Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 104

PARTS LIST MANUAL

PORTABLE AIR COMPRESSOR


550RH, 600HH, 700HH, 750
AND 750H
CATERPILLAR TIER-3 & JOHN DEERE TIER-2
STANDARD AND AFTERCOOLED AND FILTERED

PART NUMBER:
02250187-227 R00
KEEP FOR
FUTURE
WARRANTY NOTICE REFERENCE
Failure to follow the instructions ©
SULLAIR CORPORATION
and procedures in this manual or, The information in this manual is current
as of its publication date, and applies to
misuse of this equipement will compressor serial number:
VOID its warranty!
201103010000
and all subsequent serial numbers.
AIR CARE SEMINAR TRAINING
Sullair Air Care Seminars are courses that provide hands-on instruction for the proper operation, maintenance,
and servicing of Sullair products. Individual seminars on portable compressors and compressor electrical
systems are offered at regular intervals throughout the year at Sullair’s corporate headquarters training facility
located at Michigan City, Indiana.

Instruction includes training on the function and installation of Sullair service parts, troubleshooting common
faults and malfunctions, and actual equipment operation. These seminars are recommended for maintenance,
contractor maintenance, and service personnel.

For detailed course outlines, schedule, and cost information contact:

SULLAIR CUSTOMER CARE TRAINING DEPARTMENT

1-888-SULLAIR or
219-879-5451 (ext. 5623)
www.sullair.com
- Or Write -
Sullair Corporation
3700 E. Michigan Blvd.
Michigan City, IN 46360
Attn: Service Training Department.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION
5 1.1 PROCEDURE FOR ORDERING PARTS 44 1.15 MANIFOLD PRESSURE REGULATOR
750
6 1.2 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS LIST
46 1.16 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 550RH
10 1.3 ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS
JOHN DEERE 50 1.17 MANIFOLD REGULATOR 550RH

12 1.4 ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS— 52 1.18 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS—600HH,


CATERPILLAR 700HH, 750H & 750

14 1.5 AIR INLET SYSTEM JOHN DEERE 56 1.19 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS 550RH

16 1.6 AIR INLET SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR 60 1.20 FUEL SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

18 1.7 EXHAUST SYSTEM JOHN DEERE 62 1.21 FUEL SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

20 1.8 EXHAUST SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR 64 1.22 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—JOHN


DEERE
22 1.9 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS JOHN
DEERE—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750 68 1.23 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—
CATERPILLAR
26 1.10 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—550RH
JOHN DEERE 72 1.24 CANOPY PARTS

30 1.11 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS— 76 1.25 FRAME AND PARTS DPQ
CATERPILLAR 600HH, 700HH, 750H &
750 78 1.26 FRAME AND PARTS DLQ

34 1.12 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS— 80 1.27 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR AND PARTS
CATERPILLAR 550RH DPQ

38 1.13 DISCHARGE SYSTEM—600HH, 700HH, 82 1.28 FRAME AND CANOPY DLQ


750H & 750 84 1.29 CANOPY ASSEMBLY
42 1.14 MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN 86 1.30 DOOR ASSEMBLY L/H
600HH, 700HH & 750H
88 1.31 DOOR ASSEMBLY R/H
TABLE OF CONTENTS (CONTINUED)
PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION PAGE SECTION DESCRIPTION
90 1.32 FRAME ASSEMBLY 96 1.35 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY—
CATERPILLAR DUAL PRESSURE
92 1.33 INSTRUMENT PANEL AND PARTS
98 1.36 DECAL AND PARTS
94 1.34 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY —
JOHN DEERE DUAL PRESSURE 100 1.37 DECAL AND PARTS (CONTINUED)
PARTS LIST

1.1 PROCEDURE FOR ORDERING PARTS The genuine Sullair service parts listed meet or exceed the demands of
this compressor. Use of replacement parts other than those approved
by Sullair Corporation may lead to hazardous conditions over which
Sullair Corporation has no control. Such conditions include, but are not
limited to, bodily injury and compressor failure.
SULLAIR CORPORATION
3700 East Michigan Boulevard
Michigan City, Indiana 46360 U.S.A
www.sullair.com
Telephone: 1-800-SULLAIR (U.S.A. only)
1-219-879-5451
Fax: 219-874-1273

CUSTOMER CARE for


PARTS and SERVICE
1-888-SULLAIR (785-5247)
219-874-1835

Parts should be ordered from the nearest Sullair Representative or the


Representative from whom the compressor was purchased. If for any
reason parts cannot be obtained in this manner, contact the factory
directly at the address, phone numbers or fax numbers below.
When ordering parts always indicate the Serial Number of the
compressor. This can be obtained from the Bill of Lading for the
compressor or from the Serial Number Plate located on the
compressor. See Figure 1-1: Serial Plate / Serial Number Location.

Figure 1-1: Serial Plate / Serial Number Location

5
RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS LIST

1.2 RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS LIST


KEY NO. ORDER PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION NOTE
ELEMENTS
600SA SPARE PARTS LIST JD & CAT
1 02250175-062 1 ELEM, AIR FLTR UNIT 600SA
2 02250175-063 1 ELEM, SAFETY AIR FLTR UNIT 600SA
3 02250185-973 1 ELEM, AIR FLTR ENG 600SA
4 02250185-974 1 ELEM, FLTR SAFETY ENG 600SA
5 02250185-975 2 EVACUATOR VLV AIR FILTERS
6 02250169-605 1 KIT,SEAL REPL D18 DBL LIP W/SL
7 02250169-607 1 KIT,INLET VLV REPAIR DXR182A
8 02250169-608 1 KIT,INLET VLV REBUILD DXR182A
9 602542-001 1 KIT, TOOL-SEAL 2.12 LIP VI D12
10 02250193-225 1 KIT COUPLING DRIVE
11 250025-526 2 ELEM, FLUID FLTR COMPR. NOT 550RH
12 02250139-995 1 ELEM, FLUID FLTR COMPR 550RH 550RH ONLY
13 02250087-682 1 KIT, RPR THERMOVALVE NOT 550RH
14 02250176-830 1 KIT, RPR THERMOVALVE 550RH 550RH ONLY
15 02250185-708 1 ELEM, OIL SEP 600SA
16 02250177-150 1 KIT , RPR 2” MPV CHK VLV
17 241772 1 KIT, RPR STRAINER=V-TYPE
18 250019-453 1 KIT RPR PRESS REG VLV
19 02250147-737 1 KIT, RPR REG/BD MANIFOLD NOT 550RH
20 02250192-223 1 KIT, REG/BLDN MANIFOLD REPAIR 550RH ONLY
21 02250140-194 1 PRESS TRANSDUCER 5V
22 02250099-415 5 KIT, 2” SEA SPLIT FLANGE OIL/AFTER CLRS& SEVICE HOSE
23 826502-228 5 O-RING, VITON 2-1/4 X 1/8 (FOR ABV)
24 02250105-534 1 KIT, 3” SAE SPLIT FLANGE DISCH. PIPE AT RECEIVER
25 826502-236 1 O-RING, VITON 3-1/4 X 1/8 (FOR ABV)

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

6
PARTS LIST

KEY NO. ORDER PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION NOTE


26 02250152-813 1 KIT, 2.5” SAE SPLIT FLNG MM BOLTS DISCH PIPE AT UNIT
27 826502-232 1 O-RING, VITON 2-3/4 X 1/8 (FOR ABV)
28 250030-757 1 SULLAIR AWF (5 GALLONS)
29 250030-758 1 SULLAIR AWF (55 GALLONS)
30 02250162-230 2 CAP, FUEL TANK
31 02250159-777 1 SWITCH, DISCH TEMP SHUTDOWN
32 02250153-280 1 KIT, AUTO DRAIN WATER SEP NOT 550RH
33 02250153-295 1 ELEM, SCF-700 (FOR 02250153-040) NOT 550RH
34 02250153-306 1 ELEM, SCH-700 (FOR 022550153-064) NOT 550RH
35 02250165-303 1 RADIATOR
36 02250165-304 1 CHARGED AIR CLR
37 02250165-305 1 OIL COOLER
38 250003-869 2 AIR FILTER RESTRICTION INDICATORS
39 02250190-659 1 SPARK ARESTOR
SPARE PARTS 600SA JD ONLY
40 02250126-682 1 SSAM SHUTDOWN MODULE
41 02250138-678 1 ELC, SPEED CONTROL MODULE
42 02250168-046 1 KIT, ENG OIL FILTER
43 02250193-151 1 KIT, PRIMARY FUEL FILTER
44 02250193-154 1 KIT, FUEL SEPARATOR FLTR
45 02250193-169 1 KIT, MAINT 50 HR 600SA N0T 550RH
46 02250193-167 1 KIT, MAINT 250 HR 600SA JD2 N0T 550RH
47 02250193-168 1 KIT, MAINT 1500 HR 600SA JD2 N0T 550RH
48 02250193-170 1 KIT, MAINT 50HR 550RH 550RH ONLY
49 02250193-171 1 KIT, MAINT 250HR 550RH JD2 550RH ONLY
50 02250193-172 1 KIT, MAINT 1500HR 550RH JD2 550RH ONLY
51 02250144-869 1 MANUAL, ENG OP JD2
52 02250193-160 1 MANUAL, ENG POWER VIEW JD2 CD
53 02250193-158 1 MANUAL, ENG PARTS 6.8L JD2 CD

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

7
RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS LIST

KEY NO. ORDER PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION NOTE


54 02250149-609 1 MANUAL, ENG TECH JD2
SPARE PARTS 600SA CAT ONLY
55 02250139-296 1 SSAM SHUTDOWN MODULE
56 02250188-392 1 ELC, SPEED CONTROL MODULE
57 02250193-191 1 ELEMENT, ENGINE OIL FILTER
58 02250193-192 1 ELEMENT, PRI FUEL FILTER
59 02250193-193 1 ELEMENT, SECONDARY FUEL FLTR
60 02250193-169 1 KIT, MAINT 50 HR 600SA NOT 550RH
61 02250193-198 1 KIT, MAINT 250 HR 600SA CA3 NOT 550RH
62 02250193-199 1 KIT, MAINT 1500 HR 600SA CA3 NOT 550RH
63 02250193-170 1 KIT, MAINT 50HR 550RH 550RH ONLY
64 02250193-200 1 KIT, MAINT 250HR 550RH CA3 550RH ONLY
65 02250193-201 1 KIT, MAINT 1500HR 55RH CA3 550RH ONLY

CAUTION
Mixing of other lubricants within the com-
pressor unit will void all warranties.

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

8
NOTES

9
ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS JOHN DEERE

1.3 ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS JOHN DEERE

02250187-651 R05

10
PARTS LIST

1.3 ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS JOHN DEERE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250053-263 1 key,shaft step 375h 24 829116-550 4 capscrew,hex gr5 1-8 x 5 1/2
2 02250069-264 1 orifice,ctl .078 1/8 fnpt x 1/8 mnpt 25 837806-094 8 washer, spr lock reg pltd 3/8
3 02250115-272 1 valve,check 1/4” poppet style 26 837816-250 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 1
4 02250148-791 1 valve, eng oil drain m22 x 1.5 27 838810-220 12 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m10
5 02250183-487 1 coupling, dr 10” oc 750sa 28 842115-062 1 hose,heater 5/8 (ft)
6 02250183-488 1 hub,drive cplg 750sa ca3 jd3 29 865410-210 16 washer, metric-iso7089- 10
7 02250183-539 1 support,600sa dxr18 jd mtg brkt 30 866404-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/4 x cl
8 02250183-611 4 isolator, vibration 31 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl
9 02250190-748 2 support, front engine mnt 600sa jd 32 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt
10 02250191-172 1 fan,38” dia. 600sa jd t2 33 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”
11 02250191-173 1 spacer, fan 600sa jd t2 5.25lng 34 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
12 043197 2 clamp, hose 1/2” 35 867101-010 1 bushing,red pltd 3/8 x 1/4
13 044408 1 fitting, hose end m 5/8 x 1/2 36 870620-024 1 connector,90d str x jic 1 7/8 x 1 5/8
14 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt 37 883212-254 8 washer, nord-lock pl m12 sp
15 222607 4 washer, snubbing 1” bolt 38 consult customer care 1 engine dsl jd
16 250022-732 1 adapater, eng comp 375 jd 39 consult customer care 1 18 series unit
17 407848 1 bushing,taper-loc 2517 1.93id
18 811504-025 1 adapter, female pipe 1/2 x 1/4 A1: FROM OIL FILTER
19 811505-025 1 adapter, female pipe 5/8 x 1/4 A2: FROM UNIT INLET AIR FILTER
20 828010-035 12 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 35mm A3: UNIT DISCHARGE TO AIR/OIL SEPARATOR
21 828010-170 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 170mm A4: TO STRAINER MOUNTED ON TOP OF
22 828012-030 18 capscrew,hex 8.8 m12 x 30mm AIR/OIL SEPARATOR TANK LID

23 829106-100 8 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 A5: REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN VALVE ASSY CONNECTIONS


A6: ENGINE OIL DRAIN LOCATION IN FRAME
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

11
ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR

1.4 ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR

02250184-789 R01

12
PARTS LIST

1.4 ENGINE COMPRESSOR AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250053-263 1 key,shaft step 375h 27 838810-220 12 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m10
2 02250069-264 1 orifice,ctl .078 1/8 fnpt x 1/8 mnpt 28 842115-062 7 hose,heater 5/8 (ft)
3 02250115-272 1 valve,check 1/4” poppet style 29 865410-210 12 washer, metric-iso7089- 10
4 02250150-516 1 valve, eng oil drain 3/4-16 unf 30 866404-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/4 x cl
5 02250183-487 1 coupling, dr 10” oc 750sa 31 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl
6 02250183-488 1 hub,drive cplg 750sa ca3 jd3 32 866900-020 2 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt
7 02250183-508 1 support, 600sa dxr18 brkt 33 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”
8 02250183-611 4 isolator, vibration 34 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
9 02250190-756 2 support, front engine mtg 600sa cat 35 867101-010 1 bushing,red pltd 3/8 x 1/4
10 02250191-200 1 fan,38” od. 600sa cat 36 870620-024 1 connector,90d str x jic 1 7/8 x 1 5/8
11 040513 2 clamp, hose 13/16” to 1-1/2” 37 883212-195 6 washer, nord-lock pl m12
12 044408 1 fitting, hose end m 5/8 x 1/2 38 883212-254 2 washer, nord-lock pl m12 sp
13 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt 39 883214-230 8 washer, nord-lock pl m14
14 222607 4 washer, snubbing 1” bolt 40 Consult Customer Care 1 engine, diesel c7 275hp t3
15 250022-732 1 adapater, eng comp 375 jd 41 Consult Customer Care 1 unit,18 series
16 407848 1 bushing,taper-loc 2517 1.93id A1: FROM OIL FILTER
17 811504-025 1 adapter, female pipe 1/2 x 1/4 A2: FROM UNIT INLET AIR FILTER
18 811505-025 1 adapter, female pipe 5/8 x 1/4 A3: RADIATOR DRAIN LOCATION INFRAME. REFERENCE.
19 828010-035 12 capscrew,hex 8.8 m10 x 35mm A4: TO STRAINER MOUNTED ON TOP OF SUMP TANK LID
20 828012-030 12 capscrew,hex 8.8 m12 x 30mm A5: REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN VALVE ASSY CONNECTIONS
21 828012-035 6 capscrew,hex 8.8 m12 x 35mm A6: ENGINE OIL DRAIN LOCATION.
22 828014-030 8 capscrew,hex 8.8 m14 x 30mm A7: UNIT DISCHARGE TO OIL SEPARATOR
23 829106-100 8 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
24 829116-550 4 capscrew,hex gr5 1-8 x 5 1/2 INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
25 837806-094 8 washer, spr lock reg pltd 3/8
26 837816-250 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 1

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

13
AIR INLET SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

1.5 AIR INLET SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

02250187-653 R03

14
PARTS LIST

1.5 AIR INLET SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250084-842 3 CLAMP, T-BOLT SS BAND 4.50”ID A1 - TO ENGINE TURBO INLET
2 02250174-843 1 FILTER, AIR POWERCORE 6” A2 - MOUNT AT TOP OF FLYWHEEL HOUSING ADAPTER.
3 02250185-711 1 FLTR, AIR ENGINE INLET 600SA A3 - TO COMPRESSOR INLET
4 02250185-747 1 SUPT, FILTER UNIT 600SA SERVICE KITS FOR 02250185-711
5 02250187-546 1 SUPT,AIR FILTER 600SA JD T2 02250185-973 ELEM,AIR FLTR PRIMARY 600SA EN
6 02250187-547 1 GD,AIR FLT/TURBO 600SA JD T2 02250185-974 ELEM,AIR FLTR SAFTY 600SA ENG
7 02250187-554 1 PIPE,AIR INLET 4”OD JD T2 02250185-975 VLV,VACUATOR 600-1600 FLTRS
8 40304 1 ELBOW, RUBBER 6” ID X 90 DEG SERVICE KITS FOR 02250174-843
9 40305 2 CLAMP, T-BOLT SS BAND 6.50”ID 02250175-062 ELEM,AIR FLTRPRIMARY POWERCORE
10 40550 1 ELBOW, RUBBER 90 DEG. 4” 02250175-063 ELEM,AIR FLTR SECOND POWERCORE
11 47275 1 ELBOW, 90 DEG RUBBER REDUCING 4”ID PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
X 5”ID INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
12 250028-404 1 CLAMP, HOSE 5 1/2”
13 825206-337 2 NUT, HEX PLTD 3/8-16
14 828008-020 5 CAPSCR, HEX 8.8 M8 X 20MM
15 829706-125 2 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4
16 838206-071 2 WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8
17 838808-200 5 WASHER, SPR LOCK-METRIC PLTD M8
18 865408-170 5 WASHER, METRIC-ISO7089- 8
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

15
AIR INLET SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

1.6 AIR INLET SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

02250188-811 R00

16
PARTS LIST

1.6 AIR INLET SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250084-842 3 clamp, t-bolt ss band 4.50”id A1 - TO ENGINE TURBO INLET
2 02250143-343 1 elbow, red 90 4” x 5” A2 - MOUNT AT TOP OF FLYWHEEL HOUSING ADAPTER.
3 02250145-712 1 tube,alum 6” od x 3.50” lg 16 ga A3 - TO COMPRESSOR INLET
4 02250174-843 1 filter, air powercore 6” SERVICE KITS FOR 02250185-711
5 02250185-711 1 filter, air engine inlet 600sa 02250185-973 ELEM,AIR FLTR PRIMARY 600SA EN
6 02250188-668 1 hose, hump 6”id x 4” lg 02250185-974 ELEM,AIR FLTR SAFTY 600SA ENG
7 02250188-669 1 tube,alm stl 600sa ca3 inl 02250185-975 VLV,VACUATOR 600-1600 FLTRS
8 02250188-670 1 support, engine air fltr 600sa ca3 SERVICE KITS FOR 02250174-843
9 02250188-671 1 support, compressor air fltr 600sa ca3 02250175-062 ELEM,AIR FLTRPRIMARY POWERCORE
10 040304 1 elbow, rubber 6” id x 90 deg 02250175-063 ELEM,AIR FLTR SECOND POWERCORE
11 040305 4 clamp, t-bolt ss band 6.50”id PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
12 040643 1 hose, hump 4”id x 5”lg INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

13 042324 1 clamp, t-bolt ss band 5.50”id


14 825206-337 4 nut,hex pltd 3/8-16
15 828008-020 7 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm
16 829706-125 4 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
17 838206-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
18 838808-200 7 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8
19 865408-170 7 washer, metric-iso7089- 8
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

17
EXHAUST SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

1.7 EXHAUST SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

02250190-567 R01

18
PARTS LIST

1.7 EXHAUST SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250185-620 1 band assembly
2 02250185-735 1 shield,exhaust heat 600sa
3 02250190-563 1 tube,exhaust 5” jd t2 600sa
4 02250190-564 1 support,exhaust 600sa jd t2
5 02250190-566 1 pipe,exhaust 4”od jd t2
6 02250190-568 1 muffler,exhaust t2 jd 600sa
7 043364 1 clamp, exhaust 5”
8 047559 1 raincap,5”
9 241260 1 clamp, seal 5”
10 241415 1 clamp, seal 4” od tubing
11 250030-771 1 clamp, exhaust 750jd7.6l
12 825305-283 6 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
13 825306-347 2 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16
14 829705-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
15 829705-100 2 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
16 829706-100 2 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1

A1 - TO ENGINE TURBO EXHAUST OUTLET


PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

19
EXHAUST SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

1.8 EXHAUST SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

02250190-714 R00

20
PARTS LIST

1.8 EXHAUST SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250185-620 1 band assembly
2 02250185-735 1 shield,exhaust heat 600sa
3 02250190-563 1 tube,exhaust 5” jd t2 600sa
4 02250190-564 1 support,exhaust 600sa jd t2
5 02250190-568 1 muffler,exhaust t2 jd 600sa
6 02250190-713 1 tube,exhst 600sa cat
7 043364 1 clamp, exhaust 5”
8 047559 1 raincap,5”
9 241260 1 clamp, seal 5”
10 241415 2 clamp, seal 4” od tubing
11 825305-283 6 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
12 825306-347 2 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16
13 829705-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
14 829705-100 2 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
15 829706-100 2 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1

A1 - TO ENGINE TURBO EXHAUST OUTLET

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

21
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS JOHN DEERE—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

1.9 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS JOHN DEERE—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

02250187-650 R05-1

22
PARTS LIST

1.9 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS JOHN DEERE—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250049-934 1 FILTERSTAT, DUAL 1-1/2 NPT 28 02250187-560 1 ELBOW,SILICONE 2.5ID X 6” 500 DG
2 02250086-448 1 CHANNEL, EXTRUDED RUBBER “U” .25”W (FT) 29 02250187-561 1 SHROUD, FAN 600SA T2 JD
3 02250099-052 2 INSERT, NYL TUBING 3/8”OD 30 02250189-532 1 ADAPTOR, REC OIL PICK-UP 600SA
4 02250099-415 2 FLANGE, KIT SAE SPLT 2” - VITON 31 02250189-533 1 SUPPORT, DUEL OIL FLTR 600SA
5 02250129-957 1 CONNECTOR, 3/8TUBE X 1/2NPT 32 02250189-534 1 ANGLE, OIL FILTER 600SA
6 02250138-968 13 CLAMP, HOSE CONST TORQUE 57-79 33 02250189-565 2 HOSE, MED PRESS 1.38ID X 41OAL
7 02250138-969 3 CLAMP, HOSE CONST TORQUE 70-92 34 02250189-567 2 HOSE, MED PRESS 1.38ID X 131OAL
8 02250139-950 1 TUBBING, NYLON 3/8”OD RED 35 02250189-590 1 HOSE, MED PRESS 1.38ID X 29OAL
9 02250140-362 1 CLAMP, 2”ID HIGH TEMP 36 02250189-974 1 SUPT, CAC PIPE 2” 600SA JD3
10 02250148-188 1 CONNECTOR, 3/8 TUBE X 1/4NPT 37 02250189-975 1 SUPPORT, CAC PIPE 2-1/2 600SA JD2
11 02250164-612 1 VENTURI,CONE INLET T3 INTERM 38 02250189-976 1 CLAMP, 2-1/2” TUBE HI-TEMP
12 02250165-350 1 HOSE,RAD 2 X 6” 900 T3 39 02250190-288 1 GUARD, ALT 600SA JD2
13 02250168-939 1 HOSE, RAD 3” X 2 1/2” X 5” 40 02250190-307 1 FITTING, M14 O-R TO BARB JD SPC
14 02250177-663 2 WRAP,SPIRAL HOSE 1.38 ID BLK 41 02250190-789 1 GUARD, FAN RH 600SA JD
15 02250182-663 1 COOLER, 750 SING AXL TIER 3 42 02250190-790 1 GUARD, FAN LH 600SA JD
16 02250184-573 1 PIPE, 2.50 O.D. LWR RAD 600SA JD 43 02250190-939 1 TANK,DE-AIR 8L JD 600SA
17 02250184-582 1 HOSE, HUMP 3 X 2 1/2 HI TEMP 44 02250190-953 1 SUPPORT, DE-AIR TANK 8L 600SA
18 02250184-993 1 HOSE, RAD 2” X 2.25” X 3.5” 45 02250191-163 1 ELBOW,RED SILICONE 2”X3” 500DEG
19 02250184-994 1 HOSE, RAD 2.5 X 2.0 ID. 46 02250191-197 1 O-RING,JD M14 FITTING
20 02250185-402 3 SUPPORT, CLG PKG 600-750SA 47 02250191-438 2 GUARD, CORE ACCESS 600SA JD2
21 02250186-191 1 ADAPTOR, M18 X 1-1/4 BARB 48 02250193-737 1 WRAP,BLANKET 2” PIPE 600SA
22 02250186-203 1 CAP, DE-AERATION TANK 600SA 49 40014 2 CLAMP, HOSE 1 5/16” TO 2 1/4” ADJ.
23 02250186-944 1 GUARD, BELT L&R 600SA 50 40292 1 ADAPTER, SWIVEL 1 1/2
24 02250187-553 1 PIPE,ALUM 2”OD UPR RAD JD T2 Continued on page 25
25 02250187-556 1 PIPE,AL/STL 2” TURBO-INLET T2 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250187-558 1 PIPE,ALUM 2.5 OD CAC-TURBO T2 INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250187-559 1 ELBOW,SILICONE 2”OD X 6” 500 DEG
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

23
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS JOHN DEERE—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

1.9 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS JOHN DEERE—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750 (CONTINUED)

02250187-650 R05-2

24
PARTS LIST

1.9 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS JOHN DEERE—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 47117 1 VALVE,BALL 1/2”NPT 78 866408-000 2 NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 1/2 X CL
52 47235 5 CLAMP, HOSE 3/8” 79 866900-010 1 PLUG, PIPE 1/4” 3000# STL PLT
53 250025-526 2 ELEMENT, FLUID FILTER (REF 250025-523 TAB) 80 866900-020 1 PLUG, PIPE 1/2” 3000# STL PLT
54 250041-174 1 WEATHERSTRIP, 1”THICK X 1”WIDE (FT) 81 867030-020 1 ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 1/2”
55 408300-008 2 CLAMP, HOSE 1 3/8” I.D. 82 867306-150 4 CAPSCREW, FERRY HD PLTD 3/8-16 X 1 1/2
56 825304-236 1 NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20 83 870524-024 1 CONNECTOR, 45 DEG STR X JIC 1 7/8 X 1 7/8
57 825305-283 30 NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18
58 825306-347 9 NUT, HEX F PLTD 3/8-16 A1: TO COOLANT OUTLET ON ENGINE.
59 826502-144 1 O-RING, VITON 2 1/2 X 3/32” A2: TO COOLANT INLET ON ENGINE.
60 828008-020 4 CAPSCREW, HEX 8.8 M8 X 20MM A3: TO AIR INLET ON ENGINE.
61 829106-125 4 CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 A4: TO TURBO OUTLET ON ENGINE.
62 829108-125 4 CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 1 1/4
A5: TO ELBOW ON UNDERSIDE OF AIR END.
63 829704-075 1 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 3/4
A6: TO ENGINE WATER PUMP (M18 PORT).
64 829705-075 11 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4
A7: TO ENGINE THERMOSTAT HOUSING (M14 PORT).
65 829705-100 19 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1
A9: TO ENGINES TURBO MANIFOLD.
66 829706-075 12 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 3/4
A12: HOSE TO RUN INTO CONTAINMENT PAN IN FRAME.
67 829706-125 1 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4
68 837806-094 4 WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 3/8 A13: TO CAP ON TOP OF RADIATOR.
69 837808-125 4 WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2 A14: CAPSCREWS ATTACH SUPPORTS TO TOP OF CANOPY.
70 838205-071 28 WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16
71 838206-071 4 WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8 SERVICE KITS FOR 02250049-934
72 838208-112 4 WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/2 250025-526 ELEM,FLUID FILTER (TWO)
73 838808-200 4 WASHER, SPR LOCK-METRIC PLTD M8 001076 KIT,THERMO VLV REPR
74 842115-125 1 HOSE, HEATER 1 1/4 (FT)
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
75 842315-031 3 HOSE, FUEL LINE 5/16 (FT) INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
76 843200-029 2 WRAP, TIE NYLON TY29M
77 860224-150 4 ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1 1/2 X 1 1/2
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

25
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—550RH JOHN DEERE

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—550RH JOHN DEERE

02250192-482 R00-1

26
PARTS LIST

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—550RH JOHN DEERE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250086-448 1 channel, extruded rubber “u” .25”w (ft) 28 02250187-556 1 pipe,al/stl 2” turbo-inlet t2
2 02250099-052 2 insert, nyl tubing 3/8”od 29 02250187-558 1 pipe,alum 2.5 od cac-turbo t2
3 02250099-415 2 flange, kit sae splt 2” - viton 30 02250187-559 1 elbow,silicone 2”od x 6” 500 deg
4 02250121-658 1 filter,1 7/8-12 sae coreless 31 02250187-560 1 elbow,silicone 2.5id x 6” 500 dg
5 02250127-119 1 housing,thrmvlv 1-7/8”sae 4 port 32 02250187-561 1 shroud, fan 600sa t2 jd
6 02250129-957 1 connector,3/8tube x 1/2npt 33 02250189-534 1 angle, oil filter 600sa
7 02250138-968 13 clamp, hose const torque 57-79 34 02250189-565 1 hose,med press 1.38id x 41oal
8 02250138-969 3 clamp, hose const torque 70-92 35 02250189-590 1 hose,med press 1.38id x 29oal
9 02250139-950 1 tbg, nylon 3/8”od red 36 02250189-974 1 support,cac pipe 2” 600sa jd3
10 02250140-362 1 clamp, 2”id high temp 37 02250189-975 1 support,cac pipe 2-1/2 600sa jd2
11 02250148-188 1 connector,3/8 tube x 1/4npt 38 02250189-976 1 clamp, 2-1/2” tube hi-temp
12 02250164-612 1 venturi,cone inlet t3 interm 39 02250190-288 1 guard, alt 600sa jd2
13 02250165-350 1 hose,rad 2 x 6” 900 t3 40 02250190-307 1 fitting,m14 o-r to barb jd spc
14 02250168-939 1 hose,rad 3” x 2 1/2” x 5” 41 02250190-789 1 guard, fan rh 600sa jd
15 02250177-663 2 wrap,spiral hose 1.38 id blk 42 02250190-790 1 guard, fan lh 600sa jd
16 02250182-663 1 cooler,750 sing axl tier 3 43 02250190-939 1 tank,de-air 8l jd 600sa
17 02250184-573 1 pipe,2.50 o.d. lwr rad 600sa jd 44 02250190-953 1 support,de-air tank 8l 600sa
18 02250184-582 1 hose, hump 3 x 2 1/2 hi temp 45 02250191-163 1 elbow, red silicone 2”x3” 500deg
19 02250184-758 1 hose, medium pressure 1-3/8”x115”oal 46 02250191-197 1 o-ring,jd m14 fitting
20 02250184-759 1 hose, medium pressure 1-3/8”x102”oal 47 02250191-438 2 guard, core access 600sa jd2
21 02250184-993 1 hose,rad 2” x 2.25” x 3.5” 48 02250192-481 1 support,oil filter 550rh sa
22 02250184-994 1 hose,rad 2.5 x 2.0 id. 49 02250193-737 1 wrap,blanket 2” pipe 600sa
23 02250185-402 3 support, clg pkg 600-750sa 50 040014 2 clamp, hose 1 5/16” to 2 1/4” adj.
24 02250186-191 1 adaptor,m18 x 1-1/4 barb Continued on page 29
25 02250186-203 1 cap,de-aeration tank 600sa PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250186-944 1 guard, belt l&r 600sa INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250187-553 1 pipe,alum 2”od upr rad jd t2
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

27
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—550RH JOHN DEERE

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—550RH JOHN DEERE (CONTINUED)

02250192-482 R00-2

28
PARTS LIST

1.10 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—550RH JOHN DEERE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt 76 843200-029 2 wrap,tie nylon ty29m
52 047235 5 clamp, hose 3/8” 77 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl
53 049542 1 element, thermal vlv 78 866900-010 1 plug, pipe 1/4” 3000# stl plt
54 250041-174 1 weatherstrip, 1”thick x 1”wide (ft) 79 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt
55 408300-008 2 clamp, hose 1 3/8” i.d. 80 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”
56 825304-236 1 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20 81 867306-150 4 capscrew, ferry head hd pltd 3/8-16 x 1 1/2
57 825305-283 30 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18 82 870124-024 1 connector, straight x jic 1 7/8 x 1 7/8
58 825306-347 9 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16 83 870524-024 2 connector,45 deg str x jic 1 7/8 x 1 7/8
59 826502-144 1 o-ring, viton 2 1/2 x 3/32” 84 870624-024 2 connector,90d str x jic 1 7/8 x 1 7/8
60 828008-020 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm A1: TO COOLANT OUTLET ON ENGINE.
61 829106-125 4 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 A2: TO COOLANT INLET ON ENGINE.
62 829108-125 4 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 A3: TO AIR INLET ON ENGINE.
63 829704-075 1 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 3/4 A4: TO TURBO OUTLET ON ENGINE.
64 829705-075 11 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4 A5: TO ELBOW ON UNDERSIDE OF AIR END.
65 829705-100 19 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1 A6: TO ENGINE WATER PUMP (M18 PORT).
66 829706-075 12 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 3/4 A7: TO ENGINE THERMOSTAT HOUSING (M14 PORT).
67 829706-125 1 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 A9: TO ENGINES TURBO MANIFOLD.
68 837805-078 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 5/16 A12: HOSE TO RUN INTO CONTAINMENT PAN IN FRAME.
69 837808-125 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 1/2 A13: TO CAP ON TOP OF RADIATOR.
70 838205-071 28 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16 A14: CAPSCREWS ATTACH SUPPORTS TO TOP OF CANOPY.
71 838206-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8 SERVICE KITS FOR 02250121-658
72 838208-112 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2 02250139-995 ELEM,FILTER 80CN-1 CORELESS
73 838808-200 4 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8 SERVICE KITS FOR 049542
74 842115-125 1 hose,heater 1 1/4 (ft) 02250105-553 KIT,THERMO VLV REPR V-CUP 175F
75 842315-031 3 hose,fuel line 5/16 (ft) PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

29
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

1.11 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

02250185-486 R01-1

30
PARTS LIST

1.11 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250049-934 1 filterstat, dual 1-1/2 npt 28 02250189-446 2 clamp, 3” tube hi-temp
2 02250086-448 1 channel,ext rubber u 1/4”w (ft) 29 02250189-447 1 support,cac tubes 600sa cat
3 02250099-052 2 insert, nyl tubing 3/8”od 30 02250189-532 1 adapter,rec oil pick-up 600sa
4 02250099-415 2 flange, kit sae splt 2” - viton 31 02250189-533 1 support,duel oil fltr 600sa
5 02250129-233 3 hose,bellow chrg air 3”id 32 02250189-534 1 angle, oil filter 600sa
6 02250129-957 1 connector,3/8tube x 1/2npt 33 02250189-567 2 hose,med press 1.38 x 131oal
7 02250132-747 1 hose mp 1.5 x 70”lg 34 02250189-590 1 hose,med press 1.38 x 29oal
8 02250138-968 7 clamp, hose const torque 57-79 35 02250190-447 1 guard, rh outer 600sa cat
9 02250138-969 9 clamp, hose const torque 70-92 36 02250190-449 1 guard, rh lower 600sa cat
10 02250139-950 2 tbg, nylon 3/8”od red 37 02250190-460 1 adapter,3/4-16 x m18-1.5 orb
11 02250148-188 1 connector,3/8 tube x 1/4npt 38 02250190-464 1 elbow,3/4-16 x 3/4-16 sae
12 02250164-612 1 venturi,cone inlet t3 interm 39 02250190-791 1 guard, fan rh 600sa cat
13 02250165-350 2 hose,rad 2 x 6” 900 t3 40 02250190-792 1 guard, fan lh 600sa cat
14 02250165-908 1 sensor,engine coolant cat 41 02250190-793 1 guard, belt lh 600sa cat
15 02250166-711 1 connector, hose barb 5/16tbex 1/4npt 42 02250190-794 1 guard, belt rh 600sa cat
16 02250168-939 1 hose,rad 3” x 2 1/2” x 5” 43 02250190-939 1 tank,de-air 8l jd 600sa
17 02250177-663 3 wrap,spiral hose 1.38 id blk 44 02250190-953 1 support,de-air tank 8l 600sa
18 02250182-663 1 cooler,750 sing axl tier 3 45 02250191-437 2 guard,core access 600sa cat
19 02250183-461 1 shroud, fan 600sa t3 46 040014 2 clamp, hose 1 5/16 to 2 1/4
20 02250185-402 3 support, clg pkg 600-750sa 47 040292 1 adapter, swivel 1 1/2
21 02250185-482 1 pipe,aluminum 3.00 o.d. upr 48 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt
22 02250185-483 1 pipe,aluminnum 3.00 o.d. lwr 49 047235 5 clamp, hose 3/8”
23 02250185-484 1 pipe,rad upper 600sa cat 50 250025-526 2 element, fluid filter
24 02250185-485 1 pipe,aluminum 2.50 o.d. lwr Continued on page 33
25 02250186-111 1 elbow,chrg air 3” 90 5.5lg PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250186-191 1 adapter,m18 x 1-1/4 barb INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250186-203 1 cap,de-aeration tank 600sa
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

31
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

1.11 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750 (CONTINUED)

02250185-486 R01-2

32
PARTS LIST

1.11 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 250041-174 1 weatherstrip, 1”thk x 1”wide 74 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl
52 250042-623 1 plug,str thd 3/4-16 sae vit 75 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt
53 407749 1 hose,rad upper 2 1/2 x 6” 76 867030-020 1 elbow,pipe 90deg 1/2” 300# plt
54 408300-008 2 clamp, hose 1 3/8” i.d. 77 867306-150 4 capscrew, ferry head 3/8-16 x 1 1/2”
55 825305-283 45 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18 78 870524-024 1 connector,45d strxjic 1 7/8 x 1 7/8
56 825306-347 4 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16 79 871800-075 1 tee, straight thd m-rn viton 3/4”
57 826502-144 1 o-ring, viton 2 1/2 x 3/32”
58 828008-020 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm A1: TO COOLANT OUTLET ON ENGINE.
59 829106-125 4 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 A2: TO COOLANT INLET ON ENGINE.
60 829108-125 4 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 A3: TO AIR INLET OF ENGINE.
61 829705-075 21 screw, hx ser wash 5/16 x 3/4” A4: TO TURBO OULET OF ENGINE.
62 829705-100 21 screw, hx ser wash 5/16 x 1” A5: ELBOW AT UNDERSIDE OF AIR END.
63 829706-075 8 screw, hx ser wash 3/8 x 3/4” A6: TO ENGINE WATER PUMP (3/4-16 PORT)
64 837806-094 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 3/8 A7: OVER FLOW TO FRAME
65 837808-125 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 1/2 A8: TO PORT AT ENGINE THERMOSTAT HOUSING
66 838205-071 30 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16 A9: FROM PORT AT RADIATOR NECK
67 838206-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8 A11: SERVICE PART - SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE
68 838208-112 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
69 838808-200 4 washer, sprlock metric m8 SERVICE KITS FOR 02250049-934
70 842115-125 5 hose,heater 1.25 id 250025-526 ELEM,FLUID FILTER (TWO)
71 842315-031 10 hose,fuel line 5/16 (ft) 001076 KIT,THERMO VLV REPR
72 843200-029 2 wrap,tie nylon ty29m PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
73 860224-150 4 elbow, 37fl 90m 1 1/2 x 1 1/2” INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

33
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 550RH

1.12 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 550RH

02250193-655 R00-1

34
PARTS LIST

1.12 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 550RH

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250086-448 1 channel, extruded rubber “u” .25”w (ft) 27 02250186-111 1 elbow,chrg air 3” 90 5.5lg
2 02250099-052 2 insert, nyl tubing 3/8”od 28 02250186-191 1 adapter,m18 x 1-1/4 barb
3 02250099-415 2 flange, kit sae splt 2” - viton 29 02250186-203 1 cap,de-aeration tank 600sa
4 02250121-658 1 filter,1 7/8-12 sae coreless 30 02250189-446 2 clamp, 3” tube hi-temp
5 02250127-119 1 housing,thrmvlv 1-7/8”sae 4 port 31 02250189-447 1 support,cac tubes 600sa cat
6 02250129-233 3 hose,bellow chrg air 3” id c9 32 02250189-534 1 angle, oil filter 600sa
7 02250129-957 1 connector,3/8tube x 1/2npt 33 02250189-590 1 hose,med press 1.38id x 29oal
8 02250138-968 7 clamp, hose const torque 57-79 34 02250190-447 1 guard, rh outer 600sa cat
9 02250138-969 9 clamp, hose const torque 70-92 35 02250190-449 1 guard, rh lower 600sa cat
10 02250139-950 2 tbg, nylon 3/8”od red 36 02250190-460 1 adapter,3/4-16 x m18-1.5 orb
11 02250148-188 1 connector,3/8 tube x 1/4npt 37 02250190-464 1 elbow,3/4-16 x 3/4-16 sae
12 02250164-612 1 venturi,cone inlet t3 interm 38 02250190-791 1 guard, fan lh 600sa cat
13 02250165-350 2 hose,rad 2 x 6” 900 t3 39 02250190-792 1 guard, fan lh 600sa cat
14 02250165-908 1 sensor,engine coolant cat 40 02250190-793 1 guard, belt lh 600sa cat
15 02250166-711 1 connector, hose barb 5/16” hose x 1/4” npt 41 02250190-794 1 guard, belt rh 600sa cat
16 02250168-939 1 hose,rad 3” x 2 1/2” x 5” 42 02250190-939 1 tank,de-air 8l jd 600sa
17 02250177-663 2 wrap,spiral hose 1.38 id blk 43 02250190-953 1 support,de-air tank 8l 600sa
18 02250182-663 1 cooler,750 sing axl tier 3 44 02250191-437 2 guard,core access 600sa cat
19 02250183-461 1 shroud, fan 600sa t3 45 02250192-481 1 support,oil filter 550rh sa
20 02250184-758 1 hose, medium pressure 1-3/8”x115”oal 46 02250193-674 1 hose, medium pressure 1-3/8”x35”oal
21 02250184-759 1 hose, medium pressure 1-3/8”x102”oal 47 040014 2 clamp, hose 1 5/16” to 2 1/4” adj.
22 02250185-402 3 support, clg pkg 600-750sa 48 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt
23 02250185-482 1 pipe,aluminum 3.00 o.d. upr 49 047235 5 clamp, hose 3/8”
24 02250185-483 1 pipe,aluminnum 3.00 o.d. lwr 50 049542 1 element, thermal vlv
25 02250185-484 1 pipe,rad upper 600sa cat Continued on page 37
26 02250185-485 1 pipe,aluminum 2.50 o.d. lwr PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS, INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

35
COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 550RH

1.12 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 550RH (CONTINUED)

02250193-655 R00-2

36
PARTS LIST

1.12 COOLING SYSTEM AND PARTS—CATERPILLAR 550RH

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 250041-174 1 weatherstrip, 1”thick x 1”wide (ft) 75 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”
52 250042-623 1 plug,str thd 3/4-16 sae vit 76 867306-150 4 capscrew, ferry head hd pltd 3/8-16 x 1 1/2
53 407749 1 hose,rad upper 2 1/2 x 6” 77 870124-024 1 connector, straight x jic 1 7/8 x 1 7/8
54 408300-008 2 clamp, hose 1 3/8” i.d. 78 870524-024 2 connector,45 deg str x jic 1 7/8 x 1 7/8
55 825305-283 46 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18 79 870624-024 2 connector,90d str x jic 1 7/8 x 1 7/8
56 825306-347 4 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16 80 871800-075 1 tee, straight thd m-rn viton 3/4”
57 826502-144 1 o-ring, viton 2 1/2 x 3/32”
58 828008-020 4 capscrew,hex 8.8 m8 x 20mm A1: TO COOLANT OUTLET ON ENGINE.
59 829106-125 4 capscrew,hex gr5 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 A2: TO COOLANT INLET ON ENGINE.
60 829108-125 4 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/4 A3: TO AIR INLET OF ENGINE.
61 829705-075 21 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4 A4: TO TURBO OULET OF ENGINE.
62 829705-100 21 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1 A5: ELBOW AT UNDERSIDE OF AIR END.
63 829706-075 8 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 3/4 A6: TO ENGINE WATER PUMP (3/4-16 PORT)
64 837805-078 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 5/16 A7: OVER FLOW TO FRAME
65 837808-125 4 washer, spr lock reg pltd 1/2 A8: TO PORT AT ENGINE THERMOSTAT HOUSING
66 838205-071 30 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16 A9: FROM PORT AT RADIATOR NECK
67 838206-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8 A11: SERVICE PART - SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE
68 838208-112 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
69 838808-200 4 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m8 SERVICE KITS FOR 049542
70 842115-125 1 hose,heater 1.25 id 02250105-553 KIT,THERMO VLV REPR V-CUP 175F
71 842315-031 3 hose,fuel line 5/16 (ft)
72 843200-029 2 wrap,tie nylon ty29m SERVICE KITS FOR 02250121-658
73 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl 02250139-995 ELEM,FLTR 80CN-1 CORELESS
74 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

37
DISCHARGE SYSTEM—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

1.13 DISCHARGE SYSTEM—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

02250184-866 R09-1

38
PARTS LIST

1.13 DISCHARGE SYSTEM—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250047-679 1 valve,rlf 1.0npt x 1-1/4 200psig 28 02250185-772 1 pipe,discharge cat 600sa
2 02250052-841 6 insert, nylon tubing 1/4”od 29 02250186-256 1 pipe, discharge 600sa jd af
3 02250054-860 2 tube,nyl .25 od x 040w wht(ft) 30 02250186-965 1 valve assembly,reg-bd 600h sa
4 02250054-861 1 tube,nyl .25 od x .040w blk (ft) 31 02250189-516 1 manifold,service air 600sa
5 02250058-275 1 elbow,check valve 1/4t x 1/8p 32 02250189-545 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x52”oal
6 02250086-337 1 valve, ball 2” fnpt w/o drain 33 02250189-546 1 adapter, flange blk 2 1/2-12 sae
7 02250097-611 1 plug,sight glass 1-7/8” sae 34 02250193-120 1 switch, nc 250f 2 pole
8 02250099-052 10 insert, nyl tubing 3/8”od 35 040029 1 plug,o-ring boss sae 1 1/4
9 02250099-415 1 flange, kit sae splt 2” - viton 36 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt
10 02250099-626 2 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m 37 241771 1 strainer, v-type 300psix1/4
11 02250105-534 1 flange,3” sae j518 code 61 38 250018-428 1 connector,1/4t x 1/4 npt str
12 02250110-661 2 adapter, sae 2-1/2-12 x 2-1/2-12 39 250018-430 2 elbow, 1/4” tube x 1/4” npt
13 02250111-740 1 valve, relief 1.0npt x 1-1/4 250psig 40 250019-865 3 valve, ball 3/4” service
14 02250118-809 2 connector tube oil return 5/16” 41 250025-633 1 clamp, tube 1/2”
15 02250129-374 1 valve, min pressure 2-1/2”-sae 42 250025-835 1 tee, tube-male branch 1/4 x 1/4
16 02250139-950 1 tbg, nylon 3/8”od red 43 250042-623 2 plug,str thd 3/4-16 sae vit
17 02250139-951 2 tbg, nylon 3/8”od yellow 44 825304-236 1 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20
18 02250139-952 1 tbg ,nylon 3/8”od green 45 825305-283 6 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
19 02250139-953 1 tbg, nylon 3/8”od blue 46 825508-262 4 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
20 02250145-545 1 tank, oil separator 18” ls200s std 47 827908-200 4 capscrew,hex gr8 1/2-13 x 2
21 02250148-190 1 support, manifold reg. bd 185q 48 829704-075 1 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 3/4
22 02250152-813 1 flange, kit 2.5” split m12-1.75 x 45 49 829705-075 6 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
23 02250162-245 1 hose,manf-blwdwnvlvdisch 50 829706-050 2 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1/2
24 02250179-796 3 adapter, 3/4 mnpt x 3/4 fbspp Continued on page 41
25 02250182-556 1 tank, oil separator 600sa t3 300psi PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250184-886 1 tube, steel 5/16 o.d. oil siphon 600sa t3 INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250185-708 1 element, sep 600sa t3
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

39
DISCHARGE SYSTEM—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

1.13 DISCHARGE SYSTEM—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750 (CONTINUED)

02250184-866 R09-2

40
PARTS LIST

1.13 DISCHARGE SYSTEM—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 838206-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8 A8: AFTERCOOLED ONLY
52 838208-112 8 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2 A9: NON-AFTERCOOLED ONLY
53 860108-050 2 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 1/2 x 1/2 A10: AFTERCOOLED:BLOWDOWN VALVE MOUNTED
54 860232-200 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 2 x 2 ON AFTERCOOLER

55 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl A11: AFTERCOOLED: TO AFTERCOOLER

56 866412-000 3 nipple,pipe-xs plt 3/4 x cl A12: AFTERCOOLED: FROM AFTERCOOLER

57 866420-020 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 1/4 x 2 A13: HI-LOW PRESSURE SELECT VALVE


SUPPLIED AND MOUNTED AT INSTRUMENT PANEL
58 866432-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x cl
A14: STANDARD PRESSURE MACHINE
59 866900-010 5 plug, pipe 1/4” 3000# stl plt
A15: HIGH PRESSURE MACHINE
60 866900-020 2 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt
A16: ROUTE LINE AA THROUGH CLAMP
61 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”
62 868105-040 1 elbow, red 1 1/4 x 1 plt
Q1: SEE ASSEMBLY DRAWING 02250186-967
Q2: SEE ASSEMBLY DRAWING 02250191-301
A1: START RUN WARM-UP VALVE
SUPPLIED AND MOUNTED AT INSTRUMENT PANEL
A2: TO PRESSURE GAUGE ON INSTRUMENT PANEL SERVICE KITS FOR 02250129-374

A3: LOCATION IN FRAME FOR SEPARATOR TANK DRAIN 250018-456 KIT, REP 2”MPT MIN PRESS CHK

A4: AFTERCOOLED:ORIENT TANK LID AND MINIMUM


PRESSURE VALVE AS SHOWN. SERVICE KITS FOR 241771
REFER TO DRAWING 02250187-321 FOR PARTS. 241772 KIT, REP STRAINER-V-TYPE
A5: NON-AFTERCOOLED:ORIENT TANK LID AND
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
MINIMUM PRESSURE VALVE AS SHOWN INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
A6: JD ONLY
A7: CAT ONLY
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

41
MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN 600HH, 700HH & 750H

1.14 MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN 600HH, 700HH & 750H

02250186-967 R03

42
PARTS LIST

1.14 MANIFOLD REGULATOR/BLOWDOWN 600HH, 700HH & 750H

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250099-615 1 tee,m run 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
2 02250099-626 2 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
3 02250140-194 1 transducer, pressure 0-100psi 5volt n4
4 02250148-188 1 connector,3/8 tube x 1/4npt
5 02250151-201 1 manifold,press reg/bd 100psi 185
6 048448 1 gauge, ctl air press 0-200 psi
7 250017-280 1 valve, pressure regulator
8 250018-428 1 connector,1/4t x 1/4 npt str
9 250018-430 1 elbow, 1/4” tube x 1/4” npt
10 866404-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/4 x cl
11 866815-010 3 tee, pipe 150# plt 1/4
12 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
13 867102-010 1 bushing,red pltd 1/2 x 1/4
14 868504-025 4 nipple,pipe-hx pltd 1/4 x 1/4
15 869015-010 1 coupling, pipe 1/4 150# plt

SERVICE KITS FOR 250017-280


250019-453 KIT, REPAIR PRESS REG VALVE

SERVICE KITS FOR 02250151-201


02250147-737 KIT, MANIFOLD REG/BD 185DPQ

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

43
MANIFOLD PRESSURE REGULATOR 750

1.15 MANIFOLD PRESSURE REGULATOR 750

02250189-544 R01

44
PARTS LIST

1.15 MANIFOLD PRESSURE REGULATOR 750

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250099-615 1 tee, male run 3/8t x 1/4npt
2 02250099-626 1 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m
3 02250140-194 1 transducer, pressure 0-100psi 5volt n4
4 02250148-188 1 connector,3/8 tube x 1/4npt
5 02250151-201 1 manifold,press reg/bd 100psi 185
6 048448 1 gauge, ctl air press 0-200 psi
7 250018-428 1 connector,1/4”tube x 1/4”npt
8 250018-430 1 elbow, 1/4” tube x 1/4” npt
9 866404-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/4 x cl
10 866815-010 2 tee, pipe 150# plt 1/4
11 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
12 867102-010 1 bushing,red pltd 1/2 x 1/4
13 868504-025 2 nipple,pipe-hx pltd 1/4 x 1/4
14 869015-010 1 coupling, pipe 1/4 150# plt

SERVICE KITS FOR 02250151-201


02250147-737 KIT, MANIFOLD REG/BD 185DPQ
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

45
DISCHARGE SYSTEM 550RH

1.16 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 550RH

02250190-817 R00-1

46
PARTS LIST

1.16 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 550RH

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250086-337 1 valve, ball 2” fnpt w/o drain 28 02250190-952 1 hose, medium pressure 1/4 id x 46 oal
2 02250097-611 1 plug,sight glass 1-7/8” sae 29 02250190-955 1 hose, medium pressure 5/16 id x 15 oal
3 02250099-415 1 flange, kit sae splt 2” - viton 30 02250192-217 1 tube,1/4” ss vlv-vlv 550rh
4 02250105-534 1 flange,3” sae j518 code 61 31 02250192-218 1 tube,1/4”ss gage-vlv 550rh
5 02250110-661 2 adapter, sae 2-1/2-12 x 2-1/2-12 32 02250192-553 1 manifold,550rh sa
6 02250118-809 2 connector tube oil return 5/16” 33 02250192-554 1 support,manifold 550rh sa
7 02250129-374 1 valve, min pressure 2-1/2”-sae 34 02250192-555 1 angle,manifold support 550rh
8 02250148-190 1 support, manifold reg. bd 185q 35 040029 1 plug,o-ring boss sae 1 1/4
9 02250152-813 1 flange, kit 2.5” split m12-1.75 x 45 36 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt
10 02250193-120 1 switch, temp nc 250F 2 pole 37 241771 1 strainer, v-type 300psix1/4
11 02250162-245 1 hose,manf-blwdwnvlvdisch 1600 38 250019-865 3 valve, ball 3/4” service
12 02250179-796 3 adapter, 3/4 mnpt x 3/4 fbspp 39 250042-623 2 plug,str thd 3/4-16 sae vit
13 02250182-556 1 tank, oil separator 600sa t3 300psi 40 250209-007 1 elbow, pipe 1/4” swaglock 316s
14 02250184-886 1 tube, steel 5/16 o.d. oil siphon 600sa t3 41 250211-005 3 elbow,tube-m 1/4” swglk 316ss
15 02250185-708 1 element, sep 600sa t3 42 825305-283 6 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
16 02250185-772 1 pipe,discharge cat 600sa 43 825508-262 4 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
17 02250186-256 1 pipe, discharge 600sa jd af 44 827908-200 4 capscrew,hex gr8 1/2-13 x 2
18 02250187-540 1 valve, rel 1”npt x 300# 45 829705-075 6 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
19 02250189-545 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x52”oal 46 829706-050 2 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1/2
20 02250189-546 1 adapter, flange blk 2 1/2-12 sae 47 838206-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 3/8
21 02250190-779 1 valve assembly,reg-bd 550rh sa 250 48 838208-112 8 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
22 02250190-946 1 hose, medium pressure 5/16 id x 62 oal 49 860105-025 2 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 5/16 x 1/4
23 02250190-947 1 hose, medium pressure 5/16 id x 18 oal 50 860106-025 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 3/8 x 1/4
24 02250190-948 1 hose, medium pressure 5/16 id x 33 oal Continued on page 49
25 02250190-949 2 hose, medium pressure 5/16 id x 58 oal PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250190-950 2 hose, medium pressure 5/16 id x 60 oal INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250190-951 1 hose, medium pressure 1/2 id x 61 oal
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

47
DISCHARGE SYSTEM 550RH

1.16 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 550RH (CONTINUED)

02250190-817 R00-2

48
PARTS LIST

1.16 DISCHARGE SYSTEM 550RH

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 860108-050 2 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 1/2 x 1/2 A1: NON-AFTERCOOLED ONLY
52 860204-012 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 1/4 x 1/8 A2: AFTERCOOLED ONLY
53 860205-025 3 elbow, 37fl 90m 5/16 x 1/4 A6: AFTERCOOLED: TO AFTERCOOLER
54 860206-025 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 3/8 x 1/4 A7: JD ONLY
55 860208-025 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 1/2 x 1/4 A8: CAT ONLY
56 860232-200 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 2 x 2 A9: AFTERCOOLED: BLOWDOWN VALVE MOUNTED ON AFTER-
57 861806-025 1 tee, 37fl male rn 3/8 x 1/4 COOLER

58 866404-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/4 x cl A10: AFTERCOOLED: FROM AFTERCOOLER

59 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl


60 866412-000 3 nipple,pipe-xs plt 3/4 x cl Q1: SEE ASSEMBLY DRAWING 02250190-780

61 866420-020 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1 1/4 x 2 Q2: SEE ASSEMBLY DRAWING 02250191-303

62 866432-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x cl


63 866900-010 5 plug, pipe 1/4” 3000# stl plt SERVICE KITS FOR 02250129-374

64 866900-020 2 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt 250018-456 KIT, REP 2”MPT MIN PRESS CHK

65 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”


66 868105-040 1 elbow, red 1 1/4 x 1 plt SERVICE KITS FOR 241771

67 868306-200 1 u-bolt,3/8” x 2” pipe pltd 241772 KIT, REP STRAINER-V-TYPE

68 868308-300 1 u-bolt,1/2” x 3” pipe pltd PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
69 868430-010 2 tee, pipe pltd 1/4
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

49
MANIFOLD REGULATOR 550RH

1.17 MANIFOLD REGULATOR 550RH

02250190-780 R00

50
PARTS LIST

1.17 MANIFOLD REGULATOR 550RH

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250073-323 1 tee,37fl swivel f-m-m
2 02250140-194 1 transducer, pressure 0-100psi 5volt n4
3 02250163-427 1 gauge, pressure 2.5” cbm 600 psi
4 02250192-222 1 manifold,press reg/bd 250psi
5 250017-280 1 valve, pressure regulator
6 860105-025 3 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 5/16 x 1/4
7 860205-025 2 elbow, 37fl 90m 5/16 x 1/4
8 860208-025 1 elbow, 37fl 90m 1/2 x 1/4
9 866404-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/4 x cl
10 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
11 867102-010 1 bushing,red pltd 1/2 x 1/4
12 867430-010 1 coupling,pipe 1/4 300# plt
13 868430-010 3 tee, pipe pltd 1/4
14 868504-025 4 nipple,pipe-hx pltd 1/4 x 1/4

REF. SUB ASSEMBLY NUMBER 02250190-779

SERVICE KITS FOR 250017-280


250019-453 KIT, REPAIR PRESS REG VALVE

SERVICE KITS FOR 02250192-222


02250192-223 KIT,MANF REPR REG/BD 250PSI

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

51
NOTES

1.18 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

02250187-321 R02-1

52
PARTS LIST

1.18 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250049-634 1 valve, blowdown 1/4 npt hi prs 28 02250192-213 2 support,aft clr filters 600sa
2 02250054-861 4 tube,nyl .25 od x .040w blk (ft) 29 02250192-214 1 angle,aftercooler supt 600sa
3 02250099-415 2 flange, kit sae splt 2” - viton 30 02250192-308 1 baffle,insert aft clr lh
4 02250099-630 2 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft) 31 02250192-309 1 baffle,insert aft clr rh
5 02250153-040 1 scf-700n 2”npt w/auto drains 32 250014-060 1 orifice,ctl .094 1/8 fnpt x 1/8 mnpt
6 02250153-064 1 sch-700n 2”npt w/auto drains 33 250025-850 1 elbow, 90deg m swvl 1/4t x 1/4 npt
7 02250153-280 1 kit,auto drain-sc filters 34 250025-858 1 connector, male 1/4tube x 1/8
8 02250153-286 2 kit,head clamp 340-700 35 250025-859 2 connector, male1/4tube x 1/4
9 02250154-587 2 kit,sc mtg brkt 340-465 36 250025-862 1 connector, male 3/8tube x 3/8
10 02250158-314 1 gasket,door edge epdm black 37 811516-200 1 adapter, female pipe 2 x 2
11 02250165-306 1 clr, aftercooler 750-900 t3 38 825306-347 27 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16
12 02250166-736 1 separator, water scws-740n 2” l/ad 39 825502-083 2 nut,hex locking #10-24
13 02250167-725 1 manifold, tubing push-in 1/4 & 3/8 40 829705-075 20 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
14 02250167-726 3 plug,1/4” push-in plastic 41 829706-075 14 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 3/4
15 02250185-402 2 support, clg pkg 600-750sa 42 829706-100 19 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1
16 02250187-262 1 support,af clr lower 600sa 43 829706-125 2 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
17 02250187-263 1 support,af clr upper 600sa 44 860032-200 3 elbow, 37fl 45m 2 x 2
18 02250187-264 1 support,upr af clr supt 600sa 45 860132-200 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 2 x 2
19 02250187-269 1 baff, aftr clr frt lh 600sa 46 860232-200 2 elbow, 37fl 90m 2 x 2
20 02250187-270 1 baffle,ac frt rh 600sa 47 861405-092 2 nut,retainer 5/16-18 .092
21 02250187-271 1 baffle,ac frt up 600sa 48 866404-000 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/4 x cl
22 02250187-272 1 baff, aftr clr frt low 600sa 49 866432-000 4 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x cl
23 02250189-720 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x25.0 oal 50 866432-045 3 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x 4 1/2
24 02250189-721 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x55” oal Continued on page 55
25 02250189-722 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x30.0” oal PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250189-723 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x26” oal INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250189-734 1 valve, ball 3-way 2” npt 400wog
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

53
AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

1.18 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750 (CONTINUED)

02250187-321 R02-2

54
PARTS LIST

1.18 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS—600HH, 700HH, 750H & 750

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 866432-050 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x 5 A1: USE EXISTING HARDWARE TO SECURE BRACKETS TO
52 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt ROOF PANEL

53 867030-080 3 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 2” A2: REMOVE PLUG WHEN INSTALLING LOUVER OPTION.
INSERT PROBE FOR OPTION INTO BUSHING.
54 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
A3: RUN TUBING OUT OF FRAME BY REMOVING EXISTING SAE
55 867108-020 1 bushing,red pltd 2 x 1/2 PLUG
56 867430-010 1 coupling,pipe 1/4 300# plt
57 868030-080 2 union,pipe-brs seat 2 300# plt SERVICE KITS FOR 02250153-040
58 868430-080 2 tee, pipe pltd 2 02250153-295 ELEM,SCF-700N/B
59 871016-024 1 grommet,rubber 1.75x2.12x.06
60 876002-125 2 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 1 1/4” SERVICE KITS FOR 02250153-064
61 886806-004 1 adapter,3/8f x 1/4m brs 02250153-306 ELEM,SCH-700N/B
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
SERVICE KITS FOR 02250166-736
02250166-758 KIT,SEAL SCWS-740

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

55
AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS 550RH

1.19 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS 550RH

02250192-336 R00-1

56
PARTS LIST

1.19 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS 550RH

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250054-861 2 tube,nyl .25 od x .040w blk (ft) 28 045116 1 valve, pneu (nc) 500# rn bdv
2 02250099-415 2 flange, kit sae splt 2” - viton 29 250014-060 1 orifice,ctl .094 1/8 fnpt x 1/8 mnpt
3 02250099-630 2 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft) 30 250025-849 1 elbow,90deg m swvl 1/4t x 1/8npt
4 02250158-314 1 gasket,door edge epdm black 31 250025-859 1 connector, male1/4tube x 1/4
5 02250165-306 1 cooler,aftercooler 750-900 t3 32 250025-862 1 connector, male 3/8tube x 3/8
6 02250167-725 1 manifold, tubing push-in 1/4 & 3/8 33 811516-200 1 adapter, female pipe 2 x 2
7 02250167-726 4 plug,1/4” push-in plastic 34 825306-347 23 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16
8 02250185-402 2 support, clg pkg 600-750sa 35 825502-083 2 nut,hex locking #10-24
9 02250187-262 1 support,af clr lower 600sa 36 829705-075 18 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
10 02250187-263 1 support,af clr upper 600sa 37 829706-075 10 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 3/4
11 02250187-264 1 support,upr af clr supt 600sa 38 829706-100 19 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1
12 02250187-269 1 baff, aftr clr frt lh 600sa 39 829706-125 2 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
13 02250187-270 1 baffle,ac frt rh 600sa 40 860032-200 3 elbow, 37fl 45m 2 x 2
14 02250187-271 1 baffle,ac frt up 600sa 41 860105-025 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 5/16 x 1/4
15 02250187-272 1 baff, aftr clr frt low 600sa 42 860132-200 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 2 x 2
16 02250189-720 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x25.0 oal 43 860232-200 2 elbow, 37fl 90m 2 x 2
17 02250189-721 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x55.5” oal 44 860408-025 1 nipple,pipe-hex 1/2 x 1/4
18 02250189-722 1 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x30.0” oal 45 866406-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 3/8 x cl
19 02250189-723 2 hose, medium pressure 1-13/16”x26” oal 46 866408-020 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x 2
20 02250189-734 1 valve, ball 3-way 2” npt 400wog 47 866432-000 4 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x cl
21 02250192-213 2 support,aft clr filters 600sa 48 866432-030 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x 3
22 02250192-214 1 angle,aftercooler supt 600sa 49 866432-045 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x 4 1/2
23 02250192-308 1 baffle,insert aft clr lh 50 866432-080 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x 8
24 02250192-309 1 baffle,insert aft clr rh Continued on page 59
25 02250192-755 1 filter,ac pri/sec 600rh PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250192-756 2 drain,steam trap 3/8” INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250192-761 2 support,ac filter piping 600rh
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

57
AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS 550RH

1.19 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS 550RH (CONTINUED)

02250192-336 R00-2

58
PARTS LIST

1.19 AFTERCOOLER AND PARTS 550RH

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 866432-085 1 nipple,pipe-xs plt 2 x 8 1/2 A1: USE EXISTING HARDWARE TO SECURE BRACKETS TO ROOF
52 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt PANEL

53 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2” A2: REMOVE PLUG WHEN INSTALLING LOUVER OPTION. INSERT
PROBE FOR OPTION INTO BUSHING.
54 867030-080 3 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 2”
A3: RUN TUBING OUT OF FRAME BY REMOVING EXISTING SAE PLUG
55 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
56 867101-010 1 bushing,red pltd 3/8 x 1/4
SERVICE KITS FOR 02250192-755
57 867102-010 1 bushing,red pltd 1/2 x 1/4
02250192-790 ELEM,WTR SEP REPLACEMENT
58 867102-015 2 bushing,red pltd 1/2 x 3/8
02250192-791 ELEM,FILTER REPLACEMENT
59 867108-020 1 bushing,red pltd 2 x 1/2
60 868030-080 2 union,pipe-brs seat 2 300# plt
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
61 868306-200 2 u-bolt,3/8” x 2” pipe pltd INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
62 868430-080 2 tee, pipe pltd 2
63 871016-024 1 grommet,rubber 1.75x2.12x.06
64 876002-125 2 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 1 1/4”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

59
FUEL SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

1.20 FUEL SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

02250186-927 R02

60
PARTS LIST

1.20 FUEL SYSTEM JOHN DEERE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250102-573 2 tube, fuel return 1/4” jd 185q 24 837802-047 20 washer, spr lock reg pltd #10
2 02250108-700 1 connector, tube oil return 1/4 x 1/4 25 842315-025 4 hose,fuel line 1/4 (ft)
3 02250118-809 1 connector, tube oil return 5/16x1/4 26 842315-031 5 hose,fuel line 5/16 (ft)
4 02250126-681 1 hose, hydraulic parkrimp 3/4 x 66 lg 27 860112-050 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 3/4 x 1/2
5 02250139-885 1 tube, fuel pick-up 185dpq 60hp 28 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl
6 02250152-163 2 adapter, fuel pickup 185 60hp 29 866900-010 2 plug, pipe 1/4” 3000# stl plt
7 02250154-661 1 plate, fuel outlet cover 30 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt
8 02250162-229 2 ventilator,fuel tank 31 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”
9 02250162-230 2 cap, fuel fill buttress thread 32 870612-016 2 connector,90d str x jic 1 1/16 x 1 5/16
10 02250167-999 1 switch, float fuel sht dwn 22.25 lg 33 873912-012 1 tee,run swivel 37 fl 3/4
11 02250179-365 1 hose, hydraulic parkrimp 3/4x24.5 lg 34 876002-075 20 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
12 02250184-623 1 tank, fuel rh 600 sa t3 35 884305-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
13 02250184-624 1 tank, fuel lh 600 sa t3
14 02250186-103 8 support, fuel tank mtg 600sa A1: FROM ENGINE FUEL RETURN PORT
15 02250186-876 1 strap,tie dn 1” x 3’ ratchet A2: TO ENGINE FUEL INLET PORT AT FUEL FILTER
16 043258 2 connector, hose 5/16”hose x 1/4”npt A3: CLAMP ITEM 18 TYPICAL FOR ALL HOSE CONNECTIONS
17 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt A4: TYPICAL 4 PLACES (TWO PER TANK)
18 047235 7 clamp, hose 3/8” A5: FUEL DRAIN LOCATION IN FRAME
19 250004-752 4 gasket, fuel gauge neoprene
20 408300-005 1 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d. PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
21 825304-236 2 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20 INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

22 829704-075 2 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 3/4


23 829705-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

61
FUEL SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

1.21 FUEL SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

02250186-754 R00

62
PARTS LIST

1.21 FUEL SYSTEM—CATERPILLAR

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250075-714 3 adapter,1/2str oring x 1/4 fnpt 28 829704-075 2 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 3/4
2 02250118-809 2 connector, tube oil return 5/16x1/4 29 829704-100 3 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 1
3 02250126-681 1 hose, hydraulic parkrimp 3/4 x 66 lg 30 829705-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
4 02250139-885 1 tube, fuel pick-up 185dpq 60hp 31 829705-150 2 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1 1/2
5 02250139-886 1 tube, fuel return 185dpq jd 32 837802-047 20 washer, spr lock reg pltd #10
6 02250152-163 2 adapter, fuel pickup 185 60hp 33 842315-031 4 hose,fuel line 5/16 (ft)
7 02250154-661 1 plate, fuel outlet cover 34 860106-025 2 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 3/8 x 1/4
8 02250162-229 2 ventilator,fuel tank 35 860112-050 1 connector,37 fl/mpt pltd 3/4 x 1/2
9 02250162-230 2 cap, fuel fill buttress thread 36 866408-000 2 nipple,pipe-xs plt 1/2 x cl
10 02250167-999 1 switch, float fuel sht dwn 22.25 lg 37 866900-010 2 plug, pipe 1/4” 3000# stl plt
11 02250179-365 1 hose, hydraulic parkrimp 3/4x24.5 lg 38 866900-020 1 plug, pipe 1/2” 3000# stl plt
12 02250184-623 1 tank, fuel rh 600 sa t3 39 867030-020 1 elbow, pipe 90 deg 300# plt 1/2”
13 02250184-624 1 tank, fuel lh 600 sa t3 40 870612-016 2 connector,90d str x jic 1 1/16 x 1 5/16
14 02250185-899 1 panel,filter guard 600sa 41 873912-012 1 tee,run swivel 37 fl 3/4
15 02250186-103 8 support, fuel tank mtg 600sa 42 876002-075 20 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
16 02250186-876 4 strap,tie dn 1” x 3’ ratchet 43 884305-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
17 02250191-766 1 hose, medium pressure 5/16 id x 38 oal
18 043258 3 connector, hose 5/16”hose x 1/4”npt A1: FROM ENGINE FUEL RETURN PORT
19 047117 1 valve,ball 1/2”npt A2: TO ENGINE FUEL INLET PORT AT ECU
20 047235 5 clamp, hose 3/8” A3: CLAMP ITEM 20 TYPICAL FOR ALL HOSE CONNECTIONS
21 250004-752 4 gasket, fuel gauge neoprene A4: TYPICAL 4 PLACES (TWO PER TANK)
22 406615 1 elbow, 5/16”hose x 1/4”npt A5: FUEL DRAIN LOCATION IN FRAME
23 408300-001 3 clamp, hose 9/16”id A6: CATERPILLAR SUPPLIED FUEL FILTER
24 408300-005 2 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d. A7: IN TO FILTER
25 811503-025 1 adapter, female pipe 3/8 x 1/4 A8: OUT OF FILTER
26 825304-236 5 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20
27 825305-283 2 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18 PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS, INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

63
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—JOHN DEERE

1.22 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—JOHN DEERE

02250186-755 R04-1

64
PARTS LIST

1.22 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—JOHN DEERE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250071-380 1 grip, cord n4 .187-.250 x 1/2” 27 040162 1 grommet,rubber 1” hole
2 02250086-448 1 channel, extruded rubber “u” .25”w (ft) 28 250006-076 4 nut,plastic square license plate
3 02250114-276 2 battery, grp 31 hi cap taper post 29 250019-480 1 cable,bat blk 1/o x 15 ep
4 02250119-658 1 lamp,license plate std 30 250028-415 2 lamp,tail/turn/stop (shock mtg)
5 02250119-678 1 bracket, license plate lamp 31 250030-048 1 cable,bat red 1/0 x 72 ep
6 02250125-280 1 lamp,tri-id clearance red 32 250034-212 1 cable,bat blk 1/0 x 34 ee
7 02250138-678 1 module, electronic speed control 33 408300-005 2 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d.
8 02250139-569 4 lamp,side clearance red 34 409213 1 cable,bat blk 1/o x 24 ee
9 02250139-570 4 lamp, side clearance yellow 35 825305-283 7 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
10 02250139-571 8 holder,lamp side clearance blk 36 825306-347 1 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16
11 02250141-766 1 gasket, e.s.c. jd tier ii 37 825502-083 28 nut,hex locking #10-24
12 02250153-875 2 relay,control 12v spdt 20/40 amp 38 825504-145 5 nut,hex locking 1/4-20
13 02250155-383 1 relay,12v spdt 40 amp sealed 39 825505-166 6 nut,hex locking 5/16-18
14 02250160-837 1 switch, battery disconnect 6-36v; 175 amps 40 829704-100 5 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 1
continuous 41 829705-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
15 02250163-818 1 switch, e-stop hd push-pull red 42 829706-100 1 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1
16 02250163-819 1 gasket, e-stop large portable mach 43 838304-071 1 washer, pl-b wide pltd 1/4
17 02250163-820 1 enclosure,large portable e-stop 44 843200-025 9 wrap,tie nylon tf4-8
18 02250163-821 1 plate, cover large portable e-stop 45 843505-100 3 rod,threaded 5/16 x 10” lg
19 02250165-472 1 lock, batt disconnect switch 46 871025-016 1 grommet,rubber 1.25 x 1.50 x .25
20 02250185-630 1 plate,battery mnt 600sa 47 876002-050 18 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 1/2”
21 02250185-631 1 clamp, battery 600sa 48 876002-075 10 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
22 02250187-590 1 cable,batt red 1/o x 8.5lg 49 882304-016 4 capscrew, socket btn hd m4 x 16mm
23 02250187-593 1 cable,bat blk 1/o x 8.5 ep Continued on page 67
24 02250188-489 1 harness,wiring 7-wire 4 lts 600sa
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
25 02250188-919 1 harness,clearance lights INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
26 02250189-645 1 switch,brk away cable actuated
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

65
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—JOHN DEERE

1.22 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—JOHN DEERE (CONTINUED)

02250186-755 R04-2

66
PARTS LIST

1.22 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—JOHN DEERE

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
A1: RELAYS AND SPEED CONTROL SUPPLIED WITH INSTRUMENT
PANEL HARNESS
A2: SECURE HARNESS AS REQUIRED
A3: TO FRAME GROUND TAB
A4: TO ENGINE FLYWHEEL HOUSING
A5: TO ENGINE STARTER POWER POST
A6: TO LOCKOUT SWITCH
A7: FOR MOUNTING OF ENGINE’S 20 AMP FUES
A8: FRONT AMBER CLEARANCE LIGHTS TOP-SIDE LEFT RIGHT
A9: MAIN HARNESS TO CLEARANCE HARNESS CONNECTION
A10: REAR MARKER LIGHT
A11: REAR RED CLEARANCE LIGHT TOP-SIDE LEFT-RIGHT
A12: STOP/TURN/TAIL LIGHT REAR LEFT HAND
A13: LICENSE PLATE LIGHT REAR CENTER
A14: STOP/TURN/TAIL LIGHT REAR RIGHT HAND
A15: MOUNT BREAKAWAY SWITCH AT END OF DRAWBAR. MOUNT BAT-
TERY AT FRONT FRAME PANEL ABOVE DRAWBAR. SEE PART
PROVIDED INSTRUCTION & LEAVE IN MACHINE PACKET.
A16: GROUND THE 1/2” RING CONNECTOR TO FRAME GROUND TAB.
SEE A4.
A17: MOUNT IN CANOPY ABOVE INSTRUMENT PANEL
A18: FOR TAIL AND CLEARANCE HARNESS ROUTING.

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

67
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—CATERPILLAR

1.23 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—CATERPILLAR

02250192-176 R02-1

68
PARTS LIST

1.23 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—CATERPILLAR

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250071-380 1 grip, cord n4 .187-.250 x 1/2” 29 02250190-706 1 harness,air inlet htr 600sa cat
2 02250086-448 1 channel, extruded rubber “u” .25”w (ft) 30 040162 1 grommet,rubber 1” hole
3 02250112-009 4 screw,phil pan hd #6-32 x3/8 31 250006-076 4 nut,plastic square license plate
4 02250114-276 2 battery, grp 31 hi cap taper post 32 250019-480 1 cable,bat blk 1/o x 15 ep
5 02250119-658 1 lamp,license plate std 33 250028-415 2 lamp,tail/turn/stop (shock mtg)
6 02250119-678 1 bracket, license plate lamp 34 250030-047 1 cable,batt 1/0 x 54 red
7 02250125-280 1 lamp,tri-id clearance red 35 250034-212 1 cable,bat blk 1/0 x 34 ee
8 02250139-569 4 lamp,side clearance red 36 408300-005 2 clamp, hose 5/8” i.d.
9 02250139-570 4 lamp, side clearance yellow 37 409213 1 cable,bat blk 1/o x 24 e
10 02250139-571 8 holder,lamp side clearance blk 38 825304-236 2 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20
11 02250140-153 1 support, engine ecu diagnostic 39 825305-283 9 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
12 02250141-766 1 gasket, e.s.c. jd tier ii 40 825306-347 1 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16
13 02250153-875 1 relay,control 12v spdt 20/40 amp 41 825500-102 4 nut,hex locking #6-32
14 02250155-383 1 relay,12v spdt 40 amp sealed 42 825502-083 26 nut,hex locking #10-24
15 02250160-837 1 switch, battery disconnect 6-36v; 175 amps 43 825504-145 5 nut,hex locking 1/4-20
continuous 44 825505-166 6 nut,hex locking 5/16-18
16 02250163-818 1 switch, e-stop hd push-pull red 45 829704-100 7 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 1
17 02250163-819 1 gasket, e-stop large portable mach 46 829705-075 6 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
18 02250163-820 1 enclosure,large portable e-stop 47 829706-100 1 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 1
19 02250163-821 1 plate, cover large portable e-stop 48 838204-071 1 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
20 02250165-472 1 lock, batt disconnect switch 49 843200-025 9 wrap,tie nylon tf4-8
21 02250185-630 1 plate,battery mnt 600sa 50 843505-100 3 rod,threaded 5/16 x 10” lg
22 02250185-631 1 clamp, battery 600sa 51 871025-016 1 grommet,rubber 1.25 x 1.50 x .25
23 02250187-590 1 cable,batt red 1/o x 8.5lg 52 876002-050 18 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 1/2”
24 02250187-593 1 cable,bat blk 1/o x 8.5 ep 53 876002-075 8 screw,rnd phillips 10-24 x 3/4”
25 02250188-392 1 control, spd 8v pwm 600sa cat 54 882304-016 4 capscrew, socket btn hd m4 x 16mm
26 02250188-489 1 harness,wiring 7-wire 4 lts 600sa Continued on page 71
27 02250188-919 1 harness,clearance lights
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
28 02250189-645 1 switch,brk away cable actuated INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

69
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—CATERPILLAR

1.23 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—CATERPILLAR (CONTINUED)

02250192-176 R02-2

70
PARTS LIST

1.23 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PARTS—CATERPILLAR

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
A1: RELAYS SUPPLIED WITH INSTRUMENT PANEL HARNESS
A2: MOUNT CATERPILLAR DIAGNOSTIC PLUG. SECURE CAP
WITH TY WRAP.
A3: SECURE HARNESS AS REQUIRED
A4: TO FRAME GROUND TAB
A5: TO ENGINE FLYWHEEL HOUSING
A6: TO ENGINE STARTER POWER POST
A7: TO LOCKOUT SWITCH
A8: TO ENGINES INTAKE AIR HEATER RELAY
A9: FRONT AMBER CLEARANCE LIGHTS TOP-SIDE-LEFT-RIGHT
A10: MAIN HARNESS TO CLEARANCE HARNESS CONNECTION
A11: REAR MARKER LIGHT
A12: REAR RED CLEARANCE LIGHT TOP-SIDE-LEFT-RIGHT
A13: STOP/TURN/TAIL LIGHT LEFT HAND
A14: LICENSE PLATE LIGHT REAR CENTER
A15: STOP/TURN/TAIL LIGHT RIGHT HAND
A16: MOUNT BREAKAWAY SWITCH AT END OF DRAWBAR. MOUNT
BATTERY AT FRONT FRAME PANEL ABOVE DRAWBAR. SEE
PART PROVIDED INSTRUCTION & LEAVE IN MACHINE
PACKET.
A17: GROUND THE 1/2” RING CONNECTOR TO FRAME GROUND
TAB. SEE A4.
A18: MOUNT IN CANOPY ABOVE INSTRUMENT PANEL.
A19: FOR TAIL AND CLEARANCE HARNESS ROUTING.

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

71
CANOPY PARTS

1.24 CANOPY PARTS

02250186-756 R05

72
PARTS LIST

1.24 CANOPY PARTS

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250156-381 1 cap,air inlet 8” A1: NON AFTERCOOLED MACHINES
2 02250157-353 1 enclosure, manual-pak A2: AFTERCOOLED MACHINES
3 02250186-606 1 tabulation,baff assy rear 600sa A3: (1 PC) ITEM #4 ATTACHES INSIDE OF THE CENTER
4 02250186-633 2 support, air intake 600sa ROOF PANEL ON THE TOP SURFACE.

5 02250187-280 1 tabulation,pnl can frt ac 600sa A4: (1 PC)ITEM #4 ATTACHES TO THE BOTTOM FLANGE
OF THE CENTER ROOF PANEL.
6 02250194-434 1 support,manual box 600sa
A5: INSERTS INSIDE SQUARE CUTOUT ON TOP FLANGE
7 025068 1 tube,alum air inlet 8”od x 8.5”lg OF FRAME.
8 040598 2 band, mounting 8”
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
9 043598 1 clamp, t-bolt ss band 8.75”id INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
10 825304-236 8 nut,hex f pltd 1/4-20
11 825305-283 8 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
12 825306-347 4 nut,hex f pltd 3/8-16
13 829704-050 8 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 1/2
14 829705-075 36 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
15 829706-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 3/8-16 x 3/4
16 838306-112 4 washer, pl-b wide pltd 3/8
17 861405-092 20 nut,retainer 5/16-18 .092
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

73
CANOPY PARTS

1.24 CANOPY PARTS (CONTINUED)

02250195-133 R00

74
PARTS LIST

1.24 CANOPY PARTS

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250195-124 2 CHOCK, WHEEL 11 X 7.75 X 8””
2 02250195-125 2 SUPT, WHL CHOCK 11 X 7.75
3 02250195-130 2 SUPT, WHL CHOCK SUPT 600SA
4 825304-236 16 NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20
5 829704-050 16 SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

A1 - WHEEL CHOCK ASSEMBLY IS TYPICAL ON BOTH


REAR DOORS ON DPQ MACHINES WITH THE
STANDARD ELECTRIC BRAKES.
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

75
FRAME AND PARTS DPQ

1.25 FRAME AND PARTS DPQ

02250186-758 R05

76
PARTS LIST

1.25 FRAME AND PARTS DPQ

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250052-701 2 reflector, red 3” truck-lite A1: SHIPPED LOOSE PARTS
2 02250052-702 2 reflector,yellow 3” truck-lite A2: ATTACH TO SUMP TANK.
3 02250095-866 2 chain, assy 3/8 x 48” w/hook PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
4 02250095-867 1 coupling link, safety chain INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

5 02250184-867 2 fender,single axle 750dpq


6 02250185-017 1 support,bracket sump tank 600sa
7 02250185-018 1 support,bracket filter 600sa
8 02250185-019 1 support,muffler 600sa
9 02250187-584 1 bail, lifting 600sa jd t2
10 02250190-260 2 shield, fuel tank 600sa
11 250042-627 3 plug,str thd 1 5/8-12 sae vit
12 825305-283 12 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
13 825501-070 4 nut,hex locking #8-32
14 825508-262 16 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
15 829108-150 8 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/2
16 829108-175 8 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 3/4
17 829705-100 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
18 829705-125 8 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1 1/4
19 838208-112 32 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
20 838305-071 8 washer, pl-b wide pltd 5/16
21 875901-075 4 screw,flt phillips 8-32 x 3/4”
22 884305-075 8 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

77
FRAME AND PARTS DLQ

1.26 FRAME AND PARTS DLQ

02250187-731 R02

78
PARTS LIST

1.26 FRAME AND PARTS DLQ

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250185-017 1 support,bracket sump tank 600sa
2 02250185-018 1 support,bracket filter 600sa
3 02250185-019 1 support,muffler 600sa
4 02250187-584 1 bail, lifting 600sa jd t2
5 02250190-260 2 shield, fuel tank 600sa
6 250042-627 3 plug,str thd 1 5/8-12 sae vit
7 825305-283 12 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
8 825508-262 16 nut,hex locking 1/2-13
9 829108-150 8 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 1/2
10 829108-175 8 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 3/4
11 829705-100 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1
12 829705-125 8 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 1 1/4
13 838208-112 32 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2

A1: PLUGS FOR CONTAINMENT PAN TO BE SHIPPED LOOSE.


A2: ATTACH TO SUMP TANK.

79
FRAME, RUNNING GEAR AND PARTS DPQ

1.27 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR AND PARTS DPQ

02250187-654 R04

80
PARTS LIST

1.27 FRAME, RUNNING GEAR AND PARTS DPQ

N Recommended Spare Parts


Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION Service Kits for 02250191-571
NO. T
Y 02250195-148 SEAL, GREASE 600SA HUB
E
1 02250116-794 1 jack, hd w/pad 02250195-149 BRG, OUTER CUP & CONE E-ZL 600SA
2 02250185-621 1 tabulation,can assy 600-750sa 02250195-150 CAP, GREASE E-ZL 600SA
3 02250185-823 1 tabulation,frame assy 600-750sa 02250195-151 PLUG, RUB GREASE CAP 600SA
4 02250191-544 1 drawbar, 600sa hi mnt hi eye 02250195-152 NUT, JAM E-ZL 600SA
5 02250191-545 1 support,saddle 600 sa drawbar 02250195-153 RTNR, SPINDLE NUT 600SA
6 02250191-546 1 support, door bar saddle 600sa 02250195-154 HUB, & DRUM 8 ON 6.5 600SA
7 02250191-551 1 channle, dr bar tow eye 600sa 02250195-155 NUT, GLANGED WHEEL 5/8 600SA
8 02250191-571 1 axle, assembly w/whls&tires 600sa 02250195-156 BRAKE, ASSY LH COMPLETE 600SA
9 250002-221 1 eye, 3” lunette demountable 02250195-157 BRAKE. ASSY RH COMPLETE 600SA
10 825205-273 4 nut,hex pltd 5/16-18 02250195-158 BRAKE, SHOE KIT LH 600SA
11 825510-329 6 nut,hex locking 5/8-11 02250195-160 BRAKE, SHOE KIT RH 600SA
12 829108-100 3 capscrew,hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 02250195-161 WSHR, SPINDLE 600SA
13 829110-175 12 capscrew,hex gr5 5/8-11 x 1 3/4 02250195-317 STUD, HUB AND DRUM 600SA
14 829110-200 4 capscrew,hex gr5 5/8-11 x 2
15 829110-675 2 capscrew,hex gr5 5/8-11 x 6 3/4
16 829705-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
17 837808-125 3 washer, spr lock reg pltd 1/2
18 838210-112 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/8
19 878610-121 16 washer, nord-lock pl 5/8” sp

A1: USE LOC-TITE GRADE 242 (BLUE) ON ITEM 13 LOCATIONS (12


PLACES). TORQUE ITEMS 13 & 14 TO 150 FT-BLS (16 PLACES).
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

81
FRAME AND CANOPY DLQ

1.28 FRAME AND CANOPY DLQ

02250187-655 R02

82
PARTS LIST

1.28 FRAME AND CANOPY DLQ

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250185-621 1 tabulation,can assy 600-750sa
2 02250185-823 1 tabulation,frame assy 600-750sa
3 825205-273 4 nut,hex pltd 5/16-18
4 829705-075 4 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

83
CANOPY ASSEMBLY

1.29 CANOPY ASSEMBLY

02250185-621 R05

84
PARTS LIST

1.29 CANOPY ASSEMBLY

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250058-345 1 strip,weather 1” x 1/8” foam (ft) 24 407516 2 recepticle, clip on
2 02250103-623 1 hinge, instrument panel door 185q-8f 25 825500-102 4 nut,hex locking #6-32
3 02250112-009 4 screw,phil pan hd #6-32 x3/8 26 829704-050 28 screw, hex ser washer 1/4-20 x 1/2
4 02250182-954 1 tabulation,pnl roof mid 750sa 27 829705-075 34 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
5 02250183-003 1 tabulation,panel access rec 750sa 28 838200-045 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
6 02250183-089 2 channel, door jam 750sa 29 838205-071 16 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
7 02250185-072 2 tabulation,door assy rh 600sa 30 861405-092 10 nut,retainer 5/16-18 .092
8 02250185-078 2 tabulation,door assy side lh 750sa 31 884708-125 16 nut,hex locking m8
9 02250185-142 1 tabulation,pnl assy can flh 750sa PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
10 02250185-149 1 tabulation,pnl assy can frt rh 750sa INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

11 02250185-212 1 tabulation,pnl assy can rrh 750sa


12 02250185-219 1 tabulation,pnl assy can rh 600sa
13 02250185-284 1 tabulation,roof pnl assy rear 600sa
14 02250185-566 1 tabulation,roof assy frt 600sa
15 02250185-594 1 support,insul roof rear 600sa
16 02250186-178 1 tabulation,cvr de-aeration 600sa
17 02250186-185 1 tabulation,cvr rad fill 600sa
18 02250187-280 1 tabulation,pnl can frt ac 600sa
19 250022-436 1 weatherstrip, 3/16 x 3/8 ft
20 250025-692 3 screw, mach phill #10-24 x 1/2
21 250035-095 2 bumper,rubber 1/2 dia
22 407514 2 screw, #12 wing head
23 407515 2 retainer, screw assy
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

85
DOOR ASSEMBLY L/H

1.30 DOOR ASSEMBLY L/H

02250185-078 R01

86
PARTS LIST

1.30 DOOR ASSEMBLY L/H

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250120-856 2 holder,blk rubber door 55# m/f
2 02250158-314 8 gasket,door edge epdm black
3 02250168-277 2 hinge, dr hd 2 3/8”sq x 5/16”pin
4 02250183-018 1 tabulation,door side lh 750sa
5 02250185-105 2 panel, acoustical doors 600sa
6 02250185-131 1 support,doors 600-750sa canopy
7 825305-283 3 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
8 825906-100 2 nut,hex metric m6 x 1.0
9 828006-030 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 30mm
10 838204-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
11 838205-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
12 838806-160 2 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m6
13 884708-125 4 nut,hex locking m8
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

87
DOOR ASSEMBLY R/H

1.31 DOOR ASSEMBLY R/H

02250185-072 R01

88
PARTS LIST

1.31 DOOR ASSEMBLY R/H

Q
KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO.
Y
1 02250120-856 2 holder,blk rubber door 55# m/f
2 02250158-314 11 gasket,door edge epdm black
3 02250168-277 2 hinge, dr hd 2 3/8”sq x 5/16”pin
4 02250183-013 1 tabulation,door side rh 750sa
5 02250185-105 1 panel, acoustical doors 600sa
6 02250185-106 1 panel, acoustical door ltch 600sa
7 02250185-131 1 support,doors 600-750sa canopy
8 02250187-865 1 handle, latch hd 2-3pt blk
9 02250187-867 1 lever, latch cam 2 point
10 02250187-868 2 guide,rod 8mm 2-pt latch
11 02250187-869 2 rod,8mm x 450mm lg
12 825305-283 3 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
13 825906-100 2 nut,hex metric m6 x 1.0
14 828006-020 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 20mm
15 828006-030 2 capscrew,hex 8.8 m6 x 30mm
16 838204-071 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/4
17 838205-071 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd 5/16
18 838806-160 2 washer, spr lock-metric pltd m6
19 865406-125 2 washer, metric-iso7089- 6
20 884708-125 4 nut,hex locking m8
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

89
FRAME ASSEMBLY

1.32 FRAME ASSEMBLY

02250185-823 R04

90
PARTS LIST

1.32 FRAME ASSEMBLY

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250103-623 1 hinge, instrument panel door 185q-8f 24 825501-070 1 nut,hex locking #8-32
2 02250112-009 4 screw,phil pan hd #6-32 x3/8 25 825502-083 3 nut,hex locking #10-24
3 02250125-511 1 catch,locking instrument panel 26 825508-262 8 nut, hex locking 1/2-13
4 02250150-231 1 door,instr pnl 185h-260dpq tab 27 825615-002 2 nut,acorn pltd #8-32
5 02250183-454 1 frame,base 600sa 28 829108-175 8 capscr, hex gr5 1/2-13 x 1 3/4
6 02250185-773 1 tabulation,cvr bat accs 600-750sa 29 838200-045 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
7 02250185-776 1 tabulation,cvr drn accs 600-750sa 30 838208-112 16 washer, pl-b reg pltd 1/2
8 02250185-782 2 catch,catch lower 600-750sa 31 875901-075 1 screw,flt phillips 8-32 x 3/4”
9 02250185-783 1 tabulation,skt frm rh pnl 600sa 32 876001-038 2 screw,rnd phillips 8-32 x 3/8”
10 02250185-785 1 tabulation,skt frm lh frt 600sa 33 884305-075 72 screw, hex ser washer 5/16-18 x 3/4
11 02250185-803 1 tabulation,pnl frm frt 600sa PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
12 02250185-805 1 tabulation,pnl frm rear 600sa dpq INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

13 02250185-825 1 tabulation,pnl frm rr 600-750lrg


14 02250186-494 1 tabulation,skt frm rh rear 600sa
15 02250186-497 1 tabulation,skt frm lh rr 600sa
16 02250186-665 1 chnl, frt frm pnl supt 600sa
17 02250187-920 1 spacer, instr pnl dr hng
18 02250192-749 4 supt, tie down 600sa frame
19 250022-436 3 weatherstrip, ribbed 3/16” x 3/8” (ft)
20 250025-692 3 screw, mach phill #10-24 x 1/2
21 250035-095 2 bumper,rubber 1/2 dia
22 825305-283 38 nut,hex f pltd 5/16-18
23 825500-102 4 nut,hex locking #6-32
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

91
INSTRUMENT PANEL AND PARTS

1.33 INSTRUMENT PANEL AND PARTS

02250191-301 R02

92
PARTS LIST

1.33 INSTRUMENT PANEL AND PARTS

N
Q
KEY O
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. T
Y
E
1 02250103-623 1 hinge, instrument panel door 185q-8f
2 02250112-009 4 screw,phil pan hd #6-32 x3/8
3 02250125-511 1 catch,locking instrument panel
4 02250150-231 1 door,instr pnl 185h-260dpq tab
5 250022-436 3 weatherstrip, 3/16 x 3/8 ft
6 250025-692 8 screw, mach phill #10-24 x 1/2
7 250035-095 2 bumper,rubber 1/2 dia
8 825500-102 4 nut,hex locking #6-32
9 825501-070 1 nut,hex locking #8-32
10 825615-002 2 nut,acorn pltd #8-32
11 838200-045 4 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
12 875901-075 1 screw,flt phillips 8-32 x 3/4”
13 876001-038 2 screw,rnd phillips 8-32 x 3/8”
14 02250189-742 1 pnl,instr assy JD dl pr
14 02250188-391 1 pnl,instr assy CAT dl pr
14 02250192-495 1 pnl,instr assy JD std pr
14 02250192-496 1 pnl,instr assy CAT std pr
14 02250191-306 1 pnl,instr assy 550RH CAT
14 02250191-307 1 pnl,instr assy 550RH JD
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

93
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY —JOHN DEERE DUAL PRESSURE

1.34 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY —JOHN DEERE DUAL PRESSURE

02250189-742 R01

94
PARTS LIST

1.34 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY —JOHN DEERE DUAL PRESSURE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2” 24 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
2 02250054-392 2 lamp,warning indicator - amber
3 02250099-615 2 tee,m run 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt A1 - PRESSURE SELECTOR VALVE
4 02250099-626 2 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m A2 - WARM-UP CONTROL VALVE
5 02250099-630 2 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft) A3 - PART OF P/N 02250136-999
6 02250102-619 1 gauge, temp mech 48” 140-300deg f A4 - PART OF P/N 02250144-971
7 02250126-682 1 controller, 185/375 shutdown module (ssam) A5 - PART OF P/N 02250044-361
8 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led A6 - HARNESS TO BE ATTACHED AT ALL INSTRUMENT PANEL LOCA-
9 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam TIONS

10 02250130-630 1 decal,dual pressure 185-375 ssam


11 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
12 02250133-620 1 decal,ssam low fuel option
13 02250136-999 2 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
14 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
15 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
16 02250144-970 2 gasket, power-view tier ii
17 02250144-971 1 decal,group full gauge tier ii
18 02250165-425 1 decal,warn lites 375 t3 pnls
19 02250165-426 1 gauge, power-view j1939 375 jd
20 02250189-743 1 harness, wiring 600sa jd2 std pv
21 250003-117 1 lamp,warning indicator - red
22 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
23 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

95
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY—CATERPILLAR DUAL PRESSURE

1.35 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY—CATERPILLAR DUAL PRESSURE

02250188-391 R01

96
PARTS LIST

1.35 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY—CATERPILLAR DUAL PRESSURE

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250044-361 1 gauge, pressure air 0-300 2” 24 867100-005 1 bushing,red pltd 1/4 x 1/8
2 02250054-392 2 lamp,warning indicator - amber
3 02250099-615 2 tee,m run 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt A1 - PRESSURE SELECTOR VALVE
4 02250099-626 2 elbow, 90 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt m A2 - WARM-UP CONTROL VALVE
5 02250099-630 2 tube,nylon .375”od x .050w black (ft) A3 - PART OF P/N 02250136-999
6 02250102-619 1 gauge, temp mech 48” 140-300deg f A4 - PART OF P/N 02250144-971
7 02250129-189 1 lense, cliplite led A5 - PART OF P/N 02250044-361
8 02250129-190 1 panel, instrument plastic ssam A6 - HARNESS TO BE ATTACHED AT ALL INSTRUMENT PANEL
9 02250130-630 1 decal, dual pressure 185-375 ssam LOCATIONS

10 02250132-883 1 switch, engine ignition 12-volt


11 02250133-620 1 decal,ssam low fuel option PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
12 02250136-999 2 valve, ball 2-way 1/4”npt
13 02250137-033 1 elbow, 90 f 3/8”tube x 1/4”npt
14 02250137-265 1 cover, access ssam molded abs
15 02250139-296 1 controller,ssam 185-60hp
16 02250144-970 1 gasket, power-view tier 2
17 02250144-971 1 decal,group full gauge tier 2
18 02250144-979 1 gauge, murphy power-view j1939
19 02250188-390 1 harness, eng&compr 600sa cat t3
20 02250188-477 1 decal,lites 600sa ca3 pnl
21 250003-117 1 lamp,warning indicator - red
22 835700-050 2 screw, tc-f rd hd #6-32 x 1/2
23 838200-045 2 washer, pl-b reg pltd #6
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

97
NOTES

1.36 DECAL AND PARTS

02250186-757 R03-1

98
PARTS LIST

1.36 DECAL AND PARTS

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
1 02250057-580 2 decal,rated 750 black 28 02250172-282 1 decal, compressor oil sullair awf
2 02250057-582 2 decal,750h/150-black 29 02250172-284 2 decal,internal fuel
3 02250057-624 1 decal,iso 9001 blk 3.44x5.75 30 02250172-303 1 decal,intake air
4 02250059-258 2 decal,”sullair” 5.0 x 40.0 31 02250172-389 2 decal,drain description w/ac t3
5 02250075-506 1 decal,filtered air blk 32 02250172-453 1 decal,warning electrical shock
6 02250097-455 1 decal,5 year warranty 33 02250172-457 2 decal,warning exhaust gases
7 02250119-385 1 decal,after cld air flow 34 02250172-460 1 decal,warning crush/pinch point
8 02250146-383 1 decal,rated 2200 idle 1600 35 02250172-828 1 decal,do not group 185-375 t3
9 02250165-936 1 decal, operator procedure start stop 375 jd t3 36 02250173-353 1 decal, caution do not mix
10 02250166-385 3 decal,containment drain 37 02250179-647 2 decal,compr fil w/mobil delvac
11 02250171-788 2 decal,do not oper w/o grd #2 38 02250186-520 1 nameplate, sullair blank 2.38 x 4.50
12 02250171-789 2 decal,do not oper w/o grd #3 39 02250187-691 2 decal,rated 700hh black
13 02250171-790 1 decal, prop stand,hand brake, & whl chocks 40 02250187-692 2 decal,rated 600hh black
14 02250171-794 4 decal,tie down 41 02250187-693 2 decal,rated 550rh black
15 02250171-795 2 decal,diesel fuel 42 02250187-748 1 decal,”550rh sullair” frt blk
16 02250171-800 2 decal,do not oper w/doors ope 43 02250187-749 1 decal,”600hh sullair” frt blk
17 02250171-807 3 decal,warning hot surfaces 44 02250187-750 1 decal,”750h sullair” frt blk
18 02250171-808 1 decal,pressurized vessel 45 02250187-751 1 decal,”700hh sullair” frt blk
19 02250171-814 1 decal,corrosive 46 02250188-706 1 decal, wiring diagram 600sa ca3
20 02250171-815 3 decal,read instruction manual 47 02250189-741 1 decal, wiring diagram eng/compr 600sa jd2
21 02250171-821 1 decal, towing bar/commencing 48 02250192-426 1 decal,rated 2280 idle 1600
22 02250172-064 2 decal,axle lubrication instr 49 02250192-427 1 decal,rated 2260 idle 1600
23 02250172-069 1 decal,warning crush/pinch point 50 02250192-428 1 decal,rated 2225 idle 1600
24 02250172-091 1 decal,standard air Continued on page 101
25 02250172-275 1 decal,battery disconnect PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
26 02250172-276 1 decal,rad fill/hot/see manual INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR
27 02250172-280 1 decal,engine coolant
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

99
DECAL AND PARTS (CONTINUED)

1.37 DECAL AND PARTS (CONTINUED)

02250186-757 R03-2

100
PARTS LIST

1.37 DECAL AND PARTS

Q Q
KEY KEY
PART NO. T DESCRIPTION PART NO. T DESCRIPTION
NO. NO.
Y Y
51 02250192-429 1 decal,rated 1780 idle 1400 A1: JOHN DEERE ONLY
52 02250192-430 1 decal,rated 1825 idle 1400 A2: CATERPILLAR ONLY
53 02250192-515 1 decal,”750 sullair” frt blk A3: 550RH JD ONLY
54 02250193-166 1 decal,maintenance 600sa jd t2 A4: 750 & 750H CAT ONLY
55 02250193-173 1 decal,maintenance 550rh jd t2 A5: 600HH & 700HH CAT ONLY
56 02250193-196 1 decal,maintenance 600sa cat t3 A6: 550RH CAT ONLY ONLY
57 02250193-197 1 decal,maintenance 550rh cat t3 A7: MOUNTED INSIDE INSTRUMENT PANEL DOOR
58 250023-695 1 decal,rated 1800 idle 1400 rpm A8: CUT DECAL FOR COMPRESSOR OIL DRAIN
59 843102-038 4 rivet, pop 1/8 x 3/8 A9: USE REMAINING DECAL FOR ENGINE COOLANT DRAIN/ ENGINE
OIL DRAIN
PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,
INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR A10: SPLIT THE “L’S” BETWEEN DOORS
A11: DPQ MACHINES ONLY
A12: 600HH JD ONLY
A13: 750 & 750H JD ONLY
A14: 700HH JD ONLY
A15: USE APPROPRIATE MODEL NUMBER PER ORDER.
A16: AFTERCOOLED MACHINES ONLY

PLEASE NOTE: WHEN ORDERING PARTS,


INDICATE SERIAL NUMBER OF COMPRESSOR

101
NOTES

102
NOTES
Always air. Always there.

WWW.SULLAIR.COM

SULLAIR CORPORATION
3700 East Michigan Boulevard • Michigan City, Indiana, 46360 U.S.A.
Telephone: 1-219-879-5451

Printed in the U.S.A.


Specifications subject to change
without prior notice.
E10EP