Академический Документы
[…] punishable a ten thousand dollar crime, 15 years imprisonment or both. If tried and
convicted for each instance of a violation of these statutes, and if penalties were imposed
consecutively, then Peter Nelson could conceivably be sentenced to life imprisonment.
Under 940.22(3) (d), providing penalties for social worker violation of the reporting statute,
Whoever intentionally violates this subsection by failing to report as required
under pars. (a) to (c) is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor. Wis. Stats., p. 8
http://www.legis.state.wi.us/statutes/Stat0940.pdf Under Section 939.51, a
“Class A Felony” is punishable by “a fine not to exceed $10,000 or
imprisonment not to exceed nine months, or both.” LRB, p. 12
http://docs.google.com/gview?
a=v&q=cache:sQnMo7KrXwMJ:www.legis.state.wi.us/LRB/pubs/ib/01ib1.pdf
+wisconsin+intercourse+%22social+worker%22+client&hl=en
References:
http://www.wisn.com/news/20606268/detail.html