Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 43

Untitled Exam

Number: 000-000
Passing Score: 800
Time Limit: 120 min
File Version: 1.0
Exam A

QUESTION 1
In a multiple vendor environment, which approach is recommended in Cisco NX-OS to generate the BGP route distinguisher and route target?

A. Manually configure route-distinguisher and auto generate route-target values.


B. Auto generate route-distinguisher and route-target values.
C. Manually configure route-distinguisher and route-target values.
D. Auto generate route-distinguisher and route-target values and make manual adjustments.

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Which two statements multicast routing are true? (Choose two)

A. You can define RPF routes for multicast when you want multicast data to diverge from the unicast traffic path.
B. Multicast routes are used to directly forward traffic without making RPF checks.
C. You can define RPF routes for multicast on border routers to enable reverse path fomarding to an external network
D. IPv6 static multicast routes are supported.
E. RPF routes for multicast can be redistributed.

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
Which two statements the Cisco Fibre Channel Domain feature and persistent FC IDs are true? (Choose two.)

A. you connect to the switch from a Windows host, be sure to enable the persistent FC ID feature In the VSAN that connects these hosts.
B. Entries that the switch has learned must be manually acknowledged to be stored in the FCDomain FCID database.
C. A persistent FC ID that is assigned to an F Port cannot be moved across interfaces If the same persistent FC ID is to be maintained.
D. When persistent FC IDs are enabled, FC IDs cannot changed after a reboot
E. The current FC IDs in use In the fcdomain are saved across a reboots.

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit Which condition executes the Add DNS server task'?

A. true
B. undefined
C. false
D. failed

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
Which statement atmlt network ports in a UCS fabric interconnect is true?

A. Network pons trunk all VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
B. Network ports have BPDIJ Guard enabled.
C. Network pons do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in a pin group.
D. Network pons are placed into a pon channel automatically.
E. Network pons do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You are configuring an ACI fabric with Layer 3 out connectivity. You want to allow traffic to traverse from one external EPG to another external EPG, or
alternatively to another internal EPG_ Which option must be configured to permit the packets between these two EPGs, assuming the subnet is already
tHng advertised correctly?

A. Export Route Control


B. Aggregate Export
C. Export Route Control
D. Import Route Control
E. Security Import Subnet

Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator must configure a SAN pon channel between a Cisco UCS and a MDS switch as shown in the exhibit The UCS
fabric interconnects are in FC switch mode. The administrator creates a pon channel on the MDS switches With the configuration. After performing a
"no shut" , the Interface does not come up. Which configuration change IS needed to bring up the pon channel?

A. feature port-channel configured on MDS


B. switchport mode E on the port-channel Interface
C. switchport mode NP on the port-channel nterface
D. feature npv configured on MDS

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement IS true?

A. The script adds to the EPG four static pons, pons 20 and 30 from 101 and pon 20 and 30 from leaf 102 using as upon encap" the vlan 100
B. The script adds to the EPG two static pons, pons 20 from leaf 101 and pon 30 from leaf 102 using as upon encap" the vlan 100
C. The script adds a range of static pons to one EPG (from 20 to 30) from leaves
D. The script has an error, the Intf attribute should equal "Interface(eth', port[0], port[1])"

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
When you add a VMM domain to an EPG in ACI, t seems that the host that is connected to the EPG pon group cannot communicate with ts default
gateway that IS configured on the EPG_ Which reason for this behavior is true?

A. The configuration is not committed


B. The VLAN to which the EPG belongs IS not configured on the uplink from the fabric interconnect to the Cisco UCS
C. The VLAN is blocked in the fabric interconnect
D. A contract blocks the communication from the host to ts default gateway

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which three parameters must identical for two or more bridges in the same MST region? (Choose three)

A. MST diameter
B. MST instance priority
C. MST hello-time
D. VLAN-to-instance mapping
E. MST revision numtH
F. MST name

Correct Answer: DEF


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
Which three options are valid sources for Cisco UCS monitor sessions? (Choose three)

A. VLAN
B. pin group
C. VSAN
D. vHBA
E. vNlC
F. uplink FC interface

Correct Answer: CDF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Which statement atmlt glean throttling in Cisco NX-OS is true?

A. The traffic policing feature manages the maximum rate of traffic through a token bucket algorithm. The token bucket algorithm can use the user-
configured values to determine the maximum rate at traffic allowed on an interface at a given moment in time
B. The traffic shaping feature In Cisco NX-OS to avoid bottle necks In the network
C. CISCO NX-OS supports a rate-limiting feature to manage the access bandwidth policy for a network by ensuring that traffic falling within specified
rate parameters IS sent, while dropping packets that exceed the acceptable amount of traffic or sending them with a different priority
D. When forvvarding an incoming IP packet in a line card if the Address Resolution Protocol request for the next hop is not resolved the line card
fomards the packets to the supervisor The supervisor resolves the MAC address for the next hop and programs the hardware

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Which three options can used to add a device as a memtH to a zone? (Choose three)

A. IP address
B. LUN ID
C. fully qualified domain name
D. device alias
E. VLAN ID
F. Fibre Channel ID

Correct Answer: BDF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
Which two statements geolocation policies in the ACI Fabric are true? (Choose two)

A. Geolocation performed by associating a geographic location With an IP address


B. Geolocation is the identification of the real-world geographic location of a networking device
C. Creating a geolocation policy involves creating a site, floor, room, and row
D. Geolocation policies are configured under Fabric > Access Policies
Hide Answer
E. Geolocation policies are dynamically configured In ACI using the site address field in the spine and leaf Type-network Vector frames exchanged dung the initial LLDP process

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
Which two statements IP Source Guard are true? (Choose two)

A. IP Source Guard limits IP traffic on an Interface to only those sources that have an IP MAC address binding table entry or static IP source entry
B. IP Source Guard requires that DHCP snooping is disabled
C. By default, IP Source Guard is enabled on all interfaces
D. When you first enable IP Source Guard on an interface, you may experience disruption in IP traffic until the hosts on the interface receive a now IP address from a DHCP server
E. IP Source Guard IS independent of DHCP snooping to build and maintain the IP-MAC address binding table

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
How do you configure the Message of the Day in an ACI environment?

A. the APIC GUI go to System/ControIIers/Controller Policies and set banner #Welcome to APIC#
B. apicl (config)# aaa banner 'Welcome to APIC'
C. apicl (config)# aaa banner 'Welcome to APIC"
D. apicl (config)# banner motd #Welcome to APIC#

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17

Refer to the exhibit Which two options must be configured on the Layer 3 Gateway switches to isolate the HSRP the two data centers?

A. ARP inspection filter that blocks the HSRP GARPs


B. Pon access control list on the DCI port-channel that blocks the HSRP control traffic
C. disable HSRP GARP on the SVIs for the VLANs that move across the DCI
D. VLAN access control list that blocks the HSRP control traffic
E. routed access control list on the DCI on the SVIs that blocks the HSRP control traffic

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
Which statement atmlt hard pinning is true?

A. if no uplink Ethernet pon or pon channel is configured With all VLANs on the vNlC, Cisco UCS Manager brings the link down.
B. When the VLAN validation fails, a VLAN Mismatch fault with a severity of Warning appears.
C. When the VLAN validation fails, a VLAN down fault is raised.
D. If no uplink Ethernet pon 01 port channel is configured with all VLANs on the vNIC, Cisco UCS Manager drops the traffic for all of the VLANs on the vNIC.

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the health of the displayed tenant are true? (Choose two)

A. The tenant health score has not changed over the displayed period of time
B. Faults directly related to this tenant caused by access policies must be viewed in the Fabric > Access Polices tab
C. The health score provides a summary Indication of health as a score from 1 to 99
D. The health score is good, but further investigation IS needed to determine the health of the EPGs_
E. The current health score is good and indicates that all EPGs of this tenant are deployed.

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit Which response of this API request IS true?

A. {
ins_api":{
"sid":"eoc",
"type":"cli_conf',
'Version": 10',
"outputs":{
"output":{
"msg":"CLl execution error",
msg . success,
"body":{}
"code _
"000",
"msg":"Success",
B.
C.

D.

E.

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
Which two methods can used to dynamically assign IP addresses to customers' vidual workload hosted in a cloud service provider with multiple customers? (Choose Two)

A. Create a script to automatically instantiate a VM running DHCP server for each customer.
B. Enable flooding in each of the customer's bridge domain to access DHCP server
C. In the APIC CLI type
apic(config-tenant)bridge-domaln customer 1
apc(config-tenant-bd)ip helper-address 10.10_10.1
D. Install primary and secondary DHCP servers with multiple scope for each of the customer
E. Configure DHCP relay policy and assign DHCP relay policy to each of the customer's bridge domain.

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
Your IT company has tasked to automate their view of the environment The CTO has instructed you to use Ansible to focus on value-added tasks. Which four integrations do you use to achieve this outcome? (Choose four)

A. networks
B. DevOps tools
C. containers
D. management applications
E. infrastructure
F. Kubernetes
G. virtualization

Correct Answer: ABCE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
Which option lists key Cisco TrustSec architecture components?

A. identity, enforcement,authrntication
B. permit,deny,log
C. classify,mark,deny
D. authentication,authorization,access control

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Which two statements the physical leaf interface configuration are true? (Choose two)
A. When not configured, the default AEP Information displayed on an Intefface defaults to the system-defined AEP
B. The pon usage type is "Blacklist" by default
C. A pon connected to an APIC has usage type of EPG_ Infra, and Controller
D. The administrative pon layer state can be Switched, Routed, or P2P
E. Auto Mdlx mode detects the cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately

Correct Answer: CE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
Under which two policies is ACI allowed to configure management protocols such as SNMP and SYSLOG?

A. Visibility & Troubleshooting


B. Trunk
C. Tenant
D. Fabric Answer
E. VMM Domain

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
Which statistic classes can used to define a threshold policy for a compute resource? (Choose two)

A. Processor runtime
B. Ethernet port CRC stats
C. Ethernet port stats
D. Memory failures
E. Processor lockups

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
Which two statements the ACI BGP route reflector policy are true? (Choose two)

A. The ACI Fabric route reflectors use multiprotocol BGP to distribute external routes within the fabric
B. The BGP route reflector domain policy autonomous system number is configured during initial the APIC setup script , but it can be modified afterward
C. Route reflectors need not configure connecüvity to external networks, but slight performance degradation can occur between border leaf and compute node leafs
D. Configuring route reflectors requires designating spines as route reflectors and providing the AS number
E. The BGP route reflector policy is configured under Fabric > Access Policies

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
Which statement atmlt VXLAN is true?

A. Control-plane traffic traverses the overlay network


B. Data-plane traffic traverses the overlay network
C. Control-plane traffic traverses the underlay network
D. Data-plane traffic traverses the underlay network

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
Which two statements policing, queuing and scheduling are true? (Choose two)

A. Policing IS the monitoring of data rates for a particular class of traffic. The device can also monitor associated burst sizes
B. You can schedule traffic by imposing a maximum data rate on a class of traffic so that excess packets are dropped from queue
C. The WRED algorithm is a reactive approach that only applies to traffic congestion
D. Only single rate and dual rate policers can be defined
E. You can apply WRED to a class of traffic, which allows packets to be dropped based on the CoS field

Correct Answer: AE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
Which is the valid overlay interface configuration and configures the OTV edge device as a secondary OTV adjacency server?

A. Intefface Overlay 1
otv join-interface el 01 / 1148
otv adjacency-server secondary
otv use-adjacency-server primary' 10.1.1 _ 1
otv extend-vlan 5-10
B. interface Overlay 1
otv Join-interface el/2
otv use-adjacency-server 10.1 .1.1 10.1.12
otv extend-vlan 5-10
C. interface Overlay 1
otv join-interface el/2
otv adjacency-server unicast-only
otv use-adjacency-server 10.1.1.1 unicast-only
otv extend-vlan 5-10
D. interface Overlay 1
otv adjacency-server unicast-only
otv use-adjacency-server 10.1 _ 1.1 unicast-only
otv extend-vlan 5-10

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31

Refer to the exhibit. Which action during the previous change window IS a possible cause of the access Issue to the Exchange application?

A. Another Operations Engineer deleted the Exchange application filter mistakenly


B. Another Operations Engineer assigned a different Physical Domain to Exchange application EPG mistakenly
C. Another Operations Engineer associated a different Bridge Domain to Exchange application EPG mistakenly
D. Another Operations Engineer deleted the Physical Domain from Exchange application EPG mistakenly

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
Where are the Bgs that identify issues found in the APIC graphical user interface?

A. Under Admin > External Data Collectors > Syslog


B. Under Operations > Visibility & Troubleshooting
C. Under System > Faults
D. Under Tenant > Faults

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
While using HSRP, f you see the active state of the devices constantly changing, which parameter may need to adjusted?

A. delay
B. standby group
C. hold time
D. priority

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
In a Cisco UCS B-Series environment, which option must the network adapters support to enable iSCSI boot?

A. IBFT
B. vNIC
C. CIMC
D. UEH
E. MPO

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
Which three modes of management models for the Layer 4 Layer 7 Service Graph are true? (Choose three)

A. network policy mode


B. standalone mode
C. application-centric mode
D. network-centric mode
E. service-integrated mode
F. service manager mode
G. service policy mode

Correct Answer: AEG


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
Which statement atmlt multipod setup is true?

A. APICs can configured In any Pod.


B. APICs configured in Pod 2 are assigned a TEP address from the Pod 2 TEP pool.
C. Pod TEP subnet pools must be the same size.
D. Pod TEP pools must not be nonoverlapping.

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
Which two guidelines and limitations of P TP on Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose two)

A. PTP supports transport over UDP. Transport over Ethernet IS not supported.
B. PTP can be enabled only on F-and M-Series module pons.
C. PTP supports multicast, unicast, and anycast communication
D. Only one P TP process can control all other port clocks through the clock manager.
E. PTP is limitless network.

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
Which statement atmlt when VMware vSphere Distributed Switch is created is true?

A. A quarantine port group IS created by default


B. When a service graph is deleted, the service VMS are manually moved to the quarantine pon group by administrator of APIC
C. The quarantine pon group default policy iSto allow all ports
D. Pon group assignments are retained in the quarantine port group

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
Which two statements configuring the Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System domain policy on an ACI Fabric are true? (Choose two)

A. Cisco Nexus stitches do not have a concept of DR due to vPC


B. The IS-IS L SP generation initial wait, maximum wait, and second wait intervals can all be configured
C. The IS-IS default MT LJ is set at 4352, and it cannot be changed
D. PIM hello messages are sent to 224.0.0.13 and the router with the lowest priority is selected as the DR
E. The IS-IS doman policy is configured under Fabric > Global Policies
F. PIM hello messages are sent to 224.0.0.13 and the router with the highest priority is selected as the DR
G. The IS-IS domain policy is configured under Fabric > Access Policies
H. PIM exchanges unicast hello messages between all routers advertised by the anycast RP
I. The IS-IS fast-flooding of link state packets improves IS-IS convergence time

Correct Answer: BI
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit Health scores can be aggregated for a variety of areas such as for the system, infrastructure, tenants, applications, or services. Which health score level IS the exhibit from APIC GUI an example of?

A. pod
B. managed obJect
C. system
D. tenant

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 41
Which upgrade sequence for Cisco Cloud Center components?

A. CCM, CCO, AMQP, Health Monitor


B. CCM, CCO, Health Monitor, AMQP
C. CCM, AMQP, CCO, Health Monitor
D. CCM, Health Monitor, AMQP, CCO

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit Which two statements atmlt this configuration command sequence with regards to the Cisco Nexus 5500 are true? (Choose two)

A. It reserves this FCID so only this node can use this FCID when communicating with other Fiber Channel entitles.
B. It configures this node to use FCID OEFC2A to forward the FDISC to when an endpoint IS connected
C. It configures this node to use OEFC2A asthe last 3 bytes of the FPMA.
D. it configures this node to use OEFC2A as the first 3 bytes of the FPMA_
E. permits this node to form FCoE ISLs only with other nodes configured for the same FC-MAP.

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43
Which two parameters must identical per interface while configuring virtual port channels? (Choose two)

A. maximum transmission unit


B. network access control
C. IP Source Guard
D. Bridge Assurance setting
E. Protocol Independent Multicast

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 44
Refer to the exhibit using GET method With this XML code, which two pieces of information about Application Policy Infrastructure Controllers shows
the output? (Choose two)

A. APIC version installed on each node


B. pons of the leaves where the APICs are connected
C. admin status of each APIC in the cluster
D. serial number of each APIC in the cluster
E. hard disks status for each APIC in the cluster
F. number of network interfaces of each APIC

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 45
Which pair of parameters is used by default to identifi' the LACP system 10?

A. root bridge priority and MAC address


B. link cost and root bridge priority
C. LACP system priority value and the MAC address
D. LACP port-priority value and the MAC address

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 46
In which three ways can you house Edge Transport servers on their perimeter network in ACI without investing extra cost in buying additional hardware? (Choose three)

A. Create a private VRF with default enforcement policy. Configure a bridge domain with a subnet assigned to a private VRF
B. No need to create Contracts. A default enforcement policy allows all traffic forward
C. Create Contractsto enforce policy Edge Transport sewers EPG and backend mailtH)x servers EPG
D. Create an L30utto route peer with an ASA firewall to isolate traffic with security rules
E. Choose options Shared Route Control Subnet' and Shared Inw-t Security Subnet

Correct Answer: CDE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 47

Refer to the exhibit. Which two options can determined by the Cisco UCS environment? (Choose two)

A. The Cisco UCS is in end-host mode


B. Three FCoE attached servers are on the F
C. Seven FCoE attached servers are on the Fl
D. Five FCoE attached are on the Fl
E. The Cisco UCS is in FC switch mode

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 48

Refer to the exhibit. This output IS observed when troubleshooting a blade that IS unable to boot from SAN. Which action must the cisco UCS administrator take to resolve this Issue
A. Check the fabric interconnect storage uplink pons
B. Check the zoning configuration on the fibre Channel switch
C. Check the iscsi initiator group pool
D. Check the fabric interconnect storage uplink pons
E. Check the LIJN masking configuration on the storage array

Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 49

A. Integrated Layer 4 Layer 7 services are not In use


B. The capacity Information shown IS typical of multipod deployments
C. The number of user-defined tenants is 26
D. This fabric is configured for VMM integration
E. Too many endpoints are connected to nodes 121 and 122

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 50
Refer to exhibit When attempting to login to APIC, you receive this response. Which statement true?

A. Your session cookie expires in 5 minutes


B. You must set the APIC cookie to value of 'token".
C. This IS a successful login, and you encrypted your password with the "token" attribute using the SHAI algorithm.
D. You must set the APIC cookie to a value of sesionid"

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 51
Refer to exhibit. Which two statements about spanning tree are true? (Choose two)

A. This switch generates BPDUs for a VPC


B. BPDUs received on this switch are dropped because Type 2 inconsistency issues
C. BPDUs are sent to the peer switch for processing.
D. This switch cannot generate BPDUs for a VPC_
E. BPDUs from a VPC are processed on this switch

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 52
Which result is true t you export a configuration backup with AES encryption enabled, disable the AES encryption policy on the APIC, and then try to reimport the previously exported configuration file?

A. The import task succeeds, but only secure properties are not imported
B. The import task prompts the user for the AES passphrase
C. The import task succeeds, and all properties are imported
D. The import task fails

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 53
Which two statements attachable access entity profiles in the ACI Fabric are true? (Choose two)
A. Enabling the infrastructure VLAN on an AEP is a mandatory requirement when the AEP IS associated to any VMM doman
B. The attached entity profiles a template to deploy hypemsor policies on a large set of leaf pons
C. AEP provides the association of a vnual machine management domain and the physical network infrastructure
D. AEPs are an optional component to ACI access pon configuration that ease the burden of configuring multiple individual policies
E. AEPs are directly bound to spine and leaf Switch profiles and are then associated indirectly to lnterface selectors

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 54
Which three prerequisites must created to enable Cisco UCS authentications via LDAPQ (Choose three)

A. LDAP server
B. LDAP provider
C. remotely authenticated user
D. LDAP group map
E. authentication domain
F. LDAP provider group

Correct Answer: BDF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 55
If the FCoE negotiation fails, what can you configure the switch to do on that interface?

A. passiveænable FCoE
B. force-enable FCoE
C. reset-enable FCoE
D. active-enable FCoE

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 56

Refer to the exhibit. This output IS observed when troubleshooting a blade that IS unable to boot from SAN. Which action must the cisco UCS administrator take to resolve this issue?

A. Check the Initiator group pool


B. Check the zoning configuration on the fibre Channel switch
C. Check the LON masking configuration on the storage array
D. Check the vHBA VSAN configuration in service profile
E. Check the fatric interconnect storage upink ports

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
Which three configuration can different EVPN vPC peers?(Choose three.)

A. Consistent NVEI binding to the same loopback interface


B. Loopback primary' IP address
C. Consistent VNI to group mapping
D. using a different secondary IP address
E. using the same primary IP addresses
F. Consistent VLAN to VN-segment mapping

Correct Answer: ACF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 58
You are configuring an L30ut interface for a VRF for which OSPF is configured on an ACI fabric. You notice that the OSPF routing table is rebuilt every 10 seconds. Which reason for this behavior IS true?

A. This is the normal behavior of the ACI fabric.


B. The loopback interfaces of the L30ut are configured With an IP addresses that IS already in use.
C. A duplex mismatch is on the link on which L30ut is configured.
D. OSPF timers are setto rebuild the RIB every 10 seconds.

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit When you attempt to apply a new service profile in CISCO UCS Manager, you are presented with these error messages. Which cause IS the most probable?

A. No mere UUIDs are available in the pool to be assigned


B. The service profile is using more vNICs than the physical adapter can support
C. The service profile IS using more vHBAs than the physical adapter can support
D. The service profile is tE•d to a server pool that has no available blades

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 60
Which feature is required for Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A. first-hop-security
B. DHCP
C. ARP
D. DIA

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 61
Which state is the optimal health state for an APIC cluster?

A. fully sync'd
B. in service
C. fully fit
D. in-sync

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 62
Which statement atmlt updating the service profile is true?

A. Changes made to a vNlC template that is an Initial template are propagated to the service profile the service profile template is Updating
B. Changes made to a vNIC template that is an Updating template are not propagated to the service profile If the service profile template is Initial
C. Updating service profile templates can have vNIC and vHBA templates that are Initial templates
D. Updating service profile templates can only be applied to an existing service profile
E. Updating service profile templates cannot have vNlC and vHBA templates that are Initial templates

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 63
Which two statements Node Management Address are true? (Choose two)

A. The external management entity instance profile communicates With nodes that are pan of out-of-band management endpoint group
B. Static node management addresses support only IPv4 addressing
C. Static node management addresses, in-band and out-of-band, are associated with the common tenant
D. The managed node connectivity group captures the set of nodes that are going to participate in the management network
E. Node management addresses are configured during the initial APIC and switch setup scripts, and they are not pan of APIC policy configuration

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 64

Refer to the exhibit After you upgrade Cisco UCS firmware, some of you blades have these error messages. Which description of the problem IS true?

A. vNlC template must be convened to updating


B. Service profile requires a connectivity policy
C. Some components are deprecated
D. Storage provisioning is not configured
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 65
After you deploy a Layer 4 - Layer 7 service graph in Cisco ACI, where do you modifry' the parameters of the Layer 4 - 7 device(s)?

A. under the Consumer EPG > L4-L7 Service Parameters


B. under the Deployed Graph Instance
C. under the Provider EPG > L4-L7 Service Parameters
D. under the Service Graph Template

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 66
You are integrating Layer 4 - Layer 7 devices in a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure deployment Which option allows you to define a preset of policies to deploy when applying a service graph template?

A. service groups
B. application profile
C. policy groups
D. function profile

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 67
Which way to configure a redundant rendezvous point for BIDIR multicast is valid?

A. phantom RP
B. MSDP
C. anycast RP
D. auto RP

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 68
Which option lists valid configuration commands to help identify packet flows for ingress and egress IP packets and provide statistics based on packet flows when configuring a CISCO Nexus Device Vla the CLI?

A. show Record, sFlow Exporter, sFIow


B. NetFIow Record, NetFlow Exporter, NetFlow
C. IPFix Record, Exporter, IPFix Monitor
D. Flow Record, Flow Exporter, Flow Monitor

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 69
Which three options can used to determine REST API code to create an EPG? (Choose three)

A. Call epgCreate() function In Cobra API standard library


B. by downloading the xml configuration file and looking up and EPG configuration
C. using the show EPG configuration on the CLI of the APIC
D. using the APIC management information tree
E. Perform HTTP GET method on https://<apic which will return you necessary data to create EPG
F. using the API inspector when creating a test EPG

Correct Answer: CDF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 70
Which two statements ACI leaf are true? (Choose 2)

A. The leaf can also used to connect to compute, IP storage, and service appliances
B. The leaves are ACI leaves that provide Layer 3 connections to outside networks.
C. Only 32 border leaves are supported in an ACI fabric
D. The border leaves are dedicated leaf switches that support only Layer 2 and Layer 3 out in an ACI fabric.

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 71
Which two items must reinstalled when downgrading firmware on an ACI fabric? (Choose two)

A. device packages
B. ACI vCenter plugin
C. Cisco AVS/AVE
D. telemetry sensors
E. AppCenter apps

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 72
If FCoE capability is disabled the switch and adapter, which result is true?
A. The VLAN ID field is always set to 0
B. The switch accepts only untagged frames from the adapter
C. Ethernet frames sent to the adapter do not include IEEE 802. IQ tags
D. The switch accepts only tagged frames from the adapter

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 73
Which two statements DNS support on Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose two)

A. You have to configure a new VRF for DNS client, default VRF cannot be used.
B. Cisco NX-OS supports stateless restarts for the DNS client. After a reboot or supervisor switchover. CISCO NX-OS applies the running configuration.
C. You can configure Cisco NX-OS to use only one domain name server to find an IP addressfor a host name.
D. Cisco NX-OS does not allow you to statically map IP addresses to domain names.
E. To map domain names to IP addresses in CISCO NX-OS_ you must first identify the host names, then specfry' a name server, and enable the DNS service.

Correct Answer: BE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 74
A user requests one primary VLAN, two community VLANs and two isolated VLANs for multicasts capable servers that must transmit multicast traffc and receive multicast traffic through the use of IGMPv2 on which VLAN must the IGMP
querier configured?

A. only the primary VLAN


B. Isolated VLAN and both community VLANs
C. primary and secondary VLANs
D. Layer 2 multicast is not supported when using private VLANs

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 75
How is the virtual IP for an ACI VPC domain assigned?

A. No virtual IP is available for VPC on ACI


B. manually by the admin
C. by DHCP using the default management network
D. by DHCP using the infrastructure VLAN

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
What is the Expedited Fomarding value in DSC??

A. 34
B. 0
C. 46
D. 22

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 77
Which two steps only allow access to the supplier management database application in EPG "DBEPG" through VPN connection using subnet (Choose two)

A. Assign a contract as "Consumer Contract" in an external network under L20ut


B. Create an EPG and name It "VPN Access". Create a bridge domain with subnet 10.10.10.0/16 and associate with "VPN Access" EPG_ Create a contract as "Provider Contract" In EPG
C. Create an EPG and name It "VPN-Access"_ Create a bridge domain with subnet 10.10.10_1/16 and associate It with "VPN Access" EPG_ Create a contract as "Provider Contract" in EPG
D. Assign a contract as "Provider Contract" in DB-EPG
E. Create an external network under L30ut add subnet 10.10.10.0/16 with scope "External Subnets for the External EPG"

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 78
Which access policy determines whether or not interfaces will memtHs of the same virtual port channel in ACI environment?

A. port channel member


B. policy group
C. port channel
D. interface selector

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 79

Refer to the exhibit SwitchA and switchB have these zonesets currently active and are connected by an ISL that IS configured to transport VSAN 2 Enhanced zoning IS configured for VSAN 2, and merge control IS set to restrict Which
statement this configuration IS true?

A. Zone merge tails because merge-control is set to restrict, which means that zone merge is never permitted
B. Enhanced zoning is configured, user is prompted on the CLI to permit or deny Zone into the active zone set
C. Zone merge tails the currently active zone sets are not identical
D. Zone merge succeeds hut Zone2 is dropped from the active zone set because it is not currently included in the active zone set in switchA

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 80
Which two statements connecting spines to the Inter-Site Network are true? (Choose two)

A. Spine to ISN links can be configured With OSPF or static routes


B. All spines in a site must EX or later HW.
C. Sites must have two or more spines connected to the ISN
D. Only spines connecting to the ISN must be EX or later HW
E. Spine-facing interfaces on the ISN must be configured using subintefface VLAN 4

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 81

Refer to the exhibit You have been Investigating an issue With your CISCO UCS blade tH)0ting from remote Fibre Channel storage. upon inspection. you see the output in the exhibit Which two statements are true? (Choose two)

A. FC ID is that of the MDS or Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch


B. FC ID Ox5e01efis that of the storage array
C. FC ID 0&003c IS that of the storage array
D. FC Ox5e003cisthatoftheHBA
E. FC ID Ox5e01ef is that of the MDS or Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 82
Which two prerequisites for BFD are true? (Choose two.)

A. For Layer 2 pon channels used by BFD, you must disable LACP on the pon channel
B. For Layer 3 port channels used by BFD, you must enable LACP on the port channel
C. Disable the IP packet verification check for identical IP source and destination addresses
D. Enable ICMP redirect messages on BFD-enabled interfaces
E. Install NETWORK SERVICES PKG license

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 83
Which goal of peer-gateway in vPC is true?

A. Transmit BPDUs from the secondary' and primary vPC switch


B. Configure the MAC address of the vPC as a gateway MAC
C. use the same bridge ID when sending BPDUs from switches in a vPC pair
D. Act as a single router when peering dynamic routing protocols over a vPC

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 84

Refer to the exhibit Assuming no traffic engineering has been configured, what IS the link speed of port channel 200?

A. 4 Gbps
B. 6 Gbps
C. 1 Gbps
D. 8 Gbps

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 85
Which two options are different ways to extend the Layer 2 domain tey'ond the ACI fabric? (Choose two)

A. Extend the EPG out of the ACI fabric


B. Extend the VTEP out of the ACI fabric
C. Extend the bridge domain out of the ACI fabric
D. Configure fabric access polices on the ACI fabric to match the pon settings at the remote end
E. use Private Networks to extend the Layer 2 domain

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 86
Which three editing optional of Cisco UCS Director workflow are valid? (Choose three)

A. Delete inputs
B. change priority of a workflow
C. Change an input from mandatory to optional
D. Edit tasks in the workflow
E. Rename a workflow
F. Reorder inputs

Correct Answer: DEF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 87
A network architect must migrate the legacy infrastructure switches of a customer from a Cisco Nexus 9000 platfornm Which process helps achieve this milestone?

A. Set up a web-based interface for configuration management


B. Allow guests temporary access to the CLI wlthout logging In
C. Manage software upgrades via guest shell
D. Create a container providing separate execution space

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 88
Which three statements are characteristics of REST APIs? (Choose three)

A. REST requires JSON encoding


B. REST APIs are stateful
C. REST APIs are stateless
D. REST can use XML encoding
E. REST uses HTML-style verbs
F. REST uses HTTP style verbs

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 89
Which three advantages of connecting on-premises private cloud-to-cloud VPN versus a direct connection are true? (Choose three)

A. latency
B. time to provision
C. cost
D. flexibility
E. QoS
F. throughput

Correct Answer: ACF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 90
Which three of the following are key components to provide network connectivity to an IoT Solution? (Choose three)

A. Service Provider
B. Routing
C. Firewalling
D. Wireless
E. Switching
F. Voice

Correct Answer: BDE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 91
Which three differences hybrid and multicloud networking are true? (Choose three)

A. Network Transport from on-premises to multiple public cloud providers


B. Network Transport from hybrid to multiple cloud providers
C. Network Transport from private cloud provider to multiple cloud providers
D. Network Transport from on-premises to a single public cloud provider
E. Network Transport from on-premises to multiple public cloud providers and between public cloud providers
F. Network Transport from on-premises to hybrid cloud providers

Correct Answer: ADE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 92
Which two data formats correctly the purpose of YANG data models in relation to NETCONF and RESTCONF? (Choose two)

A. YANG data models are used to generate CSV data for RESTCONF
B. YANG data models are used to generate YAML data for NET CONF
C. YANG data models are used to generate HTML data REST CONF
D. YANG data models are used to generate JSON data for REST CONF
E. YANG data models are used to generate XML data for NETCONF

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 93
Which three functional roles of the container networking interface in CNCF reference architecture are true? (Choose three )

A. networking and IPAM


B. orchestration and management
C. application deployment
D. provides container create/delete events
E. provisioning
F. provides information of network namespace

Correct Answer: ADF


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 94
Which two components are the responsibility of the customers in a Platform as a Service offering? (Choose two)

A. hardware
B. APIs
C. infrastructure connectivity
D. data
E. applications

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 95
An IoT Solution is more likely to generate a bt of analytics and data. Which of the following enables this information to analysed and managed through integration With 3rd party devices and applications?

A. Prime Infrastructure
B. IP67
C. ASR
D. API

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 96
Which two parameters are needed to do route peering with a Layer 4 - Layer 7 service device in Cisco ACP (Choose two)

A. Under the device Interface, the path must be selected


B. A valid router configuration must be set under the service graph temple
C. Under the device interface, the L3 Out must be selected
D. A router ID must be assigned under the Layer 4 - Layer 7 device
E. The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 97
The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Drag and drop the Spanning Tree protocol standards from left onto the correct characteristics on the right

QUESTION 98
The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"

Select and Place:


Correct Answer:

Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Drag and drop the MST Spanning Tree protocol standards from left onto the correct characteristics on the right.

QUESTION 99
The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Drag and drop the network programmability term on the left to the correct description on the right

QUESTION 100
The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"

Select and Place:


Correct Answer:
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Drag and drop the best five fundamentals that have proven to enable real world IoT successes in innovative companies from the left to the right (in no particular order). Not all options are used

QUESTION 101
The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"

Select and Place:


Correct Answer:

Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Drag and drop the nx-api request elements from left onto the correct functions/characteristics on the right

QUESTION 102
The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"The connector type must be set to "Layer 2 Peering"

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the ob]ects on the left to their correct descriptions on the right