1 Public Notice , Affidavit of Dishonest including non-compliance by the judge
[…] 358
359 Jan 3, 2012 ... Sec. 665 - Theft or embezzlement from employment and training funds;
360 improper inducement; obstruction of... PDF | Text | More ...
361 8.39 Theft of Government Money or Property | Model Jury...
362 www3.ce9.uscourts.gov/jury-instructions/node/497
363
364 8.39 THEFT OF GOVERNMENT MONEY OR PROPERTY (18 U.S.C. § 641). The
365 defendant is charged in [Count ______ of] the indictment with theft of ...
366 Is a 18 usc section 641 a felony or misdemeanor, is it also
367 ://www.justanswer.com/.../4r8pr-18-usc-section-641-felony...
368
369 Federal law, in 18 U.S.C. 3553, defines crimes as felonies or misdemeanors based on
370 the penalties involved. As relates to 18 U.S.C. 641, it says: ...
371
372 5 USC § 3331 Oath of office: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will
373 support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign
374 and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this
375 obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will
376 well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So
377 help me God.”
378
379 U.S. Code › Title 18 › Part I › Chapter 81 › § 1660 Receipt of pirate property
380 Whoever, without lawful authority, receives or takes into custody any vessel, goods,
381 or other property, feloniously taken by any robber or pirate against the laws of the