Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 239

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

ltem1 of 1e? 1
Your NetFlow collector is not working due to a large amount of trafc entering your network which is destined to a single IP address. Which NetFlow feature allows you to collect the top source
hosts for this traic on the local router?
A. A NetFlow can export ows only to an external ow collector
B. show ip cache ow
C. ip accounting
D. ip ow-top-talkers

Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the hast choice.


:-
120% - Q
l Pws ll_.u@ 4] L.'~*=~$=1=~=ilJl.E-1=-Emil
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 2 of 1s? [.se@] [mm]


When you implement PfR, which IP SLA probe is used to detennine the MOS?
A. jitter
B. latency
C. packet loss
D. throughput
Answer: A

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 1am- Q


[ml [Ami |_mm.a!_.=l l.mm=m..] LEM Em
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark GunentScore:-B04
Item 3 of 18?
Which statement about Type-4 LSA in 0SPFv2 is true?
A. It is present only in the backbone area.
B. It is generated by each ABR and forwarded in non-stub areas.
C. It is forwarded in NSSA areas.
D. It is generated by the ASBR and forwarded throughout the whole OSPF domain.
Answer: B |

JPG to PDF Lite

*
Select the best choice. 120% - g 0
is [_l:sa_} [ Ls IL Emcm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currentcore 0-B04

Item 4 of 18? [Jigs] [..=ls%]


Which three technologies can be used to implement redundancy for IPv6? (Choose three)
: A. IPv6 NA
: B. NHRP
I C.HSRP
: D.DVMRP
_ E. GLBP
1 F. IPv6 RA

Answer: CEF

JPG to PDF L|te

Select all that apply. 20%


Lil Liam! I _mm.e!_._ Lam:-we
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark GunentScore:-B04
Item 5 of 18?
On a network using DiffServ, which option refers to the actions that applied to a packet as it moves through the network?
A. DSCP
B. PHB
C. Codepoint
D. IP-precedence
Answer: A |

JPG to PDF Lite

*
Select the best choice. 120% - g 0
is [_iisa_} [ Ls IL Emcm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Merl: Cunent Score: llfll-ll

Item 6 of 18? [ HideAnewer ] [caiaiiae] i

Refer to the exhibit. R1 is unable to ping the device at 10.3.3.3. Which two options are possible reasons for the problem? (Choose two.)
1 A. The static route is congured as a host route.
_
BTh. es tat"icrouepoinsoa
t 'tt b roa d casine
t'trfacewi'tht
ouan - ,-
I C. IP CEF is disabled on the local router.
1 D. Proxy ARP is disabled on the next-hop router. J W G to P DF L e
T E. The dynamic routing protocol conguration is missing.
I F. IP CEF is disabled on the remote router.

Answer: CD |

Select all ma apply. 120% - Q


[Previous ][ Next ][ Raiami -] [Salim-5iB1BBii'.'|il'lHEl'|iI|EJi;i|'|'l]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScore'0!04
Item 7' of 13?
Which two statements about the host address 10.BB.100.10l13 are true? (Choose two)
I A. The network address is 10.54.00
i B. The broadcast address is 10.95.255.255
: C. The network address is 10.BB.0.0
I D.The broadcast address is 10.64.255.255
I E. The broadcast address is 10.85.255.255
i F. The network address is 10.55.1000
Answer: BC |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% - El
is [_iisa_l [ Ls IL Emcm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
lillark CurrantScore N504

iten-iBof1B? luiiiemiellcacuiaul
- _.-, ma J._.-| :-

Routing Proceaa ' rxa Hith I0 1.1.1.1. - " ;'-


Scart tiiiie: iiisd. elapsed: adlln 55?
Supports only ai 'I05i[TOS0] routea \:$_;~l$
Supports opaguqiggi _. at
Supporter Link local Sign g (LL51! ' O10-
Supporta area transit ability____' 5
i,d_uter in not origi no router-1.511: with maria trio
Initial sar ached delay 5000'aaeca
Hininun hold t etiireen taro consecutive SH: 0000 tiiaeca
I-lairinuli iiiait tine between two consecutive SPF: 10000 niaee:
Inoreiiiental5P!' diaalggl QB
1.l'l1.I.'lJI. L51 ill-Eliflbl SE-Bl vi 50' {H-._
iiiniiimii Lsn arri*ir} ooc gates ,__q ,5,"1;

L511. group paci iiaer Id-CV-Ill:-I


Interface I pacir$'t:l.Qer 33 aiseca $1- {x
izetranaiaiaai n paci trier 66 Ill-CI - ,3; kn.
Huaber or-_eaternaIiLb. Checkaua Suia 0it000000 Kg.-3
liliilber of opaque _?ii.5.Il. 0. Clieclcaul 0:ii:00000 ~
Hulher of D@i external and opaque AS LEM?
Hilltier of Dotlo pe external. and._opaque'"-A5 LS1 0 qh 5*-
lIulrier'-or areaa in this {tter ia l,.- "1 noraial 0 Qaa
Number or areas i:.rans.'@Dcapable if 0 '5-0 Q9.-;$*'
External flood lie jnqth 0 _ fa? %...'*3'
III! HS! helper e enab-.'l.'ed 310" ,_.*?' I
Eiaco N5! helpe suppogt enabled
elerende bandwidth t in 1.00 aibpa
Area ancraoirr
llunber
Area
O _-1" ' '
nterracpiii in thia area i
no au_t_en,Eica_tidn
t
'3i1*
.5?
loopprl
_
14.15" .3}.
PG t0 PDF Llte
set l gazing;-Iiaqp Eltituteicl oo=oo=i.i.11e qgi5*qg'.'I
SE! alooricltacpiecuced 1-"tines ' K89
.li.rea ranges e _
'I-Iuiaher ga a. ciieeiniua sun-ciioiio
lluiaber opaque 11 Ii: L510. Clieolta Sun 0:t00000Q,\
liluiah-er oi D'Cbi'I-1E(aQT.5.Il. 0 _ Lg?
Huiaber or indi - ion L51 0 ' Q9
Iiunber or --.--*'=i-- Lsa. 0- 5
Flood lia i nqth o $5
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? {Choose two )
U A. This is the output of the show ip ospf command.
U B. This is the output of the show ip protocols command.
Cl C. This router is an ABR.
U D. This router is an ASBR.
U E. Authentication is not congured for the area.
LF
Select all that apply. 20%

[ii l._Beirr~.-aI.I.4J lsmr J LEr~=IEmJ


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

item 9 of 1a? 1
How are the Cisco Express Forwarding table and the FIB related to each other?
A. The FIB is used to populate the Cisco Express Forwarding table.
B. The C.-isco Express Fonvarding table allows route lookups to be forwarded to the route processor for processing before they are
C. There can be only one FIB but multiple Cisco Express Forwarding tables on IDS devices.
D. Cisco Express Forwarding uses a FIB to make IP destination prex-based switching decisions.
Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select the best choice. iaiix - Q


lfal [__iii;m_l Lfherrrirll I.E-iiiim--.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Q;

Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

item 10 of 137 ]
Which action does route poisoning take that serves as a loop-prevention method?
A. It immediately sends routing updates with an unreachable metric to all devices.
B. It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.
C. It advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was learned.
D. It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.
Answer: A |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. iaiix - Q


lf@@@.J I_.u;a__I L.'~i=~IJ LE-ii Emil
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Q"
Mark GurrentScore:0!B04
item 11 of 187 1
Which two statements about AAA authentication are true? (Choose two)
U A. RADIUS authentication queries the router's local username database.
U B. TACASCS+ authentication uses an RSA server to authenticate users.
U C. Local user names are case-insensitive.
U D. Local authentication is maintained on the router.
U E. KRB5 authentication disables user access when an incorrect password is entered.

Answer: DE |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. iaiix - Q


lfal [__u;m_l Lfherrrirll I.E-iiiim--.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScore:0!504
Item 12 of 1a? [.se@] [mm]
Which 0penStack component implements rote-based access control?
A. Horizon
B. Nova
C. Neutron
D. Keystone
Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120% - Q


and Liam! | ] I.mm=m..] l..E-viormi
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 13 of 1a? [.se@] [mm]


Which IPv6 tunneling method allows Host A to communicate with Host B within the same site?
A. ISATAP
B. 5to4
C. GRE
D. Manual
Answer: A

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12ii~x- Q


la] prim! | ] ..] I..E-vi Em
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: N504

lien-i14of1B? Ii.-imamellcacuiael

Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is used in this REST API call?
A. XML
B. BASH
C. JSDN
D. HTML
E. HTMLv5
Answer C
A JPG to PDF Lite |


Select the best choice. 120% - U
,ll.__m_ll.
Mum -1] Emcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I?-Tl Iii.

Mark Currant Score: N504

item 15 of 187 ] [.c=rdiiani.]


When the BGP additional-paths feature is used, what allows a BGP speaker to differentiate between the different available paths?
A. The remote BGP peer prepends its own next-hop address to the prex.
B. A unique path identier is encoded into a dedicated eld to the NLRI.
C. A route distinguisher is appended to the prex by the receiving BGP speaker.
D. The additional path information is encoded in an extended community.
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120% - Q


l...i.l l._ss.ie-.-ai.i.4J L.$=~s5mi""._J I.Er~=IEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Z E:
Mark Current Score 01804

ltem15 of 187 [Hitlai5nawar][CdculI.or]


. -i..'
a_ . n | . |.

- \_r. -1-. . _ -i .

Ft5lshoiv ip eigrpiiopotogy all. ___,==- "H


P.
J.PEIGRP Topology Tatigiie-"
Q01.
for A5110-II?I0ll92__,1.6B.45.5l
P. Q6;
at
"J :-
Cucles: P - Passgir; A - Active, l.l agplte, 0 Query, it -_',lllipty,
r - reply status, s sia St us
\ 11" _

P_ 192.168.-t5.0r"w successors. F0 i 1600, serno 1 ~=" _. -


via C_E0\iectei:t,____FastEtherne _. -. -
_.-.-P 192.15B.35. I24,-ysuccessors, is__2Bj.BBB, serno 1
' via Coiinecttid, FastEthernetBr'll_.,--"~'"""
P 1s2.1sa.12.a.ra'i, 2 successors, FD,_is 3i&9?5B, serno 9 -."-*=
e-"'- via 1s2.1aa. taasrsarzaiiiaal gaststnernatara a'~ as
x9? via 5Q9g;a
192;; 5.4 I30!-'t'i'50!2B4150gIi.-1 FastEthernet0Q>$#_a
i9? "6:
F 192.163.14.51 , 1 successors, FD T200 serno ' _
via 192.1 5.4 _t3BT2BB.i'2B1$ '- FastEtherne%:i"1-"
via 192 .35_.3' I332Ii00i"30? , FastEthernet0{_=;@

via 192._l,B.-15.4 'l332BOBi"EIO?2'_B0.!, FastEtherriet0i"1 if-~


F 1i'2.15,1.1.r'32' 2 successors, FD is=11I3T?5B, serno 10 E
Bait via 1s2.1aa.sa*.*a t43?'J'5Bi"I1215B)a_pIiistEthernetl!B _,,,r~*
via 192.:l1'Wl5.4 043-t'T6Bf4121a;,_k'i' FastEthernet0f1J,.~

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the 192.1652


I A. Router 192.168.-45.4 cannot act as a feasible success
_ B. Router 192.16B.35.3 is the only successor.
@1IO PDF Lite
_ C. Only router 192158.45.-4 is a feasible successor.
I D. Routers 192.16B.35.3 and 192.15B.45.4 are successors.
I E. Routers 192.16B.35.3 and 192155.45.-4 are feasible successors
I F. Only router 192.15B.35.3 is a feasible successor.
Answer: AB

Select all that apply. 20%

-=-a-=-=1i_-== ll -as-~ -1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I$=-~$~===q==1llr-=I~?_=_e-=11
'iviaiii OurrentScore:0!04
Item 17 of 137 [Mtg] [..riIs%l
in a DMVPN solution, which component can the GRE tunnel source and destination generate automatically?
A. pre-shared keys
B. crypto ACLs
C. QoS markings
D. policy maps
Answer: B |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. iaoii - Q


Li! Liam! | ] ..] l..E-viormi
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Ourrent Score: 0-B04

Item 18 of 1a? [.s=ia@! ls:-ram!


Which IGMP snooping feature tracks lGMPv3 hosts on a per-port basis?
A. IGM Pv3 qiierier
B. lGMPv3 static-group
C. fast-leave
D. explicit tracking
E. membership report
Answer: A

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. iaoii - Q


Ii! Liam! | ] 1 I..Ea=iEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 19 of 137 [Mtg] [..riIs%l


Which two options are the two main phases of PPPoE? (Choose two.)
I A. Active Discovery Phase
I B. IKE Phase
I C. Main Mode Phase
I D. PPP Session Phase
I E. Aggressive Mode Phase
I F. Negotiation Phase
Answer: AD

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. iaoii - Q


Li! Liam! | ] ..] l..E-viormi
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Iii"!
Mark Currant Score: 1+

Item 20 of 137
If EIGRP and OSPF are configured within an admini st rat'ive d omain
' for the same network, which
' value can you change so that the OSPF becomes the installed routing protocol for all routes?
A. Local preference
B. Metric
C. MED
D. Administrative distance
E. Prex length
Answer: D

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select the best choice. 120% ~

ITLPMMJ I-11}I . I] LEM II


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

Item 21 of 1a? 1

Refer to the exhibit. R1 has an OSPF path to R2 and R3 for 10.1 .0.0i'24, but R1 has a routing entry for 10.1.0.0i'24 from only one router at a time. Which option is the most likely cause?
A The R1 maximum path is set to 1
B. R2 has a higher administrative distance. .
C. R2 is using a lter list. t0 It e
D. R2 is using an offset-list.

Answer: A |

Ir

Select the best choice. 12011. - Q


ILL} [_.iiim_l L?-he avsirll LE-1=I Emil
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

Item 22 of 1a? 1
What value does MAO Auttientication Bypass use, by default, for the password attribute in its RADIUS Access-Request message?
A. The MAG address of the switch
B. The password leamed from the EAP Response
C. The MAC address of the endpoint to be authenticated
D. The password supplied for the RADIUS server
Answer: C |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select the best choice. 12011. - Q


ILL} [_.iiim_l L?-he avsirll LE-1=I Emil
http://bbs.hh010.com/
|Tl|_1'Tl"l
ILL.

Mark CurrantScore N504

lien-i23of1B7 [i+iiamai~ai1[caiauiaiai1

11115 gas mapSdgdscp at 16 ~24 403.3%


Refer to the exhibit. When traffic marked as OoS 5 amves on the switch, what DSCP value does the switch apply?
A. 0
B. 32
C. 40
D. 45
E. 48
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice 20%


1 Previous .l I.___iim._
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

ltem 24 of 137
Which two statements about PPP PAP are true? {Choose two)
U A. It requires two-way authentication.
U B. It can protect against playback attacks.
U C. It is supported only on synchronous interfaces.
U D. It is vulnerable to trial-and error attacks.
III E. Login attempts are controlled by the remote node.

Answer: DE

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12011. ll}


Li !_iilas_! [ Laia E|idEilam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score 0-B04
ll

ltem 25 of 137 ]
Which three of the following security controls would you take into consideration when implementing IoT capabilities? (Choose three.)
_ A. Layered Security Approach.
I B. Place security above functionality.
I C. Dene lifecycle controls for IoT devices.
I D. Privacy impact Assessment.
_ E. Change passwords every 90 days.
I F. Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on IoT devices.
Answer: ACD |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 12011. - Q


ILL} I_.iil;m_I I.$*~9=ssi=L} ILE-iiiim-L}
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

Item 2s of 1a? 1
1 .- -i ' -. -
' '1 I. - -.

fl cl LL -.-L" :"' '-.""' E -:- ' i.:L"- -:5? I


-:- ,\.. 11.-"
._ :- .51
__ . __..,_o ;- -
it _a

fps, a PI-
bqdp Rage M Soei. $0

ac
Refer to the exhibit An lpv tunnel is configured between site A and site B. Which feature does the tunnel support?
A. single policy
B. transport mode
C. site-to-site tunnel mode
D. ClSPFv2
Answer:C |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select the best choice. 12011. - Q


ILL} I_.iil;m_I I.$*~9=ssi=L} ILE-iiiim-L}
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I"
LMark carraaisaal-a:lilaii-1
Item 27 of 1a? 1
Which two statements about GPE are true? (choose two)
U A. IBGP peering between the PE routers should be done using an IPv6 address.
U B. It does not require MPLS between the PE routers.
U C. It requires a VRF on the IPv5 interface
U D. It requires BGP to exchange labeled IPv6 unicast between PE routers
III E. Uses an IPv4-mapped IPv6 address as the IPv4 next-hop on PE router

Answer: DE |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 12011. - Q


ILL} I_.iil;m_I I.$*~9=ssi=L} ILE-iiiim-L}
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04
ll

ltem 23 of 137 ]
Which two statements about IPv4 and IPv6 networks are tnle? (Choose two.)
n IPv5, hosts perfomi fragmentation.
Pv6 uses a UDP checksum to verify packet integrity.
n IPv6, routers perform fragmentation.
n IPv4, fragmentation is performed by the source of the packet
Pv4 uses an optional checksum at the transport layer
." !" UF7PJ?Pv
uses a required checksum at the network layer.
Answer: AB |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 12011. - Q


ILL} I_.iil;m_I I.$*~9=ssi=L} ILE-iiiim-L}
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I"
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

ltem 29 of 137 ]
Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is tnle?
A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand intranet connection between sites
B_ I . . .
a c oud service that delivers on-demand software senrices on a subscription basis
C.a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
D. a cloud service that delivers on demand resources like networking and storage
Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12011. - Q I


IKELJ !_.u;a__! I.-ML} ILE-i=IELm-Ll
http://bbs.hh010.com/
|Tl|_1Tl_l
LIL.

Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

ltem 30 of 137 ]

ltlifte sliaii tine ,4 _ .1 J ._= +53 L


T yp Troika ill Itpty lllccu accl M tloise 0'If'Ill'l-ll'l'.fL,lt
Fa _ A3,
., .,'-.
- _ _ a -"
-1.
a IlI_;i' -..-"-K
iiliiiaissiia - ;_-i.-~@_.-- - _ .1-"' _,li + 1 if I
1,
..
1
_
F-II
-1.
L

I-I.
er? Q!" Ill I
_q:_ri_ -
Ill _ -
_ "1-
I I I-l l cry --5.,e"*
: _ qg-Sf I 91'-"I
_ Jlai.-" -. *___.al Chi :5: ,ii=

Refer to the exhibit. According to the given show line output, which type of line is connected to the router?
A. Telnet
B. temlinal
C. console
D. SSH
E. auxiliary

Answer: C

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 121111. - Q


ILL} !_.a;e__! L.'~i=1~=$=1=~=l<-LJILE-1=iEm"l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I, F_
IL IL

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 31 of 137 [ ] [.l:a.ilam1


Which IP SLA operation type is enhanced by the use of the IP SLAs Responder?
A. DNS
B. HTTP
C. ICMP Echo
D. UDP Echo

Answer: D

JPG to PDF Lite

121111. - Q I
12%.! Lam! I I Imam.1 1..Ea=i om.
http://bbs.hh010.com/
|Tl|_1'Tl"l
ILL.

I" Mark CurrentScore:0l'B04

Item 32 of 187 1 Icaiauiaiai .1


in 1r ,3.-a
Entryli iis(i:511 1il:iod__ri-i .-<1 1_so.aaimiii - .2.2.2\._..
Entryla A_qPATH)L_:_13L,med'2tIJ, exte ., ld1.&,.i1
nirys,i"isiPl11i1igolJ.md l00,ext aI,rI__ - .3
Refer to the exhibit lAIith BGP always-compare-med enabled, which BGP entry is installed in the RIB?
A. Entry 1 because it was installed rst (oldest) in the BGP table.
B. Entry 1 because it has the best MED of the external routes.
C. Entry 2 because it has the lowest router ID.
D. Entry 3 because it has the lowest MED.
Answer: D

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best aiiaiaa.


i.
121111. - Q
II-'2 i"~I I._ea-.iaa.-a.i.4} I.$es5mi""._} I.Er~=IEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Lllllarlt carraaisaal-a:liiaii-1
ltem 33 of 137
Which statement about a Cisco APIC controller versus a more traditional SDN controller is true?
A. APIC uses a policy agent to translate policies into instructions.
B. APIC supports OpFlex as a Northbound protocol.
C. APIC does support a Southbound REST API
D. APIC uses an imperative model
Answer: A |

JPG to PDF Lite

l
Select the best choice. 120% - Q 0
Li} !L_iilaa_! I Laie 1 Lcaiiciam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: N504

Item 34 of 187 1 [.caiauialai.1


Which two statements about CEF polarization are tnie? (Choose two)
I A. The AND operation is performed on the higher-order bits of the source and destination IP address
I B. A single link is chosen for all ows
I C. The AND operation is performed on the lower-order bits of the source and destination IP address
I D. After the XOR process. the ow is processed in the distribution Layer with a different hashing algorithm
I E. It can be prevented by altemating the hashing inputs
I F. When enabled, it allows all links to be used efciently for different trafc ows
Answer: BE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 121111". - Q


L .
1.9%.} I._Elai_i_eiri i._el_l__~'.] 1_,saasaaalaa.1 oecm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I"
LMark carraaisaal-a:lilaii-1
Item as of 1e? 1
-1- -.
ii

"91-Si
nt:I'kQ@.0.0.0 ,.,iic
. a- . .11?
clgwb ,.-1
~14! ac
Refer to the exhibit. Which two route types are advertised by a router with this conguration? (Choose two)
U A. static
U B. summary
III C. connected
U D. redistributed
U E. extemal
Answer:BC |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 121111. - Q


ILL} I_.l1l;m_I I.$=*1~=l$1=1=~=ii=1i.}I.E-irlvrl-._.}
http://bbs.hh010.com/
.-

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 36 of 137 [mm] Imam!


With which protocol is CoAP designed to be used?
" A. TCP
B. SNMP
C-.UDP
' D.XMPP
Answer: C

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 121i1i- Q


12%.! !_.am_l [ I [mg 1.aaa.@
http://bbs.hh010.com/
|Tl|_1'TI"l
ILL.

Mark Current Score: N504

Item 37 of 187 1 lcaiauiaiai .1


aiiaa 1 nh.rp'dleta:i.1 F - _,|l"'
10.1.0.2i_(&'. v"ia,l0.l.0.2a 'Ium'ie10 eated 00:05:15: expyi-Iii Gf&0:29
'1' dynagifi Flaps: authoritge upiqiie _rIg'iateredG$ _.,~.Y-
a-=li,p_la'a= 1s2.1.lsa.2.2 o __.,-.1? _ ". __.~.*~i-
.0.3.[-. grin 10.1.0.3,-lafal _l;?il'|iI~C|__ 00:05:28. re 0Et_:=I!0Q't_5
. Typa c, Flaga: a orit,ipti\r,1'-'-unique regiatarred uqgiqil
HS!-tlih reaa: is2.1se.3.e 11'" U-511' 130
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes what the authoritative ag indicates?
A. Authentication was used for the mapping.
B. B. R1 leamed about the NHRP mapping from a registration request.
C. C. Duplicate mapping in the NHRP cache is prevented.
D. D. The registration request had the same ag set.
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice.


. 120% ~
D
1.9%.! I.__|i\i!I_i..I'Il.tll'_Il._"',I Lsaaaaaalia .} I. oecm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I"
LMark carraaisaal-a:lilaii-1
Item as of 1e? 1
Which two statements about VRF-lite are tnie? (Choose two)
U A. An isolated VRF routing table is created for each VRF.
III B. A single customer VRF can support overlapping IP addresses
U C. Multiple ISP customers can be supported on one customer edge device.
U D. Two or more VRFs can be assigned to a single Layer 3 interface
U E. At least one physical interface must be congured to enable a VRF
Answer: AB |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 1211111". - Q


ILL} I_.ill;m_I If-his Seawall ILE-11 Ev-Ll
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I"' ""
Mark Currant Score: N504

Item 39 of 18? [i1iiiaapaaai][carauiaiai1

R2 1_p,.+f iode 3;,-1. '


ig,p%eryei*
E?
1I_l.;.1'l1.
__, .
1 1,.-. fer
F

tp sewr-.-10,32 3. N-
ITISIJ .-71". Er 4. 4. 4 0

Refer to the exhibit. If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routin g table, which server becomes the master NTP server?
A. R2
B. the NTP server at 10.3.3.3
C. the NTP server at 10.4.4.4
D. the NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D

I
JPG t0 PDF Lite

Ir

Select the best choice. 12o1i. - Q L


.!!.__m__]!.
eaiaaliii -1!
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I"
LMark C-urrentScore:0-"B04
Item 40 of 1e? 1
Which two statements about EIGRP load balancing are tnie? (Choose two.)
U A. EIGRP supports B unequal-cost paths.
U B. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor.
U C. EIGRP supports unequal-cost paths by default.
U D.Any path in the EIGRP topology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing.
U E. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces.
Answer: AB |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 1211111". - Q


ILL} I_.ill;m_I If-his Seawall ILE-11 Elev-Ll
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score 0-B04
ll

ltem 41 of 187 ]
Which two statements about 802.1 O tunneling are tnie? (Choose two.)
_ A. It requires a system MTU of at least 1504 bytes.
I B. The default conguration sends Cisco Discovery Protocol, STP, and VTP information.
I C. Trafc that traverses the tunnel is encrypted.
I D. It is supported on private VLAN ports.
I E. MAC-based QoS and UDLD are supported on tunnel ports.
I F. Its maximum allowable system MTU is 1546 bytes.
Answer: AE |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 121111". - Q


ILL} I_.ill;m_I If-his Seawall ILE-11 Elev-Ll
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: N804

Item 42 of 187 1 lcaiauiaiai .1


Which two methods can you use to limit the range for EIGRP queries? (Choose two.)
I A. Use an access list to deny the multicast address 224.0.0.1 outbound from select EIGRP neighbor and permit everything else.
I B. Configure route tagging for all EIGRP routes.
I C. Summarize routes at the boundary routers of the EIGRP domain.
I D. Configure unicast EIGRP on all routers in the EIGRP domain.
I E. Congure stub routers in the EIGRP domain.
I F. Use an access list to deny the multicast address 224.0.0.10 outbound from select EIGRP neighbors and permit everything else.
Answer: OE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 121111". - Q


L .
1.9%.} !._ea_i_aaai_l_41 1_,saasaaalaa.1 once-
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score 0-B04
ll

ltem 43 of 187 ] I
Which command address teaming on the configures port security on a switch to enable pennanent MAC interface?
A. switchport port-security mac-address-learning enable
B. switchport port-security mac-address timer 0
C. switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D. switchport port-security mac-address maximum 1 sticky
E. switchport port-security mac-address permanent
Answer: C |

JPG to PDF Lite

Ir

Select the best choice. 121111". - Q


ILL} I_.ill;m_I If-his Seawall ILE-11 Elev-Ll
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark GunentScere:-B04
Item 44 ef 187
QUESTION B1 Which three values are used te generate a unique bridge ID fer each VLAN in PVST+? (Cheese three)
I A. pert cest
i B. max age
: C. spanning-tree MAC address
I D. pert prierity
T E. switch priority
: F. extended system ID

Answer: CEF |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% - U
Li [_um_} [ Ls IL Emem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScere'-B04
Item 45 ef 1B7 [ ] [..a!s%l
Which three criteria are used fer stackwise electien ef a master switch?
I A. VLAN revisien number
i B. lengest uptime
I C. highest MAC address
I D. user-selected prierity
I E. I08 uersien number
1 F. lewest MAC address

Answer: BDF |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120% - Q


Lil Liam! | l ..] I..En<=IEm\
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Scare ll-B04
J-

item 46 ef 187 ]
Which three statements are true abeut PPP C-HAP authenticatien? (Cheese three.)
_ A. PPP encapsulatien must be enabled glebally.
i B. The LCP phase must be cemplete and in clesed state.
I C. The hestname used by a reuter fer CHAP authenticatien cannet be changed.
I D. PPP encapsulation must be enabled en the interface.
T E. The LC-P phase must be cemplete and in epen state.
i F. By default, the reuter uses its hestname te identify itself te the peer.

Answer: DEF |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 1am - Q


lfal [__u;m_l Laeill l.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
e"
Marl: CurrentScere:ll!B04
A Item 41 ef 1s? [.aaa@] [mm]
Which twe features are incempatible with Leep Guard en a pert? (Cheese twe.)
U A. Reet Guard
U B. PertFast
U C-.UplinkFast
U D.BackbeneFast
U E. BPDU skew detectien
Answer: AB |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. lam - Q


Lil Lam! | l ..] l..E-mam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Marl: CurrentScere:lll04
Item 48 ef 187
Which IPv6 rst-hep security feature blecks trafc seurced frem IPv6 addresses that are eutside the prex gleaned frem reuter advertisements?
A. IPv6 RA guard
B. IPv6 DHCP guard
C. IPv6 seurce guard
D. IPv6 prex guard
Answer: D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

l
Select the best chelce. 120% - Q U
La [_uaa_l [ Lale IL Emam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I .

Mall; Current Scare: 01804

Item 49 ef 187
Which cemmand can yeu enter en an interface se that the interface will netify the sender ef a packet that the packet that the path is sub-optimal?
A. ip nhrp recerd
B. ip nhrp set-unique-bit
C. ip nhrp shertcut
D. ip nhrp redirect
E. ip nhrp cest E5535
Answer: D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

U F .

Select the best chcice. 120% -


La [_uaa_l [ Lean Session Q] Lem Eaalp].
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark C-urrentcorezllftld
item so of 1s? 1
Which two statements about MLD snooping are true? (Choose two)
U A. MLD protocol messages can be sent in both lGMPv-4 and lCMPv6 formats.
U B. It supports private VLANs.
U C. It limits the Layer 2 multicast trafc that is generated by routing protocols.
U D. The MLD snooping querier requires the VLAN interface to be congured with an IPv6 address.
U E. PFC modes support MLD version 2 only.
Answer: BD |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120% - Q


lfal [__u;m_l Laeill l.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
late.

Mark Current Score: ll-B04

item 51 of 187 ]
Which effect of conguring the passive-interface SOIO command under the EIGRP routing process is true?
A. It prevents EIGRP neighbor relationships from being fonned over interface SOIO.
B. It congures interface SOIO to send hello packets with the passive-interface bit set.
C. It congures interface SWO to suppress all outgoing routing updates.
D. It congures interface SOIO to reject all incoming routing updates.
Answer: A |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120% - Q


lf@@a.J l_.a;e__l Lsaail Lea ea-ail
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Marl: GurrentScore:flf04
Item 52 of 187
Which action can you take to avoid suboptimal routing on an EIGRP network?
A. Use tags to lter routes outbound.
B. Use the dislilibute-list command to lter routes inbound.
C. Summarize outbound prexes.
D. Redistribute connected and static routes.
Answer: D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120% - _ El


|_a_|[2uaa1i]|_. easaaal a_| IL EndEllam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Marl: GurrentScore:flf04
Item 53 of 187
What is the modied EUI-64 value corresponding to MAC address 0032.F4C5.77B1 as used in IPv6?
A. FFFE.0032.F4C-5.7781
B. C577.B1FF.FEUD.32F4
C. 0D32.F4C5.??B1.FFFE
D. 0032.F4FF.FEC5.7?81

Answer: D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

l
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q U
to [_uaa_l [ Lale IL Emam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
|Tl|_1Tl_l
lilli.

Mark Current Score: ll-B04

item 54 of 187 ]

lm mm 2 U at
wwyf ____,.~ H -
-l.
.-l. | .

. 1
.:!"te"1'
_ J!
iU 1 p.

I ' 1*
'\.

"gia-$11""j;.-* op ..-
pd pa git?

-
.-l.
Wei 1.
-l. -
.
.1
._-.
_

__.--.
a .__\_.--'\- _ --'-
_ I
9 it aa*":__.
r - |

mmnlirF4?? 91 i wt 1%,.
ii.
3 t
lg.-4-" il-
.\_-I

-
~ nglhth lloolorlllt. 33
lecnrliat I
.-* . * ' ~ as. ~"
Refer to the exhibit. This router is advertising which routes via BGP?
A. no routes
B. BGP routes that originated from AS B5006 and BGP routes that originated on this router
I
C all routes
D. BGP routers sourced on this router J PG t0 PDF I e
E. all BGP routes from AS 65006
Answer B |

Select the best choice. 120%. - Q


lfal [__u;m_l Laeill l.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
' Mark Currant Score: lllsll-1
ll

Item 55 of 18? luklaavlaaalllcalaulalal]


q . __ - - .

' '5. -.' -L _- " 1 D


. G' __.,_'{:" J' 1! J I |_"l."
\,["- , ':"-' -'1'1 . _-.-T?
' Rllahoi lon1ql.tcapu.|:e at:.at:u.s _$,,==-'"" ...=
kpad to: ve secgoioaliutl -one I.'|..IlI.II'j._e~o\.I ve nmpszn
Q
capctlxe scape ad"
_ *
: tlll
av
pl"
*
Q -- ___,\[:unn1.ng to l1f_:l~;-2E.ElZl] 9*
__l___lPt-III! node __|..I"i"C1I oalaatc - [I ]
.1 .-"
P-,3.-1pl-ht: t cmqa '-F
: :01 ;__-:- "_~,_-._':-
-Q-f-'.':l. ;_:"': Ft

x draw-Id =_.. .-a Q M Q.


pp :ecetveg, 591 ups $._a-
_ <l Capture I111 sip nice: tlt1:01:33j,,-9 fa

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about this capture are true? (Choose two.)
U A. It is set to run for ve minutes.
U B. It continues to capture data afterthe buffer is full.
U C. It is set to run for a period of 00:03:25.
U D. It captures data only until the buffer is full.

JPG to PBF Llte |


U E. It is set to use the default buffer type. I

Select all that apply. 120% - Q


0.] l__m_l l Rnimlral -1]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark carralllisaal-a:lllall-1
Item 55 of 137
How is the TCAM on a Catalyst switch used when VRF-Lite is congured?
A. Each congured routing protocol receives its own Layer 3 TCAM
B. Each congured l/RF receives its own Layer 3 TCAM
C. Layer 3 TC-AM is not used in VRF-Lite congurations.
D. All congured VRFs share the Layer 3 TCAM
Answer: D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q 0
to [_lllaa_l l_@...<1._-J Lea-a IL Emam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark C-urrentScore:0fB04
item 57 of 1s? 1
Which two statements are tn.le about VPLS? (Choose two.)
U A. It can work over any transport that can forward IP packets.
U B. It provides integrated mechanisms to maintain First Hop Resiliency Protocols such as HSRP, VRRP, or GLBP.
U C. It includes automatic detection of multihoming.
U D. It relies on ooding to propagate MAC address reachability infomlation.
U E. It can carry a single VLAN per VPLS instance.

Answer: DE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120%. - Q


lfal [__lll;m_l Laeill l.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark carlaalsaal-a:lllall4
Item as of 1s? Lamml [mam]

Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 have been confgured as BGP neighbor, but their session is stuck in active. Which action can you take that will enable a session to be established?
A. Enable synchronization on R1 and R2.
B. Issue the neighbor 10.1.12.2 activate command on R1.
. C. Congure 10.1.12.1 as the BGP router ID on R1

2 04
D Congure a nelghbor relatlonshlp wlth Loopback0 addres

JPG to PDF Lite |

Select the best cholce.


:-
120% - Q
|.a@m_I |......am._I [_amaall_al | | [mm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score 0-B04
ll

item 59 of 137 ]
Which two events occur when a packet is decapsulated in a GRE tunnel? (Choose two.)
_ A. The destination IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet.
U B. The TTL of the payload packet is decremented.
I C. The source IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet.
I D.The TTL of the payload packet is incremented.
_ E. The version eld in the GRE header is incremented.
U F. The GRE lteepalive mechanism is reset.
Answer: AB |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120%. - Q


lfal [__lll;m_l Laeill l.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
l-l-HF | '1-

llllarlr Currant Score: 0-B04

Item 50 of 137
Ihttpsziimydevice.mycompanylcoml'getstuff?quen,*Name=enor&quer;llltesults=yes| |
Refer to the exhibit. Which network script automation option or tool is used in the exhibit?
A. EEM
B. Python
C. Bash script
D. NETCDNF
E. REST
Answer: E

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120%. - Q


to [_lllaa_l l_@...<1._-J L.sa.asa.aalaaj] Laalelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score 0-B04
ll

item 51 of 137 ]
Which two conditions must be met before IS-IS Level 1 routers will become adjacent? (Choose two.)
_ A. The routers must share a common Autonomous System Number.
U B. The router must share a common process ID.
U C. The router must be in different areas.
U D. The routers must share a common network segment.
_ E. The routers must be congured with the neighbor command.
U F. The routers must be in the same area.

Answer: DF |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120%. - Q


lfal [__lll;m_l Laeill l.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

Item 52 of 137
Which two options are interface requirements for turbo ooding? (Choose two.)
U A. The interface is Ethemet.
U B. The interface is congured for ARPA encapsulation.
U C. The interface is PPP.
U D. The interface is congured for GRE encapsulation.
U E. The interface is congured for B02.1Q encapsulation.
Answer: AB

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120%. Ill


to [_lllaa_l l_@...<1._-J Lea-a EndErlam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: N004

item 63 of 187 ] [.Gall."-ulinr .]


Which two options are purposes of MSDP SA ltering? (Choose two.)
_ A. to allow the ltering of PIM messages between peers
U B. to allow all SA message to be processed by MSDP peers
U C. to improve the scalability of an MSDP multicast environment
U D. to reduce the number of multicast address that are shared to MSDP peers
_ E. to allow the ltering of IGMP messages between peers
U F. to reduce the number of multicast address that are distributed to other devices in the same multicast domain
Answer: CD |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120%. - Q


L .
1.9%.} l..__lm_l l.._ea.aa.ar.4J L,saaaaaalaa,J enem-
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScore:0f004
Item 54 of 137
Which statement about route summarization is true?
A. EIGRP can summarize routes at the classful network boundary
B. EIGRP and RlFv2 route summarize are congured with the lp summary-address command under the route process.
C. It can be disabled in RIP, R|Pv2 and EIGRP
D. RlPv2 can summarize-routes beyond the classful network boundary
Answer: A |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q 0
La [_lllaa_l l_@...<1._-J Lea-a 1 Laalelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 55 of 137 [ ] [mm]


Which option is an example of SaaS?
A. Microsoft Azure
B. Google Apps
C. Amazon AW-S
D. Google App Engine
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120% Q


[MI [Ami | l ..] I..E-at Em
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

item 55 of 137 ] A
Which statements about PMTUD is true?
A. It is supported by TCP and UDP.
B. It increases the connection's send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.
C. GRE tunnels use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.
D. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.
E. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets traveling across a smaller MTU link between two endpoints.
Answer: A |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120%. - Q


Lil [__lll.m_l Llme-I] LE-=IEm-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

Item 57 of 137
Which two statements about IS-IS metrics are true? {Choose two)
U A. The default metric style is narrow
U B. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 53
U C. The default metric style is wide
U D. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 64
U E. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 10

Answer: AE

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120%. Ill


Li [_lllaa_l l_@...<1._-J Lea-a EndErlam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: ll:-B04

Item 68 of 187 l_l-E=lL'l1i1lar_l [.0111-t-.rlr_l


rep:-esp-F
1 ' _
rogter-id 1.1.t_,,$'
16g-agecency-changes
ma -fsa 19699 ,,#"
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the functionality of this conguration is true?
A. The router does not accept nonself-generated LSAs once a maximum of 19000 is reached, unless the router is an ABR
B. The router does not accept nonself-generated LSAs once a maximum of 19000 is reached
C. The router does not accept nonself-generated LSAs once a maximum of 19000 is reached, unless the router is in area 0
D. The router does not accept nonself-generated LSAs once a maximum of 19000 is reached, unless the router is an ASBRl
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 1all<ll'..- Q


l Palm J l._le.=1_ll M--M -1 [_SalleSession .1 l. EI'rdEttI|'l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
late.

Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

item 59 of 137 ]
Which statement about STP port states is true?
A. A port in the blocking state remains in that state for 30 seconds before transitioning to the listening state.
B. Listening and leaming are transitory port states that use the forward delay timer.
C. When a port transitions to the learning state, it can send and receive data frames.
D. A port in the blocking state leams address and receives BPDUs.
Answer: B |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120%. - Q


lf@@a.J l_.a;e__l l..'~l=~Il Lea ea-ail
http://bbs.hh010.com/
ff-T lie.

Mark Currant Score: N004

item 7'0 of 137 ] [.calaulalal.]


Which infon1'lation is contained in an OSPF Type 1 Router LSA?
A. The Autonomous System Border Routers(ASBR) for the OSPF network and the cost of the path to reach each ASBR
B. The router's interfaces(links) on which DSFF is enabled, the state and outgoing cost of each link, and the OSPF neighbors on each link
C. The network links to all known OSPF routers and the cost of each path
D. The Area Border Routers (ABR) for the area and the cost of the path to each ABR
E. The OSPF neighboring routers and the cost of the outgoing link to reach each neighbor
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120%. - Q


L .
1.9a.) l._saa.la-.-al.l.4J Lear-a saaaraa] End Elam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
,i, F_
la. Pi

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 71 of 137 [ ] [mm]


Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it?
A. a root port
B. an altemate port
C.-.a blocked port
D. a designated port
Answer: D

JPG t0 PDF Lite

lalllr. - Q I
[ l Lam! |_a.ma_.~.-.1 Lmmam.,] l__Ea=l Em.
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrantScora 0-B04

ltem?2of1B7 [.l.:ll=le.%][Q=l=l-llonr]
Which three modes are valld for fonrllng an EtherChannel between the ports of two swltches? (Choose three )
A. autolauto
B. desirablelon
C. activefpassive
D. autofdesirable
E. passivelpassive
F. activefactive

Answer: CDF

JPG to PDF Llte

Select all that apply. 20%


La l_lllaa_I l_@g_J [sale
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 01004

Item 7'3 of 187

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a connectivity issue, you executed a traceroute that retumed the given output. Which conclusion can you draw about the problem?
A. The PDUs transmitted errors
B. Packets are being fragmented
C. An ACL is blocking trafc
D. The destination is too busy

Answer:D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120% - U


[F-l~aalaaa][_i][ Ralliel|rAl -I [Salve-Session][ErrclExar'r'l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:0f004
Item 7'4 of 137
Which option describes a difference between Ansible and Puppet?
A. Ansible is client-server based, and Puppet is not.
B. Ansible requires an agent, and Puppet does not.
C. Ansible is Python based, and Puppet is Ruby based.
D. Ansible automates repetitive tasks, and Puppet allows you to run plain ssh command.
Answer: C. |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q Ll
La [_lllaa_I l_@...<1._-J Lea-a 1 Laalelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 01004

ltem 7'5 of 19? [ Hi.rlaAr'rawar ] [calaalalal]

L
. if
_}Ul.____'-.3 EEK
St
*~. 0,

;;~.2\-~
'9
.~."~."3 U . T *"
I-

, ~ lStu bl]
L
T F,
"ta ' ll
QQQQQ. .
cl -;__"-.""'

. .-L
192. 168. 4 Q __,. *.~*=

Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has conver ed. R3 and R4 are con ured as EIGRP Stub.if the link between R1 and R3 goes down, which statement is true?
A. R1 sends trafc destined to 192.168.0100 via R2
B. R2 does not have a routerto 192.1B3.0.0l'24 ln the rou
C. The prex 192.16B.0.0l'24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4
D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0l'24 to R4 anymore
2 JP to PDF Llte
Answer: B

:-
Select the best cholce. 120% - U
[Prellious ][ lllaal ][ aaalaamll -I [SalleSessiolr][EndExan'l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currer'ltScora:0"004
item 7'6 of 187 ] [.Galr-ulinr .]
Which two statements about the passive-interface command EIGRP are true? (Choose two)
U A. It congures the device to advertise only connected interfaces to neighbors with EIGRP.
U B. It congures the interface to use unicast messages to establish EIGRP neighbor relationships.
U C. It allows incoming routing updates to be received but disables outgoing routing updates.
U D. It disables processing of incoming hello messages.
U E. If it is enabled globally under EIGRP on the device, it can be disabled for individual interfaces to allow those interfaces to remain active.

Answer: DE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120%. - Q


l...i.l l.._sa-mall -_l L.$es5mi""..l l.E=~=IEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 7'7 of 18? l. Hirl=v'.ln=rrlrr..l


-I:3 I Q. IQ 1],.-Q." .

R1 10" ,.-'."U -, 5 .+.-U we E it


#g!grfaoeQ,?stEthemet0/139 ' __,Q~.;~-7 e?
Fa ip pm.-Traaa 192. 1,, 1 2sQ..2ss. 255.0 J,-
ter rip
P\9ouvQ.ion 2 .,_o?U ,___a~. 00
Eqkiltirk 192. 1% . 0 Q,.,-i. age Q_Q_.;.'i>"'
,4-1" FF E? 0" . Pd
aqto

3
_._ -

fa
la. 4.9? ,__ _.-"

*=.
qku

i-'g$s1"flBi$"Ff_a.stEthernet0/0 1'." ____,__.-~7


ip add!-Fess 192. 153. 255. 355. 255. 0
l1" ital-.a*i@.naw-adla5p~t1p 17,_2.-.015. 32. 0
0e"-
at%Qag.
i ._ ,
FpiIt'%QI&W&uB FastE1;he /1 pf of
.<=~ pp address 17 .3a.,s>'*5s_.-25s.,Q25s. "L

Q PG to PoF Llle
. Q
"'$:"-P N 09$ U 1._:"U. .-f-'
prouter rip J
5.9" ;-..'*1*"" .. H
v31'sQiprr"2_
wetiorly, :51?
Fpfso netgofk 10
.-. 4
"1-
pi"'-,.'s2=." =ta . 7."-L
, -

Refer to the exhibit. After you apply the given congurations to R1 and R2, which networks does R2 advertise to R1 ?
A. both 172.16.32.0f20 and 1T2.16.33.0l24
B. 172.16.32.0.i20 only
C.1T2.1B.0.0l'1B only
D. 172.16.33.0.I24 only

Answer: C |

0.
Select the best cholce. 120% - U
[ Prallious ][___llap;_,_][ R.eriel|rAI -I [Salve-Se-ssion][Errl:lExarrr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Fl" E?"llT=;U"'l
Q;

Mark Currant Score: 01004

ltel-n?B of1B? ltlidrllerlawarllalnulinrl


In an MPLS-VPN environment, what is the effect of conguring an identical set of route targets for a particular VRF but then conguring a nonidentical RD across multiple PE devices?
A. The routes are rejected by the remote PE because they have a different RD than its routes.
B. The routes are correctly managed by the control plane, but there are instances where routes take up twice as much memory.
C. The routes are not sent to any remote PE with a different RD.
D.The routes propagate to the remote PE, but the PE never installs them in its forwarding table.
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12000 - Q


,ll.__m__]l
eeeaall -1] .]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark C-urrentScora:0-"004
Item re pr 1s? 1
Which two statements about route poisoning are true? (Choose two)
U A. It prohibits a route from being advertised out an interface from which it was learned
U B. It is supported on RIP, IGRP, and EIGRP networks
U C. It can be used in conjunction with holddowns to prevent routing loops
U D. It is used with distance-vector routing protocols
U E. In RIP, a metric of 15 is assigned to the route
Answer: BC |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12000 - Q


lfal [__lll;m_I Laeill I.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:0-004
Item BO of 137
What feature can a device use to identify other members of the same IPv6 multicast group on a network segment?
A. MLD
B. MSDP
C. source-specic multicast
D. rendezvous points
Answer: A |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q Ll
La [_lllaa_I I_@...<1._-J Isa-a IL Emam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 0-B04

Item s1 of1B7 1
Which command can you enter to congure a built-in policer with minimum guaranteed bandwidth without starving other classes during periods of congestion?
A. bandwidth remaining percent
B. bandwidth
C. priority percent
D. fair-queue
Answer: C |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12000 - Q


lfal [__lll;m_I Laeill I.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 01004

Item B2 of 137
Which two options are requirements for Control-Plane Policing? (Choose two.)
U A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled globally.
U B. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be disabled in the control plane.
U C. A crypto policy must be installed.
U D. A loopback address must be congured for device access.
U E. A class map must be congured to identify trafc.

Answer: AE

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12000 Ill


La [_lllaa_I I_@...<1._-J Isa-a EndErlam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:0-004
Item B3 of 137
Which BGP feature allows a router to maintain its current BGP conguration while it advertises a different AS number to new connections?
A. local-AS
B. next-hop-self
C. allow-AS in
D. soft reset
Answer: A |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q Ll
La [_lllaa_I I_@...<1._-J Isa-a IL Emelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Iikhuk CMnantSome:0M04

Item s4 pr 1s? 1
H1. ipv intertac a0.-*0 -
E or ot:0'l'0 is up. .l.:r'o<,=|>r:o1:.or:ol is up""'U I *
gig :i.Qr:-enabled, 11 .l.oa*I address ?,pI'Es0Q_=;=rl.saa:cc1-"r-_&j@3:=:Q=:Qlrl
o I-fQ,il.1:cua1 1inlr- a1 adijlzoaaleslr Q__r~"'"
ttjq-.~'_1,eba1 urlical adgizllgii is conE.i:1.|:ra_r;l=~",Q.~+ ' _;=i3P
.J"-gi:~nel:t
1
group addreagaj: "Qq,~i""
.
_\::\":l :
:
1 FM
.0
_ l-I" "
-H BU U lg 5,1-L
A 9\o- PL;-" e

.' F02::1:FF00:200 _'


Refer to the exhibit Which part of the joined group addresses list indicates that the interface has joined the EIGRP multicast group address?
A. FF02::1
B. FF02::1:FF00:200
C. FF02::A
D. FF02::2
Answer:C |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12000 - Q


lfal [__lll;m_I Laeill I.E-E_m-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:0-004
Item B5 of 137
What is the relationship between NETC-ONF and YANG?
A. NETC-DNF uses YANG as a secure transport mechanism
B. NETC.-DNF uses YANG start and end tags to delineate element content
C. NETCDNF uses YANG models to dene objects and data
D. NETC-DNF uses YANG messages to communicate with devices
Answer: C. |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q L1
La [_lllaa_I I_@...<1._-J Isa-a 1 Laalelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrantScora'0l004
Item B6 of 137 [mi] [..r.lIs%l
Which three session tables does NAT64 maintain?
U A. Brd
U B. TCP
U C-.464XLAT
U D. ICMP Query
U E. SIP
1 F. UDP

Answer: BDF |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12000 - Q


Li.) Lam! |_e.me_.~.-.1 ..] I..En<=IEl==m
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:0-004
Item B7 of 137
What is the source MAC address of a BPDU frame that is sent out of a port?
A. the lowest MAC address on the switch
B. the highest MAC address on the switch
C. the MAC address of the individual port that is sending the BPDU
D.the same as the MAC address in the bridge ID
Answer: C. |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q L1
Li [_lllaa_I I_@...<1._-J Isa-a 1 Laalelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 01004

Item B3 of 137
When is it most important to implement multiple synonymous area addresses on an IS-IS network?
A. when integrating an IS-IS Layer 2 router with another routing protocol
B. when an IS-IS router is merging routing information
C. when splitting areas in the IS-IS domain
D. when merging or splitting areas in the IS-IS domain
Answer: D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12001. - Q L


l..____...Pr-MJl_lUII_@a_-J Laareaaaainnjl Lem Ellam..]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:0-004
Item B9 of 137
Which neighbor-discovery message type is used to verify connectivity to a neighbor when the link-layer address of the neighbor is known?
A. neighbor solicitation
B. neighbor advertisement
C. router advertisement
D. router solicitation
Answer: A |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q L1
Li [_lllaa_I I_@...<1._-J Isa-a IL Emelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U ""
Mark CurrantScora:0!004
Item90 of1B? ltlidrllerlawarllalnulinrj
5llri1:chc5l'l~F1g)#r|1s qos erg;-qeue input prior-tftqueue I
Sui .- con-Flgllllls r|osi,ll"'r-queue input ba dth 4 2

Refer to the exhibit. Which true? (Choose two.)


U A. The priority queue is disabled.
U B. Queue 1 is allocated 4 percent of the available bandwidth and queue 2 is allocated 2 percent of the available bandwidth.
U C. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 113 of the available bandwidth.
U D. Queue 1 is served twice as fast as queue 2.
U E. Queue 1 is a priority queue that is allocated 213 of the available bandwidth.
U F. Queue 2 is served twice as fast as queue 1.

Answer:AD |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12000 - Q


0.] l__m_I I Rnialral -1]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 01004

Item 91 of 187 ] Icalaulalar .]


Which two statements about the EIGRP Over the Top feature are tnle? (Choose two.)
U A. EIGRP routers trafc between the PE devices.
U B. Trafc is LISP-encapsulated on the control plan
U C. The neighbor command must be congured with LISP encapsulation on each CE device
U D.The network statement must be congured on each PE device to connect separate EIGRP sites.
_ E. The network statement must be congured on each CE device to connect separate EIGRP sites.
U F. Trafc is LISP-encapsulated on the data plan

Answer: CF |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12001. - Q


L .
I.,.i.l l.,_ea_eaal_l_4l L,saaaaaalaa,.J enem-
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:0-004
Item 92 of 137
which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?
A. address families
B. extended communities
C. route target communities
D. route leaking
Answer: D |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q L1
Li [_lllaa_I I_@...<1._-J Lsae IL Emelam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
' |Tl|_;"__rI"l
lam.

Mark Currant Score: 01004

Item 93 of 107 ] Icalaulalar .]


-1- -. -

Qlit-1 shore: ltranspor vc Q a:l.l ,_.<:* L,-_-,?~


Local ir;l.erface: Fa2.f6i'"up, 10 pprotocol upQ._ --Ethernet,-ip
Degfination address: 2.2.~l? 1.10 ID: 100*';".i'C. stis: up
referr%g~ Tunnelff actilrpe Q_ ' -
Deiau "path: _r~e"ady Q9 ,@$d' .,_o;._
1abel.:- 12307,. next Q81: pointpoint 3231*"
put interface: Tul, EOSBQ. label sta lji-*"0]
Create ,;i'!l.1lre: 00:00:11, la t sglatos change time: ~00-$11
Sig ng Q:_:'1?toco1: LDPI FQQ8 2.2_,,Q.?..3:0_up Q_._=
S V5.13-ablls: 1DCi 1'.'lq,?ti' IQ"-H ,,~.;..
Gro local 0, r to ;.'Qr.~i.,Q __Q,.' . ~'
l-ou:,0115a1 1500. remote tings " " x_.l__Q
agggebqze interface__descript.j;|t:l1"l: 0
.is
_~
S encirrg: receiire disagitleda send disabled
Vt etatisQ!'bs_:I- - '0- 1'- -0,,
- ,..
packe,d*tota'ls:. receive 1, a 6 ' Q0"-D-
b totals: receive 35, send 0. Ital?
pllget drops: receive , send 0-"
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
A. R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel 1 with transport label 20.
B. The default route 0.0.0.010 is available in the IPv4 routing I I
C. R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for thls ' pseudowlre,
' beca t no
D. R1 has preferred-path congured for the pseudowire.

Answer: D

Select the best choice. 12001. - Q


[.,.i.l l._la'laa.e-1011.41 I..Se~$ae1e.Il.E=1deea.,.l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark CurrantScora:01004
I Item s4 of 10? 1.010%] 1.0.-lam]
Which two conditions can cause unicast ooding? (Choose two)
U A. forwarding table overow
U B. recurring TCNs
U C. symmetric routing
U D. RIB table overflow
U E. multiple MAC addresses in the Layer 2 forwarding table
Answer: AB |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12000 - Q


Lg.) Lam! |_e.me_.~.-.1 Lamar-1-0.] l..EII=lE1==m
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark carraplsaaaa-01004
Item 95 of 137 [Mtg] [..r.lls%l
Which three operations are valid NETCQNF operations? (Choose three)
_ A. set-cong
U B. get-cong
U C. rollback
U D. get
U E. set
U F. edit-cong

Answer: BDF |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12000 - Q


Lg.) Lam! | l Lamar-1-0.] l..EII=lE1==m
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"' ""
Mark CurrantScora:01004
ltel-n96ef1B? ll.-uaelaaellcalaulsel

2'?
. rah
. -
., -1. .- r 1
o
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 and R2 cannot establish an DSPF , tbact reilve (Choose two)
U A. Change the PPP authentication to CHAP authenti-
U B. Change the ip local pool command on R2 to ip local pool pool1 192.16B.1.2 192.16B.1.5
U C. Congure R1 to send the usemame and password on the Dialer 1 interface
U D. Congure PPP encapsulation underthe R1 virtual template interface
U E. Congure PPP authentication under the R2 GigabitEthernet0l1 interface

Answer: CD |

Select all that apply. 120% - [I


l.__m_II.
eaeaall -1] Esteem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
UU I
Q Mark Current Score: 01004 Q 1
Item er pr 10? 1
Which two statements are tn.le about control plane policing? (Choose two.)
U A. Control plane policing will affect only trafc that is destined to the route processor.
U B. Access lists that are used in policies for control plane policing must not use the log keyword.
U C. Access lists that use the deny rule in control plane policing do not progress to the next class.
U D.The log keyword can be used but the log-Input keyword must not be used in policing.
Answer: AB |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12001. - Q


lfiql l__lll;m_I l..$=*~$~===~=i=Il.l LE-=IEm._.l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 01004

ltel-n90 of1B? Iuuaelaaellcaaulsel

Refer to the exhibit. What happens to a TCP packet that is received on interface GigabitEthemet 0.-*0.-0.100, which has DF bit set to 1, and packet has a valid destination?
A. The packet is not matched by route-map foo and the DF bit is left as it was
B. The packet is matched by route-map foo and the DF bit is ' w 1.
C. The packet is matched by route-map foo and the DF bit is
D. The packet is not matched by route-map foo and the e to

Answer A |


Select the best cholce. 120% - [I
,Il.__m_Il.
eaeaall -1] Ee1Eem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrantSc0ra 01004

Item 99 of 187 [I-hrleArrallllar][ClicrrlI.or]


You are conguring CoS-to-DSCP mappings with three requlrements
*COS 1 must be translated into AF13.
*C05 2 must be translated into AF22.
*COS 5 must be translated into EF.
Which conguration command can you use to implement the requlrements?
A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 24 32 46 48 56
B. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18 24 32 46 48 56
C. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 14 20 24 32 46 48 56
D. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18 24 32 40 40 56
Answer: C

JPG t0 PDF Llte

Select the best choice.


1%.} l.__|F\1!I_i_!I_l._"'.l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark C-urrentScora:01004
Item 100 of 13?
Which statement is tnre about trunking?
A. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUs on nonnative VLANs when using a dot1q trunk.
B. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 002.1 q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL.
C. DTP is a point-to-point protocol.
D. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk, management trafc such as GDP is no longer passed in that VLAN.
Answer: C |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - Q L1
L..iJ["_lllaa_II_%...<=1.ll._-J Lsae 1 LEmE=am
http://bbs.hh010.com/
BIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIEEHEEI
Mark CurrantScrlra:01004 U
Item 101 of18? [l-l10a.r.aawal][c_ala_alalar_]

1pErface fastetheptu/0 @U
- -N Q_a dd ress 100%;1.1 255.25535 50051
Qpb ogpf authen igjtiop messagea%$EstQ,
lpaospf networh0pont-to+po11$g- FT
p1p00spf prio1ty;g}s.1' L %%%?
20p ospf area 1 Q00 . 1'-1' '
.~8 $0?
. rI.':"I .

Refer to the exhibit. Which change must you make to this conguration to enable the router to participate in a DR election?
A. Congure the interface to be in area 0
B. Increase the CSPF priority for the interface
C. Remove authentication
D. Change the QSPF network type

JPG to PDF Lite '


Answer: D

Select the best choice. 1201lr.- Q I


[P0112-4=lll1-1ll11=~1=-~1-I
http://bbs.hh010.com/
[Salve-Session][El1dE:1:ar'n]
F51" IUIU.

Mark Currant Score: 01004

Item 102 of 13?


What is the reason to send EIGRP SIA reply to a peer?
A. to respond to an SIA query that the router is still waiting on replies from its peers
B. to respond to a reply reporting that the prex has gone stuck-in-active
C. to respond to a query reporting that the prex has gone stuck-in-active
D. to respond to an SIA query with the alternative path requested
Answer: A

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12011.. - Q


l..U_U.Pr~1=~=Jl_ll1UII_@a_-J I L EndEllanr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Q;

Mark CurrantSc0ra 01004

ltem103of18? [1-lalalralaalaljjcalaulalplj

router hgp $5500 6; Q


neighhor Loca1S@ peer.-.-group Q01...
neighbor Loceeite ebgp-multil-lop 2&5;
neighbor Qgalite Egdat - source pbgck0
neighbor Localikj ext-hop-self 1?
neighbor Loca1qe route-map Checkommgity in
neighbor Loc ite route-map CPodPeeqout

rotccmap Checkouuugity permit 8 a


match comunity Q

l
set local-preg;ce 80
i
*2.
ret:-map Check ihunityrpermit 10
match comnzgfpu
~11.20%;
,

set 1ocal- eren.110
H Eh.
up
_. o
routeemap Checkgghuunity permit 30
I -:;I"u ,

iplucompdnity-list 1 pepllarc 1000 100


ip comunityslist 3 rmit 1000 130
ip community-lie permit 1000 30

Refer to the exhlbrt The router sets local-preference to whlch optlon when lt recelves a BGP route wlth a communlty stnng 1000 130 from a nelghbor ln the LocalSlte peer-group?
A B0
B 110
C 130
D no setting
E the default value Correct
Answer: E

Select the best choice. 20%


Pl~aaaaa,Q_][____@__][ Ra'l|eIAl J jsarasaaalapjjspaalellr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
ET
Mark Currant Score 01004

ltem104of18? [I-h.rl0Alrrawar][Cric1.ll:I.0r]
-1- |!lI' -1- nil-

10515 1.0001-1 1.11111 Stat oatabase:


rsrlro 12" 50 Seq lllul ,a2"i's0 CllI\lt5l.II LSP 1.2 11010111-10.11100 _)5r*f.i0l.
. "00 011000020-1110" BxD 00 052 g_0rblt0
01100002220 p~0xsL0 002,1 100 0.-'
1 0 0220 2 110111100 1'
r . -00 Q
*0maae00egUU 01102:: 0301* ar*0l0;0_
$2.011-0Q1_01-" -020000200: -'-_1,..-01l2src 050." 0.1010
1-2.02.-"'00 *01a00002-1.12;.-'"*' 022010 0101" 01P0.l'0
rs-.100-00 Q 011000020410 0510002 11a?l11sI*"01'0re
r3.0i-age 01100002040 q,,-.00-141:0 Bil-'11"119B B1"-B1"
1-2.0 p 02000020021902 022.102 55211198 B B

Refer to the exhibit. What is the meanlng of the astenskf )ln the LSP Seq Num column of thls show lsls database output?
A. The LSP originated on a router wlth an lnvalld hold tlme
B. The LSP originated on a L1-L2 type router
C. The LSP originated on the router where the command ls belng executed
D. The LSP originated on a router whlch ls capable of wlde metncs

Answer: D

JPG to PDF Llte

Select the best choice. 20%


Previous ][_ Next ][ RerieurAl -1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark CurrentSc0ra:01004
Item 105 pr 101' 1
Which two statements about NAT are tnle? (Choose two)
U A. Static NAT supports a one-to-one address mapping
U B. Dynamic NAT allows hosts inside a network to use a pool of addresses to access hosts outside the network
U C. PAT uses destination port numbers identity address mappings
U D. Static NAT release the translated address for use by another device when it is inactive
U E. Qne-to-one mapping denies outside trafc from accessing an inside host
Answer: AB |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12011. - Q


lfil [__lllm_I L_$*~9~22110Ill.E-idlenil
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score: 01004

Item 10$ of 137


Which two statements about IPv6 6to4 tunnels are true? (Choose two)
U A. Sites use addresses from the 2002::l'1B prex
U B. Sites use addresses from link-local scope
U C. They are point-to-multipoint tunnels
U D.They are point-to-point tunnels
U E. They rely on GRE encapsulation
Answer: AC

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12011. Ill


Li [_1llaa_I I_@...<1l._-J Lsae EndErlam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark Curr0ntSc0r0:01004
Item 107 pr 107 1.010%] 1.0.-lam1
Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel? (Choose two)
U A. on
U B. active
U C. passive
U D.auto
U E. desirable
Answer: BC |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12011. - Q


Lg.) Lam! | l Lamar-1-0.] l..Ee1Em
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U
Mark Currant Score: 01004

H Item 103 of 137


Which trunking conguration between two Cisco switches can cause a security risk?
A. conguring different native VLANs on the switches
B. conguring different tnlnk modes on the switches
C. conguring mismatched VLANs on the trunk
D. disabling DTP on the tnlnk ports
E. conguring incorrect channel-groups on the switches
Answer: A

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12011.. - Q


Li [_1llaa_I I_@...<1l._-J LsaeI L Ea=lEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currentoorez-B04
Item 109 of 137
Which two statements about OSPF route itering are true? (Choose two)
U A. It can be based on the source router ID.
U B. It can be based on the extemal route tag.
U C. It affects LSA ooding.
U D. It can be based on the as-path.
U E. It can be based on distance.
Answer AB |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% - U
to [_um_} [_@.._.<1._-J Ls l Lemem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
EE |
not CurrentSc0re ti-B04

|tem11O of 18?
Which set of commands conditionally advertises 1?2.16.0.0!24 as long as 10.1U.10.10."32 is in the routing table?
A. e.1gh.b I5, . .1:._p'~adve1t:1se-mat? eaus
rout

!
.0?k...~. 1- .@ ,
IQ id.dIB5{)\9IBf..l..J-lJ..C ADV
'1'.
1. Q
$-
-.- B-mi? $V .f.?
' 1- 1; c 11 :0 -:tressrpb
1 '11104513.:
- ' 1; ax

ip
i prefi gyest EXT p QQZX
it 112.16.D.0 I 24 Lop
'' 51>Q . 59
ip 1; 1:-list; 11-* permit. 10.10.10. -0-
" 0

5- 1' 1-ghbor ._.1t.1t.-iver1.sema 1-."~"' e:-:1.s1:. --i*- $1


rouw ,1-. $13. h in
ma RB ddressggieflx-11_at'.-"ADV
I
ro
1590
-map E1tT4;%' _:-___.r
=0? _,. -1 =
{$511 IP Qxress prfflx-ast .
5 . e"-
.1. P pref11-:d.$\c ADV pgst 1'?...16.CI.0J'..-I
1? _ __ . . G
0 i

ip p I.
11-list. ._'~permit 10.10.10.113

C- ne ' '5-""1:.1t.1t.1t.avert1:*-p_7-.lnap AD? "


noupj - p ADV ._ _ ' ___;_~_5-3'
$@tr:h IP address pre_'i'1tlis1:
~ ~ tch IP Ictdress _p:ieix-list ll
it
I GL ' . 9.9
-.|. -

ip pregiavqist ADV Permit 1'?I.l6.D.0l24Qo'Lo


I Y e
ip _-fbQixlis1:___li:1t'I' permit 10.10.10. 3..

at-~p.. .20
D. ne 0- 1-:.1:._;;|i_:.1-t advertilse-map 5| " ' "-

- tch _1Jt.~addres_efl.i:refi:-:l:i.e __.;_.-_'*-"'


matc_h.jI'P addr_.e.e's p:\efi1t-li '1 ___.;:;
I _l::E-1-1:." __ .' ---J. i

iltizvrft-clis1: AW per10i__1_:..j-1?2.16.lJ.
D ' _;:.
git
E C9 ' '. - | | ._ r -II 1'?
Select the best choice. 12000 - [1
[Save-Session ] [ Eru:lE1cam ]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: W804

item 111 of 1151' 1


Which option describes how the IP address is assigned when you congure a Layer 3 EtherChannel interface?
A. You must assign the IP address to the tunnel interface.
B. The last IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically.
C. You must assign the IP address to a port channel logical interface.
D. The rst IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically.
Answer: C |

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Select 01 ma choice. 11011". - Q


lfil [__0;m_l L.$*~9~11i10IJl.E-idmfl
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: W804

Item 112 of 1151' 1


A network engineer implements ISIS for IPv6 and then discovers that ISIS adjacencies are going down. Which action can be taken to x this problem?
A. Enable multitopoiogy on the ISIS domain
B. Congure link local IPv6 addresses on ISIS interfaces
C. Change the is-type on all ISIS routers to level-2-only
D. Enable ISIS for IPv6 on Ioopback interfaces.
Answer: D |

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Ir

Select 01 ma choice. 11011". - Q


lfil [__0;m_I L.$*~9~11i10IJl.E-idmfl
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: W804

Item 11:1 of 1151' 1


Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding are tme?
A. The FIB table resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
B. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.
C. Layer 2 next-hop address infon"nation is maintained in the adjacency table.
D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.
Answer: C |

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Ir

Select 01 ma choice. 11011". - Q


lfil [__0;m_I L.$*~9~11i10IJl.E-idmfl
http://bbs.hh010.com/
lsls.

Mark Current Score: W804

item 114 of 13? ]


For which reason can two OSPF neighbor routers on the same LAN segment be stuck in the two-way state?
A. The two routers have different MTUs on the interface.
B. The two routers are congured with different priorities.
C. The interface priority is set to zero on both routers.
D. Both routers have the same OSPF router ID. Correct
Answer: C |

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 11011". - Q


If@@@.J I_.0;e__I L.'~1=~IJ LE-11 Emil
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01804

Item 115 of 137


Which two statements about TCP tail drop are true? {Choose two)
U A. It increases the congestion window after each acknowledgement
U B. It uses bandwidth efciently along the entire link
U C. It causes TCP ows to be dropped at different intervals
U D. It decreases the congestion window aer each acknowledgement
U E. It causes TCP global synchronization

Answer: CE

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 12011. ll}


La [_0sa_I I_@._11|._-J Ls EndE1:am
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01804

Item116of1EI? [HttleAnswer][CriculI.or]

PG 10 PDF Lite
Refer to the exhibit. The route-map wan2site is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 2B process. Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes?
A. policy routing matches 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed
B. all routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag
C. The deny, sequence 5 is preventing any routes from and a tag
D. A default routes is being redistributed with a metric and a tag

Answer: C |

1.
Select the best chorce. 12tl% - U
[F-rerrious ][ um ][ am-10.011 -j [SaveSession][EndExam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentSc0re:tl!tl4
Item 111' of 1111' 1.111111%] [mm]
Which options is the implicit access l'l.l|B for IPv6 ACLs?
A. permit all
B. pennit neighbor discovery, deny everything else
C. deny all
D. pen'nit all ICMP, deny everything else
Answer: B |

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Select the ma choice. 11010 - Q


1 1[$1| 1 I.mm=11111.]I..E1111E1=11111
http://bbs.hh010.com/
,i, F_
is is

Mark CunentSc0re:tl!Btl4

ltem11B of 187 [ma] [seam]


Which technology does Cisco PfR use to collect passive monitoring statics?
A. NBAR
B. SNMP
C. Syslog
D. NetFlow
Answer: D

JPG 10 PDF Lite

11010 - Q I
Lil Lam! |_a1ma_.~.-.1 Lmmsm. ] l. E111=1 E11.
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01804

Item119 of 1151' 1
You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)
U A. The bandwidth delay product is 2 Mb.
I3 B. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.
U C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.
U D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.
U E. The bandwidth delay product is 50 Mb.
Answer: AC |

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Ir

Select all that apply. 11011". - Q


12.1 [__0r;m_I L.*~1=*1119111=~1111111IIJI.E1111E_1e11-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
fill lite.

Mark Current Score: ll-B1114

Item 120 of 18?


What is a requirement for BFD static route support?
A. CEF must be congured on all routers that will carry trafc.
B. BFD must be congured on all Ethernet. virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry trafc.
C. All routers that will carry trafc must have the same software version.
D.AlI routers that will carry trafc must be the same model.
Answer: A

JPG 10 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 11011. - Q


l_._____.. P11111=-111JI_sll_@a_-J I L En:lE1ram
http://bbs.hh010.com/
E Mark Current Score: ll-B04

110111121 1:1f18? l. l-.li1l111'.1-11=.11.1111111..]


_ ti
)

it
. F __. . '-. _._'-._
.*- .- 1'-*1" - .'-. -.- .,-.-

1110 511116011101-1111 01100001-11 1; 000.00-10


___,-0101001: 1'r1.11i.1.1I 0.0.0.1!!! H0-E11 11'1.10.1.0 0.0.0.15;-""

111
110101-1000 ggmnusn '~ 10-1-011 10 0.0.0 0.:00.100.10 .0
10 00003 11z.10.1.1 100.10s;i1f1s0 1-1 1 IL 3 -.11?
tatngu o1|1ur1r0|:111-1-0-10.-'0 . 1p 1'r11.10.10.1 .,:1:i.:s:
'nu$ 10.0.0.1 I5l.3I?l:;_.l 1- 1|-111111 0 __ Q
1010*-1-1-0-1 10 _ 10 mg-n 10-0.0.1 00-150-I L _
I 1|: ._ Q69 1 tugnl ill

1-q_1.u~-10 1111.10
__
. _

lllih
_-.

1!! -..I-
ll 1. 1
1I.ll-l.1 ll.
251.
q1rn' 10; 001101000 1111.11-..110;=1 pr-qr 01000
00110 top gin-0100101011 101101.010.-0-0110 gain:
__
rm q|p1r_;.1
1-0011001-.-=10 111.10.00.1
1105111101-1...1...
'"'11t11ltI I011!

10011001-1 1111.10.110.1 0.01%; 0


1010 1011 001111110: 1'r:.10.1.1
_
_ I

iIn-
I91! I; HlI1IIl-11$-lllllll fill T 1:111! ldpqluuvirf t-lip!-Id-hll.l.r:r1,:r@t
0 ,1-J41} 0.00-1-1100-1011-10 100- ||!lI:0u:|:-oar: .

Which two options are two problems that can occur with thisdg s1et10 PDF I It e
U A. The MPLS path from R1 to R5 becomes unreachable.
U B. R1 and R5 are unable to establish an LDP relationship.
U C. The label for the R1 loopback address is ltered from other MPLS routers.
U D. The label for the R5 loopback address is ltered from other MPLS routers.
U E. MPLS trafc from R1 to R5 takes a suboptimal path.

Answer: AD |

Select all that apply. 121116 - U


[ P100001 ][___r1@g_y_][ Reiew -1] [Sa111e-Se-ssion][Err1:lE1ran1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CunentScore:tl!ll4
Item 122 of 137
Which value does EIGRP use to detennine the metric for a summary address?
A. The average of the component metrics
B. A default xed value
C. The lowest metric among the component routes
D. The highest metric among the component routes
Answer: C. |

JPG 10 PDF Lite

*
Select the best chorce. 120% - Q 0
l..aJ[_0r0a_lI_%.111.11._-J Lea 1 Lemem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Cunentcoreztlftlt
Item 123 of 137
Which enhancement does IGMP version 3 offer over IGMP version 2?
A. support for Source Specic Multicast
B. a mechanism to decrease leave latency
C. authentication of multicast streams
D. backward compatibility with IGMP version 1
Answer: A |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

*
Select the best chorce. 120% - Q 0
Li [_0r0a_l I_@._.111._-J Lea 1 Lemem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentSc0re N804

Item124of1B? [I-lr1rl0rlu1s1rrr1er][I.'.I1ictrli.or]

Refer to the exhrbrt. If R1 uses EIGRP to leam route 192 168 10 0.124 from R2 whrch rnterface on R1 uses splrt honzon for route 192 168 10 0124'?
A. Sei
B. FaDr'O
C. Se1!U
D. FaU!1

Answer B

Select the best chorce 21115

I .1
l__m_ll 11111-11-~1 I is-11
http://bbs.hh010.com/
fill t?"ltT=;U"'l
lam.

Mark Current Score: N804

ltem125 of1B? IHi11l111111.111=111111111r][G11l1.=1-11!-111]


Which option describes the characteristics of a public lnfrastmcture as a Service cloud service model?
A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing infrastructure (servers, storage, network, and operating systems) as an on-demand service.
B. It rs a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the need to maintain the supporting software applications.
C. It is a cloud service where the underlying hardware is managed by the cloud service provider.
D. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the need to maintain the supporting software operating systems.
Answer: A

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 11011. - Q


.lI.__m__lI
111111.11-111111 -1.] .]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I-I-1'1-I ll"

Mark Current Score: 01804

Item126 of1B1' [.1.:11111.a1=111111][101111=1111111.1.1.l


Which attribute is not part of the BGP extended community when a PE creates a VPN-IPv4 route while running OSPF between PE-CE?
A. CSPF domain identier
B. CSPF route type
C. OSPF router ID
D. MED
E. OSPF network type

Answer: E

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 11011. - Q


Li [_0r0a_l I_@._.111._-J I] L EndE1ram
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CunentScore'tlfll14
Item 127 of 18?
Which two roles are used by devices for building multicast trees using bidirectional PIM? (Choose two)
I A. Pruning Router
i B. Designated Forwarder
: C. Rendezvous F"-oint
I D. Mapping Agent
I E. Candidate Rendezvous Point
I F. Bootstrap Router
Answer: BC |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% 1 El
Li [_0r0a_l I_@._.111._-J Ls IL Emem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScore:tl1ftl14
11001 1211 of 1111' 1.111111%] [mm]
Which IPv4 feature can limit indiscriminate ooding of multicast trafc on a VLAN?
A. IGMP Filtering
B. IGMP Snooping
C. MLD Filtering
D. PIM Snooping
Answer: B |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select 011 0111 0110101. 11011 - Q


l..@_]]"_r1m]|_a1;m.111_..-1] ].mm111-110.] I. EI11=lE111I11
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Q""
Mark Current Score: N804

Item 129 of 18? ] [.GaIcul1l.or.]


What are the minimum requirements for Cisco F-fR to provide routing control?
A. one master controller, two border routers, two internal interfaces, and two external interfaces.
B. one master controller, one border router, one intemal interface, and two extemal interfaces.
C. one master controller, two border router, one internal interface, and one external interface.
D. one master controller, one border router, two internal interfaces, and one external interface.
E. two master controllers, one border router, one internal interface, and one external interface.
Answer: B

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 11011 - Q


l.,.i.l I.,_111111-1111-1.11114] LSa1rreSessi0n .1]. En1:lExam
I
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Cunent Score llftl-11

Item 130 of 187 [ r-11111111111111.1111: ] [c111-10111.01]

c1g-map match-any CM-EMPLE1


match dscp AF11
matfh dscp AF21
class-map match any CM-EXAMQLE-1.
match access group 19 '1- '
dscp EF $1
class-magamatch-any -E PQBS3
tqc dscp AF31
gaatzch dscp AF 32 11"
class-map match any CM-EXAMRE'4
match 1p rtp 16384 163 SP
match pregedence 5
class-mapgclatch-any cM-EmMPL11$J
mat Qdscp AF41 EF
Refer to the exh t If you apply thrs conguratron to a devrce on your network whrch class map cannot match trafc?
A. CM EXAM
B. CM EXAM
C. CM EXAM
D. CM EXAM
E. CM EXAM 'DU
'U'U'U'D

Answer: C

Select the best chorce 120%


Previous] Next Reueurl [Save-Sessr0n][Enr:lExam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currentcore 01804

ltem131of1B? I.l.:l11l1.%][Q11l1=111s1111]
Which three protocols are pennrtted by IEEE B02 1x port based authentrcatron before the clrent rs successfully authentrcated by the RADIUS server? [Choose three)
I A. IP
: B. GDP
i C. EAPOL
: D. STP
- E.TCP
I F. BOOTP

Answer: BCD

JPG to PDF Lrte

Select all that apply. 20%


[L1 Lr1r1a_] I_@a_J I111-1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Cunsntcoreztlttlt
Item 132 of 137
On which three options can Cisco F-fR base its trafc routing? (Choose three.)
_ A. Time of day
i B. An access list with permit or deny statements
: C. Load-balancing requirements
I D. Network perfontrance
T E. User-defined link capacity thresholds
i F. Router IDS version
Answer: CDE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% 1 El
Li [_1r1a_I I_@._.111._-J Ls I Lsmem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
11111111 Current Score: ll:-B04

Item 133 of 13? I_|i|L"1l5!'9I_I [.11-1111111.]


..
II.

11.. .
'
$111 .- -
.11 I

E11.
1::r":0n_,n$g:in password 0 notgsure $.,0"-
11,.1r1':'n00=101=100 looigigtulc group o-02$? _ 5 It
00 au erirecion exec 01111: group ca + 1 "
mu Q09? {I _- 1-._1'? + is

orizglusers only. . - .-- 1.11


11- *
$1? ~.
.-'1-'
E9 -. 1
. -'._.r
111* I -
1.
.- 110111111111 ' . - --1*%1$
gg:1eoc1neo11t 5_ __t'I-" "%,;,15*
.1-*I>r1v11e1;|e level 15 _
no vsqpac-.0re0001:re ._ - 0'1
ircgcyihcion character tztqogc $"'A5Q0*"

Refer to the exhibit. If a console port is congured as shown, which response is displayed when you connect to the console port?
A. a blinking cursor
B. the message "Authorized users only"
C. the usemame prompt
D. three usemame name prompts followed by a timeout mes ll
E. the message "Connection refused"

Answer: A |

Select the best choice. 11011- Q


.Il.+111=1_II 111111-1-~1 -I [_s010s000100_] I_ErrdExarn
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Merk Current Score: N804

lten1134 of 13? ] [.c=euieu.]


Which two statements about Metro Ethernet services are true? (Choose two.)
_ A. EPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone.
i B. EVPL is a multipoint senrice that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone.
i C. EPLAN is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone.
I D. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone.
_ E. ELAN is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone.
i F. EVPL is a multipoint service with a root node that is suitable for multicast services.
Answer AC |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120% - [}


L .
l...i.l l..__|m_l l.._ee.eeeu.4J L.e=~e==een,J Emcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Cunentcorez-$04
Item 135 of 137
Which two options are restrictions of BGP ORF? (Choose two)
U A. It can be used only with IPv4 multicast.
U B. It requires access lists to match routes.
U C. It can be used only with eBG P.
U D. Multicast is not supported.
U E. It can be used only with IBGP.
Answer: CD |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% - El
La [_eee_l [ Ls l Lsmcm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

item 136 of 18? ] A


Which way to inuence path selection with EIGRP is preferred?
A. changing the bandwidth, because it does not have any impact on other router features
B. changing the bandwidth, because that is what Cisco recommends.
C. changing the bandwidth, because it must be done only on one interface along the path
D. changing the delay, even if it must be done on multiple interfaces
Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 120% - Q


lf@@a.J l_.m__l L.e~J LE-=| emf]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScore:!04
Item 137 of 137
What are two features that distance-vector routing protocols can use to address the count-to-innity problem? (Choose two.)
U A. split horizon
U B. adjacency dead timers
U C. route tagging
U D.triggered updates
U E. route poisoning

Answer: AE |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% - El
La [_eee_l [ Leave IL E-elem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: ti:-B04

"BI11 133 Of 137 l_l-Erie"-1=!@_r_] [J-I-!e..uIi=r_l

Refer to the exhibit Between which routers is an LDP session established?


A. R1 and R3
B. R1, R2 and R3
C. R2 and R3
D. R1 and R2

Answer: D

JPG to PDF Lite I


Select the best chorce. 131% - U
[Preuee=_][__Mg_lg_][ Heiew -] [_Save-Session .1 l. EndEr:arn
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScere'I.'lt'04
Item 139 of 18?
Which two items must be dened to capture packet data with the Embedded Packet Capture feature? (Choose two.)
_ A. the capture rate
i B. the capture point
: C. the capture buffer
I D. the buffer memory size
I E. the capture lter
I F. the capture le export location
Answer: BC |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% - El
Li [_lee_l [ Leave l (Emcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScore:!04
Item 140 of 18?
How does MSTP maintain compatibility with RSTP?
A. RSTP implements a TTL that is compatible with the MSTP max age timer.
B. MSTP supports ve port states in the same way as RSTP.
C. MSTP sends all spanning-tree infomiation in one BPDU.
D. RSTP encodes region information from an MSTP BPDU into a single instance.
Answer: C |

JPG to PDF Lite

*
Select the beet chorce. 120% - g 0
Li [_lee_l [ Leave 1 L.EndEIem
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScore:!B04
Item 141 of 1a? [.ee@] [mm]
What are IPv6 addresses of the fon'n fc00::I7 known as?
A. unique locai addresses
B. transition addresses for 6to4
C. link-local addresses
D. multicast RP addresses
Answer: A |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 1am - Q


Lil Lem! |_ema_.~.-.1 ..] Lcelcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Q"
Mark Currentcorezle
ltem142 pr 1a? 1
Which two statements about route summartzation are tnle? (Choose two)
U A. EIGRP learned routes are automatically summarized
U B. Routes are automatically summarized to their classful boundary with OSPF
U C. When a packet is routed to a destination, the router chooses the most specic prex from the routing table
U D. It is recommended for use on discontiguous networks
U E. BGP sends both specic and aggregate routes unless the keyword summary-only" is congured
Answer: AC |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. 120% - Q


lfil [__l:l;m_l Lfeeeeell l.Ee1E_ee-J
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: N804

item 143 of 13? ] [.ceeulee.]


.RP1lhiD-{Iii ipvi I.I.'Ol.'llC= _;:f-_ I -=--F I Ga.-7"
l~t*l.i'.l.t:il:u1: outing fable ~ g_ct'- F e-
Fllgl: [bi Donn, 5 - Sparse 1-B - Bidir Group, I - Group, EI-
C - Connected, I;'g?ci1, I - Mcoiwurco 8]:-critic rt,
P - ironed, R - P-b'I:. lit. I - Rolf or ag. '1' - Slebi
J -I 7 Join sec \% _

I ,.,=f=1Fl'kr.-.=:ee=:xe:=1al111=re:"ii.=11rr=11ze1.. ee=elie~ereeeec, ne
J? :B111:II:D.1:1::1e J=,pl'g':: 5-ZLJ F:;-53'
"' Incoalgzlo incexhce: null ,,,c"~ * gt ,..e""
RP! r: :: "9' e5 _9p\9'
faint: Outgoing .'i.Ei{-ICI lint: e.QdL
Et:hor:llt:2.l'D, Fort-re , OD:IJU:35r"nl\rlr :9

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?


A. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with link-local scope.
B. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that is used for unique local sources only.
C. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that can be used for BIDIR-PIM only.
D. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with embedded RP.

Answer: D
I

Select the best choice. lelne - Q


[-_-: *_-I l.._ee-.rce.-el.l.4J L.$e*5mi""._J l.E=~=IEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark currectsccl-e:tlleu-t
Item 144 of 18?
For what reason might you choose to use an SVTI interface instead of a crypto map on a tunnel interface?
A. SVTls support dynamic routing protocols without GRE headers.
B. SVTls can support multiple |PSec SAs.
C. SVTls can carry non-IP trafc.
D. S)/Tls support CEF-switched trafc shaping.
Answer: A |

JPG to PDF Lite

*
Select the beet cholce. 120% - L U
Li [_clee_l [ Lsee l Lcelcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: N804

item 145 of 13? ] [.ceeulee.]


Which three statements about bridge assurance are true? (Choose three.)
_ A. Bridge assurance must be enabled on both ends of a link.
i B. Bridge assurance can be enabled on one end of a link or on both ends.
i C. Bridge assurance is enabled on STP point-to-point links only.
I D. Bridge assurance is enabled on STP multipoint links only.
T E. If a bridge assurance port fails to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into a blocking state.
I F. If a bridge assurance port fails to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into an error disabled state.
Answer: ACE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select all that apply. lelltle - Q


L .
l...i.l l._ee_tecel_l_41 Lceecceettl celcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
laid

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

item 146 of 18? ]


What is the purpose of the YANG language?
A. YANG is a data modeling language used to describe device conguration and operational data
B. YANG is a scripting language used to program device conguration and operational data
C. YANG is a markup language used to encode device conguration and operational data
D. YANG is a communications protocol for sending device conguration and operational data
Answer: A |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the beet choice. 120% - Q


lf@@e.J l_.e;e__i Leeil Lce cee]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currentcoreztllftllt
A ltem14T of 187 [ ] [mm]
Which two discovery mechanism does LDP support? (Choose two.)
U A. strict
U B. extended
U C. loose
U D.targeted
U E. basic

Answer: BE |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select ell tllet apply. lelltle - Q


Lil Lem! |_etma_.~.-.1 ..] Lcelcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score 0-B04
ll

item 148 of 18? ]


Which two statements about lGPs are tnle? (Choose two)
I A. RlPv2 and CSPF are distance vector protocols.
i B. OSPF and EIGRP have high resource usage.
I C. IS-IS and EIGRP are link-state protocols.
I D. OSPF and IS-IS are classless protocols.
T E. RlPv2 and EIGRP support VLSM.
i F. RlPv2 and IS-IS calculate the metric of a link based on the bandwidth of a link.
Answer: DE |

JPG to PDF Lite

select ell that apply. lelltle - Q


lfil [_.el;m_l L?-he heeelll Lcel Eee--1.]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Fill laid.

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 149 of 18?


Which command can you enter to prevent a router from displaying Telnet connection messages on the terminal?
A. service telnet-zeroldle
B. ip telnet hidden hostname
C. tp telnet hidden address
D. no lp domain-lookup
E. ip telnet quiet
Answer: E

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the beet choice. lelltle - Q


l._____...Pe-eeJl_ell_@e_-J Lsel-eseeeeej] L_ElldErlanr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
iii" laid.

Mark Current Score: 01804

Item 150 of 187


How is the MRU for a multilink bundle detemtined?
A. it is negotiated by NC-P
B. It is negotiated by LCP
C. it is manually congured on the multilink bundle.
D. it is negotiated by IPCP
E. it is manually congured on all physical interfaces of a multilink bundle.
Answer: B

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the beet choice. lelltle - Q


i._____...Pe-eeJi_eii_@e_-J ti L E|ldErlam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
T-tr |l-T-l"i:
l"' Mark Current Score: 01804

item 151 of 18?


When you implement the EIGRP add-paths feature, which conguration can cause routing issues on a DMVPN circuit?
A. disabling ECMP mode under the EIGRP process.
B. disabling automatic summarization
C. enabling next-hop-self under the EIGRP process.
D. enabling synchronization under the EIGRP process
E. disabling the default variance under the EIGRP process
F. disabling NHRP when deploying EIGRP over DMVPN
Answer: E |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. lelltle - Q


lf@@e.i [_.eem_l lee
. ceeelll i.E-eczee ._.l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: til-B04

item 152 of 18? i_leeeeet_] [.1-lei!-7-.tli>r_]


Ping and Traceroute extended options are very useful. What is the difference between using the Record option with the ping command vs. the traceroute command?
A. The record option is not supported with the ping command
B. The record option is not supported with the traceroute command
C.When leveraged with the ping command, the Record option of this command not onl y infomls you of th e h ops th att h e echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is also
in fomts you o f t h e hops it visited on the retum path
D. When leveraged with the traceroute command, the Record option of this command not only informs you of the hops that the echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is
also informs you of the hops it visited on the return path
Answer: C

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. 12iiite- Q


lceee .lL____~t=-1ll ee-e -i
http://bbs.hh010.com/
.is=~*=*-=*=*==-=t1isE-*='Ee-"'-
Mark CurrentScore:ti!04
item 153 of 137
Which two statements about SSM are tn.le? (Choose two)
U A. it is designed to support many-to-many applications within a PIM domain.
U B. It requires lG|vlPv3 for source ltering.
U C. it uses (*, G) multicast routing entries to make forwarding decisions.
U D. it can work in conjunction with the ISM service.
U E. its application and protocols use address 233.0110 ?233.255.255.255.
Answer: BD |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select all that apply. _


120% - El
Li [_lllee_l [ Lsee l Lcelcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
iii tile.

Mark Current Score: 01804

item 154 of 18?


Which condition must be satised before a Cisco router nlnning RIP can poison a route?
A. The invalid timer must expire.
B. The hold down timer must expire.
C. The ush timer must expire.
D. The ush timer must reach 240 seconds.
E. The metric must equal 16.
Answer: A

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. lelltle - Q


l._____...Pe-esJl_eii_@e_-J l L E|ldErlam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark Current Score: ti-B04

Item 155 of 187 [ ] teem!


Which authentication types does OSPF support?
A. null(or no authentication) and clear text
B. MD5 only
C. MD5 and clear text
D. null(or no authentication), clear text, and MD5
E. clear text only
Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

lelltle - Q (L
Li! Lem! |_eeee_.~.-.! ..] Lcel cee..i
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: ll-B114

ltem156of18? [l-lttre.eeeeet][r;elcelelcr_]

Refer to the exhibit. Which two options are two benets of this conguration? (Choose two)
U A. increased security
U B. redundancy
U C. reduced jitter

ei;.'::::?.:i:';"*
U
J PG 110 PDF Lit
Answer: BE |

select all tl-let apply. lame ~ Q


[l=leecee][ Heart ][ neeeemll -] [Sallle-Sessien][ErldErl:ar'rr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Fl" ;;l

Mark Current Score: N804

item 15? of 13? ] [.ceeulee.]


r 1.

gt. _ Q ' " " ll.


it . _ c: _ 9"
1?Q_g'$at:h eceeee-nee :_,epermic -""641l96_[:i;g!].f'

Refer to the exhibit. Which AS paths are matched by this access list?
A. the origin AS 64496 only
B. the origin AS 64496 and any A-Ss after AS 64496
C. the directly attached AS B4496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496
D. the directly attached AS 6449-6 and any longer AS paths
Answer: C

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Select the best choice. lame - Q


l...i.l l._ee.lce.-el.l.4i L.$es5ssci""._J l.E=~=IEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
,i, F_
IL. IL

Mark Current Score: ti-B04

Item 158 of 187 [ ] ieeem!


Which IS-IS network type can operate in the absence of a DIS?
A. point-to-multipoint
B. Ethemet
C. NBMA
D. point-point
Answer: D

JPG to PDF Lite

leme - Q L
Li! Lem! |_eeee_.~.-.! Lmmeee. ] Lcel Elee.
http://bbs.hh010.com/
LIL

Mark Current Score lllell-t


Item 159 of 187 [meg] [mm]
What is the correct blnary equivalent of DSCP value AF-41?
A. 101001
B. 100001
C. 100010
D. 001010
Answer: C

JPG to PDF Llte

Select the best choice. 20%

ii! Lem! |_mm.erl_._! Lmmeee


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01804

item 160 of 137


Which two statements about IPv6 RA guard are tnle? (Choose two)
U A. it blocks unauthorized lCMPvB Type 134 packets
U B. It supports host mode and router mode
U C. it provides security for tunneled IPv6 trafc
U D. it is supported in the ingress and egress directions
U E. it blocks unauthorized lCMPv6 Type 133 packets
Answer: AB

JPG to PDF Lite

Select ell tllet apply. leme Ll


Li !_lllee_! !_@..m._-J Lsee EndErmnr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: ti-B04

ltem161 of 18? 1
Which measure does ISIS use to avoid sending trafc with a wrong MTU conguration?
A. ISIS does not protect from MTU mismatch.
B. MTU value is communicated in ISIS Sequence Number PDUs (SNP), and ISIS adjacency is not established if an MTU mismatch is detected.
C. ISIS uses path MTU discovery as specied in RFC 1063.
D. ISIS uses padding of hello packets to full MTU.
Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

select the best choice. leme - Q


Ifil I_.el;m_l L?-he Leeet-III Lcel Eee--1.!
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Merit Current Score IIIBII4

Item 162 of 197 [ HrdeA|'rsrllrer ] [celcelelct

Refer to the exhlbrt What ls the PHB class on thls ow?


A. EF
B. none
C. AF21
D. CS4
Answer: D

JPG t0 PDF Llte

Select the best chorce 120%


Previous ][ Next ][ neeeemll
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark cerretltsccte:lllell-t
item 163 of 137
Which two statements about LDP are tnre? (Choose two)
_DP sessions are established between LS Rs
t enables LSRs to communicate label bindings
t sends hello messages over TCP
t uses a 16-byte identier
t supports only directed-connected neighbors
." l" 3F7P=.3t=' sends hello messages as UDP packets via unicast
Answer: AB

JPG to PDF Llte

Select all that apply. 20%

I..____...Pe-esJI_L!I_@e_-J
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Merit Current Score til-B114

Item 164 of 16? [_l-hdeArrslrrer ] [CicLrlir_]


- 1 e. ,1 .--.- I
'\- .
' .-r

Slgj.-ti,:.!-S show span ing,rrI'f,t,e'ie vlan 1 ct ' ai1__,l=""_..,cf~ -


Utt- r

.-=. H}G tr _ I .,_l:- ':Qt_i'*


..r. _..,'i. H-.11 I
._-VU~I000l is enecutigig the ieee compatigittg Spanning Tree pglocol
B0 rigs Identifier has
. El! ority 3-760, iY8.I.Q.. 1.. address
H.
pi - 0eEif 1. 04cIJ Configglilred hello time .. I
,, es st
it age clfr, for rdqe_.-'-H
'5
ay 15 Current 551: has priority 33?Faaddrass 00)};.guga|r'_f5_I?B4?
R ot port is 65 I .:l.gab:l.tEl:hernet..f1l co t: of root: ath as $9
opology change f no_t:.:;.--erec, detects ag1__.p.ot: set.
5- cf topol changes 1 last e____pcmrred 00: ag_;-'--
ee from G1 abi,p!15h'Iernet1{1 _*1*1. _f $"l'-t
1.
.es: hold. 1, topiptttagy change 35, nlc-"l$.,jeIica1:ion 2
olen
:t- hello Z. age 20. Q 15
_clrr1rard_;sTe.Lay
. ~l~= H
Tinttgrsz hello III, topolagigy c h ang e 0 ,. TnotifiLga. tion Cl... a ing 300 5.,
e
P 19 .Q9"'u 12-90.?
. cchtl I Se

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the output are true? (Choose two.)
U A. Setting the priority of this switch to 0 for VLAN 1wouId cause it to become the new root

QJPG to PDF Llte


U B. This switch is the root bridge for VLAN1
hould not be enabled on Gi abit I
U D. B02.1w spanning tree is being used
U E. Spanning tree PortFast is enabled on GigabitEthemet1.I1

Answer: AC

Select all that apply.


Prellious_][__l\i;e_:lll;;_][ HlerieIrAl -] [seeescee.ett][ En1:IExar'n]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currentcoreztiltii
item 165 of 137
Which option describes how a VTPv3 device responds when it detects a VTPv2 device on a tnrnk port?
A. It sends VTPv3 packets only.
B. It sends VTPv2 packets only.
C. It sends VTPv3 and VTPv2 packets.
D. It sends a special packet that contains VTPv3 and VTPv2 packet information.
Answer: C |

JPG to PDF Lite

i
Select the best cholce. 120% - L LI
Li !_lllee_! I_@..m._-J Lsee IL Eelcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
U"
Mark cerrecrscct-e:llrsll-t
item 166 of 16? 1
Which three statements about IS-IS are tnle? (Choose three.)
U A. IS-IS can be used only in the service provider network.
U B. IS-IS can be used to route both IP and CLNP.
U C. IS-IS has three different levels of authentication: interface level, process level, and domain level.
U D. IS-IS is an IETF standard.
U E. IS-IS has the capability to provide address summarization between areas.

Answer: BCE |

JPG to PDF Lite

select ell that apply. lame - Q


Ifil I_.el;m_l Lfeeeeeli Lcelciee-1.]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: ti-B04
ll

item 167 of 16? ]


Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)
t supports unicast address families for IPv4 and IPv6.
t supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.
t supports only one address family per instance.
t supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.
t supports multicast address families for IPv4 and IPv6
." l" -3!-'>P5'.3t=' supports multicast address families for IPv6 only.
Answer: AC |

JPG to PDF Lite

select ell that apply. lame - Q


Ifil I_.el;m_l Lfeeeeeli Lcelciee-1.]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: til-B114

IIBI11 153 Of 137 i_I-Eli-1e!sr_l [.12-er-..uIilr_i

I
Refer to the exhibit. Your network uses an MPLS VPN bac P1B.End In th up links between the CE routers. You notice that data
between CE1 and CE3 is owing over the backup links in V bac n wh ' up. What is the most likely explanation for this behavior?
A. The devices are preferentially using inter-area routing
B. The devices are preferentially using lower-cost routing
C. The MPLS VPN backbone is using extemal BGP instead of OSPF
D. The devices are preferentially using intra-area routing
E. The network is using sham links on the MPLS VPN backbone

Answer: D |


Select the best cholce. 120% - [I
[l=-terrcee_][__lll1e_.tll;;_][ HlerieIrAl -] [_seeesceel.ec .1 I. EndExam
http://bbs.hh010.com/
iii ILi'L

Mark Current Score: 01604

Item 169 of 167


Which trafc-monitoring class allows Cisco PfR to nln on platfonrls with limited border-router functionality?
A. active monitoring
B. fast failover monitoring
C. passive monitoring
D. combined monitoring
E. special monitoring
Answer: B

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. l2me- Q


I..____...Pe-esJI_c!I_@e_-J Lsel-eseeeee.f] L.EndErranr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
if-1"
Ellilark CurrentScore:tIl!BIi4

.tem170 of16? [leleeleee ] [ceellee]


Illrililh pl? er border de-te1l_ _c, F;-J
I-order ,:, scecul t.tI_t.l'l:loIIll '1" Iluchreil lrer,eion 433
| 10.1.1.1 vr .t.rrl ' _ ee-1
~'* e 1.0
-- - an
reere Eisner. urr - e " .-9" 95"
zeerr E90-zlttreesii ee $50" Role? "Qo"f_,a.?-
I I --hi.

Extermw cepecicy I.'Ie-ed Load aces? Id


Incer I-cc art, tlrbpei I n iii H_ ;'.- i-E
* * * _ "_ 9 $'__ 1 __ _$__ _\:Q.'-I I e I *1-

Et'.D.fI. ?Q\-S Ix ._~.~1" see tee PP 1e: as or c 1.x-._'-:1


let-" ' so -e- - ;.,=I"
B-gr L A "".:u:__,..,- face: """"",,,,
UP! ",,,
'',"''DIEM
"";*'E':"""":""
Ii? %_Fe1.:- gealion _ ""' :.c="-i'.:
_;_,:y-t@'\F,'-
1_e' e en -'1 . e -nab I __I ' -1.

I Item ,_.;l zrrrrruurx. or Q,;,'i- _


rl:-M1 Jr:
ice" cxrrturlo. or . - ' ,-=.=
1-rt. I I. I
- ' -

| Errrerrr-eJ. gt-cepceetv _ l~reee3rll err trq_ :l._-eel eteeee eete $31-


Interlece kg? {Mtge} Iillhplll tkbg HI Q.

rl:e.'1 2 see ;ii5_,i?b\1:r niuii cl?" Qtf-*Qd__1

Refer to the exhibit Which statement is true?


A. The Cisco PfR state is UP; however, the external interface Et0l'1 of border router 10.1.1.1 has exceeded the maximum available bandwidth threshold.
B. The Cisco PfR state is UP; however, an issue is preventing the border router from establishing a TCP session to the master controller.
C. The Cisco PfR state is UP and is able to monitor trafc ows; however MD5 authentication has not been successful between the master controller and the border routers.
D. The Cisco PfR State is UP; however, the receive capacity I d ' dt
E. The Cisco PfR state is UP, and the link utilization out-o - d et en i e e ma| . e
Answer: E |

select the best choice. lame - Q


.! L_m_! I eeeeel -1!
http://bbs.hh010.com/
nililarlr cerreersccte:llrell-t
I ltem171 of 187 [mg] Lmt-mi
What are the two EEM event subscribers? (Choose two)
U A. CLI
U B. script
U C. applet
U D. none
U E. syslog
Answer: BC |

JPG to PDF Lite

select ell that apply. lame - Q


LE4 Lm_I [ i [mg I.Eee.@
http://bbs.hh010.com/
1DIIIllIIIIIllIllIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIllllllllllllllliililiii
Merit Cunent Score IIIB04

Item 1?2 of 187 [ HrdeA|'rswer ] [celcelelet]

area
gag cot [ip]
get IP address 10
Repeat count [5] 1
Datggiam size [190]
.ll=eouty,_.:i'n seconds [2] es
xtended commands [ yes
Soprcedaddress or interface
rypecpr service [0]
.set DF bit in IP header? [no] yes
Va1idatprrep1y data? [no]
Data (pattern [0xABiID] aeeellil Le
$351915, Strict, Record, estamp Verboselngggi $5,190 qspi
eepmrange of sizes in y
5Irr'I'lIIi.I_'_'i_.;;._51ZB [36] 14B e
S,w%ep l_1la1x' size [18024 A 500
Il'lEB_|}5-'ii._lJtEFVEl1 [1]
TypELestape sequence to abort ?
5e_r_rding 21, [1480 15001--Byte ICHP Echos to 10 t econ
._itiii'cket sent with the BF bit set
Packet <tr'lrls data pattern liix
!!!!,;ititii!!iI-titiili-It-1t~Itllll-III
S,- ess rate is 52 pcrqpt (111211, roundtr
Q
iniavg/max = 16l2
Q DF Llte
Refer to the exhibit What ls the maximum slze of a packet that can be sent successfully from R3 to 10 1 2 1 wlthout enabling fragmentation?
A. 1490 bytes
B. 1460 bytes
C. 1501 bytes
D. 1479 bytes
E. 1521 bytes
F. 1500 bytes

Answer: A

Select the best chorce. 120%


Previous ] [ Next ] [ Reeerlrlii [ Save
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

item 173 of 137


Which two statements about GLBP are true ? (Choose two.)
U A. Each GLBP group supports up to MAC addresses.
U B. It uses Hello, Request, and Reply packet types.
U C. It allows members to elect up to two gateways as the AVG.
U D. It communicates to multicast address 224.0016.
U E. It supports stateful switchover.
Answer: AB

JPG to PDF Lite

Select ell tllet apply. lame LI


Li !_lllee_! [ Lsee EndErranr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Merit Current Score: 0-I004

ltem174 of 16? [ HideArrslllrer ] [celcelelcr]


. ' '7'? . - 1' 1- ;"l'
_ 1
1,

no
?.eL LQQL.

gsll. upii '1. eBS


A R1 "1 ea 1.99% R69.
i.__qti-ilarface Loopbackeiso _:_.__-.:-'-"" in ace l_=p,iE"" ';:.._.-.i7'
_:._.=-r- P 1,, ip address 1:.-a. .1.1_:a-ss',ass.ass.ass ip a_cI_r,trie_'_,li_s 1ea.1es.aa.s .ass_.ass.;e_.I~-
-?""_,,-_;lll'I:er-Face FBJB router.:;e':l.jrF|i"199 -1=""' ,,-,-13'-"'
_.,~_.~'
re"
1p address; '1ea.1se.i;;e:i"ass.ass.ass.e_,_ 1-
I
ne1;t_tts'r~lt isa.1se.as.e;=.-e'.e.e.ass
' router e1gcp*199 ;d' L.t" _,poauto-summery__;5 qg?"
ebnetwrk 192. 158 .12. B 9.
ii __ . L at lg,

ago
6,9 ...t.;;...~l. i:ra.1s.1.1 a.e
no auto-sunnary it re
2 LO

r
1.

I12
P
oi - Eu
$0
er
Er

_ _.;."
.
. '\I.I
.._
_, ,._
.15.
5'

painterlliace Fare
. ..ir- '1P address 191'4tU9g 2 1-1-_.'5"'255 255 B 39 .:.-=" .-5.5--'
_:_2:_.[f-i erfece Peri ::_E:.;.i' \_-.51-. sis -1:? :E_;..- t *
-:-_::.;:l':__.;3.
1p address 1e2.1str.as.a_.;:a5.ass.ass.e I
.._.'-1i'router'- eigrp tee" __;_rl?' __..j " _._.:-5" ,-
ecteel-lc_;i'e'a.:rss.1g,;.le*"e.e.e.ass ' ,. " PDF e
Bgeettrpe isa.1se.ia'.e e.e.e.a-5 ' _ 5' i L
~99 passive-inter--Face fasteal etditii. Pp - D6,.
Q;o no auto - summary _
@111 fa? s""J:Q
Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this conguration is true?
A. R1 and R2 from an adjacency.
B. R2 interface F0l'1 accepts Hello packets from R3.
C. R2 and R3 form an adjacency.
D. R3 advertises the 192.16B.12.0I24 network.
E. R2 interface F0l'1 accepts routing updates from R3.

Answer: A

Select the best choice. 120% - U


[l=leecee][ llleet ][ neeceerlll -I [seeesceelce][EetlEee.e
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

ltem175 of 16? 1
Which command can you enter to congure a Cisco router nlnning OSPF to propagate the static default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.31.15.1 within the OSPF process?
A. default-information originate
B. redistribute static subnets
C. redistribute static metric 1 subnets
D. redistribute static
Answer: A |

JPG to PDF Lite

select the best choice. lame - Q


Ifil I_.el;m_l L.$ee9=eeIi Lcelciee-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark cerreetscct-e:llrell-1
item 176 of 13? ] [.ceeulee.]
Which two statements about the passive-interface command EIGRP are true ? (Choose two)
U A. It congures the device to advertise only connected interfaces to neighbors with EIGRP.
U B. It congures the interface to use unicast messages to establish EIGRP neighbor relationships.
U C. It allows incoming routing updates to be received but disables outgoing routing updates.
U D. It disables processing of incoming hello messages.
U E. If it is enabled globally under EIGRP on the device, it can be disabled for individual interfaces to allow those interfaces to remain active.

Answer: DE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

select ell that apply. lame - Q


I...i.l l.._eeieeell -I L.$es5saaia"._i I.E=~=IEm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScore:0-B04
item 177 of 137
Which two statements are tn.le about IS-IS? (Choose two.)
U A. IS-IS DIS election is nondeterministic.
U B. IS-IS SPF calculation is performed in three phases.
U C. IS-IS works over the data link layer, which does not provide for fragmentation and reassembly.
U D. IS-IS can never be routed beyond the immediate next hop.
Answer: CD |

JPG to PDF Lite

select ell tllet apply. lame - Q


Li !_lllee_! [ Lseleseeeleej]LEelc1eet
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

ltem1?6 of1Ei? [l-lrtre.eeeeet][celc_elelcr_]

Refer to the exhibit. Which two additional conguration lines must you add so that the device will capture data packets using Embedded Packet Capture (EPC)? (Choose two.)
U A. monitor capture buffer BUFFER_CAPTURE lter access-list CAPTURE_F|LTER
U B. monitor capture point ip process-switched POll'llT_CAPTURE from-us
U C. monitor capture point associate F'OlNT_CAPTURE BUFFER_CAPTURE
U D. monitor capture buffer BUFFER_CAPTURE limit allow-nth-pak 100
U E. monitor capture point start all
Answer:CE |

JPG to PDF Lite

select all tl-let apply. lame ~ Q


[l=l~eecee][ Heart ][ Rerierlrliilii -I [Selle-Session][Er'ldErrar'rr
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01004

item 179 of 13? ] [.ceeulee.]


Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two.)
_ A. Logs can be displayed on the console or on a remote terminal.
I B. The mnemonic can refer to a hardware device, a protocol, or a software module.
U C. Log messages include a mnemonic that describes the message.
I D.A log message can include both uptime and the datetime timestamps.
U E. When you enable sequence numbers, the datetime timestamp is disabled automatically by default.
U F. A log message's facility value indicates the hardware on which the log message was generated.
Answer: CE |

JPG t0 PDF Lite

select ell that apply. lame - Q


L .
I...i.i !._ee.l.ecell.4! l..ceee=eel.i celcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
ILL.

Mark CurrentScore 01004

item160 of16? [I-hdeArre1llller][Cdcr.rII.or]

Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements correctly descnbe the route reectors behavior? (Choose three )
A. The route reector w reect routes from R1 to R2
B. The route reector w not reect routes from R1 to R2
C. The route reector w reect routes from R1 to R3
D. The route reector w not reect routes from R1 to R3
E. The route reector w reect routes from R3 to R1 I PG t0 PDF I e
F. The route reector w not reect routes from R3 to R1

Answer: ACE

Select all that apply. 20%

ILPree.il_ae_.II.._cee-el_i lee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
fill ILi'L

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

ltem161 of 167
Which IS-IS router type can have neighbors in any area?
A. Level 1iLevei 2 lntennediate System only
B. Both Level 1 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems
C. Level 2 Intermediate System only
D. Both Level 1iLevel 2 lntennediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems
E. Level 1 lntemrediate System only
Answer: A

JPG to PDF Lite

Select the best choice. lame - Q


I..____...Pe-esJI_L!I_@s_-J I L EndErram
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mllt
e Cunerrt Score 0l'004

Item 162 of 16? [ HldeArrslllrer ] [celceleter


1..- ' "
I .-
. .e . ' -r

at e 5'51. - .,.:I-:3"-I
rogpr eigrp 190 gr
e --.-=-".." . '=' ' "' "
set p_g.sf_iveinte;ate _,..a-st_Et=h'erne_M
192,, as
. ,. _==E~p*Iii-I<1l"I< .192 L. 163....45 . e
noKoatt,e#fsumma gee gee
ighbor 192.168.f,3'=*.?.3 FastEther'n9
H .

Refer to the exhibit. When you apply this conguration to the router, which effect is true?
A. The router multicasts hello packets via interface F0l'0.
B. The rout er sen d s hello pac k ets to nelghbor192.16B.35.3
' via unicast
C. The router broadcasts hello packets via interface FDIC.
D The
(Q
router stops sendln hello ackets to ne hbor 192 1
JPG to PBF Llte

Select the best choice. 120%


Previous][ I Next ][ neeeemrl -] [Sa'l|eSesrdr'lHEr'|dEJta|'r'r]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

ltem163 of 16? 1
What characteristic of OSPFv3 LSAs enables support for prex suppression?
A. Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs do not contain topology information
B. Router LSAs and Network-LSAs do not contain prex infonnation
C. Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are ooded into the entire OSPF domain
D. Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are ooded only on the local link
Answer: B |

JPG to PDF Lite

select the best choice. lame - Q


Ifil I_.el;m_l L.$ee9=eeIi Lcelciee-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I
Mark Current Score: 0-I004

ltem164of1Ei? [HideArrswer][CdcuII.er] 1

0-
" Area-'49 0001 49.11002

. . 9---'

o"' ' 5-

. $4,,

Refer to the exhibit. The ISIS router type settings on all routers are left at the default value. Which two statements correctly describe the ISIS adjacencies that will foml? (Choose two.)
U A. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L2 only
U B. The R1 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2
U C. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L1 and L2
U D. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2
U E. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 only '

JPGtcrPDF Llte |

select allthat apply. lame ~ Q


[Previous ][ Next ll neelcemll -I [SaveSessior'l][Er'ldExar'rr]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

item 165 of 16? 1


Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended VLAN range (1006-4094)?
A. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can be used with VTPv2 in either client or server mode.
B. VLANs in the extended VLAN range can only be used as private VLANs.
C. STP is disabled by default on extended-range VLANs.
D.VLANs in the extended VLAN range cannot be pruned.
Answer: D |

JPG to PDF Lite

select the best choice. lame - Q


Ifil I_.el;m_l L.$ee9=eeIi Lcelciee-.1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScore:0f004
Item 186 of 187 [ ] [semi

Refer to the exhibit. Edge 1 and Edge 2 are running DTV across the transport Network. When an Ethemet frame destined for MAC address BB arrives at Edge 1 , how is the frame encapsulated?
- A. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after removing the layer 2 preamble and FCS
B. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an DTV packet preserving the layer 2 preamble and FCS
C. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an DTV packet after re ' 1 S I
' D. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV after updating t Ie 2'sp I e

Answer: B

Select the best choice. lame - Q


Li! Lem! |_eeae_.~.-.! ..] Lcelcee
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScore:0-B04
Item 157 of 157
Which two statements correctly describe MLD snooping? (Choose two.)
U A. It is independent of IGMP snooping
U B. It can be disabled globally and then enabled on individual VLANs
U C. Global congurations override VLAN congurations
U D. It can be enabled on VLANs 1 through 1001 only
U E. VLAN query values override global values

Answer: DE |

JPG to PDF Lite

Select ell tllet apply. lame - _ LI


(Ly Next ]l i I L.End
http://bbs.hh010.com/
o .e:r- lee...Ice...n......e.. Eric
Mark Current Score: 0fB04

ltem1of26 [srtpe.eeeeet][celcelel.cr] ll

=-1-=
"
e*
'9
-6'-.+~'=,i
'9' tr
-1,, c=-
1?-
-rt. er- E
,y:>'
t._.'3 I
"' 9
ca" PB I
' athe router
3* pthe label ?va ' 5'
e
eh.P ee,
' - ll
ClII\l'.i
*9
roupslPpac
t_r
res e
it
sothattheya =_.~.t'-tire P."- - rding

-I L$6" ._ - _.c......- ' I I


. t
Q . . apt "' . . Q -"t " . cl-
9 llclt-n u I o lf.1%@ig the to which an IP ongs Q,"-
.. . _ .r"!* = i . re
'rf:J,,*
..t" pe
.| D
1 Y, , .
i P 0 -""
_. I! g
I
*5
e. I
.----
_ I
ate
fo
-. _
E ! ll.
- e
'1-1
' 1. \ fa - " 1
'r.1** Q-(H FEC IL, '__.-" 1 X l . iden ' 2 ltrc-r2li}tPi;$ ozsrectio 1- "-1-" one device to ,&
e . {K H -' 5 er B

<5 e- =' get sf Fe -st


at 970 'glia?si:cuit g 590 | Min MPLi$@f:5c: Dl"iEl llcp before its ey1teete?:ecn
'r. .

_ |J

To answer; click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


I Previous II Held; II Rerielllr -I [SallleSessi_rrn][Er1d__Eiar'rr]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01004

ltem1of26

Answer _ _.rL ...1..'s... ..'\.r. J._.I ...- _ ,,._. - F___ ___

___h,_ (Q. \-
...;~=.ab.
9 I t~ I-9'
,. W

'\
y\

0 I UT I {Kai FEC gave .5: it-JJ Q?


ID" 00* Q. '-I T. ' C
Q .
p _ _ gr

Q DUTO la U KG?

""" .115" e3-1" P 1-


'
lmpIicit- ull ~31
| .* It
1 -31
,, - IS 4"-1*"
ea FL .
r;,.< T QC
_. le clrcult
5
def
1-P " 1 ." .
" _ M '2 ii E 5 1-
_ .
:r_=_
e K
II II e
1
fr
1

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


I crepe lL_m_! I -I
http://bbs.hh010.com/
i Ii I I-I .-r- lee er-

Mark Current Score: 0-B04

ltem2 of26 [mg [. .i 1'

. e.

. oi? - oi? " -. _s~ _


e _ 5 1."

._ at

._ . .,_
. ~11: .

.. ye ' Q, Fla
er ct ' ii c.'~
dyrrlrric

._ .- _,,.. -: ' 1 -
L-Ii_.l

U . I

To ansrller, click the Select and Place button. 100% -


I...ce~e-e. ll. ace II me-cl 1 LE-=I ce-i
http://bbs.hh010.com/
L"
Mark CurrentScore:0l'004
item 2 of 26 ] 0

Answer __ ___ _ _
P6 .10? ' "H _'p . -. A .19?

I, ..i
\-
p __r ,

:'5.""- I CPR r-I71? 7

I eo cit

...==QP .e..=QQ_ _.p\aDD

_ E3: 1 _'._ it

-t~"'$P 46 L I

1
' it
i A? ac?

' 45' *" 1 "_* tr "re

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% ~ B

ifiii I_.llLm_I ILMLJ L}-etc Seer-=1-Ii l.EeI Bee]


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01004

Item30f26

E.

"HI

die itI! arr, '00' .


5'" t ' =5? . F - . . ' "ti"
Q09 MI]_b'fOIDCD| Reachable Ni.Qop y,-,?" an optrewl nontr_ar3l$ltive attrlbute used to W a ryqtite
J& .r'-'\\-I
I-ii_'-..' I fi _ I I -fl1,250 "II - 1 --ii 2'-F-.

- cc" .- -'

., "-4:

cc"
ll:r _

4. {C

wt.ye Mump|.mDm| Um-.eamab|e M ea c H a W erlndltes


. whether muitlprotooojtpttenslons
e. are
g IL supported H ,,_
ed" e5 - I +5 -r-- S
590 5, Be"'
$_,r*
4 N
es "*'
-=2=
5 . ' . a '
. i ra In tp route
re |"i l'| E 3

'19 (GU E .I1 Q M lcl;


r
I
I
.. . 1
r_
.
.i t_|__|-
f '

l W I 13: ' II Q N ;__|-~.. . FE -."-.-_.

,- -
E 1 U1. - 1 l. -I Er El.-4 U Er. v L L
. .c
"'5.-r
I . '-1* GED SAF " '"U.;.-g es that indicatels a network prouw E
. rq I .

%*
L 5 E. I;-:.. ._
at ak
I _.
I " I.
gt G
_L 1
_ I ,__
',,tl
~ ax
.

t
no I
._.-. .._o ;o .,_o . .

code 99 a value il.'.|B|11.iB5 ajsubtype of network pgdcoi


eQ pi? E

To answer; click the Select and Place buttorl. 100% - U

(lceeeli He ii lee--I iceceeileeeei


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01004

item3of26 ]

Answer
- s" tr .--" ' E
E. Mul:protPI_3. Ureechebie M G
. '-'\- '
. |.- . . _ .
\__\. I .
1' - - '.~e I - e

P _._1-.l."_- ax __ ._t-.1? _.t"1f:f -1 it-ECU g L - .I1~'i':7 at

I 1| ." | 1 '
'5" - \.:-. RP
QtP code 59 kw
.'- -"

ms" _De=r" -- 0. 4,.


r- ' '

qpd-l $"U' Grygqmmcml


at
ReachabI.r;\'I.iiwF ' QigsE?
-$5 x _:-.,k_-,- R 1 E Q L :1. _, m _-Q, 5. -
_- _ e 1' I" . I. fly.-'

I ---.-. -,|

J PG to if
qiai gram SAH _ __ -.
waft).y,L@F
I-Iii: Er-

QC ,. ' =_,'Q
_.
__,. ' e

-F -:- 4-I
er" ._
3

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% ~ E]

l.P@.i l.$eeeel=e..i ielcee


http://bbs.hh010.com/
H 0".-'l: l l l - ii:-:-. " *.'.Tr-T '"*'i:-=- -'-' Hii-ti"

Mark Current Score: 01004

ltem4of26 0

_ E

I
." H oorrserveslPv4 -_L_-""- "
($1.
_"i~E 110'

r.'- .,','
,. cf.-
_ -

~=;, .-~~
.-
L
creltlrs e l_._rrl_l:|ue bindingqsforkpy translation
~=i",:,~.e'
E.-

.
| I

oi} op
I _ .-.'l-0:

periorrrrs 1:1 nim _.,


._J"'r

L
.
o- _E_r._
#9 {,
5,
0? _ G15
.,; *~ periorrrls 1: lon 1;-1
~_ . SQ '1.
o"'0:3
- ...e-1*at-9U60'
_ ti-
' . -r.

I --r
w I % -(Q
. e. | _| .e-"- - -.|. I I

Pa r.P ,e_.*~l'*
1- U ERG T

leqtlleelrvselrtllletete-relt;lt'Mecca: ltelmngetetl"'
Q to
xix RU?

I r.. '-.
-c7"
_c r.
til '
-
..~.'-Q
_-

5., ~' e"r. H? "~.

o- -' ' ' T cl: _I


. sr.lppor'isIIr'nodn of I agnrrrerll _:
_-__._ -1 ii . ..
\_ . .

P ILPP
1 . -

r- . - . I A - -.""l."U
wes IPv4 eas

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


I.
ii. -I
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: N804

ltem40f2 ] in

Answer.

__|

perlunns 1:1

Ed-In-end addres
'L Ba C '
0" en _*

mqulhaddnwmamiymem bllfltgtllill

J:-+*' G

nnmervullhwl

creltuluuirmebivcilgfur trlmialinn
rill} E _I- _ "\-
.~.=r -- .=..*=-" -:4

"-Gig perlnrrns

~05 --f'\""'

support: alntudu of l aaiqrurrent

. ~
Tu answer ehclt the Select and Piece button . 1 00% A [1
l--: *_-I LS Mm ,1 L EM
http://bbs.hh010.com/
'fI1:-=1-"1--"-.~ .. . - ..-- - -- ----
Mark Current Score: N804

ltem50f2 [.c=|=u|au.]

L
' 1* . an

(4,; a Agent <5 K Anopera@nthatretIievesobjectvar'abhi'


I I. 1" 9 ' Q. 4-
2 "1'
1-353%,. --H;4.2- 5 Iii-11:1 ' \ ""
1-{it-\_.

gieax I _ . _1l l'G|IlE\!Q5l.II'l - -I I I'| gt"


E: e
"T" -=f~' 55.:--_ cE
E r -:~"~":" from - -- - 12
6HI.
Q. I. . I

1: 9* . ystem 1atm@|I:ors"-itI'|d .cntit1'ols1eg@vi:|s~%'


"
.-
gr . -
1. i .
. __ . _ _ :__-.3_ .
,

J_,|1"QlLp 9? 5 "0'n 1 .- eQ?~:&


95* D . 1 ;-. D _ h Hg-.'-.

--
.
_.'\- I
.
1-__ _,
H1_ 1
I - ___..1-_
I '1' ::..I-J I-. 1 Mile? -I 1". I, - ' I. I '1

_ ~ . , - - - - 1*
ote . ,_9@" A-snftwant" ;~' -- a
f_->9 - I 5*? __ _ "~
~ - ' -. - .' ' ' Lit" I 415

_ 1|.-'I--' -GI ' . - ' -:5!-\-'


. ,_ |
-D - \' QQO \-U
>90 |
Set - Av: orage .
managedu
' .
-.\_. .

Tu answer, click the Select and Piece huttcn. 100% ~ E]

P-HM J L Hm ll L=~$'=M~c.Jl_,E=i=IE-11e.c.J
http://bbs.hh010.com/
|i|Ir_'-|
iii

Mark Currant Scare: 0-B04

Item 5 of 2a [mg] [mm]

Answer. F
_. 1 . '
'* c-' . at?
OEz-
-I!

T '3"
D.

-.= _ =-; '


-; .'?- I 3. "r'
...\."-Rd r'1"-"Gk 4!? _{1?l~"*= ' at-"' ' :3?

l dxqi
il I
_ W. ,1 -.-
0*"

1. N 1

we '

P ' I

.
-|
|
l "I
.

S 1
I
.
'1,
|
|

. -F ~ .|,

.--. A - '
'

.
.
.
-=> i

~.-=>'
.:

_{___:.; .-K?
. -

1 w
-
_

at?
I _
<=P'"p
L-

' 5" ' ff" 1 ' . \"-"" -* -=~.


15$ .39.-"" Q5" r it -- .. 0 "*5. P

._
' I I.
II 1
-

P _.1f. ;-".--__;'."'.'I._ _ l l ' l - l B5

4
_.
.:' __
P e
0-
ma ._
pqd _-
at

Tu answer, click the Select and Place button. llllli - Q I


Lil Lam! |_mm._=l l.mm=m..] I..En<=IEmm
http://bbs.hh010.com/
lT-|"'|-.~@=@'~'+- tr 1| - - | r- .. "" -"

Mark Currant Scare: 0-B04

Item B of 26 [.

1.

adlaau

S - -

1| mm rrndliandprolncd

|_em._-]

Tu answer, click the Select and Place huttan. 100% ~ B

l. Fem J [I 1 li -4] Lhmi-==IJ l.Ei1dEm-S]


http://bbs.hh010.com/
I
Mark lI.urrentScure:Il-M4
Item B of 26 in

Answer. 1| - _ - I -
I -3'4 ' - -. -.

G? _H- -- - J --._j__\
.119? . -.<>"" <1? - .-1.: _-- .l|1'1"-
| | I I

1" 1 I \-

.r"':H _t E96 G; Q0. EQOR Q" I J

_ Q5 fl ull! 5
0 5*" Q era . '1 D

- -.....-x9 ' -...."~ Q P-r

"P ' he? ' ..1~F' F F

JPG t0 PDF Lite

Tu answer, click the Select and Place huttnn. 100%. - Q


l______...P-MJ l_ss_l Lwm
S -1 L.Savn5es.sinn..]L_E|1dEum1..]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
tm. "-'i"'i?r ll - -- . -'_-iP"'
Mark Currant Scare: ll:-B04

Item T of2 l.ug~_e:_@@..] [.9-at:-..u=_] J

8; set deianlt interface -r, ' \$ rst . " =5


4-}
1*
as -.-|"
.,_c-
.- -.
0"
- H. " as .,__c-.as
9-
~~ ' 1 .-,<='
setinterface $5-"' " I at _ secnnd_ __&
:-_%
'0
*f=:<.1 ;,,_
'-2 -s
kl
IP- "9
._:,% "z_,:
Il 1??

,
.
.-'-,--
1 -*'
_ -I -
- 1,.
-- 1--
ls _.1_-.
en: Ir, r - =r._
.,;.= _ '_~_*-1' - Er
Sdipg . - 2 9% .- r
H D1 -:. 1 : I " h O DE 1
=4? '

ac, H F... .__


.
Qotu, . . KP, ,_
. QDILD.
|- _ -_ | . -.
-._ ._ -_ --._
| . -

59 next-hop 5" 5,Q __-fn'urtl1 I-'


ill! ' ~I'I$ '..:.3- ' I $39 - 15"

Tu answer, click the Select and Place huttcn. 100% - U

el ll. um ll M -1 ,[.=~=~*=*-@=~=1~.1l.E,.aEmJ
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrantScure:ll!B0-1

ltemT0f2 ]

mm u, . _,_. ,-
5" .1 '5" '5 K57"
"d,,s<?@ .'-\.
1._'. "
.,_|-1
'
lrrst-hen J_,,a5Qo
-cP'
1:. _ =5
.111. _.
II.
' ' I
I
I I
-. __rj,
. .. _ -.
" .:"*
db set interface
'9 1" E:cl-" .
12$
.115! .s=* gr '5
'-. -3*"
025'
"
- irsto.
$,e
L

\"-2219 set ip default naxtlhnp 59

F" _ 1 ,~. as $3 s_ -> vs _,,-.


=5-Pu I E

JPG to *

Tu answer, click the Select and Place huttcn. 100% ~ E]

l...P@._l L.$$~Mr.J LE=i<IEm


http://bbs.hh010.com/
m .-.-.-.-I--=-I-r-:-T-:3: -T-" _ -E In L. i ._ Fl In :.;:.- _E_ETj.. TE-
-l -I5

Mark Current Scare: ll-"B04

Item B of26 [.1 J

Select E

. . I Ix

e , I =1
5:,-15' ~ r-$1 _ . E5.-'
Th RP mapping entry was created fro n NHRP
<6? it .
autherative
-. -
f *5
.,__ . :2-an . rim I1
QQISII
-1 q_ g
,,_
_ e "- c- cl - _ e c-..
D _w _, \ .
. . |_ . _- . _ __}-;-. -'
,,r*l . .. -, -. - NHRP irtqfiatien was obtained rmm-aien ta r that
96* Imphmt P95 ., rr@|\ains the HBMA-to-IP mapeii'ig E,
| e 11:"-.. I I I.--r t . 1 _,_:'Ld_ _ : __:_r,-
_ _ .-. .-
\' . 1.. v ,. ' I, Q ' '--,. ' 1' .-. -
|"t-'
-' - --Jr-' . L -' -_, -. - '.-
1 1 -q, -.

"HI is H '5? IE n ' ' ' an _ ._ _,__;.;"."F\'


1-3.-"d' if) 1 -n 'l' I r-| 5 fd 1- rial! I ,-'a_I 1
g ieF
5 . _ |- 1 .-
1 |. ' . -
I. I. 'r \-

,|_":"4 ""1.
. _ I 1

Pp? -L09 The NHRP mappiantry is from being eve ;- -' en


E90 __ "~-registered _=,Q by a mappiyliddress that has the same 1P add - nd a
' " * different NBMA address -

Tu answer, click the Select and Place hutten. 100% - U


[Pre\inus][ um ][nan-1-] [SHIESB-e5i|'t][El'|dElt|'t]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Q"
Mani GunentScere:ll-B04
Item B of 26 ] in

Answer _ _
wt u..i u' ' "
'\

it .=:~ ~99 "


.<= .
' "'-.
,5 o
..e""' E9" J. F
._'.i
-.-I
' '-l-

'
"'=-. |_
,
.

.~=""
5?
6.,
2., ,_,e*~
+,--
1:- __ ' -I
_,,_c* 5-.11
-
__ git
_L _ _,.,.+
_::i.:~i._- - .a~" |'I':|._' - - r *'

"g! E implicit
P
d R l i
9-6" F
- -=1-"3' .1 1 1. -"A--1 '
I ~.1-*5 _-_ _ HF Jr. -. ' n
~ K.
'- ~'-P15? S5 - . '-= 4-":,0$e'

~ JPG to " s Lit


' 0- uniq _ _ _- Q-

Tu answer, click the Select and Place hutten. 100% ~ B

l._i.'J [_.u;m_l l._R=%?..l L.~i*~e===~=i=I] l.El-1<=IEm--.1


http://bbs.hh010.com/
E .. I TVI.

Mark Current Scare: llfllil

llem90f26 [ShuwAnswer][CalculI.er] l

1r ' _ ll R we gr
'- ~19? - - - ta $19 B-bit unsigned value that cenlg.@155-h SA
Bnttmn Ahontmsi.-"" *9 tt1e,||cieiver uses Q0
4qa.i yer -g - I es-r " I

I

Auli[r|* - - I kegx
' qh The
5'5 time,a_t'vr-hi:
usin encrypt D5
- $\

$9? rig fad The hich the _1-.61 . ;


g Q; g I . '- -.':. ' |- I _'?&
'5, - .
I
'01 -

-1 I :3 - I-,1
9&6, I, ' "-1-: --= =-*::._"."~-
peel???
___ D
'_ I7;
'9.
L:
III 1.
I .-.: I ":5:
In _ I? ., .'-
Start ra ' _.<_. 5-so' 'theh Simswet
" ' ' ;___-3
>1-~""'
"
ail?
0 "I-II
F: -Q
0QI
' , I. I,-4-11-.

s
1' r A 1-

,.
\\~~' _-_','.7"' . Iiit
stvalue _l;hi|t'cenl:[,s th =- tuqraphicrnoag
ii J" {X
{lag'lss,E'Ql1 Q9 e Q
9.1-9&0 Ute The ti l:he user || begin
I $4! KEY Qvgding packets fro SA

li iii

:-
Tu answer, click the Select and Place hultan. 100% - U
[Previous ][ Head; ][ Review -] [SaueSessien][Eni:IExam]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
EE
Mark Current Score: ll-B04

Item 9 of 26 l_l'E=lL'le=!.L]

Answer. ___ W __ __ T? _u_ in


. :9 ' 55' ea
e 1:-9 ,_ 'e
_" qr!"
"- My Start Generate .- _;~I
0 1'1."
..cr' ed"
st F
g
5' "assesses.
ea i 1 I g .

Q *9. _ _ .1 :..1- y
A T Autlinucapbri keg
Di 1|.

Jr .-'=;s* .. .15 U -' _ .-1:-" _ -~;


O
L ~
3* ' .1
Q .I IE5?!
Em I I_
. i I 'w.'~'
_
"'- _
._
, "'1__;\': _ .1"
i _'_;ilI:l| '11! Au Qt
1 -*1
...Ie=' * .-.? P J5 1+5-U "J" JP '1
$6, l<@,?rtAccept
5.! HY 9 O

Tu answer, click the Select and Place hutten. 100% - U

lpmm ll . |
"M ll Re '1 ls SessienEndExa|n
. .
-ll.
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 01804

item 10 erzs "

s""F 6, pee, eledglby d1e_a,_0TV m" free


L H ' I - If" 1. . I._., .

sf = - s s -- es 1 . ~:>
W egg; I P-O <.:-7 595$ erg; ts""G-Q
3* ,.,e;, lternd $,,e<;_,~. i N f Hgegyee local ow I
. 1, . '-~' D
0 ___ _ :9 D _ 1" . I HQ

Q0 -
I 51.('1
Q L.-F __
The
.-
I 9' A r ' 9.-_Ii._f.

' as
35 9, K mvuw ; 9. i | I
l l _.,:_.">#L . F-Q00 _ =..1"'n-E _ fpp . "Hi _-in . _.,-=.~?'"E

.1 $5,;Pfimrume,_ megsG A to
lei

Tu answer, click the Select and Place hutten. 100% - Q


[..Pre\inusJ[.. .nee ll. 1] L.saiseessine.]L.enaeie|e_,]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
iii

Mark CurrentScere ll-B04

Item 10 eras Lewes] [seem]

Answer u__ T _ in
-=r"' s,e*aeweew
s ~. edge mire"
es -1 " 1? " '~
ed ltemal rterig
6"
ta?

~E'D"
0
L.,_i.~=__A3 or

Junrterface
es _., 1.-.|l'f _

....s'.e
J W310

Tu answer click the Select and Place huttnn ems


[..._Esl_ Lil Ill Lmms-we
http://bbs.hh010.com/
IE1 ~POTD'4'*'__"'iif'- l5t|m'T'- tiIC1mllenuger IF
Mark Current Score: lllBll4

llem 11 of 26 [ShewAnswer][CdculI.er] l

' .-e" es F ..-P" er - -II t--' e=- I|

#5
t |'
er"
5- etillgxp UQPXD ' -11*? 0? "5'
es '
Reuterllftitt-[Type1) we fa In it_ tsl gihtemalnetunrlt
mhmnuerset'ef:netvuen:s
Q_.'il-uters in
-- st - *4 e -"' ' ts
ttwe<? LEA mm 2} 5 I a mp
IL of for transit nengjllgr stub

_ , ._ __ 0' -:--
_-.- {"\." of =51. II {I-."
,-3
'-I -.'-'I'
3' .
( '-"-
Q9
pf lmeqema Prett LEA fer Ajgs) I5:-=;=.* wl-teeter the reuter .is part cl l|nl;_\,,-,1"!' .

_ ,__3e-' ER _ .;_.;i' i..=;fi' Er,


I _
. .-.-= ' :37
_:'.;" 1
"-
.. .'
--"' -15
' |f"Il_"
--ii-"' ->5"
L1.
- =1-'i"* e-5

T

A59
. E' . <4?
. _ _ . es5
$9 | tar-'
. _ ._ ixf in
"' "- ___
eellllnlt-stateintcrmattena - eusttnfotgtlun forthe
1 .' I

DI
I " I
I
I
I - --

I
FE 0'.
*
$3 _ It IF .-';-
, I " 5 I EHEHHILSA [.|.wEiS, einlt-lecalrelscfa ertc, .-9. e :-

ts CT.
_
.

_.,,
_FI_'_|- IL
__

e s I

_. _
._;f-"\!--
lh same |ll'llIt

I _
.
_-
.-1-
.
t
-
-

s
let"
rte"
t

n
'.
-"

'5"
HI:.v'!.:\t. -
-I-
.-
__-_

..;.s" .-ti 09$ e-"' ti .- -' .-.=.Qg$*"


~=" =t51I' l.inkL5A {TyIpaB] 0" st v,_'l$Ci5Il'll1IlIl1$IB*Il.IB''\|-Ililtll-5
I FIQQ .. -.~.5=QI _ I . - .:- -112-D
. 1,317 .- ' .... -' '
3.1. .. "II '"

' ':l~5Q|;l:ra
esre? I-SA5 (TypB:3'Q\+ es I *
g|1gh:Z5LtJtB:dElEml_"_5 I I-"' -bt
" l'-liilh mi?s

M 1

Tu answer; cliclt the Select and Place huttan. 1ne%- []


[P-swan -11 ll M-1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
[seeseeeieit][etta_e=_em]
Mark Current Score: U:-B04

Item 11 of26 [_l'E=|L'\1=!!_]

Answer.
_ -I -1 W ' - - ' -- v
P Q; \P' I .::_}:"
"1 .-I 1.")
|w|I'll!l'{1~_QTB:H- Plll |.5|\5L fill 3] Q6
.1, I. f I Q :5 - L-

_ " -*1? 2?" ... _- ~~'=: <73


P
Ir
-.-.51 - -
* - 1. . . -. -
S-"
1- .

I 590I-.99
lntra-AreeH ._ -:5 Fum
I {Type:,,Q~99 H Ti.

_\. it. _ _!_ 1* l_ H Q I

r:";-Q Rlllf 1} xtsl-1355?


Jib? 12;? IT J-IF-T f_ I. _.'-E T Ram :

$,;~*5Qo (rm 21 _,s" _ Q

' I* 5 -e
QB? r I . .-' .*~"-""

- 6* - une -- '1 -'


f, _:;_-.: '

._=.?' ..;\.E" $
" \
- ;. f
External LEA (we
dis. l$1 bu :_:__ic'J
__,;a ~~ _,_~ 1-
. 1r~'||5Q -':::':.'i__
44* Inter-Area Rouge;-L5A fpqagn-5BP.si$:e4) .__ _
! T
411- ..~"- " -L ow

Tu answer, click the Select and Piece hulten. 100% - U


[Pmunu_][__Mg_u;_][ new-] [_SaveSeesinn_][_EndExa|'n
http://bbs.hh010.com/
:;:'.:.7.:=;;:.'r-'--=";.-,::T;;1-: -tr. - _T-'- -.;: :-:- ' - T " -.--
El "' "--H -' ---=*-.-.-P?---*. E.ii.i
Mark Current Score: 0-"B04

Item 12 mza J

L
-Iu _|_-'

qt - I 11" . t -
06 lei Dice |I'|3l"tl'IiIY prntccnt GP _ L"
_ n-I _ _-
1}
PAQP 1

i:
*1, supports active ma plelhw mmiquam meme
II '1'"~ ' ad. O-.3. PAQP I
L
_ n.

'." xx. +. -C.


.-.
l Bk . -1." ft
I P 1' ' -:1-hi P 1 1-
*? :uppens16pcctanegmup.untQqFpo:1:ec:nre - ~ PAQPI
P .-'-.- _:q-E79

I I-At-JP 1
4:7 1'-t ;_~' J 1;
1:;>',L support: eutc and
H" G _'\: I .| ' -I.

0* ;,<;;-~ " .;;.- . utcez

e"- supcte
1 I B a ere-up mm all Dent?H 2-
,1 _ * "" LACP 3

i
ill]

Tu answer, click the Select and Piece huttcn. 100% - U


[ Preninue ] [ um ] [ Renew
-] [SaueSe-eeicn][EndE:ca|'n]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Q;

Mark CurrentScere N804

ltem12of26 [I-llrleA|tauer][GdculI.nr]

Answer

,.

4
$0

r
n

1.
10

iv

Tu answer chclr the Select and Place button 00%


Preucuell Q ][ Renew ] [SaveSeeennn][EndEn:a|n
http://bbs.hh010.com/
[:1 SPDTD Rn5 JOB-101 115.1 - EIIH1 B - Visual Certtam Manager E E
|:| Mark Cunent Score: U130-4

item 13 of25 [Showinswar] [Calculator] *

e - ' 1 I
5,? 5 . =.=-Q. . . . .
@831" BRO a point-$5-ttlultipoint tunnel used for mtra-site inter-site
comm unioation
._I ._i
_ '4 Q '4 -.

"3' O I lg? _.__::;;"" . ._:__f.'7';


5,90 EH34 5Q a point-t?'R1uItipojp;=funneIing mechanism u qPv6 prexes
$13 _ 43$ .-- frghe lSP___ai:idress space holclin IPv4 agidressj-.-

* ,_ " _-:;.'1~' .- ___-"_I',' '

_---.11:-' -:' a point_-._to1'n1ultipoint tunnel usedfor intra-site-communicating

i
~
"
5
x <=- PP I.
-~
'
I
P 9- R Q2-.

9
|LO'
99' or '-
. re ti r 0 Q
i'
1.
P.
1
~r .'
E
for: .~ -.
pt

-
,.
|
1
-4
n n
--r .-
@ss-::E
.
..
...
..
-
-sitej commurr1t.'Eat_i9@9
.. .-

.
n
.1:
.|, i
-u
|.
-4-
,.
.
.;.;-

ISATAP __< . _:._ a point-__tctiooiriftunel used for int|_fq_i-j"site and int5@gt'e


.~ - 1- ' com muoioation that carries a variety! of pacl<Qli5n'5es
i-' 3;!
J - I. .--.- -I ll
-I. I .- l
., |.
., . .. .

50? l o'*9p ll a point-to-p ' iifll used for intra-site and inte E582?
o manual 8* E)
f . 59 co nnication that carries only IPv6 pac =~
H I.
'\

lRs=l1[Kl

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


[Previous ][ ujhlext ][ Review -] [SaveSeasion][EndExa|'n.]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: lllilll

ltem13of2l3 [HideAnawer ] [calaulatat]

E
Answer.

90RP J-. .
._. 5Q ---. --
sp _ _.-.3:-.1" "' 6to4 sf __ ~25??? ___
.
1_|-
- 2'1 -_u1
g,

ow"
05 .-.'-- ~.:l~' cot F
..e-"* ..- _
5'9 sf?
,,.s*'9 sec
.'I". , -1.1 r"|- "1" _ . F .' 1- J
-:'\_:"r ,r'+\--2' '- ,_;'*Il;"-l 1'.-:1-l.~B

- H. .ET:._' I 1 _.::i._. " er

* Q?-t _ :;.;:-:
. Q I. . MG
:_ _;:l 0&5}. .E;Q
JI-I
.t . I
--up

LQB .'1:|_r..t:II-i.*'_ "-


l at IPv4-compatible 9

-tee? F _ -:1:F 5 ..+-"3


...,.
. .-

53 .55-15: l W:
N L
:.'3"::; -6-RE.
-
ax .
93 ._ . 0.it . .
I -|._ , HT I. -; . _v,F__
I LQ ' _.'. . * ..IE'l""
to .'. . H: . .' _ _
it. ...'.;.'.. __ _.._ . ..._.;.; "

o . t -|-l.
-l.
9 -
O9 -" 0"-0
o _ . armanual 5.9
-3
T, A72 . N J" '

To ans-llrer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

[Pm-= ll _--I ll R-M -1 l$=~*=$*==ij=*'1]l'1d__Ef-=1


http://bbs.hh010.com/
HT-e"'+' ll ll - - I la .. "" -"

Mark Current Score: ll-B04

ltem14 of26

I-

eotlluu

S - -

ll mm rrlodlialldprolllctl

|_sm._-]

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% ~ B

l. Mm J [I 1 li -4] L.$*~5H~=i=IJ l.Ei1dEm-il


http://bbs.hh010.com/
I
Mark C-urrentScora:lllll4
ltem14 orf2l5 in

Answer. 1| - _ - I -
I 4'4 ' - -. -.

G? _H- -- - J --._j__t.
as? . -.<>"" at - .-.: _-- .\.*-
I | I I

at" 1. I \-

.l-"":H _. E96 G; Q0. EQOR ".'. I J

_ ail fl ull! 5
0 5*" Q era . '4 D

- -.....-t9 ' -..:'~ Q P!

P ' act ' E F F

JPG t0 PDF Lite

To answer, click the Select and Place button. tlllnll - Q


l______...P-MJ l_ea_l own
S -1 L.sat~asltaaina..] L_End Ettaaa..]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
E1 ssororlas-rou-1c1~rs1 Ertam \sua|CertErramHlanager 3%
El Mark Cunent Score lllll-ll

Item 15 of2B [sltaarlaarrar] [calaalatar]

QIITIIII malrclous trafc he network *1 Implement GETVPN

ar-1

-3-its-.
Manage mlcrobursts er 0at Implement HDLC IL

Support asyn r lement PPP


Q -
l: ""j_"'\i1Q""'.l.e1 "' Z l I "KM

ll
-I"
i
-'.:-' Support error detection, $5 Implement HRPF ~
,t~$'?s} "-$3 S

K.
O'K-
Uae an external key senr Implement buffer site
N at

To answer click the Select and Place button 100%


retrlous Next Renew [SaveSess|on][ Enl:lE:ram
http://bbs.hh010.com/
I
Mark Current Score: UIBU4 _

ltem15of2B [l-llrra.r1rta11ar][cala_11ratar_] l

E.
Answer.
I11! -.\...I
-1.-1.
._1_.
1
0'5.G 1.
-'-
'\-. .'
QB 1.

l 5Q I.
an
external key sew-5" 1.
.-
1.-
r-.7.
.._.__,1 P (N1 '.I ' "F if: T 1:51:
=13 .:a:- 1 .- _-ah _._. ......- I1
E.-A.

1 '\-.

P 0* __;.,f.5upport asynchronous H1399 -I


'1-

_., .__ Q
.31 H .;'-,T:I-.'T-I
_1___ 1r_-1
_. P . 9

-F -as -W _-_
IIIII

5| i 1 \

. . ,. - itts a1 .- Cr .
.1 I 1-1 1"!

I:-P
ll. J"!

-I 2
.
1111

I '

5-Q Support_;e_lror 1:Ietect:;r_\1_\f:r


I - 1

D'

I! b1.r
11.

kt? .
it-.1-I
Q2!
I
li "I1_
!'1.' "a.'
11 |- 5
.

_r
-1.
,.1'.-11
-_ I1'1I
. 1-

5:.--T:-in Jcimit malicious trafc 011751: oL


._ II 11
.,l._ -
1 1 -1.
o 1
1.
1
1-
S
.1 010 0'5}
.'1-1 . -1
-1.,
..,. 1.
11
1
a.

mu tct \
1 1- _
o
I .
111
1-1--
1

pi"ti.
-1 ._
1- 1 '-

ra-L "lUIanag*e'microbursts.
of- -. 1 K
0 -l.a"'. i 1 '"

To ans-rlrer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


[Pl"e1rious][ hle:1lt][Re1ie11r [SI1I&SlB88itll't][EtltlEtlt'|'l]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
E1 SPDTD Rn5 JUU-101 115.1 - Elram B - lsual Carttam Manager E El]
El Mark Current Score: W304

Item 16 of25 [She-1lAr1swer] [calaulatar] *

I I;-1--+---1.1:!-U |

' '_ ' -

o ' ' o' '


$3!
s- P BGP
5? $1!
5-"1 Operates at Layer 2 via CDP
59

e to
o-
IIIIQOK.

EIGRP
K0
OpeIO w1thtt1II1I1t_.usln;i1IIItII:I1II1l:II:;;::IIrotocol :1IIout1nIr,I-1III_I.II-:;._ ;. -
on Q
. _ _.
o "0'
. __ : T-

- 1 11 .- -- 111 -1-
. . 1 .. 1 1 1 1
- 1- or ---- 1111

._ - .--. ;-- . .13;


_ -. . -- 3 . _ ._ :- _I
_~= . -.-' 11,-
__.:- ..' '. '. '-
..

ls-rs - IIIII
Uses tr protocol as. J I
Gr 0an . - 1 c-"* e5 11$

I "' *6
Q1 -
I _:I;-._. i . ; -. -.-:3':::-
- I . .-'--1}?-B
I*.;I.-Ipa

. .1 .. 1*" P .. .2-I-' '1"?-.-;r -.-:;-


1- .-.":- ' 1 . -1 . . "..-
. .'. 1:." ,.-I, -:-. . .' . .-.- 1 .-..
"1,
1.
osPr_-..-:--~ 11""
1.
TCP port Ki

..*' LT? _-_. if. - Q31


.-' '." 1.-
'0| .
_1_.

. - "1
. 1
1 1

1;, GK .|.|:i: ab ._;;r- ' BR


Er F -:;- ' Q 9'
Dec? RIP Q11- Ono? Uses UDP port 520. qos
. fr? _ E ..1== . 15
lsstllttl

To answer, click the Select and Place button. ttltltllr - U


[Prat-io11s][II~le1-o ][ Review -] [Sa1eSession][Enl:lE:1a111]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score illBll4

ltem16of2B [H1rleAnawer][C1iculslor]

E.
Answer
u
__._. -

er
-L.

1_"=.

.-a.-1-

i|%$|11|'-.
tall-T
111'
OSPF C-

1... - - ........ .A1awi___,.


'11

_ 5...,
4.. act. _

"11

..""' ..'IT'

To answer click the Select and Place button 00%


Previous Next [ Renew [Selle-Sesslon][E111:lE11a1'11
http://bbs.hh010.com/
E1 seororlas-roe-101151 same ttaualcarteramrlraaagar Q15]
Mark Cunent Score lllll-1

llem1T 11125 lsltatrnaawar] [cal-aalatar]

II..-at 35:2] ntp =.


..- ;=-;;.'53" II i_.-Er" " Congures an;er1'temal time
_ =.-':T" e"" . -.-":"=='"' _ " _ =1.
19' 1 1 41 -I 11 "~' 0'T%#'"
99$ -1?"
1* ntp orpha
* eta III_I_$
5:-*7? '== t Q 5- . --:-~I~"'
II_,:l\20ngures the device as anI3|Iibnta t-- _ - ,_I
.i
. ,8I - . ._-1?: L
09 I i L. S II. II I:Il'._. I I I I - - K III_II._:&D" I I I IIIII:::

.gures the-_'111rioe tqzsiirtulate ~


1 5 -1 . '11 Q A ... I .; It " 1. <' *1-
"'.:t'-:3 _ - %.
\' '1 q SL "silt:-*"
- ' -" 5;. . "
_._.:;."'=--= ntp refclo4It"$ III _-;;=.;;--- fitigures the.de-rice to synclironize iI'l9'55gain sewer III
-rI'=5"' _ "t -. {'7 .;.-3 . _ -.
I Gs '1
,._,_,-r=-
.;. ._ '
as '
_,_._.,-s-1'
E _ CII-Q . . . . -

again clevloe

l "ml 1 [EH1

To answer click the Select and Place button 100%


Previous Nell: [ Renew [Sa1|eSess1on][EndE:ra111
http://bbs.hh010.com/
?E
Mark Current Score: 0100-4

Item 1? of 2s

Answer.

ta ._~ .a<>' ~..-=-- -P =>*?r-1'


I -7551:; : 1: 1 ' ' .
| -.1-s-*5 okmp e-"" ,. -.-':;'=5""
E I-F P C _ I-I ' ' I -H, . r a .-.,

.'.-
I N nip -1-1-h--1.-C Q}:

11$?
tat.
i..=.,,,II,:,f*\ I.-oTqF* Iii-*1-co. _" _ta\ -H I-
_5P
s-'0 J in _ D
1* ii

_ K
@-
I 1 ,':_':. ' 4 III.

' .,:-i- I: I1 fddg -1-103:


L

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

[P---=--1l.ill R----1 is-==-as-llE--Em


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0100-4

Item 1s of 2s C

5005121 E

' 1-c

A *~m..L_._
5
- 1_.I_
sel:DF|:ritinlP

I
r

. t1r1l"Ir-1
'
WW

lrarttlata
"'5

1?
_ I .

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

rm-=11 rm ll -as--1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
is--=-1=t--llE-=IE=a--1
1%
Mark CurrentScore 0-"00-1

ltem1sof26 [l-1.1lan1ta11ar][calaulatar]

Answer I111 -1-

:" -.11
I- I--' I. .
1" '_l L w -.
Er
- L

$tDF|:ithIP
' I II -1~I_, - IIII._I - .- g I E """"-"
. \ .
_I,:II-, '.
II. an I.-1_I I II"Il1
11 51

4U -1,
->. clatapattern {-I
\ F
1"" . , -- I
_ _. \_ J '
' 1""
- "
QIII
O

.III
._III,_,II
1 I 11

1 -JP 1 1' I-,._.,

To answer click the Select and Place button 00%

tr-=1 ll -M ll M 1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
la
1:1 sr-oro RnS -roe-11:11 15.1 - Eliam e - is11a|CartEkam Manager Q $
El Mark Current Score: W004

llem19 1:125 [She-rrAr1swer] [calauiatar] *

', -.~'~"*""' 455* packetsrat are genemted-by elncll l.l'I.i_-lgEHd


contrtilplane packp _._ fory{_art:led Ito other enttastation degios using
_-- ___ #1 _ _destinaoonLP a_clg_ress__l;i_ased forfwaggling gs _

IIIII,,.Q IIIIda"g_phne packe$I_x,,-:29 I packgy are QEtlE(lII3IIIl.ITd

E
-1, __ _
- -1
,, I_,.._ _. '5 1
.. ...
I.;-. .
.1 -1-
-.
1. -1 -

551 exception . . 1.. Iar.-.:r1.1ied create aIrI1,Id;I-Jrate


1111

" 5:"?1; a BI l I= ' I L J-L C33?


is
... . -. .-..
.__:=:>5- $3? packe,It;-hr'a"t have either B-___;;.ilI'l&1l T d I,I_ atiori IP
_,,,;-15" maag_,!mt_ mane ets I ___.I,_:.=: act_di*'ess or aimmiee,.d$na dms I
III I O 1- '-I'- I PI I - I ID 1-

Qo - _ E-Q _ I N packe at: may contain 1TL expire IP


5 mane packip I header options .1598

l R-as ll K11 I

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


[Prat-io11s][INe11:t ][ Reiliew -] [Sa-1eSession][Enl:lE:1a1n]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: 0100-4

Item 19 of 2s

Answer. u. .'. ' * 1' '''' I -


I I _.-.,I'~._} _IIi1,II'-.

. 0- WeQ0 ldatia-plane
" HR packe51-i 5' I_I__.,-.ra-:11
-
|1 BI F _ _
.;:;~3
-1

. _-e -- .o - =11 _ '1 ."- I -


! I Q ..j'-E3 1' IL. f;1Q
IIIx_,1~\~'- managertieiiit-plane Qets
r -'-:55" J1. ."

!
as-I.
. .:.'~'~
Ir

' o
-- I

-.
_. I__:_- .

I
.-- I

s-Q 5
1 contrgl?i.$lane pacga
1
LIT." of-C? _-I_":-' *1"? _-1.:-'3"-F . .-;-:i'3' """ '3' ' _ .'
i . ' .
l_
,,,,,e"
+_
' .3 __. -;;
is " 5]
*
' .,
_
-.
-I.
*0
er . I
as
-.-.\"_'

,, ,
'5 .

5. Q0 0'
1'. I_
.10?
exception IP - -- .
I II-I
-
-
.1
err .I'
T.-"

I :3-C,_ --:~'!;""' C-C

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

[P----1l.ill R----1 is--Sswll-em


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: (H304

Item 20 of26 J

' >1:

'9" e ' , .,!i-"" '9' 45* ' "


Drag away: the reieshlm;
BGP prexes en |_ - 9?? the qgpfeihponng desuiulinn en the rignlaqo ._;._;; 5 ' _ _:-:52; " ., , __,;_.~==l:-"
+ -P" "\ '

_
I , 1-
eri; --i 9%
I
hard rise; ;-;_.
.'. '.'
.;;~" -' RG9 ' -'.
_ ,*,'-,; '
-'
__:___|!|-uegm
,._ 1
-'- ellln
cemplete rql-an . '.
.-;-1*
+ "
" Q _ .';,,;- ii I ~:I".'.' Q I ' :5-= _l'j|,_\

I _ 5" l -> __ ' ~ J te I-I --1.-".".4'1l'I er[|__1Q'e'eslen


prexes ._* Deer
I i _ 1-;-3 F I 3 '-~; i :33 |_ '1'" _
E
5 dyenie
.~:~'e -~
""" - -~' _ ' P I '- '-* = -I -~
'5 sleroelocauy 9
WP
i _ I I \

5* ,;_-.;E|\henceu Reute Refresh


., '| '
,1 I"-*7
1 n.
lln inmneietegdee and sgmcnrenizee wiln lrQl\'
' -.
I
I _ 5-; r.'| . _
ii $15 i_I

Te aneurer, click the Select and Piece hultun. 100% - U

elerrwq-all Hm ll Rm--1 lwwmllweml


http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: N804

ltem20of2B ] [LC-elculi-nr.]

Answer. F Ir ?- we 1?, I Hf-ii". E-_-_-_ 'I" 1r It

I Drag sp the releshlnq


BGP prefixes en to
me%pspmdng descri|:|Itcr| on me rIgh.:Q 35 2 ___::; _-; - l Iv _ - _:,_.:~;t53
"" -" i .- ei':t;\ e3-'~.iItr
Q3 ill"Il_:rr|iQ-,-nd set! reset O10 i -1:? H
' ' -6" -it -* ' .-$3 e I' 1-Lu
1, ihir.-33*' 5.3- turd res__0_t___;:;_. 4!. R0?
r I Ikl 1- I
II. 2.2% JR _.\_ ,.l-.'~.- G. F
1 . ._ . -

| .;i$5
_n'-" A->~ _
.-0* n"~ | .55 _.,."_ .!?""*"
J 1' .9 __|_ " -
| I 5? __3e:;1ihanced Reute Refresh _5:== I
F F '

Te answer, click the Select and Ptsce huttcn. 100% ~ E]

[--: *.'-<[ Ltswemrl LEMEM


http://bbs.hh010.com/
E] SFDTD Rn5 4500-1111 115.1 - EIIH1 B - Visual Certulm Manager E E
[:| Mark Cunent Score: U130-4

Item 21 of 25 [Shewtnswer] [Calculator] *

.
2' r _
e:<.a"' hello
* l_E|H.:;: -*1 ax
'1
H s ' _ . Z _ ' .
wc1<ettha.t_e'st_alo||shes and mamtal
. *|ghbor'atja'q_enc|es
.
as-" c5" _ <'~ .-;-; ?=-' ' ;-_ .-;-:=5=-' -*-1'1""

59 _.;-~'-'-5" * a pa cketihat is sent to inform neighbors of 1:136 tiresence of a


query fBB51|J|- successor
6 It. 1' '- :':'-- E 2 I... - 1.. 0
p ' Q. Q K . ' . . It ' _ ff .
Q '~.; -;, re I
P3
1* AJG_ a packet thaggenato ne|ghbors f0||DWll;('1E los@__afeas|ble
Le ...
I ii - I I
- n n we t
-E _ I I I
.. @550 . 1 \. V.-.-:=<.
I

.,_. _
.rk__.
F
request """:-E-1'

'0.=,._;:_:_
.1

a pac t at |s used to convey reachabnlnzy estmatuons


1-.___|-,1
Q25;
5
rgbo I
35'.
"' .'_
.
"'1|-
I.
l}
-:- 5e * "if., E . _f _- ".-."
"
1; noF
update 0"? ataa cket that IS used |n route sewer app 3.51"
':1.0
- hs
*6
"7'- ..
I|_I:5,I

f-0
on
0 If'4)
.A.'*,e;_-'5~p 11"
0.El,
i-is
riii:
.-:3 -'7.
_ I. .'
1 -_,_1-I-1-Ts
'-Ii-_
--;:_r
_-'

_ ._.___ ._._ . _. . - .._. . _ 1|, _-_.

[Rs=sl]l"1l

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


[lfrevieus ][ Ijhlext ][ Review -] [SaveSessisn][EndE:ra|n_]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
_
Mark Current Score: UIBU4

|tem21of2B [Hidehnsarer ] [calaulatar] l

E
Answer 9 _ E. e 0
. Q,qt K ||
heo of .
o G-t,
. _ -. __ - _ 1
| a 1-I
.i:|_a_ ,1 5| 4 II --
. #1.-. +.-Q-. _I - . .
.

0"-' o
-I .
:5 Q
\,a~P= replv
_- .
S =*
'1' _ i -.
$3
lb
.;:g:i: Iiziduery
._ 1'5
s" .. ' as ' ' F _"_'._ --1.
I

-1.4.-

e - J.-P.G...t0 as
~
r

oar.
D_
date

request I.
%.
0*-

1-Jb I
O- -|
I-'
u-_--
.1
II

Q:3'

I
I. I;-I.-HfI
/71
'6iP
_.,
||\"|-
Q
in I
.- 1
Illa
I
I ~20
I ll
:i
4JD
I.1-.9

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

[PM-"=ll"~1lRe~ie~-1 [SaveSesslon][EndE:ram]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
E1 seoto RnS ooo-1o1 v5.1 - Ellilrrl e'- Visual cerllaalm Manager
Mark Cunent Score: lllll-ll

ltem22of25 [hoorlnswer] [Calculator] i

. '3 "T " .t' ' _ U F ...=!"e@" ...-5


D-t..0* e _.__Gengu resparallel IPv4 and___lPv6 netwggk-*'
1-Q 6t4 t"""|i!'!55:':- {:~""\' I .l'tastrucmre andiatlldress
it
x. *5 '5L 5"}
as A at u lt.
l.-5 _
$1 QB\.
$59 _ 0&5? \. "F an Translatesopc be _ en IPv4 38

---"st" ...~ c. "~="


. * e"- I Q -J all l KI __ '
QC)"- . ?::;. I: :1 -f- Uses
' lPvslte
;:_I_':.; address
_ wlth
-I-_:._:__'f. ln I the 25;
1- 16
fa ISATAP tUI1|_l:Ig ve 45 5%.... .% prex...._.-
_ ... F Fl Fa. T Hr? I.
_,__,. _ R. K a.
xup 5 OKUSB as Q;-if at K D I "H Q die G

59 |l|3PT 59 $5 5"" Uses std point-to-point encapsul iln

l Ree ll 0" l

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


[Prelllous][ Neon ][ sells-] [$'llB-5BBBil'JHEl'|dEJt|'I'|]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Current Score: (H004

ltem22 of26

Answer.
.c!\r.aB' 1 .8F'.$' w 5 ' H
pa 05.. v

i qr
er ' 1.. L 3 " L ' Aw
_,!l. ~33? lg? Q5 1&3, . '_ '5 .1 _ .-j
P. Qolgb. Mg H

F _,_ _,o' 3- F av
-'1-51? ' l-0 1-7.1;
| ' ..aQ?SATAP mnneligg $,,e"'Qo
' 4' ,,.e;_..~
l JPG'to .13) 6 I -e
I. w I. LII. - . - _ ~.; "Di.

0 ll S <=~- A A"
" _e'\- -5* _<~.o" _ Qe'~ _ 5 0'5 * " :15 is "
-t 'o "~ . -" _*9sap
-C1 tQ?w5[@fPv4 ens .e'l;5@ nes |
F F _ ... . . _ ...l . .I.. .

To ans-llrer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

[Fe-i-=-1=1l.illl=~=~l--1 le~==*-smile-Em
http://bbs.hh010.com/
m =+I~=r~'*='.-"I"7.""a'-r'"':'""""
Mark Current Score: 0-B04

Item 23 -126 1'

Select E

I '

__ la I I bit neighboring devioes_tl3lt'a router haigpiout of system


-
__ ,_
I
' _
kl
K .
_,.|.,-
.
1 I
.
-.
uroes
,
.'.
L

Q69 H- -' 4:5 -.'"" -l,o~


\. - E
- s3q\||D"b'll5 an router to a 11
'-i. a_'
_ ._
|"'Io- - .-
-" ' _|."' I
_ I .-l-- -l- ll
-|'r - |-1

I l"-. x KG Fa - 1- ._. f:~:"5.


Qontrolst - 112 routgrlaat an L1 ro ii -.--T" the

...15% Z
%*a.* I I I I. 0 at I.

$5 I K
A" H
n...
Q
I
._

-. -'.'- I

leaking
0 .

_. _.;-.1--' '

-. 5'9 lmprovg
-

m l.5Ps
"ll
Q
6?%,.._
hi?
HI;-O9 L -l ex __ {st

0'9 =.~;'**' 01.0? o"9'


su$Elnterleve| __ the from advertising |m m

lRs=e]l.l

To ans-llrer, cliclr the Select and Place button. 100% - U


[l=l~a.lalls][ use ll Reissue] [salssa-aalan][EllaElanl]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark CurrentScure:-B04
ltem23of2B ] [cam-met]

Answer. __
I

-I
5E~u1mu w-Q
5; 5
"_ .51 ' T ' ' it '5' F
-:_:-" " +
_._*l-I
.. .-
_-
45 _.
_. '_ _I

5. L '
I . .
".
" _ . .||n
I II

...<*" ..@ "... .- |- -|


. .1--
I,._ |
-
==Q -
_ .'-
--| .
-

-;;=e;"L"' lealii ..-1:sI'-"P


I11-
f 1.
nun
,..|l..
-
"" ll
ta
__
L ' "
un-
.|l.i..
I-I"
.
_E,_
,.|
0,1 I 1' _._:| ..
._
..-
__ ._
. . |
__ -._t_ -
-

- _. 0*"
- : ,e?
nqv .-. .
_. . ex, , '-" {xv
-_ i '1 1|... '

""r:> <:;=
. if
mrl JD
91*- L? st? lnterlevel PJ-
7-
-5-:L-E?
g,

Tu answer, click the Select and Piece button. 100% ~ E]

[--: *.'-<[ L$~M~e.J LEMEM


http://bbs.hh010.com/
m +s:*i'-ia.m~*-mammmw Erin
Mark Currant Score: 01804

ltem24of2B [Sho\IAn.-swat] [Cdcultlor] l

t
----| - -u...
II | . I --
.--I -I
' l
1 -:'.'l
' '2 43$ Ill I
'||.I|.-
f I
U lssoclates a ow monutor an _
least one I
I. '.I_-|
...?-..'?"
._1:* ' K
0* _ jv: '
~:"5 -Q1}:-"
<::-"
J 1

...-=
_. . :.'
...o
I H-.I\:_* _ ._.'.
J52
k|__::_:_| ._:
- '
ac
,;;1".-F

.:-_;;|- W _ _i_hr it
- T.,1_ . -|
. E;
'l"| - I

R owexpsger Pia
__.;.';' _ Q?I zaao it
la taco rd an d a exp?rt er G5
._ 9 B - _ to - e. 9
I -..~@ +" 7--I-I-l| <
ow monitor ' N attaches to an interfaceMnitor _2 'anE:'
E: "'4 K . 1 1-. ' g
a|'I|' '1 '
_ I- I I J it $ I. l "_ \
F-I 11- I _ _.._I|- - "

EQ IB' 5 I- ' *
Q,-:*"' . "W " =i"@" "'%' ..--.:-ii
K Fgs. .4:-5:="" ..-?- .~.r:'?*5:"'@.PK
l,.v_, R: _ :._ ' '- __ . +:_,-

:17?"
r|1
-

$4~P\
n ow record
|-|
rm.

\s!::;;;: J}
n

g
-|
--\

_ apecies the _;tea'tlnation for:


|
-
I

ctdata
L ' - ': r ;-.
6' . ~- '.'~ -* <\
' 0? I .-~-..3. .-4? $ O
1.99 ; '
0?
~Y$Afgwice-po|ic3f_ -.-._._j"~_ st5,Q specieawe key and nonkey elds r

[RMHGKJ

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

l==-aw-= ll _-== H Rm -1
http://bbs.hh010.com/
l$=~*$*=ij*'1]["__e-"1
l

Mark CurrantScore N804

ltem24of26 [I-btlaAna1lor][GaicL|H.or]

Answer

flo@'p0||cy

=5;.-H -u_| 5...


:3"7r.|
ow mun @

.1-9" _ 'i5T_
ow record

Ui PG to
-- H50
*' F 56'
I Q w
w?

flowexpsge

A .-. Htli

nnoe polucy :3?


.2

To answer chclt the Select and Ptace button 00%


Prauouall Q ][ Renal: ] [Save-Saoa|nn][EndEt|:a|'n
http://bbs.hh010.com/
1"'s1=oTo""""'*i:*6's"iii'6-'1l:|1 l-s"?i- lslT1TET

Mark Cunant Score: ll-B04

Iremzcm IE-hsnen=*=']lC.=I=.ul=wr.l P

=. . '9' 3;. -
Q45-' UFl'l'I'lI5l.llI'lQl%GSl
- a __.'.Z}'_ K

"
1'-'. Q._-
.sf _-_ , | . -._.-r-'- 66] '3
_.- - "''

5?
prunes ulwtxd trafc P

PE IF P

rlqulrla a jaln rn-asap! to martin: to thl-routing tabla

9 |
it?" 9
.,_,u~ =";""'J
. :~* "
"- raq|..|iraa"sda:vo||.|s plnt
-.I-+3 " Q=3 q .
\. __ _
"1 , L? -I3 .-. |l"' 1

. - I 0 '
I '- FLT... 5 | __

_" _ op
.
I '5 ~ ' 1
ull: ont; scurcug :.- _ P
-\-..;i- I '-"F--I Hr I I
mi -1' Q II ." .

F _,-.~. I
_3 _ _ _*-.=
- -, a-
'-L HG
5*
usaaap|.mc|iIltob|.|lldmuI$forwardlngtablas
- +

L $5

_ blown: PHSI1 mud-nlpjipniu |:l|ab1but1or|IIII

lmllwl

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U I


[Previous ][ Heat ll Review -] [Save-Sossion][En4:lExam]
http://bbs.hh010.com/
1E
Mark Currant Score: (H304

Item 25 mes

Answer. _
.

" sa
.
=~..
HER P .--,:,:-15 G 5:
r
_..-.| I
__ .-.

FF :p*.F

\-
- .a1 s .

l JPG tol
.1-"Q"
L

X -_ J - .--1 -
.' |. -_ '_

{K- F 45$ ;. ~ W 1:-f'~ ,


\-

'L w 5

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U

[PW-i-=-1=1l.illI==-i--1 ls~===s=mllE-Em
http://bbs.hh010.com/
IE1 Siijlfilinllhllvif Exlntll UEsua|(niE:ln1FIana@p' iffilifjiiiiiii
Mark Currant Score UIBU4

ltem26of2l3 [ShowAnawar] [calaulalar]

q-Fainglnator ID Q0
.
I"l_'
. .
=2 all
.
or
. - *- l>~a. " --:.f'~*
I 'l .' I'-

n~ .. ~r1 as"
Q
ll
"1
-"
M,_,-cu
Communlty =- Q
'
|

.ga ..+-- -3-


Fl 7' K,

50 .1 Local Pzrrence
'5? Q0
Q
II Ia J.

.
$5la-'
__;-._I .'
Ea AS
I
__
J, '~
_ . :_ '_ J
P
<2<1.
_,x
G. ~:.r

ii?
.
'9" Cluster Llst \-
ll
-' iI
In I
-||. . 4.
.i
L, 1|-I - .
~a= ." ' '
1-i-:-.2

l QP
ls. Orlgl ,-
-:3 0,.
gm
..9' -=D ae"
mll

To answer cllck the Select and Place button llll%


reaous ext [ Renew [SavaSosslon][EndExan'l
http://bbs.hh010.com/
Mark Currant Score lll'Bll4

ltem26of2B [Hluaaaawg,r][calaulalar]
1

._--l__.._._._.a._._. _. . . . .

E.
Answer.
i + H

_ 11.._ _,;,$Qbnglnator ED _ 9Q0? On.I

"*1 '1-I
i.1-_",-
"5-*._,_ 1 H

..." \

as . A
' c -.- . ,
- .=s:'~. ~'$\
_ 115,99 Cluster LEI . .- :==i-'"'
. :11; -' __o *9 _ -:
. :5 -_':' q - 1;-_ _: I

l *1 -: :- "
as? . :-E- "' ~.t$ 1
L .-
i 5' ..-:-:- -

all ' BY -.\J ' _ ' _ _ I:l.\"'

To answer, click the Select and Place button. 100% - U


[F-lallaaajl nala ll RB\i&I'I] [Save-Soaaion][Enl:lElta|'n
http://bbs.hh010.com/