You are on page 1of 2

ASSEMBLY AND PARTS ALBUM

KGE2000Ti

No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty.
1 KGE2000Ti-01000 Gasoline Engine 1 21 KGE1000Ti-07011 Filter Cup 1 41 KGE1000Ti-05205 Microswitch Fixing Plate 1 61 KG105-01021 Exhaust Pipe Washer 1 81 KG105-07001 Air Cleaner Cover 1
2 KGE1000Ti-06115 Rear Case Locking Plug-in Board 4 22 KGE2000Ti-07100 Fuel Tank 1 42 KGE2000Ti-03004 Bottom Washer 4 62 KGE2000Ti-12201 Sheath 1 82 KG105-07002 Loking Screw 1
3 KGE2000Ti-03300 Right Case And Inlays 1 23 KGE1000Ti-07004 Strainer 1 43 GB/T5783-2000 Bolt M6 10 4 63 KGE2000Ti-12202 Short Shaft 1 83 GB/T5783-2000 Bolt M8x25 4
4 GB97.1-85 Gasket 6 4 24 KGE1000Ti-07012 Hoop 10 1 44 KGE1000Ti-07008 Oil Switch Lever 1 64 KG105-12200 Manual starter Assembly 2 84 KGE2000Ti-12101 Damper Bushing 4
5 GB/T5783-2000 Bolt M6 20 3 25 KGE1000Ti-07001 Fuel Pipe (switch to fuel tank) 1 45 KGE1000Ti-07304 Screw 1 65 KGE1000Ti-06002 Starter Grip 1 1 85 KGE2000Ti-12102 Hollow Shaft 2
6 KGE2000Ti-03600 Top Cover 1 26 KGE1000Ti-07006 Hoop 7 2 46 KGE1000Ti-06102 Grip Mounting Base 1 66 KGE1000Ti-06003 Starter Grip Cover 1 1 86 KGE2000Ti-12110 Fixing Plate Weldment of Engine 1
7 KGE1000Ti-07200 Fuel Tank Cover Assembly 1 27 KGE1000Ti-07300 Fuel Switch Assembly 1 47 GB/T818-2000 Screw M5 12 1 67 KG105-12210 Starter Outcase Assembly 1 87 KGE2000Ti-04300 Lower Air Deflector 1
8 KGE2000Ti-07005 Fuel Filler Washer 1 28 KGE2000Ti-07002 Fuel Pipe (switch to pump) 1 48 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt M6 70 1 68 KG160-12009 Starting Pulling Rope 1 88 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt 2
9 KGE2000Ti-03002 Bolt M6 125 2 29 KG105-01034 Air Outlet Pipe 1 49 KGE2000Ti-04200 Starter Grip Cover 1 1 69 KG160-12003 Recoil Starter Spring 1 89 KG105-05007 Starting Pulling Reel 1
10 GB/T818-2000 Screw M5 25 2 30 KGE1000Ti-07007 Hoop 9 5 50 KGE1000Ti-00006 Screw M6 1 70 KG160-12002a Starter Coiling Reel 1 90 KG105-05006 Impeller Press Board 1
11 KGE1000Ti-06301 Cross Type Protective Bracket of Right Case 1 31 KGE2000Ti-07004 Fuel Pipe (pump-filter element) 1 51 KGE2000Ti-03500 Side lid 1 71 KG240-12007 Ratchet Spring 2 91 KG105-05005 Impeller Press Board 1
12 KGE2000Ti-03003 Screw M6 72 1 32 KG670-09200 Filter Element 1 52 KGE2000Ti-03400 Left Case And Inlays 1 72 KG240-12008 Ratchet 2 92 KG105-05008 Flywheel Nut 1
13 KGE2000Ti-13100 Control Panel 1 33 9 Clip 1 53 KGE2000Ti-03001 Rear Case Sealing Strip 1 73 KG240-12004 Friction Spring 1 93 KGE1000Ti-05201 Trigger 1
14 GB/T818-2000 Screw M5 10 4 34 KGE2000Ti-07003 Fuel Pipe (filter element-carburetor) 1 54 KGE1000Ti-06101 Cross Type Protective Bracket of Left Case 1 74 KG240-12005 Ratchet Guard Plate 1 94 KD20-02000 Generator Assembly 1
15 GB97.1-85 Gasket 5 4 35 GB/T845-85 Screw ST4.8 13 5 55 KGE1000Ti-07100 Fuel Vaccum Pump 1 75 KG240-12006 Locking Bolt 1 95 KD20-02200 Generator Rotor 1
16 KGE2000Ti-03100 Front Cover 1 36 GB96-85 Big Gasket 5 2 56 GB/T896-1986 Open Ring 9 1 76 KG55-10003 Carburetor Washer 1 96 KD20-02100 Generator Stator 1
17 AC Module 1 37 KGE1000Ti-06105 Microswitch Baffle Plate 1 57 KGE2000Ti-04100 Deflector On The Exhaust Side 1 77 KG105-07000 Air intake System 1 97 GB/T5789-1985 BoltM5x30 2
18 KGE1000Ti-00008 Module Damping Washer 2 38 GB/T818-2000 Screw M3 15 1 58 GB/T845-85 Screw ST3.5 10 2 78 KG105-07100 Air Cleaner Case 1 98 KG670-09009 Element Fixing Clip 1
19 KGE1000Ti-00004 Square Type Rubber Protective Brackey 1 39 KWX7-4 Microswitch 1 59 KG105-08100 Muffler Weldment 1 79 KG105-07003 Rough-cleaning Element 1 99 KG105-01017a Carburetor Insulator 1
20 KGE2000Ti-03200 Rear Case Locking Plug-in Board 1 40 GB/T6172-2000 Nut M3 1 60 KG105-08002 Muffler Washer 1 80 KG105-07004 Rough-cleaning Element 1 100 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt M6 16 3

11/F Suntime International Mansion, 450 Fushan Road, Pudong, Shanghai, China
KIPOR POWER CO., LTD. TEL: 86-21-58208881 FAX: 86-21-58208877
ASSEMBLY AND PARTS ALBUM
KGE2000Ti

Starter Reel Assembly Control Panel Carburetor Assembly

No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty. No. Code. Description Qty.
101 KG105-00000 Engine 1 110 KGE2000Ti-13100 Control Panel 1 119 KMDK-01 Ignition Controller 1 128 KG55-10002 Motor Bracket Cover 1 137 KG105-10202 Needle Valve 1
102 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt M6 12 3 111 WZ-Z2 DC Receptacle 1 120 GB/T818-85 Screw M5 8 1 129 GB/T818-2000 Bolt M4 10 2 138 KG105-10203 Seal Ring 1
103 KG105-12100 Fan Case 1 112 KGE2000Ti-13110 Control Panel Board 1 121 GB/T5789-1986 Bolt 2 130 KG55-10001 Motor Bracket 1 139 KG105-10204 Float 1
104 KG55-14100 Ignition Coil 1 113 RF-1003-BB2 Smart-throttle Switch 1 122 KG105-08001 Exhaust Pipe 1 131 KGE2800Xi-13402 Locating Fork 1 140 KG105-10205 Float Fixing Shaft 1
105 KG55-14001 Damper Bushing 1 114 GB/T818-2000 Screw M6 10 1 123 KGE2000Ti-12203 Gasket 2 132 KGE2800Xi-13403 Locating Spring 1 141 KG105-10206 Float Chamber Outer Shell 1
106 GB/T825-1987 Spark Plug 1 115 10A/16A 250V E Type Receptacle 2 124 KG105-01018 Air inlet Pipe Washer 1 133 KG105-10101 Idle Adjusting Spring 1 142 KG105-10207 Seal Ring 1
107 24BYJ24 Stepping Motor 1 116 GB/T818-85 Screw M4 10 8 125 KG105-01019a Carburetor Stud 2 134 KG105-10102 Idle Adjusting Screw 1 143 KG105-10209 Locking Screw 1
108 KGE2000Ti-04400 Cable Outlet Sealing Washer 1 117 GB/T818-85 Screw M5 20 1 126 KGE1000Ti-07013 Oil Indicator 1 135 KG105-10103 Screw 1 144 KG105-10211 Seal Ring 1
109 KG105-01036 Air Suction Pipe 1 118 KBPC25A 1000V Graz Rectifier 1 127 KG105-10000 Carburetor Assembly 1 136 KG105-10201 Carburetor 1 145 KG105-10208 Oil Drain Screw 1

11/F Suntime International Mansion, 450 Fushan Road, Pudong, Shanghai, China
KIPOR POWER CO., LTD. TEL: 86-21-58208881 FAX: 86-21-58208877