Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 15

List of Chief Ministers of Balochistan

S. Name of Entered Left Political Party


NO. Chief Minister Office Office
1. Nawab Ataullah Mengal May 1, 1972
February 13,
National Awami Party
1973
Governor's rule February 13, 1973 April 27, 1973
2. Jam Ghulam
December
Qadir Khan (1st time) April 27, 1973
31, 1974
Pakistan Peoples Party

Governor's rule December 31, 1975 December 6, 1976


3. Mohammad Khan December
7, 1976
July 5, 1977 Pakistan Peoples Party
Barozai
Martial law July 5, 1977 April 6, 1985
4. Jam Ghulam Qadir
April 6, 1985 May 29, 1988
Khan (2nd time)
5. Mir Zafarullah Khan June December Islami Jamhoori Ittehad
Jamali (1st time) 24, 1988 24, 1988
6. Khuda Bukhsh Marri December 24, February 5, Balochistan High Court
(acting) 1988 1989 Judge
7. Nawab Akbar Khan February 5, Balochistan National
August 7, 1990
Bugti 1989 Alliance
8. Mir Humayun Khan August 7, November 17, ............................
Marri (caretaker) 1990 1990
9. Taj Muhammad Jamali November 17, May 22, 1993 Islami Jamhoori Ittehad
(32)

1990
10. Mir Zulfikar Ali Magsi
May 30, 1993 July 19, 1993 Independent
(1st time)
11. Mohammad Nasir October 20,
July 19, 1993
1993
Independent
Mengal (caretaker)
12. Mir Zulfikar Ali Magsi October 20, November 9,
1993 1996
Independent
(2nd time)
13. Mir Zafarullah Khan
November 9, February 22,
Jamali (caretaker; 2nd 1996 1997
Independent
time)
14. Nawab Akhtar Mengal February 22,
1997
July 29, 1998 Balochistan National Party
15. Mir Jan Mohammad August 13, October 12,
Independent
Jamali 1998 1999
Governor's rule October 12, 1999 December 1, 2002 Independent
16. December 1, November 19, Pakistan Muslim League
Jam Mohammad Yousaf 2002 2007 (Q)
17. Mohammad Saleh November 19, .........................
April 8, 2008
Bhutani (caretaker) 2007
18. Nawab Aslam Raisani January 14,
April 9, 2008
2013
Pakistan Peoples Party
Governor's rule January 14, 2013 March 13, 2013
19. March 13, March 23,
Nawab Aslam Raisani Pakistan Peoples Party
2013 2013
20. Ghous Bakhsh Barozai March 23, ...........................
June 7, 2013
(acting) 2013
21. June 7, National Party
Dr Abdul Malik Baloch
2013
22. Nawab Sanaullah Zhari Pak Muslim League (N)

List of Governors of Balochistan

S.
Governor Term start Term end Political affiliation
NO
(33)

Lt. General Riaz 25 December,


1 1 July, 1970
1971
Military
Hussain
29
Nawab Ghous
2 December, 13 April, 1972 Independent
Bakhsh Raisani 1971
29 April, 15 February,
3 Hassan Ali Khetran 1972 1973 National Awami Party
Nawab Akbar Khan 15 February, 2 January,
4 1973 1974
Jamhoori Watan Party
Bugti
2 January,
5 Ahmad Yar Khan 1974
5 July, 1977 Independent
Khuda Bakhsh 18 September,
6 5 July, 1977
1978
Independent
Marri
18
12 March,
7 Rahimuddin Khan September,
1984
Military
1978
22 March, 18 November,
8 F.S. Khan Lodhi 1984 1984 Military
18
Khushdil Khan 30 December,
9 November,
1985
Military
Afridi 1984
30
12 March,
10 Musa Khan December,
1991
Military
1985
Mir Hazar Khan 12 March,
11 1991
13 July, 1991 Independent
Khoso
Gul Mohammad
12 13 July, 1991 19 July, 1993 Independent
Khan Jogezai
Abdur Rahim
13 19 July, 1993 19 May, 1994 Military
Durrani
19 May,
14 Imran Ullah Khan 1994
8 April, 1997 Pakistan People's Party
10 April,
15 Mir Abdul Jabbar 1997 22 April, 1997 Independent
22 April, 17 August,
16 Miangul Aurangzeb 1997 1999 Pakistan Muslim League (N)
Sayed Muhammad 18 August, 12 October,
17 1999 1999
Independent
Fazal Agha
Amir-ul-Mulk 25 October, 29 January,
18 1999 2003
Independent
Mengal
19 Abdul Qadir Baloch 1 February, 11 August, Military
(34)

2003 2003
Owais Ahmed 11 August, 5 January,
20 2003 2008
Independent
Ghani
5 28
Justice Amanullah
21 January, February, Independent
Yaseenzai 2008 2008
11
Nawab Zulfikar Ali 28 February,
22 2008
June Pakistan People's Party
Magsi 2013
11
Muhammad Khan
23 June Present Pakhtunkhwa Milli Awami Party
Achakzai 2013

List of Chief Ministers of Punjab


S. Name of Chief Entered
NO Left Office Political Party
Minister Office
Nawab Iftikhar
1. Hussain Khan August 15, 1947 January 25, 1949 Muslim League
Mamdot
Governor's rule January 25, 1949 April 5, 1951
2. Mian Mumtaz
April 15, 1951 April 3, 1953 Muslim League
Daultana
3. Feroz Khan Noon April 3, 1953 May 21, 1955 Muslim League
4. Abdul Hamid Khan
May 21, 1955 October 14, 1955 Muslim League
Dasti
Part of West Pakistan province October 14, 1955 June 30, 1970
Martial law July 1, 1970 May 2, 1972
5. November 12,
Malik Meraj Khalid May 2, 1972
1973
Pakistan Peoples Party
6. Ghulam Mustafa November 12,
1973
March 15, 1974 Pakistan Peoples Party
Khar
7. Hanif Ramay March 15, 1974 July 15, 1975 Pakistan Peoples Party
8. Sadiq Hussain
July 15, 1975 July 5, 1977 Pakistan Peoples Party
Qureshi
Martial law July 5, 1977 April 9, 1985
(35)

9. Nawaz Sharif April 9, 1985 August 6, 1990


10. Ghulam Haider
August 6, 1990 April 25, 1993 …
Wyne
11. Manzoor Wattoo (1st April 25, 1993 July 19, 1993 Pakistan Muslim League (J)
time)
12. Manzoor Elahi July 19, 1993 October 20, 1993 …..
(caretaker)
13. Manzoor Wattoo October 20, 1993
September 13,
Pakistan Muslim League (J)
(2nd time) 1995
14. Sardar Arif Nakai September 13, November 3,
1995 1996
Pakistan Muslim League (J)
15. Manzoor Wattoo (3rd November 3, November 16,
Pakistan Muslim League (J)
time) 1996 1996
16. Mian Muhammad November 16, February 20,
…..
Afzal Hayat (caretaker) 1996 1997
17. Shehbaz Sharif (1st February 20, Pakistan Muslim League
October 12, 1999
time) 1997 (N)
Governor's rule October 11, 1999 November 29, 2002
18. Chaudhry Pervaiz November 29, November 18, Pakistan Muslim League
Elahi 2002 2007 (Q)
19. Shiekh Ejaz Nisar November 19,
April 11, 2008 …….
(caretaker) 2007
20. Shehbaz Sharif Pakistan Muslim League
February 25,
June 8, 2008
(2nd time) 2009 (N)
Governor's rule February 25, 2009 March 30, 2009
21. Shehbaz Sharif Pakistan Muslim League
March 30, 2009 March 26, 2013
(2nd time) (N)
22. Najam Sethi
March 27, 2013 June 7, 2013 …….
(Caretaker)
23. Shehbaz Sharif Pakistan Muslim League
June 8, 2013 .....................
(3rd time) (N)

List of governors of Punjab


Following is the list of Punjab governors after independence of Pakistan from British Raj, 1947
to 1954.
Sir Robert Francis Mudie (1947-1949)
Sardar Abdur Rab Nishtar (1949-1951)
(36)

Mr I I Chundrigar (1951-1953)
Mian Aminuddin, ICS (1953-1954)
Habib Ibrahim Rahimtoola (June-November 1954)
West Pakistan.
Between 14 October 1955 and 1 July 1970, the Punjab formed part of the larger province of
West Pakistan. This province had three governors and then, later on, a number of Martial Law
administrators, The governors of West Pakistan were:
Mushtaq Ahmad Gurmani (1955-1957)
Akhter Husain (1957-1960) M. FREE Books

Malik Amir Mohammad Khan (1960-1966)

Followed by the Martial Law administrative period between 1966 and 1970. In 1970, West
Pakistan province was dissolved.

S.
NO Name Took office Left office Party
1. Lt Gen Attiqur
1 Jul1970 23 Dec 1971 Military Administration
Rahman
2. Ghulam Mustafa 12 November
23 Dec 1971
1973
Pakistan Peoples Party
Khar
3. Sadiq Hussain 12 November
1973
14 Mar 1975 Pakistan Peoples Party
Qureshi
4. Ghulam Mustafa
14 Mar 1975 31 Jul 1975 Pakistan Peoples Party
Khar
5. Mohammad Abbas
31 Jul 1975 5 Jul 1977 Pakistan Peoples Party
Abbasi
6. Justice Aslam Riaz
5 Jul 1977 18 Sept 1978 Pakistan Peoples Party
Hussain
7. Lt Gen Sawar Khan 18 Sept 1978 1 May 1980 Military Administration
8. Lt Gen Ghulam
1 May 1980 30 Dec 1985 Military Administration
Jilani Khan
9. Sajjad Hussain
30 Dec 1985 9 Dec 1988 Civil Administration
Qureshi
10. Gen Tikka Khan 9 Dec 1988 6 Aug 1990 Pakistan Peoples Party
11. Mian Muhammad
6 Aug 1990 25 Apr 1993 Islami Jamhoori Ittehad
Azhar
12. Chaudhary Altaf
25 Apr 1993 19 Jul 1993 Pakistan Peoples Party
Hussain
13. Lt Gen Muhammad 19 Jul 1993 26 Mar 1994 Independent
(37)

Iqbal
14. Chaudhary Altaf
26 Mar 1994 22 May 1995 Pakistan Peoples Party
Hussain

15. Justice Muhammad


22 May 1995 19 Jun 1995 Acting
Ilyas
16. Lt Gen Raja Saroop
19 Jun 1995 6 Nov 1996 Pakistan Peoples Party
Khan
17. Justice Khalilur
6 Nov 1996 11 Nov 1996 Acting
Rehman
18. Khawaja Tariq
11 Nov 1996 11 Mar 1997 Pakistan Peoples Party
Rahim
19. Pakistan Muslim League
Shahid Hamid 11 Mar 1997 18 Aug 1999
(N)
20. Lt Gen Muhammad
25 Oct 1999 29 Oct 2001 Military Administration
Safdar
21. Lt Gen Khalid
29 Oct 2001 16 May 2008 Military Administration
Maqbool
22. Chaudhry
Muhammad Afzal 27 Nov 2002 11 Apr 2008 Acting
Sahi
23. Salmaan Taseer 17 May 2008 4 Jan 2011 Pakistan Peoples Party
24. Rana Muhammad
4 Jan 2011 13 Jan 2011 Acting
Iqbal
25. Latif Khosa 13 Jan 2011 22 Dec 2012 Pakistan Peoples Party
26. Makhdoom Syed Pakistan Muslim League
25 Dec 2012 13 May 2013
Ahmed Mahmud (F)
27. Pakistan Muslim League
Mohammad Sarwar 2 Aug 2013 29 January 2015
(N)
28. Malik Muhammad Pakistan Muslim League
7 May 2015 ..................
Rafique Rajwana (N)
(38)

List of Chief Ministers of KhyberPakhtoonkhwa


S. Took
NO Name Left Office Political Party
Office
1. August 23, Pakistan Muslim League
Abdul Qayyum Khan 1947
April 23, 1953

2. Sardar Abdur Rashid Pakistan Muslim League


April 23, 1953 July 18, 1955
Khan
3. October 14, Pakistan Muslim League
Sardar Bahadur Khan July 19, 1955
1955
Post Abolished October 14, 1955 - June 30, 1970
Martial Law July 1, 1970 - May 1, 1972
4. Maulana Mufti February 15,
Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam
March 1, 1972
Mehmood 1973
5. Sardar Inayatullah February 16,
Pakistan Peoples Party
April 29, 1973
Khan Gandapur 1975
Governor's Rule February 16, 1975 - May 3, 1975
6. Nasrullah Khan Pakistan Peoples Party
May 3, 1975 April 9, 1977
Khattak
7. Muhammad Iqbal Pakistan Peoples Party
April 9, 1977 July 5, 1977
Khan Jadoon
Martial Law July 5, 1977 - April 7, 1985
8. Arbab Jehangir Khan April 7, 1985 May 31, 1988 Independent
9. December 2, Caretaker
Fazle Haq May 31, 1988 1988
10. Aftab Ahmad Sherpao December 2, Pakistan Peoples Party
August 7, 1990
(1st time) 1988
11. Mir Afzal Khan (acting Islami Jamhoori Ittehad
August 7, 1990 July 20, 1993
till 8 Nov 1990)
12. Mufti Muhammad October 20, Caretaker
July 20, 1993
Abbas 1993
13. October 20, February 25, Pakistan Muslim League (N)
Pir Sabir Shah 1993 1994
Governor's Rule February 25, 1994 - April 24, 1994
14. Aftab Ahmad Sherpao April 24, 1994 November 12, Pakistan Peoples Party
(2nd time) 1996
15. November 12, February 21, Caretaker
Raja Sikander Zaman 1996 1997
(39)

16. February 21, October 12, Pakistan Muslim League (N)


Mehtab Ahmed Khan 1997 1999
Governor's Rule October 12, 1999 - November 30, 2002
17. November 30, October 11, Muttahida Majlis-e-Amal
Akram Khan Durrani 2002 2007
18. October 11 Caretaker
Shamsul Mulk 2007 March 31 2007
19. Ameer Haider Khan March 20, Awami National Party
March 31, 2008
Hoti 2013
20. Justice (R) Tariq Caretaker
March 20, 2013 May 31, 2013
Pervez
21. Parvez Khattak May 31, 2013 ............ Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf

List of Governors of KhyberPakhtoonkhwa


S.
Name Took office Left office Party
NO
1. Sir George Indian Civil Service
15 Aug 1947 9 Apr 1948
Cunningham
2. Sir Ambrose Dundas Indian Civil Service
19 Apr 1948 16 Jul 1949
Flux Dundas
3. Sahibzada
Mohammad 16 Jul 1949 14 Jan 1950 Independent
Khurshid
4. Mohammad Ibrahim Judiciary
14 Jan 1950 17 Feb 1950
Khan Jhagra (acting)
5. Ismail Ibrahim Muslim League
17 Feb 1950 23 Nov 1951
Chundrigar
6. Khwaja Muslim League
24 Nov 1951 17 Nov 1954
Shahabuddin
7. Qurban Ali Shah 17 Nov 1954 14 Oct 1955 Independent
Provinces merged to form West Pakistan (14 October 1955 – 1 July 1970)
8. Lt Gen K.M. Azhar Military Administration
1 Jul 1970 25 Dec 1971
Khan
9. Hayat Sherpao 25 Dec 1971 30 Apr 1972 Pakistan Peoples Party
10. Arbab Sikandar Khan 29 Apr 1972 15 Feb 1973 National Awami Party
11. Aslam Khattak 15 Feb 1973 24 May 1974 National Awami Party
12. Maj Gen Syed 24 May 1974 1 Mar 1976 Pakistan Peoples Party
(40)

Ghawas
13. Maj Gen Naseerullah Pakistan Peoples Party
1 Mar 1976 6 Jul 1977
Babar
14. Abdul Hakeem Khan 6 Jul 1977 17 Sept 1978 Civil Administration
15. Lt Gen Fazl-Haq 11 Oct 1978 12 Dec 1985 Military Administration
16. Nawabzada Abdul Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam
30 Dec 1985 18 Apr 1986
Ghafoor Khan Hoti
17. Syed Usman Ali Shah 18 Apr 1986 27 Aug 1986 Civil Administration
18. Fida Mohammad Pakistan Muslim League
27 Aug 1986 16 Jun 1988
Khan (N)
19. Bri Gen Amir Independent
16 Jun 1988 19 Jul 1993
Gulistan Janjua
20. Maj Gen Khurshid Ali Independent
19 Jul 1993 5 Nov 1996
Khan
21. Independent
Justice Said Ibne Ali 5 Nov 1996 11 Nov 1996
22. Lt Gen Arif Bangash 11 Nov 1996 17 Aug 1999 Independent
23. Pakistan Muslim League
Miangul Aurangzeb 18 Aug 1999 21 Oct 1999
(N)
24. Lt Gen Mohammad Military Administration
21 Oct 1999 14 Aug 2000
Shafiq
25. Lt Gen Iftikhar Military Administration
14 Aug 2000 15 Mar 2005
Hussain Shah
26. Commander Khalilur Pakistan Muslim League
15 Mar 2005 23 May 2006
Rehman (Q)
27. Lt Gen Ali Jan Military Administration
24 May 2006 7 Jan 2008
Aurakzai
28.
Owais Ahmed Ghani 7 Jan 2008 9 Feb 2011 Independent

29. Syed Masood Kausar 10 Feb 2011 10 Feb 2013 Pakistan Peoples Party
30. Shaukatullah Khan 10 Feb 2013 25 March 2013 Pakistan Peoples Party
31. Mehtab Ahmed Khan Pakistan Muslim League
15 April 2014 March 2016
Abbasi (N)
32 Iqbal Zafar Jhagra March 3, 2016 …….. ….
(41)

List of Chief Ministers of Sindh


S. Name of Chief Entered
Left Office Political Party
NO Minister Office
1. Ghulam Hussain
Hidayat Ullah April 28, 1937 March 23, 1938 Pakistan Peoples Party
(1st time)
2. Allah Bukhsh Ittehad Party
March 23, 1938 April 18, 1940
Soomro (1st time)
3. Mir Bandeh Ali Pakistan Muslim League
April 18, 1940 March 7, 1941
Khan Talpur
4. Allah Bukhsh Ittehad Party
March 7, 1941 October 14, 1942
Soomro (2nd time)
5. Ghulam Hussain
October 14,
Hidayat Ullah August 14, 1947 Pakistan Peoples Party
1942
(2nd time)
6. Muhammad Ayub Pakistan Muslim League
August 16, 1947 April 28, 1948
Khuhro (1st time)
7. Pakistan Muslim League
Pir Ilahi Bukhsh May 3, 1948 February 4, 1949
M. FREE Books

8. February 18, Pakistan Muslim League


Yusuf Haroon 1949
May 7, 1950

9. Qazi Fazlullah Pakistan Muslim League


May 8, 1950 March 24, 1951
Ubaidullah
10. Muhammad Ayub December 29, Pakistan Muslim League
March 25, 1951
Khuhro (2nd time) 1951
Governor's rule December 29, 1951 May 22, 1953
11. Pirzada Abdul November 8, Pakistan Muslim League
May 22, 1953
Sattar 1954
12. Muhammad Ayub November 9, Pakistan Muslim League
October 13, 1955
Khuhro (3rd time) 1954
Post abolished Part of West Pakistan
October 13, 1955 June 30, 1970
province
Martial law July 1, 1970 May 1, 1972
13. Mumtaz Ali Bhutto May 1, 1972 December 20, Pakistan Peoples Party
(1st time) 1973
(42)

14. Ghulam Mustafa December 25, Pakistan Peoples Party


July 5, 1977
Jatoi 1973
Martial law July 5, 1977 April 6, 1985
15. Ghous Ali Shah April 6, 1985 April 6, 1988 Pakistan Muslim League
16. Akhtar Ali Ghulam Islami Jamhoori Ittehad
April 11, 1988 June 24, 1988
Qazi (1st time)
Governor's rule June 24, 1988 August 31, 1988
17. Akhtar Ali Ghulam
December 2,
Qazi (2nd time; August 31, 1988 Islami Jamhoori Ittehad
1988
caretaker)
18. December 2, February 25, Pakistan Peoples Party
Qaim Ali Shah 1988 1990
19. Aftab Shaban February 25, Pakistan Peoples Party
August 6, 1990
Mirani 1990
20. Jam Sadiq Ali
(acting till November 5, August 6, 1990 March 5, 1992 Independent
1990)
21. Muzaffar Hussain Islami Jamhoori Ittehad
March 6, 1992 July 19, 1993
Shah
22. Syed Ali Madad .......................
July 19, 1993 October 21, 1993
Shah (caretaker)
23. Syed Abdullah October 21, November 6,
Pakistan Peoples Party
Shah 1993 1996
24. Mumtaz Bhutto (2nd November 7, February 22,
Sindh National Front
time; caretaker) 1996 1997
25. February 22,
Liaquat Ali Jatoi 1997
October 30, 1998 Pakistan Muslim League

Governor's rule October 30, 1998 December 17, 2002


26. Ali Mohammad December 17,
Pakistan Muslim League (Q)
June 9, 2004
Mahar 2002
27. Arbab Ghulam November 19,
Pakistan Muslim League (Q)
June 9, 2004
Rahim 2007
28. Abdul Qadir November 19,
.............................................
April 6, 2008
Halepoto (caretaker) 2007
29. Qaim Ali Shah April 6, 2008 March 21, 2013 Pakistan Peoples Party
(2nd time)
30. Zahid Qurban Alvi March 21, 2013 May 30, 2013 .............................................
(caretaker)
(43)

31. Qaim Ali Shah May 30, 2013 27 july 2016 Pakistan Peoples Party
(3rd ti me)
32 Murad Ali shah 29 july 2016 To date Pakistan Peoples Party

List of Governors of Sindh


S. Entered
NO Name of Governor Left Office Political Party
Office
Shaikh G.H. Muslim League
1. August 15, 1947 October 4, 1948
Hidayatullah
Shaikh Din November 19, Muslim League
2. October 7, 1948
1949
Muhammad
November 19, Muslim League
3. Mian Aminuddin 1949
May 1, 1953

George Baxandall
4. May 2, 1953 August 12, 1953 Civil Administration
Constantine
Habib Ibrahim
5. August 12, 1953 June 23, 1954 Muslim League
Rahimtoola
Nawab Iftikhar
6. June 24, 1954 October 14, 1955 Muslim League
Hussain
Sindh province
abolished and became October 14,
………
7. 1955
July 1, 1970
part of West Pakistan
unit
Lieutenant-General December 20,
8. July 1, 1970
1971
Military Administration
Rakhman Gul, PA
December 24,
9. Mumtaz Bhutto 1971
April 20, 1972 Pakistan Peoples Party

Mir Rasool Bux February 14,


10. April 29, 1972
1973
Pakistan Peoples Party
Talpur
Begum Ra'ana February 15, February 28,
11. 1973 1976
Independent
Liaquat Ali Khan
Muhammad Dilawar
12. March 1, 1976 July 5, 1977 Pakistan Peoples Party
Khanji
September 17,
13. Abdul Kadir Shaikh July 6, 1977 1978
Civil Administration

Lieutenant-General September 18,


14. April 6, 1984 Military Administration
S.M. Abbasi, PA 1978
(44)

Lieutenant-General
15. (retired) Jahan Dad April 7, 1984 January 4, 1987 Military Administration
Khan, PA
16. Ashraf W. Tabani January 5, 1987 June 23, 1988 Pakistan Muslim League
June 24, 1988
General (retired) 198
September 12,
18. Rahimuddin Khan, M. FREE Books 8 Military Administration
PA
Justice Qadeeruddin September 12,
19. 1988
April 18, 1989 Supreme Court of Pakistan
Ahmed
Justice Fakhruddin G.
20. April 19, 1989 August 6, 1990 Supreme Court of Pakistan
Ebrahim
Mahmoud Haroon (1st Independent
21. August 6, 1990 July 18, 1993
term)
22. Hakim Said July 19, 1993 January 23, 1994 Independent
Independent
23. Mahmoud Haroon
January 23,
May 21, 1995
(2nd term) 1994
24. Kamaluddin Azfar May 22, 1995 March 16, 1997 Pakistan Peoples Party

Lieutenant General
25. (retired) Moinuddin March 17, 1997 June 17, 1999 Military Administration
Haider, PA
26. Mamnoon Hussain June 19, 1999 October 12, 1999 Independent
Air Marshal Azim October 25,
27. 1999
May 24, 2000 Military Administration
Daudpota, PAF
Muhammad Mian December 26,
28. May 25, 2000
2002
Civil Administration
Soomro
December 27, 9 November Muttahida Qaumi
29. Ishrat-ul-Ibad Khan 2002 2016 Movement(MQM)
Saeed uz zaman 9 November
30. 2016
Siddiqui
31. Muhammad Zubair To date