Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 2

MODEL PA140VS WINCH /FOR D8T & D9T TRACTO/ J8B00001-U... https://sis.cat.com/sisweb/servlet/cat.cis.sis.PController.CSSISConsistL...

Product: TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR


Model: D8T TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR J8B03107
Configuration: MODEL PA140VS WINCH /FOR D8T & D9T TRACTO/
J8B00001-UP (MACHINE)

GRAPHIC #1
c968177

MODEL PA140VS WINCH


Media Number - SEBP4154-03 | Publication Date - 01/05/2009 | Date
Updated - 10/06/2010

MOTOR GROUP

ENTIRE GROUP
Ref. Qty. NPR Note Part No. Part Name
Grp MOTOR GROUP

INDIVIDUAL PARTS
Req.
Ref. Qty. NPR Note Part No. Part Name
Qty.
531 NPR 158-6534 1 HYD MOTOR (3.34 CU IN, 3100 PSI)
CAPSCREW (HEX HD) (3/4-10 X 1 3/4,
532 NPR 8T-9398 2
G8, Z)
533 NPR 8T-4994 2 WASHER (HARD) (3/4, Z)
CAPSCREW (HEX SKT HD) (7/16-14 X
534 NPR 3J-4567 4
3 IN, G8)
BRAKE VALVE ASSY (REFER TO PAGE
535 NPR 240-8858 1
16)
536 NPR 4F-7391 3 O-RING
537 NPR 126-0848 1 MOTOR COVER
CAPSCREW (HEX HD) (1/2-13 X 1 1/2,
538 NPR 5P-2566 11
G8, Z)

1 de 2 04/03/2013 12:05 PM
MODEL PA140VS WINCH /FOR D8T & D9T TRACTO/ J8B00001-U... https://sis.cat.com/sisweb/servlet/cat.cis.sis.PController.CSSISConsistL...

539 NPR 8T-4223 11 WASHER (HARD) (1/2)


540 NPR 119-1586 1 O-RING
541 NPR 126-0824 1 ADAPTER BLOCK

544 NPR 7U-8897 1 ADAPTER (METRIC)


546 NPR 6V-9830 1 CAP

547 NPR 148-8432 1 TEE


548 NPR 148-8369 1 ELBOW (90)
549 NPR 150-4042 1 ADAPTER

550 NPR 152-8368 1 HOSE (-4 X 14 IN) (356 mm)


551 NPR 152-8369 1 HOSE (-4 X 20 IN) (508 mm)
553 NPR 150-3033 1 ELBOW (45)
554 NPR 6V-9828 1 CAP

555 NPR 126-0837 1 SPACER


560 NPR 242-7225 1 VALVE
NPR 240-8860 1 CARTRIDGE SEAL KIT (FOR 105330)

561 NPR 148-8378 2 ELBOW (90)


562 NPR 6V-8627 1 ELBOW (90)

563 NPR 197-8745 1 HOSE (-4 X 17 IN) (432 mm)


564 NPR 150-5968 1 TEE

565 NPR 196-0719 1 HOSE (-6 X 18.5 in) (470mm)

566 NPR 148-8353 1 ELBOW (45)


567 NPR 242-1531 1 HOSE (-6 X 27 IN) (689 mm)
568 NPR 150-4037 1 TEE

569 NPR 242-0709 1 BRACKET


CAPSCREW (HEX HD) (1/4-20 X 1 3/4,
570 NPR 5P-2675 2
G8, Z)
571 NPR 6V-8185 2 NUT (HEX) (1/4-20, Z)

572 NPR 8T-4205 2 WASHER (HARD) (1/4, Z)


NOTE: ITEMS NO's 537, 538 AND 539
SHOWN ON PAGE 18.

SMCS Codes

Copyright 1993 - 2013 Caterpillar Inc. Mon Mar 04 2013 12:05:23 GMT-0500
All Rights Reserved.
Private Network For SIS Licensees.

2 de 2 04/03/2013 12:05 PM