622 Pa. 581, *; 81 A.3d 24, **;
[…] n358. Id. at 1060-61.

n359. Cox v. Helenius, 693 P.2d 683, 684 (Wash. 1985).

n360. Savings Bank of Puget Sound v. Mink, 741 P.2d 1043 (Wash. Ct. App. 1987).

n361. Id. at 1046. A void sale is a proper defense to an eviction action. Albice v. Premier Mortg. Servs. of Wash., 276 P.3d 1277, 1286
(Wash. 2012).

n362. Because evictions deal only with right to possession, the courts are limited in issues raised. Compare Ostrander, 491 P.2d at 1060,
with Mink, 741 P.2d at 1046. Therefore, to be safe, file a separate civil action, and move to consolidate.

n363. Wash. Rev. Code § 2.24.050 (2013) (The revision statute arguable has a provision tolling the effectiveness of a Commissioner ruling,
"unless a demand for revision is made within ten days from the entry of the order or judgment of the court commissioner, the orders and
judgments shall be and become the orders and judgments of the superior court."). However, in practice, one should anticipate that a revision
may not automatically toll the lower ruling.

n364. See Perkins v. CTX Mortg. Co., 969 P.2d 93 (Wash. 1999) ("selection and preparation of promissory notes and deeds of trust is the