'Instrument# 2015080734 Paqe 1 of 91
[…] at least temporarily, in overturning the institutions of the rightful legal government by setting up itS ·own in
lieu thereof.] According to federal law, treason is still punishable by death or imprisonment and ~
democracy is treason according to the Constitution for the united States of America of 1787-1791, and proof
of this is found through these Congressional Records contained herein. President Franklin D. Roosevelt,
and those state and federal public officials who sided with him, were supposed to be exclited or imprisoned
according to law. According to United States Code Title 18 USC 2381, it states, "Treaion- Whoever, owing
allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, eiving them aid and
comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shalf·suffer death, or shall be
imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less\ ihan $10.000; and shall be
incapable of holding any office under the United States." And, United States Code Title 18 USC 2382 states,
"Misprision of treason- Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States and having knowledge of the
commission of any treason against them, conceals and does not, af'soon as may be, disclose and make