Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 25

SAP C_TAW12_740 : Practice Test

Exam Code: C_TAW12_740

Title : SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40
Exam A

QUESTION 1
Which of the following predefined ABAP types is incomplete?

A. F
B. P
C. XSTRING
D. STRING

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following actions can be performed in the Process After Input (PAI) processing block?

A. Set fo the GUI status of the screen


B. Modify screen attributes dynamically
C. Set title bar
D. Check the function code

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
The component interface of a Web Dynpro component contains three interface views. Which of the following
controllers must also exist?

A. One custom controller


B. Three windows controllers
C. Three component controllers
D. One configuration controller

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You want to move a transport request from the development system to the subsequent system. Which of the
following are prerequisites for this?

A. The extended program check must show no warnings


B. The transport request must released
C. All tasks of the transport request must be assigned to the same user
D. All object included in the transport request must be activated

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
You perform an update task using update function modules and detect an error in the program that calls the
update function modules. Which statement can be used to discard all update requests for the current SAP
LUW? (Choose two)

A. EXIT.
B. ROLLBACK WORK.
C. MESSAGE axxx(nnn).
D. MESSAGE exxx(nnn).
E. DELETE UPDATE.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
Which of the following tools belong to the ABAP Workbench? (Choose three)

A. Form Builder
B. Function Builder
C. Screen Painter
D. Class Builder
E. Easy Access Menu

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 7
You count all customers within the same country and city. You want to display only the cities where three ar
more customers exist. Which of the following SQL statements should you use?

A. SELECT country city COUNT(*) AS number FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers GROUP BY
country city HAVING number GE 3.
B. SELECT country city FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers GROUP BY country city HAVING
COUNT(*) >= 3.
C. SELECT country city cust_name COUNT(*) AS number FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers
GROUP BY country city HAVING number >= 3.
D. SELECT country city cust_name FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers GROUP BY country city
HAVING COUNT(*) GE 3.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
You always want to check the user authorization for data entered in an input field of a selection screen.

Where do you do this?

A. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN


B. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT
C. In the event block INITIALIZATION
D. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN on VALUE-REQUEST

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A structure has enhancement category 3: Can be enhanced (character type).Which set of elementary type is
allowed for the new fields?

A. C,D,N,T
B. D,I,SRTIRNG,T
C. C,D,N,X
D. F,I,P,X

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What can you enhance using BAdIs? (Choose three)

A. Data elements
B. Menus
C. Screens
D. Database tables
E. Source code

Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 11
Which of the following ABAP statements throws an error an the syntax check?

A. DATA variable(5) TYPE t.


B. DATA variable(5) TYPE p.
C. DATA variable(5) TYPE n.
D. DATA variable

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
In subclass you want to define a method of the superclass. Which of the following conditions must be fufilled?

A. The superclass method is an instance method


B. The superclass method is abstract
C. The subclass method a lower visibility than the superclass method
D. The subclass method has same visibility as the superclass method

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
In the technical settings for a transparent table, buffering is switched on and single record buffering is selected.

Which statement uses the buffered data assuming that the WHERE clause contains restrictions for all key
fields?

A. SELECT ... . ENDSELECT.


B. SELECT SINGLE ... .
C. SELECT ... INTO TABLE ... .
D. SELECT SINGLE ... FOR UPDATE.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following types of SQL statements always bypass the SAP table buffers?

A. SELECT SUM( sales )


B. SELECT... UP T0 1 ROWS
C. SELECT... INNER JOIN ...
D. SELECT SINGLE ...

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
Which of the following compatibilities is Provided by the Application Platform layer of SAP NetWeaver?

A. Master data management


B. Database and operating system abstraction
C. Bussines process management
D. Multi-channel access

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
Which of the following customer modification options are available in the table maintenance generator?

A. Maintenance screens
B. Events
C. Search helps
D. Append searches

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Which of the following are key capabilities of SAP NetWeaver? (Choose three)

A. Supply Chain Management


B. Information Integration
C. People Integration
D. Application Platform
E. Enterprise Resource Planning

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
Which of the following transaction can you use to define transparent tables?

A. SE16N
B. SE38
C. SE11
D. SM37

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which of the folDynpro application to transaction database data to the user interface?

A. Interface controller
B. Supply function
C. Inbound plug
D. Context node

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
What the predefined reference variable used in ABAP 00 to address the object itself?

A. ME
B. SUPER
C. THIS
D. SELF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which of the following can you do with the ABAP debugger?

A. Analyze internal tables


B. Analyze memory usage
C. Compare data objects
D. Analyze SQL traces
E. Change source code

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 22
Compared to a predefined ABAP type what additional properties can be assigned to a domain? (Choose three)

A. Fixed values
B. Conversion exits
C. Value tables
D. Parameter IDs
E. Search helps

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 23
What can you use to achieve polymorphism?

A. Events
B. Subroutines
C. Inheritance
D. Reports

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which ABAP statement can make an element visible that you statically defined as invisible?

A. SCREEN-INVISIBLE = 0
B. SCREEN-ACTIVE = 1.
C. SCREEN-ACTIVE = 0.
D. SCREEN-INVISIBLE = 1.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 25
Which of the following must you do to be able to use a Business Add-In (BA-dl)?

A. Modify the adapter class


B. Write code for methods
C. Create the Ba-dl implementation
D. Activate the enhancement project

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 26
Which of the following are fully-specified internal table types?

A. Standard
B. Any
C. Index
D. Hashed

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Which ABAP statement using the local type gty_1 correctly defines a data object? (Choose two)

A. DATA gv_1 TYPE gty_1.


B. DATA gv_1 LIKE gty_1.
C. CONSTANTS gc_1 TYPE gty_1 VALUE '1'.
D. DATA gv_1 TYPE gty_1 DEFAULT '1'.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
Before you can add programming logic to your ABAP program that checks automations, which of the following
do you have to create?

A. An authorization profile
B. An authorization role
C. An authorization field
D. An authorization object

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
You want to create a transparent table. Which of the followih=ng must you define to activate the table?

A. A delivery class
B. A foreign key
C. The primary key
D. The MANDT field
E. A short description

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 30
Which of the following tasks does the BADI implementing class perform?

A. Filtering
B. Sequencing
C. Inserting
D. Deleting

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Where can you define global data types that are visible system-wide? (Choose three)
A. In a method of a global class
B. In the ABAP Dictionary
C. In a function module
D. In a global class
E. In a global interface

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 32
Using the system table what can you modify through a LOOP AT SCREEN ... ENDLOOP construct?

A. Values of screen elements


B. Function codes of buttons
C. Screen status
D. Attributes of screen elements

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which statements are allowed for processing internal tables? (Choose three)

A. SELECT
B. INSERT
C. DELETE
D. MODIFY
E. UPDATE

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 34
To which ABAP Dictionary definition can you assign fixed values?

A. Data element
B. Field of a transparent table
C. Component of a structure
D. Domain

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 35
When should you use a hashed internal table? (Choose two)

A. When accessing mainly single records


B. When accessing by secondary key
C. When accessing using the left-justified part of the key
D. When accessing always by primary key
E. When accessing by index

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 36
You display the content of an internal table using an ALV Grid Control. The content of the internal table
changes during the program. Which CL_GUI_ALV_GRID class method can you use to display the changed
content?

A. REFRESH_TABLE_DISPLAY in module PAI


B. REFRESH_TABLE_DISPLAY in module PBO
C. SET_TABLE_FOR_FIRST_DISPALY in module PBO
D. SET_TABLE_ FOR_ FIRST_ DISPALY in module PAI

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Which fo the following ABAP standard types are incomplete?

A. F
B. N
C. X
D. STRING

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 38
You created a transparent table and during activation got a warning message 'Enhancement category for table
missing".

What do you have to do to eliminate the warning message?

A. Select any option other than Not Classified from the enhancement category.
B. Change the Data Class and Size category in the technical settings.
C. Provide the reference field for the Currency or Quantity field.
D. Select the option Not Classified from the enhancement category.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which assignment will lead to a conversion error?

A. An XSTRING type data object to a STRING type data object DATA. gv_xstring TYPE xstring, gv_string
TYPE string. gv_xstring = 'AF00'. gv_string = gv_xstring.
B. A type C data object with the value '123' to a type C data object with length 2 DATA. gv_c3(3) TYPE c
VALUE '123', gv_c2(2) TYPE c. gv_c2 = gv_c3.
C. A type P data object to a type F data object
DATA. gv_p TYPE p VALUE '15000', gv_f TYPE f. gv_f = gv_p.
D. A type C data object with the value '1.50E4' to a type I data object DATA. gv_c(6) TYPE c VALUE '1.50E4',
gv_i TYPE i. gv_i = gv_c.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 40
When does SAP recommend that you use a full buffering type for a database table?

A. When the table is very large and frequently written


B. When the table is very small and frequently written
C. When the table is very large and seldom written
D. When the table is very small and seldom written

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
You have implemented a class CL_CUSTOMER in which you defined a private attribute. From where can you
access this attribute directly? (Choose two)

A. From all methods of all subclasses of CL_CUSTOMER


B. From all methods of the class CL_CUSTOMER
C. From all methods of a class to which CL_CUSTOMER grants friendship
D. From any program using the class CL_CUSTOMER

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 42
Which of the following includes are generated with you create a function group?

A. LxxxxTOP
B. LxxxxUXX
C. LxxxxOO1
D. LxxxxFOI

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 43
You want a validation routine for a selection screen field if a wrong value is entered into the field an error
message should be displayed and the focus should move to the field. Which event do you use to achieve this?

A. START-OF-SELECTION
B. AT-SELECTION-SCREEN
C. END-OF-SELECTION
D. INITIALIZATION

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which of the following Data Types are allowed in ABAP? (Choose two)

A. DECFLOAT64
B. DECFLOAT16
C. DECFLOAT34
D. DECFLOAT32

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 45
Which of the following statement can you use to set up checkpoints in an ABAP program?

A. ASSERT
B. BREAK
C. CHECK
D. BREAK-POINT
E. LOG-POINT

Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 46
Which the following values are remplaceable In debugger mode?

A. Tables names
B. Constants
C. Fields names
D. Variables

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 47
What features are provided by the database interface? (Choose three)

A. Database independence of application programs


B. Conversion of Open SQL statements from ABAP statements into the corresponding database statements
C. Syntax check of Native SQL commands
D. Access to SAP table buffers
E. Data consistency check using foreign key relationships

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 48
You created the following ABAP code: DATA x TYPE REF TO DATA. DATA y TYPE REF TO OBJECT.
ASSIGN x TO <fs>. ASSIGN y TO <fs>. You want to add a declaration of <fs> to the code. Which of the
following declarations are valid?

A. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE REF TO DATA.


B. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE any.
C. FIELD-SYMBOLS .
D. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE REF TO ANY.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 49
You to include an element of type `Table' in your Web Dynpro. Which action adds the corresponding columns
to the table automatically?

A. Generate a 'BIND_TABLE' method using the Web Dynpro method wizard


B. Right click the table and select the 'CREATE BINDING' option
C. Bind the table attribute 'DATA_SOURCE' to the context node
D. Include the method 'BIND TABLE' of' IF _WD _CONTEXT _NODE'.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 50
Which of the following can you do with the SAP Code Inspector?

A. Monitor runtime behavior


B. Monitor background tasks
C. Perform static code checks
D. Analyze runtime data

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 51
In which database table type is there a one-to-one relationship between the Dictionary table definition and the
relevant physical table in the database?

A. Cluster table
B. Pooled table
C. Transparent table
D. Internal table

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 52
How can you find customer exits in an ABAP program?

A. Search for customer exits in the Repository Information System


B. Search for 'CL_EXITHANDLER' in the program
C. Search for 'CALL_CUSTOMER' in the program
D. Search for customer exits in the program documentation

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 53
You want to loop over an internal table without copying each table row to a work area.

How can you achieve this using a field symbol?

A. LOOP AT <itab> REFERENCE INTO <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.


B. LOOP AT <itab> ASSIGNING <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.
C. LOOP AT <itab> TRANSPORTING INTO <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.
D. LOOP AT <itab> INTO <field_symbol>. ENDLOOP.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 54
What do global types and local types have in common?

A. Documentation
B. Field labels
C. Search help
D. Technical information

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Which of the following function types in a GUI status are reserved for internal use?

A. S - System
B. E - Exit
C. H - Help request
D. T - Transaction

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 56
Which of the following structures is created when you use a table type to define one of its components?

A. Deep structure
B. Nested structure
C. Flat structure
D. Append structure

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 57
What can be exposed in the component interface of a web dynpro component?

A. Custom methods of the component controller


B. Public attributes of WINDOW controllers
C. Context nodes of the WINDOW controllers
D. Standard hook methods the component controller

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 58
You want to read data from two database tables A and B using a database join. Database table B contains
details for data records stored in database table A. Your result should contain all combinations of matching
rows from A and B plus all rows from A that do not have matching rows in B.

Which statement do you use?

A. SELECT ... FROM a JOIN b ...


B. SELECT ... FROM a INNER JOIN b ...
C. SELECT ... FROM b RIGHT OUTER JOIN a ...
D. SELECT ... FROM a LEFT OUTER JOIN b ...

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 59
What is mandatory for automatic data transport between a variable and an input field on a classical screen
(dynpro)?

A. The variable must be declared using the DATA statement.


B. The property OUTPUT of the input field must be set.
C. The variable must be declared using the TABLES statement.
D. The name of the variable and the name of the input field must be identical.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 60
Which of the following can you define in the technical settings of a transparent table?

A. Size category
B. Table name
C. Data class
D. Buffering type
E. Delivery class

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 61
For which of the following purposes can you use the ABAP dictionary.
A. To create locks objects
B. To activate the logginging for transparent tables
C. To maintain program translations
D. To create development classes

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 62
When is a foreign key check performed on an input/output field?

A. If the fields refers to a dictionary field for which an append search is defined
B. If the fields refers to a dictionary field for which a value help is defined
C. If the field refers to a dictionary filed for which a check table is defined
D. If the field refers to a dictionary filed for which a search help is defined

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You want to select all record from a database table where field City contains substring 'BIT in any position.
Which WHERE clause can you use in an Open SQL statement?

A. WHERE city LIKE '*BU*'


B. WHERE city LIKE '+BU+'
C. WHERE city LIKE '_BU_'
D. WHERE city LIKE '%BU%'

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Which of the following can you use to enhance SAP standard tables and structures with fields?

A. Appends search helps


B. Customizing includes
C. Fields exits
D. Appends structures

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 65
Which of the following characters is the first of a menu exit function code?

A. &
B. -
C. +
D. *

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You have created a Web Dynpro view that shows data for airline connection between cities. You want to
display flight data for a specific date in a different view after the users selects a date and presses a button.
Which of the following actions must you perform?

A. Edit the handler method in the view controller


B. Add a client-side event in the view
C. Create and link plugs between the views
D. Set the interface property for key fields

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 67
Which type of transport task is used when you modify SAP standard objects?

A. Transport of copies
B. Workbench
C. Repair
D. Development/Correction

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 68
You want to add a field ZZPRICE to the SAP standard transparent table EKKO. Which of the following actions
results in an enhancement of the SAP standard?

A. Create an append structure and add ZZPRICE to it.


B. Add ZZPRINCE to the Customizing include for the table
C. Insert ZZPRINCE into an SAP structure for the table.
D. Insert ZZPRINCE at the and of the table.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 69
You define a generic variable that can hold the ABAP types C,D,N,STRING and T. You want to restrict the use
of other ABAP types. Which generic data type must you use in the definition?

A. CLIKE
B. SIMPLE
C. DATA
D. CSEQUENCE

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 70
You use Unifield Modeling Language (UML) to design your classes. You want to describe the message
exchange between objects. Which diagram type can you use?

A. Class diagram
B. Object diagram
C. Component diagram
D. Sequence diagram

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 71
Where can you set the GUI status and the GUI title for a classical screen (dynpro)?

A. In a module called from PBO of the screen


B. In the attributes of the screen
C. In the properties of the related header UI element
D. In a module called from PAI of the screen

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which of the following enhancements calls customer function module?

A. Business Add-in(BA-dl)
B. User exit
C. Customer exit
D. Business Transaction Event

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 73
How can you add a section breakpoint to your program?

A. Set a breakpoint in the ABAP debugger and press F8


B. Set a breakpoint in the ABAP debugger and select Save
C. Set a breakpoint in the ABAP editor
D. Execute command /h

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 74
How is an ABAP program with several dialog steps executed?

A. The program is always executed in just one dialog work process without roll out.
B. The ABAP dispatcher takes over the entire execution without assigning any work process.
C. The program is always executed in just one dialog work process with roll out.
D. Usually, dialog steps are assigned to different dialog work processes.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 75
DOG is a subclass of ANIMAL, you have created a variable of type ANIMAL that references and instance of
the DOG class. Which of the following statement can you use to copy this reference a to new variable fo the
type DOG?

A. MOVE ... ?TO ...


B. WRTIE ... TO ...
C. MOVE ...TO...
D. MOVE-CORRESPONDING ... TO ...

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Which of the following are valid control level changes within a loop over an internal table?

A. COLLECT
B. LAST
C. END OF
D. SUM
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 77
Which of the following variables is the self-reference variable in ABAP OO?

A. THIS
B. SENDER
C. ME
D. SUPER

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 78
What happens when an authorization check fails?

A. The program is terminated.


B. The system field SY-SUBRC is set to a value other than zero.
C. A type E message is displayed.
D. A CX_AUTH_FAILED type exception is raised.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 79
Which action ono the underlying dictionary object triggers a database table conversion?

A. Reducing the size of a field


B. Inserting an append structure
C. Inserting a field of type reference
D. Changing the order of non-key fields

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 80
You want to translate text in a Web Dynpro. From which should you inherit?

A. CL_WD_COMPONENT_SERVICES
B. CL_WD_COMPONENT_ASSISTANCE
C. CL_WD_CONFIGURATION_MODEL
D. CL WD CONTEXT SERVICES

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 81
Which objects can share data through context mapping?

A. View controller and another view controller


B. Component controllers and view controllers
C. Custom controllers and transparent tables
D. Global classes and component controllers

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 82
You want to define a formal parameter to a subroutine that accepts only internal tables of types standard and
type sorted as actual parameters. Which of the following generic ABAP data types must you use?

A. Sorted table
B. Standard table
C. Index table
D. Hashed table

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 83
When does SAP recommended that you use a hashed table?

A. When a table must to sorted automatically by key in ascending order


B. When a table is very large and you want to access the table by key only
C. When a table is very large and you want to access the table by index only
D. When a table must be accessible by both index and key

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 84
How can you define an internal table in a private method of a class?

A. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF .


B. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF .
C. DATA It_itab TYPE .
D. DATA It_itab TYPE < Table Type>.
E. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF WITH HEADER LINE.

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 85
To which of the following must you assign newly created SAP repository objects?

A. Transport task
B. Transport request
C. Package
D. Function group

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 86
In an ABAP Program, you want to assign an initial value to an elementary data object when you define it.
Which addition must you use?

A. VALUE
B. DEFAULT
C. OBLIGATORY
D. READ-ONLY

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 87
In which controller type can you embed a service call?
A. Configuration controller
B. View controller
C. Component controller
D. Interface controller

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 88
When would you call the RFC function module synchronously?

A. During interactive communication


B. During two-way communication
C. During queue processing
D. During unidirectional communication

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 89
Which task does the dispatcher perform?

A. Distributes request to the work processes


B. Administrates the lock table in shared memory
C. Executes programs that run without user interaction
D. Verifies the correctness of ABAP programs

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You add the CREATE PROTECTED addition to a class definition. From where can you instantiate the class?

A. From the class itself


B. From a parent class
C. From any protected class
D. From a child class
E. From a friend class

Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 91
You are writing the function module that will be called from external systems vi remote function call (RFC).How
do you report an error back to the external caller?

A. Write the error data into an CHANGING parameter than is passed by value
B. Write the error data into an EXPORTING parameter than is passed by reference
C. Write the error data into a TABLES parameter than is passed by reference
D. Write the error data into a RECEIVING parameter than is passed by value

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 92
You want to create a transparent table in the ABAP dictionary. When is the table physically created in the
database?

A. When you activate the table


B. When you run the database utility transaction (SE14)
C. When you insert the table name ans select Create
D. Whe you save the table

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Which parameter types can be used in the signature of a functional method? (Choose two)

A. EXPORTING
B. IMPORTING
C. RETURNING
D. CHANGING

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 94
tableA and tableB are partially buffered. Which of the following SELECT statements always access tha
database?

A. SELECT SINGLE CLIENT SPECIFIELD a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B
B. SELECT abed FROM tableA JOIN tableB ON tableA~a = tableB~e INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF
TABLE It_A_B
C. SELECT SINGLE FOR UPDATE a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B WHERE
c EQ'1234'.
D. SELECT a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF TABLE It_A_B

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 95
Which components belong to an elementary search help? (Choose two)

A. Fixed values
B. Import / export parameters
C. Selection method
D. Attachment to a field

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 96
Which of the following features do you have to consider when you use shared objects? (Choose three)

A. Data is saved as attributes of objects


B. Concurrent write accesses are supported
C. Memory bottlenecks result in runtime errors and have to be caught
D. Concurrent read accesses are supported
E. Data is saved as tables of objects

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 97
Which of the following are valid combinations of event visibility and handler method visibility?

A. Private event and private handler


B. Public event and protected handler
C. Protected event and public handler
D. Private event and public handler

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 98
In an ABAP program you have the following code sequence: DATA var TYPE n LENGTH
1. FIELD-SYMBOLS <fs> TYPE c. ASSING var TO <fs> CASTING. Which type is used to dast the assigned
memory area?

A. The default type I


B. The type of var
C. The default type STRING
D. The type of

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 99
Which of the following is an implicit enhancement?

A. Pre-method
B. Protected method
C. Overwrite method
D. Private method

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 100
Which statement ends a screen sequence and starts from the initial screen?

A. LEAVE TO SCREEN 0
B. LEAVE SCREEN
C. CALL SCREEN
D. SET SCREEN 0

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 101
How do you add fields to an SAP-delivered transparent table without modification?

A. Use the database utility to enhance the definition on the database directly.
B. Add the new fields to the table definition.
C. Create an append structure containing the new fields.
D. Define a structure containing the new fields and include it in the table definition.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 102
What can you create using the ABAP Dictionary? (Choose three)

A. Domains
B. Type pools
C. Transparent tables
D. Field symbols
E. Internal tables

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 103
You are establishing the business logic layer for a Web Dynpro Component. Which service types are available
in the Service Call wizard? (Choose three)

A. Transaction code
B. Web service proxy
C. Class method
D. Function module
E. Function group

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 104
You want to display a dialog box in your ABAP program. Which statement do you use?

A. WINDOW 200 STARTING AT 5 5.


B. SET SCREEN 200.
C. CALL SCREEN 200.
D. CALL SCREEN 200 STARTING AT 5 5.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 105
What is the SAP recommended naming convention for append structures of standard SAP tables?

A. The name of the append structure must start with ZA.


B. The components of an append structure should start with ZZ or YY.
C. The components of an append structure should start with Z or Y.
D. The name of the append structure must start with ZZ or YY.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which of the following statements dynamically changes the data type of field z1?

A. Assign z1 to <fs> casting


B. Assign z1 to <fs>
C. Move z1 to <fs>
D. Unassign <fs>

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 107
How would you defined a method of an ABAP class to prevent this method from being available in subclass?

A. Final
B. Abstract
C. Protected
D. Private
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Which view types can you to join two tables with an outer join?

A. Maintenance view
B. Database view
C. Projection view
D. Help view

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 109
You have two Web Dympro component controller A and B. A uses B for display functions. Which of the
following describe the external context mapping beteen A and B?

A. The 'Interface Node' property is set on context node of A


B. The 'Interface Node' property is set on context node of B
C. The mapping target is defined on the context node of A
D. The mapping origin is defined on the context node of A

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 110
What options do you have when setting a watchpoint? (Choose two)

A. Stop at predefined conditions for a specific variable.


B. Stop at predefined conditions for all variables.
C. Stop at any change of all variables.
D. Stop at any change of a specific variable.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 111
Which of the following transactions are integrated in the ABAP Workbench tools?

A. Process Overview (SM50)


B. Oveview of Job Selection (SE37)
C. ABAP Editor (SE38)
D. Class Builder (SE24)

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 112
Which of the following ABAP code lines is valid?

A. CONSTANTS gc_matnr TYPE matnr VALUE 100'.


B. PARAMETERS p_matnr TYPE matnr DAFAULT "100'.
C. DATA gc_matnr TYPE matnr DEFAULT '100'.
D. SELECT-OPTIONS s_matnr TYPE matnr DAFAULT '100'.
E. STATICS s_matnr TYPE matnr TYPE matnr DAFAULT '100'.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 113
A custom transparent table was created with delivery class A and a table maintenance view was generated for
this table. You change the delivery class to C and the table is activated successfully.

What additional steps do you have to complete?

A. Maintain and transport the table using the Maintain Table Views transaction (SM30).
B. Activate and adjust the database.
C. Regenerate the existing maintenance view and adjust the table.
D. Delete the original maintenance view and then create and generate a new one.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 114
Which of the following steps are required to the set up a shared memory area?

A. Declare a catalog object


B. Enable multiple versions of an area root class
C. Set the root object
D. Generate an area root class
E. Call the attach for white method of the area root class

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 115
When are changes to the VB* tables transferred to the database?

A. When the main program is executed


B. When the enqueuer work process is executed
C. When an update function module is executed
D. When the update work process is executed

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 116
You want to add a field of type CURR to a transparent table. What else must you do?

A. Create a new field CUKY as a predefined type


B. Add a key field of type CUKY
C. Create a reference to a field of type CUKY
D. Add a check table that contains a field of type CUKY

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 117
You have defined a classical screen (dynpro) with mandatory input fields. You want to exit the screen using the
Cancel button even if not all of the mandatory fields have been filled.

What is necessary to achieve this?

A. Set the function type assigned to the Cancel button to S and handle it in a module with the addition AT
EXIT-COMMAND.
B. Assign function type E to the Cancel button and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-
COMMAND.
C. Set the function code assigned to the Cancel button to CANCEL and handle it in a module with the addition
AT EXIT-COMMAND.
D. Use the LOOP AT SCREEN. ... ENDLOOP statement to set the "required" property of the input fields to
zero.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 118
Which desktops are part of the new ABAP debugger? (Choose three)

A. Break./Watchpoints
B. Objects
C. Session
D. Desktop 1
E. List

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 119
Table USER has the following fields: ID, FIRST_NAME, LAST_NAME. FIRST_NAME and LAST_NAME have
a same basic type and length. You want to compare fields FIRST_NAME and LAST_NAME to each other.
Which of the following SELECT statements can you use?

A. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users AS a WHERE first_name = users~last_name.


B. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users WHERE first_name = users~last_name.
C. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users WHERE first_name = users~last-name.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 120
What types of changes to the repository does SAP provide? (Choose three)

A. Deployments from SDN.SAP.COM


B. Enhancement Packages
C. SAP Notes
D. Transports
E. Support Packages

Correct Answer: BCE