Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 78

FR-2115/2125

,


-
!

-

,
. .



!
.

.
, ,
100 10 /2, .
.

.
:

, !

,
. ,
.
.

,
!

-


100 /2 10 /2 ,
XN12AF 0,10 3,5 .
FR-2115 XN20AF 3,5
XN24AF 1,4
XN12AF 1,10 10
FR-2125 XN20AF
XN24AF

i



, .
,

! ,
,
~110/220
, .
. ,
.
. (

. POWER())

.

.

,


.

,
:



1,75 0,90

(2115) 1,75 1,90

(2125) 2,10 1,20

ii

...iv
.....vi

1.1 ..1-1
1.2 .....1-5

2.1 ..2-1
2.2 .2-6
2.3 ...2-12


3.1 ....3-1
3.2 ..3-1
3.3 ..3-2
3.4 ..3-2
3.5 ......3-3
3.6 .3-3
3.7 .3-4
3.8 ...3-5


4.1 GC-8..4-1
4.2 ARP-26..4-7
4.3 RP-26 .4-10
4.4 PM-304-14
4.5 ..4-15
4.6 ....4-17

.-1
....D-1
...S-1
...S-2

iii

iv

vi

1.1

,
, . ,
.

1-1
,
,
0 5,
.
,
. ,
,
, .
,
. .
,
.
.

.
: 1,7 (FR-2115),
2,1 (FR2125); 1,9 (FR-2115), 1,2 (FR-2125).
,
.

15 (), 20 30. ,
, .
.

- ,
().

, .
, 70.
.

.

1-1

,
. ,
:
1. XN20AF,XN24AF
.
2. .
() .
3.
.1-2.

.1-2 .

4.
.
5.
.
6. .
7. (8 40, 8 )

.
8. ( 1)
.

1-2
.1-3 .



. .
. ,
,
.

1.
.
2. 15
50
.
3. () .

1-3
4. ,
.

.1-4 , .
5.
1260, , .
6. (625), 6
6, ,
1-5. 370
. (RW-
4747, 370 , )
. -
().

.1-5. .

1-4
1.2

GC-8 ,
,
-
. 4.


, :
, ,
.
,
, , -
.
,
.
. ,
, -
. , .
,
. (
15, 20 30 ; 100 ).

.
,

.
,
.

: 1,7 ; 0,9 .




.
1.
12


.
2.


.
3. (
),
.

. 1-6

1-5
4.
,
, ,
.

. 1-7

5. .
, ,
:
) , :

.1-8 , .

1-6
) ,
.

.1-9 .

) .

.1-10. .

6.
. (2 ) 10,
, (-
7.
).
.
8.
PTU. :
(1) 38 PTU 48
, .

1-7
(2) , .

.1-11. PTU
9.
. (2 ) 10,
, (-
10.
). PTU.
11. , .
12. , 3.
13. .

1. 15

.
2. .
3. 12, .
4. , ,
.
- .

1-8


, ,
(). ,
,
.
(:OP03-151, -008-485-530)

1.
, .1-7.
2. (P412
J583) .

.1-12 , .

1-9
3. .
4. 4 .
5. , .
6. .
7. , .
8. 4 .
9. 4 .
10. 6 .
11. , .

.1-13 .

1. (48) .
P314, P312 P317 .
.
2. (4) (48), .
.
3. (612) ,
.

1-10
4. UL2464SB02-0P/1P (10
) .
5. .

.
- ,
-
. .

. 1-14

1. .
2. , .
3. , .
4. () .
2.
5. .
6.
4 .

1-11
7. (P412, J583:
).
8. .
9. () ,
, .
10. ,
. ,

(V525,
) ( 6,5;
) .

. 1-15.

11. () .

1. (5) .
2. () .
3. ,
.

1-12

2.1

1. .
2. P611, P801 P821.
3. ( ).

. 2-1 ,

2-1
4.
. , .

.2-2 , , .

5.
. , 80
.
6. , ,
.
7. .2-4 (
S03-74), .2-5 ( S03-75).
8. 2-3
.
.

.2-3 .

9. RTB801
.
, .
10. .
11. . P611, P801
P821. .

2-2
12. 2 ,
S901 , ( #1
#2 MP-3795). S901,
; S901 .

.2-4 , .

13. , ,
.
, . ,
, .2-5.
.

.2-5 .

2-3
S03-75

1. 450 .
2.
, ,
.
3. ,
.
,
.
,
.
4. EMI
,
..
: EMI

5. (
)
.
6.
, 500
.
FV5.5-4(, 4).
7. 6 .
FV1.25-M3 (,
3) .
8. .
10 , ,

. FVD1.25-
3 (, 3) .

.2-7.
S03-75

.2-6.
S03-75

2-4
S03-74

1. 500
.
, 50
.
2.
.

, ,
3. .
,
.
,
.
,
.
4. EMI
,
..
: EMI

5. (
)
.
6.
, 50
.
FV5.5-4(,
4). 6 .
7.
FV1.25-M3
(, 3) .
8. .
10 , ,

. FVD1.25-3
(, 3) .

.2-9.
S03-74
.2-8.
S03-74

2-5
2.2
: S03-74
SO3-75 .
.
, ,

()

1. 80 .
2. , .
3. , 35 .
4. 10 .
.
5. ,
.

.2-10 DPYCY 3.5

2-6
(CVV-S 8 x 2C, )

1. 100 .
2. 60 .
3. .
4. 50 .
5. 60 . , 10 .
6. 10 . 8NK4
FV5.5-4 () .
7. , .
4 .

.2-11 CVV-S 8 x 2C

2-7
.
(
), ( ,
).
,
( ).

(),
.

( ).

.2-12

,
.
.

2-8
.

.2-3
( , )

,
.
.

( )


.
, .
.

.2-14

2-9

. ( . 1-5).
INT. ,
, , .
INT. !

.2-15 ,

2-10
INT

2-1. INT
.



J4 VH, 3 *:
J5 VH, 5 641106 ()
LOG J448 NH, 3 200 /
..
RADAR J445 NH, 4
BUOY
EXT-RADAR J458 NH, 8
RJ-7


EXT-ARPA J444 NH, 8 , ,
.
SLAVE J442 NH, 8 CD-140, CD-141, , ,
J443 GD-500, .
GD-500 MARK-2,
FD-800,
FD-8010 *1

*1:

FR-2105

.
EXT-BUZ J451 NH, 9 .
J449 NH, 10 . ,
. ,
( NTSC).
RS-232C RS-232C J456 XH, 4
ANALOG J453 NH, 3
EXT ALARM J452 NH, 3
(AC)
/
INS INS.DATA J455 NH, 5
RJ-7 RJ-7 J457 NH, 15
RJ-8 RJ-8 J416 NH, 4
039251
. NAV DATA J450 NH, 5
ARPA DATA J454 NH, 5
PM_ON_OFF PM_PRINT J411 XH, 3
039251

: NH , .

2-11
NH

.2-16. NH

2.3
110 220
PTU
, ,
. -
PTU.

2-2. PTU, .

.2-17 , .

2-12

3.1
: [RADAR MENU] [0][0][2][0][0][0]
(TUNE INITIALIZE RARAR 3) [ENT].
, 2.MODEL FR-2115,2125 INITIAL
SET-TING 4, 3.2 [RADAR MENU], [0], [0], [0], [2],
[0], [0], [0]. , .

3.2 -

, :
1. .
2. [HL OFF] ,
[RADAR MENU]. .


1. [RADAR MENU] [0][0][0][2][0][0][0],
INITIAL SETTING 4.
2. [0], FACTORY DEFAULT.
3. ENTER , ,
.
4. INITIALIZING.
90 ,
. ,
2.MODEL FR-2115,2125 INITIAL
SETTING 4.

3.3
,
, -
. , (
) - .

1. TP6 ( ) INT
(03P9252) .
2. 12 .

3-1
3. R21 INT ,
TP6 4 . (
, R134 INT).

. 3-1. .
3.4 ()

. , ,
( ).

, , ,
, -
.
.

.3-2 .

1. [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2] [2], HL ALIGN


INITIAL SETTING1.
2. - (, )
0,125 0,25 , .
3. , -
.(

.)
4. [ENTER], .

3-2
3.5
,
.
,
:
- (, ) 0,25
.
3-3.
- .

.3-3

1. . [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2] [3],


TIMING ADJ INITIAL SETTING1.
2. 0,25 .
3. ,
.
4. , .
5. VRM () , - .
6. [ENTER].

3.6
,
:
1. .
10 .
2. [GAIN] () ,
.
3. 0,25 . [A/C SEA],
.
4. [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2], INITIAL SET-
TING1.
5. [7], 7.MBS.
6. VRM . EBL
.
7. [ENTER].

3-3
3.7 .
.
, .

3-1
FR-2115 (12) FR-2125 (25)
ST-BY, 0.125 7.4 - 7.6 8.2 8.4
Tx, . 7.4 7.6 6.5 7.5

1. [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2] [0], INITIAL


SETTING2.
2. 5, 5.SCANNER STOPPED TX.
3. P821 .
4. .

.3-4

5. .
6. #12 #5 801
RFC (03P9243) .
7. ,
3-2, VR1
RFC.

.3-5 RFC.

3-4
3.8
INITIAL SETTING ( ) OWN SHIP INFORMATION

, ,
, ..

/ .
.

*1: DEEP SEA, NM, CLOR.


*2: .

3-5
INITIAL SETTING1
: [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2]
HL ALIGN: .
TIMING ADJ: .
ANT HGT: . 5,
7, 10, 15, 20 30.
LOG PULSE: .
OWN SHIP INFORMATION: : , ,
, ,
.
.
MBS: .
ON TIME, TX TIME:
, .
.

INITIAL SETTING2
: [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2] [0]
LOG GYRO INPUT: . :
. :
.
OWN SHIP VECTOR: :
.
KEY BEEP:
.
SCANNER STOPPED: ST-BY ( ).
TX .
VIDEO SIG: ANLG
(). DIGITAL, QV (
ALARM LEVEL: -,
).
. 7 -
, 4 - .
DISPLAY: : .
SECTOR BLKG: ( 2),
. , ,

(, -) .
, ON
.

INITIAL SETTING3
: [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2] [0] [0]
TRAILS RESTART:
. ON -
, OFF -
.

3-6
ECHO AVG W/O GYRO: -
.
HEAD UP TB SCALE:
.
CTR ECHO STRETCH: , -
.
VIDEO CONTRAST: . .
MAXIMUM RANGE: . .
ECHO FULL COLOR: -
. ON
.
INDEX LINES: : 2, 3 6.

INITIAL SETTING4
: [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2] [0] [0] [0]
MODEL: .
TYPE: . R R , G IMO
, N , W .
CTR STC CURVE: : , .
RJ7, RJ8: .
SHIPS TYPE: : , ,
.
CABLE LENGH: 500.
FACTORY DEFAULT: .

OWN SHIP INFORMATION


: [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [2] [6]
SHIPS LENGTH: .
SHIPS WIDTH: .
RADAR POSN:
.
NAV ANT POSN:
.
TURN RATE: .
SPEED RATE: .

3-7


4.1 GC-8
GC-8,
,
.

, GC-8
( ,
)
.



: GC-8-2 (008-446-520)

-
641106 1 004-412-220
38, 2700W 5 000-801-404
64-014-20211 1 100-132-701

1) .
2) . 1.
3)
().

INT (03P9252)

.4-1 ,

4-1
4) INT (
GC-8) .

INT GYRO CONVERTER

.4-2 ,
5) DIP
GYRO CONVERTER
( ) -
:
DIP
: .4-3.
DIP
: .4-5.
DIP : .4-6.
6) VH.
7) () INT
GYRO CONVERTER.
8) .
9) , CPU
( .).

4-2

,
20 , 5 .

1. JP1
GYRO CONVERTER.
2. :

.4-3 GYRO CONVERTER.

DIP

DIP OFF (),


#1.* ( , JP1 #1,#2
#3.) ,
, ,
GYRO CONVERTER .

: 50/60 ;
: ~60 - 135 ;
: ~60 - 135 ;
: 360;
: ~30 135 .

,
DIP GYRO CON-
VERTER.

(. . 4-5). DIP
.4-6.

4-3
1: .

1) 2)

3) 4)
( R1 R2) ( S1 S2)

5) 6)

7) AD-10 8) NMEA-0183

4-4
2: .

4-5
DIP
GYRO CONVERTER
JP5, JP4
( )

(
#1)
.4-4
GYRO CONVERTER

.
, . ,

:

1. [RADAR MENU], FUNCTIONS 1.


2. [0], FUNCTIONS 3.
3. [9], GYRO SETTING.
4. EBL,
.
5. [ENTER], .

4-6
4.2 ARP-26
ARP-26, ,
FR-2115.

: ARP-26-2E (008-485-500)

-
ARP 18P9002B 1 008-473-650

ARP
1. , .
2. ARP .


: RP ()
: ARP ()
: SPU

.4-5 , .

3. ARP .

4-7
ARP
1. GAIN, A/C SEA A/C
12 .
2. () TP6(-)
TP7(+) ARP.

.4-6 ARP (18P9002B)

3. R104 ARP ,
0,09 0,14 .
4. .

GAIN: ();
: OFF;
: 24 ;
-.

5. [RADAR MENU] [0] [0] [0] [0], INITIAL SETTING3.


6. VIDEO SIG DIGITAL [ENTER].
7. R103 ARP ,
.

.4-7 .

8. VIDEO SIG ANALOG [ENTER].

4-8

.
, CR9, CR10, CR11, CR12, CR15 CR16
ARP . ,
, .

.4-8
ARP-26

4-9
4.3 RP-26
RP-26,
, ,
FR-2115

: RP-26-T-2E (008-485-520)

-

RP 14p0298 1 008-487-640
. - 1 -
B M4x8 C2700W 4 000-881-445
M3x8 C2700W 2 000-881-404
M2.6x5 C2700W 2 000-800-973
M4 C5191W 1 000-864-506
(. )
HIF6-100D-A-A-52 1 000-137-553

1. .
1.
2. .
3. , :
a) 410 ,
.
b)
48.

.4-9
.

4-10
4. .
5.
.

.4-10
6. RP (140298)
. . 4-7.
7. GYRO
CONVERTER.
8. J1 RP.
9. , .

.4-11 , .

4-11
10. .
11. , .
12. .

: RP-26-Z-2E ( 008-491-400)

-
. - 1 -
RP 140298 1 008-487-640
M4x8 C2700W 1 000-881-445
M3x8 C2700W 2 000-881-404
M2.6x5 C2700W 2 000-800-973

1. . 1.
2. M4x8, .

.4-2 , .

3. .
4. -
2.65.

4-12
.4-13 , .

5. , .
6. RP (14P0298) .
7. GYRO CONVERTER.
8. J1 RP.
9. ,
.

.4-14 , .

4-13
10. .
11. , .4-14.
12. .

4.4 PM-30

: PM-30 OP03-150 (. 008-485-490)


-
PM 039225 1 008-487-620
.-. 38 2700W 3 000-881-404
VH3P-L300-AA 2 000-141-014

1. . 1.
2. (38) PM (039225) ,
.

.4-15 , .

3. 401, JP411 JP401 PM.


4. (VH3P-L300-AA) J402
J403
5.
, , - PM-30.
6. .

4-14
4.5
: OP03-156 (. 008-500-650).
,
,

.

. OP03-156

-
ALARM 039262 008-500-680 1
NH 03-1990(9-9) 008-500-700 1
NH 03-1991(3) 008-500-710 4
HP-3N 000-570-001 1
CV-100 000-570-322 3
M3x8 C2700W 000-881-404 4
M4x12 C2700W 000-881-447 1

1. . (
. 1-5)
2. 4 , INT.
3. ALARM
(38, ) .
4. NH (9-9, ) J471
ALARM J451 (EXT-BUZ) INT,

.
5. () (412,
)
(CV-100, ).
6. NH (3, )
JP472, JP473, JP474 JP475 ALARM.
7. NH
. ,
1.
8. INT.
9. .
10. NH
:

J472: , ;
J473: (HP, BP, TRIG, VIDEO, GYRO, AZI);
J474: / ;
J475: .

4-15
.4-16 , .

4-16
4.6
.
,
, ,
.

1. , PTU
.
2. (1) (2) . 1-7 1-8, PTU.
3. PTU.
4. , PTU, .
5. PTU , .4.
6. PTU.
J101.
7. , .
8. .
9. J101 PTU.
10. PTU.
11. .
12. .

. 4-17 , .

4-17
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
-11
-12