Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 228
LPT 1109/36 EX2 BS-4 (PARTS LIST) CATALOGUE NO. 8854 508101 1. EDITION NO. SPT-512. FEBRUARY-2013

LPT 1109/36 EX2 BS-4

(PARTS LIST)

CATALOGUE NO. 8854 508101 1.EDITION NO.SPT-512. FEBRUARY-2013

Tata Motors Limited Mumbai Jamshedpur Pune Lucknow Thane

CATALOGUE NO. 8854 508101 1. EDITION NO. SPT-512. FEBRUARY-2013 Tata Motors Limited Mumbai Jamshedpur Pune Lucknow
CATALOGUE NO. 8854 508101 1. EDITION NO. SPT-512. FEBRUARY-2013 Tata Motors Limited Mumbai Jamshedpur Pune Lucknow
CATALOGUE NO. 8854 508101 1. EDITION NO. SPT-512. FEBRUARY-2013 Tata Motors Limited Mumbai Jamshedpur Pune Lucknow
CATALOGUE NO. 8854 508101 1. EDITION NO. SPT-512. FEBRUARY-2013 Tata Motors Limited Mumbai Jamshedpur Pune Lucknow
PRELIMINARY REMARKS This list comprises of Engine, Gear Box, Chassis, Front Axle, Rear Axle, Cab,

PRELIMINARY REMARKS

This list comprises of Engine, Gear Box, Chassis, Front Axle, Rear Axle, Cab, Load Body etc.for Model LPT 1109/36 EX2 BS-4 Vehicle

CHASSIS

     

TYPE

VC NO

DESCRIPTION

ENGINE TYPE

   

FULL FORWARD CONTROL CHASSIS WITH TILT CAB AND HIGH DECK

 

508101

21904136000R

LOAD BODY,4X2 RHD,G-550 GEAR BOX 330 DIA CLUTCH,497 TCIC BS-IV ENGINE,12 VOLTS,WHEEL BASE 3600 MM

497

TCIC BS-IV

ENGINE

   

FULL FORWARD CONTROL CHASSIS WITH TILT CAB AND W/O LOAD

 

508103

21904636000R

BODY,4X2 RHD,G-550 GEAR BOX 330 DIA CLUTCH,497 TCIC BS-IV ENGINE,12 VOLTS,WHEEL BASE 3600 MM

497

TCIC BS-IV

ENGINE

INSTRUCTIONS Refer Variant Table Matrix for correct applicability The designation “Left and Right”as well as

INSTRUCTIONS

Refer Variant Table Matrix for correct applicability

Refer Variant Table Matrix for correct applicability The designation “Left and Right”as well as “Front”

The designation “Left and Right”as well as “Front” and “Rear” refer to the driving direction

The indication “First”, “Second” (e.g. Cross member of frame) are counter from the radiator side

The word “Optional” in the remarks column against an item having two or more part numbers indicates that depending or availability, the item will be supplied under any one of these part numbers

The designation “AR” in column “Quantity” stands for “As Required”

The illustrations of parts of the table are only for easy reference and they may not be exact replica of the part.

The parts fitted on the vehicle are subject to modification without prior notice.

This is a publication of the Parts Head Quarters of the TATA MOTORS LIMITED.

Any Correspondence relating to this Parts List be made to:

Technical Cell Tata Motors Ltd., Parts Head Quarters, Teen Hath Naka, Gyan Sadhana College Service Road, Thane-400 604.

INTRODUCTION

WHEN ORDERING PARTS, PLEASE INDICATE

Chassis Type and Chassis Number

Engine Type and Engine Number

Part No.

- See Column “PART NUMBER”

Precise Description

- See Column “DESCRIPTION”

WHEN ORDERING PARTS FOR AGGREGATES, PLEASE INDICATE THE AGGREGATE NUMBER

Gear Box Unit No.

-

Rear Axle Unit No.

-

Steering Unit No.

-

2527450100R.01 2527450100R.01 ENGINE ENGINE GROUP 00 GROUP 00 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE: ALL 2
2527450100R.01 2527450100R.01 ENGINE ENGINE GROUP 00 GROUP 00 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450100R.01
2527450100R.01
ENGINE
ENGINE
GROUP 00
GROUP 00
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450100R.01 2527450100R.01 ENGINE ENGINE GROUP 00 GROUP 00 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

2527450100R.01

2527450100R.01

ENGINE

ENGINE

GROUP 00

GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

-

252701000391

ASSY ENGINE COMP. 497 BS-IV

1

 
2527450100R.02 2527450100R.02 HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK GROUP 00 GROUP
2527450100R.02 2527450100R.02 HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK GROUP 00 GROUP
2527450100R.02
2527450100R.02
HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK
HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK
GROUP 00
GROUP 00
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450100R.02 2527450100R.02 HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK GROUP 00 GROUP

2527450100R.02

2527450100R.02

HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK

HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK

GROUP 00

GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

 

1 252700990116

ASSY HALF BLOCK (497 BS-IV ENGINE)

1

 

- 252700990115

ASSY LONG BLOCK 497CR BS-IV

1

2527450100R.03 2527450100R.03 ENGINE GASKET KIT ENGINE GASKET KIT GROUP 00 GROUP 00 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450100R.03 2527450100R.03 ENGINE GASKET KIT ENGINE GASKET KIT GROUP 00 GROUP 00 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450100R.03
2527450100R.03
ENGINE GASKET KIT
ENGINE GASKET KIT
GROUP 00
GROUP 00
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450100R.03 2527450100R.03 ENGINE GASKET KIT ENGINE GASKET KIT GROUP 00 GROUP 00 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

2527450100R.03

2527450100R.03

ENGINE GASKET KIT

ENGINE GASKET KIT

GROUP 00

GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

 

- 252701990189

ENGINE OVERHAUL GASKET KIT (497CR BS-IV)

1

 

- 252701990188

DECARBURIZING GASKET KIT(497 BS-IV)

1

2527450101R.01A 2527450101R.01A CYLINDER BLOCK CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450101R.01A 2527450101R.01A CYLINDER BLOCK CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450101R.01A
2527450101R.01A
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER BLOCK
GROUP 01
GROUP 01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450101R.01A 2527450101R.01A CYLINDER BLOCK CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

2527450101R.01A

2527450101R.01A

CYLINDER BLOCK

CYLINDER BLOCK

GROUP 01

GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

3

252701100202

ASSY CYLINDER CRANKCASE WITH LINER BS-IV

1

 

4

252701103727

CYLINDER LINER

4

5

3219920025

CLAMPING SLEEVE CYL BLOCK

1

6

3121881135P

SLEEVE CYL BLOCK

1

7

13050910304

CYL PIN 12H8X30

2

8

3520110335

SCREW PLUG

1

9

16220710282

SEALING WASHER 18X22

1

10

3219970020

LOCKING COVER

1

11

16081001603

SEALING PLUG AM16X1.5

2

12

16220710258

SEALING WASHER 16X22

2

13

3129910260

CYL PIN CYL HEAD TO CYL BLOCK

2

14

16081001808

SEALING PLUG AM18X1.5

1

15

252501159910

BOLT FOR MAIN BEARING CAP

10

-

1869910055

LOCATING PIN

1

16

3520510010

CAMSHAFT BEARING NO 1

1

17

252305113101

CAMSHAFT BUSH

2

18

252701130125

ASSY.OILSUMP W/O DIPSTICK FLANGES

1

19

253401130111

ASSY.MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG.

1

-

16220710282

SEALING WASHER 18X22

1

21

252301133702

RETAINING FLANGE ON OIL SUMP

2

22

12520698017

SPRING WASHER B6

1

23

11323998061

HEX SCREW M6X12

1

24

3520180380

GASKET

1

25

252301178501

DOUBLE SOCKET

1

26

11342296035

SCREW M8X20

2

27

252301130114

ASSY COMBI SCREW

12

28

252701130141

SET OIL SUMP GASKETS

1

29

252701170174

ASSY. DIPSTICK TUBE COMPLETE

1

30

252701170172

ASSY. OIL DIPSTICK COMPLETE

1

32

252701140144

ASSY TIMING GEAR HOUSING WITH BOTTOM COVER

1

33

-

GASKET (TGH TO BLOCK)

1

NOT SERVICED

34

3129940310

LOCKING PLATE

3

35

252501143805

COVER FRONT TIMING GEAR HOUSING

1

-

252501147705

FRONT COVER DAMPER

1

36

252701145305

GASKET (TGH COVER)

1

37

253403107801

OIL SEAL-CRANKSHAFT FRONT

1

38

252701155310

CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

1

2527450101R.01A 2527450101R.01A CYLINDER BLOCK CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450101R.01A 2527450101R.01A CYLINDER BLOCK CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450101R.01A
2527450101R.01A
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER BLOCK
GROUP 01
GROUP 01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450101R.01A 2527450101R.01A CYLINDER BLOCK CYLINDER BLOCK GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

2527450101R.01A

2527450101R.01A

CYLINDER BLOCK

CYLINDER BLOCK

GROUP 01

GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

 

39 252701140102

ASSY PUSH ROD CHAMBER COVER

1

 

40 252701145303

GASKET-PUSHROD CHAMBER COVER.

1

41 13050909250

CYL PIN 10H8X25

2

42 252515209903

CAM PHASE SENSOR

1

43 253401140119

ASSY. PLUG (TIMING GEAR HOUSING)

1

2527450101R.02A 2527450101R.02A CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS
2527450101R.02A 2527450101R.02A CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS
2527450101R.02A
2527450101R.02A
CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER
CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER
GROUP 01
GROUP 01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450101R.02A 2527450101R.02A CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER GROUP 01 GROUP 01 CHASSIS

2527450101R.02A

2527450101R.02A

CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER

CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER

GROUP 01

GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

1

252701150225

ASSY CYLINDER HEAD WITH VALVES

1

 

2

252701150226

ASSY CYLINDER HEAD WITHOUT VALVE

1

-

254701108205

CORE PLUG [ 20 DIA.]

4

4

253401153204

SEAT PLUG (ON CYL.HEAD)

1

5

16081803009

PLUG MC 30X1.5

3

6

16081802401

PLUG MC 24X1.5

2

7

253401153405

VALVE SEAT RING INLET BS-III NORMAL

4

8

252501153425

VALVE SEAT RING-EXHAUST-NORMAL

4

-

252701990192

VALVE GUIDE SET(497 CR BS-IV)

1

SET CONSISTS OF FIG 9 AND 10

9

253405153402

VALVE GUIDE INLET STD 15 S7D

4

10

253405153415

VALVE GUIDE-EXHAUST (STD)

4

-

252701990193

VALVE SEAL SET (497CR BS-IV ENGINE)

1

SET CONSISTS OF FIG

11

AND 12

11

253405159909

VALVE GUIDE SEAL-INLET

4

12

253405159910

VALVE GUIDE SEAL-EXH

4

13

3220530420

VALVE SPRING

8

14

3529902040

VALVE SPRING WASHER

8

15

252505155102

LOCK RETAINER VALVE SPRING

8

16

3120530127

VALVE SPRING LOCK HALF

16

-

252701990191

VALVE KIT (497 CR BS-IV)

1

SET CONSISTS OF FIG

17

AND 18

17

252505129031

INLET VALVE

4

18

253405129021

EXH.VALVE

4

19

253405158701

VALVE SPRING (INNER)

8

20

253405158702

VALVE SPRING (OUTER)

8

23

252701150229

ASSY CYLINDER HEAD COVER (ALUMINIUM SIDE)

1

24

253401155331

GASKET(INTAKE MANI.CUM HEAD COVER)

1

25

279001150113

ASSY.CAP (FOR CYL.HEAD COVER)

1

-

253401158808

HEX FLANGE BOLT (M8X147L)

5

-

253401158810

HEX FLANGE BOLT (M8X59L)

4

-

253401158809

HEX FLANGE BOLT (M8X 122L)

1

-

11323998215

HEX SCREW M6X25

2

-

16220710126

SEALING WASHER 8X14 IS3175 CU

2

2527450101R.03A 2527450101R.03A AIR INTAKE ELBOW AIR INTAKE ELBOW / OIL SEPARATOR / INJECTOR / OIL
2527450101R.03A 2527450101R.03A AIR INTAKE ELBOW AIR INTAKE ELBOW / OIL SEPARATOR / INJECTOR / OIL
2527450101R.03A
2527450101R.03A
AIR INTAKE ELBOW
AIR INTAKE ELBOW
/ OIL SEPARATOR / INJECTOR
/ OIL SEPARATOR / INJECTOR
GROUP 01
GROUP 01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450101R.03A 2527450101R.03A AIR INTAKE ELBOW AIR INTAKE ELBOW / OIL SEPARATOR / INJECTOR / OIL

2527450101R.03A

2527450101R.03A

AIR INTAKE ELBOW

AIR INTAKE ELBOW

/ OIL SEPARATOR / INJECTOR

/ OIL SEPARATOR / INJECTOR

GROUP 01

GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

1

252703113707

FLYWHEEL HOUSING (497 BS-IV)

1

 

2

252515209902

SPEED SENSOR

1

3

0422510004J

CLUTCH COVER HOUSING UPPER

1

4

252501160141

INJECTOR ASSEMBLY

4

5

252701165101

CLAW : INJECTOR OUTSIDE COVER

4

6

252501159912

HEX COLLAR BOLT (WITH RELIEF GROOVE)

17

7

252701170191

ASSEMBLY OIL MIST SEPARATOR

1

8

252701175815

RUBBER HOSE (CYL. HEAD COVER TO OMS):497 BS-IV

1

9

-

SPRING BAND CLAMP 38DX12W

1

NOT SERVICED

10

14300512233

SPRING BAND CLAMP 23DX12W

1

11

252701170184

ASSY.TUBE (CYL.HEAD COVER TO OMS)

1

12

252701175814

RUBBER HOSE (OMS TO OIL SUMP)

1

13

14300512195

SPRING BAND CLAMP 19DX12W

4

15

252701170187

ASSY TUBE WITH CLAMP (OMS TO OIL SUMP)

1

16

570901175803

RUBBER HOSE (OMS TO OIL SUMP)

1

17

252518170209

ASSY. ADAPTER (OIL RETURN)

1

18

16220710347

SEALING WASHER 22X27

1

19

252718175824

RUBBER HOSE(TC TO CYL.BLOCK):497 BS-III

1

20

254720124214

HOSE CLAMP (32 DIA.)

2

21

252701175816

RUBBER HOSE (OMS OUTLET)

1

22

252701153845

AIR INTAKE ELBOW : 497 BS-IV

1

23

253301155302

GASKET (AIR INTAKE ELBOW)

1

2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450103R.01B
2527450103R.01B
MOVING PARTS
MOVING PARTS
GROUP 03
GROUP 03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS

2527450103R.01B

2527450103R.01B

MOVING PARTS

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

GROUP 03

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

   

CRANKSHAFT

   

1

252703100230

ASSY CRANK SHAFT(INTEGRAL) WITH PIN

1

5

253403103102

BALL BEARING

1

6

3120310533

LOCKING RING CRANKSHAFT

1

7

3520520003

CRANK SHAFT GEAR

1

8

13650510091

KEY 8X13

2

9

252503138201

OIL SLINGER

1

-

252703138603

SPACER (SUITABLE FOR OIL SLINGER)

1

10

252703137018

CRANKSHAFT PULLEY

1

25

252303138603

THRUST SPACER

1

30

252303133202

VIBRATION DAMPER LOCK

1

-

885403082525

KITSEALING RING C/SHAFT W/LOC.PINS, CONSISTS OF:

1

31

-

SEALING RING HALF

2

32

-

LOCATING PIN FLYWHEEL

2

38

252703110137

ASSY FLYWHEEL RING GEAR

1

39

3520321105

RING GEAR

1

40

3129940232

LOCKING PLATE

4

41

3129900301

HEX HEAD BOLT CONNECTING ROD

8

57

252503150107

ASSY CONNECTING ROD WITHOUT BRG SHELLS

4

FOR SELECTION

57

252703150124

ASSY CON ROD W'BUSH & BOLT :FS:NORMAL

4

FOR SELECTION

-

885403522534

BUSH SET CONNECTING ROD STD, CONSISTS OF:

1

58

-

CONNECTING ROD BUSH STD

4

61

252503153204

CONNECTING ROD BOLT (FULLY THREADED) CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET

8

65

885403432534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET STD, CONSISTS OF:

1

-

-

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF STD

8

65

885403452534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S I,

1

2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450103R.01B
2527450103R.01B
MOVING PARTS
MOVING PARTS
GROUP 03
GROUP 03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS

2527450103R.01B

2527450103R.01B

MOVING PARTS

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

GROUP 03

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

   

CONSISTS OF:

   

-

-

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S I

8

65

885403462534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S II, CONSISTS OF:

1

-

-

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S II

8

65

885403472534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S III, CONSISTS OF:

1

-

-

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S III

8

65

885403482534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S IV , CONSISTS OF:

1

-

-

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S IV MAIN BEARING AND THRUST WASHER SET

8

106

252703120110

SET MAIN BRG UPPER/LOWER:NORMAL

1

34

-

MAIN BEARING UPPER NORMAL

5

35

-

MAIN BEARING LOWER NORMAL

5

105

885403762525

SET OF THRUST WASHER STD, CONSISTS OF:

1

37

-

THRUST WASHER LOWER HALF STD

2

36

-

THRUST WASHER UPPER HALF STD

2

105

885403772525

SET OF THRUST WASHER R/S I CONSISTS OF:

1

37

-

THRUST WASHER LOWER HALF R/S I

2

36

-

THRUST WASHER UPPER HALF R/S I

2

105

885403782525

SET OF THRUST WASHER R/S II, CONSISTS OF:

1

37

-

THRUST WASHER LOWER HALF R/S II

2

36

-

THRUST WASHER UPPER HALF R/S II PISTON AND PISTON RING SET

2

100

252703990195

SET OF BARE PISTON STD W/O RINGS CONSISTS OF:

1

70

-

PISTON NORMAL

4

2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450103R.01B
2527450103R.01B
MOVING PARTS
MOVING PARTS
GROUP 03
GROUP 03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450103R.01B 2527450103R.01B MOVING PARTS MOVING PARTS GROUP 03 GROUP 03 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS

2527450103R.01B

2527450103R.01B

MOVING PARTS

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

GROUP 03

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

75

-

PISTON PIN

4

 

76

-

CIRCLIP

8

101

252703990176

SET OF PISTON RING STD CONSISTS OF:

1

71

-

TOP RING

4

72

-

INTER STEPPED COMPRESSION RING

4

73

-

ASSY.OIL CONTROL RING GROOVE III

4

2527450105R.01A 2527450105R.01A ENGINE TIMING ENGINE TIMING GROUP 05 GROUP 05 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450105R.01A 2527450105R.01A ENGINE TIMING ENGINE TIMING GROUP 05 GROUP 05 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450105R.01A
2527450105R.01A
ENGINE TIMING
ENGINE TIMING
GROUP 05
GROUP 05
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450105R.01A 2527450105R.01A ENGINE TIMING ENGINE TIMING GROUP 05 GROUP 05 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS

2527450105R.01A

2527450105R.01A

ENGINE TIMING

ENGINE TIMING

GROUP 05

GROUP 05

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

1

252705100112

ASSY CAMSHAFT W' CYL PIN:NORMAL

1

 

-

253405106701

CYLINDER PIN (CAM SHAFT)

1

3

252507130123

ASSY CAM SHAFT GEAR AND DRIVE GEAR(FIP) WITH HI

1

4

252505115402

CAMSHAFT GEAR (HIGH MODULE)

1

5

252707135401

DRIVE GEAR (FIP)

1

6

11341506257

HEX FL SCR M6X25

2

8

252505103201

BOLT (CAM SHAFT GEAR MTG)

1

12

3520520762

THRUST WASHER

1

15

3129900004

HEX SCREW

4

19

3520510062

BUTTING RING

1

21

252305105901

PARALLEL KEY

1

30

253405139902

VALVE TAPPET INLET & EXHAUST STD

8

32

3520540205

VALVE PUSH ROD INLET & EXHAUST

8

35

3520501033

ASSY ROCKER ARM LEFT WITH BUSH

4

36

3520500634

ASSY ROCKER ARM RIGHT WITH BUSH

4

37

3120550050

BUSH

8

38

252305146701

BALL END TAPPET ADJUSTER

8

42

3129900251

HEX NUT (BALL PIN ROCKER ARM)

8

44

3129930701

SPRING LONG

3

-

253405140101

ASSY ROCKER ARM SHAFT WITH ARMS COMPLETE

1

48

252705147902

ROCKER ARM SHAFT

1

49

17071001407

SEALING CAP 14

2

52

3120550653

CONNECTING NIPPLE INSIDE

1

53

3129934701

SPRING CONNECTING NIPPLE

1

54

3120550553

CONNECTING NIPPLE OUTSIDE

1

58

3520550610

ROCKER ARM SUPPORT NO:1

1

60

3520550410

ROCKER ARM SUPPORT NO:2,5,6

1

62

3520550510

ROCKER ARM SUPPORT NO:3,4

1

65

3120550171

BOLT (ROCKER ARM)

4

69

11433206101

GRUB SCREW EM6X10

1

72

3129930005

SPRING SHORT

2

-

885405032534

SET OF CAMSHAFT BEARING STD, CONSIST OF :

1

5

-

CAMSHAFT BEARING NO. 1

1

7

-

CAMSHAFT BEARING NO. 2, 3

2

2527450107R.01 2527450107R.01 FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT GROUP 07 GROUP 07 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450107R.01 2527450107R.01 FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT GROUP 07 GROUP 07 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450107R.01
2527450107R.01
FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT
FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT
GROUP 07
GROUP 07
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450107R.01 2527450107R.01 FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT GROUP 07 GROUP 07 CHASSIS

2527450107R.01

2527450107R.01

FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT

FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT

GROUP 07

GROUP 07

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

2

252707120107

ASSY FUEL INJECTION PUMP CB18(497 BSIV)N

1

 

3

252507123708

SUPPORT (FOR FUEL INJECTION PUMP

1

CB:18)

4

12520698025

SPRING WASHER B8

6

5

252507125302

GASKET (FIP SUPPORT PLATE TO TGH)

1

6

252507135403

INJECTION PUMP GEAR FOR CB18 PUMP

1

7

254707129201

HARDENED WASHER

3

8

12520698025

SPRING WASHER B8

9

9

11323908321

HEX SCREW M8X32

3

10

11324196023

HEX SCREW M8X20

6

11

252707140187

ASSY FUEL RAIL (497 EUROIV)

1

12

289472301604

TORX SCREW M8 X 28

2

13

252707140197

SET ASSY HP LINE 1&2 (PUMP TO RAIL) WITH CLAMPS

1

14

252707140198

ASSY HP LINE1(PUMP TO RAIL)

1

15

252707140199

ASSY HP LINE2(PUMP TO RAIL)

1

16

253407147503

ISOLATOR PLASTIC (TWO HP LINES)

4

-

253407148203

CLAMP (TWO HP LINES)

4

18

12051500600

HEX NUT M6

2

19

252707140193

SET ASSY HP LINE CB18 PUMP

1

20

-

ASSY.FUEL PRESSURE LINE1(BENT)RAIL

1

NOT SERVISED LOOSE

T

INJN

21

-

ASSY FUEL PRESSURE LINE2(BENT)RAIL

1

NOT SERVISED LOOSE

T

INJN

22

-

ASSY FUEL PRESSURE LINE3(BENT)RAIL

1

NOT SERVISED LOOSE

T

INJN

23

-

ASSY FUEL PRESSURE LINE4(BENT)RAIL

1

NOT SERVISED LOOSE

T

INJN

24

252707143305

BRACKET(HP LINE SUPPORT) (MTG ON

1

EGR COOLER)

25

11341508357

HEX FL SCR M8X35

2

-

11071710451

HEX FL BOLT M10X45

2

27

252707143307

BRACKET (HP LINE SUPPORT) (MTG ON PSTG MTG BRACKET)

1

28

252709120203

ASSY INJECTOR LEAKOFF LINE

1

29

252509129914

ORING

1

30

252709124203

CLAMP (FOR OVERFLOW LINE)

2

31

252707148205

BRACKET(FOR OVERFLOW LINE)

1

2527450107R.01 2527450107R.01 FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT GROUP 07 GROUP 07 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450107R.01 2527450107R.01 FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT GROUP 07 GROUP 07 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450107R.01
2527450107R.01
FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT
FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT
GROUP 07
GROUP 07
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450107R.01 2527450107R.01 FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT GROUP 07 GROUP 07 CHASSIS

2527450107R.01

2527450107R.01

FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT

FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT

GROUP 07

GROUP 07

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

32

252709120212

ASSY BRACKET ( FOR OVERFLOW LINE )

1

 

33

252709124202

CLAMP ( ASSY OVERFLOW LINE )

1

35

252709120208

ASSY BRACKET WITH WELD NUT

1

36

252509120313

PLASTIC FUEL ACCUMULATOR

1

37

11077596030

H/FL BOLT M6X20

2

38

11341710202

HEX FL SCREW M10X20 TS17130 10.9

2

SS9400

39

252709120211

ASSY OVERFLOW LINE ( FIP TO ACCUMULATOR )

1

40

252709120213

ASSY OVERFLOW LINE ( RAIL TO ACCUMULATOR )

1

41

16531999049

PIPE UNION BOLT 10 M14X1.5 TS16405

1

42

16220510216

SEALING WASHER 14X18 IS3175 AL

2

2527450109R.01 2527450109R.01 FUEL FILTER FUEL FILTER GROUP 09 GROUP 09 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450109R.01 2527450109R.01 FUEL FILTER FUEL FILTER GROUP 09 GROUP 09 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450109R.01
2527450109R.01
FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER
GROUP 09
GROUP 09
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450109R.01 2527450109R.01 FUEL FILTER FUEL FILTER GROUP 09 GROUP 09 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:

2527450109R.01

2527450109R.01

FUEL FILTER

FUEL FILTER

GROUP 09

GROUP 09

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

1

252709110126

ASSY FUEL FILTER WITH QUICK FIX TYPE CONNECTOR

1

 

2

F002H22095

FUEL FILTER BSIV SPIN ON CARTRIDGE

1

3

252709119903

WATER LEVEL SENSOR

1

4

252709119904

TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

5

252709119905

FILTER COVER

1

2527450113R.01 2527450113R.01 AIR COMPRESSOR AIR COMPRESSOR GROUP 13 GROUP 13 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450113R.01 2527450113R.01 AIR COMPRESSOR AIR COMPRESSOR GROUP 13 GROUP 13 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS TYPE:
2527450113R.01
2527450113R.01
AIR COMPRESSOR
AIR COMPRESSOR
GROUP 13
GROUP 13
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450113R.01 2527450113R.01 AIR COMPRESSOR AIR COMPRESSOR GROUP 13 GROUP 13 CHASSIS TYPE: ALL CHASSIS

2527450113R.01

2527450113R.01

AIR COMPRESSOR

AIR COMPRESSOR

GROUP 13

GROUP 13

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

1

3211300416

ASSY CONNECTING ROD AIR COMPRESSOR

1

 

2

885413102534

CONNECTING ROD BUSH

1

3

3211310171

CON ROD SCREW.

2

4

3129900251

HEX NUT (BALL PIN ROCKER ARM)

2

5

885413062534

SET A/C CON ROD BEARING

1

7

252713140101

ASSY.PISTON N9NORMAL M/SESCORTS

1

8

PISTON N1 (BORE DIA.77.01)M/S ESCORTS

1

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

9

252713149902

INT.BEVELLED NOSE SCRAPER RING (ESCORT)

3

10

3221310022

PISTON PIN

1

11

14580601619

INT CIRCLIP 16X1 TS17636S1

2

12

252713100109

ASSY.CYLINDER HEAD(M/S SUNDARAM CLAYTON)N

1

13

252313105302

GASKET(FOR 77 DIA.A.C.HEAD TO CYLSLEEVE)N

1

14

252713103711

CYLINDER SLEEVE.

1

15

252713105312

GASKET CYLINDER SLEEVE CYL BLOCK

1

16

3529900604

HEX HEAD COLLER BOLT

3

17

12520698025

SPRING WASHER B8 IS3063 SS84518C

3

18

16420801509

COUPLING BODY L15 IS9390 SS84518C

1

19

16500802204

ELBOW K15 M22X1.5 TS16558

1

20

12056102203

LOCK NUT M22X1.5 TS17408 SS84518C

2

21

252713130118

ASSY PIPE (WITH CRIMP HOSE)

1

22

252713130117

ASSY PIPE WITH FERRULE (AIR COMPRESSOR INLET)

1

23

252713130116

ASSY PIPE WITH FERRULE (AIR FILTER SIDE)

1

24

252713130119

ASSY BRACKET WITH WELD NUT (A/C INLET PIPE)

2

25

252713134207

CLAMP

3

26

254715134202

HOSE CLAMP ( 23 DIA.)

2

2527450114R.01 2527450114R.01 EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR GROUP 14 GROUP 14 CHASSIS
2527450114R.01 2527450114R.01 EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR GROUP 14 GROUP 14 CHASSIS
2527450114R.01
2527450114R.01
EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR
EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR
GROUP 14
GROUP 14
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450114R.01 2527450114R.01 EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR GROUP 14 GROUP 14 CHASSIS

2527450114R.01

2527450114R.01

EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR

EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND EGR

GROUP 14

GROUP 14

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

2

252714110153

ASSEMBLY EGR COOLER(CAST) WITH VALVE

1

OPTIONAL

2

252714110154

ASSY EGR COOLER (FABRICATED) WITH VALVE

1

OPTIONAL

3

252514110235

ASSY EGR COOLER(CAST)

1

4

252514115314

GASKET (EGR COOLER TO EGR VALVE)

1

5

570614110104

ASSY EGR VALVE (PIERBURG)

1

6

252714700101

ASSY COOLANT INLET LINE(OIL C.V. TO EGR)

1

9

254720124214

HOSE CLAMP ( 32 DIA.)

3

10

252514115313

GASKET (EGR PIPE FLANGE TO EGR VALVE)

4

11

252714110143

ASSY EGR PIPE (FROM MANIFOLD )

1

12

252714113703

EGR CAST PIPE(EGR PIPE TO EGR VALVE)

1

13

252714110144

ASSY EGR PIPE (EGR COOLER TO ELBOW)

1

14

252714700103

ASSY.COOLANT OULET LINE(EGR V. TO UCWL)

1

15

278850108001

BLEEDING SCREW (UPPER COOLING LINE)

1

19

252714113701

EGR MOUNTING BRACKET

1

20

252714113728

EXHAUST MANIFOLD (497 BS-IV)

1

21

252414115304

GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD

4

22

11071508554

HEX FL BOLT M8X55

3

23

253414138202

HEAT SHIELD (FOR EXHAUST MANIFOLD)

1

24

252701153302

SUPPORT BRACKET (MANIFOLD TO ELBOW)

1

25

11341508209

HEX FL SCR M8X20

1

26

252714110131

ASSY BRACKET (TC INTERMEDIATE PIPE)BSIII

1

27

253414130110

ASSY.HEAT SHIELD(SHEET METAL)

1

28

254914116503

FLANGED CLINCH NUT (TVS)

4

30

252714604201

P TYPE CLAMP:497 TCIC BS-III

1

31

252714603322

SUPPORT BRACKET FOR AIR INTAKE ELBOW PIPE

1

32

14300512284

SPRING BAND CLAMP 28DX12W

1

32

14300512306

SPRING BAND CLAMP 30DX12W

1

2527450114R.02 2527450114R.02 INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS GROUP 14 GROUP 14
2527450114R.02 2527450114R.02 INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS GROUP 14 GROUP 14
2527450114R.02
2527450114R.02
INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS
INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS
GROUP 14
GROUP 14
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450114R.02 2527450114R.02 INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS GROUP 14 GROUP 14

2527450114R.02

2527450114R.02

INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS

INTERCOOLER HOSES AND FITMENTS

GROUP 14

GROUP 14

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

1

252714600193

ASSY PIPE (INTERCOOLER TO HOSE)

1

 

2

252714600185

ASSY PIPE (HOSE TO ELBOW)

1

3

252714605817

HOSE(ASSY PIPE TO AIR INTAKE ELBOW)

1

6

252714115307

GASKET-EXH.MANIFOLD TO TURBO CHARGER

1

7

252714510138

ASSY TURBOCHARGER

1

8

252714113720

INTERMEDIATE PIPE(CAST)TC TO EXH PIPE

1

9

252714115304

GASKET (T C TO INTERMEDIATE PIPE)

1

10

252714603805

ADAPTOR (TC END)

1

11

252714605820

HOSE (TC TO PIPE)

2

12

14280598365

HOSE CLAMP TB58 SAE J1508

6

13

252714605808

HUMP HOSE

2

14

252714604202

P TYPE CLAMP

1

15

252714603318

SUPPORT BRACKET IC TO AIR INTAKE PIPE

1

16

252714603301

SUPPORT (FOR PIPE TC TO IC)

1

18

252714519902

VEE BAND CLAMP (497 BS-IV)

1

19

252714603810

PIPE ( TC TO IC )

1

20

252714600179

INTERCOOLER:LPT709 BSIIEX

1

2527450115R.01A 2527450115R.01A STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR GROUP 15 GROUP 15 CHASSIS
2527450115R.01A 2527450115R.01A STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR GROUP 15 GROUP 15 CHASSIS
2527450115R.01A
2527450115R.01A
STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR
STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR
GROUP 15
GROUP 15
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL
2527450115R.01A 2527450115R.01A STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR GROUP 15 GROUP 15

2527450115R.01A

2527450115R.01A

STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR

STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR

GROUP 15

GROUP 15

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

 

FIG.

FIG.

NO.

NO.

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

DESCRIPTION

QTY

QTY

REMARKS

REMARKS

1

265115100130

STARTER MOTOR 12V

1

 

-

252715108601

SPACER

1

2

3125461020

EARTH STRAP

1

3

3129941301

LOCKING PLATE

1

4

3121550174

BOLT [FOR FIXING ALTERNATOR]

1

5

12460501308

BRIGHT WASHER 13

2

6

3129932801

SPRING ALTERNATOR

1

8

265115400149

ALTERNATOR 65A

1

9

252715140170

ASSY BRACKET ALTERNATOR (WITH VACCUM PUMP)

1

10

252715140168

ASSY TENSIONING ROD COMPLETE

1

11

11064010702

HEX BOLT M10X120