Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 16

Appendix

9.3 Assembly drawing


The assembly drawing shows the positions of the spare parts
detailed in the spare parts list (chapter 9.4).

The most common wear parts are distinguished by a black border


around the position number (see chapter 9.2).

Figure 9.3-1 Assembly drawing CL390MIP

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 97


Appendix

The items with position numbers W3.1 and W3.2


are used together with the item under position W2
and two screws (M12x30).
Figure 9.3-2 Tools

98 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011


Appendix

9.4 Complete spare parts list


The spare parts list is universal and contains many variations of
the pump elements. The positioning of the parts can be seen in
the assembly drawing.

The elements used in your rotary lobe pump are defined


according to the type code and all additional specifications in the
data sheet.

Quantity on
Pos. Art. no. Item description Material CL...
..260 ..390 ..520
1 A40001 CL gear casing 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) 1 1 1
2 A40101 Gear casing cover for top or bottom drive shaft 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) 1 1 1
A40111 Gear casing cover for top and bottom drive shaft 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) 1 1 1
Gear casing cover for top or bottom drive shaft
A40102 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) 1 1 1
with bores for adapter / lantern
5 B20003 Pump casing 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) 1 — —
B20063 Pump casing, MIP 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) 1 — —
B20013 Pump casing 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) — 1 —
B20043 Pump casing 1.4517 (~A 890) — 1 —
B20073 Pump casing, MIP 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) — 1 —
B20093 Pump casing, MIP 1.4517 (~A 890) — 1 —
B20023 Pump casing 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) — — 1
B20083 Pump casing, MIP 0.6025 (~A48-40 B) — — 1
8 B21001 Pump casing cover 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) 1 1 1
B21001PT Pump casing cover with groove for PT100 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) 1 1 1
9.1a R2810L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) 1 — —
R2811R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) 1 — —
R2816L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw * 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L)* 1 — —
R2817R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw * 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L)* 1 — —
R2812L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) — 1 —
R2813R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) — 1 —
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R2824L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw — 1 —
tempered
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R2825R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw — 1 —
tempered
R2818L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L)* — 1 —
R2819R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L)* — 1 —
R2814L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) — — 1
R2815R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw 0.7040 (~536 60-40-18) — — 1
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R2826L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw — — 1
tempered
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R2827R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw — — 1
tempered
R2820L1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, ccw * 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L)* — — 1
R2821R1 Rotor body, tri-lobe, screw profile, cw * 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L)* — — 1
9.1b R3500L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw SBR 3 — —
R3501R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw SBR 3 — —
R3502L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw NBR 3 — —
R3503R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw NBR 3 — —
R3504L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw EPDM 3 — —
R3505R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw EPDM 3 — —
R3506L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw FPM (FKM) 3 — —
R3507R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw FPM (FKM) 3 — —
R3508L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw SBR — 3 —
R3509R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw SBR — 3 —
R3510L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw NBR — 3 —
R3511R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw NBR — 3 —
R3512L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw EPDM — 3 —
R3513R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw EPDM — 3 —
R3531L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw * EPDM, stainless steel* — 3 —
R3531R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw * EPDM, stainless steel* — 3 —

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 99


Appendix

Quantity on
Pos. Art. no. Item description Material CL...
..260 ..390 ..520
R3514L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw FPM (FKM) — 3 —
R3515R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw FPM (FKM) — 3 —
FPM (FKM),
R3532L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw * — 3 —
stainless steel *
FPM (FKM), stainless
R3532R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw * — 3 —
steel *
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R3553L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw — 3 —
tempered
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R3554R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw — 3 —
tempered
R3551L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 3 —
R3552R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 3 —
R3516L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw SBR — — 3
R3517R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw SBR — — 3
R3518L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw NBR — — 3
R3519R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw NBR — — 3
R3520L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw EPDM — — 3
R3521R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw EPDM — — 3
R3522L1 Lobe tip, screw profile, ccw FPM (FKM) — — 3
R3523R1 Lobe tip, screw profile, cw FPM (FKM) — — 3
9.1c Z73400 Clamp set for lobe tip (1 x clamping part, 1 x clamping wedge) 1.0037 (~A570-36) 6 — —
Z73430 Clamp set for lobe tip (1 x clamping part, 1 x clamping wedge)* 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) * 6 — —
Clamp set for lobe tip (1 x clamping part, 2 x clamping wedge,
Z73411 1.0037 (~A570-36) — 6 —
of which 1 x threaded)
Clamp set for lobe tip (1 x clamping part, 2 x clamping wedge,
Z73441 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 6 —
of which 1 x threaded)
Clamp set for lobe tip (1 x clamping part, 2 x clamping wedge,
Z73421 1.0037 (~A570-36) — — 6
of which 1 x threaded)
Clamp set for lobe tip (1 x clamping part, 2 x clamping wedge,
Z73451 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) * — — 6
of which 1 x threaded)*
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x50,
9.1d Z73461 Steel (12.9) 6 — —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamp set
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x50,
Z73491 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) * 6 — —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamp set *
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x70,
Z90009 Steel (10.9) — 6 —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamp set
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x70,
Z90019 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 6 —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamp set
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x70, Duplex 1.4539
Z90029 — 6 —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamp set * (~UNS N 08904) *
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x90,
Z73214 Steel (10.9) — — 6
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamp set
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x90,
Z73224 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 6
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamp set
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M8x16,
9.1e Z48205 Steel (10.9) 12 12 12
DIN 6912, for clamping part
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M8x16,
Z48206 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 12 12 12
DIN 6912, for clamping part
9.1f Z73551 T-plug for lobe tip PU 6 — —
Z73562 T-plug for lobe tip PTFE 6 — —
Z73552 T-plug for lobe tip PU — 6 6
Z73561 T-plug for lobe tip PTFE — 6 6
9.1g Z73571 9.5 mm (0.37") spacer for lobe tip PU — 6 —
Z73572 15 mm (0.59") spacer for lobe tip PU — — 6
9.1h Z41160 Grub screw, M12x16, DIN EN ISO 4027 Steel, galvanized 6 6 6
Z41162 Grub screw, M12x16, DIN EN ISO 4027 Stainless steel 6 6 6

9.4 R36000 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear NBR 2 — —


R36010 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear EPDM 2 — —
R36020 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear FPM (FKM) 2 — —
R36030 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear CSM 2 — —
R36100 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear NBR — 2 —
R36110 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear EPDM — 2 —
R36120 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear FPM (FKM) — 2 —
R36150 Rotor, dual-lobe, linear PUR, black — 2 —

100 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011


Appendix

Quantity on
Pos. Art. no. Item description Material CL...
..260 ..390 ..520
9.5 R8820L9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, ccw NBR 1 — —
R8820R9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, cw NBR 1 — —
R8822L9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, ccw EPDM 1 — —
R8822R9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, cw EPDM 1 — —
R8824L9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, ccw FPM (FKM) 1 — —
R8824R9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, cw FPM (FKM) 1 — —
R8830L9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, ccw NBR — 1 —
R8830R9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, cw NBR — 1 —
R8832L9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, ccw EPDM — 1 —
R8832R9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, cw EPDM — 1 —
R8834L9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, ccw FPM (FKM) — 1 —
R8834R9 Optimum rotor, dual-lobe, screw profile, cw FPM (FKM) — 1 —
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
9.6a R89110 Premium rotor, dual-lobe, linear 2 — —
tempered
R89112 Premium rotor, dual-lobe, linear 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L) 2 — —
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R89120 Premium rotor, dual-lobe, linear — 2 —
tempered
R89122 Premium rotor, dual-lobe, linear 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L) — 2 —
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
R89130 Premium rotor, dual-lobe, linear — — 2
tempered
R89132 Premium rotor, dual-lobe, linear 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L) — — 2
9.6b Z41160 Grub screw, M12x16, DIN EN ISO 4027 Steel, galvanized 4 4 4
Z41162 Grub screw, M12x16, DIN EN ISO 4027 Stainless steel 4 4 4

10 B21101 Cover protection plate 1.8714 (~XAR 400) 1 1 1


1.8714 (~XAR 400)
B21101K Cover protection plate 1 1 1
ceramic coated
B21111 Cover protection plate 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 1 1 1
1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti)
B21111K Cover protection plate 1 1 1
ceramic coated
1.4571 (316 Ti)
B21111P Cover protection plate 1 1 1
plasma hardened
Duplex 1.4539
B21115 Cover protection plate 1 1 1
(~UNS N 08904)
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
11 B21123 Casing protection plate 1 1 1
tempered
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
B21123K Casing protection plate 1 1 1
ceramic coated
B21133 Casing protection plate 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 1 1 1
1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti)
B21133K Casing protection plate 1 1 1
ceramic coated
1.4571 (316 Ti)
B21133P Casing protection plate 1 1 1
plasma hardened
Duplex 1.4539
B21135 Casing protection plate 1 1 1
(~UNS N 08904)
B21124 Casing protection plate with fiber back-flushing milling 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 1 1
12.a A40121 Radial casing liners 1.8714 (~XAR 400) 0/2 — —
A40151 Radial casing liners 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 0/2 — —
1.4571 (316 Ti)
A40151P Radial casing liners 0/2 — —
plasma hardened
Duplex 1.4539
A40251 Radial casing liners * 0/2 — —
(~UNS N 08904) *
A40131 Radial casing liners 1.8714 (~XAR 400) — 0/2 —
A40161 Radial casing liners 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 0/2 —
1.4571 (316 Ti)
A40161P Radial casing liners — 0/2 —
plasma hardened
Duplex 1.4539
A40261 Radial casing liners — 0/2 —
(~UNS N 08904)
A40141 Radial casing liners 1.8714 (~XAR 400) — — 0/2
A40171 Radial casing liners 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 0/2
1.4571 (316 Ti)
A40171P Radial casing liners — — 0/2
plasma hardened
Duplex 1.4539
A40271 Radial casing liners * — — 0/2
(~UNS N 08904) *
12.b Z80601 Clamping part for radial casing liners 1.0037 (~A570-36) 0/4 — —
Z80602 Clamping part for radial casing liners 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 0/4 — —

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 101


Appendix

Quantity on
Pos. Art. no. Item description Material CL...
..260 ..390 ..520
Duplex 1.4539
Z80603 Clamping part for radial casing liners * 0/4 — —
(~UNS N 08904) *
Z80611 Clamping part for radial casing liners 1.0037 (~A570-36) — 0/4 —
Z80612 Clamping part for radial casing liners 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 0/4 —
Duplex 1.4539
Z80613 Clamping part for radial casing liners — 0/4 —
(~UNS N 08904) *
Z80621 Clamping part for radial casing liners 1.0037 (~A570-36) — — 0/4
Z80622 Clamping part for radial casing liners 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 0/4
Duplex 1.4539
Z80623 Clamping part for radial casing liners * — — 0/4
(~UNS N 08904) *
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M12x35,
12.c Z49440 Steel 10.9, galvanized 0/4 — —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamping part pos. 12b
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M12x35,
Z49442 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 0/4 — —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamping part pos. 12b
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x35,
Z93010 Steel 10.9, galvanized — 0/8 —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamping part pos. 12b
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x35,
Z93012 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 0/8 —
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamping part pos. 12b
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x30,
Z93000 Steel 10.9, galvanized — — 0/8
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamping part pos. 12b
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M10x30,
Z93100 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 0/8
DIN EN ISO 4762, for clamping part pos. 12b
12.d K32505 Sealing washer, A12x18x1.5 Cu (copper) 0/4 — —
K34002 Sealing washer, A12x19x1.6 PTFE 0/4 — —
Z31309 Sealing washer, A10x16x1.0, DIN 7603 Cu (copper) — 0/8 0/8
K34001 Sealing washer, A10x16x1.6, DIN 7603 PTFE — 0/8 0/8

13 D25003 Stationary holding bush 1.0503 (~1045/1043) 2 2 2


1.7225 (~4140/4142)
D25005 Stationary holding bush 2 2 2
tempered
D25013 Stationary holding bush 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L) 2 2 2
Duplex 1.4539
D25015 Stationary holding bush 2 2 2
(~UNS N 08904)
Stationary holding bush for rotating holding bush with 1.7225 (~4140/4142)
D25003F 2 2 2
backflush grooves tempered
D25004 Stationary holding bush with flushing groove 1.0503 (~1045/1043) 2 2 2
D25014 Stationary holding bush with flushing groove 1.4404 (~AISI 316 L) 2 2 2
14 D25023 Rotating holding bush with thread 1.0503 (~1045/1043) 2 2 2
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
D25025 Rotating holding bush with thread 2 2 2
tempered
1.4404 (~AISI 316 L)
D25033 Rotating holding bush with thread 2 2 2
plasma hardened
Duplex 1.4539
D25035 Rotating holding bush with thread 2 2 2
(~UNS N 08904)
1.7225 (~4140/4142)
D25023R Rotating holding bush with thread and backflush grooves, cw 1 1 1
tempered
Rotating holding bush with thread and backflush grooves, 1.7225 (~4140/4142)
D25023L 1 1 1
ccw tempered
Rotating holding bush with thread and double backflush 1.7225 (~4140/4142)
D25024 2 2 2
grooves, ccw tempered
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, Duronit,
15 D35008 Duronit/NBR 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35237), NBR
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, Duronit,
D35014 Duronit/EPDM 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35247), EPDM
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, Duronit,
D35024 Duronit/FPM (FKM) 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35257), FPM (FKM)
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, Duronit,
D35070 Duronit/FFKM 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35277), FFKM
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, SiSiC,
D35033 SiSiC/NBR 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35237), NBR
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, SiSiC,
D35043 SiSiC/EPDM 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35247), EPDM
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, SiSiC,
D35053 SiSiC/FPM (FKM) 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35257), FPM (FKM)

102 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011


Appendix

Quantity on
Pos. Art. no. Item description Material CL...
..260 ..390 ..520
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, SiSiC,
D35073 SiSiC/FFKM 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35277), FFKM
Mechanical seal: 2 x seal face, SiSiC,
D35074 SiSiC/FEPM 2 2 2
2 x O-ring 72.5x6.5 (D35287), FEPM
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
16.1 W30001 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30011 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30012 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 1 —
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30021 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30022 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 1
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
16.2 W30031 Short shaft 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —
W30041 Short shaft 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
W30042 Short shaft 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 1 —
W30051 Short shaft 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
W30052 Short shaft 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 1
16.3 W30061 Drive shaft with SAE male profile (six tooth PTO profile), 1 " 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —
W30071 Drive shaft with SAE male profile (six tooth PTO profile), 1 " 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
W30081 Drive shaft with SAE male profile (six tooth PTO profile), 1 " 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
Hollow shaft with SAE female profile (six tooth PTO profile),
16.4 W30066 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —
1 "
Hollow shaft with SAE female profile (six tooth PTO profile),
W30076 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
1 "
Hollow shaft with SAE female profile (six tooth PTO profile),
W30086 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
1 "

17.1 W30031 Short shaft 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —


W30041 Short shaft 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
W30042 Short shaft 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 1 —
W30051 Short shaft 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
W30052 Short shaft 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 1
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
17.2 W30001 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30011 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30012 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — 1 —
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30021 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
Drive shaft with cylindrical drive end with keyway
W30022 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) — — 1
DIN 748-1, Ø 50 mm (0.16 ft)
17.3 W30061 Drive shaft with SAE male profile (six tooth PTO profile), 1 " 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —
W30071 Drive shaft with SAE male profile (six tooth PTO profile), 1 ", 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
W30081 Drive shaft with SAE male profile (six tooth PTO profile), 1 ", 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
Hollow shaft with SAE female profile (six tooth PTO profile),
17.4 W30066 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 1 — —
1 "
Hollow shaft with SAE female profile (six tooth PTO profile),
W30076 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — 1 —
1 "
Hollow shaft with SAE female profile (six tooth PTO profile),
W30086 1.7225 (~4140/4142) — — 1
1 "

19 E12201 Gear wheel with keyway, straight teeth 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 2 2 2


24 K22051 Cover disk for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6 1.7225 (~4140/4142) 0/2 0/2 0/2
K22061 Cover disk for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 0/2 0/2 0/2
Duplex 1.4539 (~UNS N
K22071 Cover disk for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6 0/2 0/2 0/2
08904)
25.1 O25041 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 145x3.5 NBR 2 — —
O25051 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 145x3.5 EPDM 2 — —
O25061 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 145x3.5 FPM (FKM) 2 — —
O25081 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 177x3.5 NBR — 2 —
O25091 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 177x3.5 EPDM — 2 —
O25101 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 177x3.5 FPM (FKM) — 2 —

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 103


Appendix

Quantity on
Pos. Art. no. Item description Material CL...
..260 ..390 ..520
O25111 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 177x3.5 FEP/FPM (FKM) — 2 —
O25271 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 210x3.5 NBR — — 2
O25281 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 210x3.5 EPDM — — 2
O25291 Pump inlet/outlet seal, O-ring 210x3.5 FPM (FKM) — — 2
25.2 F92248 Pump inlet/outlet seal, gasket, 4 mm (0.013 ft) NBR — 2 —
F92249 Pump inlet/outlet seal, gasket, 4 mm (0.013 ft) NBR — — 2

30 O25121 Cover seal, O-ring 314x8 NBR 1 1 1


O25131 Cover seal, O-ring 314x8 EPDM 1 1 1
O25141 Cover seal, O-ring 314x8 FPM (FKM) 1 1 1
O25155 Cover seal, 9x9x314 from approx. 1008 mm (3.3 ft) cord PTFE 1 1 1
31 O25161 O-ring for rotating holding bush, 73x4 NBR 2 2 2
O25171 O-ring for rotating holding bush, 73x4 EPDM 2 2 2
O25181 O-ring for rotating holding bush, 73x4 FPM (FKM) 2 2 2
O25195 O-ring for rotating holding bush, 73x4 FEPM 2 2 2
O25193 O-ring for rotating holding bush, 73x4 FFKM 2 2 2
32 O35808 O-ring for rotor cover disk (pos. 24), 67x4 NBR 0/2 0/2 0/2
O35824 O-ring for rotor cover disk (pos. 24), 67x4 EPDM 0/2 0/2 0/2
O35818 O-ring for rotor cover disk (pos. 24), 67x4 FPM (FKM) 0/2 0/2 0/2
O35845 O-ring for rotor cover disk (pos. 24), 67x4 FEPM 0/2 0/2 0/2
O35840 O-ring for rotor cover disk (pos. 24), 67x4 * FFKM * 0/2 0/2 0/2
33 O35708 O-ring for stationary holding bush, 110x3 NBR 2 2 2
O35724 O-ring for stationary holding bush, 110x3 EPDM 2 2 2
O35718 O-ring for stationary holding bush, 110x3 FPM (FKM) 2 2 2
O35755 O-ring for stationary holding bush, 110x3 FEPM 2 2 2
O35750 O-ring for stationary holding bush, 110x3 * FFKM * 2 2 2
36 S15001 Lip seal with dust protection lip, DIN 3760 form AS, 60x85x8 NBR 1/2 1/2 1/2
S15002 Lip seal with dust protection lip, DIN 3760 form AS, 60x85x8 FPM (FKM) 1/2 1/2 1/2
37 S15011 DUO double lip oil seal, 70x95x10 NBR 2 2 2
S15021 DUO double lip oil seal, 70x95x10 FPM (FKM) 2 2 2
40 S14314 Cylindrical roller bearing, NJ 2311, DIN 5412 1.3505 (~AISI 52100) 2 2 2
Cylindrical roller bearing (extra long life) NJ 2311,
S14318 1.3505 (~AISI 52100) 2 2 2
DIN 5412 / ISO 281
41 S14304 Self-aligning roller bearing, 22312, DIN 635 1.3505 (~AISI 52100) 2 2 2
Self-aligning roller bearing (extra long-life), 22312,
S14308 1.3505 (~AISI 52100) 2 2 2
DIN 635 / ISO 281
42 S15051 Inner ring as shaft sleeve, 60x70x25 1.3505 (AISI 52100) 2 2 2
1.4034 (~AISI 420 C)
S15052 Inner ring as shaft sleeve, 60x70x25 2 2 2
hardened
43 S15061 Inner ring as shaft sleeve, 55x60x25 1.3505 (AISI 52100) 1/2 1/2 1/2
1.4034 (~AISI 420 C)
S15062 Inner ring as shaft sleeve, 55x60x25 1/2 1/2 1/2
hardened
46 Z39061 Parallel key for gear wheel, DIN 6885-1, 18x11x56 Steel 2 2 2
50 Z31208 Cover nut, ring nut, M20, DIN 582 Steel, galvanized 4 4 4
Cover nut, hexagon nut, M20, DIN EN ISO 4032
Z48218 Steel, galvanized 4 4 4
(on ATEX versions)
Countersunk screw, M8x16 according to DIN EN ISO 7046-2,
52 Z38250 Stainless steel (A4) 4 4 4
but with Torx® driving (former DIN 965)
Duplex 1.4539
Z73582 Countersunk screw, M8x16, DIN EN ISO 10642 (DIN 7991) 4 4 4
(~UNS N 08904)
53 Z32211 Stud screw, M20x50, DIN 939 Steel, galvanized 4 4 4
54 Z39412 Spring washer A8 (former DIN 127) Steel, galvanized 20 24 28
Z39329 Spring washer A8 (former DIN 127) Stainless steel 20 24 28
Dowel pin, 14x32, DIN EN ISO 8735 Form A
55 Z33508 Steel 2 2 2
(previous DIN 7979)
Dowel pin, 14x40, DIN EN ISO 8735 Form A
56 Z33608 Steel 2 2 2
(previous DIN 7979)
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M12x40,
57 Z49501 Steel 8.8, galvanized 12 12 12
DIN EN ISO 4762 (previous DIN 912)
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M8x25,
58 Z39411 Steel 8.8, galvanized 20 24 28
DIN EN ISO 4762 (previous DIN 912)
Hexagon socket head cap screw, M8x25,
Z39328 Stainless steel (A4) 20 24 28
DIN EN ISO 4762 (previous DIN 912)
59 Z37308 Hexagon head screw, M12x30, DIN EN ISO 4017 Steel 8.8, galvanized 12 12 12
60 Z37908 Eye bolt, M20, DIN 580 Steel, galvanized 1 1 1

104 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011


Appendix

Quantity on
Pos. Art. no. Item description Material CL...
..260 ..390 ..520
62 Z39034 Parallel key for drive shaft, DIN 6885-1 A, 14x9x90 Steel 1/2 1/2 1/2
Parallel key for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6, DIN 6885-1 modified,
63 Z39081 Steel 2 — —
14x9x57
Parallel key for rotor, pos. 9.4 and 9.5, DIN 6885-1 modified,
Z38125 Steel 2 — —
14x9x53
Parallel key for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6, DIN 6885-1 modified,
Z39091 Steel — 2 —
14x9x108
Parallel key for rotor, pos. 9.4 and 9.5, DIN 6885-1 modified,
Z38126 Steel — 2 —
14 x9 x105
Parallel key for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6, DIN 6885-1 modified,
Z39001 Steel — — 2
14x9x159 (80/79)
64 Z39608 Hexagon socket head cap screw, M16x40, DIN 6912 Steel (10.9) 2 2 2
Z39603 Hexagon socket head cap screw, M16x40, DIN 6912 1.4571 (~AISI 316 Ti) 2 2 2
Duplex 1.4539
Z39610 Hexagon socket head cap screw, M16x40, DIN 6912 2 2 2
(~UNS N 08904)
65 Z18508 Oil sight glass G 1" male (1" BSP male) Brass 1 1 1
66 Z19308 Screw plug, G ½" male (½" BSP male), for oil drain, DIN 908 Steel, galvanized 2 2 2
67 Z19108 Breather, G ½ A (½" BSP male) Steel, galvanized 1 1 1
Oil sight glass, G ½" male (½" BSP male)
Z18408 Brass 1 1 1
(for 90° turned pumps)
68 Z41150 Grub screw M8x12, EN ISO 4027 Steel, galvanized 4 4 4
69 Z19408 Safety plug B182 PE 1 1 1
70 K22108 Sealing washer A33x39, DIN 7603 (for pos. 78) Cu (copper) 1 1 1
71 K22408 Sealing washer A21x26x1.5, DIN 7603 (for pos. 66 and 67) Cu (copper) 2 2 2
72 K22208 Sealing washer A33x39x2 (for pos. 65) Cellulose/NBR 1 1 1
Sealing washer 21x26x1.5 for oil sight glass ½" on 90° turned
73 K22209 Cellulose/NBR 0/1 0/1 0/1
pump
Sealing washer A17x23x1.5, DIN 7603
74 K32405 Cu (copper) 0/2 0/2 0/2
(for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6)
K34003 Sealing washer A16x25x1.6 (for rotor, pos. 9.1 and 9.6) PTFE 0/2 0/2 0/2
77 K23101 Snap ring J130, DIN 472 Steel 2 2 2
78 Z22815 Screw plug for gear unit, G 1 A (1" BSP male), DIN 908 Steel, galvanized 1 1 1
79 K32405 Sealing washer A17x23x1.5, DIN 7603, for pos. 80 Cu (copper) 2 2 2
80 Z29305 Screw plug, G " male ( " BSP male), DIN 908 Steel, galvanized 2 2 2

* Delivery time upon request!

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 105


Appendix

Quantity on CL...
Pos. Art. no. Tool / installation aid Material
..260 ..390 ..520
W1 U22308 Sealing compound (50 ml/0.013 gal tube) 1 1 1
U22208 Sealing compound (200 ml/0.053 gal tube) 1 1 1
W2 U22918 Rotor puller 1.0037 (~A570-36) 1/2 1/2 1/2
W3.1 U22931 Auxiliary puller for Premium rotor 1.0037 (~A570-36) 0/1 0/1 0/1
W3.2 U22858 Auxiliary puller for tri-lobe rotor 1.0037 (~A570-36) 0/1 0/1 0/1
Multitool, push-in tool for mechanical seals and special wrench
W4 U22103 1.0037 (~A570-36) 1 1 1
for rotating holding bushes

The wide variety of available coupling guards and lanterns and


also pipe connectors means that all these variations cannot be
listed in full. Always quote the Börger order number or pump
number according to the type plate when ordering spare parts.

Material information
~ Equivalent
Material Description
US Market
0.6025 Grey cast iron (EN-GJL-250, former designation GG 25) A48-40 B
0.7040 Spheroidal cast iron (EN-GJS-400-15, former designation GGG 40) 536 60-40-18
1.0037 Tool steel (former designation St 37) A570-36
1.0503 Tool steel (former designation C45) 1045/1043
Bearing steel (100 Cr 6)
1.3505 AISI 52100
The material specification for the stated bearings applies to the cage.
1.4034 Stainless steel (X46Cr14) AISI 420 C
1.4404 Stainless steel (X2CrNiMo17-12-2) AISI 316 L
1.4517 Duplex stainless steel (GX2CrNiMoCuN25-6-3-3) A 890
1.4539 Duplex stainless steel (X2NiCrMoCu25205) UNS N 08904
1.4571 Stainless steel (VA, V4A, X6CrNiMoTi17-12-2) AISI 316 Ti
1.7225 Hardened steel (42CrMo4V) 4140/4142
®
1.8714 Hard metal, similar to XAR 400

Chlorine-sulphonyl-polyethylene rubber
CSM ® CSM
(trade mark e.g. Hypalon )
® ®
Duronit Ledeburitic chilled cast iron (60-65 HRC) Duronit
Ethylene-propylene-diene rubber
EPDM ® ® EPDM
(trade mark e.g. Vistalon Keltan )
Tetrafluorine-ethylene-propylene rubber
FEPM ® ® FEPM
(trade mark e.g. Aflas , Viton extreme )
FFKM Perfluor rubber (trade mark e.g. Chemraz®, Kalrez®) FFKM
FPM (FKM) Fluor rubber (trade mark e.g. Viton®) FKM
NBR Acrylonitrile-butadiene rubber (Trade mark e.g. Buna N®) NBR
PE Polyethylene PE
PTFE Polytetrafluorethylene (trade mark e.g. Teflon®) PTFE
PU / PUR Polyurethane / polyurethane rubber PU / PUR
Styrene-butadien rubber
SBR ® ® SBR
(trade mark e.g. Buna S , Solprene )
Reaction-bonded, silicium-infiltrated silicon carbide
SiSiC SiSiC
with extreme abrasion resistance

106 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011


Appendix

9.5 Type code table


The following type code table can be used to identify your pump
version.

Pay attention to the additional descriptions in the delivery note,


invoice or data sheet for special variations that are not included in
the type code.

The letter X at any position of the type code indicates that your
pump is equipped with a special part at this position, for instance
a part made from a different material than those listed in our
regular type code.

Record the necessary details and all modifications to the pump


equipment here. This ensures a quick and error-free order
process for spare parts. Always indicate any modifications
explicitly on every spare part order.

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 107


Appendix

9 Cover plate / case pate


rings)
(innerrings)
1 Pump / Multicrusher

19 Special equipment
17 Mounting position
10 Radial case liners

12 Mechanical seals
11 Holding bushes

13 Rotors / blades
6 Flow direction

seals(inner

Gasketsseals

18 Series index
4 Gear design
Type code:
Code

14 Material

15 O-rings

16 Flange
7 Lip seal

8 Casing
5 Shafts
2 Type

3 Size

l t
1-3 Pump type
AL 25 P A 2 4
AL 50 P A 5 4
AL 75 P A 7 4
PL 100 P P 1 4
PL 200 P P 2 4
PL 300 P P 3 4
PL 400 P P 4 4
CL 260 P C 2 5
CL 390 P C 3 5
CL 520 P C 5 5
FL 518 P F 5 4
FL 776 P F 7 4
FL 1036 P F 1 4
FLA 518 P L 5 4
FLA 776 P L 7 4
FLA 1036 P L 1 4
FLA 1540 P L 4 4
FLA 2072 P L 2 4
EL 1550 P E 1 1
EL 3050 P E 3 1
XL 1760 P X 1 1
XL 2650 P X 2 1
XL 3530 P X 3 1
DPL 100 P D 1 1
DPL 200 P D 2 1
DPL 300 P D 3 1

4 Gear design (bearing)


Standard S
ATEX A
Reinforced bearing V
5 Drive
Driveshaft
shaftdesign
design(position
(position/ /material)
material)
1x Cylindrical drive shaft,
cylindrical drive shaft, pos.
pos. 0,
0, steel
steel A
1x cylindrical
Cylindrical drive
drive shaft,
shaft, pos.
pos. 1,
1, steel
steel B
2x cylindrical
Cylindrical drive
drive shaft,
shaft, pos.
pos. 00 and
and 1,1,steel
steel C
2x drive
Drive shaft
shaft with SAE profile
SAE–Profile 1 1", pos.
", pos.
0 and0 and 1, steel
1, steel D
1x drive
Drive shaft
shaft with SAE profile
SAE–Profile 1 1"; pos.
", pos. 0, steel
0, steel E
1x drive
Drive shaft
shaft with SAE profile
SAE–Profile 1 1"; pos.
", pos. 1, steel
1, steel F
2x drive
Drive shaft
shaft with SAE profile
SAE–Profile 1 ¾",
1 ¾", 20 wedges,
20 wedges, pos.pos. 0 and
0 and 1, steel
1, steel G
1x drive
Drive shaft
shaft with SAE profile
SAE–Profile 1 ¾",
1 ¾"; 20 wedges,
20 wedges pos.
, pos. 0, steel
0, steel H
1x drive
Drive shaft
shaft with SAE profile
SAE–Profile 1 ¾",
1 ¾"; 20 wedges,
20 wedges pos.
, pos. 1, steel
1, steel I
cylindrical hollow
1x Cylindrical hollow drive
drive shaft,
shaft ,pos.
pos.0,0,steel
steel Y
J
cylindrical hollow
1x Cylindrical hollow drive
drive shaft,
shaft ,pos.
pos.1,1,steel
steel K
cylindrical SAE
1x Cylindrical hollow shaft,
SAE-hollow shaft ,pos.
pos.0,0,steel
steel L
cylindrical SAE
1x Cylindrical hollow shaft,
SAE-hollow shaft ,pos.
pos.1,1,steel
steel M
cylindrical drive
1x Cylindrical drive shaft,
shaft ,pos.
Pos.0,0,stainless
stainlesssteel
steel N
cylindrical drive
1x Cylindrical drive shaft,
shaft ,pos.
Pos.1,1,stainless
stainlesssteel
steel O
2x drive
Drive shaft
shaft with SAE profile
SAE–profile 1 ¾",
1 ¾", 6 wedges,
6 wedges , pos.pos. 0 and
0 and 1, steel
1, steel P
drive shaft
1x Drive shaft with SAE profile
SAE–profile 1 ¾",
1 ¾"; 6 wedges,
6 wedges , pos.pos. 0, steel
0, Steel Q
drive shaft
1x Drive shaft with SAE profile
SAE–profile 1 ¾",
1 ¾"; 6 wedges,
6 wedges , pos.pos. 1, steel
1, Steel R

6 Flow direction
From left to right (when looking at the pump cover) A
From right to left (when looking at the pump cover) B
Reversible R

108 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011


Appendix

9 Cover plate / case pate


7 Lip seals (inner rings)
1 Pump / Multicrusher

19 Special equipment
17 Mounting position
10 Radial case liners

12 Mechanical seals
11 Holding bushes

13 Rotors / blades
6 Flow direction

16 Flange seals

18 Series index
4 Gear design
Type Code

14 Material

15 O-rings
8 Casing
5 Shafts
2 Type

3 Size
7 Lip seals (inner rings)
NBR / steel C
FPM / steel I
NBR / stainless steel E
FPM / stainless steel J
Magnet-activated bearing isolator M
8 Casing of pump
Cast iron, standard A
Cast iron, nitrite hardened B
Spheroidal cast iron, laser hardened C
Stainless steel D
Stainless steel, plasma hardened E
Cast iron, standard with radial MIP F
Stainless steel with radial MIP I
Special cast steel J
Special cast steel with radial MIP K
9 Cover plate / case plate
Hard metal A
Stainless steel B
Hard metal, with milling C
Duplex I
Carbide (special for fiber barrier) D
Stainless steel (special for fiber barrier) E
Ceramic F
Ceramic coated G
Stainless steel, plasma nitride H
10 Radial liners
Hard metal A
Stainless steel B
Duplex C
Ceramic D
Without E
Stainless steel, plasma nitrided H

11 Holding bushes
Steel, normal A
Stainless steel B
Steel, hardened C
Duplex D
Steel, flush E
Stainless steel, fiber barrier F
Hardened steel, fiber barrier unidirectional G
Stainless steel, fiber barrier unidirectional H
Hardened steel, fiber barrier reversible rotation I
Stainless steel, fiber barrier reversible rotation J
MultiSeal K K
DPL L

12 Mechanical seals
Mechanical seal: seals chilled cast iron , O–rings: NBR A
Mechanical seal: seals chilled cast iron , O–rings: EPDM B
Mechanical seal: seals chilled cast iron , O–rings: FPM C
Mechanical seal: seals chilled cast iron , O–rings: FEPM D
Mechanical seal: seals chilled cast iron , O–rings: EPDM (FDA) L
Mechanical seal: seals chilled cast iron , O–rings: CSM V
Mechanical seal : seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: NBR E

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 109


Appendix

9 Cover plate / case pate


7 Lip seals (inner rings)
1 Pump / Multicrusher

19 Special equipment
17 Mounting position
10 Radial case liners

12 Mechanical seals
11 Holding bushes

13 Rotors / blades
6 Flow direction

16 Flange seals

18 Series index
4 Gear design
Type Code

14 Material

15 O-rings
8 Casing
5 Shafts
2 Type

3 Size
Mechanical seal: seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: EPDM F
Mechanical seal: seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: FPM G
Mechanical seal: seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: FEPM J
Mechanical seal: seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: FEP/FPM H
Mechanical seal: seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: FFKM Z
Mechanical seal: seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: EPDM (FDA) M
Mechanical seal: seals SiSiC/SiSiC, O–rings: CSM W
Double acting mechanical seal , O-rings FPM P
Double acting mechanical seal , O-rings EPDM O
Double acting mechanical seal , O-rings FFKM N
Mechanical seal: seals tungsten carbide, O–rings: NBR R
Mechanical seal: seals tungsten carbide, O–rings: EPDM S
Mechanical seal: seals tungsten carbide, O–rings: FPM T
Mechanical seal: seals tungsten carbide, O–rings: FEPM U
Without mechanical seal (MultiSeal) X

13 Rotor Design
2–lobe linear A
3–lobe linear B
2–lobe linear, adjustable C
3–lobe screw, elastomer coated D
3–lobe linear, MIP–rotor tips E
3–lobe linear, MIP–rotor tips, rotor body stainless steel F
3–lobe screw, MIP–rotor tips G
3–lobe screw, MIP–rotor tips, rotor body stainless steel H
2–lobe screw Optimum rotors I
2–lobe Premium rotors J
2–lobe Premium Profile rotors (Version 1) K
2–lobe Premium Profile rotors (Version 2) L
3–lobe linear, MIP–rotor tips, rotor body hardened M
3–lobe screw , MIP–rotor tips, rotor body hardened N

14 Rotor Material
NR/SBR A
NBR C
EPDM D
FPM I
PUR P
Stainless steel 1.4404 E
Steel 1.7225, hardened S
PTFE T
CSM ("Hypalon®") H
Duplex J
NBR light K
EPDM light L
H-NBR M
NR-S N

15 O-rings
NBR C
EPDM D
FPM I
FEPM J
FFKM Z
FEP/FPM T
EPDM (FDA) L
CSM V

110 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011


Appendix

9 Cover plate / case pate


7 Lip seals (inner rings)
1 Pump / Multicrusher

19 Special equipment
17 Mounting position
10 Radial case liners

12 Mechanical seals
11 Holding bushes

13 Rotors / blades
6 Flow direction

16 Flange seals

18 Series index
4 Gear design
Type Code

14 Material

15 O-rings
8 Casing
5 Shafts
2 Type

3 Size
16 Flange sealing
NBR C
EPDM D
FPM I
PTFE-base T

17 Mounting position
With feet down (M1) 1
Vertically, pump cover down, feet sideways (M2) 2
With feet up (M3) 3
Vertically, pump cover up, feet sideways (M4) 4
Lying to the left, feet right* (M5) 5
Lying to the right, feet left* (M6) 6

18 Series index
See above s. o.

19 Special equipment
Seal monitoring / conductivity measurement of quench fluid D
Temperature control / sensor in casing cover Z
Variocap as integrated overpressure protection V
Quick release cover with integrated shaft support G
Other special equipment X

Changes Date Reason 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

BA CL, 06.01.2011 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com 111


Appendix

9.6 Parallel keys


The following parallel key lengths must be adhered to and
checked when replacing rotors on the CL pump series.

Notice
Imprecise parallel key lengths can lead to misalignment of the
rotating holding bush and can cause mechanical damage to the
pump or to the complete unit.

Parallel key dimensions / article no.


Position Rotors
On CL 260 CL 390 CL 520 Cover disk

Dual-lobe, linear, type A, 14 x 9 x 14 x 9 x


9.4 53 mm 105 mm
rubber coated

.55 x .35 x .55 x .35 x — Integrated


Optimum rotor, type I, 2.09" 4.13"
9.5 dual-lobe, screw profile,
rubber coated Z38125 Z38126

Premium rotor, type J, 14 x 9 x 14 x 9 x 14 x 9 x 159


9.6 dual-lobe, linear, 57 mm 108 mm (80+79) mm
steel / stainless steel
.55 x .35 x .55 x .35 x .55 x .35 x 6.26" Separate
Rotor with lobe tip; 2.24" 4.25" (3.15 + 3.11")
9.1 types G, H,
tri-lobe, screw profile Z39081 Z39091 Z39001

112 www.boerger.de / www.boerger.com BA CL, 06.01.2011