622 Pa. 581, *; 81 A.3d 24, **;
[…] ORS § 86.737(4) governs the
telephone numbers that must be included on [**33] the notice. It states: "Telephone numbers ... must be toll-free numbers unless the
beneficiary: (a) Made the loan with the beneficiary's own money; [and] (b) Made the loan for the beneficiary's own investment[.]" This
provision assumes that the beneficiary is the same party that "made the loan," namely, the lender. Second, [HN35] the definition of "lender"
in Oregon's provisions for lender security, codified in ORS Chapter 86, includes "beneficiary." ORS § 86.205(4) provides: "'Lender' means
any person who makes, extends, or holds a real estate loan agreement and includes, but is not limited to, mortgagees [and] beneficiaries
under trust deeds[.]" Although the definitions in ORS § 86.205 are limited to §§ 86.205 to 86.275, the legislature's inclusion of
"beneficiaries under trust deeds" in the definition for "lender" is further evidence that the legislature understood that a beneficiary is