THE HOLY WAR
[…] admiralty, not only for collecting the said duties, but for the trial of causes
merely arising within the body of a county."

We can see now that we have come full circle to the situation, which existed in 1774,
but with one crucial difference. In 1774, Americans were protesting against a colonial
power which sought to bind and control its colony by wartime powers in a time of peace. In
1994, it is our own government, which has sought, successfully to date, to bind its own
people by the same subtle, insidious method.

409
Article 3, Section 3, of our Constitution states:

"Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying War against
them, or in adhering to their Enemies, giving them aid and comfort. No Person
shall be convicted of Treason unless on the Testimony of two Witnesses to the
same overt Act, or on Confession in open Court."

Is the Act of March 9, 1933, treason? That would be for the common law courts to
decide. At this point in our nation's history, the point is moot, for common law, and indeed
the Constitution itself, do not operate or exist at present. Whether governmental acts of theft