Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 518

Serial Number: 7188

FAMILY, DM50

PARTS LIST
MODEL: DM50

Read the instruction manual before operating this equipment.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Atlas Copco
2100 North First Street
Garland, Texas, 75040
(972)496-- 7400

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

The Distributer/Dealer serving the area in which


your equipment is working will be able to give you the BEST and
FASTEST SERVICE of Genuine Replacement Parts.

IMPORTANT:
Be sure the parts book which you are ordering parts from is the parts book for
the Drill needing the replacement parts!
Each parts book is CUSTOM MADE to a specific Drill.
All parts books have a Drill SERIAL NUMBER and MODEL DESCRIPTION on
the header of each parts page. All Drills have a SERIAL NUMBER welded on the
frame at the drilling end of the MAIN FRAME or CHASSIS.

YOU MUST USE THE CORRECT PARTS BOOK TO INSURE


CORRECT PARTS IDENTIFICATION.

Continuing Product Improvement and advancement of product


design may cause changes to your Drill which may not be
reflected in this Parts/Service Manual. Production models may vary
in some detail. Drilling Solutions reserves the right to modify or make changes with-
out notice or obligation.

Parts Ordering Instructions

By giving complete information, you will enable us to fill your order


correctly and avoid unnecessary delays!

When ordering Replacement Parts, specify:

1. Unit Serial Number


2. The Name of each part as listed
3. The Part Number as listed in your Partsbook.
4. Quantity of parts desired.

Refer all communications concerning this unit to our nearest


Branch Office, Distributor, Dealer or Agent

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

WARNING IN THE MANUAL

CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 INFORMATION


TO CALIFORNIA CUSTOMERS AND
TO CUSTOMERS SELLING DIESEL ENGINE EQUIPMENT
INTO OR FOR USE IN CALIFORNIA

CALIFORNIA
Proposition 65 Warning
Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents
are known to the State of California to cause cancer,
birth defects and other reproductive harm.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

FRAME/CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
57474165 WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
57083974 BLOCK, BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5

57474207 DECKING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7

57480725 PLATFORM, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9

TABLE OF CONTENTS
57471963 HANDRAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
57491284 STEP---DC SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13

UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
57474652 TRACK ASSY--- 325 W/Y&A MTG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
57474660 UNDERCARRIAGE,325L W/Y&A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
57562977 ROLLER ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
57457566 CARRIER ROLLER GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
57563140 GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
57563348 TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
57563397 SPRING GROUP RECOIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
57563413 IDLER,FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
57563470 TRACK GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
57563488 TRACK LINK ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39

JACKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
57134991 JACK ASSY, FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
57488868 CYLINDER HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45

57134975 JACK ASSY, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47


57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49

CAB/CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
57448094 CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
57276909 HEATER---LESS CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
57202723 PANEL, CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
57408783 PRECLEANER/FILTER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page i
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

CAB/CONSOLE---continued
57472672 GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
57472664 PANEL,ELECT ASSY---CELECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
57533945 GAUGE ASSY---ENGINEOIL,QSK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
57100075 LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83

57475972 HEATER, CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85

57481244 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87


57450611 EVAPORATOR---DTAC---310---24V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
TABLE OF CONTENTS

DERRICK/TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
57157604 BEARING BLOCK ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
57425217 SUB 57484263 CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103

57436974 ROTARY HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105

57030975 SPINDLE SUB--- 7/4.5BE--- 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113

57445660 ROD CATCHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115

57198400 ROD CHANGER--- 5)7X30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117


57198418 ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
57199093 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
57199051 MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
57199051 MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128

57443483 BREAKOUT COMMONS--- SLIDING* . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135


57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141
57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145

57479206 PINNING, ASST--- TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147


56942600 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151

POWERPACK/ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
57449795 ENGINE ASSY, N14--- 525 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155

57474702 BATTERIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159

57450231 SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161

57473043 PIPING, RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165

page ii WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

POWERPACK/ENGINE---continued
57482937 COOLER/FAN INSTL--- N14/525 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
57471039 RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
57524274 RADIATOR, ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171

AIR CLEANERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173


57452021 AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
57420853 AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179

TABLE OF CONTENTS
57496556 AIR FILTER --- 08 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181

FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183


57470312 FUEL TANK & PIPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189


57077992 COMPRESSOR--- XL1200 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191

57470437 PIPING, COC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193


52172111 FILTER, OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201

57469934 PIPING, COMP.CONT--- XL1200 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203

57470429 PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR * . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209


52206729 VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211

57481467 PIPING, RECEIVER--- XL1200 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213


35805001 VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215

57471898 RECEIVER INSTL--- HORIZTANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217


57532970 RECEIVER ASSY,HORIZONTAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219

57471880 PIPING, RECEIVER TO TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223


57450496 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC--- CLOSED LOOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
57197410 ALTERATION INSTRUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
57480386 SERVO, PUMP---INPUT, MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
57220857 PUMP, DOUBLE---HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
57352544 DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page iii
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM---contnued
57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239
57450751 VALVE ASSY, DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251
57106429 VALVE, DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253
50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255
57169997 VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259


57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273
TABLE OF CONTENTS

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275


50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277

57395147 CONTROLS, SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279

57204729 VALVE, 3 SPOOL--- INSTL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281


57204711 VALVE, 3 SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283
50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285
50634336 RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287
50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289
50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291
50613728 HANDLE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293

57204257 VALVE, 9 SPOOL--- INSTALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295


57204208 9 SPOOL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297
50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
50634336 VALVE, RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301
50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
50613728 HANDLE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305

57448136 VALVE, REGEN--- LP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307

57474751 PIPING, FAN/HOC--- 54 FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309

57320046 CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313

57116774 PIPING, JACKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315

57450777 PIPING, PROPEL--- CLOSED LOOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317

57491904 PIPING, TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321

57229445 CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329


57278244 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333

57206914 PIPING ROD CHANGER/WRENCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335

page iv WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM---continued
57345217 PIPING, GEAR INDEXER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339

52167012 WRENCH, CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343


57039810 KIT, SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347


57472656 BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349

TABLE OF CONTENTS
52236791 CLAMP ASSY, 3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 359

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 361

OPTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367
57476376 CURTAIN ASSY, DUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369
57389983 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375


57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381

57480998 WATER INJECTION--- 3GPM,400GL.TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383


57048977 PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387
57250250 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391

57368730 LUBE SYSTEM--- CENTROMATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393


57166795 PUMP/TIMER,LINCOLN CENTRL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401

57475840 PIPING, QUICK FILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405

57143513 FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 411

57394389 INTERLOCK, TRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417

57431967 HOOK INSTALL--- TOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421

57443756 INSTL--- REEL GREASE,50FT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page v
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

TOOLS/ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
57200438 TOOLS, BASIC--- 7 SLID B/O . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
50245281 GUN, BLOW---WITH 25 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 429
50412055 WRENCH,CHAIN---6.25---7.50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431
50021120 TONG ASSY---W/FLAT INSERTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433
50021138 CHAIN ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435

50820893 SEAL, ROD--- 7 IN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 437

57147910 DECALS, SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439


TABLE OF CONTENTS

57311151 MANUAL, SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445

57490575 NAMEPLATES, ENGLISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447

57059453 DECALS--- DM50 COMMONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 451

57328221 FILTER KIT,FIELD REPLACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455

50421908 PAINT & SUPPLIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457

page vi WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

This page is intentionally blank.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page vii
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

FRAME/CHASSIS
SECTION
FRAME/CHASSIS

page 1 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

FRAME/CHASSIS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 2
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474165 WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME


WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME

29

43
TP: 57474165

43

43

Figure 1 :WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME


E57474165 REV004
page 3 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474165 WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

029 58235615 1 EA SUPPORT,TWR

WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME


57083974 2 EA D BLOCK, BEARING (See figure 2)
50245604 1 EA D SHAFT, TOWER SUPPORT
043 50425958 3 EA CROSSHEAD

TP: 57474165

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 4
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57083974 BLOCK, BEARING

3 3
WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME

4 4
5 5
1 1
TP: 57474165

5
3

Bearing Block

Figure 2 :BLOCK, BEARING


C57083974 REV04
page 5 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57083974 BLOCK, BEARING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58235698 1 EA BLOCK, BEARING

WELDMENT, MAIN FRAME


002 95002564 2 EA PIN, ROLL---1/4 X 3/4
003 57083966 1 EA CAP,BEARING
004 95105136 4 EA SCREW CAP
005 57357618 2 EA SHIM, BLOCK---BEARING

TP: 57474165

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 6
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474207 DECKING

15
DECKING

14
13
12
5

VIEW A--- A

5
57474207

11
10
1

6
8
9

16 --- Not Shown

Figure 3 :DECKING
E57474207 REV001
page 7 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474207 DECKING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57474637 1 EA DECKING,REAR---DCS,DM45/50

DECKING
002 57474587 1 EA DECKING,FRONT---DCS,DM45/50
004 57474595 1 EA DECKING,REAR---CS,DM45/50
005 57474215 1 EA DECKING,FRONT---CS,DM45/50
006 57328148 1 EA COVER, HOSE DML
007 57475956 1 EA SUPPORT ROD---HOSE COVER
008 95104170 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
009 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
010 95081667 22 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
011 95077798 22 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
012 95920674 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
013 95922233 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
014 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
015 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
016 57394025 1 EA SUPPORT, DECK CAB SIDE

57474207

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 8
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57480725 PLATFORM, REAR


PLATFORM, REAR

2
57480725

4 5 3 1
6 6

Figure 4 :PLATFORM, REAR


D57480725 REV 02
page 9 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57480725 PLATFORM, REAR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57455842 2 EA HANDRAIL --- 38

PLATFORM, REAR
002 57455859 1 EA HANDRAIL --- 70
003 57480451 1 EA FRAME PLATFORM
004 57455941 1 EA SUPPORT---L.H.
005 57455958 1 EA SUPPORT---R.H.
006 57455966 2 EA BRACKET

57480725

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 10
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471963 HANDRAIL
HANDRAIL

1
57471963

Figure 5 :HANDRAIL
E57471963 REV002
page 11 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471963 HANDRAIL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57471989 1 EA HANDRAIL ASSY---60 CNTDIST

HANDRAIL
002 57424418 1 EA HANDRAIL ASSY---50 CNTDIST
003 57424392 1 EA HANDRAIL ASSY---30 CNTDIST
006 57491284 1 EA STEP ---DC SIDE (See figure 6)

57471963

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 12
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491284 STEP---DC SIDE


HANDRAIL

HAND RAIL
4 3
5

2
57471963

Figure 6 :STEP--- DC SIDE


C57491284 REV 01
page 13 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491284 STEP---DC SIDE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57491276 1 EA LADDER, STEP---DC SIDE

HANDRAIL
002 57455271 1 EA HANDLE, STEP
003 56801053 2 EA LINK
004 50699321 60.00 IN CHAIN, BULK---3/16 COIL
005 57376246 2 EA HOOK, SAFETY SNAP

57471963

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 14
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS
SECTION
UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS

page 15 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 16
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474652 TRACK ASSY---325 W/Y&A MTG

8
2
7
6 5
TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

9 6
8

7
8

7
10
18 9 14 15
16

17

1
57474652

18

15
16
14

Figure 7 :TRACK ASSY--- 325 W/Y&A MTG


D57474652 REV 02
page 17 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474652 TRACK ASSY---325 W/Y&A MTG

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57474660 1 EA UNDERCARRIAGE,325L W/Y&A (See figure 8)

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 95201281 1 EA FITTING, LUBE
004 57309783 1 EA YOKE, OSCILLATION
005 57180184 1 EA BUSHING, CENTER
006 57180168 1 EA PIN, CENTER
007 95201281 6 EA FITTING, LUBE
008 56901853 6 EA BAR, FLAT
009 57188112 2 EA PIN, END YOKE
010 57309791 2 EA BUSHING, YOKE END
014 52264652 2 EA RETAINER,TRACK
015 95158176 6 EA SCREW,CAP,HX
016 95081808 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4
017 50344605 3.00 FT WIRE, LOCK
018 57559387 2 EA BRACKET, GREASE FITTING

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 18
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474660 UNDERCARRIAGE,325L W/Y&A


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

TRACK
GROUP
9 FRONT
ROLLER IDLER
TRACK
FINAL GROUP GROUP
MOTOR
DRIVE GUARD 1 8
7 GROUP
2
57474652

4
5
FRAME
ASSY
1
3 ROLLER
TRACK GROUP
GUIDE
GUARD
GROUP
6

SPROCKET
GROUP

Figure 8 :UNDERCARRIAGE,325L W/Y&A


C57474660 REV 000
page 19 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474660 UNDERCARRIAGE,325L W/Y&A

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57562977 1 EA ROLLER ARRANGEMENT (See figure 9)

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 57563124 1 EA GUARD GROUP---TCK MOT
57357097 12 EA D WASHER
57457772 12 EA D BOLT
57563132 2 EA D COVER
003 57563140 1 EA GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE (See figure 11)
004 57516601 1 EA FRAME ASSY,RH
005 57563272 1 EA FRAME ASSY---LH
006 57354946 2 EA SPROCKET GROUP
57355018 1 EA D SPROCKET, TRACK
57355026 18 EA D BOLT
007 58025800 2 EA FINAL DRIVE
58025818 1 EA D DRIVE GROUP
57415044 1 EA D MOTOR, HYD. TRACK/DR
57415929 1 EA D FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C(See figure 12)
57355075 40 EA D WASHER---PLATED
57356461 40 EA D BOLT
008 57354961 1 EA FRONT IDLER GROUP

57474652
57356479 4 EA D BOLT
57563348 1 EA D TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP(See figure 13)
57356503 2 EA D FRONT IDLER GROUP
57563397 1 EA D SPRING GROUP RECOIL(See figure 14)
57355026 4 EA D BOLT
57563413 1 EA D IDLER,FRONT (See figure 15)
009 57563470 2 EA TRACK GROUP (See figure 16)

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 20
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57562977 ROLLER ARRANGEMENT

5
1
TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

6
57474652

2
3
4

Figure 9 :ROLLER ARRANGEMENT


C57562977 REV 000
page 21 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57562977 ROLLER ARRANGEMENT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57457566 4 EA CARRIER ROLLER GROUP (See figure 10)

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 57356800 8 EA BOLT
003 57456790 72 EA BOLT
004 57355075 80 EA WASHER---PLATED
005 57356776 4 EA BOLT
006 57563041 20 EA ROLLER GROUP---SFLG

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 22
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57457566 CARRIER ROLLER GROUP


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

3 BEARING BEARING
4 5 6
2

COLLAR
7

8
SHAFT 9
57474652

Figure 10 :CARRIER ROLLER GROUP


C57457566 REV 000
page 23 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57457566 CARRIER ROLLER GROUP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57457590 1 EA SHAFT ASSY

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


57562985 1 EA D SHAFT,TCK ROLLER
57562993 1 EA D COLLAR---RLR END
002 57563009 1 EA SEAL GROUP
003 57457608 1 EA ROLLER & BEARING ASSY
57563017 1 EA D RIM AS---CARR RLR
57563033 1 EA D BEARING---CARR RLR
57563025 1 EA D BEARING---CARR RLR
004 57356859 1 EA RETAINER
005 57356867 1 EA WASHER---THRUST
006 50727429 1 EA SEAL
007 57356875 5 EA BOLT---SOCKETHEAD
008 57356834 1 EA COVER---CARRIER ROLLER
009 57356768 1 EA PLUG---PIPE

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 24
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563140 GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

8 9
57474652

2 1 2
1

3 3
4 4

4 7 4 4 7 4
5 6 6 5

Figure 11 :GUARD GROUP--- TRK GDE


C57563140 REV 000
page 25 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563140 GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57563157 2 EA GUARD ASSY

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 57563165 2 EA GUARD ASSY
003 57357683 36 EA BOLT
004 57355075 72 EA WASHER---PLATED
005 57563173 18 EA BOLT
006 57357691 18 EA NUT
007 57563181 18 EA PIPE
008 57563199 2 EA GUARD ASSEMBLY
009 57563207 2 EA GUARD ASSEMBLY

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 26
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

20 19 4 11 12 16 17 53 55 54 67 58
21 42 8 42
51
1
106
112 18

39 89
92
111
91
22
90
29 59
109
103

108
101
57474652

104
109
110
25 107
105
23
88

100
52 69 70

35 49 24 5 6 3 102 66
28
26

113 ---RING,SEAL
114 ---ADAPTER

Figure 12 :FINAL DRIVE GROUP--- U/C


C58025818 REV 00
page 27 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57552408 1 EA SPINDLE

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


003 57552416 1 EA COUPLER
004 57552424 1 EA CARRIER, PLANET
005 57552432 1 EA PLATE, BACK---UP
006 57552440 1 EA RING, SNAP
008 57552457 1 EA RING, LOCATING
011 57552465 5 EA PLANET GEAR
012 57552473 5 EA PLANET BEARING
016 57552481 5 EA RING, SNAP
017 57552499 1 EA SHAFT, SUN GEAR
018 57552507 1 EA RING, SNAP
019 57552515 1 EA NUT, SHAFT
020 57552523 2 EA BEARING, TAP ROLLER
021 57552531 1 EA SEAL, FACE
022 57552549 1 EA RING, O
023 57552556 2 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
024 57552564 5 EA BOLT, SOCKET HEAD
025 57552572 1 EA PISTON

57474652
026 57552580 1 EA PLATE, BACK UP
028 57552598 1 EA RING, SNAP
029 57457293 1 EA KIT---DISC(BRAKE)
035 57457301 5 EA KIT---SEAL(BRAKE)
039 57552622 1 EA PLUG, CAP
042 57552630 2 EA PLUG, EXPANDING
049 57552648 1 EA GEAR, RING
051 57552655 1 EA COVER, RING GEAR
052 57552663 1 EA SHAFT, SUN GEAR
053 57552671 1 EA CARRIER, PLANET
054 57552689 3 EA PLANET GEAR
055 57552697 3 EA PLANET BEARING
058 57552705 3 EA RING, SNAP
059 57552713 1 EA RING, SNAP
066 57552721 1 EA O---RING
067 57552739 12 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
069 57552747 2 EA PLUG, SCREW
070 57552754 2 EA RING, SEAL
088 57552762 1 EA GEAR, SUN

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 28
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

089 57552770 1 EA CARRIER, PLANET


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

090 57552788 3 EA PLANET GEAR


091 57552796 3 EA PLANET BEARING
092 57552804 3 EA RING, SNAP
100 57552812 1 EA COVER
101 57552820 1 EA SLEEVE, LOCATING
102 57552838 1 EA SHAFT, INPUT
103 57552846 1 EA SLEEVE, SHIFT
104 57552853 1 EA BOLT, SOCKET HEAD
105 57552861 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
106 57552879 12 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
107 57552887 1 EA O---RING
108 57552895 1 EA PLUG, SCREW
109 57552903 2 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
110 57552911 2 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
111 57552929 1 EA ADAPTER
112 57552937 1 EA RING, SEAL
113 57552754 1 EA RING, SEAL
57474652

114 57552952 1 EA ADAPTER

page 29 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


This page is intentionally blank.

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 30
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563348 TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

2
1 3 5

6
57474652

10 9 8

12 11

Figure 13 :TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP


C57563348 REV 000
page 31 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563348 TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57356511 2 EA BOLT

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 57563355 1 EA PLATE ASSY,RH,WARNING
003 57563363 1 EA PLATE ASSY,LH,WARNING
005 57563371 1 EA CYLINDER
006 57356552 1 EA SEAL---LIP TYPE
007 57356560 1 EA PISTON
008 57356578 2 EA RING
009 57356586 2 EA RING
010 57356594 2 EA O RING---SEAL
011 57563389 1 EA VALVE,FILL
012 50416551 1 EA VALVE

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 32
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563397 SPRING GROUP RECOIL


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

6
1 2 3 4 5

8
57474652

Figure 14 :SPRING GROUP RECOIL


C57563397 REV 000
page 33 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563397 SPRING GROUP RECOIL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57356636 1 EA SUPPORT ASSY

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 57356644 1 EA SPRING
003 57563405 1 EA ROD
004 57356669 1 EA WASHER---HARD
005 57356677 1 EA NUT
006 57356685 1 EA SUPPORT
007 57356693 1 EA STRIP
008 57356701 2 EA BOLT---SOCKETHEAD

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 34
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563413 IDLER,FRONT
TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

8
4 5

6
57474652

Figure 15 :IDLER,FRONT
C57563413 REV 000
page 35 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563413 IDLER,FRONT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57563421 1 EA IDLER & BEARING ASSY

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


57563439 1 EA D IDLER ASSEMBLY
57563447 2 EA D BEARING---IDLER
003 57563454 2 EA SEAL GROUP---METAL FACE
004 57027310 2 EA SEAL
005 57356735 2 EA PIN
006 57563462 1 EA SHAFT---IDLER
007 57356750 2 EA BEARING---FRAME IDLER
008 57356768 1 EA PLUG---PIPE

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 36
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563470 TRACK GROUP


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

3
57474652

Figure 16 :TRACK GROUP


C57563470 REV 000
page 37 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563470 TRACK GROUP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57563488 1 EA TRACK LINK ASSY (See figure 17)

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 57356974 180 EA BOLT---TRACK
003 57563496 45 EA SHOE,TRACK
004 57356990 180 EA NUT---TRACK

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 38
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563488 TRACK LINK ASSY


TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG

1
2
8

7
57474652

Figure 17 :TRACK LINK ASSY


C57563488 REV 000
page 39 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57563488 TRACK LINK ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57357006 192 EA WASHER

TRACK ASSY, 325 W/Y&A MTG


002 57357014 47 EA BUSHING---TRACK
003 57357022 47 EA PIN---TRACK
004 57357030 48 EA LINK---LH TRACK
005 57357048 1 EA PIN---TRACK
006 57357055 1 EA BUSHING---MASTER
007 57357063 2 EA SPACER
008 57357071 48 EA LINK---RH TRACK

57474652

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 40
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

JACKS
SECTION
JACKS

page 41 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

JACKS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 42
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57134991 JACK ASSY, FRONT


JACK ASSY, FRONT

12
13 4
14

10

16

15

11 3
57134991

17

5 7

Figure 18 :JACK ASSY, FRONT


E57134991 REV 03
page 43 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57134991 JACK ASSY, FRONT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57488868 2 EA CYLINDER HYDRAULIC (See figure 19)

JACK ASSY, FRONT


003 50072347 2 EA SLIDE
50105832 1 EA D ANCHOR D
95101457 2 EA D PLUG PIPE
004 50173467 2 EA CAP
005 50346436 2 EA FOOT,JACK
006 95403036 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 8
007 95077244 2 EA NUT,HEX STOP---1 ---8
008 50067834 2 EA PIN
010 50171941 2 EA PIN, ANCHOR
011 95201547 4 EA FITTING,LUBE
012 95395489 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 3---1/2
013 95228169 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1
014 95077749 8 EA NUT, HEX---1 ---8
015 95341798 2 EA PIPE
016 57090953 2 EA BAR,SLIDING
017 50462332 2 EA PLATE

57134991

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 44
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57488868 CYLINDER HYDRAULIC

21 PLUG
JACK ASSY, FRONT

24 PLUG
23

20
000
000

22
000
000
000
19

26
000
000
000
000
000
57134991

30
29
28

25
27 000

000

000

18

Torque to1300--- 1400 ft/lb.

Figure 19 :CYLINDER HYDRAULIC


C57488868 REV01
page 45 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57488868 CYLINDER HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57510927 1 EA SEAL KIT---CYLINDER

JACK ASSY, FRONT


57520850 1 EA D BACK---UP
57520868 1 EA D O---RING
57520876 2 EA D BACK---UP
57244832 1 EA D O---RING
57520884 1 EA D O---RING
57520892 2 EA D RING, INGRESSION
57245177 1 EA D SEAL ASSY
57245185 2 EA D SLYDRING
57520900 1 EA D O---RING
57520918 1 EA D BACK---UP
57245532 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245540 1 EA D SLYDRING
57520926 1 EA D SEAL, ROD
57520934 1 EA D BACK---UP
57520942 1 EA D RING, CONTAMINATION
57520959 1 EA D WIPER
018 57181240 1 EA LOCKNUT

57134991
019 57060352 2 EA SCREW, SET---CLEVIS
020 57244915 6 EA PLUG, PORT
021 57224156 2 EA PLUG, PORT
022 57520967 1 EA BLOCK, VALVE
023 57205007 2 EA VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
57240814 1 EA D SEAL KIT, VALVE
024 57244972 2 EA DRILL PLUG
025 57183618 1 EA SPACER, PISTON
026 57520975 1 EA HEAD
027 57520983 1 EA PISTON
028 57181232 1 EA ROD TUBE
029 57181059 1 EA ROD---TUBE
030 57245573 1 EA TUBE ASSY

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 46
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57134975 JACK ASSY, REAR


JACK ASSY, REAR

14

10

12
13

2
TP: 57134975

11

5 7
6

Figure 20 :JACK ASSY, REAR


E57134975 REV 02
page 47 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57134975 JACK ASSY, REAR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57224669 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 21)

JACK ASSY, REAR


003 50072347 1 EA SLIDE
004 50427863 1 EA CAP, CROSSHE
005 50346436 1 EA FOOT,JACK
006 95280277 1 EA PIN,HINGE---1 X 6---3/4
007 95093381 2 EA PIN,COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
008 50067834 1 EA PIN
010 50171941 1 EA PIN,ANCHOR
011 95201281 2 EA FITTING,LUBE
012 95335352 4 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX,1---8 X 2---1/2
013 95228169 4 EA WASHER,LOCK---1
014 57208746 1 EA SPACER

TP: 57134975

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 48
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 --- SEAL KIT (NOT SHOWN)


2 --- SEAL KIT,FIELD SERVICE (NOT SHOWN)
3 --- INSTL INSTR---SEA (NOT SHOWN) 20
JACK ASSY, REAR

19 22
--- PLUG, PORT (NOT SHOWN)
23 --- DRILL PLUG (NOT SHOWN)
30 --- ASSY TOOL & INSTRUCT KIT (NOT SHOWN)

6
8
21
4

5
16
18

25
15
12
TP: 57134975

14
11
13

29
28
27

24
26 7

10

17

Torque to1300--- 1400 ft/lb.

Figure 21 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57224669 REV001
page 49 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57248171 0 EA SEAL KIT

JACK ASSY, REAR


57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57245516 1 EA D BACK---UP
57207078 1 EA D O---RING
57183600 2 EA D BACK---UP RING
95412870 1 EA D O RING
95868030 1 EA D O RING
57245177 1 EA D AQ SEAL ASSY
57245185 2 EA D SLYDRING
95868014 1 EA D O RING
57115727 1 EA D BACK UP RING
57245532 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245540 1 EA D SLYDRING
57245557 1 EA D STEPSEAL

TP: 57134975
57245565 1 EA D EXCLUDER
002 57248189 0 EA SEAL KIT,FIELD SERVICE
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57245516 1 EA D BACK---UP
57207078 1 EA D O---RING
57183600 2 EA D BACK---UP RING
95412870 1 EA D O RING
95868030 1 EA D O RING
57245177 1 EA D AQ SEAL ASSY
57245185 2 EA D SLYDRING
95868014 1 EA D O RING
57115727 1 EA D BACK UP RING
57245532 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245540 1 EA D SLYDRING
57245557 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245565 1 EA D EXCLUDER
57115750 1 EA D ROD PACKING
57115768 1 EA D ROD WIPER
57157653 2.00 ST D RING, WEAR
57183592 2 EA D BACK---UP RING
57245110 1 EA D INSTRUCTIONS, KIT
003 57239444 0 EA INSTL INSTR---SEAL
004 57245516 1 EA BACK---UP

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 50
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

005 57207078 1 EA O---RING


JACK ASSY, REAR

006 57183600 2 EA BACK---UP RING


007 57244832 1 EA O---RING
008 95868030 1 EA O RING
009 57245177 1 EA AQ SEAL ASSY
010 57245185 2 EA SLYDRING
011 95868014 1 EA O RING
012 57115727 1 EA BACK UP RING
013 57245532 1 EA STEPSEAL
014 57245540 1 EA SLYDRING
015 57245557 1 EA STEPSEAL
016 57245565 1 EA EXCLUDER
017 57181240 1 EA LOCKNUT
018 57244907 1 EA SET SCREW,1/4---28UNF---2
019 57244915 6 EA PORT PLUG
TP: 57134975

020 57224156 2 EA PLUG, PORT


021 57182883 1 EA VALVE BLOCK
022 57205007 2 EA VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
57240814 1 EA D SEAL KIT---VALVE
023 57244972 0 EA DRILL PLUG
024 57183618 1 EA PISTON SPACER
025 57245318 1 EA HEAD, 5 X 4
026 57245201 1 EA PISTON, CYLINDER
027 57181232 1 EA ROD TUBE
028 57181059 1 EA ROD---TUBE
029 57245573 1 EA TUBE ASSY
030 57239436 1 EA ASSY TOOL & INSTRUCT KIT
57239469 1 EA D TOOL, 5 BORE SIZING
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL

page 51 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

JACK ASSY, REAR


This page is intentionally blank.

TP: 57134975

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 52
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

CAB/CONSOLE
SECTION
CAB/CONSOLE

page 53 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

CAB/CONSOLE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 54
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

1
57452302

SEE VIEW A & D

Figure 22 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04
page 55 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

39
3
4

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
7
6

1
11

57452302
6
7

39

Figure 23 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 56
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

10
8
CAB---SWINGING DOOR
57452302

10

24

25

2
9

23 22

VIEW A 9

Figure 24 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04
page 57 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

12
13
14
15

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
1

57452302

Figure 25 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 58
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

Hole No. Item No. Of Fitting Used Description


1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bit Air Pressure Gauge
2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Main Pump Pressure Gauge
3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Supercharge Pressure Gauge
4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pressure Line 3 Spool Valve
5 ................................................................... Torque Control (Option)
CAB---SWINGING DOOR

6 ................................................................... Conduit (Basic Wiring)


7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Pressure Gauge
8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Diverter Valve Remote Control
9 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Feed Cylinder Return
10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Manifold Remote Control
11 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rod Changer Cylinder
12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dust Curtain Cylinder
13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rod Wrench Cylinder
14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tower Raising & Lowering Cylinder
15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Rod Changer Side)
16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tower Pinning
17 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Jack Cylinder
18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hoist Motor
19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Cab Side)
20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Feed Pressure Control Valve Return Line
21 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rod Changer Cylinder
22 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dust Curtain Cylinder
23 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rod Wrench Cylinder
24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tower Raising & Lowering Cylinder
25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Rod Changer Side)
26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tower Pinning
27 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Jack Cylinder
28 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hoist Motor
29 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Cab Side)
30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Feed Pressure Control Valve Pressure Line
31 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Index Motor
32 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Breakout Cylinder
33
34 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Feed Pressure Gauge
35 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Propel Valve Pressure From Fan Pump
36 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Propel Valve Pressure To Supply Manifold
37 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Propel Valve Drain
38 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Water Injection Metering Line (Option)
57452302

39 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Feed Control Remote Valve


40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 --- Spool Valve Return Line
41 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Index Motor
42 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Breakout Cylinder
43 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 --- Spool Valve Pressure
44 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Feed Valve Drain
45 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dust Collector Line
46 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Over --- Pressure Control (XL 750)
47 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Over --- Pressure Control (XL 750)
48 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Water Injection Metering Line (Option)
49 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Feed Control Remote valve
50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dust Collector Control Valve Drain
51 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wire Harness Entrance For B. O. Sol. & Options
52 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Water Temp. & Comp. Discharge Temp. Capillary Tubes
53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Drain A/C
54 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dryer/Evaporator
55 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Evaporator --- Compressor

Figure 26 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04
page 59 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
HEATER WIRE

31
28
29

57452302
1

38

40

Figure 27 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 60
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

37
57452302

36
30

26
27

33
34
35

Figure 28 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04
page 61 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
21

57452302

Figure 29 :CAB, SWINGING DOOR


D57411605 RREV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 62
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

001 57448094 1 EA CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG (See figure 30)


002 57494841 1 EA PLATFORM, CAB
003 50693308 4 EA SPACER, CAB
004 50693290 8 EA SUPPORT, CAB
006 95077822 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/4---10
007 95081808 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4
008 95937413 7 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
009 95920682 7 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1---1/4
010 95922894 7 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
011 57096794 1 EA STEP,CAB
012 95282422 13 EA ADAPTER
013 95364972 17 EA FITTING, HYD
014 95364964 4 EA ADAPTER
57452302

015 95332599 6 EA ADAPTER


021 57290041 1 EA DECAL, A/C HEATER FILTER
022 57376238 1 EA STEP, CAB
023 95104436 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1---1/2
024 95077814 2 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11
025 95081790 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
026 50704196 1 EA LIGHT,PANEL
027 56906936 1 EA LAMP
028 57097982 1 EA LIGHT, DOME
57097990 1 EA D LENS,LEXAN
029 58175019 1 EA LAMP, 24V
030 57455149 1 EA BRACKET, LIGHT MTG.
031 56937576 2 EA SUB 95958781---SCREW,HEXHD
033 95928982 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
034 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
035 95931564 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
036 95922092 2 EA SCREW,RD HD
037 95922555 2 EA LOCKWASHER
038 57495780 1 EA FLOORMAT
57484313 1 EA D FLOORMAT---5X5,LAVATWIST
57441354 2 EA D ADHESIVE
039 95035440 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---UNC X 2
040 52262631 1 EA FITTING, HYD

page 63 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452302 CAB, SWINGING DOOR

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
This page is intentionally blank.

57452302

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 64
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448094 CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG

22 CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON (NOT SHOWN)


62 CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON (NOT SHOWN)
CAB---SWINGING DOOR

24

13
59

14
59
57452302

16
59

11
59

44
45
46

23

Figure 30 :CAB,FAB--- SWING DR.AC/C4MTG


E57448094 REV 03
page 65 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448094 CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
20
59 12
59

57452302
17
59

18
59

3 25
26
27

19
59

23

Figure 31 :CAB,FAB--- SWING DR.AC/C4MTG


E57448094 REV 03

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 66
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448094 CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

6
57452302

21

Figure 32 :CAB,FAB--- SWING DR.AC/C4MTG


E57448094 REV 03
page 67 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448094 CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
HEATER WIRE

57452302
1

40
47

Figure 33 :CAB,FAB--- SWING DR.AC/C4MTG


E57448094 REV 03

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 68
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448094 CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57276909 1 EA HEATER, ASSY---LESS CABLE (See figure 34)


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

002 57425506 1 EA DOOR, INTERNAL SWING


003 57412306 1 EA DOOR, CAB---SWING OUT---STEEL
004 57096950 1 EA MOUNT,SEAT
005 57096968 1.00 ST ARM ASSY, SEAT
006 51218287 1 EA SEAT
57301822 1 EA D CUSHION, SEAT BACK
57301814 1 EA D CUSHION, BOTTOM
011 57407769 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
012 57407777 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
013 57425480 1 EA WINDOW
014 57425498 1 EA WINDOW
016 57407819 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
017 57407827 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
57452302

018 57407827 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS


019 57407843 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
020 57407850 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
021 57202723 1 EA PANEL, CONTROL (See figure 35)
022 57358830 26.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
023 57214983 2 EA HANDLE, ASSIST
024 57408783 1 EA PRECLEANER/FILTER KIT (See figure 36)
025 57004152 1 EA LATCH,DOOR
026 57240921 1 EA STRIKER, DOOR LATCH
027 57425522 1 EA RELEASE,INSIDE---SWING DOOR
040 57407876 1 EA FILTER, AIR RECIRCULATION
044 57096984 1 EA LATCH
045 57425548 1 EA LOCKING HANDLE
046 57425555 1 EA HANDLE, INSIDE
047 57245631 1 EA KIT,CAB HEATER, RETROFIT
57417156 1 EA D VALVE, BALL
059 52233715 70.00 FT WEATHERSTRIP
062 57358830 305.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON

page 69 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448094 CAB,FAB---SWING DR.AC/C4MTG

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
This page is intentionally blank.

57452302

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 70
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57276909 HEATER ---LESS CABLE


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

10 12 7

20

19
8
13
57452302

21 18

14 GA. RED POWER WIRE LENGTH


FROM OUTSIDE UNIT = 8

LOW MED
KEY CW
OFF ON OFF HIGH
5
M

JUMPER, SO HEATER MOTOR WILL


RUN WHEN KEY SWITCH IS OFF

Figure 34 :HEATER--- LESS CABLE


E57276909 REV01
page 71 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57276909 HEATER ---LESS CABLE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

007 57245631 1 EA KIT,CAB HEATER, RETROFIT

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
57417156 1 EA D VALVE, BALL
008 52218054 1 EA CORE
010 58235268 1 EA KNOB,CONTROL
012 52218146 1 EA SWITCH
013 57096836 1 EA BLOWER ASSY.
018 58234501 1 EA MOTOR, 24V
019 57096844 1 EA WHEEL,C.W.
020 57096844 1 EA WHEEL,C.W.
021 58234519 1 EA RESISTOR,24V

57452302

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 72
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57202723 PANEL, CONTROL


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

7
6

1
57452302

Figure 35 :PANEL, CONTROL


E57202723 REV 05
page 73 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57202723 PANEL, CONTROL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57448110 1 EA PLATE,TOP---CONTROL PANEL

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
002 57202756 1 EA PLATE FRONT
005 57202731 1 EA PLATE, VALVE MOUNT
006 57490567 1 EA PANEL, ELECTRICAL UPPER
007 57078032 1 EA PANEL, MOUNTING

57452302

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 74
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57408783 PRECLEANER/FILTER KIT


CAB---SWINGING DOOR

2 2

5
5 4
57452302

3 3

Figure 36 :PRECLEANER/FILTER KIT


B57408783 REV 00
page 75 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57408783 PRECLEANER/FILTER KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57331886 1 EA ELBOW, RUBBER

CAB---SWINGING DOOR
002 57371759 1 EA PRE---CLEANER
57371833 1 EA D COVER, PRE---CLEANER
57371841 1 EA D BOWL
57371858 1 EA D SLEEVE, PRE---CLEANER
003 57301780 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
004 59302752 1 EA AIR CLEANER
005 57331894 2 EA BAND, MOUNTING

57452302

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 76
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472672 GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC
GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC

1
3 2 13
4

BLANK

EMER. STOP
WATER TEMP. DISCHARGE TEMP.

TACHOMETER
AMMETER

BIT AIR SUPERCHARGE START KEY PRIMER BLANK

A A 10
5 6 9
7
8
57472672

12

15
11
14
16
17

VIEW A -- A

19 ---NOT SHOWN
20 ---NOT SHOWN

Figure 37 :GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC
SK5747267 REV 00
page 77 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472672 GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57472664 1 EA PANEL,ELECT ASSY---CELECT (See figure 38)

GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC
002 56762198 1 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE---SPST
003 57092686 1 EA GAUGE ASSY
54413000 1 EA D GAUGE,PRESSURE W/SNUBBER
95279196 1 EA D FITTING,HYD
56954068 1 EA D HOSE ASSY
004 57092694 1 EA GAUGE ASSY
54413000 1 EA D GAUGE,PRESSURE W/SNUBBER
95293353 1 EA D ADAPTER
56964216 1 EA D HOSE ASSY
005 57092710 1 EA GAUGE ASSY,160 PSI AIR
57428393 1 EA D GAUGE,AIR PRESS---160 PSI
95293353 1 EA D ADAPTER
56965759 1 EA D HOSE ASSY
006 95933248 12 EA SCREW,ROUND HD---6---32X3/4
007 95922548 12 EA LOCKWASHER---NO. 6
008 95076717 12 EA NUT, MACHINE---HEX, #6---32
009 57092702 1 EA GAUGE ASSY

57472672
56951395 1 EA D GAUGE,AIR PRESS---400 PSI
95293353 1 EA D ADAPTER
52226453 1 EA D HOSE ASSY
010 57100075 1 EA LEVEL (See figure 40)
011 56762198 1 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE---SPST
012 57438889 1 EA INDICATORPANELMTG.YELLOW
013 57392417 1 EA NAMEPLATE,ENGINETHROTTLE
014 57392425 1 EA NAMEPLATE, DIAG. SWITCH
015 57392433 1 EA NAMEPLATE,DIAG.INDICATOR
016 57392441 1 EA NAMEPLATE, DATALINK CONN
017 57482523 1 EA CONNECTORDATALINKDUETSCH
57482655 1 EA D CAP,DATALINK---QSK/CELECT
019 57438863 1 EA INDICATOR,PANEL MTG. RED
020 57491813 1 EA INDICATOR,PANELMTG---RED

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 78
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472664 PANEL,ELECT ASSY---CELECT


GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC

13 12 11 9

14

15
4
57472672

18 3 5 3 17 8 7 16

Figure 38 :PANEL,ELECT ASSY--- CELECT


D57472664 REV 01
page 79 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472664 PANEL,ELECT ASSY---CELECT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 52185832 2 EA SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON

GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC
004 56762198 2 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE---SPST
005 56993678 1 EA SWITCH, KEY
007 57084055 4 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---15 AMP
008 57117848 2 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---5 AMP
009 57093155 1 EA GAUGE,TEMP
011 57018533 1 EA SWITCHGAGE
012 57533945 1 EA GAUGE ASSY---ENGINEOIL,QSK (See figure 39)
013 56993694 1 EA TACHOMETER
014 57358855 1 EA PUSHBUTTON, 2---POSITION
57364010 1 EA D LED,24V AC/DC RED
015 57515314 1 EA GAUGE, AMMETER
016 57091274 2 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---20 AMP
017 58046434 1 EA PLUG,HOLE
018 58046434 1 EA PLUG,HOLE

57472672

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 80
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57533945 GAUGE ASSY---ENGINEOIL,QSK


GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC

2
1

5
57472672

4
#7 Bulkhead Fitting

Figure 39 :GAUGE ASSY--- ENGINEOIL,QSK


B57533945 REV 00
page 81 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57533945 GAUGE ASSY---ENGINEOIL,QSK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56993702 1 EA SWITCHGAGE, OIL PRESSURE

GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC
002 52247681 1 EA FITTING, 45 DEG
003 58146622 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 56964349 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 56999246 2 EA FITTING, HYD

57472672

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 82
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57100075 LEVEL
GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC

1
57472672

Figure 40 :LEVEL
Y50258565 REV 000
page 83 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57100075 LEVEL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50046861 1 EA LEVEL

GAUGES/CONT/XL/N14/CELEC
002 50046846 1 EA RING
95081659 1 EA D WASHER,FLAT---7/8
003 50046853 1 EA RING,MTG
004 95078846 3 EA SCREW

57472672

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 84
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57475972 HEATER, CAB

C 10 C
12 7
6
CAB HEATER

15
9
14 7
6
DETAIL D
13 2

1 3 1
3 2

VIEW B ---B

6 6 10
11
4 5
DETAIL A

8
57475972

18

VIEW C---C

VIEW A

3 1

4
5 12 VIEW --- D

16

Figure 41 :HEATER, CAB


D57475972 REV 01
page 85 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57475972 HEATER, CAB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57100935 1 AS HOSE ASSY

CAB HEATER
002 57476004 1 EA HOSE ASSY
003 95279402 2 EA ELBOW, 90DEG MALE 37DG FL
004 57475857 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 57475998 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 95279378 4 EA FITTING, HYD
007 50829605 2 EA VALVE, BALL---1/2
008 95056388 1 EA NIPPLE
009 95323341 1 EA ELBOW ST---90DEG,EXT/EXTNPT
010 95644241 1 EA ELBOW---90DEG,EXT/INT NPT
011 95279105 1 EA FITTING, HYD
012 57479255 1 EA GUARD, DRIVESHAFT---W/O A/C
013 95104196 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2
014 95245767 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---1/2

57475972
015 95080180 4 EA NUT,HEX LOCK---1/2---13
016 95279378 2 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95264925 1 EA FITTING, HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 86
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57481244 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

50

53 17
54 19
20
57481244

6
9

60 62 61 18
31
51
52

18
66
67

17

Figure 42 :AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


D57481244 REV 02
page 87 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57481244 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

63
1 64

AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


6
61
22
23
62
9
12 32 32
36
22 22
65 65

18 20
14

19

16
17

57481244
11

14

21
55 10

16 17
11

19

Figure 43 :AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


D57481244 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 88
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57481244 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57450611 1 EA EVAPORATOR---DTAC---310---24V (See figure 44)


AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

001 57542409 1 EA DECAL,EVAPORATOR OPER.


003 49945819 1 EA V---BELT
005 57364358 1 EA COIL, CONDENSER (not shown)
006 57364366 1 EA DRIER, RECEIVER
009 57097941 1 EA BRACKET
010 57364341 1 EA COMPRESSOR, W/ORING PORTS
57440653 1 EA D VALVE,SHUTOFF,SUCTION PRT
57440661 1 EA D O---RING, SHUTOFF VALVE
57440646 1 EA D VALVE,SHUTOFF,DISCHG,PORT
57440661 1 EA D O---RING, SHUTOFF VALVE
010 57364473 7.00 LB REFRIGERANT, R134A
011 52218294 1 EA SWITCH
012 57095515 1 EA CLAMP, DRIER AIR COND.
014 57026031 1 EA MOUNTING, COMPRESSOR---A/C
016 57036238 1 EA CLUTCH, 24V
017 57377947 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 57377954 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57481244

019 57506073 1 EA HOSE ASSY,---12X256 R134A


020 57413486 1 EA HOSE ASSY, 6X312, R134A
021 56762248 3 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
022 95928982 29 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
023 95931564 25 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
026 95920674 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1 (not shown)
027 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED (not shown)
028 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16 (not shown)
031 57481525 2 EA MOUNTING, CONDENSER
032 95301842 4 EA CLAMP, HOSE
034 95922183 16 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4 (not shown)
035 57290041 1 EA DECAL, A/C HEATER FILTER (not shown)
036 58204934 7 EA TERMINAL, PUSHON---FEMALE
050 57084055 1 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---15 AMP $
051 57452351 1 EA FITTING, BULKHEAD---5/8MALE
57452369 1 EA D NUT,JAM---5/8 SAE 45
052 57452369 1 EA NUT,JAM---5/8 SAE 45
053 57452377 1 EA FITTING, BULKHEAD---7/8MALE
57452393 1 EA D NUT, JAM---1/8 SAE 45 DEG

page 89 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57481244 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

054 57452393 1 EA NUT, JAM---1/8 SAE 45 DEG

AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


055 57474348 1 EA GUARD, DRIVESHAFT---W/AC
055 57479255 1 EA GUARD, DRIVESHAFT---W/O A/C
060 57477820 1 EA COVER, HOSE---R134A
061 57425696 1 EA HOSE ASSY
062 57425472 1 EA HOSE ASSY
063 95053047 4 EA SCREW, CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
064 95064697 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
065 95923298 4 EA NUT, ELASTIC LOCK---1/4---20
066 95329975 2 EA FITTING, HYD
067 57507121 2 EA HOSE ASSY

57481244

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 90
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450611 EVAPORATOR ---DTAC---310---24V


AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

7
4
3 6
4
8

9
57481244

14
13 16
15

17 ---HOSE, DRAIN
18 ---HARNESS, WIRING

Figure 44 :EVAPORATOR--- DTAC--- 310--- 24V


C57450611 REV 00
page 91 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450611 EVAPORATOR ---DTAC---310---24V

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 57477853 1 EA MOTOR, 24V---EVAPORATOR

AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


004 57477861 1 EA WHEEL, BLOWER---CW
004 57477879 1 EA WHEEL, BLOWER, CCW
006 57477887 2 EA VENTURI
007 57477895 1 EA FILTER
008 57477903 1 EA COIL, EVAPORATOR
009 57477911 1 EA VALVE, EXPANSION BLOCK
013 57477929 1 EA KNOB, FAN
014 57477937 1 EA SWITCH, ROTARY
015 57477945 1 EA KNOB, TEMPERATURE
016 57477952 1 EA THERMOSTAT
017 57477960 2.00 IN HOSE, DRAIN (not shown)
018 57477978 1 EA HARNESS, WIRING (not shown)

57481244

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 92
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

DERRICK/TOWER
SECTION
DERRICK/TOWER

page 93 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

DERRICK/TOWER

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 94
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY


TOWER ASSEMBLY

SEE VIEW--- C

28
SEE VIEW--- C

SEE VIEW--- A

SEE VIEW--- A

SEE VIEW--- B
29

SEE VIEW--- C

2
57424053

51 ---NOT SHOWN
61 ---NOT SHOWN
65 ---NOT SHOWN

Figure 45 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08
page 95 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

TOWER CHANNEL

1/32 TO 1/16

TOWER ASSEMBLY
CLEARANCE

16
62
63
60
6
15
54
55
56
57

10

18

17 2

57424053
9
11

9
19
11

50
19
19

7
VIEW--- A
19

Figure 46 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 96
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

13
29
TOWER ASSEMBLY

32

24

39
4 52
33
35
38
2
57424053

30
ADD AS REQUIRED

VIEW--- B

Figure 47 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08
page 97 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

ADD SHIMS TO TOP STOP


AS REQUIRED TO ASSURE THAT CENTER
LINE OF SPINDLE IS IN LINE WITH CENTER

TOWER ASSEMBLY
LINE OF CENTRALIZER BUSHING
20 CHAIN
21 25
GUARD
27
22 24
26

23

12 11

57424053
7

ROTARY HEAD

29

VIEW--- C

Figure 48 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 98
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57196859 1 EA TOWER WELD---30 FT


TOWER ASSEMBLY

57157604 2 EA D BEARING BLOCK ASSY (See figure 49)


002 57425217 2 EA SUB 57484263 CYLINDER (See figure 50)
004 57315798 2 EA SUPPORT, FEED CYL---5 OD
006 57137382 2 EA GUIDE, SLIDING SPROCKET
007 50334242 4 EA SPROCKET
50412626 1 EA D BUSHING
008 52227337 4 EA PIN, SPROCKET
009 50338987 4 EA PIN, SPROCKET
010 50339001 4 EA PIN, CYLINDER
011 95201281 9 EA FITTING, LUBE
012 50339019 6 EA PLATE, LOCKING
013 95246062 2 EA PIN, ROLL---3/8 X 3---3/4
015 50339027 4 EA SHIM, GUIDE
016 52147543 4 EA BLOCK, GUIDE
017 95157731 20 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2 X 1.5
018 95238150 20 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
019 50334457 8 EA WASHER, THRU
57424053

020 95104394 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1


021 95081790 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
022 95094314 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
023 50339043 2 EA BOLT, CHAIN
024 95077723 10 EA NUT, HEX---1---1/2---6
025 50244086 4 EA SHIM
026 95920674 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
027 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
028 57141988 2 EA CHAIN, FEED
029 57424137 2 EA CABLE ASSEMBLY, PULLDOWN
030 50244060 2 EA SPACER
032 95077319 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---3/4---10
033 52158961 1 EA PLATE, EXTENSION
035 57315780 2 EA CLAMP, FEED CYL---5 OD
038 50622257 2 EA PLATE
039 57167934 2 EA FITTING, L90---120FS X12SAE
050 57360448 4 EA SHEAVE WITH BUSHING
50412626 1 EA D BUSHING
051 52264272 2 EA REST, CYLINDER
052 57296394 2 EA FITTING, L90---160FS X12SAE

page 99 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

054 57137416 6 EA PLATE, LOCK

TOWER ASSEMBLY
055 95934550 12 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
056 50692086 12 EA CLIP, LOCKING
057 56809395 12 EA WIRE
56893217 5.33 FT D WIRE
060 57411092 2 EA RETAINER, CABLE
061 57411381 2 EA GUARDS, CABLE
062 95081824 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
063 95104188 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---3/4
065 95238119 2 EA WASHER,LOCK---1---1/2

57424053

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 100
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57157604 BEARING BLOCK ASSY


TOWER ASSEMBLY

2
57424053

6
5

Figure 49 :BEARING BLOCK ASSY


C57157604 REV005
page 101 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57157604 BEARING BLOCK ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57157596 1 EA BEARING BLOCK, TOWER

TOWER ASSEMBLY
002 57157588 1 EA CAP BEARING
003 95105177 4 EA SCREW,CAP
004 95228169 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1
005 95201281 1 EA FITTING, LUBE
006 95002564 2 EA PIN, ROLL---1/4 X 3/4
007 57425357 1 EA BUSHING, BEARING BLOCK

57424053

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 102
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57425217 SUB 57484263 CYLINDER

1 ---SEAL KIT
TOWER ASSEMBLY

16

13 12

18

17

15
57424053

14

19

Figure 50 :SUB 57484263 CYLINDER


57484263
page 103 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57425217 SUB 57484263 CYLINDER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57429292 1 EA SEAL KIT

TOWER ASSEMBLY
57245086 1 EA D O---RING
57429276 2 EA D BACK UP
57429250 1 EA D SEAL
57245441 2 EA D SLYDRING
57247397 1 EA D O---RING
57247405 1 EA D BACK UP
57245433 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57247413 1 EA D SLYDRING
57245458 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245466 1 EA D EXCLUDER
012 57183584 1 EA LOCKNUT
013 57244907 1 EA SCREW, SET---1/4---28 X 2
014 57245292 4 EA PLUG, PORT
015 57245474 1 EA SPACER
016 57245581 1 EA HEAD,4---1/4 X 3---1/4
017 57429318 1 EA PISTON
018 57247439 1 EA ROD ASSY

57424053
019 57247454 1 EA TUBE ASSY

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 104
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD


ROTARY HEAD

5 TORQUE TO 49
50 154 80 FT. LBS. 127
6 126
128
46
37
43
39 36
28 42
9 35 9
38 31 28 13
13
48 48
6 25 24 6
15 22
45 32 51 22 15 41 12
26
156

23 33
23
34
20 47
8 19 10 19
17 11 17
14 20
21 21
57436974

16
27 18
2 5 125 27
125 6 4
3

118 OIL, GEAR


119 GREASE
120 COMPOUND, SILICONE

Figure 51 :ROTARY HEAD


E57212748 REV 06
page 105 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD

ROTARY HEAD
64
55
63
65 121
30
48
44
48
60

123

56

44
48

57436974
124
44
48

61

62

63

Figure 52 :ROTARY HEAD


E57212748 REV 06

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 106
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD

58
53 56
44 6
48 54 57
ROTARY HEAD

55 65 66
64
52 44 59
48 65
56

30
48
157

88 15
131

28 110 110
129

98
57436974

70

88

99 67 15 69 28

64 112 64
107
44 60
48
18

Figure 53 :ROTARY HEAD


E57212748 REV 06
page 107 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD

59 149
139

ROTARY HEAD
157 148
#20 141
155

133
144 A
#20 142
143
152
B 153
#12

145
#20

134

140
151
#12
B #20
150
132
147

57436974
135
141
143
152 A
153 146

136 138 137

Figure 54 :ROTARY HEAD


E57212748 REV 06

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 108
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52210275 1 EA SPINDLE, DRIVE


ROTARY HEAD

002 52208931 1 EA HOUSING, LOWER SEAL


003 52146784 2 EA SEAL, OIL
004 95434551 1 EA BEARING, ROLLER
005 95104188 14 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---3/4
006 95081824 37 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
008 57367914 1 EA HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARY HD
009 95035440 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---UNC X 2
010 52202736 1 EA GEAR, OUTPUT
011 52210291 1 EA SHRINK DISCS
57212383 12 EA D CAPSCREW---SOC HD METRIC
012 95086724 2 EA O---RING
013 95094314 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
014 52209798 1 EA SPACER
015 57191025 2 EA CAP, BEARING
016 95214037 2 EA BEARING
017 57191017 2 EA SHAFT, INTERMEDIATE
018 95033585 4 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/8 SQ HEAD
57436974

019 57159139 2 EA KEY, INTERMEDIATE SHAFT


020 57159113 2 EA GEAR, INTERMEDIATE
021 57170110 2 EA PINION, INPUT
022 95434874 2 EA BEARING
023 57159121 2 EA SPACER, INTERMEDIATE GEAR
024 57291304 1 EA NUT, ADJUSTING
025 95270815 6 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 1
026 57368052 2 EA ADAPTER, MOTOR
027 95711156 2 EA BEARING, SPHERICAL ROLLER
028 57209637 2 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
030 95104410 16 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1---1/4
031 57291288 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---TONGUED
032 52248150 1 EA HOUSING, UPPER SEAL
033 95434569 1 EA BEARING, ROLLER
034 58229915 1 EA SEAL, OIL
035 52164282 1 EA SEAL, OIL
036 50822097 1 EA SLEEVE, WEAR
037 52248176 1 EA SWIVEL
038 52187804 1 EA SLINGER

page 109 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

039 57347379 1 EA CAP, SPINDLE---SPUR HEAD

ROTARY HEAD
041 95055216 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1
042 50610971 1 EA RING, THREADED
043 50694876 1 EA PACKING, SWIVEL
57336067 2 EA D PACKING, SWIVEL---30XV
50694934 1 EA D BUSHING, WEAR
044 95087268 28 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1---3/4
045 95053047 8 EA SCREW, CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
046 52210317 1 EA SHIM SET
046 57371163 1 EA SPACER, SWIVEL PACKING
047 52209939 2 EA BEARING
048 95081790 48 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
049 57243719 2 EA SHIM, POWER HEAD---SPURGEAR
050 57183329 1 EA CAP, SWIVEL
051 95104204 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2---1/4
052 50624691 32 EA SHIM, GUIDE
053 57376816 8 EA GUIDE BLOCK---LONG,R.H.
054 50624709 32 EA SHIM, GUIDE

57436974
055 57376824 8 EA GUIDE BLOCK---SHORT,R.H.
056 52180106 1 EA PLATE, COVER
057 95064697 16 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
058 95293460 16 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 7/8
059 50344605 12.00 FT WIRE, LOCK
060 95246088 12 EA PIN, ROLL---1/2 X 1---1/2
061 57367930 4 EA PIN, ANCHOR---ROTARY HEAD
062 50338482 4 EA SPACER, CHAIN
063 50702927 2 EA BUSHING, CHAIN ANCHOR
064 57424186 2 EA CHAIN ANCHOR, POWERHEAD
065 57143778 4 EA GUIDE, FINISHED POWERHEAD
57143760 1 EA D GUIDE, POWERHEAD---CASTING
066 95328431 32 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1
067 95249587 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---3/8 SQ HEAD
069 95201281 1 EA FITTING, LUBE
070 95249694 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---2 SQ HEAD
088 95246724 2 EA FITTING, LUBE
098 52253176 1 EA GAUGE, SIGHT
099 95040952 1 EA ELBOW, STREET---90DEG1/8NPT

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 110
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

107 50137256 1 EA PLUG, DRAIN


ROTARY HEAD

110 57436966 2 EA BAR, FLAT


112 52156916 1 EA TIEBAR
118 58209651 44.00 QT OIL, GEAR
119 52180957 1.00 LB GREASE
120 50700731 0.50 EA COMPOUND, SILICONE
121 52267408 1 EA PLATE, COVER
123 57055899 1 EA SUPPORT, SIDE PLATE
57055907 1 EA D PLATE
57055865 1 EA D BAR,W/HOLES
124 95104147 7 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1
125 95653317 2 EA FITTING, HYD
126 57191033 2 EA PLATE, END
127 50344605 2.00 FT WIRE, LOCK
128 95101762 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1GRD8
129 57326514 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF (ATM)
131 57328676 1 EA FITTING, TEST
132 57174070 4 EA FITTING,L90,20OFS X 20SAE
57436974

133 57167934 1 EA FITTING, L90---120FS X12SAE


134 95238523 1 EA ELBOW, STREET
135 57083289 1 EA PIPE,2NPT
136 95651683 1 EA ELBOW, PIPE
137 57083552 1 EA CLAMP
138 50023910 1 EA STEM
139 57174047 1 EA BRACKET,HOSE SUPPORT
140 57229676 1 EA HOSE ASSY
141 52265071 3 EA FLANGE
142 57308983 2 EA FITTING,RNT,20OFS X 20SAE
143 95086567 4 EA O---RING
144 95650149 1 EA ADAPTER
145 57209728 1 EA FITTING,RNT,12OFS X 12SAE
146 57167942 1 EA FITTING,STR,12OFS X 12SAE
147 57231821 1 EA HOSE ASSY
148 57406977 1 EA HOSE ASSY
149 57396822 1 EA HOSE ASSY
150 57346702 1 EA HOSE ASSY
151 57346694 1 EA HOSE ASSY

page 111 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57436974 ROTARY HEAD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

152 95013702 16 EA SCREW, SOCK--- 5/8---11 X 2

ROTARY HEAD
153 95209425 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
154 95086625 1 EA O---RING
155 57213936 1 EA BLOCK, FLANGE
156 95097929 2 EA O---RING
157 57368243 4 EA SHIM, PIN ANCHOR---ROT.HEAD

57436974

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 112
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57030975 SPINDLE SUB---7/4.5BE ---19


SPINDLE SUB---7/4.5BE---19

96

95
57030975

Figure 55 :SPINDLE SUB--- 7/4.5BE--- 19


W50339373 REV16
page 113 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57030975 SPINDLE SUB---7/4.5BE ---19

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

095 50628007 2 EA LOCK, SPINDLE

SPINDLE SUB---7/4.5BE---19
096 57029761 1 EA ADAPTER,SPINDLE

57030975

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 114
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57445660 ROD CATCHER

C 12
ROD CATCHER

4 3 4 8

1 7
1

5
8
VIEW C---C

8
9
14

2
57445660

B B

VIEW A ---A

9
8
14
11 2
1

VIEW B ---B

Figure 56 :ROD CATCHER


D57445660 REV003
page 115 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57445660 ROD CATCHER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57445678 2 EA TUBING, ROD CATCHER

ROD CATCHER
002 57445702 4 EA PLATE, MOUNT
003 57047060 1 EA ROPE, WIRE
004 56804750 6 EA CLAMP, CABLE
005 95077244 2 EA NUT,HEX STOP---1 ---8
007 95105185 2 EA SCREW CAP
008 95081642 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1
009 95077244 4 EA NUT,HEX STOP---1 ---8
011 57188963 8 EA SPACER,.5X1.75ODX1.06ID
012 50000553 2 EA THIMBLE, WIRE
014 95651253 4 EA SCREW,CAP

57445660

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 116
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198400 ROD CHANGER ---5)7X30

13
ROD CHANGER---5)7X30

A A
11

VEIW B ---B

1 5 8
6
7
C C

8
57198400

2 VEIW C---C

B B

12

43
10

VEIW A ---A

Figure 57 :ROD CHANGER--- 5)7X30


E57198400 REV04
page 117 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198400 ROD CHANGER ---5)7X30

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57198418 1 EA ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY (See figure 58)

ROD CHANGER---5)7X30
002 52182029 5 EA CHUCK---6 HEX
003 50519560 5 EA PLATE, ROD CHUCK LOCKING
004 50519578 5 EA BOLT, ROD CHUCK
005 95103818 6 EA SUB 95935128---CAPSCREW,HEX
006 95922894 6 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95081857 6 EA SUB 95937413,LOCKWASHER
008 50415306 6 EA ADAPTER---MIDDLE, 7RODS
010 95201281 5 EA FITTING, LUBE
011 50519594 1 EA STOP, ROD CHUCK
012 52172384 6 EA BAR,STIFFNER
013 52185162 1 EA SPACER---ROD CHANGER

57198400

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 118
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198418 ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY

64
H 65 H
17 66
20 62 63
ROD CHANGER---5)7X30

38

18

17

6
F 12 38 F

8
9
11 67
24
8
G 9
G
11
6
12 38
57198400

5
K K

40

1 5 SEE VIEW D

SEE VIEW E

Figure 58 :ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY


E57198418 REV 09
page 119 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198418 ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY

ROD CHANGER---5)7X30
4

76

1
7
2

3 VIEW E

28 32
33

29

57198400
30

38
31
28

77

37 35 79

VIEW D

Figure 59 :ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY


E57198418 REV 09

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 120
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198418 ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY

VIEW --- J
ROD CHANGER---5)7X30

20

38
62

VIEW H---H

38 6
20
6 38

68
8 22 23
9
11
57198400

13
21
15
16

12
VIEW --- J
38

9
10
26

VIEW --- F & G

Figure 60 :ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY


E57198418 REV 09
page 121 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198418 ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY

ROD CHANGER---5)7X30
25 75

78
74

37

40
77

73

57198400
VIEW --- K

39 ---KEY, SQUARE
61 ---STOP, ROD CHANGER

Figure 61 :ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY


E57198418 REV 09

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 122
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198418 ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION


ROD CHANGER---5)7X30

001 50248210 1 EA BEARING, LOWER


002 50458959 1 EA BEARING, THRUST
003 50219534 2 EA RACE, THRUST
004 50170422 1 EA SEAL, ROD WIPER
005 57037392 1 EA ARM, LOWER
006 57209090 2 EA SHAFT, CLEVIS ASSY.
57037400 1 EA D SHAFT
50248236 1 EA D CLEVIS
57209066 1 EA D BLOCK, BEARING
007 50412998 3 EA SHIM
008 50248475 2 EA PIN, HINGE---ROD END
009 95210852 8 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 2---1/2
010 50248467 2 EA PIN, HINGE---HEAD END
011 50248459 4 EA BUSHING, SWING CYLINDER
012 57199093 2 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 62)
013 50248434 2 EA PLATE, RETAINING
015 95104766 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X 6
57198400

016 95081808 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4


017 57148090 1 EA SHAFT,PIPE ASSY
57037350 1 EA D SHAFT
57154692 1 EA D TUBING,ROUND
018 95308573 1 EA KEY, SQUARE---1/2 X 6
020 57138141 1 EA SUPPORT
021 57165185 1 EA BLOCK,SUPPORT
022 95105110 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 3---1/2
023 95077749 1 EA NUT, HEX---1---8
024 57228470 1 EA HOLDER ASSY, 5 ROD---30
025 57083479 5 EA BUSHING, ROD CHUCK---STEEL
026 57141913 2 EA MOUNT,ROD CHANGER CYL
028 95018271 2 EA O---RING
029 50248368 1 EA RETAINER, BEARING
030 50243518 1 EA BEARING ASSY
031 50248426 1 EA SPACER
032 95104170 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
033 95081824 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
035 95943726 1 EA CAP SCREW --- 1NCX2NYLOCK

page 123 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57198418 ROD CHANGER SUB ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

037 57339905 1 EA INDICATOR,CARROUSEL---5 ROD

ROD CHANGER---5)7X30
038 95201281 9 EA FITTING, LUBE
039 95338844 1 EA KEY, SQUARE---5/8 X 3---1/4
040 57199051 1 AS MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY (See figure 63)
061 50829589 1 EA STOP, ROD CHANGER
062 50704519 1 EA ARM, UPPER---SPUR HEAD
063 95208971 1 EA FITTING, LUBE---90 DEG 1/8
064 50244086 8 EA SHIM
065 95103743 4 EA SUB 95934550---CAPSCREW,HEX
066 95081857 4 EA SUB 95937413,LOCKWASHER
067 57037319 1 EA TUBING, ROUND
068 57083206 1 EA BAR, FLAT
073 57209306 1 EA STOP BLOCK, BULL GEAR
074 57209314 1 EA STOP BLOCK, BULL GEAR
075 57212474 4 EA STOP BLOCK, PIPE CUP
076 95705547 1 EA FITTING, LUBE
077 57342719 1 EA POINTER
078 57106536 1 EA BAR,FLAT

57198400
079 95213310 1 EA PIN, ROLL

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 124
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57199093 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---SEAL KIT
ROD CHANGER---5)7X30

3 9
4 13

12

10
11
2
6
15
7

14

8
57198400

15

16

Figure 62 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57199093 REV01
page 125 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57199093 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57242547 0 EA SEAL KIT

ROD CHANGER---5)7X30
002 57242554 1 EA LOCKNUT
003 57012684 3 EA SCREW, SET
004 57012676 3 EA PLUG, NYLON
005 57242562 1 EA O---RING
006 57242570 2 EA RING, CAST IRON
007 57242588 1 EA DISC 25
008 57224081 1 EA O---RING
009 57224099 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
010 57224115 1 EA U---CUP, LOADED
011 57224123 1 EA WIPER
012 57242596 1 EA HEADCAP
013 57242604 1 EA HEAD
014 57242612 1 EA PISTON
015 57242638 1 EA ROD ASSY
016 57242620 1 EA TUBE ASSY

57198400

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 126
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57199051 MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY

11
26
3
42
ROD CHANGER---5)7X30

4
19
40
53 25

54

14

33

8 29
21 27 23 35
22 28 24
8
27
28
25
11
57198400

13
3

41 9

2
12
13
10

42 15
18
53

1
4
31 30 26 11

Figure 63 :MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY


D57199051 REV 04
page 127 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57199051 MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY

25 44
16
18

ROD CHANGER---5)7X30
17
5 15 6 18
18 7

21
22

34 37
38

34
17
18

13

57198400
12
36
23 49
24

29

32

14 19 54 46
40 48 51 50
53 47

39 OIL, GEAR (NOT SHOWN)

Figure 64 :MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY


D57199051 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 128
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57199051 MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57054637 1 EA HOUSING,GEAR


ROD CHANGER---5)7X30

002 57054611 1 EA COVER


003 57054629 1 EA COVER,TOP
004 57217531 1 EA MOUNT, REMOVE 7 ROD
57217507 1 EA D PLATE, GEAR BOX MOUNT
57216780 2 EA D BRACKET,REMOVABLE GEARBOX
005 57154916 1 EA HYD. MOTOR MODIFICATION
006 57267528 1 EA ADAPTER
007 56953045 1 EA GASKET
008 57054587 1 EA SHAFT
009 52193521 1 EA GEAR,PINION
010 57054603 1 EA BUSHING
011 57054595 2 EA BUSHING
012 57068991 1 EA SPACER
013 95758595 2 EA BEARING
014 56998164 4 EA BAR,SQUARE
015 95104162 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---3/8
016 95104147 5 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1
57198400

017 95044020 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/8


018 95081824 20 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
019 95715942 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1---1/2
021 95935227 12 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X 1---1/4
022 95043188 12 EA SUB 95934303,LOCKWASHER
023 95043212 1 EA BUSHING
024 95422663 1 EA BREATHER
025 95201281 1 EA FITTING, LUBE
026 95033601 2 EA PLUG, PIPE---3/8 SQ HEAD
027 57209926 1 EA KEY
028 95459061 2 EA KEY
029 95069308 1 EA ELBOW
030 57210239 1 EA REWORK HUB
031 57210247 1 EA REWORK GEAR
032 58227661 1 EA SEAL,OIL
033 58226655 1 EA END CAP
034 58194945 2 EA BEARING,BALL
035 58194960 2 EA GASKET
036 58192915 1 EA GASKET

page 129 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57199051 MOTOR & GEAR REDUCR ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

037 58194937 1 EA GEAR, WORM

ROD CHANGER---5)7X30
038 57074668 1 EA KEY
039 58209651 1.50 QT OIL, GEAR
040 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
041 57185902 1 EA GASKET, SHIM PACK
042 57185894 1 EA GASKET, SHIM PACK
044 57351694 1 EA GUARD, GEAR --- CAROUSEL
046 95035424 10 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8UNC X 2
047 95207429 10 EA NUT,HEX JAM---5/8---11
048 95081790 10 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
049 57216806 1 EA BRACKET,REMOVABLE GEARBOX
050 57216772 1 EA BRACKET,REMOVABLE GEARBOX
051 57216814 1 EA BRACKET,REMOVABLE GEARBOX
053 56784267 1 EA ADHESIVE
054 50344605 2.00 FT WIRE, LOCK

57198400

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 130
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57443483 BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*

4
20
BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*

15 21 5
31
30
29
28
4
20
21

27 26 18
13 12

13

16
18

8 SEE
2 DETAIL A
4 11
20
14 21
57443483

4
20
21 5

Figure 65 :BREAKOUT COMMONS--- SLIDING*


D57443483 REV 001
page 131 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57443483 BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*

BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*
22 11

15
17

22

10

14

57443483
12 18

23
23 24

24

11
25 25
DETAIL A

Figure 66 :BREAKOUT COMMONS--- SLIDING*


D57443483 REV 001

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 132
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57443483 BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57198939 1 EA STOP BLOCK, CENT. BUSH


BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*

004 95310231 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE


005 57250508 2 EA PLATE, CAP
008 57198921 1 EA BLOCK
010 57200628 1 EA RING, RETAINING---BREAKOUT
011 57443939 1 EA BASE, FAB---SLIDING BRKOUT
012 57498297 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC
57349185 1 EA D KIT,SEAL CYLINDER HYD
013 57116881 2 AS HOSE ASSY
014 56971948 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 57020661 1 EA HOSE ASSY
016 57231839 1 EA BRACKET
017 50932268 2 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95329975 2 EA FITTING, HYD
020 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
021 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
022 56961816 2 EA HOSE ASSY
023 95077798 8 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
57443483

024 35898246 16 EA WASHER


025 95104212 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2---3/4
026 57530537 1 EA RETRACTOR, PIVOTING
027 95210480 1 EA NUT, HEX---7/8---9
028 57443913 0 EA FORK, 3.5 FLATS, FAB
029 57443921 0 EA FORK, 4.5 FLATS, FAB
030 57443947 0 EA FORK, 5 FLATS, FAB
031 57478075 0 EA FORK, 6 FLATS

page 133 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57443483 BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*

BREAKOUT COMMONS---SLIDING*
This page is intentionally blank.

57443483

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 134
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

5
7 6

23
24
25
26

19
57431355

19

Figure 67 :BOOM, JIB INSTALL


D57431355 REV 01
page 135 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

WINCH ASSEMBLY
48 WITH BRAKE VALVE
& STATIC BRAKE
50
51
49

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


BRAKE
VALVE
26 BR

WINCH
BRAKE
BR

A B

P T

PUMP
19
HYDRALIC SCHEMATIC 19

56 56

CAB FLOOR

57431355
53
53

FROM 3 SPOOL
VALVE
55
16
1
54
57
58
55
59

Figure 68 :BOOM, JIB INSTALL


D57431355 REV 01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 136
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

22

8
9
57431355

10
12
13
14
10 2 38
12 11 27
13 15 28 4
14 29
38 30

Figure 69 :BOOM, JIB INSTALL


D57431355 REV 01
page 137 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


001 57329849 1 EA WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB (See figure 70)
002 57431363 1 EA HOIST MOUNT
003 57431488 1 EA ARM, JIB HOIST FIXED
004 57377392 160.00 FT CABLE, 1/2 19X19 BULK
005 57200495 1 EA SAFETY HOOK SWIVEL
006 50000553 1 EA THIMBLE, WIRE
007 56804750 3 EA CLAMP, CABLE
008 95104451 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2---3/4
009 95077590 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
010 50245810 2 EA SHEAVE, WIRE
011 57003634 2 EA BAR, FLAT
012 95201281 2 EA FITTING, LUBE
013 95093381 2 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
014 57120339 2 EA PIN, JIB ARM
015 50258193 4 EA PLATE, MOUNTING
016 57145435 1 EA PLATE, CASING HOIST
019 57002107 2 EA HOSE ASSY

57431355
022 95366001 2 EA ADAPTER, 90DEG---O---RING/JIC
023 95103818 17 EA SUB 95935128---CAPSCREW,HEX
024 95081857 17 EA SUB 95937413,LOCKWASHER
025 95922894 17 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
026 50034818 36 EA CLAMP, HALF
027 95104451 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2---3/4
028 95077590 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
029 95266409 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---5/8
030 95094314 8 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
038 57120347 4 EA SPACER
048 95103990 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3---1/4
049 50034826 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
050 95043196 1 EA SUB 95934766, WASHER
051 95931564 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
053 57040784 2 EA HOSE ASSY
054 57157075 1 EA NAMEPLATE,9 SPOOL W/BOOM
055 95364949 2 EA FITTING, HYD
056 95332599 2 EA ADAPTER
057 95302980 1 EA ELBOW

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 138
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

058 95316972 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

059 57437170 1 AS HOSE ASSY


57431355

page 139 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


This page is intentionally blank.

57431355

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 140
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

68 69 73
67
10 72
BOOM, JIB INSTALL

39
40 69
25 68
8
7
6 70 71
5
3
4
41
1
9 2 38 37
62 50
55 46
43 58 61
35 36
42 48 28 59
26 49
29
36
51 63
18 57
22 60 64
21
20 56
22 23 54 57
44 53 43
65 19 12
15
14
16 13
57431355

31 17
24 34 47

52 11
32
33
45 29
27
28
30

Figure 70 :WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB


E57329849 REV00
page 141 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57212854 1 EA SUPPORT MOTOR

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


002 57212862 4 EA PISTON, BRAKE
003 57212870 1 EA PLATE, PRESSURE
004 57212888 12 EA SPRING, BRAKE
005 52221645 4 EA DISC FRT FBR
006 57212896 5 EA BRAKE, DISC
007 57212904 2 EA SPACER
008 57212912 2 EA O---RING
009 57212920 4 EA O---RING
010 52221108 1 EA SUB 57213381---BRAKE CLUTCH
011 57212938 1 EA CARRIER PRIMARY PLANET
012 57212946 3 EA GEAR, PRIMARY PLANET
013 57212953 3 EA SHAFT, GEAR PRIM. PLANET
014 57212961 3 EA BEARING ROLLER
015 57212979 6 EA WASHER, THRUST
016 57212987 3 EA ROLLPIN
017 57212995 1 EA CARRIER, OUTOUT PLANET
018 57213001 3 EA GEAR OUTPUT PLANET

57431355
019 57213019 3 EA SHAFT GEAR OUTPUT PLANET
020 52221231 6 EA BEARING, ROLLER
021 57213027 3 EA SPACER, BEARING
022 57213035 6 EA WASHER, THRUST
023 56987209 3 EA PIN,ROLL
024 57213043 1 EA BASE
025 57213050 1 EA CYLINDER BRAKE
026 57339798 1 EA DRUM CABLE
027 57339806 1 EA CLOSURE, CABLE DRUM
028 57213084 2 EA BEARING BALL
029 57213092 2 EA SEAL OIL
030 57213100 1 EA O---RING
031 57339814 1 EA RING SNAP
032 57213126 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
033 57213134 1 EA WASHER THRUST
034 57213142 1 EA PLATE, THRUST
035 52221355 6 EA BOLT
036 52221470 8 EA LCKWSHR 1/2
037 57213159 6 EA CAPSCREW HEX HD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 142
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 56987233 6 EA WASHER,LOCK


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

039 57213167 6 EA CAPSCREW HEX HD


040 56987308 6 EA WASHER,LOCK
041 52220993 1 EA PLUG
042 57339822 1 EA PLUG, VENT
043 57213183 2 EA O---RING
044 57213191 1 EA PLUG DRAIN
045 57213209 1 EA GEAR, PRIMARY SUN
046 57212771 1 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
047 57213217 1 EA GEAR, OUTPUT SUN
048 57339830 1 EA SUPPORT, BEARING
049 57213233 4 EA PIN, DOWEL
050 57213241 1 EA O---RING
051 57213258 1 EA PLUG OIL LEVEL
052 57213266 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
053 57213274 1 EA BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (See figure 71)
054 57213282 1 EA ELBOW
055 52221488 1 EA ELBOW ST 90
57431355

056 52221496 1 EA TEE MALE BRN


057 57213290 2 EA HOSE, 10 INCH
058 57213308 1 EA ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
059 57213316 1 EA ELBOW
060 57213324 4 EA CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
061 57213332 4 EA CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
062 57213340 2 EA WASHER SEAL
063 57213357 2 EA CAPSCREW
064 57339848 1 EA HOSE ASSY
065 57213365 1 EA ANCHOR CABLE
067 52221116 1 EA SUB 57213381---BRAKE CLUTCH
068 52221124 2 EA SNAP RING
069 57339855 2 EA BRG,RLR,RTNR
070 57339863 4 EA SWIVEL TEE
071 57213373 4 EA SPRING ROTOR
072 52221173 1 EA SNAP RING
073 57339871 4 EA ROLLER

page 143 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


This page is intentionally blank.

57431355

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 144
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

19 17 18

12

11

14
16
57431355

13
12 15 9

10

Figure 71 :BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY


B57213274 REV00
page 145 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

007 57213423 1 EA O---RING

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


009 57213431 1 EA ORIFICE PILOT
010 57213449 1 EA SPRING CHECK VALVE
011 57213456 1 EA SPRING SPOOL
012 57213464 2 EA O---RING
013 57213472 1 EA O---RING
014 57213480 1 EA O---RING
015 57213498 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
016 57213506 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
017 57213514 1 EA BALL, CHECK (1/4)
018 57213522 1 EA SPRING CHECK BALL
019 57213530 1 EA FITTING, ELBOW

57431355

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 146
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57479206 PINNING, ASST ---TOWER

21
22
PINNING, ASST---TOWER

23

19
20

1
18
18

16
17
17

13
57479206

5
8

3
4
6

10 7
11

2
14 7
12

Figure 72 :PINNING, ASST--- TOWER


D57479206 REV 00
page 147 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57479206 PINNING, ASST ---TOWER

26
24

PINNING, ASST---TOWER
25

13

15

16

57479206
A B

15
16

P B

T A 13

9---SPOOL VALVE

Figure 73 :PINNING, ASST--- TOWER


D57479206 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 148
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57479206 PINNING, ASST ---TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57359036 2 EA CLEVIS, TOWER PINNING---DML


PINNING, ASST---TOWER

002 56942600 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 74)


003 95342028 2 EA PIN, HINGE
004 95093381 4 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
005 57141715 1 EA PIN,TOWER LOCKING
006 95081709 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1
007 95279493 2 EA FITTING, HYD
008 56956980 1 EA HOSE ASSY
009 57005662 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 56943699 1 EA CLAMP ASSY, 3 TUBE
011 57369969 1 EA TUBE, RECT.
012 57479214 1 EA MOUNT, CYL. TWR PINNING
013 57359135 2 EA PLATE, PINNING---ANGL DRILL
014 57147092 1 EA ANGLE
015 57147100 1 EA PLATE
016 57147118 1 EA BAR,FLAT
017 95364972 2 EA FITTING, HYD
018 56958689 2 EA HOSE ASSY
57479206

019 57359176 1 EA BRACKET, LIMIT SWITCH


020 50518653 1 EA SWITCH, LIMIT
021 95928982 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
022 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
023 50625946 1 EA CONNECTOR
024 50270040 1 EA LIGHT, PILOT
025 50611235 1 EA LAMP, PANEL
026 56762248 1 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE

page 149 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57479206 PINNING, ASST ---TOWER

PINNING, ASST---TOWER
This page is intentionally blank.

57479206

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 150
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

56942600 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

000 ---SEAL KIT

13
PINNING, ASST---TOWER

12

15
11 10

9 2

14
57479206

Figure 74 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


A32695 REV00
page 151 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

56942600 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57269227 1 EA KIT,SEAL

PINNING, ASST---TOWER
001 57060337 1 EA RING, RETAINING
002 57060345 1 EA NUT, LOCK
009 57220303 1 EA ROD CLEVIS
010 57060352 1 EA SCREW, SET---CLEVIS
011 56975964 2 EA PIN,CLEVIS
012 56975972 2 EA CLIP, PIN
013 57060360 1 EA HEAD, CYLINDER
014 57060378 1 EA PISTON
015 57060386 1 EA ROD

57479206

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 152
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

POWERPACK/ENGINE
SECTION
POWERPACK/ENGINE

page 153 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

POWERPACK/ENGINE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 154
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57449795 ENGINE ASSY, N14---525


ENGINE ASSY, N14---525

21

13 11
14
10 12
57449795

OIL FILTER ELEMENT

WATER FILTER ELEMENT

2
2

6
7 19 8 8
8 9 9

Figure 75 :ENGINE ASSY, N14--- 525


SK57449795 REV 00
page 155 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57449795 ENGINE ASSY, N14---525

13

ENGINE ASSY, N14---525


11
16 ENGINE WIRING (NOT SHOWN) 10
12

14
1

57449795
20 21 3
4

FUEL FILTER ELEMENT

SEE VIEW A

ENGINE WIRING (NOT SHOWN)

Figure 76 :ENGINE ASSY, N14--- 525


SK57449795 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 156
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57449795 ENGINE ASSY, N14---525

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57421364 1 EA ENGINE, N14---525 HP


ENGINE ASSY, N14---525

57165763 1 EA D ELEMENT, FILTER---OIL


57138554 1 EA D ELEMENT, FILTER
57479081 1 EA D FILTER,ORIGINALCOOL.---N14
57499162 1 EA D FILTER, SERVICE COOLANT
57499170 1.00 GL D ADDITIVE, SERVICECOOLANT
57101560 2 EA D BELT, ALTERNATOR
57479099 1 EA D FLYWHEEL, N14 ENGINE
002 57026114 2 EA MOUNT
003 95919817 8 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
004 95934741 8 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
005 56939028 2 EA SHIM, PAK
006 95651733 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 3
007 50692243 2 EA WASHER, BAR
008 95077590 6 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
009 95335337 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2
010 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
011 56954233 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57449795

012 52235363 1 EA BRACKET, OIL


95935649 1 EA D COUPLING,PIPE FTG
013 95279402 1 EA ELBOW, 90DEG MALE 37DGFL
014 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
016 57472680 1 EA WIRING,ENG. N14---CELECT
019 57188336 1 EA MOUNT, ENGINE---FRONT
020 57368524 1 EA DRIVE SHAFT
57227787 0 EA D CROSS KIT
021 57102162 1 EA ADAPTER, ENGINE

page 157 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57449795 ENGINE ASSY, N14---525

ENGINE ASSY, N14---525


This page is intentionally blank.

57449795

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 158
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474702 BATTERIES
BATTERIES

100 --- TOOL, PIN/SEAL---EXT INST

101 --- TOOL, CRIMPING


57474702

1 8
7
13
12
9
---
3
+
2
---
+
4
5
8 6

Figure 77 :BATTERIES
D57474702 REV 00
page 159 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474702 BATTERIES

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57474686 1 EA CABLE ASSY,NEG---2/0AWG,80

BATTERIES
002 30441570 1 EA CABLE, BATTERY
003 57474694 1 EA CABLE ASSY,POS---2/0AWG,64
004 95920674 6 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
005 95922894 6 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
006 95937413 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
007 58231887 1 EA BOX, BATTERY
57143505 1 EA D COVER, BATTERY
008 57113177 2 EA BATTERY,12V---8DW/ELECTROL
009 59895151 1 EA CONNECTOR, 3---WAY,FEMALE
012 59854828 3 EA TERMINAL, 14---16 AWG MALE
013 57400715 3 EA SEAL, 14---12 AWG CABLE
100 57482606 0 EA TOOL, PIN/SEAL---EXT INSTL
101 57482614 0 EA TOOL, CRIMPING

57474702

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 160
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450231 SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY


SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY

29
5
6
4 31
7
31 8 1 8
14

13
57450231

27 30
28
32

15
16
17
19

Figure 78 :SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY


D57231243 REV 011
page 161 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450231 SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY

SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY
5
6
7

29
4 9
2

10
11
12

25
26

21
22
23
24

57450231
20

Figure 79 :SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY


D57231243 REV 011

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 162
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450231 SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57574188 1 EA SILENCER,ALUMINIZED 6


SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY

002 57442535 1 EA ELBOW, FLEX---W/FLANGE


003 57450223 2 EA MOUNT,SILENCER
004 50419670 2 EA GASKET
005 95035440 16 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---UNC X 2
006 95081808 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4
007 95077822 16 EA NUT, HEX---3/4---10
008 50266832 2 EA BAND
009 95920682 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
010 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
011 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
012 95922233 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
013 57358665 1 EA ELBOW, EXHAUST---6 FLANGED
014 50469238 1 EA CAP, WEATHER
015 95035424 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8UNC X 2
016 95266409 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---5/8
017 95077590 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
019 95094314 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
57450231

020 57474355 1 EA BRACE,FRONT SILENCER MT


021 95081824 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
022 95081667 1 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
023 95104121 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2UNCX 3/4
024 95077798 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
025 95209052 1 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---18 X1---1/2
026 95081790 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
027 95958948 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 3
028 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
029 57531873 1 EA SHIELD, HEAT---SILENCER
030 52175023 1 EA CLAMP, EXHAUST---TURBO
031 57399941 2 EA CLAMP---12 CAGE
032 95929782 2 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18

page 163 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450231 SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY

SILENCER,EXHAUST ASSY
This page is intentionally blank.

57450231

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 164
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57473043 PIPING, RADIATOR

4---ORIFICE (NOT SHOWN)

2 3 37
38
24 26
PIPING, RADIATOR

39

A A
1

B B
TP: 57473043

29

AFTER COOLER RETURN


AFTER COOLER SUPPLY 33
35 34
23 36 35
36
1
28
3

32 2
30
31

SECTION B ---B

ENGINE

AIR END

5
3
23
SECTION A ---A

Figure 80 :PIPING, RADIATOR


E57469959 ERV03
page 165 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57473043 PIPING, RADIATOR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57473050 1 EA MANIFOLD ENG.COOL.OUTLET

PIPING, RADIATOR
002 57083826 2 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
57054496 5.00 IN D HOSE,RAD
003 95301370 10 EA CLAMP HOSE
004 52206505 1 EA ORIFICE (not shown)
005 56989361 1 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
023 57469439 1 EA MANIFOLD ENG.COOLANTINLET
024 57009847 2 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
026 57473068 1 EA MANIFOLD COOLER INLET
028 57090763 1 EA ANGLE
029 95481800 1 EA U---BOLT
030 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
031 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
032 95064697 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
033 57473076 1 EA PIPE SUPPLY

TP: 57473043
034 57473084 1 EA PIPE RETURN
035 57482143 2 EA REDUCER
036 95301370 8 EA CLAMP HOSE
037 56963929 2 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
56960123 5.00 IN D HOSE
038 56938871 1 EA CLAMP ASSY
039 56943681 1 EA CLAMP ASSY, 2---1/2 TUBE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 166
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57482937 COOLER/FAN INSTL ---N14/525


COOLER/FAN INSTL---N14/525

10
1

15
57482937

18
20
19
6
7
8
5 9 4
21

3 25
24
11
12 2 23
13

10
15
18
22 ---ANTI---FREEZE (NOT SHOWN) 19
26

Figure 81 :COOLER/FAN INSTL--- N14/525


D57471096 REV 04
page 167 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57482937 COOLER/FAN INSTL ---N14/525

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57471039 1 EA RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S (See figure 82)

COOLER/FAN INSTL---N14/525
002 57436024 1 EA FAN BLADE---54IN. 8 BLADE
003 57480980 1 EA BUSHING, TAPER---1.75 BORE
004 57477259 1 EA BRACKET, FAN MOTOR
005 57477242 1 EA MOTOR,HYDRAULIC---AX.PISTN
50277649 1 EA D KIT,SEAL
54541289 1 EA D KIT,OVERHAUL
006 95104667 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X 3
007 95077319 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---3/4---10
008 95200093 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/4
009 58233693 4 EA WASHER, CINCH
010 57483109 2 EA LEG SUPPORT, COOLER
011 95104188 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
012 95934733 4 EA WASHER,LOCK
013 95064697 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
015 95104485 8 EA SCREW,CAP
018 95094314 16 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
019 95077814 8 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11

57482937
020 95934741 8 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
021 57140469 1 EA DECAL,WARNING---ROT.BLADE
022 50262526 22.00 GL ANTI---FREEZE
023 57491037 3 EA COOLER---SPACER
024 57491045 2 EA LEG SUPPORT---SPACER
025 57495343 1 EA PLATE---COVER,COOLER BASE
026 58233693 6 EA WASHER, CINCH

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 168
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471039 RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S

27
COOLER/FAN INSTL---N14/525

47

13
57482937

14

2 3 4 1

Figure 82 :RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD--- S/S


C57471039 REV 00
page 169 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471039 RAD/COC/HOC/AC RAD---S/S

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57524258 1 EA COOLER, HYD OIL

COOLER/FAN INSTL---N14/525
002 57498347 1 EA CORE, COC
003 57524274 1 EA RADIATOR, ENGINE (See figure 83)
004 57524282 1 EA A/C RADIATOR
013 57502536 1 EA GUARD, FAN---UPPER
014 57502544 1 EA GUARD, FAN---LOWER
027 50268986 1 EA CAP
047 57499105 1 EA SIGHT GLASS ASSY

57482937

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 170
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57524274 RADIATOR, ENGINE

2
COOLER/FAN INSTL---N14/525

1
57482937

Figure 83 :RADIATOR, ENGINE


C57524274 REV 00
page 171 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57524274 RADIATOR, ENGINE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54566278 1 EA CORE & HEATER ASSY

COOLER/FAN INSTL---N14/525
002 54566286 1 EA TANK ASSY,TOP
003 54566260 1 EA TANK ASSY,BOTTOM
007 57516239 2 EA GASKET

57482937

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 172
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

AIR CLEANERS
SECTION
AIR CLEANERS

page 173 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

AIR CLEANERS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 174
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452021 AIR CLEANER


AIR CLEANERS

A
31 13
16
21 20 38 37

38

15

12
15 17 31

A
57452021

15
19 7
25
23

1
2 24
3
4
26

REAR

Figure 84 :AIR CLEANER


D57450140 REV 08
page 175 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452021 AIR CLEANER

AIR CLEANERS
36

34
35

27
40

36

57452021
10
11
9

5 8
6

Figure 85 :AIR CLEANER


D57450140 REV 08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 176
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452021 AIR CLEANER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57506545 1 EA SUPPORT, AIR CLEANER


AIR CLEANERS

002 95104501 4 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX 5/8---11 X 4


003 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
004 95077814 4 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11
005 57420853 1 EA AIR CLEANER (See figure 86)
006 56899669 1 EA SHROUD, INLET
007 52265311 2 EA INDICATOR, RESTRICTION
008 58044744 1 EA BAND, MOUNTING
009 95920682 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
010 95937413 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
011 95922894 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
012 58044561 1 EA HOSE HUMP, REDUCING
013 57440562 1 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
015 57439267 3 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
016 57079139 1 EA TUBE,AIR
017 56947427 1 EA TUBE
019 56761554 1 EA ELBOW, RUBBER---90 DEG
020 58166158 1 EA HOSE HUMP, REDUCING
57452021

021 57440547 1 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE


023 57318404 1 EA INTAKE, COMPR---14.38 LG
95253274 1 EA D FLANGE,PIPE
024 52176591 2 EA NAMEPLATE, AIR CLEANER
025 52176609 2 EA NAMEPLATE, AIR CLEANER
026 57452013 4 EA BRACKET
027 57452039 1 EA GUSSET
031 57439283 1 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
034 57496556 1 EA AIR FILTER --- 08 (See figure 87)
035 56899669 1 EA SHROUD, INLET
036 58044744 1 EA BAND, MOUNTING
037 56940364 1 EA HOSE HUMP
038 57439283 2 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
040 57019853 2 EA PLATE

page 177 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57452021 AIR CLEANER

AIR CLEANERS
This page is intentionally blank.

57452021

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 178
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57420853 AIR CLEANER


AIR CLEANERS

8
7
57452021

13

Figure 86 :AIR CLEANER


C57420853 REV 01
page 179 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57420853 AIR CLEANER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

006 50616408 1 EA ELEMENT, SAFETY

AIR CLEANERS
007 50616390 1 EA ELEMENT, PRIMARY
008 50816529 1 EA BODY ASSY---AIR CLEANER
013 56903586 1 EA CUP, DUST

57452021

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 180
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57496556 AIR FILTER --- 08


AIR CLEANERS

1
12
57452021

Figure 87 :AIR FILTER --- 08


C57496556 REV 00
page 181 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57496556 AIR FILTER --- 08

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50817113 1 EA CHAMBER

AIR CLEANERS
006 56903586 1 EA CUP, DUST
007 52146966 1 EA ELEMENT, SAFETY
012 52146958 1 EA ELEMENT, PRIMARY

57452021

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 182
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

FUEL SYSTEM
SECTION
FUEL SYSTEM

page 183 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

FUEL SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 184
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470312 FUEL TANK & PIPING


FUEL TANK & PIPING

A A
9
42 22
25
7 8
28
42 41

42
40
29
57470312

17

Figure 88 :FUEL TANK & PIPING


E57470312 REV 003
page 185 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470312 FUEL TANK & PIPING

FUEL TANK & PIPING


21

33 32

57470312
2
37 3 34
35
43 1 36
27

Figure 89 :FUEL TANK & PIPING


E57470312 REV 003

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 186
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470312 FUEL TANK & PIPING


FUEL TANK & PIPING

TO ENGINE FUEL
PUMP INLET

10
21 5
4
24 9 22
12
14
5 16
4
39
11
39
16 18 13
12 6
19
57470312

Figure 90 :FUEL TANK & PIPING


E57470312 REV 003
page 187 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470312 FUEL TANK & PIPING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57533606 1 EA TANK, FUEL---380 GAL

FUEL TANK & PIPING


002 57474579 4 EA PIN, SUPPORT---FUEL TANK
003 52266731 8 EA PIN, COTTER
004 95934766 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
005 95931564 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
006 57475873 1 EA TUBE, SUCTION---FUEL
95663803 1 EA D FITTING, TUBE
007 57505018 1 EA FILLER, TANK --- 3 NPT
008 57534299 1 EA SENDER, FUEL---W/FLOAT
57533614 1 EA D FLOAT, LIFE CELL
009 50258441 1 EA PUMP, FUEL
010 95920724 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/2
011 50829480 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
012 95063475 2 EA TEE
013 95356978 1 EA ADAPTER,STR,JIC/O---RING
014 52263035 2 EA U---BOLT
016 95330023 2 EA FITTING, HYD
017 95303335 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57470312
018 95209086 2 EA FITTING, HYD
019 95279543 1 EA FITTING, HYD
021 57002859 1 EA HOSE ASSY
022 57412322 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 57034357 2 EA HOSE ASSY
025 58150103 300.00 IN WIRE, ELECTRICAL
027 52246774 100.00 GL FUEL, DIESEL
028 95922118 5 EA SCREW, RNDHD---10---24X1/2
029 57441941 1 EA BREATHER, FILTER---3MICRON
032 57483711 4 EA ROD, THREADED ENDS
033 57483729 4 EA PLATE, MOUNTING---FUELTANK
034 95077822 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/4---10
035 95081808 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4
036 95069571 8 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/4
037 95746194 1 EA PLUG, ORING---SAE 32
039 95048211 2 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
040 95647798 1 EA FITTING, HYD
041 57443962 1 EA GASKET, SENDER
042 95249702 3 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/2 SQ HEAD
043 95323465 1 EA PLUG HEAD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 188
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM
SECTION
COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM

page 189 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 190
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57077992 COMPRESSOR ---XL1200

3
4
13 8
COMPRESSOR---XL1200

16
1
9

14

19
20
21
57077992

11 6
12
18
7

Figure 91 :COMPRESSOR--- XL1200


E57032658 REV 03
page 191 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57077992 COMPRESSOR ---XL1200

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 35088202 1 EA AIR END---XL1200

COMPRESSOR---XL1200
35282888 1 EA D GEAR SET---XL1200
35336783 1 EA D PUMP,OIL
36783710 1 EA D COUPLING, ASSY
002 95373585 8 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11X1.75
003 95081790 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
004 95064705 16 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
005 50518083 4 EA SHIM SET
006 50512722 1 EA BRACKET
007 50413020 1 EA BRACKET
008 57116956 1 EA VALVE,BUTTERFLY
009 95214524 2 EA GASKET RING
011 95080206 4 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
012 95380754 4 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX5/8---11X2.75
013 95104485 8 EA SCREW,CAP
014 95457610 12 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X3---1/4
016 95104014 12 EA SCREW, CAP---7/16---14X1---1/4
018 50692243 2 EA WASHER, BAR

57077992
019 57335994 2 EA COVER PLATE GEAR CASE
020 95928982 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
021 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 192
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC


PIPING, COC

B 5

4
12

1
59 B

57 38

D C D

C
F F
9
57470437

60

10 37

Figure 92 :PIPING, COC


D57470437 REV 02
page 193 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC

25 D
1

PIPING, COC
26

60
23 29
24 31 22
63 38
FROM OUTLET PORT---
C.O.C. FILTER
VIEW D --- D

FROM REC. TANK HD.


SCAVENGER LINE 26
24 25
23 22
9 7
25 29

57470437
14
6

27 28
30 21
17 11 18

VIEW E --- E

Figure 93 :PIPING, COC


D57470437 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 194
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC

74
PIPING, COC

54
75

53

51
51
73
50 49
76
48
77

39
19
40 20 12
4

41
57470437

42 44 47 57
43
45

46

38

3 59
VIEW B --- B

Figure 94 :PIPING, COC


D57470437 REV 02
page 195 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC

79 81 62 56 48
78

55

PIPING, COC
80 78 82
60 57
58

59
VIEW C--- C

57470437
8

13 17

VIEW A
E

VIEW F---F 18 21
57

Figure 95 :PIPING, COC


D57470437 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 196
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC

REC TANK
PIPING, COC

--- 20 OUT

C.O.C. FILTER
IN
COOLER ASSY
--- 6 OUTLET INLET
C.O.C. FILTER
--- 20
150 DEG. AMOT
VALVE
--- 24 B
A

C
AIR END P/50 COMP
PUMP --- 12

--- 24
65 PSI CHK. VALVE

SCHEMATIC
57470437

34 21 36 28
35
26

VIEW D 1

Figure 96 :PIPING, COC


D57470437 REV 02
page 197 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52172111 1 EA FILTER, OIL (See figure 97)

PIPING, COC
002 95279527 1 EA FITTING, HYD
003 95387346 1 EA ADAPTER
004 95219861 2 EA FITTING, HYD
005 95387346 1 EA ADAPTER
006 95446456 1 EA CROSS
007 95367025 1 EA FITTING, HYD
008 95219713 1 EA FITTING, HYD
009 57250185 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 95663803 1 EA FITTING, TUBE
011 95243127 1 EA NIPPLE PIPE
012 57481491 1 EA BRACKET---FILTER,XL1200
013 57053191 1 EA HOSE,HYD.
014 57113938 1 EA ORIFICE,.187---INSERT 3/8
017 52183365 1 EA FORMED TUBE
018 95037412 1 EA BUSHING
019 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
020 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED

57470437
021 95011359 3 EA ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
022 52181856 1 EA FORMED TUBE
023 95040119 1 EA ADAPTER 90
024 52210010 1 EA FORMED TUBE
025 95040010 2 EA ADAPTER, 90 DEG
026 57004012 1 EA HOSE ASSY
027 52181831 1 EA FORMED TUBE
028 95040101 2 EA ADAPTER 90
029 95063863 1 EA ADAPTER TEE
030 95038055 2 EA BUSHING
031 95423133 1 EA ELBOW
034 95279923 1 EA TEE
035 95279055 2 EA FITTING, HYD
036 52181849 1 EA TUBE,BENT
037 95431292 1 EA FITTING, HYD
038 58151523 1 EA HOSE ASSY
039 58233016 1 EA VALVE, TEMP. BY---PASS
57170839 1 EA D ELEMENT
95000477 1 EA D O---RING

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 198
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

95022281 1 EA D O---RING
PIPING, COC

040 57139982 1 EA BRACKET, MOUNTING---AMOT


041 95941100 4 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 2---1/2
042 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
043 95922894 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
044 95038154 1 EA BUSHING PIPE
045 95316964 1 EA FITTING,HYD
046 57189326 1 EA HOSE ASSY.
047 95280087 1 EA TEE 135A23S2
048 95219861 2 EA FITTING, HYD
049 95324273 1 EA FITTING, HYD
050 50261825 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
051 95279337 2 EA FITTING, HYD
053 57034332 1 EA HOSE ASSY
054 56948557 1 EA HOSE ASSY
055 95279477 1 EA FITTING, HYD
056 95280087 1 EA TEE 135A23S2
057 58200692 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57470437

058 95279345 1 EA FITTING,HYD


059 58060294 1 EA HOSE ASSY
060 58233677 1 EA HOSE ASSY
062 95647798 1 EA FITTING, HYD
063 95328761 1 EA FITTING, HYD
073 95279402 1 EA ELBOW, 90DEG MALE 37DGFL
074 95279139 1 EA FITTING, HYD
075 52197530 1 EA FITTING, HYD
076 95678041 1 EA FITTING, HYD
077 95365177 1 EA FITTING, HYD
078 95038212 2 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
079 57420895 1 EA STRAINER, OIL---2 NPT
57520223 1 EA D ELEMENT, STRAINER
080 95101044 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1 SQ HEAD
081 95365177 1 EA FITTING, HYD
082 95647806 1 EA FITTING, HYD

page 199 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470437 PIPING, COC

PIPING, COC
This page is intentionally blank.

57470437

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 200
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52172111 FILTER, OIL


PIPING, COC

11

1
57470437

10 3
2

4
9

Figure 97 :FILTER, OIL


W353701 REV08
page 201 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52172111 FILTER, OIL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52234655 1 EA HEAD ASSEMBLY

PIPING, COC
002 52234705 1 EA WINDOW ASSY
003 52234713 1 EA WINDOW ASSY
004 95070603 1 EA O---RING
005 57113367 1 EA VALVE,BY PASS
007 52263191 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
008 35251529 1 EA HOUSING
009 50815638 1 EA BOLT
010 52234747 1 EA RING
011 35251552 1 EA SPRING

57470437

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 202
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57469934 PIPING, COMP.CONT ---XL1200

24
PIPING, COMP.CONT---XL1200

25

10
57469934

20

18

37
36

Figure 98 :PIPING, COMP.CONT--- XL1200


E57469934 REV01
page 203 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57469934 PIPING, COMP.CONT ---XL1200

PIPING, COMP.CONT---XL1200
21
22
23

10

57469934
44

29

45 46
47
18
37

Figure 99 :PIPING, COMP.CONT--- XL1200


E57469934 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 204
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57469934 PIPING, COMP.CONT ---XL1200


PIPING, COMP.CONT---XL1200

6
20
15
7

10
5 1 12
19 4 16
3 11 13
42 14
28 43 1 12
5 3 43
7 19 16
11

10
13
18 41 14
17 40 6
57469934

4 39

AIR/OIL MIXTURE
LEGEND AIR ONLY

NOMINAL ACTUATING PRESSURE


MIN PRESS
20 PSI FOR CYLINDER
REC. P. RELIEF VALVE 5 START TO EXTENT 16 PSI
TO BIT 100 PSI
FULLY EXTENDED: 35 PSI
3
9
1/16 ORIFICE

BUTTERFLY VALVE

DISCHARGE CHECK VALVE

Figure 100 :PIPING, COMP.CONT--- XL1200


E57469934 REV01
page 205 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57469934 PIPING, COMP.CONT ---XL1200

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57079030 1 EA LINK

PIPING, COMP.CONT---XL1200
003 52142031 1 EA MUFFLER, FILTER
004 35299825 1 EA LEVER
005 57057580 1 EA CYLINDER, AIR
006 57079154 1 EA BRACKET, CONTROL
57035396 1 EA D PLATE
57079055 1 EA D BAR,W/HOLES
007 57035412 1 EA PIN, CYLINDER
009 57079014 1 EA ACTUATOR, CONTROL CABLE---1
010 57396012 1 EA CABLE, CONTROL 250 LG
011 95477873 1 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---7/16---14
012 57079022 1 EA U---BOLT
013 95929782 2 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18
014 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
015 95391066 1 EA SCREW, CAP---7/16---14 X2---1/2
016 57079048 1 EA PIN,ROD END
017 95067625 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1
018 56974595 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57469934
019 57045346 1 EA FITTING, MOD.
95209086 1 EA D FITTING, HYD
020 95002663 2 EA PIN, COTTER---1/8 X 3/4
021 95917613 4 EA SCREW,FLAT HD---1/4---20X1.5
022 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
023 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
024 50619915 1 EA NUT, LOCK---1/2 CONDUIT
025 56992191 1 EA CONNECTOR
028 95245288 1 EA NUT, HEX JAM---7/16---20
029 95209086 1 EA FITTING, HYD
036 95263380 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
037 56974587 1 EA HOSE ASSY
039 57080731 1 EA PLATE, TAPPED
040 95098356 2 EA NUT, HEX JAM---3/8---24
041 50704147 1 EA SCREW
042 95280863 1 EA NUT,HEX JAM---5/16---24
043 56784267 1 EA ADHESIVE
044 95293403 1 EA FITTING, HYD
045 95330023 1 EA FITTING, HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 206
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57469934 PIPING, COMP.CONT ---XL1200

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

046 57112963 1 EA GAUGE, PRESSURE


PIPING, COMP.CONT---XL1200

047 95655072 1 EA FITTING, HYD


57469934

page 207 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57469934 PIPING, COMP.CONT ---XL1200

PIPING, COMP.CONT---XL1200
This page is intentionally blank.

57469934

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 208
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470429 PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR *


PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR *

3
4

14
3

5 3
COMPRESSOR
DISCHARGE
RECEIVER TANK

10
57470429

6
11
12

7
8 1
5 4 3 14
3

Figure 101 :PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR *


D57470429 REV 03
page 209 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57470429 PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR *

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52206729 1 AS VALVE ASSY (See figure 102

PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR *


003 50428564 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE $
004 95282349 45.00 IN HOSE, AIR---R48 BULK
005 57085128 1 EA STEM,HOSE
006 50412899 1 EA GASKET
007 95285532 4 EA SCREW,CAP---5/8---11 X 1---1/2
008 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
010 52206950 1 EA GASKET
011 95104170 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
012 95081824 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
014 95033619 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/2 SQ HEAD

57470429

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 210
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52206729 VALVE ASSEMBLY


PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR *

3
57470429

Figure 102 :VALVE ASSEMBLY


D50693977 REV 03
page 211 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52206729 VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52206646 1 EA HOUSING

PIPING, COMPR. TO RECVR *


002 35512508 1 EA VALVE PISTON
003 35512656 1 EA SPRING
004 35505676 1 EA SLEEVE
005 50611482 1 EA GASKET
006 50611490 1 EA COVER, VALVE
007 95104170 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
008 95081824 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2

57470429

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 212
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57481467 PIPING, RECEIVER ---XL1200


PIPING, RECEIVER---XL1200

10
3 2 1 8 11 9
4 12
13

20
21
5 14
15

6 16

17
7
57481467

TO PILOT VALVE ON COMP.


22

RECEIVER COVER
REF. COMP. CONT. PIPING 19

12 18
TO FILTER / REG.
ON DUST COLLECTOR

Figure 103 :PIPING, RECEIVER--- XL1200


D57481467 REV01
page 213 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57481467 PIPING, RECEIVER ---XL1200

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95243200 1 EA NIPPLE PIPE

PIPING, RECEIVER---XL1200
002 95006599 1 EA TEE,PIPE---2 NPT
003 95037354 1 EA BUSHING
004 35805001 1 EA VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE (See figure 104)
005 95037354 1 EA BUSHING
006 95041091 1 EA ELBOW
007 52152501 1 EA HOSE STEM
008 95038220 1 EA BUSHING
009 95338109 1 EA CROSS,PIPE
010 95049243 1 EA NIPPLE,PIPE
011 52227865 1 EA VALVE,SAFETY
012 95038105 2 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
013 95097283 1 EA NIPPLE
014 36846376 1 EA VALVE, BLOWDOWN
36846582 1 EA D KIT,SERVICE---BLOWDOWN VLV
015 95101457 1 EA PLUG PIPE
016 35132299 1 EA SILENCER
017 95263380 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC

57481467
018 95243069 1 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
019 52172723 1 EA VALVE, MANUAL SHUTOFF
50212224 1 EA D VALVE, BALL---3/4
020 95775623 1 EA FITTING, HYD
021 95317426 1 EA ADAPTER, 90DG---EXT/EXTNPT
022 50622273 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 214
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

35805001 VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE


PIPING, RECEIVER---XL1200

13

10

4
9
7 5
6
57481467

3
11
8
2

Figure 104 :VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE


M35805001 REV 00
page 215 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

35805001 VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95077574 1 EA NUT, HEX STOP---1/2---13

PIPING, RECEIVER---XL1200
002 30254825 1 EA HANDWHEEL
003 35179639 1 EA NUT, RETAINER---VALVE STEM
004 35536283 1 EA COVER
005 95358016 1 EA O RING
006 35182278 6 EA SCREW, CAP
007 95937413 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
008 35511500 1 EA SPRING
009 35536309 1 EA STEM, VALVE
010 35577568 1 EA SERVICE VALVE
011 30333496 1 EA RING, VALVE
013 95033304 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/4SQCSUNK

57481467

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 216
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471898 RECEIVER INSTL ---HORIZTANK


RECEIVER INSTL---HORIZTANK
57471898

4
5
6 2

Figure 105 :RECEIVER INSTL--- HORIZTANK


D57471898 REV05
page 217 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471898 RECEIVER INSTL ---HORIZTANK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57532970 1 EA RECEIVER ASSY,HORIZONTAL (See figure 106)

RECEIVER INSTL---HORIZTANK
002 52147550 2 EA SUPPORT, REC
003 50424134 2 EA U---BOLT
004 95081824 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
005 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
006 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2

57471898

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 218
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57532970 RECEIVER ASSY,HORIZONTAL


RECEIVER INSTL---HORIZTANK

17

14
1

3
2
57471898

11

9 18

16
10
8

19

Figure 106 :RECEIVER ASSY,HORIZONTAL


D57532970 REV 02
page 219 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57532970 RECEIVER ASSY,HORIZONTAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57159212 1 EA TANK, OIL SEPARATOR

RECEIVER INSTL---HORIZTANK
002 56272065 1 EA ELEMENT, SEPARATOR
003 54418850 38.00 GL FLUID,COMPR I---R XHP505
008 35516749 1 EA GAUGE, SIGHT
009 95243234 1 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
010 50829605 1 EA VALVE,BALL---1/2
011 95323465 3 EA PLUG HEAD
014 95042289 1 EA O---RING
016 95081808 18 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4
017 30395610 1 EA PLUG
018 95104667 18 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X 3
019 39226956 0 EA LOCTITE, 545

57471898

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 220
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471880 PIPING, RECEIVER TO TOWER


PIPING, RECEIVER TO TOWER

5 1

2
57471880

Figure 107 :PIPING, RECEIVER TO TOWER


E57471880 REV 02
page 221 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57471880 PIPING, RECEIVER TO TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50743731 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE

PIPING, RECEIVER TO TOWER


002 95313961 464.00 IN HOSE,AIR---R32 BULK
005 57358145 1 EA CABLE, HOSE RESTRAINT

57471880

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 222
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
SECTION
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

page 223 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 224
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450496 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC---CLOSED LOOP


DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

34
32 35
6
38
17
24
5
27
11 10 46 31
12 29 26 46
28

44 10
47 45
37 28

26
57450496

50
47
37 9
19
29 7
8
4 29 30
47 4
37 46 22 20 26
29 26 30
46 21
ROTATION PUMP
25
FEED PUMP

Figure 108 :DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC--- CLOSED LOOP


E57450496 REV04
page 225 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450496 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC---CLOSED LOOP

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


50
4

22 31
27

28

17 35
34
20
36 21
37
23
32
6

26

57450496
24
28

29

50 49

Figure 109 :DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC--- CLOSED LOOP


E57450496 REV04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 226
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450496 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC---CLOSED LOOP

32
17
DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

34
41 35
38
13 5
14 42
24

23 27

24 20 26
24 21
40 40 22
29
39 39 28

11
12
26
1
2
3 50
16 49
30
57450496

29
4 26
USE APPROX 6 22 20 23
QUARTS OF GEAR OIL 21
17

10

Figure 110 :DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC--- CLOSED LOOP


E57450496 REV04
page 227 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450496 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC---CLOSED LOOP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95335337 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


002 56951700 4 EA TUBE
003 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
004 57197402 2 EA SUB 52247129, PUMP
57197410 1 AS D ALTERATION INSTRUCTION(See figure 111)
005 95366001 1 EA ADAPTER, 90DEG---O---RING/JIC
006 57220857 1 EA PUMP, DOUBLE---HYDRAULIC (See figure 113)
007 95080206 4 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
008 95380754 4 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX 5/8---11X2.75
009 56986599 2 EA WASHER
010 52227154 2 EA BRACKET
011 95373585 8 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11X1.75
012 95081790 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
013 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
014 95053047 2 EA SCREW, CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
016 50057132 6.00 LB OIL, GEAR
017 57352544 1 EA DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE (See figure 114)
019 95329983 2 EA FITTING, HYD---JIC/O---RING

57450496
020 95655064 3 EA ADAPTER, INT NPT/O---RING
021 95279923 3 EA TEE
022 59713438 3 EA COUPLING, MIN $
023 95263380 2 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
024 57328676 3 EA FITTING, TEST $
025 95316972 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
026 95480109 4 EA FITTING, HYD---90DEG O---RING
027 57167728 1 EA VALVE, CHECK---16 JIC
028 57167454 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 20SAE
029 57213936 3 EA BLOCK, FLANGE $
030 57167454 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 20SAE
031 57409443 1 EA FLANGE, STRAIGHT --- SAE
032 57491441 1 EA ADAPTER, TEE
034 50691989 1 EA FLANGE
035 95086625 1 EA O---RING
036 95055232 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1---1/4
037 95209425 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
038 57469546 2 EA FLANGE BLOCK, 1 ORING
039 95055299 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 228
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450496 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC---CLOSED LOOP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

040 95922639 8 EA LOCKWASHER (HD)


DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

041 95086518 2 EA O---RING


042 95315289 1 EA FITTING
044 95104501 4 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX 5/8---11 X 4
045 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
046 95086567 4 EA O---RING
047 95013702 12 EA SCREW, SOCK--- 5/8---11 X 2
049 95280194 2 EA FITTING, HYD---90 JIC/ORING
050 57167934 2 EA FITTING, L90---120FS X12SAE
57450496

page 229 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450496 DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC---CLOSED LOOP

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


This page is intentionally blank.

57450496

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 230
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57197410 ALTERATION INSTRUCTION

PROCEDURE K PORT ADAPTER


1. REMOVE SNAP RING, HOLDING PLUG IN PLACE.
DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

(BETWEEN A AND B PORTS ON END OF PUMP)

2. INSTALL O --- RING 95086310 ONTO ADAPTER 56988728.


3. REMOVE PLUG AND INSTALL ADAPTER.
K
4. INSTALL SNAP RING AND PLUG K
PORT WITH PLUG 95735346
5
6
7

*-- Notes
PROCEDURE A PORT
1. REMOVE COVER PLUG #1 WHILE
HOLDING LOCKNUT #2 FROM TURNING
2. MEASURE WITH MICROMETER THE
DEMINSION FROM THE SURFACE OF
THECONTROL SIDE PLATE TO THE TOP OF THE
STOP SCREW #3. NOTE DOWN THIS READING AS
3 FOR ZERO IN / REV
REF. READING
3. LOOSEN LOCKNUT #2 AND BACK OUT
57450496

STOP SCREW #3 UNTIL THE SCREW EXTENDS .2100 4


FURTHER FROM THE CONTROL SIDE PLATE THAN IN
THE ABOVE STEP. CHECK WITH MICROMETER.
4. HOLD STOP SCREW #3 FROM TURNING
AND TIGHTEN LOCKNUT #2.
5. HOLD LOCKNUT #2 FROM TURNING AND
REPLACE THE COVER PLUG #1.
CAUTION: BE CERTAIN WHEN MEASURING
THE SCREW EXTENSION THAT THE MEASURMENT IS
MADE PARALLEL TO THE AXIS OF THE SCREW. *3

A B

*1 ref
reading

*2

Figure 111 :ALTERATION INSTRUCTION


D57197410 REV02
page 231 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57197410 ALTERATION INSTRUCTION

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

004 52226834 1 EA PUMP, HYDRAULIC---MAIN

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


57480386 1 EA D SERVO, PUMP---INPUT (See figure 112)
005 56988728 1 EA COVER,FTG/90514L
006 95086310 1 EA O---RING
007 95735346 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57450496

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 232
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57480386 SERVO, PUMP---INPUT, MANUAL


DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

22
31

24
23
57450496

15

Figure 112 :SERVO, PUMP--- INPUT, MANUAL


D57480386 REV 00
page 233 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57480386 SERVO, PUMP---INPUT, MANUAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 57239725 1 EA NUT,ACORN

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


015 57104929 1 EA NUT, JAM
022 57480402 2 EA B---PLUG, 6 CIPR
023 57239717 2 EA SCREW, SET
024 57104937 2 EA NUT, JAM
031 57104895 2 EA COVER, NUT

57450496

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 234
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57220857 PUMP, DOUBLE ---HYDRAULIC


DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

List only, no drawing required.


57450496

Figure 113 :PUMP, DOUBLE--- HYDRAULIC


A57220857 REV01
page 235 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57220857 PUMP, DOUBLE ---HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57032997 1 EA KIT,SEAL

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


002 57053522 1 EA CAM ASSEMBLY (14)
003 57033029 1 EA CAM ASSEMBLY (25)
003 57150278 1 EA CAM ASSEMBLY
004 57053555 1 EA SHAFT

57450496

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 236
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57352544 DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE

31
32
33
DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC

25
26

9 10 30

11 10 1
2

28
12
9
22
10 28
3 11 10

13 27
29
9
10
23 11
4
24 14
10
18
57450496

10
17
8
19
10

11

7
16
20

15

Figure 114 :DRIVE, PUMP--- 3 HOLE


E57352528 REV 00
page 237 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57352544 DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 59551127 1 EA HOUSING, GEARBOX

DRIVE, MAIN HYDRAULIC


002 59572917 1 EA ADAPTER, SAE B
003 50597624 1 EA ADAPTER, SAE C
004 50597624 1 EA ADAPTER, SAE C
005 50597632 1 EA ADAPTER, PUMP D
006 50597640 1 EA ADAPTER, INPUT
007 50595115 1 EA SHAFT, INPUT
008 50597657 1 EA PINION
009 50597665 3 EA GEAR
010 95200663 9 EA BEARING
011 50717735 4 EA O---RING
012 50597434 1 EA O---RING
013 95045324 1 EA O---RING
014 95045324 1 EA O---RING
015 50717743 1 EA O---RING
016 50717750 1 EA SEAL, OIL
017 50597442 1 EA RING,SNAP
018 95223475 1 EA RING, RETAINING

57450496
019 50594761 4 EA STUD
020 50943240 16 EA NUT
022 52143195 1 EA SLEEVE, ADAPTER
023 59516096 1 EA SLEEVE, SPLINE
024 59516096 1 EA SLEEVE, SPLINE
025 50597483 1 EA BREATHER
026 59551242 1 EA BUSHING, REDUCER
027 59514976 1 EA PLUG, MAGNETIC
028 59551259 4 EA PLUG, OIL LEVEL
029 59551267 1 EA PLUG
030 59551275 1 EA ELBOW
030 59551259 4 EA PLUG, OIL LEVEL
031 59551226 12 EA BOLT USE 50594761
032 50906379 1 EA TUBE
033 59515007 1 EA DIPSTICK

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 238
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

59 28

81

45

45
F
28 41 46
C
81
59
41 B
C
A
57450629

74
A

D
B
E E 35
D
F 36
2 46 80 74 75
97 76
98 77
99
96

Figure 115 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03
page 239 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


33 34 78 35
49

36
49 37
43
46 29
10
2 1
7
6 79
2
28 10 74
6
80

57450629
16 47 9 31

Figure 116 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 240
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

2 79
PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

80

39 38

40 56

VIEW E ---E

64
7 16 17 4 63
8 15 5 51 4 5
5 15 62
57450629

B
33

32

61
B
60
8 61

VIEW A ---A

Figure 117 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03
page 241 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

4
68
6
7 11

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


68
6 6

6
10 12
8 9
66 65 66 6
67 66 65 66
67
67 67
VIEW E ---E
VIEW E ---E

57450629
12
16
11
9
17
10
94
94 68
68

7 4

VIEW F---F 7

Figure 118 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 242
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

91
93 93

88
H
57450629

92
89 89 90

Figure 119 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03
page 243 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

EVAPORATOR RETURN

59 60 55
52

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


COMPRESSOR PILOT
PRESSURE
OPT. SUPER IN TORQUE ENGINE CHECK MANIFOLD
BIT WIRING
AIR CHARGE CONTROL OIL WATER DISCHARGE
ROTATION
58 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
PRESSURE PRESSURE PRESSURE PRESSURE TEMP. TEMP.
PRESSURE GAUGE VALVE
GAUGE GAUGE GAUGE GAUGE
OPT.

57 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
11
TOWER TOWER REAR FRONT FEED
ROD DUST ROD FRONT HOIST PRESSURE
WRENCH RAISING JACK PINNING JACK JACK
CHANGER CURTAIN CYL. CYL. MOTOR CONTROL
CYL. CYL. R.C. SIDE CYL. CAB SIDE
CYL. VALVE

56 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
21

COMPREESSOR PROPEL VALVE RETURN


DRAIN A.C. CONTROL FEED

32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
54 31
REGULATOR OPERATING PRESSURE PORT PORT FEED
PORT 3 4 WATER 9--- SPOOL
(OPT.) RETURN GAUGE CONTROL VALVE
INDEX BREAKOUT INJECT.
CYL. (OPT.) REMOTE
MOTOR VALVE
DRAIN A.C. DRAIN DUST
OVER
53 41 42 43 44 45 46 37
PRESSURE 48 49 50
CONTROL
EVAPORATOR 3--- SPOOL COLL.
(OPT.) VALVE 51 WIRING
(OPT.)

HP ONLY
49

57450629
43

29

46
10

3
1
12
F2 F1
17

F2 42 F1
41 31 30
31 30 11
47 9 44 11 45

VIEW F2---F2 VIEW F---F VIEW F1---F1

Figure 120 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 244
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

52

54
53 59 58

49 29 44
57450629

42
37

35
36
47 43

Figure 121 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03
page 245 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


54 53

49

43

57450629
30 1 31
3

20 21 27 25 81 19 59 22 23 24
26 18 18 18 83 18 26 18 18 18

85

84 84

69 70 82 84 71 69 70
72
VIEW B ---B
73

Figure 122 :PIPING,MAIN HYD--- CLSDLOOP


E57450629 REV03

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 246
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57342651 1 EA HOSE ASSY


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

002 57480741 1 EA HOSE ASSY


003 57342651 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 56955644 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 95330692 2 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
006 95303368 6 EA ADAPTER, STR---JIC/O---RING
007 56955644 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 95664934 2 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12
009 56957632 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 57480774 1 EA HOSE ASSY
011 56957632 1 EA HOSE ASSY
012 57480774 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 57167934 2 EA FITTING, L90---120FSX12SAE
016 57464018 1 EA HOSE ASSY
017 57464018 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 95371258 7 EA FITTING, HYD
019 52226420 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 57101438 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57450629

021 57101438 1 EA HOSE ASSY


022 57101263 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 57015505 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 57015505 1 EA HOSE ASSY
025 57101164 1 EA HOSE ASSY
026 95419594 2 EA FITTING, HYD
027 57020703 1 EA HOSE ASSY
028 57020836 1 EA HOSE ASSY
029 57480790 1 EA HOSE ASSY
030 57342651 1 EA HOSE ASSY
031 57342651 1 EA HOSE ASSY
032 95829362 1 EA FITTING, HYD
033 57480808 1 EA HOSE ASSY
034 95286555 1 EA FITTING HYD
035 52226164 1 EA FITTING, HYD
036 95219853 1 EA FITTING, HYD
037 56974140 1 EA HOSE ASSY
038 95323465 1 EA PLUG HEAD
039 95361028 1 EA PLUG---W/O---RNG

page 247 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


040 95402830 1 EA FITTING
041 56974587 1 EA HOSE ASSY
042 56953912 1 EA HOSE ASSY
043 57347429 1 EA HOSE ASSY
044 52197860 1 EA HOSE ASSY
045 58154329 1 EA HOSE ASSY
046 57397960 1 EA HOSE ASSY
047 52197860 1 EA HOSE ASSY
049 57277402 1 EA HOSE ASSY
051 95280186 1 EA FITTING, HYD
053 57330276 1 EA HOSE ASSY
054 56957830 1 EA HOSE ASSY
056 95356903 1 EA FITTING, HYD
059 58144585 1 EA HOSE ASSY
060 50348804 1 EA PLATE
061 57431983 1 EA MANIFOLD,RETURN
062 95104188 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4

57450629
063 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
064 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
065 57244980 2 EA PLATE, MTG
066 95934576 4 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 7/8
067 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
068 57244352 2 EA VALVE, PUMP RELIEF
069 57350076 2 EA MANIFOLD,HYD. ORING THDS
070 56970601 2 EA BRACKET
071 95958369 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X2---3/4
072 95931564 8 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
073 95934766 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
074 57450751 1 EA VALVE ASSY, DIVERTER (See figure 123)
075 95934550 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
076 57361578 1 EA BRACKET, FILTER
077 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
078 50630656 1 EA FILTER, MAGNETIC (See figure 125)
079 95829362 1 EA FITTING, HYD
080 57024044 1 EA BLOCK, MANIFOLD
081 58143439 1 EA HOSE ASSY

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 248
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

082 95330692 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

083 56919004 1 EA FITTING, HYD


084 95664934 3 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12
085 95653317 1 EA FITTING, HYD
088 58042730 1 EA HOSE ASSY
089 56987936 2 EA HOSE ASSY
090 56987910 1 EA HOSE ASSY
091 57169997 1 EA VALVE (See figure 126)
092 56949407 1 EA HOSE ASSY
093 57044521 1 EA HOSE ASSY
094 57328676 2 EA FITTING, TEST
096 57329583 1 EA SUBPLATE, MANIFOLD
097 95934600 3 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 3---1/2
098 95937413 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
099 95922233 3 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
57450629

page 249 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450629 PIPING,MAIN HYD---CLSDLOOP

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


This page is intentionally blank.

57450629

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 250
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450751 VALVE ASSY, DIVERTER


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

10
11
13 1 6 13 1 6 13 1 6 13 1 6 12

2
B Y B Y B Y B Y

A 2 A 2 A 2 A
P P P P
3 3 3
X X X X
T T T T
L L L L 3
4 4
4 4
57450629

6 5 10 6 5 6 5 6 5 8
11 39
12

Figure 123 :VALVE ASSY, DIVERTER


D57450751 REV 02
page 251 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450751 VALVE ASSY, DIVERTER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57106429 4 EA VALVE, DIVERTER (See figure 124)

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


002 57279622 4 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X16SAE
003 95735346 4 EA FITTING, HYD
004 57319683 4 EA FITTING,STR,16OFS X16SAE
005 95666996 4 EA FITTING, HYD
006 95371258 8 EA FITTING, HYD
008 57454910 1 EA MOUNT, DIVERTER VALVE
010 95934592 16 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
011 95937413 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
012 95922894 16 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
013 57214116 4 EA FITTING,L90,20OFS X16SAE
039 95035440 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---UNC X 2

57450629

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 252
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57106429 VALVE, DIVERTER

8 ---SEAL KIT
PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

5
2
3
3

1 4

B
6
7
A

1
57450629

Figure 124 :VALVE, DIVERTER


D57106429 REV02
page 253 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57106429 VALVE, DIVERTER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57106460 1 EA VALVE, 4---WAY

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


57107914 1 EA D KIT,SEAL
002 57106965 1 EA SUBPLATE
003 51076271 1 EA BOLT KIT
004 57107906 2 EA O---RING
005 51076156 2 EA O---RING
006 51076172 2 EA O---RING
007 51076164 4 EA O---RING
008 57107914 0 EA KIT,SEAL

57450629

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 254
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

1
9
2

10
57450629

6 4
11

Figure 125 :FILTER, MAGNETIC


W348725 REV02
page 255 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95104170 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


002 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
003 50815646 1 EA ALARM, DIRTY FILTER
004 50815653 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
005 50343490 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER---3 MICRON
006 50815661 1 EA MAGNET ASSY
007 50815679 1 EA SPRING PLATE
008 50709336 1 EA SPRING, COMPRESSION
009 50815695 1 EA O---RING
010 50815703 1 EA HOUSING, SINGLE ELEMENT
011 50815711 1 EA RING,RETAING

57450629

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 256
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57169997 VALVE ASSEMBLY


PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP

PORT 2

3
PORT 3

PORT4
1 3 PORT 1

4
57450629

Figure 126 :VALVE ASSEMBLY


B57169997 REV 002
page 257 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57169997 VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57169989 1 EA VALVE,SELECTOR--- 4 WAY

PIPING, MAIN HYD.---CLOSED LOOP


56265317 1 EA D KIT, SEAL UPGRADE
002 95403580 1 EA TEE
003 95381158 3 EA FITTING, HYD
004 95287629 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57450629

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 258
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

67 ---PLUG, PIPE
81 ---FITTING, HYD
82 ---ADAPTER
3
83 ---PLUG
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

4
84 ---FITTING, HYD
5
32 FILLER PLUG
36

60

8 59
6
4

43
5 SUC
57348757

30 FILLER PLUG
85

RET 6
FILL PORT RET 8 85 CONTROL VALVE RETURN
RET 4
FAN PUMP 39 RET 9 WATER INJECTION
RELIEF RETURN MOTOR RETURN

11 RET 11
38 FROM REGEN VALVE RETURN
RET 10
40 FROM FAN RETURN
52 RET 7 FROM 9 SPOOL VALVE RETURN
RET 6
52 FROM 3 --- SPOOL VALVE RETURN

VIEW A ---A

Figure 127 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 259 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

10
29 9

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


A 66

RET 13

94 A

15

57348757
31

28 28

SUP 2
SUP 8

71 79

35
72

Figure 128 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 260
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

VENT MANIFOLD
FILLER CAP
BEFORE
19
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

DISCONECTING
HOSE 95
20

93 59 60
17
25

4
6 18
3 2 1

31
21

14 65 PSI
70 17
13
16
DOUBLE
PUMP 58
57348757

SUCTION
34
41 34

1
2

RET 1

RET 2
37 RET 3
DUST COLLECTOR
MOTOR RETURN PORT

39
VIEW C---C

Figure 129 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 261 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


54

3 6
4
5

57348757
26

CYLINDER
RETRACTED

27

DRAIN MANIFOLD
BEFORE
64
DISCONECTING
HOSES

Figure 130 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 262
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

MAIN PUMPS
86
CASE DRAIN
RETURN PORTS
45
65 49
92

76
50
57348757

88
33
91
PROPEL MOTOR
12 87
CASE DRAIN
RETURN PORTS 89
HYD. TANK DRAIN
ROTATION MOTOR
CASE DRAIN
RETURN PORT

Figure 131 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 263 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


50
51

ATM--- 13 ATM--- 7

24

50

57348757
49

90

12
88

Figure 132 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 264
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

MAIN PUMPS
HIGH PRESS RELIEF
AUX. SUCTION
MAGNETIC FILTER RETURN VALVE MOUNTED ON
PORTS
PORT ATM--- 7 TOWER SUPPORT T
COOLER FAN MOTOR PORT ATM--- 3
CASE DRAIN ATM--- 8

RELEIF VALVE RETURNS


DUST COLLECTOR MOTOR
2 SPEED FAN OPTION
CASE DRAIN PORT
MAIN PUMPS PILOT ATM--- 14
PRESS RETURN PORT
FILTER RETURN FROM
ATM--- 6
NO BUMP ROD CHANGER
42 FEED PUMP CASE
DECCELERATION VALVE DRAIN ATM--- 13
ATM--- 5
RETURN FROM FEED
AUTO BREAKOUT PRESS
DECELRATION VALVE
REDUCING VALVE R 22
(NO BUMP OPTION)
PORT AUTO ROD
SUPPORT VALVET PORT
80 42 10
57348757

ATM--- 4 TOWER LOCK PRESS


REDUCING VALVE PORT R
CONSOLE DRILL PROPEL
VALVE PORT#1 ATM--- 2
42 HOIST VALVE PORT T
ATM--- 12
PRESS REDUCING VALVE
PORT R FOR PRESSURE
MANIFOLD 42
OVER PRESSURE CONTROL
VALVE RETURN PORT
CONSOLE FEED SYSTEM
RELIEF VALVE PORT T 42
ATM--- 1 SUP 2
SUCTION MANIFOLD
SUPER CHARGE 43
GAGE PORT MAIN PUMP INLET
OVERPRESSURE CONTROL PROPEL CIRCUIT SUPER
VALVE RETURN PORT 42 CHARGE PRESSURE

MAIN PUMP 2 SPEED FAN PILOT


INLET SUP 10 42
PROPEL CIRCUIT SUPER
RETURN MANIFOLD CHARGE PRESSURE
FILTER PORT
SUP 8

Figure 133 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 265 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57173957 1 EA RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC (See figure 134)

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


002 52223781 150.00 GL OIL, HYDRAULIC
003 95053047 14 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
004 95081824 14 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
005 95077798 14 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
006 57431983 1 EA MANIFOLD,RETURN SAEPORTS
007 50348804 1 EA PLATE
008 52254885 1 EA FILTER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 136)
009 95920682 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
010 95323465 1 EA PLUG HEAD
011 50691658 1 EA MANIFOLD
012 50630656 1 EA FILTER, MAGNETIC (See figure 138)
013 50247691 1 EA STRAINER, OIL
014 50261825 2 EA VALVE, CHECK

57348757
015 50247733 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
016 50463454 1 EA THERMOMETER
017 50364199 2 EA FITTING, TUBE
018 50247709 1.00 IN TUBING, VINYL
019 50903236 1 EA BREATHER
020 95038105 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
021 50811173 1 EA VENT
022 95326955 1 EA PLUG W/O RNG
024 57167132 1 EA DISCONNECT
025 50829704 1 EA DECAL, VENT MANIFOLD
026 50810993 1 EA DECAL, HYD.OIL LEVEL
027 50829712 1 EA DECAL, DRAIN MANIFOLD
028 95404323 2 EA PLUG, PIPE---2 SQ CSUNK
029 50691831 1 EA NIPPLE
030 95663803 2 EA FITTING, TUBE
031 95219770 3 EA FITTING, HYD
032 57093775 1 EA PLUG, MINI
033 57167983 2 EA FITTING,L45,12OFS X12SAE
034 50691690 3 EA ADAPTER
035 57449415 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 57094526 1 EA PLUG, VENT
95735346 1 EA D FITTING, HYD
037 95280186 1 EA FITTING, HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 266
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 57233983 1 EA FITTING,L90,16OFS X20SAE


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

039 95664934 4 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12


040 95371217 1 EA FITTING
041 95361028 1 EA PLUG---W/O---RNG
042 95343596 1 EA PLUG, WITH O---RING
043 95735346 2 EA FITTING, HYD
045 95049292 1 EA NIPPLE PIPE
049 56953912 1 EA HOSE ASSY
050 95219762 3 EA FITTING, HYD
051 95266433 1 EA O---RING
052 95356960 2 EA FITTING, HYD
054 95664934 1 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12
058 95315289 2 EA FITTING
059 56973027 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57348757

060 56956675 1 EA HOSE ASSY


064 52223807 1 EA DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL
065 57167934 5 EA FITTING, L90---120FSX12SAE
066 95431292 1 EA FITTING, HYD
067 95249702 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/2 SQ HEAD
070 95371241 1 EA ADAPTER, STR.---JIC/O---RING
071 95371209 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
072 57044661 1 EA HOSE ASSY
076 95038162 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
079 95356986 1 EA FITTING, HYD
080 95303335 1 EA FITTING, HYD
081 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
082 95376133 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
083 95664934 1 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12
084 95748562 1 EA FITTING, HYD
085 95465860 1 EA PLUG---W/O---RNG
086 95356960 1 EA FITTING, HYD
087 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
088 52235363 1 EA BRACKET, OIL
95038766 1 EA D COUPLING
089 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
090 57183832 1 EA HOSE ASSY
091 95280186 1 EA FITTING, HYD

page 267 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

092 95647806 1 EA FITTING, HYD

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


093 57352825 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
094 95249702 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/2 SQ HEAD
095 95038410 1 EA CAP, PIPE---1---1/2

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 268
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

17 57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

15
16
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

13
14

12

17
11
57348757

9 18

Figure 134 :RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC


E57173957 REV 008
page 269 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


10

57348757
4

Figure 135 :RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC


E57173957 REV 008

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 270
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 57173999 1 EA PLATE,BOTTOM


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

004 57173981 1 EA SUCTION MANIFOLD


005 57173965 1 EA REAR PLATE
006 57173973 1 EA FRONT SIDE PLATE
007 57582272 1 EA PLATE,TOP---HYD TANK
95071569 1 EA D NIPPLE
95038675 1 EA D COUPLING
008 57306680 1 EA MANIFOLD---SUCTION
009 57350449 1 EA FILTER MNT BKT
010 95038410 1 EA CAP, PIPE---1---1/2
011 50820307 1 EA COVER TOP
012 57352304 1 EA MTG.PLATE---RV,HYD. TANK
013 95958963 8 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 5/8
014 95265443 8 EA WASHER,LOCK---3/8
015 95104071 3 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 5/8
57348757

016 95096350 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4


017 50819192 1 EA GASKET
018 50819200 1 EA GASKET, TOP

page 271 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


This page is intentionally blank.

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 272
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC

1
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

4
4

5
57348757

1
3 2

4
4

Figure 136 :FILTER, HYDRAULIC


D52254885 REV 03
page 273 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52259363 2 EA FILTER ASSY---HYD (See figure 137)

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


002 52263530 2 EA MANIFOLD
003 52263548 1 EA MANIFOLD
004 52263555 1 EA O---RING
005 52263563 1 EA BOLT
006 52263571 1 EA NUT,LOCK

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 274
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

11

8
4
57348757

10

Figure 137 :FILTER ASSY--- HYD


W52259363 REV02
page 275 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 35277151 1 EA GLASS

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


004 95070603 1 EA O---RING
005 57113367 1 EA VALVE,BY PASS
006 35251511 1 EA O---RING
007 52263183 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER---MAIN HYD
008 35251529 1 EA HOUSING
009 50815638 1 EA BOLT
010 35251545 1 EA WASHER, GSKT
011 35251552 1 EA SPRING

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 276
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

1
9
2

10
57348757

6 4
11

Figure 138 :FILTER, MAGNETIC


W348725 REV02
page 277 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95104170 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


002 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
003 50815646 1 EA ALARM, DIRTY FILTER
004 50815653 1 EA ELEMENT, BUSHING
005 50343490 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER---3 MICRON
006 50815661 1 EA MAGNET ASSY
007 50815679 1 EA SPRING PLATE
008 50709336 1 EA SPRING, COMPRESSION
009 50815695 1 EA O---RING
010 50815703 1 EA HOUSING, SINGLE ELEMENT
011 50815711 1 EA RING,RETAING

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 278
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57395147 CONTROLS, SPEED


CONTROLS, SPEED

6
10

2
57395147

9 8

3
4

6
7

Figure 139 :CONTROLS, SPEED


E57395147 REV 00
page 279 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57395147 CONTROLS, SPEED

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52158094 2 EA CONTROL

CONTROLS, SPEED
57115503 1 EA D KNOB, TRANS. SHFT CONTROL
57176737 1 EA D SWIVELS
002 50612506 2 EA CABLE,CONTRL
003 57500217 2 EA BRACKET,CABLE PUMP MTG
004 50248848 2 EA CLEVIS
005 57503682 2 EA LINK, MAIN PUMP CONTROLS
006 95959136 10 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
007 95067609 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
008 50619915 2 EA NUT, LOCK---1/2 CONDUIT
009 50696939 2 EA CONNECTOR, CORD GRIP
010 95931564 8 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20

57395147

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 280
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204729 VALVE, 3 SPOOL ---INSTL

35
39
3---SPOOL VALVE

33 33

7
7
A1

A10 A10

33
13
7
INLET 35
PORT SET AT 3000 PSI
39 34
33
34 42
42 7 7

OUTLET PORT
57204729

3
2 13
1
6
5 3
INLET 2
1 BREAKOUT CYLINDERS
PORT
INDEX MOTOR
ROD CHANGER CYLINDER

4
43

Figure 140 :VALVE, 3 SPOOL--- INSTL


E57204729 REV 03
page 281 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204729 VALVE, 3 SPOOL ---INSTL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

004 95934584 4 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 1---1/2

3---SPOOL VALVE
005 95937413 4 EA LOCKWASHER---3/8 PLATED
006 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95356903 4 EA FITTING HYD
013 57204711 1 EA VALVE, 3 SPOOL (See figure 141)
033 50696731 4 EA CAP,PLASTIC---9/16---18 THDS
034 50696756 2 EA CAP,PLASTIC---1---1/16---12 THD
035 50696012 2 EA CAP,PLASTIC---3/4---16 THDS
039 95303368 2 EA ADAPTER,STR JIC/O---RING
042 95433264 2 EA ELBOW
043 95922373 4 EA WASHER,FLAT---3/8

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 282
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204711 VALVE, 3 SPOOL


3---SPOOL VALVE

3
9
4 10
9 11 6
4 10 1 TORQUE 33 FT/LBS
9 11
10
11 OUTLET PORT

B
A1
B A
A10
B A
A10 13
1
A 14
57204729

1 3

1
TORQUE 14 FT/LBS SET AT 2750 PSI

1 2
9
7

Figure 141 :VALVE, 3 SPOOL


D57204711 REV02
page 283 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204711 VALVE, 3 SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50613736 1 EA ROD ASSY

3---SPOOL VALVE
002 50617091 1 EA SECTION, VALVE INLET (See figure 142)
003 50613199 1 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 144)
004 50613207 2 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 145)
006 50953496 1 EA SECTION,OUTLET
007 50613728 3 EA HANDLE ASSY (See figure 146)
009 50619014 4 EA O RING
010 50618990 3 EA POPPET
011 50619006 3 EA SPRING
013 95067591 6 EA SCREW CAP
014 95934766 6 EA LOCKWASHER---1/4 PLATED

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 284
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET


3---SPOOL VALVE

2
INLET PORT

4 R

5
57204729

Figure 142 :SECTION, VALVE INLET


Y50613165 REV 00
page 285 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50619014 1 EA O RING

3---SPOOL VALVE
003 50634328 1 EA PLUG
004 50605682 1 EA O---RING
005 50634336 1 EA RELIEF (See figure 143)

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 286
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 RELIEF
3---SPOOL VALVE

7 11 2 5 6 18 12 17 1

8
4

9 15

10

16

13
57204729

3 14 14

Figure 143 :RELIEF


00000000 REV 00
page 287 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 RELIEF

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50634344 1 EA CAP

3---SPOOL VALVE
002 50605682 1 EA O---RING
003 50634351 1 EA PILOT SECTON
004 50605732 1 EA O---RING
005 50605690 1 EA O---RING
006 50605724 1 EA RING,BACK---UP
007 50605708 1 EA O---RING
008 50605716 1 EA RING,BACK---UP
009 50634369 1 EA POPPET
010 50634377 1 EA PISTON
011 50634385 1 EA SPRING
012 50634393 1 EA POPPET
013 50635945 1 EA NUT
014 50635952 2 EA WASHER
015 50635960 1 EA NUT
016 50635978 1 EA SCREW
017 50635986 1 EA SPRING
018 50635994 1 EA POPPET

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 288
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


3---SPOOL VALVE

13
8

9
10
11

10
12
3
6
7 4
5
57204729

7 6

12

Figure 144 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347387 REV 00
page 289 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50619014 1 EA O RING

3---SPOOL VALVE
004 50619006 1 EA SPRING
005 50618990 1 EA POPPET
006 50605740 2 EA SEAL
007 50605757 2 EA O---RING
008 50636018 1 EA CAP
009 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
010 50636034 2 EA SEAT
011 50636042 1 EA SPRING
012 50636059 1 EA PLATE
013 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 290
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


3---SPOOL VALVE

11
9

8
6
7
6
5
3 10
4
57204729

4
3
5

Figure 145 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347390 REV 00
page 291 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50605740 2 EA SEAL

3---SPOOL VALVE
004 50605757 2 EA O---RING
005 50636059 1 EA PLATE
006 50636034 2 EA SEAT
007 50636042 1 EA SPRING
008 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
009 50636018 1 EA CAP
010 50619014 1 EA O RING
011 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 292
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY


3---SPOOL VALVE

INLET
PORT 5 2
57204729

4
7
6
8

Figure 146 :HANDLE ASSY


Y347391 REV 01
page 293 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50668078 1 EA ROLL PIN

3---SPOOL VALVE
002 50668060 1 EA LINK
003 58176207 1 EA LEVER BRKT
004 95780060 1 EA RETAIN RING
005 50830322 1 EA PIN
006 50830348 1 EA LEVER
007 50830355 1 EA KNOB,BLACK
008 50830363 1 EA SCREW
009 95929782 1 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 294
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204257 VALVE, 9 SPOOL ---INSTALL

33

A1 A10 7
33 39
OUT LET
A1 A10 33
VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL

33
A1 A10
A10
A12 33
A1 44
7

INLET PORT 35
7
7
33

13 33 35 39 7
33 7 1

39
7
33
34
35
33 7
44
33 7

7 42
7
1
57204257

34 33
13
42
7
OUT LET

2
9
8
6 7 FRONT JACK CAB SIDE
6 HOIST MOTOR
5 REAR JACK
4
FRONT JACK D.C. SIDE
3
5 2 TOWER PINNING CYLINDER
INLET PORT
1 TOWER RAISING CYLINDER
WRENCH CYLINDER
DUST COLLECTOR OR WATER INJ.
DUST CURTAIN CYLINDER
4

Figure 147 :VALVE, 9 SPOOL--- INSTALL


E57204257 REV 02
page 295 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204257 VALVE, 9 SPOOL ---INSTALL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95419594 2 EA FITTING, HYD

VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL
002 95364949 3 EA FITTING, HYD
004 95934592 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 2---1/4
005 95081857 4 EA SUB 95937413,LOCKWASHER
006 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95356903 12 EA FITTING, HYD
013 57204208 1 EA VALVE, 9 SPOOL (See figure 148)
033 50696731 12 EA CAP, PLASTIC---9/16---18THDS
034 50696756 5 EA CAP, PLASTIC---1---1/2---12THDS
035 50696012 1 EA CAP, PLASTIC---3/4---16THDS
039 95303368 1 EA ADAPTER, STR---JIC/O---RING
042 95433264 2 EA ELBOW
044 50699297 2 EA CAP, PLASTIC---7/16---20THDS

57204257

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 296
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204208 9 SPOOL VALVE

PLUNGER OUT
VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL

PLUNGER IN 1500
PSI
B A B A B A B A B A B A B A B A B A

2700
PSI
IN OUT

4
1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9
A1 A12 A10 A1 A10 700 A10 A1 A10
PSI
6
A1

4
4 9
10 TORQE TO
1500 4 9 11 33 FT/LBS
PSI 9 10 OUT LET
9 10 11
4 11
4 9 10
11
57204257

4 9 10
11 A10
4 9 10
11 A1
4 9 10
10 11 A10
9 13
10 11 A1
11 A10
A1
A10 7
A12
9
A1
8
7
6 700
INLET PORT PSI
5
4
3
2
1
TORQE TO 2
14 FT/LBS 9
TORQE TO
14 FT/LBS

Figure 148 :9 SPOOL VALVE


D57204208 REV02
page 297 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57204208 9 SPOOL VALVE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50617091 1 EA SECTION, VALVE INLET (See figure 149)

VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL
004 50613207 4 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 151)
007 50613728 9 EA HANDLE ASSY (See figure 152)
009 50619014 10 EA O RING
010 50618990 9 EA POPPET
011 50619006 9 EA SPRING
013 95067591 18 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 5/8

57204257

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 298
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET


VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL

INLET
PORT

4 R

5
57204257

Figure 149 :SECTION, VALVE INLET


Y50613165 REV 00
page 299 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50619014 1 EA O RING

VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL
003 50634328 1 EA PLUG
004 50605682 1 EA O---RING
005 50634336 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF (See figure 150)

57204257

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 300
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 VALVE, RELIEF


VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL

7 11 2 5 6 18 12 17 1

8
4

9 15

10

16

13
57204257

3 14 14

Figure 150 :VALVE, RELIEF


ILLUSTRATION
page 301 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 VALVE, RELIEF

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50634344 1 EA CAP

VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL
002 50605682 1 EA O---RING
003 50634351 1 EA SECTION, PILOT
004 50605732 1 EA O---RING
005 50605690 1 EA O---RING
006 50605724 1 EA RING,BACK---UP
007 50605708 1 EA O---RING
008 50605716 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
009 50634369 1 EA POPPET
010 50634377 1 EA PISTON
011 50634385 1 EA SPRING
012 50634393 1 EA POPPET
013 50635945 1 EA NUT
014 50635952 2 EA WASHER
015 50635960 1 EA NUT
016 50635978 1 EA SCREW
017 50635986 1 EA SPRING
018 50635994 1 EA POPPET

57204257

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 302
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL

11
9

8
6
7
6
5
3 10
4
57204257

4
3

Figure 151 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347390 REV 00
page 303 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50605740 2 EA SEAL

VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL
004 50605757 2 EA O---RING
005 50636059 1 EA PLATE
006 50636034 2 EA SEAT
007 50636042 1 EA SPRING
008 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
009 50636018 1 EA CAP
010 50619014 1 EA O RING
011 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57204257

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 304
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY


VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL

2
5

1
57204257

7 4
6
8

Figure 152 :HANDLE ASSY


Y347391 REV 01
page 305 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50668078 1 EA PIN, ROLL

VALVE, 9 SPOOL---INSTL
002 50668060 1 EA LINK
003 58176207 1 EA BRACKET, LEVER
004 95780060 1 EA RING, RETAINING
005 50830322 1 EA PIN
006 50830348 1 EA LEVER
007 50830355 1 EA KNOB, BLACK
008 50830363 1 EA SCREW
009 95929782 1 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18

57204257

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 306
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448136 VALVE, REGEN ---LP

CR1 CR2 CB1 CB2 LEGEND


BORDER
PILOT
VALVE, REGEN---LP

DRAIN
G1 G2

T
2:1 5:1

PP PB

SCHEMATIC

11

4 4 3 5 10 9
57448136

2
1

9
11
11
11 9 10 10
1 9 10

11

Figure 153 :VALVE, REGEN--- LP


E57448136 REV 001
page 307 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57448136 VALVE, REGEN ---LP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57447856 2 EA VALVE---COUNTERBLNCE VENTED

VALVE, REGEN---LP
57447906 1 EA D SEAL KIT---COUNTERBLNCE VLV
002 57447864 1 EA VALVE---COUNTERBLNCE VENTED
57447906 1 EA D SEAL KIT---COUNTERBLNCE VLV
003 57447872 1 EA VALVE---SEQUENCE
57447914 1 EA D SEAL KIT---SEQUENCE VALVE
004 57447880 2 EA VALVE---CHECK
57448102 1 EA D SEAL KIT---CHECK VALVE
005 57447898 1 EA PLUG,MANIFOLD---XL
57439077 1 EA D SEAL KIT---CART.VALVES
009 95504015 5 EA PLUG,1/2---ORING, HEX SOC
010 95926838 4 EA PLUG,1/8 O---RING---HEX SOC
011 57447849 1 EA MANIFOLD---FEED CNTRL VLV

57448136

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 308
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474751 PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN

23
PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN

21

25

C
57474751

17

B
19
C
D

Figure 154 :PIPING, FAN/HOC--- 54 FAN


D57474751 REV04
page 309 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474751 PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN

24 25 32 14

PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN


10
11
28

28
22 22 1
2
21 5

23 3
4

25 15 18
VIEW A ---A

14
30 13

57474751
16

9
12
6
9
8 2
20 7
21 17
25 5

18
19
23

Figure 155 :PIPING, FAN/HOC--- 54 FAN


D57474751 REV04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 310
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474751 PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57142515 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF---VENTED


PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN

002 57499196 1 EA ANGLE


003 95934550 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
004 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
005 57482580 2 EA TEE---JIC RUN/ORING
006 56947674 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 95316956 1 EA FITTING, HYD
008 50261825 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
009 57481483 1 EA ANGLE, MOUNTING---CHECKVLV
010 95381828 2 EA U---BOLT
011 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
012 95479861 1 EA FITTING---STR EXT NPT
013 95280095 1 EA FITTING, TEE---INT NPT
014 57498818 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 95280160 1 EA FITTING, HYD
016 95279410 1 EA FITTING HYD
017 52225596 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 56984834 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57474751

019 57525347 1 EA HOSE ASSY


020 95371217 1 EA FITTING
021 57498834 1 EA HOSE ASSY
022 56883572 2 EA KIT, SPLIT FLANGE
023 57498826 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 95376141 1 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC
025 57464760 1 EA HOSE ASSY
028 95343596 2 EA PLUG, WITH O---RING
030 95219762 1 EA FITTING, HYD
032 95280194 1 EA FITTING, HYD---90JIC/ORING

page 311 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57474751 PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN

PIPING, FAN/HOC---54 FAN


This page is intentionally blank.

57474751

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 312
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57320046 CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE


OVER PRESSURE CONTROL

LEFT FRONT JACK

1
RIGHT FRONT JACK
7 3

2 3
57320046

5
1

6 3

4 2 8

TO PORT ON HYD
TANK ATM ---1

CAB FLOOR
4

TO REMOTE
PRESSURE VALVE TO PORT ON HYD
PORT P LOC. ON TANK ATM ---12
CONSOLE

Figure 156 :CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE


E57320046 REV 03
page 313 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57320046 CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50429356 2 EA VALVE, 2---WAY

OVER PRESSURE CONTROL


002 50429455 2 EA BRACKET, VALVE
003 95365086 4 EA FITTING HYD
004 95371258 2 EA FITTING,HYD
005 57036618 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 57020802 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 57403685 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 57036618 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57320046

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 314
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57116774 PIPING, JACKS

10
10 9
10 10
JACKS PIPING

13

E 14
R 1

14 8
2
B
FRONT JACK ROD
B
B CHANGER SIDE
8
A
A A LEFT FRONT
JACK CAB
A
SIDE
REAR
JACK
RIGHT FRONT
JACK ROD
CHANGER SIDE
9--- SPOOL 14
TP: 57116774

VALVE E
R 1

10 14 11
13
2
9 FRONT JACK
10 CAB SIDE
11
A B

BULKHEA 14
D CAB E
FLOOR R 1

14 7
2
7 7
8 8 REAR
11 11 JACK 7

Figure 157 :PIPING, JACKS


E57116774 REV 01
page 315 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57116774 PIPING, JACKS

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57116758 3 EA ADAPTER,GENERIC JACK---LONG

JACKS PIPING
002 57116766 3 EA ADAPTER,GENERIC JACK---SHRT
007 57229965 2 EA HOSE ASSY
008 57330284 2 EA HOSE ASSY
009 56961824 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 56961816 4 EA HOSE ASSY
011 57311912 2 EA HOSE ASSY
013 56992514 1 EA HOSE ASSY
014 95209888 6 EA O---RING, HYD

TP: 57116774

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 316
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450777 PIPING, PROPEL ---CLOSED LOOP


PIPING, PROPEL---CLOSED LOOP

5 E E
4
PORT #36
7 IN CAB
3
B 3 9
5
A 4
C 6
10

A 2
19
B
1
1
2
6 D D

8
57450777

19

HOSE SUPPORT

Figure 158 :PIPING, PROPEL--- CLOSED LOOP


E57450777 REV05
page 317 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450777 PIPING, PROPEL ---CLOSED LOOP

18
DRAIN PORT 12 12

PIPING, PROPEL---CLOSED LOOP


TRACK MOTOR 13 14 13
8 4 7
4
2 14
1 3
14
FROM DIVERTER
VALVE ---PORT A

6 VIEW E ---E 5
VIEW D ---D 18
18
17 CAB SIDE TRACK 17
DUST COLLECTOR SIDE TRACK 10
9
6
5 TO BRAKE
RELEASE PORT ON FINAL
DRIVE

57450777
11 11 VIEW A --- A
FROM DRAIN
PORT FROM DRAIN PORT
ON TRACK 8 7 ON TRACK MOTOR
MOTOR
VIEW C --- C

3 4 2 1

TO TRACK
MOTOR PORT

VIEW B --- B

Figure 159 :PIPING, PROPEL--- CLOSED LOOP


E57450777 REV05

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 318
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450777 PIPING, PROPEL ---CLOSED LOOP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57430977 1 AS HOSE ASSY


PIPING, PROPEL---CLOSED LOOP

002 57430977 1 AS HOSE ASSY


003 57430977 1 AS HOSE ASSY
004 57430977 1 AS HOSE ASSY
005 57239477 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 57239477 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 56954274 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 56954274 1 EA HOSE ASSY
009 95329975 2 EA FITTING, HYD
010 95356853 2 EA FITTING, HYD
011 56953078 2 EA FITTING, HYD
012 57391559 2 EA CONNECTOR, MALE
013 57072423 2 EA ADAPTER
014 56249147 4 EA KIT,METRIC SPLIT FLANGE
017 57405151 0 EA BUSHING, METRIC TO JIC
018 95402806 2 EA FITTING
019 56953896 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57450777

page 319 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57450777 PIPING, PROPEL ---CLOSED LOOP

PIPING, PROPEL---CLOSED LOOP


This page is intentionally blank.

57450777

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 320
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491904 PIPING, TOWER

83
G
16

20
114
PIPING, TOWER

37
4
113
REVERSE
FORWARD
DRAIN

4
2
J

J
4

16
K

K
B
B

19
20
34
57491904

ROTATION REVERSE
H

20
19
16

ROTATION FORWARD
83
32

E
33

C
C

AIR HOSE
1

21
D

21
22
95

Figure 160 :PIPING, TOWER


E57491904 REV 01
page 321 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491904 PIPING, TOWER

PIPING, TOWER
109

CR2
CR1
R
66 111

73
57
59
115
116
117
T
CAB SIDE
51
52 TO ROD END PORT OF
69 51 FEED CYLINDER
TO DIVERTER VALVES 51 55
54 D.C. SIDE

57491904
61
TO HEAD END PORT OF TO HEAD END PORT
FEED CYL. (CAB SIDE) OF FEED CYL. (DUST 72
COLLECTOR SIDE) 56
72 72 86

TO TANK MANIFOLD

SECTION E ROTATION 90 DEG.

Figure 161 :PIPING, TOWER


E57491904 REV 01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 322
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491904 PIPING, TOWER

89
89 7 1
11 1 84 1
89
PIPING, TOWER

15 34 9
14
13

10

12

SECTION B ---B
SECTION D
SECTION H---H
113 114

20
57491904

VIEW G
NOT SHOWN IN CORRECT
ROTATION AND SCALE
SECTION L---L

2
1
5

6
17

4
SECTION C---C
SECTION J---J SECTION K ---K

Figure 162 :PIPING, TOWER


E57491904 REV 01
page 323 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491904 PIPING, TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57239030 1 EA HOSE TRAY---LOWER

PIPING, TOWER
002 57142481 1 EA HOSE TRAY---UPPER
004 57097263 3 EA GUSSET
005 57082992 2 EA BRACKET
006 57083172 1 EA GUSSET
007 57247181 1 EA CLAMP, STANDPIPE
009 57315657 1 EA BRACKET
010 57156150 1 EA BRACKET
011 57085607 1 EA CLAMP, STANDPIPE
012 57082554 1 EA STANDPIPE
013 57085573 1 EA STANDPIPE
014 57424806 1 EA STANDPIPE --- TOWER
015 57085599 1 EA STANDPIPE
016 56783020 8 EA KIT, SPLIT FLANGE
017 57092728 3 EA CLAMP ASSY, 1---1/4 PIPE
019 50023910 2 EA STEM
020 50743731 3 EA CLAMP,HOSE
021 57491888 2 EA HOSE ASSY

57491904
022 57022246 1 EA HOSE ASSY
032 50347889 1 EA VALVE,CHECK---HYDRAULIC
033 95219747 1 EA FITTING,HYD
034 57214264 3 EA HOSE ASSY
037 95433330 1 EA HOSE,AIR
051 57319683 3 EA FITTING,STR,16OFS X 16SAE
052 57167454 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 20SAE
054 57438624 1 AS HOSE ASSY
055 57229700 1 EA HOSE ASSY
056 57449076 2 EA HOSE ASSY
057 95104188 2 EA SCREW,CAP---1/2---13 X 1---3/4
059 95081824 2 EA WASHER,LOCK---1/2
061 57344764 1 EA HOSE ASSY
066 57438640 1 AS HOSE ASSY
069 57491896 2 EA HOSE ASSY
072 57167934 2 EA FITTING,L90,12OFS X 12SAE
073 57495368 1 EA HOSE ASSY
083 56933732 2 EA CABLE, WHIP CHECK
084 57093197 1 EA BAR,RND

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 324
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491904 PIPING, TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

086 57167942 2 EA FITTING,STR,12OFS X 12SAE


PIPING, TOWER

089 56893217 8.00 FT WIRE


095 95301883 2 EA CLAMP,HOSE
109 57329989 1 EA PLATE SPACER, VALVE
111 57319675 2 EA FITTING,STR,12OFS X 16SAE
113 57444150 1 EA EXTENSION, HOSE TRAY
114 57444457 1 EA ARM, HOSE RETAINER
115 52209913 1 EA ADAPTER SAE
116 95650156 1 EA ADAPTER
117 57328676 2 EA FITTING, TEST
57491904

page 325 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57491904 PIPING, TOWER

PIPING, TOWER
This page is intentionally blank.

57491904

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 326
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57229445 CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM

4
CONTROLS,PULLDOWN SYSTEM

4
DRILL / PROPEL
36
SELECT OR VALVE
14
7
1 15
39 20
6
27
26 15
25
18
15

19
6
21 15

11 TO 2--- WAY VALVE


24
12 38
P PORT LEFT
16
37 FRONT JACK
17 38 37 28
40 TO 2--- WAY VALVE
57229445

P PORT RIGHT
FRONT JACK
PILOT

23
DRAIN
DRAIN MANIFOLD
37 31 A
10 32 B
2
13

33

TO DIVERTER
6 DRAIN VALVE X PORT
35
BG PORT

VA PORT

9
MAIN PUMP 8

Figure 163 :CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM


D57229445 REV 05
page 327 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57229445 CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57216699 1 EA VALVE,RELIEF FEED/TORQUE

CONTROLS,PULLDOWN SYSTEM
002 57168031 1 EA VALVE,CHECK
004 95862371 1 EA FITTING,HYD
006 95365094 5 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC
007 95079406 2 EA SCREW
008 95329967 1 EA ADAPTER,45DEG---ORING/JIC
009 52226461 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 56932965 1 EA MANIFOLD
011 95934766 4 EA LOCKWASHER---1/4 PLATED
012 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX 1/4---20
013 95302238 1 EA ELBOW 106A23
014 57004004 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 56965759 4 EA HOSE ASSY
016 56992050 1 EA HOSE ASSY
017 95958369 4 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20 X 2---3/4
018 95094298 2 EA WASHER, FLAT, 1/4
019 57100281 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 56949407 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57229445
021 56971930 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 95209094 1 EA FITTING,HYD
024 95419073 1 EA TEE NPT/JIC
025 56986656 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
026 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
027 95103818 2 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX,3/8---16 X 2
028 95279089 2 EA ELBOW
031 95219747 1 EA FITTING,HYD
032 57277428 1 EA HOSE
033 57020836 1 EA HOSE ASSY
035 57330276 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 95302113 1 EA FITTING HYD
037 95267191 3 EA PLUG,PIPE---3/4 COUNTERSUNK
038 95345021 2 EA PLUG,PIPE---3/8 COUNTERSUNK
039 95329975 1 EA FITTING,HYD
040 95094298 4 EA WASHER, FLAT, 1/4

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 328
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

21
1
PIPING, TOWER RAISING

1
21
2

5
3 7
6

9
57279218

23 22

B B

A
A

Figure 164 :PIPING, TOWER RAISING


E57229601 REV02
page 329 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

PIPING, TOWER RAISING


20
20

19
21

57279218
21 18
18

19

Figure 165 :PIPING, TOWER RAISING


E57229601 REV02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 330
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95329975 2 EA FITTING, HYD


PIPING, TOWER RAISING

002 95365094 2 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC


003 56974587 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 58154329 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 56964281 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 56954100 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 95473443 1 EA FITTING, HYD
008 56955867 1 EA FITTING, HYD
009 95415667 1 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95201281 4 EA FITTING, LUBE
019 50813575 4 EA PLATE, LOCKING
020 50813567 4 EA PIN, CYLINDER
021 57278244 2 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 166)
022 56961816 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 56961816 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57279218

page 331 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

PIPING, TOWER RAISING


This page is intentionally blank.

57279218

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 332
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57278244 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


PIPING, TOWER RAISING

16

13
15
12
1
1
1 1
57279218

1 1
1
17
18

14
1
18 14

19

Figure 166 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57278244 REV001
page 333 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57278244 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57249450 1 EA SEAL KIT

PIPING, TOWER RAISING


012 56944390 1 EA LOCKNUT
013 57357964 1 EA SETSCREW
014 57245284 2 EA PORT PLUG
015 57181042 1 EA PISTON
016 57249518 1 EA HEAD
017 57357972 1 EA PISTON
018 57357980 1 EA ROD ASSY
019 57357998 1 EA TUBE ASSY

57279218

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 334
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57206914 PIPING ROD CHANGER/WRENCH

13
15
6 16
14
PIPING, ROD CHANGER/WRNCH

V2 V1

C2 C1

7
57206914

23

9 SPOOL VALVE

HYDRAULIC WRENCH A
CYLINDER
B CONTROL CONSOLE

5
BULKHEAD 11

Figure 167 :PIPING ROD CHANGER/WRENCH


D57206914 REV 04
page 335 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57206914 PIPING ROD CHANGER/WRENCH

18

7
8 22
26

PIPING, ROD CHANGER/WRNCH


9
25 10
24
ROD CHANGER
12 CYLINDER

13
15 2
7 16

21

FROM 9 SPOOL C1 TO CLEVIS END


PORT A V1 OF ROD CHANGER
CYLINDER
FROM 9 SPOOL V2
PORT B C2 TO ROD END
OF ROD CHANGER
CYLINDER

2
14

57206914
TO 9 SPOOL VALVE IN
CONTROL CONSOLE

3
4
BULKHEAD

Figure 168 :PIPING ROD CHANGER/WRENCH


D57206914 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 336
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57206914 PIPING ROD CHANGER/WRENCH

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95371258 2 EA FITTING,HYD


PIPING, ROD CHANGER/WRNCH

002 95356903 4 EA FITTING HYD


003 56966963 2 EA HOSE ASSY
004 56961782 2 EA HOSE ASSY
005 57209322 2 EA HOSE ASSY.
006 95419594 4 EA FITTING,HYD
007 50034826 14 EA CLAMP, HOSE
008 95931564 7 EA NUT, HEX 1/4---20
009 95934766 7 EA LOCKWASHER---1/4 PLATED
010 95105466 7 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX,1/4---20 X1.5
011 57004020 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 56966294 2 EA HOSE ASSY
013 50462944 2 EA VALVE,CHECK---DBL PILOT OP.
014 57054991 2 EA BAR,TAPPED
015 95044038 4 EA SCREW CAP
016 95934303 4 EA LOCKWASHER---5/16 PLATED
018 95329975 2 EA FITTING,HYD
021 95431284 2 EA FITTING, HYD---ORING/JIC
57206914

022 57239477 2 EA HOSE ASSY


023 56964232 2 EA HOSE ASSY
024 95322871 1 EA CLAMP,HOSE
025 95937413 1 EA LOCKWASHER---3/8 PLATED
026 95922894 1 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16

page 337 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57206914 PIPING ROD CHANGER/WRENCH

PIPING, ROD CHANGER/WRNCH


This page is intentionally blank.

57206914

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 338
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57345217 PIPING, GEAR INDEXER


PIPING, GEAR INDEXER

CONTROL CONSOLE
FLOOR

CAB

1 11
2
3
4
57345217

11 MOTOR GEAR INDEXER

5
6

CAB
CONTROL CONSOLE

10 13

Figure 169 :PIPING, GEAR INDEXER


C57345217 REV 02
page 339 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57345217 PIPING, GEAR INDEXER

PIPING, GEAR INDEXER


7

12

12

9
12

57345217
8

Figure 170 :PIPING, GEAR INDEXER


C57345217 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 340
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57345217 PIPING, GEAR INDEXER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50034826 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE


PIPING, GEAR INDEXER

002 95931564 1 EA NUT, HEX 1/4---20


003 95934766 1 EA LOCKWASHER---1/4 PLATED
004 95103982 1 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20 X 3
005 56994577 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 56994585 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 52263035 4 EA U---BOLT
008 57332744 1 EA BRACKET,FLOW CNTL VALVE
009 57290397 2 EA VALVE, RESTTRICTOR
010 57328973 2 EA HOSE ASSY
011 95303335 2 EA FITTING,HYD
012 95219721 4 EA FITTING,HYD
013 56949449 2 EA HOSE ASSY
57345217

page 341 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57345217 PIPING, GEAR INDEXER

PIPING, GEAR INDEXER


This page is intentionally blank.

57345217

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 342
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52167012 WRENCH, CYLINDER


WRENCH, CYLINDER

1
1

2
2

5
6 4
52167012

5
6

Figure 171 :WRENCH, CYLINDER


E52167012 REV 04
page 343 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52167012 WRENCH, CYLINDER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57039638 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

WRENCH, CYLINDER
57039810 1 EA D KIT,SEAL (See figure 172)
57012676 1 EA D PLUG, NYLON
57012684 1 EA D SCREW, SET
002 95342028 1 EA PIN, HINGE
004 50219617 1 EA SHAFT, ANCHOR
005 50219609 1 EA WASHER, RETAINING
006 95098711 1 EA PIN, ROLL---3/8 X 3
007 57076259 2 EA BAR, FLAT (not shown)

52167012

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 344
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57039810 KIT, SEAL


WRENCH, CYLINDER

14

15 11
11

10

12

13
52167012

Figure 172 :KIT, SEAL


E57039638 REV 00
page 345 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57039810 KIT, SEAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

010 57326795 1 EA O---RING

WRENCH, CYLINDER
011 57326803 2 EA U---CUP
012 57224081 1 EA O---RING
013 57163529 1 EA RING, BACK UP
014 57163453 1 EA U---CUP
015 59322677 1 EA WIPER

52167012

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 346
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
SECTION
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

page 347 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 348
57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

POWER PACK BARE TO MAGNETIC SENSOR

page 349
ON FLYWHEEL HOUSING 30

24
29
57472656

TO TOWER PINNING

TO FUEL PRIMER PUMP


TO B.O. WRENCH SOL.

C
42
RED WIRE

SK57472656 REV 00
TO LIGHT ON TOWER
49
C 20 GROUND ALARM
BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

43

Figure 173 :BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC


49 21 DETAIL --- B
22
23 SEE DETAIL --- A
30
29 SEE DETAIL --- B
SEE DETAIL --- E

TO HYD. B.O.
SWITCH

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
59
FAMILY, DM50
Serial Number: 7188
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

21
22

BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC
B 46
47
NC NC 48

R1
SPEED SWITCH

CONNECT TO A/C 24V


IF EQUIPT. SIG
_
B
21 +

14 15

UNSHIELDED WIRE
66 SHIELDED WIRE

1,2,4,5,8,17,25,22,30 5
SHIELDED CABLE
21 (A/C CLUTCH WIRE)
21
22

57472656
5,24,40,41
17
52

HYDRAULIC
BREAKOUT 53
SWITCH
19 41
TO PROPEL ON/OFF VALVE

10 PROPEL PRESS
20 SWITCH

50
51

BHD. #12 CAB FLOOR


BHD. #12

Figure 174 :BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC


SK5747265 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 350
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

57 58
34
BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

56
60 46

47

48
57472656

VIEW B ---B

WIRE DESCRIPTION

COLOR GAGE (AWG) WIRE NUMBERS CIRUIT

1 RED 8 1,2 (+) POSITIVE MAIN FEEDER


3,4,7,8,25,30
2 GREEN 14
11,12,13,16
START & STOP EMERG. STOP
3 BLUE 14 10,17,40,41 TACH.& ENG. SHUTDOWN MISC
4 PURPLE 24 18,22,23,24 LIGHTS
WHITE 14 21,20,19 A/C
BLACK 10,14 5 GROUND
6 14 (CLEAR)
SHILD CABLE 18/2 CON MAGNETIC PICKUP
7 15 (BLK)

9 RED 10 6,35 JUMPER WIRE OR BUSS BAR

IDENTIFY BOTH ENDS OF ALL WIRES USING ITEMS 9

Figure 175 :BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC


SK5747265 REV 00
page 351 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

21
22
23

BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC
1
2
4
5 33
8
14
15
BARE
17
21
25
22
EXT. 8
30

36
38

57472656
32 39

69

70
71 DETAIL ---A ---
72
73

74 PANEL (not shown)


75 SWITCH,COOLANT (not shown)
76 HARNESS,ECM/BATT/COOLANT (not shown)

Figure 176 :BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC


SK5747265 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 352
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC
BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

13 16 12

3 16

NC NC 4 3
35
2 1
16A

R1 65
SPEED SWITCH
8 7
5
6 5
24V 11
7
SIG
_
+ 35

7 14 15 5

35
BARE WIRE
SHIELDED CABLE,7,11,5, 5

66 49
57472656

10
3,5,7,10,11,12,13,14,15,16

35 10
HYDRAULIC 52
BREAKOUT
SWITCH
PROPEL PRESS
SWITCH 10

35

TOWER
PINNING

Figure 177 :BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC


SK5747265 REV 00
page 353 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
LAMP TERNMALS

EMERGENCY STOP
5
DISCHARGE TEMP
WATER TEMP
59 4
68
57472656

(2) (4)
TACH & HOURS
35 35 NC NC
NO C NC NO C NC (1) (3)
66
16
35 16 7 7 35
AMMETER
OIL PRESSURE
18 24V
23 SIG

LOAD BATT
35
7 14 15 5

BARE WIRE 2
NO C NC
CIRCUIT BREAKERS
SHIELD
12 11 13 CABLE 34
34

SK5747265 REV 00
2 6 7 7 7
58 2 11

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

57 56
18 10 6

Figure 178 :BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC


23 18 18 7

START 56 BYPASS
23
PRIMER56 KEY 34
58 SWITCH

56
35
ATTACH WIRE TIES (ITEM 59) EVERY 3 INCH
3,5,7,10,11,12,13,14,15,16

NOTE: COAT ALL ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS INSULATING

page 354
FAMILY, DM50
Serial Number: 7188

PAINT (ITEM 60 ) AFTER ALL RIG TESTS ARE COMPLETED

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC
57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

page 355
35 EMERGENCY STOP 65
DISCHARGE TEMP
WATER TEMP

TACH & HOURS


57472656

NC NC
NO C NC NO C NC (1) (3)

OIL PRESSURE AMMETER


24V
SIG

LOAD BATT
34

NO C NC
1
24 22
CIRCUIT BREAKERS
2 8
25

SK5747265 REV 00
PRIMER START BYPASS
KEY
BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

56 56
SWITCH

Figure 179 :BASICWIRING,N14--- 525CELEC


5 4 3 2 1

22
23
54
1,2,4,8,,2,22,24,25 55
10 WIRE # WILL BE 10 GA. FROM
TOWER CAB TO BOX ON P. P. BASE
PINNING
41

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
FAMILY, DM50
Serial Number: 7188
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50465293 48.00 IN WIRE, 8AWG---RED

BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC
002 50625938 60.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---GREEN
003 50812429 36.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLUE
004 50623065 24.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---VIOLET
006 50249655 36.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLACK
007 85771715 36.00 IN CABLE, 18/2
009 57093080 100 EA MARKER, WIRE
010 56762198 2 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE---SPST
019 57469405 1 EA WIRE HARNESS ASSY, N14
020 57138240 1 EA HARNESS,WIRE
021 95928982 18 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
022 95934766 19 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
023 95931564 17 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
024 52236791 3 EA CLAMP ASSY, 3/4 (See figure 180)
029 95371092 6 EA CLAMP, HOSE
030 57138232 1 EA HARNESS,WIRE
032 52236569 1 EA GASKET, 3/4
033 39432133 1 EA BOX, 12X10X5

57472656
034 56951858 4 EA TERMINAL
035 95329249 32 EA TERMINAL
036 50619915 1 EA NUT, LOCK---1/2 CONDUIT
038 50625839 1 EA BUSHING, CONDUIT
039 56991193 1 EA CONNECTOR
042 57366395 1 EA ALARM KIT, BACKUP
57366387 1 EA D ALARM, BACKUP---12 TO36VDC
57014672 1 EA D ANGLE
95922365 2 EA D WASHER, FLAT---5/16
95929782 2 EA D NUT, HEX---5/16---18
95934303 2 EA D WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
95922225 4 EA D WASHER, FLAT---5/16
043 56782014 1 EA BRACKET
046 57137606 1 EA RELAY
047 57137614 1 EA SCREW TERMINAL SOCKET
048 57137622 1 EA SPRING, HOLD DOWN
049 95373841 7 EA TERMINAL
050 95360996 1 EA BUSHING,MALE
051 50628726 1 EA BUSHING

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 356
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

052 95484408 3 EA TERMINAL


BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

053 52232428 1 EA SWITCH,PRESSURE


054 95958849 1 EA SCREW,FLAT HD---1/4---20X7/8
055 95351904 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
056 95329256 16 EA TERMINAL
057 57036881 1 EA BAR, COPPER
058 95359600 3 EA TERMINAL
059 95748802 25 EA TIE, CABLE
060 57168916 6.00 OZ VARNISH, INSULATING
065 57196677 2 EA DIODE, 3A, 600V
066 95843371 16 EA TERMINAL
068 50247709 48.00 IN TUBING, VINYL
069 57477697 1 EA BRACKET---JUNCT BOX
070 95920682 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
071 95338356 2 EA WASHER, BEVEL---3/8
072 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
073 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
074 56995780 1 EA PANEL
57472656

075 57474140 1 EA SWITCH, COOLANT---N14


076 57474124 1 EA HARNESS,ECM/BATT/COOLANT

page 357 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57472656 BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC
This page is intentionally blank.

57472656

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 358
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52236791 CLAMP ASSY, 3/4


BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC

3
2

4
57472656

Figure 180 :CLAMP ASSY, 3/4


X415257 REV 00
page 359 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

52236791 CLAMP ASSY, 3/4

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52240439 1 EA PLATE,TAPPED

BASICWIRING,N14---525CELEC
002 95256749 1 EA CLAMP---3/4
003 95934766 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
004 95865937 1 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC

57472656

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 360
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.


NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.

1
9
8

5
TP: 57412728

Figure 181 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02
page 361 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.


MIDDLE OF TOWER

TP: 57412728
1
12 2
3 1
4 2
3
4
CAB REAR

CAB SIDE
CAB FRONT
9
3
8
CAB FRONT

Figure 182 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 362
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

1
2
3
REAR JACK
NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.

OPT. 7

RADIATOR
10 6
TP: 57412728

11
OPT.
COC/HOC COOLER
4

Figure 183 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02
page 363 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

12
14
1
5

NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.


2
3
13 10

TP: 57412728
TYPE LIGHT LOCATION
TRAP
1 REAR CAB TOP
TRAP
2 OUTSIDE REAR JACK
TRAP 3 FRONT CAB TOP
FLOOD
4 AIR CLEANER MOUNTING BRACKET
TRAP
5 DUST COLLECTORSIDE FRONT JACK
20A TRAM
18 22 FLOOD
4 6 COC/HOC COOLER
20A DRILL
23 24 FLOOD
5 7 RADIATOR (OPT)
TRAP
8 FRONT CAB TOP
FLOOD
11 9 SIDE CAB TOP
FLOOD
10 RADIATOR
FLOOD
11 COC/HOC COOLER (OPT.)
TRAP
12 MIDDLE OF TOWER

Figure 184 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 364
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57157885 12 EA HOUSING, 4X6 LIGHT


NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.

002 57157893 6 EA LAMP, TRAP---70W HALOGEN


003 57147282 6 EA LAMP, FLOOD---70W HALOGEN
004 56790330 7 EA ANGLE
005 95934550 12 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
006 95922894 12 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95937413 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
008 57157877 1 EA BRACKET, LIGHT
009 95922233 12 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
010 56944101 12 EA TERMINAL
011 57091274 1 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---20 AMP
012 52279643 360.00 IN WIRE, 12AWG---VIOLET
013 50249705 24.00 IN WIRE, 12AWG---BLACK
014 57358830 360.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
TP: 57412728

page 365 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.


This page is intentionally blank.

TP: 57412728

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 366
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

OPTIONS
SECTION
OPTIONS

page 367 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

OPTIONS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 368
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57476376 CURTAIN ASSY, DUST

34
35
CURTAIN ASSY, DUST

36
37

38

9 23
30
6 5
39
TP: 57476376

17 11
18 7
19

10
17 13
18 14
19

3
8

Figure 185 :CURTAIN ASSY, DUST


D57209546 REV 02
page 369 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57476376 CURTAIN ASSY, DUST

29

CURTAIN ASSY, DUST


28
18 17 33
19 18
19
28
18 27
19

DOUBLE PUMP MANIFOLD


LOCATED ON TOWER SUPPORT FROM PORT R
ON ITEM 20
21

21 FROM PORT P
ON ITEM 20

FROM PORT 2
21 ON ITEM 20

24
FROM PORT 1
31 21 ON ITEM 20

TP: 57476376
22

TO BOTTOM
OF CAB 23 RETURN FROM
FEED VALVE
24 23

12

17
18 12
19 4

Figure 186 :CURTAIN ASSY, DUST


D57209546 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 370
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57476376 CURTAIN ASSY, DUST

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57184681 1 EA PLATFORM, DUST CURTAIN


CURTAIN ASSY, DUST

002 57184640 1 EA CURTAIN, DUST COLL. SIDE


003 57184657 1 EA CURTAIN, CAB SIDE
004 57184665 1 EA CURTAIN,FRONT
005 95328530 2 EA PIN, HINGE---1DIA X1.13GRP
006 57389983 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 187)
007 57184525 1 EA FLAP, DUST HOOD
008 57184616 4 EA BRACKET
009 57184590 1 EA MOUNT, CYL.
010 57184707 1 EA STRAP, DUST CURTAIN
011 57184699 1 EA STRAP, DUST CURTAIN
012 57184715 1 EA STRAP, DUST CURTAIN
013 95018982 4 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---1/2
014 95159331 2 EA PIN,HINGE---5/8DIA X2.25GRP
TP: 57476376

017 95105466 26 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1---1/2


018 95242368 38 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1/4---20
019 95934766 38 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
021 56961816 2 EA HOSE ASSY
022 95364972 2 EA FITTING, HYD
023 56960206 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 57097909 1 EA HOSE ASSY
027 57134942 1 EA STRAP, DUST CURTAIN
028 95103719 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20X1.75
029 57075426 1 EA STRAP
030 95279527 2 EA FITTING, HYD
033 57120677 1 EA STRAP, REAR
034 95081659 7 EA WASHER,FLAT---7/8
035 95043162 7 EA WASHER,LOCK---7/8
036 95035473 7 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX,7/8---9X2---1/2
037 95210480 7 EA NUT,HEX---7/8---9
038 57291049 1 EA RESTRICTOR, JIC/JIC .062
039 95002697 4 EA PIN,COTTER---1/8 X 1---1/4LG

page 371 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57476376 CURTAIN ASSY, DUST

CURTAIN ASSY, DUST


This page is intentionally blank.

TP: 57476376

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188. page 372
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57389983 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---SEAL KIT
CURTAIN ASSY, DUST

4
5
20
6
7

15 22 11
9 3
16
3 9
17
21
10
10
18

14
TP: 57476376

2
23

19 8

12
13

Figure 187 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


C57389983 REV 01
page 373 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 7188.
Serial Number: 7188
FAMILY, DM50

57389983 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57396475 1 EA SEAL KIT

CURTAIN ASSY, DUST


002 57220238 1 EA O---RING
003 59752063 2 EA U---CUP
004 57163511 1 EA O---RING
005 57