Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 53

Overview

This document provides the details on the spare parts for BTS3900 & BTS3900L base station, including the part
number of the spare parts, and the corresponding figures to facilitate user query.

Product Version
Product Name
BTS3900 & BTS3900L

Intended Audience
• System engineers
• Site maintenance engineers

Download
The information in this document is subject to change without notice. The latest spare part catelogue can be
obtained from the following path:
http://support.huawei.com/carrier/docview?nid=SE0000520836&path=PBI1-7851894/PBI1-8132365/PBI1-
7275801/PBI1-21465984/PBI1-C100958

Spare Parts Classes


Spare parts are classified into the following two types:
• Recommended spare parts for customer stock. Intended to be replaced on-site and to be returned to Huawei (code
= R).
• The parts are available upon request and the lead time may be longer (code = A).

Page Label Content


The sheets of this workbook contain the following
information:

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 1-53


Spare Part List shows the existing spare parts and the recommended spare parts for BTS3900&BTS3900L base
station.
Cabinets shows the position of spare parts in BTS3900 and BTS3900L cabinets.
BBU shows the position of spare parts in BBU.
RFU shows the position of spare parts in RFU.
Cables shows the information of cables.
Auxiliaries shows available spare parts.
Replaced and Withdrawn Parts shows the replaced relation between old spare parts and new spare parts.

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 2-53


Change Description

The following table lists the product version related to this document.

Issue Date

44 2018-06-29

43 2018-05-25

42 2017-09-30

41 2017-07-30

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 3-53


41 2017-07-30

40 2017-06-30

39 2017-04-30

38 2017-03-10

37 2016-12-31

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 4-53


36 2016-12-05

35 2016-09-30

34 2016-05-31

33 2015-12-30

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 5-53


33 2015-12-30

32 2015-10-30

31 2015-09-30

30 2015-08-30

29 2015-07-30

28 2015-06-30

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 6-53


28 2015-06-30

27 2015-03-23

26 2015-01-15

25 2014-12-30

24 2014-11-15
04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 7-53
24 2014-11-15

23 2014-01-20

22 2013-12-23

21 2013-11-28

20 2013-11-08

19 2013-09-26
04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 8-53
19 2013-09-26

18 2013-07-30

17 2013-05-30

16 2013-04-28

15 2013-01-15

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 9-53


15 2013-01-15

14 2012-09-15

13 2012-08-05

12 2012-06-20

11 2012-04-25

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 10-53


10 2012-03-20

09 2012-02-10

08 2011-10-25

07 2011-09-30

06 2011-08-22

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 11-53


06 2011-08-22

05 2011-08-01

04 2011-07-08

03 2011-05-25

02 2011-04-27

01 2011-03-30

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 12-53


Spare Parts List

Part SP
Part Description Part Name Unit Type
Number C

02120548= Fan Unit FAN R Cabinets


Power Distribution Cabinet,
Power Subrack
02400426 220V, 50/60HZ, 22000mA, A Cabinets
(AC/DC)
EPS90-4830AC
02130608 PSU Module (AC/DC) PSU (AC/DC) R Cabinets
02315111= PMU Module PMU R Cabinets
Power System Backplane
Power Subrack
02400431 Frame,24V,297000mA,EPS24S A Cabinets
(DC/DC)
48100DC Power Supply Socket
02270084 PSU Module (DC/DC) PSU (DC/DC) R Cabinets
02120553= DC Power Distribution Unit DCDU-01 R Cabinets
Power Distribution Cabinet,
Power Subrack
02400557 ETP48150-A3,220V,50/60HZ, A Cabinets
(AC/DC)
55500mA,null,HERT MPE
Functional Module,PSU4850A,
02319890= PSU (AC/DC) R Cabinets
PW6M4850A,2900W Rectifier
Function Module,HERT
02317275= MPE,WD2M1EPM,Power PMU R Cabinets
System Monitor Module
03020ERR= Electronic Label Identity ELU A Cabinets
02120604= HERT,WD2E1FMUE,Fan Unit FAN R Cabinets
Fan Tray Assembly,HERT
02120725= MPE,WD2MUFAN03C,Fan FAN R Cabinets
Unit
02120602= DCDU-11A DCDU-11A R Cabinets
02120730= DCDU-12A DCDU-12A R Cabinets
01071381 EPU05A-02-0A EPU05A-02 R Cabinets

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 13-53


Spare Parts List

02310GWL Power Monitor Unit PMU R Cabinets


02310HBJ= PSU Module (AC/DC) PSU R Cabinets
02112722= HERT BBU Box BBU Box A BBU
Optical Transceiver,eSFP,
34060276 1310nm,STM1,-15~-8dBm,- Optical Module R BBU
28dBm,LC,SM,15km
Optical Transceiver, SFP,
34060287 1310nm, STM1, -19~-14dBm, Optical Module R BBU
-30dBm, LC, MM, 2km
Optical Transceiver, eSFP,
850nm, 2.125Gb/s(Multi rate),
34060286 Optical Module R BBU
-9.5~-2.5dBm, -17dBm, LC,
MM, 0.5km
Optical transceiver, eSFP,
1310nm, 1.25Gb/s, -9~-3dBm,
34060473 Optical Module R BBU
-20dBm, LC, Single Mode,
10km
Optical Transceiver,eSFP,
850nm,4.25G multi-rate,-
34060365 Optical Module R BBU
9dBm~-1.1dBm,-15dBm,
LC,MM,0.3km
XFP|SFP+
Transceiver,SFP+,850nm,6.144
34060607 Optical Module R BBU
G,-9dBm,-1dBm,-
11.1dBm,LC,MMF,0.12km
Optical
Transceiver,eSFP,1310nm,2.67
34060327 Optical Module R BBU
Gb/s,-9.5~-3dBm,-
18.0dBm,LC,SM,2km
Optical
Transceiver,SFP+,1310nm,9.8G
34060987 Optical Module R BBU
,-8.2dBm~+0.5dBm,-
10.3dBm,LC,SM,1.4km

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 14-53


Spare Parts List

Optical
transceiver,SFP+,1310nm,10.31
34060986 Optical Module R BBU
25Gb/s,-8.2~0.5dBm,-
14.4dBm,LC,SM,10km
02120577= 2U Fan Module FAN R BBU
Universal Environment
02315639= UEIU R BBU
Interface control Unit
-48V Power and Environment
02319897= UPEU R BBU
interface Unit
Universal Synchronization
03020JLT= Clock Unit Supporting GPS and USCU R BBU
BITS
03020JUT= Universal Satellite Clock Unit USCU R BBU
Universal Satellite card and
03020GXW Clock Unit type B1(8HP),
USCU R BBU
= Without K161 Satellite
Card(With Install Accessory)
Universal Synchronization
03021QJX= Clock Unit Supporting GPS and USCU R BBU
BITS
Universal Satellite card and
Clock Unit type
03020GVK= B2(8HP),Without Navior-24s USCU R BBU
Satellite Card(With Install
Accessory)
Universal BaseBand Radio
03052995= Interface Board (6 CPRI UBRI R BBU
interface)
Universal BaseBand Radio
03022ACJ= UBRIb A BBU
Interface Board type b
Iub IP Interface Unit (2 FE/GE
03052207= UTRP2 R BBU
Optical)
03052087= Iub ATM Interface Unit (8 E1) UTRP3 R BBU

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 15-53


Spare Parts List

03052088= Iub IP Interface Unit (8 E1) UTRP4 R BBU


Universal Extension
03021PRJ= Transmission Processing Unit UTRPa A BBU
type a(8E1/T1)

GSM TDM/IP Packet over


03053213= UTRPb4 R BBU
E1/T1 Interface Unit

Iub ATM Interface Unit (1


03052556= UTRP6 R BBU
Unchannelized STM-1)
Iub IP Interface Unit (4 FE/GE
03052211= UTRP9 R BBU
Electrical)
Universal Extension
03021FLT= Transmission Processing Unit UTRPc R BBU
type C(6FE/GE)
WCDMA Main Control Unit (4
03020JQE= E1&1 Electrical FE&1 Optical WMPT R BBU
FE)
Main Control and Transport
03030LPM= unit(4E1&1 electrical FE&1 GTMUb R BBU
optical FE)

Finished Board,HERT
BBU,WD22GTMUc,GBTS
03031MXR= Main Processing & GTMUc R BBU
Transmission unit
(4E1+2FE/GE+6CPRI)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 16-53


Spare Parts List

Baseband Processing Unit


03020PSQ= WBBPb R BBU
(3Cell, CE:UL64/DL64)
Baseband Processing Unit
03020PSR= WBBPb R BBU
(3Cell, CE:UL128/DL128)
Baseband Processing Unit
03020PSS= WBBPb R BBU
(6Cell, CE:UL256/DL256)
Baseband Processing Unit
03020JVJ= WBBPb R BBU
(6Cell, CE:UL384/DL384)
Baseband Processing Unit
03020SSA= WBBPd R BBU
(6Cell, CE:UL192/DL192)
Baseband Processing Unit
03020QYR= WBBPd R BBU
(6Cell, CE:UL384/DL384)
Baseband Processing Unit
03020XCN= WBBPd R BBU
(6Cell, CE:UL256/DL256)
Baseband Processing Unit
03021HPR= WBBPf R BBU
(CE:UL512/DL768)
Baseband Processing Unit
03021VHB= WBBPf A BBU
(CE:UL192/DL256),1*1
Baseband Processing Unit
03021VHC= WBBPf A BBU
(CE:UL256/DL384),1*1
Baseband Processing Unit
03021VHD= WBBPf A BBU
(CE:UL384/DL512),1*1
LTE Baseband Processing Unit
03020UAQ= LBBPc R BBU
C
LTE Baseband Processing and
03021HPH= LBBPd R BBU
Interface Unit(3*20M 2T2R)
LTE Baseband Processing and
03021HPJ= LBBPd R BBU
Interface Unit(3*20M 4T4R)
LTE Baseband Processing Unit
03021WVF= LBBPd1 A BBU
D (3 cell, 2T2R)
LTE Baseband Processing Unit
03021HPK= LBBPd3 R BBU
D (6 cell, 2T2R)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 17-53


Spare Parts List

LTE Main Processing &


03020MLG= Transmission Unit (with GPS LMPT R BBU
Card)
Universal Main Processing &
03054885= Transmission unit with 4E1 and UMPTb1 R BBU
2FE/GE interface
Universal Main Processing &
Transmission unit with 4E1 and
03054886= UMPTb2 R BBU
2FE/GE interface, With Ublox
Card
BBU3900-WD23UMPTb3-
Universal Main Processing &
03055703= UMPTb3 R BBU
Transmission unit with 2FE/GE
interface
Universal Main Processing &
03054154= Transmission unit with 4E1 and UMPTa2 A BBU
2FE/GE interface
Universal Main Processing &
Transmission Unit (4 E1&1
03054153= UMPTa6 A BBU
Electrical FE/GE&1 Optical
FE/GE,UMPTa6)
BBU3900-WD23UMPTb9-
Universal Main Processing &
03055702= UMPTb9 R BBU
Transmission unit with 2FE/GE
interface, With GNSS Card
Universal Baseband Processing
03023AGQ= UBBPda R BBU
Unit da Spare Part
HERT BBU, WD22UCIU,
03021AND= Universal Casecading Interface UCIU R BBU
Unit, 1*1
02315686= Antenna and TMA Control Unit GATM R BBU
02310WYG
HERT BBU Box BBU3910 A BBU
=
02310WYF= 2U Fan Module FANd R BBU

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 18-53


Spare Parts List

Function Module,HERT
02311CHK= BBU,WD2E1FANE,2U FAN FANe R BBU
Module,FanCfgP32S2328
Power and Environment
02310SFM= UPEUd R BBU
interface Unit(-48V) Spare Part
Baseband Processing and
03022HEG= UBBPd1 R BBU
Interface Unit UBBPd1
Baseband Processing and
03022HEH= UBBPd2 R BBU
Interface Unit UBBPd2
Baseband Processing and
03022HEJ= UBBPd3 R BBU
Interface Unit UBBPd3
Baseband Processing and
03022HEK= UBBPd4 R BBU
Interface Unit UBBPd4
Baseband Processing and
03022HEL= UBBPd5 R BBU
Interface Unit UBBPd5
Baseband Processing and
03022HEM= UBBPd6 R BBU
Interface Unit UBBPd6
RFU for LTE 2600M C
02319260= LRFU R RFU
(2*40W)
RFU for LTE 2600M D
02318357= LRFU R RFU
(2*40W)
RFU for LTE 2600M E
02319402= LRFU R RFU
(2*40W)
02318355= RFU for LTE AWS (2*40W) LRFU R RFU
LRFUe,WD5MIFUBCK0,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310AGW
Unit(RX832-862MHz/TX791- LRFUe R RFU
=
821MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)
LRFUe for LTE 2600MHz
02311CPG= LRFUe R RFU
(2*60W) Spare Part

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 19-53


Spare Parts List

LRFUe,WD5MLFUHCK0,KL,
TX791-821MHz/RX832-
02311EQL= LRFUe R RFU
862MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*60W
02316913= DRFU 900MHz PGSM DRFU R RFU
02316361= DRFU 900MHz EGSM DRFU R RFU
02315743= DRFU 1800MHz DRFU R RFU
02316905= Double Radio and Filter Unit DRFU R RFU
02316962= GRFU 1900MHz A GRFU V1 R RFU
02316963= GRFU 1900MHz B GRFU V1 R RFU
02318474= GRFU V2 900MHz EGSM GRFU V2 R RFU
02310KBL= GRFU for 1800MHz GRFU V2 R RFU
02310KBT= GRFU for 900MHz PGSM GRFU V2 R RFU
02310MPB= GRFU V2 for 900MHz EGSM GRFU R RFU
02310KBS= GRFU for 900MHz GRFU V2a R RFU
02310KTE= GRFU for 1800MHz GRFU V2a R RFU
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode
02310MPA= MRFU R RFU
900MHz EGSM
RF Unit for Multi-Mode
02316975= MRFU V1 R RFU
1900MHz B
RF Unit for Multi-Mode
02316976= MRFU V1 R RFU
1900MHz A
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode
02318425= MRFU V2 R RFU
900MHz PGSM
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode
02318471= MRFU V2 R RFU
900MHz EGSM
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode
02310CES= MRFU V2 R RFU
850MHz
RF Unit for Multi-Mode
02319558= MRFU V2 R RFU
900MHz FGSM

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 20-53


Spare Parts List

MRFU for Multi-Mode


02310KBU= MRFU V2 R RFU
900MHz PGSM
MRFU for Multi-Mode
02310KBH= MRFU V2 R RFU
1800MHz
MRFU for Multi-Mode
02310KTD= MRFU V2a R RFU
1800MHz
MRFU for Multi-Mode
02310KBP= MRFU V2a R RFU
900MHz
MRFUd,WD5MJFUBG8B,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310CMD= Unit(RX890-915MHz/TX935- MRFUd R RFU
960MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)
MRFUd,WD5MJFUBG30,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310CEU= Unit(RX1710- MRFUd R RFU
1785MHz/TX1805-1880MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)

MRFUd for Multi-Mode


02310CEW= MRFUd R RFU
900MHz EGSM

02310QMV MRFUd for Multi-Mode


MRFUd A RFU
= 900MHz PGSM
MRFUd for Multi-Mode
02310QMT= MRFUd A RFU
900MHz EGSM
MRFUd for Multi-Mode
02310QMS= MRFUd A RFU
1800MHz
MRFUd,WD5MJFUHG30,KL,
TX1805-1880MHz/RX1710-
02311DYK= MRFUd R RFU
1785MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 21-53


Spare Parts List

MRFUd,WD5MIFUHG10,KL,
TX2110-2170MHz/RX1920-
02311GNF= MRFUd R RFU
1980MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W
MRFUdw,WD5MJFUHG300,K
L,TX1805-1880MHz/RX1710-
02311CPF= MRFUdw R RFU
1785MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W

MRFUe for Multi-Mode


02310CEV= MRFUe R RFU
1800MHz

MRFUe for Multi-Mode


02310JVV= MRFUe R RFU
900MHz EGSM
Function
Module,MRFUe,WD5MJFUA
D8C,Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310CEX= MRFUe R RFU
Unit(RX885-910MHz/TX930-
955MHz,-
48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)
MRFUe,WD5MJFUAD3A,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310EJA= Unit(RX1710- MRFUe R RFU
1755MHz/TX1805-1850MHz,-
48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)
RF Unit for WCDMA 850MHz
02316677= WRFU R RFU
(80W)
RF Unit for WCDMA 2100
02316890= WRFU R RFU
MHz (40W)
RF Unit for WCDMA
02317422= WRFU R RFU
2100MHz (80W)
Multi-Carrier Transceiver
Unit(DHT
02316261 WRFU R RFU
80W,Band1,RX1920-
1980/TX2110-2170MHz)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 22-53


Spare Parts List

RF Unit for WCDMA


02310LAL= WRFUa A RFU
2100MHz (100W)
WRFUd for WCDMA
02310CET= WRFUd R RFU
2100MHz (2*60W)
WRFUe for WCDMA
02310JWY= WRFUe R RFU
2100MHz (2*80W)

02310FXF= CRFUd for LTE AWS (2*60W) CRFUd R RFU

CRFUd,WD5MAFUBC106,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310RHA Unit(RX1920- CRFUd R RFU
1980MHz/TX2110-2170MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)
CRFUe,WD5MAFUBG106,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310REU= Unit(RX1920- CRFUe R RFU
1980MHz/TX2110-2170MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)

MRFUe,WD5MJFUAE3HB,V3
-Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX1730-
02310TJJ= MRFUe A RFU
1780MHz/TX1825-1875MHz,-
48VDC,5G,1T2R,TDS
killer,9U)

MRFU,WD5MJFUA88BC,V2,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX890-915MHz/TX935-
02310UBK= MRFU A RFU
960MHz,-
48VDC,2.5G,1T2R,9U,CDMA
Rejection)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 23-53


Spare Parts List

MRFU,WD5MJFUA830,V3,M
ulti-Mode Transceiver
02310EJB= Unit(RX1710- MRFU A RFU
1785MHz/TX1805-1880MHz,-
48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)

MRFUd,WD5MJF2288CB,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX885-910MHz/TX930-
02310TJL= MRFUd A RFU
955MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,TDS
killer,9U)

MRFUd,WD5MJFUB83AB,V3
,Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX1710-
02310TJK= MRFUd A RFU
1755MHz/TX1805-1850MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,TDS
killer,9U)

MRFUd,WD5MJFUB83HB,V3
,Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX1730-
02310TLE MRFUd A RFU
1785MHz/TX1825-1875MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,TDS
killer,9U)
MRFUd,WD5MJFUHG30,KL,
TX1805-1880MHz/RX1710-
02311DYK= MRFUd R RFU
1785MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W
MRFUd,WD5MJFUHG8B,V3,
Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX890-915MHz/TX935-
02311HKD= MRFUd R RFU
960MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U,Interferen
ce Rejection Inside)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 24-53


Spare Parts List

WRFU,WD5MWFUF810,V3-
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02310UUQ= Unit(RX1920- WRFU R RFU
1980MHz/TX2110-2170MHz,-
48VDC,2.5G,1T2R,9U)
MRFUd,WD5MMFUHG5A,V6
,TX869-880MHz/RX824-
02311FHU= MRFUd R RFU
835MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W
MRFUd,WD5MMFUHG5H,V6
,TX870-885MHz/RX825-
02311FHV= MRFUd R RFU
840MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*60W
MRFUc,WD5MIFUHC10,V6,T
X2110-2170MHz/RX1920-
02311HRX= MRFUc R RFU
1980MHz,-
48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*60W
MRFU,WD5MJFUH88B,V6,T
X935-960MHz/RX890-
02311HKN= MRFU R RFU
915MHz,-48VDC,
5G,1T2R,1*80W
MRFU,WD5MJFUH88E,V6,T
X925-960MHz/RX880-
02311HKM= MRFU R RFU
915MHz,-48VDC,
5G,1T2R,1*80W
MRFU,WD5MJFUH88C,V6,T
X930-955MHz/RX885-
02311HKU= MRFU R RFU
910MHz,-48VDC,
5G,1T2R,1*80W
MRFU,WD5MJFU88B0,V6,TX
935-960MHz/RX890-
02311HKP= 915MHz,-48VDC, MRFU R RFU
5G,1T2R,1*80W,Interference
Rejection Inside,A

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 25-53


Spare Parts List

MRFU,WD5MMFUH8301,V6,
TX1805-1880MHz/RX1710-
02311EVR= MRFU R RFU
1785MHz,-
48VDC,5G,1T2R,1*80W
MRFU,WD5MMFUH83A1,V6,
TX1805-1850MHz/RX1710-
02311FHW= MRFU R RFU
1755MHz,-
48VDC,5G,1T2R,1*80W
Function
Module,WRFU,WD5MIFUH81
02311HKR= 0,V6,TX2110- WRFU R RFU
2170MHz/RX1920-1980MHz,-
48VDC, 5G,1T2R,1*80W
Function
Module,WRFUa,WD5MIFUH
02311HKQ= A10,V6,TX2110- WRFUa R RFU
2170MHz/RX1920-1980MHz,-
48VDC, 5G,1T2R,1*100W
Power Cable,0.52m,D3F-
BBU Power
04150065 2S,H07Z-K-1.5^2B+H07Z-K- A Cables
Cable
1.5^2BL,H2(7.4),LSZH
Trunk Cable, 10m, 75ohm, 4E1,
04120002 2.2mm, D26M(3ROW), E1/T1 Cable A Cables
SYFVZP75-1.2/0.25*8(S)
Trunk Cable,10m,120ohm,
04120022 4E1,0.5mm,D26M (3ROW), E1/T1 Cable A Cables
120CC8P0.5P430U(S)-II,LSZH
Signal Cable,Shielded Straight
Through Cable,10m,MP8-
04070099 FE/GE Cable A Cables
IV,CC4P0.5PB(S),MP8-
IV,Outdoor Cable

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 26-53


Spare Parts List

Signal Cable,Shielded Straight


04070012 Through Cable,10m,MP8- FE/GE Cable A Cables
II,CC4P0.5GY(S),MP8-II,FTP
Signal Cable,0.6m,MP8-
FAN Monitoring
04070025 VI,CC4P0.48B(S)-I,MP8- A Cables
Signal Cable
VI,LSZH
Signal Cable,1.6m,MP8-
FAN Monitoring
04070026 VI,CC4P0.48B(S)-I,MP8- A Cables
Signal Cable
VI,LSZH
Single Cable,Shielding Straight
Through Cable,3.00m,MP8- FAN Monitoring
04046011 A Cables
IV,CC4P0.5P430U(S),MP8- Signal Cable
IV,LSZH
Outsourcing Cable,SFP High
Speed Transmission CPRI Electrical
04050098 A Cables
Cable,2.0m,SFP20M,CC2P0.32 Cable
B,SFP20M,For Indoor
Outsourcing Cable,SFP High
Speed Transmission CPRI Electrical
04050123 A Cables
Cable,3.0m,SFP20M,CC2P0.32 Cable
B,SFP20M,For Indoor
RF Cable, 0.3m, QMA50AM,
Inter-RFU RF
04130018 RG316-50-1.5/0.5BR, A Cables
Signal Cable
QMA50AM
RF Cable,0.75m,QMA50AM,
Inter-RFU RF
04130019 RG316-50- A Cables
Signal Cable
1.5/0.5BR,QMA50AM
RF Cable,3.0m,7/16DIN50AM,
04130028 COAX50-8.7/3.55B,DIN50SM- RF Jumper A Cables
II

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 27-53


Spare Parts List

RF Coaxial Connector,DIN
7/16,50ohm,Right Connector for
14040534 A Cables
Angle,Plug,Male,Matching 1/2" the RF Cable
Superflex Cable
Coaxial Connector,7/16
DIN,50ohm,Plug/Straight,Male, Connector for
14040137 A Cables
Matching Superflexible 1/2" the RF Cable
Cable
Coaxial Connector, 7/16 DIN,
50ohm, Straight/Connector, Connector for
14040222 A Cables
Female, With RFF 1/2 Inch-50, the RF Cable
Silver Plated
High Speed Cable,Passive SFP+
Cable,2.0m,SFP+20M,CC2P0.2 CPRI Electrical
04050295 A Cables
54B,SFP+20M,LSFRZH For Cable
Indoor
High Speed Cable,Passive SFP+
Cable,3.0m,SFP+20M,CC2P0.3 CPRI Electrical
04050296 A Cables
2B,SFP+20M,LSFRZH For Cable
Indoor
High Speed Cable,Passive SFP+
Cable,4.0m,SFP+20M,CC2P0.4 CPRI Electrical
04050297 A Cables
B,SFP+20M,LSFRZH For Cable
Indoor
21120291 Grounding Unit Ground Bar A Auxiliaries
21170210 Outdoor Grounding Unit Ground Bar A Auxiliaries

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 28-53


Cabinets

BTS3900(Ver.B) (-48V DC)

Position Part Description Part No


1 Fan Unit 02120548=
2 DC Power Distribution Unit 02120553=
3 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 29-53


Cabinets

BTS3900(Ver.B) (+24V DC)

Position Part Description Part No


1 Fan Unit 02120548=
Power System Backplane Frame,
2 24V,297000mA,EPS24S48100DC Power 02400431
Supply Socket
3 PSU Module (DC/DC) 02270084
4 DC Power Distribution Unit 02120553=
5 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

BTS3900(Ver.B) (AC)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 30-53


Cabinets

Position Part Description Part No


1 Fan Unit 02120548=
Power Distribution Cabinet, 220V,
2 02400426
50/60HZ, 22000mA, EPS90-4830AC
3 PSU Module (AC/DC) 02130608
4 PMU Module 02315111=
5 DC Power Distribution Unit 02120553=
6 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

BTS3900(Ver.C) (-48V DC)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 31-53


Cabinets

Position Part Description Part No


1 HERT,WD2E1FMUE,Fan Unit 02120604=
2 DCDU-11A 02120602=
3 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

BTS3900(Ver.C) (AC)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 32-53


Cabinets

Position Part Description Part No


1 HERT,WD2E1FMUE,Fan Unit 02120604=
Power Distribution Cabinet, ETP48150-
2 A3,220V, 50/60HZ, 55500mA,null, HERT 02400557
MPE
Functional Module, PSU4850A,
3 02319890=
PW6M4850A, 2900W Rectifier
Function Module,HERT MPE,
4 WD2M1EPM,Power System Monitor 02317275=
Module
5 DCDU-11A 02120602=
6 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

BTS3900(Ver.D) (-48V DC)

Position Part Description Part No


Fan Tray Assembly,HERT
1 02120725=
MPE,WD2MUFAN03C,Fan Unit

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 33-53


Cabinets

2 DCDU-12A 02120730=
3 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

BTS3900(Ver.D) (AC)

Position Part Description Part No


1 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=
2 PSU 02310HBJ=
3 PMU 02310GWL
Fan Tray Assembly,HERT
4 02120725=
MPE,WD2MUFAN03C,Fan Unit
5 DCDU-12A 02120730=
6 EPU05A-02 01071381

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 34-53


Cabinets

BTS3900L(Ver.B)

Position Part Description Part No


1 Fan Unit 02120548=
2 DC Power Distribution Unit 02120553=
3 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 35-53


Cabinets

BTS3900L(Ver.C)

Position Part Description Part No


1 HERT,WD2E1FMUE,Fan Unit 02120604=
2 DCDU-11A 02120602=
3 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

BTS3900L(Ver.D) (DC)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 36-53


Cabinets

Position Part Description Part No


Fan Tray Assembly,HERT
1 02120725=
MPE,WD2MUFAN03C,Fan Unit
2 DCDU-12A 02120730=
3 Electronic Label Identity 03020ERR=

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 37-53


BBU

BBU
Position Part Description Part No
HERT BBU Box 02112722=
1
HERT BBU Box 02310WYG=
Optical Transceiver,eSFP,1310nm,STM1,-15~-8dBm,-
34060276
28dBm,LC,SM,15km
Optical Transceiver, SFP, 1310nm, STM1, -19~-14dBm,
34060287
-30dBm, LC, MM, 2km
Optical Transceiver, eSFP, 850nm, 2.125Gb/s(Multi rate),
34060286
-9.5~-2.5dBm, -17dBm, LC, MM, 0.5km
Optical transceiver, eSFP, 1310nm, 1.25Gb/s, -9~-3dBm,
34060473
-20dBm, LC, Single Mode, 10km
Optical Transceiver,eSFP,850nm,4.25G multi-rate,-
2 34060365
9dBm~-1.1dBm,-15dBm, LC, MM, 0.3km
XFP|SFP+ Transceiver,SFP+,850nm,6.144G,-9dBm,-
34060607
1dBm,-11.1dBm,LC,MMF,0.12km
Optical Transceiver,eSFP,1310nm,2.67Gb/s,-9.5~-3dBm,-
34060327
18.0dBm,LC,SM,2km
Optical Transceiver,SFP+,1310nm,9.8G,-
34060987
8.2dBm~+0.5dBm,-10.3dBm,LC,SM,1.4km
Optical transceiver,SFP+,1310nm,10.3125Gb/s,-
34060986
8.2~0.5dBm,-14.4dBm,LC,SM,10km
2U Fan Module 02120577=
2U Fan Module 02310WYF=
3 Fan Tray Assembly,HERT BBU,WD2E3FANC-2U Fan
02121715=
Module(corrosion-resistant)
Function Module,HERT BBU,WD2E3FANE,2U FAN
02311JJN=
Module,FanCfgP32S2328(corrosion-resistant)
4 Universal Environment Interface control Unit 02315639=
-48V Power and Environment interface Unit 02319897=
5

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 38-53


BBU

5
Power and Environment interface Unit(-48V) Spare Part 02310SFM=
Universal Synchronization Clock Unit Supporting GPS
03020JLT=
6 and BITS
Universal Satellite Clock Unit 03020JUT=
Universal Synchronization Clock Unit Supporting GPS
03021QJX=
and BITS
Universal Satellite card and Clock Unit type
B1(8HP),Without K161 Satellite Card(With Install 03020GXW=
Accessory)
7
Universal Satellite card and Clock Unit type
B2(8HP),Without Navior-24s Satellite Card(With Install 03020GVK=
Accessory)
Universal BaseBand Radio Interface Board (6 CPRI
03052995=
8 interface)
Universal BaseBand Radio Interface Board type b 03022ACJ=
9 Iub IP Interface Unit (2 FE/GE Optical) 03052207=
Iub ATM Interface Unit (8 E1) 03052087=
10
Iub IP Interface Unit (8 E1) 03052088=
Universal Extension Transmission Processing Unit type
11 03021PRJ=
a(8E1/T1)
12 GSM TDM/IP Packet over E1/T1 Interface Unit 03053213=
13 Iub ATM Interface Unit (1 Unchannelized STM-1) 03052556=
14 Iub IP Interface Unit (4 FE/GE Electrical) 03052211=
Universal Extension Transmission Processing Unit type
15 03021FLT=
C(6FE/GE)
WCDMA Main Control Unit (4 E1&1 Electrical FE&1
16 03020JQE=
Optical FE)
Main Control and Transport unit(4E1&1 electrical FE&1
17 03030LPM=
optical FE)
Finished Board,HERT BBU,WD22GTMUc,GBTS Main
18 03031MXR=
Processing & Transmission unit (4E1+2FE/GE+6CPRI)
Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL64/DL64) 03020PSQ=

19

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 39-53


BBU

Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL128/DL128) 03020PSR=


19
Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL256/DL256) 03020PSS=
Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL384/DL384) 03020JVJ=
Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL192/DL192) 03020SSA=
20 Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL384/DL384) 03020QYR=
Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL256/DL256) 03020XCN=
Baseband Processing Unit (CE:UL512/DL768) 03021HPR=
Baseband Processing Unit (CE:UL192/DL256),1*1 03021VHB=
21
Baseband Processing Unit (CE:UL256/DL384),1*1 03021VHC=
Baseband Processing Unit (CE:UL384/DL512),1*1 03021VHD=
22 LTE Baseband Processing Unit C 03020UAQ=
LTE Baseband Processing and Interface Unit(3*20M
03021HPH=
2T2R)
LTE Baseband Processing and Interface Unit(3*20M
03021HPJ=
4T4R)
23
LTE Baseband Processing Unit D (3 cell, 2T2R) 03021WVF=
LTE Baseband Processing Unit D (6 cell, 2T2R) 03021HPK=
Manufactured Board,HERT BBU,WD22LBBPD5,LTE
03024EDY=
Baseband Processing and Interface Unit D5
LTE Main Processing & Transmission Unit (with GPS
24 03020MLG=
Card)
Universal Main Processing & Transmission unit with 4E1
03054885=
and 2FE/GE interface
Universal Main Processing & Transmission unit with 4E1
03054886=
and 2FE/GE interface, With Ublox Card
BBU3900-WD23UMPTb3-Universal Main Processing &
03055703=
Transmission unit with 2FE/GE interface
Universal Main Processing & Transmission unit with 4E1
03054154=
and 2FE/GE interface
25
Universal Main Processing & Transmission Unit (4 E1&1
03054153=
Electrical FE/GE&1 Optical FE/GE,UMPTa6)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 40-53


BBU
25

BBU3900-WD23UMPTb9-Universal Main Processing &


Transmission unit with 2FE/GE interface, With GNSS 03055702=
Card
BBU3900-WD23UMPTb6-Universal Main Processing &
Transmission unit with 2FE/GE interface, With BDS Multi 03057061=
Mode Card
HERT BBU, WD22UCIU, Universal Casecading Interface
26 03021AND=
Unit, 1*1

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 41-53


BBU

Part Name
BBU Box
BBU3910
Optical Module

Optical Module

Optical Module

Optical Module

Optical Module

Optical Module

Optical Module

Optical Module

Optical Module
FAN
FANd
FANc

FANe
UEIU
UPEU

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 42-53


BBU

UPEUd
USCU
USCU
USCU

USCU

USCU

UBRI
UBRIb
UTRP2
UTRP3
UTRP4
UTRPa
UTRPb4
UTRP6
UTRP9
UTRPc

WMPT

GTMUb

GTMUc
WBBPb

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 43-53


BBU

WBBPb
WBBPb
WBBPb
WBBPd
WBBPd
WBBPd
WBBPf
WBBPf
WBBPf
WBBPf
LBBPc
LBBPd

LBBPd
LBBPd1
LBBPd3
LBBPd5

LMPT

UMPTb1

UMPTb2

UMPTb3

UMPTa2

UMPTa6

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 44-53


BBU

UMPTb9

UMPTb6

UCIU

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 45-53


RFU

RFU
Position Part Description Part No
1 RFU for LTE 2600M C (2*40W) 02319260=
RFU for LTE 2600M D (2*40W) 02318357=
RFU for LTE 2600M E (2*40W) 02319402=
RFU for LTE AWS (2*40W) 02318355=
LRFUe,WD5MIFUBCK0,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX832-862MHz/TX791-821MHz,- 02310AGW=
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)
LRFUe for LTE 2600MHz (2*60W) Spare Part 02311CPG=
LRFUe,WD5MLFUHCK0,KL,TX791-821MHz/RX832-
02311EQL=
862MHz,-48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*60W
DRFU 900MHz PGSM 02316913=
DRFU 900MHz EGSM 02316361=
DRFU 1800MHz 02315743=
Double Radio and Filter Unit 02316905=
GRFU 1900MHz A 02316962=
GRFU 1900MHz B 02316963=
GRFU V2 900MHz EGSM 02318474=
GRFU for 900MHz PGSM 02310KBT=
GRFU for 1800MHz 02310KBL=
GRFU V2 for 900MHz EGSM 02310MPB=
GRFU for 900MHz 02310KBS=
GRFU for 1800MHz 02310KTE=
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM 02310MPA=
MRFU for Multi-Mode 900MHz 02310KBP=
MRFU for Multi-Mode 1800MHz 02310KTD=

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 46-53


RFU

RF Unit for Multi-Mode 1900MHz B 02316975=


RF Unit for Multi-Mode 1900MHz A 02316976=
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM 02318425=
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM 02318471=
RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 850MHz 02310CES=
RF Unit for Multi-Mode 900MHz FGSM 02319558=
MRFU for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM 02310KBU=
MRFU for Multi-Mode 1800MHz 02310KBH=
MRFUd,WD5MJFUBG30,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX1710-1785MHz/TX1805-1880MHz,- 02310CEU=
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)
MRFUd for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM 02310CEW=
MRFUd,WD5MJFUBG8B,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX890-915MHz/TX935-960MHz,- 02310CMD=
48VDC,5G,2T2R,9U)
MRFUd for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM 02310QMV=
MRFUd for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM 02310QMT=
MRFUd for Multi-Mode 1800MHz 02310QMS=
MRFUd,WD5MJFUHG30,KL,TX1805-
02311DYK=
1880MHz/RX1710-1785MHz,-48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W
MRFUd,WD5MIFUHG10,KL,TX2110-
02311GNF=
2170MHz/RX1920-1980MHz,-48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W
MRFUdw,WD5MJFUHG300,KL,TX1805-
02311CPF=
1880MHz/RX1710-1785MHz,-48VDC,5G,2T2R,2*80W
MRFUe for Multi-Mode 1800MHz 02310CEV=
Function Module,MRFUe,WD5MJFUAD8C, Multi-Mode
Transceiver Unit(RX885-910MHz/ TX930-955MHz,- 02310CEX=
48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)
MRFUe,WD5MJFUAD3A,V3,Multi-Mode Transceiver
Unit(RX1710-1755MHz/TX1805-1850MHz,- 02310EJA=
48VDC,5G,1T2R,9U)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 47-53


RFU

MRFUe for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM 02310JVV=


RF Unit for WCDMA 850MHz (80W) 02316677=
RF Unit for WCDMA 2100 MHz (40W) 02316890=
RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W) 02317422=
Multi-Carrier Transceiver Unit(DHT 80W,Band1,RX1920-
02316261
1980/TX2110-2170MHz)
RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (100W) 02310LAL=
WRFUd for WCDMA 2100MHz (2*60W) 02310CET=
WRFUe for WCDMA 2100MHz (2*80W) 02310JWY=
CRFUd for LTE AWS (2*60W) 02310FXF=

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 48-53


Cables

Cables
Position Part Description Part No
Power Cable,0.52m,D3F-2S,H07Z-K-
1 04150065
1.5^2B+H07Z-K-1.5^2BL,H2(7.4),LSZH
Trunk Cable, 10m, 75ohm, 4E1, 2.2mm,
04120002
D26M(3ROW), SYFVZP75-1.2/0.25*8(S)
2
Trunk Cable,10m,120ohm,4E1,0.5mm,D26M
04120022
(3ROW),120CC8P0.5P430U(S)-II,LSZH
Signal Cable,Shielded Straight Through
Cable,10m,MP8-IV,CC4P0.5PB(S),MP8- 04070099
IV,Outdoor Cable
Signal Cable,Shielded Straight Through
04070012
Cable,10m,MP8-II,CC4P0.5GY(S),MP8-II,FTP
Signal Cable,0.6m,MP8-VI,CC4P0.48B(S)-
3 04070025
I,MP8-VI,LSZH
Signal Cable,1.6m,MP8-VI,CC4P0.48B(S)-
04070026
I,MP8-VI,LSZH
Single Cable,Shielding Straight Through
Cable,3.00m,MP8-IV,CC4P0.5P430U(S),MP8- 04046011
IV,LSZH
Outsourcing Cable, SFP High Speed
Transmission Cable, 2.0m, SFP20M, 04050098
CC2P0.32B, SFP20M, For Indoor
Outsourcing Cable,SFP High Speed
Transmission Cable,3.0m,SFP20M, 04050123
CC2P0.32B,SFP20M,For Indoor
High Speed Cable,Passive SFP+
4 Cable,2.0m,SFP+20M,CC2P0.254B,SFP+20M, 04050295
LSFRZH For Indoor
High Speed Cable,Passive SFP+
Cable,3.0m,SFP+20M,CC2P0.32B,SFP+20M,L 04050296
SFRZH For Indoor

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 49-53


4

Cables

High Speed Cable,Passive SFP+


Cable,4.0m,SFP+20M,CC2P0.4B,SFP+20M,LS 04050297
FRZH For Indoor
RF Cable, 0.3m, QMA50AM, RG316-50-
04130018
1.5/0.5BR, QMA50AM
5
RF Cable,0.75m,QMA50AM,RG316-50-
04130019
1.5/0.5BR,QMA50AM
RF Cable,3.0m,7/16DIN50AM, COAX50-
6 04130028
8.7/3.55B,DIN50SM-II
Coaxial Connector,7/16 DIN,50ohm,
Plug/Straight,Male,Matching Superflexible 1/2" 14040137
Cable
7
Coaxial Connector, 7/16 DIN, 50ohm,
Straight/Connector, Female, With RFF 1/2 Inch- 14040222
50, Silver Plated
RF Coaxial Connector,DIN 7/16,50ohm,Right
8 Angle,Plug,Male,Matching 1/2" Superflex 14040534
Cable

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 50-53


Auxiliaries

Auxiliaries

Position Part Description Part No


1 Grounding Unit 21120291
2 Outdoor Grounding Unit 21170210
02100054
3 Environment Monitoring Unit
=
Smoke Sensor,24V,Two Line, Photoelectric 33010293
4
Smoke Sensor, HotBar =
5 Liquid Level Sensor 33010089
Door Magnetic Switch,Always Open,Covert
6 33010007
Installation Type,50.8*14.3*12.7mm
7 Environment Temperature Sensor 33010286

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 51-53


Replaced and Withdrawn Parts

Replaced and Withdrawn Parts


This page describes replaced and withdrawn parts information.

Replaced or
Old Part Old Part Description New Part New Part Description
Withdrawn
Main Control and Transport unit(4E1&1 Main Control and Transport unit(4E1&1
03030HNK 03030LPM= Replaced
electrical FE&1 optical FE) electrical FE&1 optical FE)
02315528 -48V Power and Environment interface Unit 02319897= -48V Power and Environment interface Unit Replaced
02120458 2U Fan Module 02120577= 2U Fan module Replaced
Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell,
03020HKJ 03020PSR Replaced
CE:UL128/DL256) CE:UL128/DL128)
Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell,
03020KXC 03020PSQ Replaced
CE:UL64/DL64) CE:UL64/DL64)
Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell,
03020LAJ 03020PSR Replaced
CE:UL128/DL128) CE:UL128/DL128)
Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell,
03020KWP 03020PSS Replaced
CE:UL256/DL256) CE:UL256/DL256)
Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell,
03020GSA 03020JVJ Replaced
CE:UL384/DL384) CE:UL384/DL384)
02120463 HERT,WD22FMUB,Fan Unit 02120548= Fan Unit Replaced
02120457 DC Power Distribution Unit 02120553 DC Power Distribution Unit Replaced
02315804 RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W) 02319231= RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W) Replaced
02317422 RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W) 02319231= RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W) Replaced
Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-900M RX890-
02317237 02318425= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM Replaced
915MHz/TX935-960MHz(support class0)
02315618 RF Unit for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM 02318425= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM Replaced
Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-900M RX880-
02317812 02318471= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM Replaced
915MHz/TX925-960MHz
Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-900M RX880-
02317041 02318471= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM Replaced
915MHz/TX925-960MHz(support class0)

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 52-53


Replaced and Withdrawn Parts

Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-900M RX885- V2-Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-900M


02317093 02318470 Replaced
910MHz/TX930-955MHz RX885-910MHz/TX930-955MHz
02316393 RF Unit for Multi-Mode 1800MHz A 02318544= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz A Replaced
Multi-Mode Transceiver Unit-1800M
02317239 RX1710-1755MHz/TX1805- 02318544= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz A Replaced
1850MHz(support class0)Unit-1800M
Multi-Mode Transceiver
02317270 RX1740-1785MHz/TX1835- 02318545= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz B Replaced
1880MHz(support class0)
02316394 RF Unit for Multi-Mode 1800MHz B 02318545= RF Unit V2 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz B Replaced

04/15/2019 Huawei Proprietary and Confidential 53-53