Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 13

Looking for Real Exam Questions for IT Certification Exams!

We guarantee you can pass any IT certification exam at your first attempt with just 10-12
hours study of our guides.

Our study guides contain actual exam questions, you will get word to word same on your
actual test; accurate answers with detailed explanation verified by experts and all graphics
and drag-n-drop exhibits shown just as on the real test.

To test the quality of our guides, you can download the one-fourth portion of any guide from
http://www.certificationking.com absolutely free.

Besides, we also offer complete version of following exams absolutely free. You can start
your certification from these free guides and if you are satisfied you can buy the rest

♦ Microsoft: 70-270, 70-305 ♦ Cisco: 642-901 ♦ Oracle: 1Z0-007, 200 ♦ CompTIA: 220-601
♦ SUN: 310-014, 310-044 ♦ Citrix: 1Y0-A01, 1Y0-256 ♦ CIW: 1D0-420 ♦ Novell: 50-686
♦ Adobe: 9A0-029 ♦ Apple: 9L0-005, 9L0-505 ♦ Avaya: 132-S-100 ♦ Cognos: COG-105
♦ CWNP: PW0-100 ♦ EMC: E20-001 ♦ Hyperion: 4H0-002 ♦ HP: HP0-771, HP0-J24
♦ IBM: 000-253, 000-700 ♦ Juniper: JN0-100, JN0-201 ♦ Lotus: LOT-739
♦ Nortel: 920-803 ♦ SAS: A00-201 ♦ SNIA: S10-100 ♦ Sybase: 510-015
♦ Symantec: 250-101 ♦ TeraData: NR0-011

For pricing and placing order, please visit http://certificationking.com/order.html


We accept all major credit cards through www.paypal.com

For other payment options and any further query, feel free to mail us at
info@certificationking.com
BCCPA

QUESTION NO: 1
An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in
administrative account and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die
serial port. After this was done, all the PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost.
What options are available to regain access to the appliance? (choose all that apply)

(a) Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b) Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds,
configure the appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c) Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d) Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any
Windows or Linux computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk.
Put the hard disk back in ProxySG, start it up and reset the admin's password.
A. a only
B. a & b only
C. a & c only
D. a & d only
E. All of the above

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2

The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch
to being a tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling)
A. True
B. False

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text
file

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5
Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B.http://services.bluecoat.com
C.http://download.bluecoat.com
D.http://webpulse.bluecoat.com

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown
in the picture?

A. Blue Coat Reporter


B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3?
(Choose all that apply)

(a) IWA
(b) RADIUS
(C) LDAP
(d) TACACS+

A. a, b & d only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, b &c only
D. All of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy
services? (Choose all that apply)
(a) All
(b) Any
(c) Explicit
(d) Transparent
A. a, c & d only
B. a, b & c only
C. b, c &d only
D. All of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that
apply)
(a) Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c) Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d) User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A. All of the above
B. b, c &d only
C. a, c & d only
D. a, b & c only

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)

(a) Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.


(b) Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c) Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. a & c only
D. All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 11
Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at
the same time.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 13
Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A.HTTP PUT data
B.FTP uploads
C.FTP responses
D.HTTP POST data

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 16
The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a) to deny access to a URL
(b) to deliver a splash page to the clients

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

(c) to warn a user before allowing access to a URL


A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. All of the above

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 17

What can be concluded about this request processing order?

A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode


B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG
2010 series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 19
The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy
allowing access to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

this policy, ProxySG issues a warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be
applied in order to fix this?

A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowed
to access the host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content from ProxySG cache to
unauthorized users.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20
Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a) AIM
(b)Jabber
(c) MSN
(d) Yahoo
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. A. c & d only
D. b. c & d only
E. All of the above

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 21
In SGOS 5.3, what are the two versions that you can opt for? (choose all that apply)
(a) Proxy Edition
(b) Full Edition
(c)WAN Opt Edition
(d) MACH5 Edition

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

A. b&c only
B. a, c & d only
C. c & d only
D. a & d only

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 22
What ProxySG appliance has these default settings;

(a) Default policy is ALLOW


(b) Trust client destination IP is ON
(c) Tolerate HTTP errors is ON;
A. Proxy Edition
B. Reverse Proxy Edition
C. MACH5 Edition
D. Trial Edition

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 23
Which software product provides Web content filtering for windows and Mac OS
computers, is locally configurable, and can produce a barking sound, when user violates a
filtering policy.
A. ProxyAV
B. Blue coat WebFilter
C. Blue Coat k9
D. Blue Coat Director

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 24
What are "unmanaged endpoints' which make the Blue Coat RA (Remote Access)
appliance useful?
A. TCP connection sources or destinations, which are outside our LAN
B. Workstations, which need to be in a virtual private network, but VPN clients cannot be
installed on them
C. Mobile user laptops, which are used in places not protected by ProxySG
D. Hosts without installed ProxyClient or with disabled ProxyClient

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 25

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

HTTP/1.1 supports pipelining - multiple related requests are written to a single TCP
socket without waiting for the responses to come back — i.e. the requests are done
asynchronously in-parallel, instead of doing them sequentially as usual (see picture).
Some Web clients such as Opera and Firefox with FasterFox plugin use HTTP pipelining.
Assume that ProxySG Is deployed as a forward proxy listening on port 8080.

A. If an HTTP client tries to use pipelining, the use of proxy will break the HTTP
protocol.
B. For those HTTP clients that use pipelining, the use of forward proxy would ensure
faster response time compared to the clients that do not use pipelining.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 26
If an error occurs during Proxy AV request or response processing, which of the
following will occur?
A. The connection will be allowed
B. The connection will hp denied
C. The response is determined by the ICAP object properties in policy
D. The response is determined by die ICAP configuration properties in the management
console

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 27
When the ProxySG 200's power LED indicator alternates between green and amber, it
means that the system is booting.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

QUESTION NO: 28
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 29
A parent exception can provide the default, values for a child exception.
A. True
B. False

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 30
What is returned to the HTTP request" GET / HTTP/ 1.1 "?
A. The listing of the webroot directory of the Web server
B. The file index.html
C. A file that is configured as a defaulty /welcome file for that Web server

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 31
What is true immediately after the initial setup of ProxySG
A. None of the content filtering databases is sot up
B. Only the default Dlue Coat WebFilter database is sec up and available
C. Blue Coat WebFilter database and 3rd party databases are set up and available

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following policies can be applied to Instant Messaging traffic? (Choose all
that apply)
(a) A policy to deny the transfer of specific file types or file sizes
(b) A policy to deny a specific IM request method
(c) A policy to deny a key word or words using a regular expression
(d) A policy to deny a specific IM buddy or IM chat room
A. a, b & c only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. All of the above

Answer: D

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

QUESTION NO: 33
Which best describes the role of a proxy server?
A. A device that inspects Layer 2 - Layer 4 traffic running through it and denies or
permits based on a set of policies.
B. An intermediary program which acts as both a server and a client for the purpose of
making requests on
behalf of other clients.
C. An intermediary program that protects the resources of a private network from users
on other networks.
D.A device that extracts the destination address of a packet, selects ten best path for the
packet and forwards the packet the next device in the path.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 34
After the initial boot-up. Blue Coat SGOS will automatically boot into a trial license.
What is the duration of the thai period?
A. 30 days, trial can be prolonged by CLI command reset-trial
B. 60 days, trial can be prolonged by CU command reset-trial
C. 9o days
D. 120 days

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 35
What happens to ProxySG logging, it uploading them to a remote FTP server becomes
impossible?
A. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG switches on dynamic bypass for
TCP connections — stops intercepting traffic
B. When there is no more space for logging, ProxySG will process policy, but will ignore
any logging-related
policies or configuration settings
C. ProxySG erases old logs but continues writing the more recent ones
D. Either logging stops or older log files are erased — depending on the ProxySG
configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 36
Which protocol and port is used by Blue Coat Reporter service to display results?
A.HTTP port 8987
B.HTTP port 8443
C.FTP port 8021
D.SNMP port 161

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 37
What is the default time to cache authentication credentials in ProxySG for an
authentication realm?
A.15 minutes
B. 30 minutes
C.60 minutes
D.90 minutes

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 38
What is in NTLW Type 2 Message?
A. Domain + Workstation Name
B. Challenge for the Client
C. Usemame and Password
D. Client Response for the challenge

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 39
Which of the following console services are enabled by default? (choose all that apply)

(a) HTTP port 8081


(b) HTTPS port 8082
(c) HTTPS port 8083
(d) SSH port 22
A. a & c only
B. b & d only
C. c & d only
D. a & b only

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 40
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier
icap_error?
A.403
B.404
C.503
D.401

Answer: C

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed


BCCPA

QUESTION NO: 41
To implement ProxySG as a default gateway, which of the following options has to be
enabled?
A. Early intercept
B. Reflect Client IP
C. IP Forwarding
D. Detect Protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 42
When the DRTR successfully categorizes a site, the site is

(a) added to the static BCWF database on the ProxySG


(b) added to the local database on the ProxySG
(c) added to the DRTR database on the ProxySG
(d) added to a DRTR cache that resides on the ProxySG
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. d only
D. None of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 43
Which of the following is a free software based Blue Coat product for home users?
A. Web Filter
B. k9
C. SiteAdvisot

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 44
When virus scanning functionality is enabled, ProxySG acts as an ICAP server, and
ProxyAV — as an ICAP
client.
A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 45
What are the best practices using anti-virus software on a windows machine running Blue
Coat Reporter?

A Composite Solution With Just One Click – Certification Guaranteed