You are on page 1of 520

Serial Number: 4119

FAMILY, DM50

PARTS LIST
MODEL: DM50

Read the instruction manual before operating this equipment.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

The Distributer/Dealer serving the area in which


your equipment is working will be able to give you the BEST and
FASTEST SERVICE of Genuine Replacement Parts.

IMPORTANT:
Be sure the parts book which you are ordering parts from is the parts book for
the Drill needing the replacement parts!
Each parts book is CUSTOM MADE to a specific Drill.
All parts books have a Drill SERIAL NUMBER and MODEL DESCRIPTION on
the header of each parts page. All Drills have a SERIAL NUMBER welded on the
frame at the drilling end of the MAIN FRAME or CHASSIS.

YOU MUST USE THE CORRECT PARTS BOOK TO INSURE


CORRECT PARTS IDENTIFICATION.

Continuing Product Improvement and advancement of product


design may cause changes to your Drill which may not be
reflected in this Parts/Service Manual. Production models may vary
in some detail. Drilling Solutions reserves the right to modify or make changes with-
out notice or obligation.

Parts Ordering Instructions

By giving complete information, you will enable us to fill your order


correctly and avoid unnecessary delays!

When ordering Replacement Parts, specify:

1. Unit Serial Number


2. The Name of each part as listed
3. The Part Number as listed in your Partsbook.
4. Quantity of parts desired.

Refer all communications concerning this unit to our nearest


Branch Office, Distributor, Dealer or Agent

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

WARNING IN THE MANUAL

CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 INFORMATION


TO CALIFORNIA CUSTOMERS AND
TO CUSTOMERS SELLING DIESEL ENGINE EQUIPMENT
INTO OR FOR USE IN CALIFORNIA

CALIFORNIA
Proposition 65 Warning
Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents
are known to the State of California to cause cancer,
birth defects and other reproductive harm.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

This page is intentionally blank.

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

FRAME/CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
57376139 MAIN FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3

57361156 DECKING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5

57361560 HAND RAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7

TABLE OF CONTENTS
UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
57390841 TRACK ASSY--- 325L +2 W/L&S . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
57388076 UNDERCARRIAGE,325L---L&S . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
57562977 ROLLER ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
57457566 CARRIER ROLLER GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
57563140 GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
57563348 TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
57563397 SPRING GROUP RECOIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
57563413 IDLER,FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
57563470 TRACK GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
57563488 TRACK LINK ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33

JACKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
57134991 JACK ASSY, FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
57488868 CYLINDER HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39

57134975 JACK ASSY, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41


57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43

CAB/CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
57402877 CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
57276909 HEATER, ASSY---LESS CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
57202723 PANEL, CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
57312001 PRE---CLEANER/FILTER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page i
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

CAB/CONSOLE---continued
57276792 GAGES/CONTROLS--- ETR CAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
57276784 PANEL ASSY,ETR---CAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
57078263 GAGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
57316184 CONTROL, ENG, ETR, CAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
57092686 GAUGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
57092694 GAUGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
57429920 GAUGE ASSY,400 PSI AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
57092702 GAUGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
57100075 LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
TABLE OF CONTENTS

57364465 AIR COND.--- CAT3408/3412 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87


57451353 KIT,AIR COND.---SGM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
57448086 EVAPORATOR W/THERMOSTAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
57097487 PANEL,A/C FR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99

DERRICK/TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
57157604 BEARING BLOCK ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
57425217 SUB 57484263 CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF--- 2--- 8,DML60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113


57367914 HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
57209637 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
54472170 KIT,RETAINING RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127

57030975 SPINDLE SUB--- 7”/4.5BE--- 19” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129

57186493 SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131


57174138 ROD CHANGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133
57174138 ROD CHANGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
57199093 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137

57208472 ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139


57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
52236783 CLAMP ASSY, 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147

57054280 BREAKOUT--- 5” FLATS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149


57054009 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
58231119 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153

57121717 BREAKOUT PIPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161


57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171

57359010 TOWER PINNING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173

page ii WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

POWERPACK/ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177
57220790 ENGINE ASSY--- CAT 3412--- 575 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179

57074783 BATTERY INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183

57229809 EXHAUST ASSY--- CAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185

57228330 RADIATOR PIPING ASSY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187

57138125 COOLER PKG ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189


57137754 COOLER ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191

TABLE OF CONTENTS
57247264 RADIATOR CORE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193

57202640 COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195


57201733 BRACE COOLER FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
57201741 BRACE COOLER REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199

AIR CLEANERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201


57337420 AIR CLEANER ASSY--- XL1400 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203
50825504 AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205

FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207


57368664 FUELTANKP.--- 360GAL/CATAUX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213


57077992 COMPRESSOR--- XL1200 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215

57093205 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217


52172111 FILTER, OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223

57079147 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225

57115388 COMPRESSOR RECEIVER PIPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229

57093213 PIPING, RECEIVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231


35805001 VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233

57154882 RECEIVER ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235

57093221 PIPING, RECEIVER/TOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page iii
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239


57272577 MAIN HYD DR--- DMLSP/CAT/HP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
57220857 PUMP,DOUBLE---HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245
57352544 DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247

57349615 DOUBLE PUMP P.--- SNGL COOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253


57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267
TABLE OF CONTENTS

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269


50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271

52167319 CONTROLS, SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273

57204729 VALVE, 3 SPOOL--- INSTL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275


57204711 VALVE, 3 SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277
50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
50634336 RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281
50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283
50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285
50613728 HANDLE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287

57431926 VALVE, 9 SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289


57431900 VALVE, BARE 9 SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291
50617091 SECTION,VALVE INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293
50634336 VALVE, RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295
50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297
50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
50613215 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301
50613728 HANDLE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303

57448136 VALVE, REGEN--- LP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305

57116386 FAN ASSY--- SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307


57116287 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
52234044 KIT,CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313
52179488 PLATE,PORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315
52179595 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317

57320046 CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319

57116774 PIPING, JACKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321

57405144 MAIN PROPEL PPIPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323


57169997 VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329
57167355 VALVE, DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 331
57344715 VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333
57344723 VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335
57106429 VALVE, DIVERTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337

page iv WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM---continued
57320079 TOWER PIPING--- DML 30 FT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339

57229445 CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347


57278244 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351

57083560 PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 353

TABLE OF CONTENTS
50350586 INDEX CYL.P. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 357

52167012 WRENCH, CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 359


57039810 KIT, SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 361

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363


57276800 WIRING, BASIC--- CAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365
57138166 JUNCTION BOX ASSY,8 X 6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377

OPTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383
57391039 DUST CURTAIN INSTL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389


57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395

57390882 WATER INJ, 3GPM--- 200 GAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397


57048977 PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401
57250250 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403

57244386 LUBE, FRAME & TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405

57235582 TOWER LUBE SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 409

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415

TOOLS/ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421
50701747 BASIC TOOLS--- 7.0/4.5BECO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
50245281 GUN, BLOW---WITH 25’ HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
50412055 WRENCH, CHAIN---6.25---7.50” . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
50021120 TONG ASSEMBLY---W/FLAT INSERTS . . . . . . . . . . . . 429
50021138 CHAIN ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431
50333301 KIT, O RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 433

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page v
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

TOOLS/ACCESSORIES---continued
50820893 SEAL, ROD--- 7 IN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 435

57147910 DECALS, SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 437


57311151 MANUAL, SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443

57320087 NAMEPLATES & LOCATIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445

57059453 DECALS--- DM50 COMMONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449


TABLE OF CONTENTS

57328221 FILTER KIT,FIELD REPLACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453

50421908 PAINT & SUPPLIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455

page vi WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

Table of Contents

This page is intentionally blank.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page vii
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

FRAME/CHASSIS
SECTION
FRAME/CHASSIS

page 1 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

FRAME/CHASSIS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 2
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57376139 MAIN FRAME


MAIN FRAME.

2
5 4 3

1
57376139

Figure 1 :MAIN FRAME


E57376139 REV 003
page 3 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57376139 MAIN FRAME

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58235615 1 EA TOWER SUPPORT

MAIN FRAME.
002 57083974 2 EA BEARING BLOCK (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 & 5
003 50245604 1 EA TOWER SUPPORT SHAFT
004 95002564 2 EA ROLL PIN
005 95105110 4 EA CAPSCREW, 1” X 3---1/3

57376139

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 4
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57361156 DECKING.

13
15
14 16
DECKING.

17

16
17
18

2
6
1 7
8
12
6
7
8
57361156

10
4

5
6
7
8
SECTION ”C” --- ”C”

Figure 2 :DECKING.
E57361156 REV00
page 5 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57361156 DECKING.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57139313 1 EA FRONT DECKING

DECKING.
002 57361149 1 EA DECKING, FRONT---CS
003 57329674 1 EA DECKING, MIDDLE DML
004 57213571 1 EA DECKING RIGHT REAR
005 95104170 49 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
006 95081824 70 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
007 95077798 70 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
008 95081667 142 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
010 57213589 1 EA DECKING LEFT REAR
012 95053047 21 EA SCREW, CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
013 57328148 1 EA COVER, HOSE DML
014 57328155 1 EA SUPPORT, ROD
015 95069589 1 EA WASHER,FLAT---7/16
016 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
017 95929006 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 1
018 95922894 3 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16

57361156

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 6
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57361560 HAND RAIL


HAND RAIL

8
9

5
7
1

2
57361560

Figure 3 :HAND RAIL


E57361560 REV01
page 7 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57361560 HAND RAIL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57113110 2 EA HANDRAIL, REAR---CURBSIDE

HAND RAIL
002 57361545 1 EA HANDRAIL
005 57113144 8 EA BASEPLATE---3/8X4X4 FLATBAR
006 57119018 8 EA TUBING, MTG. HANDRAILS
007 95103867 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3
008 95922894 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
009 95937413 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED

57361560

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 8
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS
SECTION
UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS

page 9 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

UNDERCARRIAGE/TRACKS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 10
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57390841 TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

8
2
7
6 5
TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

9 6
8

7
8

7
10
9 14 15
16

1
57390841

13
15
16 11

14

12 27

Figure 4 :TRACK ASSY--- 325L +2 W/L&S


D57390841 REV 00
page 11 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57390841 TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57388076 1.00 ST UNDERCARRIAGE,325L---L&S (See figure 5)

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 95201547 1 EA FITTING,LUBE
004 57309783 1 EA YOKE, OSCILLATION
005 57180184 1 EA BUSHING, CENTER
006 57180168 1 EA PIN, CENTER
007 95201547 6 EA FITTING,LUBE
008 56901853 6 EA BAR, FLAT
009 57188112 2 EA PIN, END YOKE
010 57309791 2 EA BUSHING, YOKE END
011 57309809 4 EA MOUNT, YOKE END
012 57315426 2 EA MOUNT, SHAFT TBG,OUTSIDE
013 57376618 2 EA TUBING, SHAFTOSCILLATION
014 52264652 2 EA RETAINER,TRACK
015 95378642 6 EA SCREW,CAP---3/4---10 X 2---1/4
016 95934691 6 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
027 57325060 2 EA MOUNT,SHAFT TBG, INSIDE

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 12
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57388076 UNDERCARRIAGE,325L ---L&S


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

TRACK
GROUP
9 FRONT
ROLLER IDLER
TRACK
FINAL GROUP GROUP
MOTOR
DRIVE GUARD 1 8
7 GROUP
2
57390841

4
5
FRAME
ASSY
1
3 ROLLER
TRACK GROUP
GUIDE
GUARD
GROUP
6

SPROCKET
GROUP

Figure 5 :UNDERCARRIAGE,325L--- L&S


ILLUSTRATION REV 000
page 13 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57388076 UNDERCARRIAGE,325L ---L&S

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57562977 1 EA ROLLER ARRANGEMENT (See figure 6)

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 57563124 1 EA GUARD GROUP---TCK MOT
57357097 12 EA D WASHER
57457772 12 EA D BOLT
57563132 2 EA D COVER
003 57563140 1 EA GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE (See figure 8)
004 57516601 1 EA FRAME ASSY,RH
005 57563272 1 EA FRAME ASSY---LH
006 57354946 2 EA SPROCKET GROUP
57355018 1 EA D SPROCKET, TRACK
57355026 18 EA D BOLT
007 58025800 2 EA FINAL DRIVE
58025818 1 EA D DRIVE GROUP
57415044 1 EA D MOTOR, HYD. TRACK/DR
57415929 1 EA D FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C(See figure 9)
57355075 40 EA D WASHER---PLATED
57356461 40 EA D BOLT
008 57354961 1 EA FRONT IDLER GROUP

57390841
57356479 4 EA D BOLT
57563348 1 EA D TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP(See figure 10)
57356503 2 EA D FRONT IDLER GROUP
57563397 1 EA D SPRING GROUP RECOIL(See figure 11)
57355026 4 EA D BOLT
57563413 1 EA D IDLER,FRONT (See figure 12)
009 57563470 2 EA TRACK GROUP (See figure 13)

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 14
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57562977 ROLLER ARRANGEMENT

5
1
TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

6
57390841

2
3
4

Figure 6 :ROLLER ARRANGEMENT


C57562977 REV 000
page 15 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57562977 ROLLER ARRANGEMENT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57457566 4 EA CARRIER ROLLER GROUP (See figure 7)

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 57356800 8 EA BOLT
003 57456790 72 EA BOLT
004 57355075 80 EA WASHER---PLATED
005 57356776 4 EA BOLT
006 57563041 20 EA ROLLER GROUP---SFLG

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 16
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57457566 CARRIER ROLLER GROUP


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

3 BEARING BEARING
4 5 6
2

COLLAR
7

8
SHAFT 9
57390841

Figure 7 :CARRIER ROLLER GROUP


C57457566 REV 000
page 17 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57457566 CARRIER ROLLER GROUP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57457590 1 EA SHAFT ASSY

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


57562985 1 EA D SHAFT,TCK ROLLER
57562993 1 EA D COLLAR---RLR END
002 57563009 1 EA SEAL GROUP
003 57457608 1 EA ROLLER & BEARING ASSY
57563017 1 EA D RIM AS---CARR RLR
57563033 1 EA D BEARING---CARR RLR
57563025 1 EA D BEARING---CARR RLR
004 57356859 1 EA RETAINER
005 57356867 1 EA WASHER---THRUST
006 50727429 1 EA SEAL
007 57356875 5 EA BOLT---SOCKETHEAD
008 57356834 1 EA COVER---CARRIER ROLLER
009 57356768 1 EA PLUG---PIPE

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 18
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563140 GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

8 9
57390841

2 1 2
1

3 3
4 4

4 7 4 4 7 4
5 6 6 5

Figure 8 :GUARD GROUP--- TRK GDE


C57563140 REV 000
page 19 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563140 GUARD GROUP---TRK GDE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57563157 2 EA GUARD ASSY

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 57563165 2 EA GUARD ASSY
003 57357683 36 EA BOLT
004 57355075 72 EA WASHER---PLATED
005 57563173 18 EA BOLT
006 57357691 18 EA NUT
007 57563181 18 EA PIPE
008 57563199 2 EA GUARD ASSEMBLY
009 57563207 2 EA GUARD ASSEMBLY

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 20
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

20 19 4 11 12 16 17 53 55 54 67 58
21 42 8 42
51
1
106
112 18

39 89
92
111
91
22
90
29 59
109
103

108
101
57390841

104
109
110
25 107
105
23
88

100
52 69 70

35 49 24 5 6 3 102 66
28
26

113 ---RING,SEAL
114 ---ADAPTER

Figure 9 :FINAL DRIVE GROUP--- U/C


C58025818 REV 00
page 21 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57552408 1 EA SPINDLE

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


003 57552416 1 EA COUPLER
004 57552424 1 EA CARRIER, PLANET
005 57552432 1 EA PLATE, BACK---UP
006 57552440 1 EA RING, SNAP
008 57552457 1 EA RING, LOCATING
011 57552465 5 EA PLANET GEAR
012 57552473 5 EA PLANET BEARING
016 57552481 5 EA RING, SNAP
017 57552499 1 EA SHAFT, SUN GEAR
018 57552507 1 EA RING, SNAP
019 57552515 1 EA NUT, SHAFT
020 57552523 2 EA BEARING, TAP ROLLER
021 57552531 1 EA SEAL, FACE
022 57552549 1 EA RING, O
023 57552556 2 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
024 57552564 5 EA BOLT, SOCKET HEAD
025 57552572 1 EA PISTON

57390841
026 57552580 1 EA PLATE, BACK UP
028 57552598 1 EA RING, SNAP
029 57457293 1 EA KIT---DISC(BRAKE)
035 57457301 5 EA KIT---SEAL(BRAKE)
039 57552622 1 EA PLUG, CAP
042 57552630 2 EA PLUG, EXPANDING
049 57552648 1 EA GEAR, RING
051 57552655 1 EA COVER, RING GEAR
052 57552663 1 EA SHAFT, SUN GEAR
053 57552671 1 EA CARRIER, PLANET
054 57552689 3 EA PLANET GEAR
055 57552697 3 EA PLANET BEARING
058 57552705 3 EA RING, SNAP
059 57552713 1 EA RING, SNAP
066 57552721 1 EA O---RING
067 57552739 12 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
069 57552747 2 EA PLUG, SCREW
070 57552754 2 EA RING, SEAL
088 57552762 1 EA GEAR, SUN

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 22
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

089 57552770 1 EA CARRIER, PLANET


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

090 57552788 3 EA PLANET GEAR


091 57552796 3 EA PLANET BEARING
092 57552804 3 EA RING, SNAP
100 57552812 1 EA COVER
101 57552820 1 EA SLEEVE, LOCATING
102 57552838 1 EA SHAFT, INPUT
103 57552846 1 EA SLEEVE, SHIFT
104 57552853 1 EA BOLT, SOCKET HEAD
105 57552861 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
106 57552879 12 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
107 57552887 1 EA O---RING
108 57552895 1 EA PLUG, SCREW
109 57552903 2 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
110 57552911 2 EA BOLT, HEX HEAD
111 57552929 1 EA ADAPTER
112 57552937 1 EA RING, SEAL
113 57552754 1 EA RING, SEAL
57390841

114 57552952 1 EA ADAPTER

page 23 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57415929 FINAL DRIVE GROUP---U/C

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


This page is intentionally blank.

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 24
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563348 TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

2
1 3 5

6
57390841

10 9 8

12 11

Figure 10 :TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP


C57563348 REV 000
page 25 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563348 TRACK ADJUSTMENT GROUP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57356511 2 EA BOLT

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 57563355 1 EA PLATE ASSY,RH,WARNING
003 57563363 1 EA PLATE ASSY,LH,WARNING
005 57563371 1 EA CYLINDER
006 57356552 1 EA SEAL---LIP TYPE
007 57356560 1 EA PISTON
008 57356578 2 EA RING
009 57356586 2 EA RING
010 57356594 2 EA O RING---SEAL
011 57563389 1 EA VALVE,FILL
012 50416551 1 EA VALVE

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 26
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563397 SPRING GROUP RECOIL


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

6
1 2 3 4 5

8
57390841

Figure 11 :SPRING GROUP RECOIL


C57563397 REV 000
page 27 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563397 SPRING GROUP RECOIL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57356636 1 EA SUPPORT ASSY

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 57356644 1 EA SPRING
003 57563405 1 EA ROD
004 57356669 1 EA WASHER---HARD
005 57356677 1 EA NUT
006 57356685 1 EA SUPPORT
007 57356693 1 EA STRIP
008 57356701 2 EA BOLT---SOCKETHEAD

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 28
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563413 IDLER,FRONT
TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

8
4 5

6
57390841

Figure 12 :IDLER,FRONT
C57563413 REV 000
page 29 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563413 IDLER,FRONT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57563421 1 EA IDLER & BEARING ASSY

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


57563439 1 EA D IDLER ASSEMBLY
57563447 2 EA D BEARING---IDLER
003 57563454 2 EA SEAL GROUP---METAL FACE
004 57027310 2 EA SEAL
005 57356735 2 EA PIN
006 57563462 1 EA SHAFT---IDLER
007 57356750 2 EA BEARING---FRAME IDLER
008 57356768 1 EA PLUG---PIPE

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 30
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563470 TRACK GROUP


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

3
57390841

Figure 13 :TRACK GROUP


C57563470 REV 000
page 31 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563470 TRACK GROUP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57563488 1 EA TRACK LINK ASSY (See figure 14)

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 57356974 180 EA BOLT---TRACK
003 57563496 45 EA SHOE,TRACK
004 57356990 180 EA NUT---TRACK

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 32
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563488 TRACK LINK ASSY


TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S

1
2
8

7
57390841

Figure 14 :TRACK LINK ASSY


C57563488 REV 000
page 33 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57563488 TRACK LINK ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57357006 192 EA WASHER

TRACK ASSY---325L +2 W/L&S


002 57357014 47 EA BUSHING---TRACK
003 57357022 47 EA PIN---TRACK
004 57357030 48 EA LINK---LH TRACK
005 57357048 1 EA PIN---TRACK
006 57357055 1 EA BUSHING---MASTER
007 57357063 2 EA SPACER
008 57357071 48 EA LINK---RH TRACK

57390841

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 34
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

JACKS
SECTION
JACKS

page 35 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

JACKS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 36
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57134991 JACK ASSY, FRONT


JACK ASSY, FRONT

12
13 4
14

10

16

15

11 3
57134991

17

5 7

Figure 15 :JACK ASSY, FRONT


E57134991 REV 03
page 37 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57134991 JACK ASSY, FRONT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57488868 2 EA CYLINDER HYDRAULIC (See figure 16)

JACK ASSY, FRONT


003 50072347 2 EA SLIDE
50105832 1 EA D ANCHOR D
95101457 2 EA D PLUG PIPE
004 50173467 2 EA CAP
005 50346436 2 EA FOOT,JACK
006 95403036 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 8
007 95077244 2 EA NUT,HEX STOP---1 ---8
008 50067834 2 EA PIN
010 50171941 2 EA PIN, ANCHOR
011 95201547 4 EA FITTING,LUBE
012 95395489 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 3---1/2
013 95228169 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1
014 95077749 8 EA NUT, HEX---1 ---8
015 95341798 2 EA PIPE
016 57090953 2 EA BAR,SLIDING
017 50462332 2 EA PLATE

57134991

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 38
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57488868 CYLINDER HYDRAULIC

21 PLUG
JACK ASSY, FRONT

24 PLUG
23

20
000
000

22
000
000
000
19

26
000
000
000
000
000
57134991

30
29
28

25
27 000

000

000

18

Torque to1300--- 1400 ft/lb.

Figure 16 :CYLINDER HYDRAULIC


C57488868 REV01
page 39 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57488868 CYLINDER HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57510927 1 EA SEAL KIT---CYLINDER

JACK ASSY, FRONT


57520850 1 EA D BACK---UP
57520868 1 EA D O---RING
57520876 2 EA D BACK---UP
57244832 1 EA D O---RING
57520884 1 EA D O---RING
57520892 2 EA D RING, INGRESSION
57245177 1 EA D SEAL ASSY
57245185 2 EA D SLYDRING
57520900 1 EA D O---RING
57520918 1 EA D BACK---UP
57245532 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245540 1 EA D SLYDRING
57520926 1 EA D SEAL, ROD
57520934 1 EA D BACK---UP
57520942 1 EA D RING, CONTAMINATION
57520959 1 EA D WIPER
018 57181240 1 EA LOCKNUT

57134991
019 57060352 2 EA SCREW, SET---CLEVIS
020 57244915 6 EA PLUG, PORT
021 57224156 2 EA PLUG, PORT
022 57520967 1 EA BLOCK, VALVE
023 57205007 2 EA VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
57240814 1 EA D SEAL KIT, VALVE
024 57244972 2 EA DRILL PLUG
025 57183618 1 EA SPACER, PISTON
026 57520975 1 EA HEAD
027 57520983 1 EA PISTON
028 57181232 1 EA ROD TUBE
029 57181059 1 EA ROD---TUBE
030 57245573 1 EA TUBE ASSY

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 40
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57134975 JACK ASSY, REAR


JACK ASSY, REAR

14

10

12
13

3
57134975

11

5 7
6

Figure 17 :JACK ASSY, REAR


E57134975 REV 02
page 41 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57134975 JACK ASSY, REAR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57224669 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 18)

JACK ASSY, REAR


003 50072347 1 EA SLIDE
004 50427863 1 EA CAP, CROSSHE
005 50346436 1 EA FOOT,JACK
006 95280277 1 EA PIN,HINGE---1 X 6---3/4
007 95093381 2 EA PIN,COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
008 50067834 1 EA PIN
010 50171941 1 EA PIN,ANCHOR
011 95201281 2 EA FITTING,LUBE
012 95335352 4 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX,1---8 X 2---1/2
013 95228169 4 EA WASHER,LOCK---1”
014 57208746 1 EA SPACER

57134975

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 42
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 --- SEAL KIT (NOT SHOWN)


2 --- SEAL KIT,FIELD SERVICE (NOT SHOWN)
3 --- INSTL INSTR---SEA (NOT SHOWN) 20
JACK ASSY, REAR

19 22
--- PLUG, PORT (NOT SHOWN)
23 --- DRILL PLUG (NOT SHOWN)
30 --- ASSY TOOL & INSTRUCT KIT (NOT SHOWN)

6
8
21
4

5
16
18

25
15
12
14
11
13
57134975

29
28
27

24
26 7

10

17

Torque to1300--- 1400 ft/lb.

Figure 18 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57224669 REV001
page 43 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57248171 0 EA SEAL KIT

JACK ASSY, REAR


57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL
57245516 1 EA D BACK---UP
57207078 1 EA D O---RING
57183600 2 EA D BACK---UP RING
95412870 1 EA D O RING
95868030 1 EA D O RING
57245177 1 EA D AQ SEAL ASSY
57245185 2 EA D SLYDRING
95868014 1 EA D O RING
57115727 1 EA D BACK UP RING
57245532 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245540 1 EA D SLYDRING
57245557 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245565 1 EA D EXCLUDER
002 57248189 0 EA SEAL KIT,FIELD SERVICE
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL

57134975
57245516 1 EA D BACK---UP
57207078 1 EA D O---RING
57183600 2 EA D BACK---UP RING
95412870 1 EA D O RING
95868030 1 EA D O RING
57245177 1 EA D AQ SEAL ASSY
57245185 2 EA D SLYDRING
95868014 1 EA D O RING
57115727 1 EA D BACK UP RING
57245532 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245540 1 EA D SLYDRING
57245557 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245565 1 EA D EXCLUDER
57115750 1 EA D ROD PACKING
57115768 1 EA D ROD WIPER
57157653 2.00 ST D RING, WEAR
57183592 2 EA D BACK---UP RING
57245110 1 EA D INSTRUCTIONS, KIT
003 57239444 0 EA INSTL INSTR---SEAL
004 57245516 1 EA BACK---UP

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 44
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

005 57207078 1 EA O---RING


JACK ASSY, REAR

006 57183600 2 EA BACK---UP RING


007 57244832 1 EA O---RING
008 95868030 1 EA O RING
009 57245177 1 EA AQ SEAL ASSY
010 57245185 2 EA SLYDRING
011 95868014 1 EA O RING
012 57115727 1 EA BACK UP RING
013 57245532 1 EA STEPSEAL
014 57245540 1 EA SLYDRING
015 57245557 1 EA STEPSEAL
016 57245565 1 EA EXCLUDER
017 57181240 1 EA LOCKNUT
018 57244907 1 EA SET SCREW,1/4---28UNF---2
019 57244915 6 EA PORT PLUG
020 57224156 2 EA PLUG, PORT
021 57182883 1 EA VALVE BLOCK
022 57205007 2 EA VALVE, COUNTERBALANCE
57134975

57240814 1 EA D SEAL KIT---VALVE


023 57244972 0 EA DRILL PLUG
024 57183618 1 EA PISTON SPACER
025 57245318 1 EA HEAD, 5 X 4
026 57245201 1 EA PISTON, CYLINDER
027 57181232 1 EA ROD TUBE
028 57181059 1 EA ROD---TUBE
029 57245573 1 EA TUBE ASSY
030 57239436 1 EA ASSY TOOL & INSTRUCT KIT
57239469 1 EA D TOOL, 5” BORE SIZING
57239444 1 EA D INSTL INSTR---SEAL

page 45 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57224669 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

JACK ASSY, REAR


This page is intentionally blank.

57134975

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 46
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

CAB/CONSOLE
SECTION
CAB/CONSOLE

page 47 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

CAB/CONSOLE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 48
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

1
57411605

Figure 19 :CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
D57411605 REV 000
page 49 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

3
4

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
7
6

1
11

57411605
6
7

Figure 20 :CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
D57411605 REV 000

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 50
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

10
8
CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

10
57411605

24

25

2
9

23 22

Figure 21 :CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
D57411605 REV 000
page 51 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

12
13
14
15

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
1

57411605

Figure 22 :CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
D57411605 REV 000

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 52
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

BULKHEAD PORT DESIGNATION


CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

Hole No. Item No. Of Fitting Used Description


1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Bit Air Pressure Gauge
2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Main Pump Pressure Gauge
3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Supercharge Pressure Gauge
4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . Pressure Line 3 Spool Valve
5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Torque Control (Option)
6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Conduit (Basic Wiring)
7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Pressure Gauge
8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 . . . . . . . . . . Diverter Valve Remote Control
9 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . Feed Cylinder Return
10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . Manifold Remote Control
11 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Rod Changer Cylinder
12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dust Curtain Cylinder
13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Rod Wrench Cylinder
14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Tower Raising & Lowering Cylinder
15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Rod Changer Side)
16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Tower Pinning
17 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Rear Jack Cylinder
18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . Hoist Motor
19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Cab Side)
20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Feed Pressure Control Valve Return Line
21 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Rod Changer Cylinder
22 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dust Curtain Cylinder
23 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Rod Wrench Cylinder
24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Tower Raising & Lowering Cylinder
25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Rod Changer Side)
26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Tower Pinning
27 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Rear Jack Cylinder
28 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . Hoist Motor
29 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Front Jack Cylinder (Cab Side)
57411605

30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Feed Pressure Control Valve Pressure Line


31 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . Index Motor
32 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Breakout Cylinder
33 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Compressor Control Pressure
34 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Feed Pressure Gauge
35 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Propel Valve Pressure From Fan Pump
36 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Propel Valve Pressure To Supply Manifold
37 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Propel Valve Drain
38 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Water Injection Metering Line (Option)
39 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Feed Control Remote Valve
40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . 9 --- Spool Valve Return Line
41 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . Index Motor
42 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Breakout Cylinder
43 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . 9 --- Spool Valve Pressure
44 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Feed Valve Drain
45 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 . . . . . . . . . . Dust Collector Line
46 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Over --- Pressure Control (XL 750)
47 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Over --- Pressure Control (XL 750)
48 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Water Injection Metering Line (Option)
49 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 . . . . . . . . . . Feed Control Remote valve
50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . Dust Collector Control Valve Drain
51 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Wire Harness Entrance For B. O. Sol. & Options
52 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Water Temp. & Comp. Discharge Temp. Capillary Tubes
53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Drain A/C
54 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dryer/Evaporator
55 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Evaporator --- Compressor

Figure 23 :CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
D57411605 REV 000
page 53 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
21

57411605

Figure 24 :CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
D57411605 REV 000

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 54
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57402877 1 EA CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE (See figure 25)


CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

002 57360877 1 EA PLATFORM, CAB


003 50693308 4 EA SPACER, CAB
004 50693290 8 EA SUPPORT, CAB
005 95104659 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X2---3/4
006 95922928 8 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED
007 95934691 8 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
008 95937413 7 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
009 95934592 7 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
010 95922894 7 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
011 57096794 1 EA STEP,CAB
012 95282422 13 EA ADAPTER
013 95364972 17 EA FITTING, HYD
014 95364964 5 EA ADAPTER
015 95332599 6 EA ADAPTER
021 57290041 1 EA DECAL, A/C HEATER FILTER
022 57376238 1 EA STEP, CAB
023 95104436 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X1---1/2
57411605

024 95077814 2 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11


025 95934741 2 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL

page 55 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57411605 CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
This page is intentionally blank.

57411605

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 56
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57402877 CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE

24
CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

13
59

14
59

16
59
57411605

11
59

44
45
46

23

Figure 25 :CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE


E57402877 REV01
page 57 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57402877 CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
22
62

20
59 12
59

17
59

57411605
18
59

3 25
26
27

19
59

23

Figure 26 :CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE


E57402877 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 58
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57402877 CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE


CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

5
57411605

21

Figure 27 :CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE


E57402877 REV01
page 59 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57402877 CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
HEATER WIRE

9
10

7
8

57411605
1

40
47

Figure 28 :CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE


E57402877 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 60
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57402877 CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION


CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

001 57276909 1 EA HEATER, ASSY---LESS CABLE (See figure 29)


002 57425506 1 EA DOOR, INTERNAL SWING
003 57412306 1 EA DOOR, CAB---SWINGOUT---STEEL
004 57096950 1 EA MOUNT,SEAT
005 57096968 1.00 ST ARM ASSY, SEAT
006 51218287 1 EA SEAT
57301822 1 EA D CUSHION, SEAT BACK
57301814 1 EA D CUSHION, BOTTOM
007 57097479 1 EA DOOR,A/C FLT
008 57097461 1 EA BARRIER
009 58235250 1 EA LIGHT,DOME
010 52218161 1 EA SWITCH
011 57407769 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
012 57407777 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
013 57425480 1 EA WINDOW
014 57425498 1 EA WINDOW
016 57407819 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
57411605

017 57407827 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS


018 57407827 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
019 57407843 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
020 57407850 1 EA WINDOW, SAFETY GLASS
021 57202723 1 EA PANEL, CONTROL (See figure 30)
022 57358830 26.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
023 57214983 2 EA HANDLE, ASSIST
024 57312001 1 EA PRE---CLEANER/FILTER KIT (See figure 31)
025 57004152 1 EA LATCH KIT, DOOR
026 57240921 1 EA STRIKER, DOOR LATCH
027 57425522 1 EA RELEASE,INSIDE---SWINGDOOR
040 57407876 1 EA FILTER, AIRRECIRCULATION
044 57572356 1 EA LOCK,DOOR,SWINGING
045 57425548 1 EA LOCKING HANDLE
046 57425555 1 EA HANDLE, INSIDE
047 57245631 1 EA KIT,CAB HEATER, RETROFIT
57417156 1 EA D VALVE, BALL
059 52233715 70.00 FT WEATHERSTRIP
062 57358830 305.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON

page 61 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57402877 CAB,SWING DR,DML CONSOLE

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
This page is intentionally blank.

57411605

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 62
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276909 HEATER, ASSY---LESS CABLE

10 12
CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

20
19

21 18

14GA. RED POWER WIRE LENGTH


FROM OUTSIDE UNIT = 8”
57411605

13

JUMPER, SO HEATER MOTOR WILL


RUN WHEN KEY SWITCH IS OFF

7 NOT SHOWN

Figure 29 :HEATER, ASSY--- LESS CABLE


E57276909 REV 01
page 63 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276909 HEATER, ASSY---LESS CABLE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

007 57245631 1 EA KIT,CAB HEATER, RETROFIT

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
57417156 1 EA D VALVE, BALL
008 52218054 1 EA CORE
010 58235268 1 EA KNOB,CONTROL
012 52218146 1 EA SWITCH
013 57096836 1 EA BLOWER ASSY.
018 58234501 1 EA MOTOR, 24V
019 57096844 1 EA WHEEL,C.W.
020 57096844 1 EA WHEEL,C.W.
021 58234519 1 EA RESISTOR,24V

57411605

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 64
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57202723 PANEL, CONTROL


CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

7
6

1
57411605

Figure 30 :PANEL, CONTROL


E57202723 REV 06
page 65 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57202723 PANEL, CONTROL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57448110 1 EA PLATE,TOP---CONTROL PANEL

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
002 57202756 1 EA PLATE FRONT
005 57202731 1 EA PLATE, VALVE MOUNT
006 57534018 1 EA PANEL, ELECTRICAL---UPPER
007 57078032 1 EA PANEL, MOUNTING

57411605

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 66
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57312001 PRE ---CLEANER/FILTER KIT


CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X

26

26 10 24
22 23
24

1
57411605

1 25

27

Figure 31 :PRE--- CLEANER/FILTER KIT


C57312001 REV00
page 67 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57312001 PRE ---CLEANER/FILTER KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57371775 1 EA DUCT ASSY

CABINSTL,SWG’DR,DM45/50X
010 57371817 2 EA STRAPS --- MTG
022 57371791 1 EA REDUCER
023 57371809 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
024 59302752 1 EA AIR CLEANER
025 57301780 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
026 57371759 1 EA PRE---CLEANER
57371833 1 EA D COVER, PRE---CLEANER
57371841 1 EA D BOWL
57371858 1 EA D SLEEVE, PRE---CLEANER
027 57371825 1 EA GASKET --- MATERIAL

57411605

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 68
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276792 GAGES/CONTROLS---ETR CAT


GAGES/CONTROLS

4 3 2 1

5
57276792

6 9
7 10
8

Figure 32 :GAGES/CONTROLS--- ETR CAT


D57078255 REV05
page 69 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276792 GAGES/CONTROLS---ETR CAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57276784 1 AS PANEL ASSY,ETR---CAT (See figure 33)

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 57316184 1 AS CONTROL, ENG, ETR, CAT (See figure 35)
003 57092686 1 AS GAUGE ASSY (See figure 36)
004 57092694 1 AS GAUGE ASSY (See figure 37)
005 57429920 1 AS GAUGE ASSY,400 PSI AIR (See figure 38)
006 95410627 12 EA SCREW,MACHINE---6---32 X 3/4
007 95037149 12 EA WASHER,LOCK---NO. 6
008 95076717 12 EA NUT,HEX MACHINE---NO.6---32
009 57092702 1 AS GAUGE ASSY (See figure 39)
010 57100075 1 EA LEVEL (See figure 40)

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 70
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276784 PANEL ASSY,ETR ---CAT


GAGES/CONTROLS

13 12 11 9

14

15
4
57276792

3 5 3 7 8

Figure 33 :PANEL ASSY,ETR--- CAT


D57078271 REV04
page 71 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276784 PANEL ASSY,ETR ---CAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 52185832 3 EA SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON

GAGES/CONTROLS
004 56762198 2 EA SWITCH, SPST TOGGLE
005 56993678 1 EA SWITCH,KEY
007 57084055 4 EA BREAKER,15---AMP CIRCUIT
008 58206046 1 EA PLUG,HOLE
009 57093155 1 EA GAUGE,TEMP
011 57018533 1 EA SWITCHGAGE
012 57078263 1 AS GAGE ASSY (See figure 34)
013 57276776 1 EA TACHOMETER, CAT
014 57358855 1 EA PUSHBUTTON, 2---POSITION
57364010 1 EA D LED,LIGHT EMMITTING DIODE
015 57515314 1 EA GAUGE, AMMETER

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 72
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57078263 GAGE ASSY


GAGES/CONTROLS

2
1

3
57276792

#7 Bulkhead Fitting

Figure 34 :GAGE ASSY


B57078263 REV01
page 73 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57078263 GAGE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56993702 1 EA SWITCHGAGE, OIL PRESSURE

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 52247681 1 EA FITTING 45DG
003 58146622 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 56964349 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 74
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57316184 CONTROL, ENG, ETR, CAT


GAGES/CONTROLS

5
3

4
DRIVESHAFT 16 6 14 7
GUARD 17 10 8
18 11 9
19

ENGINE
2
1
57276792

15
LEVER

DRIVESHAFT
GUARD 14

CONTROL 2
PANEL

EXHAUST SUPPORT

ENGINE THROTTLE

Figure 35 :CONTROL, ENG, ETR, CAT


C57093072 REV03
page 75 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57316184 CONTROL, ENG, ETR, CAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50248848 1 EA CLEVIS

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 50612530 1 EA CABLE---PUSH/PULL
003 50248863 1 EA CLAMP,CABLE
004 50248871 1 EA BRACKET
005 50248889 1 EA SHIM
006 95317673 2 EA WASHER,LOCK---NO. 8
007 95080321 2 EA WASHER,LOCK---NO. 12
008 95086005 2 EA NUT,HEX MACHINE---NO.12---24
009 95050993 2 EA SCREW,MACH
010 95073961 2 EA SCREW MACH
011 95076725 2 EA NUT,HEX MACHINE---NO.8---32
014 57119810 1 EA BAR,ROUND
015 95301842 1 EA CLAMP,HOSE
016 95920674 1 EA SCREW, CAP 3/8---16X1

57276792
017 95922233 1 EA WASHER, FLAT 3/8
018 95937413 1 EA LOCKWASHER---3/8 PLATED
019 95922894 1 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 76
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57092686 GAUGE ASSY


GAGES/CONTROLS

3
57276792

FOUR WAY
FEED VALVE

Figure 36 :GAUGE ASSY


B57092686 REV01
page 77 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57092686 GAUGE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56930688 1 EA GAUGE, PRESSURE---0---5000PSI

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 95279196 1 EA FITTING,HYD
003 56954068 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 78
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57092694 GAUGE ASSY


GAGES/CONTROLS

2
1

3
57276792

Figure 37 :GAUGE ASSY


B57092694 REV 00
page 79 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57092694 GAUGE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56930688 1 EA GAUGE, PRESSURE---0---5000PSI

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 95293353 1 EA ADAPTER
003 56964216 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 80
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57429920 GAUGE ASSY,400 PSI AIR


GAGES/CONTROLS

1 2

3
57276792

Figure 38 :GAUGE ASSY,400 PSI AIR


B57092710 REV 01
page 81 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57429920 GAUGE ASSY,400 PSI AIR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56951395 1 EA GAUGE,AIR PRESS---400 PSI

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 95293353 1 EA ADAPTER
003 56965759 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 82
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57092702 GAUGE ASSY


GAGES/CONTROLS

1
2

3
57276792

Hydraulic Tank
Supercharge Manifold

Figure 39 :GAUGE ASSY


B57092702REV00
page 83 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57092702 GAUGE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56951395 1 EA GAUGE,AIR PRESS---400 PSI

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 95293353 1 EA ADAPTER
003 52226453 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 84
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57100075 LEVEL
GAGES/CONTROLS

2
57276792

Figure 40 :LEVEL
Y50258565 REV 02
page 85 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57100075 LEVEL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50046861 1 EA LEVEL

GAGES/CONTROLS
002 50046846 1 EA RING
003 50046853 1 EA RING,MTG
004 95078846 3 EA SCREW

57276792

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 86
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57364465 AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

26
17 27
28
33
35
AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

31

18 30
5

32

66
6
17
66 18
20 6
12
9
17 63
19
11

19

10
57364465

11 8
16
51
52 34
53
64
65
20

44
36 45
50

15
19

19
15
20 1

2 2
1

29 ---GROMMET, RUBBER (NOT SHOWN)

Figure 41 :AIR COND.--- CAT3408/3412


D57357519 REV 02
page 87 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57364465 AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

22 32

AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412
18 23 31
26
27 24
6
28

30
20 30
66

22
23
24 9 24
25

24
25
20
12 6

57364465
17

18
1
20
26 56
27 57
28 58
34 59 19
36 60
16 62 4
19
21 41 8
55

3
20
9
54 26 61
11
21

19
10 27
17

Figure 42 :AIR COND.--- CAT3408/3412


D57357519 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 88
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57364465 AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

BLOWER MOTOR
A/C PACKAGE
RESISTOR
AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

H
A/C PACKAGE L

ORANGE
M
ORANGE

YELLOW
RED
CIRCUIT BREAKER BLOWER SWITCH
NO. 4 IN CONSOLE M
L H A/C CONTROL PANEL
B C
15 AMP.
2 19
4
ON -- OFF SWITCH
A/C CONTROL PANEL
---8

CONDENSER

20
---6
57364465

HIGH PRESSURE 21 REF. A/C UNIT


SWITCH THERMOSTAT
D S OPEN AT 31 F
CLOSES AT 39 F

OUT COMPRESSOR
IN
CLUTCH

REC.
DRIER
---12
EVAPORATOR EXPANSION
VALVE
---6

FREON LIQID
FREON GAS
ELECTRIC WIRE

Figure 43 :AIR COND.--- CAT3408/3412


D57357519 REV 02
page 89 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57364465 AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57451353 1 EA KIT,AIR COND.---SGM (See figure 44)

AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412
002 57097487 1 EA PANEL,A/C FR (See figure 47)
003 56773708 1 EA GROMMET, RUBBER
004 57098022 1 EA GROMMET, RUBBER
005 57364358 1 EA COIL, CONDENSER
006 57364366 1 EA DRIER, RECEIVER
008 57324097 1 EA V---BELT
009 57357311 1 EA BRACKET WELDMENT
010 57364341 1 EA COMPRESSOR, W/ORINGPORTS
57440653 1 EA D VALVE,SHUTOFF,SUCTIONPRT
57440661 1 EA D O---RING, SHUTOFF VALVE
57440646 1 EA D VALVE,SHUTOFF,DISCHGPORT
57440661 1 EA D O---RING, SHUTOFF VALVE
010 57364473 7.00 LB REFRIGERANT, R134A
011 52218294 1 EA SWITCH
012 57095515 1 EA CLAMP, DRIER AIR COND.
015 57059404 1 EA ELEMENT,FLTR
016 57324105 1 EA CLUTCH, A/C

57364465
017 57377947 1 EA HOSE ASSY
018 57377954 1 EA HOSE ASSY
019 57377939 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 57413486 1 EA HOSE ASSY, 6X312 , R134A
021 56762248 3 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
022 95928982 26 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
023 95931564 26 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
024 95934766 34 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
025 95934782 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---3/4
026 95920674 14 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
027 95937413 14 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
028 95922894 14 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
029 56987456 1 EA GROMMET, RUBBER
030 57097933 2 EA ANGLE
031 57097917 4 EA ANGLE, SUPPORT,CONDENSER
032 57097925 2 EA BAR,FLAT
033 95351904 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
034 57319154 1 EA GUARD, WELDMENT
57319162 1 EA D PLATE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 90
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57364465 AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

57319170 1 EA D PLATE
AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

035 95301859 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE


036 57290041 1 EA DECAL, A/C HEATER FILTER
041 50249671 90.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---WHITE
044 56921398 2 EA TERMINAL
045 56921471 1 EA TERMINAL
050 57084055 1 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---15 AMP
051 52182763 1 EA DRIVE GROUP, AUX
052 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
053 95920682 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
054 95922233 16 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
055 57319212 1 EA ADJUSTMENT ROD
056 57315574 1 EA BLOCK
057 95419198 1 EA SCREW,CAP---1/2---13 X 6---1/2
058 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
059 95081667 6 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
060 95081824 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
061 95104212 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X2---3/4
57364465

062 95239539 2 EA SUB 95077814 NUT


063 95104170 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2
064 57319196 2 EA ANGLE
065 95958989 1 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---3/4
066 57097941 1 EA BRACKET

page 91 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57364465 AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412
This page is intentionally blank.

57364465

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 92
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57451353 KIT,AIR COND.---SGM


AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

A/C UNIT
57364465

Figure 44 :KIT,AIR COND.--- SGM


D57451353 REV 00
page 93 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57451353 KIT,AIR COND.---SGM

2 ---NOT SHOWN
10 10 3 ---NOT SHOWN
4
7 6 ---NOT SHOWN
8 ---NOT SHOWN

AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412
14 ---NOT SHOWN
100 ---NOT SHOWN
9

9
A/C UNIT
FRONT

10
7

57364465
9

15 7
10
15 9
10 5

11 9
9 12
13 1
7

9
9

Figure 45 :KIT,AIR COND.--- SGM


D57451353 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 94
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57451353 KIT,AIR COND.---SGM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57448086 1 EA EVAPORATOR W/THERMOSTAT (See figure 46)


AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

002 57451320 1 EA INSULATION, PIPE---3/4


003 57451338 1 EA INSULATION,STRIP7.75WX40
004 57451361 4 EA ELBOW, 1/2 BARB---LASCO
005 57451379 1 EA TEE, 1/2 BARB---LASCO
006 57451387 2 EA TUBE,COPPER---1/2DIAX14 LG
007 57144156 156.00 IN HOSE---DRAIN
008 57451320 1 EA INSULATION, PIPE---3/4
009 95264776 16 EA CLAMP, HOSE
010 95351904 10 EA CLAMP, HOSE
011 95922183 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
012 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
013 95934782 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---3/4
014 57451338 1 EA INSULATION,STRIP7.75WX40
015 56970429 2 EA SPACER
100 57451932 1 EA DRAWING,KIT AIR COND.
57364465

page 95 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57451353 KIT,AIR COND.---SGM

AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412
This page is intentionally blank.

57364465

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 96
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57448086 EVAPORATOR W/THERMOSTAT

1 ---EVAPORATOR COIL---A/C
AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

MEDIAM
2 LOW SPEED (RED) SPEED
HIGH SPEED (ORANGE) (YELLOW)
MOTOR LEAD
3 (ORANGE)
2 RESISTOR
SPEEDS

5
THERMSTAT
6

4
57364465

7
8

Figure 46 :EVAPORATOR W/THERMOSTAT


E57364333 REV REF
page 97 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57448086 EVAPORATOR W/THERMOSTAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57413114 1 EA EVAPORATOR COIL---A/C

AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412
002 58234501 1 EA MOTOR, 24V
003 57096844 2 EA WHEEL,C.W.
004 57413106 1 EA BLOCK EXP. VALVE---A/C
005 57276891 1 EA THERMOSTAT, EVAPORATOR
006 57413130 1 EA HOSE ASSY---A/C, LIQUID
007 57413254 1 EA HOSE ASSY, A/C---SUCTION
008 57440943 1 EA EVAPORATOR, FILTER KIT
009 57144156 156.00 IN HOSE---DRAIN

57364465

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 98
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57097487 PANEL,A/C FR
AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412

LOW MED ON
OFF HI

BLOWER OFF
57364465

7
6 1 2 6
3 4
5

Figure 47 :PANEL,A/C FR
C57097487 REV 03
page 99 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57097487 PANEL,A/C FR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56762198 1 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE---SPST

AIR COND.---CAT3408/3412
002 52218146 1 EA SWITCH
003 58235268 1 EA KNOB,CONTROL
004 57147852 1 EA DECAL, A/C SWITCH
005 57147860 1 EA DECAL, BLOWER
006 57147845 1 EA LOUVER & BEZEL ASSY
007 57147878 1 EA PANEL, FRONT A/C

57364465

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 100
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

DERRICK/TOWER
SECTION
DERRICK/TOWER

page 101 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

DERRICK/TOWER

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 102
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY


TOWER ASSEMBLY

SEE VIEW--- C

28
SEE VIEW--- C

SEE VIEW--- A

SEE VIEW--- A

SEE VIEW--- B
29

SEE VIEW--- C

2
57424053

51 ---NOT SHOWN
61 ---NOT SHOWN
65 ---NOT SHOWN

Figure 48 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08
page 103 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

TOWER CHANNEL

1/32 TO 1/16

TOWER ASSEMBLY
CLEARANCE

16
62
63
60
6
15
54
55
56
57

10

18

17 2

57424053
9
11

9
19
11

50
19
19

7
VIEW--- A
19

Figure 49 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 104
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

13
29
TOWER ASSEMBLY

32

24

39
4 52
33
35
38
2
57424053

30
ADD AS REQUIRED

VIEW--- B

Figure 50 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08
page 105 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

ADD SHIMS TO TOP STOP


AS REQUIRED TO ASSURE THAT CENTER
LINE OF SPINDLE IS IN LINE WITH CENTER

TOWER ASSEMBLY
LINE OF CENTRALIZER BUSHING
20 CHAIN
21 25
GUARD
27
22 24
26

23

12 11

57424053
7

ROTARY HEAD

29

VIEW--- C

Figure 51 :TOWER ASSEMBLY


E57424053 REV08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 106
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57196859 1 EA TOWER WELD---30 FT


TOWER ASSEMBLY

57157604 2 EA D BEARING BLOCK ASSY (See figure 52)


002 57425217 2 EA SUB 57484263 CYLINDER (See figure 53)
004 57315798 2 EA SUPPORT, FEED CYL---5 OD
006 57137382 2 EA GUIDE, SLIDING SPROCKET
007 50334242 4 EA SPROCKET
50412626 1 EA D BUSHING
008 52227337 4 EA PIN, SPROCKET
009 50338987 4 EA PIN, SPROCKET
010 50339001 4 EA PIN, CYLINDER
011 95201281 9 EA FITTING, LUBE
012 50339019 6 EA PLATE, LOCKING
013 95246062 2 EA PIN, ROLL---3/8 X 3---3/4
015 50339027 4 EA SHIM, GUIDE
016 52147543 4 EA BLOCK, GUIDE
017 95157731 20 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2 X 1.5
018 95238150 20 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
019 50334457 8 EA WASHER, THRU
57424053

020 95104394 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1


021 95081790 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
022 95094314 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
023 50339043 2 EA BOLT, CHAIN
024 95077723 10 EA NUT, HEX---1---1/2---6
025 50244086 4 EA SHIM
026 95920674 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
027 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
028 57141988 2 EA CHAIN, FEED
029 57424137 2 EA CABLE ASSEMBLY, PULLDOWN
030 50244060 2 EA SPACER
032 95077319 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---3/4---10
033 52158961 1 EA PLATE, EXTENSION
035 57315780 2 EA CLAMP, FEED CYL---5 OD
038 50622257 2 EA PLATE
039 57167934 2 EA FITTING, L90---120FS X12SAE
050 57360448 4 EA SHEAVE WITH BUSHING
50412626 1 EA D BUSHING
051 52264272 2 EA REST, CYLINDER
052 57296394 2 EA FITTING, L90---160FS X12SAE

page 107 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57424053 TOWER ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

054 57137416 6 EA PLATE, LOCK

TOWER ASSEMBLY
055 95934550 12 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
056 50692086 12 EA CLIP, LOCKING
057 56809395 12 EA WIRE
56893217 5.33 FT D WIRE
060 57411092 2 EA RETAINER, CABLE
061 57411381 2 EA GUARDS, CABLE
062 95081824 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
063 95104188 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---3/4
065 95238119 2 EA WASHER,LOCK---1---1/2

57424053

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 108
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57157604 BEARING BLOCK ASSY


TOWER ASSEMBLY

2
57424053

6
5

Figure 52 :BEARING BLOCK ASSY


C57157604 REV005
page 109 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57157604 BEARING BLOCK ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57157596 1 EA BEARING BLOCK, TOWER

TOWER ASSEMBLY
002 57157588 1 EA CAP BEARING
003 95105177 4 EA SCREW,CAP
004 95228169 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1”
005 95201281 1 EA FITTING, LUBE
006 95002564 2 EA PIN, ROLL---1/4 X 3/4
007 57425357 1 EA BUSHING, BEARING BLOCK

57424053

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 110
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57425217 SUB 57484263 CYLINDER

1 ---SEAL KIT
TOWER ASSEMBLY

16

13 12

18

17

15
57424053

14

19

Figure 53 :SUB 57484263 CYLINDER


57484263
page 111 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57425217 SUB 57484263 CYLINDER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57429292 1 EA SEAL KIT

TOWER ASSEMBLY
57245086 1 EA D O---RING
57429276 2 EA D BACK UP
57429250 1 EA D SEAL
57245441 2 EA D SLYDRING
57247397 1 EA D O---RING
57247405 1 EA D BACK UP
57245433 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57247413 1 EA D SLYDRING
57245458 1 EA D STEPSEAL
57245466 1 EA D EXCLUDER
012 57183584 1 EA LOCKNUT
013 57244907 1 EA SCREW, SET---1/4---28 X 2
014 57245292 4 EA PLUG, PORT
015 57245474 1 EA SPACER
016 57245581 1 EA HEAD,4---1/4 X 3---1/4
017 57429318 1 EA PISTON
018 57247439 1 EA ROD ASSY

57424053
019 57247454 1 EA TUBE ASSY

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 112
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60


ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

5 TORQUE TO 49
50 154 80 FT. LBS. 127
6 126
128
46
37
43
39 36
42 35 9
9 31 28 13
13 38 49
48 25 48
6 15 22 120 24 6
45 32 51 22 15 41 12
120
26
34 156

120 23 33 23
120
20 47
8 19 10 118
19
17 14 17
11 20
21 21
57212748

16
27 120 18
2 5 125 27
125 6 4
3
170
170 171
171 172
172 1

71 SHIM, POWERHEAD (NOT SHOWN)


119 GREASE (NOT SHOWN)
130 ADAPTER (NOT SHOWN)

Figure 54 :ROTARYHEAD,4SF--- 2--- 8,DML60


E57212748 REV 08
page 113 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
64
55
63
65 121
30
48
44
48
60

123

56

44
48

57212748
124
44
48

61

62

63
122

Figure 55 :ROTARYHEAD,4SF--- 2--- 8,DML60


E57212748 REV 08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 114
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60

58
53 56
44
48 54 57
ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

55 65 66
64
52 44 59
48 65
56

30
48
157

88 15
131

28 110 110
129

98
57212748

70

88

99 67 15 69 28

64 112 64
107
44 60
48
18

Figure 56 :ROTARYHEAD,4SF--- 2--- 8,DML60


E57212748 REV 08
page 115 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60

149
139

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
132 148 155
#20 173
155

133
144 A
#20

B
142
#12

145
#20

134

140
151
#12
B #20
150
132
147

57212748
135
143
152
153 A 146
155
173

136 138 137

Figure 57 :ROTARYHEAD,4SF--- 2--- 8,DML60


E57212748 REV 08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 116
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52210275 1 EA SPINDLE, DRIVE


ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

002 57578023 1 EA HOUSING,LOWER SEAL


52245479 1 EA D HOUSING
003 52146784 2 EA SEAL, OIL
004 95434551 1 EA BEARING, ROLLER
005 95104188 14 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
006 95934733 37 EA WASHER,LOCK
008 57367914 1 EA HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD (See figure 58)
009 95035440 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---UNC X 2
010 52202736 1 EA GEAR, OUTPUT
011 52210291 1 EA SHRINK DISCS
57212383 12 EA D CAPSCREW---SOC HD METRIC
012 95086724 2 EA O---RING
013 95094314 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
014 52209798 1 EA SPACER
015 57191025 2 EA CAP, BEARING
016 95214037 2 EA BEARING
017 57191017 2 EA SHAFT, INTERMEDIATE
57212748

018 95033585 4 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/8 SQ HEAD


019 57159139 2 EA KEY, INTERMEDIATE SHAFT
020 57159113 2 EA GEAR, INTERMEDIATE
021 57170110 2 EA PINION, INPUT
022 95434874 2 EA BEARING
023 57159121 2 EA SPACER, INTERMEDIATEGEAR
024 57291304 1 EA NUT, ADJUSTING
95209987 1 EA D LOCKNUT,BRG
025 95270815 6 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 1
026 57368052 2 EA ADAPTER, MOTOR
52245461 1 EA D ADAPTER
027 95711156 2 EA BEARING, SPHERICALROLLER
028 57209637 2 EA MOTOR,HYDRAULIC (See figure 59)
030 95104410 16 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X1---1/4
031 57291288 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---TONGUED
57291296 1 EA D WASHER, LOCK, TONGUED
032 52248150 1 EA HOUSING, UPPER SEAL
52248168 1 EA D HSG, UP. SEAL (RAW CAST)
033 95434569 1 EA BEARING, ROLLER

page 117 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

034 58229915 1 EA SEAL, OIL

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
035 52164282 1 EA SEAL, OIL
036 50822097 1 EA SLEEVE, WEAR
037 52248176 1 EA SWIVEL
52248184 1 EA D SWIVEL
038 52187804 1 EA SLINGER
039 57347379 1 EA CAP, SPINDLE---SPUR HEAD
041 95055216 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 1
042 50610971 1 EA RING, THREADED
043 50694876 1 EA PACKING, SWIVEL
57336067 2 EA D PACKING, SWIVEL---30XV
50694934 1 EA D BUSHING, WEAR
044 95929089 28 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
045 95934659 8 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
046 52210317 1 EA SHIM SET
046 57371163 1 EA SPACER, SWIVEL PACKING
047 52209939 2 EA BEARING
048 95934741 48 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL

57212748
049 57243719 1 EA SHIM, POWERHEAD---SPURGEAR
050 57183329 1 EA CAP, SWIVEL
57184020 1 EA D CASTING, SWIVEL CAP
051 95104204 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X2---1/4
052 50624691 32 EA SHIM, GUIDE
053 57376816 8 EA GUIDE BLOCK---LONG,R.H.
054 50624709 32 EA SHIM, GUIDE
055 57376824 8 EA GUIDE BLOCK---SHORT,R.H.
056 52180106 1 EA PLATE, COVER
057 95064697 64 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
058 95293460 16 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 7/8
059 50344605 12.00 FT WIRE, LOCK
060 95246088 12 EA PIN, ROLL---1/2 X 1---1/2
061 57367930 4 EA PIN, ANCHOR---ROTARY HEAD
062 50338482 4 EA SPACER, CHAIN
063 50702927 2 EA BUSHING, CHAIN ANCHOR
064 52249448 2 EA ANCHOR CHAIN
065 57143778 4 EA GUIDE, FINISHEDPOWERHEAD
57143760 1 EA D GUIDE, POWERHEAD---CASTING

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 118
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

066 95157731 32 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2 X 1.5


ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

067 95249587 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---3/8 SQ HEAD


069 95201547 1 EA FITTING,LUBE
070 95249694 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---2 SQ HEAD
071 57243719 2 EA SHIM, POWERHEAD---SPURGEAR
088 95246724 2 EA FITTING, LUBE
098 52253176 1 EA GAUGE, SIGHT
099 95040952 1 EA ELBOW,STREET---90DEG1/8NPT
107 50137256 1 EA PLUG, DRAIN
110 50704485 2 EA STOP, ANCHOR
112 52156916 1 EA TIEBAR
118 58209651 44.00 QT OIL, GEAR
119 52180957 1.00 LB GREASE
120 50700731 0.50 EA COMPOUND, SILICONE
121 52267408 1 EA PLATE, COVER
57082257 1 EA D PL,BURNOUT
122 50530286 2 EA BUSHING, CHAIN
123 57055899 1 EA SUPPORT, SIDE PLATE
57212748

57055907 1 EA D PLATE
57055865 1 EA D BAR,W/HOLES
124 95104147 7 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1
125 95323465 2 EA PLUG HEAD
126 57191033 2 EA PLATE, END
127 50344605 2.00 FT WIRE, LOCK
128 95101762 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1GRD8
129 57568487 1 EA VALVE,RELIEF (ATM)
130 95650156 1 EA ADAPTER
131 57328676 1 EA FITTING, TEST
132 57174070 4 EA FITTING,L90,20OFS X20SAE
133 57167934 1 EA FITTING, L90---120FSX12SAE
134 95238523 1 EA ELBOW, STREET
135 57083289 1 EA PIPE,2NPT
136 95651683 1 EA ELBOW, PIPE
137 57083552 1 EA CLAMP
138 50023910 1 EA STEM
139 57174047 1 EA BRACKET,HOSE SUPPORT
140 57229676 1 EA HOSE ASSY

page 119 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57212748 ROTARYHEAD,4SF ---2---8,DML60

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

142 57308983 2 EA FITTING,RNT,20OFS X20SAE

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
143 95086567 4 EA O---RING
144 95650149 1 EA ADAPTER
145 57209728 1 EA FITTING,RNT,12OFS X12SAE
146 57167942 1 EA FITTING,STR,12OFS X12SAE
147 57231821 1 EA HOSE ASSY
148 57346769 1 EA HOSE ASSY
149 57346751 1 EA HOSE ASSY
150 57346702 1 EA HOSE ASSY
151 57346694 1 EA HOSE ASSY
152 95013702 16 EA SCREW, SOCK--- 5/8---11 X 2
153 95209425 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
154 95086625 1 EA O---RING
155 57213936 4 EA BLOCK,FLANGE
156 95097929 2 EA O---RING
157 57368243 4 EA SHIM, PINANCHOR---ROT.HEAD
170 52237179 2 EA WASHER
171 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED

57212748
172 95208997 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---28 X 3/4
173 95666996 3 EA FITTING, HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 120
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57367914 HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD


ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

List only, no drawing required.


57212748

Figure 58 :HOUSING, W/BUSH--- ROTARYHD


E57367914 REV00
page 121 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57367914 HOUSING, W/BUSH---ROTARYHD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57367906 1 EA CASTING,MACHINED---HOUSING

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
57367898 1 EA D CASTING, RAW---HOUSING
002 52231008 1 EA COVER
50928175 1 EA D COVER
003 95239927 4 EA PIN,DOWEL
004 95104188 24 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
005 95934733 24 EA WASHER,LOCK
006 57367922 4 EA BUSHINGHOUSING---ROTARYHEA

57212748

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 122
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57209637 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC
ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

4 5 6 7
3

2
8

20
18 19

15 16 17

14

10 11 13
57212748

9 12
28 30
26 27 29
23 25
24
22
21

31

32

33 SEAL KIT (NOT SHOWN) CONSISTS OF


ITEMS 2, 5, 26, 27, 29 and 31

Figure 59 :MOTOR,HYDRAULIC
B57209637 REV 000
page 123 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57209637 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC

ITEM 16 (RETAINING RING) IS ONE OF THE FOLLOWING


LIST:
52155140 --- .083” (2.11mm), YELLOW

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
52155157 --- .081” (2.03mm), GREEN
52155165 --- .079” (2.01mm), RED
52204872 --- .087” (2.18mm), WHITE
52204864 --- .085” (2.13mm), BLUE
54408299 --- .077” (1.96mm), BLACK
54472469 --- .075” (1.90mm), ORANGE

SECURE THE PISTON AND SHOE ASSEMBLY


BY INSTALLING THE THICKEST OF THE
RETAINING RINGS THAT WILL FIT IN THE
GROOVE ON THE CAM CENTER POST. CHECK
CLEARANCE BETWEEN SHOE FACES AND
CREEP PLATE WITH A FEELER GAUGE. GRASP
ONE PISTON AND LIFT TIGHTLY AGAINST THE
SHOE RETAINER TO OBTAIN CLEARANCE.
GAP SHOULD BE BETWEEN .002”(.051mm)
AND .004”(.102mm). ASSEMBLY MUST BE FREE
TO ROTATE BY HAND WITH APPROXIMATE
FORCE OF 5 FT. LBS.(6.8 Nm).

57212748

Figure 60 :MOTOR,HYDRAULIC
B57209637 REV 000

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 124
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57209637 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54408059 2 EA PLUG


ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

002 52154994 2 EA O---RING


003 52215613 4 EA SCREW
004 54471321 1 EA PORT BLOCK, W/O SHUTTLE
005 54471768 1 EA GASKET
006 57181372 1 EA PLATE,PORT
007 52201712 1 EA FACEPLATE, BARREL---13/32
008 50817089 5 EA PINS
009 52155843 1 EA RING,RETAINING
010 57514903 1 EA SPRING, RETAINER
011 54471792 1 EA STOP,BARREL
012 57300816 12 EA DISC SPRING
013 57300824 12 EA THRUST WASHER
014 52201696 1 EA BARRL/SLEEVE
015 52155041 1 EA BEARING
016 54472170 1 EA KIT,RETAINING RING (See figure 61)
017 52204856 1 EA WASHER,THRUST
018 54413646 1 EA RETAINER PISTON & SHOE
57212748

019 52203668 1 EA PLATE, CREEP


020 57305930 1 EA CAM---MOTOR
021 54472105 2 EA PIN,DOWELL
022 54472113 1 EA HOUSING
023 54472121 1 EA SCREW,SOCKET HD CAP
024 57240806 1 EA SHAFT
025 57117772 1 EA BEARING,MOTOR SHAFT
026 57300329 1 EA O---RING
027 57117780 1 EA SEAL,SHAFT
028 57164592 1 EA RETAINER,SEAL
029 52215696 4 EA O---RING
030 54472139 4 EA SCREW,HEX HD CAP
031 57416950 1 EA O RING
032 57416943 1 EA RETAINER
033 54472147 1 EA KIT,SEAL M6F

page 125 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57209637 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
This page is intentionally blank.

57212748

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 126
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

54472170 KIT,RETAINING RING


ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60

List only, no drawing required.


57212748

Figure 61 :KIT,RETAINING RING


B57117764 REV 003
page 127 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

54472170 KIT,RETAINING RING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52155140 1 EA RING,RETAINING

ROTARYHEAD,4SF---2---8,DML60
002 52155157 1 EA RING,RETAINING
003 52155165 1 EA RING,RETAINING
004 52204872 1 EA RING,RETAINING
005 52204864 1 EA RING,RETAINING
006 54408299 1 EA RING,RETAINING
007 54472469 1 EA RING,RETAINING

57212748

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 128
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57030975 SPINDLE SUB---7”/4.5BE ---19”


SPINDLE SUB---7”/4.5BE---19”

96

95
57030975

Figure 62 :SPINDLE SUB--- 7”/4.5BE--- 19”


W50339373 REV16
page 129 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57030975 SPINDLE SUB---7”/4.5BE ---19”

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

095 50628007 2 EA LOCK, SPINDLE

SPINDLE SUB---7”/4.5BE---19”
096 57029761 1 EA ADAPTER,SPINDLE

57030975

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 130
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57186493 SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR

15 ---BREAKOUT KIT (NOT SHOWN)


SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR

4
10
3

11

5
6
7
1

8
57186493

12

13

Figure 63 :SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR


E57141889 REV 03
page 131 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57186493 SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57174138 1 EA ROD CHANGER (See figure 64)

SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR


002 52182029 4 EA CHUCK---6 HEX
57120024 1 EA D CHUCK,ROD CHGR. 6 ---CAST.
003 50519560 4 EA PLATE,ROD CHUCK LOCKING
004 50519578 4 EA BOLT,ROD CHUCK
005 95935128 6 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 2
006 95922894 6 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95937413 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
008 50415306 6 EA ADAPTER---MIDDLE, 7 RODS
010 95201547 4 EA FITTING,LUBE
011 50519586 1.00 ST STOP, ROD CUP
012 52172384 6 EA BAR,STIFFNER
013 52185162 1 EA SPACER---ROD CHANGER
015 57213597 1 EA BREAKOUT KIT, RODCHANGER
57213563 1 EA D BREAKOUT PLATERODCHANGER
57213555 5 EA D BREAKOUTBLOCK,RODCHANGER

57186493

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 132
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57174138 ROD CHANGER

36 28
31
1
SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR

34 35 37 38

56 73 2
38 3
4 7
61 30
32 60
33 29

25

24
6

8
19 21 9
57186493

68
67 12
23 22 8
9 38

12
38

6 17

18
38
63
64 64
65 62 65
66 66

Figure 64 :ROD CHANGER


E57174138 REV 03
page 133 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57174138 ROD CHANGER

38 6
39 48 42 44 20
57 43 6 38

SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR


38

8
9
11
55 41

54 13
15
53 16

12

38
49

40 9
50 10
26
51
52

57186493
38
22
23

69 ---MOUNT,ROD CHANGER CYL

Figure 65 :ROD CHANGER


E57174138 REV 03

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 134
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57174138 ROD CHANGER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50248210 1 EA BEARING, LOWER


SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR

002 50458959 1 EA BEARING, THRUST


003 50219534 2 EA RACE, THRUST
004 50170422 1 EA SEAL, ROD WIPER
005 57037392 1 EA ARM, LOWER
006 57209090 2 EA SHAFT, CLEVIS ASSY.
57037400 1 EA D SHAFT
50248236 1 EA D CLEVIS
57209066 1 EA D BLOCK, BEARING
007 50412998 3 EA SHIM
008 50248475 2 EA PIN, HINGE---ROD END
009 95210852 8 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 2---1/2
010 50248467 2 EA PIN, HINGE---HEAD END
011 50248459 4 EA BUSHING, SWING CYLINDER
012 57199093 2 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 66)
013 50248434 2 EA PLATE, RETAINING
015 95104766 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X 6
016 95934691 4 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
57186493

017 57148090 1 EA SHAFT,PIPE ASSY


57037350 1 EA D SHAFT
57154692 1 EA D TUBING,ROUND
018 95308573 1 EA KEY, SQUARE---1/2 X 6
019 57165177 1 EA GUSSET
020 57138141 1 EA SUPPORT
57244113 0 EA D CAP,REPLACEMENT
95309829 4 EA D SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
95081667 4 EA D WASHER, FLAT---1/2
021 57165185 1 EA BLOCK,SUPPORT
022 95105110 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 3---1/2
023 95077749 1 EA NUT, HEX---1 ---8
024 57141871 1 EA HOLDER ASSY
025 57083479 5 EA BUSHING, ROD CHUCK---STEEL
026 57141913 2 EA MOUNT,ROD CHANGER CYL
028 95018271 2 EA O---RING
029 50248368 1 EA RETAINER, BEARING
030 50243518 1 EA BEARING ASSY
031 50248426 1 EA SPACER

page 135 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57174138 ROD CHANGER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR


032 95104170 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2
033 95934733 8 EA WASHER,LOCK
034 50411602 1 EA INDEXER
035 95105052 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1---8 X 2
036 50415231 1 EA RING, THREAD LOCKING
037 50415249 1 EA PLATE, KEEPER
038 95201547 9 EA FITTING,LUBE
039 95338844 1 EA KEY, SQUARE---5/8 X 3---1/4
040 57040016 1 EA CLAMP
041 57039620 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC
57039828 1 EA D KIT,SEAL
042 95342002 1 EA PIN, HINGE
043 95018982 2 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---1/2
044 50456896 1 EA BRACKET, INDEXING CYLINDER
048 50456912 1 EA PIN
049 50456938 1 EA SPRING
050 50344191 2 EA BOLT, EYE

57186493
051 95922183 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
052 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
053 50456946 1 EA BRACKET
054 57141061 1 EA BRAKE BAND, ROD CHANGER
57141053 1 EA D BRAKE LINING---ROD CHANGER
055 95922928 2 EA NUT,HEX,FINISHED
056 95081709 1 EA WASHER, FLAT---1
057 95340758 1 EA PIN, DRIV---LOK
060 57141079 1 EA BRAKE, DISC
061 50829589 1 EA STOP, ROD CHANGER
062 50704519 1 EA ARM, UPPER---SPUR HEAD
063 95208971 1 EA FITTING, LUBE---90 DEG 1/8
064 50244086 8 EA SHIM
065 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
066 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
067 57037319 1 EA TUBING, ROUND
068 57083206 1 EA BAR, FLAT
069 57141913 1 EA MOUNT,ROD CHANGER CYL
073 95705547 1 EA FITTING, LUBE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 136
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57199093 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---SEAL KIT
SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR

3 9
4 13

12

10
11
2
6
15
7

14

8
57186493

15

16

Figure 66 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57199093 REV01
page 137 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57199093 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57242547 0 EA SEAL KIT

SUB 57186496 ROD CHGR


002 57242554 1 EA LOCKNUT
003 57012684 3 EA SCREW, SET
004 57012676 3 EA PLUG, NYLON
005 57242562 1 EA O---RING
006 57242570 2 EA RING, CAST IRON
007 57242588 1 EA DISC 25
008 57224081 1 EA O---RING
009 57224099 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
010 57224115 1 EA U---CUP, LOADED
011 57224123 1 EA WIPER
012 57242596 1 EA HEADCAP
013 57242604 1 EA HEAD
014 57242612 1 EA PISTON
015 57242638 1 EA ROD ASSY
016 57242620 1 EA TUBE ASSY

57186493

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 138
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57208472 ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

44
57208472

4
45 5
6

46
3 2
7
8
3
47 2 1
48
49
50

Figure 67 :ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


E57208472 REV 09
page 139 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57208472 ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

26

ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


43 29 11 27
36
43 55
15 38
16 40
17 40

39 24
25
18
25
17

20 17
17
32 30

57208472
17
33

22
34 21

23

33
34
35

Figure 68 :ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


E57208472 REV 09

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 140
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57208472 ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

12
37

11 9
11 13
14
14 28

10
12
37
15 Amp
Circuit
Breaker
57208472

60
65

56
57 58
61
62

54

58
54
60 59
63
64

Figure 69 :ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


E57208472 REV 09
page 141 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57208472 ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

54 53

ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


52
2
51

52

57208472
C2 C1
24

36
V2 V1 (+) (---)

12
24 DC
NO
SV
T P

Figure 70 :ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


E57208472 REV 09

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 142
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57208472 ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57445744 1 EA BRACKET, LIMIT SWITCH


ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

002 50518653 1 EA SWITCH, LIMIT


003 57194987 1 EA ARM, ADJUSTABLE
004 57206831 1 EA PLATE, CAM
005 95930723 6 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
006 95080206 6 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
007 95971552 4 EA SCREW, CAP HEX HEAD
008 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
009 57102279 1 EA BRACKET
010 56956972 1 EA HOSE ASSY
011 56954589 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 57232571 1 EA VALVE
57305377 2 EA D COIL,SOLENOID---24VDC
013 57044521 1 EA HOSE ASSY
014 95356903 4 EA FITTING, HYD
015 50258276 1 EA CLEVIS
016 95342028 1 EA PIN, HINGE
017 95093381 6 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
57208472

018 57018343 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 71)


020 50821362 1 EA PIN
021 50821313 1 EA PLATE, GUIDE
022 50821347 1 EA SUPPORT, ROD
023 50821321 1 EA GUIDE, ROD
024 57221475 1 EA ORIFICE, .125
57084287 1 EA D FITTING
025 95279527 2 EA FITTING, HYD
026 57229924 1 EA BAR, TAP
027 95943668 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---3/4
028 95415667 1 EA FITTING, HYD
029 95356853 2 EA FITTING, HYD
030 95866232 1 EA PIN, HINGE---1.13X5X4.5GRP
032 50813393 1 EA BOLT
033 95228169 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---1
034 95077749 3 EA NUT, HEX---1 ---8
035 95105102 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1 ---8 X 3---1/4
036 57225302 1 EA VALVE, OVERRUNNING LOAD
037 56264005 1 EA SUBPLATE, ANSI/NFPA D03

page 143 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57208472 ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 57011363 1 EA HOSE ASSY

ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


039 58154337 1 EA HOSE ASSY
040 52251766 2 EA CLAMP ASSY
043 95356903 2 EA FITTING, HYD
044 52236783 8 EA CLAMP ASSY, 1/2 (See figure 72)
045 95333209 30.00 FT CONDUIT, FLEX---1/2
046 95301867 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
047 95361390 5 EA CONNECTOR, 1/2 90 DEG
048 95934766 5 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
049 95931564 5 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
050 57198285 2 EA ANGLE
051 50625938 4.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---GREEN
052 58150137 4 EA TERMINAL,RING
053 95361390 1 EA CONNECTOR, 1/2 90 DEG
054 58150111 492.00 IN WIRE, ELECTRICAL---14/3
055 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
056 58150202 3 EA CONNECTOR,BUTT
057 52175809 1 EA BOX, 1/2 STONCO

57208472
058 95245221 2 EA CONNECTOR, STRAIGHT---1/2
059 50625946 1 EA CONNECTOR,CORD GRIP
060 57358830 144.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8 NYLON
061 95928982 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
062 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
063 50249655 84.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLACK
064 50249671 84.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---WHITE
065 50625938 96.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---GREEN

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 144
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

000 ---SEAL KIT


ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

9
57208472

Figure 71 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


D57018343 REV02
page 145 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57018350 1 EA KIT,SEAL

ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


001 57068215 1 EA RING, RETAINING
002 57220295 1 EA LOCKNUT
009 57220279 1 EA PISTON

57208472

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 146
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52236783 CLAMP ASSY, 1/2


ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC

3
2

4
57208472

Figure 72 :CLAMP ASSY, 1/2


X415256 REV 00
page 147 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52236783 CLAMP ASSY, 1/2

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52240439 1 EA PLATE,TAPPED

ROD SUPPORT, AUTOMATIC


002 95256723 1 EA CLAMP---1/2
003 95934766 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
004 95865937 1 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC

57208472

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 148
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57054280 BREAKOUT ---5” FLATS


BREAKOUT---5” FLATS

12 16

15
14
13
57054280

Drill
Rod

3
1
4

5
2 7
8
17
9
10
11

Figure 73 :BREAKOUT--- 5” FLATS


E50350594 REV08
page 149 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57054280 BREAKOUT ---5” FLATS

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52182052 1 EA FORK CHUCK---5.0” FLATS

BREAKOUT---5” FLATS
002 50422997 1 EA GUIDE, SLIDING
003 57054009 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 74)
004 50350461 2 EA ANGLE, CYLINDER
005 95494563 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2---1/4
007 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
008 95201299 1 EA FITTING
009 95402996 2 EA SCREW,CAP
010 95081642 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---1”
011 95076899 2 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1”---8
012 95338604 2 EA PIN, ROLL---1/2 X 3---1/4
013 50345677 1 EA PIN
014 95104303 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 5
015 50350644 1 EA SPACER
016 95321204 1 EA NUT, HEX JAM---1/2---13
017 50462514 1 EA PLATE, MOUNTING

57054280

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 150
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57054009 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

1 ---Seal Kit
BREAKOUT---5” FLATS

2
7
9

10

5
8 11
4

10
57054280

Figure 74 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


D57054009 REV01
page 151 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57054009 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58231119 1 EA SEAL KIT (See figure 75)

BREAKOUT---5” FLATS
002 58233792 1 EA RING, RETAINING
003 58233719 1 EA NUT, LOCK
004 57067548 1 EA CLEVIS
005 57067571 1 EA SCREW, SET
006 57067555 1 EA PIN
007 57067563 1 EA CLIP
008 58233743 1 EA PISTON
009 58233800 1 EA HEAD
010 57168544 1 EA ROD
011 57168551 1 EA TUBE ASSY.

57054280

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 152
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

58231119 SEAL KIT


BREAKOUT---5” FLATS

6
5

4
57054280

1
3

Figure 75 :SEAL KIT


A57054009 REV 01
page 153 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

58231119 SEAL KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 58233784 1 EA O’RING

BREAKOUT---5” FLATS
002 58233727 2 EA O---RING
003 58233735 3 EA RING, BACKUP
004 58233834 1 EA O’RING
005 58233826 1 EA RING BACKUP
006 58233818 1 EA WIPER

57054280

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 154
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57121717 BREAKOUT PIPING

A
BREAKOUT PIPING

13
22
28 23
24

B
DOUBLE
PUMP
MAINIFOLD

19

16

25

T
RP
TO HYD. TANK
57121717

TO JUNCTION
BOX ON FRONT
OF CAB

B 7

Figure 76 :BREAKOUT PIPING


E57121717 REV 01
page 155 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57121717 BREAKOUT PIPING

BREAKOUT PIPING
SET AT 200 PSI 16
22
23
T 24
REG
10

17
10

2 31 7
17
T ---P0RT
T P

27
P---PORT

3 17
4 6 30

57121717
5

VIEW A
C

Figure 77 :BREAKOUT PIPING


E57121717 REV 01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 156
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57121717 BREAKOUT PIPING


BREAKOUT PIPING

26 21

25 15
16

14
9
19
R
REG 17
10 P
10 18
9
17
DOUBLE
PUMP
19 MANIFOLD
TO ”IN” ON ITEM 7
TO ”TANK” ON ITEM 7
8
7
57121717

3
4

VIEW C-- C

Figure 78 :BREAKOUT PIPING


E57121717 REV 01
page 157 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57121717 BREAKOUT PIPING

BREAKOUT PIPING
20

20

16
18

57121717
7

Figure 79 :BREAKOUT PIPING


E57121717 REV 01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 158
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57121717 BREAKOUT PIPING


BREAKOUT PIPING

12

28 TO CONNECT ”C2” PORT RELIEF VALVE


WITH ”T” PORT ON ITEM 7

31
(BOTTOM) TO PISTON END
OF BREAKOUT CYLINDER 17
7

6
C2 TO ”REG.” PORT ON ITEM 16.
SET AT 210 PSI 27 P

C1 T TO ”R” PORT ON ITEM 16


2 29
9
TO ROD END OF BREAKOUT CYLINDER

8 17
22 30
23 6
24
7 VIEW B
57121717

P C1 -- 04

C2
T -- 04 P -- 04 BREAKOUT
CYLINDER

-- 04 27
T -- 04

-- 04
REG

16 R

-- 06
P
ATM -- 2
FROM DOUBLE PUMP MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC

Figure 80 :BREAKOUT PIPING


E57121717 REV 01
page 159 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57121717 BREAKOUT PIPING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 95335980 2 EA FITTING, HYD

BREAKOUT PIPING
003 56955107 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 95396404 1 EA FITTING, HYD
005 52198173 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 95263380 2 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
007 57039752 1 EA VALVE, SOLENOID
57102311 1 EA D CARTRIDGE
57102329 1 EA D COIL S/A
008 57052623 1 EA BRACKET
009 95263380 3 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
010 57004020 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 56762198 1 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE---SPST
013 95920724 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/2
014 95341079 1 EA FITTING, HYD
015 95279071 1 EA FITTING, HYD
016 52182623 1 EA VALVE, PRESS. REDUCING
017 95293403 4 EA FITTING, HYD
018 57045296 1 EA BAR, W/HOLES

57121717
019 57044752 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 50034826 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
021 95704839 1 EA SWIVEL NUT
022 95357232 4 EA SCREW, CAP---7/16---14X2---1/4
023 95931564 6 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
024 95934766 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
025 57011355 1 EA HOSE ASSY
026 95257341 1 EA CAP, JIC---6
027 50514967 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
028 57034357 1 EA HOSE ASSY
029 95377156 1 EA FITTING, STR---EXT NPT RUN
030 95279923 1 EA TEE
031 95341079 1 EA FITTING, HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 160
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

5
7 6

23
24
25
26

19
57431355

19

Figure 81 :BOOM, JIB INSTALL


D57431355 REV 01
page 161 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

WINCH ASSEMBLY
48 WITH BRAKE VALVE
& STATIC BRAKE
50
51
49

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


BRAKE
VALVE
26 BR

WINCH
BRAKE
BR

A B

P T

PUMP
19
HYDRALIC SCHEMATIC 19

56 56

CAB FLOOR

57431355
53
53

FROM 3 SPOOL
VALVE
55
16
1
54
57
58
55
59

Figure 82 :BOOM, JIB INSTALL


D57431355 REV 01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 162
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

22

8
9
57431355

10
12
13
14
10 2 38
12 11 27
13 15 28 4
14 29
38 30

Figure 83 :BOOM, JIB INSTALL


D57431355 REV 01
page 163 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


001 57329849 1 EA WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB (See figure 84)
002 57431363 1 EA HOIST MOUNT
003 57431488 1 EA ARM, JIB HOIST FIXED
004 57377392 160.00 FT CABLE, 1/2” 19X19 BULK
005 57200495 1 EA SAFETY HOOK SWIVEL
006 50000553 1 EA THIMBLE, WIRE
007 56804750 3 EA CLAMP, CABLE
008 95104451 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2---3/4
009 95077590 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
010 50245810 2 EA SHEAVE, WIRE
011 57003634 2 EA BAR, FLAT
012 95201281 2 EA FITTING, LUBE
013 95093381 2 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
014 57120339 2 EA PIN, JIB ARM
015 50258193 4 EA PLATE, MOUNTING
016 57145435 1 EA PLATE, CASING HOIST
019 57002107 2 EA HOSE ASSY

57431355
022 95366001 2 EA ADAPTER, 90DEG---O---RING/JIC
023 95103818 17 EA SUB 95935128---CAPSCREW,HEX
024 95081857 17 EA SUB 95937413,LOCKWASHER
025 95922894 17 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
026 50034818 36 EA CLAMP, HALF
027 95104451 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X 2---3/4
028 95077590 4 EA NUT, HEX STOP---5/8---11
029 95266409 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---5/8
030 95094314 8 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
038 57120347 4 EA SPACER
048 95103990 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3---1/4
049 50034826 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
050 95043196 1 EA SUB 95934766, WASHER
051 95931564 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
053 57040784 2 EA HOSE ASSY
054 57157075 1 EA NAMEPLATE,9 SPOOL W/BOOM
055 95364949 2 EA FITTING, HYD
056 95332599 2 EA ADAPTER
057 95302980 1 EA ELBOW

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 164
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

058 95316972 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

059 57437170 1 AS HOSE ASSY


57431355

page 165 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431355 BOOM, JIB INSTALL

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


This page is intentionally blank.

57431355

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 166
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

68 69 73
67
10 72
BOOM, JIB INSTALL

39
40 69
25 68
8
7
6 70 71
5
3
4
41
1
9 2 38 37
62 50
55 46
43 58 61
35 36
42 48 28 59
26 49
29
36
51 63
18 57
22 60 64
21
20 56
22 23 54 57
44 53 43
65 19 12
15
14
16 13
57431355

31 17
24 34 47

52 11
32
33
45 29
27
28
30

Figure 84 :WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB


E57329849 REV00
page 167 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57212854 1 EA SUPPORT MOTOR

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


002 57212862 4 EA PISTON, BRAKE
003 57212870 1 EA PLATE, PRESSURE
004 57212888 12 EA SPRING, BRAKE
005 52221645 4 EA DISC FRT FBR
006 57212896 5 EA BRAKE, DISC
007 57212904 2 EA SPACER
008 57212912 2 EA O---RING
009 57212920 4 EA O---RING
010 52221108 1 EA SUB 57213381---BRAKE CLUTCH
011 57212938 1 EA CARRIER PRIMARY PLANET
012 57212946 3 EA GEAR, PRIMARY PLANET
013 57212953 3 EA SHAFT, GEAR PRIM. PLANET
014 57212961 3 EA BEARING ROLLER
015 57212979 6 EA WASHER, THRUST
016 57212987 3 EA ROLLPIN
017 57212995 1 EA CARRIER, OUTOUT PLANET
018 57213001 3 EA GEAR OUTPUT PLANET

57431355
019 57213019 3 EA SHAFT GEAR OUTPUT PLANET
020 52221231 6 EA BEARING, ROLLER
021 57213027 3 EA SPACER, BEARING
022 57213035 6 EA WASHER, THRUST
023 56987209 3 EA PIN,ROLL
024 57213043 1 EA BASE
025 57213050 1 EA CYLINDER BRAKE
026 57339798 1 EA DRUM CABLE
027 57339806 1 EA CLOSURE, CABLE DRUM
028 57213084 2 EA BEARING BALL
029 57213092 2 EA SEAL OIL
030 57213100 1 EA O---RING
031 57339814 1 EA RING SNAP
032 57213126 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
033 57213134 1 EA WASHER THRUST
034 57213142 1 EA PLATE, THRUST
035 52221355 6 EA BOLT
036 52221470 8 EA LCKWSHR 1/2
037 57213159 6 EA CAPSCREW HEX HD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 168
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 56987233 6 EA WASHER,LOCK


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

039 57213167 6 EA CAPSCREW HEX HD


040 56987308 6 EA WASHER,LOCK
041 52220993 1 EA PLUG
042 57339822 1 EA PLUG, VENT
043 57213183 2 EA O---RING
044 57213191 1 EA PLUG DRAIN
045 57213209 1 EA GEAR, PRIMARY SUN
046 57212771 1 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
047 57213217 1 EA GEAR, OUTPUT SUN
048 57339830 1 EA SUPPORT, BEARING
049 57213233 4 EA PIN, DOWEL
050 57213241 1 EA O---RING
051 57213258 1 EA PLUG OIL LEVEL
052 57213266 1 EA WASHER, THRUST
053 57213274 1 EA BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (See figure 85)
054 57213282 1 EA ELBOW
055 52221488 1 EA ELBOW ST 90
57431355

056 52221496 1 EA TEE MALE BRN


057 57213290 2 EA HOSE, 10 INCH
058 57213308 1 EA ADAPTER, SPLIT FLANGE
059 57213316 1 EA ELBOW
060 57213324 4 EA CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
061 57213332 4 EA CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD
062 57213340 2 EA WASHER SEAL
063 57213357 2 EA CAPSCREW
064 57339848 1 EA HOSE ASSY
065 57213365 1 EA ANCHOR CABLE
067 52221116 1 EA SUB 57213381---BRAKE CLUTCH
068 52221124 2 EA SNAP RING
069 57339855 2 EA BRG,RLR,RTNR
070 57339863 4 EA SWIVEL TEE
071 57213373 4 EA SPRING ROTOR
072 52221173 1 EA SNAP RING
073 57339871 4 EA ROLLER

page 169 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57329849 WINCH, BRADEN 8,000 LB

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


This page is intentionally blank.

57431355

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 170
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY


BOOM, JIB INSTALL

19 17 18

12

11

14
16
57431355

13
12 15 9

10

Figure 85 :BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY


B57213274 REV00
page 171 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57213274 BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

007 57213423 1 EA O---RING

BOOM, JIB INSTALL


009 57213431 1 EA ORIFICE PILOT
010 57213449 1 EA SPRING CHECK VALVE
011 57213456 1 EA SPRING SPOOL
012 57213464 2 EA O---RING
013 57213472 1 EA O---RING
014 57213480 1 EA O---RING
015 57213498 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
016 57213506 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
017 57213514 1 EA BALL, CHECK (1/4”)
018 57213522 1 EA SPRING CHECK BALL
019 57213530 1 EA FITTING, ELBOW

57431355

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 172
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57359010 TOWER PINNING


TOWER PINNING

23 21
20 22
19

8 17 18

18
57359010

9 17

11

3
4
6

12
1
2 5 13 16
14 7 10 7

Figure 86 :TOWER PINNING


D57359010 REV01
page 173 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57359010 TOWER PINNING

TOWER PINNING
26
25
24

13

15

16

57359010
A B

15
16

P B

T A 13

9 --- SPOOL VALVE

Figure 87 :TOWER PINNING


D57359010 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 174
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57359010 TOWER PINNING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION


TOWER PINNING

001 57359036 2 EA CLEVIS, TOWER PINNING---DML


002 56942600 1 EA SUB 57531683, KIT
57269227 1 EA D KIT,SEAL
57060337 1 EA D RING, RETAINING
57060345 1 EA D NUT, LOCK
57220303 1 EA D ROD CLEVIS
57060352 1 EA D SCREW, SET---CLEVIS
56975964 2 EA D PIN, CLEVIS
56975972 2 EA D PIN, CLIP
57060360 1 EA D HEAD, CYLINDER
57060378 1 EA D PISTON
57060386 1 EA D ROD
003 95342028 2 EA PIN, HINGE
004 95093381 4 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
005 57141715 1 EA PIN,TOWER LOCKING
006 95081709 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1”
007 95279493 2 EA FITTING, HYD
57359010

008 56956980 1 EA HOSE ASSY


009 57005662 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 56943699 1 EA CLAMP ASSY, 3” TUBE
011 57369969 1 EA TUBE, RECT.
012 57359127 1 EA SUPPORT,TOWER PINNING CYL
013 57359135 2 EA PLATE, PINNING---ANGL DRILL
014 57147092 1 EA ANGLE
015 57147100 1 EA PLATE
016 57147118 1 EA BAR,FLAT
017 95364972 2 EA FITTING, HYD
018 56958689 2 EA HOSE ASSY
019 57359176 1 EA BRACKET, LIMIT SWITCH
020 50518653 1 EA SWITCH, LIMIT
021 95928982 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
022 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
023 50625946 1 EA CONNECTOR
024 50270040 1 EA LIGHT, PILOT
025 50611235 1 EA LAMP, PANEL
026 56762248 1 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE

page 175 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57359010 TOWER PINNING

TOWER PINNING
This page is intentionally blank.

57359010

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 176
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

POWERPACK/ENGINE
SECTION
POWERPACK/ENGINE

page 177 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

POWERPACK/ENGINE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 178
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57220790 ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575

1 26
ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575

4
5

17
23

24
18 22
25
8 NOT SHOWN
21 NOT SHOWN
57220790

19
2

Figure 88 :ENGINE ASSY--- CAT 3412--- 575


D57220790 REV 06
page 179 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57220790 ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575

14
15
16

ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575


18 19
6
11

5 6
7 9
10
5
2 7

57220790
3
5
7
13
17

20 6
4 11
5
7 5
19 7
10
12 1

Figure 89 :ENGINE ASSY--- CAT 3412--- 575


D57220790 REV 06

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 180
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57220790 ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57220717 1 EA ENGINE,CAT 3412DIT---575


ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575

57238602 1 EA D BOLT,FLY WHEEL


57238610 12 EA D BOLT, FLY WHEEL
57238628 12 EA D WASHER, FLAT HARDFACED
002 57172736 1 EA MOUNT,FRONT ENGINE
003 57171159 1 EA ENGINE MOUNT REAR
004 95035424 10 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8UNC X 2
005 95081790 24 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
006 95035432 12 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X2---1/4
007 95077814 16 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11
008 57311987 1 EA WIRING, ENGINE, CAT
57311979 1 EA D HARNESS, WIRE, ENG. CAT
009 95094314 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
010 95266409 8 EA WASHER, BEVEL---5/8
011 50518083 4 EA SHIM SET
012 57185498 1 EA MOUNT, ENG, REAR W/BKT
57185464 1 EA D PLATE,FILTER MOUNTING
57171159 1 EA D ENGINE MOUNT REAR
57220790

013 95104436 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X1---1/2


014 95104147 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1
015 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
016 52222510 1 EA BRACKET
017 57294829 2 EA FILTER,FUEL SECONDARY
018 52183233 2 EA FILTER,OIL---ENGINE
019 57212011 2 EA ELEMENT,MAINTENANCE
020 57273138 1 EA PLATE, FILTER MTG
021 57212813 1 EA SENSOR,MAGNETICCAT3406TA
022 52235363 1 EA BRACKET, OIL
023 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
024 56954233 1 EA HOSE ASSY
025 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
026 57503682 1 EA LINK, MAIN PUMP CONTROLS

page 181 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57220790 ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575

ENGINE ASSY---CAT 3412---575


This page is intentionally blank.

57220790

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 182
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57074783 BATTERY INSTALLATION


BATTERY INSTALLATION

8 3

4 7
5
6
57074783

Figure 90 :BATTERY INSTALLATION


D57074783 REV05
page 183 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57074783 BATTERY INSTALLATION

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52258928 1 EA CABLE ASSY

BATTERY INSTALLATION
002 30441570 1 EA CABLE, BATTERY
003 52146909 1 EA CABLE, BATTERY
004 95934592 6 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
005 95922894 6 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
006 95937413 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
007 58231887 1 EA BOX, BATTERY
57143505 1 EA D COVER, BATTERY
008 57113177 2 EA BATTERY,12V---8DW/ELECTROL

57074783

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 184
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57229809 EXHAUST ASSY---CAT

25
24
23
22
EXHAUST ASSY---CAT

21 11
9
16

13 9 10
14
15
9

1
4 2

3 30
29
57229809

28
27
26
12 6
7
5

Figure 91 :EXHAUST ASSY--- CAT


D57229809 REV03
page 185 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57229809 EXHAUST ASSY---CAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52196599 1 EA SILENCER

EXHAUST ASSY---CAT
002 50279413 2 EA BAND, MOUNTING---AIRCLEANR
003 52190733 1 EA PIPE,EXHAUST
004 52215506 1 EA CAP, WEATHER
005 50622745 1 EA COUPLING, V---RETAINER
006 50622729 2 EA FLANGE,PIPE
007 50622752 1 EA GASKET, FLAN
008 52149598 1 EA MANIFOLD EXH
009 56778699 6 EA CLAMP, SEAL
010 52149580 1 EA TUBING
011 57229791 1 EA ELBOW, 45 DEG. EXHAUST
012 57229783 1 EA FLANGE EXHAUST
013 95104196 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2
014 95081824 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
015 95077798 8 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
016 57113029 1 EA COVER,TOP---COOLING PKG
017 52188182 1 EA CLAMP EXH BR (Not Shown)
018 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED (Not Shown)

57229809
019 95922373 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8 (Not Shown)
020 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16 (Not Shown)
021 57349953 1 EA SUPPORT, EXHAUST TUBE
022 95104196 3 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2
023 95081824 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
024 95077798 3 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
025 95081667 3 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
026 57064958 1 EA BAND, MOUNTING, 8
027 95929006 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 1
028 95929782 2 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18
029 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
030 95922225 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/16

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 186
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57228330 RADIATOR PIPING ASSY.

13
14
13
RADIATOR PIPING ASSY.

16 13 14
33

15

17
15
13
12
32
13

19
13 1 20
13 8 28 21
18
27 29
2
28

31

22
4
57228330

5 5

21
10
9 20 5
7 11 4 ENGINE
OUTLET

3 30

31

23 26

24 25

ENGINE

ENGINE

Figure 92 :RADIATOR PIPING ASSY.


E57228330 REV05
page 187 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57228330 RADIATOR PIPING ASSY.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57228348 1 EA TUBE WATER OUTLET

RADIATOR PIPING ASSY.


002 57228074 1 EA PIPE, WATER INLET
003 57229056 2 EA BAR W/HOLES
004 56989353 2 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
56989338 4.00 IN D HOSE, RADIATOR---BULK
005 52230810 4 EA CLAMP, HOSE
006 95391173 2 EA U---BOLT
007 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
008 57229031 1 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
009 57229049 1 EA HOSE RADIATOR
010 95081824 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
011 57277808 2 EA CLAMP, T---BOLT, 4.50
012 57135253 1 EA HOSE, RADIATOR
013 52230810 8 EA CLAMP, HOSE
014 50463645 2 EA HOSE HUMP
015 52223070 2 EA CLAMP
016 57065021 2 EA BRACKET
017 57054793 1 EA TUBE,COOLANT

57228330
018 57236226 1 EA RADIATOR TUBE SUPPORT
019 95375341 1 EA U---BOLT
020 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
021 95081824 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
022 95104196 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2
023 58146267 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 56920903 1 EA FITTING,HYD
025 57237380 1 EA FITTING, MALE---FEMALE NPT
026 95748927 1 EA TEE, NPT/JIC
027 56989197 1 EA HOSE ASSY
028 95220844 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
029 52230810 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
030 95301834 1 EA CLAMP,HOSE
031 57351769 1 EA TUBE, DEAERATION
032 57350944 1 EA TUBE, DEAERATION
033 95326922 1 EA ADAPTER,45DEG. NPT/JIC

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 188
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57138125 COOLER PKG ASSY


COOLER PKG ASSY

6
7
8 3
1

5
57138125

10
11

2 ANTIFREEZE

Figure 93 :COOLER PKG ASSY


D57113078 REV02
page 189 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57138125 COOLER PKG ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57137754 1 EA COOLER ASSY (See figure 94)

COOLER PKG ASSY


002 50262526 22.00 GL ANTI---FREEZE
003 52249828 1 EA HOSE,WATER
004 95368338 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
005 95934816 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1
006 95931564 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
007 95934766 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
008 95922373 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
009 95929089 2 EA CAPSCREW,HEX HEAD
010 95934741 2 EA WASHER,LOCK HELICAL
011 95077814 2 EA NUT, HEX 5/8---11

57138125

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 190
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57137754 COOLER ASSY


COOLER PKG ASSY

1
2 1
57138125

Figure 94 :COOLER ASSY


E57137754 REV 03
page 191 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57137754 COOLER ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57150450 1 EA ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR

COOLER PKG ASSY


57242109 1 EA D TANK---RAD. TOP
57242117 1 EA D TANK---RAD. BOTTOM
57247264 1 EA D RADIATOR CORE KIT (See figure 95)
002 57137762 1 EA CORE, OIL COOLER

57138125

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 192
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57247264 RADIATOR CORE KIT

12

11
12 10
COOLER PKG ASSY

11

5 4

7
4

9
4

4 25
10
57138125

5
4
4
11
5
4
12

Figure 95 :RADIATOR CORE KIT


D57145781 REV04
page 193 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57247264 RADIATOR CORE KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57181448 1 EA CORE,RADIATOR

COOLER PKG ASSY


004 57247298 8 EA BAR, BOLTING
005 57247322 4 EA BAR, BOLTING
007 57362774 4 EA GASKET, RADIATOR
009 95935227 64 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---1/4
010 95929006 6 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X 1
011 95934303 128 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
012 95929782 128 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18
025 95935235 58 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---1/2

57138125

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 194
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57202640 COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.


COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.

1 2
2 12
4
5
6 9
3
11
13 8
10
2

14

7
57202640

2 POWER PACK
BASE

Figure 96 :COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.


D57202640 REV 00
page 195 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57202640 COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57201733 1 EA BRACE COOLER FRONT (See figure 97)

COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.


002 57201741 1 EA BRACE COOLER REAR (See figure 98)
003 95958989 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---3/4
004 95922894 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
005 95937413 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
006 95922373 8 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
007 95087409 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X2---1/2
008 95035465 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X2---1/2
009 95934691 4 EA WASHER,LOCK,HELICAL
010 95069571 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/4
011 57202434 1 EA PLATE UPPER FORNT
012 57202442 1 EA PLATE LOWER FRONT
013 57202467 1 EA PLATE, UPPER REAR
014 57202475 1 EA BRACKET, REAR LOWER

57202640

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 196
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57201733 BRACE COOLER FRONT


COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.

7 GREASE

2
5
6

5
6

3
57202640

Figure 97 :BRACE COOLER FRONT


C57201733 REV000
page 197 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57201733 BRACE COOLER FRONT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57203101 1 EA TUBE,FRONT UPPER

COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.


003 57202459 1 EA TUBE FRONT LOWER
004 56961287 10.00 IN HOSE,HYD---E32 BULK
005 58086141 4 EA CLAMP,HOSE
006 95958799 4 EA NUT, ACORN---1/4---28
007 52180957 2.00 LB GREASE

57202640

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 198
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57201741 BRACE COOLER REAR

7 GREASE
COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.

5
6

5
6

2
57202640

Figure 98 :BRACE COOLER REAR


C57201741 REV000
page 199 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57201741 BRACE COOLER REAR

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 57202483 1 EA TUBE REAR LOWER

COOLER SUPPORT INSTALL.


003 57204232 1 EA TUBE, REAR UPPER
004 56961287 10.00 IN HOSE,HYD---E32 BULK
005 58086141 4 EA CLAMP,HOSE
006 95958799 4 EA NUT, ACORN---1/4---28
007 52180957 2.00 LB GREASE

57202640

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 200
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

AIR CLEANERS
SECTION
AIR CLEANERS

page 201 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

AIR CLEANERS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 202
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57337420 AIR CLEANER ASSY---XL1400

3
17
AIR CLEANER ASSY---XL1400

8 Airend
10
1

17 20
17 39 21
22
Engine

1
10

9 2
17
57337420

12 14

Engine
40
18
19 16

41
Airend Receiver

37
40

26 7
Powerpack Base 27
34

Figure 99 :AIR CLEANER ASSY--- XL1400


D57337420 REV 01
page 203 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57337420 AIR CLEANER ASSY---XL1400

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50825504 2 EA AIR FILTER (See figure 100)

AIR CLEANER ASSY---XL1400


002 56899669 2 EA SHROUD, INLET
003 58044744 2 EA BAND, MOUNTING
007 52265311 2 EA INDICATOR, RESTRICTION
008 57402828 1 EA TUBE ,AIR---INLET 7 X 70
009 57402810 1 EA TUBE, AIR---INLET 7 X 88
010 56996499 2 EA ELBOW, RUBBER
012 56940364 2 EA HOSE HUMP
014 57440570 2 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
016 57439275 1 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
017 57440554 1 EA CLAMP, CONSTANT TORQUE
018 57202863 1 EA BRACKET FILTER MTG
019 57318370 1 EA INTAKE, COMPRESSOR---12 LG
95253274 1 EA D FLANGE,PIPE
020 95934592 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
021 95937413 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
022 95922894 12 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
026 95934733 4 EA WASHER,LOCK

57337420
027 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
034 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
037 57202889 2 EA U---BOLT
039 57202616 1 EA SUPPORT, AIR CLEANER
040 95287629 4 EA FITTING, HYD
041 57004020 2 EA HOSE ASSY

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 204
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50825504 AIR FILTER


AIR CLEANER ASSY---XL1400

7
000
9

10

000
11

000

000 13

4
57337420

000

Figure 100 :AIR FILTER


W50825504 REV02
page 205 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50825504 AIR FILTER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 50621796 1 EA KIT, GASKET---AIR CLEANER

AIR CLEANER ASSY---XL1400


001 50816479 1 EA CUP ASSY
002 50816487 1 EA CLAMP
004 50816503 1 EA INLET,AIR
005 50816511 1 EA CLAMP
006 50817113 1 EA CHAMBER
007 52146966 1 EA ELEMENT, SAFETY
009 52248127 1 EA SIGNAL, SAFETY
010 52146958 1 EA ELEMENT, PRIMARY
011 50816446 1 EA NUT, WING
013 50817121 1 EA COVER ASSY

57337420

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 206
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

FUEL SYSTEM
SECTION
FUEL SYSTEM

page 207 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

FUEL SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 208
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57368664 FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX
FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX

3
7

VENT

SUCTION GAUGE
VENT
RETURN
FILL

8 7
FUEL PRESSURE GAUGE
PRIMARY FUEL
21
9 24 FILTER
17
MANUAL PRIMER PUMP
15 39
18 13
FUEL FILTER

16
4
5
11 14
4
57368664

16 5 SUCTION 21 23
14 21 39 RETURN

4 18
5 22 12
10 46 19 32
23 31 22 40 38 34 46 23 17
20 36
6

2 30
2
3 3
4 25 1 4
5 30 26 42 35 25
27 43 26 5
44
45
46

Figure 101 :FUELTANKP.--- 360GAL/CATAUX


E57338386 REV 02
page 209 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57368664 FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52225190 1 EA TANK, 210 GAL. FUEL

FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX
002 50514074 8 EA PIN
003 95934782 16 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---3/4
004 95934766 22 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
005 95931564 22 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
006 52225075 1 EA PIPE FUEL TK
95038113 1 EA D BUSHING PIPE
007 50219518 1 EA FILLER, TANK---2.5 NPT
57497190 1 EA D HEAD ASSY,FILLER---2.5NPT
54418090 1 EA D GASKET
008 50616762 1 EA GAUGE, FUEL
009 50258441 1 EA PUMP, FUEL
010 95920724 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/2
011 50829480 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
012 95063475 1 EA TEE
013 95003463 1 EA TEE, PIPE
014 52263035 2 EA U---BOLT
015 95279378 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57368664
016 95330023 2 EA FITTING, HYD
017 95279501 1 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95287629 2 EA FITTING, HYD
019 95279543 1 EA FITTING, HYD
020 95279535 1 EA FITTING, HYD
021 K08X000J--- ---/J--- --- 1 EA FC350---08 HOSE INDICATOR
022 58159179 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 57015810 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 57034357 2 EA HOSE ASSY
025 95002002 2 EA BUSHING
026 95267092 2 EA PETCOCK
027 52227709 1 EA TANK, 150 GAL. FUEL
030 95286910 2 EA ELBOW
031 95279295 1 EA FITTING, HYD
032 52225075 1 EA PIPE FUEL TK
95038113 1 EA D BUSHING PIPE
034 95219853 1 EA FITTING, HYD
035 57436735 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 58219031 1 EA HOSE ASSY

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 210
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57368664 FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

037 57009193 16 EA BAR, SQUARE


FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX

038 52246774 100.00 GL FUEL, DIESEL


039 95263398 1 EA FITTING, HYD
040 95370045 1 EA FITTING,HYD
042 95104139 1 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 7/8
043 95322871 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
044 95934733 1 EA WASHER,LOCK
045 95077798 1 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
046 52226156 2 EA FITTING, HYD
57368664

page 211 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57368664 FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX

FUELTANKP.---360GAL/CATAUX
This page is intentionally blank.

57368664

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 212
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM
SECTION
COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM

page 213 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

COMPRESSOR/AIR SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 214
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57077992 COMPRESSOR ---XL1200

3
4
13 8
COMPRESSOR---XL1200

16
1
9

14

19
20
21
57077992

11 6
12
18

Figure 102 :COMPRESSOR--- XL1200


E57032658 REV 03
page 215 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57077992 COMPRESSOR ---XL1200

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 35088202 1 EA AIR END---XL1200

COMPRESSOR---XL1200
35282888 1 EA D GEAR SET---XL1200
35336783 1 EA D PUMP,OIL
36783710 1 EA D COUPLING, ASSY
002 95373585 8 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11X1.75
003 95081790 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
004 95064705 16 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8
005 50518083 4 EA SHIM SET
006 50512722 1 EA BRACKET
007 50413020 1 EA BRACKET
008 57116956 1 EA VALVE,BUTTERFLY
009 95214524 2 EA GASKET RING
011 95080206 4 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
012 95380754 4 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX5/8---11X2.75
013 95104485 8 EA SCREW,CAP
014 95457610 12 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X3---1/4
016 95104014 12 EA SCREW, CAP---7/16---14X1---1/4
018 50692243 2 EA WASHER, BAR

57077992
019 57335994 2 EA COVER PLATE GEAR CASE
020 95928982 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
021 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 216
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093205 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

46
39
PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

9
59
9

38
10
1 55

37
60
RECEIVER
TANK

57
48 56
TOP VIEW

5
54
73
40 17
RECEIVER 1
53 21
TANK

5 54 47
53
51 13
57
57093205

50 17
47 60 3 59 33 18
44 49 21
C 12 19
48 20 SIDE VIEW
39 B

40 A
4
4447 1 RECEIVER
45
38 TANK

41 TO MAIN OIL INLET


42 46 MANIFOLD ON
43 BOTTOM OF AIREND
57 PUMP
FROM DISCHARGE
PORT ON AIREND PUMP
8 TO FRONT
9 BEARING AND
GEAR INLET PORT

3 FROM TEE ON DISCHARGE


PORT OF AIREND PUMP
59

Figure 103 :PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


D57093205 REV 08
page 217 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093205 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

62 56

PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


48
55

FROM RECEIVER TANK HD.


9 (SCAVENGER) LINE 58 57
26 60
23 24 25 7
22 29 59
60

S
25 11
14 30 6 D
59
2 21
17 28
18
27 57
MAIN OIL INLET
BOTTOM VIEW MANIFOLD

21
34 36 28
35

57093205
26

FROM
CROSS

26
25
55

60
29
23 22
24 6 FROM OUTLET PORT
SIDE VIEW 31 C.O.C. FILTER
63 38

Figure 104 :PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


D57093205 REV 08

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 218
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093205 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

RECEIVER TANK

--- 20--- OUT


SCNVENGER

C.O.C. FILTER
--- 6---

LINE

IN COOLER ASSEMBLY

--- 20---
OUT IN

--- 20---
--- 24--- B A

C
AIR END
57093205

--- 12---
SCHEMATIC CHECK VALVE --- 24---

Figure 105 :PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


D57093205 REV 08
page 219 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093205 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52172111 1 EA FILTER, OIL (See figure 106)

PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


002 95279527 1 EA FITTING, HYD
003 57117491 1 EA ELBOW,LONG---JIC/ORING---90
004 95219861 2 EA FITTING, HYD
005 95387346 1 EA ADAPTER
006 95446456 1 EA CROSS
007 95367025 1 EA FITTING, HYD
008 95219713 1 EA FITTING, HYD
009 57095085 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 95663803 1 EA FITTING, TUBE
011 95243127 1 EA NIPPLE PIPE
012 52181021 1 EA BRACKET
013 57053191 1 EA HOSE,HYD.
014 57113938 1 EA ORIFICE,.187---INSERT 3/8
017 52183365 1 EA FORMED TUBE
018 95037412 1 EA BUSHING
019 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
020 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED

57093205
021 95011359 3 EA ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
022 52181856 1 EA FORMED TUBE
023 95040119 1 EA ADAPTER 90
024 52210010 1 EA FORMED TUBE
025 95040010 2 EA ADAPTER, 90 DEG
026 57004012 1 EA HOSE ASSY
027 52181831 1 EA FORMED TUBE
028 95040101 2 EA ADAPTER 90
029 95063863 1 EA ADAPTER TEE
030 95038055 1 EA BUSHING
031 95423133 1 EA ELBOW
033 95033452 1 EA PLUG, PIPE
034 95279923 1 EA TEE
035 95279055 2 EA FITTING, HYD
036 52181849 1 EA TUBE,BENT
037 95431292 1 EA FITTING, HYD
038 57044117 1 EA HOSE ASSY
039 58233016 1 EA VALVE, TEMP. BY---PASS
57170839 1 EA D ELEMENT

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 220
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093205 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

95000477 1 EA D O---RING
PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

95022281 1 EA D O---RING
040 57139982 1 EA BRACKET, MOUNTING---AMOT
041 95941100 4 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 2---1/2
042 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
043 95922894 8 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
044 95038154 2 EA BUSHING PIPE
045 95316964 1 EA FITTING,HYD
046 58147315 1 EA HOSE ASSY
047 95280087 2 EA TEE 135A23S2
048 95219861 2 EA FITTING, HYD
049 95324273 1 EA FITTING, HYD
050 50261825 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
051 95279337 2 EA FITTING, HYD
053 58206996 1 EA HOSE ASSY
054 56948540 1 EA HOSE ASSY
055 95431292 1 EA FITTING, HYD
056 95280087 1 EA TEE 135A23S2
57093205

057 58151523 1 EA HOSE ASSY


058 95279345 1 EA FITTING,HYD
059 57008450 1 EA HOSE ASSY
060 57143521 1 EA HOSE ASSY
062 95647798 1 EA FITTING, HYD
063 95328761 1 EA FITTING, HYD
073 95279469 1 EA FITTING HYD

page 221 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093205 PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


This page is intentionally blank.

57093205

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 222
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52172111 FILTER, OIL


PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER

11

1
3
57093205

10
2

4
9

Figure 106 :FILTER, OIL


W353701 REV08
page 223 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52172111 FILTER, OIL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52234655 1 EA HEAD ASSEMBLY

PIPING, COMPRESSOR OIL COOLER


002 52234705 1 EA WINDOW ASSY
003 52234713 1 EA WINDOW ASSY
004 95070603 1 EA O---RING
005 57113367 1 EA VALVE,BY PASS
007 52263191 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER
008 35251529 1 EA HOUSING
009 50815638 1 EA BOLT
010 52234747 1 EA RING
011 35251552 1 EA SPRING

57093205

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 224
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57079147 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

35
PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL

10

24
25

18 35
36 20
37

37
TP: 57079147

COMPRESSOR LINE
PRESSURE GAUGE

29 9
21
TO PILOT 22
PRESSURE PORT 23
ON BLOWDOWN
35 VALVE
TO BIT AIR
PRESURE
GAUGE IN
CONSOLE

TO ELBOW 10
(19) IN AIR
CYLINDER
(5) 18

35

Figure 107 :PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL


E57079147 REV 04
page 225 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57079147 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL


6 15
12
13
20 14
7

16
19 5 3 1 11 10
39
4

43 12
5 3 1 42 10
28 16
19 43
7

TP: 57079147
11

13
18 17 41 14
4 40
39

3 9

Figure 108 :PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL


E57079147 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 226
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57079147 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57079030 1 EA LINK


PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL

003 52142031 1 EA MUFFLER, FILTER


004 35299825 1 EA LEVER
005 57057580 1 EA CYLINDER, AIR
006 57079154 1 EA BRACKET, CONTROL
007 57035412 1 EA PIN, CYLINDER
009 57079014 1 EA ACTUATOR, CONTROL CABLE---1
010 57079063 1 EA CABLE, CONTROL
011 95477873 1 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---7/16---14
012 57079022 1 EA U---BOLT
013 95929782 2 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18
014 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
015 95391066 1 EA SCREW,CAP
016 57079048 1 EA PIN,ROD END
017 95067625 1 EA SCREW CAP AH
018 56974595 1 EA HOSE ASSY
019 57045346 1 EA FITTING,MOD.
TP: 57079147

020 95002663 2 EA PIN, COTTER---1/8 X 3/4


021 95051298 4 EA SUB 95917613---SCREW,FLATHD
022 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
023 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
024 50619915 1 EA NUT, LOCK---1/2” CONDUIT
025 56992191 1 EA CONNECTOR
028 95245288 1 EA NUT,HEX JAM---7/16---20
029 95209086 1 EA FITTING, HYD
035 58209313 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 95263380 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
037 56966211 1 EA HOSE ASSY
039 57080731 1 EA PLATE,TAPPED
040 95098356 2 EA NUT,HEX JAM---3/8---24
041 50704147 1 EA SCREW
042 95280863 1 EA NUT,HEX JAM---5/16---24
043 56784267 1 EA ADHESIVE

page 227 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57079147 PIPING, COMPR. CONTROL

PIPING, COMPRESSOR CONTROL


This page is intentionally blank.

TP: 57079147

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 228
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57115388 COMPRESSOR RECEIVER PIPING


COMPRESSOR RECEIVER PIPING

13
3

14
4

5 3
PILOT PORT FOR
BLOW DOWN 1/4 NPT COMPRESSOR
DISCHARGE
RECEIVER TANK

10
6
57115388

11
12
7
8 1
5 4 3
3

Figure 109 :COMPRESSOR RECEIVER PIPING


D50695089 REV10
page 229 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57115388 COMPRESSOR RECEIVER PIPING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50693977 1 EA CHECK VLV AS

COMPRESSOR RECEIVER PIPING


003 50428564 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
004 95282349 35.00 IN HOSE, AIR---R48 BULK
005 57085128 1 EA STEM,HOSE
006 50412899 1 EA GASKET
007 95285532 4 EA SCREW,CAP---5/8---11 X 1---1/2
008 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
010 52206950 1 EA GASKET
011 95104170 6 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1---1/2
012 95081824 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
013 95033619 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/2 SQ HEAD
014 95033619 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/2 SQ HEAD

57115388

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 230
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093213 PIPING, RECEIVER


PIPING, RECEIVER .

17 1 2
8
18
19
20
10
19 4
11
7
3

14
13

6 12
6
57093213

9
15

16

21 NOT SHOWN

Figure 110 :PIPING, RECEIVER


D57093213 REV 05
page 231 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093213 PIPING, RECEIVER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95038220 1 EA BUSHING

PIPING, RECEIVER .
002 95049243 1 EA NIPPLE,PIPE
003 95037438 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE
004 95293403 1 EA FITTING, HYD
005 52172723 1 EA VALVE, MANUAL SHUTOFF
006 95038105 2 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
007 95338109 1 EA CROSS,PIPE
008 52227865 1 EA VALVE,SAFETY
009 95243069 1 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
010 95097283 1 EA NIPPLE
011 36846376 1 EA VALVE, BLOWDOWN
36846582 1 EA D KIT,SERVICE---BLOWDOWN VLV
012 95101457 1 EA PLUG PIPE
013 95775623 1 EA FITTING, HYD
014 95317426 1 EA ADAPTER, 90DG---EXT/EXT NPT
015 50622273 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
016 95330023 1 EA FITTING, HYD
017 95006599 1 EA TEE,PIPE---2 NPT

57093213
018 95097333 1 EA NIPPLE
019 95037354 2 EA BUSHING
020 35805001 1 EA VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE (See figure 111)
021 35132299 1 EA SILENCER

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 232
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

35805001 VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE


PIPING, RECEIVER .

1 2

6
7
4

3 8

9
11
10
57093213

13

Figure 111 :VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE


M35805001 REV 00
page 233 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

35805001 VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95077574 1 EA NUT, HEX STOP---1/2---13

PIPING, RECEIVER .
002 30254825 1 EA HANDWHEEL
003 35179639 1 EA NUT, RETAINER---VALVE STEM
004 35536283 1 EA COVER
005 95358016 1 EA ”O” RING
006 35182278 6 EA SCREW, CAP
007 95937413 6 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
008 35511500 1 EA SPRING
009 35536309 1 EA STEM, VALVE
010 35577568 1 EA SERVICE VALVE
011 30333496 1 EA RING, VALVE
013 95033304 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/4SQ C’SUNK

57093213

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 234
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57154882 RECEIVER ASSY

20 ---Compressor Oil
RECEIVER ASSY

17

14 13
1
7

8
57154882

11

9 18
13
10 15 16

Figure 112 :RECEIVER ASSY


D57154882 REV01
page 235 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57154882 RECEIVER ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57159212 1 EA TANK, OIL SEPARATOR

RECEIVER ASSY
002 56272065 1 EA ELEMENT, SEPARATOR
007 50460047 1 EA SUB 36535185 DECAL
008 35516749 1 EA GAUGE, SIGHT
009 95243234 1 EA NIPPLE, PIPE
010 50829605 1 EA VALVE,BALL---1/2
011 95323465 3 EA PLUG HEAD
013 95064192 6 EA SCREW, DRIVE---#6 X 1/4
014 95042289 1 EA O---RING
015 30382519 1 EA PLATE
016 95081808 18 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/4
017 30395610 1 EA PLUG
018 95104659 18 EA SCREW, CAP---3/4---10 X2---3/4
020 54418868 38.00 GL FLUID,COMPRESSOR,PRO---TEC

57154882

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 236
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093221 PIPING, RECEIVER/TOWER


PIPING, RECEIVER/TOWER

RECEIVER
13 TANK

11
TO THROTTLE
VALVE IN CAB
TO BIT AIRPRESSURE
GAUGE 13
(BULKHEAD FITTING)

RECEIVER TANK
10
11 3
57093221

12
MINIMUM PRESSURE VALVE
8 7 9

12
FROM COMPRESSOR
DISCHARGE PORT

10
RECEIVER TANK
13

11

Figure 113 :PIPING, RECEIVER/TOWER


D57093221 REV04
page 237 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57093221 PIPING, RECEIVER/TOWER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 95243200 1 EA NIPPLE PIPE

PIPING, RECEIVER/TOWER
007 95041091 1 EA ELBOW
008 52152501 1 EA HOSE STEM
009 95033585 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/8 SQ HEAD
010 50743731 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
011 95313961 345.00 IN HOSE,AIR---R32 BULK
012 95209086 1 EA FITTING, HYD
013 57140899 1 AS HOSE ASSY

57093221

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 238
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
SECTION
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

page 239 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 240
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57272577 MAIN HYD DR ---DMLSP/CAT/HP


MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP

17
5
15
11 23
12

10 10
57272577

7
8
9
4 4

Figure 114 :MAIN HYD DR--- DMLSP/CAT/HP


E57272577 REV 02
page 241 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57272577 MAIN HYD DR ---DMLSP/CAT/HP

21 17

MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP


10

NOTE: The slip splines and U ---joints must


be lubricated through lube fittings provided
on the drive shaft using a lithium soap base
grease meeting the NLGI Grade 1 or 2
specifications
18
19
20
31

13
17 14 6

57272577
27
25 11
26 12
24
4

20 20 1
22 22 2
TORQUE TO TORQUE TO 3
90 FT/LBS 16
75 FT/LBS

Figure 115 :MAIN HYD DR--- DMLSP/CAT/HP


E57272577 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 242
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57272577 MAIN HYD DR ---DMLSP/CAT/HP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95087268 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X1---3/4


MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP

002 95064705 12 EA WASHER, FLAT---5/8


003 95081790 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
004 52247129 2 EA PUMP,HYDRAULIC---7.25CU.IN
005 56988728 1 EA COVER,FTG/90514L
006 57220857 1 EA PUMP,DOUBLE---HYDRAULIC (See figure 116)
007 95080206 4 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
008 95104444 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X2---1/2
009 56986599 2 EA WASHER
010 52227154 2 EA BRACKET
011 95104436 8 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X1---1/2
012 95081790 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
013 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
014 95053047 2 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
015 95086310 1 EA O---RING
016 50057132 6.00 LB OIL, GEAR
017 57352544 1 EA DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE (See figure 117)
018 95104188 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---3/4
57272577

019 95077798 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13


020 95081824 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
021 57273765 1 EA GUARD, DRIVESHAFT
022 95215257 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---20 X1---1/4
023 95329983 1 EA FITTING, HYD---JIC/O---RING
024 57227779 1 EA DRIVESHAFT 1550 SERIES
57227787 1 EA D CROSS KIT
025 95937413 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
026 95934592 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
027 57173692 1 EA ADAPTERENGINE/DRIVESHAFT
031 95245767 4 EA WASHER, BEVEL---1/2

page 243 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57272577 MAIN HYD DR ---DMLSP/CAT/HP

MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP


This page is intentionally blank.

57272577

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 244
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57220857 PUMP,DOUBLE ---HYDRAULIC


MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP

26
4

5
18 16 20
16 21 14 15 17 8 7 6 11 15 14 19
10 12

27
57272577

SHOWN 45˚
OUT OF POSITION

23
21 17 9 24 2
25 13 18 3

22 CAP (NOT SHOWN)


28 KIT,SEAL (NOT SHOWN)
29 KIT, SHAFT (NOT SHOWN)

Figure 116 :PUMP,DOUBLE--- HYDRAULIC


B57220857 REV 003
page 245 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57220857 PUMP,DOUBLE ---HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57191991 1 EA END CAP

MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP


002 57192007 1 EA HOUSING
003 57192015 1 EA MOUNTING CAP
004 57192213 1 EA #3 SHAFT, SPLINED
005 57185217 2 EA PRESSURE PLATE
006 57191231 1 EA CAM RING
007 57192080 1 EA CAM RING
008 57192098 20 EA VANE
009 57192163 1 EA P2 ROTOR ASSY.
010 54494026 1 EA PLATE,PORT,REAR
011 57192106 20 EA VANE PIN
012 54494018 1 EA PLATE,PORT,FRONT
013 57192122 1 EA P1 ROTOR ASSY.
014 50815851 2 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
015 57192130 2 EA BACK UP RING
016 57192148 2 EA SQUARE SECTION GASKET
017 57307720 1 EA GASKET,SQ.SECTION
018 57192197 1 EA O---RING

57272577
019 57192205 1 EA SUB. 50495860, SEAL
020 50644558 1 EA RING SNAP
021 57192023 7 EA CAPSCREW
022 57045494 4 EA CAP
023 50816271 4 EA SCREW
024 50604479 4 EA DOWEL PIN
025 50816289 2 EA PIN
026 50632538 1 EA BEARING BALL
027 50806223 2 EA RING,SNAP
028 57032997 1 EA KIT,SEAL
029 57053555 1 EA KIT, SHAFT

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 246
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57352544 DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE

33
MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP

25
26
32
10 30
9

10 1
2

28
12
9
22
10 28
3 10

13 27 10
29 18
5
10 9

23
57272577

4 10
24 14 17
8
10 19
31

15
7
16

20

Figure 117 :DRIVE, PUMP--- 3 HOLE


E57352528 REV 01
page 247 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57352544 DRIVE, PUMP---3 HOLE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 59551127 1 EA HOUSING, GEARBOX

MAIN HYD DR---DMLSP/CAT/HP


002 59572917 1 EA ADAPTER, SAE B
003 50597624 1 EA ADAPTER, SAE C
004 50597624 1 EA ADAPTER, SAE C
005 50597632 1 EA ADAPTER, PUMP D
006 50597640 1 EA ADAPTER, INPUT
007 50595115 1 EA SHAFT, INPUT
008 50597657 1 EA PINION
009 50597665 3 EA GEAR
010 95200663 9 EA BEARING
012 50597434 1 EA O---RING
013 59595629 1 EA O---RING
014 59595629 1 EA O---RING
015 50717743 1 EA O---RING
016 50717750 1 EA SEAL, OIL
017 50597442 1 EA RING,SNAP
018 95223475 1 EA RING, RETAINING
019 59383463 4 EA STUD, ADAPTER

57272577
020 50943240 16 EA NUT
022 52143195 1 EA SLEEVE, ADAPTER
023 59516096 1 EA SLEEVE, SPLINE
024 59516096 1 EA SLEEVE, SPLINE
025 59677831 1 EA BREATHER
026 59551242 1 EA BUSHING, REDUCER
027 59514976 1 EA PLUG, MAGNETIC
028 59551259 4 EA PLUG, OIL LEVEL
029 59551267 1 EA PLUG
030 59551275 1 EA ELBOW
031 57367310 12 EA BOLT, ADAPTER
032 50906379 1 EA TUBE
033 59515007 1 EA DIPSTICK

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 248
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57349615 DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL

15
64 23
DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL

C.O.C.
HYRAULIC RESERVOIR
BOTTOM VIEW
FAN MOTOR

8
41

10
12 39
40

17
20

16 14
57349615

3 SPOOL VALVE 38 36

46 B
65 18 47 25
48
49 21
53
66 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR
RETURN MANIFOLD
45
28
30
69 62 31
32 27
TO PROPEL 51 50
DRILL/VALVE

67 54
SEE DETAIL “C”

VIEW A -- A 25
9 SPOOL VALVE 37 36
CAB FLOOR 36
B
TO ROD SUPPORT CYLINDER VALVE

Figure 118 :DOUBLE PUMP P.--- SNGL COOL


E57349615 REV 00
page 249 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57349615 DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL

23

DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL


C.O.C
SUCTION MANIFOLD

8
3

1
2 4
5
6
7

57349615
17

DOUBLE PUMP 14
35
30
51 29 28
32 34
62
50
68
50
31
36
TO #54 27
TO #21
DETAIL “C” VIEW B -- B

Figure 119 :DOUBLE PUMP P.--- SNGL COOL


E57349615 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 250
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57349615 DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50696384 1 EA ADAPTER


DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL

50692011 1 EA D FITTING, HYD


002 95033353 1 EA PLUG,PIPE
003 56988033 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 50691989 1 EA FLANGE
005 95086625 1 EA O---RING
006 95055232 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8---11 X1---1/4
007 95209425 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/8
008 56966948 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 95335154 2 EA U---BOLT, 1/4ROD X 1 PIPE
012 95488110 1 EA FITTING, TUBE
014 57140188 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 56964307 1 EA HOSE ASSY
016 57336687 1 EA BRACKET,MTG BY---PASS VL
017 95676417 2 EA FITTING HYD---90
018 58217902 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 57329559 1 EA VALVE, TEMP BYPASS
021 56987928 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57349615

023 95280160 1 EA FITTING, HYD


025 56987951 1 EA HOSE ASSY
027 56954159 1 EA HOSE ASSY
028 57486565 1 EA VALVE---PRESS RELIEF
029 95279329 1 EA FITTING, HYD
030 95219721 1 EA FITTING, HYD
031 95219762 1 EA FITTING, HYD
032 95279881 1 EA FITTING, HYD
034 95085627 1 EA NIPPLE
035 95676417 1 EA FITTING HYD---90
036 56957830 2 EA HOSE ASSY
037 56987936 1 EA HOSE ASSY
038 56987910 1 EA HOSE ASSY
039 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
040 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
041 56976590 1 EA HOSE ASSY
045 52198405 1 EA FITTING, HYD
046 57059701 2 EA FLANGE,1NPTF
047 95055299 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4

page 251 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57349615 DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

048 95922639 8 EA LOCKWASHER (HD)

DOUBLE PUMP P.---SNGL COOL


049 95086518 2 EA O---RING
050 95219739 1 EA FITTING, HYD
051 95038055 2 EA BUSHING
053 59713438 2 EA COUPLING, MIN
054 56953896 1 EA HOSE ASSY
062 95279428 1 EA FITTING, HYD
064 95371258 1 EA FITTING, HYD
065 56987936 1 EA HOSE ASSY
066 58042730 1 EA HOSE ASSY
067 95415667 1 EA FITTING, HYD
068 56919004 1 EA FITTING, HYD
069 95279287 1 EA FITTING HYD

57349615

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 252
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

67 ---PLUG, PIPE
81 ---FITTING, HYD
82 ---ADAPTER
3
83 ---PLUG
4
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

84 ---FITTING, HYD
5
32 FILLER PLUG
36

60

8 59
6
4

43
5 SUC

30 FILLER PLUG
85
57348757

RET 6
FILL PORT RET 8 85 CONTROL VALVE RETURN
RET 4
FAN PUMP 39 RET 9 WATER INJECTION
RELIEF RETURN MOTOR RETURN

11 RET 11
38 FROM REGEN VALVE RETURN
RET 10
40 FROM FAN RETURN
52 RET 7 FROM 9 SPOOL VALVE RETURN
RET 6
52 FROM 3 --- SPOOL VALVE RETURN

VIEW A ---A

Figure 120 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 253 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

10
29 9

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


A 66

RET 13

94 A

15

31

28 28

57348757
SUP 2
SUP 8

71 79

35
72

Figure 121 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 254
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

VENT MANIFOLD
FILLER CAP
BEFORE
19
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

DISCONECTING
HOSE 95
20

93 59 60
17
25

6 4
18
3 2 1

31
21

14 65 PSI
70 17
13
16
DOUBLE
PUMP 58
SUCTION
34
41 34
57348757

1
2

RET 1

RET 2
37 RET 3
DUST COLLECTOR
MOTOR RETURN PORT

39
VIEW C---C

Figure 122 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 255 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


54

3 6
4
5

57348757
26

CYLINDER
RETRACTED

27

DRAIN MANIFOLD
BEFORE
64
DISCONECTING
HOSES

Figure 123 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 256
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

MAIN PUMPS
86
CASE DRAIN
RETURN PORTS
45
65 49
92

76
50
57348757

88
33
91
PROPEL MOTOR
12 87
CASE DRAIN
RETURN PORTS 89
HYD. TANK DRAIN
ROTATION MOTOR
CASE DRAIN
RETURN PORT

Figure 124 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 257 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


50
51

ATM--- 13 ATM--- 7

24

50

49

57348757
90

12
88

Figure 125 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 258
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

MAIN PUMPS
HIGH PRESS RELIEF
AUX. SUCTION
MAGNETIC FILTER RETURN VALVE MOUNTED ON
PORTS
PORT ATM--- 7 TOWER SUPPORT ”T”
COOLER FAN MOTOR PORT ATM--- 3
CASE DRAIN ATM--- 8

RELEIF VALVE RETURNS


DUST COLLECTOR MOTOR
2 SPEED FAN OPTION
CASE DRAIN PORT
MAIN PUMPS PILOT ATM--- 14
PRESS RETURN PORT
FILTER RETURN FROM
ATM--- 6
NO BUMP ROD CHANGER
42 FEED PUMP CASE
DECCELERATION VALVE DRAIN ATM--- 13
ATM--- 5
RETURN FROM FEED
AUTO BREAKOUT PRESS
DECELRATION VALVE
REDUCING VALVE ”R” 22
(NO BUMP OPTION)
PORT AUTO ROD
SUPPORT VALVE”T” PORT
ATM--- 4 80 42 10 TOWER LOCK PRESS
REDUCING VALVE PORT ”R”
CONSOLE DRILL PROPEL
VALVE PORT#1 ATM--- 2
42 HOIST VALVE PORT ”T”
ATM--- 12
PRESS REDUCING VALVE
PORT R FOR PRESSURE
MANIFOLD 42
OVER PRESSURE CONTROL
VALVE RETURN PORT
CONSOLE FEED SYSTEM
57348757

RELIEF VALVE PORT ”T” 42


ATM--- 1 SUP 2
SUCTION MANIFOLD
SUPER CHARGE 43
GAGE PORT MAIN PUMP INLET
OVERPRESSURE CONTROL PROPEL CIRCUIT SUPER
VALVE RETURN PORT 42 CHARGE PRESSURE

MAIN PUMP 2 SPEED FAN PILOT


INLET SUP 10 42
PROPEL CIRCUIT SUPER
RETURN MANIFOLD CHARGE PRESSURE
FILTER PORT
SUP 8

Figure 126 :PIPING, HYD TANK--- DML


E57348757 REV 04
page 259 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57173957 1 EA RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC (See figure 127)

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


002 52223781 150.00 GL OIL, HYDRAULIC
003 95053047 14 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX1/2---13X1.25
004 95081824 14 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
005 95077798 14 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
006 57431983 1 EA MANIFOLD,RETURN SAEPORTS
007 50348804 1 EA PLATE
008 52254885 1 EA FILTER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 129)
009 95920682 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
010 95323465 1 EA PLUG HEAD
011 50691658 1 EA MANIFOLD
012 50630656 1 EA FILTER, MAGNETIC (See figure 131)
013 50247691 1 EA STRAINER, OIL
014 50261825 2 EA VALVE, CHECK
015 50247733 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
016 50463454 1 EA THERMOMETER
017 50364199 2 EA FITTING, TUBE
018 50247709 1.00 IN TUBING, VINYL

57348757
019 50903236 1 EA BREATHER
020 95038105 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
021 50811173 1 EA VENT
022 95326955 1 EA PLUG W/O RNG
024 57167132 1 EA DISCONNECT
025 50829704 1 EA DECAL, VENT MANIFOLD
026 50810993 1 EA DECAL, HYD.OIL LEVEL
027 50829712 1 EA DECAL, DRAIN MANIFOLD
028 95404323 2 EA PLUG, PIPE---2 SQ C’SUNK
029 50691831 1 EA NIPPLE
030 95663803 2 EA FITTING, TUBE
031 95219770 3 EA FITTING, HYD
032 57093775 1 EA PLUG, MINI
033 57167983 2 EA FITTING,L45,12OFS X12SAE
034 50691690 3 EA ADAPTER
035 57449415 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 57094526 1 EA PLUG, VENT
95735346 1 EA D FITTING, HYD
037 95280186 1 EA FITTING, HYD

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 260
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

038 57233983 1 EA FITTING,L90,16OFS X20SAE


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

039 95664934 4 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12


040 95371217 1 EA FITTING
041 95361028 1 EA PLUG---W/O---RNG
042 95343596 1 EA PLUG, WITH O---RING
043 95735346 2 EA FITTING, HYD
045 95049292 1 EA NIPPLE PIPE
049 56953912 1 EA HOSE ASSY
050 95219762 3 EA FITTING, HYD
051 95266433 1 EA O---RING
052 95356960 2 EA FITTING, HYD
054 95664934 1 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12
058 95315289 2 EA FITTING
059 56973027 1 EA HOSE ASSY
060 56956675 1 EA HOSE ASSY
064 52223807 1 EA DECAL, HYDRAULIC OIL
065 57167934 5 EA FITTING, L90---120FSX12SAE
066 95431292 1 EA FITTING, HYD
57348757

067 95249702 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/2 SQ HEAD


070 95371241 1 EA ADAPTER, STR.---JIC/O---RING
071 95371209 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
072 57044661 1 EA HOSE ASSY
076 95038162 1 EA BUSHING, PIPE---REDUCING
079 95356986 1 EA FITTING, HYD
080 95303335 1 EA FITTING, HYD
081 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
082 95376133 1 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
083 95664934 1 EA PLUG, 1---1/16---12
084 95748562 1 EA FITTING, HYD
085 95465860 1 EA PLUG---W/O---RNG
086 95356960 1 EA FITTING, HYD
087 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
088 52235363 1 EA BRACKET, OIL
95038766 1 EA D COUPLING
089 95002143 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---SQ HEAD, 3/4
090 57183832 1 EA HOSE ASSY
091 95280186 1 EA FITTING, HYD

page 261 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57348757 PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

092 95647806 1 EA FITTING, HYD

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


093 57352825 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
094 95249702 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---1---1/2 SQ HEAD
095 95038410 1 EA CAP, PIPE---1---1/2

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 262
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

17 57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

15
16
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

13
14

12

17
11
9 18

8
57348757

Figure 127 :RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC


E57173957 REV 008
page 263 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


10

57348757
4

Figure 128 :RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC


E57173957 REV 008

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 264
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 57173999 1 EA PLATE,BOTTOM


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

004 57173981 1 EA SUCTION MANIFOLD


005 57173965 1 EA REAR PLATE
006 57173973 1 EA FRONT SIDE PLATE
007 57582272 1 EA PLATE,TOP---HYD TANK
95071569 1 EA D NIPPLE
95038675 1 EA D COUPLING
008 57306680 1 EA MANIFOLD---SUCTION
009 57350449 1 EA FILTER MNT BKT
010 95038410 1 EA CAP, PIPE---1---1/2
011 50820307 1 EA COVER TOP
012 57352304 1 EA MTG.PLATE---RV,HYD. TANK
013 95958963 8 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 5/8
014 95265443 8 EA WASHER,LOCK---3/8
015 95104071 3 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 5/8
016 95096350 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4
017 50819192 1 EA GASKET
018 50819200 1 EA GASKET, TOP
57348757

page 265 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57173957 RESERVOIR,HYDRAULIC

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


This page is intentionally blank.

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 266
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC

1
PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

4
4

1
3 2
57348757

4
4

Figure 129 :FILTER, HYDRAULIC


D52254885 REV 03
page 267 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52254885 FILTER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52259363 2 EA FILTER ASSY---HYD (See figure 130)

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


002 52263530 2 EA MANIFOLD
003 52263548 1 EA MANIFOLD
004 52263555 1 EA O---RING
005 52263563 1 EA BOLT
006 52263571 1 EA NUT,LOCK

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 268
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

11

8
4

5
57348757

10

Figure 130 :FILTER ASSY--- HYD


W52259363 REV02
page 269 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52259363 FILTER ASSY---HYD

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 35277151 1 EA GLASS

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


004 95070603 1 EA O---RING
005 57113367 1 EA VALVE,BY PASS
006 35251511 1 EA O---RING
007 52263183 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER---MAIN HYD
008 35251529 1 EA HOUSING
009 50815638 1 EA BOLT
010 35251545 1 EA WASHER, GSKT
011 35251552 1 EA SPRING

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 270
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC


PIPING, HYD TANK---DML

1
9
2

10
57348757

6 4
11

Figure 131 :FILTER, MAGNETIC


W348725 REV02
page 271 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50630656 FILTER, MAGNETIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95104170 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2

PIPING, HYD TANK---DML


002 95081667 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/2
003 50815646 1 EA ALARM, DIRTY FILTER
004 50815653 1 EA ELEMENT, BUSHING
005 50343490 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER---3 MICRON
006 50815661 1 EA MAGNET ASSY
007 50815679 1 EA SPRING PLATE
008 50709336 1 EA SPRING, COMPRESSION
009 50815695 1 EA O---RING
010 50815703 1 EA HOUSING, SINGLE ELEMENT
011 50815711 1 EA RING,RETAING

57348757

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 272
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52167319 CONTROLS, SPEED

Control Console
CONTROLS, SPEED

2 3

2
52167319

6 --- WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED (NOT SHOWN)


7 ---SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4 (NOT SHOWN)
8 ---NUT, LOCK---1/2 CONDUIT (NOT SHOWN)
9 --- CONNECTOR, CORD GRIP (NOT SHOWN) 5
10 ---NUT, HEX---1/4---20 (NOT SHOWN) 3
5
3

Main Rotation/Control Pump

Figure 132 :CONTROLS, SPEED


V353392 REV 00
page 273 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52167319 CONTROLS, SPEED

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52158094 2 EA CONTROL

CONTROLS, SPEED
57115503 1 EA D KNOB, TRANS. SHFTCONTROL
57176737 1 EA D SWIVELS
002 50457050 2 EA CABLE,CONTRL
003 52153210 2 EA BRACKET---CABLE MTG
004 50248848 2 EA CLEVIS
005 57503682 2 EA LINK, MAIN PUMP CONTROLS
006 95959136 10 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
007 95067609 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
008 50619915 2 EA NUT, LOCK---1/2 CONDUIT
009 50696939 2 EA CONNECTOR, CORD GRIP
010 95931564 8 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20

52167319

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 274
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57204729 VALVE, 3 SPOOL ---INSTL

35
39
3---SPOOL VALVE

33 33

7
7
A1

A10 A10

33
13
7
INLET 35
PORT SET AT 3000 PSI
39 34
33
34 42
42 7 7

OUTLET PORT
57204729

3
2 13
1
6
5 3
INLET 2
1 BREAKOUT CYLINDERS
PORT
INDEX MOTOR
ROD CHANGER CYLINDER

4
43

Figure 133 :VALVE, 3 SPOOL--- INSTL


E57204729 REV 03
page 275 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57204729 VALVE, 3 SPOOL ---INSTL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

004 95934584 4 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 1---1/2

3---SPOOL VALVE
005 95937413 4 EA LOCKWASHER---3/8 PLATED
006 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95356903 4 EA FITTING HYD
013 57204711 1 EA VALVE, 3 SPOOL (See figure 134)
033 50696731 4 EA CAP,PLASTIC---9/16---18 THDS
034 50696756 2 EA CAP,PLASTIC---1---1/16---12 THD
035 50696012 2 EA CAP,PLASTIC---3/4---16 THDS
039 95303368 2 EA ADAPTER,STR JIC/O---RING
042 95433264 2 EA ELBOW
043 95922373 4 EA WASHER,FLAT---3/8

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 276
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57204711 VALVE, 3 SPOOL


3---SPOOL VALVE

3
9
4 10
9 11 6
4 10 1 TORQUE 33 FT/LBS
9 11
10
11 OUTLET PORT

B
A1
B A
A10
B A
A10 13
1
A 14
57204729

1 3

1
TORQUE 14 FT/LBS SET AT 2750 PSI

1 2
9
7

Figure 134 :VALVE, 3 SPOOL


D57204711 REV02
page 277 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57204711 VALVE, 3 SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50613736 1 EA ROD ASSY

3---SPOOL VALVE
002 50617091 1 EA SECTION, VALVE INLET (See figure 135)
003 50613199 1 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 137)
004 50613207 2 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 138)
006 50953496 1 EA SECTION,OUTLET
007 50613728 3 EA HANDLE ASSY (See figure 139)
009 50619014 4 EA O RING
010 50618990 3 EA POPPET
011 50619006 3 EA SPRING
013 95067591 6 EA SCREW CAP
014 95934766 6 EA LOCKWASHER---1/4 PLATED

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 278
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET


3---SPOOL VALVE

2
INLET PORT

4 R

5
57204729

Figure 135 :SECTION, VALVE INLET


Y50613165 REV 00
page 279 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION, VALVE INLET

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50619014 1 EA O RING

3---SPOOL VALVE
003 50634328 1 EA PLUG
004 50605682 1 EA O---RING
005 50634336 1 EA RELIEF (See figure 136)

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 280
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 RELIEF
3---SPOOL VALVE

7 11 2 5 6 18 12 17 1

8
4

9 15

10

16

13
57204729

3 14 14

Figure 136 :RELIEF


00000000 REV 00
page 281 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 RELIEF

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50634344 1 EA CAP

3---SPOOL VALVE
002 50605682 1 EA O---RING
003 50634351 1 EA PILOT SECTON
004 50605732 1 EA O---RING
005 50605690 1 EA O---RING
006 50605724 1 EA RING,BACK---UP
007 50605708 1 EA O---RING
008 50605716 1 EA RING,BACK---UP
009 50634369 1 EA POPPET
010 50634377 1 EA PISTON
011 50634385 1 EA SPRING
012 50634393 1 EA POPPET
013 50635945 1 EA NUT
014 50635952 2 EA WASHER
015 50635960 1 EA NUT
016 50635978 1 EA SCREW
017 50635986 1 EA SPRING
018 50635994 1 EA POPPET

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 282
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


3---SPOOL VALVE

13
8

9
10
11

10
12
3
6
7 4
5
57204729

7 6

12

Figure 137 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347387 REV 00
page 283 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50619014 1 EA O RING

3---SPOOL VALVE
004 50619006 1 EA SPRING
005 50618990 1 EA POPPET
006 50605740 2 EA SEAL
007 50605757 2 EA O---RING
008 50636018 1 EA CAP
009 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
010 50636034 2 EA SEAT
011 50636042 1 EA SPRING
012 50636059 1 EA PLATE
013 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 284
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


3---SPOOL VALVE

11
9

8
6
7
6
5
3 10
4
57204729

4
3
5

Figure 138 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347390 REV 00
page 285 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50605740 2 EA SEAL

3---SPOOL VALVE
004 50605757 2 EA O---RING
005 50636059 1 EA PLATE
006 50636034 2 EA SEAT
007 50636042 1 EA SPRING
008 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
009 50636018 1 EA CAP
010 50619014 1 EA O RING
011 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 286
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY


3---SPOOL VALVE

INLET
PORT 5 2
57204729

4
7
6
8

Figure 139 :HANDLE ASSY


Y347391 REV 01
page 287 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50668078 1 EA ROLL PIN

3---SPOOL VALVE
002 50668060 1 EA LINK
003 58176207 1 EA LEVER BRKT
004 95780060 1 EA RETAIN RING
005 50830322 1 EA PIN
006 50830348 1 EA LEVER
007 50830355 1 EA KNOB,BLACK
008 50830363 1 EA SCREW
009 95929782 1 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18

57204729

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 288
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431926 VALVE, 9 SPOOL

33
33
A12 A10
7 33 34
A1 A10 33
33 44
VALVE, 9 SPOOL

A1 A10
A10
A10 33
A10
7 34

7
2
7
1 33

13 33 2 34 7
33
7 2

35
7
33
34
39
33 7
44
33 7
42
7 7
1
57431926

34 33
42 13
7

Figure 140 :VALVE, 9 SPOOL


E57431926 REV 00
page 289 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431926 VALVE, 9 SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95419594 2 EA FITTING, HYD

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
002 95364949 3 EA FITTING, HYD
004 95934592 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
005 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
006 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95356903 12 EA FITTING, HYD
013 57431900 1 EA VALVE, BARE 9 SPOOL (See figure 141)
033 50696731 12 EA CAP, PLASTIC---9/16---18THDS
034 50696756 5 EA CAP,PLASTIC---1---1/2---12THDS
035 50696012 1 EA CAP, PLASTIC---3/4---16THDS
039 95303368 1 EA ADAPTER, STR---JIC/O---RING
042 95433264 2 EA ELBOW
044 50699297 2 EA CAP, PLASTIC---7/16---20THDS

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 290
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431900 VALVE, BARE 9 SPOOL

1200 PSI
VALVE, 9 SPOOL

IN

2750
PSI

1 6 8
A16 A12 A10 A1 A10 A16 A10 A1 A10
1200 PSI

4
9
4 10
4 9
10 11 6
8 9 1
10 11
4 9
9 10 11
3 10 11
11 1125 PSI
4 9 A10
10
5 9 11 A1
57431926

9 10 13
3 10 A10
14
9 11 11
A16
10
A10
11
A1
A10 7 12
A12
A16
1

12

12

1
2
1 9

Figure 141 :VALVE, BARE 9 SPOOL


D57431900 REV 00
page 291 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57431900 VALVE, BARE 9 SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50613769 1 EA ROD ASSY

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
002 50617091 1 EA SECTION,VALVE INLET (See figure 142)
003 50613199 2 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 144)
004 50613207 5 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 145)
005 50613215 1 EA SECTION, VALVE SPOOL (See figure 146)
006 50613181 1 EA SECTION, VALVE OUTLET
50634328 2 EA D PLUG
95018081 2 EA D O---RING
007 50613728 9 EA HANDLE ASSY (See figure 147)
008 57327538 1 EA SECTION
009 50619014 10 EA O RING
010 50618990 9 EA POPPET
011 50619006 9 EA SPRING
012 50627918 3 EA BALL, KNOB
013 95067591 18 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 5/8
014 95934766 18 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 292
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION,VALVE INLET


VALVE, 9 SPOOL

INLET
PORT

4 R
57431926

Figure 142 :SECTION,VALVE INLET


B50613165 REV 003
page 293 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50617091 SECTION,VALVE INLET

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50619014 1 EA O RING

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
003 50634328 1 EA PLUG
004 50605682 1 EA O---RING
005 50634336 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF (See figure 143)

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 294
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 VALVE, RELIEF


VALVE, 9 SPOOL

7 11 2 5 6 18 12 17 1

8
4

9 15

10

16

13
57431926

3 14 14

Figure 143 :VALVE, RELIEF


ILLUSTRAT REV 000
page 295 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50634336 VALVE, RELIEF

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50634344 1 EA CAP

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
002 50605682 1 EA O---RING
003 50634351 1 EA SECTION, PILOT
004 50605732 1 EA O---RING
005 50605690 1 EA O---RING
006 50605724 1 EA RING,BACK---UP
007 50605708 1 EA O---RING
008 50605716 1 EA RING, BACK---UP
009 50634369 1 EA POPPET
010 50634377 1 EA PISTON
011 50634385 1 EA SPRING
012 50634393 1 EA POPPET
013 50635945 1 EA NUT
014 50635952 2 EA WASHER
015 50635960 1 EA NUT
016 50635978 1 EA SCREW
017 50635986 1 EA SPRING
018 50635994 1 EA POPPET

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 296
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


VALVE, 9 SPOOL

13
8

9
10
11
10
12
6 4
7 5

7
6
57431926

Figure 144 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347387 REV 00
page 297 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613199 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50619014 1 EA O RING

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
004 50619006 1 EA SPRING
005 50618990 1 EA POPPET
006 50605740 2 EA SEAL
007 50605757 2 EA O---RING
008 50636018 1 EA CAP
009 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
010 50636034 2 EA SEAT
011 50636042 1 EA SPRING
012 50636059 1 EA PLATE
013 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 298
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


VALVE, 9 SPOOL

11

9
8
6
7
6 10
5
3
4

4
3
57431926

Figure 145 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347390 REV 00
page 299 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613207 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50605740 2 EA SEAL

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
004 50605757 2 EA O---RING
005 50636059 1 EA PLATE
006 50636034 2 EA SEAT
007 50636042 1 EA SPRING
008 50636026 1 EA SCREW, ADJUSTING
009 50636018 1 EA CAP
010 50619014 1 EA O RING
011 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 300
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613215 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


VALVE, 9 SPOOL

14
17
15

10
11
13
16
9 3 4
8
6
7
6
5
57431926

4
3

Figure 146 :SECTION, VALVE SPOOL


Y347385 REV 00
page 301 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613215 SECTION, VALVE SPOOL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

003 50605740 2 EA SEAL

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
004 50605757 2 EA O---RING
005 50636059 1 EA PLATE
006 50636034 2 EA SEAT
007 50636042 1 EA SPRING
008 52141736 1 EA PIN
009 52141744 1 EA SPRING
010 52141751 1 EA BALL
011 52141769 7 EA BALL
013 52141785 1 EA SPACER
014 52141793 1 EA RING,RETAING
015 52141801 1 EA CAP
016 50619014 1 EA O RING
017 50636000 2 EA SCREW

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 302
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY


VALVE, 9 SPOOL

9 5
2

1
7
57431926

6
4
8

Figure 147 :HANDLE ASSY


Y347391 REV 01
page 303 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50613728 HANDLE ASSY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50668078 1 EA PIN, ROLL

VALVE, 9 SPOOL
002 50668060 1 EA LINK
003 58176207 1 EA BRACKET, LEVER
004 95780060 1 EA RING, RETAINING
005 50830322 1 EA PIN
006 50830348 1 EA LEVER
007 50830355 1 EA KNOB, BLACK
008 50830363 1 EA SCREW
009 95929782 1 EA NUT, HEX---5/16---18

57431926

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 304
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57448136 VALVE, REGEN ---LP

CR1 CR2 CB1 CB2 LEGEND


BORDER
PILOT
VALVE, REGEN---LP

DRAIN
G1 G2

T
2:1 5:1

PP PB

SCHEMATIC

11

4 4 3 5 10 9
57448136

2
1

9
11
11
11 9 10 10
1 9 10

11

Figure 148 :VALVE, REGEN--- LP


E57448136 REV 001
page 305 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57448136 VALVE, REGEN ---LP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57447856 2 EA VALVE---COUNTERBLNCE VENTED

VALVE, REGEN---LP
57447906 1 EA D SEAL KIT---COUNTERBLNCE VLV
002 57447864 1 EA VALVE---COUNTERBLNCE VENTED
57447906 1 EA D SEAL KIT---COUNTERBLNCE VLV
003 57447872 1 EA VALVE---SEQUENCE
57447914 1 EA D SEAL KIT---SEQUENCE VALVE
004 57447880 2 EA VALVE---CHECK
57448102 1 EA D SEAL KIT---CHECK VALVE
005 57447898 1 EA PLUG,MANIFOLD---XL
57439077 1 EA D SEAL KIT---CART.VALVES
009 95504015 5 EA PLUG,1/2---ORING, HEX SOC
010 95926838 4 EA PLUG,1/8 O---RING---HEX SOC
011 57447849 1 EA MANIFOLD---FEED CNTRL VLV

57448136

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 306
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116386 FAN ASSY---SUCTION

30
FAN ASSY---SUCTION

1
DANGER
6 25
27
26
27

Rotating blade.
Will cause 3
severe injury.
Keep hands clear.
Do not operate
without guard
in place
57116386

Figure 149 :FAN ASSY--- SUCTION


E52231693 REV07
page 307 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116386 FAN ASSY---SUCTION

FAN ASSY---SUCTION
21
20 22
21

14
19
18 12
10 23
13
11

8 2
9
29
14

15

28
24
7

57116386
4

16

17

Figure 150 :FAN ASSY--- SUCTION


E52231693 REV07

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 308
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116386 FAN ASSY---SUCTION

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 52246477 1 EA GUARD


FAN ASSY---SUCTION

002 57098147 1 EA FAN,6---BLADE


003 95920724 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/2
004 56984131 1 EA BUSHING
005 95923298 8 EA NUT, ELASTIC LOCK---1/4---20
006 52231347 8 EA CLIP, MOUNTING
007 52223872 16 EA SHIM
008 57116287 1 EA MOTOR,HYDRAULIC (See figure 151)
009 52220712 1 EA ADAPTER
010 95055315 8 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 2---1/4
011 95922639 8 EA LOCKWASHER (HD)
012 95104170 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X1---1/2
013 95934733 2 EA WASHER,LOCK
014 95280194 2 EA FITTING, HYD---90JIC/ORING
015 95934592 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X2---1/4
016 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
017 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
018 95341665 1 EA FITTING, HYD---90 DEG
57116386

019 56964166 1 EA HOSE ASSY


020 56947682 1 EA HOSE ASSY
021 95278925 2 EA ADAPTER, 45 DEG---JIC/JIC
022 95371704 1 EA FITTING, HYD
023 57100562 1 EA HOSE ASSY
024 50518364 1 EA BRACKET,MOUNTING
025 95922324 8 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
026 52237187 8 EA SPACER
027 52237179 16 EA WASHER
028 95958989 3 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---3/4
029 95086518 2 EA O---RING
030 57140469 2 EA DECAL,WARNING---ROT.BLADE

page 309 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116386 FAN ASSY---SUCTION

FAN ASSY---SUCTION
This page is intentionally blank.

57116386

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 310
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116287 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC
FAN ASSY---SUCTION

8 9
10
2 3 6 7
4 5

16
57116386

14
13
15
12
11

17 NOT SHOWN

Figure 151 :MOTOR,HYDRAULIC


D57116287 REV 009
page 311 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116287 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54426135 4 EA SCREW,CAP SOCKET HEAD

FAN ASSY---SUCTION
002 50709666 1 EA END CAP
003 50815794 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
004 50815802 1 EA BEARING, NEEDLE
005 50815810 1 EA PIN, DOWEL
006 52234044 1 EA KIT,CARTRIDGE (See figure 152)
007 50815810 1 EA PIN, DOWEL
008 52179488 1 EA PLATE,PORT (See figure 153)
009 50815851 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
010 52179496 1 EA SEAL, SECTION
011 50815901 1 EA RING, SNAP
012 52179611 1 EA SHAFT
50806223 1 EA D RING,SNAP
52179504 1 EA D BEARING, BALL
54426192 1 EA D SHAFT
013 51079176 1 EA SEAL, SHAFT
014 54426226 1 EA WIPER,FELT
015 54426242 1 EA BODY

57116386
016 56986904 1 EA KEY,SQUARE
017 52179595 1 EA SEAL KIT (See figure 154)

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 312
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52234044 KIT,CARTRIDGE
FAN ASSY---SUCTION

CARTRIDGE KIT 4

2
1
57116386

Figure 152 :KIT,CARTRIDGE


B52234044 REV 000
page 313 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52234044 KIT,CARTRIDGE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54426143 1 EA RING,CAM

FAN ASSY---SUCTION
002 52179587 10 EA VANE
003 52179579 30 EA VANE SPRING
004 54426150 1 EA ROTOR

57116386

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 314
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52179488 PLATE,PORT
FAN ASSY---SUCTION

1
3

PORT PLATE ASSY.


57116386

Figure 153 :PLATE,PORT


B52179488 REV 000
page 315 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52179488 PLATE,PORT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 54426168 1 EA PLATE,PORT

FAN ASSY---SUCTION
002 54426176 1 EA SCREW,SET,SOCKET
003 54426184 1 EA VALVE,ADAPTER
004 52155371 1 EA BALL

57116386

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 316
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52179595 SEAL KIT


FAN ASSY---SUCTION

2 3
1
57116386

4 5

Figure 154 :SEAL KIT


B52179595 REV 000
page 317 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52179595 SEAL KIT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50815794 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT

FAN ASSY---SUCTION
002 50815851 1 EA SEAL,SQ SECT
003 52179496 1 EA SEAL, SECTION
004 51079176 1 EA SEAL, SHAFT
005 54426226 1 EA WIPER,FELT

57116386

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 318
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320046 CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE


OVER PRESSURE CONTROL

LEFT FRONT JACK

1
RIGHT FRONT JACK
7 3

2 3
5
1
57320046

6 3

4 2 8

TO PORT ON HYD
TANK ATM ---1

CAB FLOOR
4

TO REMOTE
PRESSURE VALVE TO PORT ON HYD
PORT “P” LOC. ON TANK ATM ---12
CONSOLE

Figure 155 :CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE


E57320046 REV 03
page 319 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320046 CONTROLS, OVER PRESSURE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50429356 2 EA VALVE, 2---WAY

OVER PRESSURE CONTROL


002 50429455 2 EA BRACKET, VALVE
003 95365086 4 EA FITTING HYD
004 95371258 2 EA FITTING,HYD
005 57036618 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 57020802 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 57403685 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 57036618 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57320046

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 320
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116774 PIPING, JACKS

10
10 9
10 10
JACKS PIPING

13

E 14
R 1

14 8
2
B
FRONT JACK ROD
B
B CHANGER SIDE
8
A
A A LEFT FRONT
JACK CAB
A
SIDE
REAR
JACK
RIGHT FRONT
JACK ROD
CHANGER SIDE
9--- SPOOL 14
VALVE E
R 1

10 14 11
13
2
9
57116774

FRONT JACK
10 CAB SIDE
11
A B

BULKHEA 14
D CAB E
FLOOR R 1

14 7
2
7 7
8 8 REAR
11 11 JACK 7

Figure 156 :PIPING, JACKS


E57116774 REV 01
page 321 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57116774 PIPING, JACKS

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57116758 3 EA ADAPTER,GENERIC JACK---LONG

JACKS PIPING
002 57116766 3 EA ADAPTER,GENERIC JACK---SHRT
007 57229965 2 EA HOSE ASSY
008 57330284 2 EA HOSE ASSY
009 56961824 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 56961816 4 EA HOSE ASSY
011 57311912 2 EA HOSE ASSY
013 56992514 1 EA HOSE ASSY
014 95209888 6 EA O---RING, HYD

57116774

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 322
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57405144 MAIN PROPEL PPIPING


MAIN PROPEL PIPING

114
33

115
69

58 29

57
57405144

58 29

59 34

Figure 157 :MAIN PROPEL PPIPING


D57405144 REV 01
page 323 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57405144 MAIN PROPEL PPIPING

25 26

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


79 82
88 89 87
94
57 70 81 82
41 63 55 67

96
82 65
23
80 66
78 56
97
54
52 50
96 98
70 53

82 2
81 3
57
4 19
56
25
88 26

57405144
82
89 87 22
84 94
82

100

101
104
102
103
VIEW --- C---C

Figure 158 :MAIN PROPEL PPIPING


D57405144 REV 01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 324
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57405144 MAIN PROPEL PPIPING

10
MAIN PROPEL PIPING

95

86
84
4
3

5
36
11

36

37

48
77

98
38

97

5
62
49

77

109
35

112
111
110
113
57405144

113
61
61

31
100

31
72

106
107
106
107
73

74

73

Figure 159 :MAIN PROPEL PPIPING


D57405144 REV 01
page 325 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57405144 MAIN PROPEL PPIPING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 95935128 16 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 2

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


003 95937413 18 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
004 95922894 18 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
005 57244980 2 EA PLATE, MTG
010 57169997 1 AS VALVE ASSEMBLY (See figure 160)
011 95279089 1 EA ELBOW
019 95365078 1 EA FITTING, HYD
022 57100562 1 AS HOSE ASSY
023 95266433 1 EA O---RING
025 57342651 2 EA HOSE ASSY
026 57342644 2 EA HOSE ASSY
029 57044612 2 EA HOSE ASSY
031 56954357 1 EA HOSE ASSY
033 57348435 1 EA HOSE ASSY
034 57348427 1 EA HOSE ASSY
035 57011355 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 57044521 2 EA HOSE ASSY
037 50682749 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57405144
038 56955867 1 EA FITTING, HYD
041 57036600 1 EA HOSE ASSY
048 57043200 1 EA HOSE ASSY
049 52255270 1 EA HOSE ASSY
050 95266433 2 EA O---RING
052 57167132 2 EA DISCONNECT
053 95279121 2 EA FITTING
054 95219762 2 EA FITTING, HYD
055 95371258 1 EA FITTING, HYD
056 57213936 3 EA BLOCK, FLANGE
057 57167454 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 20SAE
058 95280194 2 EA FITTING, HYD---90 JIC/ORING
059 57167934 1 EA FITTING, L90---120FS X12SAE
061 57101263 2 EA HOSE ASSY
062 57149288 2 EA HOSE ASSY
063 51021764 1 EA ADAPTER,STR---12---6S,JIC/ORG

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 326
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57405144 MAIN PROPEL PPIPING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

065 57167728 1 EA VALVE, CHECK---16 JIC


MAIN PROPEL PIPING

066 57167728 1 EA VALVE, CHECK---16 JIC


067 95376133 1 EA ADAPTER, 90DEG---O---RING/JIC
069 57167942 1 EA FITTING,STR,12OFS X 12SAE
070 57167421 2 EA FITTING,L45,20OFS X 20SAE
072 57430951 1 AS HOSE ASSY
073 95293403 1 EA FITTING, HYD
074 95650289 1 EA ADAPTER TEE
077 57015505 2 EA HOSE ASSY
078 57373722 1 EA FLANGE, STRAIGHT SAE
079 57186520 1 EA HOSE ASSY
080 95278990 1 EA SWIVEL, 90DEG---INT NPT/JIC
081 95431284 2 EA FITTING, HYD---ORING/JIC
082 95303335 6 EA FITTING, HYD
084 57244352 2 EA VALVE, PUMP RELIEF
086 95958989 8 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1---3/4
087 56958721 2 EA HOSE ASSY
088 56958721 2 EA HOSE ASSY
57405144

089 57007478 2 EA HOSE ASSY


094 95303368 2 EA ADAPTER, STR---JIC/O---RING
095 95934550 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
096 57167355 2 AS VALVE , DIVERTER (See figure 161)
097 57344715 1 EA VALVE ASSEMBLY (See figure 162)
098 57344723 1 EA VALVE ASSEMBLY (See figure 163)
100 57430969 2 AS HOSE ASSY
101 57430977 2 AS HOSE ASSY
102 95081824 16 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
103 50922202 16 EA SCREW---HEX M12X1.75X40MM
104 52226115 4 EA KIT, SPLIT FLANGE
106 57391559 2 EA CONNECTOR, MALE
107 57072423 2 EA ADAPTER
109 95104147 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 1

page 327 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57405144 MAIN PROPEL PPIPING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

110 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


111 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
112 95654216 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
113 57328676 2 EA FITTING, TEST
114 95538252 1 EA FITTING,HYD
115 95434353 1 EA TEE, NPT/JIC---8---8S

57405144

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 328
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57169997 VALVE ASSEMBLY


MAIN PROPEL PIPING

PORT 2
2

PRESSURE SWITCH

3
PORT 3

PORT 4
1 3 PORT 1

4
57405144

Figure 160 :VALVE ASSEMBLY


B57169997 REV 002
page 329 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57169997 VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57169989 1 EA VALVE,SELECTOR--- 4 WAY

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


002 95403580 1 EA TEE
003 95381158 3 EA FITTING, HYD
004 95287629 1 EA FITTING, HYD

57405144

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 330
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57167355 VALVE, DIVERTER


MAIN PROPEL PIPING

X
16
19
18 Y
57405144

B
P 19
17

T 18

15

Figure 161 :VALVE, DIVERTER


B57167355 REV 02
page 331 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57167355 VALVE, DIVERTER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57106429 1 EA VALVE, DIVERTER (See figure 164)

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


008 57279622 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 16SAE
015 95735346 1 EA FITTING, HYD
016 57208852 1 EA FITTING,L45,16OFS X 16SAE
017 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95371258 2 EA FITTING, HYD
019 95473443 2 EA FITTING, HYD

57405144

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 332
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57344715 VALVE ASSEMBLY


MAIN PROPEL PIPING

18

20
57405144

16

18

17

20

15

Figure 162 :VALVE ASSEMBLY


B57344715 REV 02
page 333 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57344715 VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57106429 1 EA VALVE, DIVERTER (See figure 164)

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


008 57279622 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 16SAE
015 95735346 1 EA FITTING, HYD
016 57208852 1 EA FITTING,L45,16OFS X 16SAE
017 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95371258 2 EA FITTING, HYD
020 95473443 2 EA FITTING, HYD

57405144

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 334
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57344723 VALVE ASSEMBLY


MAIN PROPEL PIPING

19
57405144

16

19

17

15

Figure 163 :VALVE ASSEMBLY


B57344723 REV 02
page 335 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57344723 VALVE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57106429 1 EA VALVE, DIVERTER (See figure 164)

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


008 57279622 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 16SAE
015 95735346 1 EA FITTING, HYD
016 57208852 1 EA FITTING,L45,16OFS X 16SAE
017 95666996 1 EA FITTING, HYD
019 95371258 2 EA FITTING, HYD

57405144

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 336
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57106429 VALVE, DIVERTER


MAIN PROPEL PIPING

5
2
3
3
1
4

57106460
7
A 6

1
57405144

8 SEAL KIT

Figure 164 :VALVE, DIVERTER


D57106429 REV02
page 337 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57106429 VALVE, DIVERTER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57106460 1 EA VALVE, 4---WAY

MAIN PROPEL PIPING


002 57106965 1 EA SUBPLATE
003 51076271 1 EA BOLT KIT
004 57107906 2 EA O---RING
005 51076156 2 EA O---RING
006 51076172 2 EA O---RING
007 51076164 4 EA O---RING
008 57107914 0 EA KIT,SEAL

57405144

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 338
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320079 TOWER PIPING ---DML 30 FT

83

G
16

20
TOWER PIPING

37
L

L
4
REVERSE
FORWARD
DRAIN

4
2

J
4
J

16
K

K
B
B
57320079

19
20
34

19
20
H
16

83
32

E
ROTATION
REVERSE
33

ROTATION
FORWARD
C

C
95

AIR HOSE
1

21

21
D

DRAIN
22

Figure 165 :TOWER PIPING--- DML 30 FT


E57320079 REV 04
page 339 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320079 TOWER PIPING ---DML 30 FT

TOWER PIPING
109

110 29 ”CR2”
”CR1”
”R”
66 111

73
18 57
58
59
T
CAB SIDE
51
52 TO ROD END PORT OF
29 112 69 FEED CYLINDER
51
TO DIVERTER VALVES 51 55
54 D.C. SIDE

57320079
61
TO HEAD END PORT OF TO HEAD END PORT
FEED CYL. (CAB SIDE) OF FEED CYL. (DUST 72
COLLECTOR SIDE)
56
72 72 86

TO TANK MANIFOLD

SECTION ROTATED 90 DEG.

Figure 166 :TOWER PIPING--- DML 30 FT


E57320079 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 340
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320079 TOWER PIPING ---DML 30 FT

89
89 7 1
11 1 84 1
89
TOWER PIPING

15 34 9
14
13

10

12

SECTION B ---B
SECTION D
SECTION H---H
113 114

20
57320079

VIEW G
NOT SHOWN IN CORRECT
ROTATION AND SCALE
SECTION L---L

2
1
5

6
17

4
SECTION C---C
SECTION J---J SECTION K ---K

Figure 167 :TOWER PIPING--- DML 30 FT


E57320079 REV 04
page 341 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320079 TOWER PIPING ---DML 30 FT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57239030 1 EA HOSE TRAY, LOWER

TOWER PIPING
002 57142481 1 EA HOSE TRAY, UPPER
004 57097263 3 EA GUSSET
005 57082992 2 EA BRACKET
006 57083172 1 EA GUSSET
007 57247181 1 EA CLAMP, STANDPIPE
009 57315657 1 EA BRACKET
010 57156150 1 EA BRACKET
011 57085607 1 EA CLAMP, STANDPIPE
012 57082554 1 EA STANDPIPE
013 57085573 1 EA STANDPIPE
014 57424806 1 EA STANDPIPE
015 57085599 1 EA STANDPIPE
016 56783020 8 EA KIT, SPLIT FLANGE
017 57092728 3 EA CLAMP ASSY, 1---1/4 PIPE
018 52251808 2 EA CLAMP ASSY
019 50023910 2 EA STEM
020 50743731 3 EA CLAMP, HOSE

57320079
021 57220584 2 EA HOSE ASSY
022 57022246 1 EA HOSE ASSY
029 57329955 1 EA ANCHOR CHANNEL,SING., 24
032 50347889 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
033 95219747 1 EA FITTING, HYD
034 57214264 3 EA HOSE ASSY
037 95433330 1 EA HOSE,AIR
051 57319683 3 EA FITTING,STR,16OFS X 16SAE
052 57167454 2 EA FITTING,STR,20OFS X 20SAE
054 57438624 1 AS HOSE ASSY
055 57438632 1 AS HOSE ASSY
056 57449076 2 EA HOSE ASSY
057 95836466 2 EA SCREW, CAP
058 95077772 2 EA NUT, HEX---7/16---14
059 95081865 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---7/16
061 57344764 1 EA HOSE ASSY
066 57438640 1 AS HOSE ASSY
069 57229718 2 EA HOSE ASSY
072 57167934 2 EA FITTING, L90---120FS X12SAE

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 342
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320079 TOWER PIPING ---DML 30 FT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

073 57438657 1 AS HOSE ASSY


TOWER PIPING

083 57358145 2 EA CABLE, HOSE RESTRAINT


084 57093197 1 EA BAR, ROUND
086 57167942 2 EA FITTING,STR,12OFS X 12SAE
089 56893217 8.00 FT WIRE
095 95301883 2 EA CLAMP, HOSE
109 57329989 1 EA PLATE SPACER, VALVE
110 57329971 2 EA BLOCK, SPACER, ANCHOR, CH
111 57319675 2 EA FITTING,STR,12OFS X 16SAE
112 57262479 2 EA CLAMP ASSY
113 57444150 1 EA EXTENSION, HOSE TRAY
114 57444457 1 EA ARM, HOSE RETAINER
57320079

page 343 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57320079 TOWER PIPING ---DML 30 FT

TOWER PIPING
This page is intentionally blank.

57320079

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 344
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57229445 CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM

4
CONTROLS,PULLDOWN SYSTEM

4
DRILL / PROPEL
36
SELECT OR VALVE
14
7
1 15
39 20
6
27
26 15
25
18
15

19
6
21 15

11 TO 2--- WAY VALVE


24
12 38
”P” PORT LEFT
16
37
38 37
17 FRONT JACK
28
40 TO 2--- WAY VALVE
57229445

”P” PORT RIGHT


FRONT JACK
PILOT

23
DRAIN
DRAIN MANIFOLD
37 31 A
10 32 B
2
13

33

TO DIVERTER
6 DRAIN VALVE ”X” PORT
35
”BG” PORT

”VA” PORT

9
MAIN PUMP 8

Figure 168 :CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM


D57229445 REV 05
page 345 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57229445 CONTROLS, PULLDOWN SYSTEM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57216699 1 EA VALVE,RELIEF FEED/TORQUE

CONTROLS,PULLDOWN SYSTEM
002 57168031 1 EA VALVE,CHECK
004 95862371 1 EA FITTING,HYD
006 95365094 5 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC
007 95079406 2 EA SCREW
008 95329967 1 EA ADAPTER,45DEG---ORING/JIC
009 52226461 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 56932965 1 EA MANIFOLD
011 95934766 4 EA LOCKWASHER---1/4 PLATED
012 95931564 4 EA NUT, HEX 1/4---20
013 95302238 1 EA ELBOW 106A23
014 57004004 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 56965759 4 EA HOSE ASSY
016 56992050 1 EA HOSE ASSY
017 95958369 4 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20 X 2---3/4
018 95094298 2 EA WASHER, FLAT, 1/4
019 57100281 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 56949407 1 EA HOSE ASSY

57229445
021 56971930 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 95209094 1 EA FITTING,HYD
024 95419073 1 EA TEE NPT/JIC
025 56986656 1 EA VALVE, CHECK
026 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
027 95103818 2 EA SCREW,CAP---HEX,3/8---16 X 2
028 95279089 2 EA ELBOW
031 95219747 1 EA FITTING,HYD
032 57277428 1 EA HOSE
033 57020836 1 EA HOSE ASSY
035 57330276 1 EA HOSE ASSY
036 95302113 1 EA FITTING HYD
037 95267191 3 EA PLUG,PIPE---3/4 COUNTERSUNK
038 95345021 2 EA PLUG,PIPE---3/8 COUNTERSUNK
039 95329975 1 EA FITTING,HYD
040 95094298 4 EA WASHER, FLAT, 1/4

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 346
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

21
1
PIPING, TOWER RAISING

1
21
2

5
3 7
6

23 22
57279218

B B

A
A

Figure 169 :PIPING, TOWER RAISING


E57229601 REV02
page 347 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

PIPING, TOWER RAISING


20
20

19
21

21 18
18

57279218
19

Figure 170 :PIPING, TOWER RAISING


E57229601 REV02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 348
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95329975 2 EA FITTING, HYD


PIPING, TOWER RAISING

002 95365094 2 EA ADAPTER---90DEG,ORING/JIC


003 56974587 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 58154329 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 56964281 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 56954100 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 95473443 1 EA FITTING, HYD
008 56955867 1 EA FITTING, HYD
009 95415667 1 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95201281 4 EA FITTING, LUBE
019 50813575 4 EA PLATE, LOCKING
020 50813567 4 EA PIN, CYLINDER
021 57278244 2 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 171)
022 56961816 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 56961816 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57279218

page 349 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57279218 PIPING, TOWER RAISING

PIPING, TOWER RAISING


This page is intentionally blank.

57279218

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 350
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57278244 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


PIPING, TOWER RAISING

16

13
15
12
1
1
1 1
1 1
1
17
18
57279218

14
1
18 14

19

Figure 171 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


E57278244 REV001
page 351 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57278244 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57249450 1 EA SEAL KIT

PIPING, TOWER RAISING


012 56944390 1 EA LOCKNUT
013 57357964 1 EA SETSCREW
014 57245284 2 EA PORT PLUG
015 57181042 1 EA PISTON
016 57249518 1 EA HEAD
017 57357972 1 EA PISTON
018 57357980 1 EA ROD ASSY
019 57357998 1 EA TUBE ASSY

57279218

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 352
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57083560 PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL


PIPING, ROD CHANGER

7
8
9
10

2
6 2
6

C1
V1
2

V2
6

C2
2
6 13
14
15
16
57083560

9---SPOOL
VALVE

CONTROL
PANEL
3 4
A
BULKHEAD
B
3 BULKHEAD 4

Figure 172 :PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL


D57083560 REV 04
page 353 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57083560 PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL

PIPING, ROD CHANGER


5

7 19
8 20
9 21
10

17 9---SPOOL
VALVE

TO 9---SPOOL VALVE

57083560
5 9---SPOOL
VALVE

1
HYD.
WRENCH
CYL. 4

A
B

BULKHEAD 11
CONTROL
PANEL

Figure 173 :PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL


D57083560 REV 04

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 354
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57083560 PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL


PIPING, ROD CHANGER

18 18

12
4
7
8
9
10

9 SPOOL VALVE

WRENCH SECTION
57083560

ROD CHANGER SECTION

Figure 174 :PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL


D57083560 REV 04
page 355 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57083560 PIPING, RD CHNGR/WRNCHCYL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95371258 2 EA FITTING, HYD

PIPING, ROD CHANGER


002 95356903 4 EA FITTING, HYD
003 56966963 2 EA HOSE ASSY
004 56961782 2 EA HOSE ASSY
005 57044752 2 EA HOSE ASSY
006 95419594 4 EA FITTING, HYD
007 50034826 14 EA CLAMP, HOSE
008 95931564 7 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
009 95934766 7 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
010 95105466 7 EA SUB 95920724---CAPSCREW,HEX
011 57004020 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 56966294 2 EA HOSE ASSY
013 50462944 2 EA VALVE, CHECK---DBL PILOT OP
014 57054991 2 EA BAR, TAPPED
015 95044038 4 EA SUB 95943668---CAPSCREW,HEX
016 95934303 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
017 52244449 2 EA HOSE ASSY
018 95329975 2 EA FITTING, HYD

57083560
019 95322871 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
020 95937413 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
021 95922894 1 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 356
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50350586 INDEX CYL.P.


INDEX CYL.P.

8
12
13
14
4 TO ROD END
INDEX CYL.

5 TO CYL END
INDEX CYL.
11
6 9

7
3
3
50350586

1 2
10

15
16
6

Figure 175 :INDEX CYL.P.


W50350586 REV 04
page 357 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50350586 INDEX CYL.P.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 56955107 1 EA HOSE ASSY

INDEX CYL.P.
002 56964190 1 EA HOSE ASSY
003 57097891 2 EA HOSE ASSY
004 56964182 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 57100281 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 50462944 1 EA VALVE,CHECK---DBL PILOTOP
007 95419594 4 EA FITTING, HYD
008 95365094 2 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
009 50258193 4 EA PLATE, MOUNTING
010 52208691 1 EA BRACKET, MOUNTING
011 50034826 8 EA CLAMP, HOSE
012 95920724 8 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/2
013 95934766 8 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
014 95931564 8 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
015 95935235 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18X1---1/2
016 95934303 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED

50350586

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 358
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52167012 WRENCH, CYLINDER


WRENCH, CYLINDER

1
1

2
2

5
6 4
52167012

5
6

7 BAR, FLAT (NOT SHOWN)

Figure 176 :WRENCH, CYLINDER


E52167012 REV 04
page 359 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

52167012 WRENCH, CYLINDER

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57039638 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

WRENCH, CYLINDER
57039810 1 EA D KIT,SEAL (See figure 177)
57012676 1 EA D PLUG, NYLON
57012684 1 EA D SCREW, SET
002 95342028 1 EA PIN, HINGE
004 50219617 1 EA SHAFT, ANCHOR
005 50219609 1 EA WASHER, RETAINING
006 95098711 1 EA PIN, ROLL---3/8 X 3
007 57076259 2 EA BAR, FLAT (not shown)

52167012

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 360
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57039810 KIT, SEAL


WRENCH, CYLINDER

14

15 11
11

10

12

13
52167012

Figure 177 :KIT, SEAL


E57039638 REV 00
page 361 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57039810 KIT, SEAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

010 57326795 1 EA O---RING

WRENCH, CYLINDER
011 57326803 2 EA U---CUP
012 57224081 1 EA O---RING
013 57163529 1 EA RING, BACK UP
014 57163453 1 EA U---CUP
015 59322677 1 EA WIPER

52167012

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 362
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
SECTION
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

page 363 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 364
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

SEE DETAIL --- B---


WIRING, BASIC---CAT

VARNISH, INSULATING(NOT SHOWN)

30
SEE DETAIL --- A---
60

TO LIGHT ON
57276800

TOWER

24

49
20
21
22
23
29
20

BREAK--- OUT SWITCH


40
41

59

TO HYDRAULIC
C

Figure 178 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01
page 365 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

#22 TO
LIGHT

JACK
ON

WIRING, BASIC---CAT
30
COMPRESSOR
ON FLYWHEEL HOUSING
TO MAGNETIC SENSOR

TEMP

21
22
23
29
25
26
27
28
29
TO FUEL PRIMER PUMP

ENGINE
TEMP.

24

WRENCH SOLENOID

57276800
TO BREAK--- OUT
19
TO TOWER
PINNING

Figure 179 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 366
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT


WIRING, BASIC---CAT

21
22
23

2
4

5
8

15 33
14
BARE

17

21

25
22
EXT. 8
30
39
38
57276800

36

32

40

25
26
27
28 DETAIL ---A ---

Figure 180 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01
page 367 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

42

49

WIRING, BASIC---CAT
RED WIRE

17 GROUND

RED WIRE 43

DETAIL ---B ---

69

25

57276800
DETAIL ---E ---
FUEL PRIMER PUMP

BREAK--- OUT
WRENCH
SOLENOID
VALVE

40
VIEW C---C 20

Figure 181 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 368
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

35
EMERGENCY STOP
DISCHARGE TEMP WATER TEMP
WIRING, BASIC---CAT

TACH &
HOURS NC NO 65

OIL PRESSURE AMMETER


CIRCUIT BREAKERS

LOAD BATT

34 56
5 4 3 2 1
34

PRIMER START BYPASS


TOWER PINNING KEY
SWITCH

22
23
54
10 55
57276800

70

72
TO BATT. + POST

69 TO GROUD TO BATT. --- POST


71

DETAIL G---G
STARTER ENG.

Figure 182 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01
page 369 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

22

WIRING, BASIC---CAT
21 45

48
47
46

11
SPEED
SWITCH

24 V
SIG
CONNECT TO A/C IF 22
EQUIPT.
21
66 14 15
21
1,2,4,5,8,17,25,22,30,
SHIELD CABLE
5

5,24,40,41
53

57276800
52
19
HYD. B.O.
SWITCH
5

10
50
20
51
BHD. #12
BHD. #12
CAB FLOOR

Figure 183 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 370
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

68 35
59 EMERGENCY STOP
DISCHARGE TEMP WATER TEMP
WIRING, BASIC---CAT

TACH & HOURS


66

OIL PRESSURE
CIRCUIT BREAKERS
AMMETER 35
35

56 35
34
34
56
START BYPASS
57 PRIMER KEY
SWITCH

56 58 34 56 8
3,5,7,10,11,12,13,14,15,16 58 35

14
15
16
13
57276800

35

52
66 35

35
SPEED 12
SWITCH
49
BARE WIRE

SHIELDED CABLE 7,11,5

35
52
35

Figure 184 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01
page 371 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

15
13 16 8
14
65 15

WIRING, BASIC---CAT
16
68
12
46

B 13 48

47

14

12 VIEW B ---B

57276800
WIRE DESCRIPTION
COLOR GAGE (AWG) WIRE NUMBERS CIRCUIT

1 RED . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,2 (+) POSITIVE MAIN FEEDER


2 GREEN . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,4,7,8,10,11, . . . . START & STOP EMERG. S70P
12,13,16 & 25
3 BLUE . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10,17,40 & 41 . . TACH. & ENGINE SHUT DOWN
4 PURPLE . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18,22,23, & 24 . . . LIGHTS
WHITE . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19,20 & 21 . . . . . . A/C
6 BLACK . . . . . . . . . . 14 & 10 . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . GROUN
7 SHLD.CABLE . . . . 18/2 CON. . . . . . . . 14 (CLR), 15 (BLK MAGNETIC PICKU
RED . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 & 35 . . . . . . . . . . JUMPER WIRE OR BUSS BAR

9 IDENTIFY BOTH ENDS OF ALL WIRES USING ITEMS 9

Figure 185 :WIRING, BASIC--- CAT


D57276800 REV01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 372
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50465293 48.00 IN WIRE, 8AWG---RED


WIRING, BASIC---CAT

002 50625938 60.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---GREEN


003 50812429 36.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLUE
004 50623065 24.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---VIOLET
006 50249655 36.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---BLACK
007 85771715 36.00 IN CABLE, 18/2
008 52238318 1 EA RELAY,N.O. POWER
009 57093080 100 EA MARKER, WIRE
010 56762198 2 EA SWITCH, TOGGLE---SPST
011 95922092 2 EA SCREW, ROUNDHD---8---32X3/4
012 56762248 1 EA CONNECTOR, SPLICE
013 58150152 1 EA TERMINAL,RING
014 56944101 1 EA TERMINAL
015 95922183 2 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
016 95865937 2 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC
019 57138216 1 EA HARNESS,WIRE
020 57138240 1 EA HARNESS,WIRE
021 95928982 18 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
57276800

022 95934766 19 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED


023 95931564 17 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
024 52236791 3 EA CLAMP ASSY, 3/4
52240439 1 EA D PLATE,TAPPED
95256749 1 EA D CLAMP---3/4
95934766 1 EA D WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
95865937 1 EA D SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC
025 95920682 2 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X1---1/4
026 95937413 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
027 95922894 2 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
028 95338356 2 EA WASHER, BEVEL---3/8
029 95371092 6 EA CLAMP, HOSE
030 57138232 1 EA HARNESS,WIRE
032 52236569 1 EA GASKET, 3/4
033 57138166 1 EA JUNCTION BOX ASSY,8 X 6 (See figure 186)
034 56951858 4 EA TERMINAL
035 95329249 32 EA TERMINAL

page 373 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57276800 WIRING, BASIC---CAT

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

036 50619915 1 EA NUT, LOCK---1/2 CONDUIT

WIRING, BASIC---CAT
038 50625839 1 EA BUSHING, CONDUIT
039 56991193 1 EA CONNECTOR
040 57022196 1 EA BRACKET, MOUNTING
042 57366395 1 EA ALARM KIT, BACKUP
57366387 1 EA D ALARM, BACKUP---12 TO36VDC
57014672 1 EA D ANGLE
95922365 2 EA D WASHER, FLAT---5/16
95929782 2 EA D NUT, HEX---5/16---18
95934303 2 EA D WASHER, LOCK---5/16 PLATED
95922225 4 EA D WASHER, FLAT---5/16
043 56782014 1 EA BRACKET
045 57276768 1 EA SWITCH, SPEED, CAT
046 57137606 1 EA RELAY
047 57137614 1 EA SCREW TERMINAL SOCKET
048 57137622 1 EA SPRING, HOLD DOWN
049 95373841 7 EA TERMINAL
050 95360996 1 EA BUSHING,MALE

57276800
051 50628726 1 EA BUSHING
052 95484408 5 EA TERMINAL
053 52232428 1 EA SWITCH,PRESSURE
054 95958849 1 EA SCREW,FLAT HD---1/4---20X7/8
055 95351904 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
056 95329256 16 EA TERMINAL
057 57036881 1 EA BAR, COPPER
058 95359600 3 EA TERMINAL
059 95748802 25 EA TIE, CABLE
060 57168916 6.00 OZ VARNISH, INSULATING
065 57196677 3 EA DIODE, 3A, 600V
066 95843371 16 EA TERMINAL
068 50247709 48.00 IN TUBING, VINYL
069 57139131 2 EA MOUNT, FLEX---BOLTSANDWICH
070 57141939 2 EA FASTENER,1/4---20 TEENUT
071 59956466 1 EA RELAY,SOLENOID---24VMARINE
072 52246519 1 EA CABLE, GROUND---1/0 X 36

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 374
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57138166 JUNCTION BOX ASSY,8 X 6


WIRING, BASIC---CAT

3 4

1
5
57276800

Figure 186 :JUNCTION BOX ASSY,8 X 6


C57138166 REV00
page 375 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57138166 JUNCTION BOX ASSY,8 X 6

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 88001599 1 EA PANEL

WIRING, BASIC---CAT
002 57032963 1 EA BOX,ELEC.JIC
003 57073645 2 EA HOLDER, END
004 95924155 2 EA SCREW, TAP.---#6---20 X 1/2
005 57073637 14 EA TERMINAL

57276800

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 376
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.


NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.

1
9
8

5
57412728

Figure 187 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02
page 377 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.


MIDDLE OF TOWER

1
12 2
3 1

57412728
4 2
3
4
CAB REAR

CAB SIDE
CAB FRONT
9
3
8
CAB FRONT

Figure 188 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 378
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

1
2
3
REAR JACK
NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.

OPT. 7

RADIATOR
10 6
57412728

11
OPT.
COC/HOC COOLER
4

Figure 189 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02
page 379 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

12
14
1
5

NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.


2
3
13 10

TYPE LIGHT LOCATION

57412728
TRAP
1 REAR CAB TOP
TRAP
2 OUTSIDE REAR JACK
TRAP 3 FRONT CAB TOP
FLOOD
4 AIR CLEANER MOUNTING BRACKET
TRAP
5 DUST COLLECTORSIDE FRONT JACK
20A TRAM
18 22 FLOOD
4 6 COC/HOC COOLER
20A DRILL
23 24 FLOOD
5 7 RADIATOR (OPT)
TRAP
8 FRONT CAB TOP
FLOOD
11 9 SIDE CAB TOP
FLOOD
10 RADIATOR
FLOOD
11 COC/HOC COOLER (OPT.)
TRAP
12 MIDDLE OF TOWER

Figure 190 :LIGHTS, NIGHT--- 12 LIGHT PKG.


D57412728 REV 02

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 380
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57157885 12 EA HOUSING, 4X6 LIGHT


NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.

002 57157893 6 EA LAMP, TRAP---70W HALOGEN


003 57147282 6 EA LAMP, FLOOD---70W HALOGEN
004 56790330 7 EA ANGLE
005 95934550 12 EA SCREW,CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
006 95922894 12 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
007 95937413 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
008 57157877 1 EA BRACKET, LIGHT
009 95922233 12 EA WASHER, FLAT---3/8
010 56944101 12 EA TERMINAL
011 57091274 1 EA BREAKER, CIRCUIT---20 AMP
012 52279643 360.00 IN WIRE, 12AWG---VIOLET
013 50249705 24.00 IN WIRE, 12AWG---BLACK
014 57358830 360.00 IN CONDUIT, 3/8” NYLON
57412728

page 381 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57412728 LIGHTS, NIGHT ---12 LIGHT PKG.

NIGHT LIGHTS 12 LIGHT PKG.


This page is intentionally blank.

57412728

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 382
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

OPTIONS
SECTION
OPTIONS

page 383 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

OPTIONS

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 384
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57391039 DUST CURTAIN INSTL.

14 ---SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC
DUST CURTAIN INSTL.

12 11 5
11 15
16 16
57391039

16
16 11
11 18
17 8
10

7
7
18
11
16 9

17 3
11
16
4

Figure 191 :DUST CURTAIN INSTL.


E57391039 REV 01
page 385 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57391039 DUST CURTAIN INSTL.

16 16
11 11
18 17

16 12

DUST CURTAIN INSTL.


11
11 16
12 12
11 4
16 7 7
3

4
1
16
11
15
1 3
8 5
18
16
11 6
11 2
15
11
16

57391039
2
7 15
11
16
16
11
12 6

18
11
16
1

Figure 192 :DUST CURTAIN INSTL.


E57391039 REV 01

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 386
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57391039 DUST CURTAIN INSTL.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57181034 1 EA EXTENSION, TOWER BOTTOM


DUST CURTAIN INSTL.

002 57181026 1 EA FRAME, DUST CURTAIN


003 57390668 1 EA DUST CURTAIN---REAR DCSIDE
004 57391021 1 EA DUST CURTAIN---R.CAB SIDE
005 57184491 1 EA DUST CURT. FRNT DUSTSIDE
006 57184483 1 EA DUST CURTAIN, FRONT CAB
007 57184103 2 EA STRAP, CURTAIN---TWRBOTTOM
008 57120677 1 EA STRAP, REAR
009 57134942 1 EA STRAP, DUST CURTAIN
010 57075426 1 EA STRAP
011 95922183 60 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
012 95958849 12 EA SCREW,FLAT HD---1/4---20X7/8
014 95865937 2 EA SCREW,CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC
015 95934816 19 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1
016 95923298 45 EA NUT, ELASTIC LOCK---1/4---20
017 95934782 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---3/4
018 95934857 10 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X1---1/4
57391039

page 387 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57391039 DUST CURTAIN INSTL.

DUST CURTAIN INSTL.


This page is intentionally blank.

57391039

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 388
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG


ANGLE DRILL PKG.

A
PORT A A
PORT B
POWER HEAD
44
57360158

45

41
4
5
46

31

2
42
51

31
C
48

2
50
49
47

19

Figure 193 :ANGLE DRILL PKG


E57510133 REV 00
page 389 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG

52 ---NOT SHOWN
65 ---NOT SHOWN

ANGLE DRILL PKG.


43 26
29 11 27
15 43 36
16
17 38 V1 40
40
C1
V2
C2

39 B
24
25
18 A
25
17

20 17
30 17
32

57360158
17
33

21 22
34

23

33
34
35

Figure 194 :ANGLE DRILL PKG


E57510133 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 390
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG

13
11 28
11 14 2
ANGLE DRILL PKG.

14

10
41
9 42
4

31

12
37

1 6
3

24

7
57360158

C2 C1 8

36

V2 (+) ( ---)
V1
12

24 DC NO
SV
T P
2

Figure 195 :ANGLE DRILL PKG


E57510133 REV 00
page 391 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

ANGLE DRILL PKG.


001 57429334 1 EA TIE BAR
002 50518653 1 EA SWITCH, LIMIT
003 57145468 1 EA PIN, TIEBAR
004 57206831 1 EA CAM PLATE
005 95035424 6 EA SCREW, CAP---5/8UNC X 2
006 95103875 1 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3---1/4
007 95085916 1 EA NUT, HEX JAM---3/8---16
008 95937413 1 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
009 57102279 1 EA BRACKET
010 58144528 1 EA HOSE ASSY
011 56958705 2 EA HOSE ASSY
012 57232571 1 EA VALVE
57305377 2 EA D COIL,SOLENOID 24VDC
013 56992514 1 EA HOSE ASSY
014 95316972 4 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
015 50258276 1 EA CLEVIS
016 95342028 1 EA PIN, HINGE

57360158
017 95093381 6 EA PIN, COTTER---3/16 X 1---3/4
018 57018343 1 EA CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC (See figure 196)
019 57445744 1 EA BRACKET, LIMIT SWITCH
020 50821362 1 EA PIN
021 50821313 1 EA PLATE, GUIDE
022 50821347 1 EA SUPPORT, ROD
023 50821321 1 EA GUIDE, ROD
024 57221475 1 EA ORIFICE, .125
025 95279527 2 EA FITTING, HYD
026 57229924 1 EA BAR, TAP
027 95044038 2 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16---18 X1---3/4
028 95415667 1 EA FITTING, HYD
029 95356853 2 EA FITTING, HYD
030 95866232 1 EA PIN, HINGE---1.13X5X4.5 GRP
031 57194987 1 EA ARM, ADJUSTABLE
032 50813393 1 EA BOLT
033 95228169 3 EA WASHER, LOCK---1”
034 95077749 3 EA NUT, HEX---1”---8
035 95105102 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1”---8 X 3---1/4

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 392
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

036 57225302 1 EA VALVE, OVERRUNNING LOAD


ANGLE DRILL PKG.

037 57232589 1 EA SUBPLATE


038 58154337 1 EA HOSE ASSY
039 57345134 1 EA HOSE ASSY
040 52251766 2 EA CLAMP ASSY
041 95080206 6 EA NUT, HEX LOCK---5/8---11
042 95103941 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20X2.5
043 95356903 2 EA FITTING, HYD
044 52236783 8 EA CLAMP ASSY---1/2”
045 95333209 30.00 FT CONDUIT, FLEX---1/2”
046 95301867 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
047 95920674 4 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1
048 95937413 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
049 95922894 4 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
050 57198285 2 EA ANGLE 2 X 2 1/4---4” LG
051 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
052 57510133 1 EA DRAWING,ANGLE PKG,
065 95365078 1 EA FITTING, HYD
57360158

page 393 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57360158 ANGLE DRILL PKG

ANGLE DRILL PKG.


This page is intentionally blank.

57360158

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 394
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

000 ---SEAL KIT


ANGLE DRILL PKG.

9
57360158

Figure 196 :CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC


D57018343 REV02
page 395 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57018343 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57018350 1 EA KIT,SEAL

ANGLE DRILL PKG.


001 57068215 1 EA RETAINING RING
002 57220295 1 EA LOCKNUT
009 57220279 1 EA PISTON

57360158

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 396
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57390882 WATER INJ, 3GPM ---200 GAL

CONTROLLED
SEE PAGE #2
FLOW
3 25 1
4
5
6
WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL

7
9
48
49 8
50 10
11

39
12 38
13
14
15 2
30
TO WATER ON
TOWER PIPING
FRAME

16

31 1
17
18 19
57390882

30 34
32 20

21
22
23
24

27
28
29

52 51

Figure 197 :WATER INJ, 3GPM--- 200 GAL


D57390882 REV 00
page 397 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57390882 WATER INJ, 3GPM ---200 GAL

SEE PAGE #1
35

WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL


HYDRAULIC
RESERVOIR
36
36

CONTROLLED
FLOW

36
41

57390882
HOLE #48 33 HOLE #38

42

11
44
42 45
43

47
47

37
42

NINE SPOOL VALVE

Figure 198 :WATER INJ, 3GPM--- 200 GAL


D57390882 REV 00

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 398
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57390882 WATER INJ, 3GPM ---200 GAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57048977 1 EA PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ. (See figure 199)


WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL

002 57250250 1 EA MOTOR, HYDRAULIC (See figure 200)


003 57144032 1 EA BASE MTG, WTR INJECTION
004 95934816 4 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 1
005 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
006 95922324 4 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
007 95101705 1 EA PLUG, PIPE---HEXSOCKET,3/8
008 95279493 1 EA FITTING, HYD
009 57144305 1 EA COUPLING, CHAIN
010 95928982 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
011 95934766 4 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
012 52231107 1 EA GUARD, COUPLING
013 95104196 2 EA SCREW, CAP---1/2---13 X 2
014 95077798 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/2---13
015 95081824 2 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/2
016 52146883 1 EA VALVE, RELIEF
017 95279493 1 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95315214 1 EA FITTING, HYD
57390882

019 95063475 1 EA TEE


020 95286563 1 EA ADAPTER
021 56962368 1 EA HOSE ASSY
022 95037347 1 EA BUSHING
023 95267092 1 EA PETCOCK
024 95030763 1 EA ELBOW, STREET
025 95279238 1 EA FITTING HYD
027 95287439 8 EA SCREW,CAP
028 95064721 8 EA WASHER,LOCK---9/16
029 95077806 8 EA NUT,HEX---9/16---12
030 50617562 1 EA GAUGE,FUEL
031 95219721 2 EA FITTING, HYD
032 57358905 1 EA TANK, VAPOSAL---200 GAL
033 95364964 2 EA ADAPTER
034 50067479 1 EA CAP
035 95330692 2 EA ADAPTER,90DEG---O---RING/JIC
036 56974496 2 EA HOSE ASSY
037 95303368 1 EA ADAPTER, STR---JIC/O---RING
038 57053761 1 EA HOSE ASSY

page 399 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57390882 WATER INJ, 3GPM ---200 GAL

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

039 95338406 1 EA FITTING, HYD

WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL


041 57011306 1 EA HOSE ASSY
042 56954167 3 EA HOSE ASSY
043 50518984 1 EA VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
044 95958732 2 EA SCREW,FLAT HD---1/4---20X3
045 95931564 2 EA NUT, HEX---1/4---20
047 95279501 3 EA FITTING, HYD
048 58153271 1 EA HUB
049 58121286 1 EA CHAIN
050 58123399 1 EA COVER
051 57372831 1 EA SUPPORT,R.H.---WATER TANK
052 57372849 1 EA SUPPORT,L.H.---WATER TANK

57390882

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 400
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57048977 PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ.

38 ---Valve Kit
WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL
57390882

35
35
35

35
39
34 39
39
39
39
34 39
39
34 39
35 35
34

Figure 199 :PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ.


A57048977 REV01
page 401 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57048977 PUMP, 3GPM WATER INJ.

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

034 57047995 1 EA KIT,CUP

WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL


035 57048001 3 EA KIT,SEAL
035 57070534 3 EA KIT,SLVE SEL
038 57070542 3 EA KIT,VALVE
039 57070559 3 EA KIT,PISTON

57390882

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 402
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57250250 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC

28 ---Plug
WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL

000
000
000

000
9
7 8
000
000 18

13 14

000
57390882

10
12

1 4

Figure 200 :MOTOR, HYDRAULIC


C57250250 REV01
page 403 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57250250 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

000 57250276 1 EA KIT, SEAL

WATER INJ, 3GPM---200 GAL


001 50491729 4 EA SCREW, CAP---5/16 X 7/8
004 52188851 1 EA FLANGE, MOUNTING
007 52188885 1 EA RACE, BEARING
008 56001118 1 EA BEARING, MOTOR
009 52188893 1 EA KEY,WOODRUFF
010 52188901 1 EA SHAFT, OUTPUT
012 59671081 1 EA HOUSING
013 52188935 1 EA DRIVE SHAFT
014 59671107 1 EA PLATE, SPACER
018 50998145 1 EA CAP, END
028 50998103 1 EA PLUG

57390882

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 404
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57244386 LUBE, FRAME & TRACK

23
2 3
22 17 23
17 15 16
21 4 5 22
18 18 17
LUBE, FRAME & TRACK

20 17 21
20

8 9
17 17
6 7
17 17

10
11
57244386

17
17

23
22
23 21 12
20 17 23
22
22
21
20 21
20

PORT FOR HOSE CONNECTION


13 14
17 17

Figure 201 :LUBE, FRAME & TRACK


E57244386 REV06
page 405 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57244386 LUBE, FRAME & TRACK

LUBE, FRAME & TRACK


1
24 19

26
2 26
3 26
26
4
5 26
6 26
7 26
8 26
9 26
10 25
25
11
12 25
13 25
14 25

57244386
15 25
16

Figure 202 :LUBE, FRAME & TRACK


E57244386 REV06

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 406
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57244386 LUBE, FRAME & TRACK


LUBE, FRAME & TRACK

3
4
5

6
7

8
9

10

11
12
57244386

13
14

15

16

Figure 203 :LUBE, FRAME & TRACK


E57244386 REV06
page 407 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57244386 LUBE, FRAME & TRACK

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 57244444 1 EA BRACKET

LUBE, FRAME & TRACK


002 57043200 1 EA HOSE ASSY
003 56964281 1 EA HOSE ASSY
004 57343675 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 56973621 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 56973621 1 EA HOSE ASSY
007 52226453 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 52226461 1 EA HOSE ASSY
009 57043218 1 EA HOSE ASSY
010 57005696 1 EA HOSE ASSY
011 57005696 1 EA HOSE ASSY
012 57044752 1 EA HOSE ASSY
013 56972714 1 EA HOSE ASSY
014 56972714 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 57043226 1 EA HOSE ASSY
016 58081662 1 EA HOSE ASSY
017 95209086 13 EA FITTING, HYD
018 95302170 2 EA FITTING, HYD

57244386
019 57536856 1 EA DECAL---GREASE,M/F,DMC
020 95301859 5 EA CLAMP, HOSE
021 95934550 5 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 3/4
022 95937413 5 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
023 95922894 5 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
024 95287629 15 EA FITTING, HYD
025 95201281 15 EA FITTING, LUBE
026 95208971 9 EA FITTING, LUBE---90 DEG 1/8

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 408
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57235582 TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


TOWER LUBE SYSTEM

15
20
23 13
14 29 27

27

18
24

27 15
20 6
9 8
29 6
12 30 9 36
28 4
27
6
57235582

6
9

9 2
24 7 15
36 20 10 5
34
23 15
20
23

Figure 204 :TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


E57235582 REV 06
page 409 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57235582 TOWER LUBE SYSTEM

TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


24 26
16 24
24
17

33 24

24
22
25

24

27
19

57235582
21
27

Figure 205 :TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


E57235582 REV 06

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 410
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57235582 TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


TOWER LUBE SYSTEM

1 1

2
35

3
3

11 11 11 11
3
57235582

4
7 8 14 12 13 17 16 31 32 18 19 25 26 22 21 5

Figure 206 :TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


E57235582 REV 06
page 411 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57235582 TOWER LUBE SYSTEM

10

TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


15

23
20

1 5

4 10

5
10

57235582
4

27
27

Figure 207 :TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


E57235582 REV 06

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 412
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57235582 TOWER LUBE SYSTEM

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION


TOWER LUBE SYSTEM

001 95201281 21 EA FITTING, LUBE


002 57216582 1 EA BRACKET, GREASE FITTING
003 95302170 17 EA FITTING, HYD
004 57020729 1 EA HOSE ASSY
005 52225919 1 EA HOSE ASSY
006 57217416 12 EA CLAMP, BOTTOM---SINGLE TIER
007 56964216 1 EA HOSE ASSY
008 56966211 1 EA HOSE ASSY
009 95301842 8 EA CLAMP, HOSE
010 50034826 10 EA CLAMP, HOSE
011 95267068 2 EA PLUG, PIPE---1/8 SQ HEAD
012 56983026 1 EA HOSE ASSY
013 57187106 1 EA HOSE ASSY.
014 57085730 1 EA HOSE ASSY
015 95922894 9 EA NUT, HEX---3/8---16
016 56974603 1 EA HOSE ASSY
017 56964976 1 EA HOSE ASSY
57235582

018 56974587 1 EA HOSE ASSY


019 56966187 1 EA HOSE ASSY
020 95937413 9 EA WASHER, LOCK---3/8 PLATED
021 58146622 1 EA HOSE ASSY
022 57020778 1 EA HOSE ASSY
023 95934584 3 EA SCREW, CAP---3/8---16 X 1---1/2
024 95209086 10 EA FITTING, HYD
025 57005704 1 EA HOSE ASSY
026 57235590 1 EA HOSE ASSY
027 95287629 7 EA FITTING, HYD
028 95103743 5 EA SUB 95934550---CAPSCREW,HEX
029 50034818 8 EA CLAMP, HALF
030 95103743 1 EA SUB 95934550---CAPSCREW,HEX
031 56964307 1 EA HOSE ASSY
032 56972698 1 EA HOSE ASSY
033 56974579 1 EA HOSE ASSY
034 57436305 1 AS HOSE ASSY
035 57455404 1 EA DECAL, LUBE---TWR./RCHANGER
036 95293387 2 EA FITTING, HYD

page 413 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57235582 TOWER LUBE SYSTEM

TOWER LUBE SYSTEM


This page is intentionally blank.

57235582

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 414
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS---UP


INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP

SEE PAGE 3

13
1

RIGHT
FRONT
(SIDE) 13
JACK 1

9
56245152

LEFT
FRONT
(SIDE)
JACK

SEE PAGE 2

REAR JACK

Figure 208 :INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP


D57295859 REV05
page 415 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS---UP

SWITCH SHOWN
REAR JACK WITHOUT COVER

INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP
2
TO CAB
1
13 4
1
3

9
12 TO CONSOLE
TO CIRCUIT LIGHT
BREAKER
ON CONSOLE

13
1 TO CAB

3
4

56245152
5

Figure 209 :INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP


D57295859 REV05

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 416
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS---UP


INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP

CONSOLE CIRCUIT
BREAKER #2

6
BULK WIRE 6
BULK WIRE
56245152

7
11 7
11

7
11

Figure 210 :INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP


D57295859 REV05
page 417 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS---UP

6
15A.
5
10 45 JACK RETRACTED

INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP
2 (LIGHT REAR)

46 JACK RETRACTED
(LIGHT FRONT DC. SIDE)

47 JACK RETRACTED
(LIGHT FRONT CAB SIDE)

SCHEMATIC

7
11

7 7
11 11

13

56245152
46
13 45
1 47

REF. CONTROL CONSOLE


CIRCUIT BREAKER NO. 2 12 13
34
1
12 12 1
34 10 34

6
45
10
10
10
47
46

6
GENERAL DIAGRAM

Figure 211 :INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP


D57295859 REV05

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 418
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS---UP

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50518653 3 EA SWITCH, LIMIT


INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP

002 52243789 3 EA PLATE, MTG


003 95928982 12 EA SCREW, CAP---1/4---20 X 3/4
004 95096350 12 EA WASHER, LOCK---1/4
005 95922183 12 EA WASHER, FLAT---1/4
006 50623065 1000.00 IN WIRE, 14AWG---VIOLET
007 57266181 3 EA LIGHT, INDICATOR
008 95245221 4 EA CONNECTOR, STRAIGHT---1/2”
009 95333209 20.00 FT CONDUIT, FLEX---1/2”
011 56275431 3 EA LAMP,LED, GREEN, 24V
012 52236783 3 EA CLAMP ASSY, 1/2”
52240439 1 EA D PLATE,TAPPED
95256723 1 EA D CLAMP---1/2”
95934766 1 EA D WASHER, LOCK---1/4 PLATED
95865937 1 EA D SCREW, CAP---1/4---20X1/2ZINC
013 52192564 3 EA LEVER, OPERATING
56245152

page 419 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57295859 INDICATOR, JACKS---UP

INDICATOR, JACKS--- UP
This page is intentionally blank.

56245152

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 420
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

TOOLS/ACCESSORIES
SECTION
TOOLS/ACCESSORIES

page 421 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

SECTION
This page is intentionally blank.

TOOLS/ACCESSORIES

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 422
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50701747 BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO


BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO

List only, no drawing required.


50701747

Figure 212 :BASIC TOOLS--- 7.0/4.5BECO


NONE
page 423 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50701747 BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

002 50245281 1 EA GUN, BLOW---WITH 25’ HOSE (See figure 213)

BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO
003 57036535 1 EA BUSHING ASSY---7 IN ROD
004 95200036 1 EA ALLEN WRENCH---5/16”
005 95231965 1 EA ALLEN WRENCH---1/2”
009 50702943 1 EA LIFTING BAIL---4.5 BECO
010 50412055 1 AS WRENCH,CHAIN---6.25---7.50” (See figure 214)
011 50243088 1 EA REST, WRENCH
012 50621325 1 EA BIT REST---20” TABLE
014 50333301 1 EA KIT, O RING (See figure 217)
015 57269649 1 EA GUN, GREASE
016 50141894 1 EA HOSE ASSY, GREASE GUN
020 52230786 1 EA WRENCH, CHAIN ADJUSTING
10040541 1 EA D SOCKET
021 50692029 1 EA ADAPTER, MAGNETIC
027 50219955 1 EA PIN, LOCKING

50701747

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 424
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50245281 GUN, BLOW ---WITH 25’ HOSE


BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO

501

5 4
6

500
50701747

Figure 213 :GUN, BLOW--- WITH 25’ HOSE


B50245281 REV02
page 425 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50245281 GUN, BLOW ---WITH 25’ HOSE

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50067131 1 EA BLOW GUN D

BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO
003 57053183 300.00 IN HOSE,HYD---A06 BULK
004 50245299 1 EA CONNECTOR, HOSE
005 95220844 1 EA CLAMP, HOSE
006 50245307 1 EA COUPLING,QD
500 95316972 1 EA FITTING, HYD---NPT/JIC
501 59506436 1 EA FITTING,HOSE

50701747

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 426
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50412055 WRENCH, CHAIN ---6.25---7.50”


BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO

1
2

3
50701747

4
2

Figure 214 :WRENCH, CHAIN--- 6.25--- 7.50”


V341508 REV01
page 427 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50412055 WRENCH, CHAIN ---6.25---7.50”

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50021120 1 EA TONG ASSY---W/FLAT INSERTS (See figure 215)

BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO
002 50021138 1 EA CHAIN ASSY (See figure 216)
003 50021377 4 EA CHAIN SECT---2 LINKS
004 58229790 4 EA BOLT AND NUT

50701747

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 428
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50021120 TONG ASSEMBLY---W/FLAT INSERTS


BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO

9 11

6
50701747

7
13
12
2
4 3
5 10

Figure 215 :TONG ASSEMBLY--- W/FLAT INSERTS


W287976 REV 00
page 429 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50021120 TONG ASSEMBLY---W/FLAT INSERTS

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50209675 1 EA HANDLE, CHAIN TONG

BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO
002 50021187 1 EA JAW---CHAIN TONG
003 50024397 4 EA INSERT,JAW---FLAT
004 50024389 4 EA KEY,INSERT---CHAIN TONG
005 50024371 4 EA SPRING, CHAIN TONG
006 50014414 1 EA BOLT,JAW---CHAIN TONG
007 50021229 1 EA SPRING, CHAIN TONG
008 50024512 1 EA PIN,SPRING---CHAIN TONG
009 50021237 1 EA BUSHING, CHAIN TONG
010 50209501 1 EA GUIDE,SPRING---CHAIN TONG
011 50021202 1 EA PIN,HANDLE---CHAIN TONG
012 95076907 1 EA NUT, HEX JAM---3/4---10
013 95002697 1 EA PIN, COTTER---1/8 X 1---1/4

50701747

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 430
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50021138 CHAIN ASSEMBLY


BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO

5
50701747

11

10

Figure 216 :CHAIN ASSEMBLY


D293175 REV03
page 431 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50021138 CHAIN ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 50024447 1 EA MASTER LINK

BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO
57082349 1 EA D BURNOUT
002 50021195 1 EA PIN
003 50021393 1 EA CHAIN,MASTER
004 50021377 2 EA CHAIN SECT---2 LINKS
005 58229790 2 EA BOLT AND NUT
008 50021195 1 EA PIN
009 50021161 1 EA NUT
010 95033932 1 EA PIN, ROLL---3/16 X 1---1/4
011 50021153 1 EA SCREW,CHAIN
57082331 1 EA D BURNOUT

50701747

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 432
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50333301 KIT, O RING


BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO

List only, no drawing required.


50701747

Figure 217 :KIT, O RING


Y339900 REV01
page 433 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50333301 KIT, O RING

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95266417 10 EA O---RING

BASIC TOOLS---7.0/4.5BECO
002 95384822 10 EA O---RING
003 95266425 10 EA O---RING
004 95209870 10 EA O---RING
005 95209888 10 EA O---RING, HYD
006 95266433 10 EA O---RING
007 95086518 10 EA O---RING
008 95042289 10 EA O---RING
009 95018461 10 EA O---RING
010 95303756 10 EA O---RING
011 95286456 10 EA O---RING
012 95343737 10 EA O---RING
013 95266441 10 EA O---RING

50701747

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 434
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50820893 SEAL, ROD---7 IN


SEAL, ROD---7 IN
50820893

13

13

3
1

Figure 218 :SEAL, ROD--- 7 IN


C50622596 REV 02
page 435 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

50820893 SEAL, ROD---7 IN

REF. PART NO. QTY. UNIT DESCRIPTION

001 95081659 4 EA WASHER,FLAT---7/8

SEAL, ROD---7 IN
002 95433819 4 EA CLIP
003 50453729 1 EA HOLDER, ROD SEAL
013 50820901 2 EA SEAL, ROD 7

50820893

WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119. page 436
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57147910 DECALS, SAFETY

1
2
DECALS, SAFETY

HYDRAULIC TANK
TOWER RAISING CYLINDER

3 8

RECEIVER TANK
( TOP VIEW )
57147910

ENGINE ASSEMBLY /COUPLING GUARD

6
5
7

COOLER

Figure 219 :DECALS, SAFETY


D57147910 REV 005
page 437 WARNING: This manual contains data SPECIFIC to the drilling rig with serial number: 4119.
Serial Number: 4119
FAMILY, DM50

57147910 DECALS, SAFETY

9
10

DECALS, SAFETY
SPUR GEAR
PO