Академический Документы
[…] [pimps].’”) (citations omitted) (quoting People v. Pangelina, 172 Cal. Rptr. 661 (Ct. App. 1981)).
30. See, e.g., 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 3101 (2014) (defining “[f]orcible compulsion” as the “use
of physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force”).
31. See, e.g., State in the Interest of M.T.S., 609 A.2d 1266, 1277 (N.J. 1992) (“[P]hysical
force in excess of that inherent in the act of sexual penetration is not required for such penetration to be
unlawful.”).
32. See, e.g., N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 632-A:2 (2007) (defining as aggravated felonious
sexual assault those assaults that occur “[w]hen at the time of the sexual assault, the victim indicates
by speech or conduct that there is not freely given consent to performance of the sexual act”); N.Y.
PENAL LAW § 130.25 (2001); WIS. STAT. § 940.225 (2011).
33. See, e.g., Janet Halley, The Move to Affirmative Consent, SIGNS (Nov. 10, 2015),
http://signsjournal.org/currents-affirmative-consent/halley [https://perma.cc/A4FZ-S6F3] (last updated