Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 28

S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2

Edition: 12.02.2018

The Spare Part List is valid for the following articles:


13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite EU

The Variant designations mean:

Page 1
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(1) Case components and water tank

Page 2
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

70129 0101 Emblem Jura cpl x


62942 0102 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x
66593 0103 Fixing band x
66597 0104 Handle watertank black x
66598 0105 Bracket WHITE x
69340 0105 Bracket BLUE x
60353 0106 Filter extension WHITE x
68910 0106 Filter extension BLUE x
66591 0107 Left side section x
69155 0109 Watertank BLUE x
73081 0109 Watertank assembled white x
66592 0110 Right side section x
66595 0117 Shield x

Page 3
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(2) Case components

Page 4
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

66616 0201 Detection spring inox x


62942 0202 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x
69221 0206 Components support J5 above x
69220 0207 Comp. support J-line bottom
68331 0213 Elastic pad x

Page 5
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(3) Front cover

Page 6
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

62942 0301 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x


67392 0302 Displaymodul J5 REP x
66583 0303 Bride x
58894 0304 Pt-screw nom dia 35x16 x
71610 0305 Outlet gate x
67834 0306 Front shield left white x
67835 0307 Front shield right white x
66580 0308 Outlet x
66581 0309 Outlet coffee x
64054 0310 O-ring 100pcs (sep. 94389) x
66646 0311 Screw KST/PT 2.5x 6 x
66764 0312 Screw KST/PT Torx 8 x
69096 0315 Spring D=0.5 x7.5 x94.8mm x

Page 7
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(4) Cappu

Page 8
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

66648 0401 Washer D= 5.5 x


62057 0402 O-ring silicon 8x2.62 x
66589 0403 Discharge pipe connection x
65903 0404 Hose clamping 7.0-7.5 RoHS x
66642 0405 Silicone tissue hose 175mm x
62942 0406 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x
66585 0407 Support to discharge pipe x
64046 0408 O-ring 100pcs (sep. 58620) x
66586 0409 Discharge pipe chromium plated x
66587 0410 Discharge pipe support x
66588 0411 Cap to discharge pipe x
58916 0412 O-ring silicon 6.75x1.78 x
66590 0413 Steam nozzle x
67375 0414 Discharge pipe spacer washer x
67693 0416 Prof Cappuccino Frother short x
69771 0416 Prof. fine foam frother GI x
72168 0416 Professional fine foam frother x
68355 0417 Water tube short x

Page 9
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(5) Case cover

Page 10
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

67839 0501 Cover white x


67838 0502 Cover white x
67837 0503 Tank lid white x
66608 0504 Powder funnel lid x
71967 0505 Lid to preserve aroma V2 x
65008 0507 Screw M4x12 vz-bl. x
66611 0508 Finger guard x
66614 0510 Turn knob grinding adjustment x
64931 0511 Safetyring x
63223 0512 Service plug cover x
65799 0513 Screw KST/PT 3x12 vz-sw RoHS x
67858 0514 Housing lid assembled x
66609 0515 Display cover x
66615 0516 Cover x
62942 0517 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x
66612 0518 Bean container cover x

Page 11
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(6) Pan

Page 12
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

66603 0601 Used ground container black x


67836 0602 Used ground pan shield white x
66600 0603 cup grille inox J5/J7 x
67860 0604 Drain pan chromium cpl x
66291 0605 Contact metal sheet Inox x
66601 0606 Used ground pan black x
73073 0610 Used ground pan white cpl. x

Page 13
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(7) Printed power citcuit board

Page 14
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

62942 0701 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x


66647 0702 Screw KST/PT 3.0x30 x
66623 0703 Microswitch 125-250VAC x
63320 0704 Screw 25x6 x
66621 0705 Support microswitch x
59120 0706 Support x
66624 0707 Cover cable case x
66286 0708 Transformer 230V x
64813 0709 Service plug cover x
69415 0710 Protective wall black V3 x
67365 0711 Power pcb J5 230V REP x
68285 0711 Power pcb 230V V2 x
67398 0713 Power pcb 230 V J5 RoHS x
64848 0715 Silicone hose 9x5x230mm x
62079 0717 Screw kst/PT 3.0x20 x
66762 0718 Fuse 10A/250 V T x
66763 0719 Terminal 3/503 Si Ds GW x
69122 0719 Terminal 3-terminals x
66620 0720 Interference eliminator x
59391 0722 Flowmeter fhksc 12r 0-degree x
59455 0723 Valve cap x
59456 0724 Inner distributing collar x
64049 0724 Inner distrib. collar 100pcs x
58830 0725 Safetyring x
68781 0726 Sieve V2 x
58637 0727 Valve activator set x
63978 0728 Reed sensor x
61805 0729 Silicone hose 9x5x280mm x

Page 15
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(8) Fluid System

Page 16
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

66645 0802 Silicone tissue hose 315mm x


66122 0805 Clamping spring D=1.3mm V2 x
64844 0806 Holder x
64982 0807 Clamp D=5mm x
71769 0810 Membrane elastic pad V3 x
64050 0811 O-ring 100pcs (sep. 58921) x
66631 0812 Pump carrier black 70 Sh x
63289 0813 Clamp to thermostat 1NT x
63190 0814 Thermostat 115C/13.5A 1NT01L x
59394 0815 Pump cp3a/st 230v 50hz 65w x
68535 0816 Absorber set x
66626 0817 Shaped hose silicone x
64848 0818 Silicone hose 9x5x230mm x
66623 0819 Microswitch 125-250VAC x
62942 0820 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x
62079 0821 Screw kst/PT 3.0x20 x
66767 0823 Magnet drainage valve IEC 230V x
66629 0824 Holder x
64928 0825 Washer M4 4.3x12.0x1.0 x
68218 0826 Preheater x
66625 0829 Shaped hose U x
66627 0830 Valve Y x
66644 0831 Silicone tissue hose 210mm x
66643 0832 Silicone tissue hose 90mm x
66642 0833 Silicone tissue hose 175mm x
65903 0834 Hose clamping 7.0-7.5 RoHS x
69603 0837 Multi-valve cpl. x
64817 0838 Elastic pad x
66628 0839 Sleeve black x
58776 0840 Anchor x
64920 0841 O-ring 4.48x1.78 EPDM x

Page 17
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(9) Heater

Page 18
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

63368 0901 Nut M6 x


66633 0902 Heating support thermoblock x
66634 0903 Thermoblock 2003 230V/1400W x
66122 0905 Clamping spring D=1.3mm V2 x
64844 0906 Holder x
58656 0909 Cable retaining clip x
62815 0910 Pt-screw nom dia 35 x 12 x
62047 0912 Main switch x
68692 0913 Incoming feeder black M12N/EUR x
64817 0914 Elastic pad x
64928 0915 Washer M4 4.3x12.0x1.0 x
62942 0916 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x
66645 0917 Silicone tissue hose 315mm x
66644 0918 Silicone tissue hose 210mm x
62670 0919 Screw M4x8 x
62671 0920 Fuse clamp TB2001 x
64925 0921 Screw M6x16 vz-bl Senk-K x
69605 0922 Sensor thermoblock complete x
65798 0923 Oval-headed screw M5x8 RoHS x
66635 0924 Lid TB2003 x
66654 0925 Fused-cord EU 192C blue x
66653 0926 Fused-cord EU 192C brown x

Page 19
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(10) Grinder

Page 20
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

66636 1001 Bar x


72792 1003 Collar V2 x
62079 1004 Screw kst/PT 3.0x20 x
59469 1005 Rubber buffer x
59468 1006 Tubular rivet 4x0.4x10 ms blan x
68913 1007 IR-Sensor for bean container x
64854 1009 Funnel black x
70254 1010 Grinder unit 230V x
62549 1011 Tie-rap x
66649 1012 Jumper cable 4col. 510mm x
68765 1012 Jumper cable 4 col. x
65715 1013 Temp.-feeler support x
70024 1013 Support Current-temp.-limiter x
65717 1015 Insulation x
72190 1016 Cap x

Page 21
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(11) Brew unit and and drive

Page 22
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

68934 1101 Brew unit assembled x


69574 1102 Drainage valve ready assembled x
68507 1103 Guide ENA/J/Z assembled x
71658 1103 Guide assembled quiet V2 x
67314 1104 O-ring 100pcs (sep. 67313) x
67315 1104 O-ring brew unit x
69815 1109 Grounds shovel V3 x
64929 1110 Screw M4x14 vz-blau Li-K x
62942 1111 Fillister head screw 3.5x12 x
65743 1112 Screw M5x12 vz-blau Li-K x
69998 1113 Geared motor x
64930 1114 Screw M4x 6 vz-blau Li-K x
64928 1115 Washer M4 4.3x12.0x1.0 x
64817 1116 Elastic pad x
65870 1117 Encoder V2 RoHS x
64858 1118 Plate x
64919 1119 O-ring 5.0x3.0 EPDM x
66756 1120 Sieve V3 x
65537 1121 Clamp to encoder x
70367 1122 Jumper cable 5col. J-line x

Page 23
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

(12) Supplement

Page 24
S13397 IMPRESSA J5 pianowhite 652 D2
Edition: 12.02.2018

Art.-Nr. Pos Designation Variation Stock SC

LINKE 1201 Packaging


59633 1210 Cleaning tablets x
65606 1210 Quantimeter black x
66985 1210 Welcome-Pack J5 x
70356 1210 Accessory set for milk systems x
71597 1220 Domestic Warranty Info x
66330 1220 Sticker grinder steps x
70630 1220 SK Jura Contacts x
66253 1240 Instructions J5 DE x
68246 1240 Instructions J5 SV (D) x
68248 1240 Quick instructions J5 SV

Page 25
X:\Projekte\Betreuung\Hardware\630 PI De Luxe\Aktuelle Daten\Blockschema&Cables\061012 delete part-details\061012 EF630 bloc and cable.ddb - Documents\blocdiagram EF630\EF630 BL_0001 V03

DISPLAY PCB MD17-PRD-11 V02 Displaymodule


MD17-PRD-12 V02
soldered

CD6s
MAIN PCB 1*10 char DOT Matrix red

1
2
3
4
5
6
DDATA

DLOAD
PIXX-PRD-10 V02 WW0611

DCLK
GND

VCC
EF630 placement
EF630 powerbox ROTARY PCB

CL6
NPN-PHOTO

1
2
3
4
5
6
CM9 X5A X5B PIXX-PRD-11 V01 WW0548
UCHI 2.50
1 VCC 1 1 1 EF630 placement

Ferrite
CM5A GND

soldered
2 2 2 2 EF630 box

UCHI 2.50
brown Bean Rx E TxD - H8/36014

FITELEC 2.50
1 3 3 3 3
red Bean Rx C RxD
2 4 4 4 4 - 93LC86
orange Bean TX K VDD
3 5 5 5 5
yellow Bean Tx A
4 6
Powder_Switch - 5V Regulator Rotary
GND F (black) M (black) CL5s
5 7 - Downloadpins (2*2)
8
Water Level
GND
KEY PCB
9 PIXX-PRD-14 V01 WW0550

Connector through
LED POWDER SWITCH 1 LED red 3 LED red 1 LED white
2
4.8*0.8

same window
BEAN DETECTOR 1
1 4.8*0.8 CL5 CK5 key1 key4
4
1 Row_1

UCHI 2.50
power rinse 1 5

soldered
Row_2 1 small cup 2 small cups
CM3 2 4
4.8*0.5 ROTARY Row_3
UCHI 2.50

brown Presence waist 3 3 key3 key2


1 1 Col_1
Waist Water key7 key8 4 2
4.8*0.5 2 - H8/3687 WATER LEVEL Col_2
orange Waist Common X2C X2D 5 1 water steam
1 3
- ASIC 1 1 key5 key6
soldered
4.8*0.5 - 93LC66 2 2 SWITCH

CL4A
red
1 1 large cup 2 large cups

1
2
3
4
- 5V Regulator Main M (white) F (white)
TRAY BLADES - Downloadpins (2*2)

Led_1_A
Led_1_K
Led_2_A
Led_2_K
X2H X2G
blue blue CUPLIGHT WHITE 3mm
2 2
black black
1 1
M F
CX9A CM10
CONNECTIVITY-PLUG

Encoder_CH1 blue blue


UCHI 2.54, gold plated

1 1 1 2 2
CM4A Encoder_GND black black CUPLIGHT WHITE 3mm
2 2 2 1 1
Service out <-- Encoder_CH2 ENCODER M F
UCHI 2.50

3 1 3 3
UCHI 2.50

GND Encoder VCC X2F X2E


4 2 4 4
Service in --> Multivalve_SW0 M: SYR-02T (JST) F: SYP-02T-1(JST)
5 3 5
VCC GND
6 4 6 X4A
Multivalve_SW1 X4B
7 7
GND black
8 8 1 1
Grounds Switch black
9 9 2 2
VDD red
10 3 3
GROUNDS SWITCH red AUTO CERAMIC VALVE
4 4
black
4.8*0.8 4.8*0.8
F (black) M (black) red
1 1

CM4B
EF 3.96, >0.2A

15 VAC RY2 RY1


1
15 VAC X2I (F) X2K (M)
2 CM5C
9 VAC
3 2 2
9 VAC AUTO CERAMIC VALVE -/+
4 1 1 1
AUTO CERAMIC VALVE +/-
2
BREW UNIT -/+ Eugster TYP SLB-02VF
to Transformer sec. RY3 3
Motor supply BREW UNIT +/-
4 BREW UNIT
5
4.8*0.5 4.8*0.5
red + - black
EF 3.96, >0.2A 1 1

DC
CM7s
1
VCC
1 2 FLOWMETER
VDD CM5B
2 3
Heater Flowmeter_VCC
3 1
UCHI 2.50

Mill Flowmeter_GND
4 2
Pump Flowmeter_Signal X2A X2B
5 3
Drainage NTC_common
6 4 1 1 NTC
Mill security Relay NTC
7 5 2 2
soldered F (black) M (black)
to Power CP7
Legend
1 I< 0.2A

1 I>= 0.2A, U<50V

1 I>= 0.2A, U>=50V

title
change notice date drawn checked approved

4 diff corrections (connectors, labeling, remove part-details), add security path of BU 061012 Hollenstein Thomas EF630 Blocdiagram Logic
size drawingnumber Revision
3 corr. part descriptions of Powder Switch 060703 Hollenstein Thomas

2 add diff. part descriptions 060524 Hollenstein Thomas A3 EF630 BL_0001 V03 061012
X:\Projekte\Betreuung\Hardware\630 PI De Luxe\Aktuelle Daten\Blockschema&Cables\070109 (UL corrections)\070109 EF630 bloc and cable.ddb - Documents\blocdiagram EF630\EF630 BLE0003 V03

220-240V
50/60Hz

POWER PCB TM2 THERMAL FUSE


PIXX-PRD-12 V03 WW0627 1 L (line) Heater
1
EF630 placement 4.8*0.8
6.3*0.8
EF630 powerbox

HEATER
CP7
VCC
1
VDD

UCHI 2.50
2 THERMAL FUSE
Heater TM3
3 U1 4.8*0.8
Mill TR1 1 HEATER
4 1
Pump
5 4.8*0.5
Drainage 6.3*0.8
6 1
Mill security Relay THERMAL SWITCH
7
TM5
6.3*0.8 6.3*0.8
L (line) +

Limitor
to Main PCB CM7s 1 1 1

6.3*0.8

MILL
6.3*0.8

1
6.3*0.8
DC

1
THERMAL SWITCH

6.3*0.8
-

PUMP
1

4.8*0.5
DRAINAGE VALVE
AC

1
RY2

UKW Inductor

UKW Inductor
6.3*0.8

6.3*0.8
U2 TR2

1
CP4
DRAINAGE VALVE
1
PUMP
2
D3...D6 MILL +
3
MILL -
U3 4
TR3
EF 5.04

RY1

NET FILTER MAIN SWITCH TERMINAL BLOCK


1 1
9 VAC

V1 TM4 clipped on power box


2.8*0.8 4.8*0.8 F2 6.3*0.8 6.3*0.8
1 L (line) L (line) L L
2.8*0.8 1 1
1
TRANSFORMER CP2 6.3*0.8 PE (earth) PE PE PLUG AC MALE
L (line) TM1
1 2
15 VAC

N (neutral) 1 N (neutral) N (neutral) N N


4.8*0.8 1
4.8*0.8 4.8*0.8
EF 5.04 6.3*0.8
1 1

to Main PCB CM4B

220...240V Area

Legend
1 I< 0.2A

1 I>= 0.2A, U<50V

1 I>= 0.2A, U>=50V

title
change notice date drawn checked approved

4 remove all part-details, change title, 220-240V 50/60Hz 061012 Hollenstein Thomas EF630 Blocdiagram Power 220-240V 50/60Hz
size drawingnumber Revision
3 add Terminal Block with fuse, correct connections to N on Power PCB 060703 Hollenstein Thomas

2 correct diff. part descriptions, add Wah Hing Trafo 060524 Hollenstein Thomas A3 EF630 BLE0003 V03 061012