Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 19

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Exam

:

1z0-347

Title

:

Oracle Order Management Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials

Vendor

:

Oracle

Version

:

V12.35

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.1 Identify two tasks that are used to set up statuses in the orchestration process configuration in the Functional Setup Manager. (Choose two.)

A. Manage Orchestration Status Values

B. Manage Task Status Condition

C. Manage Status Values

D. Manage Orchestration Status

Answer: B,D Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cd/E29597_01/fusionapps.1111/E20365_06.pdf

NO.2 Your company is in the business of selling kitchen appliances. Which three entities can you include while defining pricing rules that control how Oracle Pricing Cloud calculates the price for each time? (Choose three.)

A. Shipping change lists

B. Discount List

C. Pricing Profile

D. Pricing Strategy

E. Cost List

Answer: A,B,E Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FAUPR/FAUPR.pdf

NO.3 Which three mandatory setups must be performed so that a purchase request is created for sales orders that will be fulfilled by a drop ship supplier? (Choose three.)

A. Specify the preparer name in the Order Management parameters.

B. Select the Customer Sales Order Fulfillment check box under the Procurement offering.

C. Create a business rule in Supply Chain Orchestration.

D. Dene a sourcing rule of type Buy with a supplier and supplier site.

E. Select the check box "Use Customer sales order" in the Group Requisitions section in the blanket

purchase agreement. Answer: A,B,C

NO.4 Which two activities can you perform by using Global Order Promising's stand-alone work area? (Choose two.)

A. You can split quantities against a Sales Order Line to perform what-if simulations and evaluate

better ways of promising an order.

B. You can re-schedule order lines that are already scheduled.

C. You can initiate back-to-back orders to expedite fulfillment of lineswith a delayed schedule ship

date.

D. You can simulate the Capable-to-Promise option in place of the Available-to-Promise option for

quicker fulfillment. Answer: A,B

NO.5 A tax authority requires that you calculate tax only on the selling price of an item that you are selling, and not on the shipping charge. How will you achieve this?

A. by moving the "Compute Tax" step before the "Create Net Price Charge Component" step in the

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Pricing algorithm

B. by moving the "Compute Tax" step before the "Create Shipping Charges" step in the

Pricing algorithm

C. by creating a sub- algorithm and an expression builder

D. by using nested action and Groovy scripts

Answer: B

NO.6 Which three predefined orchestration groups should you use while assigning an orchestration process to fulfillment lines in process assignment rules? (Choose three.)

A. Standard

B. Model / Kit

C. Order Type

D. Shipment Set

E. Order Attribute

Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

Referencehttps://fusionhelp.oracle.com/helpPortal/topic/TopicId_P_96C950E517BC000DE

040D30A68817364

NO.7 Your company is implementing Order Management Cloud to manage the sales orders but

fulfilment happens through third party logistics (3PL). What process should be executed to communicate to the 3PL system that the sales orders are ready to pick release and ship?

A. Manage Shipments Interface

B. Create Shipments

C. Confirm Shipments

D. Generate Shipments Request

E. Send Shipments Advice

Answer: D Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cd/A60725_05/html/comnls/us/oe/dbpkrls.htm

NO.8 Your customer wants to prohibit updates to the "Subcontractor License No" field in a fulfillment line after a fulfillment line is closed. The "Subcontractor License No" field is a context-based extensible flexfield in the fulfillment line. Identify the correct sequence of steps for setting up the preceding constraint.

A. Create a constraint entity > Enable the extensible flexfield > Create a validation rule set

> Create a record set > Create a processing constraint.

B. Enable the extensible flexfield > Create a validation rule set > Create a record set >

Create the processing constraint.

C. Enable the extensible flexfield > Create a record set > Create a validation rule set >

Create the processing constraint.

D. Enable the extensibleexfield> Create a validation rule set > Create the processing constraint.

E. Create a constraint entity > Enable the extensible flexfield > Create a record set >

Create a validation rule set > Create a processing constraint. Answer: C

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.9 Your company is using Order Management Cloud to capture orders, and has integrated with a legacy inventory application for order fulfillment. A fulfillment request needs to be aggregated and sent to an external inventory application. What step would you perform to aggregate the request?

A. Create a new custom task by using the Shipment Task Layer.

B. Create a new custom task by using the Fulfillment Task Layer.

C. Create a new custom task by using the Supply Task Layer.

D. Configure a fulfillment task routing rule with aggregation criteria based on time limit or total

number of lines.

Answer: D

NO.10 Identify two valid use cases where a process assignment rule is defined to assign an orchestration process. (Choose two.)

A. when you require multiple orchestration processes forone fulfillment line

B. when you require one orchestration process for one fulfillment line

C. when you require one orchestration process for sales order lines

D. when you require one orchestration process for multiple fulfillment lines

Answer: A,D

NO.11 Identify the task that the seeded Warehouse Operator role can perform.

A. monitor and release sales orders for picking in the warehouse

B. search for a pick slip and confirm it

C. process and confirm outbound shipments

D. generate outboundshipping documentation

E. generate pick slips for picking material for outbound material movement

Answer: C

NO.12 Your company wants to revise an existing sales order in Order Management Cloud to

compensate the downstream legacy fulfillment system that does not allow any update to the already interfaced fulfillment lines. What type of compensation pattern rule would you need to dene for the orchestration process fulfillment step?

A. Define one rule oftype CREATE.

B. Define one rule of type UPDATE.

C. Define two rules: one of type CANCEL and another of type CREATE.

D. Define one rule of type CANCEL_CREATE.

Answer: C

NO.13 Your company is importing orders from an e-commerce system where a sales order is created for a laptop. The ship-to-site of the customer determines the type of power cord to be shipped along with the laptop. How will you enrich the sales order during import to append the Item number corresponding to the particular model of the power cord?

A. Create an External Interface Routing Rule.

B. Create a Compensation Pattern Rule.

C. Create a Pre TransformationRule.

D. Create a Post Transformation Rule.

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

E. Create a Product Transformation Rule.

Answer: D Explanation:

Explanation A posttransformation rule populates an order attribute after Order Management transforms the item.

Referencehttps://fusionhelp.oracle.com/helpPortal/topic/TopicId_P_988371CACE68A1F3E

040D30A6881239B

NO.14 You are implementing Oracle Cloud Pricing for a Fortune 500 hi-tech components distributor who operates on wafer thin margins.

Identify a pricing rule associated with a pricing strategy that can be used for evaluating the margin.

A. Currency conversion lists

B. Cost Lists

C. Discount Lists

D. Price Lists

E. Shipping charge lists

Answer: B Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FAUPR/FAUPR1969475.htm#FA

UPR1120614

NO.15 You are implementing the entire suite of Supply Chain Management Cloud for an auto component manufacturing and distribution company. This company has a manufacturing facility where different auto electrical components are produced to fulfill the demand that originates from

various customers. One of the components that the company sells to its customers requires specialized operations; therefore, the company outsources it to an external manufacturer instead of producing it in its own facility. Which two steps are required to fulfill the demand for this component through outsourced manufacturing? (Choose two.)

A. Define this component as an Item with the "Contract Manufacturing" field enabled and the "Make

or Buy" attribute set to "Buy."

B. Dene this component as an Item with the "Contract Manufacturing" field enabled and the

"Make or Buy" attribute set to "Make."

C. Select the Customer Sales Order Fulfillment check box under the Procurement offering.

D. Create a sourcing rule of the Buy type for this component in the selling inventory organization.

E. Model the manufacturer to which thecomponent production is outsourced as a Supplier in the

enterprise.

F. Create a sourcing rule of the Make type for this component in the selling inventory organization.

Answer: A,C

NO.16 Which three statements are true about the Extensible Flexfields setup for order capture integration? (Choose three.)

A. The Extensible Flexfield implementation requires customers to manually map incoming

Extensible Flexfield data to all Order Management entities.

B. If the extensible attributes need to be passed to or received from downstream applications, the

values must be passed in the payload structure.

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

C. If the attribute information will be provided during the import process, the values should be

provided in the import web service payload structure.

D. The XLST "Copy-of" featuredynamically maps the input Extensible Flexfield to the Order

Management entities and the Extensible Flexfield Order Management entity to the SDO/custom node for all Task Layers.

E. The XLST "Copy-of" feature dynamically maps the input Extensible Flexfieldto the Order

Management entities and the Extensible Flexfield Order Management entity to the SDO/custom node only for the Decomposition (Sales Order Integration), Template Task Layer, and Fulfillment Task Layer. Answer: A,C,D

Ok

NO.17 Which Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence subject area should you use to build an online custom port that shows the number of orchestration orders for a selected orchestration process status?

A. Distributed Order Orchestration - Order Lines Real Time

B. Distributed Order Orchestration - Fulfillment Lines Real Time

C. Distributed Order Orchestration - Process Instances Real Time

D. Distributed OrderOrchestration - Process Instances

Answer: C

NO.18 Which three statements are true about Discount Lists? (Choose three.)

A. Users can define discounts for configurable models on Discount Lists.

B. Discount rules can be defined at multiple levels: the root item, the components, or the

entireconfiguration.

C. Discount rules can be defined at the root level only.

D. Tier and attribute-based adjustments are supported only at the root item level.

E. Tier and attribute-based adjustments are supported at multiple levels: the root item, the

components, or the entire configuration. Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

Referencehttp://download.oracle.com/ocomdocs/global/fusion_r11/scm/Pricing_Administrat

ion/Pricing_Administration.doc

NO.19 A furniture retailer wants its online buyers to first choose their underlying need, which will then direct them to the related list of accessories and product parts of the configurable furniture product. The retailer intends to do this by presenting standard questions to the online buyers on their needs, and then presenting the related list of accessories and parts through dynamic user interfaces What step is required to enable this feature?

A. Add a supplemental structure to the root node of the item-based model in the workspace areaof

the Configurator.

B. Add a supplemental structure to the option classes of the item-based model in the workspace area

of the Configurator.

C. Add a supplemental structure to the root node of the item-based model in Fusion

Product Hub, and then import it into the Configurator.

D. Add a supplemental structure at the option class level for each model product in Fusion

Product Hub, and then import it into the Configurator.

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: B Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FACMG/FACMG1801676.htm#FA

CMG1801676

NO.20 How does Order Management interact with multiple fulfillment systems to fulfill sales order lines?

 

A.

B.

Ok

C.

D.

It has a web service brokerthat routes requests from the Fulfillment Task Layer.

It has a web service broker that routes requests from the External Interface Layer.

The Fulfillment system routing is defined in the orchestration.

The sales order lines are converted to Fulfillment Lines and fed to the Fulfillment systems.

Answer: C Explanation:

Explanation An orchestration process routes and manages sales orders across multiple fulfillment systems. For example, you can use a schedule, ship, and bill process to route order lines to two different enterprise resource planning (ERP) systems.

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel11/scmcs_gs/FAIOM/FAIOM1726751.htm

NO.21 In a Cloud Order Management implementation, a customer has order capture and fulfillment

systems located across the globe. The customer would like to ensure that the time zone is reflected in each transaction based on the location of the entity. What step is required in order to achieve this business requirement?

A. Select the time zone when importing atransaction to the Order Management System.

B. Select the time zone in user preferences when entering a transaction.

C. Select the time zone by using the prole option in the Functional Setup Manager,

D. Select the time zone during the configuration of theSource system.

Answer: C Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cd/E26401_01/doc.122/e22953/T174296T575363.htm

NO.22 Your company wants to notify the external system when there is a high possibility that an

order is going to be delayed. Which four steps are required to invoke the external system connector to notify that an order is going to be delayed? (Choose four.)

A. Set up the Jeopardy threshold for the orchestration process task.

B. Set up the lead time for the orchestration steps in the orchestration process definition.

C. Register the web service connector.

D. Create a routing rule for the orchestration process task.

E. Enable a business event trigger point for Jeopardy and associate the connector.

F. Set up the Use Defined Lead time in the Available To Promise Rule. Answer: A,B,D,E Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FAIOM/FAIOM2061950.htm#FAI

OM2061950

NO.23 You are in the process of setting up a constraint that prohibits update to an extensible flexfield

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

in a fulfillment line if Ship From Warehouse is X and the fulfillment line is booked.

You are able to see the extensible flexfield on the "Manage Constraint Entities" page but not on the "Manage Processing Constraints" page. What could be the reason?

A. The "generate packages" program was not submitted.

B. The "Publish extensible flexfield" process was not run.

C. The extensible flexfield is not enabled.

D. A "Record Set"needs to be created for the extensible flexfield to be visible on the

"ManageProcessing Constraints" page.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Explanation

A record set is a group of records that are bound by common attribute values for the purpose of

constraint evaluation. You can define conditions and specify a record set to be validated for a given

condition as defined by the validation template.

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel8/scmcs_gs/FAOFO/F1191897AN12E0B.htm

NO.24 What flow is depicted in the diagram below?

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way! A. Drop Ship B. Back-to-back C. Configure to order D.

A. Drop Ship

B. Back-to-back

C. Configure to order

D. Consignment order

E. Internal Transfer

Answer: A

NO.25 The customer service representative in your company has received a request from a customer for appending additional quantity to an original sales order that has already been released to the warehouse. The sales order quantity revision has resulted in a new shipment line with the statue "Ready to Release." What action would you take to ship the new line by merging it with the original shipment?

A. Run the process Create Shipments with the parameter Append Shipment set to Yes.

B. Perform Pick Release by selecting the Append Shipment check box.

C. Manually append the new line to the shipment.

D. Run the process Create Shipments with the parameter Create Shipment set to Yes.

Answer: C

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.26 Which four order entities are global entities for which only one record for each instance of the entity is stored in the order orchestration and planning data repository? (Choose four.)

A. Payment terms

B. Unit of Measure

C. Currency

D. Warehouse

E. Freight carriers

Answer: A,B,C,E

NO.27 Your company wants to define different status conditions for fulfillment lines that have different categories assigned to a single orchestration process in Order Management Cloud. Which two configurations would you perform to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Define a fulfillment line statusrule set for each category.

B. Create a unique step for each category and assign different "next expected task statuses."

C. Define orchestration process status values for each category.

D. Assign the status catalog to the orchestration process.

Answer: C,D Explanation:

Explanation An orchestration process is a predefined business process that coordinates the orchestration of physical goods and activities within a single order and automates order orchestration across fulfillment systems.

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel8/scmcs_gs/FAOFO/F1191897AN12E0B.htm

NO.28 The warehouse manager of your company wants manual intervention to handle the allocated materials and to backorder the sales order lines in case of any physical discrepancies in the stock before pick confirmation. The warehouse manager wants to enforce manual picking followed by auto ship confirmation based on the picked quantity without any further manual intervention. What is the correct shipment configuration to meet this requirement?

A. Disable Auto Confirm Picks, deselect the check box "Create Shipments," and schedule the Create

Shipment process.

B. Disable Auto Confirm Picks and select the check box "Create Shipments" in Pick Wave

Release Rule.

C. Disable Auto Confirm Picks, deselect the check box "Create Shipments," and schedule the Confirm

shipment process.

D. Disable Auto Confirm Picks, select the check box "Create Shipments," and schedule the

Confirm Shipment process. Answer: C

NO.29 A global Power Systems manufacturer sells Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) products through its online portal. To gain competitive advantage, the manufacturer wants to enhance the ability of buyers to select a desired configuration of the high-end UPS models through guided selling options on its online selling portal. The company's product development team has finalized the enhancements, and needs your help to get them implemented on their online selling portal that is supported by Oracle Cloud Configurator.

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

What four actions would you take in Oracle Cloud Configurator to enhance a buyer's experience? (Choose four.)

A. You can allow buyers to raise requests if an expected product functionality is not offered.

B. You can create enhancements to the model structure that supplements the imported configurable

structure of a model item.

C. You can create rules that will guide users in creating a valid model.

D. You can create user interfaces that will be dynamically presented to users based on the options

chosen in the Configurator model.

E. You can test the behavior of the configured model anytime when you are editing it.

F. You can enable a checkout option for a model when a valid configuration is finalized.

G. You can display product reviews of customers who have purchased the same configuration earlier.

Answer: B,D,F,G

NO.30 A revision was made to an existing sales order in Order Management Cloud. But it did not trigger a change order. Identify the attribute that was modified during the revision of the sales order.

A. Requested Ship Date

B. Customer PO

C. Unit Selling Price

D. Ordered UOM

E. Ordered Quantity

Answer: B

NO.31 Identify three ongoing maintenance tasks that a user is required to execute from the Order Management Work Area after the Order Management Implementation is completed. (Choose three.)

A. Manage Fulfillment Line Exceptions

B. Manage Order in Errors

C. Manage Order OrchestrationMessages

D. Manage Source Systems

E. Manage Orchestration Statuses

Answer: A,C,E

NO.32 Which change mode takes a snapshot at the stages mentioned below:

A. Incremental

B. Simple

C. None

D. Advanced

Answer: A

NO.33 A manufacturer who ships perfumes across countries requires a cost breakdown associated with multiple shipping methods (air, land, and sea). Which four charges would you need to use in the ocean freight shipping rules? (Choose four.)

A. Insurance

B. Recurring

C. Handling

D. Freight

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

E. Duty

F. GSA

Answer: A,C,D,E

NO.34 A tax authority requires that you calculate tax only on the selling price of an item that you are selling, and not on the shipping charge. How will you achieve this?

A. by creating a sub- algorithm and an expression builder

B. by moving the "Compute Tax" step before the "Create Net Price Charge Component" step in the

Pricing algorithm

C. by using nested action and Groovy scripts

D. by moving the "Compute Tax" step before the "Create Shipping Charges" step in the Pricing

algorithm

Answer: D

NO.35 Which action must be performed on the orchestration process user interface to activate an orchestration process after the order orchestration configurations are completed?

A. Download the generated orchestration process.

B. Validate the orchestration process.

C. Release the orchestration process.

D. Release and deploy the orchestration process.

Answer: B

NO.36 Identify the Order Management configuration setup that must be performed by a system administrator in order to define an external source system connector.

A. The source system needs to be called by using the web service from Cloud Order Management.

B. The source system links needs to be registered in Manage Web Service.

C. The connector service needs to be registered by using Manage Web Service.

D. The source system needs to be registered in Manage Web Service.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel11/scmcs_gs/FAIOM/FAIOM1730336.htm#FAIOM1726

749

NO.37 Which two attributes can you use to group shipment lines into a single shipment? (Choose two.)

A. Carrier

B. FOB

C. Item

D. Sales Order

E. Ship-to location

Answer: B,E Explanation:

Explanation A shipment comprises a set of shipment lines, grouped by certaincommon shipping attributes, that are scheduled to be shipped to a customer's ship-to location on a specific date and time. You can include items from different sales orders in a shipment. You can either manually or automatically

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

group shipment lines to create a shipment. The shipment lines are grouped by the mandatory default criteria: ship-from location and ship-to location. However, you may also include additional grouping criteria, such as customer, freight terms, FOB (Free on board), and shipping method.

Referencehttp://docs.oracle.com/cd/E60665_01/scmcs_gs/FAMLO/FAMLO1153423.htm#F

AMLO1155134

NO.38 Which process requires the Release Planning recommendation process to be executed manually so that a supply order gets created?

A. Manual orders using File Based Data Load

B. Min-Max planning replenishing a transfer order

C. Back-to-Back Order

D. Drop Ship Order

E. Min-Max planning replenishing a purchase request

Answer: C

NO.39 Your company has a warehouse that is classified as two different zones to enforce allocation and picking from only one subinventory at a time. The business has a contract with a specific outbound logistics carrier to deliver all orders for a particular customer zone or postal code. How do you release orders that are scheduled to be fulfilled from a particular subinventory and delivered through a specific carrier?

subinventory and delivered through a specific carrier? A. Define pick wave release rules specifying the shipment

A. Define pick wave release rules specifying the shipment method and the subinventory onthe

Demand Selection Criteria tab.

B. Definea release sequence rule using the attribute as subinventory.

C. Use a picking rule specifying the pickling order for the subinventory.

D. Define pick wave release rules specifying the shipment method and pick from a subinventoryunder

the Options tab.

E. Define a release sequence rule using the attribute as shipment priority.

Answer: A

NO.40 Which three attributes in the orchestration process definition utilize Oracle business rules to make runtime decisions for process behavior? (Choose three.)

A. Cost of Change

B. Exit Criteria

C. Line Selection Criteria

D. Start After conditions

E. Evaluation Sequence

Answer: A,B,C

NO.41 Your company has a single global installation that contains Oracle Cloud Product

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Management, Oracle Cloud Trading Community Model, and Cloud Order Management. It has all the

execution systems implemented in tandem with Global Order Promising. The Master data elements have also been migrated to their respective areas. The next step is to run the date collection program to load the planning data repository. Which five data elements will the collection program load into the planning data repository? (Choose five.)

A. Currencies

B. Shipping methods

C. Suppliers

D. Customers

E. Items

F. Cross-referenced data

G. Calendars

Answer: C,D,E,F,G Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FASCP/FASCP2173675.htm#FA

SCP2173675

NO.42 Your company wants to default the preferred fulfillment warehouse and scheduled ship date as order requested date during order import and skip the scheduling task for a particular order type. What are the two business rules that must be configured to achieve this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Dene a branching condition rule.

B. Dene a lead time expression rule.

C. Dene a line selection criteria rule for the scheduling task.

D. Define acompensation pattern rule.

E. Define a pre-transformation defaulting rule.

Answer: A,C

NO.43 What is the configuration required to automatically calculate the Jeopardy Score and priority when an orchestration process is planned or re-planned?

A. Schedule the process refresh and start the order promising server.

B. Check the change mode parameter to Advanced on the orchestration process.

C. Schedule the process plan orchestration processes.

D. Check the Replan Instantly parameterin the orchestration process.

Answer: A

NO.44 You have deployed the Extensible Flexfield (EFF) successfully but it is not visible in the order capture additional information section. Identify the two reasons for this behavior. (Choose two.)

A. The EFF definition is not frozen.

B. The EFF segments are not defined correctly.

C. The EFF compilation is not done.

D. The custom extensibleflexfields are not published.

E. The EFF context is not associated with the page.

Answer: D,E

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.45 Which two statements are true about the functional capabilities of Oracle Cloud Configurator? (Choose two.)

A. For users who do not have access to Oracle Fusion Product Hub, Oracle provides an alternative

option to create models directly in the workspace area.

B. Only the optional structure and attributes of a Product Item are imported from Product

Hub to Configurator and not the mandatory elements because they cannot be configured by an end user.

C. Multiple drafts of the same model can be modified at the same time, but they must be indifferent

workspaces.

D. The user interface pages are tightly connected to the model. You cannot add, delete, or reorder

pages without affecting the model structure. Answer: B,C Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FACMG/FACMG1801677.htm#FA

CMG1831297(model structure, model versions)

NO.46 Identify the transformation type in which a transactional item attribute is used for

transforming a product. The transformation may be added to the existing product or replace the product on the sales order for a CTO item.

A. Attribute to Product

B. Product to Product

C. Context to Product

D. Attribute to Attribute

Answer: A

Explanation:

Explanation

An attribute-to-product transformation uses transactional attributes to transform an attribute to an item number. It can add the transformation to an existing item or replace the item that the source order references. Assume your company receives orders for an MP3 player that includes a Color attribute and a Size attribute, and that you must use a combination of these attributes to reference an item number. In the following example, a transformation rule transforms the Color and Sizeattributes of the Mini Plus item to the VIS481 item. Order Management displays VIS481 on the order line.

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FAIOM/FAIOM2061948.htm#FAIOM20619

48

NO.47 Your company, which is a global major in farming equipment, has products ranging from make-to-stock fast moving items, assembled-on-demand items, and complex configurable items with

manufacturing plants and distribution centers spread across the US, Europe, and China. The company is deploying Oracle Cloud Order Management, and wants to evaluate the different promising modes that are possible through cloud Global Order Promising for its products. Which three promising modes are possible through GOP for the company's products? (Choose three.)

A. lead times

B. infinite availability

C. global availability

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. zone-based availability

E. supply chain availability

Answer: A,C,E

NO.48 You are revising a sales order by manually scheduling the following fulfillment line and splitting it. Which three order attributes can be updated for the split line? (Choose three.)

can be updated for the split line? (Choose three.) A. Fulfillment Line shipment method B. Fulfillment

A. Fulfillment Line shipment method

B. Fulfillment Line warehouse

C. Fulfillment Line scheduled ship date

D. Fulfillment Line unit selling price

E. Fulfillment Line quantity

Answer: A,C,E

NO.49 Which statement is true about the definition of source systems in Functional Setup manager?

A. All order capture and fulfillment systems are defined as Spoke systems.

B. The Oracle Fusion order capture and fulfillment system is defined as Fusion.

C. Allexternal order capture systems are defined as Spoke systems and the Fusion fulfillment system

is defined as Fusion.

D. All external order capture systems are defined as Spoke systems and external fulfillment systems

are defined as purchased. Answer: B Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel8/scmcs_gs/FAOFO/F1191897AN12E0B.htm

NO.50 In which fulfillment process does a specific sales order demand trigger a supply creation, and a firm link is established between the sales order and the supply?

A. Consignment order

B. Internal Transfer

C. Configure to order

D. Back-to-back

E. Drop Ship

Answer: D Explanation:

Explanation The back-to-back fulfillment process is one in which specific sales orderdemand triggers supply creation, and a link is established between the sales order and the supply.

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FAIMS/FAIMS1823006.htm#FAIMS182300

6

NO.51 Your customer is in the business of selling laptops. Which three seeded pricing attributes are available when you set up Customer Pricing Profiles for your customer? (Choose three.)

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

A. Customer rating

B. Cost-to-serve

C. Customer value

D. Days Sales Outstanding

E. Customer credit limit

Answer: A,B,C

NO.52 The order manager in your company likes to monitor order delivery commitments in real time

for customers. Identify the Order Management Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) dashboard that can be used to get all possible root causes for orders that are not fulfilled on time.

A. Fulfillment line in Jeopardy

B. Orders on Backorder

C. Orders on Past Due

D. Orders in Jeopardy

E. Orders on Hold

Answer: D

NO.53 Your company wants a category of goods to be globally sourced for certain regions in Europe. After setting up the sourcing rules, you attempt to assign them by using the Category and Region option, but the category is not on the list of values. What is the problem?

A. The Default Sourcing Assignment Setprole option is not set.

B. The category set that is associated with the Sourcing Rule Category Set prole option iscontrolled at

the organization level.

C. The Default Sourcing Assignment Set prole option is set to a category set for the Item categoryset

structure.

D. A category set has not been selected under the Sourcing Rule Category Set prole option.

Answer: A

NO.54 CORRECT TEXT Your company has two business units: BU1 and BU2. Each has a warehouse associated with it: W1 and W2, respectively.

W1 has transferred the required material to W2 along with an intercompany invoice. On receiving the material, W2 finds that the material has a defect, and decides to scrap it in its warehouse, which is more cost-effective than sending it back to W1. But BU2 wants a credit from BU1 against the invoice amount that is already paid to BU1 because the material was defective and not consumed. What action would you need to take to address this business requirement?

A. Deselect the check box "Physical Material Return Required" in the Create Financial Orchestration

Flow user interface under Financial Orchestration.

B. Perform Accounting only Return against the transfer order by using the Manage Returns user

interface.

C. Perform a spreadsheet upload of the transfer order of type Accounting only Return from W2 to

W1.

D. Create an accounting rule in the Create Documentation and Accounting Rule user Interface under

Financial Orchestration.

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: A

NO.55 Your company has a cost of change policy that changes a customer when the order is allocated, with no changes allowed after the goods are staged. Which fulfillment status will trigger compensation and impose charges on the customer when the sales order quantity is changed?

A. Backordered

B. Ready to Release

C. Released to Warehouse

D. Staged

Answer: A

NO.56 Which process requires the Process Supply Chain Orchestration Interface process to be executed manually so that a supply order gets created?

A. Planned Order Releases

B. Drop Shipment

C. Back-to-Back Procurement

D. Back-to-Back Contract Manufacturing

E. Min-Max planning replenishing a purchase request

Answer: E Explanation:

Needs to be run manually for Inventory MINMAX

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/scmcs_gs/FAIMS/FAIMS1922443.htm#FAIM

S1922441

NO.57 Your company is a manufacturer and distributor of CTO type of products globally, and uses

Global Order Promising to promise its orders. You recently noticed that the promising results are determining the expected sources globally but not the least-cost ones. You want to understand the logic used by the GOP engine to derive the least-cost source. Identify the four cost elements used by the cloud Global Order Promising engine to achieve the Profitable-to-Promise objective? (Choose four.)

A. Cost of internal transfers between organizations

B. Storage Cost (when the cost of holding that item in inventory is high)

C. Overhead Cost

D. Resource Consumption Cost (in case the end item is to be manufactured)

E. Component Cost

F. Standard Cost at internal organizations Answer: A,D,E,F Explanation:

Referencehttps://docs.oracle.com/cd/E56614_01/scmop_gs/FASCP.pdf(page 48)

NO.58 The orchestration process fulfillment task is performed by an external system and you need to register the connector to integrate the non-Fusion system. Which two steps would you perform to invoke the external connector service endpoint URL? (Choose two.)

A. Create a new web service connector to register the endpoint URL.

B. Create a new fulfilment task service to register the endpoint URL.

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

C. Create a new routing rule for the fulfilment task to call the endpoint URL.

D. Create a new routing rule for the fulfilment task to call the connector.

Answer: A,D

NO.59 Which step must be performed before enabling a new inventory organization in SCM cloud for collection from Manage Upstream and Downstream Source System Task?

A. Add the Organization against the OPS destination system.

B. Add the Organization against the OPS source system manually.

C. Refresh the Organization List against theOracle Planning and Sourcing (OPS) source system.

D. Create a new source system for each organization.

Answer: D

NO.60 You want to perform Internal Material Transfer across Business Units and want to capture internal margin as part of revenue for the selling Business Unit. Which mandatory task would you perform for this requirement?

A. Configure Oracle Fusion Global Order Promising

B. Manage Consumption Rules

C. Manage Supply ExecutionDocumentation Creation Rules

D. Manage Supply Chain Financial Orchestration Transfer Pricing Rules

E. Manage Supply Order Defaulting and Enrichment Rules

Answer: A