Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 773

2011

PARTS
CATALOG
FVZ
INDONESIA

GENUINE PARTS
PART NO. 1-8871-1393-0
How to use Parts Catalog
1. This parts catalog contains the service parts information for the vehicle models listed
on the "Vehicle Models and M.D.".
2. This parts catalog contains the service parts information as of May,2011. The part
numbers are subject to change without notice.
3. In order to maintain the high quality of Isuzu vehicles, use of Genuine Isuzu Parts is
recommended wherever and whenever service, maintenance or repairs are required.

Contents
D How to search for the Part Number P-2
0 Vehicle Models and M.D. P-3
0 V.I.N. P-4
Q How to refer to ID Plate P-5
0 Option Code List P-6
0 How to refer to Parts Catalog P-10
Q Abbreviation List P-14

0 Recommendation Class P-18


0 List of pipes being supplied by bulk P-19

EE] Service part numbers of nylon and corrugate tube for air pipe P-24
ALPHABETICAL INDEX P-1 ~ P - 2 3
FIGURE NUMBER INDEX P-1 - P-6
ILLUSTRATION INDEX P-1 ~ P-66
ILLUSTRATION AND TEXT P-1 - P-691
NUMERICAL INDEX P-1 - P-19

- l-
D How to search for the Part Number
Check the Vehicle Information

ID Plate information V.I.N. information


(o~ SERVICE PARTS ID PLATE
V.I.N
U.D. mxxxxxi 1 XXXXI

FT tum
W/B
ENGINE
TRANS ICXXl BRAKE [XXXl XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
WFF XXXl TIRE jXXXl
XXXl COLOR [XXXl
XXX XXXl x x x l f x x x
XXX

B
p ISUZU MOTORS LTD JAPAN

* f
Option Code List V.I.N.
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

TÏÏÏTÏt
*
M.D., produc t i on year
f
Model year, engine type,
and month, Options wheel base, etc.

r
Check the Part
I
Illustration Index
M6 H
[I JKTfrI m~

•Type of Part Fig No. Index


F,GÜRE
•Place where the 1phabetica1 Index
part is installed
11 11
t 11 its~ 11
(Part Name) 11 IIIr ™ ii
111=- ii

2 -
2 Vehicle Models and M.D.
1. M.D.(Catalog Model Designator)
_= G Z 5 M V

I G.V.W. Rating
V: 13.0-18.0 Ton

' Cab Type


M: Standard Cab(With Bed)

' Steering Location


5: Right Hand Drive

' Drive System


Z: 6X4

I Cab Width
G: Wide Cab
1
Model Line
F: Medium Duty Forward Control Truck

2. Major Equipment

Word in ( ) shows option code.

3. Model Year, V.I.N.(Sequential No.)


Model Year V. I. N. (Sequential No.)
2011 B7000001-

- 3-
3 V.I.N
1.Vehicle Identification Number (V.I.N.) System

J A L F R R 3 4 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 1

Plant Sequential No.

- Model Year
8 ; 2008
9 ; 2009
A ; 2010
B ; 2011

- Wheel Base Code


H ; 3,201--3,500mm
K ; 3,801--4,100mm
L ; 4,101--4,400mm
M ; 4,401-~4,700mm
N ; 4,701--5,000mm
p ; 5,001-~5,300mm
Q ; 5,301 —5,600mm
R ; 5,601-5,900mm
S ; 5,901-6,200mm
T ; 6,201—6,500mm
u ; 6,501-6,800mm
v ; 6,801-7,100mm
w; 7,101—7,400mm

Engine Model
34 ; 6HK1 Engine
90 ; 4HK1 Engine
77 ; 6UZ1 Engine
86 ; 6HF1 CNG Engine

Driving System
R ; 4X2
S ; 4X4
M ; 6X2
Z ; 6X4
H ; 8X4

G.V.W. Range
R ; 9.0—11.0 ton(2.0—2.2m Width Cab)
S ; 11.0—13.0 ton(2.2m Width Cab)
T ; 13.0—15.0 ton(2.3m Width Cab)
V ; 15.0—18.0 ton(2.3m Width Cab)
X ; 19.0—26.0 ton(2.3m Width Cab)
Y ; 20.0—32.0 ton(2.3m Width Cab)

Model Line
F ; Medium Duty Forward
Control Truck
G ; Medium Duty Semi Tractor

W.M.I. Code
JÂL ; ISUZU BRAND(Truck)
- 4-
How to refer to ID Plate
Caution: If you remove the ID Plate from the body panel
for replacement of some related parts, please be sure
to rivet it again.

(Service ID Plate) (Parts Catalog)


SERVICE PARTS ID PLATE
V.I.N JALFSR33MW3000001
M.D. FSR5MF JIAD-
W/B 51W FT
ENGINE 65L BRAKE Z05
TRANS Y2A TIRE 62P
DIFF W1H COLOR 729

OPTION ><3)
B3A C4Z C41 E1Q FS4
F40 KB6 N40 PQ6 PR2
PT1 Q2X SC5 SD7 SQ9
T1A WF6

ISUZU MOTORS LTD. JAPAN


2J

[Explanation]
(DApplied Date: Indicated in alphabetical characters on the ID Plate.
(A=0fB=lfC=2,D=3,etc.)
For example
March ' 98 A (Year/Month)

9 8 0 3

(DM.D.: This column is coded to show the model application of each part. Check the M.D.
(Model Designator)on the ID Plate to confirm the correct model if necessary.

(DOption Code: When the part can not be verified, refer to option codes on the ID Plate.
The upper portion of ID Plate shows "Module options and equivalent" such
as engine, transmission, grade, body color, interior trim color, etc.
The lower portion indicates other specific options.

- 5-
) is listed

OPTION OPTION OPTION DESCRIPTION


CODE OPTION DESCRIPTION CODE
<AK3> FRT SEAT & SHOULDER (R46) SPARE TIRE & DISC
BELT W/R ETRACTOR WHEEL RR TIRE ONE
<A83> VINYL SEAT <SAQ> MU LT I LEAF
(BDM) PTO ZF TRANS RR SUSPENSION FRT
<BJR> BRAKE ADJUSTER MANUAL (SAS) MULT I LEAF SUSP RR
<BS3> INSULATION (SAY) STANDARD CAB
ACOUSTICAL PKG DELETE <SAZ> VENT ILATOR &
(BOO) INDONESIA EQUIPMENT DEFROSTER WO/H EATER
<B1T> PARKING BRAKE DRUM <SDK> CAB SUSPENSION SEMI
1 0" FLOATING
<C13> INTERMITTENT WIPER <SV6> PTO CONTROL
<C5T> P 90 PROP SHAFT <TAZ> RIGID SEAT WO/ARM
<DNB> 0/SIDE MIRROR RR REST
VIEW, PILLAR MOUNTED <TEC> LAMPS TWO ROOF MARKER
<D37> MIRROR 0/S RR VIEW <TM1> BATTERY 80D26L
<D94> TOUCH UP PAINT <TT5> HALOGEN HEADLAMPS
<E40> MATTRESS SLEEPER CAB <T64> BATTERY DELETE
<JDP> COMPARTMENT - I/P <UT3> RADIO AM/FM STEREO CD
ASSIST SIDE WITHOUT <U18> KILOMETER SPEEDOMETER
L ID <U69> RADIO AM/FM
(K89) GENERATOR 2 4V50A <U95> 2— SPEAKER SYSTEM BASE
<NT2> EUR02 SPECIFICATION <VP1> FRONT SPOILER
<N05> FUEL TANK CAP KEY <V76> TOW HOOK
LOCK (W3X) FINAL GEAR 45/7 17.5"
<N20> FUEL TANK 200L FRAME (W3Y) FINAL GEAR 43/7 17.5"
SIDE (W3Z) FINAL GEAR 39/7 17.5"
<PS7> AIR DRYER (W4A) FINAL GEAR 41/8 17.5"
(PIO) SPARE WHEEL CARRIER <W66> DISC WHEEL STEP
FRAME REAR <W71> CAB SUSPENSION RIGID
<P38> TIRE DELETE <X9C> MANUAL TRANSMISSION
<Q5T> TURBO - CONVENTIONAL (Y5N) FULLER ESI 1 109 DD M/T
(Q54) WHEEL 8STUD 7. 00TX20 (Y5P) Z F 9 S 1 1 10 DD M/T
16 2 - 1 2 (Z05) BRAKE SYSTEM AIR
<RC4> DUMP CONTROL LEVER OVER HYDRAUL IC DUAL
(RE9) 15" CLUTCH CIRCUIT
<RR9> 0/SIDE MIRROR UNDER <155> INTERIOR COLOR
V I EW CHARCOAL GRAY
<RWA> KD PACKAGE STD <35D> INDONESIA KD DELETION
BREAKDOWN (5L8) TIRE 1 0. 0 0 R - 2 0 - 1 6
<RW8> KD BREAKDOWN EXP LUG
INDONE S IA (53W) WHEEL BASE 5300MM
<RZV> KD CAB BREAKDOWN (55R) TIRE 10. 0 0 R 2 0 - 1 6 RIB
<R32> KD FRAME <6HF> KD P R E P A R A T O R Y PACK
<6WX> F LOOR COVER

(CONTINUED)

- 6 -
OPTION OPTION
CODE OPTION DESCRIPTION CODE OPTION DESCRIPTION
<7BC> SEAT ASM - WITH
CENTER SEAT
<7DN> TUNER BAND ASIA
(729) BODY COLOR ARC WHITE
<8AC> GOOD QUALITY
ETHYLENE GLYCOL
ANTIFREEZE 30%
<8C8> TOW HOOK DELETE
<8EJ> BATTERY 6 5D23L
(8GJ) TRANSMISSION
CONTROL-SMOOTHER
DELETE
<8NG> DECAL VEHICLE
NAME/PET NAME
<8NH> DECAL PET NAME
(80L) 6HK1-TCS ENG

- 7-
5 1-2 Option Code List [Option Description Order]
The option description is arranged in alphabetical sequence. The option code with ( )
is listed on the ID Plate.

OPTION OPTION OPTION DESCRIPTION


CODE OPTION DESCRIPTION CODE
<PS7> AIR DRYER <155> INTERIOR COLOR
<8EJ> BATTERY 65D23L CHARCOAL GRAY
<TM1> BATTERY 80D26L <C13> INTERMITTENT WIPER
<T64> BATTERY DELETE <RW8> KD BREAKDOWN
(729) BODY COLOR ARC W H I TE INDONE S IA
<BJR> BRAKE ADJUSTER MANUAL <RZV> KD CAB BREAKDOWN
(Z05) BRAKE SYSTEM AIR <R32> KD FRAME
OVER HYDRAULIC DUAL <RWA> KD PACKAGE STD
CIRCUIT BR E A K D O W N
<W71> CAB SUSPENSION RIGID <6HF> KD PREPARATORY PACK
<SDK> CAB SUSPENSION SEMI <U18> KILOMETER SPEEDOMETER
FLOATING <TEC> LAMPS TWO ROOF MARKER
<JDP> COMPARTMENT - I/P <X9C> MANUAL TRANSMISSION
ASSIST SIDE WITHOUT <E40> MATTRESS SLEEPER CAB
L ID <D37> MIRROR O/S RR VIEW
<8NH> DECAL PET NAME (SAS) MULTI LEAF SUSP RR
<8NG> DECAL VEHICLE <SAQ> MULT I LEAF
NAME/PET NAME SUSPENSION FRT
<W66> DISC WHEEL STEP <DNB> O/SIDE MIRROR RR
<RC4> DUMP CONTROL LEVER VIEW, PILLAR MOUNTED
<NT2> EUR02 SPECIFICATION <RR9> O/SIDE MIRROR UNDER
(W3Z) FINAL GEAR 39/7 17.5" V I EW
(W4A) FINAL GEAR 41/8 17.5" <C5T> P 9 0 PROP SHAFT
(W3Y) FINAL GEAR 43/7 17.5" <B1T> PARKING BRAKE DRUM
(W3X) FINAL GEAR 45/7 17.5" 1 0"
<6WX> FLOOR COVER <SV6> PTO CONTROL
<VP1> FRONT SPOILER (BDM) PTO Z F TRANS RR
<AK3> FRT SEAT & SHOULDER <U69> RADIO AM/FM
BELT W/RETRACTOR <UT3> RADIO AM/FM STEREO CD
<N20> FUEL TANK 200L FRAME <TAZ> RIGID SEAT WO/ARM
SIDE REST
<N05> FUEL TANK CAP KEY <7BC> SEAT ASM - WITH
LOCK CENTER SEAT
(Y5N) FULLER ESI 1 109 DD M/T (R46) SPARE TIRE & DISC
(K89) GENERATOR 2 4V50A WHEEL RR T I R E ONE
<8AC> GOOD Q U A L I TY (P10) S PARE WHEEL CARRIER
ETHYLENE GLYCOL FRAME REAR
ANTIFREEZE 30% (SAY) STANDARD CAB
<TT5> HALOGEN HEADLAMPS (5L8) TIRE 10. 00R-20-16
(BOO) I N D O N E S IA EQU I PMENT EXP LUG
<35D> INDONESIA KD DELETION (55R) TIRE 10. 0 0 R 2 0 - 1 6 RIB
<BS3> INSULATION <P38> TIRE DELETE
ACOUSTICAL PKG DELETE <D94> TOUCH UP PAINT
<V76> TOW HOOK

(CONTINUED)

- 8 -
OPTION OPTION
CODE OPTION DESCRIPTION CODE OPTION DESCRIPTION
<8C8> TOW HOOK DELETE
(8GJ) T R A N S M I SS ION
CONTROL-SMOOTHER
DELETE
<7DN> TUNER BAND ASIA
<Q5T> TURBO - CONVENTIONAL
<SAZ> VENTILATOR &
DEFROSTER WO/HEATER
<A83> VINYL SEAT
(Q54) WHEEL 8STUD 7. 00TX20
16 2 - 1 2
(53W) WHEEL BASE 5300MM
(Y5P) Z F 9 S 1 1 10 DD M/T
(RE9) 15" CLUTCH
<U95> 2— SPEAKER SYSTEM BASE
(80L) 6HK1-TCS ENG

- 9-
H How to refer to Parts Catalog
1. How to interpret the Illustration

® FIG NO.
A 3-digit (X-XX) Figure Number has been assigned to every section/illustration of the
catalog.
The first digit of the Figure Number identifies the primary catalog section.
And the second and third digits identify the subsections.
EXAMPLE: 0-15 = Engine (0); Crankshaft, Piston and Flywheel (15).
If the chapter contains more than one section, each section is identified with
an alphabetical character.
EXAMPLE: 0-15A, 0-15B, 0-15C, etc.
<D ILLUSTRATION TITLE
The first line of the title contains a generic name(s) for the item(s) illustrated.
The second line of the title identifies the specific application; i.e. engine model
type of transmission, etc.
©KEY NO.
The Key Number connects the illustrated part to the appropriate text. Items identified
with a "NSS"(Not Serviced Separately) are not available individually, however, they
may be available as part of an assembly.

- 10 -
® ASSEMBLIES, KITS, SETS AND THEIR COMPONENTS
Assemblies, Kits and/or Sets are shown within a frame/box. Also shown within the
frame/box are any components included in the assembly, Kit or Set.
EXAMPLE: Key No. 84 includes Key nos. 86,88 and the connecting Rod and Cap which are
not supplied individually.
EXAMPLE: Key No. 8,9 includes Key no. 42 and those items identified with an asteriskC*).
Items identified with an asterisk may only be available in an assembly,
Kit or Set.
(DSEE FIG NO.
Items shown as a point of reference are not identified with a Key Number. These items
are shown because of the way they fit within the illustration. They are described in
more detail in another section of the Catalog. The applicable catalog section is shown
next to the illustration.

2. How to interpret the Text


There are two different styles of text. One is used to identify general parts and
the other identifies the components of a particular assembly.

(General Parts) (Component parts for a particular ASM)

< List of the particular assembly >


COMPONENTS ASSEMBLY PART COMPONENTS ASSEMBLY PART
DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION
FIG NO. FIG NO. KEY NO. FIG NO. FIG NO. KEY NO.
TURBOCHARGER 0-37 0-36 1 FEED PUMP 0-84 0-40 1
STARTER 0-65 0-60 1 AUTO TIMER 0-85 0-40 1
GENERATOR 0-66 0-60 2 AIR CONTROL TRANSMISSION(A.C.T.) 2-31 2-38 1
CARBURETOR 0-70 0-42 2 HYDROMASTER 3-32 3-21 7
DISTRIBUTOR 0-71 0-60 3 AIRMASTER 3-33 3-20 81
INJECTION PUMP 0-80 0-40 1 STEERING UNIT 4-40 4-31 1
GOVERNOR 0-81 0-40 1 POWER STEERING OIL PUMP 4-42 4-36 1
BOOST COMPENSATOR 0-82 0-40 1 FRONT LEAF SPRING 4-55 4-50 2
ANEROID COMPENSATOR 0-83 0-40 1 REAR LEAF SPRING 4-65 4-60 1

- 11 -
® FIG NO.
Already explained on a previous page.
(D TITLE
Already explained on a previous page.
©KEY NO.
The combination of the Figure Number and Key Number identifies a particular part.
For example, Figure Number 0-10 and Key Number 1 combines to identify "COVER; HEAD" .
This combination of the Figure Number and Key Number (i.e. 0-10-1) will be used to
identify the "COVER; HEAD" in all parts catalogs; automotive and commercial.
If a particular item is not used on a vehicle, the Key Number used to identify that
item will be omitted from the applicable catalog section. For example; if the
"COVER;HEAD" is not used on the Pickup,Key Number 1 will be omitted from Section 0-10.
Key Numbers, therefore, may not be listed consecutively.
(§) DESCRIPTION
The actual description of the part is listed first then the location of the part.
EXAMPLE: COVER ; CYLINDER HEAD
NAME LOCATION
(DPART NUMBER
5-1 GM Part Number; The 8-digit numeric number assigned to each part.
5-2 ISUZU Part Number; The 10-digit numeric number assigned to each part.
(DINTERCHANGEABILITY
Superseding part numbers are listed directly below the old part number.
An alphabetical character; i.e. "A" or "C" , is used to indicate the type of
interchangeability that exists between the old and new part number. If an
alphabetical character is not shown then these part numbers are not interchangeable.
EXAMPLE: Part No. ITC
(Old) —001-0 C [001-0 is replaced by 002-0 with the
(New) --002-0 interchangeability of "C"]
"A" = Totally interchangeable. Either part number may be used.
"C" = The new part number will replace the old part number, however,
the old part number will not replace the new part number.
(J) APPLICABLE RERIOD
Indicated by the year and month (i.e. 9202 = February 1992).
(DSIDE
Indicates whether the item is installed on the left or right side of the vehicle as
viewed from the rear of the vehicle. As to the engine portion, the side indicates as
viewed from Flywheel.
(D QUANTITY
The quantity of the part per that particular application for one vehicle is indicated.
As to the component of a particular Assembly, the quantity per one assembly is
indicated. In those cases where the required quantity is unknown (i.e. shims), "AR"
(Asrequired) will be indicated.

- 12 -
10 APPLICABLE MODEL
The vehicle model to which the item is applicable, including the type of equipment
(I.e.engine,transmission,etc.), grade and option codes, will be indicated.
The Model Designator and Option Codes listed on the Service ID Plate will be shown in
Parentheses "( )" . Option Codes not listed on the Service ID Plate will be shown in
"< >" .

©RESTRICTIONS
Additional information required to verify the vehicle application. Option Codes listed
on the Service ID Plate will be shown in parentheses "( )" . Option Codes not listed
on the Service ID Plate will be shown in "< >" . Typical verbiage will be :"EXC.XXX"
indicating that the item is applicable to models without "XXX" .
@REMARKS
Any additional information pertaining to the characteristics of the item; i.e. size,
shape,color, etc. will be listed in the Remarks Column. Also, when two or more items
are identified by the same Key Number, an alphabetical character (i.e. "A" , "B" , "C"
etc.) will be used to identify the part number to the applicable illustration.
The alphabetical character will be shown next to the part number and in the
illustration.
©ASSEMBLY [ASM] PART NUMBER
Assembly part number will be indicated.
(0) RECOMMENDATION CLASS
Refer to Recommendation Class.

- 13 -
Q Abbreviation List
ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION
A AMPERE CHMBR CHAMBER
ABV AIR BY PASS VALVE CHRG CHARGE
A/C AIR CONDITIONER CIRC CIRCUIT
ACCEL ACCELERATOR CLA CLAMP
ACL AIR CLEANER CLNR CLEANER
ADJ ADJUSTER CLPR CALIPER
ADAP ADAPTER CLR COOLER OR COLOR
AL ALUMINUM CLU CLUTCH
AM AMPLITUDE MODULATION CLV CLEVIS
AMV AIR MANAGEMENT VALVE C/MBR CROSS MEMBER
ANT ANTENNA CMPR COMPRESSOR
A/OUT AIR OUTLET CM/SHF CAMSHAFT
A/P AIR PUMP CNDSR CONDENSER
A/R AS REQUIRED COMB COMBINATION
ASAHI ASAHI GLASS CO. COMPL COMPLETE
ASM ASSEMBLY COMPT COMPARTMENT
ASST ASSIST CONN CONNECTING
ASV AIR SWITCHING VALVE CONT CONTROL
A/SUSP AIR SUSPENSION CONV CONVERTER
A/T AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION CPLG COUPLING
ATF AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION CRK CRANK
FLUID CTR CENTER
AUTO AUTOMATIC CVR COVER
B= BREADTH CYL CYLINDER
BAL BALANCE C# CHASSIS NUMBER
BAT BATTERY D= DIAMETER
B/D BACK DOOR DBL DOUBLE
B/JNT BALL JOINT DC DIRECT CURRENT
BJ BIRFIELD JOINT DENSO DENSO CO.
BPR BUMPER DEFR DEFROSTER
BPT BACK PRESSURE DEV DEVICE
TRANSDUCER DFL DEFLECTOR
BRG BEARING DIA DIAMETER
BRK BRAKE DIAPH DIAPHRAGM
BRKT BRACKET DIFF DIFFERENTIAL
BTM BOTTOM DISTR DISTRIBUTOR
B/U BACK UP DLX DELUXE
BUSH BUSHING DMP DAMPER
BUT BUTTON DOHC DOUBLE OVER HEAD
B/W BACK WINDOW CAMSHAFT
BYP BY-PASS DRM DATA RECORDING MODULE
CAC CHARGE AIR COOLER DPD DIESEL PARTICULATE
CARB CARBURETOR DEFUSER
CBL CABLE D/SEAT DRIVER' S SEAT
C/BL CYLINDER BLOCK DSL DIESEL
C/CASE CRANK CASE DSPV DECELERATION SENSING
CHAS CHASSIS PROPORTIONING VALVE
CHK CHECK DWL DOWEL

- 14 -
ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION
EBS ELECTRONIC BRAKE SYSTEM FT FOOT
ECGI ELECTRONICALLY FWD FORWARD
CONTROLLED GASOLINE G GRAM
INJECTION GAS GASOLINE
ECM ELECTRONIC GEN GENERATOR
CONTROL MODULE GLS GLASS
ECU ELECTRICAL CONTROL GOV GOVERNOR
UNIT G/RATIO GEAR RATIO
EDS EASY DRIVE SYSTEM G/S GEAR SHIFTER
EFC ELECTRONIC FUEL GSKT GASKET
CONTROL H= HIGH
EFE EARLY FUEL EVAPORATION HARN HARNESS
EGR EXHAUST GAS H/B HATCH BACK
RECIRCULATION HD HEAD
ELEC ELECTRIC HDL HANDLE
ELEM ELEMENT HEL HELICAL
ELR EMERGENCY LOCKING HEX HEXAGON
RETRACTOR HITACHI HITACHI CO.
ENG ENGINE HNGR HANGER
EMIS EMISSION HP HORSE POWER
ESC ELECTRONIC SPARK HSG HOUSING
CONTROL HT HEAT
ETR ELECTRONIC TUNING HTR HEATER
RADIO HVY HEAVY
EVAP EVAPORATOR HYD HYDRAULIC
EX EXTEND HYBST HYDROBOOST
EXC. EXCEPT HYP HYPOID
EXH EXHAUST ID= INSIDE DIAMETER
E# ENGINE NUMBER IGN IGNITION
EXP EXPORT INCL INCLUDING
EXT EXTENSION INJ INJECTION
F/AXL FRONT AXLE INL INLET
F/D FRONT DOOR INR INNER
FDR FENDER INST INSTRUMENT
FIG NO. FIGURE NUMBER INT INTAKE
FIL FILLER I/S INSIDE
F/INJ FUEL INJECTION ISC IDLE SPEED CONTROL
FLEX FLEXIBLE JBK JIDOUSHA BUHIN
FLG FLANGE KOGYO CO.
FLR FLOOR JT JOINT
FLTR FILTER KG KILOGRAM
FLYWHL FLYWHEEL KM/H KILOMETER PER HOUR
FM FREQUENCY MODULATION KOYO KOYO SEIKO CO.
F/PMP FUEL PUMP KW KILOWATT
FPC FUEL TANK PRESSURE L LITER
CONTROL L= LENGTH
FRT FRONT LH LEFT HAND
F/TNK FUEL TANK LHD LEFT HAND DRIVE

- 15 -
ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION
LK LOCK O/S OUTSIDE
LSPV LOAD SENSING OTLT OUTLET
PROPORTIONING VALVE OTR OUTER
LVL LEVEL OVSI OVER SIZE
LVR LEVER P PITCH
LWR LOWER PARL PARALLEL
MAG MAGNET PASS PASSENGER
MAN MANUAL P/B POWER BRAKE
MAN IF MANIFOLD PCM POWER TRAIN CONTROL
MAX MAXIMUM MODULE
MBR MEMBER PCV POSITIVE CRANK CASE
MCV MIXTURE CONTROL VALVE VENTILATION
M/CYL MASTER CYLINDER PL PLAIN
MIN MINIMUM PLR PILLAR
MITSUBA MITSUBA DENKI PLT PLATE
SEISAKUSHO CO. PPG PIPING
MIR MIRROR PRE-CHAMBER PRECOMBUSTION
MLDG MOLDING CHAMBER
MOD MODULATOR PRESS PRESSURE
MTG MOUNTING PRIM PRIMARY
M/T MANUAL TRANSMISSION PROP PROPELLER
MTR METER OR MOTOR P/S POWER STEERING
M/VAC MASTER VAC P/SEAT PASSENGER SEAT
MM MILLIMETER PTO POWER TAKE OFF
NACHI FUJIKOSHI CO. P/W POWER WINDOW
NAVI NEW ADVANCED VEHICLE PWI PAD WEAR INDICATOR
WITH INTELLIGENCE PWR POWER
N/B NOTCH BACK QTR QUARTER
NEU NEUTRAL QOS QUICK ON SYSTEM
NGK NIHON TOKUSHU QRV QUICK RELAY VALVE
TOGYOU CO. QTY QUANTITY
NHK NIHON HATSUJYOU CO. QUAD QUADRANT
NIKKO NIKKO DENKI CO. RAD RADIATOR
NO. NUMBER R/AXL REAR AXLE
NOK NOK CO. R/D REAR DOOR
NOS NIHON OIL SEAL CO. RECL RECLINING
NPN NOT PART NUMBER REG REGULATOR
NPR NIPPON PISTON RING CO. RE INF REINFORCEMENT
NSG NIPPON SHEET GLASS CO. RET RETAINER
NSK NIHON SEIKO CO. REV REVERSE
NSS NOT SERVICED RH RIGHT HAND
SEPARATELY RHD RIGHT HAND DRIVE
NTN TOYO BEARING CO. RLD RLD GOVERNOR
NY NYLON RLY RELAY
OD= OUTSIDE DIAMETER RFD RFD GOVERNOR
O/D OVER DRIVE RR REAR
O/PMP OIL PUMP R/SEAT REAR SEAT
OPT OPTION RTN RETURN

- 16 -
ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION ABBREVIATIONS DEFINITION
RUB RUBBER UND UNDER
RWD REARWARD OR RWD UNIV UNIVERSAL
GOVERNOR UNSI UNDER SIZE
S/ABS SHOCK ABSORBER UPR UPPER
SDV SPARK DELAY VALVE V VOLT
SEN SENSOR VAC VACUUM
SGL SINGLE VCV VACUUM CONTROL VALVE
SHF SHAFT VEH VEHICLE
S/LONG SUPER LONG VENT VENTILATOR
S/MBR SIDE MEMBER VERT VERTICAL
SOHC SINGLE OVER HEAD VLV VALVE
CAMSHAFT VSV VACUUM SWITCHING
SP SUPER VALVE
SPD SPEED W WATT
SPR SPRING W/ WITH
SSPS SPEED SENSING POWER WB WHEEL BASE
STEERING WHL WHEEL
ST SEAT WO/ WITHOUT
STAB STABILIZER W/PUMP WATER PUMP
STD STANDARD z= TEETH
STRG STEERING ZN ZINC
SUSP SUSPENSION & AND
»»
SW SWITCH INCH
SYN SYNCHRONIZER # NUMBER
T= THICKNESS 1ST FIRST
TAP TAPPING 2ND SECOND
T/AXLE TRANSAXLE 3RD THIRD
TB THROTTLE BODY 4TH FOURTH
TBI THROTTLE BODY FUEL 5TH FIFTH
INJECTION 6TH SIXTH
TC TURBOCHARGER 7TH SEVENTH
TCC TORQUE CONVERTER 8TH EIGHTH
CONTROL 9TH NINTH
TCS TURBOCHARGER 2/W 2 WAY
CONTROL SYSTEM 3/W 3 WAY
T/CV TORQUE CONVERTER 4/W 4 WAY
TDC TOP DEAD CENTER 5/W 5 WAY
TKK TOKUSYU KOUSAKU CO.
TICS TIMING INJECTION
CONTROL SYSTEM
TEMP TEMPERATURE
THERM THERMOSTAT
TK TANK
TORQ TORQUE
TRANS TRANSMISSION
TRFER TRANSFER
TSK NIHON CABLE SYSTEM CO.
TW THERMAL VACUUM VALVE

- 17 -
8 Recommendation Class
® The pattern of movement and replacement of spare parts are different by items.
(D Isuzu has classified 4 replacement categories of parts (so called
Recommendation Class) so that customers can use them as a guideline for
the preparation of initial parts orders.
(D Recommendation classes are indicated in the next column of part group.

Recommendation Class Table

Recommendation Category
Class

A Periodically replaced parts & Fast moving parts

Periodical inspection parts


B
(based on vehicle maintenance schedule)
Collision parts
C
(Body parts such as Panel, Grille, Bumper)

D Slow moving parts

Catalog

FAN AND FAN BELT 0-33


FIG-NO.
KEY RECOMMEND CLASS / PART NAME
NO. APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
PART APPLIED 6HE1-STD (46L)
NUMBER DATE B 6HE1-N (47L)

1 - D- FAN ; COOUNG
5-13662-012-11 19202- I 101 |AB|

7 COUPLING; FAN
8-94396-674-0 9202- 01 PARTIAL OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE<KC2>

8-94393-574-1 9202- 01 EXC. PARTIAL OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE<KC2>

13 NUT; COOUNG FAN


0-91150-106-0 9202- 04 AB
M6 FLANGE NUT

29 BOLT; COUPLING TO WATER PUMP


8-94399-451-11 19202- I |04|AB|

36 - A - BELT; COOLING FAN


1-jÄ71-344-0 9202- AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSI0N<X9D>
2PIECES SET

I M 3671-328-0 9202- ISUZU M/T<X9A>


14 INCH CLUTCH(WF6)
L=1186 2PIECES SET

Reco mm endation Class

- 18 -
El List of pipes being supplied by bulk
This list shows straight pipes with Flares and Nuts on both ends of brake and air pipes.
These straight pipes are improved in material and surface treatment.
When you use below straight pipes instead of original pipes,the portions of pipe where
clips are fitted to should be taped in oder to keep clipping tightly,since below straight
pipes are 1 mm smaller in outer diameter than original pipes.

Dimension of straight pipe


d =Inner dia
D =0uter dia
L ^Length

Double coiled
Inner dia Straight pipe part number
X Outer dia Zinc plated Zinc plated Brand name "super bandy"
04.95X 06.35 outer side= 1 3 /J outer side=2 5 ¡i (Coated)
Pipe length(mm) inner side=3 inner side=3 ¡i
250 1-47426-339-0 1-47428-719-0 —

300 1-47426-340-0 1-47428-720-0 —

350 1-47426-341-0 1-47428-721-0 1-47413-545-0


460 1-47426-342-0 1-47428-722-0 1-47413-546-0
500 1-47426-343-0 1-47428-723-0 1-47413-547-0
550 1-47426-344-0 1-47428-724-0 1-47413-548-0
600 1-47426-345-0 1-47428-725-0 1-47413-549-0
650 1-47426-346-0 1-47428-726-0 1-47413-550-0
700 1-47426-347-0 1-47428-727-0 1-47413-551-0
800 1-47426-348-0 1-47428-728-0 1-47413-552-0
900 1-47426-349-0 1-47428-729-0 1-47413-553-0
1000 1-47426-350-0 1-47428-730-0 1-47413-554-0
1100 1-47426-351-0 1-47428-731-0 1-47413-555-0
1200 1-47426-352-0 1-47428-732-0 1-47413-556-0
1250 1-47426-353-0 1-47428-733-0 1-47413-557-0
1370 1-47426-354-0 1-47428-734-0 1-47413-558-0
1500 1-47426-355-0 1-47428-735-0 1-47413-559-0
1620 1-47426-356-0 1-47428-736-0 1-47413-560-0
1700 1-47426-357-0 1-47428-737-0 1-47413-561-0
1820 1-47426-358-0 1-47428-738-0 1-47413-562-0
2000 1-47426-359-0 1-47428-739-0 1-47413-563-0
2200 1-47426-360-0 1-47428-740-0 1-47413-564-0
2350 1-47426-361-0 1-47428-741-0 1-47413-565-0
2500 1-47426-362-0 1-47428-742-0 1-47413-566-0
2650 1-47426-363-0 1-47428-743-0 1-47413-567-0
2900 1-47426-364-0 1-47428-744-0 1-47413-568-0
3200 1-47426-365-0 1-47428-745-0 1-47413-569-0
3400 1-47426-366-0 1-47428-746-0 1-47413-570-0
3700 1-47426-367-0 —
1-47413-571-0
3900 1-47426-368-0 —
1-47413-572-0
4250 1-47426-369-0 —
1-47413-573-0
4600 1-47426-370-0 —
1-47413-574-0

- 19 -
Double coiled
Inner dia Straight pipe part number
x Outer dia Zinc plated Zinc plated Brand name "super bandy"
06.6X 08.0 outer side= 1 3 ¡i outer side=2 5 ¡x (Coated)
Pipe lenght(mm) inner side=3 ¡1 inner side=3 ¡1
250 1-47426-371-0 1-47428-747-0 1-47426-460-0
300 1-47426-372-0 1-47428-748-0 1-47426-461-0
350 1-47426-373-0 1-47428-749-0 1-47426-462-0
400 1-47426-374-0 1-47428-750-0 1-47426-463-0
450 1-47426-375-0 1-47428-751-0 1-47426-464-0
500 1-47426-376-0 1-47428-752-0 1-47426-465-0
550 1-47426-377-0 1-47428-753-0 1-47426-466-0
570 1-47426-378-0 1-47428-754-0 —

600 1-47426-379-0 1-47428-755-0 1-47426-467-0


620 1-47426-380-0 1-47428-756-0 —

660 1-47426-381-0 1-47428-757-0 1-47426-469-0


730 1-47426-382-0 1-47428-758-0 1-47426-470-0
800 1-47426-383-0 1-47428-759-0 1-47426-471-0
900 1-47426-384-0 1-47428-760-0 1-47426-472-0
970 1-47426-385-0 1-47428-761-0 —

1000 1-47426-386-0 1-47428-762-0 1-47426-473-0


1100 1-47426-387-0 1-47428-763-0 1-47426-474-0
1250 1-47426-388-0 1-47428-764-0 1-47426-475-0
1400 1-47426-389-0 1-47428-765-0 1-47426-476-0
1550 1-47426-390-0 1-47428-766-0 1-47426-477-0
1700 1-47426-391-0 1-47428-767-0 1-47426-478-0
1800 1-47426-392-0 1-47428-768-0 1-47426-479-0
1950 1-47426-393-0 1-47428-769-0 1-47426-480-0
2150 1-47426-394-0 1-47428-770-0 1-47426-481-0
2400 1-47426-395-0 1-47428-771-0 1-47426-482-0
2700 1-47426-396-0 1-47428-772-0 1-47426-483-0
3000 1-47426-397-0 1-47428-773-0 1-47426-484-0
3300 1-47426-398-0 1-47428-774-0 1-47426-485-0
3500 1-47426-399-0 1-47428-775-0 1-47426-486-0
3600 1-47426-400-0 — —

Double coiled Double coiled


Inner dia Straight pipe part number Inner dia Straight pipe part number
x Outer dia Zinc plated x Outer dia Zinc plated
08.6X 010.0 outer side= 1 3 ¡i 08.6X 010.0 outer side= 1 3 /x
Pipe length(mm) inner side=3 ¡i Pipe length(mm) inner side= 3 ¡i
200 1-47426-401-0 1100 1-47426-415-0
300 1-47426-402-0 1250 1-47426-416-0
350 1-47426-403-0 1300 1-47426-417-0
400 1-47426-404-0 1400 1-47426-418-0
450 1-47426-405-0 1550 1-47426-419-0
500 1-47426-406-0 1700 1-47426-420-0
550 1-47426-407-0 1900 1-47426-421-0
600 1-47426-408-0 2100 1-47426-422-0
660 1-47426-409-0 2500 1-47426-423-0
700 1-47426-410-0 2600 1-47426-424-0
730 1-47426-411-0 2900 1-47426-425-0
800 1-47426-412-0 3300 1-47426-426-0
900 1-47426-413-0 3700 1-47426-427-0
1000 1-47426-414-0

- 20 -
s ingle coiled Single coiled
Inner dia Straight pipe part number Inner dia Straight pipe part number
x Outer dia Zinc plated x Outer dia Zinc plated
04.95X6.35 outer side= 13 ¡i 06.6X 08.0 outer side= 1 3 ¡i
Pipe length(mm) inner side=3 ¡i Pipe length(mm) inner side=3 /i
250 1-47428-803-0 250 1-47428-832-0
300 1-47428-804-0 300 1-47428-833-0
350 1-47428-805-0 350 1-47428-834-0
460 1-47428-806-0 400 1-47428-835-0
500 1-47428-807-0 450 1-47428-836-0
550 1-47428-808-0 500 1-47428-837-0
600 1-47428-809-0 550 1-47428-838-0
650 1-47428-810-0 570 1-47428-839-0
700 1-47428-811-0 600 1-47428-840-0
800 1-47428-812-0 620 1-47428-841-0
900 1-47428-813-0 660 1-47428-842-0
1000 1-47428-814-0 730 1-47428-843-0
1100 1-47428-815-0 800 1-47428-844-0
1200 1-47428-816-0 900 1-47428-845-0
1250 1-47428-817-0 970 1-47428-846-0
1370 1-47428-818-0 1000 1-47428-847-0
1500 1-47428-819-0 1100 1-47428-848-0
1620 1-47428-820-0 1250 1-47428-849-0
1700 1-47428-821-0 1400 1-47428-850-0
1820 1-47428-822-0 1550 1-47428-851-0
2000 1-47428-823-0 1700 1-47428-852-0
2200 1-47428-824-0 1800 1-47428-853-0
2350 1-47428-825-0 1950 1-47428-854-0
2500 1-47428-826-0 2150 1-47428-855-0
2650 1-47428-827-0 2400 1-47428-856-0
2900 1-47428-828-0 2700 1-47428-857-0
3200 1-47428-829-0 3000 1-47428-858-0
3400 1-47428-830-0 3300 1-47428-859-0
3500 1-47428-831-0 3500 1-47428-860-0

- 21 -
Single coiled
Inner dia Straight pipe part number
x Outer dia Zinc plated Zinc plated Zinc plated
08.6X 010.0 outer side= 1 3 ß outer side= 1 3 ß outer side=8 ß
Pipe lenght(mm) inner side=3 ß inner side=8 ß inner side=3 ß
200 1-47428-861-0 1-47428-776-0 —

300 1-47428-862-0 1-47428-777-0 —

350 1-47428-863-0 1-47428-778-0 —

400 1-47428-864-0 1-47428-779-0 —

450 1-47428-865-0 1-47428-780-0 —

500 1-47428-866-0 1-47428-781-0 —

550 1-47428-867-0 1-47428-782-0 —

600 1-47428-868-0 1-47428-783-0 —

660 1-47428-869-0 1-47428-784-0 —

700 1-47428-870-0 1-47428-785-0 —

730 1-47428-871-0 1-47428-786-0 —

800 1-47428-872-0 1-47428-787-0 —

900 1-47428-873-0 1-47428-788-0 —

1000 1-47428-874-0 1-47428-789-0 —

1100 1-47428-875-0 1-47428-790-0 —

1250 1-47428-876-0 1-47428-791-0 —

1300 1-47428-877-0 1-47428-792-0 —

1400 1-47428-878-0 1-47428-793-0 —

1550 1-47428-879-0 1-47428-794-0 —

1700 1-47428-880-0 1-47428-795-0 —

1900 1-47428-881-0 1-47428-796-0 —

2100 1-47428-882-0 1-47428-797-0 —

2500 1-47428-883-0 1-47428-798-0 —

2600 1-47428-884-0 1-47428-799-0 —

2900 1-47428-885-0 1-47428-800-0 —

3300 1-47428-886-0 1-47428-801-0 —

3500 1-47428-887-0 — —

- 22 -
Single coiled
Inner dia Straight pipe part number
X Outer dia Zinc plated Zinc plated Zinc plated
(¡) 10.2X 012.0 outer side= 1 3 ¡i outer side= 1 3 ¡i outer side=8 ¡i
Pipe lenght(mm) inner side=3 ¡i inner side=8 ¡i inner side=3 /i
300 1-49115-475-0 1-49115-452-0 1-49111-433-0
400 1-49115-476-0 1-49115-453-0 1-49111-434-0
500 1-49115-477-0 1-49115-454-0 1-49111-435-0
550 1-49115-478-0 1-49115-455-0 1-49111-436-0
600 1-49115-479-0 1-49115-456-0 1-49111-437-0
660 1-49115-480-0 1-49115-457-0 1-49111-438-0
700 1-49115-481-0 1-49115-458-0 1-49111-439-0
730 1-49115-482-0 1-49115-459-0 1-49111-440-0
800 1-49115-483-0 1-49115-460-0 1-49111-441-0
900 1-49115-484-0 1-49115-461-0 1-49111-442-0
1000 1-49115-485-0 1-49115-462-0 1-49111-443-0
1100 1-49115-486-0 1-49115-463-0 1-49111-444-0
1200 1-49115-487-0 1-49115-464-0 1-49111-445-0
1300 1-49115-488-0 1-49115-465-0 1-49111-446-0
1450 1-49115-489-0 1-49115-466-0 1-49111-447-0
1600 1-49115-490-0 1-49115-467-0 1-49111-448-0
1800 1-49115-491-0 1-49115-468-0 1-49111-449-0
2000 1-49115-492-0 1-49115-469-0 1-49111-450-0
2250 1-49115-493-0 1-49115-470-0 1-49111-451-0
2500 1-49115-494-0 1-49115-471-0 1-49111-452-0
2800 1-49115-495-0 1-49115-472-0 1-49111-453-0
3250 1-49115-496-0 1-49115-473-0 1-49111-454-0
3500 1-49115-497-0 — —

3700 — —
1-49111-455-0

- 23 -
1Û Service part numbers of nylon and corrugate tube for air pipe

Nylon Tube : Shown as 1 - 8 7 4 1 0 - O O O - O For 0 4 , 0 10,


Shown as 1 - 8 7 4 1 1 - O O O - O For 06, 08, 012
Length
Outer^^^ 2m 4m 6m 8m 12m REMARK
Diameter
04 -077-0 -078-0 -079-0 -080-0 ( DIN TYPE )

06 -001-0 -002-0 -003-0 -004-0 -005-0 ( DIN TYPE )

08 -006-0 -007-0 -008-0 -009-0 -010-0 ( DIN TYPE )

010 -482-0 -483-0 -484-0 -485-0 — ( DIN TYPE )

012 -011-0 -012-0 -013-0 -014-0 -015-0 ( DIN TYPE )

Corrugate Tube : Shown as 1 - 8 7 4 1 1 - O O O - O


Length
I nnor^. 2m 4m 6m 8m 10 m REMARK
Diameter
07 -016-0 -017-0 -018-0 -222-0 —

010 -019-0 -020-0 -021-0 -223-0 —

013 -022-0 -023-0 -024-0 -224-0 —

015 -025-0 -026-0 -037-0 -220-0 —

-027-0 -028-0 -303-0 -304-0


co
-e-

022 -029-0 -030-0 — — —

025 -031-0 -032-0 — — —

028 -033-0 -034-0 — - —

032 -035-0 -036-0 — -302-0

- 24 -
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
ABSORBER ASM; - BODY; UPR.VLV
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

ABSORBER ASM: SHOCK.FRT 4-50 062 433 BEARING: FINAL PINION 4-25 050 398
ADAPTER 1-31 480 164 BEARING: HSG STRG UNIT 4-40 058 428
2-85 313 278 BEARING; HUB INNER. FRT AXLE 4-11 019 379
ADAPTER ASM 0-57 005 119 BEARING: HUB INNER.RR AXLE 4-20 037 384
ADAPTER; EXH PIPE 0-36 016 80 BEARING; HUB OUTER,FRT AXLE 4-11 013 379
ADAPTER: OIL PIPE 0-37 133 87 BEARING: HUB OUTER.RR AXLE 4-20 015 383
ADAPTER: OIL PRESSURE SWITCH 0-12 122 21 BEARING; INPUT SHAFT 4-25 010 392
ADAPTER: UNION TO NYLON TUBE 3-77 074 358 BEARING: MAIN DRIVE SHAFT.TRAN 2-82 021 273
ADAPTER: WATER FEED 0-12 505 23 BEARING; MAINSHAFT END 2-26 393 241
ADJUSTER ASM; RECLINING 7-50 016 587 BEARING; NEEDLE,CLU HSG 2-20 036 219
ADJUSTER ASM: SEAT SLIDE 7-50 542 590 BEARING: NEEDLE. IDLER 2-26 129 234
AIR MASTER ASM: BRK 3-20 081 310 BEARING: NEEDLE.KING PIN 4-10 008 373
ANTENNA 8-90 080 680 BEARING: NEEDLE. LOW GEAR 2-26 313 237
ARM: CRANK.WIPER MOTOR 8-80 047 675 BEARING: NEEDLE.REV GEAR 2-26 314 237
ARM; KNUCKLE 4-10 036 375 BEARING; NEEDLE,2ND GEAR 2-26 049 232
ARM: PITMAN.STRG 4-33 001 413 BEARING: NEEDLE.3RD GEAR 2-26 033 231
ARM: ROCKER 0-14 078 31 BEARING: OUTPUT SHAFT 2-82 134 275
ARM: SHI FT.RANGE CHANGE 2-30 347 255 2-82 150 275
ARM: SHIFT.1ST & REV 2-30 001 251 4-25 090 401
ARM; SHI FT,2ND & 3RD 2-30 025 251 BEARING; OUTPUT SHAFT RR 2-26 400 241
ARM: SHIFT.4TH & 5TH 2-30 049 251 BEARING: PI LOT.MAINSHAFT 2-26 016 231
ARM: TIE ROD 4-10 058 375 BEARING: PI LOT.TOP GEAR SHAFT 0-15 037 36
ARM: WIPER 8-80 005 674 BEARING: PINION PILOT 4-25 063 399
ARMATURE: STARTER 0-65 016 135 BEARING: ROTOR.GEN 0-66 003 139
ATTACHMENT; CONNECTOR 8-10 720 621 BEARING; SEAL,VIBNON,EXH PIPE 1-50 475 184
ATTACHMENT: GREASE NIPPLE 4-50 205 435 BEARING: SIDE GEAR 4-25 375 405
ATTACHMENT: OUTSIDE MIRROR 7-20 042 552 BEARING: STARTER 0-65 128 136
AXLE: FRT 4-10 001 373 BEARING: THRUST.KING PIN 4-10 025 373
BACK ASM: PASSENGER CENTER SEA 7-50 175 588 BEARING: TOP GEAR SHAFT 2-26 003 231
BACK ASM; SEAT 7-50 001 587 BEARING; WATER PUMP 0-30 010 61
7-50 113 588 BEARING: 4TH GEAR 2-26 027 231
BAG: TOOL 9-01 237 690 BED: MAT 7-70 058 595
BALL: AIR CYL 2-30 360 256 BELT: CENTER SEAT.BUCKLE SIDE 7-60 005 593
BALL: CASE 4-25 372 404 BELT: CENTER SEAT.TONGUE SIDE 7-60 006 593
BALL; CLU HSG 2-20 413 222 BELT; COOLING FAN 0-33 036 75
BALL: JO I NT.DRAG LINK 4-33 005 413 BELT: PASSENGER SEAT.TONGUE Si 7-60 170 593
BALL: OIL RELIEF VLV 0-51 041 113 BELT: SEAT.BUCKLE SIDE 7-60 003 593
BALL: PINION.STARTER 0-65 048 136 BELT; SEAT.TONGUE SIDE 7-60 002 593
BALL: SWITCH 2-30 497 257 BELT: SUPPORT.FUEL TANK 1-40 040 169
BAND; CLIP 8-26 766 646 BEZEL; INSIDE LEVER,FRT DOOR 6-32 028 506
BAND: OIL TANK.AIR MASTER 3-20 151 311 BLADE; WIPER 8-80 007 674
BAR ASM: DOOR GLASS GUARD 6-31 221 503 BLOCK ASM: CYL 0-12 001 20
BAR: EXTENSION.SOCKET WRENCH 9-01 043 689 BLOCK: SHIFT SHAFT 2-30 304 254
BAR: TORSION.UPR 5-15 012 461 BLOCK: SHI FT.CLU 2-01 116 193
BARREL ASM; W/KEY, STRG LOCK 7-30 002 558 BLOCK; SHI FT,RANGE CHANGE 2-30 345 255
BASE: BOOT GUIDE.TIE ROD END 9-01 144 689 BLOCK: SHIFT.1ST & REV 2-30 017 251
BASE: DOOR.SIDE TURN 6-05 664 489 BLOCK; SHI FT.2ND & 3RD 2-30 029 251
BEARING: AIR CMPR 0-39 003 93 BLOCK: SHIFT.4TH & 5TH 2-30 036 251
BEARING: ARMATURE.STARTER 0-65 017 135 BLOCK: TERMINAL 0-61 225 132
BEARING; CARRIER 2-26 328 239 BLOWER ASM 8-73 001 669
BEARING: CLU RELEASE 2-01 118 193 BODY ASM: FRT.OIL PUMP 4-42 009 431
BEARING: COUNTER SHAFT.FRT 2-26 084 232 BODY ASM: RR.OIL PUMP 4-42 010 431
BEARING: COUNTER SHAFT.RR 2-26 109 233 BODY: OIL FILTER 0-50 265 109
BEARING; DIFF CAGE 4-25 070 400 BODY: RELAY VLV.AIR MASTER 3-33 047 324
BEARING; FINAL PINION 4-25 039 395 BODY; UPR.VLV,CLU BOOSTER 2-07 037 209

P-2
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
BODY; VALVE - BOLT;; OIL PUM
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

BODY: VALVE 3-46 068 334 BOLT: DOOR LOCK 6-32 091 507
BOLSTER; BED PAN 6-70 542 525 BOLT: DOOR STOPPER 6-30 131 499
BOLT 2-30 195 252 BOLT: DRIVE GEAR 0-20 028 42
2-82 079 273 BOLT: DRUM COVER 3-05 030 286
8-01 174 602 BOLT; EARTH CABLE 0-61 222 132
BOLT: ADAPTER 0-36 162 81 BOLT: END PLATE TO SHELL.AIR M 3-33 038 323
BOLT: ADJ 0-33 086 75 BOLT; END PLATE TO SHELL.CLU B 2-07 029 209
BOLT: ADJUST 5-15 324 464 BOLT; ENG FOOT 0-22 020 47
BOLT; AIR CYL 2-30 363 256 BOLT: EXH PIPE 1-50 017 183
BOLT; AIR DUCT 1-31 048 162 BOLT; EYE 0-32 127 71
BOLT: ANCHOR BRKT 3-05 052 286 0-40 216 102
BOLT: BACK TO CUSHION 7-50 188 589 BOLT: EYE.AIR HOSE 2-30 349 255
BOLT: BATTERY CABLE CLIP 0-61 010 130 BOLT: EYE.AIR PIPE 2-05 052 203
BOLT: BLOWER UNIT 8-40 072 658 BOLT: EYE.AIR PIPE TO CMPR 0-38 051 89
BOLT; BODY, BRK VLV 3-34 033 328 0-38 079 89
BOLT: BRG CAP 4-25 056 399 BOLT: EYE.END PLATE.CLU BOOSTE 2-07 019 208
BOLT: BRKT 0-36 217 81 BOLT: EYE.OIL PIPE 0-52 002 115
0-52 404 116 BOLT; EYE.WATER PIPE.AIR CMPR 0-32 090 71
0-60 379 125 BOLT: FENDER 6-05 015 483
3-10 185 297 BOLT; FINAL DRIVE GEAR 4-25 084 400
3-46 080 334 BOLT: FLANGE 3-08 015 291
6-30 042 499 BOLT: FLANGE.EXH PIPE 1-50 020 183
BOLT: BRKT TO FRAME 4-31 099 410 BOLT: FLYWHEEL 0-15 040 36
BOLT: BRKT.AIR DUCT 1-31 061 162 BOLT: FRT COVER 2-20 029 219
BOLT; BRKT,DUMP CONT LEVER 2-85 003 278 BOLT; GEN 0-60 016 124
BOLT: BRKT.FRT 7-43 344 578 BOLT: GRAND HARNESS 8-15 386 633
BOLT: BRKT.SUB TANK 1-11 064 157 BOLT: HAND BRK LEVER 3-11 028 300
BOLT: BUMPER 6-01 042 473 BOLT: HD 0-39 027 94
BOLT: CAB EARTH 8-15 377 633 BOLT: HEADLAMP 8-01 028 601
BOLT; CASE 2-20 315 221 BOLT; HINGE 6-30 005 499
BOLT: CASE.AIR DRYER 3-46 081 334 BOLT: HORN TO BRKT 8-28 051 653
BOLT: CENTER.LEAF SPR.FRT 4-55 015 437 BOLT: HSG FIX STRG UNIT 4-40 072 428
BOLT: CHANGE LEVER 2-35 009 261 BOLT: HUB TO AXLE SHAFT 4-20 030 384
BOLT: CHARGE AIR COOLER 1-35 015 167 BOLT: IDLE GEAR 0-14 114 33
BOLT; CLIP,LEAF SPR,FRT 4-55 018 437 BOLT; IDLE GEAR SHAFT 0-14 105 32
BOLT: CLU HSG TO PLATE 2-20 343 222 BOLT: INJ PUMP 0-40 002 99
BOLT: CLU HSG TO TRANS 2-25 018 225 BOLT: JOINT 3-01 020 281
BOLT: CM/SHF GEAR 0-14 007 30 BOLT: JOINT.LEAK OFF PIPE 0-40 134 100
BOLT: CONN.PIPE 4-42 036 431 BOLT: KEY CYL.DOOR 7-30 026 558
BOLT; CONNROD 0-15 086 37 BOLT; KEY,KING PIN 4-10 032 374
BOLT: COVER 4-31 349 410 BOLT: KEY.SHAFT 4-60 019 441
4-42 033 431 BOLT: KNUCKLE ARM 4-10 037 375
BOLT: COVER FIX 0-39 038 94 BOLT: LEVER 5-15 003 461
BOLT: COVER STRG UNIT 4-40 030 427 BOLT: LEVER TO CM/SHF 3-08 043 292
BOLT; COVER TO CLU HSG 2-20 027 219 BOLT; LK PLATE 2-01 107 193
BOLT: COVER.RELAY BOX 8-10 389 620 BOLT: LK PLATE. BLOWER HSG.TURB 0-37 042 87
BOLT: COVER.SI DE 6-47 181 516 BOLT; LK PLATE. TURBI NE HSG. TUR 0-37036 87
BOLT: CRANKCASE 0-12 211 21 BOLT: LK WASHER 4-11 005 379
BOLT: CUSHION RUBBER.RAD MTG 1-10 075 151 BOLT: MUD COVER 6-47 033 515
BOLT; CUT OFF VALVE 2-30 239 253 BOLT; MUD GUARD 6-47 076 515
BOLT: CYL HD TO BLOCK 0-11 003 15 BOLT: NOZZLE HOLDER 0-40 184 101
BOLT; CYL HD TO HSG 0-11 120 17 BOLT: OIL CATCHER 4-25 206 402
BOLT: CYL TO CRANKCASE 0-39 030 94 BOLT: OIL PICKUP FIX 4-25 068 400
BOLT: CYL.AIR MASTER 3-33 111 325 BOLT: OIL PUMP 2-20 477 223
BOLT; DIFF CAGE SETTING 4-25 017 392 BOLT; OIL PUMP,P/S 4-36 007 423

P-3
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
BOLT; PROP SH - BRACKET; COVE
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

BOLT: PROP SHAFT 4-01 096 370 BRACKET 0-60 375 125
BOLT: PURGE VLV 3-46 065 334 3-11 324 302
BOLT; QUAD BOX 2-30 142 252 8-15 428 633
BOLT: RAIL ASM 0-40 212 102 BRACKET ASM; CAB LOCK LEVER 6-70 540 525
BOLT; RECLINING 7-50 017 587 BRACKET ASM; CAB STAY UPR 5-15 146 462
BOLT: RE INF TO INST 7-40 167 565 BRACKET ASM: PEDAL 3-10 001 296
BOLT: RET 4-25 062 399 BRACKET: ACCEL PEDAL STOPPER 1-01 332 146
BOLT: ROOF 6-60 081 519 BRACKET: ACL 1-31 209 163
BOLT: RR BRK ASM SETTING 4-20 074 386 BRACKET: AIR 6-20 663 496
BOLT; RR COVER 2-20 086 220 BRACKET; AIR DRYER 3-46 011 333
BOLT; RR STEP 6-20 435 495 3-46 079 334
BOLT: SENSOR 0-25 779 52 BRACKET: AIR DUCT 1-31 242 163
BOLT: SHAFT 2-26 348 240 BRACKET: AIR INTAKE DUCT 6-80 064 535
BOLT: SHIFT ARM 2-30 052 251 BRACKET: AIR PIPE 0-38 160 90
BOLT; SIDE COVER 2-20 072 220 BRACKET; AIR TANK 3-20 028 308
2-30 252 253 BRACKET: AIR TANK.SUB 3-20 030 308
BOLT: SIDE PANEL 6-47 140 516 BRACKET: ANCHOR PIN. RR WHEEL B 3-05 047 286
BOLT: SIDE PLATE TO SHAFT 4-60 044 443 BRACKET: ANCHOR.FRT 3-01 030 282
BOLT: SPLASH GUARD 6-47 304 517 BRACKET: ASSIST GRIP 7-43 069 577
BOLT; SPR SETTING 4-60 039 442 BRACKET; BATTERY 5-20 037 467
BOLT: SPRING GUIDE 2-30 582 258 BRACKET: BATTERY CABLE 0-61 061 131
BOLT: STAY 1-10 062 151 BRACKET: BLOWER 8-40 475 659
BOLT: STAY BRKT.MIRROR 7-20 092 554 BRACKET: C/MBR 5-01 080 452
BOLT: STAY TO CRANKCASE 0-51 117 113 BRACKET: CAB FRAME.CAB FRT MTG 5-10 104 455
BOLT; STAY,HTR UNIT 8-40 107 658 BRACKET; CAB MTG 5-10 001 455
BOLT: STEP DISC 4-80 015 447 BRACKET: CAB RR MTG 5-10 199 456
BOLT: STOPPER 2-08 091 213 BRACKET; CAB STAY 5-10 096 455
BOLT: STOPPER KNUCKLE 4-10 017 373 BRACKET: CABLE CLIP TO FRAME 0-61 023 130
BOLT: STRAP 2-01 222 195 BRACKET: CENTER POCKET 7-40 704 567
BOLT; STRG LOCK TO COLUMN 4-31 104 410 BRACKET; CHANGE LEVER SUPPORT 2-35 037 261
BOLT: STRG SHAFT TO UNIT 4-31 033 409 BRACKET: CHECKER 6-30 041 499
BOLT: STRG UNIT 4-31 095 409 BRACKET: CLAMP.EXH PIPE 1-50 056 183
BOLT: THROUGH.GEN 0-66 021 139 BRACKET: CLIP 0-10 092 9
BOLT: THROUGH.STARTER 0-65 027 135 1-41 097 176
BOLT; TIE ROD ARM 4-10 060 375 1-55 053 187
BOLT: TIE ROD END 4-10 068 376 2-20 399 222
BOLT: TORQUE ROD 4-60 235 444 2-36 316 267
BOLT: U AIR TANK 3-20 213 312 2-38 025 271
BOLT: YOKE.SLEEVE 4-01 169 371 3-20 136 311
BOLT; YOKE,TRANS 4-01 074 370 3-70 450 350
BOOSTER ASM: CLU 2-01 220 195 BRACKET: CLIP HARNESS 8-15 312 633
BOOT: ADJ CAM 3-01 039 283 BRACKET: CLIP.ENG HARNESS 8-15 308 633
BOOT: ADJ CAM.RR WHEEL BRK 3-05 058 287 BRACKET: CLIP.HARNESS 0-20 338 45
BOOT: CHANGE LEVER 2-35 016 261 BRACKET: CLIP.OIL PIPE 4-35 059 419
BOOT; DRAG LINK 4-33 013 413 BRACKET; CLIP,OIL PIPE,TURBOCH 0-52 384 116
BOOT: ROD END.TIE 4-10 275 376 BRACKET: CLIP.P/S 4-35 063 420
BOOT: STRG COLUMN LWR 4-31 203 410 BRACKET: CLU SENSOR 2-03 254 197
BOX ASM: CONNECTOR 8-10 694 621 BRACKET: CONNECTOR 8-15 007 627
BOX ASM: FUSE.HARNESS 8-10 004 618 BRACKET: CONT CABLE 2-36 487 267
BOX ASM; STRG UNIT 4-40 008 426 BRACKET; CONT CABLE TO FRAME 3-11 235 301
BOX: COIN 7-45 316 581 BRACKET: CONT LINK 1-01 083 145
BOX; FUSE.HARNESS 8-10 010 618 BRACKET; CONT UNIT 0-60 606 125
BOX: PARCEL 7-50 359 589 8-26 264 646
BOX: QUAD.TRANS 2-30 157 252 BRACKET: CONT VLV 3-25 028 319
BRACE; PARKING BRK 3-08 013 291 BRACKET; COVER 4-60 046 443

P-4
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
BRACKET; COVE - BUSHING; CONN
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

BRACKET: COVER 7-40 580 566 BRACKET; OUTSIDE MIRROR 7-20 071 553
BRACKET: CURTAIN RAIL 7-70 084 595 BRACKET: P/S PIPE 4-35 263 420
BRACKET: DUCT 6-20 662 496 BRACKET; PANEL 6-05 293 485
BRACKET: DUMP CONT 6-70 544 525 BRACKET; PARCEL BOX.SEAT SIDE 7-45 190 581
BRACKET; ELEC CONT UN IT, SPEED 8-26 758 646 BRACKET; PARKING BRK CONT 3-08 089 292
BRACKET: ENG CONT 1-01 149 145 BRACKET; PIPE SUPPORT 6-70 398 525
BRACKET: ENG MTG 5-01 011 451 BRACKET: PRE FUEL FILTER 1-41 418 177
BRACKET: ENGINE COVER 0-10 156 10 BRACKET: RAD GRILLE 6-70 276 524
BRACKET: EXH PIPE 0-36 265 81 BRACKET: RAD STAY 1-10 259 153
BRACKET; EXTINGUISHER 6-70 462 525 BRACKET; RADIATOR 3-11 336 302
BRACKET; FENDER 6-05 078 484 BRACKET: RADIO TO PANEL 8-90 006 680
BRACKET: FENDER SKIRT 6-05 288 485 BRACKET: RESERVE TANK 1-11 023 157
BRACKET: FLASHER UNIT 8-28 573 654 BRACKET: ROCKER SHAFT.INTER 0-14 084 32
BRACKET: FLEX HOSE 1-55 080 187 BRACKET: ROOF OUTER 7-43 356 578
BRACKET; FLEX HOSE,AIR TANK 3-70 006 348 BRACKET; S/ABS,FRT SUSP 4-50 168 434
BRACKET: FLEX HOSE. CLU CONT 2-05 042 202 BRACKET: SEAT FRT 6-70 545 525
BRACKET: FLEX HOSE. FRT BRK 3-52 002 337 BRACKET: SEAT RR 6-70 549 526
BRACKET: FLEX HOSE.RR BRK 3-55 003 342 BRACKET: SELECT LEVER 2-30 319 254
BRACKET: FRAME HARNESS 8-15 059 629 BRACKET: SHIFT TO SELECT.TRANS 2-37 065 269
BRACKET; FRAME TO BRKT 1-50 060 183 BRACKET; SIDE PANEL 6-47 135 516
BRACKET: FRT BUMPER 6-01 030 473 BRACKET: SPARE TIRE 6-70 057 523
BRACKET: FRT COMB LAMP 8-01 272 602 BRACKET: STRG GEAR BOX 4-31 098 410
BRACKET: FRT SPR.FRT 5-01 024 451 BRACKET: SUPPORT 6-05 573 488
BRACKET: FRT SPR.RR 5-01 039 452 BRACKET: TRANS SIDE 2-36 282 266
BRACKET; FUEL PIPE CLIP 0-42 131 105 BRACKET; TRUNNION SHAFT 4-60 013 441
BRACKET: FUEL SEDIMENTER 1-41 227 176 BRACKET: TUBE CLIP 3-78 172 364
BRACKET; FUEL TANK 1-40 043 170 BRACKET: UNION 3-75 075 354
BRACKET: GARNISH PANEL 7-40 646 567 3-77 178 358
BRACKET: GEN 0-60 019 124 3-78 389 365
BRACKET; GOV,AIR CONT 3-22 033 316 4-36 101 423
BRACKET: HARNESS 0-20 176 43 BRACKET: WATER DUCT 0-20 483 45
8-10 668 621 BRACKET: WATER DUCT.PUMP 0-32 076 70
8-15 053 629 BRACKET: WATER PIPE 0-32 063 70
BRACKET: HARNESS CLAMP 8-15 137 629 BRACKET: WIPER MOTOR 8-80 072 676
BRACKET; HARNESS SUPPORT 6-70 081 523 BREATHER; AIR 0-28 001 59
BRACKET: HEAD LAMP 6-70 380 524 BREATHER: RR AXLE CASE 4-20 060 385
BRACKET: HEAT PROTECTOR 0-27 118 56 BREATHER: TRANS 2-20 437 223
BRACKET: HORN 8-28 050 653 BRIDGE 0-14 063 30
BRACKET: HTR UNIT 8-60 076 664 BRUSH: (+).STARTER 0-65 020 135
BRACKET; INJ NOZZLE 0-40 094 100 BUFFER; STOPPER 7-20 314 555
BRACKET: INJ PIPE CLIP 0-40 069 99 BULB: FRT TURN SIGNAL 8-01 124 602
BRACKET: INJ PUMP TO C/BL 0-40 006 99 BULB: HEADLAMP 8-01 005 601
BRACKET: INST PNL 7-40 016 563 BULB: HTR CONT LVR 8-65 062 667
BRACKET: JACK HANDLE 6-70 547 526 BULB: LICENSE PLATE LAMP 8-03 051 606
BRACKET; KNEE 7-40 696 567 BULB; MARKER LAMP 8-01 080 601
BRACKET: LAMP.RR COMB 8-03 029 606 BULB: ROOM LAMP 8-05 002 609
BRACKET: LICENSE PLATE 6-90 113 541 BULB: RR COMB LAMP 8-03 005 605
BRACKET: MAG VLV 8-28 040 653 BULB: SIDE TURN SIGNAL 8-01 091 602
8-28 282 654 BUMPER ASM: FRT 6-01 001 473
BRACKET; MINI PACK 2-01 155 194 BUSHING; BRK PEDAL 3-10 004 296
BRACKET: MIRROR 6-20 667 496 BUSHING: BRK SHOE 3-01 008 281
BRACKET; MTG.RR 6-70 144 523 BUSHING: BRK SHOE.RR WHEEL 3-05 004 285
BRACKET: MUD GUARD 6-70 548 526 BUSHING: CAB STAY 5-15 245 464
BRACKET: NYLON TUBE 3-78 379 365 BUSHING: CLU PEDAL SHAFT 2-03 097 197
BRACKET; OIL TANK 3-20 139 311 BUSHING; CONNROD 0-15 085 37

P-5
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
BUSHING; DRIV - CLIP; BAND,CA
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

BUSHING: DRIVE SHAFT.OIL PUMP 0-12 136 21 CAP: RAD 1-10 016 151
BUSHING: ENG CONT LVR 1-01 082 145 CAP: SURGE TANK 1-11 002 157
BUSHING: HINGE.RECLINING 7-50 126 588 CAP: TURN SIGNAL. LAMP 8-01 431 603
BUSHING: LEAF SPR. FRT 4-55 017 437 CAP: VALVE 4-80 032 448
BUSHING; LEVER 2-30 317 254 CAP; WASHER TANK 8-80 034 675
BUSHING; LINK ARM 7-50 158 588 CARRIER; DIFF 4-25 055 398
BUSHING: QUAD BOX 2-30 271 253 CARRIER; PLANETARY GEAR 2-26 327 239
BUSHING: RELEASE LEVER 2-01 085 192 CARRIER; RING GEAR 2-26 338 240
BUSHING; RUBBER.CAB MTG BRKT.F 5-10 033 455 CARTRIDGE ASM; OIL PUMP 4-42 022 431
BUSHING; RUBBER,TORQUE ROD 4-60 133 443 CASE ASM; SEDIMENTER 1-45 087 180
BUSHING: S/ABS 4-50 068 433 CASE; BEARING STRG UNIT 4-40 054 428
BUSHING: SEAT BACK 7-50 099 588 CASE; BLOWER UNIT 8-73 049 669
BUSHING: SHACKLE 4-50 186 434 CASE: GEAR.TRANS RR PTO 2-82 002 273
BUSHING: SHAFT 2-82 133 275 CASE: HTR UNIT 8-60 061 663
BUSHING; SHELL,CLU BOOSTER 2-07 032 209 CASE; INNER,AIR DRYER 3-46 071 334
BUSH 1NG: THRUST.TURBOCHARGER 0-37 020 86 CASE: PINION.STARTER 0-65 002 135
BUSHING: TORSION BAR 5-10 002 455 CASE: POWER DIVIDER 4-25 033 394
BUSHING: TRUNNION SHAFT 4-60 041 442 CASE: RR AXLE 4-20 049 384
CABLE ASM: LOCK CONTROL 6-32 175 507 CASE: TIMING GEAR 0-20 001 42
CABLE; ADJ 7-50 201 589 CASE; TRANS 2-20 435 223
CABLE: BATTERY 0-61 001 130 CATCHER: OIL 4-25 015 392
0-61 002 130 CHANNEL: GLASS RUN.FRT 6-31 012 502
CABLE: BATTERY.STARTER 0-61 008 130 CHECKER ASM: DOOR 6-30 038 499
CABLE: EXT.FEEDER 8-90 224 681 CLAMP: EXH COVER.AIR MASTER 3-33 112 325
CABLE; FRT LID 6-05 555 488 CLAMP; EXH PIPE 1-50 022 183
CABLE: HTR CONT LVR 8-65 003 667 CLAMP: HOSE 1-31 450 164
CABLE: PARKING BRK 3-11 061 300 3-10 335 297
CABLE: SELECT.TRANS CONT 2-36 003 266 CLAMP: HTR UNIT 8-60 207 664
CABLE: SHI FT.TRANS CONT 2-36 001 266 CLAMP: PISTON GUARD.CLU BOOSTE 2-07 050 210
CABLE; STARTER EARTH 0-60 293 125 CLEANER ASM; AIR 1-30 001 159
CAGE ASM: DIFF 4-25 083 400 CLEVIS: PUSH ROD.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 003 207
CAGE ASM; DIFF.FINAL DRIVE 4-25 071 400 CLIP 3-70 434 350
CAGE: FINAL PINION 4-25 043 397 6-05 608 488
CAM ASM: ADJ 3-01 036 282 8-65 103 667
CAM ASM; SHOE ADJ,RR WHEEL BRK 3-05 051 286 CLIP; ACTUATOR HOSE,TURBOCHARG 0-37 009 86
CAMSHAFT 0-14 001 30 CLIP: AIR BREATHER 0-28 010 59
CAP: A/C SWITCH 8-65 087 667 CLIP: AIR DUCT 1-31 005 162
CAP; ADJ SCREW 0-14 212 33 1-31 071 163
CAP: ANTENNA CABLE 8-90 294 681 CLIP: AIR FLOW SENSOR 1-31 558 164
CAP; BLEEDER,FRT WHEEL CYL 3-01 017 281 CLIP; AIR HOSE 2-30 353 256
CAP: BLEEDER.RR WHEEL CYL 3-05 097 287 CLIP: AIR PIPE 0-38 110 90
CAP: BREATHER.HEADLAMP 8-01 408 603 0-38 111 90
CAP: CLU HSG 2-20 412 222 1-55 046 187
CAP: DRAIN 1-45 092 180 3-78 013 363
CAP; FILLER,FUEL TANK 1-40 025 169 3-78 134 364
CAP: FUEL TANK.W/KEY 7-30 025 558 3-78 318 365
CAP: GUARD BAR 6-31 222 503 CLIP: AIR TANK HARNESS 8-15 223 631
CAP: HUB.FRT AXLE 4-11 001 379 8-15 225 631
CAP: INSULATOR 0-61 033 131 CLIP: BACK TRIM 6-84 105 539
CAP; OIL FILLER 0-10 004 9 CLIP; BALL TUBE STRG UNIT 4-40 178 428
CAP: OIL FILLER.CLU M/CYL 2-08 089 213 CLIP: BAND 0-20 484 45
CAP; OIL TANK 3-20 237 312 0-61 107 132
CAP: OIL TANK.P/S 4-35 002 418 2-30 513 257
CAP: PARCEL BOX 7-50 506 590 2-36 281 266
CAP; QUAD BOX 2-30 042 251 CLIP; BAND,CABLE 0-61 217 132

P-6
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
CLIP; BAND, FL- COLLAR; 3RD G
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

CLIP: BAND.FLEX FIX 3-78 320 365 CLIP: NYLON TUBE 3-78 286 364
CLIP: BAND.HARNESS 8-15 014 627 CLIP: OIL PIPE 0-52 048 115
CLIP: BATTERY CABLE 0-61 056 131 2-05 028 202
0-61 079 131 2-05 033 202
CLIP; BLISTER FENDER 6-05 666 489 3-58 058 345
CLIP; BLOWER UNIT 8-73 038 669 3-58 112 345
CLIP: CAB LOCK 5-15 337 464 CLIP: OIL PIPE TO BODY 3-58 001 345
CLIP: CABLE 2-36 006 266 CLIP: OIL TANK TO AIR MASTER H 3-20 145 311
6-05 557 488 CLIP; OVERFLOW LEAK OFF 0-40 131 100
CLIP; CABLE,CONT LEVER 8-65 025 667 CLIP; PIPE 2-30 512 257
CLIP; CONNECTOR FIX 8-15 252 631 CLIP: RAD GRILLE 6-03 040 477
CLIP: CONT CABLE & TUBE 2-36 386 267 CLIP; ROOF HARNESS 8-15 116 629
CLIP: COVER 7-40 603 566 CLIP: RR BODY HARNESS 8-15 217 631
CLIP: DOOR PAD 6-35 018 509 CLIP: RUBBER HOSE 0-28 090 59
CLIP; DOOR TRIM 6-35 083 509 0-31 134 66
CLIP: END CROSS HARNESS 8-15 213 630 0-32 058 70
CLIP: FAN GUIDE 1-10 427 154 0-36 079 80
CLIP: FEEDER TO BRKT 8-90 101 680 1-31 353 163
CLIP: FENDER 6-05 659 488 1-31 357 163
CLIP; FENDER COVER 6-05 524 486 CLIP; RUBBER HOSE,AIR BREATHER 0-28 018 59
CLIP: FENDER LWR 6-05 384 485 CLIP: RUBBER HOSE.VENTILATOR 0-28 024 59
CLIP: FLEX HOSE 2-05 016 202 CLIP: SEAL 6-03 193 477
4-35 039 419 6-05 571 488
CLIP: FLEX HOSE.SHI FT BLOCK 2-01 123 194 6-35 199 509
CLIP; FRT PANEL SIDE 6-05 020 483 CLIP; SELECT BRKT 2-37 066 269
CLIP: FUEL HOSE 1-41 082 176 CLIP: SPRING NUT 6-20 659 496
CLIP: FUEL PIPE 0-42 142 105 CLIP; STAY 6-05 553 487
CLIP: FUEL PIPE.FUEL TANK 1-41 041 175 CLIP: TIRE HANGER 9-01 271 691
CLIP: FUEL TANK HARNESS 8-15 206 630 CLIP: TRIM COVER.FRT PILLAR 6-43 169 511
CLIP; GLASS GUIDE 6-31 008 502 CLIP; TRIM,RR PILLAR 6-43 167 511
CLIP: HARNESS 0-10 081 9 CLIP: WASHER HOSE 8-80 042 675
CLIP: HARNESS. ELEC GOV 8-15 306 632 CLIP: WATER PIPE 0-32 094 71
CLIP: HARNESS. LICENSE LAMP 8-15 470 633 CLOSING ASM: MTG.FRT 6-70 550 526
CLIP: HARNESS. MAG VLV 8-15 208 630 CLOSING: FRT MTG RAIL 6-05 543 487
CLIP; HOSE 0-25 372 52 CLOSING; PILLAR 6-70 375 524
1-10 212 153 CLOSING: PILLAR.LWR 6-70 376 524
3-20 178 312 CLOSING: ROCKER 6-70 448 525
CLIP: HOSE.GUI DE TUBE 0-13 193 27 CLUSTER ASM: METER 8-21 011 637
CLIP: HOSE.P/S 4-35 037 418 CLUTCH ASM: PINION.STARTER 0-65 007 135
4-35 041 419 CLUTCH; DOG,TOP GEAR 2-26 009 231
CLIP; HOSE.RAD 1-11 020 157 CLUTCH; DOG.2ND GEAR 2-26 315 237
CLIP: HOSE.TURBOCHARGER OUTLET 0-36 143 81 CLUTCH: DOG.3RD GEAR 2-26 316 237
CLIP: HTR UNIT 8-60 067 663 CLUTCH: D0G.4TH GEAR 2-26 317 237
CLIP: INJ PIPE 0-40 068 99 CLUTCH: PINION.STARTER 0-65 054 136
CLIP; INST COVER 7-40 136 564 CLUTCH; PLANETARY GEAR 2-26 339 240
CLIP: INST PANEL 7-40 125 564 COCK: DRAIN.AIR TANK 3-20 006 307
CLIP; INSULATOR. COVER 6-76 039 531 COIL: ROTOR GEN 0-66 023 140
CLIP: JACK HANDLE 9-01 209 690 COLLAR: AIR MASTER 3-33 078 324
CLIP: JO INT.THERMOSTAT 0-31 051 65 COLLAR: D 1ST.CHANGE LEVER 2-35 123 261
CLIP; MIRROR 7-20 018 552 COLLAR; D 1ST,COLLAPSIBLE 4-25 042 396
CLIP: NYLON TUBE 2-20 353 222 COLLAR: D1ST.CUSHION RUBBER 1-10 232 153
3-78 074 363 COLLAR: DIST.EXH MAN IF 0-27 034 55
3-78 076 363 COLLAR: SPLIT 0-14 065 31
3-78 128 363 COLLAR: THRUST. IDLE GEAR 0-14 111 32
3-78 170 364 COLLAR; 3RD GEAR 2-26 032 231

P-7
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
COMPRESSOR AS - COVER; PIPE,F
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

COMPRESSOR ASM: AIR 0-38 001 89 COVER: CHECK HOLE.DRUM COVER 4-11 034 380
CONNECTOR 0-60 690 126 COVER: CHECK HOLE.DUST 2-20 024 219
2-30 578 258 COVER: CLU 2-01 223 195
8-15 503 634 COVER: CLU PEDAL 2-03 002 197
CONNECTOR; AIR HOSE 2-30 348 255 COVER; CYL HD 0-10 001 9
CONNECTOR; BRK VALVE 3-10 007 296 COVER: CYL HEAD LWR 0-10 110 10
CONNECTOR: ELBOW 3-20 126 310 COVER: DOOR LOCK 6-32 176 507
3-22 108 316 COVER: DOOR PULL 6-32 124 507
CONNECTOR: END PLATE.AIR MASTE 3-33 019 322 COVER: DUCT.EGR VLV 0-57 787 119
CONNECTOR; END PLATE,CLU BOOST 2-07 018 208 COVER; DUST,FRT COVER 2-20 463 223
CONNECTOR: EXH BRK VLV 1-55 074 187 COVER; DUST.PARKING BRK 3-08 039 292
CONNECTOR: FLARE 2-85 182 278 COVER: DUST.PUSH ROD 2-08 047 213
CONNECTOR: FLEX HOSE 2-37 132 269 COVER: DUST.SPIDER 4-01 014 369
CONNECTOR: GOV 3-22 093 316 COVER: DUST.STRG UNIT 4-40 073 428
CONNECTOR; HSG STRG UNIT 4-40 075 428 4-40 132 428
CONNECTOR: HTR 0-31 032 65 COVER: END.RR COVER. GEN 0-66 039 140
CONNECTOR: JOINT 8-10 431 620 COVER: EXH.AIR DRYER 3-46 006 333
CONNECTOR: MAG VLV 8-28 088 654 COVER: EXH.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 014 207
CONNECTOR: MAG VLV.INL PORT 8-28 034 653 COVER: EXH.END PLATE.AIR MASTE 3-33 054 324
CONNECTOR; NYLON TUBE 3-75 052 354 COVER; FAN,RAD 1-10 082 152
CONNECTOR: OIL PUMP 4-42 038 431 COVER: FLANGE 2-26 440 241
CONNECTOR: OUT.AIR DRYER 3-46 008 333 COVER: FRT PANEL SIDE 6-05 299 485
CONNECTOR: PIPE.AIR DRYER 3-46 009 333 COVER: FRT UJT.PROP SHAFT 4-01 013 369
CONNECTOR: UPR.VLV.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 033 209 COVER: FRT WIPER ARM 8-80 114 676
CONTROL UNIT; CAB LOCK 5-15 137 462 COVER; FRT,TRANS CASE 2-20 028 219
CONTROL UNIT: ENG 0-60 613 125 COVER: FUSE BOX 8-10 029 619
CONTROL UNIT: SPEED SENSOR 8-26 485 646 COVER: GEAR CASE 0-20 054 42
COOLER ASM: OIL 0-50 102 108 COVER: GEAR CASE.TRANS RR PTO 2-82 003 273
COOLER: CHARGE AIR 1-35 001 167 COVER: HEADLAMP 8-01 139 602
CORE ASM; OIL COOLER 0-50 026 108 COVER; HOLE 0-20 487 45
COUPLING: DRIVING PINION 4-25 126 402 8-26 021 646
COUPLING: FAN 0-33 007 75 COVER: HOLE.ANNTENA CABLE 6-78 168 533
COVER ASM: ACL 1-30 008 159 COVER: HOLE.CTR CONSOLE 7-45 307 581
COVER ASM: BRG.AIR CMPR 0-39 006 93 COVER: HOLE. DOOR LOCK SW 8-26 221 646
COVER ASM; FRT,GEN 0-66 017 139 COVER; HOLE,SW 7-45 315 581
COVER ASM: RR.GEN 0-66 001 139 8-25 257 642
COVER ASM: TRIM.BED MAT 7-70 059 595 COVER: HTR CASE 8-60 077 664
COVER SET; FRT BRK DRUM 4-11 022 380 COVER: HTR UNIT 8-60 029 663
COVER SET: RR BRK DRUM 3-05 025 286 COVER: HUB BRG INNER 4-11 020 379
COVER; ADJ CAM BOOT,RR WHEEL B 3-05 060 287 COVER; INL 0-25 002 51
COVER: ADJ HOLE 3-08 004 291 COVER: INST PANEL SIDE 7-40 336 565
COVER: ADJ.RECLINING 7-50 122 588 COVER: INST PNL 7-40 004 563
COVER: ADJUSTER 7-60 163 593 7-40 579 566
COVER: AIR BREATHER 2-30 287 254 COVER: KING PIN 4-10 044 375
COVER; ASSIST GRIP 7-43 059 577 COVER; KNUCKLE 4-10 305 376
COVER: BATTERY 5-20 051 467 COVER: LEVER.FRT LID 6-05 668 489
COVER: BOOT.ADJ CAM 3-01 040 283 COVER; LICENSE PLATE LAMP 8-03 058 607
COVER: BOX.FRAME HARNESS 8-10 276 620 COVER: LWR 4-31 251 410
COVER: BRG 2-20 415 222 COVER: LWR.INST PANEL 7-40 662 567
COVER; BRK PEDAL 3-10 006 296 COVER; METER 8-21 480 637
COVER: BULB. HEADLAMP 8-01 023 601 COVER: MUD.TIRE RR 6-47 002 515
COVER: BUMPER FRT SIDE 6-01 321 474 COVER: MUD.VALANCE 6-47 254 517
COVER: CASE.AIR DRYER 3-46 075 334 COVER: OIL 0-20 167 43
COVER: CHANGE LEVER 2-35 019 261 COVER: OUTSIDE MIRROR 7-20 026 552
COVER; CHECK HOLE,DRUM COVER 3-05 027 286 COVER; PIPE,FUEL TANK 1-41 055 176

P-8
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
COVER; PIVOT, - FENDER; RR
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

COVER: PIVOT.WIPER 8-80 198 676 CYLINDER ASM: CLUTCH MASTER 2-08 001 213
COVER: RADIO 8-90 033 680 CYLINDER ASM: DOOR LOCK 7-30 005 558
COVER: RECLINING 7-50 018 587 CYLINDER SET; CAR LOCK 7-30 001 558
COVER: RELAY & FUSE BOX 8-10 184 619 CYLINDER: AIR CMPR 0-39 015 93
COVER; RELAY VLV,AIR MASTER 3-33 043 324 CYLINDER; AIR MASTER 3-33 072 324
COVER; RR COMB LAMP 8-03 037 606 CYLINDER; AIR.SHIFT 2-30 361 256
COVER: RR COVER STARTER 0-65 023 135 CYLINDER: WHEEL.FRT BRK 3-01 015 281
COVER: RR.COUNTER 2-20 327 221 CYLINDER: WHEEL. RR BRK 3-05 094 287
COVER: RR.TRANS 2-20 421 222 DAM; OIL 2-26 569 241
COVER; SHAFT,QUAD BOX 2-30 274 253 DAMPER; CR/SHF 0-15 020 35
COVER; SHIFT HSG 4-25 241 403 DECAL 7-01 009 545
COVER: SIDE 2-30 251 253 DECK ASM: RADIO & CD 8-90 253 681
COVER; SIDE STRG UNIT 4-40 019 426 DETENT: QUAD BOX 2-30 524 258
COVER: SIDE.FRT 6-05 225 484 DIODE: CABLE HARNESS 8-10 002 618
COVER; SI DE,TRANS CASE 2-20 071 219 DIODE; RELAY BOX 8-10 388 620
COVER: SPR SEAT 4-60 045 443 DISC: CLUTCH 2-01 001 192
COVER: SPRING.QUAD BOX 2-30 469 257 DISC: COUNTING 2-26 452 241
COVER: STARTER 0-65 091 136 DISK: PRESSURE 2-82 174 275
COVER: STAY.OUTS IDE MIRROR 7-20 086 554 DOOR ASM: FRT.WO/TRIM 6-30 001 499
COVER; STRG COWL 4-30 033 407 DOWEL; ENG FOOT 0-20 208 44
COVER: STRG WHEEL.LWR 4-30 026 407 DOWEL: TRANS CASE 2-20 123 220
COVER: SUN VISOR 7-43 141 577 DOWEL: WATER PUMP 0-30 059 62
COVER: SW 7-40 564 566 DRIVE ASM: FINAL.RR 4-25 001 391
COVER: SW HOLE 8-25 253 642 DRIVER: WASHER.THRUST WASHER 9-01 153 689
COVER; SW HOLE,FOG LAMP 8-25 104 642 DRM 0-60 897 126
COVER: TACHOMETER DRIVE 0-20 087 43 DRUM: BRK. FRT 4-11 023 380
COVER: THROUGH ANCHOR 7-60 160 593 DRUM: BRK.RR 4-20 001 383
COVER: TRIM.FLOOR MAT.DOOR SID 6-75 069 529 DRUM: PARKING BRK 3-08 002 291
COVER: TRIM.FRT SEAT.BACK 7-50 002 587 DRYER: AIR 3-46 001 333
COVER; TRIM,FRT SEAT,CUSHION 7-50 013 587 DUCT; AIR INT 1-31 026 162
COVER: TRIM.FRT SIDE 6-43 004 511 1-31 252 163
COVER: TRIM.PASSENGER SEAT CEN 7-50 176 589 DUCT: AIR.HTR 8-40 240 659
7-50 179 589 DUCT: VENTILATOR 8-40 186 658
COVER: TRIM.PASSENGER SEAT.BAC 7-50 114 588 DUCT: WATER.BYPASS 0-32 178 72
COVER; TRIM,PASSENGER SEAT,CUS 7-50 116 588 DUCT; WATER,SUCTION 0-31 040 65
COVER: UJT.PROP SHAFT 4-01 084 370 ELEMENT: FUEL FILTER 1-45 002 180
COVER: WHEEL CYL 3-01 033 282 ELEMENT: OIL FILTER 0-50 002 108
3-05 111 288 EMBLEM: STRG WHEEL 4-30 081 407
COVER: WIPER MOTOR 6-05 578 488 ENGINE ASM: PARTIAL 0-01 001 3
COWL; STEERING 4-30 030 407 EXTENSION; RR FLOOR 6-70 170 523
CRANKCASE: AIR CMPR 0-39 002 93 EYE: SPRING 2-01 164 194
CRANKSHAFT 0-15 001 35 EYE: SPRING.RETURN SPRING 2-01 149 194
CRANKSHAFT: AIR CMPR 0-39 004 93 FAN: COOLING 0-33 001 75
CUP SET: FRT WHEEL CYL 3-01 026 282 FAN: GEN 0-66 020 139
CUP SET; RR WHEEL CYL 3-05 095 287 FASTENER 6-05 534 487
CUP: PISTON.AIR CYL 2-30 355 256 FASTENER: COVER 2-35 439 262
CUP: SEALING 0-30 156 62 FASTENER: FLOOR MAT 6-78 110 533
CUP: SEALING.CYL HEAD 0-11 007 15 FASTENER: HD LINING 6-66 071 521
CUP: SEALING.GUI DE TUBE HOLE 0-12 338 22 FASTENER: MUD COVER 6-47 023 515
CUP; SEALING,OIL GALLERY 0-12 089 21 FASTENER; RUBBER 6-47 218 517
CUP: SEALING.WATER JACKET 0-11 008 15 FASTENER: SPLASH GUARD 6-47 305 517
0-12 036 20 FASTENER: TURN SIGNAL. LAMP 8-01 432 603
CUSHION ASM: CENTER SEAT 7-50 182 589 FENDER: BLISTER 6-05 535 487
CUSHION ASM: PASSENGER SEAT 7-50 115 588 FENDER: FRT 6-05 014 483
CUSHION; SEAT,FRT 7-50 012 587 FENDER; RR 6-05 332 485

P-9
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
FILTER ASM; 0 - GASKET; OIL F
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

FILTER ASM: OIL 0-50 496 110 GASKET: CONN.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 034 209
FILTER: ACL. INNER 1-30 026 159 GASKET: CONNECTOR 2-30 351 255
FILTER; ACL.OUTER 1-30 027 159 GASKET; CONNECTOR. PTO 2-85 240 278
FILTER; BLOWER UNIT 8-73 042 669 GASKET: CONNECTOR.STRG UNIT 4-40 077 428
FILTER; DUST 3-20 239 312 GASKET; CORE TO BODY 0-50 028 108
FILTER; MICROBON.OIL TANK.P/S 4-35 012 418 GASKET; CORE.RADIATOR 1-10 529 154
FILTER: OIL 2-20 332 222 GASKET: COVER 0-20 356 45
FILTER: POPPET 2-07 127 210 2-20 025 219
FILTER: VERTICAL DUCT 1-31 560 164 2-30 689 259
FINISHER; BLISTER FENDER 6-05 658 488 4-25 244 403
FINISHER: BODY SIDE 6-43 174 511 GASKET: CUP 3-33 021 322
FINISHER: BRKT.KNEE 7-40 721 568 GASKET: CUT OFF VALVE 2-30 240 253
FINISHER: FENDER 6-05 494 486 GASKET: CYL HD 0-11 002 15
FLANGE ASM: INPUT SHAFT 4-25 006 391 GASKET: DRAIN COCK 3-20 007 307
FLANGE ASM; OUTPUT SHAFT 4-25 094 402 GASKET; DRAIN PLUG 2-20 050 219
FLANGE: PARKING BRK 3-08 008 291 4-20 059 384
FLANGE: SPLINED 4-01 058 370 GASKET: EGR VLV 0-57 004 119
FLAP: MUD GUARD 6-47 219 517 GASKET: ELBOW 0-20 093 43
FLYWHEEL 0-15 012 35 GASKET: ELEMENT TO BODY 0-50 444 109
FOOT; ENG 0-22 002 47 GASKET; END PLATE TO SHELL, CLU2-07 022 208
FORK: SHIFT 4-25 360 404 GASKET: EXH MAN IF TO HD 0-27 002 55
FORK: SHIFT.CLU 2-01 057 192 GASKET: EXH PIPE 0-36 388 82
FRAME; FLOOR REAR 6-70 022 523 GASKET: EYE BOLT 0-40 199 101
FRAME: FLOOR.CENTER SIDE 6-70 018 523 GASKET: EYE BOLT.OIL PIPE 0-52 003 115
FRAME; FLOOR, FRT 6-70 004 523 GASKET; FITTING,CLU BOOSTER 2-07 042 209
FRAME: UNDER 6-70 015 523 GASKET: FLANGE 2-26 346 240
FUSE UNIT 8-10 027 619 GASKET: FLANGE.FINAL PINION 4-25 004 391
FUSE: FACIA HARNESS 8-10 005 618 GASKET: FLEX HOSE.FRT BRK 3-52 008 337
FUSE: SLOW BLOW 8-10 174 619 GASKET: FLEX HOSE.RR BRK 3-55 002 342
FUSIBLE LINK; BATTERY 0-61 036 131 GASKET; FRT CASE 0-65 096 136
GASKET 0-40 288 102 GASKET: FRT COVER TO TRANS CAS 2-20 113 220
0-60 752 126 GASKET: FUEL TANK UNIT 1-40 019 169
3-46 104 334 GASKET: GEAR CASE TO C/BL 0-20 032 42
GASKET SET: ENG HD OVERHAUL 0-05 002 7 GASKET: GUIDE TUBE.OIL LEVEL G 0-13 009 26
GASKET SET; ENG OVERHAUL 0-05 001 7 GASKET; HD TO COVER 0-10 069 9
GASKET: ADAPTER 0-12 256 22 GASKET: HEATER 8-60 236 664
0-12 259 22 GASKET: HSG.STRG UNIT 4-40 047 427
0-37 134 87 4-40 048 427
1-31 564 164 GASKET: HUB CAP.FRT WHEEL 4-11 004 379
GASKET; AIR CMPR 0-38 002 89 GASKET; INJ NOZZLE 0-40 066 99
0-39 005 93 GASKET: INJ PUMP 0-40 271 102
0-39 012 93 GASKET: INL MAN IF TO HD 0-25 007 51
0-39 013 93 GASKET: INL PIPE TO INL CVR 0-25 324 51
GASKET: AIR CYL 2-30 359 256 GASKET: INPUT SHAFT 4-25 005 391
GASKET; AIR PIPE TO CMPR 0-38 080 89 GASKET; JOINT BOLT 2-05 053 203
GASKET: ARMATURE 0-65 090 136 GASKET: JOINT BOLT. LEAK OFF PI0-40 135 101
GASKET; BACK.LAMP 8-03 024 605 GASKET: KING PIN COVER 4-10 045 375
GASKET: BRKT TO FUEL TANK 1-40 237 170 GASKET: LICENSE LAMP 8-03 053 606
GASKET: BUSHING 2-30 433 257 GASKET: MARKER LAMP 8-01 084 601
GASKET; CAP NUT 0-32 126 71 GASKET; NEUTRAL SW 2-30 172 252
GASKET: CASE 2-20 314 221 GASKET: OIL COOLER TO C/BL 0-50 469 109
8-60 242 664 GASKET: OIL FILLER 0-10 005 9
GASKET: CLU BOOSTER 2-07 091 210 GASKET: OIL FILLER.AXLE CASE 4-20 064 385
GASKET: CLU M/CYL 2-08 036 213 GASKET: OIL FILLER.CLU M/CYL 2-08 090 213
GASKET; CONN,CLU BOOSTER 2-07 017 208 GASKET; OIL FILTER TO C/BL 0-50 321 109

P-10
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
GASKET; OIL P - GROMMET; HARN
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

GASKET; OIL PIPE 0-52 047 115 GASKET: WATER PIPE.AIR CMPR 0-32 091 71
GASKET: OIL PIPE TO C/BL 0-52 150 116 GASKET: WATER PUMP TO DUCT 0-30 064 62
GASKET; OIL PIPE TO TURBOCHARG 0-52 147 116 GASKET; YOKE 2-82 148 275
GASKET: OIL PIPE.STRAINER TO P 0-51 050 113 GAUGE: OIL LEVEL 0-13 002 26
GASKET; OIL PUMP 2-20 468 223 GAUGE; TIRE PRESSURE 9-01 192 690
GASKET; OIL TANK.P/S 4-35 003 418 GEAR SET; FINAL DRIVE.RR 4-25 060 399
GASKET: OUTPUT SHAFT 2-82 131 274 GEAR SET: PLANETARY 2-26 331 239
GASKET: P/S PUMP 4-35 157 420 GEAR: AIR CMPR DRIVE 0-38 013 89
GASKET: PISTON 4-25 380 405 GEAR: CLU STARTER 0-65 046 136
GASKET; PISTON CUP,CLU BOOSTER 2-07 006 207 GEAR; CM/SHF 0-14 009 30
2-07 009 207 GEAR: CR/SHF 0-15 028 35
GASKET: PISTON.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 040 209 GEAR: DRIVE.OIL PUMP 0-51 020 113
GASKET: PISTON. RR PTO 2-82 141 275 GEAR; DRIVEN.HELICAL 4-25 031 394
GASKET: PLUG 0-11 104 17 GEAR: DRIVEN.OIL PUMP 0-51 008 113
0-50 021 108 GEAR; IDLE 0-11 138 17
GASKET: PLUG & SW 2-30 392 256 0-14 112 32
GASKET: PLUG GEAR CHECK HOLE 0-20 235 45 GEAR: IDLE.FRONT 0-20 403 45
GASKET: PLUG.C/BL SIDE 0-12 218 22 GEAR: INJ PUMP DRIVE 0-20 016 42
GASKET: PLUG.OIL DRAIN 0-13 005 26 GEAR: PINION.DIFF 4-25 024 393
GASKET; PLUG,OIL FILTER 0-50 434 109 GEAR; REV IDLER 2-26 135 234
GASKET: PLUNGER 2-30 395 257 GEAR: REV MA 1NSHAFT 2-26 059 232
GASKET: PTO GEAR CASE TO TRANS 2-82 049 273 GEAR: RING 0-15 035 36
GASKET: PUSH ROD.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 025 208 2-26 340 240
GASKET: QUAD BOX 2-30 148 252 GEAR: SIDE.DIFF 4-25 021 393
GASKET; QUAD BOX TO TRANS CASE 2-30 256 253 GEAR; STARTER 0-65 097 136
GASKET: REED VLV 0-57 723 119 GEAR: SUN 2-26 330 239
GASKET; RELIEF VLV 0-12 035 20 GEAR; 1ST.MAINSHAFT 2-26 070 232
GASKET: REV LAMP SW 2-30 411 257 GEAR: 2ND & 3RD.COUNTER 2-26 427 241
GASKET: RR COMB LAMP 8-03 003 605 GEAR: 2ND.MAINSHAFT 2-26 050 232
GASKET; RR COVER 2-20 062 219 GEAR; 3RD,MAINSHAFT 2-26 036 232
2-20 427 222 GEAR: 4TH.COUNTER 2-26 104 233
GASKET: SENSOR 0-20 485 45 GEAR; 4TH.MAINSHAFT 2-26 030 231
GASKET: SHAFT.OUTPUT 4-25 096 402 GEAR: 5TH.COUNTER 2-26 097 233
GASKET: SHAFT.STRG UNIT 4-40 012 426 GENERATOR ASM 0-60 002 124
GASKET; SHELL,CLU BOOSTER 2-07 031 209 GLASS RUN; FRT DOOR 6-31 007 502
2-07 060 210 GLASS: BACKLIGHT 6-82 001 537
GASKET: SIDE COVER TO TRANS CA 2-20 073 220 GLASS: CLUSTER METER 8-21 110 637
GASKET: SIDE COVER.STRG UNIT 4-40 027 426 GLASS: FRT DOOR 6-31 001 502
GASKET: SLEEVE 0-40 052 99 GLASS: WINDSHIELD 6-07 001 491
GASKET; SLEEVE,INJ PUMP 0-11 201 17 GOVERNOR; AIR CONT 3-22 030 316
GASKET: SLEEVE.NOZZLE HOLDER 0-11 058 16 GRILLE: CENTER.AIR OUTLET 7-40 070 564
GASKET: STRAINER 4-25 370 404 GRILLE: RAD 6-03 001 477
GASKET: SW 2-30 500 257 GRILLE: SIDE.AIR OUTLET 7-40 069 564
GASKET: THERMOSTAT 0-50 197 108 GRIP: ASS I ST.CAB ENTRY.BACK 7-43 072 577
GASKET; THERMOSTAT HSG 0-31 066 65 GRIP; ASSIST,CAB SIDE UPR 7-43 055 576
GASKET: TURBINE HSG.TURBOCHARG 0-37 136 87 GRIP: ASSIST.FRT PNL 7-43 103 577
GASKET: TURBOCHARGER TO EXH MA 0-36 002 80 GROMMET 1-10 060 151
GASKET: TURN.LAMP 8-03 028 606 6-01 229 474
GASKET: UNION BOLT 3-01 021 281 7-50 632 591
GASKET; UPR COVER,SEDIMENTER 1-45 005 180 GROMMET; A/C PIPE TO BLOWER UN 8-40 206 659
GASKET: UPR VLV.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 043 209 GROMMET: AIR PIPE 6-70 174 524
GASKET: VLV.OVERFLOW 0-50 308 109 GROMMET: BATTERY CABLE 0-61 013 130
GASKET: WATER DUCT 0-32 179 72 GROMMET: FENDER 6-05 121 484
0-32 180 72 GROMMET: FRT PANEL 6-05 307 485
GASKET; WATER DUCT,TO OIL COOL 0-32 046 70 GROMMET; HARNESS 8-15 178 630

p-11
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
GROMMET; KEY - HOSE; RUBBER,
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

GROMMET: KEY BOLT 4-60 020 441 HARNESS: ROOF 8-10 012 618
GROMMET; LOCATION HOLE.BACK PA 6-80 002 535 HARNESS: SPEED SENSOR 8-10 570 621
GROMMET; OIL PIPE 2-05 160 204 HARNESS: SW.BACK UP 8-10 463 620
3-52 071 338 HARNESS; SW.RANGE 8-10 462 620
GROMMET; PARKING BRK CABLE 3-11 097 300 HARNESS; WARNING,BRK 8-10 595 621
GROMMET; RR COVER 0-65 140 137 HEAD ASM; CYL 0-11 001 15
GROMMET; SCREW 6-05 059 484 HEAD ASM; CYL.AIR CMPR 0-39 008 93
8-40 223 659 HEADLAMP UNIT 8-01 004 601
GROMMET; SCREW.CURTAIN RAIL 7-70 050 595 HEATER UNIT 8-60 001 663
GROMMET; SCREW,INSIDE LEVER,DO 6-32 043 507 HINGE; DOOR FRT 6-30 003 499
GROMMET; SCREW.LICENSE PLATE L 8-03 052 606 HINGE: LID.HEADER SHELF 7-43 341 578
GROMMET: SCREW.SPEAKER 8-90 052 680 HINGE: PARCEL BOX 7-50 535 590
GROMMET: SCREW.TRIM COVER 6-78 112 533 HOLDER: ACCEL PEDAL 1-01 773 146
GROMMET: STRG SHAFT COVER 4-31 291 410 HOLDER: BRUSH STARTER 0-65 022 135
GROMMET; WIPER 8-80 202 676 HOLDER; CARD 7-40 569 566
GUARD: MUD.FRT 6-47 001 515 HOLDER: DOOR GLASS 6-31 192 503
GUARD: MUD. RR 6-47 003 515 HOLDER: FILTER 3-20 240 312
GUARD: MUD.UPPER 6-47 680 517 HOLDER: HEADER TRAY 7-43 359 579
GUARD: PISTON.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 005 207 HOLDER: ROD.DOOR HANDLE 6-32 139 507
GUARD; SPLASH,WHEEL HOUSE 6-47 009 515 HOLDER; SUN VISOR 7-43 026 576
GUIDE: BOOT.TIE ROD END 9-01 143 689 HOOD ASM: ENG 6-70 003 523
GUIDE: BRIDGE 0-11 059 16 HOOK 6-01 084 473
GUIDE: FAN 1-10 002 151 6-90 133 541
GUIDE: FAN.RAD 1-10 079 152 HOOK: COAT HANGER 7-43 051 576
GUIDE; GALLERY 0-12 403 22 HOOK; INST PANEL 7-40 699 567
GUIDE: PLUNGER 3-34 090 329 HORN: LOW NOTE 8-28 045 653
GUIDE: SNAP RING PILOT BRG 9-01 164 690 HOSE ASM: WASHER 8-80 228 676
GUIDE: VLV 0-11 004 15 HOSE: ACTUATOR TO BLOWER HSG.T 0-37 008 86
GUSSET: C/MBR 5-01 201 453 HOSE: AIR 2-30 346 255
GUSSET; PILLAR 6-20 408 495 HOSE; AIR,BRK 3-10 334 297
GUSSET: TRUNNION.UPR 5-01 070 452 HOSE: BREATHER TO PIPE 0-28 094 59
GUSSET: 1ST C/MBR 5-01 008 451 HOSE: CONN.ACL 1-31 320 163
HAMMER 9-01 017 688 HOSE: DRAIN.EVAPORATOR 8-50 378 661
HANDLE: ASSIST.A-POST 7-43 039 576 HOSE: FLEX.AIR GOV 3-70 184 349
HANDLE; JACK 9-01 208 690 HOSE; FLEX,AIR TANK 3-70 001 348
HANDLE: OUTSIDE.FRT DOOR 6-32 001 506 HOSE: FLEX.CLU CONT 2-05 047 202
HANDLE: SPARE TIRE CARRIER 9-01 001 688 HOSE: FLEX.DIFF LOCK 3-55 042 343
HANDLE: TILT 5-15 149 463 HOSE: FLEX.EXH BRK 1-55 042 187
HANDLE: WINDOW REG.FRT DOOR 6-31 039 503 HOSE: FLEX.OIL PIPE TO OIL PIP 2-05 101 203
HANDLE; WRENCH,WHEEL PIN 9-01 012 688 HOSE; FLEX,P/S OIL PUMP,INL 4-36 010 423
HANGER; ENG.FRT 0-11 168 17 HOSE: FLEX.PTO 2-85 048 278
HANGER: ENG.RR 0-11 012 15 HOSE: FLEX.RR BRK 3-55 001 342
HANGER: TIRE 5-30 167 469 HOSE: FLEX.SHI FT BLOCK.CLU 2-01 120 193
HARNESS: AIR TANK 8-10 201 619 HOSE: GUIDE TUBE 0-13 192 27
HARNESS; ALL SPEED ACCEL 8-10 486 621 HOSE; OIL TANK TO AIR MASTER 3-20 125 310
HARNESS: CAB 8-10 001 618 HOSE: P/S OIL PUMP.INL 4-35 280 421
HARNESS: CABLE.FLOOR 8-10 204 620 HOSE: P/S OIL TANK.INL 4-35 031 418
HARNESS: DOOR 8-10 018 619 HOSE: P/S OIL TANK.OUTLET 4-35 034 418
HARNESS: ENG 8-10 013 618 HOSE: RAD TO PIPE 1-10 211 153
HARNESS; EXT,SENSOR 8-10 673 621 HOSE; RUBBER 0-36 488 82
HARNESS: FRAME 8-10 006 618 1-31 379 164
HARNESS: FRAME.RR 8-10 009 618 HOSE: RUBBER RETURN 1-41 634 177
HARNESS: IDLE CONT 8-10 691 621 HOSE: RUBBER.INL PIPE 0-25 333 52
HARNESS: INJECTOR 0-60 813 126 HOSE: RUBBER.PIPE 1-31 488 164
HARNESS; NEUTRAL SW 8-10 095 619 HOSE; RUBBER,TURBO TO INL PIPE 1-31 548 164

P-12
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
HOSE; RUBBER, - LOCK ASM; CAB
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

HOSE: RUBBER.TURBOCHARGER OUTL 0-36 098 81 LENS: LICENSE PLATE LAMP 8-03 050 606
HOSE: RUBBER.WATER DUCT 0-31 179 66 LENS: MARKER LAMP 8-01 083 601
HOSE: WASHER 8-80 036 675 LENS: MIRROR.SIDE UNDER 7-20 135 554
HOSE: WATER.RAD INL 1-11 128 157 LENS: ROOM LAMP 8-05 003 609
HOSE; WATER, RAD OUTLET 1-11 055 157 LENS; TAIL & STOP,RR COMB LAMP 8-03 014 605
HOUSING & SCREW ASM; STRG UNIT 4-40 035 427 LENS: TURN SIGNAL 8-03 013 605
HOUSING & SEAL ASM: STRG UNIT 4-40 042 427 LEVER ASM; HTR & A/C CONT 8-65 009 667
HOUSING ASM: TURBOCHARGER 0-37 011 86 LEVER ASM: INS IDE.FRT DOOR 6-32 033 506
HOUSING ASM; VALVE STRG UNIT 4-40 050 427 LEVER ASM; PTO CONT 2-85 015 278
HOUSING; BRG,TURBOCHARGER 0-37 003 86 LEVER KIT; RELEASE,CLU 2-01 172 195
HOUSING; CLU 2-20 002 219 LEVER: CHANGE 2-35 008 261
HOUSING: FLYWHEEL 0-20 002 42 LEVER: CM/SHF.PARKING BRK 3-08 040 292
HUB: CLU 2-26 324 238 LEVER: ENG CONT 0-35 190 77
HUB: CLU.1ST TO REV 2-26 067 232 1-01 002 145
HUB; CLU,2ND & 3RD, MA IN 2-26 044 232 LEVER; FRT LID 6-05 558 488
HUB: CLU.4TH & 5TH 2-26 021 231 LEVER: HTR UNIT 8-60 048 663
HUB: FRT AXLE 4-11 017 379 LEVER: LOCK.CAB STAY 5-15 085 461
HUB: RR AXLE 4-20 008 383 LEVER: LOCK.SHI FT PLATE 2-30 534 258
IMPELLER: TURBOCHARGER 0-37 002 86 LEVER: MODE LEVER 8-73 037 669
IMPELLER; WATER PUMP 0-30 018 61 LEVER; SEAT ADJ 7-50 471 590
INDICATOR 3-01 041 283 LEVER: SELECT 2-30 315 254
INDICATOR: WEAR.RR BRK SHOE 3-05 061 287 2-35 441 262
INSERT 2-26 323 238 LEVER: SHIFT 2-30 165 252
INSULATION: SUPPORT BELT 1-40 038 169 LEVER: SH1 FT.STARTER 0-65 028 136
INSULATOR; ENG COVER 6-76 038 531 LEVER; SHUTTER,BLOWER UNIT 8-73 039 669
JACK ASM 9-01 193 690 LEVER: SHUTTER.HTR UNIT 8-60 034 663
JET: OIL.PISTON COOLING 0-12 056 21 8-60 035 663
JOINT ASM: BALL 7-20 118 554 8-60 052 663
JOINT: JAW.HOOK TO HOOK 5-15 148 463 8-60 056 663
JOINT; PIPE 3-01 022 282 LEVER; TORSION BAR 5-15 001 461
JOINT: WASHER HOSE 8-80 040 675 LEVER: 4TH.SHIFT 2-30 048 251
JOURNAL ASM: PROP SHAFT 4-01 009 369 LID: FUSE BOX 7-40 341 566
KEY: BLANK 7-30 011 558 LID: HEADER SHELF 7-43 330 578
KEY: DRIVE SHAFT 0-40 382 102 LID: PARCEL BOX 7-50 533 590
KEY; FEATHER, CLU SHAFT 2-01 128 194 LIMITER; FUEL PRESS 0-40 289 102
KING PIN SET 4-10 003 373 LINER SET: ENG CYL 0-12 002 20
KNOB 1-01 170 146 LINER: C/BL 0-12 004 20
KNOB: AUDIO CONTROL 8-90 272 681 LINER: DOOR LWR 6-35 165 509
KNOB: CHANGE LEVER 2-35 001 261 LINING SET: FRT BRK.OVER SIZE 3-01 005 281
KNOB; LVR,HTR CONT LVR 8-65 058 667 LINING SET; FRT BRK,STANDARD 3-01 004 281
KNOB: RECLINING.FRT.SEAT 7-50 024 587 LINING SET; RR BRK.OVER SIZE 3-05 003 285
KNOB: SW.HTR CONT LVR 8-65 037 667 LINING SET: RR BRK.STANDARD 3-05 002 285
KNOB: VOL 8-90 268 681 LINING: BLOWER UNIT 8-73 034 669
KNUCKLE: FRT AXLE 4-10 002 373 LINING: BRK.PARKING 3-08 018 291
LABEL; BEAM & PASS 7-10 306 547 LINING; FRT BRK SHOE,OVER SIZE 3-01 003 281
LAMP ASM: HEAD 8-01 001 601 LINING: FRT BRK SHOE.STANDARD 3-01 002 281
LAMP ASM; ROOM 8-05 001 609 LINING: HD 6-66 001 521
LAMP ASM: RR COMB 8-03 001 605 LINING: HD.ROOF RR 6-66 002 521
LAMP ASM: SIDE TURN SIGNAL 8-01 327 602 LINING: RR BRK SHOE.OVER SIZE 3-05 006 285
LAMP; FRT FLASHER 8-01 324 602 LINING; RR BRK SHOE,STANDARD 3-05 005 285
LAMP: LICENSE PLATE 8-03 049 606 LINK ASM: ENG CONT 1-01 080 145
LAMP: MARKER 8-01 256 602 LINK: DOOR LOCK. OUTS IDE 6-32 036 506
LAMP: TURN SIGNAL 8-01 331 603 LINK: DRAG 4-33 009 413
LENS: BACKUP. RR COMB LAMP 8-03 022 605 LINK: FRT WIPER 8-80 002 674
LENS; FRT TURN SIGNAL 8-01 127 602 LOCK ASM; CAB 5-15 133 462

P-13
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
LOCK ASM; FRT - NUT; WHEEL PI
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

LOCK ASM: FRT LID 6-05 550 487 NUT: BRKT 3-46 086 334
LOCK ASM: SAFETY.CAB TILT 5-15 238 464 NUT; CAP 7-50 630 591
LOCK ASM: SEAT 7-50 365 590 NUT: CAP.SUB STAY 7-20 145 554
LOCK ASM: STRG 4-31 102 410 NUT: CASE 8-73 003 669
LOCK; DOOR,FRT DOOR 6-32 008 506 NUT; CASE,HTR UNIT 8-60 072 664
LOCK: HEADER SHELF 7-43 340 578 NUT: CENTER BOLT.LEAF SPR.FRT 4-55 016 437
MANIFOLD: EXH.FRT 0-27 005 55 NUT: CHANGE LEVER 2-35 041 261
MANIFOLD; EXH.RR 0-27 006 55 NUT: CHECKER 6-30 040 499
MARK; ISUZU 7-01 001 545 NUT: CORE TO BODY 0-50 025 108
MAT; FLOOR 6-75 002 529 NUT; COVER 2-82 088 273
MAT: FLOOR.CENTER 6-75 081 529 NUT: COVER.GENERATOR 0-66 138 140
MAT: SILENCER.CAB BACK 6-84 006 539 NUT: DRIVING PINION 4-25 037 395
MEMBER: CAB MTG RR 5-10 173 456 NUT: END PLATE TO SHELL.AIR MA 3-33 015 322
MEMBER: CROSS.END 5-01 130 453 NUT: EXH PIPE 1-50 036 183
MEMBER; CROSS,RR SUSP FRT 5-01 057 452 NUT; FENDER 6-05 520 486
MEMBER: CROSS.RR SUSP RR 5-01 086 452 NUT: FLEX HOSE 1-55 045 187
MEMBER: CROSS.SPARE TIRE 5-30 015 469 NUT: FLEX HOSE.CLU CONT 2-05 045 202
MEMBER: CROSS.TRUNNION ASM 5-01 079 452 NUT: FLEX HOSE.FRT BRK 3-52 006 337
MEMBER: CROSS.1ST 5-01 002 451 NUT: FRT HUB BRG 4-11 010 379
MEMBER; CROSS,2ND 5-01 019 451 NUT; FUSIBLE LINK 0-61 226 132
MEMBER: CROSS.3RD 5-01 034 452 NUT: INPUT SHAFT 4-25 003 391
MEMBER: CROSS.4TH 5-01 344 453 NUT: KNUCKLE ARM 4-10 040 375
METAL SET; CONN ROD.STANDARD 0-15 073 36 NUT; LEVER 1-01 124 145
METAL SET: CRANKSHAFT.STANDARD 0-15 010 35 NUT: LK.JOINT BALL 4-33 021 413
METAL; CM/SHF 0-14 037 30 NUT; LK,TURBINE SHAFT TO IMPEL 0-37 012 86
METER COMPL: CLUSTER 8-21 001 637 NUT: MIRROR 7-20 021 552
METER SUB ASM 8-21 081 637 NUT: MIRROR STAY 7-20 058 553
MIRROR ASM: OUTSIDE 7-20 014 552 NUT: MUD GUARD 6-47 032 515
MIRROR ASM: OUTSIDE RR VIEW 7-20 013 552 NUT: OUTPUT SHAFT 4-25 095 402
MIRROR ASM; UNDER 7-20 029 552 NUT; PITMAN ARM 4-33 004 413
MIRROR: ROOM 7-20 001 552 NUT: POP 6-20 649 496
MIRROR: UNDER 7-20 030 552 NUT: PULLEY.GEN 0-66 018 139
MOLDING: WINDSHIELD 6-07 003 491 NUT: PUSH ROD.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 028 208
MOLDING: WINDSHIELD.LWR 6-07 005 491 NUT: RECTIFIER.GEN 0-66 027 140
MOTOR ASM; FAN,BLOWER UNIT 8-73 010 669 NUT; SHIFT ROD 2-30 358 256
MOTOR ASM: FRT WASHER TANK 8-80 030 675 NUT: SHIFT WIRE TO LEVER 2-36 221 266
MOTOR ASM: FRT WINDSHIELD WIPE 8-80 046 675 NUT: SIDE PANEL 6-47 150 516
MOUNTING 0-36 398 82 NUT: SPLASH GUARD 6-47 006 515
NIPPLE: GREASE.DRAG LINK 4-33 011 413 NUT: STAND 7-50 398 590
NIPPLE; GREASE,TIE ROD END 4-10 073 376 NUT; STAY 7-20 063 553
NIPPLE: SHIFT UNIT 4-25 356 404 NUT: STRAP 2-01 108 193
NOZZLE ASM: INJ 0-40 031 99 NUT: STRG COLUMN 4-31 070 409
NOZZLE: DEFROSTER 8-40 012 658 NUT: SUPPORT 2-01 105 193
NOZZLE: DEFROSTER.SIDE 8-40 017 658 NUT: TIE ROD ARM 4-10 059 375
NOZZLE; WINDSHIELD WASHER 8-80 039 675 NUT; TIE ROD END 4-10 066 375
NUT 5-15 170 463 NUT: TILT ADJ 7-50 518 590
NUT: ACCEL SENSOR 1-01 528 146 NUT: TORQUE ROD 4-60 237 444
NUT: ADAPTER 0-36 122 81 NUT: TRANS CONT.SELECT 2-37 072 269
NUT: ADJ SCREW LK BRIDGE 0-14 062 30 NUT: TURBOCHARGER 0-36 Oil 80
NUT; ADJ SCREW,STRG UNIT 4-40 032 427 NUT; U BOLT 4-50 193 434
NUT: ADJ.DIFF CAGE 4-25 069 400 NUT: U-BOLT.RR SPR 4-60 005 441
NUT: AIR DUCT 1-31 049 162 NUT: UNION 3-70 012 348
NUT: BALL JO I NT.SELECT WIRE 2-37 076 269 NUT: UNION.OIL PIPE 3-55 046 343
NUT: BLOWER HOUSING 0-37 135 87 NUT: WHEEL PIN.FRT AXLE 4-11 027 380
NUT; BRG, RR HUB 4-20 020 383 NUT; WHEEL PIN,RR AXLE 4-20 010 383

P-14
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
NUT; WHEEL,FR - PIPE; AIR,GOV
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

NUT: WHEEL.FRT AXLE 4-80 003 447 PIN: CLU PEDAL 2-03 009 197
NUT: WHEEL.INNER.RR AXLE 4-80 005 447 PIN: CRANKCASE 0-12 212 21
NUT; WHEEL.RR AXLE 4-80 004 447 PIN: CROSS.DIFF PINION 4-25 022 393
NUT; WIPER ARM TO WIPER PIVOT 8-80 010 674 PIN: CYL HD GASKET SETTING 0-12 030 20
NUT; WIPER MOTOR LINK 8-80 051 676 PIN; FLYWHEEL HSG 0-12 083 21
NUT: YOKE 4-01 056 370 PIN; GEAR CASE COVER 0-20 038 42
4-01 071 370 PIN: GEAR SETTING 0-15 034 35
OVERHAUL KIT; SUPPLY PUMP 0-40 424 102 PIN; GUIDE RETURN 3-05 149 288
PAD: PEDAL.ACCEL 1-01 014 145 PIN: GUIDE.ADJ CAM.RR WHEEL BR 3-05 015 286
PAD; RR SPR CONTACT 4-20 073 385 PIN; HYD PISTON,AIR MASTER 3-33 026 323
PAD; TRIM.FRT DOOR 6-35 001 509 PIN; JAW JOINT 2-01 154 194
PAD: U BOLT.RR SPR 4-60 009 441 PIN: JO I NT.ACCEL PEDAL TO BRKT1-01 230 146
PAN ASM; OIL 0-13 001 26 PIN: JOINT.BRK PEDAL LINK 3-10 207 297
PANEL ASM: BODY SIDE 6-20 100 494 PIN: JO I NT.CAB STAY 5-15 083 461
PANEL ASM; FRT 6-05 001 483 5-15 103 461
PANEL ASM: GARNISH 7-40 010 563 PIN: JO I NT.RELAY LEVER 3-11 051 300
PANEL: BACK INNER 6-80 049 535 PIN: KNUCKLE TO DRUM COVER 4-10 005 373
PANEL: BACK OUTER 6-80 001 535 PIN: LINK 7-50 529 590
PANEL: BED PAN 6-70 024 523 PIN: LOCK.SHAFT 2-26 332 239
PANEL; CANT RAIL SIDE 6-20 015 494 PIN; PISTON 0-15 083 37
PANEL: CLOSING.FRT PILLAR 6-20 003 494 PIN: PISTON.AIR CMPR 0-39 025 93
PANEL: CLUSTER 8-21 002 637 PIN: PULLEY 0-15 057 36
PANEL: FLOOR.SIDE 6-70 023 523 PIN: QUADRANT BOX 2-30 569 258
PANEL: FRONT.OUTER 6-05 540 487 PIN: RELEASE LEVER 2-01 096 192
PANEL; FRONT,SIDE 6-05 016 483 PIN; RETURN SPRING,RR BRK SHOE 3-05 008 285
PANEL: HEADER.ROOF 6-60 080 519 PIN: SAFETY LOCK SPRING.CAB ST 5-15 228 463
PANEL; INST 7-40 001 563 PIN; SELECT CABLE 2-36 225 266
PANEL: INST CENTER 7-40 697 567 PIN: SHOE ADJ CAM GUIDE 3-01 028 282
PANEL: ROOF 6-60 001 519 PIN: SHOE RETURN SPR 3-01 014 281
PANEL; RR PILLAR,INNER 6-20 246 494 PIN; SIDE PLATE TO SHAFT 4-60 024 441
PANEL: SIDE 6-47 139 516 PIN: SNAP.BRK PEDAL 3-10 080 296
PANEL: SIDE CANTRAIL 6-20 483 495 PIN: SNAP.CAB LOCK ROD 5-15 141 462
PANEL: SIDE FRT PILLAR 6-20 481 495 PIN: SNAP.CAB STAY TO CAB 5-15 100 461
PANEL: SIDE RR PILLAR 6-20 482 495 PIN: SPINDLE 3-01 042 283
PANEL; SIDE SILL,CAB 6-20 092 494 PIN; SPLIT,CAB STAY 5-10 103 455
PATCH 6-70 220 524 PIN: SPR 2-07 013 207
PATCH ASM: SAFTY HOOK 6-70 539 525 PIN: SPR.SHI FT ROD 2-30 430 257
PATCH: ASSIST GRIP 6-20 434 495 PIN: SPRING 2-35 530 262
PATCH: CLOSING.FRT PILLAR 6-20 401 495 PIN: STOP 2-30 690 259
PATCH; HINGE 6-05 655 488 PIN; STRAIGHT 3-33 031 323
PATCH: STRIKER 6-05 656 488 4-60 032 442
PEDAL: BRK 3-10 002 296 PIN: SW 2-30 393 256
PEDAL: CLU 2-03 001 197 PIN: TIMING GEAR CASE 0-12 038 21
PICKUP: OIL.CARRIER 4-25 067 400 PIN: TRUNNION SHAFT 4-60 035 442
PIECE; DIST 4-50 192 434 PIN; WHEEL,FRT AXLE 4-11 015 379
PIECE: DIST.AIR DUCT 1-31 245 163 PIN: WHEEL.RR AXLE 4-20 009 383
PIECE: SLIDING 0-33 081 75 PINION: CLU.STARTER 0-65 055 136
PIN 6-30 043 499 PIPE ASM: AIR FLEX HOSE 1-55 052 187
PIN ASM: SAFETY 5-15 229 463 PIPE ASM: BRK 3-55 060 343
PIN; ADJ CAM SPINDLE,RR WHEEL 3-05 062 287 3-55 061 343
PIN: ADJ.CAB STAY 5-15 108 462 PIPE ASM: CLU.UN I ON TO FLEX 2-05 153 204
PIN: ADJ.STAY LOCK 5-10 335 456 PIPE; AIR.AIR DRYER TO UNION 3-70 176 349
PIN: ANCHOR 3-01 043 283 PIPE: AIR.CHARGE 0-38 049 89
PIN; ANCHOR.RR WHEEL BRK 3-05 011 285 PIPE; AIR.FLEX HOSE TO CLU BOO 2-05 049 203
PIN; CAM BRG SET 0-14 038 30 PIPE; AIR,GOV 0-38 077 89

P-15
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
PIPE; AIR.GOV - PLUG; CABLE,P
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

PIPE: AIR.GOV TO AIR DRYER 3-70 171 348 PISTON: RR WHEEL CYL 3-05 099 288
PIPE: AIR.UNION TO AIR DRYER 3-70 021 348 PISTON: SHELL.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 026 208
PIPE; AIR.UNION TO FLEX HOSE 2-05 131 204 PISTON: SHIFT UNIT 4-25 287 404
3-70 224 349 PISTON: UPR VLV.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 044 209
PIPE; AIR,UNION TO UNION 2-05 109 203 PISTON; UPR,BRK VLV 3-34 020 328
PIPE; BRK.RR AXLE 3-55 013 342 PIVOT ASM; FRT WIPER 8-80 003 674
PIPE: EXH 1-50 001 183 PIVOT: SIDE MIRROR 7-20 053 553
PIPE: FUEL 1-41 039 175 PLATE ASM: PRESSURE. CLU 2-01 002 192
PIPE; FUEL. FEED PUMP.SUCTION 0-40 121 100 PLATE; ADJ 0-33 080 75
PIPE; FUEL,FEED,FRT 1-41 174 176 PLATE; BAFFLE 3-20 238 312
PIPE: FUEL.RETURN 1-41 047 176 PLATE; BATTERY 5-20 030 467
PIPE: GUARD.BED 7-70 130 596 PLATE: BEARING 2-30 531 258
PIPE; HOSE CONN.OIL PUMP 4-42 035 431 PLATE: CAB FRT MTG 5-01 544 453
PIPE: INJ NO. 1 0-40 016 99 PLATE: CAUTION.CAB 7-10 035 547
PIPE; INJ NO.2 0-40 017 99 PLATE; CAUTION,FUSE BOX 7-10 049 547
PIPE: INJ NO.3 0-40 018 99 PLATE: CAUTION.SPARE TIRE 7-10 006 547
PIPE: INJ NO.4 0-40 019 99 PLATE: CAUTION.TOWING 7-10 160 547
PIPE: INJ NO.5 0-40 020 99 PLATE: COVER 2-35 264 262
PIPE: INJ NO.6 0-40 021 99 PLATE: DIRECTION.FRT 3-01 034 282
PIPE; INJ NOZZLE LEAK OFF 0-40 133 100 PLATE; END,AIR MASTER 3-33 007 322
PIPE: INJ.C/R 0-40 210 101 PLATE: END.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 045 210
PIPE: INL 0-25 050 51 PLATE: FILTER.OIL TANK 4-35 015 418
PIPE: INL.TURBOCHARGER OUT 0-36 020 80 PLATE: HTR UNIT 8-60 073 664
PIPE: INPUTSHAFT 2-26 435 241 8-60 096 664
PIPE; MAINSHAFT 2-26 311 237 PLATE; INNER HD COVER 0-10 072 9
PIPE: OIL 2-20 245 221 PLATE: LK KNOCK PIN 4-60 033 442
PIPE: OIL RETURN.TURBOCHARGER 0-52 149 116 PLATE: LK.ADJ NUT 4-25 088 401
PIPE: OIL.AIR MASTER TO UNION 3-52 032 338 PLATE: LK.CUSHION RUBBER.FRT 0-22 029 47
3-55 031 342 PLATE: LK.FRT UJT.PROP SHAFT 4-01 012 369
PIPE; OIL,C/BL TO AIR CMPR 0-52 476 116 PLATE; LK,LEVER SUPPORT 2-01 106 193
PIPE: OIL.FLEX HOSE TO CONNECT 2-05 104 203 PLATE: LK.RR WHEEL CYL 3-05 055 286
PIPE: OIL. FLEX HOSE TO FLEX HO 4-35 268 421 PLATE: LK.UJT.PROP SHAFT 4-01 083 370
PIPE: OIL.P/S UNIT TO NIPPLE 4-35 044 419 PLATE: LOCK 3-01 046 283
PIPE: OIL. P/S UNIT TO OIL TANK 4-35 046 419 PLATE: NAME 2-20 321 221
PIPE; OIL,TURBOCHARGER FEED 0-52 063 116 PLATE; PISTON,SHELL,AIR MASTER 3-33 033 323
PIPE: OIL.UNION TO FRT FLEX HO 3-52 018 337 PLATE: PRESSURE 2-01 084 192
PIPE: OIL.UNION TO RR FLEX HOS 3-55 039 343 PLATE: PULLEY 0-15 022 35
PIPE; OIL.UNION TO UNION 3-52 013 337 PLATE: SEAL.TURBOCHARGER 0-37 044 87
3-55 033 343 PLATE: SHIFT FORK 2-30 532 258
PIPE; TRUNNION BRKT 4-60 014 441 PLATE; SI DE,RADIATOR CORE 1-10 528 154
PIPE: VAC.UN ION TO MAG VLV 3-70 217 349 PLATE: SI DE.TRUNNION SHAFT 4-60 043 442
PIPE: WATER OUTLET 0-31 049 65 PLATE: SPRING SEAT 2-30 277 254
PIPE: WATER.AIR CMPR.IN 0-32 089 70 PLATE: STEP 6-20 103 494
PIPE: WATER.TANK TO RAD 1-10 124 153 PLATE: STOPPER 3-46 088 334
PIPE; WATER,TURBOCHARGER OUT 0-36 115 81 PLATE; STRAP 2-01 089 192
PISTON 0-15 063 36 PLATE: SUPPORT.PARKING BRK 3-08 032 291
PISTON ASM; HYDRAULIC 3-33 020 322 PLATE: SWITCH 2-30 541 258
PISTON KIT: AIR DRYER 3-46 003 333 PLIER 9-01 115 689
PISTON: AIR CMPR 0-39 021 93 PLUG 1-41 345 177
PISTON; AIR CYL 2-30 356 256 2-20 561 223
PISTON: CLU BOOSTER 2-07 007 207 2-30 617 259
PISTON: FRT WHEEL CYL 3-01 024 282 PLUG & SEAL ASM: STRG UNIT 4-40 056 428
PISTON: LWR.BRK VLV 3-34 028 328 PLUG: ADAPTER 0-12 262 22
PISTON: RELAY VLV.AIR MASTER 3-33 044 324 PLUG; C/BL. S IDE 0-12 335 22
PISTON; RR PTO 2-82 139 275 PLUG; CABLE,PTO 6-70 536 525

P-16
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
PLUG; CAP,AIR - REPAIR KIT; T
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PA R T NAME FIG KEY PAGE

PLUG: CAP.AIR MASTER 3-33 011 322 PULLEY: CR/SHF 0-15 018 35
PLUG: CASE 4-25 373 405 PULLEY: GEN 0-66 019 139
PLUG: COOLER BODY 0-50 020 108 PULLEY; WATER PUMP 0-30 007 61
PLUG: DRAIN 1-10 051 151 PUMP ASM: INJ 0-40 001 99
PLUG; DRAIN,AXLE CASE 4-20 058 384 PUMP ASM; OIL 0-51 001 113
PLUG; DRAIN.FUEL TANK 1-40 011 169 2-20 329 221
PLUG: DRAIN.SEDIMENTER 1-45 007 180 4-25 365 404
PLUG: DUMMY HOLE 6-05 546 487 PUMP ASM: OIL.P/S 4-36 001 423
PLUG: END PLATE.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 016 208 PUMP ASM: TIRE 9-01 227 690
PLUG; END,DRAG LINK 4-33 193 414 PUMP ASM; WATER, W/GASKET 0-30 001 61
PLUG; FILLER.STRG UNIT 4-40 009 426 PUMP: GREASE 9-01 230 690
PLUG; GEAR CHECK HOLE 0-20 220 44 RADIATOR ASM 1-10 001 151
PLUG: GLOW PLUG HOLE 0-11 106 17 RADIO 8-90 001 680
PLUG: HD 0-11 103 16 RAIL ASM: COMMON 0-40 211 101
PLUG; HOLE 6-35 166 509 RAIL; CURTAIN,FRT 7-70 045 595
PLUG: HOLE.CONT UNIT 8-26 491 646 RECTIFIER: GEN 0-66 010 139
PLUG: HSG STRG UNIT 4-40 052 428 REFLECTOR: REFLEX 6-20 657 496
PLUG: INPUT SHAFT 4-25 374 405 REGULATOR ASM: VOLTAGE.GEN 0-66 006 139
PLUG: OIL DRAIN 0-13 006 26 REGULATOR: WINDOW.FRT DOOR 6-31 019 502
2-20 430 223 REINFORCEMENT ASM; AIR INT DUC 6-70 538 525
PLUG: OIL FILLER.AXLE CASE 4-20 063 385 REINFORCEMENT: DOOR STRIKER 6-20 428 495
PLUG: OIL FILTER 0-50 386 109 REINFORCEMENT: FLOOR CENTER 6-70 554 526
PLUG: OIL GALLERY 0-12 055 21 REINFORCEMENT: FLOOR SIDE 6-70 546 526
PLUG: RR COVER 2-20 419 222 REINFORCEMENT: GRIP.ASS I ST 6-20 665 496
PLUG; RUBBER, CYL HD 0-11 141 17 REINFORCEMENT; HINGE 6-20 007 494
PLUG: RUBBER. FLOOR 6-78 075 533 REINFORCEMENT: INST PANEL 7-40 066 564
PLUG; SCREW. CASE 2-20 082 220 REINFORCEMENT: MIRROR 6-60 148 519
PLUG: SENSOR 1-45 037 180 REINFORCEMENT: MTG FRT.RR 6-70 563 526
PLUG: SENSOR HOLE 0-20 290 45 REINFORCEMENT: MTG.FRT 6-70 541 525
PLUG; SLEEVE YOKE 4-01 104 370 REINFORCEMENT; ROOF PANEL,FRT 6-60 023 519
PLUG: SOCKET.HEADLAMP 8-01 382 603 REINFORCEMENT: ROOF PANEL.RR 6-60 079 519
PLUG: STRAINER 4-25 369 404 REINFORCEMENT: ROOM LAMP 6-60 146 519
PLUG: SW 0-31 014 65 REINFORCEMENT: SEAT BELT 6-70 373 524
PLUG: SWITCH 8-26 420 646 REINFORCEMENT: SILL SIDE 6-78 182 533
PLUG; THERMOSTAT,OIL COOLER 0-50 517 110 RELAY; BLOWER MOTOR,HTR 8-25 317 643
PLUG: WATER DRAIN 0-12 007 20 RELAY: FUSE BOX 8-10 693 621
PLUG: WATER JACKET 0-12 081 21 RELAY: KEY ON 8-25 610 643
PLUNGER: BRK VLV 3-34 014 328 RELAY: MAIN 8-28 531 654
PLUNGER: DETENT 2-30 602 259 RELAY: PTO MAIN 8-25 606 643
PLUNGER; SHIFT ROD 2-30 396 257 RELAY; STARTER 0-60 010 124
POCKET: CENTER CLUSTER 7-40 054 564 RELAY: STOP LAMP 8-28 022 653
POWER TAKE OFF ASM: TRANS RR 2-82 001 273 RELAY: WIPER INTERVAL 8-28 540 654
PROTECTOR 3-20 128 311 REMOVER: NEEDLE BRG 9-01 160 690
PROTECTOR: CAP.AIR MASTER 3-33 012 322 REMOVER: OIL BRK.FRT RETURN SP 9-01 151 689
PROTECTOR; END PLATE,CLU BOOST 2-07 015 207 REMOVER; RETURN SPR 9-01 159 689
PROTECTOR: FRT 6-05 226 484 REPAIR KIT AIR CONT GOV 3-22 240 316
PROTECTOR; HARNESS 8-10 453 620 REPAIR KIT AIR DRYER 3-46 002 333
PROTECTOR: HEAT.HD COVER 0-12 308 22 REPAIR KIT AIR MASTER 3-33 001 322
PROTECTOR: HEAT.HOSE.AIR DUCT 0-36 028 80 REPAIR KIT BRK VLV 3-34 002 328
PROTECTOR; HEAT, TURBOCHARGER 0-37 005 86 REPAIR KIT CLU BOOSTER 2-07 001 207
PROTECTOR: HEAT.TURBOCHARGER.E 0-27 012 55 REPAIR KIT CLU M/CYL 2-08 002 213
PULLER ASM: KING PIN 9-01 125 689 REPAIR KIT DRAG LINK 4-33 190 413
PULLER ASM: MAIN CLU SHAFT 9-01 174 690 REPAIR KIT OIL PUMP 4-42 001 431
PULLER ASM: PITMAN ARM 9-01 129 689 REPAIR KIT STRG UN IT.2 YEAR 4-40 002 426
PULLER; FUSE 8-10 041 619 REPAIR KIT TURBOCHARGER 0-37 010 86

P-17
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
REPAIR KIT; W - RUBBER; SUPPO
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

REPAIR KIT: WATER PUMP 0-30 004 61 RING: SNAP. MAINSHAFT 2-26 306 235
REPLACER KIT: RETURN SPR 9-01 157 689 RING: SNAP. PI LOT BRG 4-25 066 400
RESISTOR: BLOWER UNIT 8-73 104 670 RING: SNAP.PISTON PIN 0-15 126 37
REST: FOOT.DRIVER 6-76 017 531 RING: SNAP.PISTON.AIR CMPR 0-39 023 93
RETAINER 6-47 307 517 RING; SNAP, QUAD BOX 2-30 272 253
7-40 626 567 RING: SNAP.REV.GEAR 2-26 189 234
RETAINER: BRG 4-25 355 404 RING: SNAP. SHAFT 2-30 303 254
RETAINER: COVER 6-05 602 488 RING; SNAP. SHI FT ROD 2-30 090 252
RETAINER; HEAD LINING 6-66 172 521 RING: SNAP.TOP GEAR SHAFT 2-26 002 231
RETAINER; MUD COVER 6-47 079 516 RING; SNAP, TORS ION BAR 5-15 015 461
RETAINER; PILOT BRG.PINION 4-25 061 399 RING; STOPPER.SHI FT LEVER 2-30 175 252
RETAINER: PISTON.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 010 207 RIVET: LINING.FRT BRK 3-01 007 281
RETAINER: PLATE.BRK VLV 3-34 055 329 RIVET: LINING.PARKING BRK 3-08 019 291
RETAINER: POPPET 2-07 062 210 RIVET: LINING.RR BRK 3-05 007 285
RETAINER; ROTOR,GEN 0-66 015 139 RIVET; NAME PLATE 2-20 322 221
RETAINER: STRG UNIT 4-40 024 426 ROD ASM: CAB LOCK.HOOK TO HOOK 5-15 276 464
RETAINER: VALVE.INL.AIR MASTER 3-33 050 324 ROD ASM: CONN 0-15 084 37
RETAINER: VLV.BRK VLV 3-34 026 328 ROD ASM: CONN.AIR CMPR 0-39 024 93
3-34 034 328 ROD ASM: PUSH.BRK 3-10 159 297
RING 2-26 357 240 ROD ASM; PUSH,CLU 2-03 019 197
RING KIT: PISTON.AIR CMPR 0-39 020 93 ROD ASM: TORQUE.RR SUSP 4-60 233 443
RING SET: PISTON.STANDARD 0-15 068 36 ROD END 2-30 296 254
RING: ACTUATOR.TURBOCHARGER 0-37 087 87 ROD END: TIE ROD 4-10 061 375
RING: BACKUP.STRG UNIT 4-40 011 426 ROD: HOOK TO HOOK 5-15 142 462
RING; BLOCK 4TH TO 5TH 2-26 233 234 ROD; PULL 3-10 273 297
RING: BLOCK.SYN 2-26 066 232 ROD: PUSH 3-01 027 282
RING: BLOCK.2ND & 3RD 2-26 041 232 ROD: PUSH.AIR MASTER 3-33 030 323
RING: BOOT 2-35 529 262 ROD: PUSH.CLU 2-03 250 197
RING: CENTERING.PTO 2-82 164 275 ROD: PUSH.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 002 207
RING; DETENT 2-30 525 258 2-07 024 208
RING: GUIDE.AIR CYL 2-30 357 256 ROD: PUSH.RR WHEEL CYL 3-05 100 288
RING; JOURNAL BRG.TURBOCHARGER 0-37 017 86 ROD: SHIFT 4-25 381 405
RING: MAGNET 2-82 173 275 ROD: SHI FT.RANGE CHANGE 2-30 352 256
RING: PISTON.HYDRAULIC 3-33 022 322 ROD: TENSION.BATTERY 5-20 045 467
RING; RET 2-20 330 221 ROD; TIE 4-10 081 376
RING: RET.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 012 207 ROLLER: PLANETARY GEAR 2-26 333 239
RING: RET. EXH.BRK VLV 3-34 058 329 ROTOR: GEN 0-66 002 139
RING: SEAL 2-20 186 220 RUBBER: CLAMP.U-BOLT.FRT SPR 4-50 188 434
RING: SEAL.BLOWER SIDE.TURBOCH 0-37 023 87 RUBBER: CONSOLE.FRT 7-45 100 581
RING; SEAL, EXH MAN IF 0-27 155 56 RUBBER; CUSHION 1-10 267 154
RING: SEAL.TURBINE SIDE.TURBOC 0-37 022 87 2-35 112 261
RING: SIDE.DISC WHEEL 4-80 031 447 5-10 064 455
RING: SNAP 2-30 234 253 6-05 547 487
2-82 091 273 7-50 536 590
RING; SNAP,AIR DRYER 3-46 007 333 RUBBER; CUSHION,DUCT 1-31 316 163
RING: SNAP.BEARING 2-26 335 239 RUBBER: CUSHION.ENG MTG.RR 0-22 052 47
RING: SNAP.BODY 2-08 020 213 RUBBER: CUSHION.RAD MTG 1-10 073 151
RING: SNAP.BRG.INPUT 4-25 009 392 RUBBER: CUSHION.RR SPR 4-60 225 443
RING: SNAP.BRG.SIDE GEAR 4-25 377 405 RUBBER: ENG FOOT.FRT 0-22 001 47
RING; SNAP,CLU HUB 2-26 018 231 RUBBER; FRT WIPER BLADE 8-80 009 674
2-26 126 233 RUBBER: MTG 1-10 100 153
RING; SNAP.COUNTER FRT BRG 2-26 093 232 RUBBER; MTG.FAN GUIDE 1-10 117 153
RING: SNAP.HUB 4-11 021 380 RUBBER: MTG.HD COVER 0-10 029 9
RING: SNAP.HUB SEAL. RR AXLE 4-20 043 384 RUBBER: SHUTTER 6-31 227 503
RING; SNAP,KNUCKLE PLUG 4-10 011 373 RUBBER; SUPPORT, BRKT 1-50 075 183

P-18
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
SCREW - SEAT;; GUIDE V
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

SCREW 7-43 071 577 SEAL 8-26 380 646


SCREW SET: STARTER 0-65 133 136 SEAL UNIT; WATER PUMP 0-30 017 61
SCREW: ADJ.BRIDGE 0-14 061 30 SEAL; A-POST UPR.FRT SIDE PANE 6-05 018 483
SCREW: ADJ.PARKING BRK SHOE 3-08 023 291 SEAL: AIR CYL 2-30 354 256
SCREW; ADJ,ROCKER ARM 0-14 081 31 SEAL; BODY,METAL 6-60 099 519
SCREW: ADJ.SECTOR SHAFT.STRG U 4-40 023 426 SEAL; BRK PEDAL 3-10 093 296
SCREW; ANTENNA CABLE 8-90 010 680 SEAL: BRKT 3-77 471 358
SCREW: BLEEDER. FRT BRK 3-01 016 281 7-20 181 555
SCREW; BLEEDER. RR BRK 3-05 096 287 SEAL: COVER 7-40 718 568
SCREW; BRKT 7-70 085 596 SEAL; DOOR TRIM 6-35 013 509
SCREW: BRKT TO WIPER MOTOR 8-80 076 676 SEAL: DOOR.MA IN. CAB SIDE 6-35 036 509
SCREW: BRKT.OUTS I DE MIRROR 7-20 089 554 SEAL: DUST 3-20 086 310
SCREW: BRKT.PARCEL BOX 7-45 043 581 4-55 035 438
SCREW: CASE TO CASE 8-73 078 670 SEAL: DUST.CLU HSG 2-20 037 219
SCREW; CENTER POCKET 7-40 703 567 SEAL; DUST,SHAFT 2-30 264 253
SCREW: CLIP STRG UNIT 4-40 179 429 SEAL: FENDER 6-05 525 486
SCREW: CLUSTER POCKET 7-40 059 564 SEAL: FLOOR.HOLE 6-76 404 531
SCREW: COMB SW 8-25 003 642 SEAL: FRT LID 6-05 545 487
SCREW: COVER 7-50 019 587 SEAL: FRT PANEL 6-05 533 487
8-90 036 680 SEAL; FRT SIDE PANEL 6-05 019 483
SCREW: COVER TO CASE 8-73 014 669 SEAL: HARNESS 8-15 530 634
SCREW: COVER.RECLINING 7-50 123 588 SEAL: HOLE 6-84 109 539
SCREW; CURTAIN RAIL 7-70 047 595 8-15 538 634
SCREW: DOOR STRIKER 6-32 018 506 SEAL: INST PANEL 7-40 378 566
SCREW; DOOR SW 8-25 030 642 SEAL; KING PIN 4-10 006 373
SCREW: FACIA HARNESS CLIP 8-15 127 629 SEAL: LOCATION HOLE 6-35 183 509
SCREW: FENDER LWR 6-05 385 485 6-76 370 531
SCREW: FENDER TO CAB 6-05 472 486 SEAL: MUD COVER 6-47 192 517
SCREW: FOOT REST 6-76 025 531 SEAL: OIL.CONT SHAFT.QUAD BOX 2-30 289 254
SCREW; HEADLAMP 8-01 020 601 SEAL; OIL, CR/SHF, RR 0-20 175 43
SCREW: HORN SPR CONTACT 4-30 006 407 SEAL: OIL.CRANKSHAFT FRT 0-20 035 42
SCREW: HTR UNIT 8-60 030 663 SEAL: OIL.FINAL PINION 4-25 100 402
8-60 032 663 SEAL: OIL.FRT COVER.T/M 2-20 033 219
SCREW: IGN SW 4-31 105 410 SEAL: OIL. FRT HUB 4-11 028 380
SCREW; KNOB 7-50 228 589 SEAL; OIL,INPUT SHAFT 4-25 008 391
SCREW: LEVER 8-73 032 669 SEAL: Ol L.OUTPUT SHAFT 4-25 093 402
SCREW: LICENSE PLATE LAMP 8-03 054 606 SEAL: OIL.RR HUB.INNER 4-20 038 384
SCREW: MARKER LAMP 8-01 082 601 SEAL: OIL.RR HUB.OUTER 4-20 016 383
SCREW: MIRROR TO BODY 7-20 002 552 SEAL: OIL.SHAFT STRG UNIT 4-40 044 427
SCREW; OUTSIDE MIRROR 7-20 025 552 SEAL; OIL,SHIFT 2-30 265 253
SCREW: RELAY VLV COVER.AIR MAS 3-33 042 324 SEAL: OIL.TRUNNION SHAFT 4-60 023 441
SCREW: RESISTOR 8-73 105 670 SEAL: RAD GRILLE 6-03 140 477
SCREW: ROOM LAMP 8-05 004 609 SEAL: RING 2-30 564 258
SCREW: RR END COVER 0-66 043 140 SEAL: RING.HSG STRG UNIT 4-40 046 427
SCREW; SEAL PLATE, TURBOCHARGER 0-37 045 87 SEAL; RUBBER, STRG COLUMN 4-31 231 410
SCREW: SILL SIDE 6-78 183 533 SEAL: SECTOR SHAFT.STRG UNIT 4-40 007 426
SCREW: SPEAKER 8-90 049 680 SEAL; SLEEVE 4-01 128 371
SCREW: SUN VISOR 7-43 034 576 SEAL: VALVE 3-33 025 323
SCREW: THRUST BRG. TURBOCHARGER 0-37 018 86 SEAL: VLV GUIDE 0-14 072 31
SCREW; TURN SIGNAL 8-01 355 603 SEAL; WAIST,FRT DOOR 6-31 072 503
SCREW: UNDER MIRROR 7-20 032 552 SEAL: WATER.DOOR PAD 6-35 061 509
SCREW: UPR VLV TO END PLATE.CL 2-07 038 209 SEAL: WINDSHIELD 6-07 018 491
SCREW: VALVE 8-40 476 659 SEAT: BALL.CHANGE LEVER 2-35 062 261
SEAL 3-11 343 302 SEAT: CHANGE LEVER 2-35 021 261
6-43 229 511 SEAT; GUIDE VALVE,AIR MASTER 3-33 053 324

P-19
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
SEAT; LEAF SP - SPRING; CLU B
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

SEAT: LEAF SPR.FRT 4-55 020 438 SHIFT: INTERLOCK 2-30 688 259
SEAT: OIL TANK 4-35 019 418 SHIM: BRG 2-82 132 274
SEAT; SPR 0-14 071 31 SHIM: BRG RET 4-25 029 394
0-51 002 113 SHIM: BRG.OUTPUT SHAFT 4-25 091 401
2-01 091 192 SHIM; COUNTER SHAFT BRG 2-26 325 238
SEAT; SPR.LWR 4-60 007 441 SHIM; FINAL PINION 4-25 040 395
SEAT: SPR.ROD END 4-33 008 413 SHIM: FINAL PINION CAGE 4-25 049 397
SEAT; VLV INSERT 0-11 005 15 SHIM: SIDE PLATE TO SHAFT 4-60 042 442
SEDIMENTER; FUEL 1-45 001 180 SHIM; TOP GEAR SHAFT 2-26 301 234
SENSOR; ACCEL 1-01 243 146 SHOE; BRK,FRT 3-01 001 281
SENSOR; AIR PRESS 3-75 175 355 SHOE; BRK.RR 3-05 001 285
SENSOR; AIRFLOW 1-30 256 159 SHOE: PARKING BRK 3-08 017 291
SENSOR: BOOST 0-60 898 126 SHROUD: PAD.STRG WHEEL 4-30 020 407
SENSOR: FUEL TEMP 0-40 205 101 SHUTTER: BLOWER UNIT 8-73 023 669
SENSOR; PRESS 0-40 290 102 SHUTTER; HTR UN IT,CENTER UPR 8-60 016 663
SENSOR: PRESSURE 8-28 584 654 SHUTTER: HTR UN IT.SIDE 8-60 059 663
SENSOR: PULSE 2-20 696 223 SILENCER ASM: EXH 1-50 012 183
SENSOR: REVOLUTION. ENG SPD 0-20 115 43 SLEEPER: KING PIN 9-01 154 689
SENSOR: TEMP 1-31 368 164 SLEEVE 2-26 042 232
SENSOR; THROTTLE POSITION 0-35 441 77 SLEEVE; CLU,DIFF LK 4-25 032 394
SENSOR: WATER TEMP 0-60 260 125 SLEEVE: NOZZLE HOLDER 0-11 057 16
SETTING TOOL: NEEDLE BRG 9-01 162 690 SLEEVE: RUBBER 8-15 001 627
SETTING TOOL; RETURN SPR 9-01 158 689 SLEEVE: RUBBER.AIR PIPE 3-70 032 348
SHACKLE: FRT SUSP 4-50 183 434 SLEEVE: SLIDING 2-82 149 275
SHAFT ASM; INPUT 4-25 016 392 SLEEVE; 1ST TO REV 2-26 068 232
SHAFT ASM: STRG 4-31 002 409 SLEEVE: 2ND & 3RD 2-26 429 241
SHAFT: AXLE.RR 4-20 025 383 SLEEVE: 4TH TO 5TH 2-26 230 234
SHAFT: BRK PEDAL 3-10 027 296 SNAP: DOOR LOCK CYL 7-30 020 558
SHAFT: CAM.PARKING BRK 3-08 033 292 SNAP: FRT DOOR LOCK CONT ROD 6-32 051 507
SHAFT; CLU 2-01 125 194 SOCKET; SIDE,TURN 8-01 437 603
SHAFT: COUNTER 2-26 108 233 SOCKET: TURN SIGNAL 8-01 399 603
SHAFT: IDLE GEAR 0-11 139 17 SPACER 7-20 087 554
0-14 107 32 SPACER: ASSIST GRIP 7-43 076 577
0-20 310 45 SPACER: BRG.SIDE GEAR 4-25 376 405
SHAFT; LEVER 2-30 320 255 SPACER; BRG,WATER PUMP 0-30 011 61
SHAFT: MAIN DRIVE.TRANS RR PTO 2-82 022 273 SPACER: BRKT 2-30 505 257
SHAFT: MA IN.TRANS 2-26 082 232 SPACER: C/MBR 5-01 148 453
SHAFT; OUTPUT 4-25 052 398 SPACER; CLU PEDAL 2-03 282 198
SHAFT: PLANETARY GEAR 2-26 334 239 SPACER: FINAL DRIVE PINION BRG 4-25 041 396
SHAFT; PROP 4-01 001 369 SPACER; LEAF SPRING,FRT 4-55 019 438
4-01 004 369 SPACER: ROTOR.GEN 0-66 081 140
SHAFT: PTO OUTPUT GEAR.TRANS R 2-82 010 273 SPACER: TRUNNION 5-01 072 452
SHAFT: REV 2-26 132 234 SPACER: WINDSHIELD GLASS 6-07 010 491
SHAFT: ROCKER ARM 0-14 053 30 SPACER: 2ND C/MBR.UPR 5-01 033 452
SHAFT; SECTOR,STRG UNIT 4-40 014 426 SPEAKER; AUDIO 8-90 048 680
SHAFT: SHIFT LEVER 2-30 298 254 SPRING 2-26 408 241
SHAFT: TOP GEAR.TRANS 2-26 001 231 SPRING ASM: LEAF.FRT 4-50 002 433
SHAFT: TRUNNION.RR SUSP 4-60 022 441 SPRING ASM: LEAF.RR 4-60 001 441
SHAFT: TURB1NE.TURBOCHARGER 0-37 006 86 SPRING: ADJ CAM 3-01 038 283
SHAFT; WATER PUMP 0-30 029 62 SPRING; ADJ CAM,RR WHEEL BRK 3-05 057 287
SHEET 7-20 072 553 SPRING: AIR DRYER 3-46 084 334
SHEET: MELTING.FLOOR 6-76 001 531 SPRING: BRUSH HOLDER STARTER 0-65 021 135
SHELL: CYL.AIR MASTER 3-33 039 323 SPRING: BULB.HEADLAMP 8-01 420 603
SHELL; CYL.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 030 209 SPRING: CLU 2-01 092 192
SHIFT UNIT; DIFF LOCK 4-25 097 402 SPRING; CLU BOOSTER 2-07 027 208

P-20
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
SPRING; CLU R - SWITCH; REV L
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

SPRING: CLU RETURN 2-01 148 194 STAY: FRT LID 6-05 552 487
SPRING: COIL 0-51 005 113 STAY: LID 7-43 336 578
3-01 023 282 STAY: MIRROR SIDE 7-20 049 553
SPRING: COIL COMP 2-30 019 251 STAY: MUD GUARD 6-47 096 516
SPRING; COIL,DRAG LINK 4-33 014 413 STAY; RAD 1-10 070 151
SPRING; CYL SHELL.AIR MASTER 3-33 032 323 STAY: SUB TANK 3-20 067 309
SPRING: DIAPH.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 041 209 STEERING UNIT 4-31 001 409
SPRING: HYD PISTON.AIR MASTER 3-33 024 323 STEM: PARKING BRK 3-11 004 300
SPRING: INL VLV.AIR MASTER 3-33 051 324 STEP; DISC WHEEL SIDE 4-80 011 447
SPRING; LEAF,NO 1, FRT 4-55 001 437 STIFFENER; PANEL,SIDE 6-20 670 496
SPRING; LEAF.NO 2. FRT 4-55 002 437 STOPPER: CLU PEDAL 2-03 004 197
SPRING: LEAF.NO 3. FRT 4-55 003 437 STOPPER: CLU SW 2-03 131 197
SPRING; LEAF.NO 4. FRT 4-55 004 437 STOPPER: CURTAIN RAIL 7-70 042 595
SPRING: LEAF.NO 5. FRT 4-55 005 437 STOPPER: HINGE 6-30 130 499
SPRING; LEAF,NO 6, FRT 4-55 006 437 STOPPER; LID 7-43 364 579
SPRING: LEAF.NO 7. FRT 4-55 007 437 STOPPER: PINION STARTER 0-65 006 135
SPRING: LEVER 2-30 535 258 STOPPER: RUBBER.DOOR INNER 6-31 031 502
SPRING: PISTON 4-25 292 404 STRAINER & PIPE ASM: OIL 0-51 051 113
SPRING: PISTON. LWR. BRK VLV 3-34 022 328 STRAINER: OIL PUMP 4-25 367 404
SPRING; PISTON,RR PTO 2-82 140 275 STRAINER; OIL TANK,P/S 4-35 005 418
SPRING: PISTON.UPR.BRK VLV 3-34 054 328 STRIKER: FRT DOOR 6-32 014 506
SPRING: POPPET VLV.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 035 209 STRIKER: FRT LID PANEL 6-05 548 487
SPRING: RETURN 2-01 098 192 STRIKER; PARCEL BOX 7-50 534 590
SPRING: RETURN. ACCEL PEDAL 1-01 032 145 STUD: AIR CMPR 0-38 146 90
SPRING; RETURN,BRK PEDAL 3-10 010 296 STUD; BRKT 0-20 233 45
SPRING: RETURN.BRK SHOE 3-05 009 285 STUD: CAM BRKT 0-11 098 16
SPRING: RETURN. CHANGE LEVER 2-35 110 261 STUD: COVER.HD 0-10 039 9
SPRING: RETURN.CLU PEDAL 2-03 021 197 STUD: EXH MAN IF 0-11 014 15
SPRING: RETURN.FRT BRK SHOE 3-01 029 282 STUD: EXH PIPE 0-36 013 80
SPRING; RETURN, LEVER 3-08 042 292 STUD; FINAL DRIVE SET 4-25 054 398
SPRING: RETURN.LOCK LEVER.CAB 5-15 231 463 STUD: GEAR CASE 2-82 087 273
SPRING: RETURN.PARKING BRK SHO 3-08 021 291 STUD: INJ PUMP 0-12 504 23
SPRING: RETURN.SAFETY ROD 5-15 112 462 STUD: OIL PAN 0-20 225 44
SPRING: RETURN.SECONDARY. PARK 13-08 020 291 SUN VISOR 7-43 023 576
SPRING; ROCKER SHAFT 0-14 095 32 SUPPORT ASM; MTG RR 6-70 537 525
SPRING: RR WHEEL CYL 3-05 098 288 SUPPORT: AIR INL DUCT 1-31 058 162
SPRING: SHELL.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 023 208 SUPPORT: INST PANEL 7-40 006 563
SPRING: SHIFT FORK 2-01 119 193 SUPPORT; STEP PANEL 6-05 517 486
SPRING: STRAINER 4-25 368 404 SUPPORTER: S/ABS.FRT SUSP 4-50 111 433
SPRING; UPR, BRK VLV 3-34 024 328 SWITCH ASM; DIFF LK 8-25 360 643
SPRING: VALVE 3-33 098 325 SWITCH: ACCEL. IDLE 1-01 262 146
SPRING: VIBNON.EXH PIPE 1-50 476 184 SWITCH: AIR PRESS 3-75 176 355
SPRING: VLV 0-14 068 31 SWITCH: CLU 8-25 021 642
SPRING: VLV.BRK VLV 3-34 031 328 SWITCH: COMB 8-25 001 642
3-34 035 328 SWITCH; DOOR 8-25 029 642
STAND: DRIVER SEAT 7-50 042 587 SWITCH: ENGAGE STARTER 0-65 031 136
STAND: HEEL.ACCEL PEDAL 1-01 015 145 SWITCH; HAZARD 8-25 249 642
STARTER ASM 0-60 001 124 SWITCH: IGNITION 4-31 103 410
STATOR: GEN 0-66 022 139 SWITCH: LOW PRESSURE GAGE.AIR 3-20 009 307
STAY ASM; CAB TILT 5-15 081 461 SWITCH; NEUTRAL 2-30 171 252
STAY: AIR MASTER TO BRKT 3-20 079 309 SWITCH: OIL PRESSURE WARNING 0-60 056 125
STAY: AIR TANK.MA IN 3-20 064 309 SWITCH: PARKING BRK 3-11 023 300
STAY: CMPR BRKT 8-50 131 661 SWITCH: PTO 8-25 077 642
STAY: CONT UNIT 0-60 749 126 SWITCH: RANGE CHANGE 2-30 394 256
STAY; FAN GUIDE 1-10 087 152 SWITCH; REV LAMP 2-30 398 257

P-21
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
SWITCH; STOP - WASHER; PISTO
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

SWITCH: STOP LAMP 3-10 016 296 VALVE: BRK 3-34 001 328
SWITCH: WARNING.AIR MASTER 3-33 013 322 VALVE: CHECK.AIR TANK 3-20 003 307
TANK ASM; AIR 3-20 001 307 VALVE: CHECK.OIL 0-12 132 21
TANK ASM: OIL.AIR MASTER 3-20 138 311 VALVE; CONT.BRK LOCK 3-25 025 319
TANK ASM; OIL,P/S 4-35 001 418 VALVE; CUT OFF 2-30 241 253
TANK ASM; WASHER 8-80 024 675 VALVE: EXH 0-14 005 30
TANK: AIR 3-20 002 307 VALVE: EXH BRAKE 1-55 006 187
TANK: FUEL 1-40 001 169 VALVE: GREASE ESCAPE 4-60 040 442
TANK: LWR.RADIATOR CORE 1-10 527 154 VALVE: INL 0-14 004 30
TANK; SURGE,RAD 1-11 001 157 VALVE; MAG,DIFF LOCK 8-28 089 654
TANK: UPR.RADIATOR CORE 1-10 526 154 VALVE: MAG. PTO CONT 8-28 033 653
TERMINAL: BATTERY 0-61 112 132 VALVE: OIL RELIEF 0-12 034 20
THERMOSTAT 0-31 001 65 VALVE: OVERFLOW 0-50 307 109
THERMOSTAT: OIL COOLER 0-50 196 108 VALVE: POPPET.CLU BOOSTER 2-07 036 209
THROWER; DUST,WATER PUMP 0-30 008 61 VALVE; RELAY,AIR MASTER 3-33 002 322
THROWER: OIL.TURBOCHARGER 0-37 021 87 VALVE: SAFETY 3-22 237 316
TRANSMISSION ASM: MANUAL 2-20 001 219 VALVE: SUCTION 0-39 089 94
TRAY ASM: ASH 7-42 008 571 VALVE: VACUATOR 1-30 094 159
TRAY ASM: CTR CONSOLE 7-45 242 581 WASHER 3-33 096 324
TRAY; HEADER ROOF 7-43 354 578 WASHER; ADJ CAM 3-01 037 283
TRAY: INST 7-40 701 567 WASHER: ADJ CAM.RR WHEEL BRK 3-05 056 287
TRIM: RR PILLAR 6-43 166 511 WASHER: ARM TO MOTOR 8-80 074 676
TUBE: BALL BRG STRG UNIT 4-40 177 428 WASHER: BATTERY CABLE EARTH 0-61 011 130
TUBE: CORRUGATE 2-20 511 223 WASHER: BRKT.SHOCK 4-50 211 435
2-30 622 259 WASHER; CAB STAY 5-15 098 461
3-70 367 349 WASHER: CENTERING.S/ABS 4-50 018 433
3-75 117 354 WASHER: CM/SHF GEAR 0-14 008 30
3-77 223 358 WASHER: CUSHION RUBBER 1-10 235 153
TUBE: DIST.BRKT 1-50 063 183 WASHER: CUT OFF VALVE 2-30 242 253
TUBE; D1ST,FAN GUIDE 1-10 097 153 WASHER; EXH MAN IF 0-27 033 55
TUBE: GUIDE.OIL LEVEL GAUGE 0-13 008 26 WASHER: EXH PIPE 1-50 034 183
TUBE: NYLON 2-20 303 221 WASHER: FLANGE 2-26 347 240
3-70 296 349 WASHER: FLYWHEEL 0-15 038 36
3-70 297 349 WASHER: FRT SEAT 7-50 627 591
3-75 098 354 WASHER; GEAR SHAFT STARTER 0-65 011 135
3-77 192 358 WASHER: LEVER 3-08 046 292
TURBOCHARGER ASM 0-36 001 80 WASHER: LK 2-30 060 251
U-BOLT SET: FRT SPRING 4-50 208 435 2-30 191 252
U-BOLT SET: RR SPRING 4-60 390 444 3-01 045 283
U-BOLT; AIR TANK 3-20 039 308 WASHER; LK,AIR INT DUCT 1-31 056 162
UNION 4-36 102 423 WASHER: LK.ANCHOR PIN.RR BRK 3-05 054 286
UNION: AIR PIPE 3-75 002 354 WASHER: LK. BRG NUT 4-20 021 383
UNION: AIR TANK 3-20 005 307 WASHER: LK.BRKT.MIRROR STAY 7-20 136 554
UNION: CLU HOSE 2-05 239 204 WASHER: LK.COVER 2-30 244 253
UNION; CONT VLV 3-25 026 319 WASHER; LK,COVER FIX 0-39 039 94
UNION: ELBOW.AIR TANK 3-20 027 308 WASHER; LK.FRT HUB 4-11 006 379
UNION: FLEX HOSE 2-05 184 204 WASHER: LK.FRT HUB BRG 4-11 012 379
UNION: 2WAY 3-77 325 358 WASHER: LK.OIL PUMP 2-20 478 223
UNIT: FLASHER 8-28 001 653 WASHER: LK.PIN 4-50 185 434
UNIT; FUEL TANK 1-40 022 169 WASHER; LK,PITMAN ARM 4-33 003 413
UNIVERSAL CENTER 4-01 015 369 WASHER: LK.QUAD BOX 2-30 225 252
VALVE ASM 3-33 016 322 WASHER: LK.TURBOCHARGER 0-36 010 80
VALVE ASM: HTR 8-40 050 658 WASHER: MARKER LAMP 8-01 292 602
VALVE ASM: OIL PUMP 4-42 027 431 WASHER: PISTON.BRK VLV 3-34 025 328
VALVE; AIR DRYER 3-46 070 334 WASHER; PISTON,CLU BOOSTER 2-07 011 207

P-22
ALPHABETICAL INDEX
WASHER; PL - YOKE; STARTER
PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE PART NAME FIG KEY PAGE

WASHER; PL 0-36 275 81


WASHER; PL.ADAPTER 0-36 017 80
WASHER; PL.BRKT 5-01 025 451
5-01 084 452
WASHER; PL,CAB STAY PIN 5-15 088 461
WASHER; PL.CLU HSG TO TRANS 2-25 019 225
WASHER: PL.COVER 2-82 151 275
WASHER; PL.CUSHION RUBBER 1-10 074 151
WASHER: PL. HSG 0-20 241 45
WASHER; PL, LICENSE PLATE LAMP 8-03 057 606
WASHER: PL.STARTER EARTH 8-15 184 630
WASHER: PL. STAY LOCK 5-10 336 456
WASHER: PL.STRG UNIT 4-31 097 409
WASHER: PL.TRUNNION BRKT 4-60 030 442
WASHER; PL,TRUNNION SHAFT 4-60 050 443
WASHER: PL. TURBOCHARGER 0-36 212 81
WASHER: PLANETARY GEAR.INNER 2-26 337 240
WASHER: RELEASE LEVER 2-01 101 192
WASHER: S/ABS 4-50 065 433
WASHER; SPECIAL, STRAP 2-01 110 193
WASHER: THRUST 4-25 225 403
4-25 226 403
WASHER: THRUST. CR/SHF 0-15 042 36
WASHER: THRUST.IDLE GEAR 0-14 115 33
WASHER; THRUST, KING PIN 4-10 030 373
WASHER: THRUST. PINION 4-25 025 394
WASHER: THRUST. PLANETARY GEAR 2-26 336 240
WASHER: THRUST.SIDE GEAR 4-25 020 392
WASHER: THRUST.TRUNNION SHAFT 4-60 021 441
WASHER; UPR, BRK VLV 3-34 023 328
WASHER: WATER PUMP 0-30 028 62
WASHER: YOKE. OUTPUT SHAFT.RR P 2-82 060 273
WEATHERSTRIP: BACKLIGHT 6-82 006 537
WHEEL: DISC 4-80 002 447
WHEEL; STRG 4-30 001 407
WIRE: LOCK.CARRIER 2-26 341 240
WRENCH ASM: HUB BRG NUT 9-01 127 689
WRENCH: FRT HUB BRG NUT 9-01 126 689
WRENCH: MONKEY 9-01 013 688
WRENCH; WHEEL PIN 9-01 009 688
YOKE: FLANGE. PROP SHAFT 4-01 008 369
YOKE: SLEEVE.PROP SHAFT 4-01 225 371
YOKE: SPINDLE.PTO OUTPUT SHAFT 2-82 059 273
YOKE; STARTER 0-65 013 135

P-23
F I G U R E N U M B E R I N D E X

FIG NO. T I T L E (S U B T I T L E) PAGE


0-01 PARTIAL ENGINE 2
0-05 ENGINE GASKET KIT 4
0-10 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 8
0-11 CYLINDER HEAD 12
0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK 18
0-13 OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE 24
0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE 28
0-15 CRANKSHAFT,PISTON AND FLYWHEEL 34
0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING 38
0-22 ENGINE MOUNTING 46
0-25 INLET MANIFOLD 50
0-27 EXHAUST MANIFOLD 54
0-28 VENTILATION SYSTEM 58
0-30 WATER PUMP AND CORROSION RESISTOR 60
0-31 THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING 64
0-32 WATER PIPING; ENGINE 68
0-33 FAN AND FAN BELT 74
0-35 ENGINE CONTROL VALVE AND LEVER 76
0-36 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM 78
0-37 TURBOCHARGER 84
0-38 AIR COMPRESSOR PIPING; ENGINE SIDE 88
0-39 AIR COMPRESSOR; BRAKE 92
0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM 96
0-42 FUEL PUMP AND PIPE 104
0-50 OIL COOLER AND OIL FILTER 106
0-51 OIL PUMP AND OIL STRAINER 112
0-52 OIL AND VACUUM PIPING; ENGINE 114
0-57 EMISSION PIPING 118
0-60 ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS 120
0-61 BATTERY AND ENGINE ELECTRICAL PARTS 128
0-65 STARTER 134
0-66 GENERATOR 138
1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL 142
1-10 RADIATOR 148
P-2
F I G U R E N U M B E R I N D E X

FIG NO. T I T L E (S U B T I T L E) PAGE


1-11 RADIATOR HOSE AND SUB TANK 156
1-30 AIR CLEANER 158
1-31 AIR DUCT 160
1-35 CHARGE AIR COOLER 166
1-40 FUEL TANK 168
1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS 172
1-45 WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL 178
1-50 EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER 182
1-55 EXHAUST BRAKE VALVE AND CONTROL CYLINDER 186
2-01 CLUTCH — 190
2-03 CLUTCH PEDAL AND CONTROL 196
2-05 CLUTCH PIPING 200
2-07 CLUTCH BOOSTER; MIN I PACK 206
2-08 CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER 212
2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 214
2-25 SPEEDOMETER DRIVEN GEAR 224
2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 226
2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX 242
2-35 MANUAL TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL LEVER 260
2-36 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT LINK AND CABLE 264
2-37 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT; MISSION SIDE 268
2-38 SHIFT CONTROL 270
2-82 POWER TAKE OFF; TRANSMISSION REAR 272
2-85 POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL 276
3-01 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE 280
3-05 REAR WHEEL BRAKE 284
3-08 PARKING BRAKE 290
3-10 BRAKE PEDAL AND CONTROL 294
3-11 PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 298
3-20 AIR TANK 304
3-22 AIR CONTROL PARTS 314
3-25 BRAKE LOCK CONTROL 318
3-33 AIR MASTER 320
3-34 BRAKE VALVE; AIR 326
P-3
F I G U R E N U M B E R I N D E X
FIG NO. T I T L E (S U B T I T L E) PAGE
3-46 AIR DRYER 330
3-52 BRAKE PIPING; OIL,FRONT 336
3-55 BRAKE PIPING; OIL,REAR 340
3-58 FIXING PARTS; OIL PIPING 344
3-70 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,AIR MASTER 346
3-75 BRAKE PIPING; AIR, FRONT 352
3-77 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,REAR 356
3-78 FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING 360
4-01 PROPELLER SHAFT 368
4-10 FRONT AXLE 372
4-11 FRONT HUB AND DRUM OR ROTOR 378
4-20 REAR AXLE CASE AND SHAFT 382
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE 388
4-30 STEERING WHEEL AND COWL 406
4-31 STEERING COLUMN AND SHAFT 408
4-33 STEERING LINKAGE 412
4-35 POWER STEERING CONTROL; CHASSIS SIDE 416
4-36 POWER STEERING CONTROL; ENGINE SIDE 422
4-40 STEERING UNIT 424
4-42 POWER STEERING OIL PUMP 430
4-50 FRONT SUSPENSION 432
4-55 FRONT LEAF SPRING 436
4-60 REAR SUSPENSION 440
4-80 ROAD WHEEL 446
5-01 FRAME AND OTHER PARTS 450
5-10 CAB MOUNTING; FRAME SIDE 454
5-15 CAB MOUNTING; CAB SIDE 458
5-20 BATTERY CARRIER 466
5-30 SPARE TIRE CARRIER AND COVER 468
6-01 FRONT BUMPER 472
6-03 RADIATOR GRILLE 476
6-05 FRONT PANEL 478
6-07 FRONT WINDOW GLASS AND WEATHERSTRIP 490
6-20 SIDE PANEL AND STEP 492
P-4
F I G U R E N U M B E R I N D E X

FIG NO. T I T L E (S U B T I T L E) PAGE


6-30 FRONT DOOR AND HINGE 498
6-31 FRONT DOOR GLASS AND REGULATOR 500
6-32 FRONT DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE 504
6-35 FRONT DOOR TRIM 508
6-43 SIDE TRIM 510
6-47 MUD GUARD AND INSULATOR 512
6-60 ROOF PANEL 518
6-66 HEAD LINING AND TRIM 520
6-70 FLOOR PANEL 522
6-75 MAT AND CARPET 528
6-76 FLOOR EQUIPMENT AND SEALING 530
6-78 FLOOR HOLE PLUG 532
6-80 BACK PANEL 534
6-82 BACK GLASS AND WEATHERSTRIP 536
6-84 BACK TRIM 538
6-90 REAR BUMPER 540
7-01 EMBLEM AND NAME PLATE 544
7-10 CAUTION PLATE AND LABEL 546
7-20 MIRROR AND MIRROR STAY 548
7-30 LOCK CYLINDER SET 556
7-40 INSTRUMENT PANEL AND BOX 560
7-42 ASH TRAY 570
7-43 SUN VISOR AND ASSIST GRIP 572
7-45 CONSOLE BOX 580
7-50 FRONT SEAT 582
7-60 SEAT BELT 592
7-70 SEPARATER AND BED 594
8-01 LAMP; FRONT AND FRONT SIDE 598
8-03 LAMP; REAR AND REAR SIDE 604
8-05 INTERIOR LAMP 608
8-10 WIRING HARNESS AND FUSE 610
8-15 FIXING PARTS; WIRING HARNESS 622
8-21 METER ASM 636
8-25 SWITCH AND RELAY; INSTRUMENT PANEL 638
P-5
F I G U R E N U M B E R I N D E X

FIG NO. T I T L E (S U B T I T L E) PAGE


8-26 ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND OTHER PARTS 644
8-28 CHASSIS ELECTRICAL 648
8-40 HEATER SYSTEM 656
8-50 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM; FRONT 660
8-60 HEATER UNIT; FRONT 662
8-65 CONTROL LEVER; HEATER AND AIR CON 666
8-73 BLOWER UNIT 668
8-80 WINDSHIELD WIPER AND WASHER 672
8-90 RADIO AND TV 678
9-01 TOOLS 684

P-6
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-01 PARTIAL ENGINE 0-05 ENGINE GASKET KIT


ENG OVERHAUL NO. 1

P-2 P-4

0-05 ENGINE GASKET KIT 0-05 ENGINE GASKET KIT


ENG OVERHAUL NO. 2 ENG HD OVERHAUL

P-5 P-6
1
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-10 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 0-11 CYLINDER HEAD


FIG-NO. CYL HEAD COMPONENT

28(A)
| 0-1 4

71

5 9 ^

^ NSS JSfe
A. N S S ^ %
8(D)
98(B)«& S B 9 8 (A) J |
5 7 < f ® ¡-98(B) 8(B)y

1 Ç 158(B)

98(B) 1 0 3 (A)

103(B)

104

P-8 P-12

0-11 CYLINDER HEAD 0-11 CYLINDER HEAD


FIG-NO. IDLE GEAR AND PLUG ENG HANGER F I X I N G

1 6 8 (A)

4 1 (A)

< fffl
4 1 (B)

1 6 8 <B)

^ ' i p - A 41(C)

Is"
H - " V FRONT

10-201 I 0-221

P—13 P-14
2
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK 0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK


BLOCK ASM AND OTHER PARTS LINER SET AND PROTECTOR

338 J
^ 218/403
FRONT 335(C)

504

0-60|

262

P-18 P—19

0-13 OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE 0-13 OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE
OIL GAUGE

0-20I

23(B)
23(A)

P-24 P-25
3
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE 0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE


VALVE AND CAMSHAFT IDLE GEAR

75(B)

8 1
83 ^ ^
107(B)
81 \ 95
11 2 ( B
7 8 ( B ) ^ #
1 1 1
101 ( C 0 >

"i '
1 0 1 (A)

68(B)' 1 0 1 (B)

72
7 2
7 1 (B)' fj I Z > >
| 7 H B , 7 1 ( B , "

P-28 P-29

0-15 CRANKSHAFT,PISTON AND FLYWHEEL 0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
T I M I N G GEAR CASE

108

28(A)

P- P-8
4
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING 0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
F I X I NG ; F L Y W H E E L HOUSING, COVER NO. 1 F I X I NG ; F L Y W H E E L H O U S I NG, COV E R NO. 2

179(A)

241
21 1 (E) \

" \ 10-12I
| U I Z |
2 4 1 2 1 1 (A)
2 1 1 (D) 225 ^ y c e
n 5 ( A )
\ 484
1 7 7 (A)
62 2 11 (C)
s
V 24 1
2 1 1 (D)

P-39 P-40

0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING 0-22 ENGINE MOUNTING
GEAR; I N J PUMP

173(A)

I 0-40|

- Q 10-12

J^ S
Nr

P—41 P-46
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-25 INLET MANIFOLD 0-27 EXHAUST MANIFOLD

323

P-50 P-54

0-28 VENTILATION SYSTEM 0-30 WATER PUMP AND CORROSION RESISTOR

24(A)

I 7 7
90 63 18 94
îô^ïqI
10(B)

106(B)

1 0 (A) -

P- P-
6
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-31 THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING 0-32 WATER PIPING; ENGINE


WATER DUCT

3 4
l 52(A)^Ç (B)

178(B)
177(A)

1 7 8 (A)
j 0—31 j
P / C ^ L 177(D)

46
47(A)

177(C)

47(B)

PFÎ01

P-64 P-68

0-32 WATER PIPING; ENGINE 0-33 FAN AND FAN BELT


TURBOCHARGER AND AIR CMPR P I P I N G

|0-60 j

171

P P-4
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-35 ENGINE CONTROL VALVE AND LEVER 0-36 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM


FIG-NO. FIXING;TURBOCHARGER

217
r > 7 5
162 7 265

143

P-76 P-78

0-36 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM 0-37 TURBOCHARGER


P I P I N G ; W A T E R P I P E COMPONENT

1 0-321

1 1 5(B) 42(B)
11 ^ NSS

\ 133
134

P-79 P-84
8
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-37 turbocharger 0-38 air compressor piping; engine side


REPAIR KIT

P-85 P-88

0-39 air compressor; brake 0-40 fuel injection system


I NJ PUMP

CD ! 10
1 3 1 (A)
1 3 1 (B)

2 1 6 (A)

P-92 P-96
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-40 fuel injection system 0-40 fuel injection system


FIG-NO. INJ P I P E COMMON RA I L

135(C) f-'34(B)

133(B)

212

P-97 P-98

0-42 fuel pump and pipe 0-50 o i l cooler and o i l f i l t e r


O I L COOLER

386

131

148(B)
148(A)

P-104 P-106
10
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-50 o i l cooler and o i l f i l t e r 0-51 o i l pump and o i l strainer


FIG-NO. O I L F I L T E R

V I EW®
265
^ 3 2 1 (A)

o — 50

y \
3 2 1 (B) 51
3 2 1 /(A) 321

63
i 1 17

P-107 P-112

0-52 o i l and vacuum piping; engine 0-57 emission piping

384(B)
48(B)
48(A) 1 0-25
44

2(B)

f y* 58(B)
9(B) 4 5(B)
\ 2 (A)
47(A)
47(A)

P-114 P-118
11
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-60 engine electrical control parts 0-60 engine electrical control parts
STARTER AND GENERATOR ENGINE S I D E

813(B)

740

^ - G E J E D ^ s ^ - G E l ç O

© [0=251

P-120 P—121

0-60 engine electrical control parts 0-60 engine electrical control parts
FRAME S I D E FIG-NO. ENGINE CONTROL UNIT AND OTHER PARTS

KEY NO. RELAY NAME

(EE) —

cm [8-28| MAIN

(ED —

(AD) —

(ED —

(ED 10(A) STARTER


(M) —

P-122 P-123
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

0-61 battery and engine electrical parts 0-61 battery and engine electrical parts
W I R I N G : B A T T E R Y CABLE F I X I N G PARTS

© © © 2

13

2 8 - ^
79(D)

1 12

®
7 9 ( A )
^24 ©
A- 12
© 28

*W79<A>'
^sk. 1
107.217 I 0-201

23(C) j l f ® 80(B) \ 23(C)


12. 2 8 28 79(C)

© VIEW© 8

79(B)
7 9 ( A )

%
80(A)

P-128 P-129

I0-65 starter
FIG-NO.

P-134 P-138

13
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL 1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL
NO. 1 NO. 2

158

[6=701
P-142 P-143

1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL 1-10 RADIATOR


NO. 3 NO. 1

97 2
1 17
80(B)
17
1 1797 J©
80(B)

B > 1 2 ( B ) 211(B) 124 \(

65(C)
HEED

P-144 P-148
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
1-10 RADIATOR 1-10 RADIATOR
NO. 3

87(A)
96(B)

P-149 P-150

P-156 P-158
15
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
1-31 AIR DUCT 1-31 AIR DUCT
DUCT FIXING

353 PF351

P-160 P—161

1-35 CHARGE AIR COOLER 1-40 FUEL TANK

QBD]
E U

P-166 P-168
16
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS 1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS
PIPING FUEL SEDIMENTER FIXING

227
228*ÎÈ<L 228 4 1(A)
j 4 1 (D)
32(B) - 4 1 (A)
. 228 >
FFÖTI F7 < ' 82

, 4 1 (A) 29(B)
' 4 1(O4-41(C)
32(A) 2 9 ( A ) - ^ V 4 1 ( A )
80
47
^ \ 97(B)
© 174 Q3 304(A)
32(D) 83_^4I(A)634
634 41 (C) 4 1 ( B ) I > 4 > ^
4 1 (A),
39(A)/
41 (D) ,
29(C) !
4KD) RR-4ÔI I 174
41 (E) 303(A)
304 (A)
97(A)
55 80

P-172 P-173

1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS 1-45 WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL


PRE FUEL FILTER FIXING NO. 1

41(C) 228

304 (B)

418-1

304(B)

P-174 P-178
17
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
1-45 WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL 1-50 EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER
NO. 2

©
I 0-361 81 (A), 1 1 8

V
107

60 = ^ 8 1 (B)
475 121

94 70
22 63
22 105

P-179 P-182

1-55 EXHAUST BRAKE VALVE AND CONTROL CYLINDER 2-01 CLUTCH


DISC AND PLATE

\ / 98 8U 101 >

NSS
96(A)
05
106

P-186 P-190
18
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
2-01 CLUTCH 2-03 CLUTCH PEDAL AND CONTROL
SHAFT AND CLUTCH BOOSTER

12-201
9(B)

170

57 131 130

P—191 P-196

2-05 CLUTCH PIPING 2-05 CLUTCH PIPING


NO. 1 NO. 2

28 29
- T O N
26
V

106

34
33
35
184
V

1 53

©
16

47(A)

P-200 P-201
19
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
2-07 CLUTCH BOOSTER; MINI PACK 2-08 CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

15 V

36
341 " , 1 1 Ä Q V ^ ß o 2 7

\ 2 ^ 25
6(B) 22 I 2-031

P-206 P-212

2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE
ASM CASE AND OTHER PARTS

322

332

P-214 P-215
20
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE
FIG-NO. COVER HOUSING

696 86(F)

427(A)

4 1 9

435(A)

463
¿V413
5 6 1 (D)

^ c ^ 343

P-216 P—217

2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-25 SPEEDOMETER DRIVEN GEAR
NYLON TUBE AND CLIP

I 2-201

I 353(A)

303, 51 1
-265

12-301 / 1 ^
[2^371 1 ^ / ^ 3 9 9
353(B) 439

271
/
406

P-218 P-224
21
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

P-226 P-227

2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR


NO. 3 NO. 4

317

306(B)

400(A)

P-228 P-229
22
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

P-230 P-242

2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX


FIG-NO. NO. 2

688

I 2-201

P-243 P-244
23
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX 2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
NO. 4 NO. 5

617(B)
564(A)!
5 8 2 , I 396(B)

239
242
582 241
564(A) 396(B)
617(B) 240

157
\ 689
469

P-245 P-246

2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX 2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
NO. 6 NO. 7

1 95
191^

!f^172
4tr541
TG^-500
361 363 393

ÊR398
2^41 1

394

564(B)
5 3 1 (A)

P-247 P-248
24
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

P-249 P-250

2-36 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT LINK AND CABLE


CABLE;TRANS CONT

P-260 P-264
25
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
2-36 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT LINK AND CABLE 2-37 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT; MISSION SIDE
BRACKET AND CLIP

282(A)
293(C)

-300
293(B)
2 9 1 (A) 293(A)
2 0 1 (B) ¿NI-6(B)
2 9 1 (B) X

316

297
282(B) 201 (A)

M L (C)

R2=25L

P-265 P-268

2-82 POWER TAKE OFF; TRANSMISSION REAR

P-270 P-272
26
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
2-85 POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL 2-85 POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL
CONTROL LEVER PTO PIPING

P-276 P-277

3-01 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE 3-05 REAR WHEEL BRAKE

5 1 (B)

P-280 P-284
27
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-08 PARKING BRAKE 3-10 BRAKE PEDAL AND CONTROL


FIXING

3-111

ft 7(CJ^_
334 ij
7(B)

[3-75

P-290 P-294

3-10 BRAKE PEDAL AND CONTROL 3-11 PARKING BRAKE CONTROL


COMPONENT NO. 1

3(B)

1 8 - 1 Ol 28

P-295 P-298
28
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-11 PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 3-20 AIR TANK


NO. 2 FIG-NO. AIR MASTER AND OIL TANK

145 125(B)
^ / 1 4 5 1,38 138
®
® 227(D) 125(A)"
235(B)
4 Ç 2 3 6 (B)
8 7
227 ( A ) ^
2 / 7 ( B
/
)

235(A)
236(C) ^ ® ®~~~~237 (A)

©
o ? f l ( R ) 228(B) 236(A)
/ 227(C) /
227(B)f • ? 235(C)

* r ^ /
87

® 336 ©
f — 307

228(C)
227(A) 1 324
228(A)

P-299 P-304

3-20 AIR TANK 3-20 AIR TANK


FIG-NO. AIR TANK FIG-NO. FRAME SIDE

80(D) /
80(D) 3 0 ( B )

P-305 P-306
29
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-22 AIR CONTROL PARTS 3-22 AIR CONTROL PARTS


FIXING FIG-NO. REPA 1 R kit;GOVERNOR

240
\

tS>
I
o
©
ü

T Q

i
237

108
g ^ N S S
GH*
NSS

P-314 P-315

P-318 P-320
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-33 AIR MASTER 3-34 BRAKE VALVE ; AIR


REPAIR KIT COMPONENT

NSS
1 12
13

CÇO^nss TBj
Od©»!)«:
53
-NSS 7 . NSS
NSS ®>
-50 i NSS
\g ~NSS
NSS î 20
12

C Ä
« 34
96(B)

NSS

P-321 P-326

3-34 BRAKE VALVE: AIR 3-46 AIR DRYER


REPAIR KIT

^gx^-NSS

58 NSS

o NSS

NSS
c x
NSS

-NSS E E I ö K f l 8

-NSS
}NSS

NSS

O — NSS

P-327 P-330
31
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-46 AIR DRYER 3-46 AIR DRYER


COMPONENT REPAIR KIT AND PISTON KIT

NSS

NSS NSS
NSS / f
NSS<i

NSS<
I ê

NSS^

, ^ N S S f N S s á
'04<A»/O 6 8

80 , 0 4 ( B ,
m ^°
N S S
- NSS ( 0 N S S ^ 6 5
i ö ß N S S < ^ ff-g
88(B) á r ^ ® °V
m * V i f e ® 7

NSS<

- 68
- 70

-65
NSS

P-331 P-332

3-52 BRAKE PIPING; OIL,FRONT 3-55 BRAKE PIPING; OIL,REAR


FRAME SIDE

|3-20|

1 3 (A), 1 3 (B)

1 9(B)

© 71
7
2
1 9(A)

24

P-336 P-340
32
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-55 BRAKE PIPING; OIL,REAR 3-58 FIXING PARTS; OIL PIPING


AXLE SIDE

1 (B), 1 2 (B)
1

Ç^-59
1 1 2 (A)
>
I D / q ^ 5 7

P-341 P-344

3-70 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,AIR MASTER 3-70 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,AIR MASTER
NO. 1 NO. 2

184

I 3-201

P-346 P-347
33
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-75 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,FRONT 3-75 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,FRONT


CAB UNDER FIG-NO. FRAME S I DE

98(B)
52 (A) ^
52(A).

149 I W , -7C /\T 98(B)


98(B) | 9 8 ( B )

7175
52(B)
98(A).

52 (B) 52 (A) 5 2

7 1 • 3

E H m

P-352 P-353

3-77 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,REAR 3-77 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,REAR


FIG-NO. NO. 1 FIG-NO. NO. 2

178 192

471

100
d 3 2 5
74
1 92

223

FRONT /
8-28|

P-356 P-357
34
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

3-78 FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING 3-78 FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING
NO. 1 NO. 2

r^Toi

13-75

CD © 1 7 4
173 \
18 173

ffi™ 170 |

/ v \
M2(D)\J> 1 72 (A) V f
172(B)
® © ©
172(C) 172(F)
170

öL 170
173

P-360 P-361

3-78 FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING 4-01 PROPELLER SHAFT


NO. 3 FIG-NO.

j 3—201

1 3 (B). 74(C), 128 ,


74(B)
74 (A), 134 , 170 ,
288
318 286,320
r " 13(A)
290 21
75

174 297 297


170 1 72 (G) 174 286 286

173

170 379(A) 379(B)


172(E) 170 372 372

3^701

389

76 133 34(B)

P-362 P-368
35
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

4-10 FRONT AXLE

40
2 ¿L
3 0 5 ^ 8 ( A(A)) ST6M
8(A)

/<^68
304

P-372 P-378

|4—20 REAR AXLE CASE AND SHAFT


FIG-NO.

P-382 P-388
36
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE 4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE


FORWARD ; SH I FT UNIT REARWARD

P-389 P-390

4-30 STEERING WHEEL AND COWL 4-31 STEERING COLUMN AND SHAFT
FIG-NO.

66(A)
20

/ 26
NSS

96(B)
97(B)

P-406 P-408
37
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

4-33 STEERING LINKAGE


FIG-NO.

P-412 P-416

4-35 POWER STEERING CONTROL; CHASSIS SIDE


NO. 2

<& 1 9

268 AN r - 3 4 rr^Ti] NSS

37(B) r
<D <D 58(A)
65
61 (B) f ^ 6 1 (C) 79(B), 59(C)
58(A) R5 61 (C)

t c ^
Lt—59(A)
79(B) 58(A)

®
264
0 277
263
39(A)

P 161
54
284

P-417 P-422
38
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

4-40 STEERING UNIT


REPAIR KIT

P-424 P-425

4-42 POWER STEERING OIL PUMP 4-50 FRONT SUSPENSION


FIG-NO.

-73(B)

- 205
SI
,97<A
,97(B) I ^!,83

1 9 7 (A)
>^205
85(A)
185(B)

y»7

h 208
1 93

P-430 P-432
39
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

4-55 FRONT LEAF SPRING 4-60 REAR SUSPENSION


FIG-NO.

18(B)

P-436 P-440

4-80 ROAD WHEEL 5-01 FRAME AND OTHER PARTS

F a

I 4-201

P-446 P-450
40
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

5-10 CAB MOUNTING; FRAME SIDE 5-15 CAB mounting; cab side
FIG-NO. TORSION BAR AND CAB T I L T STAY

g — I 5 - I 5|

P-454 P-458

5-15 cab mounting; cab side 5-15 cab mounting; cab side
COMPONENT;CAB TILT STAY CAB LOCK

— 2 4 5 (A)

- NSS 2 4 5 (A)
85
245(B) * •
170(B) ß^
170(A)
245(A)
^>-228
170(B)

231 I— NSS

jJ^NSS
229
245(A)
245(A)

P-459 P-460
41
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

5-20 BATTERY CARRIER 5-30 SPARE TIRE CARRIER AND COVER

52

45
.
29

P-466 P-468

6-01 FRONT BUMPER 6-03 RADIATOR GRILLE


F IG-NO.

42(B)

3 1 1— J ^ 3 1 2 (A)

30(A)

322

P-472 P-476
42
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

6-05 FRONT PANEL 6-05 FRONT PANEL


FRONT PANEL AND OTHER PARTS FRONT PANEL COMPONENT

P-478 P-479

6-05 FRONT PANEL 6-05 FRONT PANEL


SIDE PANEL FIS-NO.

P-480 P-481
43
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

6-05 FRONT PANEL 6-07 FRONT WINDOW GLASS AND WEATHERSTRIP


PROTECTOR AND BLISTER FENDER

><B)

NSS

659
/1
520 ^»—665

P-482 P-490

6-20 SIDE PANEL AND STEP 6-20 SIDE PANEL AND STEP
FIG-KO. SIDE PANEL STEP

P-492 P-493
44
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

6-30 FRONT DOOR AND HINGE

P-498 P-500

6-32 FRONT DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE


NO. 1

V3Ö1

P-501 P-504
45
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

6-32 FRONT DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE 6-35 FRONT DOOR TRIM
NO. 2

6-31 I

P-505 P-508

6-43 SIDE TRIM 16-47 MUD GUARD AND INSULATOR


FIG-NO. MUD GUARD;FRONT

7-43|

P-510 P-512
46
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

6-47 MUD GUARD AND INSULATOR 6-47 MUD GUARD AND INSULATOR
FIG-NO. MUD GUARD;REAR AND SIDE PANEL MUD COVER AND SEAL

307

P-513 P-514

P-518 P-520
47
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

6-70 FLOOR PANEL 6-75 MAT AND CARPET


FIG-NO.

276
\m\ 3^ 5 \r3ao(A,

P-522 P-528

6-76 FLOOR EQUIPMENT AND SEALING 6-78 FLOOR HOLE PLUG


FIG-NO. FIG-NO.

P-530 P-532
48
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

6-80 BACK PANEL 6-82 BACK GLASS AND WEATHERSTRIP

49

64
/

>
V
^ 1

/2(A)

2(B)

I 6-201

P-534 P-536

6-84 BACK TRIM 6-90 REAR BUMPER

1 17
1 17

\ 133
I 135
136

105(B)

P-538 P-540
49
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
17-01 EMBLEM AND NAME PLATE 7-10 CAUTION PLATE AND LABEL
FIG-NO.

®
<2. 35

160
J.

V I EW©
49
/

I 7-401

P-544 P-546

P-548 P-549
50
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
7-20 MIRROR AND MIRROR STAY 7-20 MIRROR AND MIRROR STAY
COMPONENT O/S RR VIEW MIRROR UNDER AND ROOM MIRROR

P-550 P-551

7-30 LOCK CYLINDER SET 7-30 LOCK CYLINDER SET


NO. 1 NO. 2

CD © 5(A)

11

-25

P-556 P-557
51
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
7-40 INSTRUMENT PANEL AND BOX 7-40 INSTRUMENT PANEL AND BOX
INST PANEL AND OTHER PARTS REINFORCEMENT AND OTHER PARTS

336(D)
69(B)

336(A)

125(B)

P-560 P-561
7-40 INSTRUMENT PANEL AND BOX 7-42 ASH TRAY
BRACKET AND COVER

564

^ 4 5 ]

336(C)

P-5 P-5
52
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
7-43 SUN VISOR AND ASSIST GRIP 7-43 SUN VISOR AND ASSIST GRIP
TRAY ; HEADER ROOF SUN VISOR AND ASSIST GRIP NO. 1

356(A)
^^356(C)

344

P-572 P-573

7-43 SUN VISOR AND ASSIST GRIP 7-43 SUN VISOR AND ASSIST GRIP
ASSIST GRIP NO. 2 ASSIST GRIP NO. 3

© RH

6-201

-39
53(A)

/ ^r-66(B)
69(B) 69(B)
66(B)

VIEW©
RH

H o n 1 6-431—

,72 72 -
LUn.
48(B) 48(B)

I 6-201 16-20

P-574 P-575
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
7-45 CONSOLE BOX 7-50 FRONT SEAT
DRIVER NO. 1

P-580 P-582

7-50 FRONT SEAT 7-50 FRONT SEAT


DRIVER NO. 2 PASSENGER

542

NSS

1 13

6 ?° rM
1627(A) ^ 122

f l ^ j 3 0 6 ( B T ^ S j

1 7(A)

123

3 0 6 (A)

[6^0]

P-58 P-54
54
ILLUSTRATION INDEX
7-50 FRONT SEAT
PARCEL BOX

359

533

365

360(A)

534

CENTER SEAT

P-585 P-586

7-60 SEAT BELT

163

PASSENGER AND CENTER

I 7-50'

P-592 P-594
55
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-01 LAMP; FRONT AND FRONT SIDE 8-01 LAMP; FRONT AND FRONT SIDE
FIXING;FRONT LAMP COMPONENT;HEADLAMP, FRT COMB LAMP

HEADLAMPS

TURN SIGNAL LAMP


331

P-598 P-599

8-01 LAMP; FRONT AND FRONT SIDE


MARKER AND SIDE TURN SIGNAL LAMP

256

256

174

P-600 P-604
56
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

P-608 P-610

8-10 WIRING HARNESS AND FUSE 8-10 WIRING HARNESS AND FUSE
FRAME HARNESS NO. 1 FIG-NO. FRAME HARNESS NO. 2

698 389

P—611 P-612
57
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

P-613 P-614

8-10 WIRING HARNESS AND FUSE


ENGINE, TRANSMISSION HARNESS

P-615 P-616
58
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-10 WIRING HARNESS AND FUSE 8-15 FIXING PARTS; WIRING HARNESS
RELAY;CAB HARNESS CLIP NO. 1 AND OTHER PARTS

SIZE | KEY NO. SIZE | KEY NO. SIZE | KEY NO.

S È Y J TEDCÄWJ

: (ED !
I J
L= 1 4 0 48(F) 14(B) ^ O D
L=3 50
14(A) 48(C)
16(F) I D OD T
206 17 1 7 8 (A)
L=2 50 28 35
208 0 25 178(B)
KEY NO. RELAY NAME KEY NO. RELAY NAME 217
225
(ED 8 - 2 8 STOP LAMP (ED — I 538

<>
(ED 8 - 2 5 BLOWER MOTOR, HEATER (ÄT) |8-25| PTO MAIN

(ED 8 - 2 5 KEY ON (ÂD) —


ID L
m 693 DOOR LOCK (LOCK) (AV) |8-25j PTO MAIN 10 30 1 (A)

(EE) — (AW) — — I 530 — I 503 14 60 1 (B)

(ED 6 9 3 WIPER MAIN (ED —

(ED 6 9 3 HORN (AY) —

(AH) 693 Wl PER (H l/LOW) (5D —

(ED — (ÇÂ) —

(ED — (çD —

(ED 693 DOOR LOCK (UNLOCK)

(ED —

693 HEAD LAMP (LOW)

® 693 ENG RUN

m> 6 9 3 HEAD LAMP (HIGH)

(EE) 6 9 3 TAI L
(AO) —

(ED —

P-617 P-622

8-15 FIXING PARTS; WIRING HARNESS 8-15 FIXING PARTS; WIRING HARNESS
CLIP NO. 2 CLIP NO. 3

SI ZE | KEY NO. SI ZE | KEY NO. SIZE I KEY NO. SIZE | KEY NO. SIZE I KEY NO. SIZE I KEY NO.

L
I 1 6 (A)
1 D L
L 48(A) 1 D L
27 305(D) 213 5-12 26
1 55 16(B) 223(A) 28x2 28 306(B)
27.51 16(E) 223(C)
13-18 26 48(B)
48(G)
18-24 26 48(D)
48(H)
48 ( I )
1 6(G)
3 0 5 (J)
305(H)
223(B) Éb — 1 1 6 (C)
4 :
ID
21
L
47. 5 305(G)
305(1) I D
I D L
470
14. 5 40 4 8 (K)
252
24 32 305(E)
25 60 305(A)
1 1 6 L 28 32 306(A)
40. 6 1 6(D) 35 50 48(E) L I
100 1 305(C)
I D
16X2 50 4 8 (J)

ID H L
1 9 21 39 305(F)

P-623 P-624
59
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-15 FIXING PARTS; WIRING HARNESS 8-15 FIXING PARTS; WIRING HARNESS
BOLT, NUT, SCREW AND WASHER BRACKET

SIZE I KEY NO. SIZE 1 KEY NO. SIZE I KEY NO.


59(B)
BOL í ; W/FLANGE BOL I"; W/F LANGE BOLT:

1
W/LK&PL WASHER

j f
fo

.1 L
W M .1 I«
M L M L M
139(E) 20 38(A) M L
12 XA 1 3 7 (A)
3 0 4 (B) 38(B) 8 20 38(C) 137(B)
308(A)
38(D) 25 139(A) NUT: W/FLANGE

ip
8 1 6
3 0 4 (C) 8 313(B) M
20 3 0 4 (A) 139(B)
45 3 1 3 (C) 30 1 50
BOLT ; 3 1 3 (A) M
LK&PL W/WASHER 25 139(C) 6 524
1 0 308(B) 308(C) 308(D)
35 139(D) 219 3 1 2 (A)
WASHER: PL 8 294(A)
1 D 525

M L u 1 0 294(B)
4 10 W/PL, WASHER&
516 TORQUES
6 1 6 377 I D
8 20 386 10. 5 184
312(B)
-M-
M L
5 7 127

P-625 P-626

8-21 METER ASM 8-25 SWITCH AND RELAY; INSTRUMENT PANEL


SWITCH NO. 1

P-636 P-638
60
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-25 SWITCH AND RELAY; INSTRUMENT PANEL 8-25 SWITCH AND RELAY; INSTRUMENT PANEL
SWITCH NO. 2 SWITCH NO. 3

COVER ©HAZARD

253.257(C) 249 77

©COVER ©COVER ©COVER


257(A)
104 257(B)

© D I FF LOCK

r—, 360

m
OFF

P-639 P-640

8-25 SWITCH AND RELAY; INSTRUMENT PANEL 8-26 ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND OTHER PARTS
R E L A Y I CAB HARNESS NO. 1

3
GF 0 .
r
(AX) (EE)
(EE) i ®
I I I II 11 I I I I I I :FÂP)
JL (EE) II
||I | • • • I
'(ÄS)
|8-151 Mill I I I II I

KEY NO. RELAY NAME KEY NO. RELAY NAME

(EE)I 8 - 2 8 1 STOP LAMP (ED


(EE) 3 1 7 BLOWER MOTOR. HEATER (ED 606 PTO MAIN

(EE) 6 1 0 KEY ON (AO) —

(EE)| 8 - 1 0 | DOOR LOCK (LOCK) (ED 606 PTO MAIN


(2D — (AW) —

(ED 8 - 1 0 WIPER MAIN (ED —

(ED 8 - 1 0 HORN (ED —

(ED WL PER (H I/LOW) (ED


CD


o
1

(ED — (EE) —

(ED — (çD —

(ED| 8 - 1 0 | DOOR LOCK (UNLOCK)

(ED —
(AM) 8-10 HEAD LAMP (LOW)
(AN) 8-10 ENG RUN

(ED 8 - 1 0 HEAD LAMP (H IGH)

m 8-10 TAI L
(ED —
m —

P-641 P-644
61
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-26 ELECTRICAL CONTROL AND OTHER PARTS 8-28 CHASSIS ELECTRICAL


NO. 2 FRONT SIDE

264

fë-TÔI

P-645 P-648

8-28 CHASSIS ELECTRICAL 8-28 CHASSIS ELECTRICAL


CAB S I DE VALVE;DEFF LK, PTO

© DIFF LK
40
89

90 / %
O Q) r \ 88(C)

1 91 ^
W W 79
88(B) 88(A)
=r=
-JJj: © PTO
51 I 6-701
45 41
282
33
5 0 5 1 261

284
[8=101

3 4 (B) 3 4 (A)

P-649 P-650
62
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-28 CHASSIS ELECTRICAL 8-28 CHASSIS ELECTRICAL


RELAY;CAB HARNESS RELAY;FRAME HARNESS

TASTED f8-i0l

! (AX) !
1 J

¿ 1 • • • • • • •
D • • • • • •
KEY NO. RELAY NAME KEY NO. RELAY NAME

(EE) 22 STOP LAMP (ED


(EE)| 8-25 BLOWER MOTOR, HEATER
(ED,| 8 - 2 5 | PTO MAIN '

(EE) 8-25 KEY ON (ÂÏÏ) —

(M) 8-10 DOOR LOCK (LOCK) (ED I8-25I PTO MAIN

(ED — (AW) — KEY NO- RELAY NAME

(ED 8 - 1 0 WIPER MAIN (ED —


(EE)
(ED 8 - 1 0 HORN (AY) — dD 531 MAIN
(ED 8-10 WL PER (H I/LOW) (ED —
(ED
(ED — (EE) —
(ED
(ED — (EE) —
(ED
(ED |8-10| DOOR LOCK (UNLOCK)
(ED L0-60I STARTER
(ED — (ED —
(AM) 8-10 HEAD LAMP (LOW)
(AN) 8-10 ENG RUN
(AO) 8-10 HEAD LAMP (H I GH)

(ED 8-10 TA I L
(A3) —

(ED —

P-651 P-652

8-40 HEATER SYSTEM 8-40 HEATER SYSTEM


DUCT OTHER PARTS

317

P-656 P-657
63
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-50 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM; FRONT 8-60 HEATER UNIT; FRONT

P-660 P-662

8-65 CONTROL LEVER; HEATER AND AIR CON 8-73 BLOWER UNIT

25

3(B) 3(A)
' 62 I

98 ,03

42(A)

P-666 P-668
64
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

8-80 WINDSHIELD WIPER AND WASHER 8-80 WINDSHIELD WIPER AND WASHER
FIG-NO. FIXING COMPONENT

HEM

P-672 P-673

8-90 RADIO AND TV 8-90 RADIO AND TV


NO. 1 NO. 2

8-10

52
W
48

I 6-301

33

P-678 P-679
ILLUSTRATION INDEX

P-684 P-685

9-01 TOOLS
NO. 3

126
r- 125
12,43.

V
127
143 144

151 153 1 54

157

T
158 159

P-686 P-687
66
p-1
0-01 PARTIAL ENGINE
FIG-NO.

P-2
PARTIAL ENGINE 0-01
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART I APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 61K1-TCS ENG<80L>
NUMBER C DATE R Y
1 ENG 1 NE A S IV f PARTIAL
1-87310-651-0 1104- 01 A

P-3
0-05 ENGINE GASKET KIT
FIG-NO. ENG OVERHAUL NO. 1

P-4
ENGINE GASKET KIT
ENG OVERHAUL NO. 2 FIG-NO.

P-5
0-05 ENGINE GASKET KIT
FIG-NO. ENG HD OVERHAUL

P-6
ENGINE GASKET KIT 0-05
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T
NUMBER C D A T E R Y A 6JK1-TCS ENGÎ80LÏ
1 - B - GAS K ET SET ENG OVERHAUL
1-87813-545-3 1104- 01 A
2 GAS K ET SE 1 ENG HD OVERHAUL
1-87813-448-3 1104- 01 A

P-7
0-10 CYLINDER HEAD COVER
FIG-NO.

28(A)

P-8
CYLINDER HEAD COVER 0-10
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART
NUMBER
APPLIED
DATE
um / REMARKS

COVER ; CYL

8-97602-825-2 1104- 01
CAP ; OIL Fl ER

8-94399-723-0 1104- 01
GASKET ; OIL FILLER

8-94399-689-0 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)


1104- 01
ID=49 0D=58
28 BOLT; HD COV
ER
0-28050-845-0 1104- 04
(B)
M8X45 FLANGE
0-28050-870-0 1104- 11
(A)
M8X70 FLANGE
2 9 RUB BE R ; MTG,
HD COVER
8-94392-097-0 1104- 11
3 9 STL D; C O V E R , hl D
8-94396-512-0 1104- 02
M8X28 L=38
6 9 GASKET; D TO COVER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-94391- 379-0 1104-
(A)
8-94391- 380-0 1104-
(B)
7 2 PLATE ; IM R HD COVER
8-94392-655-0 1104- A
8 1 CLIP; HARM E S S

8-97367-985-1 1104- 02
ID=18 L=44
9 2 BRACKET ; CL I

8-97602-621-0 1104- 01
9 3 BOLT ; B R KT

0-28050-812-0 1104- 04
M8X12 FLANGE

P-9
0-10 CYLINDER HEAD COVER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART I APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L>
NUMBER C DATE R Y
94 SCR W; BA F F E PLATE, CYL HD COVER
0-35050-408-0 1104- 06 A
M4X8
m

1 1 0 GOV R ; CY L H
8-94390-862-3 1104- 01 A E A D LWR
m

1 5 6 BRA KET ; EN
o

8-97616-751-0 1104- 01 A 1 N E COVER


1

P-10
0-11 CYLINDER HEAD
FIG-NO. CYL HEAD COMPONENT

0-14

71

59

23 23 NSS
L
NSS 7
8(D)
NSS
98 (A)^
> 9 8 (B) 8(B)
| 8 (A) ^
58(B) K

1 0 3 (A)

103(B)

P-12
CYLINDER HEAD 0-11
IDLE GEAR AND PLUG FIG-NO.

106

FRONT

P-13
0-11 CYLINDER HEAD
FIG-NO. ENG HANGER F I X I N G

J
168(A)
4 1 (A)

FRONT

^ 1 6 8 (B)

41(C)

FRONT

P-14
CYLINDER HEAD
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
6HK1-TCS ENGLUE!
NUMBER DATE
HEAD ASM; CY

8-97604-901-5 1104- 01
GASKET; CYL HD
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-97601-819-5 1104- 01
BOLT; CYL H D TO BLOCK

8-97077-638-0 1104- 26 A
M14X115 W/FLANGE
GUIDE; V L V

8-97376-719-2 1104- 24
SEAT; V LV I NSERT

8-98028-874-0 1104- 12 A
(A) INLET
ID=32 0D=38
8-98028-875-0 1104- 12
(B) EXHAUST
ID=31 0D=38
CUP S E A L I N La, C Y L HEAD
8-97096-826-0 1104- 01 A
0D=51
8 CUP S EAL I N
G, W A T E R JACKET
1104- 07 A
1-09600-012-2 (A)
0D=32
1104- 06
1-09600-016-0 (B)
0D=25
1104- 07
5-11129-006-0 (C)
0D=16
1104- 11
9-11129-128-0 (D)
0D=20
1 2 HAN G E R ; E N G, R R
8-94392-081-1 1104- 01
14 STUD; EXH MA H I F

8-94397-286-0 1104- 12
H10X60 L=75

P-15
0-11 CYLINDER HEAD
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGÎ85TT
NUMBER DATE
23 NUT; CAM B KT

0-91180-208-0 1104- A
M8 FLANGE
41 BOLT ; ENG HA MGE R

0-28151-020-0 1104- 02
(A)
Ml 0X20 FLANGE
0-28751-025-0 1104- 02
(B)
M10X25 FLANGE
0-28751-225-0 1104- 02
(C)
Ml 2X25 FLANGE
57 SLEEVE ; N zz
LE HOLDER
8-97606-661-0 1104- 06
58 GASKET; S L E EVE, NOZZLE HOLDER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-97604-916-0 1104- 06
(A)
ID=26.4
8-98004-187-0 1104- 06
(B)
ID=26.2
59 GUIDE; BR I D

8-97381-603-1 1104- 12

7 1 BOLT; CAM B KT

0-28050-835-0 1104- 02
M8X35 FLANGE
98 STU D; CAM B KT
8-94322-512-2 1104- 02
(A)
M8X54 L=79
8-94322-513-2 1104- 06
(B)
M8X41 L=66
103 P LUG ; H D

8-98003-416-0 1104- 01
(A)
M8X10
9-09862-156-0 1104- 01
(B)
M14X14
IDN

P-16
CYLINDER HEAD
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
1 04 GASKET; PLUG
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE).
1-09630-085-0 1104- 01
ID=14.2 0D=19.2
1 0 6 - - PLU G; GLOW LUG HOLE
8-94392-236-0 1104- 06
1 2 0 BOLT; CYL HD TO HS G
8-94399-554-0 1104- 01
(A)
M10X73
8-94399-555-0 1104- 01
(B)
M10X43
1 3 8 GEAR; IDLE
8-97606-929-0 1104- 01
Z=41
1 3 9 - SHAFT; IDLE GiEAR

8-97186-398-1 1104- 01
1 4 1 PLUG ; RUB E R, C Y L HD

8-98163-813-0 1104- 02 A
168 HAN G E R ; E N G, F RT

1104- 01
8-94394-071-2 (A)
1104- 01
8-94394-398-0 (B)
2 0 1 GASKET; S L E EVE, I N J PUMP
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
1-09639-034-0 1104- 06

P-17
0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK
FIG-NO. BLOCK ASM AND OTHER PARTS

218 I 403
FRONT 335(C)
504
FRONT

262

P-18
CYLINDER BLOCK 0-12
LINER SET AND PROTECTOR FIG-NO.

FRONT

P-19
0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L) ~
NUMBER DATE
- BLOCK ASM YL
8-97618-663-3 1104- 01
L I IM E R SET; MG CYL
1-87813-119-4 1104- 06
GRADE=1X
1-87813-120-4 1104- 06
GRADE=3X
L I IME R ; C/B L
ALSO INCLUDED IN LINER SET.
8-98014-046-1 1104- 06
OD GRADE=1X,ID GRADE=N0N
8-98014-047-1 1104- 06
OD GRADE=3X,ID GRADE=N0N
PLUG; WATER DRAIN
8-97329-617-0 1104- 01
M14X16.5
30 P I N CYL H JASKET SETTING
8-94399-688-1 1104- 02
0D=18.15
34 VALVE ; OIL R E L I EF

8-94393-077-1 1104- 01
3 5 GASKET ; R E L I EF V L V
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
5-09623-035-0 1104- 01
ID=27.7
3 6 CUP S E A L I NG, W A T E R JACKET
1104 04 A
1-09600-005-2 (A)
0D=45
1104- 01
1-09600-016-0 (B)
0D=25
1104- 01
8-94399-005-0 (C)
0D=25
1104- 04
8-97096-824-0 (D)
0D=40

P-20
CYLINDER BLOCK 0-12
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80rr
3 8 P I N T I M I N GEAR CASE
8-94483-674-0 1104- 02
L=22
5 5 PLU G ; OIL GA L L E RY
9-00097-011-0 1104- 01
3/8" BALL
5 6 JET; OIL, PISTON COOLING
8-98173-342-0 1104- 06
8 1 PLU G; WATER JACKET
8-94397-338-0 1104- 01
PT3/8
8 3 P I N F L YWH E L HS G
8-94483-674-0 1104- 02
L=22
8 9 CUP S E A L I N j, O I L GALLERY
9-11129-128-0 1104- 03 A
0D=2O
1 2 2 ADAPTER ; 0 I PRESSURE SWITCH

8-97603-667-0 1104- 01
1 3 2 VALVE ; C H E C K, O I L

8-94394-419-1 1104- 06 A
Ml 2X18.5
1 3 6 BUSHING; DRIVE SHAFT, OIL PUMP
8-98091-566-0 1104- 02
2 11 BOLT; CRAN KCAS E
8-94399-553-2 1104- 25
(B)
M10X82
8-97077-638-0 1104- 14
(A)
M14X115 W/FLANGE
2 12 P I N CRAN KCAS E
8-97135-423-0 1104- 02
0D=10 L=20

P-21
0-12 CYLINDER BLOCK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
2 18 GASKET; PLUG, C/BL S I D E
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1-09630-084-0 1104- 01
ID=12.2
2 3 2 STU D; WATER PUMP
0-41010-855-0 1104- 03
M8X55 L=67
2 5 6 GASKET; ADA TER
1-09630-141-0 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
ID=14.2 0D=25
2 5 9 GASKET; ADA PTE R
1-09623-184-0 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
ID=38.7
2 6 2 PLU G ; ADAPT
9-09862-156-0 1104- 01
M14X14
IDN
30 8 PROTECTOR; EAT, HD COVER
8-94390-997-0 1104- 01
3 3 5 PLUG; C / B L, S I D E

5-13265-001-0 1104- 01
(C)
Ml 2X10
8-97329-617-0 1104- 02
(A)
Ml 4X16.5
8-98003-416-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X10
3 3 8 CUP; SEALING, GUIDE TUBE HOLE
5-11129-003-0 1104- 02
0D=15.6
34 3 BOLT; HEAT ROTECTOR
0-28050-812-0 1104- 03
M8X12 FLANGE
4 0 3 GUIDE; G A L L E RY
8-94395-351-1 1104- 01

P-22
CYLINDER BLOCK 0-12
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6HK1-TCS ENG<80L>
NUMBER C DATE R Y
4 13 STL D ; ADA P T
0-41010-830-0 1104- 02 A
* M8X30 L=41
4 14 NUT ADAP 7 E
0-91180-208-0 1104- 02 A
M8 FLANGE
5 04 STU D ; INJ P J VIP
8-97363-237-0 1104- 02 A
M10X46.5 L=58.5
5 0 5 ADA PTE R ; V\ A r ER FEED
8-97611-854-0 1104- 01 A

P-23
10-13 OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE
FIG-NO. O I L PAN

23(B)
23(A)

P-24
OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE 0-13
0 I L GAUGE FIG-NO.

10(B)

192

193

^ 9 . / 10(A)

P-25
0-13 OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGC80L)
NUMBER DATE
PAN ASM ; 0
8-98179-005-0 1104-
GAUGE; O I L EVE L

8-98092-600-0 1104-
- A - G A S K E T ; P L U 3, O I L D R A I N
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE).
1-09623-057-0 1104- 01
ID=24.4
- A - PLUG ; O I L DRAIN
9-09662-012-0 1104- 01 A
8 T U B E ; GUIDE, D L L E V E L GAUGE

8-98063-554-0 1104- 01
(B)
8-98084-773-0 1104- 01
(A)
G A S K E T ; GU I E TUBE, O I L LEVEL GAUGE
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE).
1-09623-469-0 1104- 02
I D=11
1 0 BOLT ; G U I D E TUBE

0-28151-035-0 1104- 01
(A)
M10X35 FLANGE
0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
2 3 BOLT; O I L PAN
0-28080-818-0 1104- 28
(A)
M8X18 FLANGE
8-97329-626-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X28 FLANGE
24 NUT 0 I L PAN
0-91180-108-0 1104- 04
M8 FLANGE
4 9 NUT G U I D E TUBE
0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE

P-26
OIL PAN AND LEVEL GAUGE 0-13
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6-IK1-TCS ENG(80L>
NUMBER C DATE R Y
1 9 2 HOS E ; G U I Di E TUBE
8-98054-844-1 1104- 01 A
1 9 3 CL 1 P ;
1-09707-158-0 1104-
HOS E
,1 A
J I DE TUBE

02 ID=17

P-27
0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE
FIG-NO. VALVE AND CAMSHAFT

FRONT

P-28
CAMSHAFT AND VALVE 0-14
IDLE GEAR FIG-NO.

FRONT

107(B)
11 2 ( B )

107(A)
1 1 2 (A)

1 0 1 (A)

1 0 1 (B)

FRONT

105

P-29
0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
CAMSHAFT
8-97601-438-0 1104- 01
VALVE ; IN
8-94395-882-2 1104- 12
VALVE ; EXH
8-97209-876-3 1104- 12
BOLT; CM/SH GEAR
8-94396-439-0 1104- 01
M14X40
8 WASH E R ; C M / S HF GEAR
9-09851-850-3 1104- 01
ID=14.5
GEAR; CM/SH
8-98018-934-3 1104- 01
Z=35
37 METAL ; CM/S
8-97386-189-0 1104-
UPPER
B=16
8-97602-699-0 1104-
LOWER
B=26
38 P IN CAM ji SET
8-94399-487-0 1104- A
5 3 SHAFT ; R O C K ER ARM
8-97389-918-0 1104- 01
6 1 SCREW; ADJ RIDGE
8-94394-803-0 1104- 12
M8X21
6 2 NUT ; ADJ SC
EW LK BRIDGE
9-09844-574-0 1104- 12

M8 FLANGE
6 3 BRIDGE
8-94392-002-3 1104- 12

P-30
CAMSHAFT AND VALVE 0-14
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED PLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
APP
6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
6 5 COLLAR ; SPLIT
5-12565-004-0 1104- 48
6 8 SPRING; V LV
8-94395-885-1 1104- 12
(B) EXHAUST
MARK WHITE
8-97352-888-0 1104- 12
(A) INLET
MARK BLUE
7 1 SEAT ; SPR
8-94390-783-2 1104- 24
(A) UPPER
0D=32.8 T=12.75
8-94391-468-0 1104- 24
(B) LOWER
ID=14.3 T=1.0
7 2 SEAL; V LV GUIDE
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-97376-720-0 1104- 24
7 5 BOLT ; B R KT
0-28050-840-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X40 FLANGE
8-94393-131-0 1104- 05
(B)
M10X62 FLANGE
7 8 ARM ; ROCKER
8-97306-421-3 1104- 06
(A)
INLET
8-97306-424-3 1104- 06
(B)
EXHAUST
8 1 SCREW; ADJ DCKER ARM
8-94395-024-0 1104- 12
M10 L=32
8 3 NUT ; ADJ SC EW, LK
0-91111-510-0 1104- 12
M10

P-31
0-14 CAMSHAFT AND VALVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG18OL)
NUMBER DATE
84 BRACKET; ROC KER SHAFT, INTER
8-94395-836-2 1104- 05
9 5 SPRING; R C C K ER SHAFT
8-94392-999-0 1104- 06
1 0 1 BOLT ; THRU ST COLLAR
0-16956-460-0 1104- 01
(C)
M14X60
0-23951-430-0 1104- 01
(A)
M14X30
0-28060-816-0 1104- 03
(B)
M8X16 FLANGE
10 5 BOLT ; IDLE G
EAR SHAFT
8-97066-798-0 1104- 01
M14X65
107 SHAFT; IDLE GEAR

8-94334-682-0 1104- 01 A
(C)
8-97350-021-0 1104- 01
(A)
8-98060-780-0 1104- 01
(B)
1 11 COLLAR ; TH R JST, I DLE GEAR
8-97209-728-2 1104- 03 A
ID=14.5 0D=46
1 1 2 GEAR ; IDLE
8-97600-586-1 1104- 01
(B)
Z=72-60-30
8-97606-767-0 1104- 01
(A)
Z=61
8-97606-771-0 1104- 01
(C)
Z=34

P-32
CAMSHAFT AND VALVE 0-14
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 61K1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
1 14 BOL T ; 1 DL E EAR
8-94372-221-1 1104- 01 A
Ml 4X36.5
1 1 5 WAS H E R ; T h R J ST, IDLE GEAR
8-97209-728-2 • 1104- 01 A
1D=14.5 0D=46
2 1 2 CAP ADJ S c R EW
8-94396-015-2 1104- 12 A

P-33
0-15 CRANKSHAFT,PISTON AND FLYWHEEL
FIG-NO.

108

28(A)

P-34
CRANKSHAFT,PISTON AND FLYWHEEL
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APP I ED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TC: a i M i i «
N U M B E R D A T E
C R A N K S H A F T

8-97603-004-0 1104- 01
1 0 M E T A L S E T R A N K S H A F T , S T A N D A R D

8-97372- 076-1 1104- 07


BLUE

8-97372- 0 7 7 - 1 1104- 07
BLACK

8-97372- 078-1 1104- 07


BROWN
1 2 F L Y W H E E L

8-97602-463-2 1104- 01
1 8 P U L L E Y ; C R / S H F

8-97606-944-0 1104- 01
3-GROOVE
2 0 DAM P E R ; C R / S H F

8-97613-696-0 1104- 01
2 2 P L A T E ; PU L L E Y

9-09851-935-0 1104- 04
ID=17 0D=3O
24 B O L T ; DAN P E

0-28151-016-0 1104- 06
M10X16 FLANGE
28 G E A R ; C R / S H

8-94392-255-1 1104- 01
(A)
Z=42

8-94396-954-2 1104- 01
(B)
Z=41
3 2 P I N F L YWH E

9-08150-816-0 1104- 02
0D=8 L=16
34 P I M G E A R S E T T I N G

9-09878-626-0 1104- 01 A
0D=5 L=6

P-35
0-15 CRANKSHAFT,PISTON AND FLYWHEEL
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
N U M B E R D A T E
3 5 G E A R ; R I N

8-94396-784-1 1104- 01
Z=140
3 6 - - P I M F L Y W H E

9-08151-022-0 1104- 02
0D=10 L=22
3 7 - B - B E A R I N G P I DT, T O P G E A R S H A F T

8-94392-288-0 1104- 01
3 8 W A S H E R ; F L Y W H E E L

8-94397-496-1 1104- 01
ID=55 0D=110
4 0 B O L T ; F L Y W H E L

8-94393-070-2 1104- 08
Ml 6X62
4 2 W A S H E R ; T H R U S T , C R / S H F
8-97386 548-0 1104- A
(A)
8-97386 •549-0 1104-
(B)
5 7 P I N P U L L E Y

8-94391-156-0 1104- 01
0D=8 L=16
5 8 B O L T ; C R / S H P U L L E Y

0-20951-650-0 1104- 04
Ml 6X50
6 3 P I S T O N
ALSO INCLUDED IN L I N E R S E T .
8-98041-141-1 1104- 06
NON GRADE

6 8 R I NG S E T P I S T O N , S T A N D A R D
ALSO INCLUDED IN L I N E R S E T .
8-98040-125-0 1104- 06
7 3 M E T A L S E T C O N N ROD, S T A N D A R D

8-97616- 358-0 1104- 06 A


GREEN
8-97616- 359-0 1104- 06
YELLOW

P-36
CRANKSHAFT,PISTON AND FLYWHEEL
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL
E L / RES TRI CT I ON / REMARKS
6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
N U M B E R D A T E
8 3 P I N P I S T ON
ALSO INCLUDED IN L I N E R SET.
8-98018-863-1 1104- 06
84 R O D A S M ; CO M

8-98018-425-2 1104- 06
8 5 B U S H I N G ; CO M R O D
ALSO INCLUDED IN L I N E R SET.
8-94391-794-1 1104- 06 A

86 B O L T ; C O N R 3D
8-98091-141-0 1104- 12
M13X57 FLANGE
1 0 8 R I NG ; S N A P , RG S E T

9-09180-155-0 1104- 01
0D=59.2
126 R I N G ; S N A P , P I S T O N P I N
ALSO INCLUDED IN L I N E R SET.
8-98006-828-0 1104- 12
0D=43.7

P-37
0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FIG-NO. T I M I N G GEAR CASE

P-38
TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING 0-20
F I X I NG ; F L YWH E E L HOUSING, COVER NO. 1 FIG-NO.

15(B)

FRONT

241
211(E) \

Nsf
167

2 5 0 - ^

241
2 1 1 (D) \

<3^ 241

2 1 1 (D)

P-39
0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FIG-NO. F I X I NG ; F L YWH E E L HOUSING, COVER NO. 2

179(A)

208

290
177(A)

11 5 (A)
484
1 7 7 (A)

P-40
TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
G E A R ; I N J PUMP FIG-NO.

P-41
0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APP l ED MODEL^/^RESTRI CT I ON / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS
NUMBER DATE
CASE; T I M I NG GEAR
8-94396-434-6 1104- 01
HOUSING; FLYWHEEL

8-97609-996-6 1104- 01
1 6 GEAR; INJ P U VIP DRIVE

8-97601-153-1 1104- 01
Z=35
28 BOLT; DRIVE GEAR

8-94399-256-0 1104- 03
M8X28
3 2 GASKET ; GEA R CASE TO C/BL
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8-97028-748-1 1104- 01
ID=35.1
3 5 - B - SEAL; 0 I L, CRANKSHAFT FRT
8-97602-378-3 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
ID=104 0D=137
3 6 BOLT; GEAR
DAS E
0-28050-835-0 1104- 04
A
(B)
M8X35 FLANGE
0-28650-830-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X30 FLANGE
3 8 P I N GEAR CASE COVER
8-94483-674-0 1104- 02
L=22
5 1 BOLT; GEAR CASE COVER
0-28050-840-0 1104- 11
(A)
M8X40 FLANGE
0-28650-820-0 1104- 06
(B)
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
54 COVER; GEAR CASE
8-94393-304-1 1104- 01

P-42
TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
62 BOLT ; COVER
0-28080-814-0 1104- 03
M8X14 FLANGE
8 7 COVER; TACHOMETER DRIVE
8-94396-370-0 1104- 01
8 9 BOLT ; ELB ow
0-28080-818-0 1104- 02
M8X18 FLANGE
9 3 GASKET ; E L B OW
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
1-09623-465-0 1104- 01
ID=47.7
94 NUT ; GEAR

0-91180-214-0 1104- 01
M14 FLANGE
1 15 SEN SOR; R E V O L U T I ON, ENG SPD
8-97606-943-0 1104- A
(A)
8-98019-024-0 1104-
(B)
1 67 COVE R ; OIL

1-11219-163-0 1104-
1 7 5 - B - SEAL; OIL, C R / S H F , RR
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8-97602-379-0 1104- 01 A
1 7 6 BRACKET; HA RNESS
8-98076-212-0 1104- 01
1 77 BOLT ; SEN SO
0-28050-612-0 1104- 01
(B)
M6X12 FLANGE
0-28050-616-0 1104- 02
(A)
M6X16 FLANGE
IDN
1 7 9 BOLT; BRKT
0-28050-816-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X16 FLANGE

P-43
0-20 TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGC80L)
NUMBER DATE
1 7 9 BOLT ; BRKT
0-28050-820-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X20 FLANGE
208 DOWE L ; EN
OOT
9-43269-009-1 1104- 04
2 11 BOLT ; H SG

0-16856-260-0 1104- 01
(A)
M12X60
0-16956-270-0 1104- 08
(D)
M12X70
0-16956-290-0 1104- 03
(E)
M12X90
0-28151-050-0 1104- 01
(B)
Ml 0X50 FLANGE
8-94393-995-0 1104- 01
(C)
M14X27 FLANGE
220 PLUG; GEAR CHECK HOLE

5-13265-001-0 1104- 01
Ml 2X10
2 24 STUD; START
0-44011-435-0 1104- 01
(A)
Ml 4X35 L=56
0-44011-445-0 1104- 01
(B)
Ml 4X45 L=66
2 2 5 STUD; OIL PA
8-94396-512-0 1104- 04
M8X28 L=38
228 STUD; AIR C PR
0-44011-235-0 1104- 01
M12X35 L=53

P-44
TIMING GEAR CASE AND FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED PLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
APP
6HK1-TCS ENGC80L)
NUMBER DATE
2 3 3 STU D; BRKT

1-09302-112-0 1104- 01
Ml 2X67 L=82
2 3 5 G A S K E T ; P L U ji GEAR C H E C K HOLE

1-09630-084-0 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)


ID=12.2
24 1 W A S H E R ; PL,
HSG
8-94393-140-1 1104- 12
A ID=12.5 0D=22

2 5 0 B O L T ; COVER, 0 I L

0-28080-818-0 1104- 02
M8X18 FLANGE
2 9 0 PLU G ; SEN SO R HOLE

8-97101-974-0 1104- 01 A
3 1 0 S H A F T ; I D L E SEAR

8-94394-806-0 1104- 01
3 3 8 B R A C K E T ; C L I P, H A R N E S S

1-82699-889-0 1104- 01 ?

3 5 6 G A S K E T ; CO V
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8-94394-186-0 1104- 01
ID=110
4 0 3 GEAR ; I D L EJ RONT

8-94395-943-1 1104- 01
Z=33
4 8 3 B R A C K E T ; W A T ER DUCT

8-94394-405-1 1104- 01
4 84 C L I P ; BAN

5-09700-307-1 1104- 01
L=80
4 8 5 G A S K E T ; S E N S O R

8-97369-404-0 1104- 02
4 8 7 - C O V E R ; HO L E

8-98023-824-1 1104- 01

P-45
0-22 ENGINE MOUNTING
FIG-NO.

173(A)

84

45(A) ®> 10-11

8 4
- 4

P-46
ENGINE MOUNTING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(8QL)
N U M B E R D A T E
RUB B E R ; EN G FOOT, FRT

1-53215-172-0 1104- 02

FOO T ; ENG

02
8-97602-589-1 1104- (B)
01
8-97611-990-0 1104- (A)
01
8-97611-991-0 1104- (A)
2 0 BOLT ; ENG F 3 T

8-94395-721-0 1104-
(A)
Ml0X20 FLANGE
8-94399-884-1 1104-
(B)
Ml 2X55
2 5 B O L T ; CUSH SI R U B B E R TO B R KT

0-28651-235-0 1104-
Ml 2X35 FLANGE
2 7 NUT ; CUSH I O M R U B B E R TO ENG FOOT

0-91180-212-0 1104- 02 A

M12 FLANGE
2 9 P L A T E ; LK, C
J S H I O N RUBBER, FRT
8-98010-312-0 1104- 02
A
4 5 BOLT ; CUSH 1
M R U B B E R TO FRAME
0-10956-660-0 1104- ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
02 (A)
M16X60
0-29261-450-0 1104-
08 (B)
M14X50
5 2 RUB BER ; CU S HI ON, ENG MTG, RR

8-98013-022-1 1104- 02 ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)


84 W A S H E R ; P L ,J NG MTG RR TO FRAME

9-09164-516-0 1104- 04 ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)


ID=17

P-47
0-22 ENGINE MOUNTING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED )EL / RES
APPLIED MODEL RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(3QL)
NUMBER DATE
17 3 NUT; ENG MTG RR TO FRAME
0-91110-516-0 1104- 02 ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
(A)
M16
0-91180-214-0 1104- 08
(B)
M14 FLANGE

P-48
0-25 INLET MANIFOLD
FIG-NO.

323

P-50
INLET MANIFOLD 0-25
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
COVER ; IN

8-98061-091-0 1104-
GASKET ; IN IÄAN I F TO HD
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-94390-775-0 1104-
3 2 STL D ; I NL PI

1104- 05
0-41010-630-0 (B)
M6X30 L=38
1104- 03
0-41010-828-0 (C)
M8X28 L=40
1104- 02
0-41010-840-0 (A)
M8X40 L=52
1104- 01
0-44011-030-0 (D)
M10X30 L=45
5 0 PIPE; I NL

8-97607-412-2 1104-
(B)
8-98061- 804-1 1104-
(A)
5 5 NUT ; I NL P I

0-91180-108-0 1104- 04
M8 FLANGE
170 BOLT; B R KT

0-28050-835-0 1104- 01
M8X35 FLANGE
3 2 3 BOLT ; DUCT

0-28050-850-0 1104- 06
M8X50 FLANGE
0-28650-825-0 1104- 06
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
8-97229-317-1 1104- 02
M8X48 FLANGE
3 24 GASKET ; IN L PIPE TO INL CVR
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-97601-777-0 1104- 01

P-51
0-25 INLET MANIFOLD
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
3 3 3 HOS E ; RUBB E 1N L PIPE
8-97611-306-0 1104- 01 A
3 72 CL 1 P ; HOSE
1-09707-141-0 1104- 02 A
1D=77-99
7 79 BOL T ; SENS 0 R
8-97316-615-0 1104- 02 A
M4X10 W/PL WASHER

P-52
0-27 EXHAUST MANIFOLD
FIG-NO.

FRONT

P-54
EXHAUST MANIFOLD 0-27
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80Ü
NUMBER DATE
GASKET; EXH MANIF TO HD
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-94393-672-4 1104- 06

MAN I F O L D ; E X -I, FRT


8-97602-056-0 1104- 01
MAN I F O L D ; E X H, RR
8-97600-970-0 1104- 01
1 2 PROTECTOR EAT, TURBOCHARGER, EXH MANIF
8-97601-632-0 1104- 01
1 6 STL D ; EXH P I PE TO MAN I F
9-04731-025-0 1104- 02
Ml 0X25 L=40
1 8 NUT ; EXH M A SI I F

0-91370-010-0 1104- 10 A
M10 LOCK NUT
IDN
8-94394-991-1 1104- 02
(B)
MIO L=51
2 1 BOLT; HEAT
PROTECTOR
0-28050-816-0 1104- 01
A

33 WASHER; EXH M8X16 FLANGE

1-09556-015-0 1104- 02 MAN I F


T=2.2
34 COLLAR; DIST, EXH MANIF
8-97250-073-1 1104- 12
L=28
55 BOLT; B R KT
0-28050-816-0 1104- 02
M8X16 FLANGE
64 NUT ; HEAT P OTECTOR
0-91180-210-0 1104- 02
M10 FLANGE

P-55
0-27 EXHAUST MANIFOLD
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6HK1-TCS ENG180L)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
1 18 BRA C KET ; 1- E i <kT PROTECTOR
8-97603-366-0 1104- 01 A
1 5 5 R 1 NG ; SEA L J KH MAN 1F
1-14149-151-0 1104- 01 A
(B)
1-14149-184-0 1104- 02 A
(A)

P-56
I V 7

P-58
VENTILATION SYSTEM 0-28
FIG-NO.
KEY RECOMMEND C L A S S / P A R T NAME
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODELEL / RES
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)TRI CT I ON / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE
BREATHER ; A I
8-94392-083-3 1104- 01

10 C L I P ; A I R B EATH E R
1-09700-704-1 1104- 03 ( A )
ID=32 L=75
1-09700-994-0 1104- 01 (B)

ID=31 H=30 L=35


18 C L I P ; RUB E R HOSE, A I R B R E A T H E R
8-94362-518-0 1104- 01
A
24 C L I P ; RUB E ID=33.6
01 R HOSE, V E N T I L A T O R
5-09707-030-1 1104-
A
L=250
63 H O S E ; RUB E IDN
01 R, A I R BREATHER
0-02728-070-0 1104-
A
90 C L I P ; RUB E L=70
8-94362-518-0 1104- 01
R. ID=33.
HOSE6
94 HOSE ; B R E A T AER TO P I P E
8-94392-082-0 1104- 01
L=1260
106 BOLT; DRAIN PIPE
0-28050-612-0 1104- 01
(A)
M6X12 FLANGE
0-28151-016-0 1104- 02
(B)
M10X16 FLANGE
11 3 WASHER ; PL, C L I P
02
0-91610-510-0 1104- ID=10.5

P-59
0-30 WATER PUMP AND CORROSION RESISTOR
FIG-NO.

24(A)

P-60
WATER PUMP AND CORROSION RESISTOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG780L1 ^
NUMBER DATE
PUM P ASM; WATER, W/GASKET
8-98042-848-2 1104- 01
B - REPAIR KIT; /VATER PUMP

1-87812-040-1 1104- 01
PULLEY; WAT R PUMP

8-97616-657-0 1104- 01

8 THROWER; DUST, WATER PUMP

8-94399-457-0 1104- 01
9 R ING ; SNAP, WATER PUMP
9-09180-162-0 1104- 01
ID=57.9
1 0 B E A R I NG W A T ER PUMP

8-94391-298-0 1104- 02 A
(A)
8-94391-299-0 1104- 01
(B)
11 SPACER; RG,; / V A T E R PUMP

1-13634-040-0 1104- 01
1 5 N I P P L E ; GREASE, WATER PUMP

0-90301-410-0 1104- 01
(B)
PT1/8 STRAIGHT
1-09380-002-0 1104- 01
(A)
PT1/8 STRAIGHT
1 7 SEAL UNIT; WATER PUMP

8-94392-090-0 1104- 01
1 8 IMPELLER; WATER PUMP

8-94392-922-0 1104- 01
24 BOLT; WATER UMP

0-28050-880-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X80 FLANGE
8-94130-055-1 1104- 03
(A)
M8X58 FLANGE

P-61
0-30 WATER PUMP AND CORROSION RESISTOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
24 BOLT; WATER PUMP
8-94397-359-1 1104- 01
(C)
M10X85 FLANGE
28 WASHER; WAT
R PUMP
8-94397-097-0 1104- 01
ID=25.5 0D=50
2 9 SHAFT; WATE R PUMP
8-94396-130-1 1104- 01 A
4 2 - - STU D; WATER PUMP
0-40110-830-0 1104- 01
M8X30 L=46
5 7 - - PLU G; HTR, WATER PUMP
9-99202-320-0 1104- 01
M20
5 9 DOWE L ; WATE R PUMP
1-13119-003-0 1104- 02 A
0D=12 L=9
64 GASKET; WAT R PUMP TO DUCT

1-09623-383-0 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)


ID=44.7
6 9 GASKET; PLU
3, HTR
9-09571-420-0 1104- 01
A ID=20.5 OD=28.0
1 2 5 - NUT; WATER UMP
0-91180-108-0 1104- 04
M8 FLANGE
1 5 6 CUP; S E A L I N

1-09600-016-0 1104- 01
0D=25

P-62
0-31 THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING
FIG-NO.

134 5 2 (AX 52(B)


.51

M
134 r \ 40(A)

I 134

P-64
THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING 0-31
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
- A - THERMOSTAT
8-97602-048-2 1104- 01
(A)
82" C

8-97602-393-1 1104- 01
(B)
82° C
1 4 PLU G ; SW
8-94397-338-0 1104- 01
PT3/8
3 2 CON N E C T O R ; HTR
8-98177-501-0 1104- 01
4 0 DUCT; WATER, SUCTION

8-94391-091-1 1104- A
(B)
8-94394-404-1 1104-
(A)
4 9 P I P E ; WATER OUTLET

8-97602-047-0 1104- 01

51 C L I P ; J O I N T, THERMOSTAT

8-97367-985-1 1104- 01 A
ID=18 L=44
52 BOLT ; JOIN
T, THERMOSTAT
0-28050-880-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X80 FLANGE
0-28650-825-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
6 6 GASKET; TH E R M O S T A T HS G
02 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-97300-793-0 1104-
6 9 BOLT; DUCT, WATER OUTLET

0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
I DN

P-65
0-31 THERMOSTAT AND HOUSING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6HK1-TCS ENGÎ80L)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
1 34 CL 1 P ; RUB B E * HOSE
1-09704-067-0 1104- 06 A
1 D=63
1 7 7 PLU G ; P I P E , 1N ( \ T E R DUCT
9-09204-521-0 1104- 01 A
PT1/2
1 7 9 HOS E ; RUB E E WATER DUCT
8-94390-400-3 1104- 01 A

P-66
10-32 WATER PIPING; ENGINE
FIG-NO. W A T E R D U C T

177(B)
V ^ 180
T 178(B)
1 77 (A)

® 178(A) ©
0-31

sffc
p i 47(A)

4 6 ^ U
y>
47(B)

^ 177(C)

P-68
WATER PIPING; ENGINE 0-32
T U R B O C H A R G E R A N D A I R C M P R P I P I N G FIG-NO.

' 126(A)
63 (C)—yi L /126(A)
^ ¿ L / 127(C)

63(A) 3
?(B)
f v

91(B)
\ 91(B)
90(B)

P-69
0-32 WATER PIPING; ENGINE
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS
N U M B E R D A T E
3 1 B O L T ; C L I P

0-28650-635-0 1104- 01
M6X35 FLANGE
3 3 B O L T ; B R K T

0-28050-816-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X16 FLANGE
0-28050-820-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X20 FLANGE
4 6 G A S K E T ; W A T R D U C T , T O O I L C O O L E R
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET S E T ( E N G I N E ) .
8-94396-680-2 1104- 01
ID=48.5 0D=53.3
4 7 B O L T ; D U C T , T D O I L C O O L E R

0-28050-845-0 1104- 01
(A)
M8X45 FLANGE
0-28650-825-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
5 8 C L I P ; RUB B E R H O S E

8-94392-924-0 1104- 02
ID=16
6 3 B R A C K E T W A T ER P I P E

8-94392- 951-0 1104- A


(B)

8-98074- 252-0 1104-


(C)
8-98074- 253-0 1104-
(A)
7 6 B R A C K E T W A T ER D U C T , P U M P

8-94394-784-0 1104- 01
7 7 B O L T ; B R K T , W A T E R D U C T

0-28050-850-0 1104- 01
M8X50 FLANGE
8 9 P I P E ; W A T E R , A I R C M P R , IN
8-97611-095-0 1104- 01

P-70
WATER PIPING; ENGINE
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGÎ80LT
N U M B E R D A T E
9 0 B O L T ; E Y E , W A T E R P I P E , A I R C M P R

1-09675-193-0 1104- 01
(A)
M14X27 EYE-BOLT
8-94383-489-0 1104- 01
(B)
M16X28
9 1 G A S K E T ; W A T R P I P E , A I R C M P R
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
1-09630-085-0 1104- 02
(A)
ID=14.2 0D=19.2
1-09630-086-0 1104- 02
(B)
ID=16.2
94 C L I P ; W A T E R
P I P E
8-94396-860-0 1104-
1 1 5 H O S E ; RUB

0-03561-300-0 1104-
L=60
SERVICED BY L=3000
1 26 G A S K E T ; C A P
N U T
1-09630-085-0 1104- 04
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET S E T ( E N G I N E ) .
(A)
1-09630-086-0 1104- 04 ID=14.2 0D=19.2
(B)
I D= 1 6 . 2
1 2 7 B O L T ; E Y E

1-09675-193-0 1104- 02
(C)
M14X27 EYE-BOLT
5-09675-028-2 1104- 01
(A)
Ml 6X25
8-94383-489-0 1104- 01
(B)
M16X28
1 2 9 B O L T ; W A T E R P I P E T O B R K T

0-28050-816-0 1104- 05
(A)
M8X16 FLANGE
0-28151-220-0 1104- 01
(B)
(CONTINUE)

P-71
0-32 WATER PIPING; ENGINE
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T 1 APPLIED L Q A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6HK1-TCS ENGÎ80L)
N U M B E R C D A T E R Y
(CONTINUED)
1 2 9 B O L T ; W A T E R P I P E T O BR KT

0-28151-220-0 M12X20 FLANGE


1 7 7 B O L T ; W A T E R D U C T

0-28050-880-0 1104- 01
(C)
M8X80 FLANGE
0-28650-825-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN

1-09044-072-1 1104- 01
(A)
M8X65 FLANGE
8-94397-360-1 1104- 01
(D)
M16X75 FLANGE
1 7 8 - - D U C T ; W A T E R ,
B Y P A S S
8-94390-644-0 1104- 01
(B)
8-94396-627-2 1104- 01
(A)
1 7 9 G A S K E T ; W AT R D U C T

8-94396-679-0 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)


ID=31 .2
1 8 O G A S K E T ; W A T
R D U C T
8-94396-720-1 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET S E T ( E N G I N E ) .

P-72
P-74
FAN AND FAN BELT 0-33
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG<80Cr
NUMBER DATE
FAN C O O L I NG
8-98073-467-1 1104- 01
COU P L I NG; FA
8-98075-290-1 1104- 01
24 BOLT; FAN
0-28151-025-0 1104- 04
Ml0X25 FLANGE
2 9 BOLT; C O U P L I MG TO WATER PUMP
0-28050-816-0 1104- 06
M8X16 FLANGE
36 - A - BELT; COOL I * FAN
8-97611-859-1 1104- 01
L=1170
80 PLATE ; AD J

8-97601-020-1 1104- 01
8 1 P I E C E ; S L I D I N G
1-13674-160-0 1104- 01
M12X45
82 NUT ; ADJ PLATE
0-91180-112-0 1104- 01
Ml 2 FLANGE
IDN
86 BOLT ; ADJ
1-09009-114-1 1104- 01
Ml0X155 FLANGE
88 WASHE R ; PL, A DJ PLATE
0-91614-712-0 1104- 01
ID=12.5 0D=32
96 BOLT ; ADJ P LATE
0-28151-045-0 1104- 01 A
M10X45 FLANGE
17 1 BOLT; HEAT
ROTECTOR
0-28051-020-0 1104- 01
Ml0X20 FLANGE

P-75
0-35 ENGINE CONTROL VALVE AND LEVER
FIG-NO.

FRONT

P-76
ENGINE CONTROL VALVE AND LEVER 0-35
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART I APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 61K1-TCS ENG<80L>
NUMBER C DATE R Y
1 90 LEV E R ; EN G ONT
8-97219-466-4 1104- 01 A PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
4 4 1 SEN S OR ; T 1- R D F T L E P O S I T I O N
8-97200-308-0 1104- 01 A PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)

P-77
0-36 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM
FIG-NO. FIXING;TURBOCHARGER

FRONT

217

f ^ 275
162 265

79 W V I

J Ö 398(A) / V
398(C) 79 / V 398(B)/ /
I 398(E) T Y 488 7 /
3 9 2 (A)
<L/ A / 28
398(F) /
( f i U N C \398(D)/ ^

x
r QK\
' 1 4 3
y ö
143

P-78
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM 0-36
P I P I N G ; W A T E R PIPE FIG-NO.

15(B)

FRONT

1 1 5 (A)

P-79
0-36 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
TURBOCHARGE R ASM
SEE FIG-NO 0-37 FOR COMPONENT.
8-98078-779-1 1104-
A
GASKET ; TU DCHARGER TO EXH MA N I F
B ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-94390-044-0 1104-
1 0 WASHER ; L K, T J R B O C H A R G E R
1-09556-015-0 1104- 02
T=2.2
1 1 NUT ; TURBOC HARGE R
1-09420-005-0 1104- A
MIO
1 2 STUD; TURB HARGER

9-04130-825-0 1104-
(A)
9-04731-080-0 1104-
(B)
1 3 STUD; EXH P I P E
8-94394-656-0 1104- 01
Ml2X103 L=123
1 6 ADAPTER; EXH PIPE
8-94395-767-0 1104- 01
1 7 WASH E R ; P L, A D A P T E R
5-09500-012-0 1104- 06
T=1.9
2 0 P I P E ; I NL, TU R B O C H A R G E R OUT

8-97606-675-1 1104- 01
(A)
8-97618-726-2 1104- 01
(B)
8-97618-734-0 1104- 01
(C)
2 8 PROTECTOR; EAT, H O S E , A I R DUCT

8-94393-182-0 1104- 01
7 9 C L I P ; RUB E R HOSE

1-09707-136-0 1104- 02 A
ID=58-79

P-80
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RE STRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG780L• *
NUMBER DATE
9 2 BOLT ; I NL PI
0-28650-835-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X35 FLANGE
0-28650-840-0 1104- 01
(A)
M8X40 FLANGE
9 8 HOSE ; R U B B ER, T U R B O C H A R G E R OUTLET
1-09360-797-1 1104- 01
1 15 P I P E ; WATER,TURBOCHARGER OUT
8-94392- 950-0 1104- A
(B)
8-94395- 454-4 1104-
(C)
8-97618- 808-0 1104-
(A)
1 2 2 NUT; ADAPTE
1-09400-118-1 1104- 01
M8
1 4 3 C L I P ; HOSE, T JRBOCHARGER OUTLET
8-94126-771-0 1104- 02
ID=58-79
1 6 2 BOLT ; ADAPT
5-09000-275-0 1104- 05
M8X57
2 12 WASH E R ; P L, T JRBOCHARGER

1-09503-033-1 1104- 04
ID=10
2 17 BOLT ; BRKT

8-94394-324-0 1104- 03
M12X30
2 6 5 BRACKET ; EXH PIPE
8-94395-764-2 1104- 01
2 7 5 WASHER; PL
1-09503-008-0 1104- 03
ID=12.2

P-81
0-36 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1 -TCS ENGTMLT
NUMBER DATE
3 8 8 GASKET ; EXH PIPE
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-94394-248-2 1104-
3 9 8 MOU NT I NG

8-94160-177-0 1104- (F)

8-94390-551-1 1104- (C)

8-94394-504-0 1104- (D)

8-94394-529-0 1104- (E)

8-94395-766-0 1104- (A)

8-97105-689-6 1104- (B)


0D=23
4 8 8 HOSE; RUBBE
1-09360-797-1 1104- 01

P-82
10-37 TURBOCHARGER
FIG-NO. COMPONENT

42(B)
^ NSS

^ a

P-84
TURBOCHARGER 0-37
REPAIR KIT FIG-NO.

P-85
0-37 TURBOCHARGER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

IMPELLER; TURBOCHARGER
8-97603-425-0 01
HOU S I N G ; BRG, TURBOCHARGER
1-14411-054-0 01
PRC T E C T O R ; HEAT, TURBOCHARGER
1-14425-023-0 01
SHAFT; TURBINE, TURBOCHARGER
1-14450-048-0 01
8 HOSE; ACTUATOR TO BLOWER HSG, TC
1-14469-036-0 01
CLIP; ACTUATOR HOSE, TURBOCHARGER
1-14469-035-0 02
1O REPAIR KIT; TURBOCHARGER
1-14453-075-0 01
1 1 HOU S I N G ASM; TURBOCHARGER
8-98154-221-0 01
12 NUT; LK, T U R B I N E SHAFT TO IMPELLER, TC
1-09400-041-0 01
17 R I NG; JOURNAL BRG, TURBOCHARGER
1-14455-038-0 03
18 SCREW; THRUST BRG, TURBOCHARGER
1-09100-027-0 03
20 BUSHING; T H R U S T, T U R B O C H A R G E R
1-14453-078-0 01

P-86
TURBOCHARGER 0-37
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

2 1 THROWER; OIL, TURBOCHARGER


1-14455-039-0

22 R IN SEAL, TURBINE S I D E, T U R B O C H A R G E R
1-14453-076-0

23 R IN SEAL, BLOWER SIDE, TURBOCHARGER


1-14453-077-0

36 BOLT; LK PLATE, TURBINE H S G, TURBOCHARGE


8-97600-259-0 06

4 2 BOLT; LK PLATE, BLOWER H S G, TURBOCHARGER


1-09100-030-0 03 (A)
1-09100-031-0 03 (B)
44 PLAT E; SEAL, TURBOCHARGER
1-14425-024-0 01

45 SCREW; SEAL PLATE, TURBOCHARGER


1-09100-028-0 04

87 R I NG; ACTUATOR, TURBOCHARGER


1-14469-037-0 01

133 ADAPTER ; OIL PIPE


1-14469-034-0 01

1 34 GASK ET; ADAPTER


1-09630-084-0 01 ID=12.2
135 NUT; BLOWER HOUSING
1-09400-127-0 03

136 GASK ET; TURBINE H S G, T U R B O C H A R G E R


8-97600-289-0 01

P-87
0-38 AIR COMPRESSOR PIPING; ENGINE SIDE
FIG-NO.

P-88
AIR COMPRESSOR PIPING; ENGINE SIDE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG18OLI
NUMBER DATE
COM P R E S S O R ASM; AIR
SEE FIG-NO 0-39 FOR COMPONENT.
8-97619-244-2 1104- 01
GASKET; AIR DMPR

1-09623-570-0 1104- 01
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE).
ID=162.6
KEY ; INJ P U M t* G E A R

9-08055-516-0 1104- 01
BOLT ; AIR C PR F I X

0-28151-270-0 1104- 02
M12X70 FLANGE
NUT ; AIR CM R

0-91180-212-0 1104- 01
M12 FLANGE
1 3 GEAR ; AIR C PR DRIVE

8-94394-511-4 1104- 01
Z=49
14 NUT; GEAR

0-91110-520-0 1104- 01
M20
4 9 P I P E ; AIR, CHARGE

8-97618-722-0 1104- 01
5 1 BOLT; E Y E, A I R P I P E TO CMP R

1-09675-175-2 1104- 01
M24X39
5 2 GASKET; EYE BOLT, AIR PIPE
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
9-09571-424-0 1104- 02
ID=24.5 0D=32
7 7 P I P E ; AIR, GOV

8-97618-724-0 1104- 01
7 9 BOLT ; EYE, A I R PIPE TO CM P R

8-98037-824-0 1104- 01
M10X23
80 GASKET; AIR PIPE TO CMPR
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
1-09630-083-0 1104- 02
ID=10.2 0D=15.2

P-89
0-38 AIR COMPRESSOR PIPING; ENGINE SIDE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APP I ED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A6HK1-TCS ENGÎ8ÔLT
NUMBER DATE
1 1 0 C L I P ; AIR PI
8-94393-037-0 1104- 01
1 1 1 C L I P ; A I R PI P E
8-98029-953-1 1104- 02
1 1 3 - — BOLT; CLIP, A I R P I P E
0-28050-640-0 1104- 01
(B)
M6X40 FLANGE
0-28650-640-0 1104- 01
(A)
M6X40 FLANGE
1 4 6 STUD ; A I R CM R
P

1-09049-038-1 1104- 01
M10X16,Ml2X70 L=97.7
1 6 0 BRACKET ; A I R P I P E
8-97614-182-2 1104- A
(A)
8-98074-255-0 1104-
(B)
1 6 1 BOLT ; B R KT, A I R P I P E

0-28050-816-0 1104- 02
M8X16 FLANGE
2 2 1 WASHER ; PL, G EAR
0-91610-520-0 1104- 01
I D=21

P-90
0-39 AIR COMPRESSOR; BRAKE
FIG-NO.

P-92
AIR COMPRESSOR; BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(8QL)
NUMBER DATE
CRANKCASE; AIR CMPR

1-19151-274-0 1104- 01
B E A R I NG A I R CMPR

9-00006- 206-0 1104- A


01
(A)
9-00090- 152-0 1104- 01 (B)
CRANKSHAFT; AIR CMPR

1-19171-096-0 1104- 01
GASKET; AIR MP R

1-09623-361-0 1104- 01
COVER ASM RG, A I R CMPR

1-19156-039-0 1104- 01
8 HEAD ASM; CY , A I R CMPR

8-98167-014-0 1104- 01
12 GASKET; AIR CMPR

1-09623-539-0 1104- 01
1 3 GASKET; A I R DM P R

1-09623-615-0 1104- 01
15 CYL I NDE R A I R CMPR

8-98038-668-0 1104- 01
2 0 R I NG KIT P I STON, AIR CMPR
1-19163-058-0 1104- 01
21 PISTON; AIR CMPR

1-19161-027-0 1104- 01
2 3 R I NG; SNAP, P I STON, A I R CMPR
1-19169-004-0 1104- 02 A
24 ROD ASM; C O MN, A I R CMPR
1-19173-010-0 1104- 01 A
2 5 P I N P I STON, AIR CMPR
1-19167-003-0 1104- 01

P-93
0-39 AIR COMPRESSOR; BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGC80Ü
NUMBER DATE
2 7 BOLT ; HD
8-98167-018-0 1104- 04
H10X75
30 BOLT; CYL TO CRANKCASE

8-98038-763-0 1104- 04
M10X25
:
3 8 BOLT ; COVER IX
8-97617-894-0 1104- 02
(A)
8-97617-895-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X20
3 9 WASHER; LK, COVER FIX

8-97617-893-0 1104- 02
8 9 VALVE ; SUCTION

1-19119-045-0 1104- 01

P-94
0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FIG-NO. INJ PUMP

0-201 134(B)

135(A)

133(B)

199(A)
2 1 6 (A)

P-96
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM 0-40
INJ PIPE FIG-NO.

135(C) f - 1 34(B)

1 3 3 (A)

184 1 3 4 (A)

P-97
0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FIG-NO. COMMON RAIL

133(B)

212

P-98
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APP I ED MODEL / RE^TRI CT 1 ON/ REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG78ÖL
NUMBER DATE
- D- PUM P ASM ; I MJ
8-97605- 946-6 1104- 01 A
BOLT ; I NJ P JMP

8-94399-256-0 1104- 03 A
M8X28
BRACKET; INJ PUMP TO C/BL
8-97601-154-1 1104- 01
1 6 P I P E ; INJ NO. 1
8-98185-362-0 1104- 01
1 7 P I P E ; I NJ NO. 2
8-98185-363-0 1104- 01
1 8 P I P E ; INJ NO. 3
8-98185-364-0 1104- 01
1 9 P I P E ; INJ NO. 4
8-98185-365-0 1104- 01
2 0 P I P E ; INJ NO. 5
8-98185-366-0 1104- 01
2 1 P I P E ; INJ NO. 6

8-98185-367-0 1104- 01
3 1 - A - NOZZLE ASM I N J
8-98184-081-0 1104- 06
5 2 GASKET; SLE EVE
8-94173-412-0 1104- 06 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
ID=23.3
66 GASKET; IN
NOZZLE
8-98079-248-0 1104- 06 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
ID=9.2 T=8.1
6 8 C L I P ; I NJ PI P E
8-98039-293-0 1104- 14
6 9 BRACKET I NJ PIPE C L I P
8-98038- 940-0 1104-
(B)
8-98038- 941-0 1104-
(C)

P-99
0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
6 9 BRACKET; INJ PIPE C L I P

8-98049-015-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
8-98059-807-0 1104- 01
(D)
7 1 BOLT; B R KT
0-28050-816-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X16 FLANGE
0-28151-016-0 1104- 01
(C)
Ml 0X16 FLANGE
0-28151-200-0 1104- 01
(B)
Ml 2X100 FLANGE
94 BRACKET; INJ NOZZLE

8-98028-999-1 1104- 06
9 9 BOLT ; CLIP, I N J, PIPE
0-28050-635-0 1104- 03
M6X35 FLANGE
1 1 0 — NUT ; C L I P

0-91180-106-0 1104- 05
M6 FLANGE
1 2 1 P I P E ; FUEL, F EED PUMP, S U C T I ON

8-98126-331-0 1104- 01
1 3 1 CL I P; OVERF OW LEAK OFF

8-98000-010-2 1104- 01
(A)
8-98000-011-2 1104- 01
(B)
1 3 3 P I P E ; INJ N OZZLE LEAK OFF

8-94391-311-0 1104- A
(A)
8-98059-804-0 1104-
(B)
1 34 BOLT ; JOINT, LEAK OFF PIPE

1-09675-037-1 1104- 06
(A)
M8X18 EYE BOLT

P-100
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
1 34 BOLT; J O I N T, LEAK OFF PIPE
8-94396-711-0 1104- 02
(B)
M10X21 FLANGE
1 3 5 GASKET ; J 0 I MT B O L T , L E A K OFF PIPE
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
8-97240-975-0 1104- 01
(C)
ID=10.6
8-98065-992-0 1104- 06
(B)
ID=8.3
8-98079-755-0 1104- 01
(A)
ID=10.2 0D=17
1 54 GASKET; CONN
ECTOR
0-95690-111-0 1104- 06 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)
1 6 9 NUT ; B R KT
0-91180-110-0 1104- 02
(A)
M10 FLANGE
0-91180-112-0 1104- 01
(B)
Ml 2 FLANGE
IDN
1 84 BOLT; NOZZL E HOLDER

8-98008-895-0 1104- 06 A
M8X54
1 9 9 GASKET; EYE
BOLT
1-15619-507-0 1104- 02 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE).
(A)
8-97602-218-0 1104- 04
(B)
2 0 5 SEN SOR ; Fl E TEMP

8-98023-581-0 1104- 01
2 10 P I P E ; I N J, C/R
8-98059-805-0 1104- 01
2 11 RAIL ASM; COMMON
8-97609-980-2 1104- 01

P-101
0-40 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APP I ED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGT8ÖO
NUMBER DATE
2 12 BOLT ; RAIL ASM
8-97372-243-0 1104- 02
M10X50 FLANGE
2 16 BOLT; EYE

5-15759- 003-0 1104- 01


(A)
8-97351- 388-0 1104- 01
(B)
8-98043- 033-0 1104- 01
(C)
2 71 GASKET ; I N J PUMP

1-09623-464-0 1104- 01
(A)
ID=139.6
8-98031-844-0 1104- 01
(B)
I D=52
288 GASKET
1-15641-046-0 1104- 01
ID=11 0D=16.3
2 89 L I M I TE R FU L PRESS
8-98032-549-0 1104- 01
2 90 SEN SOR; PRESS
8-98119-790-0 1104- 01
3 29 GASKET; S E N S OR, FUEL TEMP

9-09566-110-0 1104- 01
3 82 KEY ; DRIVE S HAFT

8-98161-995-0 1104- 01
3 92 NUT ; RAIL A S VI
0-91180-110-0 1104- 02
MIO FLANGE
4 24 OVERHAUL KIT; SUPPLY PUMP
8-98145-449-0 1104- 01

P-102
0-42 FUEL PUMP AND PIPE
FIG-NO.

P-104
FUEL PUMP AND PIPE 0-42
FIG-NO.

K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APE I ED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.6HK1-TCS E N G T M L T
N U M B E R D A T E
1 2 6 B O L T ; C L I P , J E L P I P E

0-28650-635-0 1104- 01
M6X35 F L A N G E

1 3 1 B R A C K E T ; F U L P I P E C L I P

8-98059-806-0 1104- A

1 4 2 C L I P ; F U E L P I P E

1-09701-180-0 1104- A
(A)
8-94393-280-3 1104-
(B)
I D = 1 0 & 10 L=25
1 4 8 B O L T ; B R K T

0-28151-016-0 1104- 01
(B)
Ml 0 X 1 6 FLANGE

0-28151-025-0 1104- 01
(A)
M10X25 FLANGE

P-105
0-50 O I L COOLER AND O I L FILTER
FIG-NO. OIL COOLER

469(B)

103(A)

328(B)

386

P-106
OIL COOLER AND O I L FILTER 0-50
OIL FILTER FIG-NO.

496

P-107
0-50 O I L COOLER AND O I L FILTER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
- A - ELEMENT ; 0 L FILTER
8-94391-049-3 1104- A
20 PLUG ; COOLE R BODY
8-94393-604-0 1104- A
(A)
8-94396-753-0 1104-
(B)
2 1 GASKET; PLUG

1-13219-253-0 1104-
(B)

8-94396-755-0 1104-
(A)
M24
2 5 NUT; CORE TO BODY
1-13219-324-0 1104- 04
M10 FLANGE
26 CORE ASM ; 0 1 L COOLER
8-94391-738-1 1104- 01
2 8 GASKET; COR E TO BODY
8-94394-930-0 1104- 02 A
1 0 2 COO L E R ASM D I L
8-97600-156-1 1104- 01
1 0 3 BOLT ; OIL CO 0 L E R
0-28050-835-0 1104- 03
(B)
M8X35 FLANGE
0-28080-822-0 1104- 24
(A)
M8X22 FLANGE
1 9 6 THERMOSTAT;
D I L COOLER
8-97600-936-0 1104-
90" C
1 9 7 GASKET; TH RMOSTAT
8-94399-279-0 1104-
ID=25.7

P-108
O I L COOLER AND OIL FILTER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APP l ED MODEL^/^RESTRI CT I ON / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS
NUMBER DATE
2 6 5 BODY ; OIL F l LTE R
8-94391-016-4 1104- 01
IDN
30 7 VALVE ; O V E RF
LOW
8-94395-700-0 1104- 01

IDN
3 0 8 GASKET; VLV,
DVE RF LOW
1-09623-163-0 1104- 01
ID=15.8
3 2 1 GASKET; OIL FILTER TO C/BL
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8-94399-339-0 1104- 01
(B)
1D=9.8
8-94399-399-0 1104- 02
(A)
ID=22.1
3 2 8 - BOLT ; OIL Fl
LTE R
0-28151-030-0 1104- 02
(A)
Ml0X30 FLANGE
0-28151-090-0 1104- 02
(B)
Ml0X90 FLANGE
3 8 6 PLUG ; OIL Fl
-TE R
1-09604-074-0 1104- 01
M10X10
4 34 GASKET; P L U G, O I L FILTER
1-09630-083-0 1104- 01 A
ID=10.2 0D=15.2
444 GASKET; ELE ENT TO BODY
8-94396-810-0 1104- 02

4 6 9 GASKET; OIL COOLER TO C/BL


ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8-94399- 002-0 1104-
(A)
8-98045- 449-0 1104-
(B)

P-109
0-50 OIL COOLER AND OIL FILTER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 6HK1-TCS ENG/80L)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
4 9 6 F 1LT E R A S IV 9 0 1L
8-94391-015-7 1104- R 01 A
5 17 PLU G ; THE Mi D S T A T , 0 1L COOLER
8-94391-740-0 1104- 01 A
»
5 1 8 BOL T ; P L U G r E RMO S T A T
0-28050-816-0 1104- 02 A
M8X16 FLANGE

P-110
0-51 OIL PUMP AND OIL STRAINER
FIG-NO.
OIL PUMP AND OIL STRAINER 0-51
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS
NUMBER DATE
PUM P ASM ; 01
8-94390-414-3
1104-
SEAT; SPR
5-13165-004-0 1104-
P I N SPLIT
9-08104-030-0 1104-
L=30
SPRING; CO
5-09580-098-0 1104-
8 GEAR; D R I V E SI. 0 I L PUMP
8-97602-115-0 1104- 01 A
2 0 - G E A R ; DRIVE, DIL PUMP
8-97602-132-1 1104- 01A
2 9 BOLT ; OIL P JMP
0-28050-825-0 1104- 04
M8X25 FLANGE
41 BALL ; O IL R LIEF V L V
5-09843-003-0 1104- 01
50 GASKET; OIL PIPE, S T R A I N E R TO PUMP
8-94399-398-0 1104- 01 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE).
ID=24.5
51 STRAINER &
PIPE ASM; OIL
8-98045-646-3 1104- 01
A
6 3 BOLT ; OIL P I PE, S T R A I N E R TO PUMP
0-28080-814-0 1104- 02
M8X14 FLANGE
1 17 BOLT; STAY TO CRANKCASE
8-94399-669-1 1104- 01
Ml 0X75 FLANGE

P-113
0-52 OIL AND VACUUM PIPING; ENGINE
FIG-NO.

FRONT

2(B)

2(A)
47(A)
47(A)

P-114
OIL AND VACUUM PIPING; ENGINE
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
N U M B E R D A T E
BO L T ; E Y E, O I P I P E

1 -09675-086-0 1104- 02
(B)
M14X27 FLANGE
5-09675-006-1 1104- 01
(C)
M12X25
8-97372-238-0 1104- 01
(A)
M10X21 FLANGE
G A S K E T ; E Y E B O L T , 0 I L P I P E
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET S E T ( E N G I N E ) .
1-09630-084-0 1104- 02
(B)
ID=12.2
1-09630-085-0 1104- 02
(A)
ID=14.2 0D=19.2
4 0 B O L T ; O I L PI
P E
0-28151-030-0 1104- 02
(A)
Ml0X30 FLANGE
0-28650-825-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
44 B O L T ; C L I P , O I L P I P E

0-28050-630-0 1104- 02
M6X30 FLANGE
4 7 G A S K E T ; O I L P I P E

1-09630-083-0 1104- 02 ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENG. & HEAD)


(A)
ID=10.2 0D=15.2
1-09630-085-0 1104- 02
(B)
ID=14.2 0D=19.2
4 8 C L I P ; O I L PI
P E
1-09701-228-2 1104- 02
(A)

1-09701-229-1 1104- 02
(B)

P-115
0-52 OIL AND VACUUM PIPING; ENGINE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGT8ÖLT
N U M B E R D A T E
6 3 P I P E ; O l L, TU RBOCHARGER FEED

8-98074-254-0 1104- 01
14 7 GASKET ; 0 I L PIPE TO TURBOCHARGER
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET S E T ( E N G I N E ) .
1-09637-058-2 1104- 01
14 9 P I P E ; O I L R TURN, TURBOCHARGER

8-98147-092-0 1104- 01
150 GASKET ; 0 I L s» I P E TO C / B L
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET S E T ( E N G I N E ) .
8-94394-671-0 1104- 01
I D=30
3 84 BRACKET C L I P, O I L P I P E , TURBOCHARGER

1-13319- 020-0 1104- 01


(A)

1-13319- 041-0 1104- 01


(B)
4 04 BOLT ; B R KT

1-09000-114-0 1104- 02
M8X15
4 76 P I P E ; OIL, C / B L TO A I R CMPR

8-97608-935-0 1104- 01

P-116
0-57 EMISSION PIPING
FIG-NO.

9(B) 45(B)

P-118
EMISSION PIPING 0-57
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
GASKET; EGR VLV
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8-97608-423-0 1104- 01
ADAPTER ASM
8-97606-201-3 1104- 01
NUT; EGR ADA PTE R
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8 FLANGE
0-91180-110-0 1104- 02
(B)
MIO FLANGE
45 STL D ; ADAPT
R, EGR
0-44011-030-0 1104- 01
(B)
Ml 0X30 L=45
0-44011-050-0 1104- 02
(A)
M10X50 L=65
58 BOLT; PIPE
0-28151-030-0 1104- 01
(B)
M10X30 FLANGE
0-28650-830-0 1104- 01
(C)
M8X30 FLANGE
8-98034-764-0 1104- 01
(A)
M8X30 FLANGE
723 GASKET; REE D VLV
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET SET(ENGINE)
8-97605-995-0 1104- 01

7 87 COVER; DU C T , EGR VLV


8-98058-709-0 1104- 01

788 BOLT; COVER


0-28751-035-0 1104- 04
M10X35 FLANGE

P-119
0-60 ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS
FIG-NO. STARTER AND GENERATOR

P-120
ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS 0-60
ENGINE SIDE FIG-NO.

813(B)

740

836

P-121
0-60 ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS
FIG-NO. FRAME SIDE

n n r i n

; _rvAA7
EZZI
nu ODO ••••••
000 • • • • • •

KEY NO. RELAY NAME

(EE)
m 8-28 MAIN

m
m
m
m 10(A) STARTER

P-122
ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS 0-60
ENGINE CONTROL UNIT AND OTHER PARTS FIG-NO.

296

P-123
0-60 ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A . L E A F SUS G m m
N U M B E R D A T E
- D - STARTER ASM
SEE FIG-NO 0-65 FOR COMPONENT.
8-98141-206-1 1104- 01
24V 5.0KW MITSUBISHI
- D - GEN E R A T O R A S VI
SEE FIG-NO 0-66 FOR COMPONENT.
8-98013- 461-2 1104- 01
24V 50A NIKKO
WASHER; PL, STARTER

0-91610-514-0 1104- 01
I D=15
- NUT; STARTE

0-91110-514-0 1104- 02
M14
1 0 RELAY; START E R

8-98005-631-0 1104- 01
(B)
24V NIKKO
8-98167-173-0 1104- 01
(A)
24V 10A
1 1 BOLT; RELAY STARTER

0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
1 6 - BOLT; GEN

1-09000-133-1 1104- 01
Ml 4X135
1 7 WASHER ; PL, EN

0-91610-514-0 1104- 01
I D=15
1 8 WASHER ; LK, E N

0-91510-514-0 1104- 01
ID=14.2
1 9 BRACKET GE

8-98082-615-1 1104- 01
2 3 - NUT ; GEN

0-91110-514-0 1104- 01
M14

P-124
ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A , L E A F SUS m s m
N U M B E R D A T E
26 BOLT ; GEN B KT

0-28151-040-0 1104- 02
(B)
M10X40 FLANGE
0-28151-080-0 1104- 02
(A)
M10X80 FLANGE
56 - B - SWI TCH ; OIL PRESSURE WARNING
1-82410-170-1 1104- 01
1 0 1 BOLT; HARNESS
0-28650-840-0 1104- 04
M8X40 FLANGE
26 0 - - SEN S O R ; WAT R TEMP
8-98023-883-0 1104- 01
292 WASHER; LK, STARTER
0-91510-514-0 1104- 01
ID=14.2
29 3 CAB LE ; S T A R T ER EARTH
8-98131-856-0 1104- 01
L=420
296 NUT; RELAY, STARTER
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
3 75 BRACKET
8-98131-726-0 1104- 01
3 79 BOLT; B R KT
8-97087-205-0 1104- 01
M10X25 W/LK&PL WASHER
59 3 NUT; B R KT
0-91180-106-0 1104- 04
M6 FLANGE
6 06 BRACKET; C O MT UNIT
1-53194-675-0 1104- 01 A
6 13 CON T R O L U IT; ENG
8-98182-779-1 1104- 01

P-125
0-60 ENGINE ELECTRICAL CONTROL PARTS
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A L E A F SUS m :
N U M B E R D A T E
6 9 0 CON N E C T O R

8-94390-858-1 1104- 02
7 32 BOLT ; BRKT

0-28651-030-0 1104- 03
Ml0X30 FLANGE
74 0 NUT

0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
74 8 BOLT; CON M I T

0-28050-612-0 1104- 03
(A)
M6X12 FLANGE
0-28650-616-0 1104- 02
(B)
M6X16 FLANGE
74 9 STAY; CONT U
M I T
1-53194-595-3 1104- 01
7 52 GASKET
ALSO INCLUDED IN GASKET S E T ( E N G I N E )
8-94391-310-0 1104- 02
8 13 HARNESS I N J ECTOR

8-98177-447-0 1104-
(A) FRONT

8-98177-448-0 1104-
(B) REAR
8 36 BOLT; CON ECTOR
0-28050-812-0 1104- 02 A
M8X12 FLANGE
8 97 D RM

8-98013-144-7 1104- 01
8 98 S E N SOR; BOOST

8-98009-418-0 1104- 01

P-126
0-61 BATTERY AND ENGINE ELECTRICAL PARTS
FIG-NO. W I R I NG ; B A T T E R Y CABLE

2 8
23(B) p^ ^ p^ 79(D)

® 24 © © 28
1 2
79(A) ^ S
</<1 28

STARTER
W79(A) 80 ( B ) ^ y 2 4

23(C) JL f w
80(B) \ 23(C)
12, 2 8 28 79(C)
® V I EW © 8

front
6i v^lfk
3 3 ^ /
80(A)

P-128
BATTERY AND ENGINE ELECTRICAL PARTS 0-61
F I X I N G PARTS FIG-NO.

© © © 2

13 FRAME

© FRONT
o -- 2 0

o -- 6 0

1 12

107, 217

P-129
0-61 BATTERY AND ENGINE ELECTRICAL PARTS
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS fflffiW
NUMBER DATE
CAB L E ; BATT RY
8-98025-412-3 1104- 01
L=280
CAB L E ; BATT RY

8-98035-647-1 1104- 01
L=280
8 CAB L E ; BATT RY, STARTER
8-98182-518-0 1104- 01
1 0 BOLT; B A T T E RY CABLE CLIP
8-97087-205-0 1104- 01 A
Ml0X25 W/LK&PL WASHER
1 1 WASH E R ; BATT ERY CABLE EARTH
1-09503-265-0 1104- 01
f D=10.5
1 2 NUT; BATTERY CABLE CLIP
0-91180-108-0 1104- 03
M8 FLANGE
1 3 GROMMET
BATTERY CABLE
1-09332-112-0 1104- 01
ID=32 OD=40 T=23
2 3 BRACKET C A B LE CLIP TO F RAME
1-47475-304-0 1104- 01
(C)
L=55
1-47475-655-0 1104- 01
(C)
L=145
1-82699-085-0 1104- 01
(C)
L=95
8-98044- 882-0 1104-
(A)

8-98085- 160-4 1104-


(B)

24 BOLT; BRKT TO FRAME


0-28650-830-0 1104- 03
M8X30 FLANGE

P-130
BATTERY AND ENGINE ELECTRICAL PARTS
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS g m m
NUMBER DATE
28 N U T ; B R K T TO F R A M E

0-91180-108-0 1104- 04
M8 FLANGE
3 3 C A P ; I N S U L A T OR

1-82699-431-0 1104- 01
3 6 F U S I B L E L I N K. ; B A T T E R Y

8-97615-498-1 1104- 01 A
44 NUT ; B R K T

0-91180-210-0 1104- 01
M10 FLANGE
5 5 B O L T ; C L I P , B A T T E R Y C A B L E
0-28050-816-0 1104- 01 A

M8X16 FLANGE
5 6 C L I P ; B A T T E
RY C A B L E
1-09700-872-0 1104- 01
A
5 7 W A S H E R ; PL, ID=16 L=28
0-91610-610-0 1104- 01 B A T T E R Y C A B L E
ID=10.5 0D=22
A
6 1 B R A C K E T ; B A T T E R Y C A B L E

8-98051-379-1 1104- 01
7 6 N U T ; B A T T E R Y C A B L E

0-91180-210-0 1104- 01
M10 FLANGE
7 9 C L I P ; B A T T E RY C A B L E

1-09709-293-0 1104- 03 A
(D)
ID=13-18 L=26
1-09700-109-1 1104- 01
(C)
ID=19 L=24 H=21
1-09700-485-0 1104- 01
(B)
ID=20 L=70
1-09700-872-0 1104- 01
(A)
ID=16 L=28
8-98019-191-0 1104- 02
(A)
(CONTINUE)

P131
0-61 BATTERY AND ENGINE ELECTRICAL PARTS
FIG-NO.
- " -
K E Y R E C O M M E N Di IC L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART I APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A LEAF SUSÎFGZ5MV)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
u
(CONTINUED)
7 9 RY CABLE
C L I P ; BATTE
8-98019-191-0 ID=21 L=24
8 0 BOLT; B A T T E RY CABLE C L I P
0-28050-816-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
H8X16 FLANGE
0-28650-825-0 1104- 03
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
1 07 C L I P ; BAN
5-09707-031-1 1104- 01
L=140
I DN
1 1 2 TERM I N A L ; BATTERY
8-97365-771-0 1104- 01
2 1 7 C L I P ; B A N D, CABLE
5-09707-030-1 1104- 01
L=250
IDN
2 2 2 BOLT; EARTH :ABLE
8-97087-205-0 1104- 01
M10X25 W/LK&PL WASHER
2 2 5 BLOCK ; T E RM I M A L
8-98029-689-0 1104- 01
2 2 6 NUT ; FUS I BL LINK
8-94424-179-0 1104- 01
M6 W/LK WASHER

P-132
0-65 STARTER
FIG-NO.

P-134
STARTER 0-65
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

CASE; PINION, STARTER


8-98152-868-0 01 MITSUBISHI
STOP
8-94475-688-0 01 P E R ; PINION STARTER

CLUT
2H ASM; PINION, STARTER
1-81129-759-0 01
1 1 WASH
8-97116-484-0 01 E R ; GEAR SHAFT STARTER

13 YOKE; STARTER
8-98152-277-0 01 MITSUBISHI
1 6 - - ARMATURE; STARTER
1-81121-075-0 01
17 BEARING; ARMATURE, STARTER
1-81129-837-0 01
2 0 BRU S H ; (+ ) , STARTER
1-81116-066-0 02
2 1 S P R I SIG; BRUSH HOLDER STARTER
1-81129-768-0 04
22 HOLD ER; BRUSH STARTER
1-81121-066-0 01
23 COVE R ; RR COVER STARTER
1-81115-229-0 01
27 BOLT; THROUGH, STARTER
1-81129-769-0 01

P-135
0-65 STARTER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

28 LEVER; SHIFT, STARTER


1-81129-762-0 01
3 1 SWITCH; ENGAGE STARTER
8-98152-274-0 01 MITSUBISHI
46 GEAR; CLU STARTER
8-97178-153-0 01
48 BALL; PINION, STARTER
8-97116-515-0 01
54 CLUT D H ; P I N I ON, STARTER
1-81129-761-0
55 P IN DN ; CLU, STARTE R
8-98060-835-0
90 GASK ET; ARMATURE
1-81129-767-0 02
9 1 C O V E R; STARTER
1-81129-764-0 01
96 GASK ET; FRT CASE
8-97116-489-0 01
97 GEAR; STARTER
8-97116-490-0 04
1 2 8 BEARING; STARTER
1-81129-758-0 01
133 SCREW SET; STARTER
1-81129-765-0 01

P-136
STARTER 0-65
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART 8
NUMBER 9
8
(APPLIED DATE 1
/ ITC) 4
1
2
0
6
1
14 0 G R O MIVIET ; RR COVER
8-97376-390-0 01

P-137
0-66 GENERATOR
FIG-NO.

NSS.3&
39
r ^ > N s s

NSS

NSS 138

P-138
GENERATOR 0-66
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

COVER ASM ; RR, GEN


8-98040-684-0 01

ROTO R ; GEN
8-98040-638-0 01
BEARING; ROTOR, GEN
1-81229-723-0 (A)
1-81229-758-0 (B)
REGULATOR ASM; VOLTAGE, GEN
8-98040-688-0 01

10 RECTIFIER; GEN
8-98040-686-0 01

15 - RETAINER; ROTOR, GEN


1-81229-760-1 01

17 COVE R ASM ; F RT, GEN


8-97382-872-0 01

18 NUT ; PULLEY, GEN


8-98040-643-0 01

19 P U L L EY ; GEN
8-98040-641-0 01

20 FAN GEN
8-97382-874-0 01

2 1 - - BOLT; THROUGH, GEN


1-81229-382-0 03 IDN
22 STATOR ; GEN
8-98040-639-0 01

P-139
0-66 GENERATOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

23 COIL; ROTOR GEN


8-98040-645-0 01

27 - NUT; RECTIFIER, GEN


8-98040-687-0 01

39 COVE R ; END, RR COVER, GEN


8-98181-103-0 01

4 3 SCREW; RR END COVER


1-81229-476-0 03

81 SPAC E R ; ROTOR, GEN


8-97382-870-0 02

138 NUT; COVER, GENERATOR


8-98040-690-0 03

P-140
P-141
1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL
FIG-NO. NO. 1

P-142
ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL 1-01
NO. 2 FIG-NO.

FRONT

P-143
1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL
FIG-NO. NO. 3
ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL 1-01
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
LEVER; EN G CONT
8-98049-120-1 1104- 01
1 4 PAD ; P E DAL, A CCE L
8-97859-101-0 1104- 01
15 STAND; HEEL, ACCEL PEDAL
8-98022-259-2 1104- 01
3 2 SPRING; R E T U RN, A C C E L PEDAL
8-98031-665-0 1104- 01
4 6 R I NG ; SNAP, A :CEL CONT PEDAL
0-91805-504-0 1104- 01
I D=4
65 BOLT
0-16861-060-0 1104- 01
(D)
M10X60
0-28151-020-0 1104- 01
(C)
Ml 0X20 FLANGE
1-09980-543-0 1104- 02
(B)
M6X28 W/LK&PL WASHER
8-94279-201-0 1104- 02
(A)
M6X19.5 W/LK&PL WASHER
80 L I NK ASM ; E
NG CONT
8-98038-418-4 1104- 01
8 2 BUSHING; ENG CONT LVR
8-97581-053-0 1104- 01
8 3 BRACKET; CONT LINK
8-98020-217-0 1104- 01
1 24 NUT ; LEVER
8-94368-617-0 1104- 01
D=17.5
14 9 BRACKET; ENG CONT
8-98045-009-0 1104- 01

P-145
1-01 ACCELERATOR PEDAL AND CONTROL
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPUED^MODEL^/^RE^TRI CT I ON / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE
158 NUT ; B R KT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
1 7 0 KNO B
8-98013-420-0 1104- 01
230 PIN; J O I N T, A CEL PEDAL TO BRKT
8-98026-806-0 1104- 01
24 3 SEM S O R ; ACC
8-98131-263-0 1104- 01
262 SWITCH; ACC , IDLE
8-98013-418-0 1104- 01
3 3 2 BRACKET AC EL PEDAL STOPPER
8-98011-468-2 1104- 01
528 NUT ; ACCEL S ENSOR
8-94169-022-0 1104- 02
M5
6 64 BOLT ; STOPP R
0-20850-840-0 1104- 01
M8X40
6 73 NUT ; STOPPE
0-91110-508-0 1104- 01
M8
IDN
7 7 3 HOLDER; ACC L PEDAL
8-97352-127-0 1104- 01

P-146
1-10 RADIATOR
FIG-NO. NO.

80(B)

62(A)

P-148
IRADIATOR 1-10
NO. 2 FIG-NO.

87(B)

96(A) g 6 ( A )

87(A) f ^
0-60
96(B)

P-149
1-10 RADIATOR
FIG-NO. NO.

U fa
ft
527 | 267(B)

J - 2 3 5

© ^ 89(A)

P-150
RADIATOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODELJ RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS EN W i l l i
NUMBER DATE
RAD I ATOR ASM
8-98185-752-0 1104- 01
GUIDE; FAN
8-94393-779-1 1104- 01
1 6 - B - CAP ; RAD
8-98096-226-0 1104- 01
51 PLU G ; DRAIN
8-97171-437-0 1104- 01
W/GASKET
6 0 GROMMET
1-09332-117-0 1104- 04
62 BOLT; STAY
1-09009-020-1 1104- 02
(A)
M8X30
1-09009-175-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X26
64 WASH ER; STAY TO RAD
0-91610-612-0 1104- 04
ID=12.5 0D=26
70 STAY; RAD
8-98004-132-2 1104- 02

7 3 RUB B E R ; Ç U 5 hl I O N , RAD MTG


1-21467-004-0 1104- 02 A
(A)
T=14
1-21467-011-1 1104- 02
(B)
T=24
74 WASHER; PL, CUSHION RUBBER

1-09503-154-2 1104- 02
ID=8.4 0D=22
75 BOLT; CUSH I ON RUBBER, RAD MTG

1-21466-007-3 1104- 02
M12X26.5.M10X19 L=86.5

P-151
1-10 RADIATOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS
NUMBER DATE
7 8 NUT ; C U S H I 0 SI RUBBER
0-91180-210-0 1104- 02 A
(A)
MIO FLANGE
0-91180-212-0 1104- 02
(B)
Ml 2 FLANGE
7 9 GUIDE; FAN RAD

8-98010-384-0 1104- 01 A
8 0 BOLT; FAN G J I DE
0-28650-830-0 1104- 03 A
(B)
M8X30 FLANGE
8-98046-222-0 1104- 04
(A)
M8X14
8 2 COVER ; FAN RAD

8-98004-211-0 1104- 01 A
8 7 STAY; FAN G J I DE

8-94393-776-1 1104- 01 A
(B)

8-94393-778-2 1104- 01
(C)

8-97602-988-0 1104- 01
(A)
8 9 BOLT
0-28050-612-0 1104- 02
(A)
M6X12 FLANGE
1-21469-153-0 1104- 04
(B)
M8X25
9 6 BOLT; STAY I X

0-28050-816-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X16 FLANGE
0-28151-016-0 1104- 02
(A)
Ml 0X16 FLANGE

P-152
RADIATOR 1-10
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
9 7 TUBE ; D I ST, FAN GUIDE
9-09651-072-0 1104- 03 A
1 00 RUB B E R ; MTG
8-98148-109-0 1104- 01
1 17 RUB BE R ; MTG, FAN GUIDE
8-94395-766-0 1104- 06

1 24 P I P E ; WATER, TANK TO RAD

8-97611-022-1 1104- 01
2 11 HOSE ; RAD TO PIPE

8-98073-545-0 1104- 01
(B)
L=970
8-98119-375-0 1104- 01
(A)
2 12 C L I P ; HOSE
5-09707-030-1 1104- 02
(A)
L=250
IDN
5-09707-031-1 1104- 01
(B)
L=140
I DN
2 20 NUT ; C L I P

0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
2 32 COLLAR; DIST, CUSHION RUBBER
8-98141-232-0 1104- 04
235 WASH E R ; CU S H ON RUBBER

1-21469-133-0 1104- 02
2 5 9 BRACKET; RA D STAY

8-98071-821-0 1104- 01 A

8-98071-822-0 1104- 01

260 BOLT; B R KT
0-28650-820-0 1104- 04
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN

P-153
1-10 RAD IATOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
2 6 1 NUT ; BRKT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 04
M8 FLANGE
2 67 RUB B E R ; C U 5 H I ON
1-21469-130-0 1104- 04 A
(A)
1-21469-131-0 1104- 02
(B)
4 2 7 C L I P ; FAN G J I DE
1-09470-009-0 1104- 01 A
4 8 6 NUT; MTG RU BE R
0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
5 2 6 TAN K ; U P R, RA
8-98004-202-2 1104- 01 DIATOR CORE

5 2 7 TAN K ; LWR, RA
8-98004-203-0 1104- 01 DIATOR CORE

5 2 8 - PLATE ; S I DE,

8-98010- 372-4 1104- 01 RAD I A T O R CORE

8-98185- 754-0 1104- 01


5 2 9 GASKET; CO R RAD I ATOR
8-98004-206-0 1104- 02

P-154
1-11 RADIATOR HOSE AND SUB TANK
FIG-NO.

® ©

40^q 20(A)

d
1-10

X < I4
2 C ( B 6 5
i L 6 5 . 67

20(B)

P-156
RADIATOR HOSE AND SUB TANK 1-11
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
TAN K; SURGE, RAD
8-98171-757-0 1104- 01
CAP; SURGE TANK
8-98178-074-0 1104- 01 A

20 CLIP; HOSE, RAD


1-09700-620-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
ID=13 H=40 L=25
8-97375-638-0 1104- 04
(B)
ID=11 .5
9-09917-430-0 1104- 01
(C)
ID=20 L=50
2 3 BRACKET; RES
ERVE TANK
8-98049-965-4 1104- 01
4 0 BOLT ; CLIP
0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
5 5 B- HOSE ; W A T E R , RAD OUTLET
8-98079-430-1 1104- 01
64 BOLT ; B R KT, S JB TANK
1-09030-093-0 1104- 01
M8X25 W/LK&PL WASHER
6 5 NUT ; B R KT, S B TANK

0-91180-108-0 1104- 03
M8 FLANGE
6 7 BOLT; BRKT
0-28650-820-0 1104- 03
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
1 28 - B - HOSE; W A T E R , RAD I NL
8-98010-578-1 1104- 01

P-157
1-30 AIR CLEANER
FIG-NO.

P-158
AIR CLEANER 1-30
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENGÎ8ÛLT
NUMBER DATE
CLEANER ASM ; AIR
8-98057-666-3 1104- 01
8 COVER ASM CL
8-98066-739-0 1104- 01
26 - A - FILTER; ACL, INNER
8-98071-424-0 1104- 01
2 7 -A FILTER; AÇL, OUTER
8-98071-423-0 1104- 01
DRY T Y P E
94 VALVE ; VACUATOR
1-14219-279-0 1104- 01
2 5 6 SEN S 0 R ; AIR LOW
8-98152-742-0 1104- 01

P-159
1-30 AIR CLEANER
FIG-NO.

P-158
AIR CLEANER 1-30
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPUEDtMODELg/8RE^TRICTION / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE
CLEANER ASM ; AIR
8-98057-666-3
1104- 01

8 COVER ASM CL
8-98066-739-0 1104- 01
26 - A - FILTER; ACL, INNER
8-98071-424-0 1104- 01
27 - A - FILTER; AÇL, OUTER
8-98071-423-0 1104- 01
DRY TYPE
94 VALVE; VACUATOR
1-14219-279-0 1104- 01
2 56 SEN SO R ; AIR ow
8-98152-742-0 1104- 01

P-159
1-31 AIR DUCT
FIG-NO. DUCT FIXING

P-160
AIR DUCT 1-31
PIPING FIG-NO.

P—161
1-31 AIR DUCT
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS
NUMBER DATE
CLIP; AIR DUCT
8-98133-360-0 1104- 01
(B)
ID=130-150
8-98133-365-0 1104- 01
(A)
ID=90-110
26 DUCT; AIR I MT
8-98010-361-2 1104- 01 A
4 8 BOLT ; AIR DU CT
1-09030-044-1 1104- 02
M10X26
4 9 NUT ; AIR DUCT
1-09984-122-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8 FLANGE
1-09984-126-0 1104- 01
(A)
M8 FLANGE
8-94279-517-0 1104- 02
(C)
M8 FLANGE
IDN
56 - - - WASH E R ; LK, A I R INT DUCT
1-09985-177-0 1104- 02
(A)
ID=8.2
1-09985-188-0 1104- 02
(B)
ID=8.4 0D=22
58 SUPPORT; AI R I NL DUCT
1-14119-267-0 1104- 04 A
(A)
0D=4O T=18.5
8-98125-944-0 1104- 01
(B)
6 1 BOLT; BRKT, AIR DUCT
8-98074-570-0 1104- 02
M8X25 FLANGE

P-162
AIR DUCT 1-31
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APE I ED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
Ä 6HK1-TCS ENGTSOLT
NUMBER DATE
71 - - - CLIP; AIR D CT
8-98133-368-0 1104- 01

209 BRACKET; AC ID=140-160


8-98021-995-1 1104- 01
2 1 0 BOLT; ACL B
0-28651-025-0 1104- 04 KT
Ml 0X25 FLANGE
IDN
24 2 BRACKET A I R DUCT
8-98019- 301-2 1104- 01 A
(B)
8-98019- 302-1 1104- 01
(C)
8-98019- 304-1 1104- 01
(A)
24 5 PIECE; D I S T, A I R DUCT
1-79998-228-0 1104- 02
252 DUCT; AIR INT
8-98021-989-1 1104- 01
296 NUT; ACL
0-91180-108-0 1104- 04
M8 FLANGE
3 16 RUB B E R ; CU
SH I ON, DUCT
8-98152-269-0 1104-
01 A
3 20 HOSE ; CON
, ACL
8-98073-259-0 1104- 01
353 CLIP; RUB ER HOSE
8-98133-349-0 1104- 08 A
ID=55-75
3 57 CLIP; RUB E
R HOSE
1-09707-091-0 1104- 01
A
(A)
I D=26
8-97354-979-0 1104- 01
(B)
ID=29.5

P163
1-31 AIR DUCT
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCS ENG(80L)
NUMBER DATE
368 - - SEN S O R ; TEMP
8-98065-377-0 1104- 01
3 79 HOSE; RUB ER
8-97639-463-0 1104- 01
4 50 CLAM P ; HOSE
9-09915-504-1 1104- 01
4 80 ADAPTER
8-98086-417-0 1104- 01
4 88 HOSE; R U B B E R, PIPE
8-98012-936-1 1104- 01 A
54 3 SCREW; S E N SO R
0-36220-514-0 1104- 01
(B)
M5X14 W/LK WASHER
0-36230-412-0 1104- 02
(A)
M4X12 W/LK&PL WASHER
54 8 HOSE; R U B B E R, T U R B O TO I NL PIPE
8-98181-974-0 1104- 01 A
558 CLIP; AIR F LOW SENSOR
1-09707- 107-1 1104- 01
L=600
5-09707- 030-1 1104- 02
L=250
IDN
560 FILTER; VERTICAL DUCT

8-98061-675-0 1104- 02 A
5 64 GASKET; ADAPTER
8-98071-416-0 1104- 01

P-164
1-35 CHARGE AIR COOLER
FIG-NO.

P-166
CHARGE AIR COOLER 1-35
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A 61K1-TCS ENG<80L>
N U M B E R C D A T E R Y
1 C O O L E R ; C h A * GE A I R

8-98047-633-0 1104- 01
A
1 5 B O L T ; C H A R G A 1 R C O O L E R

1-21469-151-0 1104- 04
A

P-167
1-40 FUEL TANK
FIG-NO.

P-168
FUEL TANK 1-40
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS G »
NUMBER DATE
TAN K ; FUEL
8-98182-507-0 1104- 01
720X610X496 200L
8 GASKET ; D R A I SI PLUG, FUEL TANK

9-09572-014-0 1104- 02
ID=14.2 0D=23.O
IDN
11 PLU G ; DRAIN, FUEL TANK
9-09862-156-0 1104- 02
M14X14
IDN
19 G A S K E T ; FU E L TANK U N I T
5-83148-001-0 1104- 01 A
2 2 U N I T ; FUEL TANK

1-83141-124-0 1104- 01
2 5 -B- CAP; F I L L E R , FUEL TANK

1-22440-046-1 1104- 01
2 9 WASHE R ; PL, JEL TANK U N I T

0-91610-505-0 1104- 01
ID=5.3
3 2 WASHE R ; LK, JEL TANK UN I T

0-91510-505-0 1104- 05
ID=5.1
3 5 SCREW; FU E L TANK U N I T

0-34218-510-0 1104- 05
M5X10
3 8 I N SU L A T I C SUPPORT BELT

1-22553-022-1 1104- 02
L=650
4 0 B E L T ; S U P P O RT, FUEL TANK
1-22550-204-2 1104- 02 A
L=1030
4 2 NUT; SUPPO RT BELT
0-91110-510-0 1104- 04
M10

P-169
1-40 FUEL TANK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
4 3 BRACKET ; FUE L TANK
8-98182-492-0 1104- 01
(B) FRONT
8-98182-493-0 1104- 01
(B) REAR
8-98185-667-0 1104- 02
(A)
4 5 BOLT; B R KT, JEL TANK
0-28051-250-0 1104- 04
(A)
Ml 2X50 FLANGE
0-28651-235-0 1104- 12
(B)
M12X35 FLANGE
4 9 NUT ; B R KT
0-91180-212-0 1104- 16
M12 FLANGE
2 3 7 G A S K E T ; B
R KT TO FUEL TANK
1-22553-003-0 1104- 02
L=580

P-170
1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS
FIG-NO. P I P I N G

® 32(D) © 634
4 1 (C) 83
634 , ^ . 4 1 (A)

I
41 ( B ) - ^
4 1 (A) / / ,
39(A)/
47 32(C)
4 1 (D)
4 1 (C)
29(C)
4 1 (D) 1 -40 174

303(A)
4 1 (E)
3 0 4 (A)

97(A)

80

P-172
FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS 1-41
FUEL SEDIMENTER F I X I N G FIG-NO.

V I EW®

FRONT

0-40

174

P-173
1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS
FIG-NO. PRE FUEL FILTER F I X I N G

4 1 (C)
228
39(B) 279
304(B)

418H

304(B)

1-45

P-174
FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS 1-41
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
29 HOSE ; FUEL
0-01259-300-0 1104-
(C)
L=60
SERVICED BY L=3000
8-98078-196-2 1104-
(A)
8-98078-197-1 1104-
(B)
32 P I P E ; DEL I V RY, FUEL TANK

0-01260-300-0 1104- 01
(B)
L=110
SERVICED BY L=3000
0-01558-300-0 1104- 01
(A)
L=210
SERVICED BY L=3000
8-98157-878-0 1104- 01
(C)
L=300
8-98184-820-0 1104- 01
(D)
39 P I P E ; FUEL
8-98009-438-1 1104- 01
(A)
8-98122-953-0 1104- 02
(B)
41 C L I P ; FUEL PIPE, FUEL TANK

1-09700-747-0 1104- 02 A
(B)
ID=11 & 9 L=17.5 & 17.5
1-09704-102-0 1104- 06
(C)
I D=14
5-09707,-030-1 1104- 03
(E)
L=250
IDN
8-94238-568-0 1104- 04
(D)
I D=16
8-94238-571-0 1104- 06
(A)
I D=13

P-175
1-41 FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS Gmm
NUMBER DATE
47 P I P E ; FUEL, E T U RN
8-98117-709-0 1104- 01
L=539
55 COVER ; PIPE, =UEL TANK

1-09360-677-1 1104- 02
L=150
SERVICED BY L=1300
8 0 BOLT ; CLIP,
JEL TANK
0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
82 - C L I P ; FUEL 3SE

8-94169-028-0 1104- 01
ID=13 & 16.5
83 NUT ; C L I P, F EL TANK
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
p
97 BRACKET ; CL I

8-98053-654-0 1104- 01
(B)
8-98126-612-0 1104- 01
(A)
174 P I P E ; FUEL, EED, FRT

8-98117-708-0 1104- 01

2 27 BRACKET; FU SED IMENTER

8-98044-366-3 1104- 01
2 2 8 BOLT ; B R KT, S ED I MENTE R
0-28050-825-0 1104- 02
M8X25 FLANGE
0-28051-050-0 1104- 02
Ml0X50 FLANGE
0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
I DN
279 WASH E R
0-91614-710-0 1104- 02
ID=10.5 0D=26

P-176
FUEL PIPING; CHASSIS 1-41
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS G M '
NUMBER DATE
303 BOLT; BRKT
0-28650-835-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X35 FLANGE
0-28651-035-0 1104- 02
(B)
Ml0X35 FLANGE
I DN
304 NUT; BRKT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 03
(A)
M8 FLANGE
0-91180-210-0 1104- 02
(B)
M10 FLANGE
34 5 PLUG
8-97329-623-0 1104- 02
NPTF3/8-18
4 18 BRACKET; PRE FUEL FILTER
8-98128-254-0 1104-
6 34 HOSE ; RUB R RETURN
8-98184-202-0 1104- A

P-177
1-45 WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL
FIG-NO. NO. 1

2(A)

P-178
WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL 1-45
NO. 2 FIG-NO.

1 (B)

P-179
1-45 WATER SEDIMENTER; FUEL
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS (mm
NUMBER DATE
SED I MENTER ; FUEL
8-98086- 193-1 1104- 01
(B)

8-98162-904-0 1104- 01
(A)
- A- ELEMENT FU FILTER
8-98092-481-1 1104- 01
(B)

8-98162-897-0 1104- 01
(A)
GASKET ; U P R OVER, SED I MENTER

8-98037-015-0 1104- 01

PLU G; DRAIN, SEDIMENTER


8-98034-312-0 1104- 01
M8X10
3 7 PLUG; SENSO
8-98037--095-0 1104- 01
8 7 - A- CASE ASM ; S D I MENTE R
01
8-98039- 987-0 1104-
(A)
01
8-98092-482-1 1104-
(B)
9 2 CAP ; DRAIN

8-98034-314-0 1104- 01

P-180
1-50 EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER
FIG-NO.

©
81 ( A ) , 1 1 8
107

60 (PL 81 (B)
121
7 5 ^ ^75

5 6
"iff 1

22 105

P-182
EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER 1-50
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
P I P E ; EXH

8-98183 953-A 1104- 01


IDN
1 2 D - S I L E N C E R ASM; EXH

8-98182 451-A 1104- 01


17 BOLT; EXH P I P E

1-09000-293-0 1104- 01
Ml 2X120
2 0 BOLT; F L A N GE, EXH P I P E
8-97039-586-0 1104- 02 A
Ml 0X49.8
2 2 CLÁM P ; EXH P I P E
1-22133-233-0 1104- 04 A
ID=80-84
34 WASH E R ; EXH
P I P E
1-09500-030-0 1104- 03
ID=13 0D=24 DISH
36 NUT ; EXH P I

1-09400-010-0 1104- 03
Ml 2
56 BRACKET C L A VIP, EXH P I P E

1-22139-045-0 1104- 02
H=74
6 0 BRACKET FRAME TO BRKT

8-98183-955-0 1104- 02
IDN
63 TUB E ; D I ST, RKT
1-22139-026-0 1104- 02
L=11
70 BOLT; B R KT

0-10856-050-0 1104- 02
M10X50
75 RUB B E R ; SUP ORT, BRKT
1-22159-106-1 1104- 04
OD=30

P-183
1-50 EXHAUST PIPE AND SILENCER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS mmti
NUMBER DATE
81 NUT; B R KT
0-91180-210-0 1104- 02
(A)
M10 FLANGE
0-91370-010-0 1104- 02
(B)
M10 LOCK NUT
IDN
94 BO L T ; C LAM
0-28651-040-0 1104- 04
M10X40 FLANGE
105 NUT ; CLAM
0-91180-210-0 1104- 04
MIO FLANGE
107 BOLT ; BRKT
0-28651-035-0 1104- 04
M10X35 FLANGE
I DN
1 1 8 NUT ; S I LENC R MTG BRKT
0-91180-210-0 1104- 02
MIO FLANGE
1 21 WASH E R ; PL, R KT
0-91614-810-0 1104- 02
ID=10.5 0D=32
4 75 BEARING; SEA V I BNON, EXH PIPE
1-22119-294-0 1104- 01
0D=112
4 76 SPRING; V I B SJON, E X H PIPE
8-94141-851-0 1104- 02 A

P-184
1-55 EXHAUST BRAKE VALVE AND CONTROL CYLINDER
FIG-NO.

FRONT

P-186
EXHAUST BRAKE VALVE AND CONTROL CYLINDER 1-55
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APP I ED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A 6HK1-TCSENGÎ80LT
NUMBER DATE
VALVE ; EXH RAKE
8-97602-527-0 1104- 01

42 HOSE ; FLEX, EXH BRK

1-09363-608-0 1104- 01 A
L=300
45 NUT; FLEX H
3SE
9-09840-280-0 1104- 01
A M12
46 C L I P ; AIR PI » E

8-98148-996-2 1104- 02

50 BOLT; BRKT
0-28050-812-0 1104- 02
M8X12 FLANGE
52 PIPE ASM ; A I R FLEX HOSE
8-97603-547-0 1104- 01

53 BRACKET ; CL I
8-98182-766-0 1104- 01
IDN
74 CON N E C T O R ; EXH BRK V L V
1-09650-430-0 1104- 01 A
Ml2 & PT1/4 ELBOW
80 BRACKET; FL
EX HOSE
8-98182-767-0 1104- 01
A IDN
8 1 BOLT; HOSE R KT
0-28050-812-0 1104- 02

NUT ; BRKT M8X12 FLANGE


89
0-91180-106-0 1104- 01

M6 FLANGE

P-187
P-189
2-01 CLUTCH
FIG-NO. DISC AND PLATE

98 ( L l 0 1 ^
' 96(B)

96(A)
\ 105
106

P-190
CLUTCH 2-01
SHAFT AND CLUTCH BOOSTER FIG-NO.

155(A) 170

1 22 (A)

57 131 130

P191
2-01 CLUTCH
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
N U M B E R DATE
- A - DISC; CLUTC
1-31240-972-0 1104- 01
15"
- B - PLATE ASM RESSURE, CLU

1-31220-416-0 1104- 01
5 7 FORK; SHIFT, DLU
1-31341-036-0 1104- 01
84 PLATE ; PRESS JRE
1-31221-100-0 1104- 01
15"
IDN
8 5 BUSHING; RE EASE LEVER
9-31239-116-0 1104- 08
8 9 PLATE ; STRA
1-31229-050-0 1104- 16
I DN
9 1 SEAT ; SPR
1-31219-012-0 1104- 12
(A)
ID=37 H=25
1-31219-013-0 1104- 12
(B)
ID=37 H=15
9 2 SPRING; CLU
1-31214-074-0 1104- 12
9 6 P IN ; RELEAS L E V E R

1104- 04
1-31232-005-0 (A)
L=49.0
1104- 04
1-31232-014-0 (B)
L=57.0
9 8 SPRING; RETU
RN
1-31233-003-0 1104- 04
1 0 1 WASHER ; REL EASE LEVER

1-31239-058-0 1104- 08
I DN

P-192
CLUTCH 2-01
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M / m É h
NUMBER DATE
1 0 2 P I N S P L I T , ELEASE LEVER
9-08103-022-0 1104- 08
0D=2.7 L=22
1 0 5 NUT ; SUPPORT
1-31235-014-0 1104- 04
I DN
1 0 6 PLATE ; LK, L EVER SUPPORT
1-31239-019-0 1104- 04 A
1 0 7 BOLT; LK PLATE
1-31239-061-0 1104- 08
I DN
1 0 8 NUT ; STRAP
1-09449-036-0 1104- 04
1 1 0 WASHER; SPECIAL, STRAP
1-31229-009-0 1104- 04
(A)
T=1 . 2

8-97374-512-0 1104- 08
(B)
T=3.2
1 1 6 - B- BLOCK; SH I F T CLU
1-31321-086-1 1104- 01
1 1 8 - B - BEARING CLU RELEASE
1-09820-117-0 1104-
1 1 9 - B - SPRING; SH FT FORK
1-31329-014-0 1104- R A
1-31329-015-0 1104- L
1 2 0 HOSE ; FLEX, SHIFT BLOCK, CLU
1-09364-881-0 1104- 01
L=360
1 22 NIPPLE; GREASE, FLEX HOSE, SHIFT BLOCK
0-90301-610-0 1104- 01
(A)
PT1/8 ELBOW
1-09660-710-0 1104- 01
(B)
PT1/8 L=23

P-193
2-01 CLUTCH
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Ö DD M/T(Y5P)
N U M B E R DATE
1 2 3 CLIP; FLEX OSE, SH I FT BLOCK
8-97010-484-0 1104- 01
1 2 5 SHAFT ; CLU
1-31342-336-0 1104- 01
1 2 8 KEY; F E A T H E R, C L U SHAFT
9-09867-008-0 1104- 02 A
1 3 0 SCREW; SH I F T FORK
9-06120-816-0 1104- 01
1 3 1 WASHER; LK, S H I FT FORK
0-91510-508-0 1104- 01
ID=8.2
1 3 7 BOLT; CLU COVER
0-28151-020-0 1104- 12 A
Ml0X20 FLANGE
14 8 - B - SPRING; CLU RETURN
1-09583-305-0 1104- 01
L=135
14 9 EYE ; S P R I N G,
RETURN SPRING
1-31426-041-0 1104- 01
1 54 P IN J AW JO I
MT
1-31424-009-0 1104- 01
1 5 5 BRACKET; M I M I PACK
1-31429- 472-1 1104- A
01

1-31429- 473-0 1104- (B)


01

1 5 7 BOLT; B R KT (A)

0-28151-025-0 1104- 03
M10X25 FLANGE
1 6 4 EYE ; SPRING
1-31426-050-0 1104- 01
166 NUT; SPRING EYE
0-91180-210-0 1104- 01
M10 FLANGE

P-194
CLUTCH 2-01
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / R E S T R I C T I O N / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP U/TÏÏSP)
NUMBER DATE
1 7 0 NUT; BOOSTE R F I X

0-91180-210-0 1104- 03 A
MIO FLANGE
1 7 2 LEVER K I T ; ELEASE, CLU

1-87831-172-1 1104- 01
220 BOOSTER ASM; CLU
SEE FIG-NO 2 - 0 7 FOR COMPONENT.
1-31800-516-0 1104- 01 A
2 2 2 BOLT; STRAP

1-09040-042-0 1104- 04
(B)
M10X23.2
1-09040-043-0 1104- 04
(A)
M10X26 HEX SOCKET
2 2 3 COVER ; CLU

1-31211-019-1 1104- 01
IDN

P-195
9(B)
97 FRONT
21
- / 97

P-196
CLUTCH PEDAL AND CONTROL 2-03
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
PEDAL ; CLU
8-97613-941-1 1104- 01
COVER ; CLU E DAL
8-98056-865-0 1104- 01
STOPPER ; CL PEDAL
8-98079-251-0 1104- 01 A
P I N CLU PE DAL
1104- 01 A
8-98007-161-0
1104- 01 (B)
8-98147-657-0
19 ROD ASM P U S (A)
8-98021-406-1 1104- 01 H, CLU
21 S P R I N G ; R E T U RN, CLU PEDAL

8-98021-560-0 1104- 01
3 3 BOLT; CLU M / DYL TO BRKT
0-28051-220-0 1104- 02
Ml 2X20 FLANGE
97 B U S H I NG CL PEDAL SHAFT

8-94238-596-0 1104- 02
1 31 STO P P E R ; CL SW
8-97302-305-0 1104- 01
132 NUT LK, PU S ROD
0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
177 NUT BRKT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
2 50 ROD PUSH c
8-97615-589-0 1104- 01
2 54 BRACKET; CLU SENSOR

8-98021-377-1 1104- 01

P-197
2-03 CLUTCH PEDAL AND CONTROL
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS m :
NUMBER DATE
282 SPACER ; CLU PEDAL
8-98070-329-0 1104- 02

P-198
2-05 CLUTCH PIPING
FIG-NO. NO. 1

2ND C/MBR
FRONT

P-200
CLUTCH PIPING 2-05
NO. FIG-NO.

® <©-

©
106

104

« ^ - 1 0 9
184

153 ff^

42
47(A)

©
16

47(A)

P-201
2-05 CLUTCH PIPING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE mtm
1 6 C L I P ; FLEX HOSE
1-09709-278-1 1104- 01 A
ID=10 & 12
26 NUT ; C L I P, 0 I . PIPE
0-91180-108-0 1104- 07
M8 FLANGE
28 C L I P ; OIL PI PE

1-09700-604-0 1104- 07
ID=8 H=20 L=20
29 BOLT; CLIP, OIL PIPE
0-28650-830-0 1104- 07
M8X30 FLANGE
3 3 C L I P ; OIL P I PE

1-09700-604-0 1104- 03
ID=8 H=20 L=20
34 BOLT; PIPE L I P

0-28650-830-0 1104- 03
M8X30 FLANGE
3 5 NUT ; PIPE C I P

0-91180-108-0 1104- 03
H8 FLANGE
4 2 BRACKET ; F L EX HOSE, CLU CONT
8-98077-571-0 1104- 01 A

4 3 BOLT; B R KT,
-EX HOSE, CLU BOOSTER
0-28650-830-0 1104- 02

M8X30 FLANGE
44 NUT ; B R KT, F
EX HOSE, CLU BOOSTER
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
4 5 NUT ; FLEX H DSE, CLU CONT
9-09840-280-0 1104- 02 A
M12
4 7 HOSE ; FLEX, LU CONT

1-09363-689-0 1104- 01
(B)
L=560
1-09364-583-0 1104- 01
(A)
(CONTINUE)

P-202
CLUTCH PIPING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A LEAF SUS
NUMBER C DATE R Y tmm
(CONTINUED)
47 HOSE; FLEX, C LU CONT
1-09364-583-0 L=520
4 8 GASKET; FLEX HOSE, CLU CONT

9-09571-410-0 1104- 02
ID=10.2 0D=16.0
4 9 PIPE; AIR, F EX H O S E TO CLU BOOSTER

1-49124-795-0 1104- 01

5O NUT; UNIO

0-91111-512-0 1104- 01
M12
51 WASHER ; LK

0-91510-812-0 1104- 01
I D= 12.2
52 BOLT ; EYE, A I PIPE
1-09675-086-0 1104-
M14X27 FLANGE
53 GASKET; JC MT BOLT
1-09630-085-0 1104- A
ID=14.2 0D=19.2
1 O1 HOSE ; FLEX,
DIL PIPE TO OIL PIPE
8-98072-346-0 1104- 01
A
PIPE; O I L, F L=440
1 04
EX H O S E TO CONNECTOR
1-47428-753-0 1104- 01
L=544
SERVICED BY L=550
1 O6 UN I ON ; OIL PIPE

0-92113-008-0 1104- 01 A

M14 STRAIGHT
1O9 PIPE; A I R, U
SI I O N TO UNION
1-47428-773-0 1104- 01
A
L=2766
1 15 NUT; FLEX H O SSERVICED
E, CLU CONT
BY L=3000
0-91111-514-0 1104- 01
M14

P-203
2-05 CLUTCH PIPING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE usxrn
1 2 4 NUT ; PIPE U M I ON
0-91111-512-0 1104- 01 A
M12
1 3 1 PIPE; A I R, U
M I ON TO FLEX HOSE
8-98108-924-0 1104- 01
A
PIPE ASM ; C L=218
1 5 3
LI, U N I O N TO FLEX
1-47428-767-0 1104- 01
L=1655
SERVICED BY L=1700
1 6 0 GROMMET; I L PIPE
9-09956-256-2 1104- 01 A

ID=28 0D=35 T=17


1 8 4 U N I ON ; FLEX
HOSE
1-09654-176-2 1104- 01
Ml4 2WAY
2 3 9 U N I ON ; CLU OSE
8-98107-850-0 1104- 01

P-204
2-07 CLUTCH BOOSTER; M I PACK
FIG-NO.

17(B)
19

P-206
CLUTCH BOOSTER; Ml NI PACK 2-07
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
R E P A I R K I T ; CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-611-0 1104-
ROD ; PUSH U BOOSTER
1-31824-248-0 1104-
C L E V I S ; PU ROD, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-186-0 1104-
GUARD; P I S T O SI, C L U BOOSTER
1-31829-503-0 1104- 01
G A Si K E T ; P Í S T DN CUP, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829- 032-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
1-31829- 033-0 1104- 01
(B)
P I STON ; CLU BOOSTER
1-31821-064-0 1104- 01
GASKET ; P I ST DN CUP, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-003-0 1104- 01
1 0 R E T A I N E R P I STON, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829- 107-0 1104- A
(B)
1-31829- 1 0 8 - 0 1104-
(A)
1 1 WASHER; PISTON, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-105-0 1104- 01
1 2 R I IM G ; R ET, C U BOOSTER
1-31829-142-0 1104- 01
1 3 P I N S P R
1-31829-109-0 1104- 01
1 4 COVER; EXH LU BOOSTER
1-31829-564-0 1104- 01
1 5 PROTECTOR MD PLATE, CLU BOOSTER

9-83335-044-0 1104- 01

P-207
2-07 CLUTCH BOOSTER; M I PACK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
1 6 - - PLU G ; END P LATE, CLU BOOSTER
9-83331-704-0 1104-
17 G A S K E T ; CO N, C L U BOOSTER
9-09920- 267-0 1104- A
(A)
9-09920- 268-0 1104-
(B)
1 8 CON N E C T O R ; SID PLATE, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-248-0 1104-
19 BOLT ; E YE, E D PLATE, CLU BOOSTER

9-83315-047-0 1104- 01
2 0 NUT; END PLATE TO SHELL, CLU BOOSTER
9-09111-410-0 1104- 04
Ml 0
2 1 WASHER ; EN PLATE TO SHELL, CLU BOOSTER

9-09150-510-0 1104- 04
ID-10.2
22 GASKET ; EN PLATE TO SHELL, CLU BOOSTER

1-09623-322-0 1104- 01

23 S P R I N G ; SH E -, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-358-0 1104- 01

24 ROD ; PUSH J BOOSTER


1-31829-112-0 1104- 01

25 G A S K E T ; PU H ROD, CLU BOOSTER


1-09623-321-0 1104- A
26 P I S T O N ; SH
1-31821-084-0 1104- L, C L U BOOSTER

27 S P R I N G ; CLU

1-31829-111-0 1104- 01 BOOSTER

28 NUT ; PUSH R O D, C L U BOOSTER


9-88510-365-0 1104- 01

P-208
CLUTCH BOOSTER; M I PACK 2-07
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T?Y5h
NUMBER DATE
29 BOLT ; END P LATE TO SHELL, CLU BOOSTER
9-83315-099-0 1104- 04 A
30 S H E L L ; CYL,

1-31811-124-0 1104- _U BOOSTER

31 G A S K E T ; SH
1-31829-279-0 1104- CLU BOOSTER

32 B U S H I N G ; SH
1-31829-280-0 1104- _ L, CLU BOOSTER

33 CON N E C T O R ; A
JPR, V L V, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-214-0 1104-
34 G A S K E T ; CO M, C L U BOOSTER
1-31829-053-0 1104- A
35 S P R I N G ; PO ET V L V, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-537-0 1104-
36 VALVE ; P O P P ET, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-536-0 1104- 01 A

37 BODY ; U PR, V LV, CLU BOOSTER


1-31811-085-0 1104- 01 A
38 SCREW; UPR V LV TO END PLATE, CLU BOOSTE
9-83315-113-0 1104- 03
40 GASKET ; P I S T DN, CLU BOOSTER

1-31829-037-0 1104- 01
41 S P R I N G ; D I A H, C L U BOOSTER
1-31829-545-0 1104- 01
42 G A S K E T ; F I T T I N G , CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-143-0 1104- 01
43 G A S K E T ; U PR V L V, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-060-0 1104- 02

44 - P I STON ; U PR V L V, CLU BOOSTER


1-31821-087-0 1104- 01

P-209
2-07 CLUTCH BOOSTER; Ml NI PACK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Ö DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
4 5 PLATE ; E N D, LU BOOSTER

1-31811-150-0 1104- 01
4 6 NUT ; PUSH R D, C L U BOOSTER
9-09111-410-0 1104- 02
MIO
5 0 CLAM P ; P I ST ^J GUARD, CLU BOOSTER
1-31829-504-0 1104- 01
6 0 G A S K E T ; S H E L ., C L U BOOSTER

1-31829-544-0 1104-
62 R E T A I N E R ; P P ET
1-31829-489-0 1104- 01
9 1 G A S K E T ; CLU 3 0 0 S T E R

1-31829-103-0 1104- 01
1 2 7 F I L T E R ; PO P ET

1-31829-495-0 1104- 01

P-210
2-08 CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER
FIG-NO.

FRONT

P-212
CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER 2-08
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS mam
NUMBER DATE
CYLINDER ASM; CLUTCH MASTER
1-47500-250-2 1104- 01

- B- REPAIR KIT; CLU M/CYL


1-85576 461-0 1104- 01
20 R I NG ; SNAP, ODY
1-47519-013-0
1104- 01
36 GASKET ; CLU M/CYL
1-47519-014-0 1104- 01
47 COVER ; DU S T , PUSH ROD
1-47519-018-0 1104- 01
89 CAP ; O I L Fl ER, C L U M/CYL
1-47519-017-0 1104- 01
90 GASKET ; OIL FILLER, CLU M/CYL
1-47519-016-0 1104- 01
9 1 BOLT; STO P P
1-47519-015-0 1104- 01

P-213
12-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE
FIG-NO. ASM

P-214
MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-20
CASE AND OTHER PARTS FIG-NO.

322

82(A)

186(A)
82(B)

435(B)

332

82(B)

P-215
12-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE
FIG-NO. O E

696
86(F)

427(A)

419

P-216
MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-20
HOUSING FIG-NO.

3 1 4 (A)

435(A)

412

P-217
12-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE
FIG-NO. NYLON TUBE AND CLIP

FRONT

P-218
MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE A ZF9S111Q DP M/mèh

- D - T R A N S M I S S I 0 VI A S M ; MANUAL
8-98183-350-1
350-1 1104- 01 EXC. PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
351-1
8-98183-351-1 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
HOU S I N G ; CL
1-31111-183-0 1104- 01

24 COVER; CH EC HOLE, DUST

1-31119-059-0 1104- 01

25 GASKET; CO

1-33139-060-0 1104-
27 BOLT; COVER TO CLU HSG

1-31119-058-0 1104- 04
28 COVER ; F RT, T R A N S CASE
1-33121-166-0 1104- 01 A

29 BOLT ; F RT C DVE R

1-33549-581-0 1104- 06 A
33 SEAL ; OIL, F RT COVER, T/M
1-33219-321-0 1104- 01 A
36 BEARING; N E DLE, CLU HS G

1-09811-396-0 1104- 04
37 SEAL ; DUST, U H SG
1-09625-002-0 1104- 02
50 GASKET; D R A I SI PLUG
1-33119-293-0 1104-
6 2 GASKET; RR DVER
1-33132- 076-0 1104-
(B)
1-33132- 087-0 1104-
(A)
71 COVER; SIDE, TRANS CASE

1-33119-622-0 1104- 01

P-219
2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
À ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
72 BO L T ; SIDE OVER
1-33119-592-0 1104- 06
73 GASKET; SIDE COVER TO TRANS CASE

1-33119-237-0 1104- 01

82 PLUG; SCREW, CASE

1-33119-618-0 1104- 02 A
(C)

1-33119-619-0 1104- 02
(A)

1-33119-620-0 1104- 02
(B)
86 BOLT; RR COV E R

1-33119-616-0 1104- 12
(A)
Ml 0X70
1-33139-235-0 1104- 05
(D)
Ml 0X110
1-33139-236-0 1104- 01
(E)
Ml 0X50
1-33139-238-0 1104- 08
(F)
1-33139-239-0 1104- 05
(C)
1-33119-594-0 1104- 04 EXC. PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
(B)
1 13 GASKET ; F RT C O V E R TO T R A N S CASE
1-33122-024-0 1104- 01
123 D OV\ E L ; T R A N S CASE
1-33119-292-0 1104- 04
186 R I NG ; SEAL
02
1-33119-249-0 1104- (A)
02
1-33119-286-0 1104- (B)
02
1-33119-435-0 1104- (C)

P-220
MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T?Y5h
NUMBER DATE
24 5 PIPE; OIL
1-33119-517-0 1104- 01
265 BOLT ; CLIP

0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
2 71 NUT; CLIP

0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
30 3 TUB E ; NYLC N
1-87411-006-0 1104- 01
SERVICED BY L=2000 0D=8
3 1 4 GASKET; CAS

1-33112-052-0 1104- 01
(A)

1-33379-021-0 1104- 01

(B)
3 15 BOLT; CASE

1-33119-616-0 1104- 17

M10X70
3 21 PLATE; NAM E

1-33119-519-0 1104- 01

(A)
1-33119-520-0 1104- 01
(B)
3 22 R I VET ; NAM E

1-33119-617-0 1104- 04 PLATE


3 27 COVER ; RR, CO

1-33131-273-0 1104- 01 JNTE R


3 29 PUIV P A S M ; 0 1 EXC. PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
1-34150-123-0 1104- 01
330 R I NG ; RET
1-33129-005-0 1104- 01

P-221
2-20 MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Q DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
3 32 FILTER; OIL
1-33119-437-0 1104- 01
34 3 BOLT; CLU HS S TO PLATE

8-94399-669-1 1104- 01
M10X75 FLANGE
3 53 CLIP; NYLO N TUBE
1-09707-183-0 1104- 03 EXC. PTO C0NTR0L<SV6>
(A)
L=350
1-09700-606-0 1104- 01
(B)
ID=15 H=24 L=20
3 99 BRACKET ; CL I
1-47475-530-0 1104- 01
L=90 B=25
4 06 NUT; B R KT

0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
4 12 CAP ; CLU H SG

1-31119-026-0 1104- 01
4 13 BALL; CLU HS

1-31119-014-0 1104- 04
4 15 COVER ; BRG

1-33131-274-0 1104- 01
4 19 PLUG; RR COV E R

1-33549-594-0 1104- 01 A

4 21 COVER ; R R, T RAN S

1-33131-261-0
1104- 01 A

4 27 GASKET; RR COVER

1-33132- 078-0 1104- A


(B)
1-33132- 054-0 1104- EXC. PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
(A)

P-222
MANUAL TRANSMISSION ASM AND CASE 2-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T?Y5Pi
NUMBER DATE
4 30 PLU G ; OIL RA IN
1-33119-621-0 1104- A
4 35 CASE; TRAN

1-33111- 372-0 1104-


(B)
1-33111- 373-0 1104-
(A)
4 37 BREATHER ; T RANS

1-36122-004-0 1104- 01 A

4 39 BOLT; B R KT

0-28650-830-0 1104- 01
M8X30 FLANGE
4 63 COVER ; DU S T , FRT COVER
1-33129-018-0 1104- 01

4 68 GASKET; C I L PUMP

1-34159-122-0 1104- 01

4 77 BOLT ; OIL PU \AP

1-33549-581-0 1104- 08
4 78 WASHER; L K, O I L PUMP

1-33549-577-0 1104- 08
5 1 1 TUB E ; CORRUGATE
1-87411-019-0 1104- 01
SERVICED BY L=2000 ID=10
5 61 PLU

1-31119 -044-0 1104- 02


(A)

1-31119 -045-0 1104- 03


(B)

1-31119 -046-0 1104- 02


(C)
1-31119 -047-0 1104- 01
(D)
6 96 SEN S O R ; PU L S
1-83227-018-0 1104- 01

P-223
2-25 SPEEDOMETER DRIVEN GEAR
FIG-NO.

P-224
SPEEDOMETER DRIVEN GEAR 2-25
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T I APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
N U M B E R C D A T E R Y
1 8 B O L T ; C L U H SiG T O T R A N S

1-31119-057-0 1104- 10 A
1 9 WAS H E R ; P L
,1 _U H S G T O T R A N S

1-31119-012-0 1104- A
10
3 2 B O L T ; C L l 5 3 T O F L Y W H E E L H S G
H
0-28151-090-0 1104- A
02 M10X90 FLANGE

8-94399-669-1 1104- 09 A
Ml 0X75 FLANGE

P-225
12-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO. NO. 1

325

P-226
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
NO. FIG-NO.

109

COUNTER
427

325

189

132

REV IDLER

P-227
12-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO. NO.

317

408(A)

306(B)

314
126(A)

P-228
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
NO. FIG-NO.

332(B) \
332 (A) O V
334

400(A)

P-229
12-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO. NO.

323(B)
408(B)^fl
4 0 8 ( C ) ^ I

339(B)

339(A)

P-230
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Ö DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
SHAFT ; TOP G EAR, TRANS
1-33215-040-0 1104- 01
R IMG ; SNAP, T OP GEAR SHAFT
1-33219-159-0 1104- 01
BEARING; TO P GEAR SHAFT
1-33219-320-0 1104- 01 A
CLUTCH; DOG, TOP GEAR
1-33265-631-0 1104- 01
1 6 BEARING; PI LOT, MA I N S H A F T
1-33239-212-0 1104- 01 A
1 8 R I NG; SNAP, LU HUB

1-33259- 054-0 1104-


T=2.4
1-33259- 060-0 1104-
T=2.3
1-33259- 061-0 1104-
T=2.2
1-33259- 062-0 1104-
T=2.1
1-33259- 063-0 1104-
T=2.0
1-33259- 064-0 1104-
T=1.9
2 1 HUB CLU, 4TH & 5T H
1-33261-295-0 1104- 01
2 7 BEARING; 4 TH GEAR
1-33259-128-0 1104- 02
30 GEAR ; 4 T H , MA I N S H A F T
1-33251-449-0 1104- 01
3 2 COLLAR ; 3RD SE AR
1-33259-059-0 1104-
3 3 BEARING; N DLE, 3RD GEAR
1-33259-127-0 1104-

P-231
2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
3 6 GEAR; 3RD, MAINSHAFT
1-33252-478-0 1104- 01
4 1 R I NG ; BLOCK, 2ND & 3RD
1-33265-498-0 1104- 02
4 2 SLEEVE
1-33262-195-0 1104- 01
4 4 HUB CLU, 2ND & 3RD, MA I N
1-33261-303-0 1104- 01
4 9 BEARING; N E DLE, 2ND GEAR
1-33259-126-0 1104- 02
5 0 GEAR; 2ND, MA I N S H A F T
1-33251-448-0 1104- 01
5 9 GEAR; REV MAINSHAFT
1-33257-101-0 1104- 01
66 R I NG ; BLOCK, SYN
1-33339-069-0 1104- 02
6 7 HUB CLU, 1ST TO REV
1-33259-135-0 1104- 01
6 8 SLEEVE ; 1ST TO REV
1-33259-049-0 1104- 01
7 0 GEAR; 1 S T , MA I N S H A F T
1-33251-434-0 1104- 01
82 SHAFT; MAIN, TRANS
1-33231-337-0 1104- 01
84 BEAR I NG; COU MTE R SHAFT, F RT
1-33312-016-0 1104- 01
9 3 RING; SNAP, COUNTER FRT BRG
1-33319- 251-0 1104- A
T=2.0
1-33319- 252-0 1104-
T=2.5
1-33319- 253-0 1104-
T=2.4

P-232
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
9 3 R ING ; SNAP, C OUNTER FRT BRG

1-33319-254-0 1104- 01
T=2.3

1-33319-255-0 1104- 01
T=2.2

1-33319-256-0 1104- 01
T=2.1
9 7 GEAR ; 5 T H , CO J N T E R
1-33338-407-0 1104- 01
1 04 GEAR ; 4 T H , CO J N T E R
1-33338-406-0 1104- 01
1 0 8 SHAFT; COU NT E R
1-33311-347-0 1104- 01
1 0 9 BEARING; COU MTER SHAFT, RR
1-33312-006-0 1104- 01
1 26 R I NG ; SNAP, C LU HUB
1104- 01
1-33259-050-0 (A)
T=2.8
1104- 01
1-33259-051-0 (A)
T=2.7
1104- 01
1-33259-052-0 (A)
T=2.6
1104- 01
1-33259-053-0 (A)
T=2.5
1104- 01
1-33259-054-0 (A)
T=2.4
1104- 01
1-33269-047-0 (B)
T=4.0
1104- 01
1-33269-048-0 (B)
T=3.9
1104- 01
1-33269-049-0 (B)
T=3.8

P-233
2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Ö DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
1 26 R I N G; SNAP, U HUB
1-33269-050-0 1104- 01
(B)
T=3.7
1 2 9 BEARING; N E OLE, IDLER
1-33369-026-0 1104- 02
1 3 2 SHAFT ; REV
1-33351-024-0 1104- 01
1 3 5 GEAR ; REV I L ER
1-33361-096-0 1104- 01
1 8 9 R I NG; SNAP, EV, GEAR
1-44519-224-0 1104- 01
2 30 SLEEVE ; 4 T H TO 5T H
1-33262-239-0 1104- 01
2 3 3 R I NG; BLOCK 4 T H TO 5T H
1-33269-096-0 1104- 02
30 1 SHIM ; TOP G EAR SHAFT

1-33139-039-0 1104- A
T=1.80

1-33139-041-0 1104-
T=1 .70

1-33139-042-0 1104-
T=1.60

1-33139-043-0 1104-
T=1.50

1-33139-045-0 1104-
T=1.40

1-33139-046-0 1104-
T=1.30

1-33139-201-0 1104-
T=1.45

1-33139-202-0 1104-
T=1.55

1-33139-206-0 1104-
T=1.35

1-33139-223-0 1104-
T=2.30

P-234
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
1 FIG-NO.
KEY R E C 0 M M E N D 1 L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)

3 0 1
NUMBER
SH 1 W ;
C DATE R Y
T O P ~G AR
u SHAFT
1-33139-224-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.25
1-33139-225-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.20
1-33139-226-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.15
1-33139-227-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.10
1-33139-228-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.05
1-33139-229-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.00
1-33139-230-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.95
1-33139-231-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.90
1-33139-232-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.85
1-33139-233-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.75
1-33139-234-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.65
3 0 6 R 1 NG ; S N A,P , 1VI,A 1 N S H A F T
1-33319-061-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
T=3.20
1-33319-062-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
T=3.15
1-33319-063-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
T=3.10
1-33319-064-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
T=3.05
1-33319-065-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
T=3.00
1-33319-066-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
T=2.95

P-235
2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Ö DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
3 0 6 RING ; S N A P , MA I N S H A F T
1104- 01
1-33319-067-0 (A)
T=2.90
1104- 01
1-33319-068-0 (A)
T=2.85
1104- 01
1-33319-069-0 (A)
T=2.80
1104- 01
1-33319-070-0 (A)
T=2.75
1104- 01
1-33319-071-0 (A)
T=2.70
1104- 01
1-33319-072-0 (A)
T=2.65
1104- 01
1-33319-073-0 (A)
T=2.60
1104- 01
1-33319-074-0 (A)
T=2.55
1104- 01
1-33319-075-0 (A)
T=2.50
1104- 01
1-33319-076-0 (A)
T=2.45
1104- 01
1-33319-077-0 (A)
T=2.40
1104- 01
1-33319-078-0 (A)
T=2.35
1104- 01
1-33319-079-0 (A)
T=2.30
1104- 01
1-33319-080-0 (A)
T=2.25
1104- 01
1-33319-081-0 (A)
T=2.20

P-236
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DD MÜlffi?
NUMBER DATE
30 6 R I N G; SNAP, M A I N S H A F T
1104- A
1-33319-082-0 (A)
T=2.15
1104-
1-33319-083-0 (A)
T=2.10
1104-
1-43319-021-0 (B)
T=2.5
1104-
1-43319-101-0 (B)
T=2.4
1104-
1-43319-102-0 (B)
T=2.3
1104-
1-43319-103-0 (B)
T=2.0
1104-
1-43319-104-0 (B)
T=2.1
1104-
1-43319-105-0 (B)
T=2.2
3 11 PIPE; MA I N HAFT
1-33239-349-0 1104- A
3 1 3 BEARING; N
1-33259-124-0 1104- DLE, LOW GEAR

3 14 BEARING; N
1-33259-125-0 1104- OLE, REV GEAR
3 1 5 CLL TCH; DC G, 2 N D GEAR
1-33265-629-0 1104- 01
3 16 CLU T C H ; DC G, 3 R D GEAR
1-33265-629-0 1104- 01
3 17 CLU TCH ; DOG, 4 T H GEAR
1-33265-630-0 1104- 01

P-237
2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D ( L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A ZF9S1110 DD M/TÎY5P)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
3 2 3 - I N S E RT
1-33263-027-0 1104- 09 A
(B)
1-33263-030-0 1104- 06 A
(A)
3 24 - HUB » CLU
1-33261-230-0 1104- 01 A
3 2 5 - S H 1 IV ; COU N T R SHAFT BRG
1-33389-048-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.55
1-33389-073-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.00
1-33389-074-0 1104- 01 A
T=1 .90
1-33389-075-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.80
1-33389-076-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.70
1-33389-077-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.65
1-33389-078-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.75
1-33389-079-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.85
1-33389-080-0 1104- 01 A
T=1.95
1-33389-081-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.05
1-33389-082-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.10
1-33389-083-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.15
1-33389-084-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.20
1-33389-086-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.40
1-33389-087-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.35
1-33389-088-0 1104- 01 A
T=2.30

P-238
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/TÎY5P)
NUMBER DATE
3 25 SHIM COU TE R SHAFT BRG

1-33389-089-0 1104- A
T=2.25

8-98080-571-0 1104-
T=1 .50

8-98080-572-0 1104-
T=1.60
3 27 CARRIER; PLA
1-33231-338-0 1104- 01 METARY GEAR
3 2 8 BEARING CA
1-33339-094-0 1104- 01 R I ER
3 30 GEAR ; SUM
1-33259-134-0 1104- 01
3 31 GEAR SET; -ANETARY
1-33239-350-0 1104- 01 A
3 3 2 P I N LOCK, S HAFT

1-33239-178-0 1104- 04 A
(A)
1104- 04
1-33239-179-0 (B)
3 3 3 ROLLER ; PLA ETARY GEAR
1-33239-232-0 1104- AR
3 34 SHAFT ; PLAN ETARY GEAR
1-33239-359-0 1104- 04 A
3 3 5 R I NG ; S N A Pf EARING
1-33339-050-0 1104-
01 (B)

1-33339-075-0 1104- 01 (A)


T=2.50

1-33339-076-0 1104- 01 (A)


T=2.40
1-33339-077-0 1104- 01 (A)
T=2.30
1-33339-078-0 1104-
01 (A)
(CONTINUE)
P-239
2-26 MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N AM E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
(CONTINUER)
3 3 5 R I N G; SNAP, EARING
1-33339-078-0 T=2.20
1-33339-079-0 1104-
(A)
T=2.10
1-33339-080-0 1104-
(A)
T=2.00
3 3 6 WASHER; TH JST, PLANETARY GEAR
1-33239-174-0 1104- A
3 3 7 WASHE R ; PLA METARY GEAR, INNER
1-33239-176-0 1104- 12 A
3 3 8 CARRIER R I 3 GEAR
1-33331-275-0 1104- 01
3 3 9 CLUTCH; PLA ETARY GEAR
1-33265-453-0 1104-
(A)
1-33265-632-0 1104-
(B)
34 0 GEAR ; R I ISI
1-33339-099-0 1104-
34 1 — WIRE; L O C K , D A R R I ER
1-33339-096-0 1104- 01 A
34 6 GASKET; F L A N SE
1-33339-051-0 1104- 02
34 7 WASHER; FLA
1-09509-060-0 1104- 01
34 8 BOLT; SHAFT
1-09009-168-0 1104- 02
3 5 7 R I N
1-33139-218-0 1104- 01

P-240
MANUAL TRANSMISSION GEAR 2-26
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Ö DD M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
3 9 3 B E A R I NG IV A I S I S H A F T END
1-33259-104-0 1104- 01
4 0 0 B E A R I NG UT PUT SHAFT RR
1-33139- 212-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
1-33339- 098-0 1104- 01
(B)
4 0 8 SPRING
1-33269- 038-0 1104- 09
(B)
1-33269- 039-0 1104- 09
(C)
1-33269- 042-0 1104- 06
(A)
4 2 7 GEAR; 2ND & 3RD, COUNTER
1-33332-131-0 1104- 01
4 2 9 SLEEVE ; 2N D & 3RD
1-33262-244-0 1104- 01
4 3 5 PIPE; I N PU T S H A F T
1-33219-158-0 1104- 01
4 4 0 COVER; FLANG
1-37249-152-0 1104- 01
4 5 2 DISC; COU T I MG
1-33139-217-0 1104- 01
5 6 9 DAM 0 I L
1-33269-097-0 1104- 01

P-241
12-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO. NO. 1

292(B)

296
292(A)
295
292(A)
296

292(B)

P-242
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX 2-30
NO. 2 FIG-NO.

142(B)
225^1

252(A) 688
244
251

P-243
12-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO. NO.

277(A)
19(A)

234

277(A)

19(B)
19(D)

P-244
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX 2-30
NO. FIG-NO.

617(B)

582

239

564 (A)
617(B)

225
252(B)
\ \^ J U \ x\ 6 g o

689
469

P-245
12-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO. NO.

65(B)

65(A)
65(C)

P-246
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX 2-30
NO. FIG-NO.

195

^ y 52(B)

^ y 52(B)

394

P-247
2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO. NO.

52(A)

52(A)
/ 6 0 I
17—^

25

3 6 - ^

36 ^

61 7 (A)

564(B)
531 (A)

P-248
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX 2-30
NO. FIG-NO.

353
622
353

346(B) 349

349

(A)
349 "7C®
351 (A) 351 (A)
351 (A)

351 (A)
348(B)
351 (A)
349

P-249
12-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO. NO.

P-250
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX -
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
ARM S H I F T , 1ST & REV
1-33511-657-0 1104- 01
1 7 BLOCK ; SH I F T , 1 ST & REV

1-33519-172-0 1104- 02
1 9 S P R I N G ; CO I L COMP
1-33539- 027-0 1104- A
01 (A)
1-33539- 090-0 1104- 02 (B)
1-33539- 104-0 1104- 01 (C)
1-33549- 221-0 1104- 01 (D)
2 5 ARM ; SH I FT, 2 SI D & 3RD

1-33511-642-0 1104- 01
2 9 BLOCK; SH I F T , 2ND & 3RD
1-33519-081-0 1104- 02
3 6 BLOCK ; SH I FT, 4TH & 5 T H

1-33519-081-0 1104- 02
4 2 CAP; QUAD BOX
1-33549-589-0 1104- 01
4 8 LEVER; 4 T H, SH I FT
8-98085-725-0 1104- 01
4 9 ARM SH I FT, 4TH & 5 T H
1-33511-664-01104- 01
5 2 BOLT; S H I F T ARM

1-33519- 187-0 1104- 02 A


(B)
1-33519- 190-0 1104- 06
(A)
6 0 WASHER; LK

1-36129-024-0 1104- 06

P-251
2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
9 0 R I NG ; SN AP, S H I FT ROD
-33549-494-0 1104- 02
1 4 2 BOLT; QUAD DX

1-33549- 582-0 1104- 06


(A)
1-33549- 584-0 1104- 02
(B)
1-33549- 587-0 1104- 04
(C)
1 4 8 G A S K E T ; QU A D BOX
1-33542-064-0 1104- 01 A
1 5 7 BOX ; QU AD, T RANS

1-33549-570-0 1104- 01 A
1 6 5 LEVER; SH I FT
1-33549- 488-0 1104-
(C)
1-33549- 489-0 1104-
(A)
1-33549- 490-0 1104-
(B)
1 7 1 S W I T C H ; N EUT RAL
1-33119-587-0 1104- 01
1 7 2 G A S K E T ; N EUT RAL SW

1-33119-249-0 1104- 01
1 7 5 R I NG; STOPP R, S H I F T LEVER
1-33539-103-0 1104- 01
1 9 1 WASHER; LK
1-33549-577-0 1104- 02
1 9 5 BOLT
1-33119-593-0 1104- 02
2 2 5 WASHER; L K, Q U A D BOX
1-33549-583-0 1104- 14

P-252
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX -
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Q DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
2 34 R I NG ; SNAP
1-44519-224-0 1104- 01
2 3 9 BOLT; CUT O VALVE

1-33549-585-0 1104- 04
24 0 GASKET ; CU T OFF VALVE
1-33549-198-0 1104- 01
24 1 VALVE ; CU F F

1-33549-495-0 1104- 01
24 2 WASHER; CU T DF F VALVE
1-33549-583-0 1104- 04
244 WASHE R ; LK, C DVE R

1-33549-583-0 1104- 04
2 5 1 COVER ; S I D E
1-33549-590-0 1104- 01
2 5 2 BOLT ; S I D E OVER

1-33549- 581-0 1104- 02


(B)
1-33549- 591-0 1104- 04
(A)
2 5 6 G A S K E T ; QU A D BOX TO TRANS CASE

1-33542-065-0 1104- 01 A
2 6 4 SEAL ; DUST, SHAFT
1-33549-119-0 1104- 01 A
2 6 5 SEAL ; 0 I L, S H I FT
1-33549-118-0 1104- 01 A
2 7 1 B U S H I N G ; Q U A [> BOX

1-33549-124-0 1104- 01
2 7 2 R I NG ; SNAP, QUAD BOX
1-44519-217-0 1104- 01
2 7 4 COVER; SHAFT QUAD BOX

1-33549-579-0 1104- 01

P-253
2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9SWQ PP W/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
2 7 7 PLATE ; SPR I 5 SEAT
1-33539- 107-0 1104-
(A)
1-33539- 108-0 1104-
(B)
2 8 7 COVER ; A I R LEATHER

1-34141-026-0 1104-
2 8 9 SEAL ; O I L, C MT SHAFT, QUAD BOX
1-33549-491-0 1104-
2 9 2 - - NUT L I N K

0-91111-508-0 (A)
1104- M8

1-09440-062-1 1104- (B)


M8 FLANGE
2 9 5 LINK, R
LAY LEVER
ROD
1104- 01
9-08400-805-0 M8 L=50
2 9 6 ROD END
1-09760-108-0 1104- 02
2 9 8 SHAFT ; SH I FT LEVER
1-33522-205-0 1104- 01
3 0 3 R I NG ; SNAP, SHAFT
1-33539-040-0 1104- 02
3 04 BLC CK; S H I FT SHAFT
1-33549-492-0 1104- 01
3 1 5 LEVER ; S E L E C T
8-98085-738-0 1104- 01
3 1 7 B U S H I NG Lev E R

1-09330-119-0 1104- 02
3 1 9 BRACKET SE ECT LEVER

8-98085-740-0 1104- 01

P-254
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX -
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CT I ON / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Q DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
3 2 0 S H A F T ; LEVE
8-98085-739-0 1104- 01
3 2 1 BOLT; B R KT, ELAY LEVER

0-28065-813-0 1104- 02
M8X130 FLANGE
3 2 3 NUT; LK, SEL ZT LEVER

0-91180-110-0 1104- 01
MIO FLANGE
3 3 2 BOLT; 4 T H, SH I FT LEVER
0-28650-840-0 1104- 01 A
M8X40 FLANGE
34 5 BLOCK; SH I FT, RANGE CHANGE
1-33519-095-0 1104- 02
34 6 HOSE ; A I R
1-33549- 400-0 1104-
(A)
1-33549- 598-0 1104-
(B)
34 7 ARM SH I FT, RANGE CHANGE
1-33511-529-0 1104- 01 A
34 8 CON N E C T O R ; A I R HOSE
1-09654-246-0 1104- 01
(A)
M12 STRAIGHT
1-33549-593-0 1104- 02
(B)
34 9 BOLT ; EYE, A I
R HOSE
1-33549-592-0 1104- 04
3 5 1 G A S K E T ; CO N
ECTOR
1-09630-084-0 1104- 01
(B)
ID=12.2
1-33549- 554-0 1104- 01
(C)
1-33549- 578-0 1104- 08
(A)

P-255
2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Ö DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
3 5 2 ROD ; S H I F T , RANGE CHANGE
1-33531-495-0 1104- A
3 5 3 - C L I P ; A I R OSE
1-33549-530-0 1104- A
3 5 4 S E A L ; A I R CY
1-33519-045-0 1104- 01
3 5 5 CUP; P I S T O N , A I R CYL
1-33519-088-0 1104- 02
3 5 6 P I S T O N ; A I R CYL
1-33519-087-0 1104- 01
3 5 7 R I NG; GUIDE, A I R CYL
1-33519-090-0 1104- 01
3 5 8 NUT ; S H I F T DD
1-33519-188-0 1104- 01
3 5 9 GASKET ; A I R ÍYL

1-33519-093-0 1104- 01
3 6 0 BALL ; A I R CY
1-33119-252-0 1104- 01
3 6 1 C Y L I N D E R ; A I R, S H I F T
1-33519-092-0 1104- 01
36 3 BOLT ; A I R CY
1-33119-616-0 1104- 03
Ml 0X70
3 9 2 G A S K E T ;
PLUG & SW
1-33119-249-0 1104-
01 A
3 9 3 P I N SW
1-33119-298-0 1104- 01
3 94 S W I T C H ; RANG CHANGE

1-33119-587-0 1104- 01

P-256
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX -
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S111Q DP
NUMBER DATE
3 9 5 GASKET ; PLU E R
1-33549-497-0 1104- 01
3 9 6 PLU NGE R SH I FT ROD
1-33519-189-0 1104- 01
(A)
1-33529-085-0 1104- 02
(B)
3 9 8 S W I T C H ; REV
LAMP
1-38119-062-0 1104- 01
4 1 1 G A S K E T ; REV
LAMP SW
1-33119-249-0 1104- 01
4 30 P I N S P R, SHI T ROD
1-33549-493-0 1104- 01 A
4 3 3 G A S K E T ; B S HING
1-09623-594-0 1104- 02 A
4 6 9 COVER ; S P R I MG, QU AD BOX
1-33549-216-0 1104- 01 A
4 9 7 B A L L ; S W I T CH

1-33119-252-0 1104- 01 A
5 0 0 G A S K E T ; SW
1-33119-299-0 1104- 01
5 0 5 SPACER ; B R KT
1-33659-186-1 1104- 02
5 1 2 C L I P ; P I P E
1-09709-178-0 1104- 04
0D=9 H=6
5 1 3 C L I P ; BAM
5-09707-030-1 1104- 05
L=250
IDN
5-09707-031-1 1104- 01
L=140
I DN

P-257
2-30 GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
5 24 DETENT ; Q A 0 BOX
1-33549-501-0 1104- 01 A
5 2 5 R I NG ; D E T E N T
1-33119-286-0 1104- 01
5 3 1 P L A T E ; B E A R I N G

1-33539-044-0 1104- A
(A)
1-33539-047-0 1104-
(B)
5 3 2 P L A T E ; SH I F T FORK
1-33531-492-0 1104- A
(A)
1-33531-493-0 1104-
(B)
1-33531-494-0 1104-
(C)
5 34 L E V E R ; LOCK, S H I F T PLATE
1-33539-087-0 1104- 01
5 3 5 S P R I N G ; LEV
1-33539-049-0 1104- 01
54 1 P L A T E ; SV\ I T
1-33119-300-0 1104- 01
5 6 4 SEAL ; R I M

1-33119-254-0 1104- 02
(A)
1-33549-578-0 1104- 01
(B)
5 6 9 P I N Q U A D R A MT BOX
1-33529-128-0 1104- 02 A
5 7 8 CON N E C T O R
1-33549-553-0 1104- 01
5 8 2 BOLT ; S P R I N G G U I D E
1-33549-487-0 1104- 02

P-258
GEAR SHIFTER AND QUADRANT BOX -
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
ZF9S1110 DD lira*
M
NUMBER DATE
6 02 PLU NGE R DET ENT
1-33119-618-0 1104- 01

6 17 PLU
1-33119-619-0 1104- 02
(B)
1-33539-109-0 1104- 01
(A)
6 2 2 TUB E ; CORRU . A T E
1-83129-017-0 1104- 01 A
L=100
ID=22 L=150
6 8 8 S H I F T ; I NT E -OCK
1-33549-572-0 1104- 01

6 89 G A S K E T ; COV
1-33542-063-0 1104- 01

6 90 P I N STOP
1-33549-496-0 1104- 01

P-259
2-35 MANUAL TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL LEVER
FIG-NO.

P-260
MANUAL TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL LEVER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS G H
N U M B E R D A T E
KNOB; CHAN G E LEVER
1-33611-099-1 1104- 01 A
j
8 LEVER; CH A N
8-98093-455-0 1104- 01 A
BOLT; CHAN G E LEVER
8-94412-342-0 1104- 02 A

M8X25
1 6 BOO T ; C H Ä N G
E LEVER
1-79998-751-4 1104- 01
A
1 9 COVER; CHAN
E LEVER
8-97407-954-0 1104-
GRAY
2 1 SEAT; CHAN E LEVER
1-33619-429-0 1104- A
3 7 BRACKET; C H A SIGE LEVER SUPPORT
8-98093-444-0 1104- 01
4 1 NUT; C H A N GE L E V E R

8-97329-625-0 1104- 02
M8 W/D I SHED WASHER
62 S EAT ; BALL, HANGE LEVER
1-33619- 4 2 7 - 0 1104- 01
(A)

8-97049- 1 4 7 - 0 1104- 01
(B)
1 1 0 S P R I N G ; RET RN, C H A N G E LEVER
1-33619-435-0 1104- 01
1 1 2 RUB B E R ; c u S hl I O N

1-33619-442-0 1104- 04 A
1 2 3 - - COLLAR; DIST, CHANGE LEVER
1-33619-443-0 1104- 04
1 4 0 R I NG ; SNAP
0-91805-510-0 1104- 01
I D=10

P-261
2-35 MANUAL TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL LEVER
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A L E A F SUS g m m
N U M B E R D A T E
264 P L A T E ; C O V E R

1-33619-430-0 1104- 01 A
4 3 9 F A S T E N E R ; C D V E R

8-97407-955-0 1104- 04 A

GRAY
441 L E V E R ; S E L E
2 T
8-98093-449-0 1104- 01
A
44 5 N U T ; P L A T E

0-91180-106-0 1104- 02
M6 FLANGE
5 2 9 R I N G ; B O O T

1-33619-504-0 1104-
5 3 0 P I N S P R I N

1-33619-505-0 1104-

P-262
2-36 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT LINK AND CABLE
FIG-NO. C A B L E ; T R A N S CONT

281

P-264
MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT LINK AND CABLE
BRACKET AND CLIP FIG-NO.

474
0

201 (A)

^ J 291(A)

487 282(A) y>


293(C)

® ©
300
293(B)
291 (A) 293(A)
201 (B) 291 (B)

297
282(B) 201 (A)

P-265
2-36 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT LINK AND CABLE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS ffimx
NUMBER DATE
CAB LE ; S H I FT, TRANS CONT
8-98184-317-0 1104- 01
L=3630
CAB L E ; SELECT, TRANS CONT
8-98017-495-2 1104- 01 A
L=3560
CLIP; CAB L E

1-09700-739-0 1104- 01
(A)
ID=11 & 11 L=17.5 & 17.5
8-98023-991-0 1104- 01
(B)
1 99 WASHER ; PL, S ELECT

0-91614-508-0 1104- 01
ID=8.4 0D=16
2 0 1 BOLT; BRKT

0-28050-816-0 1104- 01
(A)
M8X16 FLANGE
0-28050-820-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X20 FLANGE
0-28151-235-0 1104- 01
(C)
M12X35 FLANGE
2 2 1 NUT; SHIFT WIRE TO LEVER

1-09440-062-1 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
2 25 P I N; SELECT CABLE
8-94111-137-0 1104- 01
L=27.7
2 81 CLIP; BAN

1-09707-001-1 1104- 01
L=300
2 82 BRACKET; TRANS SIDE

1-82699-199-0 1104-
(B)
8-98098-265-1 1104-
(A)

P-266
MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT LINK AND CABLE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS mmt
NUMBER DATE
291 C L I P ; SHIFT TO SELECT, FRAME
0-95325-026-0 1104- 02
(A)
ID=11X2 L=16
8-98023-991-0 1104- 01
(B)
293 BO L T ; C L I P, S H I FT TO SELECT

0-28050-816-0 1104- 01
(C)
M8X16 FLANGE
0-28050-820-0 1104- 01
(A)
M8X20 FLANGE
0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
297 NUT ; C L I P

0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
300 BOLT ; C L I P

0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
3 16 BRACKET ; CL I

8-98086-439-0 1104- 01
3 86 C L I P ; CON T CABLE & TUBE

1-09700-966-1 1104- 02

4 74 BOLT; B R KT

0-51640-825-0 1104- 03
4 87 BRACKET; C O MT CABLE

8-98184-319-0 1104- 01 A
IDN

P-267
2-37 MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT; MISSION SIDE
FIG-NO.

P-268
MANUAL TRANSMISSION CONT; MISSION SIDE 2-37
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS umm
NUMBER DATE
65 BRACKET ; S H I FT TO SELECT, TRANS CONT
8-98060-386-0 1104- 01
6 6 C L I P ; SELECT BRKT

1-09701-209-1 1104- 02
ID=22.2
72 NUT ; TRAN S c ONT, SELECT
1-09440-049-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
76 NUT; BALL JOINT, SELECT WIRE

1-09440-056-0 1104- 01 A
M10 FLANGE
1 32 CON N E C T O R ; LEX HOSE
1-09660-873-0 1104- 01
DIN8 & Ml2 STRAIGHT

P-269
2-38 SHIFT CONTROL
FIG-NO.

P-270
SHIFT CONTROL 2-38
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
2 5 BRA C KET ; C L 1 3
8-98084-565-0 1104- 01
7 9 WAS H E R ; LK A

9-09160-616-0 1104- 01
A ID=17 0D=32
2 2 0 BOL T ; BRK T
0-28851-625-0 1104- 02 A
M16X25 FLANGE

P-271
2-82 POWER TAKE OFF; TRANSMISSION REAR
FIG-NO.

131 (B)

141
91 (A)

132
21 (B)

21 (A)

P-272
POWER TAKE OFF; TRANSMISSION REAR
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / R E S T R I C T I O N / REMARKS
A Z F 9 S m O DD M l l i i . 1 »
N U M B E R D A T E
P O W E R T A K E =F A S M ; T R A N S RR

1-38000-398-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


C A S E ; G E A R , T R A N S RR P T O

1-38111-120-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


C O V E R ; G E A R 2 A S E , T R A N S RR P T O

1-38159-009-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 0 S H A F T ; P T O J T P U T G E A R , T R A N S RR P T O

1-38221-064-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


2 1 B E A R I NG IV A I SI D R I V E S H A F T , T R A N S RR P T O

1-33389- 068-0 1104- PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


(B)

1-33389- 090-0 1104- PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


(A)
2 2 S H A F T ; MA I N DR I V E , T R A N S RR P T O

1-33381-015-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


4 9 G A S K E T ; P T O 3 E A R C A S E T O T R A N S

1-33132-084-0 1104- 02 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


5 9 Y O K E ; S P I N D E, P T O O U T P U T S H A F T , RR P T O

1-38229-020-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


6 0 W A S H E R ; YC K O U T P U T S H A F T , RR P T O
1-38519-021-0 1104- PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
7 9 01
B O L T

1-37249-216-0 1104- PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


8 7 STU D ; G E A R 01 C A S E

1-38119-103-0 1104- 04 PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)


8 8 N U T ; C O V E R

1-38119-104-0 1104- 04 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


9 1 R I N G ; S N A P

1-38219-037-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


(A)
1-38219-038-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
(B)

P-273
2-82 POWER TAKE OFF ; TRANSMISSION REAR
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D < L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T 1 APPLIED L Q A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A Z F 9 S 1 1 1 0 DD M/T(Y5P)
N U M B E R C D A T E R Y
JP U T
1 3 1 - G A S K E T ;
TT
0 S H A F T

1-38129-035-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)


(A)
1-38129-036-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
(B)
1 3 2 - SH 1 M ; B RG

1-33389-048-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)


T=1.55
1-33389-050-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.45
1-33389-052-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.35
1-33389-053-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.30
1-33389-056-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.20
1-33389-057-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.15
1-33389-059-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.05
1-33389-060-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.00

1-33389-062-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)


T=0.90
1-33389-063-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=0.85
1-33389-065-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=0.75
1-33389-066-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=0.70
1-33389-067-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=0.65
8-98080-566-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=0.80
8-98080-567-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=0.95
8-98080-568-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.10
8-98080-569-0 1104- 01 A PTO Z F TRANS RR(BDM)
T=1.25

P-274
POWER TAKE OFF; TRANSMISSION REAR
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / R E S T R I C T I O N / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
N U M B E R D A T E
1 3 2 SH I IV ; B RG

8-98080 -570-0 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1104- T=1.40

8-98080 -571-0 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1104- T=1 .50

8-98080 -572-0 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1104- T=1 .60
1 3 3 B U S H I N G SH A

1-33389-046-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 34 B E A R I N G U T P U T S H A F T

1-38219-015-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 3 9 P I S T O N ; RR P T O

1-38129-039-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 4 0 S P R I N G ; P I S T O N , RR P T O

1-38129-041-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 4 1 G A S K E T ; P I S T ON, R R P T O

1-38129-035-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 4 8 G A S K E T ; YO K

1-38519-014-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 4 9 S L E E V E ; S L I D I N G

1-38229-060-0 1104- 01 A PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 5 0 B E A R I N G O U T P U T S H A F T

8-98080-565-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 5 1 W A S H E R ; PL, D V E R

8-98080-563-0 1104- 04 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 64 R I N G ; C E N T E R I N G , P T O

1-38129-038-0 1104- 01 A PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 7 3 R I M G ; M A G N E T

1-38129-034-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)


1 7 4 D I S K ; P R E S S U R E

1-38129-040-0 1104- 01 PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)

P-275
2-85 POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL
FIG-NO. CONTROL LEVER

P-276
POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL
PTO PIPING FIG-NO.

FRONT

P-277
2-85 POWER TAKE OFF CONTROL
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A . LEAF SUS(
C M
NUMBER DATE
BOLT; BRKT, JMP CONT LEVER
8-94279-207-0 1104- 03 DUMP CONTROL LEVER<RC4>
M8X20.5 W/LK&PL WASHER
15 LEVER ASM; PTO CONT

1-79996-092-0 1104- 01 DUMP CONTROL LEVER<RC4>


48 HOSE ; FLEX, TO
1-09363-625-0 1104- PTO C0NTR0L<SV6>
L=320
1 82 CON NECTOR ; LARE
1-09650-430-0 1104- PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
M12 & PT1/4 ELBOW
24 0 GASKET ; CO ECTOR, PTO
1-09630-084-0 1104- PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)
ID=12.2
3 13 ADAPTER

1-09654-396-0 1104- PTO ZF TRANS RR(BDM)

P-278
P-279
3-01 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.

2 , 3 2,3
o \ 4 , 5
\ ° °\
0\ /

2 , 3 ^ ^ IT® o J
2 , 3 ^
42
4041

3
\ 1
c 4 V

36(A)

4 6
t f ^ 36(B)
44

P-280
FRONT WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE wmw
- A - SHOE ; BRK, F RT
1-47120-706-0 1104- 04 A
L I N I NG ; F RT 3 RK SHOE, STANDARD
1-47125-811-0 1104- 08
L I N I NG ; F RT 3RK SHOE, OVER SIZE
1-47125-812-0 1104- 08
- A - L I N I NG SET ; FRT BRK, STANDARD
1-88310-495-1 1104- 02
L I N I NG SET ; RT BRK, OVE R SIZE
1-88310-496-1 1104- 02
RIVET; LIN I 3, F R T BRK
1-09732-034-0 1104- 80
L= 18.5
8 BUSHING; B R < SHOE
1-47112-011-0 1104- 04 A
1 4 P I N SHOE R ETURN SPR
1-47119-017-1 1104- 04 A
L=73.5
1 5 - B - CYLINDER; WH E E L , FRT BRK
1-47600-674-0 1104- A
1-47600-675-0 1104- A
1 6 SCREW; BLEE D R, F R T BRK

1-47615-005-0 1104- 02 A
L=66.5
1 7 CAP ; B L E E D E R, F R T WHEEL CYL
1-47619-011-0 1104- 02 A
0D=12
2 0 BOLT; JOIN
1-47634-006-0 1104- 02
2 1 GASKET; 1O M BOLT
1-09630-019-0 1104- 02
(A)
ID=15.2
1-09630-020-0 1104- 02
(B)
(CONTINUE)

P-281
3-01 FRONT WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS 6 »
NUMBER DATE
(CONTINUED)
2 1 GASKET; I OM BOLT

1-09630-020-0 ID=12.2
22 J 0 I NT ; PIPE
1-47631-057-1 1104- 02
23 SPRING; CO 1
9-09940-435-0 1104- 02
24 PISTON; FRT WHEEL CYL
9-47624-210-0 1104- 04
26 - A - CUP SET FRT WHEEL CYL
1-87830-521-0 1104- 02
ID=47.5
27 ROD ; PUSH
1-47621-009-0 1104- 04
28 P I N SHOE A DJ CAM GUIDE
1-47116-002-0 1104- 04 A
29 SPRING; RET JRN, FRT BRK SHOE
1-09583-269-1 1104- 02 A
30 BRACKET; AN HOR, FRT
1-47137-435-0 1104- 02
33 COVER; WH E E L CYL
1-47159-080-0 1104- 02 A
34 PLATE ; D I R E C T I ON, FRT
1-47159-094-0 1104- 02 A
35 BOLT; FRT WH E E L CYL
0-50551-235-0 1104- 04
Ml 2X35 W/LK WASHER
36 CAM ASM; ADJ
1-47165-058-1 1104- 02
(A)
1-47165-059-1 1104- 02
(B)

P-282
FRONT WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUSimm
NUMBER DATE
37 WASHE R ; ADJ CAM
1-47169-033-0 1104- 04
38 SPRING; ADJ CAM
1-47169-046-0 1104- 04
39 BOOT; ADJ CAM
1-47169-034-0 1104- 04
40 COVER ; BOO T , A D J CAM
1-47169-031-0 1104- 04
41 I ND I C A T O R
1-47169-032-1 1104- 04
42 P IN S P I N DL
1-47169-030-0 1104- 04
43 P IN ANCH R
1-47131-038-0 1104- 04
L=106.5
44 BOLT ; LOCK, A
MCHO R PIN
0-20851-016-0 1104- 02
Ml 0X16
45 WASHER; LK
1-47133-011-0 1104- 02
46 PLATE ; LOCK
1-47133-005-0 1104- 02

P-283
3-05 REAR WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.

8(B) 7
\ 54
53

P-284
REAR WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS msm
NUMBER DATE
- A - SHO E ; BRK, R
1-47120-434-0 1104- 04

- A - L I N I NG SET ; RR BRK, STANDARD


1-88310-385-1 1104- 02

L I N I NG SET ; RR BRK, OVER SIZE


1-88310-386-1 1104- 02

BUSHING; B R K SHOE, RR WHEEL


1-47112-012-0 1104- 04

L IN I NG ; RR RK SHOE, STANDARD
1-47125-537-0 1104- 08

L I N I NG ; RR RK SHOE, OVE R SIZE


1-47125-538-0 1104- 08

RIVET; LIN I 3, R R BRK


1-09732-035-0 1104- AR
L=19.5
8 P IN R E T U RN SPRING, RR BRK SHOE
1-09744-051-0 1104- 04
(B)
1-47119-025-0 1104- 04
(A)
SPRING; RET RN, B R K SHOE
1-09583-210-0 1104- 02
(B)
1-09583-277-2 1104- 02
(A)
11 P I M A N C H O R, RR WHEEL BRK
1-47131-039-0 1104- 04
L=121.5

P-285
3-05 REAR WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS H
NUMBER DATE
15 P IN ; GU I DE, A DJ CAM, RR WHEEL BRK
1-47116-005-0 1104- 04

2 5 COVER SET; R BRK DRUM


1-47151-664-0 1104- 02

2 7 COVER ; CH E C K HOLE, DRUM COVER


1-09333-151-0 1104- 04

30 BOLT ; DRUM DVE R


1-47159-187-0 1104- 12

Ml 0X12
4 7 BRACKET ; AN HÖR PIN, RR WHEEL BRK
1-47137-151-0 1104- 02

51 CAM ASM; SH E ADJ, RR WHEEL BRK


1-47165-076-0 1104- 02

(A)
1-47165-077-0 1104- 02

(B)
5 2 BOLT; ANCH O R BRKT
1-09040-066-0 1104- 02

M14X50
5 3 BOLT; LOCK LATE
0-20851-016-0 1104- 02
Ml 0X16
54 WASHER; LK, A MCHOR P I N, R R BRK
1-47133-011-0 1104- 02

5 5 PLATE ; LK, R R WHEEL CYL


1-47133-005-0 1104- 02

P-286
REAR WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS Gmm
NUMBER DATE
5 6 WASHER; ADJ CAM, RR WHEEL BRK
1-47169-033-0 1104- 04

5 7 SPRING; ADJ 2AM, RR WHEEL BRK


1-09580-508-0 1104- 04

5 8 BOOT ; ADJ C A \A, R R WHEEL BRK


1-47169-039-0 1104- 04

5 9 - WASH E R ; L K, R WHEEL CYL


0-91510-514-0 1104- 04
ID=14.2
6 0 COVER ; ADJ
1-47169-031-0 1104- 04 A M BOOT, RR WHEEL BRK

61 I ND I C A T O R ; W
1-47169-032-1 1104- 04 A E A R , RR BRK SHOE
A
6 2 P IN ADJ C A \A SPINDLE, RR WHEEL BRK
1-47169-030-0 1104- 04

94 - B - CYLINDER; WH E E L , RR BRK
1-47601-126-0 1104- 02

9 5 - A - CUP SET; RR WHEEL CYL


1-87830-720-0 1104- 02

9 6 SCREW; BLEE E R, R R BRK


1-47615-005-0 1104- 02

L=66.5
9 7 CAP; B L E E D E R, R R W H E E L CYL
1-47619-011-0 1104- 02
0D=12

P-287
3-05 REAR WHEEL BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS Gmsm
NUMBER DATE
9 8 SPRING; RR WHEEL CYL
1-09580-019-0 1104- 02

99 PISTON; RR WHEEL CYL


1-47624-391-0 1104- 04

1 00 - ROD; PUSH R R WHEEL CYL


1-47621-009-0 1104- 04

1 1 1 COVER ; WH Ë E CYL
1-47159-081-0 1104- 02

1 12 BOLT ; WHEEL ;YL SETTING


0-20851-435-0 1104- 04
(A)
M14X35
0-50540-816-0 1104- 06
(B)
M8X16 W/LK WASHER
14 9 P IN GUIDE R
E T U RN
1-47119-024-0 1104- 04

P-288
3-08 PARKING BRAKE
FIG-NO.

1 1 1 (A)

P-290
PARKING BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
- - DRUM PARKIN BR K
1-46211-026-1 1104- 01
COVER ; AD J OLE
8-98031-861-0 1104- 02
NUT ; F L A N GE
0-91110-516-0 1104- 02
M16
WASHER; L K, .ANGE

0-91510-516-0 1104- 02
ID=16.2
8 FLANGE ; PAR K I N G BRK

8-98184-079-0 1104- 01 A

13 BRACE ; P A R K I NG BRK
9-46239-002-0 1104-
15 BO L T ; FLAM
8-98023-172-0 1104-
M16X55
17 - B- SHC E ; PARK I ¿ BRK
1-46220-022-1 1104- 02
18 L I N I NG ; R K, P A R K I N G
1-46225-023-0 1104- 02

19 RIVET; LIN 1 3, P A R K I NG BRK

1-09732-058-0 1104- 32
20 SPRING; RET RN, S E C O N D A R Y , PARKING BRK

9-09942-434-0 1104- 02

21 SPRING; RET RN, P A R K I N G BRK SHOE

9-09942-516-0 1104- 01

23 SCREW; ADJ, PARKING BRK SHOE


1-46240-003-0 1104- 01 A

32 PLATE ; SU P P DRT, PARKING BRK


1-46213-096-0 1104- 01
A

P-291
3-08 PARKING BRAKE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A ZF9S1110 DP M/T(Y5P)
NUMBER DATE
33 SHAFT ; CAM PARKING BRK
1-46251-010-0 1104- 01 A

38 WASHER; LK, S U P P O R T PLATE

0-91510-516-0 1104- 04
I D=16.2
39 COVER ; DU ST,

1-46213-093-0 1104- 01 PARKING BRK


40 LEVER; CM/S

1-46252-046-0 1104- 01 F, P A R K I NG BRK

42 SPRING; RET

1-09583-104-0 1104- 01 RN, LEVER


43 BOLT; LEVER TO CM/SHF

8-98061-595-0 1104- 01

44 NUT; LEVER T D CM/SHF

0-91111-510-0 1104- 01
M10
45 WASHER ; LK, L E V E R TO CM/SHF

0-91510-510-0 1104- 01
I D=10.2
46 WASHER; LEV

9-09855-362-0 1104- 01
47 BOLT; S U P P O RT PLATE

0-20851-640-0 1104- 04 A
M16X40
68 BOLT; BRKT,
P A R K I NG BRK CONT
0-28151-025-0 1104- 03
A ML 0X25 FLANGE
89 BRACKET; PA KING BRK CONT
1-46147-305-0 1104- 01
11 1 BOLT; COVER, HECK HOLE

0-20801-630-0 1104- 02
(B)
M16X30
0-50540-820-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X20 W/LK WASHER

P-292
13-10 BRAKE PEDAL AND CONTROL
FIG-NO. F I X I N G

187
\ 187
85

P-294
BRAKE PEDAL AND CONTROL 3-10
COMPONENT FIG-NO.

P-295
3-10 BRAKE PEDAL AND CONTROL
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A. LEAF S U S ( - " - -
NUMBER DATE amm
BRACKET ASM PEDAL
8-98071-972-0 1104- 01
PEDAL ; B R K

8-98057-226-0 1104- 01
B U S H I N G ; B R K PEDAL
8-94238-596-0 1104-
COVER ; B R K 02 E DAL

8-98056-865-0 1104-
C O N N E C T O R ; 01 3 R K VALVE
A
1-09660-693-0 1104- 01 (D)
PT1/4 2WAY

1-09660-696-0 01 (A)
1104-
PT3/8 ELBOW

1-09660-959-0 1104- 02 (B)


D i N12 & R3/8 ELBOW
1104-
1-09660-965-0 02 (C)
DIN12 & R3/8 STRAIGHT
1 O S P R I N G ; RET
J R N, B RK PEDAL
8-98057-232-1 1104- 01
1 6 S W I T C H ; STO LAMP

8-98010-857-0 1104-
2 7 SHAFT ; B R K E DAL

8-98057-231-0 1104-
7 6 NUT; PUSH

0-91180-108-0 1104-
M8 FLANGE
8 O P I N S N A P, B < PEDAL
8-98007-161-0 1104- 01
9 3 S E A L ; B RK P DAL

1-48199-534-0 1104- 01

P-296
BRAKE PEDAL AND CONTROL 3-10
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE imm
9 8 NUT ; BRKT
0-91180-208-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
1 5 9 ROD ASM; P U S H, BRK
8-98057-234-0 1104- 01 A
1 8 3 BOLT ; BRK V L V
0-28660-830-0 1104- 04 A
M8X30 FLANGE
1 8 5 BOLT; BRKT

8-98057-109-0 1104- 07
M8X25 FLANGE
1 8 7 WASHER; PL, R KT
0-91614-808-0 1104- 04
ID=8.4 0D=26
2 0 7 P I N J O I M T, RK PEDAL L I N K
8-98147-657-0 1104- 01
2 7 3 ROD ; PULL
8-98057-233-0 1104- 01
3 3 2 - - - RING ; SNAP
0-91805-512-0 1104- 02
I D=12
3 34 HOSE; A I R, B
8-97611-145-3 1104- 01
3 3 5 CLAM P ; HOSE
8-98025-921-0 1104- 01
I D=24

P-297
13-11 PARKING BRAKE CONTROL
FIG-NO. NO. 1

2-20 730^) 2 8

99
3-08

1 01 (A)

P-298
PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 3-11
NO. 2 FIG-NO.

® ®
w 227(D)
A 235(B) ^ 236(B)
87 jk.^ / 237(B)

f^jJ ^ ^ 2 3 5 (A)
^ 2 3 7 (A)
236(C) ^
©
99Q/RN 228(B) 236(A)
2 2 8 V / 227(C) /
227 (B)f ^V / f 235(C)

^ 87

® 336 ©
f ~ ~ 307

228(C)
227(A) 1 324
228(A)
3-11 PARKING BRAKE CONTROL
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
STEM PARK I BRK
8-98173-353-0 1104- 01
2 3 S W I T C H ; PAR K I N G BRK
1-82440-100-0 1104- 01 A
2 8 BOLT; HAN RK LEVER

8-98059-720-0 1104- 04
M8X24.5 W/LK&PL WASHER
4 6 C L I P ; F RT CA BLE TO FLOOR
0-95235-535-0 1104- 01
ID=16 L=20
5 1 P I N J O I N T, ELAY LEVER
1-09987-243-1 1104- 01
6 1 CAB L E ; P A R K I MG BRK
8-98184-206-0 1104- 01
L=5046
7 3 WASHE R ; PL, ABLE
0-91610-516-0 1104- 01
(A)
ID=17 OD=30
8-94206-429-1 1104- 02
(B)
I D=19
8 7 NUT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
9 7 GROMMET P A < I N G BRK CABLE

8-94122-971-0 1104- 01
0D=35
IDN
9 8 BOLT; RR COV

0-28651-030-0 1104- 02
M10X30 FLANGE
9 9 NUT ; CONT CABLE
0-91180-210-0 1104- 02
M10 FLANGE

P-300
PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 3-11
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS tsmm
NUMBER DATE
i o 1 NUT; CABLE TO LEVER
0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8 FLANGE
1-46259-007-0 1104- 01
(A)
2 18 NUT; BRKT, P A R K I N G BRK CABLE
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
2 27 C L I P ; RAD
0-95235-235-0 1104- 02
(A)
ID=13 L=20
1-09700-875-0 1104- 01
(B)
ID=25 H=30 L=35
1-09701-014-0 1104- 01
(C)
ID=14.5 L=40
5-09709-020-0 1104- 02
(D)
ID=9.5
2 28 BOLT ; C L I P RAD MTG

0-28050-816-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
M8X16 FLANGE
0-28650-825-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
1-09980-498-0 1104- 01
(C)
H8X16 W/LK&PL WASHER
2 35 BRACKET; C O MT CABLE TO FRAME

8-98100-153-0 1104- 02 A
(A)
8-98111-492-0 1104-
(B)
8-98126-426-0 1104-
(C)

P-301
3-11 PARKING BRAKE CONTROL
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF $U§ tmm
NUMBER DATE
2 3 6 BOLT; BRKT TO FRAME
0-28650-825-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
0-28650-830-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X30 FLANGE
0-28651-035-0 1104- 01
(C)
Ml0X35 FLANGE
IDN
2 3 7 NUT; BRKT TO FRAME

0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
(A)
M8 FLANGE
0-91180-210-0 1104- 01
(B)
MIO FLANGE
30 7 BOLT ; BRKT, P A R K I N G BRK CABLE
0-51640-825-0 1104- 01 A
3 24 BRACKET

8-98067-482-1 1104- 01
3 3 6 BRACKET; RA D I A T O R
8-98182-153-0 1104- 01 A
IDN
34 3 SEAL
1-76798-019-0 1104- 04
0D=25 BLACK
3 5 1 BOLT ; C L I P
0-51640-825-0 1104- 03

P-302
3-20 AIR TANK
FIG-NO. AIR MASTER AND OIL TANK

P-304
AIR TANK 3-20
AIR TANK FIG-NO.

P-305
3-20 AIR TANK
FIG-NO. F RAME S I D E

30(D)

30(C)

46(B)

46(A) 80(D) 37(A)


46(A)'
80(B)
46(A)
46(A)

80(D)
80(D) 30(B)

P-306
AIR TANK 3-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L Â S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF mG M »
NUMBER DATE
TAN K ASM ; AI
1-48370-493-0 1104-
(A)
8-98179-212-0 1104-
(B)
TAN K ; AIR
8-98179-213-0 1104-
ION
VALVE; CH ECK, I R TANK

1-48410- 182-3 1104- 02 A


(A)
1-48410- 412-0 1104- 01
(B)
M20 & PT3/4 ELBOW
UN I ON ; AIR TANK

1-09656- 557-1 1104- 01 A


(A)
1-09660- 876-0 1104- 01
(B)
DIN12 & Ml6 STRAIGHT
1-09660-877-0 1104- 02
(C)
DIN12 g, M20 STRAIGHT
1-09661-026-0 1104- 02
(D)
DINI2X2 & PT3/8 DOUBLE ELBOW
COCK ; DRAIN, AIR TANK
1-48312-015-0 1104- 05
GASKET; DRA I M COCK
1-09630-145-0 1104- 05
I D=14
SWITCH; LOW PRESSURE GAGE, AIR TANK
8-97609-249-0 1104- 01
1 0 PLU G ; AIR TA MK
9-99204-513-0 1104- 01
PT1/4

P-307
3-20 AIR TANK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE litt«M
2 6 - - PLU G ; SUB A I R TANK
9-09204-517-0 1104- 03
PT3/8
2 7 UN I ON ; E L B 0 IV, A I R TANK
1-09660-959-0 1104- 01 A
DINI2 & R3/8 ELBOW
2 8 BRACKET A I
R TANK
8-98174-720-0 1104- 02
A
30 BRACKET
R TANK, SUB
1-48317- 994-2 1104-
A (A)
8-98157- 749-0 1104-
(B)
8-98182- 085-0 1104-
(C)
IDN
8-98182-821-0 1104- 01
(D)
IDN
3 7 BOLT ; AIR TANK

0-20851-450-0 1104- 02
(A)
Ml 4X50
0-28651-240-0 1104- 06
(B)
Ml2X40 FLANGE
3 9 U-B OLT; AIR TANK
1-48317-248-1 1104- 02
L=253
4 2 WASHER; PL
0-91610-608-0 1104- 04
ID=8.4 0D=18
4 3 BOLT; STAY, AIR TANK, MAIN
0-28651-025-0 1104- 02
(A)
Ml 0X25 FLANGE
IDN
0-28651-030-0 1104- 06
(B)
Ml0X30 FLANGE

P-308
AIR TANK 3-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE tsmw
4 6 NUT ; U-BOLT
0-91110-508-0 1104- 08
(A)
M8
IDN
0-91180-212-0 1104- 01
(B)
Ml 2 FLANGE
54 NUT; STAY
0-91180-210-0 1104- 02
M10 FLANGE
5 8 NUT ; BAND, A I R TANK
0-91110-508-0 1104- 12
M8
IDN
64 STAY ; AIR T A M K, M A I N

1-48317-760-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
1-53318-293-1 1104- 01
(B)
6 7 STAY; SUB TA MK

1-48317-321-2 1104- 01
7 9 - STAY; AIR MASTER TO B R KT

1-53318-348-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
8-98120-254-0 1104- 01
(B)
8 0 BOLT; B R KT
0-28650-820-0 1104- 03
(A)
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
0-28650-825-0 1104- 01
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
0-28651-030-0 1104- 04
(C)
M10X30 FLANGE
0-28651-230-0 1104- 04
(D)
Ml 2X30 FLANGE

P-309
3-20 AIR TANK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A, LEAF SUSIi»a*m
NUMBER DATE
8 1 - D - AIR MASTER ASM; BRK
SEE FIG-NO 3-33 FOR COMPONENT.
1-47800-794-0 1104-
SECONDARY
1-47800-795-0 1104-
PRIMARY
8 2 NUT ; STAY, A I R MASTER BRKT
0-91180-210-0 1104- 04
M10 FLANGE
8 3 NUT ; AIR MASTE R
0-91180-210-0 1104- 10
M10 FLANGE
86 SEAL; DUST
1-47529-019-0 1104- 01
1 04 NUT ; BRKT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 03
M8 FLANGE
1 1 9 BOLT; STAY
0-28651-025-0 1104- 02
Ml0X25 FLANGE
IDN
1 2 5 HOSE; OIL TA M K TO AIR MASTER

1-47469-118-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
1-47469-119-0 1104- 01
(B)
1 2 6 CON N E C T O R ; L BOW
1-09656-698-0 1104- 01
(A)

1-09660-873-0 1104- 01
(B)
DIN8 & M12 STRAIGHT
1-09660-877-0 1104- 01
(C)
DIN12 & M20 STRAIGHT
1-09660-960-0 1104- 01
(D)
DIN12 & R1/2 ELBOW
1-09660-965-0 1104- 02
(E)
DIN12 & R3/8 STRAIGHT

P-310
AIR TANK 3-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE tmm
1 2 6 CON N E C T O R ; L BOW
1104- 01
1-09660-966-0 (F)
DIN12 & R1/2 STRAIGHT
1104- 01
1-09661-007-0 (G)
DIN8X2 & R3/8 3WAY
1104- 01
1-09661-025-0 (H)
DIN8X2 & PT3/8 DOUBLE ELBOW
1 2 8 PROTECTOR

1-53319-018-0 1104- 01
1 2 9 BOLT; PROTECTOR FIX
0-28650-830-0 1104- 02
M8X30 FLANGE
1 30 NUT; P R O T E C T DR FIX
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
1 3 6 BRACKET ; CL I Q
1-47475-530-0 1104- 01
(A)
L=90 B=25
8-98119-184-1 1104- 02
(B)
1 3 8 TAN K ASM ; 0 1 L, A I R MASTE R
1-47530-185-1 1104-
1 3 9 BRACKET; 0 L TANK

8-98174-721-0 1104- A
1 4 0 BOLT ; OIL T A MK TO BRKT

0-28651-025-0 1104- 03
M10X25 FLANGE
IDN
1 4 5 C L I P ; OIL TANK TO AIR MASTER HOSE
1-09704-102-0 1104- 04
I D=14
1 51 BAN D; OIL TANK, AIR MASTER
1-47537-056-2 1104- 02

P-311
3-20 AIR TANK
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL /RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A iLEAF
T T r SUS
imm
~~i r»i 10 / r/>"7riiii\

NUMBER DATE
1 5 2 BOLT ; OIL T A MK TO BAND
0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
1 5 3 NUT ; OIL TA < TO BAND

0-91110-508-0 1104- 02
M8
IDN
1 7 2 NUT ; STAY, A I R TANK, MA I N

0-91180-210-0 1104- 06
M10 FLANGE
1 77 HOSE ; R U B B E R, DRAIN
0-03566-300-0 1104- 01 A
L=60
SERVICED BY L=3000
1 7 8 C L I P ; HOSE
8-94242-034-0 1104- 01
I D=21
2 1 3 BOLT; U AIR TANK

1-48317-301-0 1104- A
(A)
1-48317-302-0 1104-
(B)
<
2 3 7 CAP ; OIL TA
1-47525-030-0 1104- 01
2 3 8 PLATE ; BAF F
1-47529-022-0 1104- 01
2 3 9 F I L T E R ; DU S T
1-47529-017-0 1104- 01
24 0 HOLDER ; F I LT E R

1-47529-018-0 1104- 01
2 7 1 - NUT ; BRKT, HOSE
0-91180-210-0 1104- 03
M10 FLANGE

P-312
AIR TANK 3-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A LEAF SUS(FGZ5MV)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
u
3 8 1 NUT 9 SUB T AI M K
0-91110-514-0 1104- 04 A
M14

P-313
13-22 AIR CONTROL PARTS
FIG-NO. F I X I N G

237

FRONT

P-314
AIR CONTROL PARTS 3-22
REPAIR K I T ; GOVERNOR FIG-NO.

P-315
3-22 AIR CONTROL PARTS
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
30 GOVERNOR ; A I R CONT
1-48350-093-2 1104- 01
3 1 BOLT; GOV TO FRAME
0-28650-825-0 1104- 02
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
3 3 BRACKET; GOV, AIR CONT

8-98120-459-0 1104- 01
34 BOLT ; B R KT, G DV
0-28650-830-0 1104- 02
M8X30 FLANGE
:
3 5 NUT; GOV TO R AME
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
3 8 NUT ; B R KT, G DV
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02 A
M8 FLANGE
9 3 CON N E C T O R ; DV
1-09650-074-1 1104- 01
Ml2 & PT1/4 STRAIGHT
1 0 8 CON N E C T O R ; L BOW
1-09660-956-0 1104- 01
DIN8 & R1/4 ELBOW
2 37 VALVE ; SAFETY
1-48320-012-2 1104- 01
24 0 REPAIR KIT; AIR CONT GOV
1-85576-467-0 1104- 01

P-316
3-25 BRAKE LOCK CONTROL
FIG-NO.

P-318
BRAKE LOCK CONTROL 3-25
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS Gmm
N U M B E R D A T E
2 5 V A L V E ; C O N T, BRK L O C K

1-82563-871-2 1104- 01
26 UN I ON ; C O N T V L V

1-09650-430-0 1104- 01
(A)
HI 2 & PT1/4 ELBOW
1-09660-956-0 1104- 01
(B)
DIN8 & R1/4 ELBOW
28 B R A C K E T ; C O N T V L V

8-98179-100-0 1104- 01
2 9 B O L T ; B R K T , C O N T V L V

0-28650-820-0 1104- 02 A
(A)
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
0-28650-825-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
3 5 N U T ; B R K T

0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
50 P L U G

9-99204-513-0 1104- 01
PT1/4

P-319
13-33 AIR MASTER
FIG-NO. COMPONENT

P-320
AIR MASTER 3-33
REPAIR KIT FIG-NO.

P-321
3-33 AIR MASTER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

- B - REPAIR KIT; AIR MASTER


1-85576-209-0 01 01 1 YEAR
VA LV RELAY, A I R MASTER

1-47841-098-0 01 01
PLAT E; END, A I R MASTER
1-47841-093-0 01
1-47841-084-0 01

11 PLU G ; CAP, A I R MASTER


9-83331-704-0 01

12 PRC ECTOR; CAP, AIR MASTER


9-83335-044-0 01

13 SWITCH ; WARNING, AIR MASTER


1-47819-206-0 01 01
15 NUT; END PLATE TO SHELL, AIR MASTER
8-97096-430-0 07 07 MIO FLANGE
16 VA LV ASM
1-47812-024-0 01 01
19 CON N E C T O R ; END PLATE, AIR MASTER
1-47819-204-0 01 01
20 P I S T D IM A S M ; H Y DR AUL I C
1-47812-022-0 01 01
21 G A S K ET ; CUP
1-47821-041-0 01 01
22 R I NG ; PI STON, H Y DR A UL I C
9-83325-077-0 01 01

P-322
AIR MASTER 3-33
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

24 SPRING; HYD PISTON, AIR MASTER


1-47829-111-0 01 01
25 SEAL ; VALVE
1-47812-023-0 01 01
26 P I N HYD PISTON, AIR MASTER
1-47829-039-0 01 01
30 ROD; PUSH, A I R MASTER
1-47829-107-0 01
1-47829-112-0 01
31 P I N STRAIGHT
1-47829-108-0 01 01
32 S P R I SI G ; CYL SHELL, AIR MASTER
1-47829-109-0 01
1-47829-113-0 01

33 PLAT - ! PISTON, SHELL, AIR MASTER


1-47829-106-0 01 01
34 G A S K ET
9-09561-111-0 01 01 ID=11 .0
37 NUT; PUSH ROD, SHELL, AIR MASTER
9-99111-412-0 01 01 M12
38 BOLT; END PLATE TO SHELL, AIR MASTER
9-83315-078-0 06 06
39 SHEL L ; CYL, A I R MASTE R
1-47811-141-0 01
1-47811-143-0 01

P-323
3-33 AIR MASTER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART
NUMBER
(APPLIED DATE
/ ITC)

42 SCREW; RELAY VLV COVER, AIR MASTER


1-33739-779-0 04 04
43 COVE R; RELAY VLV, AIR MASTER
1-48219-132-0 01 01
44 P I S T DN RELAY VLV, AIR MASTER
1-47821-054-0 01 01
47 BODY; RELAY VLV, AIR MASTER
1-47841-087-0 01 01
50 RETAIN ER; VALVE, INL, AIR MASTER
1-47819-210-0 01 01
51 S P R I NG ; INL VLV, A I R MASTER
1-47819-208-0 01 01
53 SEAT; GUIDE VALVE, AIR MASTER
1-47819-239-0 01 01
54 COVE * i. EXH, END PLATE, AIR MASTER
1-47819-187-0 01 01
72 - - CYLINDER; AIR MASTER
1-47811-142-0 01
1-47811-144-0 01

78 COLLAR; AIR MASTER


1-47829-110-0 01 01
96 WASH E R
1-47829-032-0 01 (B)
1-47829-053-0 01 (A)

P-324
AIR MASTER 3-33
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
ASM PART NUMBER / QTY / REMARKS
PART 1 1
NUMBER 4 4
7 7
(APPLIED DATE 8 8
/ ITC) 0 0
0 0
7 7
9 9
4 5
0 0
98 S P R 1 si1 G ; VALVE
1-47819-205-0 01 01
1 1 1 BOL T I CYL, AIR MASTER
1-47819-203-0 03 03
1 12 CLA M P - EXH COVER, AIR MASTER
9

1-47819-188-0 01 01

P-325
3-34 BRAKE VALVE; AIR
FIG-NO. COMPONENT

NSS

28

NSS 20

NSS

NSS

P-326
BRAKE VALVE; AIR
R E P A I R K I T FIG-NO.

P-327
3-34 BRAKE VALVE; AIR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF M
N U M B E R D A T E Gmm
VALVE ; BRK
1-48100-924-0 1104- 01
- B- REPAIR KIT; 3RK V L V
1-85576 454-0 1104- 01
1 4 PLU NGE R R K V L V
1-48119-641-0 1104- 01 A
2 0 PISTON; U PR, BRK V L V
1-48119-644-0 1104- 01
22 SPRING; P I S T DN, L W R , B R K VLV
1-48123-076-0 1104- 01
2 3 WASH E R ; U PR, BRK VLV
1-48129-299-0 1104- 01
24 S P R I N G ; U PR, BRK VLV
1-48123-077-0 1104- 01
2 5 WASH E R ; P I S T ON, B R K VLV
1-48129-300-0 1104- 01
26 RETAINER; V V, B R K VLV
1-48129-308-0 1104- 01
2 8 PISTON; LWR, 3 R K VLV
1-48129-302-0 1104- 01
3 1 S P R I N G ; V L V, 3 R K VLV
1-48123-079-0 1104- 01
3 3 BOLT; BODY, RK VLV
1-48119-213-0 1104- 03
34 RETAINER; V L V, B R K VLV
1-48129-307-0 1104- 01 A
3 5 SPRING; VLV, BRK VLV
1-48123-078-0 1104- 01
54 SPRING; PISTON, UPR, BRK VLV
1-48123-075-0 1104- 01

P-328
BRAKE VALVE; AIR 3-34
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E |
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A LEAF SUSÎFGZ5MV)
NUMBER C D A T E R Y
5 5 R E T A 1 N E R ; P uA T E , B R K V L V

1-48129-305-0 1104- 01 A
5 8 R 1 IS G ; R E T J E : X H, BRK V L V

1-48219-198-0 1104- 01 A
9 0 GU 1 D E ; P L U N I JI E R
1-48119-642-0 1104- 01 A

P-329
3-46 AIR DRYER
FIG-NO. F I X I N G

10(B)
9(A)

FRONT

P-330
AIR DRYER 3-46
COMPONENT FIG-NO.

^ N S S l N S S ^
r 104(A)/« 6 8

1 0 4 ( B )
NSS f ^ 7 0
NSS
65
1 0 4 (C)

NSS 7
^ L - 88(A)
81

f NSS

P-331
3 - 4 6 A I R DRYER
FIG-NO. REPAIR KIT AND PISTON KIT

NSS
NSS NSSC i

J
/ J®}
NSS
i/-' o

P-332
AIR DRYER 3-46
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS G M
NUMBER DATE
DRYER; AIR
8-98182-324-0 1104- 01
REPAIR KIT; AIR DRYER
1-85576-463-0 1104- 01
PISTON KIT; AIR DRYER
1-85576-057-1 1104- 01
COVER ; EXH, A I R DRYER
1-48199-101-0 1104- 01
R I NG ; SNAP, A I R DRYER
1-48199-154-0 1104- 01
8 CON N E C T O R ; ÜT, A I R DRYER
1-09660-960-0 1104- 01
DIN12 & R1/2 ELBOW
CON N E C T O R ; PIPE, AIR DRYER
1-09656-230-1 1104- 01 A
(A)
M12X2 & PT1/4 3WAY
1-48320-026-2 1104- 01
(B)
1 0 BOLT; AIR D RYE R
0-28651-025-0 1104- 04 A
(A)
Ml0X25 FLANGE
IDN
0-28651-035-0 1104- 04
(B)
Ml 0X35 FLANGE
IDN
1 1 BRACKET ; A I R DRYER
1-48317-876-0 1104- 01 A
13 NUT; AIR DRY E R
0-91180-210-0 1104- 04
M10 FLANGE
1 6 NUT ; B R KT

0-91180-210-0 1104- 04
M10 FLANGE

P-333
3-46 AIR DRYER
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE tmm
65 BOLT ; PURGE VLV
1-48199-393-0 1104- 01
6 8 BODY; VALVE
1-48199-216-0 1104- 01

70 VALVE; AIR RYE R


1-48199-105-0 1104- 01

71 CASE; I N N ER, AI R DRYER

1-48199-156-1 1104- 01
75 COVER; CASE, AIR DRYER
1-48199-167-0 1104- 01
79 BRACKET ; A I R DRYER

1-48199-189-0 1104- 02 A
8 0 BOLT; B R KT
1-48199-190-0 1104- 02
8 1 BOLT; CASE, AIR DRYER
1-48199-177-0 1104- 02

84 S P R I N G ; AIR DRYER

1-48199-166-0 1104- 01

8 6 NUT ; BRKT
1-48199-320-0 1104- 02

88 PLATE; STOP ER
1-48199- 178-0 1104- 01
(A)
1-48199- 179-0 1104- 01
(B)
1 04 GASKET
1-48199- 108-0 1104- 01
(A)
1-48199- 109-0 1104- 01
(B)
1-48199- 153-0 1104- 01
(C)

P-334
P-336
BRAKE PIPING; OIL,FRONT 3-52
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A . L E A F SUS (mm
N U M B E R D A T E
- A - H O S E ; F L E X , RT B R K

0-05212-610-0 1104- 02
L=610
B R A C K E T ; F L EX H O S E , F R T B R K

8-98177-524-0 1104- 02 A
B O L T ; B R KT, L E X H O S E , F R T B R K

0-28650-825-0 1104- 04
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
N U T ; F L E X H DSE, F R T B R K

9-09840-280-0 1104- 02
M12
W A S H E R ; LK, L E X H O S E , F R T B R K

0-91510-512-0 1104- 02
I D= 1 2 . 2
8 G A S K E T ; F L E X H O S E , F R T B R K

9-09920-472-0 1104- 02
ID=9 0D=17
1 3 P I P E ; O I L , U IM I O N T O U N I O N

1-47428-734-0 1104- 01 A
(B)
L=1334
SERVICED BY L=1370
1-47428-734-0 1104- 01
(A)
L=1331
SERVICED BY L=1370
1 8 P I P E ; O I L, U SI I O N T O F R T F L E X H O S E

1-47428-739-0 1104- 01 A
(B)
L=1893
SERVICED BY L=2000

1-47428-727-0 1104- 01
(A)
L=689
SERVICED BY L=700
1 9 UN I ON ; O I L I PE

0-92113-006-0 1104- 02
(B)
Ml 2 L=40
1-09656-019-1 1104- 01
(A)

P-337
3-52 BRAKE PIPING; OIL,FRONT
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E |
NO.
P A R T 1 APPLIED L Q A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A LEAF SUSÎFGZ5MV)
N U M B E R C D A T E R Y
24 N U T 9 UN 1 0N
, D I L P I P E

0-91110-514-0 1104- 01 A
M14
3 2 P 1 P E ; O I L J A 1 R M A S T E R T O UN 1 ON

8-98184-180-0 1104- 01
L=381
A
7 1 G R C MM E T ; C 1 P I P E

9-09956-092-1 1104- 02
1D=24 0D=3O T=17
A

P-338
3-55 BRAKE PIPING; OIL,REAR
FIG-NO. F R A M E S I D E

46

P-340
BRAKE P I P I N G ; OIL,REAR 3-55
A X L E S I D E FIG-NO.

FRONT

FORWARD

REARWARD

FRONT

P-341
3-55 BRAKE P I P I N G ; OIL,REAR
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SÜS(FGZ5MV)
N U M B E R D A T E

- A - HOSE ; FLEX, R BRK


1-09364-188-0 1104- 01
(B)
L=450

1-09364-197-0 1104- 01
(A)
L=600

GASKET; FLEX HOSE, RR BRK


9-09920-472-0 1104- 02
ID=9 0D=17
BRACKET F L EX HOSE, RR BRK
1-47465-608-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
1-47475-357-2 1104- 01
(B)

NUT ; BRKT, F EX HOSE, RR BRK


0-91180-108-0 1104- 04
(A)
M8 F L A N G E

9-09840-280-0 1104- 02
(B)
«12

BOLT; BRKT, LEX HOSE, RR BRK


0-28650-830-0 1104- 04
M8X30 F L A N G E

WASH E R ; LK, FLEX HOSE


0-91510-512-0 1104- 02
ID=12.2

1 3 P I P E ; BRK, R R AXLE
1-47426-901-0 1104- A
1-47426-902-0 1104-

3 1 P I P E ; O I L, A I R MASTE R TO UNION
1-47428-726-0 1104- 01
L=646
S E R V I C E D BY L=650
3 2 U N I O N ; O I L P I P E

0-92113-006-0 1104- 02 A
M12 L = 4 0

P-342
BRAKE P I P I N G ; OIL,REAR 3-55
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A. LEAF S U S r - " - - -
NUMBER DATE imm
33 P I P E ; 0 I L, U M I O N TO UNION

8-98179 287-A 1104- 01 A


(A)
L=1393
SERVICED BY L=1500
8-98179 288-A 1104- 01
(B)
L= 1544
SERVICED BY L=1620
39 - - P I P E ; 0 I L, U M I O N TO RR FLEX HOSE

1-47428-729-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
L=856
SERVICED BY L=900
1-47428-742-0 1104- 01
(B)
L=2409
SERVICED BY L=2500
42 HOSE ; FLEX, DI FF LOCK

1-09363-680-0 1104- 01 A
46 NUT ; UNION O I L PIPE
9-09840-280-0 1104- 01 A
M12
<
60 PIPE ASM ; B

1-47427-915-0 1104- 01
L=779
6 1 PIPE ASM ; B

1-47426-899-0 1104- 01
L=1193
75 UN I ON ; OIL PIPE
0-92125-206-0 1104- 01 A
M12 ELBOW

P-343
3-58 FIXING PARTS; O I L PIPING
FIG-NO.

1 (A), E¡8(A) 1 (B), 58(B), 11 2(B)

w
§^ 5 9
>—57
1

P-344
FIXING PARTS; O I L PIPING 3-58
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D 1c L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T
N U M B E R C D A T E R Y
1 C L 1 P ; O I L
u
P 1 PE T O B O D Y
1

1-09701-247-1 1104- 09 A
(A)
1D=6.35
8-98012-254-1 1104- 01 A
(B)
5 7 C L 1 P ; B RK P 1 PE, RR A X L E

0-95234-635-0 1104- 03 A
1D=7 L=20
0-95234-635-0 1104- 04 A
1D=7 L=20
5 8 C L 1 P ; O I L P 1 P E

1-09701-247-1 1104- 04 A
(A)
1D=6.35
8-98012-254-1 1104- 01 A
(B)
5 9 B O L T ; B R K P 1 P E, R R A X L E

0-28050-810-0 1104- 03 A
M8X10 FLANGE
0-28050-810-0 1104- 04 A
M8X10 FLANGE
1 1 2 C L 1 P ; O I L P 1 P E

8-94167-742-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
ID=6 & 8 . 3
8-98012-254-1 1104- 03 A
(B)

P-345
3-70 BRAKE P I P I N G ; A I R , A I R MASTER
F IG-NO. NO. 1

297

367

FRONT

.435 ® .435
434(B) 89
434(B)
90
450 428
3-78
436 436 377

P-346
BRAKE P I P I N G ; A I R , A I R MASTER 3-70
NO. 2 FIG-NO.

P-347
3-70 BRAKE P I P I N G ; A I R , A I R MASTER
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
N O.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A L E A F SUS
N U M B E R D A T E mwxt
H O S E ; F L E X , A I R T A N K

8-97607-730-0 1104- 01
6 B R A C K E T ; F L EX H O S E , A I R T A N K

8-98117-117-0 1104- 01 A
B O L T ; B R K T , L E X H O S E , A I R T A N K

0-28650-830-0 1104- 02
M8X30 FLANGE
1 1 U N I O N ; A I R P I P E

0-92125-206-0 1104- 01 A
Ml 2 ELBOW
1 2 N U T ; U N I O N

9-09840-280-0 1104- 01
M12
1 3 W A S H E R ; LK, U M I ON

0-91510-812-0 1104- 01
10=12.2
2 1 P I P E ; A I R , U N I O N TO A I R D R Y E R

8-98189-194-0 1104- 01 A
L=1713
I DN
3 2 S L E E V E ; RU B B E R, A I R P I P E

1-09337-023-0 1104- 01
ID=32 0D=36 L=50
7 2 U N I O N ; A I R P I P E
0-92113-006-0 1104- 01 A
M12 L=40
8 9 BO L T ; T U B
L I P
0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
M8X20 FLANGE
I DN
9 O N U T ; T U B E CL I P

0-91180-108-0 1104- 01 A
M8 FLANGE
1 7 1 P I P E ; A I R , G O V T O A I R D R Y E R

1-47428-808-0 1104- 01
L=515
SERVICED BY L=550

P-348
BRAKE P I P I N G ; A I R , A I R MASTER 3-70
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A.LEAF SUS H i
N U M B E R D A T E
1 76 P I P E ; A I R, A I R DRYER TO UNION
1-47428-819-0 1104- 01
L=1427
SERVICED BY L=1500
1 84 HOSE ; FLEX, A I R GOV
1-09363-624-0 1104- 01
L=350
2 17 P I P E ; VAC, UNION TO MAG VLV

8-98179 119—A 1104- 01


L=954
SERVICED BY L=1000
2 24 P I P E ; A I R, U N I O N T O FLEX HOSE

8-98184 733-A 1104- 01 A


L=720
SERVICED BY L=800
296 TUB E; NYLO N
1-87411-011-0 1104- 03
SERVICED BY L=2000 0D=12
1-87411-006-0 1104- 01 ZF9S1110 DD M/T(Y5P)
PTO C0NTR0L<SV6>
SERVICED BY L=2000 0D=8
2 97 TUBE; NYLON
1-87411-006-0 1104- 01
SERVICED BY L=2000 0D=8
1-87411-012-0 1104- 01
SERVICED BY L=4000 0D=12
3 67 TUBE; CORRUGATE

1-87411-022-0 1104- 01
SERVICED BY L=2000 ID=13
1-87411-022-0 1104- 02
SERVICED BY L=2000 ID=13
1-87411-019-0 1104- 01 PTO C0NTR0L<SV6>
SERVICED BY L=2000 ID=10
3 77 BOLT; B R KT F I X

0-28650-830-0 1104- 01 A
M8X30 FLANGE

P-349
3-70 BRAKE P I P I N G ; A I R , A I R MASTER
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
N U M B E R D A T E
4 2 8 N U T ; B R K T

0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
4 34 C L I P

1-09707-183-0 1104- 03 PTO CONTROL<SV6>


(A)
L=350

1-09700-675-0 1104- 02
(B)
ID=16 & 7 L=21 & 17
4 3 5 B O L T ; C L I P

0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
I DN
4 3 6 N U T ; C L I P

0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
p
4 5 0 B R A C K E T ; C L I

1-47476-758-0 1104- 01
L=85

P-350
3-75 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,FRONT
FIG-NO. CAB UNDER

98(B)

98(A)

P-352
BRAKE PIPING; AIR,FRONT
F RAME SIDE FIG-NO.

98(B)
9 8 P I 98(B)

98(B)

98(B)
98(B)

P-353
3-75 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,FRONT
FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
P A R T APPLIED A P P L I E D MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A L E A F SUS mmt
N U M B E R D A T E
UN I ON ; A I R P I P E

8-98057-394-1 1104- 01 A
N U T ; P I P E U SI I O N

0-91180-108-0 1104- 01 A
M8 FLANGE
5 2 CON N E C T O R ;
U L O N T U B E
1-09660-958-0 1104- 04
A
(A)
1-09660-967-0 1104- 04 DIN12 & R1/4 ELBOW
(B)
DIN12 & R1/4 STRAIGHT
7 5 B R A C K E T ; U N I
ON
8-98099-485-1 1104- 01
9 8 TUB E ; N Y L O N

1104- 01
1-87411-007-0 (B)
SERVICED BY L=4000 0D=8
1104- 01
1-87411-011-0 (B)
SERVICED BY L=2000 0D=12
1104- 03
1-87411-013-0 (B)
SERVICED BY L=6000 0D=12
1104- 01
1-87411-014-0 (B)
SERVICED BY L=8000 0D=12
1104- 01
8-98139-141-0 (A)
1 1 7 T U B E ; C O R R U G A T E

1-87411-019-0 1104- A
SERVICED BY L=2000 ID=10

1-87411-022-0 1104-
SERVICED BY L=2000 ID=13

1-87411-034-0 1104-
SERVICED BY L=4000 ID=28

1-87411-035-0 1104-
SERVICED BY L=2000 ID=32

P-354
B R A K E P I P I N G ; A I R , F R O N T 3 - 7 5

FIG-NO.
K E Y R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E |
NO.
P A R T 1 APPLIED L Q APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A LEAF SUSÎFGZ5MV)
N U M B E R C D A T E R Y
u
1 4 5 P L U G

9-99204-513-0 1104- 01 A
PT1/4
1 4 9 B O L T ; UN 1 C N

0-28050-800-0 1104- 01 A
M8X100 FLANGE
1 7 1 N U T 9 B R A C K E "T

0-91180-210-0 1104- 02 A
MIO FLANGE
1 7 5 S E N S 0 R ; A 1 R P R E S S

1-80220-023-1 1104- 02 A
1 7 6 SWI T CH ; A 1 R P R E S S

8-98010-857-0 1104- 01 A

P-355
13-77 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,REAR
FIG-NO. NO. 1

< L - 5 0

P-356
BRAKE PIPING; AIR, REAR 3-77
NO. 2 FIG-NO.

FRONT

223

FRONT

P-357
3-77 BRAKE PIPING; AIR,REAR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE mma
5 0 NUT ; U N I ON R KT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
M8 FLANGE
7 4 ADAPTER ; L N I DN TO NYLON TUBE
1-09660-873-0 1104- 01
DIN8 & M12 STRAIGHT
1 0 0 NUT ; U N J ON

0-91180-112-0 1104- 01
Ml 2 FLANGE
IDN
1 7 8 BRACKET; U N I ON
8-98017-052-0 1104- 01
192 TUB E; NYLC N
1-87411-007-0 1104-
SERVICED BY L=4000 0D=8
1-87411-011-0 1104-
SERVICED BY L=2000 0D=12
2 2 3 TUB E ; CORRUGATE
1-87411-020-0 1104- 01 A
SERVICED BY L=4000 ID=10
3 2 5 UN I ON ; 2WAY
1-09654-059-2 1104- 01
M12 2WAY
4 71 SEAL ; BRKT
1-79738-832-0 1104- 01

P-358
13-78 FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING
FIG-NO. NO. 1

379(C)
34 (A)

P-360
FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING 3-78
NO. FIG-NO.

s ® © ] 1 4

ft;™
173 \
W
173
170 T
1 7
x ° Vw^
/ X ° x

172(D) \J> 1 72 (A) 172(B)

® © ©
172(C)
170 172(F)

si
^ 1 7 ,

173 170

P-361
3-78 FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING
FIG-NO. NO.

13(B), 74 (C) ,128,


288 74 (A). 134,170,

r 318 286,320
1 3 (A)
290

174 297 297


170 72(G) 286 286

379(A) 379(B)
172(E) 170 372 372

P-362
FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING 3-78
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE
A LEAF SUS
tmm
13 CLIP; AIR PI
1-09700-604-0 1104- 01
(A)
ID=8 H=20 L=20
1-09709-276-1 1104- 01
(B)
ID=6.35 & 15
2 1 NUT ; CLIP
0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
34 NUT ; B R KT
0-91180-106-0 1104- 02
(A)
M6 FLANGE
0-91180-108-0 1104- 02
(B)
M8 FLANGE
74 CLIP; NYLO N TUBE
1-09709-281-1 1104- 01
(A)
ID=12 & 15
1-09700-529-0 1104- 01
(B)
ID=13 H=50 L=25
1-09707-183-0 1104- 04
(C)
L=350
75 BOLT ; CLIP
0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
76 CLIP; NYLO N TUBE
1-09700-529-0 1104- 01
ID=13 H=50 L=25
1 2 8 CLIP; NYLO N TUBE
1-09707-183-0 1104- 01
L=350
133 BOLT; B R KT
0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN

P-363
3-78 FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS umm
NUMBER DATE
1 34 CLIP; AIR PI
1-09707-183-0 1104- 01
L=350
170 CLIP; NYLO N TUBE
1-09707-183-0 1104- 27
L=350
172 BRACKET; TU E CLIP
1-47477-514-3 1104- 01
(A)
1-47477-646-3 1104- 01
(B)
L=225
1-47477-716-1 1104- 02
(C)
L=45 B=20
8-98031- 420-2 1104- 01
(D)
8-98047- 730-0 1104- 02
(E)
8-98177- 873-0 1104- 04
(F)
8-98184- 177-0 1104- 01
(G)
IDN
173 BOLT ; CLIP RKT
0-28650-820-0 1104- 02
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
0-28650-825-0 1104- 02
M8X25 FLANGE
IDN
0-28650-830-0 1104- 04
M8X30 FLANGE
1 74 NUT ; CLIP B KT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 11
M8 FLANGE
2 86 CLIP; NYLO N TUBE
1-09707-183-0 1104- 05
L=350

P-364
FIXING PARTS; AIR PIPING 3-78
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE
A LEAF SUS
tmm
2 88 BOLT ; C L I P, A I R PIPE
0-28650-820-0 1104- 01
M8X20 FLANGE
IDN
2 90 NUT ; CLIP, AI
R PIPE
0-91180-108-0 1104- 01
M8 FLANGE
2 97 NUT ; B R KT
0-91180-108-0 1104- 03
M8 FLANGE
3 18 CLIP; AIR PI P E
1-09709-276-1 1104- 05
ID=6.35 & 15
3 20 CLIP; B A N D, LEX FIX
5-09707-030-1 1104- 01
L=250
IDN
3 72 - BOLT ; CLIP R KT
0-28650-830-0 1104- 03
M8X30 FLANGE
3 79 BRACKET Y LON TUBE
1-47477-645-2 1104- 01
(A)
L=100 H=30
1-47477-716-1 1104- 02
(B)
L=45 B=20
8-98044-013-0 1104- 01
(C)
3 89 BRACKET N I ON
1-47471-363-0 1104- 01

P-365
P-367
4-01 PROPELLER SHAFT
FIG-NO.

P-368
PROPELLER SHAFT
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A WHEEL BASE 5300MM(53W)
NUMBER DATE
SHAFT ; PRO
1-37124-233-0 1104- 01
L=1407
SHAFT; PRO
1-37171-127-2 1104- 01
L=348
8 YOKE ; F L A N G E, P R O P SHAFT
1-37211- 066-1 1104- 02 A
- D- J OU R N A L ASM; PROP SHAFT
1-37300- 091-1 1104- AR A
(A)
1-37300-100-1 1104- 01
(B)
1 0 BOLT ; UJ T
0-20951-020-0 1104- 16
(A)
M10X20
8-98036-382-0 1104- 04
(B)
M12X45
1 1 WASHER; LK, N I VERSAL, PROP SHAFT
0-91510-612-0 1104- 04
ID=12.2
1 2 PLATE ; LK, F RT U J T, P R O P SHAFT
1-37356-008-0 1104- 04 A
1 3 COVER; FRT J J T, P R O P SHAFT
1-37355-020-0 1104- 04 A
1 4 COVER; DUST, SPIDER

1-37249- 131-0 1104- 08 A


(A)
1-37319- 004-0 1104- 08
(B)
1 5 UN I V E R S A L C E MT E R
1-37300-100-1 1104- 01

P-369
4-01 PROPELLER SHAFT
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
AWHEEL BASE 530OMM
NUMBER DATE
1 7 N I P P L E ; GREASE, PROP SHAFT
0-90301-510-0 1104- 02

PT1/8 ELBOW 67.5'


5 6 NUT ; YOKE
1-09449-065-0 1104- 04
Ml 6 FLANGE
5 7 WASHE R ; L K, Y O K E
0-91510-612-0 1104- 08
ID=12.2
5 8 FLANGE ; S P L I NED

1-37245-317-0 1104- 01
L=265
7 1 NUT; YOKE
1-09449-065-0 1104- 04
Ml 6 FLANGE
7 4 BOLT ; YOKE, T RAN S
1-09000-383-0 1104- 04
Ml 6X48
8 3 PLATE; LK, UJT, PROP SHAFT

1-37356-008-0 1104- 04
84 COVER; UJT, ROP SHAFT
1-37355-020-0 1104- 04
9 6 BOLT ; P R O P S (HAFT
8-98036-382-0 1104- 08
Ml 2X45
1 04 PLUG; SLEEV E YOKE
1-09600- 049-0 1104- 01 A

1-09600- 067-0 1104- 01 (B)

1 0 6 N I P P L E ; G R E A S (A)
E, YOKE, PROP SHAFT
0-90301-410-0 1104- 01

PT1/8 STRAIGHT

P-370
PROPELLER SHAFT 4-01
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART 1 APPLIED L Q APP LIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
T T A WiEEL BASE 5300MM(53W)
NUMBER C DATE R Y
1 2 8 SEA L ; SLEEV
1-37247-019-0 1104- 01 A
(A)
8-97603-618-0 1104-01 A
> (B)
1 6 9 BOL T ; YOK E 3
L E E VE
8-98036-382-0 1104- 04 A
M12X45
1 7 0 WAS H ER; L K Y

0-91510-612-0 1104- 04 A O K E , SLEEVE

2 2 5 YOK E ; S L E E V — !10=12.2
1-37241-103-1 1104- 01 A PROP SHAFT
L=332

P-371
4-10 FRONT AXLE
FIG-NO.

21

44 y q— 48
n s s v / T
8 (wil
NSS-W? 37(B) 6 ^ 9 32
37(A) FRONT U
36 AXLE ^ ¿ ^
34 21
33

40 ^ / f C ^ ' ¿ v
66 8(A) ^ 2 5

3 0 5 ^ 8 ( A ) *
11 - o 8(A)
2 7 5 ^ 304 5 9 ^ ^ 8 0
66

P-372
FRONT AXLE 4-10
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE mmt
AXLE; F RT
1-43111- 113-5 1104- 01
KNU C K L E ; FRT AXLE
1-43131- 079-1 1104-
1-43132- 079-1 1104-
- B - K ING PIN SET
1-87831- 302-1 1104- 02
P IM KNUCKL TO DRUM COVER
1-09740- 072-0 1104- 02
SEAL ; KIN G I N
9-09926-024-0 1104- 04

8 BEARING NE )LE, KING PIN


9-00096-242-0 1104- 04
(A)
NTN

9-00096-243-0 1104- 02
(B)
NTN
1 1 R ING ; SNAP, MÜCKLE PLUG
9-09950-204-0 1104- 02
1 7 BOLT ; STOPP R KNUCKLE
1-09009-190-0 1104- 02
M18X43
1 8 NUT; STOPPER BOLT, KNUCKLE
0-91110-518-0 1104- 02 A
M18
2 1 NIPPLE; GREASE, KING PIN
0-90301-510-0 1104- 04
PT1/8 ELBOW 67.5"
2 5 BEARING TH R UST, KING PIN
1-09829-043-2 1104- 02
NSK
30 WASHER; TH RUST, KING PIN
1-43171-185-0 1104- AR
T=4.875 -4.900

P-373
4-10 FRONT AXLE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS

mmv
A.LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
3 0 WASHER; T H RU S T , KING P I N

1-43171-186-0 1104- AR A
T=4.900 -4.925

1-43171-187-0 1104- AR
T=4.925 -4.950
1-43171-188-0 1104- AR
T=4.950 -4.975
1-43171-189-0 1104- AR
T=4.975 -5.000
1-43171-190-0 1104- AR
T=5.000 -5.025
1-43171-191-0 1104- AR
T=5.025 -5.050
1-43171-192-0 1104- AR
T=5.050 -5.075
1-43171-193-0 1104- AR
T=5.075 -5.100
1-43171-194-0 1104- AR
T=5.100 -5.125
1-43171-195-0 1104- AR
T=5.125 -5.150
1-43171-196-0 1104- AR
T=5.150 -5.175
1-43171-197-0 1104- AR
T=5.175 -5.200
1-43171-198-0 1104- AR
T=5.200 -5.225
1-43171-199-0 1104- AR
T=5.225 -5.250
3 2 BOLT ; KE Y, K I MG PIN

1-43116-002-1 1104- 02
3 3 NUT ; KEY B 0

0-91110-510-0 1104- 02
MIO
34 WASHER; L K, EY BOLT

0-91510-510-0 1104- 02
ID=10.2

P-374
FRONT AXLE 4-10
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS

(mm
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
3 6 - - ARM KNUCKL

1-43133-063-3 1104- 01
3 7 B O L T ; KNUCK E ARM

8-98052-380-0 1104- 01
(A)
M22X179
8-98052-381-0 1104- 01
(B)
M22X167
4 O NUT; KNUCKL E ARM

1-09449-084-0 1104- 02 A
M22
4 4 COVER ; KIN
P N
1-43175-014-1 1104- 02
4 5 G A S K E T ; K I N G P I N COVER

1-42319-044-0 1104- 02
4 8 BOLT ; COVER

0-28051-216-0 1104- 08
Ml 2X16 FLANGE
5 8 ARM T I E RO

1-43134 042-3 1104-


1-43135 042-3 1104-
5 9 NUT T I E RO ARM

1-09449-084-0 1104- 04
M22
6 O BOLT ; T I E R D ARM

8-98052-379-0 1104- 04
M22X193
6 1 - B - ROD END T I ROD

8-98171 444-0 1104-

8-98171 445-0 1104-


66 NUT T I E RO END

1-09442-032-0 1104- 02
M24

P-375
4-10 FRONT AXLE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
«mm
A LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
6 8 BOLT ; TIE RO D END
8-98053-922-0 1104- 04
Ml 2X65
7 3 NIPPLE; GREASE, TIE ROD END
1-43159-133-0 1104- 02
7 4 NUT ; TIE RO D END
0-91110-512-0 1104- 04 A
M12
8 0 P IN SPLIT, DD END
0-81125-035-0 1104- 02
0D=4.6 L=35
8 1 ROD ; TIE
8-98172-133-0 1104- 01
2 7 5 BOG T ; ROD E N D, T I E
1-43159-131-0 1104- 02
3 04 WASH E R ; PL
0-91614-512-0 1104- 04
I D= 12.5
30 5 COVER; KIM U C K . E
8-98052-291-0 1104- 02

P-376
4-11 FRONT HUB AND DRUM OR ROTOR
FIG-NO.

P-378
FRONT HUB AND DRUM OR ROTOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS tmm
NUMBER DATE
CAP ; HUB, F RT AXLE
9-42313-123-2 1104- 02
0D=156
BOLT; HUB CA
P, F R T WH E E L
0-28050-812-0 1104- 12
M8X12 FLANGE
- B - GASKET ; H B
1-42319-185-2 1104- 02
ZAP, F RT WH E E L
BOLT ; LK V\ A S
8-98084-271-0 1104- 04
HER
- B - WASHER; LK, F M6X16 FLANGE
8-98084-561-0 1104- 02 RT HUB
ID=48
1 0 - B - NUT ; F RT HUB B RG
1-09840-012-5 1104- 02 A
M48
1 2 B- WASHER; LK, RT HUB BRG
8-98156-755-0 1104- 02
I D=48
1 3 - B - BEARING U B OUTER, FRT AXLE
1-09812-234-0 1104- 02 A
K0Y0
1 5 - B- P I N WH E E L , RT AXLE
1-42331- 109-1 1104- R
M24X37.5,H22X57.5 RH THREAD
1-42332-109-1 1104-
M24X37.5 LH THREAD,M22X57.5 RH THREAD
1 7 HUB F RT AX

1-42312 - 1 2 8 - 2 1104- 02
1 9 - B - BEARING; HU 3 INNER, FRT AXLE
1-09812-231-0 1104- 02 A
KOYO
2 0 COVER; HUB RG INNER
1-42319-039-0 1104- 02

P-379
4-11 FRONT HUB AND DRUM OR ROTOR
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS wmxt
NUMBER DATE
2 1 - - R I N G; SNAP, JB
1-09587-017-0 1104- 02

22 COVER SET; RT BRK DRUM


1-47151- 458-1 1104- 02 A

23 DRU M BRK, F RT

1-42315 355-0 1104- 02 A


27 - B - NUT ; WHEEL 3
I N, F RT AXLE
1-09440-065-0 1104- 16 A

M22 FLANGE
2 8 - B - SEAL; O I L, F
RT HUB
1-09625-041-0 1104- 02
A OD=140
33 WASH E R ; LK, RUM COVER
0-91510-816-0 1104- 04
I D= 16.2
34 COVER ; CH EC K HOLE, DRUM COVER
1-09333-151-0 1104- 04 A
35 BOLT ; DRUM DOVE R
0-50541-016-0 1104- 12
(A)
Ml 0X16 W/LK WASHER
1-09044-120-0 1104- 04
(B)
M16X52
53 NUT ; DRUM COVER
0-91110-516-0 1104- 04
Ml 6

P-380
4-20 REAR AXLE CASE AND SHAFT
FIG-NO.

P-382
REAR AXLE CASE AND SHAFT 4-20
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A,LEAF SUS
NUMBER DATE
DRUM ; BRK, R
1-42315-314-2 1104- 02

8 HUB RR AXL
1-42311-104-0 1104- 02

- B - PIN ; WHEEL, R AXLE


1-42331-110-2 1104- 08

M20X34.5,M22X51.5 RH THREAD
1-42332-110-2 1104- 08

M20X34.5 LH THREAD,H22X51.5 RH THREAD


1 0 - B - NUT; WHEEL P I N, RR AXLE
1-09440-065-0 1104- 16 A
A
M22 FLANGE
1 5 - B - BEARING; HU
3 OUTER, RR AXLE
1-09812-232-0 1104- 02

KOYO
1 6 - B - SEAL ; O I L, R R H U B , OUTE R

1-09625-444-0 1104- 02

TKK
2 0 - B - NUT ; BRG, RR HUB
9-09843-062-2 1104- 02
M88
21 - B - WASHE R ; L K, RG NUT

9-09854-112-0 1104- 02

I D=88
24 BOLT; LK WAS HER

0-28650-616-0 1104- 06
M6X16 FLANGE
2 5 SHAFT; AXLE, RR

8-98185-997-0 1104- 01
FORWARD RH.REARWARD LH
L=990

P-383
4-20 REAR AXLE CASE AND SHAFT
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAL
NUMBER DATE
25 SHAFT; AXLE, R R
8-98185-998-0 1104- 01
FORWARD LH.REARWARD RH
L=1110
30 BOLT ; HUB T 3 AXLE SHAFT

1-09000-582-0 1104- 20

M14X58
33 WASHER ; AXL SHAFT
0-91510-814-0 1104-
ID=14.2
37 -B- BEARING; H 3 INNER, RR AXLE

1-09812-233-0 1104- A
A
KOYO
38 -B- SEAL ; O I L, R R HUB, INNER

1-09625-265-0 1104- 02

NOK
1-09625-350-0 1104- 02

TKK
43 R I N G; SNAP, JB SEAL, RR AXLE
1-09587-057-0 1104- 02

0D=179
49 CASE; RR AX

8-98186-161-1 1104-
(A)
8-98186-162-1 1104-
(B)
58 PLU G ; DRAIN, AXLE CASE
1-09604-023-0 1104- 01

M24X17 FLANGE
59 GASKET ; DRA I M PLUG
9-09920-605-0 1104- 01
ID=26.8

P-384
REAR AXLE CASE AND SHAFT
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS H
NUMBER DATE
6 0 BREATHER; RR AXLE CASE
1-09893-003-0 1104- 02

63 - - PLU G ; OIL Fl .LER, AXLE CASE

1-09604-022-0 1104- 01
M24X17 FLANGE
64 GASKET; C IL FILLER, AXLE CASE

9-09920-605-0 1104- 01
ID=26.8
65 NUT
0-91110-514-0 1104- 08

M14
6 6 WASHER; LK

0-91510-814-0 1104- 08

ID=14.2
67 BO L T ; FIN AL DRIVE SETTING

0-20951-640-0 1104- 07
(B) FORWARD
M16X40
0-20951-640-0 1104- 08
(B) REARWARD
M16X40
0-10956-670-0 1104- 04
(A)
M16X70
71 WASH E R ; LK, F I NAL DRIVE S E T T I NG
0-91510-816-0 1104- 12

ID=16.2
72 BOLT ; PAD F IX

0-20951-440-0 1104- 08

M14X40
73 PAD ; RR SP R CONTACT

1-42124-101-0 1104- 02

P-385
4-20 REAR AXLE CASE AND SHAFT
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTRICTION / REMARKS
A LEAF SUS tmm
NUMBER DATE
74 BOLT; RR B K ASM SETTING
1-09040-066-0 1104-
M14X50
7 5 WASHER; LK, R BRK ASM SETTING

0-91510-814-0 1104- 16

ID=14.2
76 NUT ; RR B RK ASM SETTING

0-91110-514-0 1104- 16

M14

P-386
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO. FORWARD ; COMPONENT AND OUTPUT SHAFT

P-388
REAR FINAL DRIVE 4-25
F O R W A R D ; SH I FT UNIT FIG-NO.

383

NSS

P-389
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO. R EARWARD

P-390
REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CT I ON / REMARKS

m
NAL GEAR 45/7
NUMBER DATE B NAL GEAR 43/7
NAL GEAR 39/7 1.5"(W3Z)
NAL GEAR 41/8 1. 5"(W4A1
- D - DRIVE ASM F I NAL, RR
1-41001-391-0 1104- 01 A
REARWARD
45/7
1-41002-036-0 1104- 01
FORWARD
45/7
1-41001-392-0 1104- 01
REARWARD
43/7
1-41002-038-0 1104- 01
FORWARD
43/7
1-41001-393-0 1104- 01
REARWARD
39/7
1-41002-040-0 1104- 01
FORWARD
39/7
1-41001-394-0 1104- 01
REARWARD
41/8
1-41002-042-0 1104- 01
FORWARD
41/8
NUT I N PU T SHAFT
1-09449-071-0 1104- 01 ABCD
M46 FLANGE
GASKET; FLA
MG E, F I N A L P I N I O N
1-09623-386-0 1104- 01 ABCD
I D=57
GASKET ; I N PUT SHAFT
1-09623-386-0 1104- 01 ABCD
I D=57
FLANGE ASIV I N PUT SHAFT

1-37245-265-2 1104- 01 ABCD

8 SEAL ; O I L, I M PU T SHAFT
1-09625- 323-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(A)
1-41349- 145-0 1104- 02 ABCD
(B)

P-391
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CT I ON / REMARKS
A F NAL GEAR 45/7" 7-5;;(W3X)
NUMBER DATE B F NAL GEAR 43/7 5!X
C F NAL GEAR 39/7
NAL GEAR 41/8 71 5"(W4A^
R I NG ; S N A P , 3RG, INPUT
1-09588-192-0 1104- 01 ABCD
1 0 BEARING; IN PUT SHAFT
1-09811-346-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(A)
KOYO
1-09811-347-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(A)
NSK
1-09812-094-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(B)
NSK
1-09812-182-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(C)
KOYO
1-09812-183-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(C)
NSK
1-09812-198-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(B)
KOYO
1 5 CATCHER ; 0 I

1-41129-007-0 1104- 01 ABCD


1 6 SHAFT ASM ; INPUT

1-41341-025-0 1104- 01 ABCD


1 7 BOLT; DIFF CAGE S E T T I N G

1-09070-007-0 1104- 04 ABCD


ABCD
(A)
Ml 6X125
1-09070-018-0 1104- 08 ABCD
ABCD
(A)
M16X113
1-09070-108-0 1104- 08 ABCD
(B)
M10X55
20 WASH E R ; T H RUST, S I D E GEAR
1-41562-112-0 1104- AR
ABCD
T=2.8

P-392
P-393
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CTIflN / REMARKS
ML 7.5"(W3X)
NUMBER DATE B F ML m . 1. 5"(W3Y1
C F M L GEAR 39/7 1. 5"(W3Z
D I NAL GEAR 41/3 ; j. 5" ( W4A1
2 5 WASHE R ; TH RU S T , P I N I O N
1-41552-017-0 1104- 04 ABCD
ABCD
(A)
T=1 .6
1-41552-023-0 1104- 04 ABCD
(B)
T=1.6
2 7 BOLT ; BRG R ET

0-50551-235-0 1104- 08 ABCD


M12X35 W/LK WASHER
2 9 SH I M B RG R ET

1-41349-146-0 1104- AR ABCD


T=0.30

1-41349-147-0 1104- ABCD


T=0.40

1-41349-148-0 1104- ABCD


T=0.50

1-41349-149-0 1104- ABCD


T=1.000
3 1 GEAR ; D R I V E M, H E L I C A L

1-41351-044-0 1104- 01 ABCD


(A)
Z=16
1-41352-029-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(B)
Z=31
3 2 SLEEVE ; CLU, D I FF LK

1-41355-038-0 1104- 01 ABCD


3 3 CASE; POWER D I V I D E R
1-41321-024-1 1104- 01 ABCD
34 BOLT; CASE TO CARRIER

0-23851-440-0 1104- 10 ABCD


Ml 4X40
3 5 WASHER; CAS
E TO C A R R I ER
0-91510-814-0 1104- 10 ABCD
I D=14.2

P-394
P-395
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CTIgN / REMARKS
ML
NUMBER DATE B F NAL1 H 43/7
GEAR 2
C F NAL GEAR 39/7 7-5; rezj
D NAL GEAR 41/§~ 715"(W4A)
/
4 0 SHIM F I NAL P I N I O N

1104- AR ABCD
1-41229-251-0 ABCD
T=3.31
1104- AR ABCD
1-41229-252-0 ABCD
T=3.32
1104- AR ABCD
1-41229-253-0 ABCD
T=3.33
1104- AR ABCD
1-41229-254-0 ABCD
T=3.34
1104- AR ABCD
1-41229-255-0 ABCD
T=3.35
4 1 SPACER; FINAL DRIVE P I N I O N BRG

1-41229-237-0 1104- AR ABCD


T=7.60
1-41229-238-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=7.80
1-41229-239-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=8.00
1-41229-240-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=8.20
1-41229-241-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=8.40
1-41229-242-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=8.60
1-41229-243-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=8.80
1-41229-244-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=9.00
4 2 COLLAR; D I ST, COLLAPS I BLE

1-41229-237-0 1104- AR ABCD


T=7.60
1-41229-238-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=7.80
1-41229-239-0 1104- AR ABCD
T=8.00

P-396
P-397
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR
NAL GEAR 4!W-
NUMBER DATE B__E NAL GEAR 43/wx.
_F NAL GEAR 39/T
F NAL GEAR 41/8
4 9 SHIM F I NAL P I N I O N CAGE

1104- AR ABCD
1-41154-071-0 (A)
T=0.50
1104- AR ABCD
1-41154-072-0 (A)
T=1.000
1104- AR ABCD
1-41154-073-0 (A)
T=0.30
1104- AR ABCD
1-41154-074-0 (A)
T=0.40
5 0 BEARING; Fl MAL P I N I O N

1-09812-073-1 1104- 01 ABCD


(B)
NSK
1-09812-074-2 1104- 01 ABCD
(B)
KOYO
1-09812-075-0 1104- 01 ABCD
(A)
NSK
1-09812-076-1 1104- 01 ABCD
(A)
KOYO
5 2 SHAFT; OUTPUT
1-41343-020-0 1104- 01 ABCD
5 3 NUT ; FINAL DRIVE SET
0-91110-516-0 1104- 01 ABCD
M16
54 STL D ; F I NAL DRIVE SET
9-09830-243-0 1104- 01 ABCD
HI6X32 L=56
5 5 C A R R I E R ; Dl - F

1-41110-109-0 1104- ABCD


(B)
1-41310-050-0 1104- ABCD
(A)

P-398
REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CT I ON / REMARKS
NUMBER DATE B FINAL GEAR 4! 7.5"(W3X)
FINAL GEAR^377 7.5"(W3Y)
C FINAL GEAR 39/7 1. 5" W3Z
D,FINAL GEAR 4JZE 1. 5"(W4A)
56 BOLT; BRG CAP
1-09070-042-0 1104- 04 ABCD
ABCD
M20X112
6 0 GEAR SET; FINAL DRIVE, RR
1-41210-474-0 1104- 01
(A)
45/7
1-41210-602-0 1104- 01
(B)
45/7
1-41210-475-0 1104- 01
(A)
43/7
1-41210-603-0 1104- 01
(B)
43/7
1-41210-476-0 1104- 01
(A)
39/7
1-41210-604-0 1104- 01
(B)
39/7
1-41210-477-0 1104- 01
(A)
41/8
1-41210-605-0 1104- 01
(B)
41/8
6 1 RETAINER; PILOT BRG, P I N I O N
1-41227-012-0 1104- 02 ABCD
ABCD
T=3.2
6 2 BOLT ; RET
1-09042-038-1 1104- 02 ABCD
ABCD
M8X40 W/PIN HOLE
63 BEARING; P I M I ON PILOT
1-09810-182-0 1104- 01 ABCD
ABCD
KOYO
1-09810-183-0 1104- 01 ABCD
ABCD
(CONTINUE)

P-399
4-25 REAR FINAL DRIVE
FIG-NO.
KEY R E C O M M E N D C L A S S / P A R T N A M E
NO.
PART APPLIED APPLIED MODEL / RESTR CT I ON / REMARKS
NAL GEAR
NUMBER DATE B NAL GEAR
C F NAL GEAR 39/7
D F NAL GEAR^l78~
(CONTINUED)
6 3