(Ed. Code, § 47614, subd. (a).) G 3 12. Prop. 39 imposes a mandatory duty on each school district to “make available, to 4 | each charter school operating in the school district, facilities sufficient for the charter school to 5 | accommodate all of the charter school's in-district students in conditions reasonably equivalent 6 | to those in which the students would be accommodated if they were attending other public 7 | schools of the district.” (Ed. Code, § 47614, subd.