Академический Документы
[…] 50 U.S.C. § 1821 et seq., for a minimum of ten years from the date of the application.
88
(...continued)
retained, or disseminated to assess compliance with minimization techniques.
89
Section 314(a)(4) of the Intelligence Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002, P.L. 107-
108, amended 50 U.S.C. § 1824(e) by striking “24 hours” where it occurred and replacing
it with “72 hours.”
90
50 U.S.C. § 1824(e)(1)(A)(i) and (ii). See fn. 89, supra, regarding substitution of “72
hours” for “24 hours” in Subsection 50 U.S.C. § 1824(e)(3)(C) by P.L. 107-108, Sec.
314(a)(4).
91
50 U.S.C. § 1824(e)(2).
92
50 U.S.C. § 1824(e)(3).
93
50 U.S.C. § 1824(e)(4).
CRS-47
94
50 U.S.C. § 1825(a).
95
50 U.S.C. § 1825(b).
96
50 U.S.C. § 1825(c).
97
50 U.S.C. § 1825(d). “Aggrieved person,” as defined in 50 U.S.C. § 1821(2), “means a
person whose premises, property, information, or material is the target of a physical search
or any other person whose premises, property, information, or material was subject to
physical search.”
98
50 U.S.C. § 1825(e).
CRS-48
If the U.S. district court makes a determination that the physical search was not
lawfully authorized or conducted, then it must “suppress the evidence which was
unlawfully obtained or derived from the physical search of the aggrieved person or