IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] without leave to refile, or whatever is just and proper relief this Court may offer

via N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1411(c), so long as Mr. Fuller obtains a “termination”

of the proceedings in his favor.

6. Mr. Fuller argues that N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1415(b)(5) applies, in that

2
the conduct referenced to convict Mr. Fuller, 12 emails violating N.C. Gen.

Stat. §14-196.3(b)(2), is an unconstitutionally limit on protected conduct (i.e.,

free speech and religious expressions) under the First Amendment of the

United States Constitution, as well the Constitution of North Carolina, Article I,

Sections 1, 13, 14, 19, and 36.

7. N.C. Gen. Stat. §14-196.3(b)(2) reads as follows:


“(b) It is unlawful for a person to: Electronically mail or electronically
communicate to another, repeatedly, whether or not conversation ensues,
for the purpose of abusing, annoying, threatening, terrifying, harassing, or
embarrassing any person.”

8. Mr. Fuller’s warrant for arrest reads in its entirety as follows:


“I, the undersigned, find that there is probable cause to believe that on
or about the date of offense shown and in the county named above the
defendant named above unlawfully and willfully did REPEATEDLY EMAIL