Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 1315

Manitowoc Cranes

MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX


Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

BOOM
1 2174910112 BOOM ASSEMBLY - 110 FT 7
6372100136 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6" TELESCOPE 15
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6372100121 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6" 19
TELESCOPIC
2 2174210010 BOOM PIVOT SHAFT INSTALLATION 23
UPPER BOOM
3 2174910011 SHEAVE INSTALLATION - 2 OVER 5 25
6718100026 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY 27
5 2174910071 BLOCK INSTALLATION - STOP 29
5 7053100004 BALL ASSEMBLY - OVERHAUL 31
8.3 TON
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6 3486000212 WEIGHT AND CHAIN ASSEMBLY 33
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7 3486000212 WEIGHT AND CHAIN ASSEMBLY 35
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
11 2174910090 EXTENSION INSTALLATION - 37
FOLDING OFFSETABLE JIB BOOM
2174910091 EXTENSION ASSEMBLY - FOLDING 41
OFFSETABLE BOOM
2174910075 EXTENSION ASSEMBLY - BOOM FLY 45
6718000580 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE 47
6718000580 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE 49
2174910046 MAST ASSEMBLY 51
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6718000580 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE 53
2174910094 ALIGNMENT INSTALLATION - 55
BOOM EXTENSION
11 7826000641 SOCKET, 3/4'' OPEN WEDGE 57
12 2174910085 EXTENSION ASSEMBLY AND 59
INSTALLATION - BOOM
7598100044 INSERT KIT - LMI BOOM 61
EXTENSION
12 7826000641 SOCKET, 3/4'' OPEN WEDGE 63
14 2174910096 CARRIER INSTALLATION - 69
EXTENSION
15 2165910022 NOSE INSTALLATION - AUXILIARY BOOM 73

I
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

7718100017 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY 75


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
16 2174910085 EXTENSION ASSEMBLY AND 77
INSTALLATION - BOOM
7598100044 INSERT KIT - LMI BOOM 79
EXTENSION
30 7598100055 BOOM KIT - LMI 81
9333103306 LENGTH/ANGLE TRANSDUCER 83
LWG 308
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
9333101437 ROLLER GUIDE ASSEMBLY 85
9333103565 BOX ASSEMBLY - JUNCTION 87
9333102633 FLAG ASSEMBLY - A2B 89
RETAINER
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
9333102765 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY 91
DUMMY PLUG, 2-PIN
31 6978100451 LMI INSTALLATION 93
34 7598100004 KIT-LMI AUXILARY BOOM NOSE 95
35 6978100258 KIT INSTALLATION - AUXILIARY 97
BOOM NOSE
38 7598100050 BOOM EXTENSION KIT 101
9333102633 FLAG ASSEMBLY - A2B 103
RETAINER
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
9333102996 BOX ASSEMBLY - JUNCTION 105
9333102765 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY 107
DUMMY PLUG, 2-PIN
9333102768 JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY - 109
80MM X 75MM, PG9 + 2-PIN
3486000548 CABLE ASSEMBLY, JUMPER 111
39 6978100436 EXTENSION INSTALLATION - BOOM 113
50 7598100056 SYSTEM KIT - LMI 115
9333103280 CENTRAL UNIT ASSEMBLY - 117
DS350 MODULAR
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
9333103278 CONSOLE ASSEMBLY - 119
VERTICAL, GRAPHIC
51 6978100452 KIT INSTALLATION - LMI SYSTEM 121

II
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

SUPERSTRUCTURE
1 2179210024 TURNTABLE INSTALLATION 123
2179210019 TURNTABLE SECTION 125
6734100005 BOX ASSEMBLY - SWING 127
7576134067 BOX ASSEMBLY - SWING 131
7632100153 MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC 135
PARKER (6.0)
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 2179210016 LOCK INSTALLATION - SWING 137
2174210012 LOCK ASSEMBLY - SWING 139
3 2179210026 COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION - 141
16500 LBS
7372100100 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 3 1/2" CWT REMOVAL 143
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6689100052 PIN ASSEMBLY 145
6689100048 PIN ASSEMBLY 147
4 6364101609 SWIVEL INSTALLATION - ELECTRIC 149
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
6364101610 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC 153
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
6364101611 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - 5 PORT 157
6364002720 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - 2 PORT WATER 159
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7753100000 RING ASSEMBLY - SLIP 163
44 CONDUCTOR
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7926100720 VALVE ASSEMBLY - HIGH SPEED BOOST 167
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
5 2179210011 CYLINDER INSTALLATION - LIFT 169
6372100195 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 12" LIFT 171
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7926003679 VALVE ASSEMBLY - HOLDING 175
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6 6258100011 COVER INSTALLATION - VALVE 177
9 6258100005 BINDER INSTALLATION 179
9 7781050502 ROPE, WIRE 181
10 6978100356 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION 183
6512100471 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE 189
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)

III
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

10 7781050504 HOIST CABLE - AUXILIARY 193


12 2188100561 BEARING BOLT INSTALLATION 195
14 2179610009 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 197
SUPPLY, PRESSURE AND RETURN
15 2179610004 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 199
TELESCOPE WITH AUXILIARY HOIST
16 2179610005 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 201
SWING AND SWING BRAKE
17 2179610008 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 203
MAIN AND AUXILIARY HOIST
18 2179610006 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - LIFT 205
20 2179610040 VALVE INSTALLATION - CONTROL 207
7926100695 VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL 215
CONTROL
7926100634 VALVE ASSEMBLY - PRESSURE REDUCING 223
WITH SOLENOID
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7926100687 VALVE ASSEMBLY - COUNTERWEIGHT 229
2 SECTION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7926100667 VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL 235
CONTROL
21 2179610036 SUPPLY - PRESSURE - RETURN 241
INSTALLATION
7926001894 VALVE ASSEMBLY - RESIDUAL 247
CHECK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
22 2179610012 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - LIFT 251
23 2179610014 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 253
MAIN AND AUXILIARY HOIST
24 2179610010 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 255
TELESCOPE
7926002009 VALVE ASSEMBLY - SEQUENCE 257
25 2179610011 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SWING 259
26 2179610035 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 261
COUNTERWEIGHT REMOVAL
27 2179610015 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 263
LMI
40 6974100042 HOIST INSTALLATION - 265
MAIN AND AUXILIARY

IV
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

6974100081 HO30G-16G CPLT 267


6974100060 HOIST ASSEMBLY 269
6974002135 GROUP ASSEMBLY - 271
RIGHT HAND
6974002243 GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND 275
6974001838 CENTER GROUP - HOIST 279
7632000135 MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE 281
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6188000737 BRAKE ASSEMBLY 285
6974100038 VALVES AND PLUMBING 289
INSTALLATION
7926100655 VALVE ASSEMBLY - CONTROL 293
6974100080 30G-16G FLWR & IDLR 295
6059001027 KICKER INSTALLATION 299
6974100081 HO30G-16G CPLT 301
6974100060 HOIST ASSEMBLY 303
6974002135 GROUP ASSEMBLY - 305
RIGHT HAND
6974002243 GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND 309
6974001838 CENTER GROUP - HOIST 313
7632000135 MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE 315
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6188000737 BRAKE ASSEMBLY 319
6974100038 VALVES AND PLUMBING 323
INSTALLATION
7926100655 VALVE ASSEMBLY - CONTROL 327
6974100080 30G-16G FLWR & IDLR 329
6059001027 KICKER INSTALLATION 333
44 6974100057 INDICATOR INSTALLATION - 335
HOIST ROTATION
7352100022 CONTROL ASSEMBLY - CENTRAL 337
PROCESSING UNIT
45 6974100057 INDICATOR INSTALLATION - 339
HOIST ROTATION
7352100022 CONTROL ASSEMBLY - CENTRAL 341
PROCESSING UNIT
48 2174200072 MIRROR INSTALLATION - 343
HOIST

V
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

49 2174200072 MIRROR INSTALLATION - 345


HOIST
SUPERSTRUCTURE CAB
1 6245100242 CAB INSTALLATION 347
6245100274 CAB ASSEMBLY 353
7498000897 WINDOW ASSEMBLY - REAR 361
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7498000898 WINDOW ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 363
6246100045 CABLE ASSEMBLY 367
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7498000954 SKYLIGHT ASSEMBLY - SLIDING 369
7425000659 FAN ASSEMBLY - 12 VOLT CAB 371
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7926100661 VALVE ASSEMBLY 373
WITH TREADLE PEDAL
2 6798100036 SEAT INSTALLATION 375
WITH AUXILIARY HOIST CONTROL
6798100038 SEAT ASSEMBLY - WITH AUXILIARY 377
HOIST
7926003235 CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY - 381
SINGLE AXIS
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7511100012 HANDLE, WITH SOLENOID ASSEMBLY 385
6512100244 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE SEAT 389
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 6245100202 INSTRUMENTS AND LIGHTS 393
INSTALLATION
6245100135 PANEL ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE SWITCH 395
6512100247 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SWITCH 399
PANEL S/S
6245100134 CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 401
6512100246 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FRONT 405
BOTTOM CONSOLE
6557000652 POTENTIOMETER - MODIFIED 407
6512100245 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FRONT CONSOLE 409
( TOP )
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
4 6001100013 ACOUSTICS INSTALLATION 411
7576134073 KIT - SUPERSTRUCTURE CAB ACOUSTICS 413

VI
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

5 6245100220 COVER INSTALLATION - BOTTOM 415


6 6515100013 AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER 417
INSTALLATION
7515000915 AIR CONDITIONER AND HEATER 421
ASSEMBLY
6872100057 SWITCH INSTALLATION - 423
AIR CONDITIONER
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
7 2179310005 AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION 425
(FOR REFERENCE ONLY)
2174310002 CONDENSER INSTALLATION - 427
AIR CONDITIONING
7340100000 CONDENSER ASSEMBLY - 12V 429
2174310003 COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION - 431
AIR CONDITIONING
2159310005 COMPRESSOR AND MOTOR 433
ASSEMBLY
7632000175 MOTOR ASSEMBLY 435
2179310003 AIR LINES INSTALLATION - 437
CONDITIONING
8 6245100247 PIN INSTALLATION - LOCK 439
8 6245100199 PEDAL INSTALLATION - 441
360 SWING LOCK
7683000610 PEDAL ASSEMBLY - FOOT 443
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
9 6683100013 PEDAL INSTALLATION - BOOM TELESCOPE 445
7352990194 ROCKER PEDAL - SINGLE FUNCTION 447
10 6942100002 SUNSCREEN INSTALLATION 449
12 6978100353 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION 451
6512100308 HARNESS ASSY, OUTRIGGER CAB TO BOARD 459
6750100003 RELAY ASSEMBLY 463
6246003157 CABLE ASSEMBLY - FOOT 465
PEDAL
13 6245001260 CONTROLLER INSTALLATION - 467
OUTRIGGER
6176002677 CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY - 469
OUTRIGGER HAND
6246003053 CABLE ASSEMBLY 471

VII
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

20 6978100398 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION 473


- FUSE AND RELAY
6679100046 PANEL ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND 475
RELAY
6512100279 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND RELAY 481
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
21 6245100245 PEDAL INSTALLATION - THROTTLE 485
LOWERWORKS/CARRIER
1 2179110087 FRAME ASSEMBLY 487
2179110031 STUD INSTALLATION - WELD 489
2 2179110053 OUTRIGGER INSTALLATION 491
2179110054 OUTRIGGER ASSEMBLY 493
7372100141 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-4 1/2" OUTRIGGER JACK 495
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6372100168 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 497
OUTRIGGER EXTENSION
6372100161 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2 1/2" O/R EXTENSION 499
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 2179110074 OUTRIGGER JACK INSTALLATION - 501
FIFTH
7372100134 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-3 1/2" OUTRIGGER JACK 503
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
4 2179110048 STOWAGE INSTALLATION - 505
OUTRIGGER FLOAT
5 2179110071 FENDER AND DECKING 511
INSTALLATION
2179110065 FENDER ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 515
2179110035 FENDER ASSEMBLY - LEFT FRONT 517
6 2179110079 MUD FLAP INSTALLATION 519
7 2179810018 HOOD INSTALLATION - ENGINE 521
2179810017 HOOD ASSEMBLY - ENGINE 523
8 2186801121 WEATHERSTRIP INSTALLATION 527
- ENGINE HOOD
8 6576001178 TIRE INFLATION KIT 529
9 6458000029 FLOAT ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER 531
10 2179310002 EXTERIOR LIGHTS AND BACK-UP 533
ALARM INSTALLATION
7581100014 HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY 537
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)

VIII
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

6581001340 LIGHT ASSEMBLY - PARK AND TURN SIGNAL 539


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6025000796 ALARM INSTALLATION - 541
BACK-UP
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
11 2179110058 STOWAGE INSTALLATION 543
11 6376100511 HARDWARE KIT - DECAL 547
13 2186300516 MIRROR INSTALLATION - 553
REAR VIEW
7628000035 HEAD AND LOOP ASSEMBLY - 555
MIRROR
14 2179110017 REST INSTALLATION - BOOM 557
15 2179110030 LADDER INSTALLATION 559
18 2186801002 ROD INSTALLATION - CLUTCH 563
30 2179110020 VALVE AND TANK INSTALLATION - 567
AIR
7926000608 VALVE ASSEMBLY - 571
SPRING BRAKE
7926990445 VALVE ASSEMBLY - SUPPLY DUMP 573
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
31 2179610039 AIR LINES INSTALLATION - 581
CARRIER
40 6978100449 ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS 589
INSTALLATION - CARRIER
6512100339 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER 609
41 2179810005 BATTERY INSTALLATION 615
7246100093 KIT - CABLE (BATTERY) 617
50 2179110051 TANK INSTALLATION - HYDRAULIC 619
2186101052 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY 621
7437000797 FILTER ASSEMBLY 623
7258001526 COVER ASSEMBLY - 625
INSPECTION MANHOLE
51 2179110008 VALVE INSTALLATION - HYDRAULIC 627
7926003921 VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL 629
4 SECTION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7926100676 VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL 633
5 SECTION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)

IX
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

7926100669 VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER SELECTOR 639


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
52 2179610000 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - OUTRIGGER 643
53 2179610002 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 647
SUPPLY, PRESSURE AND RETURN
54 2179610001 HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - 653
FRONT STEER
55 2179610034 COOLER INSTALLATION - OIL 655
7726100001 COOLER ASSEMBLY - OIL 657
60 2179510000 AXLE INSTALLATION - FRONT 659
6049100012 TANDEM ASSEMBLY - FRONT 663
9049112182 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 665
9049112182 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 667
STEER AXLE GROUP
9049112182 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 671
HUB AND DRUM GROUP
9049112182 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 673
RIGHT HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY
9049112182 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 675
LEFT HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY
9049112184 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 677
7601160001 SUSPENSION KIT - FRONT 685
7372004536 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2" 689
STEER
7768003956 ROD ASSEMBLY - TORQUE 691
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7067100003 BEAM ASSEMBLY - WALKING 60'' 693
7490000647 GEAR ASSEMBLY - POWER STEERING 695
7601000940 LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG 699
7601000944 LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG 701
7601000937 LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG 703
61 2179710003 AXLE INSTALLATION - REAR 705
WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
6049100035 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR 707
WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
7049101420 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR 711
WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)

X
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

7049101420 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR 715


WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
CARRIER ASSEMBLY
7049101420 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR 721
WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
HOUSING ASSEMBLY
7049101420 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR 725
WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
BRAKE ASSEMBLY
7188100099 BRAKE CHAMBER 727
7067100003 BEAM ASSEMBLY - WALKING 60'' 729
7601160002 SUSPENSION KIT - REAR 735
7049101422 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR 739
WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7049101422 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR 741
WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
CARRIER ASSEMBLY
7049101422 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR 745
WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
HOUSING ASSEMBLY
7049101422 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR 747
WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7188100099 BRAKE CHAMBER 751
7364002864 DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY - 72N SLIP 753
62 2179810004 DRIVELINE INSTALLATION 755
7364002698 DRIVE LINE ASSEMBLY 757
7364002748 DRIVE LINE ASSEMBLY 759
63 6970002924 TIRE AND WHEEL 761
INSTALLATION
6970002925 TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY - 763
GOODYEAR 445/65 R22.5
64 6970100082 TIRE AND WHEEL INSTALLATION 765
6970100083 TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY 767
GOODYEAR 315/80R22.5
(ALUMINUM)

XI
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

70 2179810000 ENGINE INSTALLATION - 769


(FOR REFERENCE ONLY)
2179810001 ENGINE ASSEMBLY - CUMMINS 773
ISM400
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 779
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 781
VALVE ASSEMBLY
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 783
HOSES AND CONNECTIONS
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 785
SLAVE VALVE
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 787
AIR FILTER/REGULATOR
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 789
SHIFT BAR HOUSING
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 793
CASE ASSEMBLY
FRONT
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 797
MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 799
COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 801
INPUT SHAFT AND DRIVE GEAR
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 803
INTEGRAL PUMP
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 805
REVERSE IDLER
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 807
AUXILIARY CASE ASSEMBLY
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 809
MAINSHAFT
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 811
COUNTERSHAFT
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 813
AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR
7904000773 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY 815
RANGE CYLINDER
7352000949 SLAVE UNIT ASSEMBLY 817
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7352000949 SLAVE UNIT ASSEMBLY 819

XII
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

7352000949 SLAVE UNIT ASSEMBLY 821


2179810003 PUMP INSTALLATION 823
7722100025 PUMP ASSEMBLY 829
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7722000967 DRIVE ASSEMBLY - PUMP 833
( WITH DISCONNECT )
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7810100001 DRIVE LINE ASSEMBLY 837
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6926100004 VALVE ASSEMBLY - 3 WAY 839
SOLENOID
2197801174 CLUTCH INSTALLATION 841
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
7576000075 CLUTCH RELEASE ASSEMBLY 843
6978100336 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION 845
CUMMINS ISM400
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
6512100274 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - ENGINE 853
7246100089 KIT - CABLE (BATTERY) 857
7722000976 PUMP ASSEMBLY - 2 SECTION GEAR 861
WITH PRIORITY FLOW DIVIDER SET
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2179810002 ENGINE COMPONENTS ASSEMBLY - 865
CUMMINS ISM400
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
2170801053 SOLENOID ASSEMBLY - MODIFIED - 869
FAN CLUTCH
7926003826 KIT - FAN CLUTCH SOLENOID 871
72 2179810013 COOLER INSTALLATION - OIL 873
7576001743 MOUNTING KIT - OIL COOLER 875
73 2179810022 LINES INSTALLATION - HEATER 877
74 2179810009 START INSTALLATION - QUICK 879
75 2186810007 RADIATOR/CHARGE AIR 883
COOLER INSTALLATION
2186810008 RADIATOR/CHARGE AIR COOLER 885
ASSEMBLY
76 2186100759 FUEL TANK INSTALLATION 889
77 2186810012 SEPARATER INSTALLATION - 891
FUEL/WATER

XIII
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

78 2179810011 AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST 893


INSTALLATION
7304000639 CLEANER ASSEMBLY - AIR 897
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7364100048 FLEX COUPLER 899
79 2186800950 HEATER INSTALLATION - 901
ENGINE BLOCK
CARRIER/FRAME CAB
1 6245100186 CAB INSTALLATION 903
6245100379 CAB ASSY 12V 909
6245100378 CAB 917
7934000013 VENTILATOR ASSEMBLY 919
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6392100017 DOOR INSTALLATION - CAB 921
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
7926000599 VALVE ASSEMBLY - DUAL BRAKE 923
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7498000904 WINDOW ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 927
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7498000897 WINDOW ASSEMBLY - REAR 929
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7326000540 COLUMN ASSEMBLY - STEERING 935
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7576001063 MOTOR ASSEMBLY - WIPER 939
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6512100269 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - WIPER MOTOR 941
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6581100034 LIGHT ASSEMBLY - DOME 943
(12 VOLT)
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7425000659 FAN ASSEMBLY - 12 VOLT CAB 945
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 6798100034 SEAT AND SEAT BELT INSTALLATION 947
7798100000 SEAT ASSEMBLY 951
3 6245100219 CONSOLE INSTALLATION - FRONT 953
6245100196 PANEL ASSEMBLY - FRONT CONSOLE 955
6512100523 HA-FRONT CONSOLE CARR CAB 965
4 6001100011 ACOUSTICAL INSTALLATION 969
7576134074 KIT - CARRIER CAB ACOUSTICS 971

XIV
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

5 6245001567 COVER INSTALLATION - BOTTOM 973


6 6515100014 HEATER AND DEFROSTER 975
INSTALLATION
7515000875 HEATER ASSEMBLY - HOT WATER 979
12 VOLT
7 6515100016 AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION 981
7515100005 KIT - AIR CONDITIONER 985
8 6683100012 PEDAL INSTALLATION - CLUTCH 989
6872001266 SWITCH ASSEMBLY 991
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7172000006 BOOT, RUBBER CONTROL ROD NO DWG
11 2179610025 AIR LINE INSTALLATION - CAB 995
12 2179610026 AIR LINE INSTALLATION - 999
CONSOLE
15 6978100351 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION 1001
2179810008 PANEL ASSEMBLY - POWER 1005
DISTRIBUTION
6512100256 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER 1019
FUSE PANEL
6512100270 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER CAB 1025
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
16 6245100225 CONSOLE INSTALLATION - RIGHT 1027
HAND
6679100044 CONSOLE ASSEMBLY- CARRIER CAB RIGHT HAND 1029
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
17 2179310001 BOTTLE INSTALLATION - WASHER 1031
17 6872100037 SWITCH INSTALLATION - 1033
ENGINE BRAKE
18 6245100252 VALVE INSTALLATION - TIRE 1035
INFLATION
19 6683100014 PEDAL INSTALLATION - THROTTLE 1037
7683000621 PEDAL ASSEMBLY - SUSPENDED 1039
ELECTRONIC
20 6581100051 LIGHT INSTALLATION - SERVICE 1041
ENGINE
71 2186800946 TRANSMISSION SHIFT 1043
INSTALLATION
6352000890 MASTER CONTROL UNIT 1045
MODIFICATION

XV
Manitowoc Cranes
MACHINE COMPONENT INDEX
Date: Nov 25, 2014 Rev: 001

Model Number Serial Number


TMS760E 222341

Item Part Description Page

DECALS
0 TMS700E DEC001 MISCELLANEOUS DECALS 1047
1 6376201783 DECAL INSTALLATION 1051
2 6376201832 DECAL INSTALLATION 1055
7376101238 DECAL - MODEL NO DWG
3 6376202010 DECAL INSTALLATION 1057

XVI
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910112
(SHEET 6 OF 6)

Page 1
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910112
(SHEET 5 OF 6)

Page 2
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910112
(SHEET 4 OF 6)

Page 3
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910112
(SHEET 3 OF 6)

Page 4
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910112
(SHEET 2 OF 6)

Page 5
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910112
(SHEET 1 OF 6)

Page 6
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM ASSEMBLY - 110 FT 2174910112
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910113 1 SECTION, BASE


2 2174910114 1 SECTION, INNER MID
3 2174910115 1 SECTION, OUTER MID
4 2174910105 1 SECTION, FLY AND NOSE
5 + 6372100136 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6" TELESCOPE
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6 + 6372100121 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6"
TELESCOPIC
7 7671100023 6 PAD, UPPER
8 7910100816 1 TUBE ASSY (TELE PISTON)
9 7910100817 1 TUBE ASSY (TELE ROD)
10 7300000271 4 CLAMP, PIPE
1 1/2" I.D.
11 7324000076 4 INSERT, BOLT
12 7099000411 4 CAP SCREW,
13 7447161603 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
14 7447161638 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE LONG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 2 O-RING
15 7118221650 24 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 8
16 7949000236 40 FLAT WASHER, 3/4"
17 4174910104 4 PLATE, MOUNTING
18 2174910035 2 SUPPORT, SHEAVE
19 7246100072 2 CABLE, RETRACTION
20 6810100049 2 SHAFT
21 7118150550 6 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 5/8"
GRADE 8
22 7949000534 32 WASHER, HARDENED ROUND
23 7671100024 1 PAD, WEAR
24 7115151050 4 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 7
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM ASSEMBLY - 110 FT 2174910112
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

25 7440000000 9 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE


26 6718001089 2 WHEEL, SHEAVE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6069000445 1 BEARING
27 6671000263 8 PAD, WEAR
28 7111160807 28 SCREW, MACHINE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
29 4174910132 14 SHIM,
30 4174910133 6 SHIM,
31 7118201050 8 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 8
32 7949000259 8 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
33 7118221250 16 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 8
34 7910100840 3 TUBE
35 7910100839 3 TUBE
36 7364000047 6 CONNECTOR, MALE
37 4159901321 4 PLATE
38 2174910031 1 PLATE, FOOT
39 6671000177 4 WEAR PAD
40 2174910030 2 PAD, WEAR
41 7246100071 4 CABLE, EXTEND
42 7115160850 48 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
43 7950160141 72 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
44 2174910074 6 RETAINER, PAD
45 7115161050 24 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
46 7660160000 24 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
47 7671100025 6 PAD, WEAR
48 7115151450 12 CAP SCREW,
5/16" -18 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5

Page 8
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM ASSEMBLY - 110 FT 2174910112
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

49 4174910121 2 SHIM,
50 4174910108 16 SHIM,
51 4174910107 10 SHIM,
52 6810100051 1 SHAFT
53 6705100043 18 SHIM,
54 6772100000 21 ROLLER
55 7690052810 6 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 1 3/4"
56 7671100029 2 PAD, BOTTOM
57 7671100030 2 PAD, SIDE
58 4174910152 2 SHIM,
59 4174910120 2 PLATE, KEEPER
60 6810100048 1 SHAFT
61 7671100031 2 PAD, BOTTOM
62 7671100032 2 PAD, SIDE
63 4174910153 2 SHIM, INNER
64 4174910109 2 PLATE, KEEPER
65 6810100052 1 SHAFT
66 7671100033 2 PAD, BOTTOM
67 7671100034 2 PAD, SIDE
68 4174910114 2 PLATE, KEEPER
69 4174910154 2 SHIM, OUTER
70 7671100027 1 PAD, WEAR
71 # 7926100684 2 VALVE ASSEMBLY - CAM
OPERATED 2-WAY
72 7115152450 6 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
73 7950150050 6 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
74 2174910098 1 PUSHER
75 7447161601 5 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
76 7543109159 3 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
77 7910100844 1 TUBE

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 9
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM ASSEMBLY - 110 FT 2174910112
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

78 7910100843 1 TUBE
79 7910100842 2 TUBE
80 7660260008 12 NUT, HEX
1" - 8 N.C.
GRADE 8
81 7949000360 6 WASHER, 1" I.D.
82 7447161602 2 CONNECTOR
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
83 7543109158 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
84 7910100841 1 TUBE
85 7543109146 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
86 7447121602 1 CONNECTOR
87 7447121233 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
88 7447121601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
89 6059100013 1 BAR, TAPPED
90 6099000599 1 CAP SCREW, MODIFIED
91 7660180000 1 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD
92 7949000235 12 WASHER, 1/2" I.D. FLAT
93 7099001194 1 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 6 1/2"
94 2174910049 1 TRIGGER
95 7660220000 2 NUT, HEX
3/4" - 10 N.C.
96 2174910102 1 MOUNT, CYLINDER
97 7671100051 1 PAD, SKID
98 4184900275 1 SHAFT
99 4184900276 2 PLATE
100 7126171253 4 CAP SCREW, M8X25 HEX HEAD
101 7951170210 4 WASHER, LOCK 8MM
102 2159900213 1 MOUNT, SHEAVE

Page 10
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM ASSEMBLY - 110 FT 2174910112
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

103 6718001087 1 SHEAVE


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6069000517 1 BEARING
104 4159900981 1 CABLE, RETAINER
105 7115140650 2 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
106 7950140050 2 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
107 6705006974 2 PLATE
108 7115180850 8 CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 UNC X 1"
109 4159900432 1 SHAFT, SHEAVE
110 4174910301 1 PLATE, CYLINDER SUPPORT
111 7949000332 2 WASHER, THRUST
112 4174910300 1 PLATE, KEEPER
113 4159910033 1 ANGLE, MOUNTING
114 4174910186 1 ANGLE, MOUNTING
115 7115150478 8 SCREW, FLANGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5
116 2174910070 2 COVER
117 7115180650 8 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
118 7950160050 24 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
119 7949000333 4 WASHER, THRUST
120 7115151250 12 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
121 7834000770 1 SPRING, EXTENSION
122 7671100052 1 WEAR PAD ASSY
123 7110160623 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
124 7118180850 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 8
125 7111160607 2 SCREW, MACHINE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1

Page 11
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM ASSEMBLY - 110 FT 2174910112
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

126 4174910238 1 SPACER


127 4174910314 5 BLOCK, GUIDE
128 4174910341 9 SHIM,
129 7115200850 20 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
130 7950180141 9 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
131 7950200141 20 FLATWASHER
5/8" I.D.

Page 12
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 13
Manitowoc Cranes

6372100136
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 14
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6" TELESCOPE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6372100136
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6372100135 1 BAR, CYLINDER


2 6701001010 1 PISTON, 6" CYLINDER
3 7099000378 1 SCREW, 3/8" - 16NC X 3/8" SET
4 * 7794000581 2 SEAL
5 * 7753000120 4 RING, WEAR
6 * 7754000154 1 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
7 * 7755349609 2 RING, BACK-UP
8 6910161623 1 SPACER
9 * 7753000185 2 RING, WEAR
10 6768100081 1 ROD
11 6372004952 1 HEAD, 6" CYLINDER
DIAMETER
12 * 7753000452 2 WEAR RING, 5.00" ROD
13 * 7754000127 1 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
14 * 7755433609 1 RING, BACK-UP
15 * 7794000532 1 BUFFER SEAL ASSY, 5.00" ROD
16 * 7794000616 1 SEAL, ROD 5" Z-SEAL
17 * 7753001636 1 RING, BACK-UP
18 * 7753000451 1 RING, WIPER 5" ROD
19 7709000028 1 PLUG, SAE #4
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING
20 6794000664 1 RETAINER, SEAL
21 7926003469 1 VALVE, HOLDING
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101223 1 KIT, SEAL
22 * 7754000134 1 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
23 * 7755326609 2 RING, BACK-UP
24 6768003371 1 ROD, CYLINDER
25 * 7794101572 2 LOK-T SEAL
26 * 7753000752 1 RING, GUIDE LOCK
27 6705013725 1 PLATE - ROD RETAINING
28 7115170850 4 CAP SCREW,
7/16" - 14 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
29 7950170141 4 WASHER, 7/16" I.D.

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 15
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6" TELESCOPE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6372100136
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

30 7115201050 1 CAP SCREW,


5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
31 7950200161 1 WASHER,
5/8" I.D.
32 * 7754000181 1 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
33 * 7755333609 2 RING, BACK-UP
34 7709000026 5 PLUG, PIPE
1/2" NPT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755916002 1 O-RING
35 7690101224 1 PIN, DOWEL
#10 X 3/4"
36 * 7794101571 1 POLYSEAL RING
300 * 7373100023 1 SEAL KIT

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 16
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 17
Manitowoc Cranes

6372100121
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 18
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6" TELESCOPIC 6372100121
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6372100120 1 BARREL, 6" CYLINDER


2 6701001010 1 PISTON, 6" CYLINDER
3 7099000378 1 SCREW, 3/8" - 16NC X 3/8" SET
4 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
5 * NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WEAR
6 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
7 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, BACK-UP
8 6910015291 1 SPACER
9 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WIPER
10 6768100064 1 ROD, 5"
DIAMETER
11 6372004952 1 HEAD, 6" CYLINDER
DIAMETER
12 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WEAR
13 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
14 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, BACK-UP
15 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL, BUFFER
16 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL, DEEP Z ROD
17 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, BACK-UP
18 7926003469 1 VALVE, HOLDING
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101223 1 KIT, SEAL
19 7709000026 2 PLUG, PIPE
1/2" NPT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755916002 1 O-RING
20 7709000028 1 PLUG, SAE #4
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 19
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 6" TELESCOPIC 6372100121
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

21 * 7373000144 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 20
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 21
Manitowoc Cranes

2174210010
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 22
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM PIVOT SHAFT INSTALLATION UPPER BOOM 2174210010
Revision: F

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 4174210043 1 SHAFT, PIVOT


2 2174210014 1 PIN
4 7440000000 2 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
5 7115161650 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
6 7950160050 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
7 7660160000 1 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
8 4174210044 1 SHAFT, LIFT CYLINDER
9 4186200638 1 PLATE, STOP
10 7105181250 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 20 N.F. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
11 7949000235 2 WASHER, 1/2" I.D. FLAT
12 7949000384 3 WASHER, THRUST
13 7949001242 2 WASHER, THRUST
14 7115200850 1 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5

Page 23
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910011
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 24
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SHEAVE INSTALLATION - 2 OVER 5 2174910011
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6718100026 7 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY


2 6810100053 2 SHAFT, BOOM NOSE
3 6910161609 3 SPACER
4 6910161612 1 SPACER
5 4174910013 2 COLLAR, LOCK
6 4174910012 4 SHIM,
7 7949180024 2 WASHER, KEYED
8 7949180025 2 WASHER, LOCK
9 7659190006 2 LOCKNUT
10 7115185650 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 7"
GRADE 5
11 7949000235 2 WASHER, 1/2" I.D. FLAT
12 7660180000 2 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD
13 7689000144 2 PIN
14 7689000701 3 CLIP, HITCH PIN
15 7601000955 3 S-HOOK, STANDARD
16 6286000736 3 CHAIN
17 7690152410 2 PIN, COTTER
5/16" X 1 1/2"
18 7689000338 1 PIN, LOCK HAIR
19 7660140000 1 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
20 7950140161 1 WASHER, 1/4" I.D. FLAT WIDE
21 6910161608 1 SPACER

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 25
Manitowoc Cranes

6718100026
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 26
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SHEAVE ASSEMBLY 6718100026
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7069100045 2 CLOSURE
2 7069000109 2 BEARING, PLANET CAGE AND SHAFT
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SHEAVE
4 7440000300 1 FITTING, 65 DEGREE GREASE
5 7444010190 1 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE

Page 27
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910071
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 28
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BLOCK INSTALLATION - STOP 2174910071
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910072 1 BLOCK, STOP


2 7115184450 1 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 5 1/2"
GRADE 5
3 7950180141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
4 7660182500 1 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/2''
5 7834100010 1 SPRING, LEFT HAND
6 7834100011 1 SPRING, LEFT HAND
7 7539000049 1 HOOK, RUBBER
8 7115164850 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" -16 N.C. X 6"
GRADE 5
9 7950160141 2 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
10 4174910236 1 PIN
11 7115150678 2 SCREW, FLANGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
12 7660161601 1 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
GRADE 5

Page 29
Manitowoc Cranes

7053100004
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 30
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BALL ASSEMBLY - OVERHAUL 8.3 TON 7053100004
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9086100869 4 PIN, COTTER


2 9053100053 1 HOOK
3 9086100872 1 KIT, LATCH
4 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BALL
5 9053100054 1 BOLT ASSEMBLY
6 9053100055 2 PLATE
7 9086100875 1 SLEEVE
8 9086100876 1 BOLT ASSEMBLY
9 9053100056 1 SWIVEL

Page 31
Manitowoc Cranes

3486000212
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 32
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
WEIGHT AND CHAIN ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 3486000212
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333101840 1 CLEVIS
2 9333101921 1 CHAIN ASSEMBLY
3 9333101922 3 CLAMP, CHAIN
4 9333101923 2 EYEBOLT
5 9333101916 2 PIN, COTTER
6 9333101924 1 WEIGHT, FEMALE
7 9333101925 1 WEIGHT, MALE

Page 33
Manitowoc Cranes

3486000212
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 34
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
WEIGHT AND CHAIN ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 3486000212
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333101840 1 CLEVIS
2 9333101921 1 CHAIN ASSEMBLY
3 9333101922 3 CLAMP, CHAIN
4 9333101923 2 EYEBOLT
5 9333101916 2 PIN, COTTER
6 9333101924 1 WEIGHT, FEMALE
7 9333101925 1 WEIGHT, MALE

Page 35
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910090
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 36
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTENSION INSTALLATION - FOLDING OFFSETABLE JIB BOOM 2174910090
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

54 + 2174910091 1 EXTENSION ASSEMBLY - FOLDING


OFFSETABLE BOOM
55 2174910052 4 PIN, BOOM EXTENSION
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6511001112 1 HANDLE, PIN
7689000505 1 PIN, CLINCH
56 7950140141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
57 7660141600 4 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
58 7601000955 4 S-HOOK, STANDARD
59 6286000011 4 CHAIN, #3
60 + 2174910094 1 ALIGNMENT INSTALLATION -
BOOM EXTENSION

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 37
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 38
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910091
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 39
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910091
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 40
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTENSION ASSEMBLY - FOLDING OFFSETABLE BOOM 2174910091
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910089 1 BOOM EXTENSION-BASE SECTION


2 2174910042 1 ADAPTER, BOOM ETENSION
3 + 2174910075 1 EXTENSION ASSEMBLY - BOOM FLY
4 4174910284 2 LINK, OFFSET
5 4174910283 4 LINK, OFFSET
6 2174910053 2 PIN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6511000430 1 HANDLE
7689000505 1 PIN, CLINCH
7 7949000269 1 WASHER, KEYED
8 7115160878 2 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
9 6810001159 1 SHAFT
10 + 6718000580 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE
11 6910001855 2 SPACER
12 7949000190 1 WASHER,
13 7659000081 1 LOCKNUT
14 4137900341 1 CAP, END
15 9286100001 2 CHAIN
3' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
CUT 8'' LONG
16 7601000955 4 S-HOOK, STANDARD
17 7689000717 2 PIN
18 7690101610 2 PIN, COTTER
3/16" X 1"
19 7660141600 2 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
20 7950140141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
21 + 2174910046 1 MAST ASSEMBLY
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
22 + 2184900238 2 PIN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
+ 6511001107 1 HANDLE, PIN
23 6949000247 36 WASHER, 2 1/2"O.D.X 1 5/8"I.D.
24 7689000002 2 PIN, LOCK
25 4184900370 8 PIN

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 41
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTENSION ASSEMBLY - FOLDING OFFSETABLE BOOM 2174910091
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

26 7690153610 16 PIN, COTTER


5/16" X 2 1/4"
27 7690185600 1 PIN, CLEVIS
1/2" X 3 1/2"
STEEL
28 7690051210 1 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 3/4"
29 6286000014 2 CHAIN
30 6810100068 1 SHAFT
31 6772100000 5 ROLLER
32 7950280161 2 WASHER, 1 1/8" I.D.
33 7690052810 2 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 1 3/4"

Page 42
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 43
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910075
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 44
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTENSION ASSEMBLY - BOOM FLY 2174910075
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910076 1 SECTION, BOOM EXTENSION FLY


2 7690101610 2 PIN, COTTER
3/16" X 1"
3 4137900341 1 CAP, END
4 7689000172 2 PIN, HITCH
5 7949000269 1 WASHER, KEYED
6 7659000081 1 LOCKNUT
7 7949000190 1 WASHER,
8 7115160878 2 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
9 6810001159 1 SHAFT
10 + 6718000580 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE
11 4159900304 2 SHIM (.0544")
12 6910001855 2 SPACER
13 7601000955 2 S-HOOK, STANDARD
14 6671001148 1 PAD, WEAR
15 9286100001 2 CHAIN
3' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
16 7111160807 2 SCREW, MACHINE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 45
Manitowoc Cranes

6718000580
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 46
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE 6718000580
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6718000581 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES ITEM 6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7794000272 2 CUP, BEARING
2 7444010190 1 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE
3 7069000183 2 CONE, BEARING
4 7069000175 2 CLOSURE, BEARING
5 7440000300 1 FITTING, 65 DEGREE GREASE
6 7794000272 2 CUP, BEARING

Page 47
Manitowoc Cranes

6718000580
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 48
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE 6718000580
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6718000581 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES ITEM 6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7794000272 2 CUP, BEARING
2 7444010190 1 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE
3 7069000183 2 CONE, BEARING
4 7069000175 2 CLOSURE, BEARING
5 7440000300 1 FITTING, 65 DEGREE GREASE
6 7794000272 2 CUP, BEARING

Page 49
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910046
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 50
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MAST ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 2174910046
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910047 1 MAST
2 7115160878 2 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
3 6810001159 1 SHAFT
4 + 6718000580 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE
5 6910001855 2 SPACER
6 7949000190 1 WASHER,
7 7659000081 1 LOCKNUT
8 4137900341 1 CAP, END
9 9286100001 16 CHAIN
3' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
10 7601000955 2 S-HOOK, STANDARD
11 7689000717 2 PIN
12 4159900304 2 SHIM (.0544")
13 7690101610 2 PIN, COTTER
3/16" X 1"
14 7949000269 1 WASHER, KEYED

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 51
Manitowoc Cranes

6718000580
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 52
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE 6718000580
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6718000581 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES ITEM 6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7794000272 2 CUP, BEARING
2 7444010190 1 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE
3 7069000183 2 CONE, BEARING
4 7069000175 2 CLOSURE, BEARING
5 7440000300 1 FITTING, 65 DEGREE GREASE
6 7794000272 2 CUP, BEARING

Page 53
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910094
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 54
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ALIGNMENT INSTALLATION - BOOM EXTENSION 2174910094
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

201 7660180000 1 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD


202 7950180141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
203 7950180050 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
204 7115181850 1 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 2 1/4"
GRADE 5
205 7601000955 1 S-HOOK, STANDARD
206 6286000011 1 CHAIN, #3
207 7689000721 1 PIN, HITCH
208 7689000036 1 PIN, CLIP
209 2174910069 1 BAR, PUSH
210 7690101610 1 PIN, COTTER
3/16" X 1"
211 4179900996 1 BAR, PUSHER
212 7440000000 1 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
213 7115343650 1 CAP SCREW,
1 1/2"-6 NC X 4 1/2" GRD 5
214 7300001073 1 CLAMP, 2" STEEL COLLAR

Page 55
Manitowoc Cranes

7826000641
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 56
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SOCKET, 3/4'' OPEN WEDGE 7826000641
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


SOCKET
2 9826100013 1 WEDGE
3 9826100014 1 PIN
4 9914100044 1 CLIP
5 9086100869 1 PIN, COTTER

Page 57
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910085
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 58
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTENSION ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION - BOOM 2174910085
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910084 1 INSERT, BOOM EXTENSION


2 2174910052 4 PIN, BOOM EXTENSION
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6511001112 1 HANDLE, PIN
7689000505 1 PIN, CLINCH
3 7950140141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
4 7660141600 4 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
5 7601000955 4 S-HOOK, STANDARD
6 6286000011 4 CHAIN, #3
7 7110080605 2 CAP SCREW,
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
8 7660140000 2 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
9 7950140050 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
10 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
11 7850000805 9 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG
12 + 7598100044 1 INSERT KIT - LMI BOOM
EXTENSION
13 6810100068 1 SHAFT
14 6772100000 5 ROLLER
15 7950280161 2 WASHER, 1 1/8" I.D.
16 7690052810 2 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 1 3/4"

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 59
Manitowoc Cranes

7598100044
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 60
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
INSERT KIT - LMI BOOM EXTENSION 7598100044
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

21 9333103780 1 BOX, JUNCTION


22 9333103781 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY
23 9333103730 1 CLIP, GRIPPER

Page 61
Manitowoc Cranes

7826000641
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 62
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SOCKET, 3/4'' OPEN WEDGE 7826000641
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


SOCKET
2 9826100013 1 WEDGE
3 9826100014 1 PIN
4 9914100044 1 CLIP
5 9086100869 1 PIN, COTTER

Page 63
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 64
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910096
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 65
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910096
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 66
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910096
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 67
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910096
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 68
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CARRIER INSTALLATION - EXTENSION 2174910096
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910054 1 HANGER
2 7950220161 32 WASHER, FLAT 3/4"
3 7115221050 16 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
4 2174900157 2 SCREW, ADJUSTMENT
5 7660260000 2 NUT, HEX
1" - 8 N.C.
6 2159910070 1 HANGER
7 7660220001 9 NUT, HEX
3/4" - 10 N.C.
8 7115224050 3 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 5"
GRADE 5
9 2174910063 1 SUPPORT, LOWER
10 7115221250 2 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
11 6099001230 1 CAP SCREW, MODIFIED
12 2174910055 1 MOUNT, FRONT
13 2174910056 1 HANGER
14 6099100006 2 BAR, ADJUSTING
15 7660180000 13 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD
16 7660220200 6 NUT, HEX JAM
3/4" - 10 N.C.
17 2174910058 1 HOUSING, LATCH
18 2174910057 1 HOOK
19 7115181050 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
20 7950180050 2 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
21 7950180141 18 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
22 7690225600 1 PIN, CLEVIS
3/4" X 3 1/2"
23 7950220141 1 WASHER, FLAT 3/4"
24 7690082410 1 PIN, COTTER
5/32" X 1 1/2"
25 7834000103 1 SPRING

Page 69
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CARRIER INSTALLATION - EXTENSION 2174910096
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

26 7115151050 1 CAP SCREW,


5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
27 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
28 7660150000 4 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
29 7115151650 1 CAP SCREW,
5/16" -18 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
30 4150901068 1 BAR, TAPPED
31 7115161078 2 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
32 6671000265 1 PAD, WEAR
33 7111180607 2 SCREW, MACHINE
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
34 2174910095 1 RAMP
35 6671000246 1 PAD, WEAR
36 4184900665 2 SHIM,
37 7111140407 2 SCREW, MACHINE
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
38 7115182650 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 3 1/4"
GRADE 5
39 7689000896 1 PIN, HITCH
40 7115222050 1 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 2 1/2"
GRADE 5
41 7689000059 1 PIN, HITCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7689000701 1 CLIP, HITCH PIN
42 7601000955 3 S-HOOK, STANDARD
43 9286100006 1 CHAIN
44 7690101610 2 PIN, COTTER
3/16" X 1"
45 2174910109 1 MOUNT, LOWER
46 2174910064 1 PIN

Page 70
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CARRIER INSTALLATION - EXTENSION 2174910096
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

47 6671001110 1 PAD, WEAR


48 4174910190 2 SHIM,
49 7111180807 2 SCREW, MACHINE
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
50 2174910062 1 MOUNT, BUSHING
51 2174910059 1 SUPPORT, UPPER
52 2174910060 1 HANGER, UPPER
53 2174910122 1 HANGER, LOWER
54 6689002031 1 PIN
55 6099100003 1 BOLT
56 6099001138 1 CAP SCREW, MODIFIED
57 7115181450 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 3/4"
58 7115182650 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 3 1/4"
GRADE 5
59 7689000896 1 PIN, HITCH
60 7115222050 1 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 2 1/2"
GRADE 5
61 7689000966 1 PIN

Page 71
Manitowoc Cranes

2165910022
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 72
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
NOSE INSTALLATION - AUXILIARY BOOM 2165910022
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2165910021 1 SECTION, AUXILIARY NOSE


2 += 6718000580 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE
2 += 7718100017 1 SHEAVE ASSEMBLY
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 6810001159 1 SHAFT
4 6910001855 2 SPACER
5 4137900341 1 CAP, END
6 7115160878 2 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
7 4159900304 2 SHIM (.0544")
8 7949000269 1 WASHER, KEYED
9 7949000190 1 WASHER,
10 7659000081 1 LOCKNUT
11 7689000059 1 PIN, HITCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7689000701 1 CLIP, HITCH PIN
12 9286100001 1 CHAIN
3' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
(CUT 10'' LONG)
13 7601000955 3 S-HOOK, STANDARD
14 7689000052 2 PIN, LOCK
15 7689000701 2 CLIP, HITCH PIN
16 9286100001 1 CHAIN
3' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
17 7690152410 2 PIN, COTTER
5/16" X 1 1/2"
18 7115140650 1 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
19 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
20 7660141601 1 NUT, 1/4-20UNC HEX LOCK

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP = REFER TO MCI FOR APPLICABLE NUMBER

Page 73
Manitowoc Cranes

7718100017
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 74
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SHEAVE ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7718100017
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7718100016 1 SHEAVE 3/4 ROPE


2 7794000272 2 CUP, BEARING
3 7069000183 2 CONE, BEARING
4 7069000175 2 CLOSURE, BEARING
5 7440000000 1 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE

Page 75
Manitowoc Cranes

2174910085
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 76
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTENSION ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION - BOOM 2174910085
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174910084 1 INSERT, BOOM EXTENSION


2 2174910052 4 PIN, BOOM EXTENSION
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6511001112 1 HANDLE, PIN
7689000505 1 PIN, CLINCH
3 7950140141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
4 7660141600 4 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
5 7601000955 4 S-HOOK, STANDARD
6 6286000011 4 CHAIN, #3
7 7110080605 2 CAP SCREW,
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
8 7660140000 2 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
9 7950140050 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
10 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
11 7850000805 9 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG
12 + 7598100044 1 INSERT KIT - LMI BOOM
EXTENSION
13 6810100068 1 SHAFT
14 6772100000 5 ROLLER
15 7950280161 2 WASHER, 1 1/8" I.D.
16 7690052810 2 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 1 3/4"

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 77
Manitowoc Cranes

7598100044
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 78
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
INSERT KIT - LMI BOOM EXTENSION 7598100044
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

21 9333103780 1 BOX, JUNCTION


22 9333103781 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY
23 9333103730 1 CLIP, GRIPPER

Page 79
Manitowoc Cranes

7598100055
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 80
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM KIT - LMI 7598100055
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 9333103306 1 LENGTH/ANGLE TRANSDUCER


LWG 308
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 + 9333101437 1 ROLLER GUIDE ASSEMBLY
3 9333101435 3 GUIDE, CABLE
4 9333103094 1 CLAMP, CABLE
5 9333103697 1 THIMBLE ASSY. 1/8" CABLE
6 9333102620 1 CONNECTOR, CHAIN
2 7/16"
7 9333102851 57 CABLE, 7 X 0.5 D.S.
( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
8 + 9333103565 1 BOX ASSEMBLY - JUNCTION
9 9333102230 1 A2B SWITCH - WITH
RETAINER CRIMP
10 + 9333102633 1 FLAG ASSEMBLY - A2B
RETAINER
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
11 9333102235 2 CONDUIT
(CUT TO LENGTH REQUIRED)
12 + 9333102765 1 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
DUMMY PLUG, 2-PIN
13 # 7296000004 1 INHIBITOR, CORROSION
VAPOR CONTROL
14 9333103427 17 FERRULE, CRIMP
20AWG
(WHITE)
15 9333103413 2 FERRULE, CRIMP
16AWG
(RED)
16 9333103768 1 NUT, EYE

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 81
Manitowoc Cranes

9333103306
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 82
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LENGTH/ANGLE TRANSDUCER LWG 308 9333103306
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333103309 1 TERMINAL BOARD W/ EMC


FILTERS
2 9333103303 1 ANGLE TRANSDUCER,
WG103-007
3 9333103308 1 LENGTH POTENTIOMETER UNIT
4 7121152154 2 SHCS M6x70 -4.8 ISO 4762
5 9333101567 2 WASHER,
6 9333103376 1 HOUSING, KT200
7 9333101732 1 PLUG, HOLE
8 9333101618 1 CABLE
CUT 139' LONG
9 9333102477 1 CABLE, GLAND
10 7296000504 1 INHIBITOR, VAPOR CORROSION
11 9333102732 1 GEAR W/ PLATE, 2-COND
12 9333101918 2 DESSICANT PACK, MOISTURE
ABSORBING

Page 83
Manitowoc Cranes

9333101437
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 84
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ROLLER GUIDE ASSEMBLY 9333101437
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 203582 1 TUBE
2 203583 1 ROLLER
3 203584 2 ROLLER
4 7115144450 1 CAP SCREW, 1/4-20UNC X 5 1/2
5 846531 3 NUT, SELF-LOCKING
6 7115143250 2 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 4"
GRADE 5

Page 85
Manitowoc Cranes

9333103565
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 86
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOX ASSEMBLY - JUNCTION 9333103565
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333103735 1 BOX, JUNCTION


2 9333102056 1 STRAIN RELIEF
WHITE INSERT - PG9
3 9333102759 1 RAIL, TERMINAL STRIP MOUNTING
4 9333102663 4 BLOCK, TERMINAL STRIP
5 9333102664 1 PLATE, TERMINAL STRIP END
6 9333102665 2 BRACKET, TERMINAL STRIP END
7 9333103044 1 MARKING TAGS, 1-5
8 9333102792 1 CONNECTOR, CANNON 2-SOCKET
RECEPTACLE,
9 9333102482 1 GASKET
10 9333102612 1 COVER, DUST
11 9333102669 4 SCREW #4
12 9333102266 4 WASHER, LOCK
#4
13 9333102480 4 NUT #4
14 9333101984 1 LOCKNUT
PG9
15 9333103041 1 RELIEF, VALVE
PG9 W/
YELLOW INSERT
16 9333103042 2 CRIMP FERRULE, 20 AWG
17 9333102479 1 WIRE
18 9333102717 1 BAR, 2-POLE JUMPER
19 9333102808 1 PLUG, HOLE

Page 87
Manitowoc Cranes

9333102633
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 88
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FLAG ASSEMBLY - A2B RETAINER 9333102633
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333102373 1 FLAG, RETAINER


2 9333102618 1 DECAL, A2B
3 9333102232 1 LANYARD

Page 89
Manitowoc Cranes

9333102765
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 90
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY DUMMY PLUG, 2-PIN 9333102765
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 9333102770 1 HOUSING, CANNON CONNECTOR


END
#16
3 9333102615 1 COVER, DUST
PLUG END
4 9333102047 1 PLUG, HOLE
5 9333102790 1 SCREW, SLOTTED MACHINE
6 9333101465 1 RESISTOR, 4700 OHMS

Page 91
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100451
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 92
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LMI INSTALLATION 6978100451
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

31 7115161250 4 CAP SCREW,


3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
32 7950160141 8 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
33 7950160050 4 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
34 7660160000 4 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
35 7110151205 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 1
36 7110080605 2 CAP SCREW,
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
37 7300000101 16 CLAMP, TUBING
1/2" I.D.
38 7950140141 15 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
39 7950140050 15 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
40 7660140000 15 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
41 7850000805 2 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG
42 6705017532 0 SHIM,

Page 93
Manitowoc Cranes

7598100004
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 94
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
KIT-LMI AUXILARY BOOM NOSE 7598100004
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333103729 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY


11 7110151205 1 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 1
12 7115140650 1 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
13 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
14 7950140050 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
15 7660140000 1 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.

Page 95
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100258
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 96
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
KIT INSTALLATION - AUXILIARY BOOM NOSE 6978100258
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

11 7110151605 2 CAP SCREW,


5/16" -18 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 1
12 7115140650 1 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
13 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
14 7950140050 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
15 7660140000 1 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
16 7950150141 2 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
17 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
18 7660150000 2 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.

Page 97
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 98
Manitowoc Cranes

7598100050
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 99
Manitowoc Cranes

7598100050
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 100
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOOM EXTENSION KIT 7598100050
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333102230 1 A2B SWITCH - WITH


RETAINER CRIMP
2 + 9333102633 1 FLAG ASSEMBLY - A2B
RETAINER
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 9333102235 6 CONDUIT
(CUT TO LENGTH REQUIRED)
4 + 9333102996 1 BOX ASSEMBLY - JUNCTION
5 + 9333102765 1 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
DUMMY PLUG, 2-PIN
6 9333103776 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY
7 9333103730 1 CLIP, GRIPPER
8 + 9333102768 1 JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY -
80MM X 75MM, PG9 + 2-PIN
9 9333102238 1 A2B SWITCH, WITHOUT CRIMP
10 3486000548 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY, JUMPER

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 101
Manitowoc Cranes

9333102633
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 102
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FLAG ASSEMBLY - A2B RETAINER 9333102633
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333102373 1 FLAG, RETAINER


2 9333102618 1 DECAL, A2B
3 9333102232 1 LANYARD

Page 103
Manitowoc Cranes

9333102996
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 104
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOX ASSEMBLY - JUNCTION 9333102996
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333103219 1 JUNCTION BOX, 80 X 75 X 57


2 9333102749 1 STRAIN RELIEF, PG 9
3 9333102759 1 RAIL, TERMINAL STRIP MOUNTING
4 9333102663 3 BLOCK, TERMINAL STRIP
5 9333102664 1 PLATE, TERMINAL STRIP END
6 9333102665 2 BRACKET, TERMINAL STRIP END
7 9333103044 1 MARKING TAGS, 1-5
8 9333102792 1 CONNECTOR, CANNON 2-SOCKET
RECEPTACLE,
9 9333102482 1 GASKET
10 9333102612 1 COVER, DUST
11 9333102669 4 SCREW #4
12 9333102266 4 WASHER, LOCK
#4
13 9333102480 4 NUT #4
14 9333101984 2 LOCKNUT
PG9
15 9333102793 1 STRAIN RELIEF, PG9, 90 DEG
W/ YELLOW GROMMET

Page 105
Manitowoc Cranes

9333102765
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 106
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY DUMMY PLUG, 2-PIN 9333102765
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 9333102770 1 HOUSING, CANNON CONNECTOR


END
#16
3 9333102615 1 COVER, DUST
PLUG END
4 9333102047 1 PLUG, HOLE
5 9333102790 1 SCREW, SLOTTED MACHINE
6 9333101465 1 RESISTOR, 4700 OHMS

Page 107
Manitowoc Cranes

9333102768
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 108
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY - 80MM X 75MM, PG9 + 2-PIN 9333102768
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333104159 1 JUNCTION BOX,- MACHINED


2 9333102674 1 STRAIN RELIEF
PG9
3 9333102759 1 RAIL, TERMINAL STRIP MOUNTING
4 9333102663 3 BLOCK, TERMINAL STRIP
5 9333102664 1 PLATE, TERMINAL STRIP END
6 9333102665 2 BRACKET, TERMINAL STRIP END
7 9333102666 1 TAGS, TERMINAL STRIP
8 9333102760 1 CONNECTOR, CANNON
2-PIN MALE RECEPTACLE
9 9333102482 1 GASKET
10 9333102612 1 COVER, DUST
11 9333102669 4 SCREW #4
12 9333102266 4 WASHER, LOCK
#4
13 9333102480 4 NUT #4

Page 109
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 110
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CABLE ASSEMBLY, JUMPER 3486000548
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333103344 1 CABLE ASSY,4*0.5 DS *8'

Page 111
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100436
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 112
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTENSION INSTALLATION - BOOM 6978100436
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

21 7110151205 4 CAP SCREW,


5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 1
22 7110080605 4 CAP SCREW,
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
23 7660140000 2 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
24 7950140050 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
25 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
26 7850000805 14 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG

Page 113
Manitowoc Cranes

7598100056
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 114
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SYSTEM KIT - LMI 7598100056
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 9333103280 1 CENTRAL UNIT ASSEMBLY -


DS350 MODULAR
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 9333103397 1 HOLDER, LOAD CHART MANUAL
3 + 9333103278 1 CONSOLE ASSEMBLY -
VERTICAL, GRAPHIC
4 9333103349 1 ADAPTER, ANGLE
CONSOLE
5 9333102516 15 CABLE, 14 X 0.5 DS
(CUT TO LENGTH REQUIRED)
6 9333103427 10 FERRULE, CRIMP
20AWG
(WHITE)
7 9333102907 7 CABLE, 7 X 1.5 SS
8 9333103522 2 CABLE
9 # 7296000004 1 INHIBITOR, CORROSION
VAPOR CONTROL
10 9333103295 2 TRANSDUCER, PRESSURE
DAVS 314
11 9333101472 2 SEAL, CUTTING
12 9333101471 2 FITTING, BULKHEAD ADAPTER
9/16-18 JIC
13 9333102891 2 NUT, 9/16-18
BULKHEAD ADAPTER
14 9333102746 2 RELIEF, STRAIN
PG13.5
15 9333101732 1 PLUG, HOLE

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 115
Manitowoc Cranes

9333103280
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 116
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CENTRAL UNIT ASSEMBLY - DS350 MODULAR 9333103280
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333103549 1 HOUSING WITH COVER


3 9333103287 1 MAIN BOARD W/ POWER SUPPLY
4 9333103290 1 ANALOG INPUT MODULE (D)
5 9333103288 1 CPU MODULE, DS350
6 9333103289 1 DATA MODULE, DS350C
7 9333103550 1 RELAY, 12 VOLT
8 9333101978 1 SCREW SET
(EACH SET INCLUDES A QUANTITY
OF SIX SCREWS)
9 9333102542 2 HOLDER, FUSE
10 7482000019 1 FUSE, 10 AMP
11 9333103456 1 FUSE, 4 AMP
12 9333101732 1 PLUG, HOLE
13 9333101440 2 STRAIN RELIEF
RED INSERT - PG13.5
14 9333101735 1 STRAIN RELIEF
GREY - WHITE INSERT PG13.5
15 9333101995 3 STRAIN RELIEF
BLACK/WHITE INSERT - PG9
16 9333103315 5 FERRITE FILTER
17 9333103551 1 FILTER, FERRITE
18 9333102541 1 SWITCH, KEY
19 9333103058 1 KEY SET, CU (BOTH STYLES)
20 9333101591 1 SEAL, COVER
21 9333102047 2 PLUG, HOLE

Page 117
Manitowoc Cranes

9333103278
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 118
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY - VERTICAL, GRAPHIC 9333103278
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9333103587 1 FRONTFACE (1319) & DISPLAY


2 9333103552 1 HOUSING
3 9333103302 1 KEYBOARD,GRAPHIC CONSOLE -
VERTICAL
4 9333103406 1 SWITCH, KEY
5 9333101691 1 KEY, CONSOLE
6 9333102359 6 SCREW,
#6-32 X 5/8''
7 9333103299 1 CPU BOARD, CONSOLE GRAPHIC
LCD
8 9333102351 1 GASKET
9 9333103300 1 TERMINAL BOARD, GRAPHIC
LCD
10 9333101984 1 LOCKNUT
PG9
11 9333103169 1 WASHER, STAR
12 9333101547 1 LOCKNUT
PG 13.5
13 9333103433 1 CANNON CONNECTOR, 7-PIN
FEMALE
14 9333102808 1 PLUG, HOLE
15 9333102746 1 RELIEF, STRAIN
PG13.5
16 9333103226 1 GASKET
17 9333103227 1 DUST CAP
18 9333103222 1 BOARD, TERMINAL

Page 119
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100452
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 120
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
KIT INSTALLATION - LMI SYSTEM 6978100452
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

31 7099000399 4 BOLT, STACKING


32 7115140550 4 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 5/8"
GRADE 5
33 7950140050 8 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
34 7660140200 4 NUT, HEX JAM
1/4" - 20 N.C.
35 7950140141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
36 7660140000 4 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
37 7892000832 1 RECEPTACLE,
12 PIN
38 7689000704 7 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
39 7689000503 5 PLUG, SEALING
16 - 12 AWG
40 7172000551 1 BOOT
41 8594100271 1 FLEXGUARD
42 8594000023 2 FLEXGUARD - 1.625" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
43 7850000237 4 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
7 5/16" LONG
44 7950190050 2 WASHER, LOCK
9/16" I.D.

Page 121
Manitowoc Cranes

2179210024
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 122
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
TURNTABLE INSTALLATION 2179210024
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2179210019 1 TURNTABLE SECTION


2 7069000323 1 BEARING, TURNTABLE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7440000400 2 FITTING, 90 DEGREE GREASE
7440000000 2 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
9069100093 1 SEAL
3 + 6734100005 1 BOX ASSEMBLY - SWING
4 4179210011 1 GUARD, PINION
5 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
6 7115150450 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5
7 7118265250 44 CAP SCREW,
1" - 8 N.C. X 6 1/2"
GRADE 8
8 7949000359 44 WASHER, 1" I.D. HARDENED ROUND
9 7445040219 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
10 7552042220 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
1/4" I.D. X 22"
11 7552060220 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
1/4" I.D. X 60"
12 7445040220 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 123
Manitowoc Cranes

2179210019
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 124
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
TURNTABLE SECTION 2179210019
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 2179210018 1 TURNTABLE ASSEMBLY - CENTER


5 6208282353 1 CAPSCREW
6 6570244010 1 KEYSTOCK

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 125
Manitowoc Cranes

6734100005
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 126
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOX ASSEMBLY - SWING 6734100005
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7576134067 1 BOX ASSEMBLY - SWING


2 + 7632100153 1 MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC
PARKER (6.0)
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 7110181005 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
4 7950180080 2 LOCK WASHER, 1/2" I.D.
5 7118222450 4 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 8
6 7949000236 4 FLAT WASHER, 3/4"
7 6200110809 4 BUSHING
8 6705100220 1 PLATE, SWING MOUNTING
9 6570121600 4 STOP
10 7679003219 1 PANEL, NAME/SERIAL PLATE
11 7790040404 4 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
7/64'' -40 N.C. X 1/4''
12 7486001831 1 GAUGE, WINDOW
13 7755152000 1 O-RING

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 127
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 128
Manitowoc Cranes

7576134067
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 129
Manitowoc Cranes

7576134067
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 130
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOX ASSEMBLY - SWING 7576134067
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9576101077 1 SHAFT, OUTPUT


2 * 9576101047 1 SEAL,OIL
3 9576101048 1 CUP, BEARING
4 9576101049 1 CONE, BEARING
5 9734101106 1 CUP, BEARING
6 9576101050 1 CONE, BEARING
7 9734101050 1 SPACER
9 9576101075 1 GEAR SET, OUTPUT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9576101166 1 BOLT,PINION
9734101089 1 BOLT
10 9576101053 1 GEAR SUN, OUTPUT
11 9576101054 1 GEAR SET, INPUT
12 9576100842 2 RACE,BEARING
13 9734101047 2 CAP SCREW,
17 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
19 9734101048 1 SPACER
20 9576101062 1 GEAR, PINION
21 9576101056 1 GEAR, SUN
22 9734101075 2 WASHER,
23 9734101074 2 CAP SCREW,
25 9576101078 1 COVER
26 9576100862 16 CAP SCREW,
27 9576101076 1 GEAR, BRAKE DRIVE
28 9576100864 6 SPRING
29 * 9734101069 1 O-RING
31 * 9576100866 1 O-RING
32 * 9576100867 1 RING, BACK-UP
33 * 9576100868 1 O-RING
34 * 9576100869 1 RING, BACK-UP
35 9576100870 5 DISC,FRICTION
36 9576100871 6 PLATE,STATOR
37 9576100872 1 HOUSING
38 * 9576100873 1 O-RING

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 131
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BOX ASSEMBLY - SWING 7576134067
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

39 * 9576100874 1 SEAL,OIL
40 9576100875 1 BEARING
41 9576100876 1 PISTON
42 9576100877 1 RETAINER
43 9576100878 1 PISTON
44 9734100769 2 PLUG, PIPE
45 9576100879 1 BREATHER & BUSHING
48 * 9576100880 1 O-RING
49 * 9576100895 1 RING, BACK-UP
50 * 9576100896 1 O-RING
51 * 9576100897 1 RING, BACK-UP
52 9734101071 1 RING, RETAINING
53 9576101059 1 SPACER
54 * 9576101060 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 132
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 133
Manitowoc Cranes

7632100153
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 134
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC PARKER (6.0) 7632100153
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9632103236 5 CAP SCREW,


2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
COVER, END
3 * 9632100347 1 SEAL
4 * 9632102994 5 RING, SEAL
5 9632103238 1 COMMUTATOR SET
INCLUDES NBR 6
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, COMMUTATOR
7 9632102998 1 MANIFOLD
8 9632103254 1 ROTOR ASSEMBLY
9 9632102995 1 PLATE, WEAR
10 9632103241 1 LINK, DRIVE
12 9632103242 1 SHAFT, COUPLING
13 9632103243 1 BUSHING, BRONZE
14 9632103003 1 WASHER, THRUST
15 9632102992 1 BEARING, THRUST
16 * 9632103004 1 SEAL, SHAFT
17 * 9632103002 1 RING, BACK-UP
18 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
19 9632103244 1 BEARING
20 * 9632103001 1 RING, RETAINING
21 * 9632103239 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 135
Manitowoc Cranes

2179210016
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 136
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LOCK INSTALLATION - SWING 2179210016
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174210012 1 LOCK ASSEMBLY - SWING


2 7118222850 4 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 3 1/2"
GRADE 8
3 6200121013 4 BUSHING
4 7949000236 4 FLAT WASHER, 3/4"
5 7690161600 1 PIN, CLEVIS 3/8" X 1"
6 7690021610 1 PIN, #2 X 1" LONG COTTER
7 7950160141 1 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
8 4159210027 1 SHIM
9 7115150450 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5
10 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
11 7834000095 2 SPRING, LOCKING
15 7850000805 3 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG

Page 137
Manitowoc Cranes

2174210012
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 138
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LOCK ASSEMBLY - SWING 2174210012
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2174210011 1 MOUNTING STRUCTURE


2 7069000238 4 BEARING
3 6810002041 2 SHAFT
4 7115150750 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" -18 N.C. X 7/8"
GRADE 5
5 7950150141 2 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
6 7690152410 2 PIN, COTTER
5/16" X 1 1/2"
7 2174200050 1 BLOCK, SWING LOCK
8 2186200571 1 LINK
9 7690182404 2 PIN, CLEVIS
1/2"X 1 1/2"
10 7690051210 2 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 3/4"
11 7950180141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
12 2174200051 1 BUSHING
13 6199002690 1 BUSHING
14 7115154050 1 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 5"
GRADE 5
15 7950150050 1 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
16 7660150001 1 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
GRADE 5

Page 139
Manitowoc Cranes

2179210026
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 140
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION - 16500 LBS 2179210026
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6962100017 1 COUNTERWEIGHT, 5500 LBS


2 2179210015 2 SLAB, COUNTERWEIGHT
3 + 7372100100 2 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 3 1/2" CWT REMOVAL
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
4 4179210025 4 ARM, LINKAGE
5 7115221650 13 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
6 7660220200 10 NUT, HEX JAM
3/4" - 10 N.C.
7 + 6689100052 2 PIN ASSEMBLY
8 + 6689100048 6 PIN ASSEMBLY
9 6689001002 2 PIN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6246001524 1 CABLE
7689000701 1 CLIP, HITCH PIN
10 7950220050 8 LOCKWASHER, 3/4" I.D.
11 4179210010 1 PLATE, COVER
12 7115150679 6 SCREW, HEX HEAD
13 7660152701 6 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
14 4179110163 2 SPACER
15 7115222450 8 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
16 7950160141 2 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
17 7950160050 2 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
18 7115166450 2 CAP SCREW,
19 7690102004 2 PIN, CLEVIS
20 7950100141 4 WASHER, FLAT, #10
21 7690000810 2 PIN, COTTER
1/16" X 1/2"
22 7822100001 4 SLEEVE
23 7913500200 2 TUBE, 5/8''
24 7913500300 4 TUBE, 5/8''
25 7660160000 2 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 141
Manitowoc Cranes

7372100100
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 142
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 3 1/2" CWT REMOVAL (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7372100100
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


RING,WIPER
2 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
3 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
4 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING,BACK-UP
5 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
6 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
7 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
8 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING,WEAR
9 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING,WEAR
11 9372103114 1 WASHER,SEAL
12 9372103089 1 LOCKNUT
13 9372103162 2 NUT
14 9372103163 2 CAPSCREW
16 9372103164 2 WASHER
18 9372103116 1 PLUG,BLEEDER
19 7926002129 1 VALVE, HOLDING
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112596 1 KIT, SEAL
20 9372103165 1 BARREL ASSY.
21 9372103166 1 ROD ASSY.
22 9372103167 1 CLEVIS,ROD
23 9372103168 1 HEAD
24 9372103169 1 PISTON
30 * 9372103170 1 KIT,SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 143
Manitowoc Cranes

6689100052
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 144
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PIN ASSEMBLY 6689100052
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7689100028 1 PIN
2 7690144044 1 PIN, ROLL
3 7950280141 1 WASHER, 1 1/8" I.D.
4 7834100012 1 SPRING

Page 145
Manitowoc Cranes

6689100048
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 146
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PIN ASSEMBLY 6689100048
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7689100025 1 PIN
2 7690143644 1 PIN, ROLL
3 7950260141 1 WASHER, 1" I.D.
4 7834000786 1 SPRING

Page 147
Manitowoc Cranes

6364101609
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 148
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SWIVEL INSTALLATION - ELECTRIC WATER AND HYDRAULIC 6364101609
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

50 += 6364101610 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC


WATER AND HYDRAULIC
50 += 6364101667 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC,
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
50 += 6364101678 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC,
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
50 += 6364101610 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
50 += 6364101667 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC,
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
50 += 6364101678 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC,
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
50 += 6364101610 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
50 += 6364101667 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC,
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
50 += 6364101678 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC,
WATER AND HYDRAULIC
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
51 6199100036 4 BUSHING
52 7118269650 4 CAP SCREW,
1"-8 N.C. X 12"
GRADE 8
53 7949000359 4 WASHER, 1" I.D. HARDENED ROUND
54 7115140478 1 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5
55 6705100050 2 SHIM,
56 6705100051 2 SHIM,
57 7013000594 1 ADAPTER
58 + 7926100720 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - HIGH SPEED BOOST
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
59 7755222002 1 O-RING
60 7447202003 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755025002 1 O-RING

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP = REFER TO MCI FOR APPLICABLE NUMBER

Page 149
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SWIVEL INSTALLATION - ELECTRIC WATER AND HYDRAULIC 6364101609
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

7755920002 1 O-RING
61 7447121202 1 CONNECTOR, LONG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
62 7447121203 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
63 7447121233 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
64 7115172050 4 CAP SCREW,
7/16" - 14 N.C. X 2 1/2"
GRADE 5
65 7950170050 4 WASHER, LOCK 7/16" I.D.
66 7110171205 4 CAP SCREW,
7/16" - 14 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 1
67 6705016148 1 PLATE
68 7115150550 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 5/8"
69 7949000534 2 WASHER, HARDENED ROUND

Page 150
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 151
Manitowoc Cranes

6364101610
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 152
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC WATER AND HYDRAULIC 6364101610
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6364101611 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - 5 PORT


2 + 6364002720 1 SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - 2 PORT WATER
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 + 7753100000 1 RING ASSEMBLY - SLIP
44 CONDUCTOR
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
4 6199001798 1 BUSHING
5 7950140050 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
6 6705170340 2 PLATE, RETAINER
7 7118181450 8 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 8
8 6753001651 4 PLATE, RETAINER
9 7115181450 1 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 3/4"
10 7660180200 1 NUT, HEX
1/2" - 13 N.C.
11 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
12 7300000104 1 CLAMP, TUBING
1" I.D.
13 7115140650 1 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
14 7445080803 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
15 7649000059 4 NIPPLE, HOSE 5/8 ID TO 1/2 NPT
16 7115161250 4 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
17 7660160200 4 NUT, HEX JAM
3/8" - 16 N.C.
18 7445080804 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
19 7709000820 2 PLUG
40 SOCKET
20 7345242101 1 TERMINAL
6 AWG
21 7709000838 3 PLUG
1 SOCKET
22 7892000939 3 RECEPTACLE,
1 PIN

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 153
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - ELECTRIC WATER AND HYDRAULIC 6364101610
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

23 8594000022 2 FLEXGUARD - 1.250" I.D.


(QUANTITY IN FEET)
24 7850000208 4 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
25 # 7709800000 1 PLUG, #8 SAE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755908002 1 O-RING
26 7172000554 2 BOOT

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 154
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 155
Manitowoc Cranes

6364101611
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 156
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - 5 PORT 6364101611
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6274100000 1 CASE
2 6830100001 1 SPOOL
3 * 7753001496 2 RING
4 * 7794001587 2 RING, POLYSEAL
5 7440000000 4 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
6 * 7794001584 6 RING, SEAL
7 * 7755265400 6 RING, QUAD
8 7949000407 1 WASHER, THRUST
9 6705015997 1 PLATE
10 7111160807 4 SCREW, MACHINE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
11 # 7709800000 1 PLUG, #8 SAE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755908002 1 O-RING
12 7709000842 3 PLUG
13 7709800003 1 PLUG,#12 SAE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755912002 1 O-RING
14 7709800004 1 PLUG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755916002 1 O-RING
15 7709800001 1 PLUG, SAE #4
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING
300 * 7373100012 1 KIT, SWIVEL SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 157
Manitowoc Cranes

6364002720
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 158
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SWIVEL ASSEMBLY - 2 PORT WATER (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6364002720
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

- NPN 1 NO PART NUMBER


CHECK YOUR WATER SWIVEL, IT
MAY HAVE BEEN UPDATED TO A
NEWER TYPE SWIVEL ASSEMBLY
1 6274000713 1 CASE, SWIVEL
2 6830000613 1 SPOOL
3 * 7794101554 0 RING, SEAL
4 * 7753000536 1 SEAL
5 * 7755159400 1 RING, QUAD
6 6714000582 1 POST, CENTER
7 7755318000 2 O-RING
8 7115163650 4 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 4 1/2"
GRADE 5
9 7949000263 4 WASHER, HARDENED
10 * 7373000079 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 159
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 160
Manitowoc Cranes

7753100000
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 161
Manitowoc Cranes

7753100000
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 162
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
RING ASSEMBLY - SLIP 44 CONDUCTOR 7753100000
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 9364101580 1 BRACKET, SLIP RING BASE


3 9364100968 3 CONNECTOR ASSY. 3/4"
4 9364101208 1 CONNECTOR ASSY. 1/2"
5 9364100964 1 BEARING, NYLON
6 9364101581 1 CORE ASSEMBLY - RING ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7785140800 3 SET SCREW
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
7 9364101150 36 BRUSH AND HOLDER ASSEMBLY
(7.5 AMP)
7 9364100085 4 BRUSH & ARM ASSY. 15 AMP
7 9364100437 8 BRUSH AND HOLDER ASSEMBLY
(45 AMP)
8 9364101582 2 STUD
9 9364100180 1 BEARING, NYLON
10 9364100088 80 DISCONNECT, SMALL KNIFE
10 9364100332 16 TERMINAL, JUMBO KNIFE
11 9364100341 36 SPRING, BRUSH 1.6 LBS
11 9364100177 4 SPRING, BRUSH 2.8 LBS
11 9364100333 8 SPRING, BRUSH 5.5 LBS
12 9364101022 4 CONNECTOR, CRIMPED
(FOR 12-14 GAUGE WIRE )
12 9364100178 8 CONNECTOR, CRIMPED
(FOR 10 GAUGE WIRE )
12 9364101021 36 CONNECTOR, CRIMPED
(FOR 16 GAUGE WIRE)
13 9364100092 40 SLEEVE, 3/16" I.D. X 3"
13 9364100334 8 SLEEVE, 5/16" I.D. X 3"
14 # 9364101583 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY, CENTER
15 9364101584 1 BRUSH, FRONT LEFT HARNESS
15 9364101585 1 BRUSH, REAR LEFT HARNESS
15 9364101586 1 BRUSH, REAR RIGHT HARNESS
15 9333102849 1 CABLE, 4 X 0.5 D.S.
USE FOR POTENTIOMETER CABLE
ORDER AS REQUIRED PER FT.
NOT PART OF SLIP RING ASSY.
16 9364101587 1 COVER, SPUN ALUMINUM

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 163
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
RING ASSEMBLY - SLIP 44 CONDUCTOR 7753100000
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

17 9364101241 2 NUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
18 9364101063 2 WASHER, 5/16" I.D. NEOPRENE
19 9364101429 9 NUT, HEX JAM
5/16" - 18 N.C.
20 7950150141 9 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
21 9364100685 2 COLLAR, SET 5/16"
22 9364101588 4 SPACER, STAND-OFF
23 9364101589 1 STUD
NOT ILLUSTRATED
24 9364101590 1 DISK, RUB
25 9364101591 1 PLATE
26 9364101592 1 POTENTIOMETER AND BOARD
27 9364101593 1 PLUG, BUTTON
NOT ILLUSTRATED
28 9364101594 2 SPACER, NYLON
29 9364101595 1 PLATE
30 9364101596 4 SCREW, #10-32 X 5/8" FLATHEAD
31 9364101613 2 CAP SCREW,
32 9364101614 1 BUSHING AND PIN ASSEMBLY
33 9364101615 2 SET SCREW
34 9364101616 1 DECAL - SEALING
40 7826000087 80 SOCKET, 16-14 GA
USE AS REQUIRED,
ITEM NOT SHOWN
41 7689000813 3 PIN
4 AWG
ITEM NOT SHOWN
42 7826000095 3 SOCKET,
4 AWG
ITEM NOT SHOWN
43 7345242201 1 TERMINAL
4 AWG
ITEM NOT SHOWN

Page 164
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 165
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100720
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 166
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - HIGH SPEED BOOST (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7926100720
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


BODY
2 9926112557 1 VALVE, CART.
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752100996 1 KIT, REPAIR
3 9926112464 1 COIL,12V.
4 7892000836 0 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
5 7689000704 0 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
6 7172000546 0 BOOT
7 9722102205 0 O-RING

Page 167
Manitowoc Cranes

2179210011
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 168
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER INSTALLATION - LIFT 2179210011
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6372100195 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 12" LIFT


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 6810100077 1 LOWER SHAFT
3 7115225650 1 CAP SCREW,
3/4" - 10 N.C. X 7"
GRADE 5

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 169
Manitowoc Cranes

6372100195
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 170
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 12" LIFT (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6372100195
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6372100174 1 BARREL, 12" CYLINDER


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7199100001 2 LINER BUSHING
2 6768100114 1 ROD
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7199100008 2 LINER BUSHING
3 6701001017 1 PISTON, 12" CYLINDER
4 6372100134 1 HEAD, 12" CYLINDER
5 + 7926003679 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - HOLDING
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
6 6753001446 1 RING, RETAINING
7 7794000662 2 SEAL ASSY, 12" PISTON
8 * 7753100020 2 BACK-UP RING
9 * 7754000708 1 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
10 * 7754000178 1 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
11 * 7755451609 1 BACK-UP RING
12 * 7753000301 1 RING, WEAR
13 * 7794001598 1 SEAL
14 * 7794001600 1 SEAL, ROD
15 * 6753000306 1 RING, BACK-UP
16 * 7753000300 1 RING, WIPER
17 7110161605 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 1
18 7099000137 2 INSERT
19 7115182450 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
20 7949000235 4 WASHER, 1/2" I.D. FLAT
21 7709000031 2 O-RING PLUG #6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755906002 1 O-RING
22 7709000028 2 PLUG, SAE #4
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING
23 7099000378 1 SCREW, 3/8" - 16NC X 3/8" SET
24 7910014249 1 TUBE
25 7447161601 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP * REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 171
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 12" LIFT (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6372100195
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
26 7709000026 3 PLUG, PIPE
1/2" NPT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755916002 1 O-RING
27 7440000000 2 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
28 7440000200 2 FITTING, 45 DEGREE GREASE
1/8" N.P.T.
29 * 7373100009 1 KIT, CYLINDER SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 172
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 173
Manitowoc Cranes

7926003679
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 174
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - HOLDING (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7926003679
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 # NS 1 NOT SERVICED
BODY
4 @ 9926109343 1 PLUG
5 @ 9926109344 1 PLUG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
@ 7755916002 1 O-RING
6 @ 9926110875 1 POPPET, THERMAL
7 @ 9926103754 1 SPRING
8 @ 9926109346 1 PLUG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
@ 7755916002 1 O-RING
9 * 7755916000 2 O-RING
10 * 7709800003 1 PLUG,#12 SAE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
* 7755912002 1 O-RING
11 * 9926110365 1 O-RING
MOUNTING O-RING OF 2 1/2" O.D.
11 * 9926110749 1 O-RING
VITON 75D
MOUNTING O-RING OF 2 1/8" O.D.
12 * 9926110225 2 O-RING
VITON 90D
13 @ 9926107032 1 PISTON
14 @ 9926109351 1 PIN
15 * 9926110320 1 O-RING
VITON 75D
16 * 9926107031 1 RING, GLYD
17 * 7709800000 1 PLUG, #8 SAE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
* 7755908002 1 O-RING
18 7709800022 1 PLUG, SAE #10
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755910002 1 O-RING
19 * 9926110876 1 KIT, SEAL
INCLUDES NBR 9-12 _ 15-17
19 @ 9926110877 1 KIT, REPAIR
INCLUDES NBR 4-8 + 13-14

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT
* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 175
Manitowoc Cranes

6258100011
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 176
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COVER INSTALLATION - VALVE 6258100011
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7258100107 1 COVER, VALVE


2 6184100046 1 BRACKET, ANGLE
3 6184100047 1 BRACKET, FRONT
4 6184100055 1 BRACKET, MID
5 6184100056 1 BRACKET, REAR
6 7195100001 2 STOPPER, RUBBER
7 7195000010 6 BUMPER, MOLDED
8 7585000812 3 DRAW LATCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9585100055 1 KEEPER
9 7115150850 8 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
10 7950150141 14 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
11 7950150050 14 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
12 7115141450 2 CAP SCREW, 1/4-20UNC X 1 3/4
13 7950140141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
14 7660141600 2 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
16 7111100615 12 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
17 7950100141 12 WASHER, FLAT, #10
18 7950100050 12 WASHER, LOCK #10
19 7660101100 12 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
20 7115150850 6 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
21 7660150000 6 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.

Page 177
Manitowoc Cranes

6258100005
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 178
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BINDER INSTALLATION 6258100005
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7258100138 1 BINDER
2 6246001174 1 LANYARD
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7345211901 1 TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
7345221901 1 TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
7892000196 2 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
8 AWG
7364001547 1 SWIVEL
3 7760000008 1 RIVET, POP
4 7950080141 1 FLATWASHER, 5/32" I.D.

Page 179
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 180
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ROPE, WIRE 7781050502
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

10 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


HOIST CABLE - PART NUMBER IS
7781050502

Page 181
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100356
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 182
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION 6978100356
Revision: F

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6512100471 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 7345001746 1 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
3 7850000805 11 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG
4 7115150650 4 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
5 7950150050 4 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
6 7950150141 4 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
10 7115161050 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
11 7660161600 1 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
12 7950160150 1 WASHER, 3/8" I.D.
13 7950160050 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
14 7860800000 1 BUSS, BAR
15 7950080350 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/32" I.D.
16 7659000197 1 NUT, PANEL
17 7111080810 8 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
20 7660081100 2 NUT, HEX
5/32" - 24 N.F.
GRADE 1
21 7850000208 5 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
22 7949000350 1 WASHER, LOCK
24 7300000104 4 CLAMP, TUBING
1" I.D.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 183
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100471
(SHEET 5 OF 5)

Page 184
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100471
(SHEET 4 OF 5)

Page 185
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100471
(SHEET 3 OF 5)

Page 186
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100471
(SHEET 2 OF 5)

Page 187
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100471
(SHEET 1 OF 5)

Page 188
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6512100471
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

4 7709000239 1 PLUG
21 PIN
5 7300000429 1 CLAMP, STRAIN RELIEF
6 7709000839 4 PLUG, 3 SOCKET
7 7172000547 4 BOOT
8 7892000947 3 RECEPTACLE,
3 PIN
9 7709000815 11 PLUG, 2 SOCKET
10 7172000545 11 BOOT, DT2S CONNECTOR
11 7892000836 3 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
12 7826000087 45 SOCKET, 16-14 GA
13 7689000704 18 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
14 7689000797 4 PIN
12 AWG
15 7689000503 23 PLUG, SEALING
16 - 12 AWG
16 7345001744 1 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
17 7345001743 2 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
18 7364001682 3 CONNECTOR, 2 CONDUCTOR
TOWER WITH SEAL
19 7364001683 3 CONNECTOR, 2 CONDUCTOR
SHROUD
20 7892000257 6 TERMINAL, GREEN CAVITY
SEAL
21 7364001847 6 TERMINAL, FEMALE SLEEVE
22 7892000256 6 TERMINAL, BLUE CABLE SEAL
23 7709000809 1 PLUG
6 SOCKET
24 7172000565 1 BOOT, CONNECTOR
25 7892000824 1 RECEPTACLE,
6 PIN
27 7850000208 45 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
28 7345241701 1 TONGUE, INSULATED RING
29 7345241901 3 TONGUE, INSULATED RING
30 7709000812 1 PLUG
12 SOCKET

Page 189
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6512100471
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

31 7892001036 1 RECEPTACLE, SPLICE BLOCK


33 7892000194 1 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
16 - 14 AWG
34 8594000002 11 FLEXGUARD - .750" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
35 7892000195 7 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
12 - 10 AWG
36 8594100259 2 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 3/8" I.D.
LINER, MELTABLE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
37 7892000196 2 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
8 AWG
38 8594000006 12 FLEXGUARD - .350" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
39 8594000005 12 FLEXGUARD - .413" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
40 8594000004 10 FLEXGUARD - .500" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)

Page 190
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 191
Manitowoc Cranes

7781050504
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 192
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HOIST CABLE - AUXILIARY 7781050504
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


HOIST CABLE - PART NUMBER IS
7781050504

Page 193
Manitowoc Cranes

2188100561
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 194
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BEARING BOLT INSTALLATION 2188100561
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7118265250 40 CAP SCREW,


1" - 8 N.C. X 6 1/2"
GRADE 8
2 7949000359 40 WASHER, 1" I.D. HARDENED ROUND

Page 195
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610009
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 196
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SUPPLY, PRESSURE AND RETURN 2179610009
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

401 7447060601 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
402 7555206801 1 HOSE ASSY, 3/8"I.D. X 68" LONG
403 7561204216 1 3/8" I.D. X 45"
404 7561205016 1 3/8" I.D. X 45"
405 7555210000 1 HOSE ASSY, 3/8"I.D. X 100"LONG
406 7447060403 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
407 7561204615 1 3/8" I.D. X 46"
408 7447060611 2 TEE, UNION
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
409 7561204615 1 3/8" I.D. X 46"

Page 197
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610004
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 198
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - TELESCOPE WITH AUXILIARY HOIST 2179610004
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

51 7447040603 2 FITTING, 90 DEGREE


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
52 7447060603 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
54 7561116001 1 1/4" I.D. X 160"
55 7555114900 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/4"I.D. X 149"LONG
56 7447060634 2 TEE, FEMALE RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
57 7555206201 1 3/8" I.D. X 62"
58 7555206201 1 3/8" I.D. X 62"
60 7447060638 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE LONG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING

Page 199
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610005
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 200
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SWING AND SWING BRAKE 2179610005
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

101 7447040601 4 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
102 7561116202 1 1/4'' HOSE, HYDRAULIC
103 7561116202 1 1/4'' HOSE, HYDRAULIC
104 7447040603 1 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
106 7555115600 1 1/4" I.D. X 156"
107 7561114001 1 1/4" I.D. X 140"
108 7555113000 1 1/4" I.D. X 130" LONG

Page 201
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610008
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 202
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - MAIN AND AUXILIARY HOIST 2179610008
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

251 7447040601 4 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
252 7561116202 1 1/4'' HOSE, HYDRAULIC
253 7561115002 1 HOSE ASSY
254 7561113202 1 HOSE ASSY
255 7561115402 1 1/4" HYD HOSE ASSY STR-45

Page 203
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610006
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 204
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - LIFT 2179610006
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

151 7447040601 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
152 7561114402 1 1/4" HYD HOSE ASSY STR-45
153 7561116202 1 1/4'' HOSE, HYDRAULIC

Page 205
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610040
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 206
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE INSTALLATION - CONTROL 2179610040
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7926100695 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL


CONTROL
2 + 7926100634 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - PRESSURE REDUCING
WITH SOLENOID
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 + 7926100687 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - COUNTERWEIGHT
2 SECTION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
4 + 7926100667 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL
CONTROL
5 7115161050 3 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
6 6200060404 2 BUSHING
7 7950180141 3 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
8 7950180050 3 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
9 7115182250 3 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 2 3/4"
GRADE 5
10 7115151050 3 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
11 7115153650 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 4 1/2"
GRADE 5
12 7950150050 5 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
13 7950150141 5 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
14 7660162701 3 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 207
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 208
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100695
(SHEET 6 OF 6)

Page 209
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100695
(SHEET 5 OF 6)

Page 210
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100695
(SHEET 4 OF 6)

Page 211
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100695
(SHEET 3 OF 6)

Page 212
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100695
(SHEET 2 OF 6)

Page 213
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100695
(SHEET 1 OF 6)

Page 214
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100695
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9926112190 1 SECTION, INLET


INCLUDES NBRS 101 - 104,
106 - 109, 111 - 113
2 9926112191 1 VALVE ASSY. WORK SECTION
AUXILIARY HOIST
INCLUDES NBRS 201 - 209,
211 - 220
3 9926112191 1 VALVE ASSY. WORK SECTION
MAIN HOIST
INCLUDES NBRS 301 - 309,
311 - 320
4 9926112192 1 VALVE ASSY. WORK SECTION
TELESCOPE
INCLUDES NBRS 401 - 409,
411 - 420
5 9926112193 1 VALVE ASSY. WORK SECTION
LIFT
INCLUDES NBRS 501 - 520
6 9926112373 1 SECTION, OUTLET
INCLUDES NBRS 601 - 608,
610 - 612
7 9926111435 8 WASHER, COMPRESSION
8 9926111436 8 NUT
9 9926111533 4 ROD, TIE
10 9926111438 4 DISK, SHUTTLE
11 9926111439 2 PLUG ASSEMBLY, SHUT-OFF
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111468 1 SEAL-SPECIAL
12 9926111999 3 PLUG ASSY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755912002 1 O-RING
13 9926112349 1 VALVE, RELIEF
2000 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112013 1 O-RING
14 9926112195 5 VALVE, RELIEF
3500 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112013 1 O-RING
15 9926112374 1 VALVE, RELIEF
4000 PSI

Page 215
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100695
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


9926112013 1 O-RING
16 7892000836 0 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
17 7689000704 0 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
18 7172000546 0 BOOT
101 9926112002 1 CAP, FITTING
102 9926112014 1 FITTING ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755906002 1 O-RING
7755011002 1 O-RING
103 9926112003 1 SPRING
104 9926112004 1 FILTER
105 9926111999 1 PLUG ASSY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755912002 1 O-RING
106 * 9926111448 1 O-RING
107 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
108 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
109 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
110 9926111439 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY, SHUT-OFF
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111468 1 SEAL-SPECIAL
111 9926111450 1 SPRING
112 9926112005 1 SPRING, SEAT
113 9926112375 1 VALVE, METERING
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111444 1 KIT, SEAL
201 9926111452 4 SCREW-HEX HEAD
202 9926112198 2 SET SCREW
203 9926111453 2 CAP
204 9926111454 6 0-RING
205 9926111455 2 TUBE
206 9926111456 2 SPRING
207 9926111457 2 WASHER,
208 9926111458 2 RETAINER

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 216
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100695
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

209 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


SPOOL
210 9926112195 2 VALVE, RELIEF
3500 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112013 1 O-RING
211 9926112199 1 SET SCREW
212 9926112007 1 O-RING
213 9926112008 1 PLUG
214 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
215 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
216 9926112200 1 SPRING
217 * 9926111460 1 O-RING
218 9926112201 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY
219 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
220 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
221 9926112202 2 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112931 1 COIL, 12V.
6512100469 1 SOLENOID HARNESS
9926112450 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
9752100994 1 KIT, REPAIR
301 9926111452 4 SCREW-HEX HEAD
302 9926112198 2 SET SCREW
303 9926111453 2 CAP
304 * 9926111454 6 0-RING
305 9926111455 2 TUBE
306 9926111456 2 SPRING
307 9926111457 2 WASHER,
308 9926111458 2 RETAINER
309 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
310 9926112195 2 VALVE, RELIEF
3500 PSI

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 217
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100695
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


9926112013 1 O-RING
311 9926112199 1 SET SCREW
312 9926112007 1 O-RING
313 9926112008 1 PLUG
314 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
315 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
316 9926112200 1 SPRING
317 * 9926111460 1 O-RING
318 9926112201 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY
319 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
320 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
321 9926112202 2 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112931 1 COIL, 12V.
6512100469 1 SOLENOID HARNESS
9926112450 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
9752100994 1 KIT, REPAIR
401 9926111452 4 SCREW-HEX HEAD
402 9926112198 1 SET SCREW
403 9926111453 2 CAP
404 * 9926111454 6 0-RING
405 9926111455 2 TUBE
406 9926111456 2 SPRING
407 9926111457 2 WASHER,
408 9926111458 2 RETAINER
409 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
410 9926112000 1 VALVE ASSY.RELIEF @ 2700 PSI
PORT A
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112013 1 O-RING
410 9926112195 1 VALVE, RELIEF
3500 PSI
PORT B

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 218
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100695
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


9926112013 1 O-RING
411 9926112199 1 SET SCREW
412 9926112007 1 O-RING
413 9926112008 1 PLUG
414 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
415 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
416 9926112200 1 SPRING
417 * 9926111460 1 O-RING
418 9926112201 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY
419 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
420 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
421 9926112202 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112931 1 COIL, 12V.
6512100469 1 SOLENOID HARNESS
9926112450 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
9752100994 1 KIT, REPAIR
422 9926112203 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926108644 1 KIT, SEAL
501 9926111452 4 SCREW-HEX HEAD
502 9926112198 1 SET SCREW
503 9926111453 2 CAP
504 * 9926111454 6 0-RING
505 9926111455 2 TUBE
506 9926111456 2 SPRING
507 9926111457 2 WASHER,
508 9926111458 2 RETAINER
509 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
510 9926111439 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY, SHUT-OFF
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111468 1 SEAL-SPECIAL
511 9926112199 1 SET SCREW

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 219
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100695
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

512 * 9926112007 1 O-RING


513 9926112008 1 PLUG
514 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
515 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
516 9926112200 1 SPRING
517 * 9926111460 1 O-RING
518 9926112201 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY
519 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
520 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
521 9926112203 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926108644 1 KIT, SEAL
522 9926112202 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112931 1 COIL, 12V.
6512100469 1 SOLENOID HARNESS
9926112450 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
9752100994 1 KIT, REPAIR
523 9926112349 1 VALVE, RELIEF
2000 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112013 1 O-RING
601 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
602 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
603 9926111463 1 SPRING
604 * 9926111465 1 O-RING
605 9926112011 1 PLUG
606 * 9926111448 2 O-RING
607 9926111999 2 PLUG ASSY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755912002 1 O-RING
608 9926112012 2 SCREW, SET
609 9926112374 1 VALVE, RELIEF
4000 PSI

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 220
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100695
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


9926112013 1 O-RING
610 9926112008 1 PLUG
611 * 9926112007 1 O-RING
612 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
VALVE, CHECK
613 * 9926112197 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 221
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100634
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 222
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - PRESSURE REDUCING WITH SOLENOID 7926100634
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


BODY
2 9926112126 2 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926108423 2 KIT, SEAL
3 9926112653 1 VALVE,PRESS.REDUCING 250 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926108124 1 KIT, REPAIR
4 9926111875 2 COIL ASSY. 12V. W/CONNECTOR
5 9926111395 2 NUT, RETAINING
6 9926110629 1 CARTRIDGE ASSY. FILTER
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752100994 1 KIT, REPAIR
9926108644 1 KIT, SEAL
7 7892000836 2 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
8 7689000704 4 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
9 7172000546 2 BOOT

Page 223
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 224
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100687
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 225
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100687
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 226
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100687
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 227
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100687
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 228
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - COUNTERWEIGHT 2 SECTION 7926100687
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9926112135 1 VALVE ASSY. INLET SECTION


INCLUDES NBRS 101 AND 102
2 9926112366 1 VALVE SECTION ASSY. WORK
INCLUDES NBRS 201 - 216
3 9926112366 1 VALVE SECTION ASSY. WORK
INCLUDES NBRS 301 - 316
4 9926112137 1 VALVE ASSY. OUTLET SECTION
5 9926111411 4 NUT
6 9926112001 2 ROD, TIE
LOWER
7 9926111410 2 NUT
8 9926111995 1 ROD, TIE
UPPER
9 9926112139 1 PLUG ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111470 1 SEAL-SPECIAL
10 9926111959 1 PLUG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111960 1 O-RING
11 9926112370 1 VALVE, RELIEF
1500 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111469 1 O-RING
9926111470 1 SEAL-SPECIAL
12 9926111438 1 DISK, SHUTTLE
101 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
102 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
201 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
202 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
203 9926112367 1 END, CLEVIS
204 * 9926112007 1 O-RING
205 9926112368 2 CAP SCREW,
206 9926111969 2 PLATE, SEAL
207 * 9926111967 2 WIPER, SPECIAL
208 * 9926111968 2 O-RING

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 229
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - COUNTERWEIGHT 2 SECTION 7926100687
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

209 9926111970 2 SEAT, SPRING


210 9926112369 1 SPRING
211 9926111972 1 SPOOL, END
212 9926111973 1 CAP, SPOOL
213 9926111974 2 SCREW,
214 9926112149 1 POPPET
215 9926112150 1 SPRING
216 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
301 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
302 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
303 9926112367 1 END, CLEVIS
304 * 9926112007 1 O-RING
305 9926112368 2 CAP SCREW,
306 9926111969 2 PLATE, SEAL
307 * 9926111967 2 WIPER, SPECIAL
308 * 9926111968 2 O-RING
309 9926111970 2 SEAT, SPRING
310 9926112369 1 SPRING
311 9926111972 1 SPOOL, END
312 9926111973 1 CAP, SPOOL
313 9926111974 2 SCREW,
314 9926112149 1 POPPET
315 9926112150 1 SPRING
316 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
401 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
402 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
403 * 9926112371 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 230
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 231
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100667
(SHEET 3 OF 3)

Page 232
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100667
(SHEET 2 OF 3)

Page 233
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100667
(SHEET 1 OF 3)

Page 234
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100667
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9926112363 1 VALVE, INLET


2 9926111406 1 VALVE, WORK SECTION
3 9926112020 1 VALVE ASSY. OUTLET SECTION
4 9926111411 4 NUT
5 9926112001 2 ROD, TIE
LOWER
6 9926111410 2 NUT
7 9926111995 1 ROD, TIE
UPPER
8 9926112372 1 VALVE, RELIEF
2700 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111931 1 O-RING, VITON
9926111932 1 O-RING, VITON
9 9926111959 1 PLUG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111960 1 O-RING
10 9926112365 1 PLUG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111960 1 O-RING
11 9926111957 1 PLUG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING
12 9926111412 2 ANTI-VOID ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926111414 1 KIT, SEAL
101 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
102 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
201 9926111425 2 CAP SCREW,
202 9926111416 2 CAP, RETAINER
203 9926111424 1 END CAP
204 9926111423 1 END, SPOOL
205 9926111420 2 SEAT, SPRING
206 9926111421 1 SPRING
207 9926111422 1 SPRING
208 * 7755022000 1 O-RING
209 9926111419 1 RING, BACK-UP

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 235
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIRECTIONAL CONTROL 7926100667
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

210 9926111418 1 CAP


211 * 7755019000 2 O-RING
212 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
213 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
214 9926111417 1 END CAP
216 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
217 9926111415 4 CAP SCREW,
218 * 9926111915 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 236
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610036
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 237
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610036
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 238
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610036
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 239
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610036
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 240
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUPPLY - PRESSURE - RETURN INSTALLATION 2179610036
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

551 7543109103 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED


552 7910100870 1 TUBE
553 7910100871 1 TUBE
554 # 7450000188 6 SPLIT FLANGE HALF, 1 1/4"
555 7755222002 4 O-RING
556 7115171250 12 CAP SCREW,
7/16" - 14 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
557 # 7450000102 2 FLANGE, SPLIT
558 7755225002 3 O-RING
559 7555604811 1 HOSE ASSY, 1" I.D. X 48"
560 7709000031 1 O-RING PLUG #6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755906002 1 O-RING
561 7447040601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
562 7447080835 1 TEE, BRANCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
563 7561202617 1 3/8" HYDR HOSE ASSY STR-90
565 7555504801 1 HOSE ASSY, 3/4"I.D. X 48" LONG
569 7115181250 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
570 7561204415 1 3/8'' I.D. X 44''
571 7910100830 1 DRAIN MANIFOLD,
CASE
572 7447120413 1 REDUCER
573 7543109161 1 HOSE ASSY
575 7447080601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
576 7447060634 1 TEE, FEMALE RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 241
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUPPLY - PRESSURE - RETURN INSTALLATION 2179610036
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

7755906002 1 O-RING
577 7447060413 4 REDUCER
579 7910100879 1 TUBE
580 7447040401 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
581 7755018002 3 O-RING
582 7755021002 2 O-RING
583 7300000404 1 CLAMP, 1" TUBING
584 7755916002 1 O-RING
585 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
586 7950150161 4 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
587 7543109102 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
588 + 7926001894 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - RESIDUAL
CHECK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
589 7561103003 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/4"I.D. X 30" LONG
590 7447040416 4 CAP ASSY, FEMALE ORS THREAD
591 7755012002 2 O-RING
592 7447060633 5 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
593 7447161603 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
594 7755011002 4 O-RING
595 7447040433 3 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
596 7755014002 3 O-RING
597 7447121205 1 TEE, RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
598 7447121225 2 NUT
599 7447060603 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 242
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUPPLY - PRESSURE - RETURN INSTALLATION 2179610036
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
601 7447161201 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
602 7447080833 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
603 7115172250 4 CAP SCREW,
7/16" - 14 N.C. X 2 3/4"
GRADE 5
604 7115182450 8 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
605 7447121234 1 TEE, RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
606 7447161633 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
609 7447060640 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
610 7447060601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
611 7300100006 2 CLAMP
612 7115152450 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
613 7660150000 2 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
616 7561302532 1 1/2" HYD HOSE ASSY STR-90
617 7561303034 1 1/2" HYD HOSE ASSY STR-LG 90
618 7561101803 1 1/4" I.D. X 18"
619 7447080601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

Page 243
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUPPLY - PRESSURE - RETURN INSTALLATION 2179610036
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


7755014002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
620 7447040603 1 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
621 7561106003 1 HOSE ASSY,1/4" I.D. HYD STR-90
622 7561106003 1 HOSE ASSY,1/4" I.D. HYD STR-90
623 7447080835 1 TEE, BRANCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
624 7447061001 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755910002 1 O-RING
625 7926002880 1 VALVE, CHECK
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 2 O-RING
626 7447120813 1 REDUCER
627 7447080613 1 REDUCER
629 7447060602 1 CONNECTOR, LONG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
630 7561212817 1 HOSE, 3/8" I.D.
631 7555106500 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
1/4'' I.D. X 65''
632 7555207901 1 3/8'' I.D. X 79''
633 7447060604 1 TEE, BRANCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
634 7447060634 1 TEE, FEMALE RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
635 7013100008 1 ADAPTER
636 7447121216 1 CAP, 3/4 ORS

Page 244
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUPPLY - PRESSURE - RETURN INSTALLATION 2179610036
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

637 7447040601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING

Page 245
Manitowoc Cranes

7926001894
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 246
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - RESIDUAL CHECK 7926001894
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


BODY
BODY
2 9926103643 1 POPPET
3 9926103341 1 SPRING
4 7755916000 1 O-RING
5 9926106006 1 ADAPTER

Page 247
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 248
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610012
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 249
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610012
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 250
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - LIFT 2179610012
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

101 7447161601 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
102 7543109162 1 HOSE ASSY
103 7543109162 1 HOSE ASSY
104 7910100813 1 TUBE
105 7910100812 1 TUBE
106 7447161601 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
107 7447040601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
108 7447040603 1 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
109 7447040434 1 TEE, MALE RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
110 7755021002 2 O-RING
111 7300000404 4 CLAMP, 1" TUBING
112 7447161615 2 PLUG

Page 251
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610014
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 252
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - MAIN AND AUXILIARY HOIST 2179610014
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

201 7447161603 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
202 7447161638 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE LONG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 2 O-RING
203 7555609981 1 HOSE 1"
204 7555606581 1 INCLUDES NBR 507-509
205 7555606980 1 HOSE 1"
206 7555514011 1 HOSE ASSEMBLY 3/4'' X 140''
207 7561312432 1 HOSE 1"
209 7447040603 4 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
212 7555610580 1 HOSE 1"
214 7561503852 1 HOSE ASSY, 3/4"I.D.X 38" LONG
215 7447121234 1 TEE, RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
216 7561302431 1 1/2" HOSE - HOT OIL STR-45
217 7300000406 2 CLAMP, TUBING
218 7300000251 1 CLAMP, TUBING
2" I.D.
220 7950150141 1 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
221 7950150050 1 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
222 7115150850 1 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5

Page 253
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610010
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 254
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - TELESCOPE 2179610010
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7300000404 2 CLAMP, 1" TUBING


2 7755021002 1 O-RING
3 7543109122 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
4 7543109122 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
5 7910100815 1 TUBE ASSY (TELE A TO PISTON)
6 7447161601 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
7 7910100814 1 TUBE
8 7447040601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
9 7447040603 2 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
10 7447161201 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
11 + 7926002009 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - SEQUENCE
12 7447161203 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
13 7447161615 2 PLUG

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 255
Manitowoc Cranes

7926002009
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 256
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - SEQUENCE 7926002009
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9926101583 1 PLUG
2 * 7755214000 1 O-RING
3 9926106108 1 POPPET & BODY SUB ASSY
4 # NS 1 NOT SERVICED
BODY
5 * 7755016002 1 O-RING
6 * 7755211000 1 O-RING
7 * 7755118000 1 O-RING
8 9926101680 1 CARTRIDGE
9 7660180230 1 NUT, HEX JAM
1/2" - 20 N.F.
10 * 9752100718 0 KIT, REPAIR

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 257
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610011
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 258
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SWING 2179610011
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

51 7447040603 1 FITTING, 90 DEGREE


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
52 7447101003 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755016002 1 O-RING
7755910002 1 O-RING
53 7555403803 1 5/8" HYD HOSE ASSY STR-LG 90
54 7555403601 1 5/8" I.D. HYDR HOSE ASSY STR-9
55 7447040603 2 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
56 7447040401 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
57 7561102003 1 1/4" I.D. X 20"
58 7447040408 1 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
60 7447101001 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755016002 1 O-RING
7755910002 1 O-RING
61 7447060603 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING

Page 259
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610035
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 260
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - COUNTERWEIGHT REMOVAL 2179610035
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

801 7447040801 4 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
803 7555105401 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
1/4" I.D. X 54"
804 7555105003 2 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
1/4" I.D. X 50"
805 7555106001 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/4"I.D. X 60" LONG
807 7447040608 4 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING

Page 261
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610015
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 262
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - LMI 2179610015
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

501 7550104281 1 HOSE 1/4'' ID


502 7445040445 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING
503 7445060439 2 ADAPTER, REDUCING FEMALE
504 7445060642 2 NUT
505 7543109160 1 HOSE ASSY
506 7755011002 1 O-RING
507 7447040433 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING

Page 263
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100042
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 264
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HOIST INSTALLATION - MAIN AND AUXILIARY 6974100042
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 += 6974100039 1 HOIST ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE


HO30G - 16G
1 += 6974100065 1 HOIST ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE
1 += 6974100081 1 HO30G-16G CPLT
2 += 6974100039 1 HOIST ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE
HO30G - 16G
2 += 6974100065 1 HOIST ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE
2 += 6974100081 1 HO30G-16G CPLT
3 6705004263 1 SHIM (.1250")
4 6705004264 1 SHIM (.0598")
5 6705004265 1 SHIM (.0359")
6 7949000231 8 WASHER, 1 1/4" I.D.
7 7115303250 8 CAP SCREW,
1 1/4" - 7 N.C. X 4"
GRADE 5
8 7660300008 8 NUT, 1 1/4" 7 N.C. HEX

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP = REFER TO MCI FOR APPLICABLE NUMBER

Page 265
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100081
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 266
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HO30G-16G CPLT 6974100081
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

61 + 6974100060 1 HOIST ASSEMBLY


62 + 6974100038 1 VALVES AND PLUMBING
INSTALLATION
63 + 6974100080 1 30G-16G FLWR & IDLR
64 7115201450 1 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
65 7115201450 4 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
66 7949000259 5 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
67 + 6059001027 1 KICKER INSTALLATION

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 267
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100060
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 268
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HOIST ASSEMBLY 6974100060
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

40 + 6974002135 1 GROUP ASSEMBLY -


RIGHT HAND
50 + 6974002243 1 GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND
90 + 6974001838 1 CENTER GROUP - HOIST
102 + 7632000135 2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
103 + 6188000737 1 BRAKE ASSEMBLY
105 7278000591 1 WEDGE, 3/4''
106 4142900047 2 PLATE, SIDE
107 7679003219 1 PANEL, NAME/SERIAL PLATE
108 7790040574 4 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
7/64'' -40 N.C. X 5/16''
109 * 7755275000 1 O-RING
110 * 6794000172 2 GASKET, MOTOR
111 7115201450 4 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
112 7115160850 8 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
113 7950160050 8 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
114 * 7794001675 1 SEAL, THREADED
115 7872100026 1 SENSOR
116 *@ 9974103006 1 KIT,SEAL
116 @ 9974103009 1 SEAL KIT, COMPLETE HOIST ASSY
SEAL KIT FOR COMPLETE HOIST
ASSEMBLY INCLUDES KITS
FOR BOTH R.H. & L.H. GROUP
ASSY.'S AND HOIST ASSY.CONTROL
MOTOR AND THE BRAKE ASSY.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP * REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT
@ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 269
Manitowoc Cranes

6974002135
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 270
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 6974002135
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7069000168 1 CONE, BEARING


2 7794000240 1 CUP, BEARING
3 6547000802 1 HOUSING, RIGHT HAND
4 7069000133 1 BEARING, BALL
5 7753000153 1 RING, SNAP
6 6910000476 1 SPACER, BEARING
7 7069000134 3 BEARING, BALL
8 6490000043 1 PINION
9 * 7755391000 1 O-RING
10 6258000282 1 COVER, RIGHT HAND END
12 7569000009 1 KEY
14 # 7316000005 1 CLUTCH, OVER-RUNNING
15 6910001246 1 SPACER
16 7949000211 1 WASHER,
17 7949000161 2 WASHER, LOCK
18 7659000057 2 LOCKNUT
19 7490000032 1 GEAR, 1ST DRIVE 29T
20 7444060031 1 PLUG, PIPE
21 7115161050 10 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
22 7690142024 2 PIN, DOWEL
1/4" X 1 1/4"
23 * 7794000326 1 SEAL,OIL
24 * 7794000486 1 SEAL,OIL
25 7490000030 2 PINION, DRIVING
26 7069000132 3 BEARING, BALL
28 7115201450 2 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
31 7115161650 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
32 7949000259 2 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
33 7709000060 1 PLUG, PLASTIC
3/4''NPT

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 271
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 6974002135
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

34 *@ 9974103007 1 KIT,SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 272
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 273
Manitowoc Cranes

6974002243
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 274
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND 6974002243
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

51 7069000168 1 CONE, BEARING


52 6250000011 1 CAGE, PLANET
53 6490000033 1 GEAR, RING
54 6547000803 1 HOUSING, LEFT HAND
55 7794000240 1 CUP, BEARING
56 * 7794000486 1 SEAL,OIL
57 7753000152 1 RING, SNAP
58 6547000128 1 HOUSING, THRUST BEARING
59 6258000208 1 COVER, LEFT HAND END
60 7069000303 1 BEARING, BALL
61 6659000196 1 NUT, RETAINING
62 7659000057 1 LOCKNUT
63 7490000029 1 GEAR, PINION
64 7444060031 2 PLUG, PIPE
65 6910000478 1 RETAINER, BEARING
66 7115161050 18 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
67 7950160050 6 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
68 6810000999 3 SHAFT, GEAR
69 7490000031 3 GEAR, PLANET
70 * 7755391000 1 O-RING
71 7115162450 12 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
72 7069000135 6 NEEDLE BEARING
73 7690152044 3 PIN, ROLL
OBSOLETED BY 7-690-152045
74 7949000259 3 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
75 7115201450 3 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
77 * 7705001965 3 SHIM (.005'')
78 * 7705001966 3 SHIM (.007'')
79 * 7705001967 1 SHIM (.020'')
80 7949000161 1 WASHER, LOCK

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 275
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND 6974002243
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

81 *@ 9974103008 1 KIT,SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 276
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 277
Manitowoc Cranes

6974001838
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 278
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CENTER GROUP - HOIST 6974001838
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

91 6810001602 1 SHAFT, MAIN


92 6400000689 1 DRUM ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7754000712 4 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
92 @ 7754000712 4 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
93 6547100006 1 CNTR HOUSING

@ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 279
Manitowoc Cranes

7632000135
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 280
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7632000135
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7110202205 4 CAP SCREW,


5/8" - 11 N.C. X 2 3/4"
GRADE 1
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CAP, END
CAP, END
3 * 9632100363 1 SEAL, SQUARE SECTION
4 9632100364 1 BEARING, NEEDLE
5 9632101284 1 PIN, DOWEL
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE NEXT 4 ITEMS
7 9632100365 1 PIN, DOWEL
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLATE
PLATE
9 * 7755246000 1 O-RING
10 * 9632101280 1 SEAL
11 9632100375 1 RING, SNAP
12 9632100376 1 RING, SNAP
13 9632100377 1 BEARING, BALL
14 9632100378 1 SHAFT ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 12, 13 AND 19
15 9632101283 1 WASHER,
18 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
HOUSING
19 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SHAFT
SHAFT
(PART OF NBR 14)
20 * 9632100552 1 SEAL, SHAFT
21 * 9632100553 1 WIPER, SEAL
22 *@ 9632101289 1 REPAIR KIT - HOIST CONTROL
MOTOR
22 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
22 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 281
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7632000135
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

22 NSS 10 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


SPRING
22 NSS 30 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING

Page 282
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 283
Manitowoc Cranes

6188000737
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 284
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BRAKE ASSEMBLY 6188000737
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6547000193 1 HOUSING, BRAKE


2 7834000075 9 SPRING, COMPRESSION
3 7110181005 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
4 * 7755115000 1 O-RING
5 * 7755154000 1 O-RING
6 * 7755347002 2 O-RING
7 6372002085 1 CYLINDER, BRAKE "TWO GROOVE"
8 7753000171 1 RING, SNAP
9 6388100002 2 DISC, BRAKE
10 6701000196 1 PISTON, BRAKE
11 * 7755427002 2 O-RING
12 6705001969 1 PLATE, PRESSURE
13 7388000650 6 DISC ASSY, BRAKE
14 6705004245 1 PLATE, BACKING
15 6388100003 5 STATOR, BRAKE
16 * 9752101214 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 285
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 286
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100038
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 287
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100038
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 288
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVES AND PLUMBING INSTALLATION 6974100038
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7926100655 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - CONTROL


2 6705012074 1 PLATE, MOUNTING
3 7950160141 0 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
4 7950160050 4 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
5 7115164050 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 5"
GRADE 5
6 7115162450 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
7 7447202003 6 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755025002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING
8 7447202001 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755025002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING
9 7447040603 1 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
10 7888000173 1 TEE
11 7447080804 1 TEE, BRANCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
12 7447060601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
13 7447121228 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
14 7555101801 2 HOSE ASSY, 1/4"I.D. X 18" LONG
15 7910010861 1 TUBE
0 No Part Number
16 7910010862 2 TUBE
17 7910014511 1 TUBE

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 289
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVES AND PLUMBING INSTALLATION 6974100038
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

18 7910010864 1 TUBE
19 7910010865 1 TUBE
20 6200060410 2 BUSHING
21 7447040408 2 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
22 7447040601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
23 7447080816 1 CAP
24 7447040404 1 TEE, BRANCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
25 7447040416 1 CAP ASSY, FEMALE ORS THREAD
26 7447162001 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING
27 7447162003 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING

Page 290
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 291
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100655
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 292
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - CONTROL 7926100655
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


BODY
2 9926110754 1 VALVE, CONTROL
INCLUDES NBRS 5 - 7
3 9926105815 4 CAP SCREW,
4 9926105816 4 WASHER, LOCK
5 9926110749 1 O-RING
VITON 75D
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
VALVE, CONTROL
8 9926112133 1 CARTRIDGE AND COIL ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 9 - 12
9 9926112134 1 COIL - 12 VOLT
10 9926109176 1 KIT, SEAL
11 7892000836 1 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
12 7689000704 2 PIN, 16 - 14 GA

Page 293
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100080
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 294
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
30G-16G FLWR & IDLR 6974100080
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6705015638 1 PLATE, LEFT HAND SIDE


2 6705015637 1 PLATE, RIGHT HAND SIDE
3 6033000966 1 ARM, LEFT HAND
4 6033000965 1 ARM, RIGHT HAND
5 6593000820 1 LEVER, LEFT HAND
6 6593000819 1 LEVER
7 6768003512 2 ROD, SPRING ADJUSTING
8 7834000079 2 SPRING, EXTENSION
9 6030003842 1 ANGLE
10 6810100087 1 SHAFT WELD (16")
11 6772100003 1 ROLLER ASSY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7069100062 2 BEARING
12 7440000000 2 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
13 6949001191 6 WASHER,
14 7115161650 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
15 7660161601 2 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
GRADE 5
16 7115160650 4 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
17 7115180850 2 CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 UNC X 1"
18 7660180200 4 NUT, HEX
1/2" - 13 N.C.
19 7115160850 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
20 7950160141 6 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
21 7660180000 2 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD
22 6810002088 1 SHAFT
23 6570081000 1 KEY STOCK
24 6772000193 1 ROLLER, IDLER CABLE
25 4162900033 1 CAP, END
26 7115180850 1 CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 UNC X 1"

Page 295
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
30G-16G FLWR & IDLR 6974100080
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

27 7115202050 4 CAP SCREW,


5/8" - 11 N.C. X 2 1/2"
GRADE 5
28 7949000259 4 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.

Page 296
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 297
Manitowoc Cranes

6059001027
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 298
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
KICKER INSTALLATION 6059001027
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6059001029 1 KICKER
2 7950180141 6 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
3 7660180000 5 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD

Page 299
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100081
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 300
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HO30G-16G CPLT 6974100081
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

61 + 6974100060 1 HOIST ASSEMBLY


62 + 6974100038 1 VALVES AND PLUMBING
INSTALLATION
63 + 6974100080 1 30G-16G FLWR & IDLR
64 7115201450 1 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
65 7115201450 4 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
66 7949000259 5 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
67 + 6059001027 1 KICKER INSTALLATION

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 301
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100060
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 302
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HOIST ASSEMBLY 6974100060
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

40 + 6974002135 1 GROUP ASSEMBLY -


RIGHT HAND
50 + 6974002243 1 GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND
90 + 6974001838 1 CENTER GROUP - HOIST
102 + 7632000135 2 MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
103 + 6188000737 1 BRAKE ASSEMBLY
105 7278000591 1 WEDGE, 3/4''
106 4142900047 2 PLATE, SIDE
107 7679003219 1 PANEL, NAME/SERIAL PLATE
108 7790040574 4 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
7/64'' -40 N.C. X 5/16''
109 * 7755275000 1 O-RING
110 * 6794000172 2 GASKET, MOTOR
111 7115201450 4 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
112 7115160850 8 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
113 7950160050 8 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
114 * 7794001675 1 SEAL, THREADED
115 7872100026 1 SENSOR
116 *@ 9974103006 1 KIT,SEAL
116 @ 9974103009 1 SEAL KIT, COMPLETE HOIST ASSY
SEAL KIT FOR COMPLETE HOIST
ASSEMBLY INCLUDES KITS
FOR BOTH R.H. & L.H. GROUP
ASSY.'S AND HOIST ASSY.CONTROL
MOTOR AND THE BRAKE ASSY.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP * REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT
@ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 303
Manitowoc Cranes

6974002135
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 304
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 6974002135
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7069000168 1 CONE, BEARING


2 7794000240 1 CUP, BEARING
3 6547000802 1 HOUSING, RIGHT HAND
4 7069000133 1 BEARING, BALL
5 7753000153 1 RING, SNAP
6 6910000476 1 SPACER, BEARING
7 7069000134 3 BEARING, BALL
8 6490000043 1 PINION
9 * 7755391000 1 O-RING
10 6258000282 1 COVER, RIGHT HAND END
12 7569000009 1 KEY
14 # 7316000005 1 CLUTCH, OVER-RUNNING
15 6910001246 1 SPACER
16 7949000211 1 WASHER,
17 7949000161 2 WASHER, LOCK
18 7659000057 2 LOCKNUT
19 7490000032 1 GEAR, 1ST DRIVE 29T
20 7444060031 1 PLUG, PIPE
21 7115161050 10 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
22 7690142024 2 PIN, DOWEL
1/4" X 1 1/4"
23 * 7794000326 1 SEAL,OIL
24 * 7794000486 1 SEAL,OIL
25 7490000030 2 PINION, DRIVING
26 7069000132 3 BEARING, BALL
28 7115201450 2 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
31 7115161650 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
32 7949000259 2 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
33 7709000060 1 PLUG, PLASTIC
3/4''NPT

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 305
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 6974002135
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

34 *@ 9974103007 1 KIT,SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 306
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 307
Manitowoc Cranes

6974002243
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 308
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND 6974002243
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

51 7069000168 1 CONE, BEARING


52 6250000011 1 CAGE, PLANET
53 6490000033 1 GEAR, RING
54 6547000803 1 HOUSING, LEFT HAND
55 7794000240 1 CUP, BEARING
56 * 7794000486 1 SEAL,OIL
57 7753000152 1 RING, SNAP
58 6547000128 1 HOUSING, THRUST BEARING
59 6258000208 1 COVER, LEFT HAND END
60 7069000303 1 BEARING, BALL
61 6659000196 1 NUT, RETAINING
62 7659000057 1 LOCKNUT
63 7490000029 1 GEAR, PINION
64 7444060031 2 PLUG, PIPE
65 6910000478 1 RETAINER, BEARING
66 7115161050 18 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
67 7950160050 6 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
68 6810000999 3 SHAFT, GEAR
69 7490000031 3 GEAR, PLANET
70 * 7755391000 1 O-RING
71 7115162450 12 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
72 7069000135 6 NEEDLE BEARING
73 7690152044 3 PIN, ROLL
OBSOLETED BY 7-690-152045
74 7949000259 3 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
75 7115201450 3 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
77 * 7705001965 3 SHIM (.005'')
78 * 7705001966 3 SHIM (.007'')
79 * 7705001967 1 SHIM (.020'')
80 7949000161 1 WASHER, LOCK

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 309
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GROUP ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND 6974002243
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

81 *@ 9974103008 1 KIT,SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 310
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 311
Manitowoc Cranes

6974001838
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 312
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CENTER GROUP - HOIST 6974001838
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

91 6810001602 1 SHAFT, MAIN


92 6400000689 1 DRUM ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7754000712 4 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
92 @ 7754000712 4 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
93 6547100006 1 CNTR HOUSING

@ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 313
Manitowoc Cranes

7632000135
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 314
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7632000135
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7110202205 4 CAP SCREW,


5/8" - 11 N.C. X 2 3/4"
GRADE 1
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CAP, END
CAP, END
3 * 9632100363 1 SEAL, SQUARE SECTION
4 9632100364 1 BEARING, NEEDLE
5 9632101284 1 PIN, DOWEL
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE NEXT 4 ITEMS
7 9632100365 1 PIN, DOWEL
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLATE
PLATE
9 * 7755246000 1 O-RING
10 * 9632101280 1 SEAL
11 9632100375 1 RING, SNAP
12 9632100376 1 RING, SNAP
13 9632100377 1 BEARING, BALL
14 9632100378 1 SHAFT ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 12, 13 AND 19
15 9632101283 1 WASHER,
18 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
HOUSING
19 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SHAFT
SHAFT
(PART OF NBR 14)
20 * 9632100552 1 SEAL, SHAFT
21 * 9632100553 1 WIPER, SEAL
22 *@ 9632101289 1 REPAIR KIT - HOIST CONTROL
MOTOR
22 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
22 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT

Page 315
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MOTOR ASSEMBLY - HYDRAULIC VANE TYPE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7632000135
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

22 NSS 10 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


SPRING
22 NSS 30 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING

Page 316
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 317
Manitowoc Cranes

6188000737
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 318
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BRAKE ASSEMBLY 6188000737
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6547000193 1 HOUSING, BRAKE


2 7834000075 9 SPRING, COMPRESSION
3 7110181005 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
4 * 7755115000 1 O-RING
5 * 7755154000 1 O-RING
6 * 7755347002 2 O-RING
7 6372002085 1 CYLINDER, BRAKE "TWO GROOVE"
8 7753000171 1 RING, SNAP
9 6388100002 2 DISC, BRAKE
10 6701000196 1 PISTON, BRAKE
11 * 7755427002 2 O-RING
12 6705001969 1 PLATE, PRESSURE
13 7388000650 6 DISC ASSY, BRAKE
14 6705004245 1 PLATE, BACKING
15 6388100003 5 STATOR, BRAKE
16 * 9752101214 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 319
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 320
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100038
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 321
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100038
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 322
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVES AND PLUMBING INSTALLATION 6974100038
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7926100655 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - CONTROL


2 6705012074 1 PLATE, MOUNTING
3 7950160141 0 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
4 7950160050 4 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
5 7115164050 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 5"
GRADE 5
6 7115162450 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3"
GRADE 5
7 7447202003 6 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755025002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING
8 7447202001 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755025002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING
9 7447040603 1 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
10 7888000173 1 TEE
11 7447080804 1 TEE, BRANCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
12 7447060601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
13 7447121228 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
14 7555101801 2 HOSE ASSY, 1/4"I.D. X 18" LONG
15 7910010861 1 TUBE
0 No Part Number
16 7910010862 2 TUBE
17 7910014511 1 TUBE

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 323
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVES AND PLUMBING INSTALLATION 6974100038
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

18 7910010864 1 TUBE
19 7910010865 1 TUBE
20 6200060410 2 BUSHING
21 7447040408 2 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
22 7447040601 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
23 7447080816 1 CAP
24 7447040404 1 TEE, BRANCH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
7755904002 1 O-RING
25 7447040416 1 CAP ASSY, FEMALE ORS THREAD
26 7447162001 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING
27 7447162003 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755920002 1 O-RING

Page 324
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 325
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100655
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 326
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - CONTROL 7926100655
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


BODY
2 9926110754 1 VALVE, CONTROL
INCLUDES NBRS 5 - 7
3 9926105815 4 CAP SCREW,
4 9926105816 4 WASHER, LOCK
5 9926110749 1 O-RING
VITON 75D
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
VALVE, CONTROL
8 9926112133 1 CARTRIDGE AND COIL ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 9 - 12
9 9926112134 1 COIL - 12 VOLT
10 9926109176 1 KIT, SEAL
11 7892000836 1 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
12 7689000704 2 PIN, 16 - 14 GA

Page 327
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100080
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 328
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
30G-16G FLWR & IDLR 6974100080
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6705015638 1 PLATE, LEFT HAND SIDE


2 6705015637 1 PLATE, RIGHT HAND SIDE
3 6033000966 1 ARM, LEFT HAND
4 6033000965 1 ARM, RIGHT HAND
5 6593000820 1 LEVER, LEFT HAND
6 6593000819 1 LEVER
7 6768003512 2 ROD, SPRING ADJUSTING
8 7834000079 2 SPRING, EXTENSION
9 6030003842 1 ANGLE
10 6810100087 1 SHAFT WELD (16")
11 6772100003 1 ROLLER ASSY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7069100062 2 BEARING
12 7440000000 2 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
13 6949001191 6 WASHER,
14 7115161650 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
15 7660161601 2 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
GRADE 5
16 7115160650 4 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
17 7115180850 2 CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 UNC X 1"
18 7660180200 4 NUT, HEX
1/2" - 13 N.C.
19 7115160850 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
20 7950160141 6 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
21 7660180000 2 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD
22 6810002088 1 SHAFT
23 6570081000 1 KEY STOCK
24 6772000193 1 ROLLER, IDLER CABLE
25 4162900033 1 CAP, END
26 7115180850 1 CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 UNC X 1"

Page 329
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
30G-16G FLWR & IDLR 6974100080
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

27 7115202050 4 CAP SCREW,


5/8" - 11 N.C. X 2 1/2"
GRADE 5
28 7949000259 4 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.

Page 330
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 331
Manitowoc Cranes

6059001027
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 332
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
KICKER INSTALLATION 6059001027
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6059001029 1 KICKER
2 7950180141 6 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
3 7660180000 5 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD

Page 333
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100057
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 334
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
INDICATOR INSTALLATION - HOIST ROTATION 6974100057
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6184100062 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING


2 + 7352100022 1 CONTROL ASSEMBLY - CENTRAL
PROCESSING UNIT
3 7111080311 2 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/8"
GRADE 1
4 7950080350 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/32" I.D.
5 7950200350 1 WASHER, LOCK EXT -T, 5/8"
6 7850000805 1 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 335
Manitowoc Cranes

7352100022
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 336
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONTROL ASSEMBLY - CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT 7352100022
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7172100002 1 BOOT, PLUG


2 7709100877 1 PLUG
3 7826100002 1 SOCKET,
16 - 18 AWG
4 7172000548 1 BOOT
5 7892000947 1 RECEPTACLE,
3 PIN
6 7689100009 1 PIN
16 - 18 AWG
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CONTROL, MODULE

Page 337
Manitowoc Cranes

6974100057
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 338
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
INDICATOR INSTALLATION - HOIST ROTATION 6974100057
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6184100062 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING


2 + 7352100022 1 CONTROL ASSEMBLY - CENTRAL
PROCESSING UNIT
3 7111080311 2 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/8"
GRADE 1
4 7950080350 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/32" I.D.
5 7950200350 1 WASHER, LOCK EXT -T, 5/8"
6 7850000805 1 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
13 3/8" LONG

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 339
Manitowoc Cranes

7352100022
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 340
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONTROL ASSEMBLY - CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT 7352100022
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7172100002 1 BOOT, PLUG


2 7709100877 1 PLUG
3 7826100002 1 SOCKET,
16 - 18 AWG
4 7172000548 1 BOOT
5 7892000947 1 RECEPTACLE,
3 PIN
6 7689100009 1 PIN
16 - 18 AWG
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CONTROL, MODULE

Page 341
Manitowoc Cranes

2174200072
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 342
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MIRROR INSTALLATION - HOIST 2174200072
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7628000025 1 MIRROR, 8" CONVEX


INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE
2 6184100065 1 BRACKET, MIRROR
3 7115161250 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
4 7950160141 2 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW

Page 343
Manitowoc Cranes

2174200072
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 344
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MIRROR INSTALLATION - HOIST 2174200072
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7628000025 1 MIRROR, 8" CONVEX


INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE
2 6184100065 1 BRACKET, MIRROR
3 7115161250 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
4 7950160141 2 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW

Page 345
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100242
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 346
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB INSTALLATION 6245100242
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

200 + 6245100274 1 CAB ASSEMBLY


201 # 7638000203 5 MOUNT, SHOCK
202 7949000148 11 WASHER, 5/8" I.D. FLAT
203 7115203050 1 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 3 3/4"
GRADE 5
204 7660201600 5 LOCKNUT, HEX
5/8" - 11 N.C.
205 7950160350 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
206 7660160001 1 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
GRADE 5
207 7950160050 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
208 7115161050 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
209 7950160141 2 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 347
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 348
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100274
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 349
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100274
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 350
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100274
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 351
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100274
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 352
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB ASSEMBLY 6245100274
Revision: J

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6245100237 1 SECTION, CAB


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6200249307 2 BUSHING
7659000202 10 NUT
1/2" - 13 N.C.
2 6245100272 1 DOOR WELDMENT, CAB
3 6705016184 1 PLATE, MOUNTING
4 6705100023 1 PLATE, MOUNTING
5 6245100203 1 CHANNEL, DOOR
6 6245100204 1 MOUNT, UPPER CONSOLE
7 6245100205 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
8 6245100206 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
9 6245100207 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
10 6245100208 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
11 6245100209 2 BRACKET, MOUNTING
12 6245100210 1 JAMB, REAR DOOR
13 6245100215 1 BRACKET, PIN LOCK
14 6245001857 2 BRACKET, MOUNTING
15 7768100014 1 HANDLE, LOCK
16 7511100017 1 HANDRAIL, GRAB
17 7086100044 1 BLOCK, DOOR SLIDE
18 7498100006 1 GLASS, WINDSHIELD
19 7498100007 1 GLASS, WINDSHIELD
20 7245100005 1 COVER
21 6705016714 1 PLATE
22 + 7498000897 1 WINDOW ASSEMBLY - REAR
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
23 + 7498000898 1 WINDOW ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND
24 7498000888 1 GLASS, REAR QUARTER PANEL
25 7498000889 1 GLASS, DOOR
26 7498000887 1 GLASS, QUARTER PANEL
27 8496900043 39 MOULDING
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
28 7245001245 1 COVER, WASHER BOTTLE
29 7245100013 1 COVER, WIPER MOTOR
30 6860100000 1 SEAL, MODIFIED

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 353
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB ASSEMBLY 6245100274
Revision: J

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


7860000214 0 SEAL ASSY
7860000214 1 SEAL ASSY
7860000214 0 SEAL ASSY
7860000214 1 SEAL ASSY
7860000214 1 SEAL ASSY
31 7632000943 1 MOTOR, WIPER (12VOLT)
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9632101721 1 HARDWARE, MOUNTING - FOR ARM.
90013409 1 SWITCH, ON/OFF
32 + 6246100045 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
33 + 7498000954 1 SKYLIGHT ASSEMBLY - SLIDING
34 6829015131 2 SEALANT, ADHESIVE
35 7086100002 1 BLOCK
36 6585100004 1 CATCH, FRONT LATCH
37 6585000762 1 CATCH, REAR LATCH
38 7511100015 1 HANDRAIL, GRAB
39 7511001139 1 HANDRAIL, GRAB
40 7511001273 1 HANDLE, GRAB
41 7511001140 1 HANDRAIL, GRAB
42 7511001255 1 HANDLE, GRAB
43 7033000979 1 ARM, 24" PANTOGRAPH
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9033100010 1 HOSE/JET ASSY
44 7083000015 1 BLADE, 26" WIPER
45 # 7576000418 1 MOTOR, WIPER (12VOLT)
46 # 7576001157 1 KIT, PANTOGRAPH ADAPTER
47 7810003055 1 SHAFT, PIVOT
48 6601000932 1 LINK, WIPER
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7069001073 2 OILITE BEARING
49 7949001149 1 FITTING, WASHER NOZZLE
50 6705100026 1 PLATE, MOUNTING
51 6245100226 1 ANGLE, DOOR STOP
52 + 7425000659 1 FAN ASSEMBLY - 12 VOLT CAB
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
53 7581100001 2 LIGHT, WORK

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 354
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB ASSEMBLY 6245100274
Revision: J

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


9581100391 1 BEAM, SEALED 12 VOLT
54 7083000007 1 BLADE, WIPER
55 7033000020 1 ARM, WIPER
56 7581000186 1 LIGHT, DOME
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9581100048 1 BULB
9581100058 1 LENS, MOONSTONE
57 # 7576000320 1 PUMP ASSY, CANISTER
58 9543100045 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
25' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
59 7486000225 1 LEVEL, CIRCULAR
60 7429000553 3 NUT, CAPTIVE
61 7111040610 3 SCREW, MACHINE
7/64" - 40 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
62 6543100009 2 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
63 7300000016 2 CLAMP, HOSE
64 7025100007 1 HORN
65 7348000667 1 EXTINGUISHER, FIRE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7348000669 1 BRACKET
66 7659000851 2 NUT, COUPLING
3/16" - 32 N.F.
67 7111100411 4 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
68 7850000046 1 STRAP, GROUND
69 7511000161 2 HANDLE, TAPERED
70 7585000720 1 HANDLE, LATCH
71 6608001308 2 LUG
72 6511100009 1 HANDLE, DOOR (MODIFIED)
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9576101074 1 KEY
73 7392100001 1 COVER
74 6705100083 1 PLATE, TAP
75 6705016902 2 PLATE, COVER
76 8246964300 2 MOULDING
(QUANTITY IN FEET)

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 355
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB ASSEMBLY 6245100274
Revision: J

Item FN Part Qty Description

77 7834100003 4 SPRING
78 7069001045 2 BEARING
79 7115160750 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 7/8"
GRADE 5
80 7949000623 2 WASHER, BLACK PLASTIC
81 6810002810 1 SHAFT
82 7115182250 1 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 2 3/4"
GRADE 5
83 8496900046 21 MOULDING
84 7659000796 4 NUT
85 7069000516 4 BEARING
86 7111161264 4 BOLT, CARRIAGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 1
87 7950160161 4 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8
88 9637100001 2 MOULDING
10 FEET
( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
89 7348000660 1 TRAY, ASH
90 9290100005 1 MOULDING
92 + 7926100661 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY
WITH TREADLE PEDAL
93 7195000010 2 BUMPER, MOLDED
94 7659000287 2 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
95 7099001159 2 SCREW, THUMB
96 7195000031 2 BUMPER, RUBBER
97 7308000001 1 YOKE
98 7660160230 1 NUT, HEX JAM
3/8" - 24 N.F.
99 7950150141 29 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
100 7115150850 16 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
101 7950150050 36 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
102 7660150008 16 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 356
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB ASSEMBLY 6245100274
Revision: J

Item FN Part Qty Description

GRADE 8
103 7110150618 13 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
104 7659000256 18 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
105 7111161064 4 BOLT, CARRIAGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
106 7950160050 13 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
107 7950160141 13 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
108 7660160000 9 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
109 7111161264 1 BOLT, CARRIAGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 1
110 7790161253 8 SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
111 7660160008 4 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
GRADE 8
112 7115161050 5 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
113 7115160650 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
114 7950180050 10 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
115 7950180141 12 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
116 7660180000 2 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD
117 7110181218 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 1
118 7115161450 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
119 7950140050 5 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
120 7660140000 3 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
121 7950140141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW

Page 357
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB ASSEMBLY 6245100274
Revision: J

Item FN Part Qty Description

122 7115141450 1 CAP SCREW, 1/4-20UNC X 1 3/4


123 7111140610 8 SCREW, MACHINE
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
124 7111150611 3 SCREW, MACHINE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
125 7258001451 7 CAP, 1/4"
126 7429000542 4 FASTENER, NUT 1/4" - 20 N.C.
127 7950150161 8 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
128 7659000805 3 NUT, RETAINING
1/4" - 20 N.C.
129 7790100853 8 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1/2"
130 7949000584 2 FLATWASHER, NYLON
131 7950100350 5 LOCK WASHER, 3/16" I.D.
132 7111100610 1 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
133 7950100141 7 WASHER, FLAT, #10
134 7660101100 1 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
135 7949000411 2 WASHER, NYLON FLAT
136 7950160350 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
137 7790100871 3 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
138 7111150864 2 BOLT, CARRIAGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
139 7115160850 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
140 7110180818 8 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
141 7105140650 2 CAP SCREW,
1/4" -28 N.F. X 3/4"
GRADE 5

Page 358
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CAB ASSEMBLY 6245100274
Revision: J

Item FN Part Qty Description

142 7110150818 3 CAP SCREW,


5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
143 7950080141 3 FLATWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
144 7950080050 3 LOCKWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
145 7660081100 3 NUT, HEX
5/32" - 24 N.F.
GRADE 1
146 7111080410 3 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
147 7790140853 12 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
148 7115140650 3 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
149 7115151050 3 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
150 7949000615 6 WASHER,
151 7660141601 2 NUT, 1/4-20UNC HEX LOCK
152 6245100273 1 BAR, LATCH
153 7950160161 1 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8

Page 359
Manitowoc Cranes

7498000897
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 360
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
WINDOW ASSEMBLY - REAR (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7498000897
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9498100145 2 BRACKET, RAIL


2 9498100121 2 RETAINER, KEEPER
3 9498100122 1 NUT
4 9498100191 1 GLASS ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 5-6
5 9498100192 1 GLASS
6 9498100193 1 GLAZING, PVC
7 9498100194 1 GLASS ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 8 - 12
8 9498100195 1 GLASS
9 9498100196 1 RAIL
10 9498100156 1 SPRING
11 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RAIL, LOCK
PART OF NBR 7
12 9498100155 1 LOCK
13 9498100197 1 FRAME
14 9498100198 1 INNER LINER
15 9498100199 1 RAIL
INCLUDES NBRS 16-17
16 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RAIL, KEEPER
PART OF NBR 15
17 9498100200 1 SEAL
18 9498100201 1 TRIM
19 9498100202 1 TRIM
20 9498100203 1 CHANNEL
21 9498100204 1 CHANNEL
22 9498100206 1 TAPE
23 9498100135 2 SCREW,
5/32" X 3/8"
24 9498100167 2 SCREW, PLASTIC

Page 361
Manitowoc Cranes

7498000898
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 362
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
WINDOW ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 7498000898
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9498100145 2 BRACKET, RAIL


2 9498100121 2 RETAINER, KEEPER
3 9498100122 1 NUT
4 9498100146 1 GLASS, STATIONARY
INCLUDES NBRS 5-6
5 9498100147 1 GLASS, STATIONARY
(UPPER)
6 9498100148 1 GLAZING, PVC
8 9498100149 1 GLASS ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 9-10
9 9498100150 1 GLASS
10 9498100151 1 GLAZING, PVC
12 9498100152 1 GLASS ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 13-18
13 9498100153 1 GLASS
14 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SILICONE
SILICONE
15 9498100053 1 RAIL ASSY. W/ LATCH ASSY.
16 9498100156 1 SPRING
17 9498100154 1 HANDLE, LOCK
18 9498100155 1 LOCK
19 9498100157 1 FRAME, MAIN
20 9498100158 1 INNERLINER
21 9498100159 1 BAR, MULL
22 9498100160 1 KEEPER ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBR 33
23 9498100161 1 STOP, TRIM
24 9498100162 1 COVER, TRIM
25 9498100163 1 COVER, TRIM
26 9498100164 1 RUBBER, FLKD. REL.
27 9498100165 1 CHANNEL, RUBBER
28 9498100174 1 TAPE, BUYTL
29 9498100135 2 SCREW,
5/32" X 3/8"
30 9498100167 14 SCREW, PLASTIC

Page 363
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
WINDOW ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 7498000898
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

31 9498100168 2 SCREW,
5/32" X 1 1/2"
32 9498100169 1 GUARD
33 9498100170 1 SEAL

Page 364
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 365
Manitowoc Cranes

6246100045
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 366
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CABLE ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6246100045
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7246100003 1 CABLE, COILED


2 7689000704 2 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
3 7892000836 1 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
5 7345001443 1 TERMINAL, FEMALE
22 - 18 AWG
6 7345211401 1 TERMINAL
22 - 18 AWG

Page 367
Manitowoc Cranes

7498000954
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 368
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SKYLIGHT ASSEMBLY - SLIDING 7498000954
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


FRAME, MAIN
2 7585000790 1 CATCH
3 7786000539 2 SCREW, CATCH
4 7794001721 1 RUBBER, FLOCKED 154'' LONG
5 7714000585 1 EXTENSION, CENTER POST
6 7786000537 2 SCREW, CENTER POST
7 9498100339 1 WEATHERSEAL
CUT 54'' LONG
8 * 7498000955 1 GLASS
9 * 7846000680 1 STOP, SLIDE
10 * 9498100338 1 LOCK
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
* 90020905 1 ADHESIVE, LOCK
11 * NSS 0 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
ADHESIVE
12 * NSS 0 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SCREW LOCK, LOCKTITE
13 * NSS 0 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BUTYL, LIQUID
14 9498100337 1 WEATHERSEAL
CUT 152'' LONG
15 * 7576001768 1 KIT, SERVICE

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 369
Manitowoc Cranes

7425000659
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 370
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FAN ASSEMBLY - 12 VOLT CAB (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7425000659
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9425100001 1 BLADE, FAN


2 9425100002 1 GUARD, FAN - FRONT
3 9425100003 1 GUARD, FAN - REAR
4 9425100060 1 BASE, CUP
5 9425100005 1 BRACKET, LARGE
6 9425100006 1 BRACKET, SMALL
7 9425100007 1 POST, BALL
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
WIRE-LEAD
WIRE, LEAD
9 7115150650 1 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
10 7950150400 1 WASHER, LOCK
5/16''
11 7660160200 2 NUT, HEX JAM
3/8" - 16 N.C.
12 7660081100 2 NUT, HEX
5/32" - 24 N.F.
GRADE 1
13 7950080141 2 FLATWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
14 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
DECAL
DECAL
15 9425100049 1 MOTOR 12VOLT, 2 WIRE
2 SPEED
16 9425100061 1 SWITCH, 24 VOLT
17 7950160400 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
18 7950100050 1 WASHER, LOCK #10

Page 371
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100661
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 372
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY WITH TREADLE PEDAL 7926100661
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9926112269 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES NBRS 101 - 113
2 9926112114 1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BASE
4 9926112115 2 SCREW,
5 9926112116 2 WASHER,
6 9926112117 2 NUT
101 7709800005 1 PLUG, SAE #6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755906002 1 O-RING
102 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
103 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAT
104 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
105 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
106 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
GUIDE
107 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PISTON
108 9926110033 1 BOOT
109 9926110032 1 SCREW,
110 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY
111 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
112 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
113 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
114 9926110039 1 KIT, REPAIR

Page 373
Manitowoc Cranes

6798100036
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 374
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SEAT INSTALLATION WITH AUXILIARY HOIST CONTROL 6798100036
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

100 + 6798100038 1 SEAT ASSEMBLY - WITH AUXILIARY


HOIST
101 7798000843 1 SEAT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9798100584 1 KNOB
7872001408 1 SWITCH, SEAT
9798100585 1 CONTROL, ADJUST - BACK
INCLUDES CABLE
102 7115150850 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
103 7950150050 6 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
104 7659000256 2 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
105 6184003088 1 BRACKET, SEAT BAR
106 7950150161 8 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
107 7660150008 8 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
GRADE 8
108 7115150950 4 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/8"
GRADE 5
109 7110151018 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
110 7660150200 2 NUT, JAM
5/16" - 18 N.C.
GRADE A
111 7660152701 2 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
112 7950150350 4 WASHER, LOCK 5/16"

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 375
Manitowoc Cranes

6798100038
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 376
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SEAT ASSEMBLY - WITH AUXILIARY HOIST 6798100038
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7033001060 2 COVER, ARMREST


2 7033001063 2 PAD, ARMREST
3 7115141450 4 CAP SCREW, 1/4-20UNC X 1 3/4
4 7950140141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
5 7950140050 6 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
6 6705018338 2 PLATE
7 6033100005 2 ARMREST
8 7110140818 2 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
9 7616000519 2 MAGNET
10 7949001227 4 WASHER, BEVELED
11 7660220200 2 NUT, HEX JAM
3/4" - 10 N.C.
12 7199001289 4 BUSHING
13 7949000236 2 FLAT WASHER, 3/4"
14 6245100081 1 ARM SUPPORT
15 7872001334 1 SWITCH, TILT
16 7660041100 2 NUT, HEX
7/64" - 40 N.C.
GRADE 1
17 7111040710 2 SCREW, MACHINE
7/64" - 40 N.C. X 7/8"
GRADE 1
18 7950040050 2 LOCKWASHER, 7/64" I.D.
19 7950040141 2 WASHER, 7/64" I.D.
20 7660141601 2 NUT, 1/4-20UNC HEX LOCK
21 7111151664 1 BOLT, CARRIAGE
5/16" -18 N.C. X 2"
22 7950150141 2 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
23 7660152200 1 NUT, ACORN
5/16" - 18 N.C.
24 7949001186 3 WASHER, BLACK NYLON
25 6245100077 1 BRACKET
26 6705170521 2 PLATE, COVER
27 7511000093 1 KNOB, FLUTED
28 7950140161 10 WASHER, 1/4" I.D. FLAT WIDE

Page 377
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SEAT ASSEMBLY - WITH AUXILIARY HOIST 6798100038
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

29 7110151618 2 CAP SCREW,


5/16" -18 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 1
30 7790140853 14 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
34 7121150701 8 SCREW, MACHINE M6X10 - 4.8
35 7258001451 8 CAP, 1/4"
36 + 7926003235 2 CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY -
SINGLE AXIS
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
37 7511000161 1 HANDLE, TAPERED
38 + 7511100012 2 HANDLE, WITH SOLENOID ASSEMBLY
42 # 7086001800 3 BLOCK, TERMINAL
2 POLE
43 7850000208 3 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
44 7785140800 3 SET SCREW
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
46 7660141600 3 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
47 7300001032 3 CLAMP
48 7950080141 3 FLATWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
49 8596912046 3 TUBE
50 # 7576000311 1 KIT, SEAT BELT
51 7872100003 2 SWITCH, ON-N-ON,DPDT ROCKER
52 7872100005 1 SWITCH, ROCKER
53 7242100002 2 BUTTON, SQUARE
54 + 6512100244 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE SEAT
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
55 7345001444 1 TERMINAL, FEMALE
56 7345001446 1 TERMINAL, MALE
22 - 18 AWG
57 7345001746 1 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
58 7345001744 1 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
59 7616000517 2 MAGNET, CUP
60 7950150141 6 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 378
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SEAT ASSEMBLY - WITH AUXILIARY HOIST 6798100038
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

62 7660151601 2 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
GRADE 5
63 7511100013 1 HANDLE, WITH PUSH BUTTON
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7872100012 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, PUSH BUTTON
7755017002 2 O-RING
64 7872100004 1 SWITCH, LK ROCKER DPDT ON-N-ON

Page 379
Manitowoc Cranes

7926003235
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 380
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE AXIS 7926003235
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9926109535 1 CONTROL, REMOTE


INCLUDES ITEMS 101 THRU 126
2 9926108084 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, CONTROL
INCLUDES ITEMS 201 THRU 226
3 9926106993 2 O-RING
(BETWEEN SECTIONS)
4 7110141605 2 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 1
5 9926102963 2 FLATWASHER
101 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
HOUSING
102 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
HOUSING
103 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
SPOOL ASSY
105 9926106434 2 SPRING
106 * 9926102962 2 RING, RETAINING
107 * 9926105288 2 RETAINER
108 * 9926102961 2 SEAL
109 7850000102 1 TIE, CABLE (NATURAL)
13 3/8" LONG
110 9926106436 2 PLUNGER
111 9926108109 1 ROCKER
112 9926106989 1 PIN
113 7709800005 1 PLUG, SAE #6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755906002 1 O-RING
114 9926108110 1 BOOT
115 9926105301 4 CAP SCREW,
116 7950120050 4 LOCKWASHER 7/32'' I.D.
117 * 9926100811 2 O-RING, SQUARE
118 9926105289 2 PIN
119 9926106990 1 COLLAR
120 9926108096 1 LEVER, HANDLE

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 381
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE AXIS 7926003235
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

121 9926106992 1 SET SCREW


122 * 9926106993 1 O-RING
123 9926108111 1 COVER, BOOT
124 9926108112 1 SCREW,
125 9926108113 1 CLAMP, WIRE
126 9926109537 1 TIE WIRE
201 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
HOUSING
202 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING
HOUSING
203 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
SPOOL ASSY
205 9926106434 2 SPRING
206 * 9926102962 2 RING, RETAINING
207 * 9926105288 2 RETAINER
208 * 9926102961 2 SEAL
209 7850000102 1 TIE, CABLE (NATURAL)
13 3/8" LONG
210 9926106436 2 PLUNGER
211 9926108109 1 ROCKER
212 9926106989 1 PIN
214 9926108110 1 BOOT
215 9926105301 4 CAP SCREW,
216 7950120050 4 LOCKWASHER 7/32'' I.D.
217 * 9926100811 2 O-RING, SQUARE
218 9926105289 2 PIN
219 9926106990 1 COLLAR
220 9926108096 1 LEVER, HANDLE
221 9926106992 1 SET SCREW
222 * 9926106993 1 O-RING
223 9926108111 1 COVER, BOOT
224 9926108112 1 SCREW,
225 9926108113 1 CLAMP, WIRE

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 382
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE AXIS 7926003235
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

226 9926109537 1 TIE WIRE


227 * 9926106986 2 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 383
Manitowoc Cranes

7511100012
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 384
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HANDLE, WITH SOLENOID ASSEMBLY 7511100012
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7486100016 1 SOLENOID ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755017002 2 O-RING
2 7511100014 1 HANDLE, WITH INTERNAL DRILL
3 7512100005 1 HARNESS ASSY, OUTRIGGER CAB TO BOARD

Page 385
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100244
(SHEET 3 OF 3)

Page 386
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100244
(SHEET 2 OF 3)

Page 387
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100244
(SHEET 1 OF 3)

Page 388
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE SEAT (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6512100244
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 7892000951 1 RECEPTACLE,
12 PIN
3 7892000986 1 RECEPTACLE,
6 PIN
4 7364100001 2 CONNECTOR
10 PASS
5 7689000704 17 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
6 7345001752 29 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
7 7345001744 2 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
8 7345001746 2 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
9 7892001002 4 FERRULE, SINGLE WIRE
(BLACK)
10 7892001006 2 FERRULE, DUAL WIRE
(BLACK)
11 7172000564 1 BOOT
12 7172000551 1 BOOT
13 8594000019 2 FLEXGUARD, 1/4" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
14 8594000006 2 FLEXGUARD - .350" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
15 8594000004 5 FLEXGUARD - .500" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
16 7850000208 18 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
17 7364100006 2 CONNECTOR, STRAIN RELIEF
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7440030000 1 FITTING, STRAIGHT GREASE
1/4" N.P.T.
18 7689000503 1 PLUG, SEALING
16 - 12 AWG

Page 389
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 390
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100202
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 391
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100202
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 392
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
INSTRUMENTS AND LIGHTS INSTALLATION 6245100202
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6245100135 1 PANEL ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE SWITCH


2 + 6245100134 1 CONSOLE ASSEMBLY
3 7659000805 6 NUT, RETAINING
1/4" - 20 N.C.
4 7245100006 1 COVER, CONSOLE
5 7245001200 1 COVER, DUCT
6 7949001186 2 WASHER, BLACK NYLON
7 7111140610 19 SCREW, MACHINE
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
8 7258001451 19 CAP, 1/4"
9 7429000542 2 FASTENER, NUT 1/4" - 20 N.C.
10 7950140141 6 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
11 7950140050 6 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
12 7660140000 6 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
13 7429000543 13 CLIP
14 7659000857 2 NUT, RETAINING
1/4" - 20 N.C.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 393
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100135
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 394
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PANEL ASSEMBLY - SUPERSTRUCTURE SWITCH 6245100135
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7679100047 1 PANEL, SWITCH


2 7872100002 1 SWITCH, ROCKER
3 # 7872000127 1 SWITCH, WIPER/WASHER
2 SPEED
4 7872000486 1 SWITCH - PANEL DIMMER
5 + 6512100247 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SWITCH
PANEL S/S
6 7242100000 1 PLUG, BUTTON
7 7872100003 1 SWITCH, ON-N-ON,DPDT ROCKER

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY + SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 395
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 396
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100247
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 397
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100247
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 398
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - SWITCH PANEL S/S 6512100247
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

4 7892000951 1 RECEPTACLE,
12 PIN
5 7172000551 1 BOOT
6 7689000704 12 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
7 7364001683 1 CONNECTOR, 2 CONDUCTOR
SHROUD
8 7892000256 2 TERMINAL, BLUE CABLE SEAL
9 7364001846 2 TERMINAL
10 7364100001 3 CONNECTOR
10 PASS
11 7345001752 16 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
12 7345001744 9 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
13 7345001746 2 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
14 7345001852 1 TERMINAL
14 - 12 AWG
15 7850000208 21 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
16 7892000195 2 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
12 - 10 AWG
17 8594100257 1 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 1/2" I.D.
LINER, MELTABLE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
18 8594000019 4 FLEXGUARD, 1/4" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
19 7345001952 1 TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
20 7345211701 1 TONGUE, INSULATED RING

Page 399
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100134
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 400
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 6245100134
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7679100046 1 PANEL, FRONT CONSOLE


2 # 7581000985 2 LAMP, INDICATOR
(RED, 14 VOLT)
3 + 6512100246 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FRONT
BOTTOM CONSOLE
4 7486100023 1 HOURMETER, 12 VOLT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9581100395 1 SOCKET,
9581100404 1 BULB, 12 VOLT
5 7486100024 1 GAUGE, CLUSTER
12 VOLT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9581100394 1 SOCKET,
9581100405 1 BULB, 12 VOLT
6 7872100028 1 SWITCH, ROCKER
7 7242100000 1 PLUG, BUTTON
8 7511001169 1 KNOB
9 6557000652 1 POTENTIOMETER - MODIFIED
10 # 7246001132 1 CABLE, UTILITY
11 + 6512100245 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FRONT CONSOLE
( TOP )
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
12 7892000999 1 RECEPTACLE, 12 VOLT DASH MOUNT
13 7511001127 1 KNOB
14 7872001418 1 SWITCH, AIR CONDITIONER
15 7872100051 1 SWITCH, IGNITION
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9872100256 1 SET, KEY
16 7345001946 1 TERMINAL, MALE
12 - 10 AWG
17 7345001746 6 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
18 7345001744 1 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY + SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 401
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 402
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100246
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 403
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100246
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 404
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FRONT BOTTOM CONSOLE 6512100246
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

4 7892000951 1 RECEPTACLE,
12 PIN
5 7172000551 1 BOOT
6 7689000704 12 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
7 7850000208 12 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
8 7364001685 1 CONNECTOR, 3 CONDUCTOR
SHROUD
9 7892000256 2 TERMINAL, BLUE CABLE SEAL
10 7364001846 2 TERMINAL
11 7364100001 1 CONNECTOR
10 PASS
12 7364100006 1 CONNECTOR, STRAIN RELIEF
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7440030000 1 FITTING, STRAIGHT GREASE
1/4" N.P.T.
13 7345001744 3 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
14 7345001944 3 TERMINAL, FEMALE
12 - 10 AWG
15 7345001752 14 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
16 7345001946 1 TERMINAL, MALE
12 - 10 AWG
17 7345211701 4 TONGUE, INSULATED RING
18 7892000252 1 TERMINAL, MALE PIN
19 7892000254 1 TERMINAL, GREEN CABLE SEAL

Page 405
Manitowoc Cranes

6557000652
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 406
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
POTENTIOMETER - MODIFIED 6557000652
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7557000651 1 RESISTOR
2 7246002658 3 CABLE, MULTI-CONDUCTOR
SHIELDED
18/4
3 8594100258 1 TUBING, MELTABLE
1/8" I.D.
4 7345171706 4 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG

Page 407
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100245
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 408
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FRONT CONSOLE ( TOP ) 6512100245
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 7892000951 1 RECEPTACLE,
12 PIN
3 7172000551 1 BOOT
4 7689000704 9 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
5 7850000208 8 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
6 7345001744 14 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
7 7345001746 2 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
8 7689000503 3 PLUG, SEALING
16 - 12 AWG

Page 409
Manitowoc Cranes

6001100013
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 410
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ACOUSTICS INSTALLATION 6001100013
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 * 7001100064 1 MAT, FLOOR


2 * 7001100047 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1''
3 * 7001100046 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1''
4 * 7001100045 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1''
5 * 7001100044 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
3/4"
6 * 7001000325 2 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1/2''
7 * 7001001776 1 FOAM, GRAY ACOUSTICAL
8 * 7001001777 1 FOAM, GRAY ACOUSTICAL
9 * 7001001778 1 FOAM, GRAY ACOUSTICAL
10 6245100193 1 SILL, DOOR
11 7110150618 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
12 7110151018 1 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
13 7950150141 3 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
14 7950150050 3 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
15 7660150000 3 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
16 * 7576134073 1 KIT - SUPERSTRUCTURE CAB ACOUSTICS

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 411
Manitowoc Cranes

7576134073
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 412
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
KIT - SUPERSTRUCTURE CAB ACOUSTICS 7576134073
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7001100064 1 MAT, FLOOR


2 7001100047 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1''
3 7001100046 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1''
4 7001100045 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1''
5 7001100044 1 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
3/4"
6 7001000325 2 FOAM, ACOUSTICAL
1/2''
7 7001001776 1 FOAM, GRAY ACOUSTICAL
8 7001001777 1 FOAM, GRAY ACOUSTICAL
9 7001001778 1 FOAM, GRAY ACOUSTICAL

Page 413
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100220
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 414
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COVER INSTALLATION - BOTTOM 6245100220
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

300 7245100010 1 COVER, BOTTOM


301 7245100011 1 COVER, BACK
302 7950180141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
303 7659000256 6 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
304 7659000287 8 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
305 7115150850 17 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
306 7950150161 17 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
307 7950150050 17 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
308 7511001058 1 HANDRAIL, GRAB
309 7110180818 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
310 7950180050 2 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.

Page 415
Manitowoc Cranes

6515100013
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 416
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER INSTALLATION 6515100013
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7515000915 1 AIR CONDITIONER AND HEATER


ASSEMBLY
2 7934100000 2 LOUVER, BALL
3 6245100195 1 PLATE, MOUNTING
4 7798000064 1 TRACK, SEAT
5 7798100002 1 TRACK, SEAT CONTROL
6 7768003904 1 ARM, LEVER
7 7822000598 1 SLEEVE, VINYL
8 7934100002 3 LOUVER, ROUND VENT
9 7300000016 10 CLAMP, HOSE
10 6543100002 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
11 8596902528 1 HOSE, 5/8" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT TO LENGTH
(20'')
12 8596902528 9 HOSE, 5/8" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT TO LENGTH
(105'')
13 7300001061 10 CLAMP, LINER
14 7926100645 1 VALVE, HEAT CONTROL
15 7659000256 6 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
16 7115150850 10 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
17 7950150050 10 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
18 7950150141 14 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
19 7660152701 8 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
20 7790060673 12 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
21 7111100411 2 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
22 7950100141 2 WASHER, FLAT, #10
23 7950100050 2 WASHER, LOCK #10
24 7660101100 2 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 417
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR CONDITIONER/HEATER INSTALLATION 6515100013
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

25 + 6872100057 1 SWITCH INSTALLATION -


AIR CONDITIONER
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
26 7437000840 1 FILTER, CAB
27 6949000109 4 WASHER, 13/32" I.D.
28 8637039001 12 MOULDING
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
29 6504100000 1 GRILL
30 6176100016 1 BOX, HEATER
31 7790140853 9 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
32 9794100016 1 MOULDING
25' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
CUT TO LENGTH
(2')
33 7790100653 4 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
34 7950100141 4 WASHER, FLAT, #10
35 6184100027 1 BRACKET, SEAT
36 7659000812 1 NUT, SPEED
37 7443100062 1 Y-SPLICER 5/8''
38 8596902528 3 HOSE, 5/8" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT TO LENGTH
(28'')
39 8596902528 1 HOSE, 5/8" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 8'' LONG
NOT ILLUSTRATED

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 418
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 419
Manitowoc Cranes

7515000915
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 420
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR CONDITIONER AND HEATER ASSEMBLY 7515000915
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9515102711 1 CASE
2 9515102712 1 COVER
3 9515102713 1 COVER
4 9515102714 1 COVER, COIL
5 9515102715 2 BRACKET, MOUNTING
6 9515102716 1 BLOWER ASSEMBLY, 12VOLT
INCLUDES NBRS 7-12
7 9515101851 1 HOUSING
8 9515101914 1 HOUSING, TOP
9 9515101913 2 VENTURI
10 9515101852 2 WHEEL
11 9515102717 1 MOTOR, 12 VOLT
12 9515101912 1 MOUNT
13 9515102718 1 COIL, EVAPORATOR
14 9515102719 1 COIL, HEATER
15 9515102720 1 ADAPTER, HOSE
2.5"
16 9515102721 1 RESISTOR, 12 VOLTS
17 9515102722 1 HARNESS
18 9515102723 1 VALVE, EXPANSION BLOCK
19 9515101814 2 O-RING
20 9515101817 1 THERMOSTAT

Page 421
Manitowoc Cranes

6872100057
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 422
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SWITCH INSTALLATION - AIR CONDITIONER 6872100057
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY) Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

300 7872100002 1 SWITCH, ROCKER

Page 423
Manitowoc Cranes

2179310005
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 424
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION (FOR REFERENCE ONLY) 2179310005
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 2174310002 1 CONDENSER INSTALLATION -


AIR CONDITIONING
25 + 2174310003 1 COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION -
AIR CONDITIONING
75 + 2179310003 1 AIR LINES INSTALLATION -
CONDITIONING

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 425
Manitowoc Cranes

2174310002
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 426
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONDENSER INSTALLATION - AIR CONDITIONING 2174310002
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 + 7340100000 1 CONDENSER ASSEMBLY - 12V


3 2165310001 1 BRACKET, CONDENSER
4 7950150161 4 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
5 7950150050 4 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
6 7115150850 4 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
7 7660160000 4 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
8 7950160161 4 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8
9 7950160050 4 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 427
Manitowoc Cranes

7340100000
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 428
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONDENSER ASSEMBLY - 12V 7340100000
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9515101822 1 CASE
2 9515101823 1 COVER
3 9515101824 1 PLATE
4 9515101825 1 PLATE
5 9515101826 1 BRACKET
6 9515101827 1 COIL
7 9515102706 2 MOTOR, 12V
8 9515101829 2 FAN
9 9515101830 2 BRACKET
10 9515101808 4 MOUNT
11 9515101832 4 SUPPORT
12 9515101833 1 DRYER
13 9515101834 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE
14 9515102707 1 RELAY, 12 VOLT
15 9515101836 1 SOCKET,
16 9515101837 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
17 9515102708 2 O-RING
18 9515102709 4 MOUNT, VIBRATION
19 9515101840 1 HARNESS
20 9515101842 2 GROMMET
21 9515101841 2 GROMMET
23 9515102710 1 CLAMP

Page 429
Manitowoc Cranes

2174310003
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 430
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION - AIR CONDITIONING 2174310003
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

26 + 2159310005 1 COMPRESSOR AND MOTOR


ASSEMBLY
27 4150200761 1 ANGLE
28 7115150850 8 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
29 7950150161 8 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
30 7950150050 8 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
31 7660150000 4 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 431
Manitowoc Cranes

2159310005
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 432
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COMPRESSOR AND MOTOR ASSEMBLY 2159310005
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7332000540 1 COMPRESSOR(R-134A (12V.)


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9515102015 1 CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
9515102016 1 COIL - 12 VOLT
2 + 7632000175 1 MOTOR ASSEMBLY
3 7718100001 1 SHEAVE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9718100005 1 BUSHING
4 7074000127 2 V-BELT
5 6638100000 1 MOUNT - COMPRESSOR/MOTOR
6 6814000995 1 GUARD
7 7447081203 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
8 7444020011 1 PLUG, PIPE
9 6638000205 1 MOUNT, ADJUSTABLE
10 7115161250 3 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
11 7950160050 7 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
12 7950160141 7 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
13 7660160000 5 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
14 7115140650 7 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
15 7115181650 2 CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13UNCX2"LONG
16 7950180141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
17 7950180050 2 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
18 7660180000 2 NUT, 1/2" - 13 N.C. HEX HEAD
19 7950140050 7 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
20 7950140161 7 WASHER, 1/4" I.D. FLAT WIDE
21 7447081201 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
22 7115161050 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 433
Manitowoc Cranes

7632000175
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 434
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MOTOR ASSEMBLY 7632000175
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9632101547 1 COVER
2 9722101571 4 BEARING
3 9722100786 1 RING, SEAL
4 * 9722101272 1 SEAL
5 9722100120 1 VALVE, CHECK
6 9722102751 1 COVER
7 9632101548 1 HOUSING, GEAR
8 * 9722100792 2 GASKET
9 * 9632100201 12 SEAL, POCKET - 3'' STRIP
10 9722101574 2 PLATE, THRUST
11 9632101550 1 GEAR & SHAFT
12 9632101549 1 KEY
13 9722100046 4 WASHER,
14 9722100974 2 PLUG
15 9722100669 4 CAP SCREW,
16 9632101337 1 RING, SNAP
17 9632101336 1 BEARING, BALL
18 9632101339 1 RETAINER, SEAL
19 * 9752100768 0 KIT, REPAIR

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 435
Manitowoc Cranes

2179310003
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 436
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR LINES INSTALLATION - CONDITIONING 2179310003
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

76 7543109064 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED


77 7543003029 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
78 7555308001 1 1/2" I.D. X 80" LONG
79 7888000689 1 TEE, SERVICE
80 7888000690 1 TEE, SERVICE
81 7754000716 1 O-RING
82 7754000717 1 O-RING
83 7950150161 2 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
84 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
85 7660150000 2 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
86 7555308001 1 1/2" I.D. X 80" LONG
87 7300000242 1 CLAMP, TUBING
3/4"
88 7300000246 1 CLAMP, TUBING 1-1/4" I.D.
89 7543109074 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED

Page 437
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100247
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 438
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PIN INSTALLATION - LOCK 6245100247
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

400 6245100511 1 ARM, PIN LOCK PIVOT


401 7069000529 1 END, ROD
402 7690162000 2 PIN, 3/8 DIA. X 1 1/4" CLEVIS
403 7312000095 2 CLIP, PIN
404 7308000001 1 YOKE
405 7660160230 3 NUT, HEX JAM
3/8" - 24 N.F.
406 7768100013 1 ROD, LOCK PIN
407 6689001807 1 PIN, LOCK
408 7660162801 1 LOCKNUT, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C.
409 7690021210 1 PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LONG COTTER
410 7660160100 1 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
412 7950160350 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.

Page 439
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100199
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 440
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PEDAL INSTALLATION - 360 SWING LOCK 6245100199
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7683000610 1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY - FOOT


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 7246003393 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY, BRAKE
3 7115152050 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 2 1/2"
GRADE 5
4 7950150141 4 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
5 7660150000 2 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
6 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
7 7506000019 1 GROMMET
8 6200060506 1 BUSHING
9 6200060505 1 BUSHING

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 441
Manitowoc Cranes

7683000610
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 442
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PEDAL ASSEMBLY - FOOT (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7683000610
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 # NS 1 NOT SERVICED
BRACKET
2 9188100365 1 PAD, PEDAL
3 9188100364 1 SPRING
4 # NS 1 NOT SERVICED
ARM
6 9188100367 3 PIN, COTTER
7 # NS 2 NOT SERVICED
PIN
8 # NS 2 NOT SERVICED
SPACER
9 # NS 1 NOT SERVICED
PEDAL AND RATCHET
10 9188100153 1 PIN
11 9188100367 1 PIN, COTTER
12 9188100366 1 WASHER,
13 9188100365 1 PAD, PEDAL
14 9188100754 1 BUMPER
15 # NS 1 NOT SERVICED
SPACER

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 443
Manitowoc Cranes

6683100013
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 444
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PEDAL INSTALLATION - BOOM TELESCOPE 6683100013
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7352990194 1 ROCKER PEDAL - SINGLE FUNCTION


2 7659000256 4 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
3 7115151050 4 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
4 7950150050 4 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
5 7950150141 4 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
6 7949000615 4 WASHER,

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 445
Manitowoc Cranes

7352990194
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 446
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ROCKER PEDAL - SINGLE FUNCTION 7352990194
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

4 9352100397 1 GUIDE & PUSHER


5 * 9352100436 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 447
Manitowoc Cranes

6942100002
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 448
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUNSCREEN INSTALLATION 6942100002
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7942100001 1 MESH, SUNSCREEN


2 6245100109 1 BRACKET, SUNSCREEN -
RIGHT HAND SIDE
3 6245100110 1 BRACKET, SUNSCREEN -
LEFT HAND SIDE
4 7115140478 8 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5
5 7660142801 8 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
6 7942000512 1 BRACKET SET, FOOTLESS BLIND
7 7101080310 4 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/8"
GRADE 1
8 7660081130 4 NUT, HEX
5/32" - 24 N.F.
GRADE 1
9 7950080350 4 WASHER, LOCK 5/32" I.D.
10 7506000018 1 GROMMET
1/2" I.D.

Page 449
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100353
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 450
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION 6978100353
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6512100308 1 HARNESS ASSY, OUTRIGGER CAB TO BOARD


2 + 6750100003 1 RELAY ASSEMBLY
3 7760000026 2 RIVET, POP
4 7950080141 2 FLATWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
5 7345001746 9 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
6 7345001744 4 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
7 7111100510 1 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 5/8"
GRADE 1
8 7660101100 2 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
9 7950100050 2 WASHER, LOCK #10
10 7950100450 1 LOCK WASHER, 3/16" I.D.
11 7025000821 1 ALARM, FAST PULSE BUZZER

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 451
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 452
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100308
(SHEET 6 OF 6)

Page 453
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100308
(SHEET 5 OF 6)

Page 454
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100308
(SHEET 4 OF 6)

Page 455
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100308
(SHEET 3 OF 6)

Page 456
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100308
(SHEET 2 OF 6)

Page 457
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100308
(SHEET 1 OF 6)

Page 458
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSY, OUTRIGGER CAB TO BOARD 6512100308
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

5 7246100020 8 CABLE, SHIELDED


6 7364001682 2 CONNECTOR, 2 CONDUCTOR
TOWER WITH SEAL
7 7709000815 1 PLUG, 2 SOCKET
8 7364001743 1 CONNECTOR, 4 CONDUCTOR
SHROUD
10 7892000835 1 RECEPTACLE,
4 PIN
11 7709000812 4 PLUG
12 SOCKET
12 7892000848 1 RECEPTACLE,
40 PIN
13 7826000087 48 SOCKET, 16-14 GA
14 7689000704 42 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
16 7364001847 4 TERMINAL, FEMALE SLEEVE
17 7364001846 4 TERMINAL
19 7892000256 8 TERMINAL, BLUE CABLE SEAL
20 7345001744 6 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
21 7345001746 2 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
22 7345171706 5 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
23 7345171906 1 TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
24 7689000503 5 PLUG, SEALING
16 - 12 AWG
25 7172000545 1 BOOT, DT2S CONNECTOR
26 7172000568 1 BOOT, CONNECTOR
27 7172000552 4 BOOT
28 7172000554 1 BOOT
29 7892000195 4 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
12 - 10 AWG
30 7892000196 1 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
8 AWG
31 8594100257 1 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 1/2" I.D.
LINER, MELTABLE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)

Page 459
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSY, OUTRIGGER CAB TO BOARD 6512100308
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

32 8594000019 6 FLEXGUARD, 1/4" I.D.


(QUANTITY IN FEET)
33 7850000208 39 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
34 7345211701 2 TONGUE, INSULATED RING
35 7364001520 2 RECEPTACLE, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG

Page 460
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 461
Manitowoc Cranes

6750100003
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 462
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
RELAY ASSEMBLY 6750100003
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7086001988 1 BLOCK, RELAY


2 7750160009 1 RELAY, 12 VOLT
3 7312000668 1 CLIP, RELAY HOLD DOWN
4 7730100002 1 RAIL
5 7557000648 1 RESISTOR, 270 OHMS
6 7557000657 1 RESISTOR, 300 OHMS
7 7557000659 1 RESISTOR, 620 OHMS
8 8594100268 1 TUBING, SHRINKABLE
9 + 6246003157 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY - FOOT
PEDAL
10 7345171406 6 TERMINAL
22 - 18 AWG

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 463
Manitowoc Cranes

6246003157
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 464
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CABLE ASSEMBLY - FOOT PEDAL 6246003157
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 7364001684 1 CONNECTOR, 3 CONDUCTOR


TOWER WITH SEAL
3 7892000253 3 TERMINAL, FEMALE SLEEVE
4 7892100003 3 TERMINAL, DARK RED CABLE SEAL
5 7345171706 4 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG

Page 465
Manitowoc Cranes

6245001260
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 466
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONTROLLER INSTALLATION - OUTRIGGER 6245001260
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6176002677 1 CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY -


OUTRIGGER HAND

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 467
Manitowoc Cranes

6176002677
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 468
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER HAND 6176002677
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7176002679 1 BOTTOM, BOX


2 7176002678 1 TOP, BOX
3 7872001306 6 SWITCH, ROCKER
( EXTEND/RETRACT -
(CENTER FRONT STABILIZER)
( FRONT EXTENSION/
STABLIZER - LEFT/RIGHT )
(REAR EXTENSION/STABLIZER-
LEFT/RIGHT )
4 7679002742 1 PANEL, SIDE
5 7679002741 1 PANEL, TOP
6 7099001153 13 SCREW,
3/16" - 32 N.F.
7 + 6246003053 1 CABLE ASSEMBLY
8 7659000042 1 LOCKNUT
3/4" - 10 N.C.
9 7486002600 6 BEZEL, ROCKER SWITCH
(BLACK)

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 469
Manitowoc Cranes

6246003053
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 470
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CABLE ASSEMBLY 6246003053
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 7364001840 2 CONNECTOR, STRAIN RELIEF


3 7659000042 1 LOCKNUT
3/4" - 10 N.C.
4 7345001443 12 TERMINAL, FEMALE
22 - 18 AWG
5 7892000951 1 RECEPTACLE,
12 PIN
6 7172000551 1 BOOT
7 7850000208 3 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
9 7345001743 5 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
10 7689000704 12 PIN, 16 - 14 GA

Page 471
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100398
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 472
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM INSTALLATION - FUSE AND RELAY 6978100398
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

100 + 6679100046 1 PANEL ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND


RELAY
101 7872001348 3 BREAKER, 5 AMP CIRCUIT
102 7872001349 4 BREAKER, 10 AMP CIRCUIT
103 7872001525 1 BREAKER, 25 AMP CIRCUIT
104 7872001345 3 BREAKER, 5 AMP CIRCUIT
105 7872001566 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER, 7 AMP
106 7872001346 2 BREAKER, 10 AMP CIRCUIT
107 7872001347 1 BREAKER, 15 AMP CIRCUIT
108 7482000029 1 FUSE, 30 AMP
109 7111100410 4 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
110 7660102701 4 LOCKNUT, FLANGE
111 7111141064 4 BOLT, CARRIAGE
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1 1/4"
112 7950150161 4 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
113 7950150141 4 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
114 7660140000 4 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
115 7660142801 4 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
116 7850000237 5 TIE, CABLE (BLACK)
7 5/16" LONG

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 473
Manitowoc Cranes

6679100046
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 474
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PANEL ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND RELAY 6679100046
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6184100071 1 BRACKET, RELAY


2 + 6512100279 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND RELAY
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
4 7300000104 1 CLAMP, TUBING
1" I.D.
5 7111040610 2 SCREW, MACHINE
7/64" - 40 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
6 7660041100 2 NUT, HEX
7/64" - 40 N.C.
GRADE 1
7 7950040141 2 WASHER, 7/64" I.D.
8 7950040050 2 LOCKWASHER, 7/64" I.D.
9 7111080810 2 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
10 7660081100 2 NUT, HEX
5/32" - 24 N.F.
GRADE 1
11 7950080141 2 FLATWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
12 7950080050 2 LOCKWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
13 7850000208 2 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
14 7111100611 7 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
15 7660101100 14 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
16 7950100141 14 WASHER, FLAT, #10
17 7950100050 14 WASHER, LOCK #10
19 7660140000 2 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
20 7950140141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
21 7950140050 2 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
22 7300000246 1 CLAMP, TUBING 1-1/4" I.D.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 475
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100279
(SHEET 5 OF 5)

Page 476
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100279
(SHEET 4 OF 5)

Page 477
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100279
(SHEET 3 OF 5)

Page 478
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100279
(SHEET 2 OF 5)

Page 479
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100279
(SHEET 1 OF 5)

Page 480
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND RELAY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6512100279
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

6 7246002658 3 CABLE, MULTI-CONDUCTOR


SHIELDED
18/4
7 6184100070 2 BRACKET, FUSE
8 7086000947 4 BLOCK, FUSE
9 7892000220 16 FUSE, BUSS BAR
12 - 10 AWG
10 7892000219 5 FUSE, TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
11 7892000218 11 FUSE, TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
12 # 7750000114 3 RELAY (HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT)
13 7826000617 3 SOCKET, RELAY WATERPROOF
14 7892000809 12 TERMINAL, RELAY WATERPROOF
15 7892000848 1 RECEPTACLE,
40 PIN
16 7172000554 2 BOOT
17 7709000820 1 PLUG
40 SOCKET
18 7892000241 1 RECEPTACLE,
21 SOCKET
19 7300000429 1 CLAMP, STRAIN RELIEF
20 7689000503 29 PLUG, SEALING
16 - 12 AWG
21 7709000812 2 PLUG
12 SOCKET
22 7172000552 2 BOOT
23 7709000814 1 PLUG
4 SOCKET
24 7172000567 1 BOOT, CONNECTOR
25 7892000939 3 RECEPTACLE,
1 PIN
26 7689000813 3 PIN
4 AWG
27 7826000092 3 SOCKET, (12) 12-14GA
28 7826000087 72 SOCKET, 16-14 GA
29 7689000704 25 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
30 7364001742 1 CONNECTOR, 4 CONDUCTOR
TOWER WITH SEAL

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 481
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND RELAY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6512100279
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

31 7345191701 2 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
32 7892000255 4 TERMINAL, GRAY CABLE SEAL
33 7892001002 3 FERRULE, SINGLE WIRE
(BLACK)
34 7364001847 4 TERMINAL, FEMALE SLEEVE
35 7345001744 6 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
36 7345001946 1 TERMINAL, MALE
12 - 10 AWG
37 7345001944 1 TERMINAL, FEMALE
12 - 10 AWG
38 7345211901 3 TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
39 7345212101 2 TERMINAL
6 AWG
40 7689001782 4 PIN, 18 - 16 GAGE
41 7826000626 4 SOCKET,
16 - 18 AWG
42 7892001003 3 FERRULE, SINGLE WIRE
(BLUE)
43 7892001007 1 FERRULE, DUAL WIRE
(BLUE)
14 AWG
44 7101100611 8 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 32 N.F. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
45 7660101130 8 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
46 7950100141 8 WASHER, FLAT, #10
47 7950100050 8 WASHER, LOCK #10
48 7892000195 2 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
12 - 10 AWG
49 8594100257 1 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 1/2" I.D.
LINER, MELTABLE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
50 7850000208 33 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
51 7086000875 1 STRIP, TERMINAL

Page 482
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - FUSE AND RELAY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6512100279
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

52 7086000876 1 BLOCK, TERMINAL


3 POLE
53 7356000167 5 DIODE, SILICON RECTIFIER
54 7750000056 2 RELAY, 75 AMP
55 7892001006 4 FERRULE, DUAL WIRE
(BLACK)
56 8594000022 2 FLEXGUARD - 1.250" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
57 8594000001 6 FLEXGUARD - 1.00" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
58 8594000004 4 FLEXGUARD - .500" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
59 8594000019 2 FLEXGUARD, 1/4" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
60 7709000809 1 PLUG
6 SOCKET
61 7172000565 1 BOOT, CONNECTOR
62 7892001006 1 FERRULE, DUAL WIRE
(BLACK)
63 7892000232 1 PIN, YELLOW WIRE
12 - 10 AWG

Page 483
Manitowoc Cranes

6245100245
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 484
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
PEDAL INSTALLATION - THROTTLE 6245100245
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

91 # 7683100007 1 CONTROL, ELECTRONIC THROTTLE

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 485
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110087
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 486
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FRAME ASSEMBLY 2179110087
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

10 9638100010 2 BUSHING
12 9638100010 2 BUSHING
53 + 2179110031 1 STUD INSTALLATION - WELD
57 6689100042 5 PIN

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 487
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110031
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 488
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
STUD INSTALLATION - WELD 2179110031
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7866142160 69 STUD
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1"
2 7866140360 4 STUD
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 2 1/4"
3 7866162160 41 STUD
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
4 7866152440 3 STUD
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 2 3/4"
5 7866152160 15 STUD
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
6 7866162200 76 STUD
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
7 7866152520 2 STUD
5/16" -18 N.C. X 3 1/4"

Page 489
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110053
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 490
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
OUTRIGGER INSTALLATION 2179110053
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 += 2179110054 4 OUTRIGGER ASSEMBLY


1 += 2179110171 4 BEAM ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 4150101045 12 WEAR PAD
3 7786000544 12 SCREW, SET (SLOTTED)
4 4174110064 1 PLATE, COVER
5 2197101084 4 PIN
6 7115150878 20 SCREW, FLANGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
7 7659000256 20 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
8 4179110144 4 PLATE, COVER
9 7689100036 4 PIN, CLEVIS
10 7690082410 4 PIN, COTTER
5/32" X 1 1/2"
11 7115151850 4 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 2 1/4"
GRADE 5
12 7660152701 4 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
13 7115150478 4 SCREW, FLANGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP = REFER TO MCI FOR APPLICABLE NUMBER

Page 491
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110054
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 492
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
OUTRIGGER ASSEMBLY 2179110054
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2179110055 1 BEAM, OUTRIGGER


2 + 7372100141 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-4 1/2" OUTRIGGER JACK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 7753000416 2 RING, WEAR
4 6689000833 1 PIN
5 7690144010 2 PIN, COTTER
6 + 6372100168 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY -
OUTRIGGER EXTENSION
7 7690264804 1 PIN, CLEVIS
1" X 3"
8 7690102410 1 PIN, COTTER
3/16" X 1 1/2"
9 7447080603 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
10 7013000384 1 ADAPTER, REDUCING
11 7447080803 3 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
12 7554316600 2 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
1/2" I.D. X 166" LONG
13 7300000243 2 CLAMP, TUBING
3/4" I.D.
14 7660162701 1 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
15 6184002999 1 BRACKET, CAP
16 7258001434 1 CAP, JACK CYLINDER TUBE
17 7949001186 1 WASHER, BLACK NYLON
18 7660152200 1 NUT, ACORN
5/16" - 18 N.C.
19 4150101045 1 WEAR PAD
20 7786000544 1 SCREW, SET (SLOTTED)

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 493
Manitowoc Cranes

7372100141
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 494
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-4 1/2" OUTRIGGER JACK (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7372100141
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


RING, WIPER
2 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
3 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, BACK-UP
4 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
5 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
6 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
7 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
8 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WEAR
9 * NSS 3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WEAR
11 9372103105 4 SETSCREW
12 7709800001 2 PLUG, SAE #4
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING
14 7926003681 1 VALVE, PILOT CHECK
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101337 1 KIT, SEAL
15 9372103255 1 BARREL ASSY.
16 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
ROD ASSY.
17 9372103246 1 HEAD
18 9372103247 1 PISTON
19 9372103248 1 SPACER
20 * 9372103249 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 495
Manitowoc Cranes

6372100168
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 496
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER EXTENSION 6372100168
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 += 6372100161 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2 1/2" O/R EXTENSION


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
1 += 7372100108 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2 1/2" O/R EXTENSION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
1 += 6372100161 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2 1/2" O/R EXTENSION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
1 += 7372100108 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2 1/2" O/R EXTENSION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 7300001082 3 CLAMP, DOUBLE SADDLE
3 7910016324 1 TUBE
4 7910016325 1 TUBE
5 7300000018 3 CLAMP
4 1/2"
6 7115160550 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 5/8"
GRADE 5
7 7447080802 3 CONNECTOR, LONG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
8 6705017939 1 PLATE
9 6608100013 1 LUG

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP = REFER TO MCI FOR APPLICABLE NUMBER

Page 497
Manitowoc Cranes

6372100161
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 498
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2 1/2" O/R EXTENSION (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6372100161
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 6372100160 1 BARREL
3 * 7794000634 0 SEAL
4 6768100093 1 ROD
5 * 7754000194 0 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
6 * 7754000194 0 O-RING, LOW TEMPERATURE
7 * 7753000199 0 RING, WEAR
8 * 7794000586 0 SEAL, BUFFER
9 6372005778 1 HEAD, CYLINDER
10 * 7794000603 0 SEAL, DEEP Z ROD
11 7753001617 1 RING, RETAINING
12 * 7753000679 0 RING, ROD WIPER
14 * 7755016002 1 O-RING
15 * 9752100914 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 499
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110074
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 500
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
OUTRIGGER JACK INSTALLATION - FIFTH 2179110074
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7372100134 1 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-3 1/2" OUTRIGGER JACK


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 6689000801 1 PIN
3 7690143210 2 PIN, COTTER
1/4" X 2"
4 7753000681 1 RING, WEAR
5 7753000544 1 RING, WEAR
6 2197100938 1 FLOAT, OUTRIGGER
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
6199001968 1 BUSHING
7 4197101300 2 PLATE, SUPPORT
8 7115161850 4 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2 1/4"
GRADE 5
9 7660160000 6 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
10 7950160050 6 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
11 2179110073 1 BAR, TILT
12 7115161250 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
13 7950160161 4 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8
15 7242000741 2 BUTTON, PLUG
1/4"
16 6184002998 1 BRACKET, CAP
17 + 7258001437 1 CAP, JACK CYLINDER TUBE
18 7949001186 1 WASHER, BLACK NYLON
19 7660152200 1 NUT, ACORN
5/16" - 18 N.C.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 501
Manitowoc Cranes

7372100134
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 502
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY-3 1/2" OUTRIGGER JACK (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7372100134
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


O-RING
2 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, BACK-UP
3 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
4 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WIPER
5 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
6 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
7 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
8 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WEAR
9 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RING, WEAR
11 9372103210 1 O-RING
12 9372103105 2 SETSCREW
13 7709800001 2 PLUG, SAE #4
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755904002 1 O-RING
15 7926003681 1 VALVE, PILOT CHECK
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101337 1 KIT, SEAL
16 9372103211 1 BARREL ASSY.
17 9372103212 1 ROD ASSY.
18 9372103213 1 HEAD
19 9372103214 1 PISTON
20 9372103215 1 SPACER
30 * 9372103216 1 KIT,SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 503
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110048
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 504
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
STOWAGE INSTALLATION - OUTRIGGER FLOAT 2179110048
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7689100034 4 PIN, QUICK WITH (LANYARD)


2 7690082410 4 PIN, COTTER
5/32" X 1 1/2"
3 7195000037 4 BUMPER, RUBBER
4 7689100034 2 PIN, QUICK WITH (LANYARD)
5 7690081210 2 PIN, COTTER
5/32" X 3/4"

Page 505
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 506
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110071
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 507
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110071
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 508
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110071
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 509
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110071
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 510
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FENDER AND DECKING INSTALLATION 2179110071
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2179110084 1 FENDER, LEFT HAND REAR


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
4170100926 6 LOOP
7601000030 6 LINK, SLING
2 2179110070 1 FENDER, RIGHT HAND REAR
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
4170100926 6 LOOP
7601000030 6 LINK, SLING
3 2179110068 1 FENDER, LEFT HAND CENTER
4 + 2179110065 1 FENDER ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND
5 + 2179110035 1 FENDER ASSEMBLY - LEFT FRONT
6 2186100827 1 FENDER, RIGHT HAND FRONT
7 2186100830 1 SUPPORT
8 2179110049 1 SUPPORT
9 4186101239 7 BRACKET, MOUNTING
10 4186101242 3 BRACKET, MOUNTING
11 4186101241 2 BRACKET, MOUNTING
12 4186101240 3 BRACKET, MOUNTING
13 4179110095 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
14 4179110096 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
15 4179110099 1 ANGLE
16 4179110100 1 ANGLE
17 2179110067 2 COVER
18 4179110061 1 BRACKET, LIGHT
19 8246964300 4 MOULDING
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 4' LONG
20 4186101516 3 ANGLE
21 4186101221 5 ANGLE
22 4186101235 2 BRACKET, MOUNTING
23 4186101243 4 PLATE
24 9637100001 2 MOULDING
10 FEET
( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
CUT 20' LONG
25 7950160161 126 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8
26 7950160050 126 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 511
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FENDER AND DECKING INSTALLATION 2179110071
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

27 7660160000 126 NUT, HEX


3/8" - 16 N.C.
28 7115161050 86 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
29 7950150141 43 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
30 7950150050 29 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
31 7660150000 23 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
32 7111150811 55 SCREW, MACHINE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
33 7869000611 1 STEP
34 2186100977 1 SKIRT, RIGHT HAND FRONT
35 7511001167 1 HANDRAIL, GRAB
36 7511001168 1 HANDRAIL, GRAB
37 4186101281 2 PLATE
38 7115181050 7 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
39 7950180050 8 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
40 7950180141 8 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
41 7660180001 7 NUT, HEX
1/2" - 13 N.C.
GRADE 5
42 7659000869 5 NUT, RETAINING
3/8" - 16 N.C.
43 7111161064 3 BOLT, CARRIAGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
44 7111140664 4 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
45 7660140000 14 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
46 7950140050 18 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
47 7950140141 22 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
48 6705015263 2 PLATE, SPACER
49 2186100862 1 PANEL, STEP

Page 512
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FENDER AND DECKING INSTALLATION 2179110071
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

50 4186101376 1 STEP
51 4186101484 1 PLATE, DECAL MOUNTING
52 4186101483 1 PLATE, DECAL MOUNTING
53 7659000287 8 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
54 7949000561 20 WASHER, .450 I.D. NYLON FLAT
55 7184100007 4 BRACKET, SPRING MOUNTING
56 7659000256 29 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
57 4186101530 4 ANGLE
58 6814001086 1 SHIELD, ALUMINIUM
59 6814001087 1 SHIELD, ALUMINIUM
60 6814001088 1 SHIELD, ALUMINIUM
61 7114140611 6 SCREW, MACHINE
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
62 7115150850 8 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
63 7115140650 4 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
64 7115140450 4 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5
65 7111150611 3 SCREW, MACHINE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
66 4179110176 6 ANGLE

Page 513
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110065
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 514
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FENDER ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND 2179110065
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

13 2179110066 1 DOOR
14 6519000733 1 HINGE
15 7950150050 6 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
16 7660150000 6 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
17 7111150611 6 SCREW, MACHINE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
18 # 7585000765 1 LATCH, COMPARTMENT
(STAINLESS STEEL)
19 9290100005 1 MOULDING
CUT 6' LONG
20 7585000760 1 BOLT, STRIKER
21 7950160161 1 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8
22 7950160050 1 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
23 7660160000 1 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
24 7114100410 4 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1/2"
25 7950100050 4 WASHER, LOCK #10
26 7660101100 4 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
27 7950150141 6 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 515
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110035
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 516
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FENDER ASSEMBLY - LEFT FRONT 2179110035
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2179110044 1 FENDER, LEFT FRONT


2 2179110037 1 DOOR
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7519100001 1 HINGE, ALUMINIUM
3 7101100511 2 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16"-32 N.F. X 5/8"
GRADE 1
4 7950100141 8 WASHER, FLAT, #10
5 7950100040 4 LOCK WASHER, 3/16" I.D.
6 7660101100 4 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
7 7585000190 1 LATCH, RECESSED PADDLE
8 7519100001 1 HINGE, ALUMINIUM
9 7101100811 2 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 32 N.F. X 1"
GRADE 1
10 6705170535 1 SPACER, PLATE

Page 517
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110079
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 518
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MUD FLAP INSTALLATION 2179110079
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

100 7814001021 6 GUARD, MUD


101 4186101422 1 STRIP, BACKING
102 4186101245 6 BACKING STRIP
103 4186101247 1 STRIP, BACKING
104 6290001804 1 CHANNEL
105 7950160161 78 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8
106 7950160050 42 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
107 7660160000 42 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
108 7115161050 52 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
109 6290001805 1 CHANNEL
110 7195000037 4 BUMPER, RUBBER
111 6705012051 6 PLATE, SPACER

Page 519
Manitowoc Cranes

2179810018
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 520
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HOOD INSTALLATION - ENGINE 2179810018
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

201 + 2179810017 1 HOOD ASSEMBLY - ENGINE


202 7585000767 2 LATCH
203 7511001175 1 CHROME GRAB HANDRAIL
204 7111100411 8 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 1
205 7950100050 8 WASHER, LOCK #10
206 7660101100 8 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
207 7115140850 8 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
208 7115180650 2 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
209 7950180050 2 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 521
Manitowoc Cranes

2179810017
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 522
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HOOD ASSEMBLY - ENGINE 2179810017
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2186801099 1 COWL, FRONT


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7659000179 6 NUT
1/4" - 20 N.C.
2 2179810019 1 COWL, REAR
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7659000179 4 NUT
1/4" - 20 N.C.
3 2186801004 1 DOOR, LEFT HAND
4 2179810020 1 PANEL, LEFT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7866142120 2 STUD, WELD 1/4"-20 N.C. X 3/4"
7866162140 1 STUD
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 7/8"
7866152140 4 STUD
5/16" -18 N.C. X 7/8"
5 2186801117 1 PANEL, CENTER
6 2186801005 1 DOOR, RIGHT HAND
7 2186801007 1 PANEL, RIGHT
8 2186801001 2 PLATE, STRIKER
9 4186800697 1 SUPPORT, HOOD
10 4186800691 1 PANEL - FRONT GRILL
11 7519000764 4 HINGE
12 4186800761 1 BAFFLE
13 6705016980 2 PLATE
14 7660160000 7 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
15 7950160141 9 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
16 7950160050 11 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
17 7115160850 7 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
18 7111140511 18 SCREW, MACHINE
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 5/16"
GRADE 1
19 7115140578 15 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 5/8"
GRADE 5
20 9290100010 1 MOULDING
25' PC. ( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
CUT 1' LONG

Page 523
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HOOD ASSEMBLY - ENGINE 2179810017
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

21 7950140050 18 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"


22 7660140000 18 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
23 7659000805 7 NUT, RETAINING
1/4" - 20 N.C.
24 7115151450 4 CAP SCREW,
5/16" -18 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
25 7115150850 3 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
26 7950150050 7 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.
27 7950150141 10 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
28 7660150000 7 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.

Page 524
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 525
Manitowoc Cranes

2186801121
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 526
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
WEATHERSTRIP INSTALLATION - ENGINE HOOD 2186801121
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

101 7195000032 9 BUMPER, RUBBER


102 7195000031 4 BUMPER, RUBBER
103 8496900046 7 MOULDING
104 9637100001 2 MOULDING
10 FEET
( MUST CUT TO LENGTH NEEDED )
(CUT 12' LONG)
105 9794100030 1 MOULDING
(CUT 1' LONG)

Page 527
Manitowoc Cranes

6576001178
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 528
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
TIRE INFLATION KIT 6576001178
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7649000054 1 NIPPLE
2 7910003658 1 TUBING, COILED NYLON
3 # 7926000778 1 VALVE, DUAL FOOT

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 529
Manitowoc Cranes

6458000029
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 530
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FLOAT ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER 6458000029
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

15 7690164844 2 PIN, SPRING


15 7690164845 2 PIN, ROLL
3/8'' X 3''
16 6593000137 2 LEVER
18 7834000120 2 SPRING
19 7790100653 2 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING
20 7300000056 2 CLAMP

Page 531
Manitowoc Cranes

2179310002
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 532
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTERIOR LIGHTS AND BACK-UP ALARM INSTALLATION 2179310002
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7581100014 2 HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY


(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 + 6581001340 4 LIGHT ASSEMBLY - PARK AND TURN SIGNAL
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
3 7025100007 1 HORN
4 # 7581100005 2 LIGHT, MARKER
5 6506000603 7 KIT, GROMMET MOUNTING
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7689000704 2 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
7506000602 1 KIT,GROMMET MTG.CLOSED BCK
7892000836 1 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
6 # 7581100004 5 LIGHT, MARKER
7 7581100012 2 STOP,TURN & TAIL LED RED LIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9581100201 1 GROMMET
9581100426 1 LAMP,SEAL RED 12V.
8 7581100008 2 LIGHT, BACK-UP
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9581100201 1 GROMMET
80044823 1 LIGHT BACK-UP 12V
9581100368 1 LAMP, 12V. CLEAR
80038907 1 GROMMET, PAR36, FLUSH MTG
80044824 1 PIG TAIL HA FOR BACK-UP LAMP
9 + 6025000796 1 ALARM INSTALLATION -
BACK-UP
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY)
10 7506000597 1 GROMMET
11 7638000738 1 MOUNT, LICENSE PLATE
12 7638100010 1 MOUNT, BASE
13 # 7581001183 1 LIGHT, LICENSE PLATE
14 7429000011 2 FASTENER, WELL-NUT
15 7101100810 2 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 32 N.F. X 1"
GRADE 1
16 7506000019 1 GROMMET
17 7659000799 2 INSERT
18 7101101010 2 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 32 N.F. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
19 7950100050 2 WASHER, LOCK #10

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 533
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
EXTERIOR LIGHTS AND BACK-UP ALARM INSTALLATION 2179310002
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

20 7111140611 8 SCREW, MACHINE


1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
21 7950140050 8 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
22 7660152701 2 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.

Page 534
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 535
Manitowoc Cranes

7581100014
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 536
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7581100014
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9581100119 1 BEAM, SEAL


2 9581100411 1 BODY ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES BODY WITH SPRINGS
3 9581100412 1 NEST ASSEMBLY
4 9581100413 1 RING, RETAINER
5 9581100414 1 SCREW,
6 9581100415 2 SCREW,
7 9581100416 1 RING, BEZEL
8 9581100417 4 SCREW,
9 7892000947 1 RECEPTACLE,
3 PIN
10 7172000548 1 BOOT
11 7689000704 3 PIN, 16 - 14 GA

Page 537
Manitowoc Cranes

6581001340
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 538
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LIGHT ASSEMBLY - PARK AND TURN SIGNAL (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 6581001340
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7581001167 1 LIGHT, PARK/TURNSIGNAL


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9581100205 1 PLUG AND SCREW
9581100241 1 LAMP
(12 V)
9581100242 1 GROMMET, MPUNTING
2 7892000947 1 RECEPTACLE,
3 PIN
3 7689000704 3 PIN, 16 - 14 GA

Page 539
Manitowoc Cranes

6025000796
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 540
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ALARM INSTALLATION - BACK-UP 6025000796
(NOT AVAILABLE AS ASSEMBLY) Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7025000769 1 BACKUP ALARM


2 7892000949 1 RECEPTACLE,
2 PIN
3 7689000704 2 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
4 7172000546 1 BOOT

Page 541
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110058
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 542
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
STOWAGE INSTALLATION 2179110058
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2186100921 1 STOWAGE COMPARTMENT,


HEADACHE BALL
2 7585000763 1 LATCH-DRAW ADJUSTABLE
3 7286000724 1 CHAIN
4 7690163400 1 PIN
5 7950160141 1 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
6 7690021610 1 PIN, #2 X 1" LONG COTTER
7 7950150141 2 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
8 7660150001 2 NUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
GRADE 5
9 7115150750 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" -18 N.C. X 7/8"
GRADE 5
10 7111161064 4 BOLT, CARRIAGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
11 7949000377 4 WASHER, 3/8" I.D.
12 7950160050 4 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
13 7660160000 4 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
14 7689001913 1 PIN, SNAPPER
15 7246002555 1 CABLE ASSY
16 7950040141 1 WASHER, 7/64" I.D.
17 7312000007 4 CLIP, WIRE ROPE
18 6248420074 1 WIRE ROPE
19 7814001125 1 GUARD, WINDOW
20 7115181250 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
21 7950180050 4 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
22 7950180141 4 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
23 7950180161 4 FLAT WASHER, 1/2" I.D.
24 7660180001 4 NUT, HEX
1/2" - 13 N.C.
GRADE 5
25 7690021210 1 PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LONG COTTER

Page 543
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
STOWAGE INSTALLATION 2179110058
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

26 7950150050 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" I.D.

Page 544
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 545
Manitowoc Cranes

6376100511
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 546
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARDWARE KIT - DECAL 6376100511
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

900 7760000011 4 RIVET, POP


901 7679100097 1 PANEL, LAMP INDICATOR
902 7679100098 1 PANEL, LAMP INDICATOR

Page 547
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 548
Manitowoc Cranes

2186300516
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 549
Manitowoc Cranes

2186300516
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 550
Manitowoc Cranes

2186300516
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 551
Manitowoc Cranes

2186300516
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 552
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
MIRROR INSTALLATION - REAR VIEW 2186300516
Revision: H

Item FN Part Qty Description

100 + 7628000035 1 HEAD AND LOOP ASSEMBLY -


MIRROR
101 2186310002 1 POST, MIRROR SUPPORT
102 6312000130 2 CLIP
103 7184000463 2 BRACKET
104 7950150141 6 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
105 7115140650 6 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
106 7660140000 4 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
107 7950140050 10 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
108 7115141650 4 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 2"
GRADE 5
109 7115150850 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
110 7660151600 2 LOCKNUT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C.
112 7115161850 3 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 2 1/4"
GRADE 5
113 7660160000 3 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
114 7950160050 3 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
115 7950160141 3 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
116 7242000019 4 PLUG, 5/16" BUTTON

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 553
Manitowoc Cranes

7628000035
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 554
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HEAD AND LOOP ASSEMBLY - MIRROR 7628000035
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9814100038 2 HEAD, MIRROR


2 9814100037 2 HEAD, CONVEX MIRROR
3 9814100036 2 LOOP
4 9814100035 4 CLAMP
5 9814100024 4 BOLT, HEX
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1/2"
6 9814100023 4 NUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
7 9814100025 10 WASHER,
5/16''
8 9814100034 4 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
9 9814100033 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16''-18 X 1 3/4''
10 9814100032 2 CAP
11 9814100031 2 WASHER, TENSION
12 9814100030 2 LOCKPLATE
5/16" - 18 N.C.
13 9814100029 2 WASHER, LOCK
5/16''
14 9814100028 2 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.

Page 555
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110017
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 556
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
REST INSTALLATION - BOOM 2179110017
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2179110034 1 SUPPORT, COUNTERWEIGHT


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7659000180 3 NUT
3/8" - 16 N.C.
2 2179110033 1 REST, BOOM
3 4186101509 1 COVER, PUMP
4 4186110000 1 COVER, ACCESS
5 7115202050 8 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 2 1/2"
GRADE 5
6 7949000259 24 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
7 7660200000 12 NUT, HEX
5/8" - 11 N.C.
GRADE 1
8 7115201450 4 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
9 7659000862 16 NUT, RETAINING
10 7110161018 19 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 1
11 7950160050 22 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
12 7950160141 22 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
13 7660160000 3 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
14 7111160607 16 SCREW, MACHINE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
15 4186101463 1 PLATE, COVER
16 6671000168 4 PAD, CYLINDER
17 6705100006 1 PLATE, SHIM

Page 557
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110030
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 558
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LADDER INSTALLATION 2179110030
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 2186100943 2 LADDER
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7866162200 2 STUD
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
2 2179110040 2 SUPPORT, LADDER
3 7115160850 8 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
4 7950160161 24 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8
5 7950160050 16 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
6 7660160000 16 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.

Page 559
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 560
Manitowoc Cranes

2186801002
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 561
Manitowoc Cranes

2186801002
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 562
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ROD INSTALLATION - CLUTCH 2186801002
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7069001125 2 BEARING, FLANGED


2 6608001421 1 ARM, LEVER
3 7199002900 1 BUSHING, TRANTORQUE
1'' KEYLESS
4 6810003139 1 SHAFT
5 7753001467 2 RING, SNAP
6 7364002750 1 BALL JOINT
1/2" - 20 N.F.
7 7768003874 1 ROD, CONTROL
8 6768003826 1 ROD, CONNECTING
9 6199002871 1 BUSHING ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7069000238 2 BEARING
10 6689001903 1 PIN
11 7949000360 1 WASHER, 1" I.D.
12 6705009033 1 PLATE
13 7364000475 3 JOINT, ROD END BALL
14 7115160850 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
15 7950160050 3 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
16 7660160000 2 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
17 7660180230 4 NUT, HEX JAM
1/2" - 20 N.F.
17 7660180230 3 NUT, HEX JAM
1/2" - 20 N.F.
18 7660180030 5 NUT, HEX
1/2" - 20 N.F.
19 7950180050 5 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
20 7660152701 4 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
23 7115150878 4 SCREW, FLANGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
24 7440000400 3 FITTING, 90 DEGREE GREASE
25 7115161250 2 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5

Page 563
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ROD INSTALLATION - CLUTCH 2186801002
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

26 7659000838 1 NUT -LEFT HAND THREADS


1/2" - 20 N.F.
27 7949990118 1 WASHER,

Page 564
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 565
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110020
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 566
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE AND TANK INSTALLATION - AIR 2179110020
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7880000914 3 RESERVOIR, AIR


2 7880000915 2 RESERVOIR, AIR
3 # 7880000865 1 RESERVOIR, AIR
4 7515000796 1 AIR DRYER, 12V AD-9
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9515101338 1 KIT, CARTRIDGE
9515101345 1 VALVE, SAFETY
9515102143 1 HEATER, THERMOSTAT
12 VOLT
5 # 7926001397 3 VALVE, RELAY
6 + 7926000608 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY -
SPRING BRAKE
7 # 7926000487 3 VALVE, PRESSURE PROTECTION
8 # 7926001228 2 VALVE, DOUBLE CHECK
9 7184000189 10 BRACKET, RESERVOIR
10 + 7926990445 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - SUPPLY DUMP
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
11 # 7926002119 3 DRAIN VALVE AND CABLE ASSY
12 # 7926003145 1 DRAIN VALVE AND CABLE ASSY
13 # 7926000209 1 VALVE, DRAIN
14 7445060450 2 BUSHING, REDUCER
15 7444040031 4 PLUG, PIPE
1/2" N.P.T.
17 7445040453 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
18 7445040449 1 NIPPLE
19 7950180141 16 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
20 6637001010 1 STICKTITE
21 # 7926003788 2 VALVE, QUICK RELEASE
22 7115160878 12 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
23 7950160141 15 WASHER, 3/8" PLAIN NARROW
24 7660162701 30 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
25 7660142801 15 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
26 7444030031 2 PLUG, PIPE

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY + SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 567
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE AND TANK INSTALLATION - AIR 2179110020
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

27 7445120450 1 BUSHING, REDUCER


28 7115140678 2 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
29 7300000098 6 CLAMP, TUBING
1/4" I.D.
30 7445080450 3 BUSHING, REDUCER
31 # 7926003614 1 DRAIN VALVE AND CABLE ASSY
32 7950140141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
33 7660152701 2 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 568
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 569
Manitowoc Cranes

7926000608
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 570
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - SPRING BRAKE 7926000608
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


BODY
BODY
2 9926101638 1 PISTON
3 * 7755228000 1 O-RING
4 * 7755125000 1 O-RING
5 * 9926101641 1 SPRING, PISTON
6 * 9926101642 1 PISTON SPRING
7 * 9926101643 1 EXHAUST VALVE
8 9926101305 1 COVER
9 * 9926101304 1 CHECK, EXHAUST
10 9926101644 2 SCREW, MACH W/WASHER
11 * 9926101645 1 SPRING, PISTON
12 9926101646 1 PISTON
13 * 7755008000 1 O-RING
14 * 7755115000 1 O-RING
15 9926101648 1 COVER
16 9926101649 4 SCREW,
17 9332100036 4 WASHER, LOCK
18 * 9926101650 1 VALVE
INCLUDES INSERT
19 * 9926101651 1 SPRING, VALVE
20 * 9926101652 1 STOP, VALVE
21 9926101653 1 NUT, CAP
22 * 9926101654 1 VALVE, CHECK
23 9926101655 1 GUIDE, SPRING
24 * 9926101656 1 SPRING, CHECK VALVE
25 9926101657 1 PLUG, PIPE
26 * 7755114000 1 O-RING
27 * 9752100183 1 KIT,REPAIR

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 571
Manitowoc Cranes

7926990445
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 572
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - SUPPLY DUMP (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7926990445
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

2 9926107793 1 COVER
3 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
4 9926107794 1 SPRING
5 9926107795 1 PISTON
6 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
7 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
A.E. RING
8 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CIRCLIP
9 * NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
10 9926107796 1 STEM & SEAT
11 9926990178 4 SEMS UNIT
12 9926107797 1 HOUSING, SPRING
13 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEALING
14 9926990191 1 LOWER BODY ASSY
15 9926990186 2 SCREW,
16 9926990187 2 WASHER, LOCK
17 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
EXHAUST CHECK
18 9926101305 1 COVER
19 9926101286 1 VALVE ASSY - INLET AND
EXHAUST
20 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
RETAINING RING
21 9926101290 1 GUIDE
22 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
23 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
24 9926101292 1 SPRING
25 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
INLET AND EXHAUST VALVES
26 9926101293 1 RETAINER

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 573
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - SUPPLY DUMP (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7926990445
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

27 * NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


FILTER
28 9926107798 1 KIT, SERVICE

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 574
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 575
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610039
(SHEET 5 OF 5)

Page 576
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610039
(SHEET 4 OF 5)

Page 577
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610039
(SHEET 3 OF 5)

Page 578
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610039
(SHEET 2 OF 5)

Page 579
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610039
(SHEET 1 OF 5)

Page 580
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR LINES INSTALLATION - CARRIER 2179610039
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7446040636 4 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE


2 8594109116 11 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 130'' LONG
3 8594109116 11 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 130'' LONG
4 8594109146 2 TUBING - 5/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 22'' LONG
5 8594109136 10 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 120'' LONG
6 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 17'' LONG
7 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 2' LONG
8 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 14'' LONG
9 8594109136 6 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 57'' LONG
10 8594109126 2 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 18'' LONG
11 8594109126 1 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 10'' LONG
12 8594109126 2 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 2' LONG
13 8594109116 2 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 18'' LONG
14 8594109116 7 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 80'' LONG
15 8594109116 2 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)

Page 581
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR LINES INSTALLATION - CARRIER 2179610039
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

CUT 13'' LONG


16 8594109116 1 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 2' LONG
18 7913323401 1 TUBE, 3/8''
19 8594109136 10 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 114'' LONG
20 7913113801 1 TUBE
21 7913142001 1 TUBE
22 8594109126 2 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 23'' LONG
23 7913123401 1 TUBE ASSEMBLY, 1/4''
24 8594109116 1 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 23' LONG
25 8594109126 2 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 20'' LONG
26 8594109126 10 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
27 8594109136 5 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 5' LONG
28 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 16'' LONG
29 8594109146 9 TUBING - 5/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 80'' LONG
30 8594109126 18 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 200'' LONG
31 7913439601 1 TUBE ASSEMBLY, 1/2''
32 7913319501 1 TUBE, 3/8" NYLON X 195"
33 7913306001 1 TUBE ASSEMBLY, 3/8''
34 8594109126 3 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 30'' LONG

Page 582
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR LINES INSTALLATION - CARRIER 2179610039
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

35 7913306001 1 TUBE ASSEMBLY, 3/8''


36 7913306001 1 TUBE ASSEMBLY, 3/8''
37 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 20" LONG
38 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 2' LONG
39 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 8'' LONG
40 7542103321 8 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
5/16" I.D. X 33"
41 7445120850 2 BUSHING, HEX REDUCING
42 8594109136 5 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
43 8594109136 2 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 20" LONG
44 8594109126 1 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 1' LONG
45 7913304801 2 TUBE
46 7913304801 1 TUBE
48 7446040439 4 TEE, MALE BRANCH
49 7445100819 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
50 7446040235 4 CONNECTOR, MALE
52 7446100836 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
53 7446040435 1 CONNECTOR, MALE
54 7888000031 1 TEE, SERVICE
55 7446100836 3 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
56 7445080617 1 CONNECTOR, REDUCING
57 # 7926000210 1 VALVE, SAFETY
58 7446080836 15 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
59 7446040635 1 FITTING, MALE CONNECTOR
60 7445080849 2 NIPPLE
61 7445080856 2 CROSS

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 583
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR LINES INSTALLATION - CARRIER 2179610039
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

62 7446060835 7 CONNECTOR, MALE


63 7445080450 4 BUSHING, REDUCER
64 7649000597 6 NIPPLE
65 7446060640 12 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE MALE
66 7446080436 2 FITTING, MALE 90 DEGREE
ELBOW
67 7446080839 1 TEE, MALE BRANCH
68 7445080853 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
69 7446060439 3 FITTING, MALE BRANCH TEE
70 7445120650 1 BUSHING, REDUCER
71 7446060635 4 CONNECTOR, MALE
72 7888000008 7 TEE, SERVICE
73 7445060656 1 CROSS
75 7446080636 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
76 7445080855 3 TEE
77 7446060435 3 CONNECTOR, MALE
78 7446040436 14 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
79 7446040436 6 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
80 7446060836 3 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
81 7445060619 4 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
82 8594109116 7 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
83 7446080835 7 CONNECTOR, MALE
84 7446080638 2 TEE, MALE RUN
85 7444040031 2 PLUG, PIPE
1/2" N.P.T.
86 7364000866 12 COUPLING
87 7445060450 4 BUSHING, REDUCER
89 # 7926001229 1 VALVE, SAFETY
90 7445080650 2 BUSHING, REDUCER
91 7364000675 2 BODY, COUPLING
92 7446040431 4 FITTING
93 7445060629 8 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE
94 7445060629 8 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE
95 7913304801 1 TUBE

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 584
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR LINES INSTALLATION - CARRIER 2179610039
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

96 7444030031 3 PLUG, PIPE


97 7445080855 1 TEE
98 8594109136 9 TUBING - 1/2" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 108'' LONG
99 7364000381 2 COUPLING, ANCHOR
100 8594109126 5 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 5' LONG
101 8594109126 4 TUBING - 3/8" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 40'' LONG
102 7913304801 1 TUBE
103 7542103321 4 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
5/16" I.D. X 33"
104 7660142801 34 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
107 7300000100 5 CLAMP, TUBING
3/8" I.D.
108 7300000102 3 CLAMP, TUBING
5/8" I.D.
109 7300000104 12 CLAMP, TUBING
1" I.D.
110 7446080836 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
111 7300000246 12 CLAMP, TUBING 1-1/4" I.D.
112 7913304801 1 TUBE
113 7913304801 1 TUBE
114 8594109116 14 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
CUT 20' LONG
115 7444020031 1 PLUG, PIPE
1/4" NPT
116 7446060436 3 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
117 7888000174 1 TEE
118 7445060629 4 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE
119 8594109116 12 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
120 8594109116 12 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)

Page 585
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AIR LINES INSTALLATION - CARRIER 2179610039
Revision: E

Item FN Part Qty Description

121 8594109116 9 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.


(QUANTITY IN FEET)
122 8594109116 7 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
123 7872100044 4 SWITCH, PRESSURE
124 7888000033 4 TEE, SERVICE
125 7445040250 4 BUSHING, REDUCER
126 7445060649 1 NIPPLE
127 7300000402 2 CLAMP, TUBING
128 7300000404 2 CLAMP, 1" TUBING
129 7300000405 2 CLAMP, TUBING
130 8594109116 14 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
131 8594109116 9 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
132 8594109116 7 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
133 7913106001 1 TUBE
134 7913106001 1 TUBE
135 7913304801 1 TUBE
136 8594109116 1 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
137 8594109116 3 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
138 8594109116 3 TUBING - 1/4" O.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
139 7543000303 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
140 7445100820 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
141 7446080640 1 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE MALE
NOT ILLUSTRATED

Page 586
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 587
Manitowoc Cranes

6978100449
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 588
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS INSTALLATION - CARRIER 6978100449
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6512100339 1 HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER


2 7950080050 2 LOCKWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
3 7111080610 2 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
4 7115160550 1 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 5/8"
GRADE 5
5 7950160350 6 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
6 7660140000 27 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
7 7950140050 25 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
8 7950140141 25 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW
9 7300000104 1 CLAMP, TUBING
1" I.D.
10 7300000195 9 CLAMP, TUBING
3/4" I.D.
11 7300000244 2 CLAMP, TUBING
1" I.D.
12 7300000249 3 CLAMP, TUBING
1 1/2" I.D.
13 7300000250 6 CLAMP, TUBING
1 3/4"
14 7345001746 1 TERMINAL, MALE
16 - 14 AWG
15 7345001744 1 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
16 7850000208 23 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
17 7445161250 1 BUSHING, REDUCER
18 7660160000 1 NUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
19 7950140350 5 WASHER, LOCK 1/4" I.D.
20 7115140750 1 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 7/8"
GRADE 5
21 7300000101 2 CLAMP, TUBING
1/2" I.D.
23 7300000403 4 CLAMP, TUBING
7/8" I.D.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 589
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS INSTALLATION - CARRIER 6978100449
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

24 7300000100 2 CLAMP, TUBING


3/8" I.D.
25 7660142701 1 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.

Page 590
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 591
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 17 OF 17)

Page 592
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 16 OF 17)

Page 593
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 15 OF 17)

Page 594
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 14 OF 17)

Page 595
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 13 OF 17)

Page 596
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 12 OF 17)

Page 597
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 11 OF 17)

Page 598
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 10 OF 17)

Page 599
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 9 OF 17)

Page 600
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 8 OF 17)

Page 601
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 7 OF 17)

Page 602
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 6 OF 17)

Page 603
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 5 OF 17)

Page 604
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 4 OF 17)

Page 605
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 3 OF 17)

Page 606
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 2 OF 17)

Page 607
Manitowoc Cranes

6512100339
(SHEET 1 OF 17)

Page 608
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER 6512100339
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

7 7709000810 1 PLUG
70 SOCKET
8 7172000555 1 BOOT
9 7892000848 1 RECEPTACLE,
40 PIN
10 7172000554 1 BOOT
11 7892000279 1 RECEPTACLE,
31 PIN
12 7300000429 2 CLAMP, STRAIN RELIEF
13 7709000812 3 PLUG
12 SOCKET
14 7892001036 3 RECEPTACLE, SPLICE BLOCK
15 7892000832 2 RECEPTACLE,
12 PIN
16 7172000551 2 BOOT
17 7709000220 1 PLUG
9 SOCKET
18 7709000811 2 PLUG
8 SOCKET
19 7172000550 1 BOOT
20 7892000831 2 RECEPTACLE,
8 PIN
21 7172000549 1 BOOT
22 7709000809 1 PLUG
6 SOCKET
23 7172000565 1 BOOT, CONNECTOR
24 7892000854 1 RECEPTACLE,
25 7709000839 6 PLUG, 3 SOCKET
26 7172000547 6 BOOT
27 7709000815 26 PLUG, 2 SOCKET
28 7172000545 26 BOOT, DT2S CONNECTOR
29 7709000838 4 PLUG
1 SOCKET
30 7345222101 1 TERMINAL
6 AWG
31 7709000876 1 PLUG, 1 SOCKET
33 7364001684 1 CONNECTOR, 3 CONDUCTOR
TOWER WITH SEAL

Page 609
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER 6512100339
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

34 7892000253 5 TERMINAL, FEMALE SLEEVE


35 7892000254 7 TERMINAL, GREEN CABLE SEAL
36 7364001682 2 CONNECTOR, 2 CONDUCTOR
TOWER WITH SEAL
37 7892000255 2 TERMINAL, GRAY CABLE SEAL
38 7689001883 1 PIN
8 AWG
39 7689000704 68 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
40 7689002053 19 PIN
16 - 18 AWG
41 7826000095 5 SOCKET,
4 AWG
42 7826000635 2 SOCKET,
8 AWG
43 7826000092 2 SOCKET, (12) 12-14GA
44 7826000087 161 SOCKET, 16-14 GA
45 7892001002 1 FERRULE, SINGLE WIRE
(BLACK)
46 7689000503 53 PLUG, SEALING
16 - 12 AWG
47 7364002505 1 CONNECTOR
49 7892000843 2 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 20 AWG
49 7892000843 2 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 20 AWG
50 7826000648 18 SOCKET, (14-16) GOLD
51 7892000257 2 TERMINAL, GREEN CAVITY
SEAL
52 7364001683 1 CONNECTOR, 2 CONDUCTOR
SHROUD
53 7892000252 2 TERMINAL, MALE PIN
54 7345001946 1 TERMINAL, MALE
12 - 10 AWG
55 7531000569 2 HOLDER, FUSE
56 7482000032 2 FUSE, 15 AMP
57 7345001744 4 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
58 7345001944 2 TERMINAL, FEMALE
12 - 10 AWG

Page 610
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER 6512100339
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

59 7345241901 7 TONGUE, INSULATED RING


60 7345241701 1 TONGUE, INSULATED RING
61 7345232101 5 TERMINAL
6 AWG
62 7345211901 2 TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
63 7345211701 4 TONGUE, INSULATED RING
64 7345191701 2 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
65 7345191706 2 TERMINAL
16 - 14 AWG
66 7345242001 1 TERMINAL
8 AWG
67 7345221901 4 TERMINAL
12 - 10 AWG
68 7345001743 2 TERMINAL, FEMALE
16 - 14 AWG
69 7345222001 1 TERMINAL
8 AWG
70 7345232001 1 TERMINAL
8 AWG
71 7246003369 18 CABLE, 16 GA 19 CONDUCTOR
SHIELDED
72 7246100020 18 CABLE, SHIELDED
75 7892000195 29 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
12 - 10 AWG
76 7892000196 7 PARALLEL, NON - INSULATED
8 AWG
77 8594100256 3 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 1/4" I.D.
LINER, MELTABLE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
78 8594100257 1 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 1/2" I.D.
LINER, MELTABLE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
79 8594000023 10 FLEXGUARD - 1.625" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
80 8594000022 15 FLEXGUARD - 1.250" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
81 8594000001 17 FLEXGUARD - 1.00" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)

Page 611
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HARNESS ASSEMBLY - CARRIER 6512100339
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

82 8594000002 5 FLEXGUARD - .750" I.D.


(QUANTITY IN FEET)
83 8594000004 21 FLEXGUARD - .500" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
84 8594000006 20 FLEXGUARD - .350" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
85 8594000019 47 FLEXGUARD, 1/4" I.D.
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
86 7850000208 183 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
87 7364100051 2 PLUG
88 7826100013 6 AMP 1.5 16-14 SOCKET
89 7364100052 6 SEAL
90 7364002483 4 PLUG, 4 PASS
91 7892000840 16 TERMINAL, FEMALE
92 7892000841 16 TERMINAL
93 7364002491 4 LOCK, CONNECTOR

Page 612
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 613
Manitowoc Cranes

2179810005
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 614
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BATTERY INSTALLATION 2179810005
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7064000070 2 BATTERY, 12 VOLT


2 7300000393 1 BATTERY, HOLD-DOWN
3 7872001363 1 SWITCH, BATTERY DISCONNECT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9872100244 1 KEY
4 7872000065 1 BREAKER, 30 AMP CIRCUIT
5 7086001082 4 HOLDER, FUSE
6 7482000555 4 FUSE, 100 AMP
7 6059000910 2 BAR
8 6865147860 2 STUD
9 7950140161 6 WASHER, 1/4" I.D. FLAT WIDE
10 7950140050 4 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
11 7660140000 6 NUT, HEX
1/4" - 20 N.C.
12 7950150141 8 WASHER, FLAT 5/16"
13 7950160050 4 WASHER, LOCK 3/8" I.D.
14 7660160200 4 NUT, HEX JAM
3/8" - 16 N.C.
15 7111100807 8 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 1
16 7111100611 4 SCREW, MACHINE
3/16" - 24 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
17 7950100141 14 WASHER, FLAT, #10
18 7950100050 12 WASHER, LOCK #10
19 7660101100 12 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
20 7850000208 2 CABLE TIE 5.63", BLACK
21 7246002555 1 CABLE ASSY
22 + 7246100093 1 KIT - CABLE (BATTERY)

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 615
Manitowoc Cranes

7246100093
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 616
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
KIT - CABLE (BATTERY) 7246100093
Revision: #

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7246100094 2 CABLE, RED


10"
2 7246100095 2 CABLE, BLACK
10"
3 7246100096 2 CABLE, BLACK
36"

Page 617
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110051
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 618
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
TANK INSTALLATION - HYDRAULIC 2179110051
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 2186101052 1 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY


2 6184002468 3 BRACKET
3 6850000159 3 STRAP
4 7660181630 6 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/2" - 20 N.F.
GRADE A
5 7950180141 6 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
6 7115201450 9 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
7 7660200001 9 NUT, HEX
5/8" - 11 N.C.
GRADE 5
8 7950200050 9 WASHER, 5/8" I.D. LOCK
9 7950200161 18 WASHER,
5/8" I.D.
10 6637059004 3 MOULDING
11 7444030011 1 PLUG, PIPE
12 7950180050 4 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
13 7115181250 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
14 7755232002 1 O-RING
15 7099000531 2 CAP SCREW,
16 4192600002 1 PLATE
17 7300000426 2 CLAMP, PIPE
2 1/2" I.D.
19 7910100919 1 TUBE
20 7444010011 1 PLUG, PIPE
1/8" N.P.T.

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 619
Manitowoc Cranes

2186101052
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 620
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY 2186101052
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

7 + 7437000797 1 FILTER ASSEMBLY


8 # 7437000159 1 CAP, BREATHER
9 + 7258001526 1 COVER ASSEMBLY -
INSPECTION MANHOLE
10 7258001477 1 CAP AND STRAINER, FILL
11 7486002936 1 GUAGE, OIL LEVEL
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101414 1 KIT, SEAL MOUNTING
12 7115181450 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 3/4"
13 7950180050 4 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
14 7111080610 6 SCREW, MACHINE
5/32" - 32 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 1
15 7950080050 6 LOCKWASHER, 5/32" I.D.
19 7709000157 1 PLUG, MAGNETIC
20 6638000743 1 RING, MOUNTING
26 7866102140 4 STUD
3/16'' -24 N.C. X 7/8''
29 7705008195 1 PLATE
33 7486000836 1 THERMOMETER
34 6814000214 1 GUARD, GUAGE
35 7950100050 2 WASHER, LOCK #10
36 7660101100 4 NUT, HEX
3/16" - 32 N.F.
GRADE 1
38 7444000144 1 COUPLING, PIPE
39 7555108901 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
1/4" I.D. X 89" LONG
40 7447040228 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING
41 7300000101 2 CLAMP, TUBING
1/2" I.D.
42 7950100141 2 WASHER, FLAT, #10

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP # SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 621
Manitowoc Cranes

7437000797
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 622
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
FILTER ASSEMBLY 7437000797
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9437100711 1 HEAD, FILTER


2 9437100707 1 CAP ASSY
INCLUDES NBRS 101 - 104
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BOWL
BOWL
4 9437100682 1 SPRING
5 9437100560 1 VALVE, BY-PASS
6 9437100456 1 GAUGE
7 9437100563 1 O-RING
8 9437100564 1 GASKET
9 9437100569 1 ELEMENT, HYDRAULIC FILTER
(RETURN)
101 9437100708 1 CAP
102 9437100709 1 O-RING
103 9437100710 4 CAPSCREW
104 9437100562 4 WASHER, LOCK

Page 623
Manitowoc Cranes

7258001526
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 624
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COVER ASSEMBLY - INSPECTION MANHOLE 7258001526
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9258100027 1 PLATE, COVER


2 9258100026 1 GASKET
3 9258100028 1 RING, CLAMPING
4 9258100022 1 NUT
5 9258100029 1 WASHER,
6 9258100020 1 CAP SCREW,
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
COLLAR

Page 625
Manitowoc Cranes

2179110008
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 626
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE INSTALLATION - HYDRAULIC 2179110008
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7926003921 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL


4 SECTION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 7115160678 4 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 3/4"
GRADE 5
3 7660162701 4 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
4 7115160878 4 SCREW, FLANGE
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
5 7660152701 2 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
6 + 7926100676 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL
5 SECTION
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7 + 7926100669 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER SELECTOR
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
8 7926003828 1 VALVE, RELIEF
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101254 1 KIT, SEAL
9 7115151450 1 CAP SCREW,
5/16" -18 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 5
10 7659000256 1 NUT, RETAINING
5/16" - 18 N.C.
11 7926100685 1 DIVIDER, FLOW
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755910002 1 O-RING
9926112319 1 VALVE,RELIEF @ 1500PSI
12 7950150161 3 WASHER, 5/16" FLAT PLAIN WIDE
13 7950160161 21 WASHER, FLAT WIDE 3/8

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 627
Manitowoc Cranes

7926003921
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 628
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL 4 SECTION 7926003921
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 # 9926111936 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES ITEMS 8, 9 & 11 AND
101 THRU 123
2 # 9926111935 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES ITEMS 8, 9 & 11 AND
101 THRU 123
3 # 9926111935 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES ITEMS 8, 9 & 11 AND
101 THRU 123
4 # 9926111934 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES ITEMS 8, 9 & 11 AND
101 THRU 123
5 9926102452 3 PLATE, SEAL
6 7755015000 3 O-RING
7 9926100761 1 KIT,STACKING
8 7892000836 4 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
9 7689000704 8 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
10 @ 9926111938 4 KIT, REPAIR
INCLUDES ITEMS 102, 103, 105,
106, 109, 110, 111, 114, 116,
122 AND 123
11 7172000546 4 BOOT
101 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY ASSEMBLY
102 @ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLUG
103 @ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
104 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
105 *@ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
106 *@ NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
107 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
108 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLUNGER
109 @ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CASE, SOLENOID

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY @ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT
* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 629
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL 4 SECTION 7926003921
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

110 @ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


PLATE, END
111 @ 9926100774 16 SCREW,
3/16" - 32 N.F.
112 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN, PUSH
113 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN, PUSH
114 *@ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
QUAD RING
115 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
TUBE, GUIDE
116 @ 9926111937 4 COIL, 12 VOLT
117 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SLEEVE
118 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CONE
119 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SLEEVE
120 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN, PUSH
121 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLUG
122 @ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
WASHER
123 @ NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING
124 * 9926111187 1 KIT, SEAL
INCLUDES ITEMS 105, 106, 114,
AND 123
130 9926112615 1 GUIDE TUBE & CASE ASSY.
INCLUDES ITEMS 105 THRU 115
AND 117 THRU 120

@ SECOND REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF 2ND KIT * REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 630
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 631
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100676
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 632
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL 5 SECTION 7926100676
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 # 9926111936 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY


2 # 9926111935 3 VALVE ASSEMBLY
3 # 9926111934 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY
4 9926112393 1 KIT, STACKING
5 9926102452 4 PLATE, SEAL
6 7755015002 4 O-RING
7 7892000836 5 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
8 7689000704 10 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
9 7172000546 5 BOOT
10 9926111938 5 KIT, REPAIR
INCLUDES ITEMS 102 , 103, 105,
106, 109, 110, 111, 114, 116
122 AND 123
101 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY
102 9926102005 1 PLUG, #8 SAE SPECIAL
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755908002 1 O-RING
103 9926100765 2 SPRING
104 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
105 * 9926101775 1 O-RING
106 * 7755015002 2 O-RING
107 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING
108 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLUNGER
109 9926111185 1 CASE, SOLENOID
110 9926100775 1 PLATE, END
111 9926100774 4 SCREW,
3/16" - 32 N.F.
112 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN
113 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
GUIDE
114 * 9926100764 1 RING, QUAD
115 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
TUBE

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY * REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 633
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER CONTROL 5 SECTION 7926100676
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

116 9926112394 1 COIL, 12 VOLT


117 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SLEEVE
118 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CONE
119 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SLEEVE
120 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN
121 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLUG
122 9926100766 1 WASHER,
123 * 9926100392 1 O-RING
124 * 9926111187 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 634
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 635
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100669
(SHEET 3 OF 3)

Page 636
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100669
(SHEET 2 OF 3)

Page 637
Manitowoc Cranes

7926100669
(SHEET 1 OF 3)

Page 638
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER SELECTOR (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7926100669
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9926112385 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES NBRS 101 - 106
2 9926112033 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 201 - 215
INCLUDES NBRS 301 - 304
3 9926106748 1 KIT, STACKING
4 7709000031 1 O-RING PLUG #6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755906002 1 O-RING
5 7709000038 1 O-RING PLUG #8
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755908002 1 O-RING
6 7172000546 3 BOOT
7 7892000836 3 RECEPTACLE, 2 PIN
8 7689000704 6 PIN, 16 - 14 GA
101 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY
102 9926112384 1 VALVE, RELIEF
3300 PSI
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101402 1 KIT,SEAL
103 9926112386 1 COIL, 12 VOLT
104 9926112387 1 VALVE, CARTRIDGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752100996 1 KIT, REPAIR
9926104186 1 NUT
105 7709000031 1 O-RING PLUG #6
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755906002 1 O-RING
106 9926100199 2 SEAL
201 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY
202 9926112038 1 VALVE ASSEMBLY, WITH THERMAL-
RELIEF
INCLUDES ITEMS 301 THRU 304
203 9926110624 2 CAP SCREW,
5/16" -18 N.C. X 2"
204 * 7755014000 2 O-RING
205 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPRING

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 639
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
VALVE ASSEMBLY - OUTRIGGER SELECTOR (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7926100669
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

206 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


SEAT
207 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
208 * 9926100199 1 SEAL
209 * 9926101774 1 O-RING
210 9926112036 2 COIL, 12 VOLT
211 9926102645 2 GUIDE TUBE & CASE,W/MTG SCREWS
INCLUDES ITEMS 213 THRU 215
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9752101206 1 KIT, SEAL
212 9926112037 1 KIT, SEAL
213 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
TUBE ASSY.
214 9926102508 4 SCREW,
215 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CAP, END
301 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BODY
302 9926112039 1 VALVE, THERMAL RELIEF
3800 PSI
PORT B
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112041 1 KIT, SEAL
303 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SPOOL
304 9926112040 1 VALVE, THERMAL RELIEF
300 PSI
PORT A
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9926112041 1 KIT, SEAL
305 * 9926112037 1 KIT, SEAL

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 640
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610000
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 641
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610000
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 642
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - OUTRIGGER 2179610000
Revision: H

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 7447080803 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
3 7910015289 1 TUBE
4 7910015301 2 TUBE
5 7910100908 1 TUBE
6 7555310600 1 1/2'' I.D. X 106''
7 7555314401 1 1/2'' I.D. X 144''
8 7555306002 3 1/2" I.D. HYDR HOSE ASSY STR-4
11 7555306502 2 1/2" I.D. X 65"
12 7555306500 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 65"LONG
14 7555304403 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2" I.D X 44" LONG
15 7555304601 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 46" LONG
16 7555305401 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 54"LONG
17 7555305403 1 1/2" I.D. X 54" LONG
18 7555304300 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 43"LONG
19 7555306101 1 1/2'' I.D. X 61''
20 7555201603 1 3/8" I.D. X 16" LONG
21 7555201601 1 HOSE ASSY, 3/8"I.D. X 16" LONG
22 7872001636 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE
23 7555303601 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 36" LONG
24 7447080811 1 TEE, UNION
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
25 7447060603 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
26 7447060638 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE LONG
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
27 7447080801 9 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
28 7013000523 1 REDUCER

Page 643
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - OUTRIGGER 2179610000
Revision: H

Item FN Part Qty Description

29 7447080834 3 TEE, MALE RUN


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
30 7300000400 8 CLAMP, TUBING
31 7555303201 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 32" LONG
32 7555301401 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 14" LONG
33 7447080805 1 TEE, RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
34 7555305002 2 1/2" I.D. HYDR HOSE ASSY STR-4
35 7755014002 12 O-RING
36 7755012002 2 O-RING
37 7447080803 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
38 7910100892 1 TUBE
39 7910100901 1 TUBE
40 7910100902 1 TUBE
41 7910100903 1 TUBE
42 7910100904 1 TUBE
43 7300000402 10 CLAMP, TUBING
45 7300000104 2 CLAMP, TUBING
1" I.D.
46 7659000865 1 NUT
1/4" - 20 N.C.
47 7115140850 1 CAP SCREW,
1/4" - 20 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
48 7950140141 1 WASHER, FLAT 1/4" PLAIN NARROW

Page 644
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610002
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 645
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610002
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 646
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SUPPLY, PRESSURE AND RETURN 2179610002
Revision: M

Item FN Part Qty Description

200 # 7926002323 1 VALVE, 1 1/2 INLINE CHECK


201 7910015122 1 TUBE
202 7300000122 1 CLAMP
203 7300001103 4 CLAMP, T-BOLT
204 7300001049 1 CLAMP, T-BOLT
205 7556814792 1 HOSE ASS'Y - STR ORS-90 FLG
206 7555503601 1 3/4" X 36" HYDRAULIC HOSE
207 7755029002 2 O-RING
208 7447242401 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755029002 1 O-RING
7755924002 1 O-RING
209 7556513601 1 HOSE ASSY
210 7555811992 1 O-RING
210 7543109194 1 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
211 7556803492 1 HOSE ASS'Y-90 FLG TO STR ORS
212 7543003175 2 HOSE ASSY, USE AS REQUIRED
213 7364001800 1 COUPLING
215 7447202028 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755025002 1 O-RING
216 7444040010 1 PLUG, PIPE
217 7447120801 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
218 7447121201 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
219 # 7450000202 4 FLANGE, SPLIT
220 # 7872001541 1 SWITCH, TEMPERATURE
221 7755214002 1 O-RING
222 7555811992 1 O-RING
223 7115161050 8 CAP SCREW,
3/8" - 16 N.C. X 1 1/4"
GRADE 5
224 7447161228 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 647
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SUPPLY, PRESSURE AND RETURN 2179610002
Revision: M

Item FN Part Qty Description

INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS


7755021002 1 O-RING
7755912002 1 O-RING
225 7447161603 4 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755916002 1 O-RING
227 7115181250 16 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
228 7755228002 1 O-RING, 2"
229 7447121233 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
230 7561604061 1 HOSE ASS'Y - STR ORS-45 ORS
231 7910100920 2 TUBE ASSY, OIL COOLER
232 7910100921 1 TUBE ASS'Y - SUCTION
233 7910015119 1 TUBE ASSEMBLY
234 7755018002 3 O-RING
235 7447080801 2 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
236 7555307803 1 13/16" X 16" HYDRAULIC HOSE
237 7555502802 1 HOSE ASSY,3/4" I.D. X 28" LONG
238 # 7450000188 4 SPLIT FLANGE HALF, 1 1/4"
239 7755222002 2 O-RING
240 7115171250 8 CAP SCREW,
7/16" - 14 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 5
242 7300000231 1 MUFFLER CLAMP
249 # 7450000102 6 FLANGE, SPLIT
250 7300000405 11 CLAMP, TUBING
251 7755225002 3 O-RING
252 7755924002 1 O-RING
253 7555504201 1 HOSE ASSY,3/4" I.D. X 42" LONG
254 7555303000 1 HOSE ASSY, 1/2"I.D. X 30" LONG
255 7447121246 1 ADAPTER, 45 DEGREE

# SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY

Page 648
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SUPPLY, PRESSURE AND RETURN 2179610002
Revision: M

Item FN Part Qty Description

256 7755021002 1 O-RING


257 7910100898 1 TUBE ASS'Y - P1 PORT BOOST
258 6184002952 1 BRACKET
261 7660162701 2 LOCKNUT, HEX
3/8" - 16 N.C.
262 7447121001 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755018002 1 O-RING
7755910002 1 O-RING
263 7447161001 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
7755910002 1 O-RING
264 7447161634 1 TEE, RUN
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
265 7447161213 1 REDUCER
266 7447161625 1 NUT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755021002 1 O-RING
267 7447160813 1 REDUCER
268 7447081003 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755910002 1 O-RING
269 7910100925 1 TUBE
270 7556510421 1 HOSE ASS'Y - STR ORS-45 FLG
271 7445120850 1 BUSHING, HEX REDUCING
272 7447080828 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
273 7444030011 1 PLUG, PIPE
274 7300000402 3 CLAMP, TUBING
275 7300000407 4 CLAMP, TUBING
1 3/4" I.D.
276 7300000408 2 CLAMP, TUBING
277 7300000406 2 CLAMP, TUBING
279 7447040801 1 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755011002 1 O-RING

Page 649
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - SUPPLY, PRESSURE AND RETURN 2179610002
Revision: M

Item FN Part Qty Description

7755908002 1 O-RING
280 7447040416 1 CAP ASSY, FEMALE ORS THREAD
281 8594000029 1 WRAP, HOSE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
282 8594000031 2 WRAP, HOSE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
284 8594000028 3 WRAP, HOSE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
285 6637055010 10 MOULDING
286 8637053001 6 MOULDING
(QUANTITY IN FEET)
287 8594000027 1 WRAP, HOSE
(QUANTITY IN FEET)

Page 650
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610001
(SHEET 2 OF 2)

Page 651
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610001
(SHEET 1 OF 2)

Page 652
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
HYDRAULIC LINES INSTALLATION - FRONT STEER 2179610001
Revision: D

Item FN Part Qty Description

100 7555214300 1 3/8" I.D. X 143"


101 7555214300 1 3/8" I.D. X 143"
102 7555102000 4 HOSE ASSY, 1/4"I.D. X 20" LONG
103 7910014687 4 TUBE
104 7444010017 4 PLUG, PIPE
105 7444030017 1 PLUG
106 7447060413 4 REDUCER
107 7447080829 1 ELBOW, 45 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
108 7447060630 2 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
109 7447080803 1 ELBOW, 90 DEGREE MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755014002 1 O-RING
7755908002 1 O-RING
111 7447060601 4 ADAPTER, STRAIGHT MALE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7755012002 1 O-RING
7755906002 1 O-RING
112 7910100899 2 TUBE
114 7300000400 6 CLAMP, TUBING
115 7755012002 6 O-RING
118 7300000401 4 CLAMP, TUBING
5/8" I.D.

Page 653
Manitowoc Cranes

2179610034
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 654
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COOLER INSTALLATION - OIL 2179610034
Revision: F

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7726100001 1 COOLER ASSEMBLY - OIL


2 4179110186 0 BRACKET, LEFT HAND
3 4179110192 0 OIL COOLER BRACKET R.H.
4 4179110072 1 COVER, OIL COOLER
5 7115150878 10 SCREW, FLANGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1"
GRADE 5
6 7660152701 12 LOCKNUT
5/16" - 18 N.C.
7 7115150478 8 SCREW, FLANGE
5/16" - 18 N.C. X 1/2"
GRADE 5

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 655
Manitowoc Cranes

7726100001
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 656
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
COOLER ASSEMBLY - OIL 7726100001
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9726100249 1 SHROUD, FAN


2 9726100167 1 CORE, COOLER
3 9726100250 1 FAN ASSY & 12V. MOTOR W/GUARD ASSY
4 9726100168 8 CAP SCREW,
8 MM N.C. X 1''
5 9726100169 8 FLATWASHER 8MM I.D.
6 9726100170 8 LOCK WASHER, 8MM I.D.
7 9726100194 4 CAP SCREW,
8 7951150014 4 WASHER, 6MM I.D.
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
MOTOR INCLUDED WITH ITEM 3
NOT ILLUSTRATED

Page 657
Manitowoc Cranes

2179510000
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 658
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE INSTALLATION - FRONT 2179510000
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6049100012 1 TANDEM ASSEMBLY - FRONT


2 7108201450 8 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 1 3/4"
GRADE 8
3 + 7490000647 1 GEAR ASSEMBLY - POWER STEERING
4 7033001004 1 ARM, PITMAN
5 + 7601000940 2 LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG
6 + 7601000944 1 LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG
7 + 7601000937 1 LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG
8 2186500534 1 ARM, RELAY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7199002862 1 BUSHING
9 2186500545 1 ARM, RELAY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7199002862 1 BUSHING
10 2186500539 2 PIN
11 7949000259 8 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
12 7660181600 2 LOCKNUT, HEX
1/2" - 13 N.C.
13 7950180050 2 WASHER, LOCK 1/2" I.D.
15 7440000000 2 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
16 7690052410 6 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 1 1/2"
17 7690144010 2 PIN, COTTER
18 4115100480 1 SHIM,
1/16"
19 7690053210 4 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 2"
20 7949000237 10 WASHER, 7/8" I.D.
21 6814001074 4 SHIM,
22 7660220000 2 NUT, HEX
3/4" - 10 N.C.
25 7950260141 2 WASHER, 1" I.D.
27 7118203650 8 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 4 1/2"
GRADE 8
28 7660200008 8 NUT, HEX
5/8" - 11 N.C.
GRADE 8

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 659
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE INSTALLATION - FRONT 2179510000
Revision: G

Item FN Part Qty Description

29 7949000259 16 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.


30 7950220161 6 WASHER, FLAT 3/4"
31 7950180141 2 WASHER, FLAT 1/2"
32 7705100012 4 SHIM,

Page 660
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 661
Manitowoc Cranes

6049100012
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 662
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
TANDEM ASSEMBLY - FRONT 6049100012
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 9049112182 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


2 + 9049112184 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT
3 + 7601160001 1 SUSPENSION KIT - FRONT
4 + 7372004536 2 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2"
STEER
5 7826000634 4 SOCKET, VERTICAL
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
7690053210 1 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 2"
9601100041 1 NUT
6 + 7768003956 4 ROD ASSEMBLY - TORQUE
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
7 + 7067100003 2 BEAM ASSEMBLY - WALKING 60''
8 7118202450 8 CAPSCREW
5/8" - 11 NC X 3" GRADE 8
9 7949000259 8 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
10 7660200008 8 NUT, HEX
5/8" - 11 N.C.
GRADE 8

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 663
Manitowoc Cranes

9049112182
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 664
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 9049112182
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9049112182 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT


STEER AXLE GROUP
2 9049112182 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT
HUB AND DRUM GROUP
3 9049112182 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT
RIGHT HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY
4 9049112182 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT
LEFT HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY

Page 665
Manitowoc Cranes

9049112182
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 666
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT STEER AXLE GROUP 9049112182
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9049110403 4 FITTING, GREASE


2 9049110404 16 CAP SCREW,
3 9049110405 16 WASHER,
4 9049110406 4 CAP
5 9049110407 4 BUSHING
6 9049110408 2 PIN
7 9049110409 2 WASHER,
8 9049110410 2 NUT
9 9049110411 2 PIN, COTTER
10 9049110412 4 PIN, COTTER
11 9049110413 4 NUT
12 9049110414 4 SEAL
13 9049112154 4 SHIM .005''
13 9049112135 4 SHIM .010''
13 9049110417 4 SHIM,
.015''
13 9049110418 4 SHIM,
.025''
13 9049112136 4 SHIM .030''
14 9049112137 2 BEARING, THRUST
15 9049110421 2 KEY
16 9049110422 2 LOCKNUT
17 9049110423 2 SCREW,
18 9049110424 2 LOCKNUT
19 9049110425 2 PIN, COTTER
20 9049110426 4 KEY, WOODRUFF
21 9049110437 1 ARM, STEERING
LEFT HAND
21 9049112138 1 ARM, STEERING
RIGHT HAND
22 9049110435 1 ARM, LEFT HAND
22 9049110436 1 ARM, RIGHT HAND
23 9049112183 1 BEAM, MODIFIED
24 9049112139 1 KNUCKLE, LEFT HAND
24 9049112140 1 KNUCKLE, RIGHT HAND

Page 667
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT STEER AXLE GROUP 9049112182
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

25 9049110432 1 END, TIE ROD


26 9049110434 1 TUBE
27 9049110431 1 TIE ROD ASSEMBLY

Page 668
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 669
Manitowoc Cranes

9049112182
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 670
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT HUB AND DRUM GROUP 9049112182
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9049112176 2 HUB AND DRUM ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9049112548 1 DRUM, BRAKE
9049110957 10 STUD, WHEEL
2 9049110440 12 BOLT, WASHER
3 9049110441 2 CAP
5 9049110443 2 CONE, BEARING
6 9049110444 2 CONE, BEARING
7 9049110445 2 SEAL
8 9049110451 20 NUT
9 9049110643 2 CUP, BEARING
10 9049110644 2 CUP, BEARING

Page 671
Manitowoc Cranes

9049112182
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 672
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT RIGHT HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY 9049112182
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9049111225 2 SHOE AND LINING ASSEMBLY


2 9049111504 2 RETAINER, SPRING
3 9049110460 1 CAMSHAFT, C.W.
4 9049110805 1 WASHER,
5 9049110454 2 ROLLER
7 9049110455 2 RETAINER
8 9049110456 1 RELEASE, SPRING
9 9049112141 4 CAP SCREW,
10 9049112142 1 SPIDER AND PIN ASSEMBLY
13 9049112143 1 SEAL, GREASE
14 9049110512 2 BUSHING, NYLON
15 9049110516 1 BRACKET,ASSY R.H.
16 9049112144 4 WASHER, LOCK
17 9049110806 4 NUT
18 9049112177 1 WASHER,
19 9049112146 3 WASHER,
20 9049112147 3 WASHER,
21 9049110768 1 RING, SNAP
22 9049110766 1 FITTING
23 9049112149 1 KIT, HARDWARE
24 9049112150 16 NUT
25 9049112151 16 CAP SCREW,
26 9049110448 1 CHAMBER, AIR

Page 673
Manitowoc Cranes

9049112182
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 674
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT LEFT HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY 9049112182
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9049111225 2 SHOE AND LINING ASSEMBLY


2 9049111504 2 RETAINER, SPRING
3 9049110460 1 CAMSHAFT, C.W.
4 9049110805 1 WASHER,
5 9049110454 2 ROLLER
7 9049110455 2 RETAINER
8 9049110456 1 RELEASE, SPRING
9 9049112141 4 CAP SCREW,
10 9049112142 1 SPIDER AND PIN ASSEMBLY
13 9049112143 2 SEAL, GREASE
14 9049110512 2 BUSHING, NYLON
15 9049110515 1 BRACKET,ASSY L.H.
16 9049112144 4 WASHER, LOCK
17 9049110806 4 NUT
18 9049112177 1 WASHER,
19 9049112146 3 WASHER,
20 9049112147 3 WASHER,
21 9049110768 1 RING, SNAP
22 9049110766 1 FITTING
23 9049112149 1 KIT, HARDWARE
24 9049112150 16 NUT
25 9049112151 16 CAP SCREW,
26 9049110448 1 CHAMBER, AIR

Page 675
Manitowoc Cranes

9049112184
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 676
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 9049112184
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9049110403 4 FITTING, GREASE


2 9049110404 16 CAP SCREW,
3 9049110405 16 WASHER,
4 9049110406 4 CAP
5 9049110407 4 BUSHING
6 9049110408 2 PIN
7 9049110409 2 WASHER,
8 9049110410 2 NUT
9 9049110411 2 PIN, COTTER
10 9049110412 4 PIN, COTTER
11 9049110413 4 NUT
12 9049110414 4 SEAL
13 9049112154 4 SHIM .005''
13 9049112135 4 SHIM .010''
13 9049110417 4 SHIM,
.015''
13 9049110418 4 SHIM,
.025''
13 9049112136 4 SHIM .030''
14 9049112137 2 BEARING, THRUST
15 9049110421 2 KEY
16 9049110422 2 LOCKNUT
17 9049110423 2 SCREW,
18 9049110424 2 LOCKNUT
19 9049110425 2 PIN, COTTER
20 9049110426 4 KEY, WOODRUFF
21 9049110437 1 ARM, STEERING
LEFT HAND
21 9049112138 1 ARM, STEERING
RIGHT HAND
22 9049110435 1 ARM, LEFT HAND
22 9049110436 1 ARM, RIGHT HAND
23 9049112185 1 BEAM, MODIFIED
24 9049112139 1 KNUCKLE, LEFT HAND
24 9049112140 1 KNUCKLE, RIGHT HAND

Page 677
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 9049112184
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

25 9049110432 1 END, TIE ROD


25 9049110433 1 TIE ROD END R.H.
26 9049110434 1 TUBE
27 9049110431 1 TIE ROD ASSEMBLY
101 9049112176 2 HUB AND DRUM ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9049112548 1 DRUM, BRAKE
9049110957 10 STUD, WHEEL
102 9049110440 12 BOLT, WASHER
103 9049110441 2 CAP
104 9049110442 2 GASKET
105 9049110443 2 CONE, BEARING
106 9049110444 2 CONE, BEARING
107 9049110445 2 SEAL
108 9049110451 20 NUT
109 9049110643 2 CUP, BEARING
110 9049110644 2 CUP, BEARING
201 9049111225 2 SHOE AND LINING ASSEMBLY
202 9049111504 2 RETAINER, SPRING
203 9049110460 1 CAMSHAFT, C.W.
204 9049110805 1 WASHER,
205 9049110454 2 ROLLER
207 9049110455 2 RETAINER
208 9049110456 1 RELEASE, SPRING
209 9049112141 4 CAP SCREW,
210 9049112142 1 SPIDER AND PIN ASSEMBLY
213 9049112143 2 SEAL, GREASE
214 9049110512 2 BUSHING, NYLON
215 9049110516 1 BRACKET,ASSY R.H.
216 9049112144 4 WASHER, LOCK
217 9049110806 4 NUT
218 9049112177 1 WASHER,
219 9049112146 3 WASHER,
220 9049112147 3 WASHER,
221 9049110768 1 RING, SNAP

Page 678
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT 9049112184
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

222 9049110766 1 FITTING


223 9049112148 1 ADJUSTER, SLACK
223 9049112149 1 KIT, HARDWARE
224 9049112150 16 NUT
225 9049112151 16 CAP SCREW,
226 9049112152 16 WASHER,
226 9049110448 1 CHAMBER, AIR
301 9049111225 2 SHOE AND LINING ASSEMBLY
302 9049111504 2 RETAINER, SPRING
303 9049110460 1 CAMSHAFT, C.W.
304 9049110805 1 WASHER,
305 9049110454 2 ROLLER
307 9049110455 2 RETAINER
308 9049110456 1 RELEASE, SPRING
309 9049112141 4 CAP SCREW,
310 9049112142 1 SPIDER AND PIN ASSEMBLY
313 9049112143 2 SEAL, GREASE
314 9049110512 2 BUSHING, NYLON
315 9049110515 1 BRACKET,ASSY L.H.
316 9049112144 4 WASHER, LOCK
317 9049110806 4 NUT
318 9049112177 1 WASHER,
319 9049112146 3 WASHER,
320 9049112147 3 WASHER,
321 9049110768 1 RING, SNAP
322 9049110766 1 FITTING
323 9049112148 1 ADJUSTER, SLACK
323 9049112149 1 KIT, HARDWARE
324 9049112150 16 NUT
325 9049112151 16 CAP SCREW,
326 9049112152 16 WASHER,
326 9049110448 1 CHAMBER, AIR

Page 679
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 680
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160001
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 681
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160001
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 682
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160001
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 683
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160001
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 684
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUSPENSION KIT - FRONT 7601160001
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9601100125 1 SADDLE ASSEMBLY


RIGHT SIDE
INCLUDES NBRS 101 - 117
2 9601100126 1 SADDLE ASSEMBLY
LEFT SIDE
INCLUDES NBRS 201 - 217
9 9601100128 1 VALVE AND LINKAGE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 301 - 303
15 9601100127 1 TUBE, LOWER TRUNNION
101 9601100129 1 SHOCK
102 9601100130 2 WASHER,
103 9601100131 1 TUBE
104 9601100132 1 CAP SCREW,
105 9601100133 2 AIR BAG ASSY. W/ MTG BASE
106 9601100134 2 CAPSCREW
108 9601100140 1 BRACKET
109 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING, PLATE
110 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SUPPORT, PLATE
111 9601100145 2 CAP
112 9601100135 1 KIT,HARDWARE
113 9601100136 2 LOCKWASHER
114 9601100137 8 CAPSCREW
115 9601100138 8 FLATWASHER
116 9601100144 2 CAP
117 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING, UPRIGHT
201 9601100129 1 SHOCK
202 9601100130 2 WASHER,
203 9601100131 1 TUBE
204 9601100132 1 CAP SCREW,
205 9601100133 2 AIR BAG ASSY. W/ MTG BASE
206 9601100134 2 CAPSCREW
207 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING, PLATE
208 9601100140 1 BRACKET

Page 685
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUSPENSION KIT - FRONT 7601160001
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

209 9601100139 1 BLOCK,SHOCK


210 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SUPPORT, PLATE
211 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING, UPRIGHT
212 9601100145 2 CAP
213 9601100135 1 KIT,HARDWARE
214 9601100136 2 LOCKWASHER
215 9601100137 8 CAPSCREW
216 9601100138 8 FLATWASHER
217 9601100144 2 CAP
301 9601100141 2 KIT,VALVE
302 9601100142 1 KIT,HARDWARE
303 9601100143 2 ROD, LINKAGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
90022795 1 P-BOOT, RUBBER

Page 686
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 687
Manitowoc Cranes

7372004536
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 688
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2" STEER 7372004536
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9372102036 1 BARREL
2 * 9372102037 1 SEAL
3 9372102038 1 PISTON
4 9372101193 1 ROD
5 * 9372101192 1 SEAL
6 * 9372102039 1 RING, BACK-UP
7 * 9372102040 1 LOCKWIRE
8 9372101099 1 SEAL, WIPER
9 * 9372102041 1 SEAL, ROD
10 9372102042 1 GLAND
11 9372102043 1 NUT
12 * 9372102044 0 KIT, REPAIR

* REPAIR KIT AND/OR PART OF KIT

Page 689
Manitowoc Cranes

7768003956
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 690
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
ROD ASSEMBLY - TORQUE (COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) 7768003956
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9768100029 1 END, ROD


(RIGHT HAND)
2 9768100030 1 END, ROD
(LEFT HAND)
3 9768100068 1 TUBE
4 9768100032 2 CAP SCREW,
5 9768100033 2 LOCKNUT
12MM N.C. X 1.5MM
6 9768100067 2 CLAMP ASSY W/HARDWARE

Page 691
Manitowoc Cranes

7067100003
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 692
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BEAM ASSEMBLY - WALKING 60'' 7067100003
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9601100147 2 BEAM
2 9601100148 1 BUSHING
3 9601100149 2 KIT, BUSHING END
REQUIRES ITEM 4 TO SHIM

Page 693
Manitowoc Cranes

7490000647
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 694
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GEAR ASSEMBLY - POWER STEERING 7490000647
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9490100795 1 KIT, HEAD


INCLUDES ITEM 2
4 9490100796 1 KIT
INCLUDES ITEMS 18,24,27,28,29
30,32,33,34,35,36,96,97,98
6 9490100797 1 KIT, GASKET
INCLUDES ITEMS 12,17,24,32,43
& 72
7 9490100798 1 KIT, BEARING CAP
10 9490100661 1 PLUNGER, RELIEF
( KIT WITH ITEM 12 )
11 9490100568 1 PLUNGER
INCLUDED WITH ITEM 12
12 9490100126 2 O-RING
INCLUDED WITH ITEM 6
13 9490100219 1 PIN
14 9490100217 1 NUT
15 9490100800 1 GEAR
16 9490100801 1 SEAL
17 9490100141 2 RING, SEAL
( KIT WITH ITEM 6 )
18 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SHAFT, ACTUATING
INCLUDED WITH ITEM 4
19 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BEARING, ACTUATING SHAFT
20 9490100802 1 WASHER,
21 9490100803 1 LOCKNUT
24 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING, ENERGIZING
( KIT WITH ITEMS 4 AND 6 )
25 9490100663 1 PISTON, PLUG
INCLUDES ITEMS 24 AND 96
26 9490100664 2 NUT, VALVE
INCLUDES ITEMS 27 AND 97
27 NSS 6 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BALL, NYLON
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
28 9490100130 4 SPRING
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )

Page 695
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GEAR ASSEMBLY - POWER STEERING 7490000647
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

29 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


VALVE, STEERING GEAR ACTUATING
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
30 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PISTON
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
31 9490100665 1 KIT, PIN
INCLUDES ITEMS 32 AND 98
32 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
O-RING VALVE POSITIONING PIN
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
33 9490100131 1 SPRING, BALL RELIEF VALVE
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
34 9490100129 2 BALL
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
35 9490100128 2 SEAT
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
36 9490100133 2 PIN, LOCKING NUT
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
37 9490100666 2 BEARING
38 9490100804 1 SHAFT
39 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN, GEAR RETAINING
40 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN, ROLL
41 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
GEAR, PINION
43 9490100115 1 O-RING
( KIT WITH ITEM 6 )
44 9490100668 1 COVER
INCLUDES ITEM 37
46 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CAP SCREW
47 9490100669 1 KIT, HOUSING
INCLUDES ITEMS 37 AND 82
55 NSS 0 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLUG
58 90020696 1 HOUSING, MITER
59 9490100805 1 FITTING

Page 696
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
GEAR ASSEMBLY - POWER STEERING 7490000647
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

60 9176100028 1 FITTING,GREASE
61 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLUG
62 9490100806 1 KIT, SHAFT
INCLUDES 63 THRU 65 AND 101
63 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
BALL BEARING
64 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
MITER GEAR
65 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN, ROLL
66 9176100026 1 NUT
67 9490100807 1 PIN
68 9490100808 3 SHIM,
(.003)
69 9490100809 1 SHIM,
(.010)
71 9490100810 1 SHIM,
(.015)
72 9176100024 1 SEAL,OIL
( KIT WITH ITEM 6 )
73 9490100811 2 CLAMP
74 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PIN, ROLL
75 9490100812 1 KIT, ARM RETAINER
INCLUDES ITEMS 77 & 78
77 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
WASHER, TAB LOCK
78 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
WASHER, TAB LOCK FRICTION
82 9490100672 1 RING, QUAD
86 9490100133 1 PIN, LOCKING NUT
( KIT WITH ITEM 4 )
101 9176100023 1 SHAFT,ACTUATING

Page 697
Manitowoc Cranes

7601000940
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 698
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG 7601000940
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9601100020 2 NUT, CASTLE


2 9601100047 2 COVER, DUST
3 7690053210 2 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 2"
4 7440030400 2 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
5 9601100070 1 SOCKET,
LEFT HAND THREAD
6 9601100019 2 CAP SCREW,
7 9601100007 2 NUT
8 9601100076 2 CLAMP
9 90000822 1 TUBE, 13.12" LG.
10 9601100071 1 SOCKET,
RIGHT HAND THREAD

Page 699
Manitowoc Cranes

7601000944
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 700
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG 7601000944
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9601100020 2 NUT, CASTLE


2 9601100047 2 COVER, DUST
3 7690053210 2 PIN, COTTER
1/8" X 2"
4 7440030400 2 FITTING, 90 DEGREE
5 9601100070 1 SOCKET,
LEFT HAND THREAD
6 9601100019 2 CAP SCREW,
7 9601100007 2 NUT
8 9601100076 2 CLAMP
9 9601100075 1 TUBE
10 9601100071 1 SOCKET,
RIGHT HAND THREAD

Page 701
Manitowoc Cranes

7601000937
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 702
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
LINK ASSEMBLY - DRAG 7601000937
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9601100091 2 NUT
2 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
COVER, DUST
COVER, DUST
3 7690143210 2 PIN, COTTER
1/4" X 2"
4 7440000400 2 FITTING, 90 DEGREE GREASE
5 9601100085 1 TIE ROD END
LH THREAD
6 9601100089 2 CAP SCREW,
7 9601100090 2 NUT
8 9601100088 2 CLAMP
9 9601100087 1 TUBE
10 9601100086 1 TIE ROD END
RH THREAD

Page 703
Manitowoc Cranes

2179710003
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 704
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE INSTALLATION - REAR WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 2179710003
Revision: A

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 6049100035 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR


WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
2 7118242850 4 CAP SCREW,
7/8" - 9 N.C. X 3 1/2"
GRADE 8
3 7949000237 4 WASHER, 7/8" I.D.
4 7950260141 2 WASHER, 1" I.D.
5 7950220161 6 WASHER, FLAT 3/4"
7 7660220000 2 NUT, HEX
3/4" - 10 N.C.
8 7118203250 4 CAP SCREW,
5/8" - 11 N.C. X 4"
GRADE 8
9 7949000259 8 WASHER, 5/8" I.D.
10 7660200008 4 NUT, HEX
5/8" - 11 N.C.
GRADE 8
11 7705100012 0 SHIM,

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 705
Manitowoc Cranes

6049100035
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 706
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 6049100035
Revision: B

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7049101420 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR


WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
2 + 7067100003 2 BEAM ASSEMBLY - WALKING 60''
3 + 7601160002 1 SUSPENSION KIT - REAR
4 + 7049101422 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR
WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
5 6768100121 1 ROD, TORQUE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9768100084 1 BUSHING
9768100071 1 LOCKNUT
9768100085 1 BUSHING
6 6768100120 1 ROD, TORQUE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9768100084 1 BUSHING
9768100071 1 LOCKNUT
9768100085 1 BUSHING
7 7768003775 2 ROD ASSEMBLY, TORQUE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9768100064 1 BUSHING
8 7118244850 4 SCREW, HEX HEAD 7/8'' X 6''
9 7949000237 12 WASHER, 7/8" I.D.
10 7660240008 4 NUT, HEX
7/8" - 9 N.C.
GRADE 8
11 + 7364002864 1 DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY - 72N SLIP

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 707
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420
(SHEET 3 OF 3)

Page 708
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420
(SHEET 2 OF 3)

Page 709
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420
(SHEET 1 OF 3)

Page 710
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7049101420 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR


WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
CARRIER ASSEMBLY
2 + 7049101420 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR
WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
HOUSING ASSEMBLY
3 + 7049101420 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR
WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
BRAKE ASSEMBLY

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 711
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420
(SHEET 3 OF 3)

Page 712
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420
(SHEET 2 OF 3)

Page 713
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420
(SHEET 1 OF 3)

Page 714
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9049109124 1 LOCKNUT
1 9049104562 1 FLATWASHER
2 9049112227 1 YOKE AND DEFLECTOR ASSEMBLY
3 9049108717 1 DEFLECTOR
4 9049112228 7 CAP SCREW,
5 9049111037 7 WASHER,
6 9049112229 1 SEAL
7 9049110395 1 CAGE ASSEMBLY
8 9049111445 1 SHIM (.003'')
8 9049110396 1 SHIM,
.005''
8 9049110397 1 SHIM,
.010"
9 9049108728 1 O-RING
10 9049105202 1 CUP, BEARING
11 9049110373 1 CONE, BEARING
15 9049110377 1 SHAFT ASSEMBLY
16 9049112230 1 WASHER,
17 9049112231 1 GEAR
18 9049108738 8 CAP SCREW,
19 9049111135 8 FLATWASHER
20 9049112232 1 CASE AND DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY
21 9049105654 1 SPIDER
22 9049105653 4 PINION
23 9049105652 4 WASHER,
24 9049110379 1 RING, SNAP
25 9049108744 1 COLLAR, CLUTCH
26 9049108743 2 GEAR, SIDE
27 9049108745 1 FORK
28 9049108749 1 CONE
29 9049105545 1 CUP
30 9049108733 1 CAP SCREW,
31 9049108734 1 JAMNUT
32 9049104066 1 SPRING
33 9049108746 1 SHAFT, SHIFT

Page 715
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

34 9049110479 1 SHIFT ASSEMBLY


36 9049110375 1 CARRIER DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY
36 9049112165 4 BALL
37 9049101705 12 WASHER, LOCK
38 9049103001 2 LOCKNUT
39 9049110385 7 SCREW,
39 9049108829 3 CAP SCREW,
40 9049112304 1 RING AND PINION ASSEMBLY
5.38:01
41 9049101536 1 CONE, BEARING
42 9049102376 1 CUP, BEARING
43 9049101521 1 SHIM,
.003''
43 9049101522 1 SHIM,
.005''
43 9049101523 1 SHIM,
.010"
44 9049108762 1 SPACER
45 9049108767 1 GEAR
46 9049112234 1 KIT, SPACER
46 9049108768 1 SPACER
.451''
46 9049108769 1 SPACER
.452''
46 9049108770 1 SPACER
.453''
46 9049108771 1 SPACER
.454''
46 9049108772 1 SPACER
.456''
46 9049108773 1 SPACER
.459''
46 9049108774 1 SPACER
.462''
46 9049108775 1 SPACER
.466''
46 9049108776 1 SPACER
.470''

Page 716
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

46 9049108777 1 SPACER
.474''
46 9049108778 1 SPACER
.478''
46 9049108779 1 SPACER
.482''
46 9049108780 1 SPACER
.483''
46 9049108781 1 SPACER
.484''
46 9049108782 1 SPACER
.484''
46 9049108783 1 SPACER
.486''
47 9049101518 1 CUP
48 9049101517 1 CONE
49 9049108759 1 WASHER,
50 9049108758 1 NUT
51 9049108757 1 COVER
52 9049111135 5 FLATWASHER
53 9049108756 5 CAP SCREW,
54 9049108797 2 RING, ADJUSTING
55 7794000240 1 CUP, BEARING
56 9049106089 1 CONE, WHEEL BEARING
56 9049108796 1 CONE
57 9049108350 12 CAPSCR - MAIN DIFF CASE
CAP SCREW,
58 9049101705 12 WASHER, LOCK
59 9049108794 1 CASE ASSEMBLY - FLANGE HALF
59 9049108795 1 CASE ASSEMBLY
60 9049108793 12 CAP SCREW,
61 9049108342 4 WASHER,
62 9049108343 4 CAP SCREW,
63 9049101545 1 PIN, COTTER
64 9049110401 1 KIT, DIFFERENTIAL
64 9049105159 2 WASHER, THRUST

Page 717
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

65 9049108791 2 GEAR, SIDE


66 9049108352 1 SPIDER, DIFFERENTIAL
67 9049108353 4 PINION
68 9049108354 4 WASHER, THRUST
69 9049101705 12 WASHER, LOCK
70 9049108360 12 NUT
73 9049112236 1 SPRING
75 9049109701 1 SHAFT
77 9049109703 1 PISTON
78 9049112173 1 RING
81 9049112089 1 SCREW,
81 9049109706 1 O-RING
82 9049109705 1 VALVE ASSY. SINGLE PORT SHIFT
87 9049112235 1 COLLAR, CLUTCH
88 9049112237 1 FORK, SHIFT
90 9049111604 1 SHIELD, FILTER
91 9049108724 1 PLUG
92 9049108725 1 WASHER,
93 9049108726 1 SPRING
94 9049108727 1 VALVE, RELIEF
96 9049108728 1 O-RING
97 9049109142 1 PUMP ASSEMBLY, OIL
98 9049110913 6 WASHER, FLAT
99 9049108731 6 CAP SCREW,
100 9049108765 1 FILTER, OIL
101 9049108766 1 ADAPTER
102 9049108763 1 SCREEN, FILTER
103 9049112303 1 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY
DIFF. ASSY. INCLUDERS ITEMS
1 THRU 102

Page 718
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 719
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420

Page 720
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

200 9049110482 1 CAGE ASSY, THRU-SHAFT


200 9049110079 1 YOKE
201 9049108750 1 SHAFT
202 9049108751 1 OUTPUT CAGE & SHAFT ASSY.
203 9049111135 1 FLATWASHER
204 9049108752 4 CAP SCREW,
205 9049104386 2 CUP, BEARING
206 9049104389 2 CONE, BEARING
207 9049112238 1 KIT, SNAP RING
207 9049104394 1 SPACER
.155''
207 9049104395 1 SPACER
.158''
207 9049104396 1 SPACER
.161''
208 9049108753 1 RING, SNAP
(OUTPUT BEARING)
209 9049108754 1 SEAL ASSEMBLY
210 9049104393 1 FLATWASHER
211 9049108945 1 LOCKNUT
212 9049112239 1 HOUSING ASSEMBLY
212 9049101547 8 DOWEL
212 9049101548 8 WASHER, LOCK
212 9049110074 1 GASKET
213 7304000646 1 BREATHER
214 9049101558 1 STUD
5/8'' X 2.50''LG
214 9049108830 1 STUD
3.00 LNG
215 9049111458 1 PLUG
216 9049105631 1 PLUG - FILLER HOLE
217 9049101705 2 WASHER, LOCK
218 9049101549 2 NUT
219 9049110386 3 CAPSCR - CARRIER TO HOUSING LONG
CAP SCREW,
219 9049110385 7 SCREW,

Page 721
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

220 9049101705 12 WASHER, LOCK


221 9049105631 1 PLUG - FILLER HOLE
222 9049107683 2 SEAL
REQUIRES BOTH SEAL & WIPER
FOR SERVICE
223 9049103941 1 CONE, BEARING
224 7794000097 1 CUP, BEARING
225 7794000185 1 CUP, BEARING
226 9734100120 1 CONE, WHEEL BEARING
227 9049112240 1 NUT
228 9049110383 1 WASHER,
229 9049110382 1 WASHER, LOCK
230 9049112241 1 NUT
231 9049110597 1 SHAFT,AXLE 38.75"LG.SHORT SIDE
231 9049110598 1 SHAFT,AXLE 45.34"LG LONG SIDE
232 9049112217 2 HUB AND DRUM ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9049103941 1 CONE, BEARING
9049107683 1 SEAL
233 9548100133 8 STUD, DRIVE
234 9548100194 10 STUD, WHEEL
(PER ASSEMBLY)
235 9548100128 10 NUT, WHEEL
236 9548100193 1 HUB
237 9049112218 1 DRUM, BRAKE
238 9548100191 1 CUP, BEARING
239 9548100192 1 BEARING, INNER

Page 722
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 723
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101420

Page 724
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - FORWARD REAR WITH INTER AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101420
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

302 9049111127 2 BRAKE AND LINING ASSEMBLY


303 9049106010 1 SPRING
304 9049106184 4 RING, SNAP
305 9049110507 2 PIN
305 9049104503 4 WASHER,
306 9049101723 2 PLUNGER, ANCHOR
307 9049112223 1 CAMSHAFT, LEFT HAND
307 9049112224 1 CAMSHAFT, RIGHT HAND
308 9049111130 2 WASHER-SPECIAL
FLATWASHER
309 9049103470 2 WIPER, OIL SEAL
310 9049110501 1 BUSHING
311 9049106009 2 PIN
312 9049106811 2 ROLLER
313 9270101726 1 SEAL,OIL
314 9049112242 1 BRACKET, CAMSHAFT
LEFT HAND
314 9049112243 1 BRACKET, CAMSHAFT
RIGHT HAND
314 9049103828 4 WASHER,
314 9049112244 2 CAP SCREW,
314 9049112245 2 LOCKNUT
315 9049104196 4 WASHER,
316 9049111521 4 CAP SCREW,
317 7440000000 1 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
318 9049112305 2 ADJUSTER, SLACK
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
90023013 1 KIT, CLEVIS
319 9049110505 4 SPACER
320 9049106184 1 RING, SNAP
324 + 7188100099 2 BRAKE CHAMBER
325 9049103886 2 LOCKNUT
326 9049101652 2 FLATWASHER
327 9049109176 16 CAP SCREW,
328 9049102036 32 FLATWASHER
329 9049103001 16 LOCKNUT

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 725
Manitowoc Cranes

7188100099
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 726
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BRAKE CHAMBER 7188100099
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9188101066 1 CHAMBER ASSEMBLY


2 9188101067 1 KIT, HARDWARE
3 9188101068 1 CLAMP
4 9188101069 1 DIAPHRAGM
5 9188101001 1 ROD, PUSH
6 9188101070 1 SPRING
7 9188100945 1 KIT - DUST SHIELD
8 9188101003 1 CHAMBER
9 9188101071 1 KIT, NUT AND WASHER
10 9188101072 1 NUT
11 9188100943 1 RETAINER, END CAP
12 9188100946 1 KIT - RELEASE BOLT
13 9188100944 1 KIT, TUBE
14 9188101073 1 CHAMBER ASSEMBLY

Page 727
Manitowoc Cranes

7067100003
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 728
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BEAM ASSEMBLY - WALKING 60'' 7067100003
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9601100147 2 BEAM
2 9601100148 1 BUSHING
3 9601100149 2 KIT, BUSHING END
REQUIRES ITEM 4 TO SHIM

Page 729
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 730
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160002
(SHEET 4 OF 4)

Page 731
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160002
(SHEET 3 OF 4)

Page 732
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160002
(SHEET 2 OF 4)

Page 733
Manitowoc Cranes

7601160002
(SHEET 1 OF 4)

Page 734
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUSPENSION KIT - REAR 7601160002
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9601100125 1 SADDLE ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES NBRS 101 - 117
2 9601100126 1 SADDLE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 201 - 217
9 9601100128 1 VALVE AND LINKAGE ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES NBRS 301 - 303
15 9601100146 1 TUBE, REAR TRUNNION
101 9601100129 1 SHOCK
102 9601100130 2 WASHER,
103 9601100131 1 TUBE
104 9601100132 1 CAP SCREW,
105 9601100133 2 AIR BAG ASSY. W/ MTG BASE
108 9601100140 1 BRACKET
109 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLATE, HOUSING
110 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLATE, SUPPORT
111 9601100145 2 CAP
112 9601100135 1 KIT,HARDWARE
113 9601100136 2 LOCKWASHER
114 9601100137 8 CAPSCREW
115 9601100138 8 FLATWASHER
116 9601100144 2 CAP
117 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING, UPRIGHT
201 9601100129 1 SHOCK
202 9601100130 2 WASHER,
203 9601100131 1 TUBE
204 9601100132 1 CAP SCREW,
205 9601100133 2 AIR BAG ASSY. W/ MTG BASE
206 9601100134 2 CAPSCREW
207 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
HOUSING, PLATE
208 9601100140 1 BRACKET
209 9601100139 1 BLOCK,SHOCK
210 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
PLATE, SUPPORT

Page 735
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
SUSPENSION KIT - REAR 7601160002
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

211 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY


HOUSING, UPRIGHT
212 9601100145 2 CAP
213 9601100135 1 KIT,HARDWARE
214 9601100136 2 LOCKWASHER
215 9601100137 8 CAPSCREW
216 9601100138 8 FLATWASHER
217 9601100144 2 CAP
301 9601100141 2 KIT,VALVE
302 9601100142 1 KIT,HARDWARE
303 9601100143 2 ROD, LINKAGE
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
90022795 1 P-BOOT, RUBBER

Page 736
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 737
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101422
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 738
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101422
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7049101422 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR


WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
CARRIER ASSEMBLY
2 + 7049101422 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR
WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)
HOUSING ASSEMBLY
3 + 7049101422 1 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR
WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY)

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 739
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101422
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 740
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101422
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

115 9049109124 1 LOCKNUT


115 9049112198 1 FLATWASHER
116 9049108716 1 YOKE
117 9049108717 1 DEFLECTOR
118 9049104376 1 SEAL
119 9049110373 1 CONE, BEARING
120 9049105202 1 CUP, BEARING
121 9049108332 8 CAP SCREW,
122 9049111037 8 WASHER,
123 9049112251 1 CAGE, BEARING ASSEMBLY
124 9049112199 1 SHIM .002''
124 9049112200 1 SHIM .005''
124 9049112201 1 SHIM .008''
124 9049112202 1 SHIM .020''
125 9049112203 1 KIT, SPACER
125 9049112204 1 SPACER .250''
125 9049112205 1 SPACER .251''
125 9049112206 1 SPACER .252''
125 9049112207 1 SPACER .253''
125 9049112208 1 SPACER .254''
125 9049112209 1 SPACER .256''
125 9049112210 1 SPACER .256''
125 9049112211 1 SPACER .261''
125 9049112212 1 SPACER .262''
125 9049112213 1 SPACER .263''
126 9049108335 1 CUP, BEARING
127 9049108336 1 CONE, BEARING
128 9049112307 1 RING AND PINION SET
5.38:01
129 9049108842 1 BEARING
129 9049108843 1 RING, SNAP
130 9049112215 1 CARRIER AND CAP ASSEMBLY
130 9049112165 4 BALL
131 9049108342 4 WASHER,

Page 741
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101422
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

132 9049108343 4 CAP SCREW,


133 9049108788 2 RING, ADJUSTING
134 9049101545 1 PIN, COTTER
135 7794000097 2 CUP, BEARING
136 9049106089 2 CONE, WHEEL BEARING
137 9049108360 12 NUT
138 9049101705 12 WASHER, LOCK
139 9049108793 12 CAP SCREW,
140 9049112216 1 DIFFERENTIAL CASE AND NEST
ASSEMBLY
141 9049110401 1 KIT, DIFFERENTIAL
141 9049105159 2 WASHER, THRUST
142 9049108791 1 GEAR, SIDE
143 9049108354 4 WASHER, THRUST
144 9049108353 4 PINION
145 9049108352 1 SPIDER, DIFFERENTIAL
146 9049101705 12 WASHER, LOCK
147 9049108350 12 CAPSCR - MAIN DIFF CASE
CAP SCREW,
1 No Part Number
148 9049112306 1 CARRIER ASSEMBLY

Page 742
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 743
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101422
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 744
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101422
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

212 9049112219 1 HOUSING, AXLE


212 9049101547 8 DOWEL
212 9049101548 8 WASHER, LOCK
212 9049101549 8 NUT
212 9049110074 1 GASKET
213 7304000646 1 BREATHER
215 9049111458 1 PLUG
216 9049105182 1 PLUG
(FILL)
219 9049110385 8 SCREW,
219 9049112220 4 CAP SCREW,
220 9049101705 12 WASHER, LOCK
221 9049112221 1 PLUG, MAGNETIC
222 9049107683 2 SEAL
223 9049103941 2 CONE, BEARING
224 7794000097 2 CUP, BEARING
225 9049112222 2 CUP, BEARING
226 9049102140 1 CONE, BEARING
227 9049101702 2 NUT, WHEEL BEARING
228 9049110382 2 WASHER, LOCK
229 9049110383 2 WASHER,
230 9049101703 2 NUT, WHEEL BEARING
231 9049110597 1 SHAFT,AXLE 38.75"LG.SHORT SIDE
231 9049110598 1 SHAFT,AXLE 45.34"LG LONG SIDE
232 9049112217 2 HUB AND DRUM ASSEMBLY
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9049103941 1 CONE, BEARING
9049107683 1 SEAL
233 9548100133 8 STUD, DRIVE
234 9548100194 10 STUD, WHEEL
(PER ASSEMBLY)
235 9548100128 10 NUT, WHEEL
236 9548100193 1 HUB
237 9049112218 1 DRUM, BRAKE
238 9548100191 1 CUP, BEARING
239 9548100192 1 BEARING, INNER

Page 745
Manitowoc Cranes

7049101422
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 746
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101422
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

301 9049110502 2 SPIDER


302 9049111127 2 BRAKE AND LINING ASSEMBLY
303 9049106010 1 SPRING
304 9049106184 4 RING, SNAP
305 9049110507 2 PIN
306 9049101723 2 PLUNGER, ANCHOR
307 9049112223 1 CAMSHAFT, LEFT HAND
307 9049112224 1 CAMSHAFT, RIGHT HAND
308 9049111130 2 WASHER-SPECIAL
FLATWASHER
309 9049103470 2 WIPER, OIL SEAL
310 9049110501 1 BUSHING
311 9049106009 2 PIN
312 9049106811 2 ROLLER
313 9270101726 1 SEAL,OIL
314 9049112242 1 BRACKET, CAMSHAFT
LEFT HAND
314 9049112243 1 BRACKET, CAMSHAFT
RIGHT HAND
314 9049103828 2 WASHER,
314 9049112244 1 CAP SCREW,
314 9049112245 2 LOCKNUT
315 9049104196 4 WASHER,
316 7118181250 4 CAP SCREW,
1/2" - 13 N.C. X 1 1/2"
GRADE 8
317 7440000000 1 FITTING, 1/8 STRAIGHT GREASE
318 9049112305 2 ADJUSTER, SLACK
INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
90023013 1 KIT, CLEVIS
319 9049110506 4 SPACER
319 9049110505 4 SPACER
320 9049106184 1 RING, SNAP
321 9049106501 1 SHIELD, DUST
322 9049108381 6 CAP SCREW,
323 9049107097 2 PLUG

Page 747
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR REAR WITHOUT CROSS AXLE DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 7049101422
(COMPLETE ASSEMBLY) Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

324 + 7188100099 2 BRAKE CHAMBER


325 9049103886 4 LOCKNUT
326 9049101652 4 FLATWASHER
327 9049109176 8 CAP SCREW,
328 9049102036 16 FLATWASHER
329 9049103001 8 LOCKNUT

+ SEE FURTHER BREAKDOWN THIS GROUP

Page 748
Manitowoc Cranes
Notes

Page 749
Manitowoc Cranes

7188100099
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 750
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
BRAKE CHAMBER 7188100099
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9188101066 1 CHAMBER ASSEMBLY


2 9188101067 1 KIT, HARDWARE
3 9188101068 1 CLAMP
4 9188101069 1 DIAPHRAGM
5 9188101001 1 ROD, PUSH
6 9188101070 1 SPRING
7 9188100945 1 KIT - DUST SHIELD
8 9188101003 1 CHAMBER
9 9188101071 1 KIT, NUT AND WASHER
10 9188101072 1 NUT
11 9188100943 1 RETAINER, END CAP
12 9188100946 1 KIT - RELEASE BOLT
13 9188100944 1 KIT, TUBE
14 9188101073 1 CHAMBER ASSEMBLY

Page 751
Manitowoc Cranes

7364002864
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 752
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
DRIVELINE ASSEMBLY - 72N SLIP 7364002864
Revision:

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 9364101206 2 AXLE SHAFT ASSEMBLY


INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING PARTS
9364101228 4 CAP SCREW,
9364101230 4 WASHER, LOCK
9364100228 4 WASHER, LOCK
9364101251 4 CAP SCREW,
2 9364101205 1 YOKE, SLIP
4 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
YOKE
6 9364101228 2 CAP SCREW,
(4 PER ASSEMBLY)
7 9364101251 2 CAP SCREW,
(4 PER ASSEMBLY)
8 9364101230 2 WASHER, LOCK
(4 PER ASSEMBLY)
9 9364100228 2 WASHER, LOCK
(4 PER ASSEMBLY)

Page 753
Manitowoc Cranes

2179810004
(SHEET 1 OF 1)

Page 754
Manitowoc Cranes
Description Assembly No.
DRIVELINE INSTALLATION 2179810004
Revision: C

Item FN Part Qty Description

1 + 7364002698 1 DRIVE LINE ASSEMBLY


2 + 7364002748 1 DRIVE LINE ASSEMBLY
3 7115181650 2 CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13UNCX2"LONG
4 7949000235 4 WASHER, 1/2" I.D. FLAT
5 7660180001 2 NUT, HEX
1/2" - 13 N.C