Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 6

11/22/2018 "11" City Bus Route & Timings, Hyderabad (TSRTC) Map, First & Last Bus

HYDERABAD CITY BUS


(TSRTC) Hyderabad Bus Route & Timings

11 Hyderabad City Bus Route & Timings


Hyderabad city bus route no 11 operated by TSRTC, runs between ESI Hospital and VBIT
(Ascendas IT Park). This Hyderabad city bus no: 11 runs about 25 trips (one way) every
day and covers a total of 21 bus stops during the journey.

Overview of Route No. 11 Hyderabad City Bus (TSRTC)

VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) to → ESI ESI Hospital to → VBIT (Ascendas


Hospital IT Park)

First Bus 7:00 AM 7:45 AM

Last Bus 3:49 PM 4:21 PM

Route Details View Route View Route

Time Table View Time Table View Time Table

No. of 25 per day 25 per day

http://www.hyderabadcitybus.in/route-no/11/#more-1361 1/6
11/22/2018 "11" City Bus Route & Timings, Hyderabad (TSRTC) Map, First & Last Bus

Departures

Bus no ’11’ (VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) to → ESI Hospital) Route


&Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings

1 VBIT Bus Stop 7:00 AM

2 Ascendas 7:01 AM

3 Infotech 7:03 AM

4 Mind Space Bus Stop 7:04 AM

5 Cyber Gateway Bus Stop 7:06 AM

6 Hitech City 7:07 AM

7 Madhapur Bus Stop 7:10 AM

8 Madhapur 7:11 AM

9 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 7:13 AM

10 Peddamma Gudi Bus Stop 7:16 AM

11 Usha Kiran Movies 7:18 AM

12 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 7:19 AM

13 Jubilee Check Post 7:21 AM

14 Venkatagiri 7:22 AM

15 Sri Krishna Nagar Bus Stop 7:24 AM

16 Yousufguda Checkpost 7:25 AM

17 Yousufguda Basti (Setwin) 7:27 AM

18 Krishnakanth Park Rd – Jawahar Nagar Rd 7:28 AM

19 Vengal Rao Nagar 7:30 AM

20 S R Nagar Bus Stop 7:31 AM

http://www.hyderabadcitybus.in/route-no/11/#more-1361 2/6
11/22/2018 "11" City Bus Route & Timings, Hyderabad (TSRTC) Map, First & Last Bus

21 E S I Bus Stop 7:33 AM

When you travel 11 no. city bus from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards (→) ESI Hospital,
the rst Bus is at 7:00 AM and last bus is at 3:49 PM from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) bus
stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards ESI
Hospital route.

Time table for Buses from VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) towards (→)
ESI Hospital

First Bus 7:00 AM 7:28 AM 7:56 AM 8:24 AM 8:39 AM 8:54 AM

9:09 AM 9:24 AM 9:39 AM 9:54 AM 10:09 AM 10:24 AM

10:39 AM 10:54 AM 11:09 AM 11:37 AM 12:05 PM 12:33 PM

1:01 PM 1:29 PM 1:57 PM 2:25 PM 2:53 PM 3:21 PM 3:49 PM

Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check
the same at: Route 11 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards ESI Hospital.

RETURN ROUTE: Bus no ’11’ (ESI Hospital to → VBIT (Ascendas


IT Park) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings

1 E S I Bus Stop 7:45 AM

2 SR Nagar Bus Stop 7:46 AM

3 Vengal Rao Nagar 7:48 AM

4 Krishanakanth Park 7:49 AM

5 Yousufguda Basti (Setwin) 7:51 AM

6 Yusufguda Basthi 7:52 AM

7 Yousufguda Checkpost Bus Stop 7:54 AM

http://www.hyderabadcitybus.in/route-no/11/#more-1361 3/6
11/22/2018 "11" City Bus Route & Timings, Hyderabad (TSRTC) Map, First & Last Bus

8 Krishna Nagar bus stop 7:55 AM

9 Venkata Giri Bus Stop 7:57 AM

10 Jubilee Check Post 7:58 AM

11 Jubilee Hill Road No.36 Odeesey 8:00 AM

12 Jubilee Hills Bus Stop 8:01 AM

13 Peddamma Temple Bus Stop 8:03 AM

14 Madhapur Police Station Bus Stop 8:06 AM

15 Madhapur Petrol Pump 8:08 AM

16 Image Hospitals Madhapur 8:09 AM

17 Hitech City Bus Stop 8:11 AM

18 Cyber Gateway 8:12 AM

19 Mind Space 8:14 AM

20 TCS Mind Space 8:15 AM

21 Infotech 8:17 AM

22 Ascendas 8:18 AM

23 VBIT (Ascendas IT Park) 8:20 AM

In return, when you travel 11 no. city bus from ESI Hospital towards (→) VBIT (Ascendas IT
Park), the rst city Bus is at 7:45 AM and last city bus is at 4:21 PM from ESI Hospital
bus stop. TSRTC runs a total of 25 daily trips from ESI Hospital towards VBIT (Ascendas
IT Park) route.

Time table for Buses from ESI Hospital towards (→) VBIT
(Ascendas IT Park)

First Bus 7:45 AM 8:13 AM 8:28 AM 8:43 AM 8:58 AM 9:13 AM

9:28 AM 9:43 AM 9:58 AM 10:13 AM 10:28 AM 10:43 AM

http://www.hyderabadcitybus.in/route-no/11/#more-1361 4/6
11/22/2018 "11" City Bus Route & Timings, Hyderabad (TSRTC) Map, First & Last Bus

10:58 AM 11:13 AM 11:41 AM 12:09 PM 12:37 PM 1:05 PM 1:33 PM

2:01 PM 2:29 PM 2:57 PM 3:25 PM 3:53 PM 4:21 PM Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check
the same at: Route 11 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards VBIT (Ascendas IT
Park).

Related Bus Routes (Hyderabad City Bus - TSRTC)

35 127VB 12
In "Allwyn Colony" In "A.C. Guards" In "AC Guards"

A S C E N D A S , C Y B E R G AT E WAY , C Y B E R G AT E WAY B U S S T O P , E S I B U S S T O P , H I T E C H
C I T Y , H I T E C H C I T Y B U S S T O P , I M A G E H O S P I TA L S M A D H A P U R , I N F O T E C H , J AWA H A R
N AG A R , J U B I L E E C H EC K P O S T , J U B I L E E H I L L R OA D N O. 3 6 O D E E S E Y , J U B I L E E H I L L S
B U S S T O P , J U B I L E E H I L L S R O A D N O . 3 6 O D E E S E Y , K A LYA N N A G A R B U S S T O P ,
K R I S H A N A K A N T H PA R K , K R I S H N A N A G A R B U S S T O P , K R I S H N A K A N T H PA R K R D -
J AWA H A R N A G A R R D , M A D H A P U R , M A D H A P U R B U S S T O P , M A D H A P U R P E T R O L P U M P ,
M A D H A P U R P O L I C E S TAT I O N B U S S T O P , M I N D S PA C E , M I N D S PA C E B U S S T O P ,
P E A DA M M A T E M P L E , P E D DA M M A G U D I B U S S TO P , P E D DA M M A T E M P L E B U S S TO P , S R
N A G A R B U S S T O P , S A N J E E VA R E D D Y N A G A R , S R N A G A R B U S S T O P , S R I K R I S H N A
N A G A R B U S S T O P , T C S M I N D S PA C E , U S H A K I R A N M O V I E S , V B I T ( A S C E N D A S I T PA R K ) ,
V B I T B U S S T O P , V E N G A L R A O N A G A R , V E N K ATA G I R I B U S S T O P , V E N K ATA G I R I ,
YO U S U FG U DA B A S T I ( S E T W I N ) , YO U S U FG U DA C H EC K P O S T , YO U S U FG U DA C H EC K P O S T
B U S S TO P , Y U S U FG U DA B A S T H I

One Reply to “11”

Venu
O C T O B E R 2 3 , 2 0 1 7 AT 3 : 3 5 P M

http://www.hyderabadcitybus.in/route-no/11/#more-1361 5/6
11/22/2018 "11" City Bus Route & Timings, Hyderabad (TSRTC) Map, First & Last Bus

Most of ces at VBIT/Mindspace closes after 5.30 PM. What is the point in last bus at 4.30
PM? Please extend the services atleast until 7 PM which helps people

http://www.hyderabadcitybus.in/route-no/11/#more-1361 6/6