Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 3

3306B Generator Set(SEBP3719 - 21)/Product Structure Pgina 1 de 3

Shutdown SIS

Previous Screen

Product: GENERATOR SET


Model: 3306B GENERATOR SET B8D
Configuration: 3306B Generator Set B8D00001-UP

GRAPHIC #1
g00287225

3306B Generator Set


Media Number - SEBP3719-21 | Publication Date - 01/08/2009 | Date
Updated - 28/08/2009

https://127.0.0.1/sisweb/servlet/cat.cis.sis.PController.CSSISConsistList?calledpage=/sis... 06/10/2010
PDF created with pdfFactory Pro trial version www.pdffactory.com
3306B Generator Set(SEBP3719 - 21)/Product Structure Pgina 2 de 3

i02532889
129-1518 GENERATOR GP
S/N 7YR1-UP
PART OF 129-1494 GENERATOR AR
Type 1

ENTIRE GROUP
Ref. Qty. NPR Note Part No. Part Name

Grp NPR 129-1518 GENERATOR GP

INDIVIDUAL PARTS
Req.
Ref. Qty. NPR Note Part No. Part Name
Qty.
1 NPR 4P-3406 1 STATOR AS

2 NPR Y 110-3409 1 ROTOR AS

3 NPR 111-2413 1 FAN-GENERATOR

4 NPR 6I-0748 3 DEFLECTOR

5 NPR 7E-6574 1 COVER-DRIP

6 NPR 3H-5932 4 BOLT (5/16-18X4.5-IN)


WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM
7 NPR 5P-0537 13
THK)
SPACER (9.25X13.72X50.8-MM
8 NPR 5L-2087 4
THK)
9 NPR 0S-1615 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)

10 NPR 3V-5035 1 SPACER (0.302X0.54X1.03-IN THK)

11 NPR 129-5842 1 COVER AS

12 NPR 131-0460 1 BRACKET (LH)

13 NPR 131-0461 1 BRACKET (RH)

14 NPR 130-8402 2 FRAME AS

15 NPR 7E-6578 2 PANEL

16 NPR 4P-3152 1 ROTOR-EXCITER

17 NPR 9Y-5816 1 STATOR-EXCITER

18 NPR 110-4325 1 BRACKET-BEARING

19 NPR 5M-6214 2 PLUG-PIPE

20 NPR 6I-2737 2 RETAINER-BEARING

21 NPR 9F-7022 1 BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)

22 NPR 1B-2714 4 BOLT (1/4-20X2.5-IN)

23 NPR 9Y-0916 1 RECTIFIER AS

24 NPR 4P-3153 1 SPACER (20.6X77X27.8-MM THK)

25 NPR 6I-0088 1 COVER AS-EXCITER

26 NPR 1N-7219 1 CHANNEL-RUBBER

27 NPR 112-2563 1 SCREEN AS

28 NPR 4M-5282 4 BOLT (1/4-20X1.5-IN)

29 NPR 129-6598 1 COVER

30 NPR 131-1909 1 PANEL AS

https://127.0.0.1/sisweb/servlet/cat.cis.sis.PController.CSSISConsistList?calledpage=/sis... 06/10/2010
PDF created with pdfFactory Pro trial version www.pdffactory.com
3306B Generator Set(SEBP3719 - 21)/Product Structure Pgina 3 de 3

31 NPR 129-6596 1 COVER AS

32 NPR 129-6597 1 BOX AS

33 NPR 4P-3154 1 HEAT SINK

34 NPR 7E-6577 1 COVER-RECTIFIER

35 NPR 1A-9579 4 BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)


WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM
36 NPR 9M-1974 8
THK)
37 NPR 4W-9449 1 FILM-GENERATOR WIRING

38 NPR 126-4421 1 SCREEN AS

39 NPR 110-4874 1 ROTOR AS (PERMANENT MAGNET)


BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X1.75-
40 NPR 5L-9018 4
IN)
41 NPR 110-4875 1 STATOR AS (PERMANENT MAGNET)

NPR 7E-8266 2 HOLDER AS-FUSE

NPR 9Y-6027 2 FUSE-CERAMIC (10-AMPERE)


SPACER (63.6X101.6X69.2-MM
42 NPR 112-9430 1
THK)

Key:

Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SMCS Codes
4450

Copyright 1993 - 2010 Caterpillar Inc. Wed Oct 6 14:41:33 EST 2010
All Rights Reserved.
Private Network For SIS Licensees.

https://127.0.0.1/sisweb/servlet/cat.cis.sis.PController.CSSISConsistList?calledpage=/sis... 06/10/2010
PDF created with pdfFactory Pro trial version www.pdffactory.com