Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 49

SAP CRM Sample

Questions
These are sample questions taken from multiple online sources
for the sole purpose of creating a repository of questions for
reference in CRM Associate level Certification. A total of 332
Questions divided into 5 Sets. Best of Luck!!

Santosh Koshy
Set 1
1. In account management in SAP CRM 2007, life cycle stages allow you to retain the different
stages of a business partner over time.
Which statements are true concerning these life cycle stages?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) O More than one life cycle stage can be assigned to a business partner at a time.
b) O Life cycle stages are freely definable in customizing.
c) O Life cycle stages can automatically determine the roles assigned to the
business partner
d) O Account life cycle is delivered as a hidden function and must be activated in
the UI configuration tool.
e) O Account life cycle replaces the business partner classification such as
prospect, customer etc.

2. What for can you use the marketing organization characteristic?


Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) O For identification of planning profiles
b) O For workflow routing
c) O For cost planning
d) O For mapping to objectives and tactics
e) O For authorization checks

3. Set types in the product master of CRM can be displayed on various views.
What is contained in these set types?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) O Base hierarchies
b) O Field groups
c) O Profile sets
d) O Attributes
e) O Characteristics

4. What are examples of a business transaction in CRM?


Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) O Campaigns
b) O Service confirmations
c) O Appointments/meetings
d) O Rebate agreements
e) O Call lists

5. What statements are correct for Marketing Attributes?


Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) O Marketing Attributes can be assigned to a business partner.
b) O Marketing Attributes always can have only one value selected.
c) O Marketing Attributes can only be assigned to one attribute set.
d) O Marketing Attributes can be used in the CRM Web Channel.

6. Service Contracts are long-term agreements between customers and companies.


What are the key elements of a Service Contract within CRM?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) O Product proposals
b) O Object list
c) O Service level
d) O In house repairs
e) O Billing plan

7. Which of the following SAP software components can be integrated with SAP CRM to allow
you to compile and synchronize all relevant data utilized for monitoring and measuring the success
of your enterprise?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) O SRM
b) O HCM
c) O BW
d) O SCM

8. You have been made responsible for the initial data load from SAP ERP to SAP CRM.
What categories of data do you have to consider?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) O Customizing objects
b) O Condition objects
c) O Business objects
d) O CRM specific objects
e) O Corporate objects

9. There are different levels of flexibility needed by various users when it comes to access to CRM
Business roles. For example, the project team and the software testing group need quick access to
many different roles while end users get only one role and hardly ever need to change it.
What option do you have to assign roles to these types of users?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) O For end users assign a role using the user parameter CRM_UI_PROFILE.
b) O For software testers and the project team allow them to change their role
using the user parameter CRM_UI_PROFILE.
c) O For end users, assign the CRM business role to a position on the
organizational model when they log in they will be prompted to select their
appropriate position.
d) O For software testers and the project team allow them to change their role with
the BSP application CRM_ROLE_SELECTION.
e) O For End Users, assign the CRM business role to a position on the
organizational model and then assign their user id or the business partner
connected to them to the same position.

10. In partner processing for CRM business transactions, what are possible data sources to find
Business Partners to the access sequence?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) O Group hierarchy
b) O Preceding transactions
c) O Target groups
d) O Buying center
e) O Business partner relationships

Solutions

1 a) Incorrect 2 a) Incorrect 3 a) Incorrect 4 a) Incorrect 5 a) Correct


1 b) Correct 2 b) Correct 3 b) Incorrect 4 b) Correct 5 b) Incorrect
1 c) Correct 2 c) Correct 3 c) Incorrect 4 c) Correct 5 c) Incorrect
1 d) Correct 2 d) Incorrect 3 d) Correct 4 d) Correct 5 d) Correct
1 e) Incorrect 2 e) Correct 3 e) Incorrect 4 e) Incorrect

6 a) Incorrect 7 a) Incorrect 8 a) Correct 9 a) Incorrect 10 a) Correct


6 b) Correct 7 b) Incorrect 8 b) Correct 9 b) Correct 10 b) Correct
6 c) Correct 7 c) Correct 8 c) Correct 9 c) Incorrect 10 c) Incorrect
6 d) Incorrect 7 d) Incorrect 8 d) Incorrect 9 d) Incorrect 10 d) Incorrect
6 e) Correct 8 e) Incorrect 9 e) Correct 10 e) Correct
Set 2:

1. You have to configure the download of business objects from SAP ECC to SAP CRM which steps are part of
the initial downloads of the Business objects from ERP to CRM (More than one answer is Correct)
a. Monitor downloads via download monitor
b. Define block size for adapter objects
c. Assign Subscriptions in the Admin Console
d. Activate the replication & realignment Que
Ans: A&B

2. What would you need to consider regarding data replication with SAP Middleware
a. Data is replicated to Sites as defined in Subscriptions
b. Data is replicated as per definition of business documents
c. Data is replicated to external system as per definition in the respective adapters
d. Data is replicated to individual users for mobile replication data
Ans: A

3. You want to be notified when BDoc msgs are not executed properly. How do you
enable this
a. B Doc Modeller
b. Error handling settings
c. Using LUW
d. CRM Middleware with CCMS Integration
Ans: C

4. Which of the following are true aspects of Org Management in CRM


a. Definition of rules to determine the responsible Org Unit
b. Definition of Employee Master Data
c. Set up of Payroll process
d. Multiple functions of an Org unit
Ans: A&D

5. With reference to the Org model in CRM, which of the following statements is correct
a. Validity periods can be set when creating organizational objects
b. The Org structure has to be identical to the Org structure in ERP
c. A Matrix Org structure can be mapped within CRM
Ans: A

6. Which of the following strategies are supported for importing and maintaining
Business partner master data in SAP CRM (More than one answer is correct)
a. External List Management
b. Internet Self registration through Web Shop
c. Download from ERP
Ans: ALL

7. What is the difference between the Life Cycle & Role?(more than One answer is
Correct)
a. A business partner may have several roles at the same time, but a life cycle stage is the
status that a business partner has at a specific point of time
b. An account may be assigned to several business partner roles, but just one life cycle
stage.
c. The account life cycle is delivered as an hidden function and must be activated in the
UI configuration tool
Ans: A, B & C
8. Account hierarchies can be mapped in CRM, for example purchasing collaboration, chains and so on. Which
of the following statements are true.(More than one is correct)
a. Accounts are assigned to defined hierarchy nodes
b. Group hierarchies originally maintained in CRM cannot be transferred to ERP
c. Customer hierarchies from the ERP system can be loaded into SAP CRM, but the
changes that can be made to them are restricted
d. There are no pre-requisites for transferring a customer hierarchy from the ERP
backend.
Ans: A, B & C

9. Mapping exists between business partners in SAP CRM and ERP customers(both directions). This can be
displayed using which transaction
a. SC27
b. MAP 01
c. MAP
d. PIDE
e. CN00
Ans: D

10. With reference to the organization structure in CRM, Which of the following is false
a. You can edit the Org Model using the CRM Webclient UI
b. The organization structure in the CRM system can be different from the structure in the ERP system
c. Validity periods can be specified when creating Org objects and Org attributes, and when assigning Org
objects and Object characteristics
d. Organizational Units can be created as Business Partners, the system automatically creates an account for
an organizational unit with the role Organizational Unit
e. The Organizational structure in the CRM system should be the same as in the
ERP system.
Ans: E

11. In terms of the levels that the Organizational structure in CRM can have, which of the
Statements are true
a. Levels are restricted to 128
b. Levels are restricted to more than 100
c. No limit on number of levels
Ans: C

12. Is it possible to map a Matrix HR Organizational structure in CRM


a. True
b. False
Ans: B

13.Which of the following statements regarding the Org Unit are true
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Depending on how a company is organized, the Org units may be Departments, groups or project teams
b. If you specify a function for a Org unit, this information is inherited by the Lower level Org units
c. You can assign certain general attributes to Org units when creating your Org structure. General
attributes are not related to a specific function
d. You can assign several attributes to an Org unit
Ans: A, B & D

14. The Marketing organization is a characteristic of the Marketing Plans & Campaigns
You can use it to define how your Enterprise Structures the responsibilities for the
Marketing activities. The marketing organization can be used for.
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Authorization Checks
b. Partner Determination
c. Workflow Routing
d. Cost Planning
Ans: ALL

15. You can define rules in customizing for automatic Organization data determination.
Which of the following are valid rule types
a. Responsibility Rule Type
b. Organizational Rule type
c. Territory Rule type
d. Sales Org rule type
e. ERP rule type
Ans: A & B

16. With reference to the Organizational data determination, Which of the following are
True. (More than one answer is correct)
a. It works at the Header Level as well as the Item Level but not scheduled line level
b. The Org data profile has to be assigned to the Transaction Type
c. The determination rules are assigned to the Org data profile
d. Predefined determination rules cannot be changed
Ans: B&C

17. The CRM system recognizes up to different product types . In this context which of
the following statements are true. (More than one answer is correct)
a. Six different product types are predefined and cannot be changed
b. ERP Material master data can be transferred to CRM system
c. If a material master data of a connected ERP system is transferred to the CRM system, only limited
changes can be made to the corresponding products
Ans: A, B & C

18. The competitors products function allows you to enter information about competitor
Products that are in direct competition with your products.
Which of the following statements are true regarding the competitor product
a. From a technical point of view, competitors products are products with product
type material
b. Competitors products are created using the competitor product function
c. Competitors product cannot be included within functions such as activity management and opportunity
management
d. Competitors product can be included within functions such as Opportunity and activity management.
Ans:A, B & D

19. Your customer is discussing a hierarchically structured marketing project in SAP


CRM. The customer makes the following statements. Which of these do you agree
a. Marketing Plan focus on the Operative level, Whereas Campaigns focus on the
Strategic level.
b. It is possible to create a campaign without assignment to a marketing plan
c. Target group have to be assigned on the marketing plan level.
Ans: B

20. Which of the following are the functional enhancements of the service contract that
Generate follow up documents at specified points in time as individual or periodic
Scheduling?
a. Service Orders
b. Service Plans
c. Service Level Agreement
Ans: B

21. For Marketing purposes, your customer plans to create target groups based on
Attributes, hobbies, region, sales volume. What data sources would you suggest for
Segmentation.
a. Marketing Attributes
b. Infosets
c. Business Intelligence Info cube
Ans: A,B & C

22. Which of the following are key elements of Opportunity Sales Methodology
a. Buying Center
b. Case Management\
c. Opportunity assessment
d. Sales assistant
Ans: A, C & D

23. Your customer asks the difference between Quotations & Sales Orders. Which of the
following is possible only in Quotations and not in Sales Orders
a. Availability Check
b. Automatic Partner Determination
c. Org data determination
d. Probability
Ans: D

24. Your customer already uses ERP and wants to implement CRM. Which of the following is need to be
considered when creating sales orders in crm
a. Sales Orders can be created with reference to opportunity
b. Sales Orders can be transferred to SAP ERP only if it is without errors
c. Billing of Sales Orders must be done in CRM
d. Sales orders can be delivered in CRM
Ans: A & B

25. Which statements are correct regarding the analytical capability of SAP CRM
(More than one answer is correct)
a. SAP CRM analytics enables prediction of customer behaviour
b. Analysis scenarios provide predefined packages and content for controlling
Customer focused processes
c. Interactive reports can be used to analyze objects like activities, leads &
Opportunities
d. CRM Analytics must always sit under BI server
Ans: A, B & C

26. Which of the following are relevant documents within the service process in
SAP CRM (More than one answer is correct)
a. Service Notification
b. Billing Document
c. Service Order
d. Opportunity
Ans: A & C

27. What can be used within CRM Service to model complex objects like devices or
Machines, that will enable you to manage services for them
a. Case Management
b. Installed Base Management
c. Service Contracts
d. Products with accessories
Ans: B

28. Which of the following processes, among others, belong to the SAP CRM Sales?
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Activity Management
b. Complaint Management
c. Account & Contact Management
d. Territory Management
Ans: A, C & D

29. Within the Marketing Environment, the Graphical Modeller is used to create profiles
and target groups. Which statement is correct within this environment
a. A profile can belong to different profile set
b. A profile can have target group assigned
c. Each target group must belong to a profile set
Ans: B

30. In a CRM transaction, which of the following elements influence the determination
of Item Category? (More than one answer is correct)
a. Transaction type
b. Item category group
c. Item category usage
d. Leading transaction type
e. Product type
Ans: A, B & C

31. CRM allows to copy transactions with reference to this functionality, Which of the
following statements are true
a. The transaction number of the new transaction is the same as the old transaction
b. Document flow is updated
c. Setting need to be maintained in customizing
d. None of the above
Ans: D

32. When you create an activity and then see that it should have been created as a follow
Up transaction to an existing case, you can use subsequently linking functionality to
Link this activity to an existing transaction. Under these circumstances, which of the
Statements hold true. (More than one answer is correct)
a. You can subsequently link header to header
b. You can subsequently link Item to Item but not scheduled line to scheduled line
c. You have to configure object relationship profile
d. The document flow is updated automatically
Ans: A, C & D

33. Date management enables you to process the dates that are relevant for you in one
Document. You are planning to use that in contracts ( cancellation dates & runtimes).
Which of the following would you need to work with when configuring date
Management. (More than one answer is correct)
a. Date Profile
b. Date availability
c. Date type
d. Date category
Ans: A & C

34. You would like to mark the external reference field as a required entry field in
Standard sales orders. How can you achieve this using standard functionality ?
a. Implement a BADI
b. Use incomplete procedure
c. Use status profile
d. Use item category
e. Implement an enhancement
Ans: B

35. Change history allows you to display all changes made to the transaction, including
>What was changed (Field old value, new value)
>Who made the change
>When (date & Time) the change was made

You can decide for each transaction type whether change documents are written.The above statement
regarding change history is
a. True
b. False
Ans: False

36. You would like to use activities to record product related information. How can this
be achieved?
a. Use leads instead of activities
b. Use activity Questionnaires
c. Use activity Journals
d. Enhance the activity object type
Ans: C

37. You can integrate CRM activity management with Groupware applications. This means that you can
synchronize business activities and tasks in your CRM calendar and Groupware calendar . In this context
which of the statements are true.
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Data is exchanged in both directions
b. Groupware integration with CRM enterprise is server based
c. The SAP Groupware adapter is used
d. Message transfer is performed using xml-soap
Ans: ALL

38. A business scenario requires you to create a customer specific quotation type, after
having created the transaction type, what additional configuration is necessary
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Maintaining header category determination
b. Maintaining Item category determination
c. Maintaining copy control
Ans: B

39. Your company is implementing SAP CRM and SAP ERP in phase 1. they are planning a phase two to
include SAP SRM and SAP SCM. There goal is to minimize changes & therefore the costs. They ask you
for a opinion on when to install the solution manager. Choose the correct answer.
a. SAP solution manager should be implemented between phase 1 & phase 2. This
would ensure that resources are available
b. SAP solution manager should be implemented by the beginning of phase 1 as it is only used for project
planning & configuration via roadmaps. If we dont implement in phase 1 we should not implement it at
all
c. SAP solution manager should be implemented before phase 1 as it can help configure to help systems via
roadmaps and it is required by SAP for software maintenance of SAP CRM and other SAP systems in our
landscape
Ans: A

40. What is integrated in SAP ERP system that acts as in same way as a adapter in SAP
CRM for communicating with other systems
a. Netweaver
b. Middleware
c. Interaction Handller
d. Plug-in
Ans: D

41. Your company is deciding whether to use netweaver portal where users will be Primarily involved with SAP
CRM. You believe that a solution not including Netweaver portal (CRM Standalone) is the best one to
pursue. Which of the following are correct
a. If we use netweaver portal, we must use SAP CRM 5.0 PCUI
b. If we use netweaver portal, we need additional training & support
c. The SAP CRM Webclient requires netweaver portal but it could be just a Federated portal making
installation easier .
Ans: B

42. Your company is adding SAP CRM to a landscape that includes SAP ERP. You
need to evaluate options to reuse SAP ERP functionality. Which of the following
functions related to SAP CRM processes are available in SAP ERP
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Logistics Execution
b. Billing
c. Campaign Management
d. Service Contracts
Ans: A & D

43. Your company is evaluating SAP MDM (master data management) as part of a
long term software landscape. Which problems would it help solve.
a. It would help reduce issues created by duplicate business partner numbers
b. It would automate the creation of price conditions across the whole landscape, reducing pricing errors
c. It would consolidate the creation of Bill of material in one system with an
automated distribution into other systems
Ans: A, B & C

44. Which of the following are the Key capabilities of the CRM Solution
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Partner Channel Management
b. Survey applications
c. Field applications
d. E-Commerce
Ans: ALL

45. You are tasked with creating an Org Model in SAP CRM. The client wants to use
Both Sales & Service in SAP CRM, and logistics in SAP ERP. One of the organization elements is called
Singapore Sales & Service which of the following are relevant questions to ask the client
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Is the CRM Org model to be used via RFC calls from SAP ERP ? This would allow us to keep only the
SAP CRM org model and not create an ERP org model at all
b. Is the Org model to be used in automatic determination in SAP CRM?
c. Do we want the same Org model to be used for both Sales & Service or we should create service org
model and sales org model separately in SAP CRM
Ans: B & C

46. A sales order can be created via several channels in SAP CRM(ex. Customer
Webshop). Which application can be integrated with SAP CRM to ensure that the order is delivered in a
timely manner?
a. SAP SCM
b. SAP EVM
c. SAP SRM
d. SAP BI
Ans: A

47.Which of the following describes the structure of a CRM Business Transaction?


a. Transaction channels
b. Customizing headers
c. Transaction Determination Procedure
d. Header,Item and Scheduled line
Ans: D

48.Which of the following are the factors used in Item category determination
Customizing ? (More than one answer is correct)
a. Item Category Group
b. Transaction type
c. Org data profile
d. Item category or Higher level item
Ans: A, B & D

49. Within activity transactions, Which of the following can be used to record and update product related
information gathered from customer visits or telephone calls.
a. Actions
b. Activity Journals
c. Product promotion lists
d. Texts
Ans: B

50. The sales manager at your company needs a tool that can provide statistics on
the number of activities completed by category by department. Which tool would you recommend
a. Activity journal
b. Activity Monitor
c. Pipeline analysis
Ans: B

51. Starting from a Quotation document, you would like to create a follow on sales
order which of the following does not belong to copying control
a. Copy Control for transaction types
b. Copy routines using a BADI
c. Copy control for Item Categories
d. Copy control using the so called Copy Control Workbench
Ans: D

52. Your customer wants to use a new business activity for capturing trade fair
contacts that can be used as follow up documents for leads. Which of the following settings are mandatory to
fulfill these requirements?
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Define a transaction type for the trade fair contacts using a leading business
transaction category Business Activity
b. Set up Copy control for source transaction type Lead and target transaction
type trade Fair Contact
c. Maintain Item Category Determination for the trade fair contact
d. Implement a BADI for copy control
Ans: A, B & C

53. Which of the following statements regarding basic customizing of business transaction is correct? (More than
one answer is correct)
a. A transaction type contains all relevant Item Categories
b. An Item category can be linked to only one transaction type
c. An Item category can contain other Item categories
d. A transaction type may not have Item category determination
Ans: C & D

54. Text data can be maintained in a business transaction at Header or Item level what identifies which text will
be available in a transaction
a. Text Profile
b. Text Determination Procedure
c. Notes assignment Profile
d. Text Types
Ans: B

55. Which of the following SAP CRM Interaction channels focuses on indirect sales
on Partner relationship management?
a. Interaction Channel
b. Partner Channel Management
c. Web channel
d. Field Applications
Ans: B

56. A brand Manager works with his Channel Partners to launch new products in the market. Therefore SAP
CRM channel management should be implemented .
Which of the following statements are correct in this regard?
(More than one answer is correct)
a. The Brand Owners and partners have access to SAP CRM UI via different
roles
b. Workflow can be used to distribute leads created by the brand owner
to appropriate partner
c. Collaborative showrooms can be used to incorporate partners into your overall
E-Commerce strategy.
Ans: ALL

57. You have some new agents working in the Interaction center. What functionality can you use to guide them
better in their conversation with the customers
a. Interactive Scripting
b. Knowledge article routing
c. Service Level Workflows
Ans: A

58. The scratch pad is a useful features in the Interaction Center. Which of the
following are true of the scratch pad ?
a. Agents can enter text into the scratch pad at anytime during the customer interaction
b. Import of scratch pad is possible only for sales orders.
c. The content of the scratch pad will be automatically stored with the contact
once the interaction is ended.
Ans: A

59. The SAP CRM Interaction center uses the same technology as the CRM Web client . However the
Interaction center has some features that are not available in other areas of the CRM Webclient . Which of
the following is one such feature.
a. Communication Management System (CMS) Integration
b. Netweaver portal integration
c. SAP ERP Integration
d. BI Integration
Ans: A

60. There are standard tasks performed by the Interaction Center Manager. Which of the
following activities can be related to the Interaction Center Manager?
a. Rule Policy Creation
b. SLA definition
c. Script forwarding
Ans: A & C

61. Within the SAP CRM field application environment , which object is used to set up
Sites and to influence the data distribution logic from a business perspective.
a. Admin Console
b. BDoc Modeller
c. Mobile Application Studio
d. Business role
Ans: A

62. For SAP Field applications , which of the following features & functions are available
on the laptop without connecting to CRM server
a. Determination of prices and discounts
b. Creation of Quotations
c. Maintenance of calendar entries
d. Availability Check
Ans: A, B & C

63. In SAP CRM Quotation management, your customers has a requirement that all
Quotes, that have not been accepted by a customer within a specific time limit,
be closed (i.e.,status set to completed). How do you achieve this.
a. Define Incompleteness Procedure
b. Define action Profile
c. Define alert profile
d. Define Quote Validity
Ans: B

64. Your Customer wants to do Billing from CRM rather than from ERP or external
systems. Where is it controlled that billing will take place in CRM .
a. Item Category of the Sales Transaction Item
b. Transaction Type
c. Leading transaction type of the sales transaction
d. Middleware Settings
Ans: A

65. Which of the following statements regarding billing are correct ?


a. A billing unit is the CRM business partner that has a role billing unit
b. Exactly one sales org can be assigned to a billing unit
c. Billing units have to be defined in the billing unit customizing table
d. Billing units are defined in the organization structure
Ans: A

66. Which of the following statements concerning pricing in SAP CRM business
transaction is true
a. Only pricing procedures defined in CRM can be used in a CRM
transaction .
b. Once the pricing has been determined for the transaction , it cannot be re-determined
c. Pricing results can be copied from a quotation or a contract into the sales order
d. A transaction type can have only one condition type
Ans: C

67. How can certain business partners made mandatory in CRM transaction
a. Using the mandatory Flag within the partner function itself
b. Using the mandatory Flag within the Partner determination procedure
c. Using the minimum occurrence for the respective partner function in the
Partner determination.
d. Incompleteness Procedure of the transaction type.
Ans: C

68. Which of the following steps are part of CRM Billing


a. Input processing
b. Order Integration
c. Output Processing
d. Billing
Ans: A, C & D

69. What customizing settings are required for condition technique in pricing ?
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Assignment of condition types to pricing procedure
b. Assignment of access sequence to condition types
c. Assignment of condition table to access sequence
d. Assignment of Pricing Procedure to Transaction type
Ans: ALL

70. Within Business Transactions, Partners can be determined automatically. Which object can be used to realize
a search strategy that specifies the sources and the order in which the system checks these sources , when it
determines partners in business transactions.
a. Access Sequence
b. Partner Source
c. Condition Type
d. Partner Category
Ans: A

71. In the Partner determination , Which of the following is not freely definable?
a. Partner Function
b. Partner Function Category
c. Relationship Category
d. Access
Ans: B

72. In a business transaction, Which of the following can be defined by the pricing
procedure ?
a. Determine whether a specific condition type is mandatory
b. Define the combination of fields that an individual condition record consists of
c. Define the search strategy that the system uses to search for valid data in a specific condition type
d. Determine the applicable tax based on ship to party
Ans: A & C

73. Which of the following settings within the action processing determines when an action should be processed
(ex. Immediate, When saving , selection report)
a. Processing time
b. Start Conition
c. Scheduled Condition
d. Processing Type
Ans: C

74. Which capabilities are offered by partner processing within SAP CRM
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Partner processing determines which internal &external partners are
involved
b. Partner processing which sources the system should search to find the
involved partners
c. Partner processing determines which business partners are mandatory within Business Transactions
Ans: ALL

75. In Pricing which of the statements are correct, for condition maintenance
(More than one answer is correct)
a. A condition maintenance group bundles condition type and condition tables for condition maintenance.
a. Within Condition records, the number of levels in a value scale is limited to five
b. The general condition maintenance in the SAP CRM can be carried out using the CRM Webclient UI
c. In General condition maintenance context(GCM) you can maintain conditions that are in the condition
maintenance group and that are assigned to the GCM.
Ans: A & D

76. Actions in the CRM can trigger which of the following processes?
(More than one answer is correct)
a. SmartForm Mail
b. Workflow
c. SAP Script
d. Methods
Ans: A,B & D

77. Partner processing involves which of the following ?


(More than one answer is correct)
a. Partner function category
b. Partner Function
c. Partner determination procedure
d. Access Sequence
e. Partner Item Category
Ans: A,B,C & D

78. You would like to re-determine partners after an initial save of the transaction .
This can be achieved by using the determination time functionality. State whether
this is true or false
a. True
b. False
Ans: False

79. The IPC is only switched off in the rare case of a SAP CRM implementation without any pricing or
configuration functions . Which of the following product maintenance scenarios are unavailable without the
IPC?
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Configurable Products
b. Product Variants
c. Multivariate attribute
Ans: ALL

80. You would like to exchange condition type information from the CRM system to the ERP system and vice-
versa. In this scenario, which of the statements are true?
(More than one answer is correct)
a. SAP CRM conditions types cannot be loaded into R/3
b. Condition types of a source system assigned
c. All R/3 condition types can be loaded into CRM
Ans: A & B

81. You can start condition maintenance directly from CRM objects . Some of these objects are ? (More than one
answer is correct)
a. Business Partners
b. Business Partner Hierarchies
c. Sales Orders
d. Campaigns
e. Contracts
Ans: A,B,D & E

82. You are implementing a new CRM system where an ERP systems already exists . You would like to use the
pricing functionality in CRM. Which of the following are the key differences between pricing in SAP CRM
and SAP ECC or SAP R/3
(More than one answer is correct)
a. SAP CRM does not support condition types EK01, EK02, VRPS
b. Mass copying of condition types is not possible in CRM
c. Change documents are not available in CRM
Ans: ALL

83. You have been asked to solve a CRM Middleware problem , Business partners created in SAP CRM are not
being transferred to SAP ERP. What would you do to solve the problem
(More than one answer is correct)
a. Check the number range assignments in SAP ERP and SAP CRM
b. Check MBDoc processing in SAP ERP
c. Check erroneous BDoc msgs in SAP CRM
d. Check RFC connections.
Ans: A,C & D

84. You are responsible for data load of business objects such as business partners and sales orders from CRM to
ERP , What can you do to reduce the data load
a. Apply filters in Communication station
b. Apply filters in Admin Console
c. Apply filters in Bdoc modeler
d. Apply filters in Business adapter objects.
Ans: D

85. The advantage of business documents as a data container for processing business objects that logically
belong together and for transporting them in a single unit this avoids having to process or transport several
individual table entries
a. True
b. False
Ans: TRUE

86. The objects to be exchanged between CRM & ECC systems can be filtered using filter criteria . With
reference to the filter criteria which of the following statements are true. (More than One answer is
correct)
a. For the initial load towards the SAP R/3 system , there is no filtering of the load objects
b. The filter for business objects are predefined where as filters for customizing and condition objects can be
set on existing fields
c. Master, Customizing and condition objects are filtered in source system only
Ans: A & B

87. You would like to classify accounts according to freely defined criteria . What CRM functionality could you
use?
a. BP role
b. BP Classification
c. Account Classification
d. BP Category
Ans: B
88. From technical point of view , the SAP CRM product master is a collection or arrangement of which of the
following
a. Classification
b. Set Types
c. Hierarchies
Ans: B

89. Which field/attribute in the SAP CRM business partner record defines which account groups are assigned to
a customer master when replicating from CRM to ERP
a. Account Grouping
b. Business Partner Category
c. Account type Classification
Ans: C

90. The account hierarchy allows you to group accounts in a multi-level group hierarchy, Which of the following
are the two categories of account hierarchies
(More than One answer is correct)
a. Contract Management
b. Account Classification
c. Pricing
d. Statistics
Ans: C & D
Set 3

1. Mini templates can be assigned to product? (Yes/No)

2. All the hierarchies can be downloaded from ECC. (Yes/No)

3. In which context the accessories relationship can be used.(1)


a. Authorization Concept
b. Workflow Routing
c. Product Proposals

4. Is it possible to have second level navigation in report pages (Yes/No)

5. The view Accounting data cant be processed in CRM .(Yes/No)

6. The Example of Org. objects are..(2)


a. Country
b. Region
c. Organizational unit
d. Sales
e. Position

7. BP master data contains :3


a. Relationship data
b. Sales area data
c. Delivery data
d. General data
e. Accounting data

8. Which is true for data distribution of BP master data to SAP ERP:(2)


a. BP role category should mapped in PIDE.
b. Number ranges A/C Group has to be mapped.
c. A/c group , classification , grouping has to be mapped.
d. Classification and account group has to be mapped.

9. Which is true for leading business transaction category: (3)


a. It represents hierarchical relationship to other business transaction categories
assigned to it.
b. Specifies the leading business context in which the transaction type can be
used.
c. Controls the assignment of business transaction categories.
d. Controls the structure of the transaction

10. Which is true for item categories.(1)


a. More than one item object type can be assigned to the item category.
b. Item object type defines the business context.
c. An item category can be assigned to any of the business transaction
categories.

11. The creation of activities in the application is decided by. (1)


a. leading business transaction category
b. category
c. goal
d. priority

12. An email activity and an interaction log activities refers to different leading
business transaction category. (Yes/No)
13. Which of the following are true for transaction history(2)
a. Transaction history gets automatically updated for activities.
b. Copy control for item category must be defined for updating interaction
history.
c. Copy control must be defined for the transaction types.
d. Item category determination must be defined .

14. Usage of activity journal requires item category determination.(Yes/No)

15. Which are true for partner determination procedure..(4)


a. Partner processing can be used within Account management.
b. Technical objects can be specified .
c. Determination of more than 1 address type.
d. A partner function can be included without access sequence.
e. Procedure user must be assigned.
f. Determination time can be set to after initial save.
g. Main business partner is controlled by transaction type.

16. Which of the following are false for action.(4)


a. Action profile are object dependent.
b. Item object controls which transaction type can use the action profile.
c. Processing type methods can be defined through wizard.
d. Start condition is checked before the schedule condition.
e. Action monitor is used to schedule ,process, actions

17. The influencing factors for pricing procedures are: 3


a. Sales Area
b. Document pricing procedure
c. Customer pricing procedure.
d. Condition type
e. Condition records

18. Billing relevant item from different transaction are saved in. 1
a. invoice
b. bill
c. billing due list

19. Billing application can be configured through.1


a. crm billing
b. erp billing
c. billing engine

20. Mobile Clients applications in SAP CRM provide (3)


a. Push Buttons for Navigating
b. Hyperlinks of the Information
c. Account & Contact management with Mobile Sales
d. Campaign Management with Mobile Sales
e. Territory Management with Mobile Sales
f. Quick Identification of important information

21. Communication channels supported by SAP CRM are :5


a. Channel partner
b. Telephone
c. E-mail
d. Fax
e. Voip
f. Web chat

22. How can we connect communication channels to SAP CRM 2


a. using SAP BCM
b. using ICM
c. using third party product

23. Lay out components of IC web clients are:4


a. Navigation bar
b. Manager Dashboard
c. Tool bar
d. Assignment block
e. System Message
f. Scratch pad

24. Ways in which you can personalize the mailform are: 2


a. using pages
b. using text blocks
c. using check boxes
d. using variables
e. using variants

25. Sales process ends with : 3


a. Sales order
b. Contract
c. Quotation
d. Rejection
e. Billing
f. Service request

26. Different chart types offered in pipeline performance :3


a. Target to date view
b. Target to current view
c. Closing date view
d. Sales pipeline change view

27. A quotation is considered completed if : 3


a. status is changed to completed.
b. Sales order is created with reference to quotation
c. Customer rejects it
d. Customer accept it

28. In Solution Manager business process monitoring includes 3


a. Key figures
b. Program schedule Management
c. Periodic Monitoring Tasks
d. Track the Customer
e. Check the activities of the Employee Responsible
f. Workflow Routing

29. The generic interface that process the Infopackage. (1)


a. API
b. Map BOX
c. SAPI (Service application programming interface)

30. Personalization is possible in :


a. Home page
b. Work center page
c. On report page
d. In calendar
e. On overview page
f. In tables

31. Which of the following are true for Solution Manager (4)
a. Runs on Java Technology
b. Integrate non-SAP products
c. documentation
d. Testing
e. Processing Information
f. specially designed for SAP CRM

32. Which of the following is not there in view sets 1


a. controller class
b. context class
c. context nodes

33. Competitors products can be included within functions such as . (2)


a. Activity Management
b. Actions
c. Oppurtunity Management
d. Sales Order
e. Service Process

34. How many types of comparisions are available in DIMA(2)


a. Header Comparision
b. Detail Comparision
c. Item Comparision

35. Which tool is generally used to repair in-consistent data(1)


a. Site
b. LUW
c. Dima

36. B-Doc error status should marked as deleted to avoid re-processing(Yes/No)

37. B-Docs types used to transfer data from Mobile to CRM(1)


a. SBdoc
b. MBdoc
c. Bdoc
d. SITE

38. Which is true for pricing Conditions(1)


a. Conditions can be downloaded from Mobile to CRM
b. Conditions can be uploaded from CRM to R/3
c. Conditions can be downloaded from R/3 to CRM

39. The de-activation of DeltaLoad from Object Class should be


a. Manually Synchronized with R/3
b. Automatically Synchronized
c. De-activation cannot happen from the Object Class

40. Billing related customization are done @ Header level (Yes/No)


41. Billing Unit is CRM Business Partner with role (1)
a. Organisation Unit
b. Sold-to Party
c. Billing Unit

42. Your Customer has a requirement that all Quotes, that have not been accepted
by the customer within a specific time limit, be closed(i.e., status set to complete)
How would you achieve this?
a. define incompletion procedure
b. define alert profile
c. define action profile
d. define quote validity

43. Your customer wants to do billing from CRM rather than from ERP or External Systems, Where is that
the Billing is controlled that a Billing will take place in CRM?
a. Item Category of the sales transaction Item
b. Transaction Type
c. Leading transaction type of the sales transaction
d. Middleware

44. Which of the statements regarding Billing Unit is correct


a. A Billing Unit is the CRM business Partner that has a role Billing Unit
b. Exactly one sales organization can be assigned to a Billing Unit
c. Billing Units have to be defined in the Billing unit customizing
d. Billing Unit are defined in the Organisation Structure

45. In the Business Transactions, Partners can be determined automatically, Which


Object can be used to realize a search strategy that specifies the sources and the order in which the system
checks these sources when it has to determine the partners?
a. Access sequence
b. Partner Source
c. Condition Type
d. Partner Category

46. In Partner Determination, Which is not freely Definable


a. Partner Function
b. Partner Function Category
c. Relationship Category
d. Access Sequence

47. Sales Contract in Transactions have


a. Only Header Level
b. Only Item Level
c. Header & Item
d. Header Level, Item Level & Schedule Lines

48. Text Data can be maintained in a business Transaction @ Header level but not
@ Item Level (Yes/No)

49. What is that which identifies which texts will be available in a transaction
a. Text Object
b. Text Determination Procedure
c. Text Type
d. Text @ Item

50. Which of the following is the functional enhancement of service contract that
Generate follow up documents at specified points in time as individual or periodic scheduling?
a. Service Orders
b. Service Plan
c. Service Level Agreement

51. Which of these belongs to Sales


a. Activity Management
b. Oppurtunity Management
c. Campaign Management
d. Complaints
e. Account & Contract Management

52. A plug In is an Integral Part of CRM( Yes/No)

53. Middleware has to be separately Installed in CRM ( Yes/No)

54. In Mobile scenarios we can get connected to SAP CRM through


a. Communication Protocol
b. Business Communication System
c. Communication Management System
d. Communication Center
e. Communication Station

55. We can break Campaigns into Campaign Plan elements , In certain business
Scenarios can we assign Campaign Plan elements directly to marketing Plan

56. What is the Operative element of Marketing Plan(1)


a. Campaign
b. Campaign Plan elements
c. Campaign & Campaign Plan Element

57. The specific Data Sources available for Target Group


a. SAP BW Reports
b. Info package
c. Marketing Attributes
d. ELM

58. Can we assign More than one target group to a profile

59. Which Object is used to set up SITE


a. RFC Destination
b. B-Doc
c. MAS
d. Admin Console

60. The technology responsible for converting B-Doc to Groupware format is


a. SOAP
b. XML
c. Sync-Point

61. How many Navigation Levels are there for Direct Link Groups
a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. Many

62. The Worklist is assigned to you by your Manager which contains information about
a. Calender
b. Workflow
c. Alert
d. Direct Links
e. Recent Items

63. The Calender allows you to


a. Provides a list of Open & Closed Task
b. Provides overview of next three months
c. Provides view of only Open Tasks
d. Switch to collegues Calender
e. Graphical Overview of Todays Appointment

64. The assignment of Business Role is possible to


a. Organisation Unit
b. Position
c. User

65. Maximum Number of Business Roles can be assigned to a Position


a. One
b. Two
c. Many

66. Which of the following is responsible for generating HTML Page in Web- Client
UI
a. BOL
b. API
c. Genil
d. BSP

67. Which is not controlled by BSPs(2)


a. Communication b/w BOL
b. Interaction b/w Genil
c. Business Logic of CRM Business Objects

68. The change of the view depends on(3)


a. Business Logic
b. Data Constellations
c. Navigation
d. Events

69. The Business Partner contains many views and now your requested to add a new field in the graphical
user interface using which of the following
a. Easy Enhancement Workbench
b. Application Enhancement Tool
c. Component Enhancement

70. Which of the following sources can be embedded in Application Enhancement Tool
a. Extensions of BW Datasource
b. CRM Interactive Reporting
c. Interactive Center

71. The Application Enhancement Tool is more dynamic than EEWB as it can extend its capabilities in
WebClient UI & SAP GUI (Yes/No)

72. Different tools of UI Configuration:


a. Design Layer Customizing
b. AET
c. EEWB
d. Component WorkBench
e. NavigationBar Customizing

73. Billing process can be initiated if you have a customer involved in billing but no
Item Category is involved (Yes/No)

74. How many types of Billing plan exists


a. Periodic Billing
b. Individual Billing
c. Collective Billing(dialog)
d. Collective Billing (background)
e. Collective Billing(Job-Controlled)
f. Mile-Stone Billing

75. You can control Action using


a. Action Merging
b. Schedule Condition
c. Schedule & Start Condition

76. Which of the following are functions of Partner Processing


a. Mandatory Partner
b. Automatic Partner search
c. Manually Changeable
d. Partner Determination @ Item Level also

77. Is it necessary to involve a business partner for the execution of Partner


Determination (Yes/No)

78. Activities can have Follow-up transactions (Yes/No)

79. Which of the following constitute in the Customer Master Group


a. General Data
b. Sales Area Data
c. Company Code Data

80. When we save the SITE definition which of the following are created
Automatically
a. Admin Console
b. Outbound Que
c. Inbound Que
d. Site ID

81. The assignment stages of a life cycle is defined through


a. Role Exclusion Group
b. Role Inclusion Group
c. Business Partner Categories

82. How do you differentiate Business Partners


a. Marketing Attributes
b. BP Roles
c. Territory Management
d. Income Group

83. Which of the following can technically define the life cycle stage
a. Business role
b. Business role category
c. Business Partner Role
d. Account Classification

84. Final Settlement of accounts is done in


a. Claims Management
b. SAP SCM
c. SAP CRM
d. SAP ERP

85. Which of the following integrations are correct where the SAP CRM Service Orders are integrated with
ERP
a. Billing Integration
b. Logistics Integration
c. Time Integration
d. Controlling Integration
e. Accounting Integration

86. Which of the following is the Default Base Hierarchy


a. R3Prodstyp
b. R3Matclass
c. R3Prodhier

87. What are the application areas in CRM use Org Mgmt
a. Partner Processing
b. Authorization Concept
c. Tax Processing
d. Workflow Routing
e. Reports
f. Business Transaction

88. How are the Partners determined automatically

89. What are the influencing elements for Price determination


a. Sales Organisation
b. Access Sequence
c. Distribution Channel
d. Customer Pricing Procedure
e. Division
f. Document Pricing Procedure
g. Condition Types

90. What is a Master Group


a. Head of all the Groups
b. Can limit the Business Partners

91. Split Criteria in Billing document @ Header


a. Billing Unit
b. Billing Type
c. Billing Date
d. Bill to Party
e. Payer
f. Terms of Payment
g. Split Criteria Field

92. Standard Actions provided for Complaints


a. Credit Memo
b. Debit Memo
c. Returns Request
d. Replacement Delivery
e. CATS
f. Start Conditions

93. In SAP CRM can you create a Billing document related to delivery (Yes/No)

94. After assigning a resource to a job . You notify the resource through
a. Phone
b. E-mail
c. Groupware
d. BW Client

95. Service Confirmation transaction reports can be


a. Working Time
b. Expenses
c. Tools
d. Service Parts
e. Scrapping

96. Billing for various business transactions can be done in SAP CRM. Which of the following can be done
a. Entitlements
b. Warranty Claims
c. Sales Order
d. Service Order
e. Service Confirmation
f. Service Contract

97. Different types of Condition Groups


a. Surcharge
b. Freights & Taxes
c. Discounts
d. Prices

98. Condition Table consists of


a. Search lists
b. Result Fields
c. Condition Groups

99. From where can you start the Condition maintainence of CRM Objects
a. Business Partners
b. Business Partner Hierarchies
c. Products
d. Campaigns
e. Contracts

100. The phases of Oppurtunity


a. Division
b. Discovery
c. Decision
d. Development

101. What is the process of Complaints


a. Create Reference Document
b. Create Reference Object
c. A Warranty Check
d. Return Material Authorization
e. Entitlement
f. Service Plan

102. Which of the following is true for Mobile Sales/Service (2)


a. Groupware Integration
b. Workgroup Solution
c. Communication Management Systems
d. Provides flexible reporting actions

103. The administration of the Mobile users can be done with


a. System Administrator
b. High level Management
c. Administration Console
d. RFC Destination
e. Communication Station
f. Middleware

104. Which of the following defines the responsibility of the Organization Unit
a. Functions
b. Positions
c. General Attributes

105. Sales group is used to map the internal Organization (Yes/No)

106. In regards to Service level reporting which is true


a. Facilitates forecasting
b. Triggers weekly reports
c. Triggers Monthly reports

107. In SAP CRM you can use the billing for


a. Complaints
b. Sales Order
c. Service Order
d. Entitlements

108. The processing of service orders relating to the service contract @Item level is
Controlled by
a. Object lists
b. Service Level Agreement
c. Price agreements
d. Products Lists
e. Billing Plan
f. Deadlines

109. In regards with Account & contact management we can have all the relevant
information about:
a. Interaction History
b. Activities
c. Opportunity
d. Financial & Logistical data

110. The MDF is integrated into:


a. SAP CRM Billing
b. SAP Business Intelligence
c. SAP CRM Marketing
d. SAP CRM Partner channel Mangement
111. Key functions performed by a Channel:
a. Information Flow
b. Logistics
c. Value added Services
Set 4
1. Which of the following processes are included in SAP CRM Sales?

Note: There are three (3) correct answers to this question.


a) O Complaints Management
b) O Account and Contact Management
c) O Case Management
d) O Activity Management
e) O Opportunity Management

2. Text data can be maintained in business transactions at header or item level.

What identifies which text types are available to a particular business transaction or item category?

Please choose the correct answer.


a) O Action profile
b) O Text determination procedure
c) O Text profile
d) O Notes assignment profile

3. Which of the statements below is true for call lists?

Please choose the correct answer.


a) O Calls lists have to be processed by organizational units.
b) O Call lists have to be activated before processing is possible.
c) O Call lists have to be maintained using CRM Marketing functions.
d) O Call lists have to contain interactive scripts.

4. Which of the following elements are contained in product master set types?

Please choose the correct answer.


a) O Field groups
b) O Product categories
c) O Base hierarchies
d) O Attributes

5. Which of the following are examples of business transactions in SAP CRM?

Note: There are three (3) correct answers to this question.


a) O Appointments/meetings
b) O Campaigns
c) O Call lists
d) O Rebate agreements
e) O Service confirmations

6. Which of the following statements regarding marketing attributes are correct?

Note: There are two (2) correct answers to this question.


a) O Marketing attributes can be assigned to a business partner.
b) O Marketing attributes can be used in the SAP CRM Web Channel.
c) O Marketing attributes always can have only one value selected.
d) O Marketing attributes can only be assigned to one attribute set.

7. Which of the following form part of the three step billing process in SAP CRM?

Note: There are three (3) correct answers to this question.


a) O Input processing
b) O Output processing
c) O Order integration
d) O Billing
e) O Company code definition

8. Account classification can be used to classify your accounts according to any criteria you
choose.

Which of the following statements is correct?

Please choose the correct answer.


a) O You can assign any number of criteria and attributes to each classification
category.
b) O Classification categories are fixed and cannot be enhanced.
c) O Account classification influences the header fields that are displayed within
an account.
d) O Account classification allows the assignment of several classification
attributes to one account.

9. For which of the following purposes do you use the marketing organization attribute?

Note: There are three (3) correct answers to this question?


a) O Identification of planning profiles
b) O Workflow routing
c) O Cost planning
d) O Mapping to objectives and tactics
e) O Authorization checks
10. Which tools are used to configure the SAP CRM WebClient UI?

Note: There are three (3) correct answers to this question?


O Graphical Modeler
a)
b) O Administration Console
c) O UI Configuration Tool
d) O Skin Workbench
e) O Application Enhancement Tool

11. Which of the following tools allow you to change field labels on an SAP CRM WebClient UI
view?

Note: There are two (2) correct answers to this question.


a) O Application Enhancement Tool
b) O Design Layer Customizing
c) O UI Configuration Tool
d) O UI Personalization

12. Which of the following are possible sources in access sequences used in partner
determination?

Note: There are two (2) correct answers to this question?


a) O Buying center
b) O Target groups
c) O Business partner relationships
d) O Preceding transactions

13. Which of the following SAP software components can be integrated with SAP CRM to allow
you to compile and synchronize all the relevant data used to monitor and measure the success of
your enterprise?

Please choose the correct answer.


a) O SCM
b) O HCM
c) O BW
d) O SRM

14. You are responsible for the initial data load from SAP ERP to SAP CRM.

Which categories of data do you have to consider?

Note: There are three (3) correct answers to this question.


a) O Corporate objects
b) O Customizing objects
c) O CRM-specific objects
d) O Condition objects
e) O Business objects

15. Which of the following are key elements of a service contract within SAP CRM?

Note: There are three (3) correct answers to this question.


a) O Resource planning
b) O In-house repairs
c) O Service level
d) O Object list
e) O Billing plan

16. What is a pricing procedure in a business transaction used for?

Please choose the correct answer.


a) O To define the search strategy that the system uses to search for valid data in a
specific condition type.
b) O To define the combination of fields that an individual condition record
consists of.
c) O To determine the valid condition types and their calculation sequence in the
business transaction.
d) O To determine whether calculated subtotals are hidden or displayed on the
pricing screens.

Solutions
1 a) Incorrect 2 a) Incorrect 3 a) Incorrect 4 a) Incorrect 5 a) Correct
1 b) Correct 2 b) Correct 3 b) Correct 4 b) Incorrect 5 b) Incorrect
1 c) Incorrect 2 c) Incorrect 3 c) Incorrect 4 c) Incorrect 5 c) Incorrect
1 d) Correct 2 d) Incorrect 3 d) Incorrect 4 d) Correct 5 d) Correct
1 e) Correct 5 e) Correct

6 a) Correct 7 a) Correct 8 a) Incorrect 9 a) Incorrect 10 a) Incorrect


6 b) Correct 7 b) Correct 8 b) Incorrect 9 b) Correct 10 b) Incorrect
6 c) Incorrect 7 c) Incorrect 8 c) Incorrect 9 c) Correct 10 c) Correct
6 d) Incorrect 7 d) Correct 8 d) Correct 9 d) Incorrect 10 d) Correct
7 e) Incorrect 9 e) Correct 10 e) Correct
11 a) Incorrect 12 a) Incorrect 13 a) Incorrect 14 a) Incorrect 15 a) Incorrect
11 b) Correct 12 b) Incorrect 13 b) Incorrect 14 b) Correct 15 b) Incorrect
11 c) Correct 12 c) Correct 13 c) Correct 14 c) Incorrect 15 c) Correct
11 d) Incorrect 12 d) Correct 13 d) Incorrect 14 d) Correct 15 d) Correct
14 e) Correct 15 e) Correct

16 a) Incorrect
16 b) Incorrect
16 c) Correct
16 d) Incorrect
SET 5

1. Business partner model in CRM controles bp roles which classify the The account according to
their business function.Which of the following statements are true for bp roles. Ans 1
1. The bp role of the account uses the number range that will be used.
2. The bp role describes the business relevant connection between two account and contact
3. The bp role has no influence on data exchange between SAP CRM and SAP ERP
4. All of the above.

2. Partner determination procedure controls which of the following ( choose more than one) Ans 1 2 4
1. Which internal bp should be included in a business transaction.
2. Which external bp should be included in a business transaction.
3. Which bp are related to other bp.
4. Which bp/partner function are mandatory.

3. PDP assigned to transaction type must be same as pdp assigned to an item category. Ans - false
1. true
2. false

4. Which of the following is correct. Ans 2


1. Partner function consists of partner function categories.
2. Paarnter function can use a lock to restrict source.
3. Access sequence consists of which partner function.
4. Partner function categories are freely defuneable.

5. Which of the following are incorrect about PDP. Ans -3


1. They can have partner function with no assigned access sequence
2. The can set min and max no;of partner for a partner function.
3. They have to allow all available partner function in crm to be used in a transaction type
4. They can influence the calendar maintainence.

6. In account management within crm which of the following is the number assignment during
the account creation is determined. Ans 2
1. Account type
2. Grouping r
3. Role
4. All of the above

7. Which assignment in customizing can be implemented when setting organizational data


determination during business transaction. Ans -1
1. an organizational data profile has to be assigned to transaction type.
2. A determination rule has to be assigned to a transaction type.
3. for determination rule type organizational model responsibilities has to be assigned to be
assigned directly to the rule.
4. All of the above.

8. Account classification is used to classify your account according to any criteria you choose.In
that context which of the following statement is correct. Ans - 3
1. Account classification influences the header field that are displayed within an account.
2. Classification categories are fixed and cannot be enhanced.
3. Each classification a fixed number of criteria and any no. of attributes can be assigned.
4. To each classification category any no; criteria and attributes can be assigned.

9. From technical point of view the sap product master is a collection or an arrangement of ehich
of the following. Ans- 2
1. Classification
2. Set types
3. Hierarchy
4. All of the above

10. Which field / attribute in sap crm bp record defines which account group are assigned to a
customer master when replicating from sap crm to sap erp
1. account grouping. Ans - 4
2. BP Category.
3. account type
4. classification

11. The account hierarchy allows u to group accounts in a multilevel group hierarchy. Which of
the following are the two levels of account hierarchies. Ans 3 4
1. Contract management
2. account classification.
3. Pricing
4. statistical.

12. With reference to an organization model in crm which of the following statement are correct.
Ans - 1
1. Validity period can be set when creating org model
2. The org structure in crm has to be identical to the org structure in erp
3. A matrix org structure can be mapped with crm
4. all of the above.

13. Examples of functions in an org unit. Ans 1 3 5


1. Sales org
2. postal code
3. sales group
4. Country
5. Service org
6. transaction type

14. Examples of Gen attribute in an org unit. Ans 2 4 6


1. Sales org
2. postal code
3. sales group
4. country
5. service org
6. transaction type

15. Changes to product are synchrinized using initial load. Ans - false
1. true
2. false

16. You need to enhance the product masterin crm with new fields.Which of the following are
steps required to do this. Ans 1 2
1. assign a set type to product category.
2. Create a new attribute and set type
3. Assign a product category to transaction type.
4. option 1 and 3.

17. A task marked as private can only be seen by a sales manager. Ans false
1. true
2. false

18. Which of the following are true. Ans - 123


1. The business activity contains the info about the interaction with bp on a particular day
2. there are 4diff types of activities appointment, interaction log, email, task.
3. a task contains info about the activities that one or more employes have to complete.
4. items in activities are reffered to interaction log items.

19. Which of the following describes the structure of a crm transaction.ans - 4


1. transaction channel
2. customizing header
3. transaction determination procedure.
4. header, item schedule line

20. The structure of a business transaction depends on. Ans -3


1. the items it contains
2. the number range
3. the leading business transaction category
4. the leading item category

21. All business transaction have only two levels Ans false.
1. true
2. false

22. which of thae following are the factors in determining item category . ans 1
1. transaction type
2. item type
3. main item category
4. transaction usage

23. which of the following are true of business transaction. Ans -1 2 4


1. copied transaction have the same transaction type.
2. follow up transaction are linked to their preceeding document
3. copiec transact require copy control setting
4. header and item data can be copied to followup transaction.

24. which of the following statements regarding basic customizing of business transaction is
correct. Ans - 3 4
1. a transaction type contains all relevant item categories
2. a item category can be linked to only one transaction type
3. an item category contains other item category.
4. a transaction type may have no item category determination.

25. within activity transactions which of the following can be used to record product related info
gathered from customer visit or telephone call. Ans 2
1. actions
2. activity journals
3. product promotion list
4. text

26. The sales manager at your company needs a tool that can provide statistics on the no:of
activities completed by category by department.Which of the following tool can be recommended. Ans
2
1. activity journal
2. activity monitor
3. pipeline analysis
4. all of the above

27. Text data can be maintained in a business transaction at header or item level . What identifies
which text will bw available in a transaction. Ans 2
1.text profile
2.text determination procedure
3.notes assignment procedure
4.text type

28. Which of the following can be assigned to a transaction type. Ans 2 4


1.text profile
2. date profile
3. status
4. incompleteness profile

29. Text determination procedure are designed to govern - ans 1 2 3 5


1. which application can use it
2. which text type should be displayed
3. which text type are mandatory or display only
4. to define the text size
5. how text should be determined.

30. CRM uses system status and user status. True or false. Ans true

31. which types of condition actions use. Ans 1 4


1. start condition
2. action condition
3. access sequence
4. schedule condition.

32. Processing time for action include. Ans 1 3 5


1. immediately
2. 5 mins delay
3. when saving
4. when changing business transaction
5. selection report.
33. Processing types for action include . Ans 1 3 5
1. Smart forms
2. Smart templates
3. work flow
4. methods
5. web methods

34. Action profile can only be assigned to transaction type. Ans false

35. IPC is used for handling the pricing of which of the following Ans - 1 2 4
1. CRM web channel
2. CRM IC
3. sales order processing in ECC
4. CRM mobile
5. CRM analytics

36. Pricing condition records maintained in ECC can be edited in CRM . Ans false

37. what does pricing procedure consists of . Ans 3


1. Transaction types.
2. IPC customizing
3. Condition types
4. document pricing procedure.

38. Which of the following are included in determination of pricing procedure Ans 1 3
1. customer pricing procedure
2. transaction type
3. distribution channel
4. item category
5. unit of measure.

39. What customizing settings are required for condition technique in pricing. Ans 1 2 4
1.Assignment of condition type to pricing procedure.
2. assingnment of access sequence to condition type.
3. assignment of condition records to access sequence
4. assignment of pricing procedure to transaction type.

40. How many tables are required for a pricing access sequence. Ans 3
1. two
2. atleast two
3. atleast one
4. none.

41. . Which of the following are true of pricing. Ans 1 2


1. Validity dates are required in condition records
2. The TTE can be called through the use of condition type OTTE or ITTE.
3. Scales are only available in one dimension.

42. Condition maintainence can be started from which of the following . Ans 2 3 5
1. Opportunity
2. business partner
3. campaign
4. billing
5. contracts

43. Which of the following modules of SAP integrate with CRM Billing. Ans 1 3 4 5
1. Logistic execution
2. plant maintainence
3. financial accounting
4. controlling
5. CRM sales.

44. Billing relevance is controlled by. Ans -2


1. Sales transaction type.
2. Sales item category
3. pricing procedure
4. all of the above.

45. Which of the following billing plans are available in SAP CRM. Ans 2 3
1. Collective billing
2. Periodic billing
3. milestone billing
4. partial billing

46. Which of the following steps are part of CRM Billing. Ans 1 3 4
1. Input processing
2. order integration
3. Billing
4. output processing.

47. Items that are used to be billed are included in a report called. Ans 3
1. invoice list
2. Billing report
3. Billing due list
4. Billing item list.

48. Billing documents can be cancelled. Ans True

49. Which of the following statements regarding billing unit are correct.
Ans 1.
1. A billing unit is a CRM Business partner with role billing unit.
2. Exactly one sales org can be assigned to a billing unit.
3. Billing unit have to be defined in billing unit customozing
4. Billing units are defined in org structure.

50. Identify some of the SAP solutions provided under SAP business suite. Ans 1 2 3 4
1. SAP ERP
2. SAP CRM
3. SAP SCM
4. SAP SRM.

51. Which SAP system is used as data warehouse solution with comprehensive statistical
analytical function. Ans 2
1. SAP ERP
2. SAP BI
3. SAP SCM
4. SAP XI

52. Identify the application component that are supported in SAP CRM. Ans 1 2 3
1. Interaction center
2. web channel
3. mobile client
4. none of the above.

53. Which adapter is used in SAP CRM to establish communication with Sap ERP. Ans 2
1. BW adapter
2. R3 adapter
3. External Adapter
4. No adapter

54. Which component provide configuration and pricing data fpr web application. Ans 3
1. Internet communication framework
2. Index server & search engine
3. Internet pricing and configurator
4. Wb channel.

55. The Sap crm IC supports communication channel VOID Voice over intermnet protocol. Ans
True

56. Which system can be used to connect the communication channel telephone and email with
SAP CRM Interaction center. Ans 1
1. SAP BCM
2. SAP CRM
3. SAP BI
4. SAP XI

57. Which component is used to connect the mobile client to the Sap CRM Server. Ans 3
1. Port manager
2. Solution manager
3. Communication station
4. service manager.

58. Which UI is the current evolution in the context of sap crm. Ans 4
1. SAP GUI
2. IC webclient
3. PCUI
4. Web Client

59. What are the main element of UI Ans - 1 2 3 4 .


1. Work area Title
2. work area tool bar
3. Header area
4. Assignment blocks.

60. What is the general method used for customer segmentation . Ans 2
1. Scoring
2. Clustering
3. decision tree
4. all of the above.

61. Identify three data sources available for target group selection in SAP CRM marketing. Ans
124
1. SAP BE reports and infocubes
2. infosets consisting of your own ABAP querries
3. SAP BCM configuration
4. Marketing attributes from business partner master data.

62. A profile can be assigned to one profile sets. ( profile Segment Profile set Segment model )
Ans - True.

63. A target group that is already assigned can be assigned to another profile set or profile. Ans
False.

64. Which planning procedure can be performed in account planning by a key account manager in
the context of trade promotion management. Ans 2
1. Top down planning
2. bottom up planning
3. top bottom planning
4. up down planning

65. What is the prime use of account and contact management. Ans 2 3 4
1. Detailed info on accounts
2. Quick Info on accounts
3. 360 degree view of accounts
4. printing of account view.

66. Identify the key activity management in SAP CRM . Ans 1 2 4


1. Ability to schedule and manage simple and complex task
2. tour planning and activity scheduling
3. 360 degree view of accounts
4. Bi directional synchrinization of of SAP CRM activities and calendar with MS Outlook or
lotus notes.

67. What are the important components used in group ware integration . Ans 1 2
1. Groupware connector
2. Groupware adapter
3. groupware plugin
4. groupware servers.

68. identify the different chart types exist in pipeline performance management. Ans -1 2 3 4
1. Target to date view
2. sales pipeline view
3. closing date view
4. sales pipeline change view.

69. you are using sap erp for your contract management system. You now want to use sap crm as
your contract management system along with Sap ERP. There will be integration between SAP CRM &
SAP ERP. What are the action required for integration of contracts between SAP CRM & SAP ERP. Ans
123
1. An initial data transfer between SAP ERP & SAP CRM to replicate all existing contract.
2. New or changed contracts are transferred automatically fro SAP ERP to SAP CRM
3. Contracts are continuously updatec with the correct qty and value in both the system
4. Sales order can be transferred from SAP ERP to SAP CRM.

70. Which management is used to identify the exact objects for which the problem has been
reported from the customer to offer the service. Ans -4
1.Opportunity management
2. Incentive & commission management
3. Account management
4. Intallation management.

71. Which of the components define the attributes for service products agreed with cutomer in a
service contract. Ans 3
1.product level agreement
2.business blueprint
3.Service level agreement
4. Service order

72. In general what are the task of a service manager in a processing cycleof a service order. Ans-
23
1. Request the quotation for a range of service
2. Triggers billing for a customer and analyses the complete service order
3. checks and approves confirmation dataand decides which costs are to be billed to the
customer.
4. carries out the work for the customer and confirms the time and material consumption

73. Sap CRM service orders are not replicated to sap erp customer service.
Ans - True.

74. Which billing is used in service order confirmation and complaints.


Ans - 2
1. SAP SD Billing
2. SAP CRM BILLING
3. SAP BI billing
4. none of the above.

75. What are the different levels of Web Dyn Pro programming. Ans 1 2 4
1. View
2. Contoller
3. connector
4. model

76. Which Sap system is used as global available to promise check and demand planning solution.
Ans - 3
1. SAP CRM
2. SAP BI
3. SAP APO
4. SAP XI

77. Which component is used to communicate between crm middleware and crm server
application. Ans -4
1. R3 adapter
2. BW adapter
3. groupware adapter
4. CRM adapter.

78. What is the tcode of outbound queue of QRFC monitor. Ans 2


1. SMOD
2. SMQ1
3. SMQ2
4. CMOD

79. Which queus are used by the CRM to validate Tha data by the crm adapter. Ans 3
1. R3A*
2. CDD*
3. CSA*
4. CRI*

80. Identify the functionality of CRM Middleware. Ans 1 2 3


1. Data queuing and transport
2. Replication and realignment
3. data exchange and mapping
4. crm server application.

81. What are the table involved in the comntext of communication between CRM system and
R3system. Ans 2 3
1. CRMSUM
2. CRMCONSUM
3. CRMRFCPAR
4. CRMRFC

82. What is the tcode for administration console. Ans -4


1. SMQ1
2. SM59
3. SMOD
4. SMOEAC

83. What is the transaction to monitor transactional RFC. Ans - 4


1. SARFC
2. SMQ1
3. SMGW
4. SM58

84. All customizing adapter are assigned to object class CUSTOMIZING. Ans true
85. What is the naming convention for qRFC queues used in the initial load when the data request
is sent from CRm system to R3 backend. Ans -1
1. R3AI
2. CDB
3. CSA
4. CRI

86. What is the Tcode for CRm Bdoc modeller . Ans 2


1. SMQS
2. SBDM
3. ST05
4. SE11

87. What is the transaction used to activate mass data processing in the CRM System. Ans - 1 3
1.R3AC1
2. R3AC2
3. R3AC5
4. R3AC4

88. Which processing is the better choice when data is transferred from SAP CRM to SAP
Business Connector? Ans - 2
1. SOAP/XML Processing
2. IDOC Processing
3. Direct Processing
4. None of the above

89. What are the two background processes that have to be scheduled for running CRM
middleware Monitoring cockpit. Ans 2 4
1. SMWP_COCKPIT
2. SMWP_BATCH
3. SMWP_GE
4. SMWP_GE_BATCH

90. Identify the ways how a business role can be assigned. Ans 1 2 4
1. By using the user parameter CRM _UI_PROFILE in your user master record
2. A user assignment in the org model
3. By using the authirization SAP_ALL
4. The PFCG role a user maintained for his user master record that correspond to the PFCG role
in business role customizing.

91. Which report is used to determine the business role assigned to a particular user. Ans 3
1. CRMD_UI_ROLE_PREPARE
2. CRM_UI_PROFILE
3. CRMD_UI_ROLE _ASSIGN
4. None of the above

92. Identify the different types of links that can be integrated ti Nav Bar. Ans 1 2 3 4
1. Link
2. Work Center
3. launch Transaction
4. BI Report

93. You are required to call transaction for R3 sales order through transaction launcher in CRM.
Ehich Transaction launcher type can be used. Ans 1
1. BOR Transaction
2. BI Transaction
3. URL Transaction
4. None of the above

94. Which component is responsible for rendering the output and relevant UI control in a MVC.
Ans 2
1. Model
2. View
3. Controller
4. None of the above.

95. What is the Tcode for BSP Component Workbench. Ans 2


1.CRMC_UI_PROFILE
2. BSP_WD_CMPWB
3. PFCG
4. SUO1

96. Which of the following is a part of CRm Landscape. Ans 1 2 3 4


1.Interaction Center
2.ERP
3.BI
4.SCM

97. Which components map the data between API and the BOL. Ans 2
1. Controller
2. Generic Interaction Layer
3. View
4. Business Engine.

98. Each root object is also an access object in the content of business object. Ans - True.

99. What is th IMG path for defining Layout Profile Component. Ans 3
1. CRM - Business Role Define layout Component
2. CRM UI framework UI framework definition define layout component.
3. CRM UI Framework Technical Role Defination Define layout component
4. None of the above

100. Which tool is used to configure the views that are position fields, remove fields, rename label.
Ans 4
1. PFCG & Report
2. Easy enhancement workbench
3. Web service tool
4. UI Configuration tool.

101. What is the functionality used to integrate a link to an external web page to the CRM Web
client UI application of some users. Ans 2
1. Link
2. Transaction launcher
3. Work center
4. None of the above

102. What is the IMG path for design layer customizing. Ans 3
1. CRM Business Role- Maintain design layer
2. CRM _ CRM Cross application component Maintain design layer
3. CRM ui framework- UI Framework definition Maintain design layer
4. All of the above.

103. The CRM Web Client has a L shaped frame. Which of the following are the component of the
L Shape. Ans 1 2 3 4
1. Work area tilte
2. System Links
3. Navigation bar
4. History.

104. Which of the toolds are used to extend the business objects in SAP CRM With user defined
fields. Ans 3
1. Design layer customizing
2. BSP component workbench
3. Easy Enhancement Workbench
4. Cascading Style sheet customizing

105. Which code is generated when you save the settings in runtime repository editor in the
component workbench. Ans 4
1. C
2. C++
3. HTML
4. XML.

106. You need to create an enhancement set before you can start to enhance a component and
assign it to a client. What is the view used to create an enhancement set. Ans 2
1. BSPWDV_EHSET_ASG
2. BSPWDVC_CMP_EXT
3. BSP_WD_CMPWB
4. None of the above

107. The data retrieval from database to BOL can be tested with BOL Browser. What is the Tcode
to access BOL Browser. Ans 2
1. GENIL_MODEL_BROWSER
2. GENIL_BOL_BROWSER
3. BOL BROWSER
4. All of the above

108. What is the main layout file of CRm webclient. Ans 3


1. Thtmlb_visual_stand.css
2. Thtmlb_rt1_stand.css
3. Thtmlb_stand.css
4. Thtmlb_IE7_stand.css
109. CRM Middleware requires additional software and additional server. Ans False

110. Which component is used to exchange data between views. Ans 4


1. Component Contoller
2. view
3. View sets
4. Custom Cuntroller.

111. Identify the channels that come under SAP CRM web channel. Ans - 1 2 3 4
1. E marketing
2. E service
3. E commerce
4. Web Channel analytics

112. Which business area of partner channel management enables you to better recruit, ramp up &
manage the channel partners. ans 3
1. Partner Order management
2. Channel Marketing
3. Partner management
4. Partner & Channel Analytics

113. Which portal serves as interface for employees and partners. Ans 1
1.Partner portal
2. channel manager portal
Option 1 & 2
None of the above

114. Which tools is used to manage large no:of incoming emails in Interaction Centers
Management. Ans -3
1. Interactive script
2. Intent Driven Script
3. ERMS
4. Call list management

115. You use administration console for admins tration of sites. What components are generated
automatically when you save site definition for mobile clients. Ans 1 2 3
1. Site ID
2. Outbound Queue
3. Inbound Queue
4. Outbound Idoc