You are on page 1of 8

DS-4046 - Universal feed support

(clamp size 23, 40, and 50mm)


DS-4046 & DS-4060
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

[5] [2] B
[6]
[7]

D [1]

[3]

[8]
[4]

HARDWARE PACKAGE PART #2762414


PARTS LIST CODE QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
CODE QTY PART # DESCRIPTION [1] 4 2160228 1/4-20 Hex Nut
A 1 2745289 Reflector 46 cm [2] 4 2160340 1/4-20 x 5/8" Carriage Bolt
A 1 2745283 Reflector 60 cm [3] 1 2160202 8-32 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt
B 1 2745436 46 cm Back-up/Feed Support Assembly [4] 1 2160224 8-32 Hex Nut w/Star Washer
B 1 2745442 60 cm Back-up/Feed Support Assembly [5] 2 2160125 #8 x 3/4" Screw
C 1 2745404 46 cm Base/Tube Assembly [6] 1 3200687 Feed Clamp Top
C 1 2744596 60 cm Base/Tube Assembly [7] 2 3200690 Feed Clamp Shims (23 mm throat)
D N/A LNBF - Not Supplied 2 3200695 Feed Clamp Shims (40 mm throat)
1 2762414 Hardware Package [8] 1 3200689 Feed Clamp Base
Printed in U.S.A. © Winegard Company 1999 • Winegard Company • 3000 Kirkwood St. • Burlington, IA 52601-2000 • 319/754-0600 • FAX 319/754-0787 • 2451683 Rev. 7/03
DS-4047 - D-Tube feed support
(Dish Network ® Support)
DS-4047 & DS-4061
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

[3] [2]

[1]

PARTS LIST
CODE QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
A 1 2745289 Reflector 46 cm HARDWARE PACKAGE PART #2762416
A 1 2745283 Reflector 60 cm CODE QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
B 1 2745440 46 cm Back-up/Feed Support Assembly [1] 1 2160139 8-32 x 3/4" Screw
B 1 2745444 60 cm Back-up/Feed Support Assembly 1 2160142 8-32 x 1" Screw
C 1 2745404 46 cm Base/Tube Assembly [2] 4 2160228 1/4-20 Hex Nut
C 1 2744596 60 cm Base/Tube Assembly [3] 4 2160340 1/4-20 x 5/8" Carriage Bolt
D N/A LNBF - Not Supplied
1 2762416 Hardware Package
Printed in U.S.A. © Winegard Company 1999 • Winegard Company • 3000 Kirkwood St. • Burlington, IA 52601-2000 • 319/754-0600 • FAX 319/754-0787 • 2451684 Rev. 3/05
DS-4048 - RCA style feed support
(DirecTV ® Support)
DS-4048 & DS-4062
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

[2]

[3]

[4]

PARTS LIST
CODE QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
A 1 2745289 Reflector 46 cm HARDWARE PACKAGE PART #3762449
A 1 2745283 Reflector 60 cm CODE QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
B 1 2745441 46 cm Back-up/Feed Support Assembly [1] 4 2160228 1/4-20 Hex Nut
B 1 2745443 60 cm Back-up/Feed Support Assembly [2] 4 2160340 1/4-20 x 5/8" Carriage Bolt
C 1 2745404 46 cm Base/Tube Assembly [3] 1 2160346 #10 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt
C 1 2744596 60 cm Base/Tube Assembly [4] 1 2160217 #10 Hex Nut
D N/A LNBF - Not Supplied
1 3762449 Hardware Package
Printed in U.S.A. © Winegard Company 1998 • Winegard Company • 3000 Kirkwood St. • Burlington, IA 52601-2000 • 319/754-0600 • FAX 319/754-0787 • 2451685 Rev. 3/05