG4300N SPEAKER MTG BRKT BOTTOM RH 1
87 0112AG4310N SPEAKER MTG BRKT BOTTOM LH 1
01120G0350N KIT GLOVEBOX LATCH ASSEMBLY 1
CONSIST OF:
54 0112AG1350N 1 - HANDLE - LATCH ASSY GLOVEBOX NS
39 0112AG0980N 1 - SNAP RING - GLOVEBOX LOCK NS

CONTINUE...

2606A.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2606A.6
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
60 0112BG1150A FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD PW ALU BR 1
60 0112BG1150H FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD BLK THEME 1
60 0112BG1150J FLOOR CONSOLE ASSLY TC5 TB EAGLE 1
60 0112BG1150K FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD WF GLOSSY 1
60 0112BG1150N FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD PW 1
60 0112BG1160N FLOOR CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 4WD
ELECTRICAL SHIFT POWER WINDOW 1
60 0112BG1580N FLOOR CONSOLE MAIN ELECT SHIFT - 4WD 1
60 0112BAG01970N FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 4WD ELEC PW AP 1
0112BG1610N FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT ASSY 1
GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

CONSIST OF:
61 0112BG1340N 1 - FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT
62 0112BG1350N 2 - FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT FRONT
MOUNTING BRACKET
63 0112BG1360N 2 - FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT REAR
MOUNTING BRACKET
0112AG1370N 4 - POP RIVET DIA 4.2
64 0112BG1390N FLOOR CONSOLE MOBILE HOLDER * 1
(* EXISTS FOR NON POWER WINDOW
MODELS ONLY)
65 0112BG1140N MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR 1
CONSOLE REAR
66 55080A0080N COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21 2
67 0112BG0360N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR CONSOLE - RH 1
68 0112BG0370N AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR CONSOLE - LH 1
69 01120G0250N SPRING CLIP PN - C57951 3
70 0112BG1270N FLOOR CONSOLE AIR VENT BEZEL 1
71 0112BG1520N ASHTRAY ASSEMBLY 1
71 0112BG1520A ASHTRAY ASSEMBLY BLACK ST (REFRESH) 1
72 0112BG0240N MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR 1
CONSOLE FRONT RH
73 0112BG0250N MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR 1
CONSOLE FRONT LH
74 1703AA0040N FLANGE SCREW ST14 PAN PH 4
75 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) 4
76 0112BG1470N PARKING LEVER BEZEL ASSEMBLY 1
77 01120G0490N U CLIP D57067 - 043 M TINNERMAN 5
78 0112BG1290N FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER 1
79 0112BG1370N FLOOR CONSOLE SIDE MOUNTING PLUG 2
80 0112BG1460N GEAR GAITER BEZEL ASSEMBLY 1
81 0112BG1400N FLOOR CONSOLE TRANSFER SWITCH BEZEL 4WD 1
84 0112BG1300N FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER 1
BRACKET RH
85 0112BG1310N FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER 1
BRACKET LH

2606A.7 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2606A.8
GROUP 2606C - CROSS CAR BEAM

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0112AG3640N CCB ASSEMBLY LHD 2WD/ 4WD 1
1 0112AG4370N CCB_STRUCTURE_ASSEMBLY-W_PAB-LHD * 1
(* AIRBAG 4WD ONLY)
2 0112AG2020N CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE RH 1
3 0112AG1050N SUPPORT BRACKET STRG COLUMN LHD 1
4 0112AG1950N CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE LH 1
5 55060A0020N PAN HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 25 NS
57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 NS
7 55080A0040N FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 NS
8 0112AAG05180N BRKT. WIRING HARNESS (AIRBAG ONLY) 1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2606C.1
GROUP 2607A - BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY - 2WD 4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0101AAG03080A BODY ASSY COMP HS 2WD LHD EAGLE M NS
1 0101AAG03090A ASSY BODY LESS DR HS 2WD LHD EAGL 1
0101AAG02810A BODY ASSY COMP HS 4WD LHD EAGLE M NS
1 0101AAG02820A ASSY BODY LESS DR HS 4WD LHD EAGLE 1
0101AAG03190A BODY ASSY COMP HS 4WD LHD EAGLE MT-RF AB NS
1 0101AAG03200A ASSY BODY LESS DR EAGLE LHD MT AB 1
2 0102AG3050A ASSY FRT END LESS DASH PNL CRDe 1
3 0102AG1610A KIT ASSY PANEL FRT & ASSY GUSSET 1
CONSISTS OF:
GROUP 2607A - BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY - 2WD 4WD

0102AG0230A 1 - ASSEMBLY PANEL FRT NS


0102AG0460A 1 - ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT RH NS
0102AG0470A 1 - ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT LH NS
0102AG0920A 1 - RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT RH NS
0102AG0930A 1 - RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT LH NS
4 0102AAG04040A ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH - EAGLE LHD 1
5 0102AAG03990A ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH - AT LHD 1
6 0102AG0560A ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH CD 1
7 0102AG0570A ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH CD 1
8 0101DG0490A PANEL ROOF TC3 1
9 0102AG0760A ASSY EXTN HOOD RH CD 1
9 0102AG0770A ASSY EXTN HOOD LH CD 1
10 0101EG3220A PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR RH HS CD 1
10 0101EG3250A PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR LH HS CD 1
11 0101EG3030A ASSY QTR INNER LWR RH 1
11 0101EG3040A ASSY QTR INNER LWR LH 1
12 0101EG3880A PILLAR ASSY D RH CD 1
12 0101EG3890A PILLAR ASSY D LH CD 1
13 0101DG0010A PANEL ASSY HEADER FRONT CD 1
14 0101EG2440A PILLAR A INNER UPPER RH CD 1
14 0101EG2450A PILLAR A INNER UPPER LH CD 1
14 0101EAG04970A ASSY PILLAR A REINF-RH AB 4WD 1
14 0101EAG04980A ASSY PILLAR A REINF-LH AB 4WD 1
15 0101EG0040A PANEL RING RH CD 1
15 0101EG0050A PANEL RING LH CD 1
16 0101EG1000A CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A RH 1
16 0101EG1010A CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A LH 1
17 0101EG1540A CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE RH 1
17 0101EG1550A CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE LH 1
18 0101EG1480A CAP DRIPRAIL 1
19 0101DG0020A PANEL ASSY HEADER REAR CD 1

2607A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2607A.2
GROUP 2607C - BODY NVH

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0106AG0450N ROOF FELT FRONT 1
2 0106AG0460N ROOF FELT INT FRONT 1
3 0106AG0470N ROOF FELT INT REAR 1
4 0106AG0480N ROOF FELT REAR 1
5 0106BG0020N FELT PANEL BACK DOOR 1
6 0106AG1680N AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR TOP 2
7 0106AG1670N AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR TOP 2
8 0106AG1460N AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR 2
9 0106AG1370N AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR 2
10 19000A0790N BUTYL NOISE PATCH 9
11 0106AAG03350N UNDER TUNNEL INSULATION -2WD 1
11 0106AG2420N UNDER TUNNEL INSULATION 4WD 1
12 0106AG1640N BUTYL PATCH 25 x 25 17
13 0106AG0740N BUTYL PAD PLENUM MID LWR 1
14 0106AG3050N BUTYL PAD DASH PANEL LHD 1
GROUP 2607C - BODY NVH

15 0106AF0140N FIREWALL INSULATOR CRDE-LHD 1


16 0106CAG00150N FASTENER FIREWALL LOCK WASHER 36
18 0106AG3010N PU DASH INSU CRDE LHD 1
20 0206AD0060N FRONT WHEEL RUBBER APRON 2
21 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 6
22 55080A0080N COMBI SCREW M8X1.25X21 5
23 0106AG0500N A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT RH 1
23 0106AG0650N A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT LH 1
26 57060A0020N FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1 16
27 0106AG2340N PLAIN WASHER M8 30OD BLACK 5
28 0106AG3250N CARRIER FRONT ENCAP INJ MOULDED 1
29 0106AG3190N BUTYL PATCH FRT DOOR 1
0106AG3200N BUTYL PATCH RR DOOR LOWER 1
0106AG3210N BUTYL PATCH RR DOOR UPPER 1
55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6X1.00X20 8

2607C.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2607C.2
GROUP 2608 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - FRONT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0103AAG01020A DOOR ASSY FRT WELDG HS LH CED 1
1 0103AAG01010A DOOR ASSY FRT WELDG HS RH CED 1
2 0107AG0060N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR OPNG INR RH 2
3 0111CG0100N GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW RH 1
3 0111CG0110N GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW LH 1
4 0107CG0020N SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH 1
4 0107CG0030N SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH 1
5 0109BAG01430N PATCH MRR INNER-PLAIN-RH-RF 1
37 0109BAG01250N PATCH MRR INNER-ELCT SWITCH-LH 1
6 0107AG0160N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER RH 1
6 0107AG0170N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER LH 1
GROUP 2608 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - FRONT

7 0107AG0250N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER RH 1


7 0107AG0260N W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER LH 1
8 0103AG0580N WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR RH 1
8 0103AG0590N WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR LH 1
13 0105EAG01380G GRAB HANDLE OUTER FRT DOOR RH GREY & BLk 1
13 0105EAG01370G GRAB HANDLE OUTER FRT DOOR LH GREY & BLk 1
17 0103AG0310N HINGE ASSY SIDE DOOR 4
18 2108238 BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 - 50 12
19 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 NS
20 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK NS
21 01120G0480N SCREW M4 - 10 2
22 0109BAG01341C ORVM ELCTRCL RH-LHD MT SIL 2WD 1
22 0109BAG01311C ORVM ELCTRCL LH-LHD MT SIL 2WD 1
22 0109BAG01341N ORVM ELCTRCL RH-LHD 4WD 1
22 0109BAG01311N ORVM ELCTRCL LH-LHD 4WD 1
23 SF0103076 BOLT COMBI LP M6X1X12X8.8 6
26 0103BG0780N HEX SCREW M8X1.25X25 4
27 0105EG0530N ST TRUSS HD SCREW NO10 x 10AB TYP 4
28 0112AG0861A CAP FOR MIRROR INR PATCH SCREW 4
29 0105EAG01721A TRIM ASSY FRT DR W/O PUDDLE LAMP RH GREY 1
29 0105EAG01731A TRIM ASSY FRT DR W/O PUDDLE LAMP LH GREY 1
30 0108EG1010C ASSY FR DR LWR TRM RH-RF-MT SIL 2WD 1
30 0108EG1020C ASSY FR DR LWR TRM LH-RF-MT SIL 2WD 1
30 0108EG1010N ASSY FRT DOOR LWR TRIM RH-REFRESH 4WD 1
30 0108EG1020N ASSY FRT DOOR LWR TRIM LH-REFRESH 4WD 1
31 0206AD0070N PLASTIC W CLIP 12
32 0103AG0580N WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR RH 1
32 0103AG0590N WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR LH 1
34 0109EAG00030N ASSY MIRROR SWITCH & BEZEL NS
CONSISTS OF :
0109EAG00041N 1 - ORVM SWITCH
0109EAG00050N 1 - BEZEL MIRROR SWITCH MTG
35 0109BAG01410N CAP UPPER MRR PATCH 1
36 0109BAG01420N CAP LOWER MRR PATCH 1
35 0109BAG01470N CAP UPPER MRR PATCH-TC0-RF 1
36 0109BAG01480N CAP LOWER MRR PATCH-TC0-RF 1

2608.5 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2608.6
GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0114DAG01470N HANDLE ASSY INNER RH GREY 1
1 0114DAG01480N HANDLE ASSY INNER LH GREY 1
2 0114DG0520N X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE 2
3 0114DAG01720N LATCH FRT DOOR LH 2C LHD AJAR 1
3 0114DAG01730N LATCH FRT DOOR RH 2C LHD AJAR 1
7 0114DG0540N SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS 6
14 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 4
17 0107CG0360N ASSY STRIKER LATCH SEAL 2
18 54080A0031N SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16 4
19 0103AG0370N CHECK ARM DOOR 2
20 0103AAG01250N PIN ASSY CHECK ARM 2
GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT

21 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4


24 0103AG0540N DAMPNER SIDE DOOR 2
34 0114DAG02070N CLIP TWO CABLE LATCH 2
35 0114DAG01410N GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS 2
36 0114DG1310N CAP DOOR LOCK HANDLE OTR 2
37 0114DG1290N GASKET DOOR HANDLE - SMALL 2
38 0114DG1280N GASKET DOOR HANDLE - LARGE 2
39 0114DAG01740N LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR RH CW AT 2
39 0114DAG01650N LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR LH CW AT 2

CONTINUE .

2608A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2608A.2
GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
25 0111HG0020N REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW RH 1
25 0111HG0030N REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW LH 1
25 0111HG0251N POWER WINDOW ASSLY.CO-DRIVER 1
25 0111HG0241N ASSY POWER WINDOW REGULATOR DD * 1
( * ONLY FOR AIRBAG MODEL 4WD )
26 0111CG0080N SCREW GROMMET NIFCO 2S31 4
27 0111CG0230N X - REC BOLT NO 12 x 16 ST AB TYP 4
28 0111CG0980N BRACKET ANTIRATTLE FRONT DOOR 2
23 0111HG0010N POP RIVET AVDEL 1601-0613 4
GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT

2608A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2608A.4
GROUP 2609 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - REAR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

1 0103BAG00840A DOOR ASSY REAR WLDG HS LH CED 1


1 0103BAG00860A DOOR ASSY REAR WLDG HS RH CED 1
2 0107AG0100N W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER RH 2
2 0107AG0110N W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER LH 1
3 0111CG0140N GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW RH 1
3 0111CG0150N GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW LH 1
4 0111CG0160N GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX RH 1
4 0111CG0170N GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX LH 1
5 0107CG0040N SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH 1
5 0107CG0050N SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH 1
GROUP 2609 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - REAR

6 0107CG0260N SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX RH 1


6 0107CG0270N SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX LH 1
7 0107AG0270N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER RH 1
7 0107AG0280N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER LH 1
8 0107AG0230N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER RH 1
8 0107AG0240N W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER LH 1
9 0107BG0020N DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR RH 1
9 0107BG0010N DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR LH 1
10 0103BG0640N WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR RH 1
10 0103BG0650N WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR LH 1
13 0105FAG01170G GRAB HANDLE OUTER REAR DR RH GRY& BLK 1
13 0105FAG00930G GRAB HANDLE OUTER REAR DR LH GRY & BLK 1
19 0103AG0310N HINGE ASSEMBLY SIDE DOOR 2
20 2108238 BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 - 50 6
21 6508212 SPRING WASHER M8 NS
22 0103AG0620N WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK NS
24 0103BG0780N HEX SCREW M8X1.25X25 4
25 0105FAG01371A TRIM ASSY RR DR RH GREY 1
25 0105FAG01381A TRIM ASSY RR DR LH GREY 1
26 0108FAG00960C ASSY RR DR WHL ARH RH-RF-GOA-M SL 2WD 1
26 0108FAG01000C ASSY RR DR WHL ARH LH-RF-GOA-M SL 2WD 1
26 0108FAG00940N ASSY RR DR WHL ARCH RH-RF-SCORPIO 4WD 1
26 0108FAG00980N ASSY RR DR WHL ARCH LH-RF-SCORPIO 4WD 1
27 0206AD0070N PLASTIC W CLIP 9

2609.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2609.2
GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0114DAG01470N HANDLE ASSY INNER RH GREY 1
1 0114DAG01480N HANDLE ASSY INNER LH GREY 1
2 0114DG0520N X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE 2
3 0114DAG01700N LATCH REAR DOOR LH 2C LHD AJAR 1
3 0114DAG01710N LATCH REAR DOOR RH 2C LHD AJAR 1
7 0114DG0540N SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS 6
11 0103AAG01250N PIN ASSY CHECK ARM 2
13 57060A0010N FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 4
14 0107CG0360N ASSLY STRIKER LATCH SEAL 2
15 54080A0031N SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16 4
18 0103AG0370N CHECK ARM DOOR 2
GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR

19 55060A0030N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 4


20 0103AG0540N DAMPNER SIDE DOOR 2
21 0114DAG02070N CABLE HOLDER NIFCO 2T95 2
35 0114DAG01410N GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS 2
36 0114DAG01420N CAP DOOR HANDLE HS 2
37 0114DG1290N GASKET DOOR HANDLE- SMALL 2
38 0114DG1280N GASKET DOOR HANDLE - LARGE 2
39 0114DG1250N ASSY LAGER BUGEL FRT DR RH 1
39 0114DG1260N ASSY LAGER BUGEL FRT DR LH 1

CONTINUE .

2609A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2609A.2
GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
17 0111HG0010N POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613 10
22 0111HG0040N REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW RH 1
22 0111HG0050N REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW LH 1
25 0111CG0090N CLIP GLASS MOUNTING REAR DOOR 2
27 0111CG0520N RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR RH 1
27 0111CG0530N RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR LH 1
28 52040A0020N COMBI PAN HD PH X-REC M4 x 0.7 - 10 4
32 55060A0040N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 12 2
GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR

2609A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2609A.4
GROUP 2610 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - BACK

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

1 0103CAG01050N DOOR ASSY BACK WELDG HS CED 1


2 0107AG0130N W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING INNER 1
3 0107AG0120N W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING OUTER 1
4 0111EG0010N GLASS TINTED BACK DOOR WINDOW 1
5 0107CAG00440N SEAL BACK DOOR WINDOW GLASS 1
6 0108GAG00330C ASSY BACK DOOR LWR TRIM
FOGLAMP CUT MS 1
7 0206AD0070N PLASTIC W CLIP 14
8 0105JG0020N HANDLE DOOR PULL - TAIL DOOR 1
9 52060A0020N FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 18 2
GROUP 2610 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - BACK

(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)


11 0105JAG00200A TRIM ASSY BACK DOOR GREY SF 1
12 0105EG0460N FASTENER DOOR TRIM HS (FF) 9
12 0105EG0470N FASTENER DOOR TRIM LS (SF) 9
13 0105JAG00190N BZL TAIL DR INNER DR HNDL GREY 1
14 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 1
15 0105GG0630N PLUG BACK DOOR GRAB (FF) 2

2610.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2610.2
GROUP 2610A - DOOR MECHANISM - BACK

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0114DAG01470N HANDLE ASSEMBLY DOOR INNER RH 1
2 0114DG0520N X - REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE 1
3 0114DAG02051N LATCH 2C BACK DOOR WITH IRC 1
6 0114DG0540N SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS 3
14 0114DG0250N STRIKER DOOR LATCH 1
17 0114DG0530N SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 16 FLT CSK X - REC 2
0114EG0090N KIT MOUNTING DOVETAIL BACK DOOR 1
CONSISTS OF :
18 0114EG0110N 1 - DOVETAIL FEMALE BACK DOOR NS
19 55060A0010N 4 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
20 0114EG0100N 1 - DOVETAIL MALE BACK DOOR NS
GROUP 2610A - DOOR MECHANISM - BACK

22 0116EG0061N WIPER MOTOR ASSY BACK DOOR(M8) 1


23 0103CG0650N AVDEL STEEL SQUARESERT - GK08 3
24 SF0302006 NUT NYLOC M8 x 1.25 3
0116AG1000N KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER BLADE REAR 1
CONSISTS OF:
25 0116AG0840N 1 - ARM WIPER BACK DOOR - M8 MTG
26 0116AG0030N 1 - BLADE WIPER RR OF IMP RUBBER
28 0105DG0140N SET SCREW 2
29 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) 2
30 0103CG0570N ALLEN BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 50 4
31 0103CG0150N HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR UPPER 1
31 0103CG0750N HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR LOWER 1
32 0099105 SCREW HEX HEAD M10 x 1.5 - 25 8
33 6110214 WASHER PLAIN M10 12
34 7903055007 SPRING LOCKWASHER M10 12
35 0103CG0230N CHECK ARM BACK DOOR 1
36 55080A0010N COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25 2
37 6112216 WASHER PLAIN M12 1
38 0068362 CIRCLIP 1
39 0103CG0680N THRUST PAD UPPER BACK DOOR 1
40 0103CG0690N THRUST PAD LOWER BACK DOOR 1
43 54080A0031N SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16 2
44 0114DAG01410N GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS 1
45 0114DAG01420N CAP DOOR HANDLE HS 1
46 0114DG1290N GASKET DOOR HANDLE - SMALL 1
47 0114DG1280N GASKET DOOR HANDLE - LARGE 1
48 0114DAG01740N LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR RH CW AT 1

2610A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2610A.2
GROUP 2610C - PLUGS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0107FG0330N KIT PLUGS & GROMMET 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0107FG0480N 7 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 20
2 0107FG0040N 22 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 25
3 0107FG0050N 3 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 20 x 24
4 0107FG0120N 2 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 14 x 16
5 0107FG0070N 1 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M10 NUT
6 0107FG0090N 5 - HOLE PLUG 7 - G11.11mm UNF (7/16")
7 0107FG0110N 6 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M8 NUT
8 0107FG0250N 12 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 13 NS
9 0107FG0260N 4 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 25
10 0107FG0270N 2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 31
11 0107FG0300N 1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 30
12 0107FG0290N 12 - RUBBER PLUG - 15 x 20
13 0107FG0310N 1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 40
14 0107CG0180N 1 - RUBBER BLOCK PLENUM
GROUP 2610C - PLUGS

15 0111HG0010N 6 - POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613


16 0107FG0130N 1 - HOLE PLUG A - PANEL DASH
17 0107FG0140N 1 - HOLE PLUG B - PANEL DASH
18 0107FG0230N 1 - HOLE PLUG C - PANEL DASH
19 0107FG0100N 1 - HOLE PLUG SPARE WHEEL
20 0107FG0240N 10 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 8
21 0107FG0360N 5 - RUBBER PLUG - SQ 8.5
22 0107FG0370N 2 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 7
23 0107FG0500N 2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 10 NS

2610C.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2610C.2
GROUP 2610D - REMOTE FUEL FILLER SYSTEM

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0114KG0491N ASSY FUEL LID SOLENOID WITH BRKT 1
2 0114KG0501N CABLE FOR FUEL LID SOLENOID 1
3 0114KG0320N SPRING CLIP FP4440 1
4 0114KG0361N PLUNGER FUEL LID RELEASE 1
5 03090C0010N COMBI SCR PAN HD PH M5 x 0.8 - 15 2
6 0114KG0070A ASSEMBLY LID FUEL FILLER HS CED 1
0114KG0270N RUBBER DUMPNER FUEL LID 2

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2610D.1
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 0105CG0040N MOLDING ROOF HEADLINING 1
2 0105GG0920N TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG RH 1
2 0105GG0920B TRIM A UPR PLR ASY 4 MOUNTING-BEIGE 1
2 0105GG0920D TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY REDISH GREY RH 1
2 0105GG1020N TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG LH 1
2 0105GG1020B TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY LH 1
2 0105GG1020D TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY REDISH GREY LH 1
3 01050G0040N FASTENER INT TRIM UPPER PILLAR 18
4 0105GG0520N TRIM 'B' PILLAR NEW UPPER RH 1
4 0105GG0530N TRIM 'B' PILLAR NEW UPPER LH 1
5 01050G0080N TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER RH - INJ MOLDED 1
5 01050G0080B TRIM PILLAR B LWR RH-INJ MOLDED-B 1
5 01050G0080D TRIM B PILLAR LWR RH- REDDISH GREY 1
5 01050G0090N TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER LH - INJ MOLDED 1
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING

5 01050G0090B ASSY B PILLER LOWER LH_BEIGE 1


5 01050G0090D TRIM B PILLAR LWR LH- REDDISH GREY 1
6 0105GG0450N FASTENER LOWER SIDE TRIM 28
7 0105GG0540N TRIM 'C' PILLAR NEW UPPER RH 1
7 0105GG0540B ASSY TRIM C PLR UPR RH - BEIGE 1
7 0105GG0550N TRIM 'C' PILLAR NEW UPPER LH 1
7 0105GG0550B ASSY TRIM C PLR UPR LH - BEIGE 1
8 0105GG0560N ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER RH FF 1
8 0105GG0570N ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER LH FF 1
9 0105GG1460N ASSY RR QTR TRIM MOULDED 8S FF RH 1
9 0105GG1460B ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF RH T & B 1
9 0105GG1460D ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF RH BLK THE 1
9 0105GG1470N ASSY RR QTR TRIM MOULDED 8S FF LH 1
9 0105GG1470B ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF LH T & B 1
9 0105GG1470D ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF LH BLK THE 1
10 0105CG0080N REAR HEADER PANEL 1
11 0105DG0180N SUNVISOR ASSY DRIVER LHD-GREY 1
12 0105DG0140N S/T SCREW FOR SUNVISOR 8
13 0106CG0070N SCREW GROMMET SUNVISOR 8
14 0105DG0200N SUNVISOR ASSY CO-DRIVER LHD-GREY 1
15 0105CG0140N FASTENER HL INITIAL FIXING BLK TH 6
21 01050G0060N TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW RH INJ MOLDED 1
21 01050G0060B TRIM PILLAR A LWR RH-INJ MOLDED-B 1
21 01050G0060D TRIM PILLAR A LWR RH-REDDISH GREY 1
21 01050G0070N TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW LH INJ MOLDED 1
21 01050G0070B TRIM PILLAR A LWR LH-INJ MOLDED-B 1
21 01050G0070D TRIM PILLAR A LWR LH-REDDISH GREY 1
49 0105GG1130N X MAS TREE FASTENER 2
50 0111DG0180N AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INNER RH 1
50 0111DG0190N AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INNER LH 1

CONTINUE...

2611A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2611A.2
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
16 0109AG0051N ASSEMBLY IRVM SNAP TYPE 1
17 0108BG0290N PLENUM APPLIQUE (LHD) 1
18 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18 7
19 0206AD0240N SCREW GROMMET M4 NIFCO # 0515 7
20 0206AD0120N METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER) NS
22 0105CG0150N ST 14 PAN HD PH CRS LG 25 4
23 0105GG0020N GRAB HANDLE W/T COAT HK 5
24 0105EG0230N SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE (H/L) 6
25 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) 4
26 0108FG0480N AIR EXTRACTOR RH 1
26 0108FG0490N AIR EXTRACTOR LH 1
27 0206AD0270N SCREW & WASHER M4 x 16 HEX HD 4
28 0206AD0240N M4 SCREW GROMMET NIFCO # 0515 4
29 0111CG0880N ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH - GREY 1
GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING

29 0111CG0890N ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH - GREY 1


30 0111DG0570N GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH 1
30 0111DG0580N GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH 1
31 0105HG0320N LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY 1
WINDOW RH - GREY
31 0105HG0330N LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY 1
WINDOW LH - GREY
32 0105GG1340N BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH 2
32 0105GG1350N BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH 2
33 0105HG0370N SPECIAL NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
34 0105HG0390N GROMET NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
35 0107CAG00450N FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS 1
36 0111AAG00250N ASSY GLASS WINDSCREEN TINTED 1
37 0107FG0020N STOPPER WINDSHIELD GLASS 4
38 0108CG0110N ASSY_RAINHAT_RH (LHD) 1
39 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 6
40 0108CG0050N RAIN HAT CENTER 1
41 0108CG0140N ASSY RAIN HAT LH (LHD) 1
42 0105HG0350N SPECIAL WASHER BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
43 0107AG0030N SEAL PLENUM APPLIQUE 1
44 0105CG0090N DRIVER SIDE PLUG 2
45 0105GG0630N PLUG 'D' PILLAR GRAB 4
46 0105HG0360N SPECIAL BOLT BUTTERFLY WINDOW 3
47 0107CG0290N SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH 1
47 0107CG0300N SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH 1

2611A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2611A.4
GROUP 2612A - PLATES AND COVERS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0703AA0670N ASSY GEAR SHIFT COVER & GROMMET NVH LHD 1
CONSISTS OF:
1 0703AA0660N 1 - GROMMET FOR GEAR SHIFT NVH LHD
2 0703AA0200N 1 - GEAR SHIFT COVER FOR NVH
3 0105AG0480N S/T SCREW BACK DOOR SCUFF PLATE 12 x 24 6
4 6106208 PLAIN WASHER M6 6
5 6506208 SPRING LOCKWASHER M6 6
6 1703AA0050N PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14) 6

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2612A.1
GROUP 2613A - DRIVER SEAT GROUP 2614A - CO-DRIVER SEAT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

0110AAG02450A SEAT ASSY DRIVER LHD TC3/TCE4 GREY - RF 1 0110AAG02440A SEAT ASSY CO-DRIVER LHD TC3/TCE4 GREY - RF 1

2613A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2614A.1
GROUP 2615A - MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT GROUP 2616A - REAR PASSENGER SEAT

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

0110CAG02511A SEAT ASSY 40% TCE3 LHD GREY 1 0110CAG02620A 3RD ROW SEAT ASSY BENCH ARMREST TCE3 GREY-RF 1
0110AAG01721A SEAT ASSY 60% LHD TCE3 GREY-RF 1

2615A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2616A.1
GROUP 2617A - FRONT BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD GROUP 2617A - FRONT BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE2 TCE3 TCE4
1 0119AAG01181N ASSY FRT BUMPER WITH END CAP-RF 1
2 0119AG1031N FASCIA FRONT BUMPER-RF DIA WH 1
3 0119AG1161N FRONT BMPR END CAP RH-RF 1
4 0119AG1171N FRONT BMPR END CAP LH-RF 1
5 0119AG1141N RUBBER SEAL ASSY FRT BUMPER RH 1
6 0119AG1131N RUBBER SEAL ASSY FRT BUMPER LH 1
7 1402AA4960N 12 - SCR & WSHER M4 x 1.0 - 12 FOG LAMP NS
8 0119AG1041N REINF ASSY FRT BMPR 1
9 0206AD0090N 12 - NUT U -CLIP M6 NS
10 55060A0010N 12 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20 NS
11 0119AAG01221N MESH SIDE BUMPER FOG LAMP LH 1
12 0119AAG01231N MESH SIDE BUMPER FOG LAMP RH 1
13 0119AAG01201N MESH SIDE BUMPER RH - REF 1
14 0119AG1151N CENTRAL MESH FRT BUMPER - REF 1
15 0119AAG01191N MESH SIDE BUMPER LH-REF 1
16 0119AG1061N FRT BMPR BOLT COVER-LH REFRESH 1
17 0119AG1051N FRT BMPR BOLT COVER-RH REFRESH 1
18 0206AD0120N METAL PUSH CLIP RETAINER NS
19 0119AAG01251N REINF FRT BUMPER END CAP RH-RF 1
20 0119AAG01241N REINF FRT BUMPER END CAP LH-RF 1

2617A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2617A.2
GROUP 2617B - REAR BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD GROUP 2617B - REAR BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE2 TCE3 TCE4
0119BAG00601C REAR BUMPER FACIA ASSY-RF-MT SIL 2WD 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 0119BAG00611N 1 - REAR BUMPER FACIA-REFRESH
2 0108JG0011N 1 - MAT REAR BUMPER-REFRESH
0119BAG00621N REAR BUMPER FACIA ASSY-REFRESH-4WD 1
CONSISTS OF :
2 0108JG0011N 1 - MAT REAR BUMPER-REFRESH
3 0119BAG00631N 1 - REAR BUMPER FACIA-REFRESH-4WD
4 0119BAG00690N 1 - HITCH BEZEL REAR BUMPER
5 0119BAG00571N REAR BUMPER REINF ASSY - REFRESH 1
6 0206AD0100N 6 - PUSH PIN BLK -THEME NS
7 1703FAA00101N ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR RH 1
7 1703FAA00111N ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR LH 1
SF0401053 4 - WASHER PLAIN M10X24X4 RR BMPR NS
52060A0050N 3 - COMBI SCREW M6 X 1 X 28 NS

2617B.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2617B.2
GROUP 2618A - WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

1 0108BG1230N ASSY WHL ARCH FT TRM RH-RF 4WD 1


CONSISTS OF :
0206AD0070N 13 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
0108BG1110N 1 - WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM RH-RF NS
1 0108BG1220N ASSY WHL ARCH FT TRM LH-RF 4WD 1
CONSISTS OF :
0206AD0070N 13 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
0108BG1210N 1 - WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM LH-RF NS
2 0108FAG00960N ASSY RR DR WHL ARH RH-RF-GOA 1
CONSISTS OF :
GROUP 2618A - WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP

0206AD0070N 9 - PLASTIC W CLIP.


0108FAG00950N 1 - RR DOOR WHL ARCH RH-RF-GOA NS
2 0108FAG01000N ASSY RR DR WHL ARH LH-RF-GOA 1
CONSISTS OF :
0206AD0070N 9 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
0108FAG00990N 1 - RR DOOR WHL ARCH RH-RF-GOA NS
3 0108FG0870N ASSY RR QT WHL ARH TRM RH-RF 1
CONSISTS OF :
0206AD0070N 10 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
0108FG0840N 1 - REAR QTR WHEEL ARCH RH-RF NS
3 0108FG0910N ASSY RR QT WHL ARH TRM LH-RF 1
CONSISTS OF :
0206AD0070N 10 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
0108FG0920N 1 - REAR QTR WHL ARH TRM LH-RF NS
4 0108EAG01050N 2 - BADGE SCORPIO-RR DR CLADDING NS
5 0119BAG00641N REINF REAR BUMPER END CAP RH-REFR 1
5 0119BAG00651N REINF REAR BUMPER END CAP LH-REFR 1
6 0206AD0220N 6 - NUT M4.2X1.41U SPRING NS
7 0206AD0300N M4X1.41X18 FLANGED SCREW 6 NS
8 0108FAG01120N METAL PUSH CLIP NS
9 0206AD0100N 10 - PUSH PIN 1
10 52060A0050N COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20OD W/S 1
11 0108BG0440N ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP RH 1
11 0108BG0450N ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP LH 1
12 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 12
13 SF0207014 SCREW PHCR M5 x 0.8 - 20 NS
14 7903234001 NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8 NS
15 0206AD0300N FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 16 NS
16 0206AD0240N M4 GROMMET (NIFCO 0515) 8
17 0108FG0240N REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH 1
17 0108FG0250N REAR STYLED MUD FLAP LH 1
18 52060A0050N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 6
19 0206AD0080N GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2M13 6

2618A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2618A.2
GROUP 2618B - ORNAMENTS GROUP 2618B - ORNAMENTS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 00030G0200N MAHINDRA - BIG 3
2 00030G0210N GOA - BIG 3
3 00030G0220N MAHINDRA BADGE SIDE PANEL 1
4 00030G0230N GOA BADGE SIDE PANEL 1
5 01080G0670N BADGE 4WD 1
6 01080G0700N BADGE - GLX 1
0108DG0200N ASSEMBLY REAR SPOILER 1
CONSISTS OF :
7 0108DG0410N 1 - REAR SPOILER
8 0108DG0420N 1 - REAR NOZZLE HOUSING
9 0108DG0430N 2 - CAP REAR SPOILER MNTG
10 0108DG0500N ASSEMBLY SKI RACK RH 1
CONSISTS OF :
0108DG0240N 1 - FRT PLASTIC CAP RH
0108DG0290N 1 - RR OUTBD PLASTIC CAP RH
11 0108DG0510N ASSEMBLY SKI RACK LH 1
CONSISTS OF :
0108DG0330N 1 - FRT PLASTIC CAP LH
0108DG0380N 1 - RR OUTBD PLASTIC CAP LH
12 0108GG0210N BADGE MHAWK 2
13 0108GG0200N BADGE POWDERED BY 2
14 0108GG0230N EAGLE EMBLUM-LH 1
14 0108GG0240N EAGLE EMBLUM-RH 1
15 0108EG0870N STICKER TYRE PRESSURE 1
16 01080G0610N BADGE SCORPIO BIG 1
54080A0020N 4 - COMBI BOLT & SPRING WASHER M8X1.25X40 NS

2618B.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2618B.2
GROUP 2618C - SPLASH SHIELDS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 01080G0881N ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT - RH 1
1 01080G0761N ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT - LH 1
2 55080A0050N 2 - COMBI SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 NS
2 52060A0050N 4 - COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20OD W/S NS
3 0206AD0080N GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2 M13 10
4 0206AD0100N PUSH PIN 38
5 0101HG0120N ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H RH 1
5 0101HG0130N ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H LH 1
6 0101HG0100N REAR WHEEL RUBBER APRON 2
7 0101HG0060N REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT RH 1
7 0101HG0080N REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT LH 1
0106AG2340N 4 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28 NS
GROUP 2618C - SPLASH SHIELDS

2618C.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2618C.2
GROUP 2619 - TOOLS GROUP 2619 - TOOLS

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1 19000A1030N ASSEMBLY JACK - MOONLIGHT 1
2 19000A1040N MAIN OPERATING LEVER 1
7 0002AAG00020N HANDLE SCREW JACK 1
10 19000A0890N JACK MOUNTING BRACKET 1
11 19000A0900N ASSEMBLY JACK MOUNTING BRACKET 1
12 55080A0040N FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15 1
0002BA0010N TOOL KIT 1
CONSISTS OF:
3 0002BA0030N 1 - DOE SPANNER 8 x 10 NS
4 0002BA0040N 1 - DOE SPANNER 12 x 13 NS
5 0094815 1 - SLIP JOINT PLIER NS
6 0002BA0050N 1 - SCREW DRIVER NS
8 0002BA0020N 1 - PVC BAG TOOL KIT NS

2619.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2619.2
GROUP 2620A - FLOOR TRIMMING

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

1 0105AG1140N FRONT FLOOR CARPET W/O HEAVY LAY WITH PT 1


2 0105AAG01350A INT RR FLR WHEEL HSG CARPET GREY 1
3 0105AG0300N SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR RH 1
3 0105EG0450N SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR LH 1
4 0105AG0350N FASTENER FOR SCUFF PLATE 12 x 40 10
5 0105AG0630N SCREW GROMMET FRT/ RR DOOR 10
6 0105AG0320N SCUFF PLATE REAR DOOR 2
7 0105AG0430N SCUFF PLATE BACK DOOR 1
8 0105AG0480N S/T SCREW BACK DR SCF PLATE 12 x 24 4
9 0206AD0240N M4 SCREW GROMMET NIFCO#0515 4
55080A0080N 12 - COMBI SCREW M8X1.25X21 NS
GROUP 2620A - FLOOR TRIMMING

2620A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2620A.2
GROUP 2621A - SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER GROUP 2621A - SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER ( AIR BAG )

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
0110AAF00840N KIT SEAT BELT ASSY FRT ROW SC AB 1
0120AG0940N KIT FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR EXPORT 1 CONSISTS OF:
CONSISTS OF: 1 0112AG4680N 1 - FRONT SEAT BELT WELR TC4 AND EXP RH
1 0120AG0920N 1 - FRT ROW 'E' MARK WELR RH 2 0112AG4690N 1 - FRONT SEAT BELT WELR HIGH LH
2 0120AG0930N 1 - FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR LH 3 0120AG0541N 1 - ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING)
3 0120AG0541N 2 - STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITHOUT SBW 3 0120AG0541A 1 - ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING)-BEIGE
3 0120AG0581N 2 - STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITH SBW 3 0120AG0541C 1 - ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING) - BLACK
4 0120AG0070N PUSH RIVET 4A41 4 3 0120AG0581N 1 - STEM BUCKLE ASY RH-M/S LH W/O M/S
4 0120AG0070N PUSH RIVET 4A41 4

2621A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2621A.2
GROUP 2621C - SEAT BELT MIDDLE GROUP 2621D - SEAT BELT REAR

FOR FRONT FACING 8SEATER

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION
ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4 ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4

0120AG0791N KIT SEAT BELT LH-RH II ROW 1 0120AG0250N KIT THIRD ROW SEAT BELT ASSY COMP 1
CONSISTS OF: CONSISTS OF:
1 0120AG0700N 1 - SEAT BELT RH 1 0120AG0431N 1 - THIRD ROW 'E' MARK RH
2 0120AG0710N 1 - SEAT BELT LH 2 0120AG0441N 1 - THIRD ROW 'E' MARK LH
3 0120AG0741N LAP PLUS BUCKLE 'W' 60/40 SEAT 1 3 0120AG0451N 1 - THIRD ROW 'E' MARK CENTER
4 0120AG0751N BUCKLE ASSY 'W' 60/40 SEAT 1 4 0120AG0641N 1 - TWIN BUCKLE ASSY III ROW
5 0120AG0070N PUSH RIVET 4A41 4

2621C.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2621D.1
GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
1203CAA02300N ASSY CLIMATE BOX COMPACT HVAC 1
CONSISTS OF :
1 1203CA2160N 1 - MAIN HOUSING HVAC BOTTOM
2 1203HA0350N 1 - DRAIN HOSE WITH GROMMET
COMPACT
3 1203CA2170N 1 - ASSY EVAPORATOR RHD
4 1203CA2180N 1 - ASSEMBY TXV THERMOSTATIC
EXPANSION VALVE
5 1202BA0250N 1 - ASSEMBLY HEATER RHD
6 1202DA0960N 1 - HEATER PIPE INLET COMPACT
7 1202DA0970N 1 - HEATER PIPE OUTLET COMPACT
8 1203CA2150N 1 - ASSY HOUSING HVAC TOP
9 1203JA0140N 1 - BLOWER RESISTOR PLATE TYPE
GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)

10 1203JAA00150N 1 - ASSEMBLY BLOWER HOUSING &


FRESH/RECIRC LHD
11 1203JAA00160N 1 - ASSEMBLY BLOWER MOTOR &
HOLDER LHD
12 1203GA0990N 1 - BOWDEN CABLE TEMP CONTROL
COMPACT
13 1203GA0970N 1 - ASSY ACTUATOR MOTOR
FRESH/RECIRC
14 1203GA0980N 1 - ASSEMBY ACTUATOR MOTOR
KINEMATICS
15 1203CA2190N 1 - THERMO SENSOR/ANTI FREEZE
SENSOR
16 1203DA0770N 1 - FOOT DUCT RH COMPACT
17 1203CAA02820N 1 - PARTICLE FILTER HVAC COMPACT
18 1203ZAA00110N 1 - WIRING HARNESS COMPACT LHD
19 1203CAA02770N 1 - SIDE COVER COMPACT LHD
20 1203GA0751N 1 - ASSY BACK PLATE CONTROL PANEL
21 1203DA0780N 1 - REAR DUCT CONSOLE COMPACT
22 1203CA2210N COVER REAR CONSOLE COMPACT 1
23 12000A0050N NUT M8 4
24 1202CA0160N FOOT DUCT COMPACT LH 1
25 0304DC1300N CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 22-30mm NS
26 0304DC1310N CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 25-35mm NS
27 1203CA1590N HOSE HEATER OUTLET 1
28 1203CA1580N HOSE HEATER INLET 1
29 12000A0070N BOLT M6 FRESH RECIRC 4
30 G120392 PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4") 4
31 1203GA0731N KIT FASTNER - CONTROL PANEL 1
CONSISTS OF :
01120G0200N 4 - SCR #8B-ST PAN WITH PH CROSS
SF0216004 4 - SCR TPPA CR ST 4.2 x 1 - 45 C BL NS
32 1203GA0541N ASSEMBLY CONTROL PANEL HVAC 1

2701A.1 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2701A.2
GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)

FIG. NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PER VEHICLE


ALL TCE1 TCE3 TCE4
33 55060A0010N COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20 6
34 1203BA1570N ASSY SEAL CONDENSER LH EAGLE 1
35 1203BA1560N ASSY SEAL CONDENSER RH EAGLE. 1
36 1203BA1540N ASSY SEAL CONDENSER TOP EAGLE 1
37 1203BAA02070N ASSY SEAL CONDENSER BOTTOM EAGLE-RF 1
38 1203EAA02600N SUCTION HOSE ASSY EAGLE 170CC 1
39 1203EAA02590N PIPE ASSY CONDENSER OUTLET 1
40 1203EAA02610N DISCHARGE HOSE ASSY EAGLE 170CC 1
41 5106206 NUT M6 x 1 NS
42 1203CA0090N GROMMET - HEATER CONNECTIONS 1
43 1203EA0310N ASSEMBLY CLAMP 1
44 1203EA0541N SUCTION HOSE CLIP NS
1203BA1470N CONDENSER ASSY EAGLE 1
GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)

CONSISTS OF :
45 1203BA1681N 1 - PLASTIC FRAME RH SIDE
46 57060A0010N 4 - FLANGED NUT M6 x 1 NS
47 1203BA1661N 1 - CONDENSER ASSY REWORKED
48 1203BA1691N 1 - ASSEMBLY DRIER CARTRIDGE
49 1203BA1701N 1 - ASSEMBLY KOMO PLUG BOTTOM
50 1203BA1711N 1 - RETAINING RING
52 1203BA1671N 1 - PUSHER FAN ASSEMBLY
1203EA2290N KIT 'O' RING HVAC COMPACT 1
51 SF0103042 BOLT COMBI M6 x 1 - 12 NS
53 1203BA1140N SEAL FRONT RH 1
54 1203BA1150N SEAL FRONT LH 1

2701A.3 SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011 2701A.4