Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 3

Melanie Ma.

Martinez Makisig
#1 Zil St.,Village East, Cainta Rizal
Cel no. 09184279327/ 09772837571
Email Add. lmakisig@yahoo.com
Objective:
To work in the hospitality industry where my skills will be enhance and my potential be
developed.

Working Experience:

Head Cashier
Jimmy’s Pares
420 P. Martirez St., Mandaluyong City
May- August 2018

Job description:
 Responsible on checking the sales inventory per day.

Cashier / Server
Tokyo Bubble Tea
Trinoma Mall 2nd Flr., Bagong Pag asa, Quezon City
April-May 2018
 Seasonal team member

Store Supervisor
Granny’s Burger
LPI Centre 324 Captain Henry P. Javier St., Pasig City
July – December 2017

Job description:
 Handling stock and product ordering.
 Checking and maintaining good quality and freshness of product.
 Monitoring daily sales

Restaurant Supervisor
Tapa king
Tutuban Center Mall
C.M Recto Ave., Tondo Manila
January - July 2017

Job description:
 Monitors and performs daily duties at the store.
 Ensures compliance with company’s policies and procedures.
 Knowledgeable in forecasting, purchasing, inventory,pnl report and people
management.
Field Auditor
GJVI Inc.
Aurora Blvrd., Cubao Quezon City
February- September 2016

Job description:
 Responsible on auditing store stocks and other products.
 Checking product inventory.
 Visiting store branches and different outlets.

Store Supervisor
Country Style
MFC Bistro Food Corp.,
Pasong Tamo ext., Makati City
April 2010 – December 2015

Job description:
 Responsible on handling stock ordering and product audit.
 Do the weekly schedule of our customer sales associate staff.
 Manage and trained newly hired service crew.
 Strictly implement the company rules and regulation.
 Knowledgeable on trouble shooting in the cash register machine.
 Responsible in overall store operation.

Crew Chief 1
New Bistro deli (Country Style)
(Bistro Legaspi & Coffee Inc.)
Salcedo St., Makati City
January 2010 – April 2010

Job description:
 Preparing sandwiches like Panini sandwich, Classic sandwich.
 Have a knowledge in some paper works like auditing and product inventory
 Assist the Restaurant Supervisor in other restaurant concern.
 Can handle and supervise the store during operation time.

Customer Sales Associate


Country Style
(Salcedo Coffee Inc.)
Salcedo St., Makati City
June 2006 – January 2010

Job description:
 Knowledgeable on cashiering
 Taking orders
 Preparing cold and hot beverages
 Preparing sandwiches and salad
 Display donuts on donut showcase
Educational Background:

2001 – 2005 Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management


Lyceum of the Philippines
Muralla St., Intramuros, Manila
1999 – 2001 Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management
St. Paul College of Manila
Pedro Gil St., Malate, Manila
1995 – 1999 Secondary Education
Torres High School
Juan Luna St., Tondo, Manila
1990 – 1995 Primary Education
Colegio de San Pascual Baylon
Pag-asa Obando, Bulacan

Character Reference:

Ms. Encar B. Delos santos


Head Chef
Jimmy’s Pares
420 Martirez St., Mandaluyong City

Ms. Trixie P. Garcia


Manager
Granny’s Burger
LPI Centre 324 Captain Henry P. Javier St., Pasig City

Personal Data:

Nickname : Lhan
Date of Birth : May 22, 1982
Place of Birth. : Manila
Civil Status : Single
Citizenship : Filipino
Religion : Roman Catholic
Height : 5’6 tall
Weight : 120 lbs

Оценить