***FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAII REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER***
[…] 174.5(b).22

Thomas Waters /s/ Mark E. Recktenwald


plaintiff, pro se
in SCEC-18-0000909 /s/ Paula A. Nakayama

Thomas M. Otake /s/ Sabrina S. McKenna


for plaintiffs
in SCEC-18-0000910 /s/ Richard W. Pollack

Ernest H. Nomura /s/ Michael D. Wilson


Duane W. H. Pang
for defendant
Glen Takahashi, City Clerk of
the City & County of Honolulu

Valri Lei Kunimoto


Patricia Ohara
for defendants
Scott T. Nago, Chief Election
Officer and State of Hawai‘i
Office of Elections

Abigail M. Holden
Joachim P. Cox
Robert K. Fricke
for intervenor
Trevor Ozawa

22 HRS § 11-174.5(b) provides in relevant part as follows: “If the


judgment should be that the . . . special . . . election was invalid, a
certified copy thereof shall be filed with the governor, and the governor
shall duly call a new election to be held not later than one hundred twenty
days after the judgment is filed.”).

55

Вам также может понравиться