Академический Документы
[…] 52. Mr. Fuller had no help in proofreading this pleading, and ask that it be
impairments.
15
IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF NORTH CAROLINA
v.
Court, pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1415, for his conviction on August 9,
2018 in the Superior Court of Orange County to be vacated and the charge
dismissed without leave to refile. This case is in the post-conviction phase, and
not yet formally docketed in the North Carolina Appeals Court. Thus, it is still
in this court’s jurisdiction and open to motions for appropriate relief. In support
4. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1415 states, “the defendant may assert by a motion
for appropriate relief made more than 10 days after entry of judgment [if] the
5. Mr. Fuller now moves to have his conviction vacated and the charge
proper via N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1411(c), so long as Mr. Fuller is regarded as
2
6. Mr. Fuller argues that per N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1415(b)(4), the statute