Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 22

MP16 PARTS LISTING

Note!
All information contained in this documentation and attachments is confidential,
proprietary and is subject to change without notice. The copyright of this
documentation and attachment are vested in ASEP, neither the whole or any part may
be reproduced in any form without prior written consent of ASEP.

© Copyright ASEP BV Netherlands, All Rights Reserved

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 1 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

INDEX

§1. Parts drawing measurehead.......................................................................... 3


§2. Parts listing measurehead ........................................................................... 11
§3. Parts drawing wire spray reservoir .............................................................. 15
§4. Parts listing wire spray reservoir.................................................................. 16
§5. Parts drawing ancillary components............................................................ 17
§6. Parts listing ancillary components ............................................................... 18
§6.1. Angled gears ......................................................................................... 18
§6.2. Straight gears ........................................................................................ 20
§6.3. Splitter gears ......................................................................................... 21
§6.4. Counter cables ...................................................................................... 22

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 2 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§1. Parts drawing measurehead

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 3 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 4 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 5 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 6 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 7 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 8 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 9 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 10 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§2. Parts listing measurehead

Item Number ASEP Part number Description Quantity


1 A1008690 Casting Head Frame 1
2 A1010019 Support Right For Encoder 1
3 A1010022 Support Left For Encoder 1
4 A1008707 Bottom Frame 1
5 A1010060 Carrier On Measurehead 1
6 A1010023 Mounting Plate Encoder 2
7 A0006755 Valve 3/2 Cam-Actuated VO-3-1/4-B--(O) 2
8 A0017010 Spring Lock Washer M6 12
9 A0016989 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw M6x35 4
10 A0016684 Spring Lock Washer M8 8
11 A1008931 Pressure Box Housing 1
12 A0000962 Anti-Luce Fastener 1
13 A0016899 Plain Washer Heavy M6 6
14 A0016929 Hexagon Head Screw M6x30 6
15 A0017012 Hexagon Nut Prevailing Torque M6 2
16 A0015075 Plain Washer Heavy M8 4
17 A0017014 Hexagon Head Screw M8x20 10
18 A1008936 Diaphragm Pressure Box 1
19 A1008935 Piston (Bottom) 1
20 A1008933 Piston (Top) 1
21 A1008929 Flange Diaphragm 1
22 A0004457 Slotted Cs Head Screw M4x12 18
23 A0006570 O-Ring, 75x2 1
24 A0006571 O-Ring, 47x1,5 1
25 A1008773 Mounting Plate Bellow 1
26 A1008734 Pin Joint 1
27 A1008759 Shaft Guide Roller 4
28 A1008768 Wire Guide Roller 4
29 A1008771 Spacer 4
30 A0006509 Bearing SKF 2201 E-2RS1 8
31 A0006518 Retaining Ring Bores 32mm 4
32 A0006519 Retaining Ring Shafts 12mm 4

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 11 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Item Number ASEP Part number Description Quantity


33 A0020562 Sealing AS 20x30x7 DIN 3760-FP 4
34 A0006700 Grease Nipple 4
35 A0017037 Spring Lock Washer M12 6
36 A1008701 Sheet 1
37 A1008702 Strip 2
38 A1008715 Sheet 1
39 A1008716 Strip 1
40 A1008824 Running Wheel 1
41 A1008778 Axle 1
42 A1008973 Distance Bush 2
Cylindrical Roller Bearing 2 Row, INA SL04
43 A0000562 4
5005 PP
44 A0004121 Retaining Ring Shafts 48mm 8
45 A0003957 Grease Nipple 1/8" 4
46 A1008752 Flange 2
47 A0017019 Spring Lock Washer M8 14
48 A0017187 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw M8x20 10
49 A1008736 Filling Ring 1
50 A1008975 Filling Ring Wheels 1
51 A0000563 Spanner Bushing D47xd25x26 1
52 A1008829 Measuring Wheel 1
53 A1008810 Measuring Wheel 1
54 A1008737 Main shaft 1
55 A0005543 Plain Washer M22 1
56 A0019897 Hexagon Thin Nut M22x1.5 2
57 A0000119 Axial Bearing INA 4080 PP 2
58 A1008982 Retaining Ring Bores 62mm 2
59 A1008792 Strip 1
60 A1008793 Rib 1
61 A0004803 Hexagon Head Screw M12x65 6
62 A1008705 Ring 2
63 A0017036 Plain Washer M12 8
64 - Hexagon Head Screw M12x80 2
65 A0017038 Hexagon Nut M12 2
66 A1008831 Special Bolt 4
67 A0019612 Wing Nut Light Type M12 4

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 12 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Item Number ASEP Part number Description Quantity


68 A0017188 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw M8x16 4
69 A0016938 Hexagon Head Screw M8x30 1
70 A0017020 Hexagon Nut M8 2
71 A0017111 Hexagon Socket Cs Head Screw M5x20 4
72 - Washer For Wood Constr M10 4
73 A0017028 Spring Lock Washer M10 4
74 A0017024 Hexagon Head Screw M10x25 4
75 A1008779 Bracket Tensioner 1
76 A1008832 Machining Tensioner 1
77 A1008838 Shaft 1
78 A1008839 Bush 1
79 A0000899 Bearing 6002 2RS 2
80 A1008774 Running Wheel 1
81 A0000900 Retaining Ring Shafts 15mm 1
82 A0017150 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw M5x10 1
83 A-1000888 Plain Washer M6 7
84 A0016990 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw M6x30 1
85 A0016993 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw M6x16 6
86 A0000707 Nipple 3/8” 1
87 A0000904 Bearing DU-30-30 2
88 A0000098 Valve 1/8" 1
89 0000067-H06F Quick Connector (Male) 1
90 A0013027 Nipple Angled 1/8" - 1/8" Bu/Bi 1
91 A0002204 Retaining Ring Shafts 25mm 1
92 A1010039 Bracket For Measure Head Guide 1
93 A0017072 Hexagon Nut M16 2
94 A0017070 Plain Washer M16 3
95 A0000288 Bearing 6305-2RS1 1
96 A1010040 Spacer Bearing 1
97 A0005471 Hexagon Head Screw M16x60 1
98 A1010117 Plate Part 2 1
99 A1010119 Plate Part 1 1
100 A1010108 Welding Union 1" L=25 1
101 A1010107 Welding Union 1/4" L=12.5 1
102 A1010120 Corner Profile 1

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 13 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

Item Number ASEP Part number Description Quantity


103 A1010121 Mounting Strip 1
104 A1010122 Strip For Connection Of Tumble Lock 1
105 A0015843 O-Ring Seal 1/4" 1
106 A1010091 Nozzle Pipe For Wire Lubrication 1
107 A0014758 Filler Top With Dip Stick 1
108 A1010030 Mounting Plate Splitter Box 1
109 A1010070 Mounting Stud For Encoder 0012253 8
110 A1010076 Anti Rotation Plate 1
111 A0006604 Angled Gear 1
112 A1010199 Machined Splitter Box 0,108"- 7/32" 1
113 A2025782 Key Shaft-Split Box 1
114 A1010067 Mounting Plate Encoder 0012253 1
115 A0013745 Encoder ROD 430 1
116 A0016930 Hexagon Head Bolt M8x80 4
117 A0017018 Plain Washer M8 4
118 A0012535 Flexible Coupling D10-D10 1
119 A0018749 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw M3 X 12 3

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 14 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§3. Parts drawing wire spray reservoir

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 15 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§4. Parts listing wire spray reservoir

Pos Qty Description ASEP part no. Rev


1 1 Weld assembly wire spray reservoir MP16 AT07-03-001 B

2 1 Valve 1/4" 15843

3 1 Tubing AT07-03-010

4 1 Filler top 14758

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 16 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§5. Parts drawing ancillary components

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 17 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§6. Parts listing ancillary components

§6.1. Angled gears

ANGLED GEARS USED ON ASEP MEASURE SYSTEM


Item Part No. Description
1 0006221 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.362
1 0005791 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.379
1 0005920 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.403
1 0000327 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.451
1 0007121 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.458
1 0000060 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.463
1 0001687 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.483
1 0008947 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.490
1 0010407 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.501
1 0003860 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.517
1 0004461 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.568
1 0010335 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.608
1 0004507 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.615
1 0007120 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.630
1 0006604 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.658
1 0000329 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.675
1 0006567 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.697
1 0010086 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.704
1 0006788 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.772
1 0007903 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.843
1 0006735 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.857
1 0007122 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.872
1 0006787 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.903
1 0006499 ANGLED GEAR, W=0.960
1 0001364 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.00
1 0006744 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.002

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 18 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

ANGLED GEARS USED ON ASEP MEASURE SYSTEM


1 0007123 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.021
1 0007137 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.146
1 0010336 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.189
1 0005029 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.586
1 0003908 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.610
1 0006657 ANGLED GEAR, W=1.625
1 0006634 ANGLED GEAR, W=2.505
1 0006661 ANGLED GEAR, W=2.632

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 19 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§6.2. Straight gears

STRAIGHT GEARS USED ON ASEP MEASURE SYSTEM


Item Part No. Description
1 0003861 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.415
1 0006272 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.463
1 0000061 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.463
1 0005995 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.483
1 0004508 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.496
1 0005925 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.580
1 0006222 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.608
1 0005790 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.615
1 0007904 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.621
1 0006273 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.630
1 0007120 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.630
1 0001755 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.675
1 0007905 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.697
1 0006633 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=0.857
1 0006500 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=1.146
1 0006605 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=1.166
1 0007161 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=1.189
1 0004462 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=1.586
1 0000528 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=1.61
1 0004593 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=1.994
1 0000529 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=2.014
1 0006712 STRAIGHT GEAR, W=2.632

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 20 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§6.3. Splitter gears

SPLITTER GEARS USED ON ASEP MEASURE SYSTEM


Item Part No. Description
1 0001704 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.630
1 0004159 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & w=0.991150
1 0005875 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.9924812
1 0004592 SPLITTER GEAR, w=1 & W=0.99324
1 0005228 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.993589743
1 0005030 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.99449
1 0005186 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.994897
1 0006379 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.9964286
1 0003587 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.9974025
1 0000328 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=1.0064411
1 0004463 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=1.0068237
1 0006864 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=1.0077519
1 0002330 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=1.0101
1 0004883 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.9985
1 0005970 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=0.99913
1 0005363 SPLITTER GEAR, W=1 & W=1

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 21 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004
MP16 PARTS LISTING

§6.4. Counter cables

COUNTER CABLES USED ON ASEP MEASURE SYSTEM, INDICATED AS ITEM 03


Item Part No. Description
03 0005953 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 1600 MM
03 0008902 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 1900 MM
03 0009533 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 2750 MM
03 0001594 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 3100 MM
03 0000536 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 3300 MM
03 0006255 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 3600 MM
03 0004781 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 4600 MM
03 0007476 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 4400 MM
03 0011296 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 5000 MM
03 0006256 COUNTER CABLE, LENGTH 6000 MM

Product : MP16_G - Revision : A


MAN 08 MP16_G PARTS LISTING REV_A.doc - Page 22 of 22 - Thursday, 22 April 2004

Похожие интересы