Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 3

23/3/2015 Mtodoparaelclculodelmdulodebalasto

Mtodoparaelclculodelmdulodebalasto

Mtodosimplificadoparaelclculodelmdulodebalastodeuna
losadecimentacinrectangularapartirdelensayodeplacade
cargade30x30cm
Unodelosmtodosdeclculomsutilizadoparamodelizarlainteraccinentreestructurasde
cimentacinyterrenoeselquesuponeelsueloequivalenteaunnmeroinfinitoderesorteselsticos
muellesobielasbiarticuladascuyarigidez,denominadamduloocoeficientedebalasto(Ks),se
correspondeconelcocienteentrelapresindecontacto(q)yeldesplazamientoensucasoasiento():

ks=q/()

Elnombrebalastoleviene,comoseguramentesabris,dequefueprecisamenteenelanlisisdelas
traviesasdelferrocarrildondeseutilizporprimeravezestateora.

ElmdulodebalastoverticalparaunazapataounalosasepuededefinirApartirdeensayodePlacade
Cargarealizadosobreelterreno,siendohabitualquedichaplacaseacuadradade30x30cm(1piex1
pie).Aselcoeficientequeaparecereferenciadoenelestudiogeotcnicovienegeneralmente
representadoporunakletraadoptadaenlabibliografaparaelmduloyelcorrespondientesubndice
queidentificaalaplacaconqueserealizelensayok30,k60,etc..

Eltamaodelaplacainfluyeenlaprofundidadafectadaydelaquesepodrnextraerconclusiones.A
menortamaodeplacamenorbulbodepresionesyconellomenorprofundidaddelosestratos
estudiados.Enelcasodelosaslaprofundidaddeinfluenciadelaplacaesmuchomenorqueladelalosa
real(bulbodepresionesenfuncindelanchodelacimentacin),conloquesepuedeinduciraerrores
debidosabajadasderigidezdeestratosinferioresperoactivos.Enelcasoderocaslaspruebasrealizadas
conunaplacagrandeestarnmsafectadasporlafisuracinquelashechasconplacapequea.

EnEspaa,elensayoserigesegnlanormativadelLaboratoriodeTransportesNLT357/98(viales)ola
UNE7391:1975(cimentaciones).

ApartirdelensayodePlacadeCargaymedianteformulacinquecontemplalasdimensionesdela
zapata(elcasodelosasesmscomplejoysedebeestudiarlarigidezdelaestructuracimentacin)se
puedeobtenerelmdulodebalastosiguiendoelprocedimientosiguientedebidoaTerzaghi:Mtodo
simplificadoparaelclculodelmdulodebalastodeunalosadecimentacinrectangularapartir
delensayodeplacadecargade30x30cm.

Dadaunalosarectangularyuncoeficientedebalastoobtenidomedianteensayodeplacadecargade
30x30cmdefinimos:

b:anchoequivalentedelazapata(m).Esunparmetroquedependedelarigidezdelaestructura,

http://www.pze.es/modelobalasto.php 1/3
23/3/2015 Mtodoparaelclculodelmdulodebalasto

ydelarigidezdelacimentacin.Enelcasodelosasunvaloraproximadoparabpuedeserlaluz
mediaentrepilares.Enelcasodeestructurasdeedificacintomarbcomoanchodelalosa
conduceamdulosdebalastoexcesivamentebajos.

l:ladomayorolongituddelalosa(m)

ks,30:coeficientedebalastoobtenidoenplacade30x30cm(kN/m3).

ks,cuadrada:coeficientedebalastodelazapatacuadrada(kN/m3).

ks,rectangular:coeficientedebalastodelazapatarectangular(kN/m3).

Paraelclculodelcoeficienteomdulodebalastodelazapatarectangularsernecesarioprimero
calculareldelacuadrada.Elmdulodebalastodelazapatarectangular(lybenm)enfuncindeldela
losacuadradasedefinepor(Terzaghi1955):

ks,rectangular=(2/3)ks,cuadrado[1+b/(2l)]

dondeks,cuadradasedeterminaenfuncindeltipodesueloydelensayodeplacadecargade30x30:

Sueloscohesivos(arcillas):

ks,cuadradocohesivo=ks,30[0,30/b]

Suelosarenososogranulares:

ks,cuadradoarenoso=ks,30[(b+0,30)/(2b)]2

Attuloorientativo,damosaqulosvaloresestimadosdelmdulodebalastoparaPlacadeCargade
30x30(k30)tomadosdellibro"GeotcniayCimientosIII,PrimeraParte"deJimnezySalasyotros,
recordamosquelocorrectoseraobtenerestosdatosapartirdelterrenoencuestin:

Coeficientede
Tipodesuelo balastok30
(kp/cm3)
**Suelofangoso 0.501.50
*Arenasecaohmeda,suelta(NSPT3a9) 1.203.60
*Arenasecaohmeda,suelta(NSPT9a30) 3.6012.00
*Arenasecaohmeda,suelta(NSPT30a50) 12.0024.00
*Gravafinaconarenafina 8.0010.00
*Gravamediaconarenafina 10.0012.00
*Gravamediaconarenagruesa 12.0015.00
*Gravagruesaconarenagruesa 15.0020.00
*Gravagruesafirmementeestratificada 20.0040.00
**Arcillablanda(qu0.25a0.50kp/cm2) 0.651.30
**Arcillamedia(qu0.50a2.00kp/cm2) 1.304.00
http://www.pze.es/modelobalasto.php 2/3
23/3/2015 Mtodoparaelclculodelmdulodebalasto

**Arcillacompacta(qu2.00a4.00kp/cm2) 4.008.00
Arcillamargosadura(qu4.00a10.00kp/cm2) 8.0021.00
Margaarenosargida 21.0044.00
Arenademigaytosco 22.00110.00
Marga 22.002200.00
Calizamargosaalterada 150.00220.00
Calizasana 885.0036000.00
Granitometeorizado 30.009000.00
Granitosano 1700.003600.00

* Losterrenosgranulares,siestnsumergidossetomarnconunk30
igualalosdelatablamultiplicadospor0.60.
**Losvaloresconsideradoscorrespondenacargasdecortaduracin.
SiseconsiderancargaspermanentesqueproduzcanQyMyhade
tenerlugarlaconsolidacin,semultiplicarnlosvaloresdek30dela
tablapor0.25.

Imprimir Cerrar

http://www.pze.es/modelobalasto.php 3/3