Академический Документы
[…] bring an action in equity in the name of the state, upon the relation of the attorney general; the
village solicitor, city director of law, or other similar chief legal officer of the municipal
corporation; the prosecuting attorney; the township law director; or the person, to abate the
nuisance and to perpetually enjoin the person maintaining the nuisance from further maintaining
it.”
306. The Prosecuting Attorney for Montgomery County also brings this claim in the
name of the State of Ohio pursuant to the statutory authority granted under R.C. § 4729.35 to
307. Ohio statutory law provides that “[a]s used in all sections of the Revised Code
relating to nuisances . . . (C) “Nuisance” means any of the following: . . . (1) [t]hat which is defined
308. Ohio statutory law “declare[s] to be inimical, harmful, and adverse to the public
welfare of the citizens of Ohio and to constitute a public nuisance” “[t]he violation by a pharmacist
or other person of any laws of Ohio or of the United States of America or of any rule of the board
of pharmacy controlling the distribution of a drug of abuse as defined in section 3719.011 of the