Академический Документы
[…] 20
Antoine Popelut et al., Relationship Between Sponsorship and Failure Rate of Dental Implants: A Systematic
Approach, PLoS ONE, Apr. 21, 2010, http://journals.plos.org/plosone/article?id=10.1371/journal.pone.0010274.
21
Rahul V. Shah, Industry Support and Correlation To Study Outcome for Papers Published In Spine, 30 Spine 1099
(2005), https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/15864166.
17
Case 1:18-cv-10129 Document 1 Filed 01/23/18 Page 18 of 33
49. Before the Directive was issued, the only financial limitations on SGEs’ service on
applicable to FACs. Section 208(a) establishes a broad criminal prohibition on financial conflicts
“shall . . . list and describe exemptions” and “provide guidance with respect to the types of interests
that are not so substantial as to be deemed likely to affect the integrity of the services the
52. Executive Order 12731 further reinforces OGE’s authority to promulgate uniform
federal ethics rules. That Executive Order directs OGE to establish ethics regulations for executive
branch employees, which constitute “a single, comprehensive, and clear set of executive-branch