Академический Документы
[…] obligation to the grantor or other persons having an interest in the property subject
to the deed of trust.
(4) The trustee or successor trustee has a duty of good faith to the borrower,
beneficiary, and grantor.
2
The Plaintiff asserts that the Note and Deed of Trust were not properly assigned to BAC
and, therefore it is not the Legal holder of the Note and Deed of Trust, it lacks standing
to enforce any claim on said property. For the reasons that follow, the Plaintiff finds that
BAC has not proven that it is the holder of the original Note according to RCW
61.24.030 “the trustee shall have proof that the beneficiary is the owner of any
promissory note or other obligation secured by the deed of trust.” Any proof offered by
the trustee other than the original “PROMISSORY NOTE” is not acceptable do to
standing to issue any claim on Plaintiffs property. On October 19, 2007, Plaintiffs
Samuel Salmon, and Roxy E. Salmon executed a promissory note in the original