GIVING GREEN STREETS
[…] 887 See § 319 HIGHLIGHTS supra note 836 at 5.


888 See id. at 8.
889 Bay Program History, CHESAPEAKE BAY PROGRAM, https://www.chesapeakebay.net/who/bay_program_history (last visited June

17, 2019).
890 Id.
891 Chesapeake Bay Agreement (1987).
892 Bay Program History, supra note 889; Statement of Mr. William C. Baker, Chesapeake Bay Foundation,

http://www.cbf.org/document-library/federal-affairs/CBF-Testimony_113th-Congress_Status-of-the-Bay-Cleanup0e1e.pdf (last
visited Feb. 1, 2019).
893 Bay Program History, supra note 889.
894 Baker, supra note 892.
895 33 U.S.C. § 1267 (2017) (defined as “the program directed by the Chesapeake Bay Executive Council [the signatories to the

Chesapeake Bay Agreement] in accordance with the Chesapeake Bay Agreement”).


896 CHESAPEAKE BAY FOUNDATION, EPA Signs Binding Commitment to Reduce Pollution (2010), http://www.cbf.org/news-

media/newsroom/2010/epa-signs-binding-commitment-to-reduce-pollution.html.
G I VIN G G R E EN ST R E ET S T HE G R E E N L I G H T P a g e | 164