1 Public Notice Affidavit
[…] 141 protected by its inclusion as a guarantee in the various constitutions,
142 which is not derived from, or dependent on, the U.S. Constitution, which
143 may not be submitted to a vote and may not depend on the outcome of an
144 election. It is one of the most sacred and valuable Rights, as sacred as
145 the Right to private property...and is regarded as UNALIENABLE." 16 C.J.S.,
146 Constitutional Law, Sect.202, p.987.

147

148 Under U.S. Code, the president does have the statutory authority to keep
149 anyone out of the country, for any reason he thinks best. Per 8 USC §1182

150

151 “Whenever the President finds that the entry of any aliens or of any class
152 of aliens into the United States would be detrimental to the interests
153 of the United States, he may by proclamation, and for such period as he
154 shall deem necessary, suspend the entry of all aliens or any class of
155 aliens as immigrants or nonimmigrants, or impose on the entry of aliens
156 any restrictions he may deem to be appropriate.”

157

158 Yes, the president has the authority to do exactly what trump is describing.
159 And by the way, this kind of thing has happened before.

160

161 The state is a corporation, not an injured party with affidavit.

5
162 -