Академический Документы
[…] responsibility for preparing minutes of the directors' and members' meetings and
for authenticating records of the corporation."
374. The Association has failed to comply with Tenn. Code Ann. § 48-58-402 which
states:
"Each officer has the authority and shall perform the duties set forth in the bylaws
or, to the extent consistent with the bylaws, the duties prescribed by the board of
directors or by direction of an officer authorized by the board of directors to
prescribe the duties and authority of other officers,"
50
375. The Association has failed to comply with Tenn. Code Ann. § 48-66-101(a) and
"(a) A corporation shall keep as permanent records minutes of all meetings of its
members and board of directors, a record of all actions taken by the members or
directors without a meeting, and a record of all actions taken by committees of the
board of directors in place of the board of directors as authorized by § 48-58-
206(d).
(d) A corporation shall maintain its records in written form or in another form
capable of conversion into written form within a reasonable time."
376. The Association has failed to comply with Tenn. Code Ann. § 48-66-101(c)
which states:
"(c) A corporation or its agent shall maintain a record of its members in a form
that permits preparation of a list of the names and addresses of all members, in
alphabetical order by class showing the number of votes each member is entitled
to vote."
377. The Association has failed to comply with Tenn. Code Ann. § 48-66-102 et. seq.
which state:
51
(d) The right of inspection granted by this section may not be abolished or limited
by a corporation's charter or bylaws.
(e) This section does not affect: