The Right to travel is Guaranteed
[…] persons or property for hire along the street, which a city may
permit or prohibit at will.”
In Re: Charles Stark v. City of San Francisco Cal. Surpreme CT.
(1914)
“The occupation of a chauffeur is one calling for regulation,
and therefore permitting a regulatory license fee, under the
rule that when a calling or profession or business is attended
with danger or requires a certain degree of scientific knowledge
upon which others must rely, then legislation properly steps in
and imposes conditions upon its exercise.”
The United States code expressly defines the term Motor Vehicle:
Title 18 U.S.C. § 31 (6)
“The term ‘motor vehicle’ means every description of a carriage
or other contrivance propelled or drawn by mechanical power and
used for commercial purposes.”
Constitution for the United [Sovereign Republics] States of
America
Article VI paragraph II:
“This constitution and the laws of the United States…; and all
treaties made or which shall be made…shall be the supreme law of
the land; and the judges in every state shall be bound thereby,