Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 6

10/28/2017 MostImportantReasoningQuestionsforIBPSRRBPOandClerkMains2017

ImportantExams: IBPSRRB IBPS IBPSPO IBPSClerk SBIPO BankPO RBIAssistant IBPSSO NIACL NICL SSCCGL

SearchHereYourTopicsandKeywords...

IBPSSO2017NotificationOut|Online
HOWMUCHYOUR
ATTEMPTSINUIICASST. RegistrationStartsfrom07thNov WeAreHiring
MAINS2017?

Below140 FreeAllIndiaMock|IBPSRRB
141150 MostImportantReasoningQuestionsforIBPS POMains2017
151160
161170
RRBPOandClerkMains2017
171180
DearReaders,
Above180

Vote Showresults GetFlat47%OffonCareer


PowerPrintedEditionBooks
Votessofar:2676 forBankandSSCExams
Dayslefttovote:367

SHAREYOUROICLAO
PRELIMS2017EXAM
ATTEMPTS?

Below50
5155
5660
6165
6670 Reasoningisagameofwitsandpresenceofmind!Yes,itistrueanditmightseemasthe
7175 greatest of the challenge after English Sections surprises but yet this one can easily be
Above75 dealt with. You just need correct practice and hardwire your brain to quickly make
decisions of what to attempt and what to leave. And for same we are providing you
Vote Showresults
questions of Reasoning Question and Answers. Solve these to Practice latest
Votessofar:5527 patternreasoningquestionforbankexams.
Dayslefttovote:366
Directions(15):Inthesequestions,relationshipbetweendifferentelementsisshown
inthestatements.Thesestatementsarefollowedbytwoconclusions.Markanswer
IBPSClerkCombo(Pre+
HOWMUCHDIDYOU (a)IfonlyconclusionIfollows.
SCOREINIBPSRRB Mains)2017OnlineTestSeries
CLERKPRELIMS2017? (b)IfonlyconclusionIIfollows.
(c)IfeitherconclusionIorIIfollows.
Lessthan50 (d)IfneitherconclusionInorIIfollows.
5155 (e)IfbothconclusionsIandIIfollow.
5660
6165 Q1..Statements:PQ>S,S>A<B>C
6670 Conclusions:I.ACII.C=A
Morethan71
Q2.Statements:A>B>CD,C>P<Q
Vote Showresults Conclusions:I.Q>AII.AQ
Votessofar:7951
Dayslefttovote:27 Q3.Statements:MPN,AO=N
IBPSRRBPOMains2017
Conclusions:I.MNII.A>P OnlineTestSeries

HOWMUCHDIDYOU Q4.Statements:A>B=C,DC,D<OM
SCOREINIBPSRRBPO Conclusions:I.A>DII.M>C
PRELIMS2017?

LessThan40 Q5.Statements:P<QS,A<Y<S
4145 Conclusions:I.P<SII.A<S
4650
Direction(15):
5155
S1.Ans.(d)
5660
Sol.I.I.AC(false)II.C=A(false)
MoreThan61

Vote Showresults S2.Ans.(c) SSCCGL2017TierII&TierIII


Sol.I.Q>A(false)II.AQ(false) OnlineTestSerieswithE
Votessofar:8360 BooksPackage
Dayslefttovote:26
S3.Ans.(d)
Sol.I.MN(false)II.A>P(false)

SHAREYOURIBPSPO
PRELIMS2017EXAM
ATTEMPTS. S4.Ans.(a)
Below45
Sol.I.A>D(True)II.M>C(false)
4650
S5.Ans.(e)
http://www.bankersadda.com/p/dearreadersreasoninggameofwitsand_69.html 1/6
10/28/2017 MostImportantReasoningQuestionsforIBPSRRBPOandClerkMains2017
S5.Ans.(e)
5155
Sol.I.P<S(True)II.A<S(True)
5660
Above60 Directions (610): In each of the questions given below, a group of digits/letter is
Vote Showresults given followed by four combinations of symbols numbered (a), (b), (c) and (d). You
have to find out which of the four combinations correctly represents the group of
Votessofar:30503 digits/lettersbasedonthesymbolcodesandtheconditionsgivenbelow.Ifnoneof
Dayslefttovote:17
the four combinations represents the group of digits correctly, give (e) i.e. None of
theseasyouranswer.
IBPSSpecialCombo2017with
CURRENTAFFAIRS
MONTHLYCAPSULE VideoSolution
(HINDUREVIEW)
Conditionforcodingthegroupdigits:
September2017 (i)Ifthe2ndand5thelementisvowel,thencodesforthefirstandthelastdigitsaretobe
August2017 interchanged.
July2017 (ii) If the first as well as the last element is consonant, then both are to be coded by the
June2017 codeforthelastelement.
(iii) If the first and last element is vowel, then both are to be coded as the code
May2017
for1stelement.
April2017
(iv)Ifthe1stelementisadigitandthelastletterisconsonantthanbotharetobecodedas
March2017
=.
February2017
January2017 Q6.ACE36E
UIICAssistantCombo(Pre+
(a)>9%#>
Mains)2017
(b)9%<
IBPSPO2017
(c)>9%#>
(d)>9#%>
BankCoachingin (e)Noneofthese
India
Agra | Aligarh | Q7.NICKE3
Allahabad | Bareilly | (a)#9%?
Bikaner | Bhagalpur | (b)#9%?
Chandigarh|Dehradun| (c)#9%?
DelhiNCR | Durgapur | (d)#9%#
Gorakhpur Guwahati |
(e)Noneofthese
Hisar|Hooghly|Jhansi|
Kanpur | Kolkata |
Lucknow | Ludhiana | Q8.AIME3E
Patna|Varanasi (a)>#?%> OICLAOGeneralistCombo
(b)>%#> (Pre+Mains)2017
(c)?%%
POPULARPOSTS(LAST7
DAYS) (d)%9
(e)Noneofthese
SBIPO2017Mains
CutOffandMarksOut: Q9.36RIM
CheckHere
(a)=>#
SBIPO2017Final (b)==
ResultOut:Check (c)==
Here (d)=>=
(e)Noneofthese
IBPSSO2017
NotificationOut|
OnlineRegistration Q10.KOMEX SSCCGLTierIIMainsCombo
Startsfrom07thNov (a)$%% OnlineTestSeries
(b)%$%
OICLAOPrelims
(c)%$%
ExamAnalysis&
Review:22ndOct (d)$%
2017(Shift1) (e)Noneofthese

OICLAdministrative Directions(610):
Officers(AO)
GeneralistsMains
ExamStrategy2017 S6.Ans.(a)
Sol.ConditionIIIisapplied.TheCodeforICE36Eis>9%#>

S7.Ans.(c)
ADDA Sol.ConditionIisapplied.TheCodeforNICKE3is#9%? ISROAssistantandUDCOnline
55klikes TestSeries

S8.Ans.(b)
Sol.ConditionIIIisapplied.TheCodeforAINE3Eis>%#>

LikePage S9.Ans.(b)
Sol.ConditionIVisapplied.TheCodefor36AIMis==

S10.Ans.(e)
POPULARPOSTS(ALL Sol.ConditionIIisapplied.TheCodeforKOMEXis$%
TIME)

SBIPOResult2017| Directions (1115): Study the following information carefully and answer the
SBIPOPrelimsResult questionsgivenbelow:
Out IBPSPOCombo(Pre+Mains)
2017OnlineTestSerieswith
IBPSPOPRELIMS VideoSolutions
ThereareeightpersonsA,B,C,D,E,F,GandHaresittingaroundasquaretableinsuch
2016RESULT
DECLARED awaythatfourofthemsitatfourcornersandarefacingcenter,whilethosewhositsinthe
middleofthesideofthesquarearefacingoutsidethecentre.Theyalllikesdifferentcolor
SBIClerk2016Pre Blue,Black,Brown,Red,Yellow,Pink,PurpleandGreenbutnotnecessarilyinthesame
Resultout:Download
order.
http://www.bankersadda.com/p/dearreadersreasoninggameofwitsand_69.html 2/6
10/28/2017 MostImportantReasoningQuestionsforIBPSRRBPOandClerkMains2017
Resultout:Download
order.
CallLettersforMains
DlikesBluecolorandsitsthirdtotherightofE,whodoesntlikeeitherpinkorRed.Hsits
IBPSClerkVFinal atthecorner.TheonewholikesRedcolorsitsoppositetheonewholikesGreencolor.B
ResultsLInkActive does not like Red color. B sits 3rd to the right of C who likes Black color. G likes Brown
colorandfacesoutsidethecentre.TheonewholikesBluecolorsitsimmediateleftofone
IBPSRRBPO2017
wholikesBrowncolor.Theonewholikesyellowcolorsits2ndtotherightofonewholikes
(OfficerScaleI)
PrelimsResultOut: Purplecolor.HlikesRedcolorandsits2ndtotheleftofA.
CheckHere
Q11.WhoamongthefollowinglikesPinkcolor?
SBIJuniorAssociate (a)A IBPSCombo(PO+CLERK)
2016PreMarks
Released (b)E 2017withVideoSolution
(c)F
IBPSRRBNotification (d)C
Out|IBPSRRB2017 (e)D
CWEVIRecruitment

IBPSRRBPreAdmit Q12.Blikeswhichofthefollowingcolor?
Card|IBPSRRBVI (a)Red
Pre2017CallLetter (b)Green
Out
(c)Yellow
RBIGradeB2017 (d)Red
Recruitment (e)Pink
Notification,Exam
Dates:ApplyOnline
Q13.Inthegivenquestionsomefollowsapatternfindtheonewhichisnotfollowing
IBPSRRBOffice thepattern?
AssistantResult2017 (a)AandD HighLevelLogicalReasoning
Out:CheckRRBClerk (b)FandC TestSeries(BasedonLatest
Result Pattern)
(c)EandG
(d)DandE
(e)HandB

Q14.IfAisrelatedtoBlue,andinthesamewayFisrelatedtoBlackthenfollowing
thesamepatternDisrelatedto?
(a)Blue
(b)Green
(c)Pink
(d)Brown
(e)Red

Q15.Whichofthefollowingconditionis/areiscorrectaboutB?
(a)Bfacesoutsidethecentre
(b)Blikesredcolor SSCCGL2017AllRounder
(c)BsitsthirdtotherightofE Package
(d)Allarecorrect
(e)Bsits2ndtotherightofA

Directions(1115):

Adda247eBooksBankAnd
SSCExamPreparation
Books!!!

S11.Ans.(a)
Sol.

S12.Ans.(b)
Sol.

S13.Ans.(d)
Sol.

S14.Ans.(c)
Sol. Plsmailusyoursuccessstory
atcontact@bankersadda.com

S15.Ans.(e)
Sol. BAAchieversGang201617:
JointhefacebookGroupNow
YouMayalsoliketoRead:

MorequestionsonReasoningforBankexam PUZZLESONLINETESTSERIES
PACKAGE
Reasoningabilitystudynotesandtips
IBPSClerkAdmitCard2017

http://www.bankersadda.com/p/dearreadersreasoninggameofwitsand_69.html 3/6
10/28/2017 MostImportantReasoningQuestionsforIBPSRRBPOandClerkMains2017

SendyourSSCCHSLTierI

responsesheetat
Contact@bankersadda.com

ClassroomcoachingforIBPS
PO2017@CareerPower(Rs.
500discountformakingOnline
Like
Payments)

SSCCGL2017@Career
Power

SSC2017OnlineTestSeries
Home CompeteKIT

Subscribeto:Posts(Atom)

SSCCGLTIERI2017Online
TestSeries(ByToppers)

QuantitativeAptitudeTopic
WiseTestseries(BasedOn
LatestPattern)

ReasoningTopicWiseTest
series(BasedOnLatest
Pattern)

http://www.bankersadda.com/p/dearreadersreasoninggameofwitsand_69.html 4/6
10/28/2017 MostImportantReasoningQuestionsforIBPSRRBPOandClerkMains2017

SECTIONWISECOMBO
PACKAGE(BASEDONLATEST
PATTERN)

Shareyoursuccessstorywith
us.Email(alongwithurpic):
contact@bankersadda.com

BAAchieversGang2016
FacebookGroupJoinNow

COMPETITIONPOWER

CoachingClasses

Ifyouhaveanyfeedbackorwant
toshareanythngwithus,plsmail
usatinfo@bankersadda.com

BankersAddaRulesand
Regulations

BAReaderisMahaCrorepati

GetGKUpdatesinyourEmail:

Enteryouremailaddress:

Subscribe

POPULARPOSTS(LAST30
DAYS)

IBPSRRBPO2017(Officer
ScaleI)PrelimsResultOut:
CheckHere

IBPSRRBOfficeAssistant
Result2017Out:CheckRRB
ClerkResult

IBPSRRBResult2017:RRB
PO(OfficerScaleI)Prelims
ScoreCard&CutoffOut

IBPSPOPrelimsExam
Analysis&Review:7thOct
2017(Shift1)
http://www.bankersadda.com/p/dearreadersreasoninggameofwitsand_69.html 5/6
10/28/2017 MostImportantReasoningQuestionsforIBPSRRBPOandClerkMains2017
2017(Shift1)

RBIAssistant2017
NotificationOut|Online
RegistrationStartedfrom18th
Oct

IBPSRRBResult2017:RRB
Clerk(OfficeAssistant)
PrelimsScoreCard&Cutoff
Out

IBPSPOPreMemoryBased
Paper

G.K.PowerCapsuleforIBPS
RRB,UIICAisstant,OICLAO
&OtherBankExams|
AvailableinEnglishandHindi
Language

UIICAssistantPrelimsMarks
Out|CheckUIICAssistant
PrelimsCutOff

GearupforMains|Check
yourUIICAssistantResult

IMPORTANTEXAMS
IBPSPO2017 SBIPO2017 RBIGradeB NIACL2017
IBPSClerk2017 SBIClerk2017 RBIAssistant NICL2017
IBPSRRB2017 SBISO2017 BankPO2017 DenaBankPO
IBPSSO2017 SSCCGL2017 SSCCPO2017 BankClerk
CTET2017 DSSSB2017
BANKCOACHING
BankCoachinginDelhi BankCoachinginChandigarh BankCoachinginDehradun BankCoachinginLucknow
BankCoachinginHyderabad BankCoachinginKolkata BankCoachinginAhmedabad BankCoachinginChennai
BankCoachinginBengaluru BankCoachinginPune

DOWNLOADTHEADDA247APP

http://www.bankersadda.com/p/dearreadersreasoninggameofwitsand_69.html 6/6

Похожие интересы