Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 2

KASUS HIPERTENSI

Kasus 1 :

Ms. C is a 42-year-old black American woman with a 7-year history of hypertension first
diagnosed during her last pregnancy. Her family history is positive for hypertension, with her
mother dying at 56 years of age from hypertension-related cardiovascular disease (CVD). In
addition, both her maternal and paternal grandparents had CVD.

At physician visit one, Ms. C presented with complaints of headache and general weakness.
She reported that she has been taking many medications for her hypertension in the past, but
stopped taking them because of the side effects. She could not recall the names of the
medications. Currently she is taking 100 mg/day atenolol and 12.5 mg/day
hydrochlorothiazide (HCTZ), which she admits to taking irregularly because “... they bother
me, and I forget to renew my prescription.” Despite this antihypertensive regimen, her blood
pressure remains elevated, ranging from 150 to 155/110 to 114 mm Hg. In addition, Ms. C
admits that she has found it difficult to exercise, stop smoking, and change her eating habits.
Findings from a complete history and physical assessment are unremarkable except for the
presence of moderate obesity (5 ft 6 in., 150 lbs), minimal retinopathy, and a 25-year history
of smoking approximately one pack of cigarettes per day. Initial laboratory data revealed
serum sodium 138 mEq/L (135 to 147 mEq/L); potassium 3.4 mEq/L (3.5 to 5 mEq/L); blood
urea nitrogen (BUN) 19 mg/dL (10 to 20 mg/dL); creatinine 0.9 mg/dL (0.35 to 0.93 mg/dL);
calcium 9.8 mg/dL (8.8 to 10 mg/dL); total cholesterol 268 mg/dL (< 245 mg/dL);
triglycerides 230 mg/dL (< 160 mg/dL); and fasting glucose 105 mg/dL (70 to 110 mg/dL).
The patient refused a 24-h urine test.

Kasus 2:

Mrs.R 32 tahun sedang hamil dengan usia kehamilan 28minggu TD 160/120mmHg, pasien
tersebut punya riwayat hipertensi dari ayahnya, sebelum kehamilan tekanan darah Mrs.R
140/100mmHg. Berikan terapi yang tepat pada pasien tersebut disertai dengan jurnal!

Kasus 3

Mr.T usia 68tahun mempunyai riwayat hipertensi selama 20 tahun. Selama 20tahun Mr.W
rutin mengkonsumsi obat captopril 1x25mg, namun akhir-akhir ini Mr.T mengeluh batuk
selama 1bulan yang tidak kunjung sembuh. Tekanan darah terakhir dicek sebesar
180/110mmHg. Pasien mengeluh pusing jika tidak minum obat captopril. Berikan saran
Anda terkait pengobatan yang tepat pada pasien tersebut!

Kasus 4

Ms.N 17tahun akan menjalani operasi usus buntu, sebelum dilakukan operasi tekanan darah
Ms.N 165/100mmHg, terapi apakah yang tepat untuk dapat menurunkan tekanan darah
pasien agar operasi dapat berjalan dengan lancar!

Kasus 5

Mr.D 51tahun mengeluh pusing, setelah diukur tekanan darah sebesar 130/100mmHg.
Berikan saran yang tepat untuk pengobatan tersebut!