Академический Документы
[…] GM has generated substantial revenue from the unlawful conduct described herein.
GM has knowledge and appreciation of this benefit, which was conferred upon it
inequitable for GM to retain the ill-gotten benefit without paying the value thereof
442. Plaintiff and the other Class members are entitled to the amount of
GM’s ill-gotten gains, including interest, resulting from their unlawful, unjust,
- 131 -
010687-11 1014581 V1
2:18-cv-10601-VAR-APP Doc # 1 Filed 02/20/18 Pg 142 of 222 Pg ID 142
COUNT TWENTY-EIGHT
VIOLATION OF THE MISSOURI MERCHANDISING PRACTICES ACT
(MO. REV. STAT. § 407.010 ET SEQ.)
443. Plaintiff Closser for all Missouri state law claims (“Plaintiff”) hereby
this complaint.
unlawful the “act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false
omission of any material fact in connection with the sale or advertisement of any
446. Defendant, Plaintiff, and Class members are “persons” within the
practices, and any other just and proper relief under MO. REV. STAT. § 407.025.
- 132 -
010687-11 1014581 V1
2:18-cv-10601-VAR-APP Doc # 1 Filed 02/20/18 Pg 143 of 222 Pg ID 143
COUNT TWENTY-NINE
FRAUDULENT CONCEALMENT