There is no selectivity in charter school admissions. j B. Prop. 39 Obligates LAUSD To Share Facilities Equitably les that “[s]tudents in 50. Recognizing the value of charter schools, Prop. 39 pro public charter schools should be entitled to reasonable access to a safe and secure learning environment.” (Prop. 39, § 2, subd. (e).) Codified at Education Code Section 47614, Prop. 39 further provides that public school facilities “should be shared fairly among all public school including those in charter schools.” (Ed. Code, § 47614, subd.(a).) 51. Prop. 39 mandates that “each school district shall make available . .. facilities sufficient for the charter school to accommodate all of the charter school’s in-district students in conditions reasonably equivalent to those in which the students would be accommodated if they were attending other public schools of the district.” (Ed. Code, § 47614, subd.